Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/30/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baliwag, Miguel So F/S 10:45.9 5:40 1.9 4/138 3/20 8/40 1/7 11:19
(0:33,4.8)
11:19
(0:33,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bohon, Tyler Jr JV 11:51 6:14 1.9 36/85 9/20 20/40 2/5 12:04
(0:13,1.8)
12:04
(0:13,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Boozarpour, Navid Fr JV 11:38.8 6:08 1.9 25/85 6/20 15/40 3/5 11:56
(0:17,2.3)
11:56
(0:17,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Boozarpour, Omid Sr V 17:11 5:49 2.95 40/63 7/7 7/7 3/6
Buckley, Kevin Jr V 16:11.9 5:29 2.95 10/63 5/7 5/7 1/7 16:34
(0:22,2.2)
16:34
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Buckley, Will So JV 11:40.7 6:09 1.9 26/85 7/20 18/40 2/5 12:16
(0:35,4.8)
12:16
(0:35,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Capurro, Trent Jr JV 14:24.9 7:35 1.9 82/85 20/20 39/40 1/1 14:35
(0:10,1.2)
14:35
(0:10,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Diaz, Raymond Fr F/S 11:40.2 6:09 1.9 40/138 10/20 16/40 2/6
Edwall, Dominic Fr JV 12:49.4 6:45 1.9 58/85 17/20 35/40 1/2 13:45
(0:55,6.7)
13:45
(0:55,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ewert, Brandon So F/S 11:21 5:58 1.9 24/138 6/20 11/40 2/6 11:55
(0:34,4.7)
11:55
(0:34,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Fish, Ben Fr F/S 12:29.8 6:35 1.9 83/138 15/20 30/40 3/5 13:24
(0:54,6.7)
13:24
(0:54,6.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Flett, Kyle Fr F/S 11:24.1 6:00 1.9 27/138 7/20 12/40 2/6 12:02
(0:38,5.2)
12:02
(0:38,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Garvey, Chris Sr JV 10:37.8 5:36 1.9 2/85 2/20 4/40 1/6 10:50
(0:12,1.9)
10:50
(0:12,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Garvey, Sean So F/S 14:57.3 7:52 1.9 134/138 20/20 40/40 3/4 17:27
(2:30,14.3)
17:27
(2:30,14.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Goltra, Aidan Sr V 15:03.1 5:06 2.95 1/63 1/7 1/7 1/7 15:32
(0:29,3.1)
15:32
(0:29,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gong, Richard Fr F/S 11:05.2 5:50 1.9 9/138 5/20 10/40 1/6 11:40
(0:35,5.0)
11:40
(0:35,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Haresco, Julian So JV 12:31.7 6:36 1.9 56/85 16/20 32/40 1/4
Heutmaker, Thomas So JV 12:03.2 6:21 1.9 40/85 11/20 24/40 1/5
Hoover, Dylan Fr F/S 11:32.1 6:04 1.9 35/138 9/20 14/40 2/6 11:57
(0:24,3.4)
11:57
(0:24,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kim, Anthony Fr JV 12:58.6 6:50 1.9 66/85 18/20 36/40 1/1 13:32
(0:33,4.1)
13:32
(0:33,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kim, Everett Fr F/S 12:31.4 6:35 1.9 85/138 16/20 31/40 3/5 12:56
(0:25,3.2)
12:56
(0:25,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Max Fr F/S 11:51.9 6:15 1.9 53/138 12/20 21/40 2/6 12:20
(0:28,3.8)
12:20
(0:28,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lee, Sam Jr JV 10:32.1 5:33 1.9 1/85 1/20 3/40 1/6 10:49
(0:17,2.6)
10:49
(0:17,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lin, Jason Fr JV 12:14.1 6:26 1.9 48/85 13/20 27/40 1/4 12:26
(0:12,1.6)
12:26
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
LoPresti, Matthew Fr F/S 12:08.5 6:23 1.9 61/138 14/20 25/40 2/5 12:19
(0:10,1.4)
12:19
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lothamer, Parker Jr V 15:59.5 5:25 2.95 7/63 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:09
(0:09,0.9)
16:09
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mao, Stone Fr F/S 11:40.3 6:09 1.9 41/138 11/20 17/40 2/6 12:21
(0:40,5.4)
12:21
(0:40,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McAuliffe, Matt So JV 11:53 6:15 1.9 37/85 10/20 22/40 1/5 12:37
(0:44,5.8)
12:37
(0:44,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
McCormick, Ryan Fr F/S 11:53.2 6:15 1.9 55/138 13/20 23/40 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Moran, Will Sr V 16:21.9 5:33 2.95 18/63 6/7 6/7 1/7 16:21 16:21
Nelson, Kekoa So F/S 11:26.3 6:01 1.9 29/138 8/20 13/40 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pappa, Sean Jr JV 10:43.8 5:39 1.9 5/85 5/20 7/40 1/6 10:51
(0:07,1.1)
10:51
(0:07,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Petersen, Victor So F/S 14:00.2 7:22 1.9 126/138 19/20 38/40 3/4 15:02
(1:02,6.9)
15:02
(1:02,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Riedel, Evan Fr F/S 12:40.2 6:40 1.9 91/138 18/20 34/40 3/4 13:26
(0:45,5.6)
13:26
(0:45,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Sauerberg, Nathaniel So V 16:00 5:25 2.95 8/63 4/7 4/7 1/7 16:20
(0:20,2.1)
16:20
