Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/30/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aquil, Nadia Jr JV 14:17.6 7:31 1.9 15/38 4/8 9/16 2/4 14:57
(0:40,4.4)
14:57
(0:40,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baxter, Kim Fr F/S 16:40.1 8:46 1.9 55/65 8/8 16/16 4/4 17:49
(1:09,6.5)
17:49
(1:09,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cella, Sarah So V 18:33.5 6:17 2.95 3/46 1/6 1/6 3/7
Cherayil, Ann Fr F/S 13:12.5 6:57 1.9 8/65 5/8 5/16 1/5 13:04 13:04
Cimino, Claire Fr F/S 13:02.1 6:52 1.9 5/65 2/8 2/16 2/5 13:35
(0:33,4.1)
13:35
(0:33,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Felt, Riley Fr V 21:14.2 7:12 2.95 31/46 6/6 6/6 3/6
Gumpert, Fine So JV 14:42.7 7:45 1.9 21/38 5/8 10/16 2/3 14:56
(0:13,1.5)
14:56
(0:13,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hann, Ellen Sr V 20:12.6 6:51 2.95 23/46 5/6 5/6 3/6
He, Clarina Jr JV 15:12 8:00 1.9 23/38 6/8 11/16 2/3 15:14
(0:02,0.2)
15:14
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ishida, Emma So F/S 12:17.3 6:28 1.9 1/65 1/8 1/16 1/6 13:11
(0:54,6.8)
13:11
(0:54,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kohan, Ashley Fr F/S 16:33.6 8:43 1.9 53/65 7/8 15/16 4/4 17:44
(1:10,6.6)
17:44
(1:10,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lemelin, Sara Fr F/S 15:31.2 8:10 1.9 41/65 6/8 12/16 4/5 16:32
(1:00,6.1)
16:32
(1:00,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ly, Katy Fr JV 15:56.4 8:23 1.9 32/38 8/8 14/16 2/3 16:04
(0:08,0.8)
16:04
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mak, Skye So JV 15:35.6 8:12 1.9 30/38 7/8 13/16 2/3 16:33
(0:58,5.8)
16:33
(0:58,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
McCullough, Natasha So JV 14:00.4 7:22 1.9 13/38 3/8 8/16 3/5 14:02
(0:02,0.2)
14:02
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Orders, Mary Jr V 18:44.9 6:21 2.95 5/46 2/6 2/6 1/7 19:31
(0:46,3.9)
18:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Oto, Victoria Sr JV 13:49.9 7:17 1.9 11/38 2/8 7/16 3/5 13:51
(0:01,0.2)
13:28 You ROCK! (LR)
Powell, Robin So V 18:53.5 6:24 2.95 7/46 3/6 3/6 1/7 19:11
(0:17,1.5)
19:11
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Riegelhuth, Amalia Fr F/S 13:05.6 6:53 1.9 6/65 3/8 3/16 1/5 13:52
(0:47,5.6)
13:52
(0:47,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Riepe, Erika Fr F/S 13:08.8 6:55 1.9 7/65 4/8 4/16 1/5 14:00
(0:51,6.0)
14:00
(0:51,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shipway, Sarah So V 19:55 6:45 2.95 19/46 4/6 4/6 3/6
Timmons, Elizabeth So JV 13:14.9 6:58 1.9 3/38 1/8 6/16 3/5 13:56
(0:42,5.0)
13:56
(0:42,5.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 96:20
1:39
2.95 6:32 6:17 6:51 52 6:26 94:26 91:58 Sarah Cella (2), Mary Orders (4), Robin Powell (6), Sarah Shipway (18), Ellen Hann (22)
JV 1st 5 3/3 70:06
1:28
1.9 7:23 6:58 7:45 53 7:04 67:39 67:36 Elizabeth Timmons (2), Victoria Oto (10), Natasha McCullough (12), Nadia Aquil (14), Fine Gumpert (15)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 64:46
0:55
