Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/18/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baxter, Kim Fr F/S 20:12 9:37 2.1 72/87 9/9 9/9 3/5
Cella, Sarah So V 19:49.3 6:24 3.1 14/146 5/10 5/10 1/17 21:41
(1:52,8.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cimino, Claire Fr F/S 14:43.8 7:01 2.1 5/87 1/9 1/9 5/14
Felt, Riley Fr V 21:18.1 6:52 3.1 29/146 8/10 8/10 1/2
Gumpert, Fine So F/S 17:06.7 8:09 2.1 31/87 7/9 7/9 1/6
Hann, Ellen Sr V 21:26.9 6:55 3.1 34/146 9/10 9/10 1/2 21:09 21:15 21:09 20:49
Ishida, Emma So V 21:28.1 6:56 3.1 35/146 10/10 10/10 1/1
Johnson, Rachel Jr V 19:03 6:09 3.1 4/146 2/10 2/10 1/27 18:49 19:10
(0:07,0.6)
18:49 18:42 You ROCK! (LR)
Leach, Brighie Jr V 17:54.3 5:47 3.1 1/146 1/10 1/10 1/28 19:11
(1:16,6.6)
18:42
(0:48,4.3)
18:42
(0:48,4.3)
18:17
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ly, Katy Fr F/S 18:01.1 8:35 2.1 45/87 8/9 8/9 2/6
McCullough, Natasha So F/S 15:46.7 7:31 2.1 19/87 6/9 6/9 1/7 16:58
(1:12,7.0)
16:58
(1:12,7.0)
16:58
(1:12,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Orders, Mary Jr V 19:19.9 6:14 3.1 8/146 3/10 3/10 1/26 19:50
(0:30,2.5)
18:53 18:53 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Powell, Robin So V 20:27.5 6:36 3.1 21/146 6/10 6/10 1/12 20:09
Riegelhuth, Amalia Fr F/S 15:11.3 7:14 2.1 11/87 3/9 3/9 2/12
Riepe, Erika Fr F/S 15:12.4 7:14 2.1 12/87 4/9 4/9 1/8
Settle, Sophia So F/S 15:09 7:13 2.1 9/87 2/9 2/9 2/13
Shipway, Sarah So V 20:53.6 6:44 3.1 26/146 7/10 7/10 1/10 22:11
(1:17,5.8)
22:11
(1:17,5.8)
22:11
(1:17,5.8)
22:11
(1:17,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sun, Hana So V 19:46.1 6:23 3.1 12/146 4/10 4/10 1/21 21:14
(1:28,6.9)
19:54
(0:08,0.7)
19:54
(0:08,0.7)
19:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Timmons, Elizabeth So F/S 15:18.1 7:17 2.1 15/87 5/9 5/9 1/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 95:53
1:55
3.1 6:11 5:47 6:24 39 6:11 99:59
(4:06,4.1)
97:28
(1:35,1.6)
91:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brighie Leach (1), Rachel Johnson (4), Mary Orders (8), Hana Sun (12), Sarah Cella (14)
V 2nd 5 1/1 105:34
1:01
3.1 6:49 6:36 6:56 15 6:49 Robin Powell (1), Sarah Shipway (2), Riley Felt (3), Ellen Hann (4), Emma Ishida (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/8 75:35
0:34
2.1 7:12 7:01 7:17 47 7:12 85:07
(9:33,11.2)
85:07
(9:33,11.2)
74:04 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Claire Cimino (4), Sophia Settle (8), Amalia Riegelhuth (10), Erika Riepe (11), Elizabeth Timmons (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brighie Leach Jr Campolindo 17:54.3 5:47 1/10 1/10 1/28 19:11
(1:16)
18:42
(0:48)
18:42
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Kyra Meko Nipomo 18:53.7 6:06
3 Mikayla Florez Riverbank 19:01.4 6:08
4 Rachel Johnson Jr Campolindo 19:03 6:09 2/10 2/10 1/27 18:49 19:10
(0:07)