(0:20,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Semenza, Jonathan So F/S 10:12.8 5:23 1.9 1/138 1/20 1/40 1/7 10:35
(0:22,3.5)
10:35
(0:22,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Socher, Julian Fr JV 12:23.4 6:31 1.9 54/85 15/20 29/40 1/4 12:58
(0:34,4.4)
12:58
(0:34,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Steingrube, Josh So JV 11:43.5 6:10 1.9 28/85 8/20 19/40 2/5
Strong, Jack Fr JV 12:10.4 6:24 1.9 45/85 12/20 26/40 1/4 12:32
(0:21,2.8)
12:32
(0:21,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Takata, Tyler Sr JV 10:43.3 5:39 1.9 4/85 4/20 6/40 1/6 10:49
(0:06,0.9)
10:49
(0:06,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel Fr F/S 11:02.4 5:49 1.9 8/138 4/20 9/40 1/6 10:52 10:52
Weinberg, Ben Sr V 15:41.2 5:19 2.95 4/63 2/7 2/7 2/7 15:48
(0:07,0.7)
15:48
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wells, Hayden Fr JV 13:30.8 7:07 1.9 70/85 19/20 37/40 1/1 14:01
(0:30,3.6)
14:01
(0:30,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Whitley, Cole Sr JV 12:17.3 6:28 1.9 50/85 14/20 28/40 1/4 11:52 11:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yabu, Jared Fr F/S 10:30.4 5:32 1.9 2/138 2/20 2/40 1/7 10:28 10:28
Yanaga, Tyrone Sr JV 10:42.5 5:38 1.9 3/85 3/20 5/40 1/6 10:47
(0:04,0.6)
10:47
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhu, Jeffrey Fr F/S 12:34.6 6:37 1.9 89/138 17/20 33/40 3/5 13:30
(0:56,6.9)
13:30
(0:56,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 78:56
1:09
2.95 5:21 5:06 5:29 30 5:21 80:10
(1:15,1.5)
78:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Aidan Goltra (1), Ben Weinberg (4), Parker Lothamer (7), Nathaniel Sauerberg (8), Kevin Buckley (10)
JV 1st 5 1/6 53:20
0:12
1.9 5:37 5:33 5:39 15 5:37 54:00
(0:40,1.2)
52:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sam Lee (1), Chris Garvey (2), Tyrone Yanaga (3), Tyler Takata (4), Sean Pappa (5)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 58:47
0:14
1.9 6:11 6:08 6:15 43 6:09 59:44
(0:57,1.6)
54:21 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Navid Boozarpour (5), Will Buckley (6), Josh Steingrube (7), Tyler Bohon (12), Matt McAuliffe (13)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 61:08
0:20
1.9 6:26 6:21 6:31 15 6:26 64:21
(3:13,5.0)
58:02 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Thomas Heutmaker (1), Jack Strong (2), Jason Lin (3), Cole Whitley (4), Julian Socher (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 66:15
1:53
1.9 6:58 6:36 7:35 15 6:58 61:42 61:42 Julian Haresco (1), Dominic Edwall (2), Anthony Kim (3), Hayden Wells (4), Trent Capurro (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 53:37
0:52
1.9 5:39 5:23 5:50 24 5:39 54:54
(1:17,2.3)
53:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jonathan Semenza (1), Jared Yabu (2), Miguel Baliwag (4), Gabriel Valverde-Turner (8), Richard Gong (9)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 57:24
0:19
1.9 6:02 5:58 6:09 45 5:57 60:12
(2:48,4.6)
56:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brandon Ewert (5), Kyle Flett (7), Kekoa Nelson (8), Dylan Hoover (11), Raymond Diaz (14)
F/S 3rd 5 2/5 60:04
0:50
1.9 6:19 6:09 6:35 55 6:04 62:50
(2:46,4.4)
58:14 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Stone Mao (5), Max Lee (9), Ryan McCormick (10), Matthew LoPresti (12), Ben Fish (19)
F/S 4th 5 3/4 66:44
2:26
1.9 7:01 6:35 7:52 78 6:14 72:48
(6:05,8.3)
64:12 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Everett Kim (10), Jeffrey Zhu (12), Evan Riedel (13), Victor Petersen (20), Sean Garvey (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Goltra Sr Campolindo 15:03.1 5:06 1/7 1/7 1/7 15:32
(0:29)
15:32
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Cameron Gaskell So Acalanes 15:14.9 5:10
3 Michael Wang Sr Acalanes 15:40.8 5:19
4 Ben Weinberg Sr Campolindo 15:41.2 5:19 2/7 2/7 2/7 15:48
(0:07)
15:48
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Charlie Zamanian Sr Miramonte 15:45.8 5:21
6 Tom Robey So Las Lomas 15:52.2 5:23
7 Parker Lothamer Jr Campolindo 15:59.5 5:25 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:09
(0:09)
16:09
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Nathaniel Sauerberg So Campolindo 16:00 5:25 4/7 4/7 1/7 16:20
(0:20)
16:20
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Zachary Schmidt Jr Dublin 16:00.5 5:26
10 Kevin Buckley Jr Campolindo 16:11.9 5:29 5/7 5/7 1/7 16:34
(0:22)
16:34
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Neil Braganza Fr Dougherty Vly 16:16.3 5:31
12 Keeson Davis Jr Las Lomas 16:16.8 5:31
13 Ryland Lyons Sr Dublin 16:17.7 5:31
14 Sidd Bagga Jr Miramonte 16:18.7 5:32
