Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Newhall Park on 9/19/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baliwag, Miguel Fr F/S 15:24.2 7:54 1.95 127/145 16/18 33/37 4/4
Beaver, Callan Fr F/S 12:49.4 6:35 1.95 65/145 10/18 26/37 4/6
Bishop, Nick Fr F/S 15:25.8 7:55 1.95 128/145 17/18 34/37 4/4
Bohon, Tyler So JV 12:17.2 6:18 1.95 45/133 13/19 20/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boozarpour, Omid Jr JV 11:06.7 5:42 1.95 11/133 5/19 5/37 1/6
Brennan, Walter Jr V 15:49.9 5:22 2.95 7/49 3/6 3/6 1/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Buckley, Kevin So F/S 11:23.4 5:50 1.95 10/145 2/18 10/37 3/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Buckley, Will Fr F/S 14:57.1 7:40 1.95 121/145 15/18 32/37 4/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Capurro, Trent So JV 16:36 8:31 1.95 125/133 18/19 35/37 4/4
Durovic, Marko Jr JV 12:24.1 6:22 1.95 53/133 15/19 22/37 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ewert, Brandon Fr F/S 14:12.4 7:17 1.95 108/145 14/18 31/37 4/5
Fara, Kieran Fr F/S 12:38.1 6:29 1.95 55/145 8/18 23/37 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fong, Kevin Sr V 16:05.8 5:27 2.95 11/49 5/6 5/6 1/7
Garvey, Chris Jr JV 11:10 5:44 1.95 14/133 7/19 7/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gilbert, Ian Jr JV 11:10.7 5:44 1.95 15/133 8/19 8/37 1/5
Goodrich, Gryphon Sr JV 10:47.6 5:32 1.95 3/133 2/19 2/37 1/6
Gustafson, Drew So F/S 12:44.4 6:32 1.95 61/145 9/18 25/37 4/6
Hathaway, Adam Sr V 15:18.2 5:11 2.95 3/49 1/6 1/6 2/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Heutmaker, Thomas Fr F/S 14:05.2 7:13 1.95 102/145 12/18 29/37 5/5
Jetly, Mihir Fr F/S 16:52.6 8:39 1.95 141/145 18/18 36/37 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Koenigsberg, Josh Sr JV 11:08.8 5:43 1.95 13/133 6/19 6/37 1/6
Kuckuk, David So F/S 11:29.8 5:54 1.95 18/145 4/18 12/37 3/6
Lee, Sam So F/S 11:24 5:51 1.95 11/145 3/18 11/37 3/6
Lin, Aaron Fr F/S 13:28.2 6:54 1.95 88/145 11/18 27/37 4/5
LoPresti, Nick Sr JV 12:41.5 6:31 1.95 61/133 16/19 24/37 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lothamer, Parker So F/S 11:12.4 5:45 1.95 5/145 1/18 9/37 3/7
McAuliffe, Matt Fr F/S 14:11.2 7:17 1.95 106/145 13/18 30/37 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michaelides, Mike Jr JV 17:27.4 8:57 1.95 128/133 19/19 37/37 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moran, Will Jr V 15:59.3 5:25 2.95 9/49 4/6 4/6 1/7
Nelson, Kekoa Fr F/S 12:14.3 6:17 1.95 38/145 7/18 19/37 3/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Nelson, Uanoa Jr JV 12:10.6 6:15 1.95 42/133 12/19 18/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pappa, Sean So F/S 11:34.6 5:56 1.95 21/145 6/18 14/37 2/6
Peterson, Michael So V 15:43.9 5:20 2.95 6/49 2/6 2/6 3/7
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Fr F/S 11:30.8 5:54 1.95 19/145 5/18 13/37 2/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Takata, Tyler Jr JV 11:02.9 5:40 1.95 8/133 4/19 4/37 1/6
Taylor, Graham So JV 14:02.3 7:12 1.95 101/133 17/19 28/37 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tucker, Nathane Jr JV 11:44.2 6:01 1.95 23/133 10/19 16/37 1/5
Valverde, Isaac Jr JV 10:39.4 5:28 1.95 2/133 1/19 1/37 2/6
Van Heuit, Andy Sr JV 10:56.5 5:37 1.95 5/133 3/19 3/37 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weinberg, Ben Jr V 16:30.7 5:36 2.95 17/49 6/6 6/6 1/7
Whitley, Cole Jr JV 11:57.9 6:08 1.95 35/133 11/19 17/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yanaga, Tyrone Jr JV 11:39 5:58 1.95 22/133 9/19 15/37 1/5
Zhu, Bradley So JV 12:17.9 6:18 1.95 46/133 14/19 21/37 1/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 78:57
0:48
2.95 5:21 5:11 5:27 36 5:21 80:11
(1:14,1.5)
80:11
(1:14,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Adam Hathaway (3), Michael Peterson (6), Walter Brennan (7), Will Moran (9), Kevin Fong (11)
JV 1st 5 1/6 54:33
0:27
