Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/18/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baliwag, Miguel So F/S 12:18 5:51 2.1 10/148 1/8 4/17 6/25
Bohon, Tyler Jr JV 13:07.2 6:15 2.1 42/187 5/8 10/17 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boozarpour, Navid Fr F/S 13:42.4 6:32 2.1 69/148 7/8 14/17 4/10 You ROCK! (DSP)
Boozarpour, Omid Sr V 17:18.3 5:35 3.1 32/225 7/9 7/9 1/20
Buckley, Kevin Jr V 16:53.9 5:27 3.1 17/225 4/9 4/9 2/31 17:13
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Buckley, Will So F/S 13:49.8 6:35 2.1 75/148 8/8 15/17 3/6
Ewert, Brandon So F/S 12:57.9 6:10 2.1 34/148 4/8 8/17 3/14
Foxworthy, Zach Sr JV 13:49.8 6:35 2.1 83/187 8/8 15/17 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garvey, Chris Sr V 17:37.8 5:41 3.1 45/225 9/9 9/9 1/6
Gong, Richard Fr F/S 12:49.4 6:06 2.1 25/148 2/8 6/17 6/20
Hoover, Dylan Fr F/S 12:50.5 6:07 2.1 27/148 3/8 7/17 4/17
Lee, Sam Jr JV 11:59.7 5:43 2.1 5/187 2/8 2/17 2/31 11:57 11:57 11:57
Lin, Aaron So JV 13:39.4 6:30 2.1 73/187 7/8 13/17 4/10
Lothamer, Parker Jr V 16:36.6 5:21 3.1 7/225 2/9 2/9 1/32 16:45
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mao, Stone Fr F/S 12:58.6 6:11 2.1 35/148 5/8 9/17 3/12 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Moran, Will Sr V 17:01.3 5:29 3.1 22/225 5/9 5/9 2/29 16:49 16:59 16:49 16:49 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pappa, Sean Jr JV 12:16.6 5:51 2.1 10/187 3/8 3/17 2/27 12:11 12:11 12:11
Sauerberg, Nathaniel So V 16:50.5 5:26 3.1 14/225 3/9 3/9 2/31 17:18
(0:28,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Semenza, Jonathan So V 17:19 5:35 3.1 33/225 8/9 8/9 1/8
Steingrube, Josh So JV 13:38.5 6:30 2.1 71/187 6/8 12/17 6/14
Takata, Tyler Sr JV 12:39.4 6:02 2.1 23/187 4/8 5/17 3/21 12:20 12:20
Watson, Zack Jr F/S 14:36.6 6:57 2.1 86/139 1/1 17/17 20/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weinberg, Ben Sr V 16:17.7 5:15 3.1 4/225 1/9 1/9 4/33 16:47
(0:29,2.9)
16:43
(0:25,2.5)
16:43
(0:25,2.5)
16:22
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wolford, Nick Fr F/S 13:10.9 6:17 2.1 45/148 6/8 11/17 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP, DSP)
Yabu, Jared Fr V 17:06.7 5:31 3.1 24/225 6/9 6/9 1/27 17:46
(0:39,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yanaga, Tyrone Sr JV 11:51.3 5:39 2.1 3/187 1/8 1/17 2/34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/29 83:40
0:44
3.1 5:24 5:15 5:29 64 5:24 81:42 82:07 79:45 Ben Weinberg (4), Parker Lothamer (7), Nathaniel Sauerberg (14), Kevin Buckley (17), Will Moran (22)
JV 1st 5 2/19 61:54
1:16
2.1 5:54 5:39 6:15 74 5:44 60:30 60:30 60:30 Tyrone Yanaga (3), Sam Lee (5), Sean Pappa (9), Tyler Takata (19), Tyler Bohon (38)
F/S 1st 5 3/12 63:54
0:41
2.1 6:05 5:51 6:11 99 5:48 60:13 60:13 60:13 Miguel Baliwag (8), Richard Gong (19), Dylan Hoover (21), Brandon Ewert (25), Stone Mao (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kasey Knevelbaard Immanuel 15:38.7 5:03
2 Steven Sum Saratoga 15:42.2 5:04
3 Alek Simpson Yosemite 16:13.2 5:14
4 Ben Weinberg Sr Campolindo 16:17.7 5:15 1/9 1/9 4/33 16:47
(0:29)
16:43
(0:25)
16:43
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Zachary Schmidt Dublin 16:24.1 5:17
6 Christian Hernandez Bishop Amat 16:27.6 5:19
7 Parker Lothamer Jr Campolindo 16:36.6 5:21 2/9 2/9 1/32
8 Fernando Gonzalez Bishop Amat 16:37.9 5:22
9 Luis Figueroa Riverbank 16:41 5:23
10 Jonathan Matson Corcoran 16:43.3 5:24
11 Joshua Moreno Bishop Amat 16:46.3 5:25
12 Roberto Bazan Santa Ynez 16:47.8 5:25
13 Adrian Diaz Bishop Amat 16:48.2 5:25
14 Nathaniel Sauerberg So Campolindo 16:50.5 5:26 3/9 3/9 2/31
15 Atish Bhakta Dougherty Valley 16:52.9 5:27
16 Carlos Espinoza Avenal 16:53.3 5:27
17 Kevin Buckley Jr Campolindo 16:53.9 5:27 4/9 4/9 2/31
18 Johnny Jimenez Santa Ynez 16:55.3 5:28
19 Tristan Boblet Bret Harte 16:56.5 5:28
20 Robbie Santoyo Bishop Amat 16:58.7 5:29
21 Jonathen Beliera Riverbank 16:59.4 5:29
22 Will Moran Sr Campolindo 17:01.3 5:29 5/9 5/9 2/29 16:49 16:59 16:49
23 Drew Bryan Saratoga 17:04 5:30
24 Jared Yabu Fr Campolindo 17:06.7 5:31 6/9 6/9 1/27
25 Josh Guzman Hanford West 17:10.1 5:32
26 Garrett Garcia Dublin 17:10.4 5:32
27 Ryland Lyons Dublin 17:11.5 5:33
28 Jose Villaseor Corcoran 17:14.1 5:34
29 Jesse Rodriguez Mt Whitney 17:14.8 5:34
30 Davis Zamboanga Dublin 17:16 5:34
31 Anders Colwell Dublin 17:17 5:35
32 Omid Boozarpour Sr Campolindo 17:18.3 5:35 7/9 7/9 1/20
33 Jonathan Semenza So Campolindo 17:19 5:35 8/9 8/9 1/8
34 Ricardo Trejo Immanuel 17:19.6 5:35
35 Rogelio Flores Nipomo 17:21.3 5:36
36 Luis Huerta Bishop Amat 17:22 5:36
37 Adrian Salazar Riverbank 17:28.6 5:38
38 Robert Williams Santa Ynez 17:29.3 5:38
39 Jonathan Mulkey Yosemite 17:29.6 5:39
40 Anirudh Surapaneni Dublin 17:29.6 5:39
41 Austin Do Dougherty Valley 17:31.3 5:39
42 Stephen Law Saratoga 17:32.8 5:40
43 Neil Braganza Dougherty Valley 17:36.1 5:41
44 Eric Moniot Santa Ynez 17:37.2 5:41
45 Chris Garvey Sr Campolindo 17:37.8 5:41 9/9 9/9 1/6
46 Moises Gomez Riverbank 17:39.6 5:42
47 Tyler Dalton Mt Whitney 17:40.2 5:42
48 Quinn Heinbaugh Dublin 17:41.3 5:42
49 Timmu Yi Dougherty Valley 17:41.9 5:43
50 Jose Angulo Corcoran 17:42.3 5:43
51 Brian Illes Santa Ynez 17:46.4 5:44
52 Goutham Marimuthu Dublin 17:47.7 5:44
53 Sam Guy Saratoga 17:53.4 5:46
54 Pedro Cruz Arvin 17:55 5:47
55 Kevin Duong-lee Saratoga 17:55.8 5:47
56 Adam Jang Don Bosco Tech 17:56.7 5:47
57 Caleb Solomon Don Bosco Tech 17:57 5:47
58 David Yeshiwas Dublin 17:57.1 5:47
59 Pedro Perez Corcoran 17:58.5 5:48
60 Liam Womack Yosemite 18:01 5:49
61 Grant Lemen Dublin 18:02.7 5:49
62 Ben Parisi Dougherty Valley 18:04.1 5:50
63 Adrian Solis Dinuba 18:04.8 5:50
64 Matthew Spring Tioga 18:07.4 5:51
65 Ruben Paredez Riverbank 18:07.5 5:51
66 Rohith Krishna Saratoga 18:08.8 5:51
67 George Rodriguez Mt Whitney 18:12.3 5:52
68 Salah Ali Dinuba 18:13.8 5:53
69 Alfredo Lopez Avenal 18:15.3 5:53
70 Dante Longoria Hanford West 18:16.8 5:54
71 Anthony Ledesma Don Bosco Tech 18:18.2 5:54
72 Benny Vega Avenal 18:18.8 5:54
73 Rodolfo Gaytan Corcoran 18:19.7 5:55
74 Leonardo Valdez Santa Ynez 18:19.8 5:55
75 Nick Sum Saratoga 18:21.4 5:55
76 Ryan Mezzersmith Linden 18:24.1 5:56
77 Michael Magallanes Mt Whitney 18:25.8 5:57
78 Andrew Pajes Dougherty Valley 18:26.5 5:57
79 Daniel Johnston Saratoga 18:26.5 5:57
80 Issac Soliz Yosemite 18:28 5:57
81 Isaac Oceguera Dinuba 18:31.8 5:59
82 Seth Garza Garces 18:32.4 5:59
83 Cole Schuler Bakersfield Christian 18:32.9 5:59
84 Dylan Gillespie Nipomo 18:33.8 5:59
85 Andrew Harter Saratoga 18:35.9 6:00
86 Ivan Contreras Coalinga 18:37.4 6:00
87 Michael Hammann Mt Whitney 18:39.6 6:01
88 Patrick Perez Hanford West 18:40.1 6:01
89 Thomas Lee Dublin 18:41.9 6:02
90 Matthew Register Dublin 18:43.3 6:02
91 Michael Gonzales Don Bosco Tech 18:43.8 6:03
92 Cooper Calvin Central Valley Christian 18:43.8 6:03
93 Nathaniel Tweed Bakersfield Christian 18:44.6 6:03
94 Christian Defendis SJM 18:45.2 6:03
95 Saul Estrada Corcoran 18:46.2 6:03
96 Andres Garcia Dinuba 18:47.6 6:04
97 Brando Nelson-haven Tioga 18:48.3 6:04
98 Alex Avila Coalinga 18:48.5 6:04
99 Joseph Dominguez Arvin 18:48.9 6:04
100 Omar Tapia Mendota HS 18:49.3 6:04
101 Anton Fanucchi Garces 18:49.4 6:04
102 Arturo Ruiz Nipomo 18:50.9 6:05
103 Liam Campbell SJM 18:54.9 6:06
104 Zach Banducci Bakersfield Christian 18:55.6 6:06
105 Vinnie Santos Mt Whitney 18:56.3 6:07
106 Tyler Laird Fresno Christian 18:56.7 6:07
107 Balkirat Sahota Dublin 18:56.8 6:07
108 Juan Razo Coalinga 18:57.2 6:07
109 Jose Hernandez Exeter 18:57.6 6:07
110 Sam Karl UHS 19:00.4 6:08
111 Angel Martinez Dinuba 19:01.2 6:08
112 Robbie Brisco Exeter 19:03.1 6:09
113 Hawk Kolodji Garces 19:04.3 6:09
114 Spencer Larralde Immanuel 19:06 6:10
115 Ryan Ranells Immanuel 19:08.8 6:11
116 Payton Sotelo Mt Whitney 19:09.7 6:11
117 Brandone Banuelos Exeter 19:13 6:12
118 Dominic Lopez Dougherty Valley 19:13.5 6:12
119 Emilio Trinidad Hanford West 19:14.7 6:12
120 Saleh Aadal Avenal 19:18.8 6:14
121 Marcos Soltero Avenal 19:21.3 6:15
122 Miachael Sassano Liberty Madera 19:22 6:15
123 Edgar Esquivel Dinuba 19:22.5 6:15
124 Brett Moran Exeter 19:23 6:15
125 Glavine Gutierrez Coalinga 19:24.3 6:16
126 Dieg Ruiz Riverbank 19:24.4 6:16
127 Nathan Contreras Exeter 19:26.2 6:16
128 Carlos Martinez Riverbank 19:29.4 6:17
129 Thomas Keitz SJM 19:30.4 6:18
130 Corbin Kehrberg Exeter 19:32.5 6:18
131 Javier Rodriguez Kingsburg 19:33.1 6:18
132 Diego Arias Don Bosco Tech 19:33.3 6:18
133 Jerrod Wagner Bret Harte 19:34.2 6:19
134 Ryan Carmody Bakersfield Christian 19:34.8 6:19
135 Alan Muro Kingsburg 19:35.4 6:19
136 Steven Blancas Hoover 19:36.9 6:20
137 Juan Medina Garces 19:39.4 6:20
138 Davis Ward Immanuel 19:44.5 6:22
139 Jacob Lozano Immanuel 19:49.5 6:24
140 Jose Esparza Nipomo 19:50.2 6:24
141 Russell Warmerdam Yosemite 19:51.7 6:24
142 Josh Brady Bret Harte 19:54 6:25
143 A.j. Barco UHS 19:59.2 6:27
144 Joseph Campbell Yosemite 20:02.4 6:28
145 Will Guy Saratoga 20:03.1 6:28
146 Kevin Kirk Yosemite 20:05.1 6:29
147 Daniel Rivera Hoover 20:06.4 6:29
148 Antonio Zamudio Arvin 20:08.4 6:30
149 Harrison Bickmore Nipomo 20:09.9 6:30
150 Rueben Guzman Liberty Madera 20:10.2 6:30
151 Daniel Moore Fresno Christian 20:11.6 6:31
152 Sam Gong Riverbank 20:14.7 6:32
153 Aaron Dewolf Fresno Christian 20:15.5 6:32
154 Jerron Jones Hoover 20:15.6 6:32
155 Raymond Sanchez Arvin 20:17 6:33
156 Schyler Tobin Liberty Madera 20:18.1 6:33
157 Michael Rodriguez Riverbank 20:21.4 6:34
158 Spencer Garza Garces 20:28.2 6:36
159 Eduardo Martinez Coalinga 20:29 6:36
160 Jose Huerta Corcoran 20:34.2 6:38
161 Fernando Valles Hoover 20:36.6 6:39
162 Sean Smith Liberty Madera 20:38.8 6:40
163 Oliver Curley Yosemite 20:43.1 6:41
164 Tommy Hayashi Sierra 20:44.2 6:41
165 James Rossi Bakersfield Christian 20:44.3 6:41
166 John Penner Nipomo 20:45.7 6:42
167 Tyler Loomis Hanford West 20:46.2 6:42
168 Johny Amoruso Tioga 20:46.9 6:42
169 Craig Stieler Yosemite 20:48.7 6:43
170 Michael De La Cruz Garces 20:51.8 6:44
171 Jashua Burch-konda Kingsburg 20:52.2 6:44
172 Michael Pfingston Liberty Madera 20:53.5 6:44
173 Henry Chan Kingsburg 20:54.1 6:45
174 Garret Morgan Nipomo 20:55.4 6:45
175 Iggy Bernal Campos Nipomo 20:55.5 6:45
176 Max Lopez Liberty Madera 20:56.7 6:45
177 Vicente Cruz Arvin 20:56.9 6:45
178 Rodrigo Escobado Hanford West 20:58.5 6:46
179 Pierce Abrahamson SJM 20:58.9 6:46
180 Will Hollett Bret Harte 21:04.8 6:48
181 Daniel Juarez Hoover 21:08 6:49
182 Christian Aleman Kingsburg 21:12.2 6:50
183 Felipe Luna Kingsburg 21:12.9 6:51
184 Shane Eckstein Yosemite 21:13.6 6:51
185 Fernando Escadan Coalinga 21:14.9 6:51
186 Karl Nippoldt Immanuel 21:21.4 6:53
187 Kenneth Jeffris Yosemite 21:28.7 6:56
188 Juan Caudillo Arvin 21:28.9 6:56
189 Sean Koch Hoover 21:30.6 6:56
190 Peter Toms Central Valley Christian 21:32.1 6:57
191 Luke Dykstra Central Valley Christian 21:33 6:57
192 Aaron Guerrero Arvin 21:34.7 6:58
193 Sebastian Elsenbroek Central Valley Christian 21:35.6 6:58
194 Jed Tadios SJM 21:38.2 6:59
195 Nicholas Salcedo Kingsburg 21:43.6 7:01
196 Andrew Shannon Hoover 21:53.8 7:04
197 Josh Pollock Tioga 21:56.5 7:05
198 Miguel Dela Rocca Bakersfield Christian 21:58.5 7:05
199 Ian Campbell Tioga 21:59.6 7:06
200 Ryan Stacey Sierra 22:00.8 7:06
201 Benson Delos Reyes SJM 22:06.2 7:08
202 Patrick Kolodji Garces 22:09.7 7:09
203 Anthony Gonzales Hanford West 22:10.7 7:09
204 Eric Bravo Don Bosco Tech 22:14.9 7:11
205 Owen Ansel Kingsburg 22:28.7 7:15
206 Huber Andrew Linden 22:28.7 7:15
207 Evan Koehler Bakersfield Christian 22:48.6 7:21
208 Josh Kisbye UHS 22:54.5 7:23
209 Brett Brown Sierra 22:55 7:24
210 Joeseph Mengoni Sierra 23:04 7:26
211 Jonathan Deleon Coalinga 23:05.6 7:27
212 Zach Mann UHS 23:15.8 7:30
213 Devin Foster UHS 23:18.3 7:31
214 Shaun Alsing SJM 23:26.5 7:34
215 Kenny Conover Exeter 23:31.7 7:35
216 Richard Ouyang Kingsburg 23:33.5 7:36
217 Tin-lin (michae Fu Fresno Christian 23:47.3 7:40
218 Nathan Moll Central Valley Christian 24:31.9 7:55
219 Jaycob Hinojosa Kingsburg 24:50.4 8:01
220 Oscar Barboza Bret Harte 25:08.7 8:07
221 Hayden Zuniga Coalinga 25:26.3 8:12
222 Eric Zamora UHS 25:32.5 8:14
223 Gerrit Schriemer Central Valley Christian 25:53.7 8:21
224 Darrell Lucas Bret Harte 28:05.2 9:04
225 Josh Akana UHS 31:26.5 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop Amat
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
83:39
16:44
5:24
58 Christian Hernandez
-
16:28
5:19
6
Fernando Gonzalez
-
16:38
5:22
8
Joshua Moreno
-
16:46
5:25
11
Adrian Diaz
-
16:48
5:25
13
Robbie Santoyo
-
16:59
5:29
20
Luis Huerta
-
17:22
5:36
35




