Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 9/25/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquil, Nadia Jr JV 14:57.1 7:52 1.9 32/54 9/13 17/25 2/3 16:11
(1:14,7.6)
16:11
(1:14,7.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baxter, Kim Fr F/S 17:49.4 9:23 1.9 64/73 12/12 25/25 2/3
Cella, Sarah So F/S 12:26 6:33 1.9 1/73 1/12 1/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cherayil, Ann Fr F/S 13:04.4 6:53 1.9 4/73 4/12 5/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cimino, Claire Fr JV 13:35.4 7:09 1.9 6/54 3/13 8/25 1/5
Cimino, Kate So F/S 14:39.2 7:43 1.9 23/73 8/12 15/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Felt, Riley Fr F/S 13:02.9 6:52 1.9 3/73 3/12 4/25 1/6
Gumpert, Fine So JV 14:56 7:52 1.9 31/54 8/13 16/25 2/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Hann, Ellen Sr JV 12:52.2 6:46 1.9 1/54 1/13 3/25 1/5 12:40 12:40
He, Clarina Jr JV 15:14.1 8:01 1.9 36/54 10/13 19/25 2/3 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Ishida, Emma So F/S 13:11.3 6:56 1.9 5/73 5/12 6/25 1/5
Johnson, Rachel Jr V 18:54.5 6:25 2.95 3/43 3/6 3/6 1/6 18:15 18:15
Kohan, Ashley Fr F/S 17:43.7 9:20 1.9 63/73 11/12 24/25 3/4
Leach, Brighie Jr V 18:24.6 6:14 2.95 1/43 1/6 1/6 1/7 19:02
(0:37,3.3)
19:02
(0:37,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lemelin, Sara Fr JV 16:31.5 8:42 1.9 45/54 12/13 22/25 2/3
Ly, Katy Fr F/S 16:04 8:27 1.9 49/73 10/12 21/25 2/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Mak, Skye So JV 16:33.1 8:43 1.9 46/54 13/13 23/25 2/3
McCullough, Natasha So JV 14:01.9 7:23 1.9 15/54 7/13 13/25 1/4
Newton, Meg So JV 16:03.6 8:27 1.9 44/54 11/13 20/25 2/3
Nunn, Katie Fr F/S 14:58 7:53 1.9 32/73 9/12 18/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Orders, Mary Jr V 19:31 6:37 2.95 12/43 6/6 6/6 1/5 18:21 18:21
Oto, Victoria Sr JV 13:51.2 7:17 1.9 9/54 4/13 9/25 1/4 13:28 13:28
Powell, Robin So V 19:10.6 6:30 2.95 6/43 5/6 5/6 1/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Riegelhuth, Amalia Fr JV 13:52.3 7:18 1.9 10/54 5/13 10/25 1/4
Riepe, Erika Fr F/S 13:59.5 7:22 1.9 10/73 6/12 12/25 1/5
Rossi-deVries, Mimi Fr F/S 14:38.3 7:42 1.9 22/73 7/12 14/25 2/4 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Settle, Sophia So JV 13:27.8 7:05 1.9 4/54 2/13 7/25 1/5
Shipway, Haley Sr V 18:53.9 6:24 2.95 2/43 2/6 2/6 1/7
Shipway, Sarah So F/S 12:35 6:37 1.9 2/73 2/12 2/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sun, Hana So V 19:02.1 6:27 2.95 5/43 4/6 4/6 1/6
Timmons, Elizabeth So JV 13:56.4 7:20 1.9 14/54 6/13 11/25 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 94:26
0:46