18:49 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Gabby Satterlee Central Valley Christian 19:04 6:09
6 Gracie Albano Nipomo 19:06.9 6:10
7 Ally Palomino Bishop Amat 19:09.3 6:11
8 Mary Orders Jr Campolindo 19:19.9 6:14 3/10 3/10 1/26 19:50
(0:30)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Shani Slabber Central Valley Christian 19:20.7 6:14
10 Michelle Watkins Pacific Grove 19:40 6:21
11 Rosalba Gomez Corcoran 19:42.1 6:21
12 Hana Sun So Campolindo 19:46.1 6:23 4/10 4/10 1/21 21:14
(1:28)
19:54
(0:08)
19:54
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Ashley Garnica Bishop Amat 19:46.9 6:23
14 Sarah Cella So Campolindo 19:49.3 6:24 5/10 5/10 1/17
15 Sydney Garza Garces 19:53.1 6:25
16 Samantha Cabrera Bishop Amat 19:57.2 6:26
17 Jamie Penner Garces 20:01.9 6:28
18 Helen Guo Dougherty Valley 20:02.7 6:28
19 Christina Hashimoto Pacific Grove 20:11.2 6:31
20 Gigi Munoz Bishop Amat 20:11.7 6:31
21 Robin Powell So Campolindo 20:27.5 6:36 6/10 6/10 1/12
22 Sarah Hay Dougherty Valley 20:30.6 6:37
23 Annecheina Knevelbaard Central Valley Christian 20:36.3 6:39
24 Karina Carstens Exeter 20:38.6 6:40
25 Gabrielle Gamboa Dublin 20:49.9 6:43
26 Sarah Shipway So Campolindo 20:53.6 6:44 7/10 7/10 1/10 22:11
(1:17)
22:11
(1:17)
22:11
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Taylor Witcher Nipomo 21:06.6 6:49
28 Jadyn Wilson Central Valley Christian 21:13 6:51
29 Riley Felt Fr Campolindo 21:18.1 6:52 8/10 8/10 1/2
30 Jessica Macaluso Santa Ynez 21:18.7 6:52
31 Jenna Wilson Central Valley Christian 21:20.9 6:53
32 Pamela Tenorio Bishop Amat 21:24.8 6:54
33 Brittney Hughey Yosemite 21:25.8 6:55
34 Ellen Hann Sr Campolindo 21:26.9 6:55 9/10 9/10 1/2 21:09 21:15 21:09
35 Emma Ishida So Campolindo 21:28.1 6:56 10/10 10/10 1/1
36 Kimberly Ruvalcaba Riverbank 21:29.1 6:56
37 Hayley Rizzi Bret Harte 21:34.3 6:58
38 Jamie Lewis Liberty Madera 21:34.5 6:58
39 Sarah Reid Exeter 21:35.2 6:58
40 Rose Curley Yosemite 21:40.1 6:59
41 Sabrina Garcia Riverbank 21:43.1 7:00
42 Haley Richardson Riverbank 21:54.4 7:04
43 Karina Vidrios Dinuba 21:58.8 7:05
44 Jurnee Fernandez Hoover 21:59.7 7:06
45 Kaitlin Alt Pacific Grove 22:06.5 7:08
46 Natalie Ezelle Mt Whitney 22:17.2 7:11
47 Nicole Chen Dublin 22:17.8 7:12
48 Jacqueline Chandler Santa Ynez 22:24.5 7:14
49 Tatum Perez Mt Whitney 22:35.7 7:17
50 Katie Shepard Mt Whitney 22:43 7:20
51 Natalie Chamberlain Yosemite 22:47.3 7:21
52 Kathryn Vanderpoel Garces 22:49.8 7:22
53 Karina Gurusiddaiah Dublin 22:53.7 7:23
54 Annalisa Watson Dublin 22:57.3 7:24
55 Kylie Rodriguez Nipomo 22:58.4 7:25
56 Cassidy Santa Cruz Liberty Madera 22:59.8 7:25
57 Joyce Xu Dougherty Valley 23:02.5 7:26
58 Kaelene Jensen Pacific Grove 23:05.8 7:27
59 Valerie Chavez Dinuba 23:06.5 7:27
60 Julianna Morton Bakersfield Christian 23:06.5 7:27
61 Bernice Lopez Coalinga 23:12.1 7:29
62 Yuliana Garibay Santa Ynez 23:14 7:30
63 Lillian Kim Dublin 23:29.2 7:35
