Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Hidden Valley Park on 10/24/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cimino, Kate | Fr | F/S | 17:09.4 | 8:35 | 2 | 48/77 | 6/7 | 12/14 | 3/6 | 18:24.4 (1:15,6.8) |
18:24.4 (1:15,6.8) |
18:24 (1:15,6.8) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Eagle, Heather | Sr | JV | 16:19.2 | 8:10 | 2 | 18/38 | 4/7 | 8/14 | 3/4 | 17:13.4 (0:54,5.2) |
15:25.7 | 15:23 | Nice Work! (LR, DSR) | |
Eng, Keiko | Fr | JV | 16:50.9 | 8:25 | 2 | 25/38 | 6/7 | 11/14 | 2/4 | 18:16 (1:25,7.8) |
18:16 (1:25,7.8) |
18:16 (1:25,7.8) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Glosson, Ana | Fr | F/S | 19:50.9 | 9:55 | 2 | 68/77 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/6 | 21:22.9 (1:32,7.2) |
21:22.9 (1:32,7.2) |
21:23 (1:32,7.2) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Gumpert, Fine | Fr | JV | 16:21.5 | 8:11 | 2 | 19/38 | 5/7 | 9/14 | 3/4 | 18:00.7 (1:39,9.2) |
18:00.7 (1:39,9.2) |
18:01 (1:39,9.2) |
Nice Work! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Hann, Ellen | Jr | V | 21:03.3 | 7:01 | 3 | 25/47 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/6 | |||||
Johnson, Rachel | So | V | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | 3 | 1/47 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 18:55.6 (0:26,2.3) |
18:55.6 (0:26,2.3) |
18:21 | Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
Kossakowski, Ania | Fr | F/S | 14:46 | 7:23 | 2 | 14/77 | 3/7 | 4/14 | 4/6 | 16:15.1 (1:29,9.1) |
16:11 (1:25,8.8) |
16:11 (1:25,8.8) |
Nice Work! (LR, PG, PR, DPR) | |
Leach, Brighie | So | V | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | 3 | 3/47 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/7 | 19:42.2 (0:52,4.4) |
19:42.2 (0:52,4.4) |
18:49 | Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
Mattioda, Hannah | So | F/S | 13:50.7 | 6:55 | 2 | 4/77 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 4/7 | 15:27 (1:36,10.4) |
15:27 (1:36,10.4) |
15:27 (1:36,10.4) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
McCullough, Natasha | Fr | F/S | 16:21.8 | 8:11 | 2 | 37/77 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 5/6 | 18:45.6 (2:24,12.8) |
18:45.6 (2:24,12.8) |
18:46 (2:24,12.8) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Orders, Sarah | Sr | V | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | 3 | 20/47 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 19:44.8 | 19:44.8 | 19:26 | ||
Oto, Victoria | Jr | JV | 14:37 | 7:19 | 2 | 6/38 | 1/7 | 3/14 | 3/6 | 16:25.8 (1:49,11.0) |
14:29.3 | 14:29 | Nice Work! (LR, SBP, DSR) | |
Powell, Robin | Fr | F/S | 14:11.4 | 7:06 | 2 | 7/77 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 3/6 | 16:33.6 (2:22,14.3) |
16:13 (2:02,12.5) |
16:13 (2:02,12.5) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Santaguida, Sarah | Fr | JV | 18:48.9 | 9:24 | 2 | 36/38 | 7/7 | 13/14 | 4/4 | 22:50.2 (4:01,17.6) |
22:50.2 (4:01,17.6) |
22:50 (4:01,17.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Shipway, Haley | Jr | V | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | 3 | 12/47 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 19:43.2 | 19:43.2 | 19:24 | ||
Smit, Jenny | Jr | JV | 15:33.4 | 7:47 | 2 | 12/38 | 2/7 | 6/14 | 4/6 | 16:11.7 (0:38,3.9) |
14:32 | 14:32 | Nice Work! (LR, DSR) | |
Sun, Hana | Fr | V | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | 3 | 22/47 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/6 | Nice Work! (PG) | ||||
Zywicz, Megan | So | F/S | 15:09 | 7:35 | 2 | 21/77 | 4/7 | 5/14 | 4/6 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Zywicz, Merinda | Sr | JV | 15:56.9 | 7:58 | 2 | 16/38 | 3/7 | 7/14 | 3/5 | 16:31 (0:34,3.4) |
16:08.5 (0:12,1.2) |
16:04 (0:07,0.7) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/6 | 98:48 2:21 |
3 | 6:35 | 6:10 | 6:57 | 58 | 6:32 | 94:11 | 94:11 | 90:29 | Rachel Johnson (1), Brighie Leach (3), Haley Shipway (12), Sarah Orders (20), Hana Sun (22) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/4 | 78:48 1:45 |
2 | 7:53 | 7:19 | 8:11 | 63 | 7:16 | 80:26 (1:38,2.0) |
70:49 | 70:49 80:26 |
