Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hann, Ellen Jr V 20:54 6:58 3 48/112 6/7 6/7 4/15 21:03
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Rachel So V 19:36 6:32 3 11/112 2/7 2/7 3/18 18:21 18:21 18:21 18:21
Leach, Brighie So V 18:27 6:09 3 2/112 1/7 1/7 2/20 18:49
(0:22,1.9)
18:49
(0:22,1.9)
18:49
(0:22,1.9)
18:32
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Orders, Mary So V 20:36 6:52 3 40/112 5/7 5/7 5/15 18:20 18:20 18:20 18:20 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Orders, Sarah Sr V 21:05 7:02 3 52/112 7/7 7/7 3/11 19:26 19:26 19:26
Shipway, Haley Jr V 19:51 6:37 3 18/112 3/7 3/7 4/17 19:24 19:24 19:24
Sun, Hana Fr V 20:04 6:41 3 24/112 4/7 4/7 3/16 20:06
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 98:34
2:09
3 6:34 6:09 6:52 95 6:25 90:29 90:29 90:29 Brighie Leach (2), Rachel Johnson (11), Haley Shipway (18), Hana Sun (24), Mary Orders (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annie Marggraff Sr Acalanes 18:25 6:08
2 Brighie Leach So Campolindo 18:27 6:09 1/7 1/7 2/20 18:49
(0:22)
18:49
(0:22)
18:49
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Kelly Collins Sr Acalanes 18:35 6:12
4 Chloe Hansel Fr Las Lomas 18:47 6:16
5 Isabel Moon Jr Novato 18:56 6:19
6 Megan Bordes Sr Redwood 18:59 6:20
7 Caith Wright So Acalanes 19:15 6:25
8 Bella Amyx So Tamalpais 19:23 6:28
9 Emma Gallegher Jr Redwood 19:30 6:30
10 Molly Foster Jr Analy 19:36 6:32
11 Rachel Johnson So Campolindo 19:36 6:32 2/7 2/7 3/18 18:21 18:21 18:21
12 Amy Hollshwandner Sr Acalanes 19:38 6:33
13 Julia Cooke So Bishop O'dowd 19:39 6:33
14 Megan Wenzel So Las Lomas 19:40 6:33
15 Emily Fieberling Jr Bishop O'dowd 19:49 6:36
16 Emma Hight Fr Las Lomas 19:50 6:37
17 Kendra Loo Fr Redwood 19:51 6:37
18 Haley Shipway Jr Campolindo 19:51 6:37 3/7 3/7 4/17 19:24 19:24
19 Ariel Thomas Sr Miramonte 19:54 6:38
20 Alyssa Byer So Bishop O'dowd 19:58 6:39
21 Sophie Epstein Sr Redwood 19:59 6:40
22 Kaleigh Jones Fr Tamalpais 20:01 6:40
23 Sarah Rockwood So Miramonte 20:03 6:41
24 Hana Sun Fr Campolindo 20:04 6:41 4/7 4/7 3/16
25 Clare Orton Jr Las Lomas 20:08 6:43
26 Blair Brown Fr Bishop O'dowd 20:08 6:43
27 Andrea Tamminga Jr Miramonte 20:09 6:43
28 Ami Boucher Sr Northgate 20:11 6:44
29 Annabel Driussi Fr Albany 20:13 6:44
30 Caitlyn Mundrane Jr Northgate 20:16 6:45
31 Sammy Cohen Sr Redwood 20:18 6:46
32 Madi Hight Jr Las Lomas 20:18 6:46
33 Raissa Boysen So Novato 20:19 6:46
34 Hannah Cenci Sr Sonoma Valley 20:19 6:46
35 Mary Lewerenz So Acalanes 20:21 6:47
36 Alison Heywood So Bishop O'dowd 20:30 6:50