1.95 5:36 5:28 5:42 29 5:36 Isaac Valverde (2), Gryphon Goodrich (3), Andy Van Heuit (5), Tyler Takata (8), Omid Boozarpour (11)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 56:53
0:35
1.95 5:50 5:43 6:01 19 5:50 Josh Koenigsberg (1), Chris Garvey (2), Ian Gilbert (3), Tyrone Yanaga (6), Nathane Tucker (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 61:08
0:26
1.95 6:16 6:08 6:22 21 6:16 Cole Whitley (1), Uanoa Nelson (2), Tyler Bohon (4), Bradley Zhu (5), Marko Durovic (9)
F/S 1st 5 3/6 57:00
0:18
1.95 5:51 5:45 5:54 63 5:43 Parker Lothamer (5), Kevin Buckley (10), Sam Lee (11), David Kuckuk (18), Nathaniel Sauerberg (19)
F/S 2nd 5 4/6 62:01
1:15
1.95 6:22 5:56 6:35 88 6:04 Sean Pappa (2), Kekoa Nelson (11), Kieran Fara (23), Drew Gustafson (25), Callan Beaver (27)
F/S 3rd 5 5/5 70:54
1:29
1.95 7:16 6:54 7:40 128 6:24 Aaron Lin (17), Thomas Heutmaker (26), Matt McAuliffe (27), Brandon Ewert (28), Will Buckley (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Hanson Sr Miramonte 15:05.3 5:07
2 Dillon Read Sr Miramonte 15:13 5:09
3 Adam Hathaway Sr Campolindo 15:18.2 5:11 1/6 1/6 2/7
4 Adler Faulkner Sr Acalanes 15:30.5 5:15
5 Keenan Byrne Sr Acalanes 15:36.2 5:17
6 Michael Peterson So Campolindo 15:43.9 5:20 2/6 2/6 3/7
7 Walter Brennan Jr Campolindo 15:49.9 5:22 3/6 3/6 1/7
8 Kailen Swain Jr Las Lomas 15:55.9 5:24
9 Will Moran Jr Campolindo 15:59.3 5:25 4/6 4/6 1/7
10 Scott Lindsay Sr Acalanes 16:03.3 5:27
11 Kevin Fong Sr Campolindo 16:05.8 5:27 5/6 5/6 1/7
12 Tristan Tarpey Sr Acalanes 16:10.6 5:29
13 Kelly Tarter Jr Las Lomas 16:13.3 5:30
14 Anoop Gala Sr Dougherty Vly 16:22.8 5:33
15 Cameron Gaskell Fr Acalanes 16:23.9 5:34
16 Joel Timbrell Sr Alhambra 16:29.6 5:35
17 Ben Weinberg Jr Campolindo 16:30.7 5:36 6/6 6/6 1/7
18 Alec Weber Jr Acalanes 16:32.3 5:36
19 Miles Mccaulou Jr Miramonte 16:38.7 5:39
20 Jack Bradley Jr Las Lomas 16:40.3 5:39
21 Atish Bhakta Jr Dougherty Vly 16:42 5:40
22 Kevin Jervis Sr Las Lomas 16:43 5:40
23 Kenneth Ainslie Sr Dublin 16:43.9 5:40
24 Kholden Hocchaus Sr Las Lomas 16:44.9 5:41
25 Garrett Garcia Jr Dublin 16:46.1 5:41
26 Michael Viano Jr Alhambra 16:47.4 5:41
27 Jeff Lee Jr Miramonte 16:48.6 5:42
28 Thomas Kisylia So Las Lomas 16:57.5 5:45
29 Jimmy Mcfeely Sr Miramonte 17:00.8 5:46
30 Ben Parisi Fr Dougherty Vly 17:02.5 5:47
31 Logan Kent Jr Alhambra 17:08 5:48
32 Jamie Vickroy Sr Dougherty Vly 17:09.1 5:49
33 Dominic Lopez Jr Dougherty Vly 17:09.3 5:49
34 Austin Do Jr Dougherty Vly 17:10.1 5:49
35 Keeson Davis So Las Lomas 17:20 5:53
36 Hasib Hashemi Sr Dougherty Vly 17:20.2 5:53
37 Bobby Veres Sr Miramonte 17:29.9 5:56
38 Ryland Lyons Jr Dublin 17:33.2 5:57
39 Spencer Kido Sr Dougherty Vly 17:52.9 6:04
40 Malik Major Jr Alhambra 17:56.5 6:05
41 Thomas Lee Jr Dublin 18:03.9 6:07
42 Christian Giannini So Alhambra 18:18.1 6:12
43 Mitchell Kless Sr Dublin 18:42.1 6:20
44 Calvin Roth Jr Alhambra 19:04 6:28
45 Lam Dang Sr Dublin 19:13.8 6:31
46 Connor Francis Sr Alhambra 19:29.4 6:36
47 John Henry Sr Dublin 19:56.2 6:45
48 Rafael Ayala Sr Alhambra 21:47.5 7:23
49 Danny Yoeono Jr Alhambra 22:23.6 7:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
78:57
15:47
5:21
36 Adam Hathaway
Sr
15:18
5:11
3
Michael Peterson
So
15:44
5:20
6
Walter Brennan
Jr
15:50
5:22
7
Will Moran
Jr
15:59
5:25
9
Kevin Fong
Sr
16:06
5:27
11
Ben Weinberg
Jr
16:31
5:36
17




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Acalanes
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
79:45
15:57
5:24
46 Adler Faulkner
Sr
15:31
5:15
4
Keenan Byrne
Sr
15:36
5:17
5
Scott Lindsay
Sr
16:03
5:27
10
Tristan Tarpey
Sr
16:11
5:29
12
Cameron Gaskell
Fr
16:24
5:34
15
Alec Weber
Jr
16:32
5:36
18




3 Miramonte
1-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:56
80:46
16:09
5:29
78 Tyler Hanson
Sr
15:05
5:07
1
Dillon Read
Sr
15:13
5:09
2
Miles Mccaulou
Jr
16:39
5:39
19
Jeff Lee
Jr
16:49
5:42
27
Jimmy Mcfeely
Sr
17:01
5:46
29
Bobby Veres
Sr
17:30
5:56
37




