Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/97
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Greg | Sr | V | 17:18 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 60/135 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/16 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Burge, Jason | Sr | V | 17:09 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 49/135 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/16 | 18:07 (0:58,5.3) |
18:07 (0:58,5.3) |
18:07 (0:58,5.3) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Cairns, Grant | Sr | V | 16:50 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 33/135 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/18 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Chang, Jake | So | V | 18:11 | 5:52 | 3.1 | 111/135 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/14 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Mattonen, Ryan | Sr | V | 16:32 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 18/135 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/41 | 17:09 (0:37,3.6) |
17:09 (0:37,3.6) |
17:09 (0:37,3.6) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Vasu-devan, Hari | Sr | V | 17:29 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 74/135 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/15 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Wise, Matt | Sr | V | 17:46 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 95/135 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 17:33 | 17:33 | 17:33 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/15 | 85:18 0:57 |
3.1 | 5:30 | 5:20 | 5:38 | 160 | 5:14 | 88:58 (3:40,4.1) |
86:43 (1:25,1.6%) |
86:43 | Your Team Did Well! (LR, PR, DTR) | Ryan Mattonen (9), Grant Cairns (22), Jason Burge (34), Greg Adams (43), Hari Vasu-devan (52) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isaiah Festa | Sr | SS MORRO BAY | 15:18 | 4:56 | |||||||
2 | Victor Ochoa | Sr | SS NORDHOFF | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Torres | Sr | SS NORDHOFF | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Dusty Herman | Sr | SS NORDHOFF | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Wesley Reutimann | Sr | SS SAN MARINO | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | David Ulibarri | Jr | SJS SIERRA | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Kevin Lelles | Jr | SS NOTRE DAME-SO | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
8 | Albero Munoz | Jr | SS ESTANCIA | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
9 | Jose Perezchica | Sr | CS MCFARLAND | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
10 | Kent Yankee | Sr | SS CABRILLO | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
11 | Steve Laurie | Jr | NCS MARIA CARRILLO | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
12 | Carl Moren | Sr | NCS PIEDMONT | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
13 | Billy Maas | Sr | NCS FORTUNA | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
14 | Vic Moreno | So | SJS ESCALON | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
15 | Fritz Knoll | Sr | SS ST. BONAVENTURE | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
16 | Bruce Hancock | Jr | SS COSTA MESA | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
17 | Louie White | Sr | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
18 | Ryan Mattonen | Sr | Campolindo | 16:32 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 16/41 | 17:09 (0:37) |
17:09 (0:37) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
19 | Johnny Verduzco | Sr | CS CHOWCHILLA | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
20 | Jose Arambula | Sr | CS MCFARLAND | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Stroup | Sr | CCS GUNDERSON | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
22 | Dave Rios | Sr | SJS COLFAX | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
23 | Matt Newfeld | Sr | CS SHAFTER | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
24 | Sean Tallungan | Sr | SS NOTRE DAME-SO | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
25 | Brian Sullivan | Sr | SDS ST. AUGUSTINE | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
26 | Juan Sanchez | Sr | SS ESTANCIA | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
27 | Manuel Orozco | Jr | SS ESTANCIA | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
28 | Aidan Short | So | SS NORDHOFF | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
29 | Matt Heard | Sr | SS YUCCA VALLEY | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
30 | Roberto Contreras | Fr | SS NORDHOFF | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
31 | Matt Epperheimer | Jr | SS MORRO BAY | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
32 | Adam Green | Sr | SDS ST. AUGUSTINE | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
33 | Grant Cairns | Sr | Campolindo | 16:50 | 5:26 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/18 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
34 | Kent Krumpschmidt | So | SS NORDHOFF | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
35 | Darin Nee | So | NCS REDWOOD | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
36 | Andy Chain | Sr | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
37 | Adam Bessie | Sr | NCS REDWOOD | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
38 | Miguel Ramirez | Sr | SDS HOLTVILLE | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
39 | Tony Magana | Jr | SS ESTANCIA | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
40 | Seamus Perry | Jr | SS MORRO BAY | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