Your Team Did Well! (LR, SDTR) | Victoria Oto (6), Jenny Smit (10), Merinda Zywicz (14), Heather Eagle (16), Fine Gumpert (17) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/6 | 74:19 2:31 |
2 | 7:26 | 6:55 | 8:11 | 77 | 7:09 | 78:42 (4:23,5.6) |
68:12 | 67:04 78:42 |
Your Team Did Well! (LR, SDTR) | Hannah Mattioda (4), Robin Powell (7), Ania Kossakowski (14), Megan Zywicz (21), Natasha McCullough (31) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Johnson | So | Campolindo | 18:29.7 | 6:10 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 1/7 | 18:56 (0:26) |
18:56 (0:26) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
2 | Annie Marggraff | Sr | Acalanes | 18:45.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
3 | Brighie Leach | So | Campolindo | 18:50.3 | 6:17 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 1/7 | 19:42 (0:52) |
19:42 (0:52) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
4 | Chloe Hansel | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Kelly Collins | Sr | Acalanes | 19:01.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Megan Wenzel | So | Las Lomas | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Amy Hollswandner | Sr | Acalanes | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Clare Orton | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
9 | Madison Hight | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Sarah Rockwood | So | Miramonte | 19:57.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
11 | Caith Wright | So | Acalanes | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Haley Shipway | Jr | Campolindo | 20:07.6 | 6:43 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 19:43.2 | 19:43.2 | ||
13 | Sarah Hay | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
14 | Andrea Tamminga | Jr | Miramonte | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Sydney Carroll | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:16.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Sondra Abruzzo | So | Miramonte | 20:17.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
17 | Alexandria Tucker | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Ashley Kawaguchi | Sr | Miramonte | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Lindsay Buckel | Jr | Miramonte | 20:30.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
20 | Sarah Orders | Sr | Campolindo | 20:30.4 | 6:50 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 19:44.8 | 19:44.8 | ||
21 | Ariel Thomas | Sr | Miramonte | 20:32.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Hana Sun | Fr | Campolindo | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/6 | ||||
23 | Helen Guo | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Camille Anderson | Jr | Miramonte | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Ellen Hann | Jr | Campolindo | 21:03.3 | 7:01 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 2/6 | ||||
26 | Natalie Cool | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:06.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
27 | Pamela Borden | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
28 | Georgia Roden | So | Miramonte | 21:16.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
29 | Alyssa Trumble | Sr | Miramonte | 21:20.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
30 | Hanna Abruzzo | Jr | Miramonte | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
31 | Kelli Berge | Sr | Acalanes | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
32 | Alexandria Gragg | Fr | Acalanes | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Caroline Wilcox | Sr | Acalanes | 21:55 | 7:18 | |||||||
34 | Danielle Osborne | Sr | Alhambra | 21:56.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Scarlett Guo | So | Dougherty Vly | 22:05.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
36 | Tina Romak | Sr | Miramonte | 22:23.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
37 | Anna Taylor | Sr | Alhambra | 22:42.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
38 | Joyce Xu | So | Dougherty Vly | 22:49 | 7:36 | |||||||
39 | Alexandria Peregrino | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 23:17.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