4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
82:17
16:27
5:35
87 Kailen Swain
Jr
15:56
5:24
8
Kelly Tarter
Jr
16:13
5:30
13
Jack Bradley
Jr
16:40
5:39
20
Kevin Jervis
Sr
16:43
5:40
22
Kholden Hocchaus
Sr
16:45
5:41
24
Thomas Kisylia
So
16:58
5:45
28
Keeson Davis
So
17:20
5:53
35
5 Dougherty Vly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
84:26
16:53
5:43
130 Anoop Gala
Sr
16:23
5:33
14
Atish Bhakta
Jr
16:42
5:40
21
Ben Parisi
Fr
17:03
5:47
30
Jamie Vickroy
Sr
17:09
5:49
32
Dominic Lopez
Jr
17:09
5:49
33
Austin Do
Jr
17:10
5:49
34
Hasib Hashemi
Sr
17:20
5:53
36
6 Alhambra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:49
86:40
17:20
5:53
153 Joel Timbrell
Sr
16:30
5:35
16
Michael Viano
Jr
16:47
5:41
26
Logan Kent
Jr
17:08
5:48
31
Malik Major
Jr
17:57
6:05
39
Christian Giannini
So
18:18
6:12
41
Calvin Roth
Jr
19:04
6:28
43
Connor Francis
Sr
19:29
6:36
45
7 Dublin
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
87:49
17:34
5:57
168 Kenneth Ainslie
Sr
16:44
5:40
23
Garrett Garcia
Jr
16:46
5:41
25
Ryland Lyons
Jr
17:33
5:57
38
Thomas Lee
Jr
18:04
6:07
40
Mitchell Kless
Sr
18:42
6:20
42
Lam Dang
Sr
19:14
6:31
44
John Henry
Sr
19:56
6:45
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Aylward Sr Las Lomas 10:36.3 5:26
2 Isaac Valverde Jr Campolindo 10:39.4 5:28 1/19 1/37 2/6
3 Gryphon Goodrich Sr Campolindo 10:47.6 5:32 2/19 2/37 1/6
4 Ros Dudakov Sr Acalanes 10:52.2 5:34
5 Andy Van Heuit Sr Campolindo 10:56.5 5:37 3/19 3/37 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Gajanth Anigol Sr Las Lomas 11:00.5 5:39
7 Samay Mehta Sr Dougherty Vly 11:01.7 5:39
8 Tyler Takata Jr Campolindo 11:02.9 5:40 4/19 4/37 1/6
9 Rodger Pang Jr Las Lomas 11:05.4 5:41
10 Nick Warren Sr Acalanes 11:06.1 5:42
11 Omid Boozarpour Jr Campolindo 11:06.7 5:42 5/19 5/37 1/6
12 Andreas Thallaug Sr Las Lomas 11:08.2 5:43
13 Josh Koenigsberg Sr Campolindo 11:08.8 5:43 6/19 6/37 1/6
14 Chris Garvey Jr Campolindo 11:10 5:44 7/19 7/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Ian Gilbert Jr Campolindo 11:10.7 5:44 8/19 8/37 1/5
16 Miles Dawes Jr Las Lomas 11:15.4 5:46
17 Gabe Newman Jr Las Lomas 11:17.8 5:48
18 Jack Main Sr Acalanes 11:24.7 5:51
19 Jared O'shaughnessy Jr Las Lomas 11:29.6 5:54
20 Paul Ferrera Jr Dougherty Vly 11:37 5:57
21 Chris Wang Sr Dougherty Vly 11:37.8 5:58
22 Tyrone Yanaga Jr Campolindo 11:39 5:58 9/19 15/37 1/5
23 Nathane Tucker Jr Campolindo 11:44.2 6:01 10/19 16/37 1/5
24 Andrew Pokorny Jr Dougherty Vly 11:44.7 6:01
25 Jack Connolly Sr Acalanes 11:45.3 6:02
26 Zach Barber Jr Miramonte 11:47.4 6:03
27 Niko Perez Sr Dougherty Vly 11:49.1 6:04
28 Hank Larsen Jr Miramonte 11:49.4 6:04
29 Amir Nowrouz Sr Acalanes 11:50.5 6:04
30 Nicholas Choi Sr Miramonte 11:50.9 6:05
31 Elliot Champion Sr Acalanes 11:51.3 6:05
32 Kevin Plechetero So Dougherty Vly 11:51.7 6:05
33 Michael Van De Brooke Jr Miramonte 11:56.9 6:08
34 David Allen Sr Miramonte 11:57.5 6:08
35 Cole Whitley Jr Campolindo 11:57.9 6:08 11/19 17/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Justin Nolan Jr Las Lomas 11:59.7 6:09
37 Steven Esmay Jr Las Lomas 12:00.5 6:09
38 Andrew Pajes Jr Dougherty Vly 12:02.4 6:10
39 Balkirat Sahota Jr Dublin 12:03.3 6:11
40 Lad Steffko So Dougherty Vly 12:03.5 6:11
41 Connor Campi Jr Las Lomas 12:06.2 6:12
42 Uanoa Nelson Jr Campolindo 12:10.6 6:15 12/19 18/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Michael Jervis Jr Las Lomas 12:15 6:17
44 Siddarth Raj Fr Dougherty Vly 12:15.4 6:17
45 Tyler Bohon So Campolindo 12:17.2 6:18 13/19 20/37 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Bradley Zhu So Campolindo 12:17.9 6:18 14/19 21/37 1/5
47 Emmet Carn Jr Miramonte 12:18.7 6:19
48 William Vasquez Fr Dougherty Vly 12:19.7 6:19
49 Asher Kalman Jr Miramonte 12:21.9 6:20
50 Joe Sousa Sr Dougherty Vly 12:22.6 6:21
51 Jordan Menkes Jr Las Lomas 12:23.4 6:21
52 James Spencer So Dougherty Vly 12:23.7 6:21