1.9 6:49 6:28 6:57 27 6:49 64:20 63:37 Emma Ishida (1), Claire Cimino (5), Amalia Riegelhuth (6), Erika Riepe (7), Ann Cherayil (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allie Timbrell Jr Alhambra 17:58.4 6:06
2 Chloe Hansel So Las Lomas 18:09.7 6:09
3 Sarah Cella So Campolindo 18:33.5 6:17 1/6 1/6 3/7
4 Sammy Taketa So Acalanes 18:35.4 6:18
5 Mary Orders Jr Campolindo 18:44.9 6:21 2/6 2/6 1/7 19:31
(0:46)
18:21 You ROCK! (LR)
6 Megan Wenzel Jr Las Lomas 18:48.8 6:23
7 Robin Powell So Campolindo 18:53.5 6:24 3/6 3/6 1/7 19:11
(0:17)
19:11
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Sarah Hay Sr Dougherty Vly 18:54.5 6:25
9 Helen Guo So Dougherty Vly 18:59.8 6:26
10 Madi Hight Sr Las Lomas 19:13.9 6:31
11 Elise Stankus Fr Las Lomas 19:18 6:33
12 Sydney Polich Fr Las Lomas 19:24 6:35
13 Sarah Rockwood Jr Miramonte 19:27.4 6:36
14 Clare Orton Sr Las Lomas 19:34.6 6:38
15 Georgia Roden Jr Miramonte 19:42 6:41
16 Sondra Abruzzo Jr Miramonte 19:42.5 6:41
17 Arden Creson Fr Miramonte 19:49.6 6:43
18 Gabrielle Gamboa So Dublin 19:52 6:44
19 Sarah Shipway So Campolindo 19:55 6:45 4/6 4/6 3/6
20 Camille Anderson Sr Miramonte 20:04.8 6:48
21 Brooke Lennox So Acalanes 20:05.7 6:49
22 Andrea Tamminga Sr Miramonte 20:10.4 6:50
23 Ellen Hann Sr Campolindo 20:12.6 6:51 5/6 5/6 3/6
24 Pamela Borden Sr Las Lomas 20:22.1 6:54
25 Alexandria Tucker So Dougherty Vly 20:34.2 6:58
26 Natalie Cool Sr Las Lomas 20:51.4 7:04
27 Alexandria Peregrino So Dougherty Vly 20:59.5 7:07
28 Nicole Chen So Dublin 21:00.6 7:07
29 Mary Lewerenz Jr Acalanes 21:05.9 7:09
30 Annalisa Watson Jr Dublin 21:13 7:12
31 Riley Felt Fr Campolindo 21:14.2 7:12 6/6 6/6 3/6
32 Sophia Frumenti Jr Acalanes 21:15.7 7:12
33 Samantha Browne Fr Acalanes 21:25.9 7:16
34 Briana Grether Sr Acalanes 21:46 7:23
35 Scarlett Guo Jr Dougherty Vly 22:03.3 7:29
36 Lillian Kim So Dublin 22:08 7:30
37 Meera Menon So Dougherty Vly 22:18.7 7:34
38 Karina Gurusiddaiah Jr Dublin 22:24.1 7:36
39 Joyce Xu Jr Dougherty Vly 22:29.2 7:37
40 Annie Zhang Jr Dougherty Vly 22:37.1 7:40
41 Olivia Mendoza Jr Alhambra 23:00.2 7:48
42 Elicia Guerra Sr Alhambra 23:52.6 8:06
43 Emma Champion So Acalanes 24:07.8 8:11
44 Unknown Acalanes 24:10.3 8:12
45 Sruthi Veeragangham Jr Dublin 25:41.1 8:42
46 Aleia Villanueva Jr Dublin 26:13.3 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:14
94:54
18:59
6:26
36 Chloe Hansel
So
18:10
6:09
1
Megan Wenzel
Jr
18:49
6:23
5
Madi Hight
Sr
19:14
6:31
9
Elise Stankus
Fr
19:18
6:33
10
Sydney Polich
Fr
19:24
6:35
11
Clare Orton
Sr
19:35
6:38
13
Pamela Borden
Sr
20:22
6:54
23
2 Campolindo
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:39
96:20
19:16
6:32
52 Sarah Cella
So
18:34
6:17
2
Mary Orders
Jr
18:45
6:21
4
Robin Powell
So
18:54
6:24
6
Sarah Shipway
So
19:55
6:45
18
Ellen Hann
Sr
20:13
6:51
22
Riley Felt
Fr
21:14
7:12
29




3 Miramonte
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
98:46
19:45
6:42
76 Sarah Rockwood
Jr
19:27
6:36
12
Georgia Roden
Jr
19:42
6:41
14
Sondra Abruzzo
Jr
19:43
6:41
15
Arden Creson
Fr
19:50
6:43
16
Camille Anderson
Sr
20:05
6:48