40 | Francesca Marietti | Sr | Alhambra | 23:33.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
41 | Bella Salazar | Jr | Dougherty Vly | 23:37 | 7:52 | |||||||
42 | Abigail Sweeney | Jr | Dublin | 24:36.3 | 8:12 | |||||||
43 | Crystal Dinh | Sr | Alhambra | 24:39.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
44 | Kay Bromley | Sr | Alhambra | 25:27.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
45 | Ariana Jorgensen | Jr | Alhambra | 25:37.3 | 8:32 | |||||||
46 | Elicia Guerra | Jr | Alhambra | 26:25.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
47 | Wing-yiu Cheung | Jr | Dublin | 27:16.6 | 9:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 3-3-3-2-1 Gap: 1:25 |
97:54 19:35 6:32 |
42 | Chloe Hansel Fr 18:52 6:17 4 |
Megan Wenzel So 19:14 6:25 6 |
Clare Orton Jr 19:40 6:33 8 |
Madison Hight Jr 19:52 6:37 9 |
Sydney Carroll Jr 20:17 6:46 15 |
Natalie Cool Jr 21:06 7:02 26 |
Pamela Borden Jr 21:15 7:05 27 |
2 | Acalanes 2-2-1-1-2 Gap: 2:47 |
98:55 19:47 6:36 |
53 | Annie Marggraff Sr 18:45 6:15 2 |
Kelly Collins Sr 19:02 6:21 5 |
Amy Hollswandner Sr 19:31 6:30 7 |
Caith Wright So 20:05 6:42 11 |
Kelli Berge Sr 21:32 7:11 28 |
Alexandria Gragg Fr 21:42 7:14 29 |
Caroline Wilcox Sr 21:55 7:18 30 |
3 | Campolindo 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:21 |
98:48 19:46 6:35 |
58 | Rachel Johnson So 18:30 6:10 1 |
Brighie Leach So 18:50 6:17 3 |
Haley Shipway Jr 20:08 6:43 12 |
Sarah Orders Sr 20:30 6:50 20 |
Hana Sun Fr 20:50 6:57 22 |
Ellen Hann Jr 21:03 7:01 25 |
|
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
101:23 20:17 6:46 |
77 | Sarah Rockwood So 19:57 6:39 10 |
Andrea Tamminga Jr 20:14 6:45 14 |
Sondra Abruzzo So 20:17 6:46 16 |
Ashley Kawaguchi Sr 20:24 6:48 18 |
Lindsay Buckel Jr 20:30 6:50 19 |
Ariel Thomas Sr 20:32 6:51 21 |
Camille Anderson Jr 20:58 6:59 24 |
5 | Dougherty Vly 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
106:17 21:15 7:05 |
119 | Sarah Hay Jr 20:08 6:43 13 |
Alexandria Tucker Fr 20:22 6:47 17 |
Helen Guo Fr 20:52 6:57 23 |
Scarlett Guo So 22:06 7:22 32 |
Joyce Xu So 22:49 7:36 34 |
Alexandria Peregrino Fr 23:18 7:46 35 |
Bella Salazar Jr 23:37 7:52 37 |
6 | Alhambra 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:31 |
118:19 23:40 7:53 |
177 | Danielle Osborne Sr 21:57 7:19 31 |
Anna Taylor Sr 22:42 7:34 33 |
Francesca Marietti Sr 23:33 7:51 36 |
Crystal Dinh Sr 24:40 8:13 38 |
Kay Bromley Sr 25:27 8:29 39 |
Ariana Jorgensen Jr 25:37 8:32 40 |
Elicia Guerra Jr 26:25 8:48 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rachel Gemar | Jr | Las Lomas | 13:34.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
2 | Claire Inman | Fr | Acalanes | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
3 | Emily Cavanaugh | Jr | Acalanes | 14:16.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
4 | Vera Portnova | Jr | Acalanes | 14:17 | 7:09 | |||||||
5 | Briana Grether | Jr | Acalanes | 14:22.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
6 | Victoria Oto | Jr | Campolindo | 14:37 | 7:19 | 1/7 | 3/14 | 3/6 | 16:26 (1:49) |
14:29.3 | Nice Work! (LR, SBP) | |
7 | Nicole Gan | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
8 | Naomi Takeuchi | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:54.8 | 7:27 | |||||||
9 | Kristen Chan | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 15:15.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
10 | Catrin Farr | Sr | Miramonte | 15:17.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
11 | Lauren Salazar | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 15:24.9 | 7:42 | |||||||
12 | Jenny Smit | Jr | Campolindo | 15:33.4 | 7:47 | 2/7 | 6/14 | 4/6 | 16:12 (0:38) |
14:32 | Nice Work! (LR) | |
13 | Fairlie Reese | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:37.2 | 7:49 | |||||||
14 | Ali Bergmann | Jr | Acalanes | 15:41.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
15 | Hailey Donaldson | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:44.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
16 | Merinda Zywicz | Sr | Campolindo | 15:56.9 | 7:58 | 3/7 | 7/14 | 3/5 | 16:31 (0:34) |
16:09 (0:12) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