53 Marko Durovic Jr Campolindo 12:24.1 6:22 15/19 22/37 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Nicholai Martinsen Fr Acalanes 12:25.7 6:22
55 Jason Bao So Dougherty Vly 12:31 6:25
56 Nathan Williams Sr Las Lomas 12:36.2 6:28
57 Ryan Durflinger Sr Dublin 12:36.8 6:28
58 Saarth Shah So Dougherty Vly 12:38.2 6:29
59 Liam Delgesso Fr Dougherty Vly 12:39.6 6:30
60 Jeremy Edwards Jr Acalanes 12:41.3 6:30
61 Nick LoPresti Sr Campolindo 12:41.5 6:31 16/19 24/37 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Vishal Swaminathan So Dougherty Vly 12:41.8 6:31
63 Casey Leonard Sr Las Lomas 12:49 6:34
64 Ajay Singh Jr Dublin 12:51.6 6:36
65 Neal Sanghvi So Dougherty Vly 12:53.3 6:37
66 Drew Dowling Sr Miramonte 12:55.8 6:38
67 Nathan Best Fr Acalanes 12:56.4 6:38
68 Michael Moorehead Sr Acalanes 12:57 6:38
69 Fervez Chinkonsong Sr Dublin 12:58.9 6:39
70 Tarun Reddy So Dougherty Vly 13:00.5 6:40
71 Benjamin Kirsebom Jr Las Lomas 13:00.9 6:40
72 Sagar Yadav Sr Dougherty Vly 13:01.6 6:41
73 Samuel Griebstein Sr Acalanes 13:02.6 6:41
74 Qasim Shareh So Dougherty Vly 13:03.7 6:42
75 David Sun So Dougherty Vly 13:04.2 6:42
76 Srihari Ganesansankar Fr Dougherty Vly 13:09.5 6:45
77 Trevor Hori Sr Dougherty Vly 13:11.5 6:46
78 Kevin Wong Jr Dougherty Vly 13:13.1 6:47
79 Jared Lee Fr Dougherty Vly 13:13.4 6:47
80 Maisam Jafri Fr Dougherty Vly 13:14.7 6:48
81 Alexander Kelly Fr Acalanes 13:15.7 6:48
82 Matthew Siu So Dougherty Vly 13:16.4 6:48
83 Anand Kannappa So Dougherty Vly 13:27.2 6:54
84 Anuj Kotecha Fr Dougherty Vly 13:27.7 6:54
85 Curtis Haist Sr Acalanes 13:29.9 6:55
86 Alejandro Ochoa Jr Dougherty Vly 13:31 6:56
87 Zak Win Fr Dougherty Vly 13:31.6 6:56
88 Zachary Vail Sr Las Lomas 13:33.2 6:57
89 Jonathan Lagasca Fr Dougherty Vly 13:34.9 6:58
90 Sudip Domala So Dougherty Vly 13:39 7:00
91 Peter Sihn So Dougherty Vly 13:43.6 7:02
92 Kaj Simonsen Jr Acalanes 13:46 7:04
93 Jay Krishnasany So Dougherty Vly 13:46.6 7:04
94 Calvin Larson Jr Miramonte 13:49.2 7:05
95 Alec Preclaro Sr Dougherty Vly 13:50.6 7:06
96 Devin Barreras Sr Dougherty Vly 13:53.7 7:08
97 Stephen Chen Jr Dougherty Vly 13:56.5 7:09
98 Beau Trujillo Jr Miramonte 13:58.7 7:10
99 Edward Huddart Sr Acalanes 14:00.2 7:11
100 Marcel Bollag So Miramonte 14:00.9 7:11
101 Graham Taylor So Campolindo 14:02.3 7:12 17/19 28/37 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Matthew Ruffcorn Sr Dougherty Vly 14:05.5 7:14
103 Larry Wang Jr Acalanes 14:12 7:17
104 Michael Konopelski Jr Las Lomas 14:19.7 7:21
105 Siddarth Yadav Fr Dougherty Vly 14:26.7 7:24
106 Nick Nanfito Sr Dougherty Vly 14:28 7:25
107 Sean Jaw Jr Dougherty Vly 14:28.5 7:25
108 Alan Zuniga Sr Acalanes 14:31.1 7:27
109 Griffin Haz Jr Acalanes 14:32.1 7:27
110 Evan Bao Jr Miramonte 14:36.6 7:30
111 Korey Sop Sr Miramonte 14:46.7 7:35
112 Jesse Haddon Sr Miramonte 14:47.5 7:35
113 Athrreyaa Ram So Dougherty Vly 15:01 7:42
114 Dion Chang Fr Dougherty Vly 15:04.3 7:44
115 Michael Katira Sr Dougherty Vly 15:07.2 7:45
116 Miles Chew Sr Las Lomas 15:33 7:58
117 Max Buschini Sr Las Lomas 15:34.6 7:59
118 Sunny Verma Fr Dougherty Vly 15:42.9 8:04
119 Shreyas Kalyan Jr Dougherty Vly 15:45.3 8:05
120 Kristian Mills Fr Acalanes 15:49.5 8:07
121 Yashasvi Sharma Fr Dougherty Vly 16:02.2 8:13
122 Daylon Srinivasan Jr Acalanes 16:08.1 8:16
123 Judson Rogers Fr Las Lomas 16:18.6 8:22
124 Eric Wu Sr Dougherty Vly 16:26 8:26
125 Trent Capurro So Campolindo 16:36 8:31 18/19 35/37 4/4
126 Angelo Calitis So Acalanes 16:54 8:40
127 Rithvik Reddy Jr Dublin 16:58.7 8:42
128 Mike Michaelides Jr Campolindo 17:27.4 8:57 19/19 37/37 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Matia Boicich Jr Las Lomas 17:46 9:07
130 Joseph Flores Jr Las Lomas 17:47.6 9:07
131 Gabriel Lee Sr Dougherty Vly 17:49.8 9:09
132 Manpreet Natt Jr Dublin 17:55.2 9:11
133 Tehan Davis Sr Las Lomas 21:07.1 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
54:33
10:55
5:36
29 Isaac Valverde
Jr
10:39
5:28
2
Gryphon Goodrich
Sr
10:48
5:32
3
Andy Van Heuit
Sr
10:57
5:37
5
Tyler Takata