2.95 6:24 6:14 6:30 17 6:24 91:58 91:58 Brighie Leach (1), Haley Shipway (2), Rachel Johnson (3), Hana Sun (5), Robin Powell (6)
JV 1st 5 1/4 67:39
1:00
1.9 7:07 6:46 7:18 30 7:07 67:36 67:36 Ellen Hann (1), Sophia Settle (4), Claire Cimino (6), Victoria Oto (9), Amalia Riegelhuth (10)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 73:06
1:18
1.9 7:42 7:20 8:01 42 7:31 76:53
(3:47,4.9)
76:53
(3:47,4.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Elizabeth Timmons (1), Natasha McCullough (2), Fine Gumpert (12), Nadia Aquil (13), Clarina He (14)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 64:20
0:45
1.9 6:46 6:33 6:56 15 6:46 68:14
(3:54,5.7)
63:37 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sarah Cella (1), Sarah Shipway (2), Riley Felt (3), Ann Cherayil (4), Emma Ishida (5)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 74:19
2:05
1.9 7:49 7:22 8:27 42 7:39 69:29 69:29 Erika Riepe (1), Mimi Rossi-deVries (6), Kate Cimino (7), Katie Nunn (11), Katy Ly (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brighie Leach Jr Campolindo 18:24.6 6:14 1/6 1/6 1/7 19:02
(0:37)
19:02
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Haley Shipway Sr Campolindo 18:53.9 6:24 2/6 2/6 1/7
3 Rachel Johnson Jr Campolindo 18:54.5 6:25 3/6 3/6 1/6 18:15 18:15
4 Megan Wenzel Jr Las Lomas 18:59.7 6:26
5 Hana Sun So Campolindo 19:02.1 6:27 4/6 4/6 1/6
6 Robin Powell So Campolindo 19:10.6 6:30 5/6 5/6 1/6
7 Alexandria Tucker So Dougherty Vly 19:15.9 6:32
8 Camille Anderson Sr Miramonte 19:20.6 6:33
9 Clare Orton Sr Las Lomas 19:24.2 6:35
10 Gabrielle Gamboa So Dublin 19:27.4 6:36
11 Helen Guo So Dougherty Vly 19:27.7 6:36
12 Mary Orders Jr Campolindo 19:31 6:37 6/6 6/6 1/5 18:21 18:21
13 Sydney Polich Fr Las Lomas 19:31.9 6:37
14 Madi Hight Sr Las Lomas 19:36.5 6:39
15 Elise Stankus Fr Las Lomas 19:48.8 6:43
16 Sondra Abruzzo Jr Miramonte 19:54 6:45
17 Lindsay Buckel Sr Miramonte 20:03.2 6:48
18 Sarah Rockwood Jr Miramonte 20:07.3 6:49
19 Nicole Chen So Dublin 20:07.7 6:49
20 Caith Wright Jr Acalanes 20:15.9 6:52
21 Georgia Roden Jr Miramonte 20:44.2 7:02
22 Hannah Fishlow Fr Miramonte 20:48.2 7:03
23 Arden Creson Fr Miramonte 20:48.9 7:03
24 Andrea Tamminga Sr Miramonte 21:02.3 7:08
25 Brooke Lennox So Acalanes 21:05.7 7:09
26 Sammy Taketa So Acalanes 21:07.1 7:10
27 Joyce Xu Jr Dougherty Vly 21:09.2 7:10
28 Natalie Cool Sr Las Lomas 21:10.9 7:11
29 Sophia Frumenti Jr Acalanes 21:17.5 7:13
30 Annalisa Watson Jr Dublin 21:45.4 7:23
31 Scarlett Guo Jr Dougherty Vly 21:49.7 7:24
32 Alexandria Peregrino So Dougherty Vly 21:55.3 7:26
33 Hanna Abruzzo Sr Miramonte 21:58.3 7:27