64 Kirsten Vonmeter Central Valley Christian 23:33.3 7:36
65 Emily Cross Central Valley Christian 23:36.3 7:37
66 Cassie Garibay Liberty Madera 23:38.8 7:38
67 Alexis Smythe Coalinga 23:39.1 7:38
68 Nina Lopez Mt Whitney 23:41.4 7:39
69 Amelia Maurer Bret Harte 23:41.8 7:39
70 Sara Campos Exeter 23:42.4 7:39
71 Alexandria Peregrino Dougherty Valley 23:43 7:39
72 Maiya Foster Mt Whitney 23:43.2 7:39
73 Hannah Vanderpoel Garces 23:46 7:40
74 Victoria Adee Bakersfield Christian 23:46.4 7:40
75 Scarlett Guo Dougherty Valley 23:46.5 7:40
76 Lucia Jimernez Dinuba 23:47.6 7:41
77 Arianna Giggy Garces 23:48.6 7:41
78 Siena Rivera Kingsburg 23:54.8 7:43
79 Jennifer Carballo Mt Whitney 23:58.8 7:44
80 Cynthia Contreras Corcoran 23:59.8 7:44
81 Sierra Schluep Mt Whitney 24:02 7:45
82 Giselle Rodriguez Santa Ynez 24:08.6 7:47
83 Cristine Cruz Hoover 24:12.5 7:49
84 Martha Ochoa Liberty Madera 24:24.5 7:52
85 Dana Beltran Coalinga 24:25.1 7:53
86 Kylie Koestner Pacific Grove 24:25.9 7:53
87 Ellen Saunders Yosemite 24:28.4 7:54
88 Lizbeth Rojas Hanford West 24:38.2 7:57
89 Lauren Burson Garces 24:39.7 7:57
90 Valerie Navarro Exeter 24:40.9 7:58
91 Samantha Matson Corcoran 24:41.3 7:58
92 Yessenia Diaz Dinuba 24:43.2 7:58
93 Moriah Gardner Santa Ynez 24:47.4 8:00
94 Chelsea Chavira Kingsburg 24:51.2 8:01
95 Katie Whitcomb Yosemite 25:04.8 8:05
96 Kaitlyn Bligh Bakersfield Christian 25:06 8:06
97 Vanessa Avila Nipomo 25:07 8:06
98 Monica Lopez Kingsburg 25:08.6 8:07
99 Gabi Gibeault Sierra 25:11.6 8:08
100 Balanna Ramos Yosemite 25:14.7 8:09
101 Katelyn Dauth Tioga 25:15.4 8:09
102 Roxana Lule Corcoran 25:17.4 8:09
103 Natalie Castillo Arvin 25:20.2 8:10
104 Samantha Smith Liberty Madera 25:25.8 8:12
105 Ashley Bradford Garces 25:30 8:14
106 Gabriella Avila Garces 25:31.9 8:14
107 Valerie Gallardo Dinuba 25:35.5 8:15
108 Edith Ramirez Santa Ynez 25:39.2 8:17
109 Lynzy Bishop Kingsburg 25:53 8:21
110 Sarah Porter Hanford West 26:03.1 8:24
111 Sruthi Veeragandham Dublin 26:15 8:28
112 Sharon Warmerdam Yosemite 26:21.4 8:30
113 Lisa Contreras Coalinga 26:22.9 8:31
114 Sarah Morcott Tioga 26:25 8:31
115 Stephanie Murillo Coalinga 26:30.7 8:33
116 Jasmine Santa Maria Kingsburg 26:36.1 8:35
117 Liliy Solorio Coalinga 26:50 8:39
118 Maritza Lopez Riverbank 26:52.9 8:40
119 Victoria Brown UHS 26:56.9 8:42
120 Mayra Vega Hanford West 26:58.5 8:42
121 Rebecca Mendoza Liberty Madera 27:25.9 8:51
122 Aleia Villanueva Dublin 27:43.3 8:57
123 Anahy Bautista Arvin 27:53.3 9:00
124 Glenda Peuelas Corcoran 27:53.4 9:00
125 Cassie Dittenhoefer Nipomo 27:55.8 9:01
126 Elsa Braun Bakersfield Christian 28:10.5 9:05
127 Katherine Santa Maria Kingsburg 28:12.1 9:06
128 Aliciana Quintana Fresno Christian 28:17 9:07
129 Daeja Bonnette Sierra 28:26.5 9:10
130 Alexandria Rodriguez Garces 28:33.3 9:13
131 Andreina Guzman Riverbank 29:10.8 9:25
132 Brittany Gambill Liberty Madera 29:27.9 9:30
133 Kate Krpan Bret Harte 29:43.1 9:35