17 | Camille Talwar | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
18 | Heather Eagle | Sr | Campolindo | 16:19.2 | 8:10 | 4/7 | 8/14 | 3/4 | 17:13 (0:54) |
15:25.7 | Nice Work! (LR) | |
19 | Fine Gumpert | Fr | Campolindo | 16:21.5 | 8:11 | 5/7 | 9/14 | 3/4 | 18:01 (1:39) |
18:01 (1:39) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
20 | Jackie Amaro | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:25.3 | 8:13 | |||||||
21 | Anna Tucci | Jr | Miramonte | 16:30.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
22 | Maria Torres | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:38.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
23 | Kathryn Buffo | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:40.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
24 | Sophie Dawson | Jr | Miramonte | 16:44.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
25 | Keiko Eng | Fr | Campolindo | 16:50.9 | 8:25 | 6/7 | 11/14 | 2/4 | 18:16 (1:25) |
18:16 (1:25) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Colleen Mccullough | Jr | Miramonte | 17:15.4 | 8:38 | |||||||
27 | Katelyn Rader | Sr | Acalanes | 17:23.2 | 8:42 | |||||||
28 | Tricia Hakenewerth | Sr | Alhambra | 17:25.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
29 | Kate Holmes | Jr | Miramonte | 17:25.6 | 8:43 | |||||||
30 | Kate Wolff | Jr | Miramonte | 17:36 | 8:48 | |||||||
31 | Ching Fang | Jr | Miramonte | 17:39.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
32 | Alyssa Milward | Sr | Acalanes | 17:52.9 | 8:56 | |||||||
33 | Simone Britto | Jr | Miramonte | 18:00.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
34 | Ariel Aragona | Sr | Dougherty Vly | 18:37.3 | 9:19 | |||||||
35 | Jenna Herzog | Sr | Alhambra | 18:37.7 | 9:19 | |||||||
36 | Sarah Santaguida | Fr | Campolindo | 18:48.9 | 9:24 | 7/7 | 13/14 | 4/4 | 22:50 (4:01) |
22:50 (4:01) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
37 | Kaitlyn Fieldhouse | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:31.2 | 9:46 | |||||||
38 | Dioselyn Cruz | Jr | Miramonte | 20:08 | 10:04 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Acalanes 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
72:39 14:32 7:16 |
26 | Claire Inman Fr 14:01 7:01 2 |
Emily Cavanaugh Jr 14:17 7:08 3 |
Vera Portnova Jr 14:17 7:09 4 |
Briana Grether Jr 14:22 7:11 5 |
Ali Bergmann Jr 15:42 7:51 12 |
Katelyn Rader Sr 17:23 8:42 23 |
Alyssa Milward Sr 17:53 8:56 27 |
2 | Las Lomas 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:10 |
74:32 14:54 7:27 |
40 | Rachel Gemar Jr 13:34 6:47 1 |
Nicole Gan Jr 14:42 7:21 7 |
Naomi Takeuchi Jr 14:55 7:27 8 |
Fairlie Reese Sr 15:37 7:49 11 |
Hailey Donaldson Jr 15:44 7:52 13 |
Camille Talwar Jr 15:59 8:00 15 |
Jackie Amaro Sr 16:25 8:13 18 |
3 | Campolindo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
78:48 15:46 7:53 |
63 | Victoria Oto Jr 14:37 7:19 6 |
Jenny Smit Jr 15:33 7:47 10 |
Merinda Zywicz Sr 15:57 7:58 14 |
Heather Eagle Sr 16:19 8:10 16 |
Fine Gumpert Fr 16:22 8:11 17 |
Keiko Eng Fr 16:51 8:25 21 |
Sarah Santaguida Fr 18:49 9:24 28 |
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:09 |
83:13 16:39 8:19 |
94 | Catrin Farr Sr 15:17 7:39 9 |
Anna Tucci Jr 16:31 8:15 19 |
Sophie Dawson Jr 16:44 8:22 20 |
Colleen Mccullough Jr 17:15 8:38 22 |
Kate Holmes Jr 17:26 8:43 24 |
Kate Wolff Jr 17:36 8:48 25 |
Ching Fang Jr 17:39 8:50 26 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabrielle Gamboa | Fr | Dublin | 13:14.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
2 | Emma Hight | Fr | Las Lomas | 13:22.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Samantha Taketa | Fr | Acalanes | 13:44 | 6:52 | |||||||
4 | Hannah Mattioda | So | Campolindo | 13:50.7 | 6:55 | 1/7 | 1/14 | 4/7 | 15:27 (1:36) |
15:27 (1:36) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Annalisa Watson | So | Dublin | 14:06.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Sophie Babka | So | Las Lomas | 14:08.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
7 | Robin Powell | Fr | Campolindo | 14:11.4 | 7:06 | 2/7 | 2/14 | 3/6 | 16:34 (2:22) |