2 Campolindo
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:44
83:40
16:44
5:24
64 Ben Weinberg
Sr
16:18
5:15
4
Parker Lothamer
Jr
16:37
5:21
7
Nathaniel Sauerberg
So
16:51
5:26
14
Kevin Buckley
Jr
16:54
5:27
17
Will Moran
Sr
17:01
5:29
22
Jared Yabu
Fr
17:07
5:31
24
Omid Boozarpour
Sr
17:18
5:35
32
3 Dublin
5-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
85:19
17:04
5:30
119 Zachary Schmidt
-
16:24
5:17
5
Garrett Garcia
-
17:10
5:32
26
Ryland Lyons
-
17:12
5:33
27
Davis Zamboanga
-
17:16
5:34
30
Anders Colwell
-
17:17
5:35
31
Anirudh Surapaneni
-
17:30
5:39
39
Quinn Heinbaugh
-
17:41
5:42
46
4 Santa Ynez
9-4-6-4-4
Gap: 0:59
86:36
17:19
5:35
159 Roberto Bazan
-
16:48
5:25
12
Johnny Jimenez
-
16:55
5:28
18
Robert Williams
-
17:29
5:38
37
Eric Moniot
-
17:37
5:41
43
Brian Illes
-
17:46
5:44
49
Leonardo Valdez
-
18:20
5:55
69