134 Ana Gama Kingsburg 29:52.1 9:38
135 Socorro Medina Riverbank 30:08.1 9:43
136 Kathy Garcia Coalinga 30:43.8 9:55
137 Clara Baldis Hoover 31:04.7 10:02
138 Rachel Rowland Sierra 31:10.2 10:03
139 Julia Barba UHS 33:00.7 10:39
140 Claudia Mendoza Hanford West 33:22.5 10:46
141 Cynthia Hernandez Arvin 33:22.7 10:46
142 Artemis Montes UHS 34:00.6 10:58
143 Omoyemi Aleru UHS 34:30.1 11:08
144 Ayde Mendoza Mendota HS 34:41.2 11:11
145 Fatima Escobar Mendota HS 37:13.2 12:00
146 Dayme Castillo Mendota HS 39:02.1 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
95:53
19:11
6:11
39 Brighie Leach
Jr
17:54
5:47
1
Rachel Johnson
Jr
19:03
6:09
4
Mary Orders
Jr
19:20
6:14
8
Hana Sun
So
19:46
6:23
12
Sarah Cella
So
19:49
6:24
14
Robin Powell
So
20:28
6:36
21
Sarah Shipway
So
20:54
6:44
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Bishop Amat
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:16
100:30
20:06
6:29
86 Ally Palomino
-
19:09
6:11
7
Ashley Garnica
-
19:47
6:23
13
Samantha Cabrera
-
19:57
6:26
16
Gigi Munoz
-
20:12
6:31
20
Pamela Tenorio
-
21:25
6:54
30








3 Central Valley Christian
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:17
101:35
20:19
6:33
93 Gabby Satterlee
-
19:04
6:09
5
Shani Slabber
-
19:21
6:14
9
Annecheina Knevelbaard
-
20:36
6:39
23
Jadyn Wilson
-
21:13
6:51
27
Jenna Wilson
-
21:21
6:53
29
Kirsten Vonmeter
-
23:33
7:36
56
Emily Cross
-
23:36
7:37
57
4 Nipomo
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 6:13
107:13
21:27
6:55
164 Kyra Meko
-
18:54
6:06
2
Gracie Albano
-
19:07
6:10
6
Taylor Witcher
-
21:07
6:49
26
Kylie Rodriguez
-
22:58
7:25
48
Vanessa Avila
-
25:07
8:06
82
Cassie Dittenhoefer
-
27:56
9:01
101




5 Pacific Grove
6-5-5-6-5
Gap: 4:46
109:29
21:54
7:04
192 Michelle Watkins
-
19:40
6:21
10
Christina Hashimoto
-
20:11
6:31
19
Kaitlin Alt
-
22:07
7:08
38
Kaelene Jensen
-
23:06
7:27
51
Kylie Koestner
-
24:26
7:53
74








6 Riverbank
3-7-6-5-6
Gap: 7:52
111:01
22:12
7:10
203 Mikayla Florez
-
19:01
6:08
3
Kimberly Ruvalcaba
-
21:29
6:56
32
Sabrina Garcia
-
21:43
7:00
35
Haley Richardson
-
21:54
7:04
36
Maritza Lopez
-
26:53
8:40
97
Andreina Guzman
-
29:11
9:25
103
Socorro Medina
-
30:08
9:43
106
7 Garces
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:56
110:19
22:04
7:07
206 Sydney Garza
-
19:53
6:25
15
Jamie Penner
-
20:02
6:28
17
Kathryn Vanderpoel
-
22:50
7:22
45
Hannah Vanderpoel
-
23:46
7:40
63
Arianna Giggy
-
23:49
7:41
66
Lauren Burson
-
24:40
7:57
76
Ashley Bradford
-
25:30
8:14
87
8 Dublin
10-9-10-9-8
Gap: 2:39
112:28
22:30
7:15
212 Gabrielle Gamboa
-
20:50
6:43
24
Nicole Chen
-
22:18
7:12
40
Karina Gurusiddaiah
-
22:54
7:23
46
Annalisa Watson
-
22:57
7:24
47
Lillian Kim
-
23:29
7:35
55
Sruthi Veeragandham
-
26:15
8:28
91
Aleia Villanueva
-
27:43
8:57
99
9 Dougherty Valley
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:44
111:05
22:13
7:10
215 Helen Guo
-
20:03
6:28
18