16:13 (2:02) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Megan Mallon | So | Las Lomas | 14:14.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
9 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | So | Dublin | 14:21.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
10 | Amy Strobelt | So | Acalanes | 14:26.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
11 | Sophia Frumenti | So | Acalanes | 14:27.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Nikki Roos | Fr | Acalanes | 14:42.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
13 | Montana Nielson | Fr | Dublin | 14:42.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
14 | Ania Kossakowski | Fr | Campolindo | 14:46 | 7:23 | 3/7 | 4/14 | 4/6 | 16:15 (1:29) |
16:11 (1:25) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Mia Harnett | So | Miramonte | 14:46.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
16 | Haley Zeiger | So | Las Lomas | 14:52.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
17 | Alison Taplin | So | Las Lomas | 14:54.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
18 | Tessa Hanson | So | Miramonte | 15:00.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Danica Dabasinkskas | Fr | Miramonte | 15:02.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
20 | Malena Sparidaens | So | Las Lomas | 15:07.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
21 | Megan Zywicz | So | Campolindo | 15:09 | 7:35 | 4/7 | 5/14 | 4/6 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
22 | Ekaterina Anoufrieva | So | Las Lomas | 15:09.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
23 | Thea Sherwood | So | Las Lomas | 15:12.7 | 7:36 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Lau-shum | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:15.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
25 | Devon Rogers | So | Las Lomas | 15:20.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Katie O'malley | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 15:25.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
27 | Meera Menon | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
28 | Meredith Johnson | So | Las Lomas | 15:35.1 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Annie Zhang | So | Dougherty Vly | 15:36.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
30 | Rubina Gala | So | Dougherty Vly | 15:46.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
31 | Nicolette Baker | So | Las Lomas | 15:53.1 | 7:57 | |||||||
32 | Kate Rogers | Fr | Alhambra | 15:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
33 | Sruthi Veeragandham | So | Dublin | 15:59.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
34 | Gina Yuan | So | Dougherty Vly | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
35 | Kara Hom | So | Miramonte | 16:10.5 | 8:05 | |||||||
36 | Aleah Dajani | So | Acalanes | 16:21.2 | 8:11 | |||||||
37 | Natasha McCullough | Fr | Campolindo | 16:21.8 | 8:11 | 5/7 | 10/14 | 5/6 | 18:46 (2:24) |
18:46 (2:24) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
38 | Kamila Sarsam | So | Acalanes | 16:29.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
39 | Monica Vera | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:30.4 | 8:15 | |||||||
40 | Sydney Mays | So | Miramonte | 16:34.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
41 | Natalia Bland | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:35.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
42 | Megan Conner | So | Acalanes | 16:36.9 | 8:18 | |||||||
43 | Emma Champion | Fr | Acalanes | 16:42.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
44 | Analisse Johansson | So | Acalanes | 16:44.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
45 | Jordan Simpson | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:46.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
46 | Valerie Fetzer | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:50.6 | 8:25 | |||||||
47 | Paige Westlund | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:52.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
48 | Kate Cimino | Fr | Campolindo | 17:09.4 | 8:35 | 6/7 | 12/14 | 3/6 | 18:24 (1:15) |