15 Miles Mccaulou Sr Miramonte 16:20.3 5:32
16 Jeff Lee Sr Miramonte 16:21.1 5:33
17 Michael Viano Jr Alhambra 16:21.3 5:33
18 Will Moran Sr Campolindo 16:21.9 5:33 6/7 6/7 1/7 16:21 16:21
19 Garrett Garcia Sr Dublin 16:23 5:33
20 Kailen Swain Sr Las Lomas 16:24.5 5:34
21 Kelly Tarter Sr Las Lomas 16:25.2 5:34
22 Atish Bhakta Sr Dougherty Vly 16:26.2 5:34
23 Alec Weber Sr Acalanes 16:29.3 5:35
24 Anders Colwell So Dublin 16:31.8 5:36
25 Miles Dawes Sr Las Lomas 16:32.2 5:36
26 Dominic Lopez Sr Dougherty Vly 16:32.5 5:36
27 Austin Do Sr Dougherty Vly 16:35 5:37
28 Christian Ramirez Jr Miramonte 16:35.8 5:38
29 Danny Jervis So Las Lomas 16:36.6 5:38
30 Anirudh Surapaneni Fr Dublin 16:41.5 5:39
31 Quinn Heinbaugh So Dublin 16:43.9 5:40
32 Andrew Lewis Jr Miramonte 16:44.3 5:40
33 Aaron Harman So Acalanes 16:46.8 5:41
34 David Yeshiwas Jr Dublin 16:49.4 5:42
35 Davis Zamboanga So Dublin 16:53.9 5:44
36 Matt Whitman Sr Las Lomas 17:05.6 5:48
37 Eric Pineda Sr Dougherty Vly 17:06 5:48
38 Timmu Yi Jr Dougherty Vly 17:08.5 5:49
39 Grant Lemen So Dublin 17:09.5 5:49
40 Omid Boozarpour Sr Campolindo 17:11 5:49 7/7 7/7 3/6
41 Vincent Vu Jr Dougherty Vly 17:11.4 5:50
42 Brian Haufler Jr Miramonte 17:11.7 5:50
43 Andrew Pajes Sr Dougherty Vly 17:12 5:50
44 Nima Leclerc Jr Acalanes 17:14.5 5:51
45 Alex Kelly So Acalanes 17:20.2 5:53
46 Logan Kent Sr Alhambra 17:27.1 5:55
47 Goutham Marimuthu Jr Dublin 17:27.6 5:55
48 Charlie O'brien Jr Miramonte 17:31.3 5:56
49 Harsh Wadhwa Jr Dougherty Vly 17:32.2 5:57
50 Srivardhan Annam Jr Dougherty Vly 17:33.7 5:57
51 Peter Beck Sr Alhambra 17:35.1 5:58
52 Jared O'shaughnessy Sr Las Lomas 17:35.2 5:58
53 Thomas Lee Sr Dublin 17:56.1 6:05
54 Seth Mcwhirter Fr Acalanes 17:57.8 6:05
55 Jeremiah Salud Fr Dublin 18:14.5 6:11
56 Matthew Register Jr Dublin 18:29 6:16
57 Will Audley Jr Acalanes 18:31.8 6:17
58 Nico Martinsen So Acalanes 18:46.2 6:22
59 Jared Ericksen Jr Acalanes 19:02.7 6:27
60 Balkirat Sahota Sr Dublin 19:15.2 6:32
61 Calvin Roth Sr Alhambra 19:26.8 6:36
62 Sean Walker Jr Alhambra 21:59.5 7:27
63 Samuel Francis Jr Alhambra 22:26 7:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
78:56
15:47
5:21
30 Aidan Goltra
Sr
15:03
5:06
1
Ben Weinberg
Sr
15:41
5:19
4
Parker Lothamer
Jr
16:00
5:25
7
Nathaniel Sauerberg
So
16:00
5:25
8
Kevin Buckley
Jr
16:12
5:29
10
Will Moran
Sr
16:22
5:33
18
Omid Boozarpour
Sr
17:11
5:49
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Miramonte
3-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:50
81:22
16:16
5:31
78 Charlie Zamanian
Sr
15:46
5:21
5
Sidd Bagga
Jr
16:19
5:32
14
Miles Mccaulou
Sr
16:20
5:32
15
Jeff Lee
Sr
16:21
5:33
16
Christian Ramirez
Jr
16:36
5:38
28
Andrew Lewis
Jr
16:44
5:40
32
Brian Haufler
Jr
17:12
5:50
40
3 Las Lomas
4-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:40
81:31
16:18
5:32
84 Tom Robey
So
15:52
5:23
6
Keeson Davis
Jr
16:17
5:31
12
Kailen Swain
Sr
16:25
5:34
20
Kelly Tarter
Sr
16:25
5:34
21
Miles Dawes
Sr
16:32
5:36
25
Danny Jervis
So
16:37
5:38
29
Matt Whitman
Sr
17:06
5:48
35
4 Dublin
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:41
81:55
16:23
5:33
95 Zachary Schmidt
Jr
16:01
5:26
9
Ryland Lyons
Sr
16:18
5:31
13
Garrett Garcia
Sr
16:23
5:33
19
Anders Colwell
So
16:32
5:36
24
Anirudh Surapaneni
Fr
16:42
5:39
30
Quinn Heinbaugh
So
16:44
5:40
31
David Yeshiwas
Jr
16:49
5:42
34
5 Acalanes
2-1-2-4-5
Gap: 2:00
81:26
16:17
5:31
102 Cameron Gaskell
So
15:15
5:10
2
Michael Wang
Sr
15:41
5:19
3
Alec Weber
Sr
16:29
5:35
23
Aaron Harman
So
16:47
5:41
33
Nima Leclerc
Jr
17:15
5:51
41
Alex Kelly
So
17:20
5:53
42
Seth Mcwhirter
Fr
17:58
6:05
45
6 Dougherty Vly
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
82:56
16:35
5:37
122 Neil Braganza
Fr
16:16
5:31
11
Atish Bhakta
Sr
16:26
5:34
22
Dominic Lopez
Sr
16:33
5:36
26
Austin Do
Sr
16:35
5:37
27
Eric Pineda
Sr
17:06
5:48
36
Timmu Yi
Jr
17:09
5:49
37
Vincent Vu
Jr
17:11
5:50
39
7 Alhambra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:38
92:50
18:34
6:18
197 Michael Viano
Jr
16:21
5:33
17
Logan Kent
Sr
17:27
5:55
43
Peter Beck
Sr
17:35
5:58
44
Calvin Roth
Sr
19:27
6:36
46
Sean Walker
Jr
22:00
7:27
47
Samuel Francis
Jr
22:26
7:36
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Lee Jr Campolindo 10:32.1 5:33 1/20 3/40 1/6 10:49
(0:17)
10:49
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Chris Garvey Sr Campolindo 10:37.8 5:36 2/20 4/40 1/6 10:50
(0:12)
10:50
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Tyrone Yanaga Sr Campolindo 10:42.5 5:38 3/20 5/40 1/6 10:47
(0:04)
10:47