Sarah Hay
-
20:31
6:37
22
Joyce Xu
-
23:03
7:26
50
Alexandria Peregrino
-
23:43
7:39
61
Scarlett Guo
-
23:47
7:40
64








10 Mt Whitney
15-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:26
115:01
23:00
7:25
246 Natalie Ezelle
-
22:17
7:11
39
Tatum Perez
-
22:36
7:17
42
Katie Shepard
-
22:43
7:20
43
Nina Lopez
-
23:41
7:39
60
Maiya Foster
-
23:43
7:39
62
Jennifer Carballo
-
23:59
7:44
68
Sierra Schluep
-
24:02
7:45
70
11 Yosemite
12-10-9-10-11
Gap: 3:39
115:26
23:05
7:27
265 Brittney Hughey
-
21:26
6:55
31
Rose Curley
-
21:40
6:59
34
Natalie Chamberlain
-
22:47
7:21
44
Ellen Saunders
-
24:28
7:54
75
Katie Whitcomb
-
25:05
8:05
81
Balanna Ramos
-
25:15
8:09
84
Sharon Warmerdam
-
26:21
8:30
92
12 Santa Ynez
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:29
115:53
23:11
7:29
273 Jessica Macaluso
-
21:19
6:52
28
Jacqueline Chandler
-
22:25
7:14
41
Yuliana Garibay
-
23:14
7:30
54
Giselle Rodriguez
-
24:09
7:47
71
Moriah Gardner
-
24:47
8:00
79
Edith Ramirez
-
25:39
8:17
89




13 Liberty Madera
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:51
118:03
23:37
7:37
298 Jamie Lewis
-
21:35
6:58
33
Cassidy Santa Cruz
-
23:00
7:25
49
Cassie Garibay
-
23:39
7:38
58
Martha Ochoa
-
24:25
7:52
72
Samantha Smith
-
25:26
8:12
86
Rebecca Mendoza
-
27:26
8:51
98
Brittany Gambill
-
29:28
9:30
104
14 Dinuba
14-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:37
119:12
23:50
7:41
320 Karina Vidrios
-
21:59
7:05
37
Valerie Chavez
-
23:07
7:27
52
Lucia Jimernez
-
23:48
7:41
65
Yessenia Diaz
-
24:43
7:58
78
Valerie Gallardo
-
25:36
8:15
88








15 Corcoran
7-12-15-15-15
Gap: 8:11
121:34
24:19
7:51
342 Rosalba Gomez
-
19:42
6:21
11
Cynthia Contreras
-
24:00
7:44
69
Samantha Matson
-
24:41
7:58
77
Roxana Lule
-
25:17
8:09
85
Glenda Peuelas
-
27:53
9:00
100








16 Coalinga
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:19
124:10
24:50
8:01
372 Bernice Lopez
-
23:12
7:29
53
Alexis Smythe
-
23:39
7:38
59
Dana Beltran
-
24:25
7:53
73
Lisa Contreras
-
26:23
8:31
93
Stephanie Murillo
-
26:31
8:33
94
Liliy Solorio
-
26:50
8:39
96
Kathy Garcia
-
30:44
9:55
107
17 Kingsburg
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:41
126:24
25:17
8:09
415 Siena Rivera
-
23:55
7:43
67
Chelsea Chavira
-
24:51
8:01
80
Monica Lopez
-
25:09
8:07
83
Lynzy Bishop
-
25:53
8:21
90
Jasmine Santa Maria
-
26:36
8:35
95
Katherine Santa Maria
-
28:12
9:06
102
Ana Gama
-
29:52
9:38
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
105:34
21:07
6:49
15 Robin Powell
So
20:28
6:36
1
Sarah Shipway
So
20:54
6:44
2
Riley Felt
Fr
21:18
6:52
3
Ellen Hann
Sr
21:27
6:55
4
Emma Ishida
So
21:28
6:56
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrea Romero Cesar Chavez 14:08.9 6:44
2 Sonia Holguin McFarland 14:20 6:50
3 Rachael Ewing Linden 14:40.3 6:59
4 Sarah Burnash Carondelet 14:42.3 7:00
5 Claire Cimino Fr Campolindo 14:43.8 7:01 1/9 1/9 5/14
6 Baylee Barnes Bret Harte 14:53.4 7:05