19
Andrea Tamminga
Sr
20:10
6:50
21




4 Dougherty Vly
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:09
101:31
20:18
6:53
97 Sarah Hay
Sr
18:55
6:25
7
Helen Guo
So
19:00
6:26
8
Alexandria Tucker
So
20:34
6:58
24
Alexandria Peregrino
So
21:00
7:07
25
Scarlett Guo
Jr
22:03
7:29
33
Meera Menon
So
22:19
7:34
35
Joyce Xu
Jr
22:29
7:37
37
5 Acalanes
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:51
102:29
20:30
6:57
111 Sammy Taketa
So
18:35
6:18
3
Brooke Lennox
So
20:06
6:49
20
Mary Lewerenz
Jr
21:06
7:09
27
Sophia Frumenti
Jr
21:16
7:12
30
Samantha Browne
Fr
21:26
7:16
31
Briana Grether
Sr
21:46
7:23
32
Emma Champion
So
24:08
8:11
38
6 Dublin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:32
106:38
21:20
7:14
141 Gabrielle Gamboa
So
19:52
6:44
17
Nicole Chen
So
21:01
7:07
26
Annalisa Watson
Jr
21:13
7:12
28
Lillian Kim
So
22:08
7:30
34
Karina Gurusiddaiah
Jr
22:24
7:36
36
Sruthi Veeragangham
Jr
25:41
8:42
39
Aleia Villanueva
Jr
26:13
8:53
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Gemar Sr Las Lomas 12:31.2 6:35
2 Caith Wright Jr Acalanes 12:32.1 6:36
3 Elizabeth Timmons So Campolindo 13:14.9 6:58 1/8 6/16 3/5 13:56
(0:42)
13:56
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Hanna Abruzzo Sr Miramonte 13:32.6 7:08
5 Ching Fang Sr Miramonte 13:33 7:08
6 Aina Milovanovic Sr Las Lomas 13:33.4 7:08
7 Sophie Babka Jr Las Lomas 13:37.1 7:10
8 Kate Holmes Sr Miramonte 13:41.2 7:12
9 Alison Taplin Jr Las Lomas 13:43 7:13
10 Nikki Gan Sr Las Lomas 13:44.1 7:14
11 Victoria Oto Sr Campolindo 13:49.9 7:17 2/8 7/16 3/5 13:51
(0:01)
13:28 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Sydney Carroll Sr Las Lomas 13:50.4 7:17
13 Natasha McCullough So Campolindo 14:00.4 7:22 3/8 8/16 3/5 14:02
(0:02)
14:02
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Haley Zeiger Jr Las Lomas 14:06.8 7:26
15 Nadia Aquil Jr Campolindo 14:17.6 7:31 4/8 9/16 2/4 14:57
(0:40)
14:57
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Bella Salazar Sr Dougherty Vly 14:11.6 7:28
17 Naomi Takeuchi Sr Las Lomas 14:26.4 7:36
18 Megan Mallon Jr Las Lomas 14:28.2 7:37
19 Thea Sherwood Jr Las Lomas 14:29.6 7:38
20 Kate Anoufrieva Jr Las Lomas 14:41.1 7:44
21 Fine Gumpert So Campolindo 14:42.7 7:45 5/8 10/16 2/3 14:56
(0:13)
14:56
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Devon Rogers Jr Las Lomas 15:05.7 7:57
23 Clarina He Jr Campolindo 15:12 8:00 6/8 11/16 2/3 15:14
(0:02)
15:14
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Kara Hom Jr Miramonte 15:23.2 8:06
25 Katherine Han Sr Dougherty Vly 15:26.5 8:08
26 Lauren Hunt Jr Acalanes 15:27.4 8:08
27 Anna Tucci Sr Miramonte 15:27.9 8:08
28 Colleen Mccullough Sr Miramonte 15:35 8:12
29 Kate Anderson Jr Acalanes 15:35.3 8:12
30 Skye Mak So Campolindo 15:35.6 8:12 7/8 13/16 2/3 16:33
(0:58)
16:33
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Katie Pallarino Jr Las Lomas 15:38.7 8:14
32 Katy Ly Fr Campolindo 15:56.4 8:23 8/8 14/16 2/3 16:04
(0:08)
16:04
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Sydney Mays Jr Miramonte 16:39.1 8:46