Jr
11:03
5:40
8
Omid Boozarpour
Jr
11:07
5:42
11
Josh Koenigsberg
Sr
11:09
5:43
13
Chris Garvey
Jr
11:10
5:44
14
2 Las Lomas
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
55:06
11:01
5:39
43 Sean Aylward
Sr
10:36
5:26
1
Gajanth Anigol
Sr
11:01
5:39
6
Rodger Pang
Jr
11:05
5:41
9
Andreas Thallaug
Sr
11:08
5:43
12
Miles Dawes
Jr
11:15
5:46
15
Gabe Newman
Jr
11:18
5:48
16
Jared O'shaughnessy
Jr
11:30
5:54
18
3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
56:59
11:24
5:51
79 Ros Dudakov
Sr
10:52
5:34
4
Nick Warren
Sr
11:06
5:42
10
Jack Main
Sr
11:25
5:51
17
Jack Connolly
Sr
11:45
6:02
22
Amir Nowrouz
Sr
11:51
6:04
26
Elliot Champion
Sr
11:51
6:05
28
Nicholai Martinsen
Fr
12:26
6:22
36
4 Dougherty Vly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
57:50
11:34
5:56
91 Samay Mehta
Sr
11:02
5:39
7
Paul Ferrera
Jr
11:37
5:57
19
Chris Wang
Sr
11:38
5:58
20
Andrew Pokorny
Jr
11:45
6:01
21
Niko Perez
Sr
11:49
6:04
24
Kevin Plechetero
So
11:52
6:05
29
Andrew Pajes
Jr
12:02
6:10
32
5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:10
59:22
11:52
6:05
136 Zach Barber
Jr
11:47
6:03
23
Hank Larsen
Jr
11:49
6:04
25
Nicholas Choi
Sr
11:51
6:05
27
Michael Van De Brooke
Jr
11:57
6:08
30
David Allen
Sr
11:58
6:08
31
Emmet Carn
Jr
12:19
6:19
34
Asher Kalman
Jr
12:22
6:20
35
6 Dublin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:55
67:29
13:30
6:55
187 Balkirat Sahota
Jr
12:03
6:11
33
Ryan Durflinger
Sr
12:37
6:28
37
Ajay Singh
Jr
12:52
6:36
38
Fervez Chinkonsong
Sr
12:59
6:39
39
Rithvik Reddy
Jr
16:59
8:42
40
Manpreet Natt
Jr
17:55
9:11
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
56:53
11:23
5:50
19 Josh Koenigsberg
Sr
11:09
5:43
1
Chris Garvey
Jr
11:10
5:44
2
Ian Gilbert
Jr
11:11
5:44
3
Tyrone Yanaga
Jr
11:39
5:58
6
Nathane Tucker
Jr
11:44
6:01
7
Cole Whitley
Jr
11:58
6:08
10
Uanoa Nelson
Jr
12:11
6:15
16
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
58:54
11:47
6:02
47 Gabe Newman
Jr
11:18
5:48
4
Jared O'shaughnessy
Jr
11:30
5:54
5
Justin Nolan
Jr
12:00
6:09
11
Steven Esmay
Jr
12:01
6:09
12
Connor Campi
Jr
12:06
6:12
15
Michael Jervis
Jr
12:15
6:17
17
Jordan Menkes
Jr
12:23
6:21
23
3 Dougherty Vly
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
60:33
12:07
6:13
74 Kevin Plechetero
So
11:52
6:05
9
Andrew Pajes
Jr
12:02
6:10
13
Lad Steffko
So
12:04
6:11
14
Siddarth Raj
Fr
12:15
6:17
18
William Vasquez
Fr
12:20
6:19
20
Joe Sousa
Sr
12:23
6:21
22
James Spencer
So
12:24
6:21
24
4 Acalanes
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
62:52
12:34
6:27
116 Elliot Champion
Sr
11:51
6:05
8
Nicholai Martinsen
Fr
12:26
6:22
25
Jeremy Edwards
Jr
12:41
6:30
26
Nathan Best
Fr
12:56
6:38
28
Michael Moorehead
Sr
12:57
6:38
29
Samuel Griebstein
Sr
13:03
6:41
30
Alexander Kelly
Fr
13:16
6:48
31
5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
65:24
13:05
6:42
132 Emmet Carn
Jr
12:19
6:19
19
Asher Kalman
Jr
12:22
6:20
21
Drew Dowling
Sr
12:56
6:38
27
Calvin Larson
Jr
13:49
7:05
32
Beau Trujillo
Jr
13:59
7:10
33
Marcel Bollag
So
14:01
7:11
34
Evan Bao
Jr
14:37
7:30
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
61:08
12:14
6:16
21 Cole Whitley
Jr
11:58
6:08
1
Uanoa Nelson
Jr
12:11
6:15
2
Tyler Bohon
So
12:17
6:18
4
Bradley Zhu
So
12:18
6:18
5
Marko Durovic
Jr
12:24
6:22
9
Nick LoPresti
Sr
12:42
6:31
14
Graham Taylor
So
14:02
7:12
25
2 Dougherty Vly
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:17
62:35
12:31
6:25
49 Joe Sousa
Sr
12:23
6:21
6
James Spencer
So
12:24
6:21
8
Jason Bao
So
12:31
6:25
10
Saarth Shah
So
12:38
6:29
12
Liam Delgesso
Fr
12:40
6:30
13
Vishal Swaminathan
So
12:42
6:31
15
Neal Sanghvi
So
12:53
6:37
17
3 Las Lomas
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:46
63:05
12:37
6:28
55 Michael Jervis
Jr
12:15
6:17
3
Jordan Menkes
Jr
12:23
6:21
7
Nathan Williams
Sr
12:36
6:28
11
Casey Leonard
Sr
12:49
6:34
16
Benjamin Kirsebom
Jr
13:01
6:40
18
Zachary Vail
Sr
13:33
6:57
22
Michael Konopelski
Jr
14:20
7:21
27