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Tyler Takata Sr Campolindo 10:43.3 5:39 4/20 6/40 1/6 10:49
(0:06)
10:49
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Sean Pappa Jr Campolindo 10:43.8 5:39 5/20 7/40 1/6 10:51
(0:07)
10:51
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Paul Ferreira Sr Dougherty Vly 10:45 5:39
7 Elliott Fong Jr Miramonte 10:45.3 5:40
8 Ryan Morris-mcdermott Jr Miramonte 10:46.8 5:40
9 Cole Wirtz Jr Miramonte 10:48.5 5:41
10 Michael Jervis Sr Las Lomas 10:50.7 5:42
11 Stephen Nicholson Jr Miramonte 10:51.3 5:43
12 Justin Nolan Sr Las Lomas 11:00.4 5:48
13 Andrew Pokorny Sr Dougherty Vly 11:16 5:56
14 Ladislav Steffko Jr Dougherty Vly 11:17.9 5:57
15 Sam Anderson Sr Miramonte 11:21.2 5:59
16 Davis Holmes Jr Miramonte 11:23.2 6:00
17 Arun Ulagappan Jr Las Lomas 11:25.3 6:01
18 Connor Campi Sr Las Lomas 11:27.6 6:02
19 Saarth Shah Jr Dougherty Vly 11:28.4 6:02
20 James Spencer Jr Dougherty Vly 11:31.1 6:04
21 Calvin Loebrich Jr Dublin 11:31.6 6:04
22 Zach Barber Sr Miramonte 11:33.8 6:05
23 Cole Sitar So Miramonte 11:35.9 6:06
24 Scott Olvera Jr Dougherty Vly 11:37 6:07
25 Navid Boozarpour Fr Campolindo 11:38.8 6:08 6/20 15/40 3/5 11:56
(0:17)
11:56
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Will Buckley So Campolindo 11:40.7 6:09 7/20 18/40 2/5 12:16
(0:35)
12:16
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Alex Hennies Sr Acalanes 11:42.6 6:10
28 Josh Steingrube So Campolindo 11:43.5 6:10 8/20 19/40 2/5
29 Steve Esmay Sr Las Lomas 11:44 6:11
30 Charlie Westphal Jr Acalanes 11:44.4 6:11
31 Alex Levin Jr Miramonte 11:45.9 6:12
32 Christian Theodossy Jr Las Lomas 11:47.4 6:12
33 Nick O'dea Jr Las Lomas 11:48.7 6:13
34 Unknown2 Acalanes 11:49.2 6:13
35 Arnav Modi Sr Dougherty Vly 11:49.8 6:14
36 Tyler Bohon Jr Campolindo 11:51 6:14 9/20 20/40 2/5 12:04
(0:13)
12:04
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Matt McAuliffe So Campolindo 11:53 6:15 10/20 22/40 1/5 12:37
(0:44)
12:37
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Matthew Siu Jr Dougherty Vly 11:55.3 6:16
39 Jesus Jimenez Jr Dublin 12:01.9 6:20
40 Thomas Heutmaker So Campolindo 12:03.2 6:21 11/20 24/40 1/5
41 Christian Burns Jr Acalanes 12:03.8 6:21
42 Qasim Shareh Jr Dougherty Vly 12:05 6:22
43 Kevin Plechetero Jr Dougherty Vly 12:08 6:23
44 Emmet Carn Sr Miramonte 12:08.8 6:24
45 Jack Strong Fr Campolindo 12:10.4 6:24 12/20 26/40 1/4 12:32
(0:21)
12:32
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Christian Bahrami Jr Las Lomas 12:12.4 6:25
47 Jared Gragg Sr Acalanes 12:12.7 6:26
48 Jason Lin Fr Campolindo 12:14.1 6:26 13/20 27/40 1/4 12:26
(0:12)
12:26
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Ajay Singh Sr Dublin 12:16.1 6:27
50 Cole Whitley Sr Campolindo 12:17.3 6:28 14/20 28/40 1/4 11:52 11:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Joaquin Munoz Jr Las Lomas 12:19.5 6:29
52 Pierce Lieberman Sr Las Lomas 12:20.6 6:30
53 Tristen Guzaitis Jr Acalanes 12:21.6 6:30
54 Julian Socher Fr Campolindo 12:23.4 6:31 15/20 29/40 1/4 12:58
(0:34)
12:58
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Daniel Estopinal Sr Miramonte 12:28.9 6:34
56 Julian Haresco So Campolindo 12:31.7 6:36 16/20 32/40 1/4
57 Ben Allen Jr Las Lomas 12:38.5 6:39
58 Dominic Edwall Fr Campolindo 12:49.4 6:45 17/20 35/40 1/2 13:45
(0:55)
13:45
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Mateo Ronquillo Jr Dublin 12:51.3 6:46
60 Gabe Newman Sr Las Lomas 12:53.8 6:47
61 Sam Essabhoy Jr Miramonte 12:54.8 6:48
62 Ray Mctigue Jr Acalanes 12:56.3 6:49
63 Nicholas Latimer Jr Miramonte 12:57 6:49
64 Juan Pestana Sr Acalanes 12:57.7 6:49
65 Jonah Bodden Sr Acalanes 12:58.2 6:50
66 Anthony Kim Fr Campolindo 12:58.6 6:50 18/20 36/40 1/1 13:32
(0:33)
13:32
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Ryan O'mara Jr Dougherty Vly 13:04.6 6:53
68 Stephen Chen Sr Dougherty Vly 13:05.1 6:53
69 Mitchell Chow Jr Miramonte 13:20.7 7:01
70 Hayden Wells Fr Campolindo 13:30.8 7:07 19/20 37/40 1/1 14:01
(0:30)
14:01
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Rodger Pang Sr Las Lomas 13:36.6 7:10
72 Cameron Tokunaga Jr Dublin 13:40.9 7:12
73 Michael Konopelski Sr Las Lomas 13:45.4 7:14
74 Anand Kannappan Jr Dougherty Vly 13:49.5 7:17
75 David Xie Jr Las Lomas 13:53.9 7:19
76 Sean Michael Jao Sr Dougherty Vly 14:02.8 7:24
77 Michael Noack Jr Miramonte 14:08.8 7:27
78 Yukio Soga Jr Las Lomas 14:11.5 7:28
79 Aakash Kesavarapu Jr Dougherty Vly 14:14.1 7:30
80 Evan Bao Sr Miramonte 14:16.5 7:31
81 Griffin Haz Sr Acalanes 14:20.8 7:33
82 Trent Capurro Jr Campolindo 14:24.9 7:35 20/20 39/40 1/1 14:35