5 Saratoga
2-3-4-6-5
Gap: 2:14
86:08
17:14
5:33
168 Steven Sum
-
15:42
5:04
2
Drew Bryan
-
17:04
5:30
23
Stephen Law
-
17:33
5:40
41
Sam Guy
-
17:53
5:46
50
Kevin Duong-lee
-
17:56
5:47
52
Rohith Krishna
-
18:09
5:51
61
Nick Sum
-
18:21
5:55
70
6 Riverbank
7-4-4-4-6
Gap: 1:27
86:56
17:23
5:37
170 Luis Figueroa
-
16:41
5:23
9
Jonathen Beliera
-
16:59
5:29
21
Adrian Salazar
-
17:29
5:38
36
Moises Gomez
-
17:40
5:42
44
Ruben Paredez
-
18:08
5:51
60
Dieg Ruiz
-
19:24
6:16
113
Carlos Martinez
-
19:29
6:17
115
7 Dougherty Valley
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:11
87:46
17:33
5:40
201 Atish Bhakta
-
16:53
5:27
15
Austin Do
-
17:31
5:39
40
Neil Braganza
-
17:36
5:41
42
Timmu Yi
-
17:42
5:43
47
Ben Parisi
-
18:04
5:50
57
Andrew Pajes
-
18:27
5:57
72
Dominic Lopez
-
19:14
6:12
105
8 Corcoran
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:36
87:58
17:36
5:41
209 Jonathan Matson
-
16:43
5:24
10
Jose Villaseor
-
17:14
5:34
28
Jose Angulo
-
17:42
5:43
48
Pedro Perez
-
17:59
5:48
55
Rodolfo Gaytan
-
18:20
5:55
68
Saul Estrada
-
18:46
6:03
85
Jose Huerta
-
20:34
6:38
142
9 Mt Whitney
14-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:25
90:13
18:03
5:49
286 Jesse Rodriguez
-
17:15
5:34
29
Tyler Dalton
-
17:40
5:42
45
George Rodriguez
-
18:12
5:52
62
Michael Magallanes
-
18:26
5:57
71
Michael Hammann
-
18:40
6:01
79
Vinnie Santos
-
18:56
6:07
94
Payton Sotelo
-
19:10
6:11
103
10 Yosemite
3-9-8-9-10
Gap: 3:39
90:04
18:01
5:49
298 Alek Simpson
-
16:13
5:14
3
Jonathan Mulkey
-
17:30
5:39
38
Liam Womack
-
18:01
5:49
56
Issac Soliz
-
18:28
5:57
73
Russell Warmerdam
-
19:52
6:24
128
Joseph Campbell
-
20:02
6:28
131
Kevin Kirk
-
20:05
6:29
132
11 Immanuel
1-7-10-11-11
Gap: 4:06
90:58
18:12
5:52
362 Kasey Knevelbaard
-
15:39
5:03
1
Ricardo Trejo
-
17:20
5:35
33
Spencer Larralde
-
19:06
6:10
101
Ryan Ranells
-
19:09
6:11
102
Davis Ward
-
19:45
6:22
125
Jacob Lozano
-
19:50
6:24
126
Karl Nippoldt
-
21:21
6:53
163
11 Avenal
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:28
92:08
18:26
5:57
362 Carlos Espinoza
-
16:53
5:27
16
Alfredo Lopez
-
18:15
5:53
64
Benny Vega
-
18:19
5:54
67
Saleh Aadal
-
19:19
6:14
107
Marcos Soltero
-
19:21
6:15
108








13 Don Bosco Tech
17-14-14-12-13
Gap: 1:37
92:29
18:30
5:58
373 Adam Jang
-
17:57
5:47
53
Caleb Solomon
-
17:57
5:47
54
Anthony Ledesma
-
18:18
5:54
66
Michael Gonzales
-
18:44
6:03
81
Diego Arias
-
19:33
6:18
119
Eric Bravo
-
22:15
7:11
179




14 Dinuba
18-16-15-15-14
Gap: 0:56
92:39
18:32
5:59
379 Adrian Solis
-
18:05
5:50
58
Salah Ali
-
18:14
5:53
63
Isaac Oceguera
-
18:32
5:59
74
Andres Garcia
-
18:48
6:04
86
Angel Martinez
-
19:01
6:08
98
Edgar Esquivel
-
19:23
6:15
110




15 Hanford West
13-13-13-14-15
Gap: 3:36
94:08
18:50
6:04
423 Josh Guzman
-
17:10
5:32
25
Dante Longoria
-
18:17
5:54
65
Patrick Perez
-
18:40
6:01
80
Emilio Trinidad
-
19:15
6:12
106
Tyler Loomis
-
20:46
6:42
147
Rodrigo Escobado
-
20:59
6:46
156
Anthony Gonzales
-
22:11
7:09
178
16 Nipomo
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:49
94:46
18:57
6:07
464 Rogelio Flores
-
17:21
5:36
34
Dylan Gillespie
-
18:34
5:59
77
Arturo Ruiz
-
18:51
6:05
91
Jose Esparza
-
19:50
6:24
127
Harrison Bickmore
-
20:10
6:30
135
John Penner
-
20:46
6:42
146
Garret Morgan
-
20:55
6:45
153
17 Coalinga
22-22-18-17-17
Gap: 1:52
96:16
19:15
6:13
514 Ivan Contreras
-
18:37
6:00
78
Alex Avila
-
18:49
6:04
88
Juan Razo
-
18:57
6:07
95
Glavine Gutierrez
-
19:24
6:16
112
Eduardo Martinez
-
20:29
6:36
141
Fernando Escadan
-
21:15
6:51
162
Jonathan Deleon
-
23:06
7:27
182
18 Bakersfield Christian
21-20-17-17-18
Gap: 2:11
96:32
19:18
6:14
518 Cole Schuler
-
18:33
5:59
76
Nathaniel Tweed
-
18:45
6:03
83
Zach Banducci
-
18:56
6:06
93
Ryan Carmody
-
19:35
6:19
121
James Rossi
-
20:44
6:41
145
Miguel Dela Rocca
-
21:59
7:05
174
Evan Koehler
-
22:49
7:21
180
19 Exeter
25-24-24-20-19
Gap: 0:29
96:03
19:13
6:12
524 Jose Hernandez
-
18:58
6:07
96
Robbie Brisco
-
19:03
6:09
99
Brandone Banuelos
-
19:13
6:12
104
Brett Moran
-
19:23
6:15
111
Nathan Contreras
-
19:26
6:16
114
Corbin Kehrberg
-
19:33
6:18
117
Kenny Conover
-
23:32
7:35
186
20 Garces
20-21-19-19-20
Gap: 1:56
96:34
19:19
6:14
529 Seth Garza
-
18:32
5:59
75
Anton Fanucchi
-
18:49
6:04
90
Hawk Kolodji
-
19:04
6:09
100
Juan Medina
-
19:39
6:20
124
Spencer Garza
-
20:28
6:36
140
Michael De La Cruz
-
20:52
6:44
149
Patrick Kolodji
-
22:10
7:09
177
21 Arvin
16-18-21-21-21
Gap: 3:02
98:06
19:37
6:20
567 Pedro Cruz
-
17:55
5:47
51
Joseph Dominguez
-
18:49
6:04
89
Antonio Zamudio
-
20:08
6:30
134
Raymond Sanchez
-
20:17
6:33
138
Vicente Cruz
-
20:57
6:45
155
Juan Caudillo
-
21:29
6:56
164
Aaron Guerrero
-
21:35
6:58
168
22 Bret Harte
12-17-20-22-22
Gap: 8:12
102:38
20:32
6:37
614 Tristan Boblet
-
16:57
5:28
19
Jerrod Wagner
-
19:34
6:19
120
Josh Brady
-
19:54
6:25
129
Will Hollett
-
21:05
6:48
158
Oscar Barboza
-
25:09
8:07
188
Darrell Lucas
-
28:05
9:04
191