7 Sabina Williams Santa Ynez 15:03.9 7:10
8 Destiny Serna McFarland 15:07.7 7:12
9 Sophia Settle So Campolindo 15:09 7:13 2/9 2/9 2/13
10 Lucero Ramirez McFarland 15:09.8 7:13
11 Amalia Riegelhuth Fr Campolindo 15:11.3 7:14 3/9 3/9 2/12
12 Erika Riepe Fr Campolindo 15:12.4 7:14 4/9 4/9 1/8
13 Valeria Quevedo Cesar Chavez 15:15.6 7:16
14 Lexus Alvarado Cesar Chavez 15:16.2 7:16
15 Elizabeth Timmons So Campolindo 15:18.1 7:17 5/9 5/9 1/8
16 Kaylynn Davis Bret Harte 15:30.7 7:23
17 Casandra Gonzalez Bret Harte 15:31.3 7:23
18 Michelle Kerfs Carondelet 15:37.3 7:26
19 Natasha McCullough So Campolindo 15:46.7 7:31 6/9 6/9 1/7 16:58
(1:12)
16:58
(1:12)
16:58
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Antonia Lozano Hanford West 15:49.9 7:32
21 Cate Lopez Carondelet 15:52.2 7:33
22 Gabby Navarette McFarland 15:52.7 7:34
23 Luz Vega McFarland 15:54.2 7:34
24 Greta Nilsen Bret Harte 16:08.5 7:41
25 Jessalyn Crichton Bret Harte 16:12.9 7:43
26 Savannah Avery Santa Ynez 16:22.4 7:48
27 Julia Leary Carondelet 16:47.5 8:00
28 Serena Giglio Carondelet 16:47.9 8:00
29 Frances Domingos Santa Ynez 16:54.5 8:03
30 April Johnson Bret Harte 17:02.6 8:07
31 Fine Gumpert So Campolindo 17:06.7 8:09 7/9 7/9 1/6
32 Rachel Cannon Carondelet 17:10.1 8:11
33 Rosie Coria McFarland 17:14.8 8:13
34 Emely Casarez McFarland 17:18.7 8:15
35 Molly Campbell SJM 17:20.5 8:15
36 Danielle Echeverria Garces 17:22.2 8:16
37 Dani Villascuesa SJM 17:26.4 8:18
38 Julianne Finch Garces 17:28 8:19
39 Amaris Maestas Garces 17:29.4 8:20
40 Vanessa Dalpiaz Carondelet 17:37.2 8:23
41 Swan Kolodji Garces 17:45.1 8:27
42 Aurora Castaneda McFarland 17:49.2 8:29
43 Melanie Nelson Bret Harte 17:55.1 8:32
44 Abigail Sanger Santa Ynez 17:57.7 8:33
45 Katy Ly Fr Campolindo 18:01.1 8:35 8/9 8/9 2/6
46 Anneleise Petersen Carondelet 18:01.2 8:35
47 Kristin Vibal Garces 18:06.9 8:38
48 Hannah Marchi Santa Ynez 18:10.7 8:39
49 Jessica Taylor Garces 18:12.4 8:40
50 Tera Vinuela SJM 18:17 8:42
51 Eva Bergman Carondelet 18:28 8:48
52 Kartrina Villacarlos Carondelet 18:31.3 8:49
53 Gina Avalos Coalinga 18:33.2 8:50
54 Jazmine Gonzalez Cesar Chavez 18:35.7 8:51
55 Claire Ciabattari Carondelet 18:53.2 9:00
56 Esperanza Rivera Garces 18:56.9 9:01
57 Rebeca Hurtado Dinuba 19:08.6 9:07
58 Morgan Backhause Carondelet 19:10.4 9:08
59 Daisy Sahagun Hanford West 19:16.1 9:11
60 Alejandra Lopez Coalinga 19:22.9 9:14
61 Joselyn Medina Garces 19:25.4 9:15
62 Kaya Fishman Bret Harte 19:31.7 9:18
63 Jelissa Silva Coalinga 19:38.1 9:21
64 Gabriela Yepez Dinuba 19:45.1 9:24
65 Marlen Castillo Dinuba 19:46.7 9:25
66 Karissa Cortez Exeter 19:48.2 9:26
67 Jasmin Baltazar Dinuba 19:49 9:26
68 Rebecca Mann UHS 19:52.8 9:28
69 Eliana Rabin UHS 19:53.2 9:28
70 Victoria Morton Bret Harte 20:02.5 9:33
71 Mayte Peralta Dinuba 20:09.6 9:36
72 Kim Baxter Fr Campolindo 20:12 9:37 9/9 9/9 3/5
73 Sarah Smith Carondelet 20:29.1 9:45