(0:10)
14:35
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Garrett Leahy Jr Acalanes 15:10.9 7:59
84 Marcel Bollag Jr Miramonte 15:11.7 8:00
85 Shreyas Kalyan Sr Dougherty Vly 16:44.5 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
53:20
10:40
5:37
15 Sam Lee
Jr
10:32
5:33
1
Chris Garvey
Sr
10:38
5:36
2
Tyrone Yanaga
Sr
10:43
5:38
3
Tyler Takata
Sr
10:43
5:39
4
Sean Pappa
Jr
10:44
5:39
5
Navid Boozarpour
Fr
11:39
6:08
24
Will Buckley
So
11:41
6:09
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Miramonte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
54:33
10:55
5:45
50 Elliott Fong
Jr
10:45
5:40
7
Ryan Morris-mcdermott
Jr
10:47
5:40
8
Cole Wirtz
Jr
10:49
5:41
9
Stephen Nicholson
Jr
10:51
5:43
11
Sam Anderson
Sr
11:21
5:59
15
Davis Holmes
Jr
11:23
6:00
16
Zach Barber
Sr
11:34
6:05
22
3 Dougherty Vly
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
56:18
11:16
5:56
72 Paul Ferreira
Sr
10:45
5:39
6
Andrew Pokorny
Sr
11:16
5:56
13
Ladislav Steffko
Jr
11:18
5:57
14
Saarth Shah
Jr
11:28
6:02
19
James Spencer
Jr
11:31
6:04
20
Scott Olvera
Jr
11:37
6:07
23
Arnav Modi
Sr
11:50
6:14
32
4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
56:28
11:18
5:57
84 Michael Jervis
Sr
10:51
5:42
10
Justin Nolan
Sr
11:00
5:48
12
Arun Ulagappan
Jr
11:25
6:01
17
Connor Campi
Sr
11:28
6:02
18
Steve Esmay
Sr
11:44
6:11
27
Christian Theodossy
Jr
11:47
6:12
29
Nick O'dea
Jr
11:49
6:13
30
5 Acalanes
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
59:33
11:55
6:16
154 Alex Hennies
Sr
11:43
6:10
26
Charlie Westphal
Jr
11:44
6:11
28
Unknown2
-
11:49
6:13
31
Christian Burns
Jr
12:04
6:21
34
Jared Gragg
Sr
12:13
6:26
35
Tristen Guzaitis
Jr
12:22
6:30
37
Ray Mctigue
Jr
12:56
6:49
39
6 Dublin
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
62:22
12:28
6:34
168 Calvin Loebrich
Jr
11:32
6:04
21
Jesus Jimenez
Jr
12:02
6:20
33
Ajay Singh
Sr
12:16
6:27
36
Mateo Ronquillo
Jr
12:51
6:46
38
Cameron Tokunaga
Jr
13:41
7:12
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
58:28
11:42
6:09
32 Davis Holmes
Jr
11:23
6:00
1
Zach Barber
Sr
11:34
6:05
2
Cole Sitar
So
11:36
6:06
3
Alex Levin
Jr
11:46
6:12
8
Emmet Carn
Sr
12:09
6:24
18
Daniel Estopinal
Sr
12:29
6:34
24
Sam Essabhoy
Jr
12:55
6:48
27
2 Campolindo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
58:47
11:45
6:11
43 Navid Boozarpour
Fr
11:39
6:08
5
Will Buckley
So
11:41
6:09
6
Josh Steingrube
So
11:44
6:10
7
Tyler Bohon
Jr
11:51
6:14
12
Matt McAuliffe
So
11:53
6:15
13
Thomas Heutmaker
So
12:03
6:21
15
Jack Strong
Fr
12:10
6:24
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Dougherty Vly
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
59:35
11:55
6:16
62 Scott Olvera
Jr
11:37
6:07
4
Arnav Modi
Sr
11:50
6:14
11
Matthew Siu
Jr
11:55
6:16
14
Qasim Shareh
Jr
12:05
6:22
16
Kevin Plechetero
Jr
12:08
6:23
17
Ryan O'mara
Jr
13:05
6:53
31
Stephen Chen
Sr
13:05
6:53
32
4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
60:29
12:06
6:22
82 Christian Theodossy
Jr
11:47
6:12
9
Nick O'dea
Jr
11:49
6:13
10
Christian Bahrami
Jr
12:12
6:25
20
Joaquin Munoz
Jr
12:20
6:29
21
Pierce Lieberman
Sr
12:21
6:30
22
Ben Allen
Jr
12:39
6:39
25
Gabe Newman
Sr
12:54
6:47
26
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
65:35
13:07
6:54
143 Tristen Guzaitis
Jr
12:22
6:30
23
Ray Mctigue
Jr
12:56
6:49
28
Juan Pestana
Sr
12:58
6:49
29
Jonah Bodden
Sr
12:58
6:50
30
Griffin Haz
Sr
14:21
7:33
33
Garrett Leahy
Jr
15:11
7:59
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
61:08
12:14
6:26
15 Thomas Heutmaker
So
12:03
6:21
1
Jack Strong
Fr
12:10
6:24
2
Jason Lin
Fr
12:14
6:26
3
Cole Whitley
Sr
12:17
6:28
4
Julian Socher
Fr
12:23
6:31
5
Julian Haresco
So
12:32
6:36
7
Dominic Edwall
Fr
12:49
6:45
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
65:50
13:10
6:56
65 Daniel Estopinal
Sr
12:29
6:34
6
Sam Essabhoy
Jr
12:55
6:48
11
Nicholas Latimer
Jr
12:57
6:49
12
Mitchell Chow
Jr
13:21
7:01
15
Michael Noack
Jr
14:09
7:27
21
Evan Bao
Sr
14:17
7:31
24
Marcel Bollag
Jr
15:12
8:00
25
3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
66:48
13:22
7:02
70 Ben Allen
Jr
12:39
6:39
8
Gabe Newman
Sr
12:54
6:47
10
Rodger Pang
Sr
13:37
7:10
16
Michael Konopelski
Sr
13:45
7:14
17
David Xie
Jr
13:54
7:19
19
Yukio Soga
Jr
14:12
7:28
22




4 Dougherty Vly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
68:16
13:39
7:11
88 Ryan O'mara
Jr
13:05
6:53
13
Stephen Chen
Sr
13:05
6:53
14
Anand Kannappan
Jr
13:50
7:17
18
Sean Michael Jao
Sr
14:03
7:24
20
Aakash Kesavarapu
Jr
14:14
7:30
23
Shreyas Kalyan
Sr
16:45
8:49
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