37 Lindsay Buckel Jr Miramonte 20:31 6:50
38 Kirby Franklin Sr Petaluma 20:31 6:50
39 Rita Purcell Sr Analy 20:32 6:51
40 Mary Orders So Campolindo 20:36 6:52 5/7 5/7 5/15 18:20 18:20 18:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Gianna Garza So Tamalpais 20:46 6:55
42 Camille Anderson Jr Miramonte 20:47 6:56
43 Sondra Abruzzo So Miramonte 20:48 6:56
44 Annie Merritt Jr Bishop O'dowd 20:49 6:56
45 Rachel Bordes Fr Redwood 20:49 6:56
46 Sarah Stypa Fr Petaluma 20:50 6:57
47 Madison Kwasny Sr Tamalpais 20:53 6:58
48 Ellen Hann Jr Campolindo 20:54 6:58 6/7 6/7 4/15
49 Sammy Taketa Fr Acalanes 20:58 6:59
50 Julia Hansen Jr Redwood 20:59 7:00
51 Ashley Kawaguchi Sr Miramonte 21:04 7:01
52 Sarah Orders Sr Campolindo 21:05 7:02 7/7 7/7 3/11 19:26 19:26
53 Sydney Carroll Jr Las Lomas 21:25 7:08
54 Gianna Biaggi Sr Sonoma Valley 21:32 7:11
55 Alicia Rivett Sr Concord 21:34 7:11
56 Serena Spry Sr Sonoma Valley 21:34 7:11
57 Danielle Osborne Sr Alhambra 21:35 7:12
58 Rachel Gemar Jr Las Lomas 21:39 7:13
59 Kelsey Nieman Sr Novato 21:43 7:14
60 Ashley Ryan So Bishop O'dowd 21:45 7:15
61 Jessica O'hanlon So Petaluma 21:45 7:15
62 Suzanne Becker Jr Albany 21:55 7:18
63 Isabella Romero Jr Ygnacio Valley 21:56 7:19
64 Jacey De La Torre Fr Albany 22:02 7:21
65 Marilyn Narloch Fr Northgate 22:05 7:22
66 Meghan Tanel So Tamalpais 22:11 7:24
67 Jilly De La Torre Fr Albany 22:14 7:25
68 Nancy Larsen Sr Petaluma 22:14 7:25
69 Brianna Smith Sr Analy 22:15 7:25
70 Dorothea Miller So Albany 22:18 7:26
71 Patty Quinn Fr Albany 22:20 7:27
72 Hailey Lynch Sr Petaluma 22:29 7:30
73 Jessica Barrett Jr Encinal 22:31 7:30
74 Anna Taylor Sr Alhambra 22:36 7:32
75 Kelsey Bowman Jr Northgate 22:38 7:33
76 Erica Ruiz Jr Rancho Cotate 22:41 7:34
77 Laura Amador Sr Sonoma Valley 22:41 7:34
78 Emily Matthews Sr Analy 22:42 7:34
79 Caroline Wilcox Sr Acalanes 22:43 7:34
80 Crystal Dinh Sr Alhambra 22:43 7:34
81 Maddy Libbey Fr Sonoma Valley 22:45 7:35
82 Amberlyn Saw So Albany 22:47 7:36
83 Riann Thayer Sr Eureka 22:55 7:38
84 Katie Somers Sr Novato 22:59 7:40
85 Peggy Lau Fr Northgate 23:02 7:41
86 Alison Roper Fr Petaluma 23:06 7:42
87 Ashley Nieman So Novato 23:06 7:42
88 Kayla Scalise Sr Northgate 23:12 7:44
89 Grace Dougherty So Tamalpais 23:18 7:46
90 Ashley Hatfield Fr Novato 23:20 7:47
91 Taylor Linhart Jr Rancho Cotate 23:35 7:52
92 Morgana Sidholm Sr Tamalpais 23:43 7:54
93 Pauline Allen Sr Analy 23:50 7:57
94 Francesca Marietti Sr Alhambra 23:58 7:59
95 Jocelyn Mobley So Analy 24:09 8:03
96 Emily Leung So El Cerrito 24:14 8:05