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
67:34
13:31
6:56
107 Samuel Griebstein
Sr
13:03
6:41
19
Alexander Kelly
Fr
13:16
6:48
20
Curtis Haist
Sr
13:30
6:55
21
Kaj Simonsen
Jr
13:46
7:04
23
Edward Huddart
Sr
14:00
7:11
24
Larry Wang
Jr
14:12
7:17
26
Alan Zuniga
Sr
14:31
7:27
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Schmidt So Dublin 10:44.4 5:30
2 David Yeshiwas So Dublin 10:52.6 5:35
3 Dennis Finger So Miramonte 11:06 5:42
4 Christian Ramirez So Miramonte 11:06.6 5:42
5 Parker Lothamer So Campolindo 11:12.4 5:45 1/18 9/37 3/7
6 Anders Colwell Fr Dublin 11:15.5 5:46
7 Goutham Marimuthu So Dublin 11:15.8 5:47
8 Nima Leclerc So Acalanes 11:16.1 5:47
9 Sid Bagga So Miramonte 11:17.1 5:47
10 Kevin Buckley So Campolindo 11:23.4 5:50 2/18 10/37 3/6
11 Sam Lee So Campolindo 11:24 5:51 3/18 11/37 3/6
12 Daniel Jervis Fr Las Lomas 11:25.9 5:52
13 Aaron Harman Fr Acalanes 11:26.7 5:52
14 Brian Haufler So Miramonte 11:27.1 5:52
15 Charlie O'brien So Miramonte 11:28.7 5:53
16 Matthew Wu Sr Dougherty Vly 11:29 5:53
17 Pete Bull Fr Miramonte 11:29.3 5:53
18 David Kuckuk So Campolindo 11:29.8 5:54 4/18 12/37 3/6
19 Nathaniel Sauerberg Fr Campolindo 11:30.8 5:54 5/18 13/37 2/6
20 Davis Zamboanga Fr Dublin 11:33.3 5:56
21 Sean Pappa So Campolindo 11:34.6 5:56 6/18 14/37 2/6
22 Matthew Register So Dublin 11:38.6 5:58
23 Elliott Fong So Miramonte 11:45.3 6:02
24 Nathan Howell Fr Las Lomas 11:48.4 6:03
25 William Ming Di So Dougherty Vly 11:48.7 6:03
26 Harsh Wadhwa So Dougherty Vly 11:49.7 6:04
27 Sajal Kulhari Fr Dougherty Vly 11:50.7 6:04
28 Arun Ulagappan So Las Lomas 11:51.5 6:05
29 Clayton Haskell So Miramonte 11:57.6 6:08
30 Cole Wirtz So Miramonte 11:58.4 6:08
31 Stephen Nicholson So Miramonte 11:59.6 6:09
32 Scott Olvera So Dougherty Vly 12:01.5 6:10
33 Rei Echizenya Fr Dublin 12:02.3 6:10
34 Srivardhan Annam Fr Dougherty Vly 12:04.6 6:12
35 Gabe Sloan So Miramonte 12:06.6 6:13
36 Kyle Ivy Fr Las Lomas 12:10.2 6:14
37 Ryan Kelleher So Las Lomas 12:12 6:15
38 Kekoa Nelson Fr Campolindo 12:14.3 6:17 7/18 19/37 3/6
39 Nicholas O'dea So Las Lomas 12:14.9 6:17
40 Vincent Vu So Dougherty Vly 12:17.3 6:18
41 Pablo Vendrell Fr Las Lomas 12:19 6:19
42 Ryan Morris-mcdermott So Miramonte 12:19.9 6:19
43 Connor Fragen Fr Las Lomas 12:21 6:20
44 Jared Ericksen So Acalanes 12:22.5 6:21
45 Spencer Olson So Las Lomas 12:23.2 6:21
46 Michael Pace Fr Las Lomas 12:25 6:22
47 Haydn Spink So Acalanes 12:28.1 6:24
48 Mario Santi Fr Las Lomas 12:28.6 6:24
49 Grant Lemen Fr Dublin 12:29 6:24
50 Troy Miller Fr Las Lomas 12:32.2 6:26
51 Jack Farrell Fr Las Lomas 12:34.6 6:27
52 Cody Swain Fr Las Lomas 12:36.5 6:28
53 Robin Cartago Fr Dublin 12:37.7 6:29
54 Tristan Chung Fr Las Lomas 12:37.9 6:29
55 Kieran Fara Fr Campolindo 12:38.1 6:29 8/18 23/37 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Davis Holmes So Miramonte 12:38.5 6:29
57 Quinn Heinbaugh Fr Dublin 12:38.7 6:29
58 Spencer Ellis Fr Las Lomas 12:38.9 6:29
59 Owen Chang So Miramonte 12:39.4 6:29
60 Quinn Thomas Fr Miramonte 12:41.2 6:30
61 Drew Gustafson So Campolindo 12:44.4 6:32 9/18 25/37 4/6
62 Andrew Johnston Fr Miramonte 12:46.6 6:33
63 Noah Boral Fr Las Lomas 12:47.9 6:34
64 Daniel Sweeney Fr Dublin 12:48.3 6:34
65 Callan Beaver Fr Campolindo 12:49.4 6:35 10/18 26/37 4/6
66 Abhinav Anand Fr Dougherty Vly 12:50.2 6:35
67 Alex Levin So Miramonte 12:51.1 6:35
68 Matt Kienzle Fr Miramonte 12:51.9 6:36
69 Timmu Yi So Dougherty Vly 12:54.5 6:37
70 Stephen Ivy Fr Las Lomas 12:54.6 6:37
71 Tristen Guzaitis So Acalanes 12:56.6 6:38
72 Sebastian Ianora So Las Lomas 12:59.8 6:40
73 Ethan Ellis Fr Las Lomas 13:00.6 6:40
74 Ryan Whitman Fr Las Lomas 13:03.4 6:42
75 Luis Martinez Fr Acalanes 13:04.9 6:43
76 Leo Von Deimling Jr Miramonte 13:05.4 6:43
77 Colin Smith Fr Acalanes 13:05.8 6:43
78 Marcel Henry Fr Dublin 13:06.1 6:43
79 Maxwell Coon Fr Las Lomas 13:06.5 6:43
80 Alexander Lilichenko So Miramonte 13:06.9 6:44
81 Kevin Conlon So Las Lomas 13:09.6 6:45