23 SJM
24-23-22-23-23
Gap: 2:53
99:48
19:58
6:26
619 Christian Defendis
-
18:45
6:03
84
Liam Campbell
-
18:55
6:06
92
Thomas Keitz
-
19:30
6:18
116
Pierce Abrahamson
-
20:59
6:46
157
Jed Tadios
-
21:38
6:59
170
Benson Delos Reyes
-
22:06
7:08
176
Shaun Alsing
-
23:27
7:34
185
24 Tioga
19-19-23-24-24
Gap: 3:52
101:39
20:20
6:33
642 Matthew Spring
-
18:07
5:51
59
Brando Nelson-haven
-
18:48
6:04
87
Johny Amoruso
-
20:47
6:42
148
Josh Pollock
-
21:57
7:05
173
Ian Campbell
-
22:00
7:06
175








25 Liberty Madera
27-27-25-25-25
Gap: 1:32
101:23
20:17
6:32
679 Miachael Sassano
-
19:22
6:15
109
Rueben Guzman
-
20:10
6:30
136
Schyler Tobin
-
20:18
6:33
139
Sean Smith
-
20:39
6:40
144
Michael Pfingston
-
20:54
6:44
151
Max Lopez
-
20:57
6:45
154




26 Hoover
29-29-27-26-26
Gap: 1:31
101:44
20:21
6:34
695 Steven Blancas
-
19:37
6:20
123
Daniel Rivera
-
20:06
6:29
133
Jerron Jones
-
20:16
6:32
137
Fernando Valles
-
20:37
6:39
143
Daniel Juarez
-
21:08
6:49
159
Sean Koch
-
21:31
6:56
165
Andrew Shannon
-
21:54
7:04
172
27 Kingsburg
28-26-26-27-27
Gap: 1:39
102:07
20:25
6:35
702 Javier Rodriguez
-
19:33
6:18
118
Alan Muro
-
19:35
6:19
122
Jashua Burch-konda
-
20:52
6:44
150
Henry Chan
-
20:54
6:45
152
Christian Aleman
-
21:12
6:50
160
Felipe Luna
-
21:13
6:51
161
Nicholas Salcedo
-
21:44
7:01
171
28 Central Valley Christian
23-28-29-28-28
Gap: 5:48
107:56
21:35
6:58
771 Cooper Calvin
-
18:44
6:03
82
Peter Toms
-
21:32
6:57
166
Luke Dykstra
-
21:33
6:57
167
Sebastian Elsenbroek
-
21:36
6:58
169
Nathan Moll
-
24:32
7:55
187
Gerrit Schriemer
-
25:54
8:21
190