97 Annalisa Romero Jr Ygnacio Valley 24:15 8:05
98 Alex Mora Jr Northgate 24:22 8:07
99 Maddie Hummel Jr Analy 24:28 8:09
100 Mackenzie Quinivan So Novato 24:34 8:11
101 Amanda Wild So Rancho Cotate 24:40 8:13
102 Itzel Macedonio Jr Sonoma Valley 24:42 8:14
103 Kayla Moss So Rancho Cotate 24:56 8:19
104 Elicia Guerra Jr Alhambra 24:57 8:19
105 Catie Norboe Fr Encinal 25:00 8:20
106 Alsatia Meadows Fr El Cerrito 25:17 8:26
107 Jenna Spranger So Rancho Cotate 25:30 8:30
108 Ariana Jorgensen Jr Alhambra 26:08 8:43
109 Ellen Fabini Sr El Cerrito 26:28 8:49
110 Jamie Cowen So Rancho Cotate 28:52 9:37
111 Jessica Vilasouk Jr El Cerrito 30:54 10:18
112 Linnea Arneson So Encinal 31:17 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
96:14
19:15
6:25
58 Annie Marggraff
Sr
18:25
6:08
1
Kelly Collins
Sr
18:35
6:12
3
Caith Wright
So
19:15
6:25
7
Amy Hollshwandner
Sr
19:38
6:33
12
Mary Lewerenz
So
20:21
6:47
35
Sammy Taketa
Fr
20:58
6:59
49
Caroline Wilcox
Sr
22:43
7:34
76
2 Redwood
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:19
98:37
19:43
6:34
84 Megan Bordes
Sr
18:59
6:20
6
Emma Gallegher
Jr
19:30
6:30
9
Kendra Loo
Fr
19:51
6:37
17
Sophie Epstein
Sr
19:59
6:40
21
Sammy Cohen
Sr
20:18
6:46
31
Rachel Bordes
Fr
20:49
6:56
45
Julia Hansen
Jr
20:59
7:00
50
3 Las Lomas
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:31
98:43
19:45
6:35
91 Chloe Hansel
Fr
18:47
6:16
4
Megan Wenzel
So
19:40
6:33
14
Emma Hight
Fr
19:50
6:37
16
Clare Orton
Jr
20:08
6:43
25
Madi Hight
Jr
20:18
6:46
32
Sydney Carroll
Jr
21:25
7:08
53
Rachel Gemar
Jr
21:39
7:13
57
4 Campolindo
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:09
98:34
19:43
6:34
95 Brighie Leach
So
18:27
6:09
2
Rachel Johnson
So
19:36
6:32
11
Haley Shipway
Jr
19:51
6:37
18
Hana Sun
Fr
20:04
6:41
24
Mary Orders
So
20:36
6:52
40
Ellen Hann
Jr
20:54
6:58
48
Sarah Orders
Sr
21:05
7:02
52
5 Bishop O'dowd
8-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
100:04
20:01
6:40
110 Julia Cooke
So
19:39
6:33
13
Emily Fieberling
Jr
19:49
6:36
15
Alyssa Byer
So
19:58
6:39
20
Blair Brown
Fr
20:08
6:43
26
Alison Heywood
So
20:30
6:50
36
Annie Merritt
Jr
20:49
6:56
44
Ashley Ryan
So
21:45
7:15
59
6 Miramonte
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
101:24
20:17
6:46
148 Ariel Thomas
Sr
19:54
6:38
19
Sarah Rockwood
So
20:03
6:41
23
Andrea Tamminga
Jr
20:09
6:43
27
Lindsay Buckel
Jr
20:31
6:50
37
Camille Anderson
Jr
20:47
6:56
42
Sondra Abruzzo
So
20:48
6:56
43
Ashley Kawaguchi
Sr
21:04
7:01
51
7 Tamalpais
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:48
103:14
20:39
6:53