34 Jessica Alvarado Jr Miramonte 16:45.2 8:49
35 Shuying Zhen Jr Las Lomas 16:48.2 8:51
36 Sommer Mccann Sr Dougherty Vly 18:18.5 9:38
37 Alexandra Henry Sr Las Lomas 18:52.7 9:56
38 Kyla Sarmiento Jr Dougherty Vly 21:10.8 11:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
67:09
13:26
7:04
29 Rachel Gemar
Sr
12:31
6:35
1
Aina Milovanovic
Sr
13:33
7:08
5
Sophie Babka
Jr
13:37
7:10
6
Alison Taplin
Jr
13:43
7:13
8
Nikki Gan
Sr
13:44
7:14
9
Sydney Carroll
Sr
13:50
7:17
11
Haley Zeiger
Jr
14:07
7:26
13
2 Miramonte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
71:38
14:20
7:32
49 Hanna Abruzzo
Sr
13:33
7:08
3
Ching Fang
Sr
13:33
7:08
4
Kate Holmes
Sr
13:41
7:12
7
Kara Hom
Jr
15:23
8:06
17
Anna Tucci
Sr
15:28
8:08
18
Colleen Mccullough
Sr
15:35
8:12
19
Sydney Mays
Jr
16:39
8:46
21
3 Campolindo
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
70:06
14:01
7:23
53 Elizabeth Timmons
So
13:15
6:58
2
Victoria Oto
Sr
13:50
7:17
10
Natasha McCullough
So
14:00
7:22
12
Nadia Aquil
Jr
14:18
7:31
14
Fine Gumpert
So
14:43
7:45
15
Clarina He
Jr
15:12
8:00
16
Skye Mak
So
15:36
8:12
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Ishida So Campolindo 12:17.3 6:28 1/8 1/16 1/6 13:11
(0:54)
13:11
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Maddie Mahoney Fr Las Lomas 12:57.8 6:49
3 Cassidy Powell Fr Las Lomas 12:58.5 6:50
4 Madison Alvarado Fr Miramonte 12:59.5 6:50
5 Claire Cimino Fr Campolindo 13:02.1 6:52 2/8 2/16 2/5 13:35
(0:33)
13:35
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Amalia Riegelhuth Fr Campolindo 13:05.6 6:53 3/8 3/16 1/5 13:52
(0:47)
13:52
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Erika Riepe Fr Campolindo 13:08.8 6:55 4/8 4/16 1/5 14:00
(0:51)
14:00
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Ann Cherayil Fr Campolindo 13:12.5 6:57 5/8 5/16 1/5 13:04 13:04
9 Sophia Lau-shum So Las Lomas 13:21.8 7:02
10 Kathryn Silveira Fr Miramonte 13:32.3 7:08
11 Ashley Gardenal So Las Lomas 13:36.5 7:10
12 Eleanor Roeder So Miramonte 13:42.6 7:13
13 Katie Saenger Fr Las Lomas 13:53.4 7:19
14 Taylor Axe Fr Las Lomas 14:02.2 7:23
15 Catherine Stites So Alhambra 14:06.2 7:25
16 Jordan Simpson So Las Lomas 14:15.9 7:30
17 Priyanka Deshmukh Fr Dougherty Vly 14:25 7:35
18 Katie O'malley So Dougherty Vly 14:25.4 7:35
19 Kylie Marshall Fr Dougherty Vly 14:27.5 7:37
20 Reilly Moran Fr Miramonte 14:31.5 7:39
21 Shannon Keyes Fr Las Lomas 14:32.5 7:39
22 Melissa Guevara So Alhambra 14:33.2 7:40
23 Nabiha Siddiqui So Dougherty Vly 14:35.4 7:41
24 Kira Marshall Fr Dougherty Vly 14:35.7 7:41
25 Erica Cardinale Fr Alhambra 14:37.1 7:42
26 Caroline Fuller Fr Las Lomas 14:37.7 7:42
27 Victoria Scalfaro Fr Las Lomas 14:38.4 7:42
28 Bryn Linderman Fr Miramonte 14:38.8 7:43
29 Taylor Fink So Dougherty Vly 14:40.6 7:43
30 Emmali Todd So Alhambra 14:41.4 7:44
31 Kate Rogers So Alhambra 14:45.9 7:46
32 Claire Yu So Las Lomas 14:52 7:49
33 Lily Liu Fr Dougherty Vly 14:57.7 7:52
34 Paige Hara Fr Las Lomas 15:05.4 7:57
35 Lauren Smith Fr Miramonte 15:10.9 7:59
36 Britney Budiman Fr Las Lomas 15:12.6 8:00