29 UHS
26-25-28-29-29
Gap: 4:18
108:28
21:42
7:00
775 Sam Karl
-
19:00
6:08
97
A.j. Barco
-
19:59
6:27
130
Josh Kisbye
-
22:55
7:23
181
Zach Mann
-
23:16
7:30
183
Devin Foster
-
23:18
7:31
184
Eric Zamora
-
25:33
8:14
189
Josh Akana
-
31:27
10:09
192
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yiovani Topete McFarland 11:33.9 5:30
2 Jose Sanchez McFarland 11:35.3 5:31
3 Tyrone Yanaga Sr Campolindo 11:51.3 5:39 1/8 1/17 2/34
4 Cuaulttemoc Morisco McFarland 11:55.6 5:41
5 Sam Lee Jr Campolindo 11:59.7 5:43 2/8 2/17 2/31 11:57 11:57 11:57
6 Jesus Hernandez Dinuba 12:04.9 5:45
7 Daniel Gonzalez Roosevelt 12:08.5 5:47
8 Edgar Ruiz Madera South 12:08.5 5:47
9 Ernesto Hernandez Santa Ynez 12:14.5 5:50
10 Sean Pappa Jr Campolindo 12:16.6 5:51 3/8 3/17 2/27 12:11 12:11 12:11
11 Jason Mironyuk Clovis North 12:18.7 5:52
12 Zackary Tolson Santa Ynez 12:19.1 5:52
13 Ben Salcedo Clovis North 12:19.9 5:52
14 Aaron Gonzalez Cesar Chavez 12:20.2 5:52
15 Nicholas Ray Santa Ynez 12:21.2 5:53
16 Ulises Perez Santa Ynez 12:26.9 5:56
17 David Paredes Edison 12:28.6 5:56
18 Gustavo Tellez-mendoza Edison 12:30 5:57
19 George Lopez Mendota HS 12:31.8 5:58
20 Alejandro Olvera McFarland 12:32.7 5:58
21 Cesar Altamirano Roosevelt 12:34.4 5:59
22 David Perez McFarland 12:36.9 6:00
23 Tyler Takata Sr Campolindo 12:39.4 6:02 4/8 5/17 3/21 12:20 12:20
24 Eduardo Gonzalez Roosevelt 12:39.5 6:02
25 Mark Ryan Pacific Grove 12:42.1 6:03
26 Eric Juarez Madera 12:43.8 6:04
27 Nathan Rocha Edison 12:44.5 6:04
28 Calvin Loebrich Dublin 12:45 6:04
29 Marcos Esquival Avenal 12:49.4 6:06
30 Rodrigo Reynoza Avenal 12:52.6 6:08
31 Rafael Guzman Roosevelt 12:53.4 6:08
32 Jesus Jimenez Dublin 12:55.3 6:09
33 Nick Armas Pacific Grove 12:55.8 6:09
34 Antonio Torrecillas Fresno High 12:56.5 6:10
35 Ruben Lopez Roosevelt 12:57.7 6:10
36 Giovanni Ramirez Golden Valley 13:00.6 6:12
37 Lance Plater Santa Ynez 13:02.4 6:13
38 Pedro Flores Avenal 13:03.2 6:13
39 Rumi Sherriff Edison 13:03.6 6:13
40 John Mercado Edison 13:04.2 6:13
41 Marco Cid Sanger 13:06.7 6:15
42 Tyler Bohon Jr Campolindo 13:07.2 6:15 5/8 10/17 5/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Naridd Choun Roosevelt 13:12.8 6:18
44 Miguel Perez Shafter 13:13.3 6:18
45 Martin Rangel McFarland 13:13.4 6:18
46 Demetrio Cisneros Roosevelt 13:14.5 6:18
47 Ramon Parada Fresno High 13:16.7 6:19
48 Noel Dominguez Edison 13:17.4 6:20
49 Albert Nunez Independence 13:18.5 6:20
50 Alex Tellez Edison 13:18.7 6:20
51 Christian Smith Highland 13:18.7 6:20
52 Kevin Sanchez Edison 13:20.1 6:21
53 Flavio Arechiga Sanger 13:21.4 6:22
54 Deep Patel Avenal 13:24 6:23
55 Christian Holladay Highland 13:24.2 6:23
56 Mauricio Chavez Edison 13:27.1 6:24
57 Jonathan Bodine UHS 13:27.7 6:25
58 Patrick Marymee Santa Ynez 13:27.9 6:25
59 Luis Perez Santa Ynez 13:28.4 6:25
60 Dakota Meinert Clovis North 13:29.6 6:26
61 Martin San German Pacific Grove 13:31.3 6:26
62 Edgar Ramirez Avenal 13:32.7 6:27
63 Steven Diaz Sunnyside 13:33.5 6:27
64 Arturo Valencia West High 13:33.6 6:27
65 Brandon Volpa Edison 13:33.7 6:27
66 Jovanni Cardenas Roosevelt 13:36.6 6:29
67 Luis Gonzalez Roosevelt 13:37.7 6:29
68 Johnny Ceja Golden Valley 13:37.8 6:29
69 Pablo Dedios Avenal 13:38 6:30
70 Diose Ramirez Madera South 13:38.3 6:30
71 Josh Steingrube So Campolindo 13:38.5 6:30 6/8 12/17 6/14
72 Arath Nieto West High 13:38.9 6:30
73 Aaron Lin So Campolindo 13:39.4 6:30 7/8 13/17 4/10
74 Pedro Gomez Sunnyside 13:40 6:30
75 Andres Maclovio Madera South 13:40.6 6:31
76 Isaac Benitez Edison 13:41.9 6:31
77 Kevin Poe Sanger 13:42.8 6:32
78 Elvis Silva Madera South 13:43 6:32
79 Raul Ponce Roosevelt 13:43.8 6:32
80 Francisco Garcia Madera 13:45.7 6:33
81 D'andre Witherspooon Roosevelt 13:48.3 6:34
82 John Chamberlin Central 13:49.3 6:35
83 Zach Foxworthy Sr Campolindo 13:49.8 6:35 8/8 15/17 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Chase Smith Garces 13:50.9 6:36
85 Jose Tellos Madera 13:51.7 6:36
86 Tafolla Juan Avenal 13:53.4 6:37
87 Frank Volpa Edison 13:57.1 6:39
88 Ajay Singh Dublin 13:57.8 6:39
89 Riley Hanks Sanger 13:58.2 6:39
90 Cesar Vazquez Sunnyside 14:02.2 6:41
91 Jose Gonzalez Independence 14:02.9 6:41
92 Bernardino Giron Madera South 14:04.9 6:42
93 Sotea Chhim Edison 14:05.1 6:42
94 Alex Nuno Central 14:05.9 6:43
95 Jose Alvarenga West High 14:06.4 6:43
96 Tyler Kerr Santa Ynez 14:07.8 6:44
97 Jose Moreno Madera 14:08.9 6:44
98 Ruben Chavez Edison 14:09.6 6:45
99 Alex Barriga Madera 14:09.9 6:45
100 Gabriel Rocha Santa Ynez 14:10.5 6:45
101 Juan Valdovinos Golden Valley 14:11 6:45
102 Perrin Swanlund West High 14:11.3 6:45
103 Collin Singleton Central 14:16.6 6:48
104 Marcos Padron Shafter 14:18 6:49
105 Josh Paredez Exeter 14:19.2 6:49
106 Javier Aginiga West High 14:19.3 6:49
107 Eric Zavala Sunnyside 14:21 6:50
108 Joseph Alvizo Cesar Chavez 14:22.2 6:51
109 Danny Kem Sunnyside 14:22.8 6:51
110 Anthony Estrada Highland 14:23 6:51
111 Chae Moua Central 14:24.6 6:52
112 Christopher Gonzalez Edison 14:24.8 6:52
113 Mateo Ronquillo Dublin 14:25.7 6:52
114 Alex Zuno Sanger 14:27.7 6:53
115 Gabriel Clow Santa Ynez 14:28.7 6:54
116 Emiliano Crespin Madera 14:28.8 6:54
117 William Wallace Bullard 14:29.9 6:54
118 Zach Pafford Buchanan 14:33.1 6:56
119 Oscar Cruz Fresno High 14:33.5 6:56
120 Liam Cunningham Pacific Grove 14:34.5 6:56
121 Ricardo Vasquez Edison 14:35.7 6:57
122 Rodolfo Navarro Santa Ynez 14:36.4 6:57
123 Chris Hidalgo Madera South 14:38 6:58
124 Aaron Thorne Central 14:38.2 6:58
125 Nicolas Cisneros Golden Valley 14:38.8 6:58
126 Johnny Kounkong Fresno High 14:39 6:59
127 Noe Ortiz Sunnyside 14:41.2 7:00
128 John Evans Garces 14:41.6 7:00
129 Mateo Lopez Garces 14:41.7 7:00
130 Ahmed Mire Edison 14:45.5 7:02
131 Jose Guzman Madera 14:46.8 7:02
132 Emmanuel Uzodike Edison 14:52.5 7:05
133 James Wright Highland 15:02.9 7:10
134 Namid Lozada Buchanan 15:05 7:11
135 Ben Chavez Bullard 15:05.1 7:11
136 Juan Palma McFarland 15:10 7:13
137 Matthew Gomez Bullard 15:10.5 7:14
138 Juan Moreno Sanger 15:10.8 7:14
139 Leo Barajas Avenal 15:15.6 7:16
140 Alvin Lao Buchanan 15:17.7 7:17
141 Juan Perez Buchanan 15:18.3 7:17
142 Matthew Maxwell Hoover 15:19.2 7:18
143 Josue Cruz Golden Valley 15:20.2 7:18
144 Alexis Llamas Avenal 15:24.7 7:20
145 Ben Peakes Pacific Grove 15:28 7:22
146 Daniel Lopez West High 15:28.9 7:22
147 Kenny Perez Coalinga 15:29.9 7:23
148 Max Lopez Independence 15:30.2 7:23
149 Juan Jardon Hoover 15:31.6 7:24
150 Cameron Tokunaga Dublin 15:39.2 7:27
151 Carlos Pantoja Fresno High 15:42.6 7:29
152 Emilio Reyes Madera 15:45.7 7:30
153 Fidel Vasquez Fresno High 15:47.9 7:31
154 Dennis Johnson Santa Ynez 15:48.5 7:32
155 Martin Lopez Avenal 15:49.5 7:32
156 Joshua Hernandez Cesar Chavez 15:52.7 7:34
157 Juan Olea Roosevelt 15:54.4 7:34
158 Joey Quinones Highland 15:59.8 7:37
159 Hayden Mays Independence 16:03.5 7:39
160 Rafael Silva Cesar Chavez 16:06.4 7:40
161 Franklin Evans Highland 16:12.8 7:43
162 Antony Taamneh Highland 16:13.8 7:44
163 Damian Reyes Central 16:24.8 7:49
164 Josh Mondragon Centennial 16:26.1 7:50
165 Dakotah Morningstar Fresno High 16:29.4 7:51
166 Diego Gonzalez McFarland 16:34.8 7:54
167 Millet Leo Lemoore 16:49.4 8:01
168 Rigo Nunez Hanford West 16:56.1 8:04
169 Robert Voyles Centennial 16:56.9 8:04
170 Chris Hood Hoover 17:13.6 8:12
171 Jose Avila Mendota HS 17:15.9 8:13
172 Jesus Pimentel Coalinga 17:17.9 8:14
173 Arturo Pantoja Kingsburg 17:27.5 8:19
174 Smith Paul Lemoore 17:33.6 8:22
175 Eric Hernandez Hanford West 17:37.3 8:23
176 Jesus Barron Cesar Chavez 18:08.1 8:38
177 Christian Capusi Independence 18:15.8 8:42
178 Mikel Meneses Highland 18:17.9 8:43
179 Joe Hernandez Santa Ynez 18:32 8:50
180 Estanislao Vasquez Madera South 18:42.5 8:55
181 Lorenzo Estrada Hoover 19:10 9:08
182 Nestor Barrientos Kingsburg 19:15.9 9:10
183 Logan Scarry Highland 19:27.9 9:16
184 Christian Solorzano Mendota HS 19:39.6 9:22
185 Sanzberro Sebastian Lemoore 19:54.9 9:29
186 David Parker Highland 20:08.8 9:36
187 Erryl Fernandez Hanford West 21:10 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McFarland
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
60:14
12:03
5:44
41 Yiovani Topete
-
11:34
5:30
1
Jose Sanchez
-
11:35
5:31
2
Cuaulttemoc Morisco
-
11:56
5:41
4
Alejandro Olvera
-
12:33
5:58
16
David Perez
-
12:37
6:00
18
Martin Rangel
-
13:13
6:18
40
Juan Palma
-
15:10
7:13
100
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
61:54
12:23
5:54
74 Tyrone Yanaga
Sr
11:51
5:39
3
Sam Lee
Jr
12:00
5:43
5
Sean Pappa
Jr
12:17
5:51
9
Tyler Takata
Sr
12:39
6:02
19
Tyler Bohon
Jr
13:07
6:15
38
Josh Steingrube
So
13:39
6:30
59
Aaron Lin
So
13:39
6:30
61
3 Santa Ynez
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
62:24
12:29
5:57
76 Ernesto Hernandez
-
12:15
5:50
8
Zackary Tolson
-
12:19
5:52
10
Nicholas Ray
-
12:21
5:53
12
Ulises Perez
-
12:27
5:56
13
Lance Plater
-
13:02
6:13
33
Patrick Marymee
-
13:28
6:25
50
Luis Perez
-
13:28
6:25
51
4 Roosevelt
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
63:14
12:39
6:01
101 Daniel Gonzalez
-
12:09
5:47
6
Cesar Altamirano
-
12:34
5:59
17
Eduardo Gonzalez
-
12:40
6:02
20
Rafael Guzman
-
12:53
6:08
27
Ruben Lopez
-
12:58
6:10
31
Naridd Choun
-
13:13
6:18
39
Demetrio Cisneros
-
13:15
6:18
41
5 Edison
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
63:51
12:46
6:05
123 David Paredes
-
12:29
5:56
14
Gustavo Tellez-mendoza
-
12:30
5:57
15
Nathan Rocha
-
12:45
6:04
23
Rumi Sherriff
-
13:04
6:13
35
John Mercado
-
13:04
6:13
36
Noel Dominguez
-
13:17
6:20
43
Alex Tellez
-
13:19
6:20
45
6 Avenal
11-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
65:42
13:08
6:15
186 Marcos Esquival
-
12:49
6:06
25
Rodrigo Reynoza
-
12:53
6:08
26
Pedro Flores
-
13:03
6:13
34
Deep Patel
-
13:24
6:23
48
Edgar Ramirez
-
13:33
6:27
53
Pablo Dedios
-
13:38
6:30
57
Tafolla Juan
-
13:53
6:37
69
7 Madera South
4-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:56
67:15
13:27
6:24
267 Edgar Ruiz
-
12:09
5:47
7
Diose Ramirez
-
13:38
6:30
58
Andres Maclovio
-
13:41
6:31
63
Elvis Silva
-
13:43
6:32
65
Bernardino Giron
-
14:05
6:42
74
Chris Hidalgo
-
14:38
6:58
93
Estanislao Vasquez
-
18:43
8:55
119
8 Pacific Grove
8-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:46
69:12
13:50
6:35
297 Mark Ryan
-
12:42
6:03
21
Nick Armas
-
12:56
6:09
29
Martin San German
-
13:31
6:26
52
Liam Cunningham
-
14:35
6:56
92
Ben Peakes
-
15:28
7:22
103