182 Bella Amyx
So
19:23
6:28
8
Kaleigh Jones
Fr
20:01
6:40
22
Gianna Garza
So
20:46
6:55
41
Madison Kwasny
Sr
20:53
6:58
47
Meghan Tanel
So
22:11
7:24
64
Grace Dougherty
So
23:18
7:46
85
Morgana Sidholm
Sr
23:43
7:54
88
8 Novato
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:10
107:03
21:25
7:08
259 Isabel Moon
Jr
18:56
6:19
5
Raissa Boysen
So
20:19
6:46
33
Kelsey Nieman
Sr
21:43
7:14
58
Katie Somers
Sr
22:59
7:40
80
Ashley Nieman
So
23:06
7:42
83
Ashley Hatfield
Fr
23:20
7:47
86
Mackenzie Quinivan
So
24:34
8:11
94
9 Northgate
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:51
108:12
21:38
7:13
274 Ami Boucher
Sr
20:11
6:44
28
Caitlyn Mundrane
Jr
20:16
6:45
30
Marilyn Narloch
Fr
22:05
7:22
63
Kelsey Bowman
Jr
22:38
7:33
72
Peggy Lau
Fr
23:02
7:41
81
Kayla Scalise
Sr
23:12
7:44
84
Alex Mora
Jr
24:22
8:07
92
10 Petaluma
13-11-12-11-10
Gap: 1:58
107:49
21:34
7:11
280 Kirby Franklin
Sr
20:31
6:50
38
Sarah Stypa
Fr
20:50
6:57
46
Jessica O'hanlon
So
21:45
7:15
60
Nancy Larsen
Sr
22:14
7:25
66
Hailey Lynch
Sr
22:29
7:30
70
Alison Roper
Fr
23:06
7:42
82




10 Analy
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:14
108:55
21:47
7:16
280 Molly Foster
Jr
19:36
6:32
10
Rita Purcell
Sr
20:32
6:51
39
Brianna Smith
Sr
22:15
7:25
67
Emily Matthews
Sr
22:42
7:34
75
Pauline Allen
Sr
23:50
7:57
89
Jocelyn Mobley
So
24:09
8:03
91
Maddie Hummel
Jr
24:28
8:09
93
12 Albany
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:05
108:42
21:44
7:15
285 Annabel Driussi
Fr
20:13
6:44
29
Suzanne Becker
Jr
21:55
7:18
61
Jacey De La Torre
Fr
22:02
7:21
62
Jilly De La Torre
Fr
22:14
7:25
65
Dorothea Miller
So
22:18
7:26
68
Patty Quinn
Fr
22:20
7:27
69
Amberlyn Saw
So
22:47
7:36
79
13 Sonoma Valley
12-12-11-12-13
Gap: 2:26
108:51
21:46
7:15
295 Hannah Cenci
Sr
20:19
6:46
34
Gianna Biaggi
Sr
21:32
7:11
54
Serena Spry
Sr
21:34
7:11
55
Laura Amador
Sr
22:41
7:34
74
Maddy Libbey
Fr
22:45
7:35
78
Itzel Macedonio
Jr
24:42
8:14
96




14 Alhambra
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:22
115:49
23:10
7:43
392 Danielle Osborne
Sr
21:35
7:12
56
Anna Taylor
Sr
22:36
7:32
71
Crystal Dinh
Sr
22:43
7:34
77
Francesca Marietti
Sr
23:58
7:59
90
Elicia Guerra
Jr
24:57
8:19
98
Ariana Jorgensen
Jr
26:08
8:43
100




15 Rancho Cotate
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:49
121:22
24:16
8:05
451 Erica Ruiz
Jr
22:41
7:34
73
Taylor Linhart
Jr
23:35
7:52
87
Amanda Wild
So
24:40
8:13
95
Kayla Moss
So
24:56
8:19
97
Jenna Spranger
So
25:30
8:30
99
Jamie Cowen
So
28:52
9:37
101




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.