82 Cole Sitar So Miramonte 13:16.6 6:49
83 Ethan Lindgren Fr Acalanes 13:16.9 6:49
84 Grant Jackson Fr Acalanes 13:21.2 6:51
85 Daniel Padilla So Acalanes 13:24.1 6:52
86 Mitchell Chow So Miramonte 13:24.6 6:53
87 Sam Shain So Miramonte 13:25 6:53
88 Aaron Lin Fr Campolindo 13:28.2 6:54 11/18 27/37 4/5
89 Patrick Walker Fr Acalanes 13:28.5 6:55
90 Preston Tso So Acalanes 13:28.9 6:55
91 R.cole Gotelli Fr Acalanes 13:29.9 6:55
92 Willie Hearne So Dublin 13:30.6 6:56
93 Kevin Mone Fr Acalanes 13:31 6:56
94 Jonathan Chiem So Acalanes 13:32.9 6:57
95 Ian Dao So Acalanes 13:33.1 6:57
96 Ryan Cheng So Acalanes 13:42.6 7:02
97 Nicholas Latimer So Miramonte 13:45.8 7:03
98 Colin Mooney So Miramonte 13:56.2 7:09
99 Sam Essabhoy So Miramonte 13:58.5 7:10
100 Avan Chu So Miramonte 14:03.3 7:12
101 Patrick Nguyen So Las Lomas 14:03.7 7:13
102 Thomas Heutmaker Fr Campolindo 14:05.2 7:13 12/18 29/37 5/5
103 Zachary Wiesenthal Fr Acalanes 14:09.8 7:16
104 Henry Hodder Fr Miramonte 14:10.4 7:16
105 Dylan Hoff So Miramonte 14:10.8 7:16
106 Matt McAuliffe Fr Campolindo 14:11.2 7:17 13/18 30/37 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Alan Osmundson So Las Lomas 14:11.6 7:17
108 Brandon Ewert Fr Campolindo 14:12.4 7:17 14/18 31/37 4/5
109 Trevor Johansen So Miramonte 14:19.1 7:21
110 Matt Huelsbeck So Miramonte 14:19.4 7:21
111 Christian Bahrami So Las Lomas 14:27.5 7:25
113 Benjamin Allen Fr Las Lomas 14:34.6 7:29
114 Neil Orton Fr Las Lomas 14:39 7:31
115 Andrew Chow Fr Acalanes 14:42.7 7:33
116 Samuel Wilson Fr Las Lomas 14:44.7 7:34
117 Samuel Francis So Alhambra 14:46.7 7:35
118 Michael Chi So Las Lomas 14:47 7:35
119 Jeffrey Gabie Fr Las Lomas 14:47.4 7:35
120 Jusheen Kim Fr Dublin 14:48.8 7:36
121 Will Buckley Fr Campolindo 14:57.1 7:40 15/18 32/37 4/5
122 Kurtis Domingo Fr Las Lomas 14:57.6 7:40
123 Alex Oon Sr Dougherty Vly 14:59.8 7:41
124 Ira Villanueva Fr Dublin 15:02 7:43
125 Garrett Leahy So Acalanes 15:04.9 7:44
126 Kenneth Ross Fr Miramonte 15:05.7 7:44
127 Miguel Baliwag Fr Campolindo 15:24.2 7:54 16/18 33/37 4/4
128 Nick Bishop Fr Campolindo 15:25.8 7:55 17/18 34/37 4/4
129 Benjamin Knapp So Las Lomas 15:30.1 7:57
130 Yukio Soga So Las Lomas 15:35.7 8:00
131 Jonathan Stine Fr Las Lomas 15:44.5 8:04
132 Yilong Mo So Las Lomas 15:58.3 8:11
133 Dakota Donahue Fr Las Lomas 16:04.2 8:14
134 Tanner Larkin Fr Las Lomas 16:08.1 8:16
135 Kevin Yu So Las Lomas 16:09.3 8:17
136 Thor Mcavenia Fr Miramonte 16:17.9 8:21
137 Matthew Yoon So Miramonte 16:31 8:28
138 James Cullers Fr Las Lomas 16:32.9 8:29
139 Joe Fonstein Fr Acalanes 16:46.1 8:36
140 Apoorv Paklar So Las Lomas 16:51.3 8:39
141 Mihir Jetly Fr Campolindo 16:52.6 8:39 18/18 36/37 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Austin Lara Fr Las Lomas 16:56.5 8:41
143 Tate Phillips Fr Acalanes 18:02.9 9:15
144 Cliven Daluz So Las Lomas 18:20.7 9:24
145 Daniel Corich Fr Las Lomas 18:22.2 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
55:42
11:08
5:43
36 Zachary Schmidt
So
10:44
5:30
1
David Yeshiwas
So
10:53
5:35
2
Anders Colwell
Fr
11:16
5:46
6
Goutham Marimuthu
So
11:16
5:47
7
Davis Zamboanga
Fr
11:33
5:56
20
Matthew Register
So
11:39
5:58
22
Rei Echizenya
Fr
12:02
6:10
30
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
56:26
11:17
5:47
45 Dennis Finger
So
11:06
5:42
3
Christian Ramirez
So
11:07
5:42
4
Sid Bagga
So
11:17
5:47
9
Brian Haufler
So
11:27
5:52
14
Charlie O'brien
So
11:29
5:53
15
Pete Bull
Fr
11:29
5:53
17
Elliott Fong
So
11:45
6:02
23
3 Campolindo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
57:00
11:24
5:51
63 Parker Lothamer
So
11:12
5:45
5
Kevin Buckley
So
11:23
5:50
10
Sam Lee
So
11:24
5:51
11
David Kuckuk
So
11:30
5:54
18
Nathaniel Sauerberg
Fr
11:31
5:54
19
Sean Pappa
So
11:35
5:56
21
Kekoa Nelson
Fr
12:14
6:17
34
4 Dougherty Vly
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 0:33
59:00
11:48
6:03
123 Matthew Wu
Sr
11:29
5:53
16
William Ming Di
So
11:49
6:03
25
Harsh Wadhwa