9 Sanger
14-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:21
68:37
13:43
6:32
308 Marco Cid
-
13:07
6:15
37
Flavio Arechiga
-
13:21
6:22
47
Kevin Poe
-
13:43
6:32
64
Riley Hanks
-
13:58
6:39
71
Alex Zuno
-
14:28
6:53
89
Juan Moreno
-
15:11
7:14
101




10 Madera
9-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:26
68:40
13:44
6:32
311 Eric Juarez
-
12:44
6:04
22
Francisco Garcia
-
13:46
6:33
66
Jose Tellos
-
13:52
6:36
68
Jose Moreno
-
14:09
6:44
77
Alex Barriga
-
14:10
6:45
78
Emiliano Crespin
-
14:29
6:54
90
Jose Guzman
-
14:47
7:02
98
11 Dublin
10-8-8-9-11
Gap: 2:54
69:43
13:57
6:38
316 Calvin Loebrich
-
12:45
6:04
24
Jesus Jimenez
-
12:55
6:09
28
Ajay Singh
-
13:58
6:39
70
Mateo Ronquillo
-
14:26
6:52
88
Cameron Tokunaga
-
15:39
7:27
106








12 West High
18-16-16-14-12
Gap: 0:46
69:50
13:58
6:39
353 Arturo Valencia
-
13:34
6:27
55
Arath Nieto
-
13:39
6:30
60
Jose Alvarenga
-
14:06
6:43
76
Perrin Swanlund
-
14:11
6:45
80
Javier Aginiga
-
14:19
6:49
82
Daniel Lopez
-
15:29
7:22
104




13 Sunnyside
17-17-15-14-13
Gap: 0:49
70:00
14:00
6:40
356 Steven Diaz
-
13:34
6:27
54
Pedro Gomez
-
13:40
6:30
62
Cesar Vazquez
-
14:02
6:41
72
Eric Zavala
-
14:21
6:50
83
Danny Kem
-
14:23
6:51
85
Noe Ortiz
-
14:41
7:00
97




14 Golden Valley
13-12-13-13-14
Gap: 2:20
70:48
14:10
6:45
364 Giovanni Ramirez
-
13:01
6:12
32
Johnny Ceja
-
13:38
6:29
56
Juan Valdovinos
-
14:11
6:45
79
Nicolas Cisneros
-
14:39
6:58
95
Josue Cruz
-
15:20
7:18
102








15 Fresno High
12-10-12-12-15
Gap: 2:46
71:08
14:14
6:47
366 Antonio Torrecillas
-
12:57
6:10
30
Ramon Parada
-
13:17
6:19
42
Oscar Cruz
-
14:34
6:56
91
Johnny Kounkong
-
14:39
6:59
96
Carlos Pantoja
-
15:43
7:29
107
Fidel Vasquez
-
15:48
7:31
108
Dakotah Morningstar
-
16:29
7:51
116
16 Highland
16-14-14-16-16
Gap: 2:41
72:09
14:26
6:52
390 Christian Smith
-
13:19
6:20
46
Christian Holladay
-
13:24
6:23
49
Anthony Estrada
-
14:23
6:51
86
James Wright
-
15:03
7:10
99
Joey Quinones
-
16:00
7:37
110
Franklin Evans
-
16:13
7:43
113
Antony Taamneh
-
16:14
7:44
114
17 Central
19-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:49
71:15
14:15
6:47
404 John Chamberlin
-
13:49
6:35
67
Alex Nuno
-
14:06
6:43
75
Collin Singleton
-
14:17
6:48
81
Chae Moua
-
14:25
6:52
87
Aaron Thorne
-
14:38
6:58
94
Damian Reyes
-
16:25
7:49
115




18 Cesar Chavez
6-14-17-18-18
Gap: 5:48
76:50
15:22
7:19
433 Aaron Gonzalez
-
12:20
5:52
11
Joseph Alvizo
-
14:22
6:51
84
Joshua Hernandez
-
15:53
7:34
109
Rafael Silva
-
16:06
7:40
112
Jesus Barron
-
18:08
8:38
117