41 | John Narciso | Jr | CCS GUNDERSON | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
42 | Mike Arp | Sr | NCS ST. MARY'S. | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Benda | Jr | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
44 | Michael Munoz | Sr | CS MCFARLAND | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
45 | Brent Shaw | Jr | NCS CARDINAL NEWMAN | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
46 | Nick Smith | Sr | SJS BRET HARTE | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
47 | Steven Springhorn | So | NS CENTRAL VALLEY | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
48 | Toby Moore | Jr | SS MORRO BAY | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
49 | Jason Burge | Sr | Campolindo | 17:09 | 5:32 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/16 | 18:07 (0:58) |
18:07 (0:58) |
Nice Work! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
50 | Paul Carr | Sr | NS WEST VALLEY | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
51 | Andres Gomez | Fr | CS MCFARLAND | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
52 | Jordan Lewis | Jr | CS SHAFTER | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
53 | Nick Franco | So | NCS REDWOOD | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
54 | Brady Svilich | So | NS YREKA | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Cottrell | Jr | NS CENTRAL VALLEY | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
56 | Matt Taverner | So | SS MORRO BAY | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
57 | Marcos Urbina | Sr | CS MCFARLAND | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
58 | Eric Haffner | Sr | NS WEST VALLEY | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
59 | Leif Bright | Sr | CCS MONTE VISTA CHRIST. | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
60 | Greg Adams | Sr | Campolindo | 17:18 | 5:35 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/16 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
61 | Justin Gillen | Jr | NS YREKA | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
62 | Shawn Lane | Jr | SJS DIXON | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
63 | Max Marple | So | SS MORRO BAY | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
64 | Jose Jimenez | Sr | SDS CLAIREMONT | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
65 | Kevin Leathers | Sr | CCS GUNDERSON | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
66 | Eugene O'neill | Jr | SS NOTRE DAME-SO | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
67 | Colby Phillips | Sr | NS WEST VALLEY | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
68 | Sham Parmar | Sr | CCS LICK | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
69 | Stephen Pohlmeyer | So | NS CENTRAL VALLEY | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
70 | Chris Proudman | Jr | SS NORDHOFF | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
71 | Tom Ham | Jr | NS YREKA | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
72 | Brian Williamson | So | NS CENTRAL VALLEY | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
73 | Josh Reis | Sr | SJS COLFAX | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
74 | Hari Vasu-devan | Sr | Campolindo | 17:29 | 5:38 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/15 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
75 | Aurelio Velassco | So | CS MCFARLAND | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
76 | Dusty Gaebel | Fr | SS MORRO BAY | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
77 | Javier Labastida | Jr | SS ESTANCIA | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
78 | Nick Clark | Sr | SJS COLFAX | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
79 | Chris Johnson | Fr | NCS REDWOOD | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
80 | Michael John Macia | Sr | CCS GUNDERSON | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
81 | Jimmy Zapeda | Jr | CCS GUNDERSON | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
82 | Jose Juarez | Jr | SS ESTANCIA | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
83 | Robb Freed | Sr | NCS REDWOOD | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
84 | John Smithson | So | SS NOTRE DAME-SO | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
85 | Jose Padilla | Sr | SDS CLAIREMONT | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
86 | Jeramie Castellano | So | NS WEST VALLEY | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
87 | Tony Dines | Jr | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
88 | Johnny Madrid | Jr | SS NOTRE DAME-SO | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
89 | Chris Blancarte | Fr | CCS GUNDERSON | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
90 | Colin Donnelly | Jr | SDS ST. AUGUSTINE | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
91 | Noe Garcia | Jr | CS SHAFTER | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
92 | Felix Duanas | Jr | SJS RIVERBANK | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
93 | Chip Powers | So | CCS CARMEL | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
94 | Matt Wilkinson | Sr | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
95 | Matt Wise | Sr | Campolindo | 17:46 | 5:44 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 17:33 | 17:33 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |
96 | David Poulson | Fr | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
97 | Cesar Gonzales | Fr | CS SHAFTER | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
98 | Daniel Rendon | Sr | CCS LICK | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