74 Sarahi Terrones Bret Harte 20:42.4 9:52
75 Vannessa Castro Cesar Chavez 20:52.1 9:56
76 Daniela Garcia Dinuba 20:53 9:57
77 Susie Cruz Garces 20:57.6 9:59
78 Karina Mata Dinuba 21:00.7 10:00
79 Isabella Santerre Garces 21:04.3 10:02
80 Jessica Lopez Cesar Chavez 21:51.2 10:24
81 Selene Castaneda Exeter 21:52.4 10:25
82 Monique Figueroa Dinuba 21:59.8 10:28
83 Camille Liford Hanford West 22:03.1 10:30
84 Zoe Zanoff Garces 22:33.4 10:44
85 Tayo Aleru UHS 22:44 10:50
86 Sophia Escalante Carondelet 23:01.1 10:58
87 Cindy Quiroz Dinuba 23:16.7 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:34
75:35
15:07
7:12
47 Claire Cimino
Fr
14:44
7:01
4
Sophia Settle
So
15:09
7:13
8
Amalia Riegelhuth
Fr
15:11
7:14
10
Erika Riepe
Fr
15:12
7:14
11
Elizabeth Timmons
So
15:18
7:17
14
Natasha McCullough
So
15:47
7:31
18
Fine Gumpert
So
17:07
8:09
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 McFarland
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:34
76:24
15:17
7:17
59 Sonia Holguin
-
14:20
6:50
2
Destiny Serna
-
15:08
7:12
7
Lucero Ramirez
-
15:10
7:13
9
Gabby Navarette
-
15:53
7:34
20
Luz Vega
-
15:54
7:34
21
Rosie Coria
-
17:15
8:13
31
Emely Casarez
-
17:19
8:15
32
3 Bret Harte
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:20
78:17
15:39
7:27
81 Baylee Barnes
-
14:53
7:05
5
Kaylynn Davis
-
15:31
7:23
15
Casandra Gonzalez
-
15:31
7:23
16
Greta Nilsen
-
16:09
7:41
22
Jessalyn Crichton
-
16:13
7:43
23
April Johnson
-
17:03
8:07
28
Melanie Nelson
-
17:55
8:32
38
4 Carondelet
3-4-5-4-4
Gap: 2:06
79:47
15:57
7:36
90 Sarah Burnash
-
14:42
7:00
3
Michelle Kerfs
-
15:37
7:26
17
Cate Lopez
-
15:52
7:33
19
Julia Leary
-
16:48
8:00
25
Serena Giglio
-
16:48
8:00
26
Rachel Cannon
-
17:10
8:11
30
Vanessa Dalpiaz
-
17:37
8:23
36
5 Cesar Chavez
1-3-3-5-5
Gap: 6:43
84:09
16:50
8:01
119 Andrea Romero
-
14:09
6:44
1
Valeria Quevedo
-
15:16
7:16
12
Lexus Alvarado
-
15:16
7:16
13
Jazmine Gonzalez
-
18:36
8:51
43
Vannessa Castro
-
20:52
9:56
50
Jessica Lopez
-
21:51
10:24
53




6 Santa Ynez
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:07
84:29
16:54
8:03
137 Sabina Williams
-
15:04
7:10
6
Savannah Avery
-
16:22
7:48
24
Frances Domingos
-
16:55
8:03
27
Abigail Sanger
-
17:58
8:33
39
Hannah Marchi
-
18:11
8:39
41








7 Garces
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:45
88:12
17:38
8:24
179 Danielle Echeverria
-
17:22
8:16
33
Julianne Finch
-
17:28
8:19
34
Amaris Maestas
-
17:29
8:20
35
Swan Kolodji
-
17:45
8:27
37
Kristin Vibal
-
18:07
8:38
40
Jessica Taylor
-
18:12
8:40
42
Esperanza Rivera
-
18:57
9:01
44
8 Dinuba
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
98:39
19:44
9:24
235 Rebeca Hurtado
-
19:09
9:07
45
Gabriela Yepez
-
19:45
9:24
46
Marlen Castillo
-
19:47
9:25
47
Jasmin Baltazar
-
19:49
9:26
48
Mayte Peralta
-
20:10
9:36
49
Daniela Garcia
-
20:53
9:57
51
Karina Mata
-
21:01
10:00
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.