34 Cassidy Powell Fr Las Lomas 22:05 7:29
35 Karina Gurusiddaiah Jr Dublin 22:09.3 7:31
36 Bella Salazar Sr Dougherty Vly 22:36.1 7:40
37 Meera Menon So Dougherty Vly 22:50.6 7:45
38 Annie Zhang Jr Dougherty Vly 22:52.3 7:45
39 Analisse Johansson Jr Acalanes 23:28.4 7:57
40 Lillian Kim So Dublin 24:18.4 8:14
41 Olivia Mendoza Jr Alhambra 24:21 8:15
42 Aleia Villanueva Jr Dublin 26:44.7 9:04
43 Maghan Combs Jr Alhambra 32:08.4 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
94:26
18:53
6:24
17 Brighie Leach
Jr
18:25
6:14
1
Haley Shipway
Sr
18:54
6:24
2
Rachel Johnson
Jr
18:55
6:25
3
Hana Sun
So
19:02
6:27
5
Robin Powell
So
19:11
6:30
6
Mary Orders
Jr
19:31
6:37
12




2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
97:21
19:28
6:36
55 Megan Wenzel
Jr
19:00
6:26
4
Clare Orton
Sr
19:24
6:35
9
Sydney Polich
Fr
19:32
6:37
13
Madi Hight
Sr
19:37
6:39
14
Elise Stankus
Fr
19:49
6:43
15
Natalie Cool
Sr
21:11
7:11
27
Cassidy Powell
Fr
22:05
7:29
32
3 Miramonte
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
100:09
20:02
6:47
80 Camille Anderson
Sr
19:21
6:33
8
Sondra Abruzzo
Jr
19:54
6:45
16
Lindsay Buckel
Sr
20:03
6:48
17
Sarah Rockwood
Jr
20:07
6:49
18
Georgia Roden
Jr
20:44
7:02
21
Hannah Fishlow
Fr
20:48
7:03
22
Arden Creson
Fr
20:49
7:03
23
4 Dougherty Vly
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:39
103:38
20:44
7:02
105 Alexandria Tucker
So
19:16
6:32
7
Helen Guo
So
19:28
6:36
11
Joyce Xu
Jr
21:09
7:10
26
Scarlett Guo
Jr
21:50
7:24
30
Alexandria Peregrino
So
21:55
7:26
31
Bella Salazar
Sr
22:36
7:40
34
Meera Menon
So
22:51
7:45
35
5 Dublin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:51
107:48
21:34
7:19
128 Gabrielle Gamboa
So
19:27
6:36
10
Nicole Chen
So
20:08
6:49
19
Annalisa Watson
Jr
21:45
7:23
29
Karina Gurusiddaiah
Jr
22:09
7:31
33
Lillian Kim
So
24:18
8:14
37
Aleia Villanueva
Jr
26:45
9:04
38




6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
107:15
21:27
7:16
133 Caith Wright
Jr
20:16
6:52
20
Brooke Lennox
So
21:06
7:09
24
Sammy Taketa
So
21:07
7:10
25
Sophia Frumenti
Jr
21:18
7:13
28
Analisse Johansson
Jr
23:28
7:57
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellen Hann Sr Campolindo 12:52.2 6:46 1/13 3/25 1/5 12:40 12:40
2 Rachel Gemar Sr Las Lomas 12:59.4 6:50
3 Andie Tuemmler Sr Miramonte 13:17.5 7:00
4 Sophia Settle So Campolindo 13:27.8 7:05 2/13 7/25 1/5
5 Tessa Hanson Jr Miramonte 13:34.3 7:09
6 Claire Cimino Fr Campolindo 13:35.4 7:09 3/13 8/25 1/5
7 Briana Grether Sr Acalanes 13:42.6 7:13
8 Sydney Carroll Sr Las Lomas 13:43.4 7:13
9 Victoria Oto Sr Campolindo 13:51.2 7:17 4/13 9/25 1/4 13:28 13:28