So
11:50
6:04
26
Sajal Kulhari
Fr
11:51
6:04
27
Scott Olvera
So
12:02
6:10
29
Srivardhan Annam
Fr
12:05
6:12
31
Vincent Vu
So
12:17
6:18
36
5 Las Lomas
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:46
59:28
11:54
6:06
129 Daniel Jervis
Fr
11:26
5:52
12
Nathan Howell
Fr
11:48
6:03
24
Arun Ulagappan
So
11:52
6:05
28
Kyle Ivy
Fr
12:10
6:14
32
Ryan Kelleher
So
12:12
6:15
33
Nicholas O'dea
So
12:15
6:17
35
Pablo Vendrell
Fr
12:19
6:19
37
6 Acalanes
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:41
60:30
12:06
6:12
138 Nima Leclerc
So
11:16
5:47
8
Aaron Harman
Fr
11:27
5:52
13
Jared Ericksen
So
12:23
6:21
38
Haydn Spink
So
12:28
6:24
39
Tristen Guzaitis
So
12:57
6:38
40
Luis Martinez
Fr
13:05
6:43
41
Colin Smith
Fr
13:06
6:43
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
59:10
11:50
6:04
23 Pete Bull
Fr
11:29
5:53
1
Elliott Fong
So
11:45
6:02
4
Clayton Haskell
So
11:58
6:08
5
Cole Wirtz
So
11:58
6:08
6
Stephen Nicholson
So
12:00
6:09
7
Gabe Sloan
So
12:07
6:13
10
Ryan Morris-mcdermott
So
12:20
6:19
15
2 Las Lomas
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:10
61:43
12:21
6:20
77 Nicholas O'dea
So
12:15
6:17
12
Pablo Vendrell
Fr
12:19
6:19
14
Connor Fragen
Fr
12:21
6:20
16
Spencer Olson
So
12:23
6:21
17
Michael Pace
Fr
12:25
6:22
18
Mario Santi
Fr
12:29
6:24
19
Troy Miller
Fr
12:32
6:26
21
2 Dublin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
61:26
12:17
6:18
77 Matthew Register
So
11:39
5:58
3
Rei Echizenya
Fr
12:02
6:10
8
Grant Lemen
Fr
12:29
6:24
20
Robin Cartago
Fr
12:38
6:29
22
Quinn Heinbaugh
Fr
12:39
6:29
24
Daniel Sweeney
Fr
12:48
6:34
26
Marcel Henry
Fr
13:06
6:43
32
4 Campolindo
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:15
62:01
12:24
6:22
88 Sean Pappa
So
11:35
5:56
2
Kekoa Nelson
Fr
12:14
6:17
11
Kieran Fara
Fr
12:38
6:29
23
Drew Gustafson
So
12:44
6:32
25
Callan Beaver
Fr
12:49
6:35
27
Aaron Lin
Fr
13:28
6:54
36
Thomas Heutmaker
Fr
14:05
7:13
39
5 Dougherty Vly
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:55
65:06
13:01
6:41
119 Srivardhan Annam
Fr
12:05
6:12
9
Vincent Vu
So
12:17
6:18
13
Abhinav Anand
Fr
12:50
6:35
28
Timmu Yi
So
12:55
6:37
29
Alex Oon
Sr
15:00
7:41
40








6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:19
66:13
13:15
6:47
163 Luis Martinez
Fr
13:05
6:43
30
Colin Smith
Fr
13:06
6:43
31
Ethan Lindgren
Fr
13:17
6:49
33
Grant Jackson
Fr
13:21
6:51
34
Daniel Padilla
So
13:24
6:52
35
Patrick Walker
Fr
13:29
6:55
37
Preston Tso
So
13:29
6:55
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:09
62:50
12:34
6:27
25 Mario Santi
Fr
12:29
6:24
3
Troy Miller
Fr
12:32
6:26
4
Jack Farrell
Fr
12:35
6:27
5
Cody Swain
Fr
12:37
6:28
6
Tristan Chung
Fr
12:38
6:29
7
Spencer Ellis
Fr
12:39
6:29
9
Noah Boral
Fr
12:48
6:34
13
2 Miramonte
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:35
62:26
12:29
6:24
32 Gabe Sloan
So
12:07
6:13
1
Ryan Morris-mcdermott
So
12:20
6:19
2
Davis Holmes
So
12:39
6:29
8
Owen Chang
So
12:39
6:29
10
Quinn Thomas
Fr
12:41
6:30
11
Andrew Johnston
Fr
12:47
6:33
12
Alex Levin
So
12:51
6:35
15
3 Acalanes
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:04
67:31
13:30
6:56
102 Patrick Walker
Fr
13:29
6:55
18
Preston Tso
So
13:29
6:55
19
R.cole Gotelli
Fr
13:30
6:55
20
Kevin Mone
Fr
13:31
6:56
22
Jonathan Chiem
So
13:33
6:57
23
Ian Dao
So
13:33
6:57
24
Ryan Cheng
So
13:43
7:02
25
4 Dublin
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:14
69:16
13:51
7:06
111 Daniel Sweeney
Fr
12:48
6:34
14
Marcel Henry
Fr
13:06
6:43
16
Willie Hearne
So
13:31
6:56
21
Jusheen Kim
Fr
14:49
7:36
29
Ira Villanueva
Fr
15:02
7:43
31








5 Campolindo
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:29
70:54
14:11
7:16
128 Aaron Lin
Fr
13:28
6:54
17
Thomas Heutmaker
Fr
14:05
7:13
26
Matt McAuliffe
Fr
14:11
7:17
27
Brandon Ewert
Fr
14:12
7:17
28
Will Buckley
Fr
14:57
7:40
30
Miguel Baliwag
Fr
15:24
7:54
32
Nick Bishop
Fr
15:26
7:55
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.