66:15
13:15
6:58
15 Julian Haresco
So
12:32
6:36
1
Dominic Edwall
Fr
12:49
6:45
2
Anthony Kim
Fr
12:59
6:50
3
Hayden Wells
Fr
13:31
7:07
4
Trent Capurro
Jr
14:25
7:35
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Semenza So Campolindo 10:12.8 5:23 1/20 1/40 1/7 10:35
(0:22)
10:35
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Jared Yabu Fr Campolindo 10:30.4 5:32 2/20 2/40 1/7 10:28 10:28
3 Pete Bull Jr Miramonte 10:39.3 5:36
4 Miguel Baliwag So Campolindo 10:45.9 5:40 3/20 8/40 1/7 11:19
(0:33)
11:19
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Kyle Ivy So Las Lomas 10:47.3 5:41
6 Tristan Chung So Las Lomas 10:50.9 5:43
7 Ewan Bradley Fr Las Lomas 10:56.9 5:46
8 Gabriel Valverde-Turner Fr Campolindo 11:02.4 5:49 4/20 9/40 1/6 10:52 10:52
9 Richard Gong Fr Campolindo 11:05.2 5:50 5/20 10/40 1/6 11:40
(0:35)
11:40
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Ben Parisi So Dougherty Vly 11:06 5:51
11 Vatsal Ojha Fr Dougherty Vly 11:07 5:51
12 John Berg Fr Miramonte 11:10.2 5:53
13 Ian Stanko Fr Las Lomas 11:12.8 5:54
14 Max Coon So Las Lomas 11:12.9 5:54
15 Stephen Ivy So Las Lomas 11:14.5 5:55
16 Matthew Koay Fr Dublin 11:14.7 5:55
17 Daniel Sweeney So Dublin 11:15.2 5:55
18 Michael Pace So Las Lomas 11:15.4 5:55
19 Dhroovaa Khannan So Dougherty Vly 11:17.1 5:56
20 Bryan Veres Fr Miramonte 11:18.5 5:57
21 Jack Farrell So Las Lomas 11:19.2 5:57
22 Cody Swain So Las Lomas 11:19.9 5:58
23 Kyle Finger Fr Miramonte 11:20.5 5:58
24 Brandon Ewert So Campolindo 11:21 5:58 6/20 11/40 2/6 11:55
(0:34)
11:55
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Patrick Donoghue Fr Las Lomas 11:22.5 5:59
26 Rafael Gamboa Fr Dublin 11:23.4 6:00
27 Kyle Flett Fr Campolindo 11:24.1 6:00 7/20 12/40 2/6 12:02
(0:38)
12:02
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Miles Hansen-judd So Dublin 11:25.3 6:01
29 Kekoa Nelson So Campolindo 11:26.3 6:01 8/20 13/40 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Troy Miller So Las Lomas 11:26.6 6:01
31 Ulises Jimenez So Dublin 11:27.5 6:02
32 Harish Athavan So Dougherty Vly 11:28.2 6:02
33 Ethan Ellis So Las Lomas 11:29.6 6:03
34 Chris Lewis So Las Lomas 11:31.3 6:04
35 Dylan Hoover Fr Campolindo 11:32.1 6:04 9/20 14/40 2/6 11:57
(0:24)
11:57
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Christian Davidson Fr Las Lomas 11:33.2 6:05
37 Willam-liam Delgesso So Dougherty Vly 11:38.6 6:08
38 David Wu So Dougherty Vly 11:39.1 6:08
39 Abhinav Anand So Dougherty Vly 11:39.5 6:08
40 Raymond Diaz Fr Campolindo 11:40.2 6:09 10/20 16/40 2/6
41 Stone Mao Fr Campolindo 11:40.3 6:09 11/20 17/40 2/6 12:21
(0:40)
12:21
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Ian Weeks Fr Las Lomas 11:42 6:09
43 Matt Kienzle So Miramonte 11:43.4 6:10
44 Kelsey Lieberman So Las Lomas 11:44.2 6:11
45 Nikhil Gurusiddaiah Fr Dublin 11:44.5 6:11
46 Noa Nabeshima Fr Alhambra 11:45 6:11
47 Nathaniel Colunga Fr Dublin 11:48.5 6:13
48 Noah Boral So Las Lomas 11:48.9 6:13
49 Jonathan Lagasca So Dougherty Vly 11:49 6:13
50 Harry Miller Fr Las Lomas 11:49.9 6:14
51 Joshua Candau Fr Acalanes 11:50.7 6:14
52 Jeremy Shek So Dougherty Vly 11:51.4 6:14
53 Max Lee Fr Campolindo 11:51.9 6:15 12/20 21/40 2/6 12:20
(0:28)
12:20
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Adam Stenberg Fr Las Lomas 11:53.1 6:15
55 Ryan McCormick Fr Campolindo 11:53.2 6:15 13/20 23/40 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Eric Moeller Fr Las Lomas 11:56.3 6:17
57 Jake Echsner Fr Dougherty Vly 12:00 6:19
58 Spencer Pugh Fr Miramonte 12:00.5 6:19
59 Michael Tu So Dougherty Vly 12:01.9 6:20
60 Will Fehrnstrom Fr Miramonte 12:05 6:22
61 Matthew LoPresti Fr Campolindo 12:08.5 6:23 14/20 25/40 2/5 12:19
(0:10)
12:19
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Zak Win So Dougherty Vly 12:09.1 6:24
63 Quinn Thomas So Miramonte 12:09.2 6:24
64 Grant Churchill Fr Miramonte 12:09.7 6:24
65 Adam Gee So Dougherty Vly 12:11 6:25
66 Jared Lee So Dougherty Vly 12:11.3 6:25
67 Jack Fuller Fr Alhambra 12:12.7 6:26
68 Kyle Cappo Fr Las Lomas 12:13.1 6:26
69 Chris Song Fr Dublin 12:15.2 6:27
70 Nick Keefer Fr Dougherty Vly 12:16.6 6:28
71 Kyle Ashburn So Acalanes 12:17.7 6:28
72 Zach Babka Fr Las Lomas 12:19.8 6:29
73 Connor Siri Fr Las Lomas 12:20.1 6:30
74 Thomas Henri Fr Las Lomas 12:24.4 6:32
75 Rain Mize So Acalanes 12:24.6 6:32
76 George Zhang So Dougherty Vly 12:24.7 6:32
77 Michael Gatheru So Dougherty Vly 12:25.4 6:32
78 Daniel Paris Fr Acalanes 12:26.8 6:33
79 Christopher Will Hornbeck Fr Miramonte 12:27.6 6:33
80 Colin Smith So Acalanes 12:28.5 6:34