19 Independence
15-18-18-19-19
Gap: 4:57
77:11
15:26
7:21
451 Albert Nunez
-
13:19
6:20
44
Jose Gonzalez
-
14:03
6:41
73
Max Lopez
-
15:30
7:23
105
Hayden Mays
-
16:04
7:39
111
Christian Capusi
-
18:16
8:42
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Garza Cesar Chavez 11:56.9 5:41
2 Thomas Hill Santa Ynez 11:59.7 5:43
3 Abraham Cohen Santa Ynez 12:05.3 5:45
4 Victor De La Cruz Santa Ynez 12:08.6 5:47
5 James Sever Coastal Christian School 12:09 5:47
6 Polk Josef Linden 12:10.7 5:48
7 Eric Wittmann Santa Ynez 12:12.5 5:49
8 Marcos Mulato McFarland 12:14.8 5:50
9 Miguel Flores McFarland 12:15 5:50
10 Miguel Baliwag So Campolindo 12:18 5:51 1/8 4/17 6/25
11 Jeremiah Salud Dublin 12:22.2 5:53
12 Dennis Rojas Santa Ynez 12:25.1 5:55
13 Gabriel Ortiz McFarland 12:25.8 5:55
14 Nolan Johnson Bret Harte 12:26.5 5:55
15 Marc Behiel Bret Harte 12:29.8 5:57
16 Daniel Sweeney Dublin 12:30.7 5:57
17 Calvin Sanger Santa Ynez 12:31.6 5:58
18 Joel Huicochea Santa Ynez 12:32.5 5:58
19 Uriel Ruelas Santa Ynez 12:32.5 5:58
20 Douglas Dow Pacific Grove 12:36.3 6:00
21 Eli Abourezk Exeter 12:36.8 6:00
22 Justin Rodriguez Hanford West 12:40.3 6:02
23 Sam Fenstermaker Pacific Grove 12:44.7 6:04
24 Richard Christensen Santa Ynez 12:46.2 6:05
25 Richard Gong Fr Campolindo 12:49.4 6:06 2/8 6/17 6/20
26 Matthew Koay Dublin 12:50 6:07
27 Dylan Hoover Fr Campolindo 12:50.5 6:07 3/8 7/17 4/17
28 Ulises Jimenez Dublin 12:50.8 6:07
29 Cameron Reeves Pacific Grove 12:54.6 6:09
30 Cody Hill Santa Ynez 12:55.6 6:09
31 Jeremy Davidson Santa Ynez 12:55.7 6:09
32 Zachary Houston Santa Ynez 12:57.4 6:10
33 Nikhil Gurusiddaiah Dublin 12:57.4 6:10
34 Brandon Ewert So Campolindo 12:57.9 6:10 4/8 8/17 3/14
35 Stone Mao Fr Campolindo 12:58.6 6:11 5/8 9/17 3/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Rafael Gamboa Dublin 12:59.5 6:11
37 Eduardo Torres Santa Ynez 13:00.9 6:12
38 Chris Chandler Santa Ynez 13:01.9 6:12
39 Artem Borysyuk Santa Ynez 13:02.3 6:13
40 Everett Millette Pacific Grove 13:02.9 6:13
41 Hugo Nunez McFarland 13:06.5 6:15
42 Diego Garcia Dinuba 13:07.8 6:15
43 Trent Wakaluk Dublin 13:08.5 6:15
44 David Lazaro Dinuba 13:10.6 6:16
45 Nick Wolford Fr Campolindo 13:10.9 6:17 6/8 11/17 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Casey Mordini-bluhm Santa Ynez 13:12.2 6:17
47 Miles Hansen-judd Dublin 13:12.9 6:18
48 Alex Agullar Dinuba 13:13 6:18
49 Choert Maartens Pacific Grove 13:17.7 6:20
50 Arnold Arroyo Dinuba 13:18 6:20
51 Ryan Marinics Bret Harte 13:24.4 6:23
52 Lorenzo Alvarado Cesar Chavez 13:24.4 6:23
53 Brandon Francisco Dublin 13:25.5 6:24
54 Jorge Moreno Arvin 13:26.9 6:24
55 Octavio Campos Dinuba 13:27.3 6:24
56 Alonso Avilez Dinuba 13:29.8 6:26
57 Noah Stewart Santa Ynez 13:31.2 6:26
58 Jacob Garza Cesar Chavez 13:33.5 6:27
59 Nick Molina Hanford West 13:34 6:28
60 Eric Castrejon Dinuba 13:36.3 6:29
61 Ademi Adeniji UHS 13:37.3 6:29
62 Ryan Randall Sierra 13:37.6 6:29
63 Joctan Ramon-guevara Tioga 13:39.2 6:30
64 Matthew Tarango Bullard 13:39.7 6:30
65 Chris Song Dublin 13:40 6:30
66 Ryan Cooper Riverbank 13:40.6 6:31
67 Aaron Arrison Linden 13:42.2 6:32
68 Alberto Martinez Corcoran 13:42.3 6:32
69 Navid Boozarpour Fr Campolindo 13:42.4 6:32 7/8 14/17 4/10
70 Elliot Gerlach Santa Ynez 13:42.9 6:32
71 Blake Haley Garces 13:45.7 6:33
72 Daniel Morales McFarland 13:46.7 6:34
73 Carl Inac Corcoran 13:48.1 6:34
74 Nathaniel Colunga Dublin 13:49.2 6:35
75 Will Buckley So Campolindo 13:49.8 6:35 8/8 15/17 3/6
76 Davis Kelly Santa Ynez 13:54.4 6:37
77 Luis Gutierrez Dinuba 13:56.7 6:38
78 Jesus Morales Arvin 13:57.8 6:39
79 Ryan Heryford Bret Harte 13:57.8 6:39
80 Francisco Villaseor Corcoran 13:57.9 6:39
81 Luis Rojas Corcoran 13:59.8 6:40
82 Gilbert Cervantes Cesar Chavez 14:02.2 6:41
83 Zach Goodwin Pacific Grove 14:04.9 6:42
84 Aaron Cardiel Bret Harte 14:06.7 6:43
85 Alex Machuca Riverbank 14:07.7 6:44
86 Adam Tolson Santa Ynez 14:12.1 6:46
87 Lane Flanagan Bret Harte 14:12.7 6:46
88 Javier Aburto Dinuba 14:16.5 6:48
89 Tim Lunsford Bret Harte 14:20.1 6:50
90 Aldo Garcia Corcoran 14:20.8 6:50
91 Ethan Triance Bret Harte 14:22.7 6:51
92 Jose Gomez Dinuba 14:23.2 6:51
93 Anthony Gutierrez Garces 14:23.3 6:51
94 Alejandro Flores McFarland 14:25.9 6:52
95 Austin Pruitt Tioga 14:29.8 6:54
96 Taylor Garrison Sierra 14:31.5 6:55
97 David Kirkendall Bret Harte 14:31.5 6:55
98 Jacob Abraham Santa Ynez 14:34.4 6:56
99 Jesus Zavala Arvin 14:35.2 6:57
100 Ricardo Reynoso Roosevelt 14:35.9 6:57
101 Henry Lee Dublin 14:41.6 7:00
102 Eric Pellegrino Bret Harte 14:43.5 7:01
103 Shaun Christie Santa Ynez 14:44.3 7:01
104 Weston Kelsey Santa Ynez 14:46.8 7:02
105 Ruben Vargas Hanford West 14:47.7 7:03
106 Cesar Macias Cesar Chavez 14:49.1 7:03
107 Jarrett Chow Immanuel 14:54.8 7:06
108 Bronco Cozzo Bret Harte 14:57.9 7:08
109 Luis Chairez Cesar Chavez 15:00.6 7:09
110 Eric Wiseman SJM 15:07.4 7:12
111 Kody York Mclane 15:10.8 7:14
112 Robin Cartago Dublin 15:10.9 7:14
113 Ernesto Oregel Corcoran 15:14.8 7:16
114 Jesus Duran Coalinga 15:16.3 7:16
115 Estaben Reyes Riverbank 15:17.9 7:17
116 Mccall Pyle Bret Harte 15:21.7 7:19
117 Pablo Bandera UHS 15:30 7:23
118 Jaime Montoy Corcoran 15:32.3 7:24
119 Ira Villanueva Dublin 15:35.3 7:25
120 Axel Celis Santa Ynez 15:46.2 7:31
121 Jordan Stout Sierra 15:47.6 7:31
122 Francisco Pizzaro Riverbank 15:54.2 7:34
123 Mathias Tevendale UHS 15:56.5 7:35
124 Jakob Emerson Bret Harte 16:02.9 7:39
125 Luke Tru Sierra 16:03.3 7:39
126 Robby Brandt Immanuel 16:10.9 7:42
127 Felix Millard Hanford West 16:25.7 7:49
128 Robert Solorio Coalinga 16:34.6 7:54
129 Anthony Casasos Dublin 16:38.7 7:56
130 David Johnson SJM 16:41.5 7:57
131 Leyland Brazell UHS 16:49.7 8:01
132 Miguel Canalas Coalinga 16:55.8 8:04
133 Hayden Schugg Pacific Grove 16:58 8:05
134 Noah Triance Bret Harte 16:59.2 8:05
135 Rafael Campos Cesar Chavez 17:04.2 8:08
136 Leonel Herrera McFarland 17:05.5 8:08
137 Jayton Dillashaw Bret Harte 17:09.5 8:10
138 Tommy Toretta Garces 17:34.3 8:22
139 Sam Lewos Bret Harte 17:44.1 8:27
140 Jake Ross UHS 17:51.3 8:30
141 Nathan Lusk Sierra 18:22.1 8:45
142 Johann Palo Garces 18:25.9 8:47
143 Riley Gorman Bret Harte 18:28.7 8:48
144 Luke Evans Garces 18:40.9 8:54
145 Josh Hall Sierra 21:03.8 10:02
146 Juan Gutierrez SJM 21:08.9 10:04
147 Judah Mayes Sierra 21:23.1 10:11
148 Andrew Burrough Sierra 21:56 10:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ynez
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
60:51
12:10
5:48
24 Thomas Hill
-
12:00
5:43
2
Abraham Cohen
-
12:05
5:45
3
Victor De La Cruz
-
12:09
5:47
4
Eric Wittmann
-
12:13
5:49
5
Dennis Rojas
-
12:25
5:55
10
Calvin Sanger
-
12:32
5:58
15
Joel Huicochea
-
12:33
5:58
16
2 Dublin
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:35
63:31
12:42
6:03
89 Jeremiah Salud
-
12:22
5:53
9
Daniel Sweeney
-
12:31
5:57
14
Matthew Koay
-
12:50
6:07
20
Ulises Jimenez
-
12:51
6:07
22
Nikhil Gurusiddaiah
-
12:57
6:10
24
Rafael Gamboa
-
13:00
6:11
27
Trent Wakaluk
-
13:09
6:15
31
3 Campolindo
4-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:41
63:54
12:47
6:05
99 Miguel Baliwag
So
12:18
5:51
8
Richard Gong
Fr
12:49
6:06
19
Dylan Hoover
Fr
12:51
6:07
21
Brandon Ewert
So
12:58
6:10
25
Stone Mao
Fr
12:59
6:11
26
Nick Wolford
Fr
13:11
6:17
33
Navid Boozarpour
Fr
13:42
6:32
46
4 McFarland
3-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:32
63:49
12:46
6:05
101 Marcos Mulato
-
12:15
5:50
6
Miguel Flores
-
12:15
5:50
7
Gabriel Ortiz
-
12:26
5:55
11
Hugo Nunez
-
13:07
6:15
29
Daniel Morales
-
13:47
6:34
48
Alejandro Flores
-
14:26
6:52
60
Leonel Herrera
-
17:06
8:08
73
5 Pacific Grove
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
64:36
12:55
6:09
121 Douglas Dow
-
12:36
6:00
17
Sam Fenstermaker
-
12:45
6:04
18
Cameron Reeves
-
12:55
6:09
23
Everett Millette
-
13:03
6:13
28
Choert Maartens
-
13:18
6:20
35
Zach Goodwin
-
14:05
6:42
54
Hayden Schugg
-
16:58
8:05
71
6 Bret Harte
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
66:25
13:17
6:20
167 Nolan Johnson
-
12:27
5:55
12
Marc Behiel
-
12:30
5:57
13
Ryan Marinics
-
13:24
6:23
37
Ryan Heryford
-
13:58
6:39
50
Aaron Cardiel
-
14:07
6:43
55
Lane Flanagan
-
14:13
6:46
56
Tim Lunsford
-
14:20
6:50
57
7 Dinuba
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:20
66:17
13:15
6:19
171 Diego Garcia
-
13:08
6:15
30
David Lazaro
-
13:11
6:16
32
Alex Agullar
-
13:13
6:18
34
Arnold Arroyo
-
13:18
6:20
36
Octavio Campos
-
13:27
6:24
39
Alonso Avilez
-
13:30
6:26
40
Eric Castrejon
-
13:36
6:29
42
8 Cesar Chavez
1-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:52
67:46
13:33
6:27
195 Matthew Garza
-
11:57
5:41
1
Lorenzo Alvarado
-
13:24
6:23
38
Jacob Garza
-
13:34
6:27
41
Gilbert Cervantes
-
14:02
6:41
53
Cesar Macias
-
14:49
7:03
62
Luis Chairez
-
15:01
7:09
63
Rafael Campos
-
17:04
8:08
72
9 Corcoran
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:39
69:49
13:58
6:39
255 Alberto Martinez
-
13:42
6:32
45
Carl Inac
-
13:48
6:34
49
Francisco Villaseor
-
13:58
6:39
51
Luis Rojas
-
14:00
6:40
52
Aldo Garcia
-
14:21
6:50
58
Ernesto Oregel
-
15:15
7:16
64
Jaime Montoy
-
15:32
7:24
66
10 Sierra
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:45
78:22
15:40
7:28
317 Ryan Randall
-
13:38
6:29
44
Taylor Garrison
-
14:32
6:55
61
Jordan Stout
-
15:48
7:31
67
Luke Tru
-
16:03
7:39
69
Nathan Lusk
-
18:22
8:45
76
Josh Hall
-
21:04
10:02
79
Judah Mayes
-
21:23
10:11
80
11 UHS
9-12-11-11-11
Gap: 4:14
79:45
15:57
7:36
321 Ademi Adeniji
-
13:37
6:29
43
Pablo Bandera
-
15:30
7:23
65
Mathias Tevendale
-
15:57
7:35
68
Leyland Brazell
-
16:50
8:01
70
Jake Ross
-
17:51
8:30
75