37 Kinnera Reddy So Dougherty Vly 15:15.6 8:02
38 Sara Kvavilashvili So Las Lomas 15:17.1 8:03
39 Danielle Fleming-craig So Las Lomas 15:19 8:04
40 Lile Donohue Fr Las Lomas 15:20.4 8:04
41 Sara Lemelin Fr Campolindo 15:31.2 8:10 6/8 12/16 4/5 16:32
(1:00)
16:32
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Natalia Bland So Las Lomas 15:31.6 8:10
43 Audrey Law So Las Lomas 15:37.3 8:13
44 Paige Westlund So Las Lomas 15:38.2 8:14
45 Natasha Soesanto Fr Las Lomas 15:43.4 8:17
46 Jordan Sarkany Fr Dougherty Vly 15:46 8:18
47 Amber Maes So Las Lomas 15:53 8:22
48 Britanny Ta So Dougherty Vly 15:55.1 8:23
49 Sasha Gordon Fr Miramonte 15:57.8 8:24
50 Nandita Raghavan Fr Dougherty Vly 16:13.5 8:32
51 Darcy Pummer Fr Miramonte 16:23.4 8:38
52 Kierstan Soza So Alhambra 16:30.8 8:41
53 Ashley Kohan Fr Campolindo 16:33.6 8:43 7/8 15/16 4/4 17:44
(1:10)
17:44
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Priyanka Balakumar So Dougherty Vly 16:38.6 8:46
55 Kim Baxter Fr Campolindo 16:40.1 8:46 8/8 16/16 4/4 17:49
(1:09)
17:49
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Hailey Fisher Fr Acalanes 16:40.7 8:47
57 Sophia Lewis Fr Las Lomas 16:47.7 8:50
58 Loryn Nieto Fr Miramonte 16:53.3 8:53
59 Analiese Ignacio So Dougherty Vly 17:10.5 9:02
60 Suchita Anigol Fr Las Lomas 17:13.5 9:04
61 Maria Michailides So Las Lomas 17:28.8 9:12
62 Maile Mcglynn Fr Las Lomas 17:31.6 9:13
63 Stella Koliavas So Las Lomas 17:44.7 9:20
64 Simran Pal So Dougherty Vly 18:19.3 9:39
65 Elizabeth Locher Fr Las Lomas 19:46 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
64:46
12:57
6:49
27 Emma Ishida
So
12:17
6:28
1
Claire Cimino
Fr
13:02
6:52
5
Amalia Riegelhuth
Fr
13:06
6:53
6
Erika Riepe
Fr
13:09
6:55
7
Ann Cherayil
Fr
13:13
6:57
8
Sara Lemelin
Fr
15:31
8:10
31
Ashley Kohan
Fr
16:34
8:43
34
2 Las Lomas
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
66:48
13:22
7:02
38 Maddie Mahoney
Fr
12:58
6:49
2
Cassidy Powell
Fr
12:59
6:50
3
Sophia Lau-shum
So
13:22
7:02
9
Ashley Gardenal
So
13:37
7:10
11
Katie Saenger
Fr
13:53
7:19
13
Taylor Axe
Fr
14:02
7:23
14
Jordan Simpson
So
14:16
7:30
16
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
69:25
13:53
7:18
71 Madison Alvarado
Fr
13:00
6:50
4
Kathryn Silveira
Fr
13:32
7:08
10
Eleanor Roeder
So
13:43
7:13
12
Reilly Moran
Fr
14:32
7:39
20
Bryn Linderman
Fr
14:39
7:43
25
Lauren Smith
Fr
15:11
7:59
30
Sasha Gordon
Fr
15:58
8:24
32
4 Dougherty Vly
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:11
72:29
14:30
7:38
99 Priyanka Deshmukh
Fr
14:25
7:35
17
Katie O'malley
So
14:25
7:35
18
Kylie Marshall
Fr
14:28
7:37
19
Nabiha Siddiqui
So
14:35
7:41
22
Kira Marshall
Fr
14:36
7:41
23
Taylor Fink
So
14:41
7:43
26
Lily Liu
Fr
14:58
7:52
29
5 Alhambra
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
72:44
14:33
7:39
115 Catherine Stites
So
14:06
7:25
15
Melissa Guevara
So
14:33
7:40
21
Erica Cardinale
Fr
14:37
7:42
24
Emmali Todd
So
14:41
7:44
27
Kate Rogers
So
14:46
7:46
28
Kierstan Soza
So
16:31
8:41
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.