81 Jack Mccandless Fr Las Lomas 12:28.7 6:34
82 Robin Cartago So Dublin 12:29.3 6:34
83 Ben Fish Fr Campolindo 12:29.8 6:35 15/20 30/40 3/5 13:24
(0:54)
13:24
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
84 Andy Hyatt Fr Acalanes 12:30.3 6:35
85 Everett Kim Fr Campolindo 12:31.4 6:35 16/20 31/40 3/5 12:56
(0:25)
12:56
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Riley Smith Fr Acalanes 12:32.3 6:36
87 William Sugijoto Fr Dougherty Vly 12:32.7 6:36
88 Sam Machol Fr Acalanes 12:33.3 6:36
89 Jeffrey Zhu Fr Campolindo 12:34.6 6:37 17/20 33/40 3/5 13:30
(0:56)
13:30
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
90 Anthony Panacci So Las Lomas 12:39.3 6:40
91 Evan Riedel Fr Campolindo 12:40.2 6:40 18/20 34/40 3/4 13:26
(0:45)
13:26
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
92 Dion Chang So Dougherty Vly 12:40.5 6:40
93 Trevor Oliveira-smith Fr Alhambra 12:41.9 6:41
94 Cameron Louie Fr Las Lomas 12:42.6 6:41
95 Sam Menar Fr Las Lomas 12:45.4 6:43
96 Stefan Ramsey Fr Acalanes 12:47.3 6:44
97 Niolai Beserra Fr Las Lomas 12:48.2 6:44
98 Sathwik Booreddy So Dougherty Vly 12:57 6:49
99 Trent Wakaluk Fr Dublin 13:00 6:51
100 Grant Darling Fr Las Lomas 13:05.2 6:53
101 Magnus Brun Fr Miramonte 13:11 6:56
102 Andrew Baker So Las Lomas 13:14.5 6:58
103 Zachary Henry Fr Las Lomas 13:15.2 6:59
104 Blake Severson Fr Miramonte 13:17.1 7:00
105 Aidan Snoderly So Las Lomas 13:17.6 7:00
106 Mitchell Mctigue Fr Acalanes 13:20.3 7:01
107 Will Hirsh So Acalanes 13:21 7:02
108 Andrew Johnston So Miramonte 13:22.1 7:02
109 Jack Dowd Fr Las Lomas 13:22.7 7:02
110 Zach Tom Fr Acalanes 13:22.9 7:03
111 Nicholas Chun Fr Dougherty Vly 13:24.8 7:04
112 Henry Lee Fr Dublin 13:25.6 7:04
113 Ira Villanueva So Dublin 13:26.9 7:05
114 Tanner Larkin So Las Lomas 13:30.8 7:07
115 Haleem Alrawi So Las Lomas 13:30.9 7:07
116 Zachary Peterson Fr Miramonte 13:31.9 7:07
117 Czarnie Alinsod Fr Acalanes 13:32.4 7:08
118 Dennis Breen So Las Lomas 13:33.1 7:08
119 Jonathan Stine So Las Lomas 13:33.6 7:08
120 Nick Wilson Fr Acalanes 13:34.1 7:08
121 Kristian Mills So Acalanes 13:34.9 7:09
122 Michael Tang So Dougherty Vly 13:38.6 7:11
123 Simon Krueger Fr Las Lomas 13:43.4 7:13
124 Joe Kahler Fr Acalanes 13:47.6 7:16
125 Cole Robertson Fr Acalanes 13:48.5 7:16
126 Victor Petersen So Campolindo 14:00.2 7:22 19/20 38/40 3/4 15:02
(1:02)
15:02
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
127 Chris Patty Fr Acalanes 14:03 7:24
128 Armin Adly Fr Acalanes 14:03.8 7:24
129 Austin Lara So Las Lomas 14:17.9 7:32
130 Daniel Nguyen Fr Las Lomas 14:30.2 7:38
131 Yashasvi Sharma So Dougherty Vly 14:33.5 7:40
132 Jordan Grelling Fr Miramonte 14:33.9 7:40
133 Jake Frady So Miramonte 14:47.3 7:47
134 Sean Garvey So Campolindo 14:57.3 7:52 20/20 40/40 3/4 17:27
(2:30)
17:27
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
135 Sam Whiting So Miramonte 15:20.4 8:04
136 Anthony Casasos Fr Dublin 15:26.8 8:08
137 Joe Fonstein So Acalanes 15:27.8 8:08
138 Aditya Rao Fr Las Lomas 17:11 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
53:37
10:43
5:39
24 Jonathan Semenza
So
10:13
5:23
1
Jared Yabu
Fr
10:30
5:32
2
Miguel Baliwag
So
10:46
5:40
4
Gabriel Valverde-Turner
Fr
11:02
5:49
8
Richard Gong
Fr
11:05
5:50
9
Brandon Ewert
So
11:21
5:58
22
Kyle Flett
Fr
11:24
6:00
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Las Lomas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
55:01
11:00
5:47
45 Kyle Ivy
So
10:47
5:41
5
Tristan Chung
So
10:51
5:43
6
Ewan Bradley
Fr
10:57
5:46
7
Ian Stanko
Fr
11:13
5:54
13
Max Coon
So
11:13
5:54
14
Stephen Ivy
So
11:15
5:55
15
Michael Pace
So
11:15
5:55
18
3 Miramonte
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
56:12
11:14
5:55
87 Pete Bull
Jr
10:39
5:36
3
John Berg
Fr
11:10
5:53
12
Bryan Veres
Fr
11:19
5:57
20
Kyle Finger
Fr
11:21
5:58
21
Matt Kienzle
So
11:43
6:10
31
Spencer Pugh
Fr
12:01
6:19
35
Will Fehrnstrom
Fr
12:05
6:22
36
4 Dougherty Vly
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
56:37
11:19
5:58
95 Ben Parisi
So
11:06
5:51
10
Vatsal Ojha
Fr
11:07
5:51
11
Dhroovaa Khannan
So
11:17
5:56
19
Harish Athavan
So
11:28
6:02
27
Willam-liam Delgesso
So
11:39
6:08
28
David Wu
So
11:39
6:08
29
Abhinav Anand
So
11:40
6:08
30
5 Dublin
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:13
56:46
11:21
5:59
107 Matthew Koay
Fr
11:15
5:55
16
Daniel Sweeney
So
11:15
5:55
17
Rafael Gamboa
Fr
11:23
6:00
23
Miles Hansen-judd
So
11:25
6:01
25
Ulises Jimenez
So
11:28
6:02
26
Nikhil Gurusiddaiah
Fr
11:45
6:11
32
Nathaniel Colunga
Fr
11:49
6:13
33
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