10 Amalia Riegelhuth Fr Campolindo 13:52.3 7:18 5/13 10/25 1/4
11 Aina Milovanovic Sr Las Lomas 13:53.1 7:18
12 Alison Taplin Jr Las Lomas 13:53.8 7:19
13 Nikki Gan Sr Las Lomas 13:54.1 7:19
14 Elizabeth Timmons So Campolindo 13:56.4 7:20 6/13 11/25 1/4
15 Natasha McCullough So Campolindo 14:01.9 7:23 7/13 13/25 1/4
16 Megan Mallon Jr Las Lomas 14:08.1 7:26
17 Sophie Babka Jr Las Lomas 14:08.3 7:26
18 Ching Fang Sr Miramonte 14:10.6 7:28
19 Haley Zeiger Jr Las Lomas 14:14.5 7:30
20 Kate Anoufrieva Jr Las Lomas 14:17.9 7:32
21 Hannah Silveira Sr Miramonte 14:19.2 7:32
22 Kate Holmes Sr Miramonte 14:23.5 7:34
23 Catie Park So Acalanes 14:26.3 7:36
24 Alyssa Henderson Sr Miramonte 14:28.5 7:37
25 Dioselyn Cruz Sr Miramonte 14:30 7:38
26 Lexi Nicholson Jr Las Lomas 14:31.5 7:39
27 Lauren Hunt Jr Acalanes 14:36.8 7:41
28 Naomi Takeuchi Sr Las Lomas 14:41.1 7:44
29 Malena Sparidaens Jr Las Lomas 14:46.9 7:47
30 Devon Rogers Jr Las Lomas 14:47.5 7:47
31 Fine Gumpert So Campolindo 14:56 7:52 8/13 16/25 2/3
32 Nadia Aquil Jr Campolindo 14:57.1 7:52 9/13 17/25 2/3 16:11
(1:14)
16:11
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Samantha Woehrle Jr Acalanes 15:06.7 7:57
34 Thea Sherwood Jr Las Lomas 15:10.6 7:59
35 Kate Anderson Jr Acalanes 15:13.7 8:01
36 Clarina He Jr Campolindo 15:14.1 8:01 10/13 19/25 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Colleen Mccullough Sr Miramonte 15:16.6 8:02
38 Aleah Dajani Jr Acalanes 15:18 8:03
39 Jess Mould Jr Acalanes 15:37 8:13
40 Kara Hom Jr Miramonte 15:38.2 8:14
41 Katie Pallarino Jr Las Lomas 15:46.2 8:18
42 Anna Tucci Sr Miramonte 15:48.8 8:19
43 Katherine Han Sr Dougherty Vly 15:55.3 8:23
44 Meg Newton So Campolindo 16:03.6 8:27 11/13 20/25 2/3
45 Sara Lemelin Fr Campolindo 16:31.5 8:42 12/13 22/25 2/3
46 Skye Mak So Campolindo 16:33.1 8:43 13/13 23/25 2/3
47 Sydney Mays Jr Miramonte 16:51.1 8:52
48 Jessica Alvarado Jr Miramonte 16:53.9 8:54
49 Alexis Zwahlen Sr Miramonte 16:57.5 8:56
50 Shuying Zhen Jr Las Lomas 17:27 9:11
51 Alexandra Henry Sr Las Lomas 18:24.5 9:41
52 Sommer Mccann Sr Dougherty Vly 18:46.1 9:53
53 Ashley Coyne Jr Las Lomas 20:24.3 10:44
54 Kyla Sarmiento Jr Dougherty Vly 21:17.9 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
67:39
13:32
7:07
30 Ellen Hann
Sr
12:52
6:46
1
Sophia Settle
So
13:28
7:05
4
Claire Cimino
Fr
13:35
7:09
6
Victoria Oto
Sr
13:51
7:17
9
Amalia Riegelhuth
Fr
13:52
7:18
10
Elizabeth Timmons
So
13:56
7:20
14
Natasha McCullough
So
14:02
7:23
15
2 Las Lomas
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
68:24
13:41
7:12
46 Rachel Gemar
Sr
12:59
6:50
2
Sydney Carroll
Sr
13:43
7:13
8
Aina Milovanovic
Sr
13:53
7:18
11