18:24 (1:15) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Samantha Woehrle | So | Acalanes | 17:16.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
50 | Sophie Dunne | So | Acalanes | 17:16.7 | 8:38 | |||||||
51 | Jessica Alvarado | So | Miramonte | 17:24.8 | 8:42 | |||||||
52 | Emma Wilcox | So | Miramonte | 17:26 | 8:43 | |||||||
53 | Amber Maes | Fr | Las Lomas | 17:42.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
54 | Olivia Marrone | So | Acalanes | 17:53.3 | 8:57 | |||||||
55 | Ashley Coyne | So | Las Lomas | 18:04.8 | 9:02 | |||||||
56 | Jess Mould | So | Acalanes | 18:08.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
57 | Genevieve Tambornino | So | Acalanes | 18:15.8 | 9:08 | |||||||
58 | Sage Catton | So | Acalanes | 18:16.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
59 | Elise Berg | Fr | Acalanes | 18:36.6 | 9:18 | |||||||
60 | Janina Larsen | Fr | Acalanes | 18:42 | 9:21 | |||||||
61 | Mariam Khan | So | Acalanes | 18:44.9 | 9:22 | |||||||
62 | Julia Conrad | So | Acalanes | 19:01.7 | 9:31 | |||||||
63 | Yasmine Jahromi | So | Acalanes | 19:02.1 | 9:31 | |||||||
64 | Analise Ignacio | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 19:11.4 | 9:36 | |||||||
65 | Stella Koliavas | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:16.5 | 9:38 | |||||||
66 | Maddie Quinn | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:30.5 | 9:45 | |||||||
67 | Kendall Comins | So | Acalanes | 19:34.3 | 9:47 | |||||||
68 | Ana Glosson | Fr | Campolindo | 19:50.9 | 9:55 | 7/7 | 14/14 | 4/6 | 21:23 (1:32) |
21:23 (1:32) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR) | |
69 | Aleia Villaneuva | So | Dublin | 19:53.8 | 9:57 | |||||||
70 | Jane Mckee | So | Acalanes | 20:01.8 | 10:01 | |||||||
71 | Shuying Zhen | So | Las Lomas | 20:03.2 | 10:02 | |||||||
72 | Simran Pal | Fr | Dougherty Vly | 20:12.1 | 10:06 | |||||||
73 | Maram Abouahmed | Fr | Dublin | 21:19.5 | 10:40 | |||||||
74 | Savannah Wieser | So | Dublin | 21:39.8 | 10:50 | |||||||
75 | Erin Reidy | So | Acalanes | 22:44.7 | 11:22 | |||||||
76 | Jen Chan | So | Acalanes | 22:45 | 11:23 | |||||||
77 | Emily Carlson | Fr | Las Lomas | 22:45.2 | 11:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:32 |
71:32 14:18 7:09 |
49 | Emma Hight Fr 13:22 6:41 2 |
Sophie Babka So 14:08 7:04 6 |
Megan Mallon So 14:15 7:07 8 |
Haley Zeiger So 14:53 7:26 16 |
Alison Taplin So 14:54 7:27 17 |
Malena Sparidaens So 15:07 7:34 20 |
Ekaterina Anoufrieva So 15:09 7:35 22 |
2 | Dublin 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:45 |
72:25 14:29 7:14 |
55 | Gabrielle Gamboa Fr 13:15 6:37 1 |
Annalisa Watson So 14:06 7:03 5 |
Karina Gurusiddaiah So 14:22 7:11 9 |
Montana Nielson Fr 14:43 7:21 13 |
Sruthi Veeragandham So 16:00 8:00 27 |
Aleia Villaneuva So 19:54 9:57 40 |
Maram Abouahmed Fr 21:20 10:40 42 |
3 | Acalanes 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 2:37 |
73:41 14:44 7:22 |
66 | Samantha Taketa Fr 13:44 6:52 3 |
Amy Strobelt So 14:26 7:13 10 |
Sophia Frumenti So 14:27 7:14 11 |
Nikki Roos Fr 14:42 7:21 12 |
Aleah Dajani So 16:21 8:11 30 |
Kamila Sarsam So 16:29 8:15 32 |
Megan Conner So 16:37 8:18 34 |
4 | Campolindo 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:31 |
74:19 14:52 7:26 |
77 | Hannah Mattioda So 13:51 6:55 4 |
Robin Powell Fr 14:11 7:06 7 |
Ania Kossakowski Fr 14:46 7:23 14 |
Megan Zywicz So 15:09 7:35 21 |
Natasha McCullough Fr 16:22 8:11 31 |
Kate Cimino Fr 17:09 8:35 35 |
Ana Glosson Fr 19:51 9:55 39 |
5 | Miramonte 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:48 |
77:35 15:31 7:45 |
114 | Mia Harnett So 14:47 7:23 15 |
Tessa Hanson So 15:01 7:30 18 |
Danica Dabasinkskas Fr 15:02 7:31 19 |
Kara Hom So 16:11 8:05 29 |
Sydney Mays So 16:34 8:17 33 |
Jessica Alvarado So 17:25 8:42 36 |
Emma Wilcox So 17:26 8:43 37 |
6 | Dougherty Vly 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:40 |
78:23 15:41 7:50 |
126 | Katie O'malley Fr 15:25 7:43 23 |
Meera Menon Fr 15:30 7:45 24 |
Annie Zhang So 15:36 7:48 25 |
Rubina Gala So 15:46 7:53 26 |
Gina Yuan So 16:05 8:02 28 |
Analise Ignacio Fr 19:11 9:36 38 |
Simran Pal Fr 20:12 10:06 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.