61:28
12:18
6:28
188 Joshua Candau
Fr
11:51
6:14
34
Kyle Ashburn
So
12:18
6:28
37
Rain Mize
So
12:25
6:32
38
Daniel Paris
Fr
12:27
6:33
39
Colin Smith
So
12:29
6:34
40
Andy Hyatt
Fr
12:30
6:35
41
Riley Smith
Fr
12:32
6:36
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
56:32
11:18
5:57
16 Stephen Ivy
So
11:15
5:55
1
Michael Pace
So
11:15
5:55
2
Jack Farrell
So
11:19
5:57
3
Cody Swain
So
11:20
5:58
4
Patrick Donoghue
Fr
11:23
5:59
6
Troy Miller
So
11:27
6:01
9
Ethan Ellis
So
11:30
6:03
10
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
57:24
11:29
6:02
45 Brandon Ewert
So
11:21
5:58
5
Kyle Flett
Fr
11:24
6:00
7
Kekoa Nelson
So
11:26
6:01
8
Dylan Hoover
Fr
11:32
6:04
11
Raymond Diaz
Fr
11:40
6:09
14
Stone Mao
Fr
11:40
6:09
15
Max Lee
Fr
11:52
6:15
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Dougherty Vly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
58:59
11:48
6:13
83 David Wu
So
11:39
6:08
12
Abhinav Anand
So
11:40
6:08
13
Jonathan Lagasca
So
11:49
6:13
18
Jeremy Shek
So
11:51
6:14
19
Jake Echsner
Fr
12:00
6:19
21
Michael Tu
So
12:02
6:20
23
Zak Win
So
12:09
6:24
25
4 Dublin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
61:18
12:16
6:27
126 Nikhil Gurusiddaiah
Fr
11:45
6:11
16
Nathaniel Colunga
Fr
11:49
6:13
17
Chris Song
Fr
12:15
6:27
28
Robin Cartago
So
12:29
6:34
30
Trent Wakaluk
Fr
13:00
6:51
35
Henry Lee
Fr
13:26
7:04
41
Ira Villanueva
So
13:27
7:05
42
5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:27
60:52
12:10
6:24
128 Spencer Pugh
Fr
12:01
6:19
22
Will Fehrnstrom
Fr
12:05
6:22
24
Quinn Thomas
So
12:09
6:24
26
Grant Churchill
Fr
12:10
6:24
27
Christopher Will Hornbeck
Fr
12:28
6:33
29
Magnus Brun
Fr
13:11
6:56
36
Blake Severson
Fr
13:17
7:00
37
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
63:44
12:45
6:42
168 Andy Hyatt
Fr
12:30
6:35
31
Riley Smith
Fr
12:32
6:36
32
Sam Machol
Fr
12:33
6:36
33
Stefan Ramsey
Fr
12:47
6:44
34
Mitchell Mctigue
Fr
13:20
7:01
38
Will Hirsh
So
13:21
7:02
39
Zach Tom
Fr
13:23
7:03
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
57:43
11:33
6:04
16 Troy Miller
So
11:27
6:01
1
Ethan Ellis
So
11:30
6:03
2
Chris Lewis
So
11:31
6:04
3
Christian Davidson
Fr
11:33
6:05
4
Ian Weeks
Fr
11:42
6:09
6
Kelsey Lieberman
So
11:44
6:11
7
Noah Boral
So
11:49
6:13
8
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
60:04
12:01
6:19
55 Stone Mao
Fr
11:40
6:09
5
Max Lee
Fr
11:52
6:15
9
Ryan McCormick
Fr
11:53
6:15
10
Matthew LoPresti
Fr
12:09
6:23
12
Ben Fish
Fr
12:30
6:35
19
Everett Kim
Fr
12:31
6:35
20
Jeffrey Zhu
Fr
12:35
6:37
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Dougherty Vly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
60:50
12:10
6:24
69 Michael Tu
So
12:02
6:20
11
Zak Win
So
12:09
6:24
13
Adam Gee
So
12:11
6:25
14
Jared Lee
So
12:11
6:25
15
Nick Keefer
Fr
12:17
6:28
16
George Zhang
So
12:25
6:32
17
Michael Gatheru
So
12:25
6:32
18
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
67:56
13:35
7:09
130 Magnus Brun
Fr
13:11
6:56
22
Blake Severson
Fr
13:17
7:00
23
Andrew Johnston
So
13:22
7:02
25
Zachary Peterson
Fr
13:32
7:07
27
Jordan Grelling
Fr
14:34
7:40
33
Jake Frady
So
14:47
7:47
34
Sam Whiting
So
15:20
8:04
35
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:14
67:25
13:29
7:06
137 Will Hirsh
So
13:21
7:02
24
Zach Tom
Fr
13:23
7:03
26
Czarnie Alinsod
Fr
13:32
7:08
28
Nick Wilson
Fr
13:34
7:08
29
Kristian Mills
So
13:35
7:09
30
Joe Kahler
Fr
13:48
7:16
31
Cole Robertson
Fr
13:49
7:16
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
59:12
11:50
6:14
15 Kelsey Lieberman
So
11:44
6:11
1
Noah Boral
So
11:49
6:13
2
Harry Miller
Fr
11:50
6:14
3
Adam Stenberg
Fr
11:53
6:15
4
Eric Moeller
Fr
11:56
6:17
5
Kyle Cappo
Fr
12:13
6:26
6
Zach Babka
Fr
12:20
6:29
7
2 Dougherty Vly
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
63:00
12:36
6:38
57 George Zhang
So
12:25
6:32
8
Michael Gatheru
So
12:25
6:32
9
William Sugijoto
Fr
12:33
6:36
11
Dion Chang
So
12:41
6:40
14
Sathwik Booreddy
So
12:57
6:49
15
Nicholas Chun
Fr
13:25
7:04
16
Michael Tang
So
13:39
7:11
17
3 Campolindo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
66:44
13:21
7:01
78 Everett Kim
Fr
12:31
6:35
10
Jeffrey Zhu
Fr
12:35
6:37
12
Evan Riedel
Fr
12:40
6:40
13
Victor Petersen
So
14:00
7:22
20
Sean Garvey
So
14:57
7:52
23








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
71:11
14:14
7:30
104 Joe Kahler
Fr
13:48
7:16
18
Cole Robertson
Fr
13:49
7:16
19
Chris Patty
Fr
14:03
7:24
21
Armin Adly
Fr
14:04
7:24
22
Joe Fonstein
So
15:28
8:08
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.