Alison Taplin
Jr
13:54
7:19
12
Nikki Gan
Sr
13:54
7:19
13
Megan Mallon
Jr
14:08
7:26
16
Sophie Babka
Jr
14:08
7:26
17
3 Miramonte
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
69:45
13:57
7:21
65 Andie Tuemmler
Sr
13:18
7:00
3
Tessa Hanson
Jr
13:34
7:09
5
Ching Fang
Sr
14:11
7:28
18
Hannah Silveira
Sr
14:19
7:32
19
Kate Holmes
Sr
14:24
7:34
20
Alyssa Henderson
Sr
14:29
7:37
22
Dioselyn Cruz
Sr
14:30
7:38
23
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
73:06
14:37
7:42
103 Briana Grether
Sr
13:43
7:13
7
Catie Park
So
14:26
7:36
21
Lauren Hunt
Jr
14:37
7:41
24
Samantha Woehrle
Jr
15:07
7:57
25
Kate Anderson
Jr
15:14
8:01
26
Aleah Dajani
Jr
15:18
8:03
27
Jess Mould
Jr
15:37
8:13
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
71:20
14:16
7:31
27 Megan Mallon
Jr
14:08
7:26
3
Sophie Babka
Jr
14:08
7:26
4
Haley Zeiger
Jr
14:15
7:30
5
Kate Anoufrieva
Jr
14:18
7:32
6
Lexi Nicholson
Jr
14:32
7:39
9
Naomi Takeuchi
Sr
14:41
7:44
10
Malena Sparidaens
Jr
14:47
7:47
11
2 Campolindo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
73:06
14:37
7:42
42 Elizabeth Timmons
So
13:56
7:20
1
Natasha McCullough
So
14:02
7:23
2
Fine Gumpert
So
14:56
7:52
12
Nadia Aquil
Jr
14:57
7:52
13
Clarina He
Jr
15:14
8:01
14
Meg Newton
So
16:04
8:27
18
Sara Lemelin
Fr
16:32
8:42
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
75:42
15:08
7:58
63 Alyssa Henderson
Sr
14:29
7:37
7
Dioselyn Cruz
Sr
14:30
7:38
8
Colleen Mccullough
Sr
15:17
8:02
15
Kara Hom
Jr
15:38
8:14
16
Anna Tucci
Sr
15:49
8:19
17
Sydney Mays
Jr
16:51
8:52
20
Jessica Alvarado
Jr
16:54
8:54
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Cella So Campolindo 12:26 6:33 1/12 1/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Sarah Shipway So Campolindo 12:35 6:37 2/12 2/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Riley Felt Fr Campolindo 13:02.9 6:52 3/12 4/25 1/6
4 Ann Cherayil Fr Campolindo 13:04.4 6:53 4/12 5/25 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Emma Ishida So Campolindo 13:11.3 6:56 5/12 6/25 1/5
6 Maddie Mahoney Fr Las Lomas 13:18.9 7:00
7 Ashley Gardenal So Las Lomas 13:29.6 7:06
8 Sophia Lau-shum So Las Lomas 13:40.5 7:12
9 Kathryn Silveira Fr Miramonte 13:45.1 7:14
10 Erika Riepe Fr Campolindo 13:59.5 7:22 6/12 12/25 1/5
11 Eleanor Roeder So Miramonte 14:02.7 7:24
12 Samantha Browne Fr Acalanes 14:05.2 7:25
13 Jordan Simpson So Las Lomas 14:14.1 7:30
14 Katie Saenger Fr Las Lomas 14:17.6 7:31
15 Madison Alvarado Fr Miramonte 14:18.1 7:32
16 Nikki Roos So Acalanes 14:20.8 7:33
17 Taylor Axe Fr Las Lomas 14:21.8 7:34
18 Victoria Scalfaro Fr Las Lomas 14:24.5 7:35
19 Danielle Fleming-craig So Las Lomas 14:29.7 7:38