12 Garces
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:55
82:50
16:34
7:53
335 Blake Haley
-
13:46
6:33
47
Anthony Gutierrez
-
14:23
6:51
59
Tommy Toretta
-
17:34
8:22
74
Johann Palo
-
18:26
8:47
77
Luke Evans
-
18:41
8:54
78








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stewart Fernandez Buchanan 11:37.8 5:32
2 Alfredo Miranda Madera South 11:53.3 5:40
3 Danahel Carbahal Clovis North 11:59.1 5:42
4 Brenner Borec Clovis North 12:00 5:43
5 William Pleasant Buchanan 12:14.3 5:50
6 Mason Parks Bakersfield 12:24.8 5:55
7 Martin Garcia Roosevelt 12:24.9 5:55
8 Kevin Silva Madera South 12:25.8 5:55
9 Ignacio Arriaga Monache 12:26.6 5:56
10 Andrew Vance Clovis North 12:26.7 5:56
11 Erick Gomez Monache 12:26.9 5:56
12 Cody Nelson Buchanan 12:29.1 5:57
13 Jonathan Hunter Golden Valley 12:32.3 5:58
14 Christian Nevarez Madera South 12:33.4 5:59
15 Daniel Alarcon Buchanan 12:34.1 5:59
16 Rodrigo Padilla Golden Valley 12:38.3 6:01
17 Sergio Maldonado Madera South 12:38.4 6:01
18 Parker Rous Bakersfield 12:40.5 6:02
19 Chayce Howard Bakersfield 12:42.6 6:03
20 Hector Parra Golden Valley 12:42.9 6:03
21 Issac Maravilla Madera South 12:43.2 6:03
22 Larry Bazante Madera South 12:45.8 6:05
23 Tim Fitch Madera 12:50.9 6:07
24 Jacob Yee Buchanan 12:51.3 6:07
25 Isaiah Montion Roosevelt 12:52.7 6:08
26 Antonio Perez Highland 12:54.9 6:09
27 Ariel Espindola Golden Valley 12:57.4 6:10
28 Manuel Aquino Madera South 12:58.7 6:11
29 Nicolas Hernandez Madera South 12:59.1 6:11
30 Adamo Cooper Bakersfield 13:01.7 6:12
31 Amrit Sandhu Monache 13:04.9 6:14
32 Jack Teare Buchanan 13:05.5 6:14
33 David Fagundes Clovis North 13:06.4 6:14
34 Gabriel Logan Clovis North 13:07 6:15
35 Ruben Ramirez South Bakersfield 13:07.1 6:15
36 Gustavo Ruelas Shafter 13:07.5 6:15
37 Juan Retana Shafter 13:08.3 6:15
38 Oscar Cruz Golden Valley 13:10.5 6:16
39 Luis Sanchez Highland 13:11.2 6:17
40 Emmanuel Magana Golden Valley 13:13.6 6:18
41 Daniel Cacho Independence 13:14.8 6:18
42 Manuel Robles South Bakersfield 13:15.3 6:19
43 Polk Daniel Lemoore 13:18.7 6:20
44 Esteban Garcia South Bakersfield 13:19.7 6:21
45 Gonzalez Christian East Bakersfield 13:20.5 6:21
46 Bryan Caldera Shafter 13:22 6:22
47 Miguel Carmona Shafter 13:25.3 6:23
48 Griffin Hall Bakersfield 13:26.1 6:24
49 Nathan Bracamonte Sanger 13:27.1 6:24
50 Zachary Difuria Buchanan 13:27.4 6:24
51 Alex Valencia South Bakersfield 13:30.2 6:26
52 Nathon Solono Bakersfield 13:31.5 6:26
53 Kulraj Dhaliwal Independence 13:32 6:27
54 Chris Valdovinos Golden Valley 13:33.7 6:27
55 Michael Hernandez Sanger 13:34 6:28
56 Martin Angulo Independence 13:36.5 6:29
57 Garret Wallace Centennial 13:38.4 6:30
58 Kenneth Becca East Bakersfield 13:40.5 6:31
59 Pedro Villegas Shafter 13:41.9 6:31
60 Miguel Mendoza Monache 13:49.9 6:35
61 Fernando Rodriguez Sanger 13:50 6:35
62 Roman Lopez Clovis North 13:51.2 6:36
63 Adam Rodriguez South Bakersfield 13:52.2 6:36
64 Malik Gurley Centennial 13:52.3 6:36
65 Cristian Leija Fresno High 13:52.7 6:37
66 Julian Ceballos Monache 13:54.7 6:37
67 Christian Vaughn Clovis North 13:55.8 6:38
68 Jonathan Perez Madera 13:58.8 6:39
69 Christian Barrett Buchanan 13:59.3 6:40
70 Glen Hasta Highland 14:03.5 6:42
71 Carlos Aroni Sunnyside 14:05.7 6:43
72 Jose Escoto Mclane 14:06.6 6:43
73 Marcos Casarez Madera 14:08.3 6:44
74 Cameron Nolen Clovis North 14:10.1 6:45
75 Aaron Burdick Centennial 14:10.1 6:45
76 Albert Saustegui Centennial 14:11.2 6:45
77 Isaish Velasco Madera 14:14.9 6:47
78 Alex Scott Clovis North 14:18.2 6:49
79 Isidro Mendoza Monache 14:19.8 6:49
80 Michael Alvarez Independence 14:24.3 6:52
81 Carlos Corona Shafter 14:28.6 6:54
82 Matt Jorgensen Clovis North 14:29.2 6:54
83 Lucas Solis Highland 14:34.2 6:56
84 Jacobo Jacob East Bakersfield 14:35.2 6:57
85 Jose Chavez Centennial 14:36 6:57
86 Zack Watson Jr Campolindo 14:36.6 6:57 1/1 17/17 20/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 John Risenhoover Centennial 14:37.7 6:58
88 Jesse Mercado Highland 14:38.1 6:58
89 Angel Huizar Independence 14:42 7:00
90 Alexander Vasquez Golden Valley 14:42.4 7:00
91 Lagunas Jonathan East Bakersfield 14:45.1 7:01
92 Sergio Casarez Madera 14:46.2 7:02
93 Andrew Wallace Centennial 14:46.2 7:02
94 Abraham Reyes Highland 14:47.8 7:03
95 Jorge Leija Fresno High 14:48.8 7:03
96 Cristian Rodriguez Sunnyside 14:50.6 7:04
97 Nicholas Jensen Bullard 14:57.6 7:07
98 Gustavo Ramos Highland 14:59.2 7:08
99 Navarrette Nate East Bakersfield 14:59.4 7:08
100 Ethan Radford Highland 15:04.2 7:11
101 Nicholas Altamiran Bullard 15:05.3 7:11
102 Pedro Garcia Monache 15:06 7:11
103 Aaron Garcia Highland 15:06.1 7:11
104 Julian Murshed Highland 15:07.6 7:12
105 Isai Medina Madera 15:11.4 7:14
106 Spencer Glazer Independence 15:14.1 7:15
107 Martinez Josue East Bakersfield 15:26 7:21
108 Abraham Kendrick Sanger 15:27.5 7:22
109 Mendes Jimmy Lemoore 15:28.6 7:22
110 Siddarth Sannapareddy Clovis North 15:32.5 7:24
111 Eduardo Hernandez Golden Valley 15:33.6 7:25
112 Luis Vasquez Fresno High 15:47.5 7:31
113 Jesus Ruiz Roosevelt 15:49.7 7:32
114 Jacob Rabin UHS 15:51.3 7:33
115 Angelo Benitez Independence 15:53.4 7:34
116 Luna Christian Lemoore 15:55.5 7:35
117 Dave Cespedes Highland 16:09.4 7:42
118 Michael Salas Highland 16:11.9 7:43
119 Anthony Gonzalez Roosevelt 16:22 7:48
120 Luis Capstrono Mclane 16:25.9 7:49
121 Anthony Lopez Independence 16:26.5 7:50
122 Liam Brazell UHS 16:29.2 7:51
123 Mears Robert East Bakersfield 16:31.1 7:52
124 Javier Medina Fresno High 16:40.2 7:56
125 Andres Burgos Independence 16:48.3 8:00
126 David Martinez Sanger 16:48.3 8:00
127 Juan Robledo Mclane 16:51.7 8:02
128 Victor Guzman Sunnyside 16:54 8:03
129 Tolbert Trenton East Bakersfield 16:56.1 8:04
130 Braedon Scarry Highland 16:56.5 8:04
131 Jacob Hopalian Clovis North 17:14.6 8:13
132 Sebastian Garcia Bullard 17:24.3 8:17
133 Juan Garcia Roosevelt 17:28 8:19
134 Daniel Cabrera Sunnyside 17:33.5 8:22
135 Alex Coleman Centennial 17:36.5 8:23
136 Mario Castillo Sunnyside 17:40.2 8:25
137 Derrick Vincent Fresno High 18:57.8 9:02
138 Pablo Rosales Clovis North 18:59.8 9:03
139 Joseph Ballard Highland 19:05 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.