20 Kira Marshall Fr Dougherty Vly 14:31.8 7:39
21 Karen Martinez So Las Lomas 14:33.2 7:40
22 Mimi Rossi-deVries Fr Campolindo 14:38.3 7:42 7/12 14/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
23 Kate Cimino So Campolindo 14:39.2 7:43 8/12 15/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Katie O'malley So Dougherty Vly 14:39.4 7:43
25 Emma Champion So Acalanes 14:48.2 7:47
26 Caroline Fuller Fr Las Lomas 14:48.8 7:48
27 Nabiha Siddiqui So Dougherty Vly 14:51.8 7:49
28 Sophia Jurado So Las Lomas 14:52.8 7:50
29 Kinnera Reddy So Dougherty Vly 14:54.7 7:51
30 Catherine Stites So Alhambra 14:55.3 7:51
31 Shannon Keyes Fr Las Lomas 14:55.8 7:51
32 Katie Nunn Fr Campolindo 14:58 7:53 9/12 18/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Taylor Fink So Dougherty Vly 14:58.5 7:53
34 Erica Cardinale Fr Alhambra 14:58.7 7:53
35 Kylie Marshall Fr Dougherty Vly 14:59.4 7:53
36 Leila Minowada Fr Miramonte 15:03.4 7:55
37 Reilly Moran Fr Miramonte 15:08 7:58
38 Lile Donohue Fr Las Lomas 15:08.6 7:58
39 Priyanka Deshmukh Fr Dougherty Vly 15:09.5 7:59
40 Natalia Bland So Las Lomas 15:10.3 7:59
41 Emmali Todd So Alhambra 15:17.7 8:03
42 Lauren Smith Fr Miramonte 15:19.5 8:04
43 Kate Rogers So Alhambra 15:24.6 8:07
44 Lily Liu Fr Dougherty Vly 15:25.9 8:07
45 Melissa Guevara So Alhambra 15:35.7 8:12
46 Claire Yu So Las Lomas 15:36.6 8:13
47 Bryn Linderman Fr Miramonte 15:37.6 8:13
48 Natasha Soesanto Fr Las Lomas 15:59 8:25
49 Katy Ly Fr Campolindo 16:04 8:27 10/12 21/25 2/4
50 Britney Budiman Fr Las Lomas 16:12.1 8:32
51 Audrey Law So Las Lomas 16:19.9 8:36
52 Darcy Pummer Fr Miramonte 16:35.1 8:44
53 Sophia Lewis Fr Las Lomas 16:39.4 8:46
54 Amber Maes So Las Lomas 16:39.8 8:46
55 Paige Westlund So Las Lomas 16:40.9 8:47
56 Olivia Fishlow Fr Miramonte 16:44 8:48
57 Priyanka Balakumar So Dougherty Vly 16:55 8:54
58 Madeleine Quinn So Las Lomas 16:59.7 8:57
59 Sasha Gordon Fr Miramonte 17:04.5 8:59
60 Loryn Nieto Fr Miramonte 17:11.4 9:03
61 Hailey Fisher Fr Acalanes 17:22.5 9:09
62 Kierstan Soza So Alhambra 17:24.7 9:10
63 Ashley Kohan Fr Campolindo 17:43.7 9:20 11/12 24/25 3/4
64 Kim Baxter Fr Campolindo 17:49.4 9:23 12/12 25/25 2/3
65 Suchita Anigol Fr Las Lomas 17:50 9:23
66 Stella Koliavas So Las Lomas 17:50.7 9:24
67 Nandita Raghavan Fr Dougherty Vly 17:51.4 9:24
68 Maile Mcglynn Fr Las Lomas 17:52 9:24
69 Analiese Ignacio So Dougherty Vly 18:05.9 9:32
70 Paige Hara Fr Las Lomas 18:27.3 9:43
71 Jordan Sarkany Fr Dougherty Vly 18:44 9:52
72 Simran Pal So Dougherty Vly 18:53 9:56
73 Elizabeth Locher Fr Las Lomas 20:50.9 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
64:20
12:52
6:46
15 Sarah Cella
So
12:26
6:33
1
Sarah Shipway
So
12:35
6:37
2
Riley Felt
Fr
13:03
6:52
3
Ann Cherayil
Fr
13:04
6:53
4
Emma Ishida
So
13:11
6:56
5
Erika Riepe
Fr
14:00
7:22
10
Mimi Rossi-deVries
Fr
14:38
7:42
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
69:01
13:48
7:16
46 Maddie Mahoney
Fr
13:19
7:00
6
Ashley Gardenal
So
13:30
7:06
7
Sophia Lau-shum
So
13:41
7:12
8
Jordan Simpson
So
14:14
7:30
12
Katie Saenger
Fr
14:18
7:31
13
Taylor Axe
Fr
14:22
7:34
15
Victoria Scalfaro
Fr
14:25
7:35
16
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
72:17
14:27
7:37
87 Kathryn Silveira
Fr
13:45
7:14
9
Eleanor Roeder
So
14:03
7:24
11
Madison Alvarado
Fr
14:18
7:32
14
Leila Minowada
Fr
15:03
7:55
26
Reilly Moran
Fr
15:08
7:58
27
Lauren Smith
Fr
15:20
8:04
30
Bryn Linderman
Fr
15:38
8:13
33
4 Dougherty Vly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
73:56
14:47
7:47
100 Kira Marshall
Fr
14:32
7:39
17
Katie O'malley
So
14:39
7:43
19
Nabiha Siddiqui
So
14:52
7:49
20
Kinnera Reddy
So
14:55
7:51
21
Taylor Fink
So
14:59
7:53
23
Kylie Marshall
Fr
14:59
7:53
25
Priyanka Deshmukh
Fr
15:10
7:59
28
5 Alhambra
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
76:12
15:14
8:01
138 Catherine Stites
So
14:55
7:51
22
Erica Cardinale
Fr
14:59
7:53
24
Emmali Todd
So
15:18
8:03
29
Kate Rogers
So
15:25
8:07
31
Melissa Guevara
So
15:36
8:12
32
Kierstan Soza
So
17:25
9:10
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
72:38
14:32
7:39
22 Taylor Axe
Fr
14:22
7:34
2
Victoria Scalfaro
Fr
14:25
7:35
3
Danielle Fleming-craig
So
14:30
7:38
4
Karen Martinez
So
14:33
7:40
5
Caroline Fuller
Fr
14:49
7:48
8
Sophia Jurado
So
14:53
7:50
9
Shannon Keyes
Fr
14:56
7:51
10
2 Campolindo
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
74:19
14:52
7:49
42 Erika Riepe
Fr
14:00
7:22
1
Mimi Rossi-deVries
Fr
14:38
7:42
6
Kate Cimino
So
14:39
7:43
7
Katie Nunn
Fr
14:58
7:53
11
Katy Ly
Fr
16:04
8:27
17
Ashley Kohan
Fr
17:44
9:20
23
Kim Baxter
Fr
17:49
9:23
24
3 Dougherty Vly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:52
80:21
16:04
8:27
85 Kylie Marshall
Fr
14:59
7:53
12
Priyanka Deshmukh
Fr
15:10
7:59
13
Lily Liu
Fr
15:26
8:07
15
Priyanka Balakumar
So
16:55
8:54
20
Nandita Raghavan
Fr
17:51
9:24
25
Analiese Ignacio
So
18:06
9:32
26
Jordan Sarkany
Fr
18:44
9:52
27
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
81:21
16:16
8:34
88 Lauren Smith
Fr
15:20
8:04
14
Bryn Linderman
Fr
15:38
8:13
16
Darcy Pummer
Fr
16:35
8:44
18
Olivia Fishlow
Fr
16:44
8:48
19
Sasha Gordon
Fr
17:05
8:59
21
Loryn Nieto
Fr
17:11
9:03
22




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.