99 | Mesfin Collins | Fr | SJS RIVERBANK | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Larry Pitkin | So | SS NOTRE DAME-SO | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
101 | Octavio Loeza | So | CS SHAFTER | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
102 | Alphonso Espinoza | Jr | SDS ST. AUGUSTINE | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
103 | Ben Cardenas | Jr | SS ESTANCIA | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
104 | Nick Scoma | So | NS CENTRAL VALLEY | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
105 | Antonio Kirson | Jr | CCS HALF MOON BAY | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
106 | Sean Comstock | Sr | NS YREKA | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
107 | David Avila | Jr | NS ANDERSON | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Correnti | Jr | SDS ST. AUGUSTINE | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
109 | Richard Beck | Sr | NS WEST VALLEY | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
110 | Stephen Murschel | Jr | SJS BEAR RIVER | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
111 | Jake Chang | So | Campolindo | 18:11 | 5:52 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 5/14 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
112 | James Smith | Sr | SJS RIVERBANK | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
113 | Salvador Medina | Jr | CS MCFARLAND | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
114 | Jon Gardner | So | SDS ST. AUGUSTINE | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
115 | Josh Mcgee | Sr | NS CENTRAL VALLEY | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
116 | Jimmie Nixon | Jr | CS SHAFTER | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
117 | Cecilio Barrera | Fr | CS CORCORAN | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
118 | Chris Kuntz | Fr | NCS REDWOOD | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Ryan | So | NCS REDWOOD | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
120 | Scott Fulenwider | So | SJS COLFAX | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
121 | Andy Pew | Jr | CCS GUNDERSON | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
122 | Bryce Mcghie | Jr | CS SIERRA | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
123 | Matt Harriman | So | SDS ST. AUGUSTINE | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
124 | Pedro Maldonado | Sr | CCS SEASIDE | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
125 | Adam Rose | Jr | SS NOTRE DAME-SO | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
126 | Jose Gutierrez | Fr | SJS RIVERBANK | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
127 | Ryan Prouty | Fr | NS WEST VALLEY | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
128 | Anthony Yourgulez | So | SJS COLFAX | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
129 | Steven Sorenson | So | CS SHAFTER | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
130 | Ken Ashcraft | Sr | SJS COLFAX | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
131 | Brian Torum | So | NS CENTRAL VALLEY | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
132 | Ramon Roullard | So | SJS COLFAX | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
133 | Francisco Monoz | Jr | SJS RIVERBANK | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
134 | Aaron Unger | Jr | NS WEST VALLEY | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
135 | Jesus Melgosa | Fr | SJS RIVERBANK | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SS NORDHOFF 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
81:00 16:12 5:14 |
46 | Victor Ochoa Sr 15:48 5:06 2 |
Matthew Torres Sr 15:52 5:07 3 |
Dusty Herman Sr 15:56 5:08 4 |
Aidan Short So 16:40 5:23 18 |
Roberto Contreras Fr 16:44 5:24 19 |
Kent Krumpschmidt So 16:52 5:26 23 |
Chris Proudman Jr 17:26 5:37 49 |
2 | SS ESTANCIA 4-5-2-2-2 Gap: 1:21 |
83:55 16:47 5:25 |
121 | Albero Munoz Jr 16:10 5:13 6 |
Juan Sanchez Sr 16:39 5:22 16 |
Manuel Orozco Jr 16:39 5:22 17 |
Tony Magana Jr 16:56 5:28 27 |
Javier Labastida Jr 17:31 5:39 55 |
Jose Juarez Jr 17:35 5:40 60 |
Ben Cardenas Jr 17:54 5:46 78 |
3 | SS MORRO BAY 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:57 |
83:24 16:41 5:23 |
122 | Isaiah Festa Sr 15:18 4:56 1 |
Matt Epperheimer Jr 16:46 5:25 20 |
Seamus Perry Jr 16:57 5:28 28 |
Toby Moore Jr 17:08 5:32 33 |
Matt Taverner So 17:15 5:34 40 |
Max Marple So 17:20 5:35 44 |
Dusty Gaebel Fr 17:31 5:39 54 |
4 | CS MCFARLAND 5-2-3-4-4 Gap: 1:04 |
84:17 16:51 5:26 |
125 | Jose Perezchica Sr 16:12 5:14 7 |
Jose Arambula Sr 16:34 5:21 10 |
Michael Munoz Sr 17:04 5:30 31 |
Andres Gomez Fr 17:11 5:33 36 |
Marcos Urbina Sr 17:16 5:34 41 |
Aurelio Velassco So 17:30 5:39 53 |
Salvador Medina Jr 18:19 5:55 85 |
5 | Campolindo 7-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:57 |
85:18 17:04 5:30 |
160 | Ryan Mattonen Sr 16:32 5:20 9 |
Grant Cairns Sr 16:50 5:26 22 |
Jason Burge Sr 17:09 5:32 34 |
Greg Adams Sr 17:18 5:35 43 |
Hari Vasu-devan Sr 17:29 5:38 52 |
Matt Wise Sr 17:46 5:44 71 |
Jake Chang So 18:11 5:52 83 |
6 | SS NOTRE DAME-SO 3-3-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
85:27 17:05 5:31 |
192 | Kevin Lelles Jr 16:09 5:13 5 |
Sean Tallungan Sr 16:38 5:22 14 |
Eugene O'neill Jr 17:23 5:36 46 |
John Smithson So 17:37 5:41 62 |
Johnny Madrid Jr 17:40 5:42 65 |
Larry Pitkin So 17:51 5:45 75 |
Adam Rose Jr 19:14 6:12 94 |
7 | CCS HALF MOON BAY 6-7-5-6-7 Gap: 1:14 |
85:51 17:10 5:32 |
197 | Louie White Sr 16:31 5:20 8 |
Andy Chain Sr 16:54 5:27 25 |
Matthew Benda Jr 17:02 5:30 30 |
Tony Dines Jr 17:39 5:42 64 |
Matt Wilkinson Sr 17:45 5:44 70 |
David Poulson Fr 17:46 5:44 72 |
Antonio Kirson Jr 17:55 5:47 80 |
8 | CCS GUNDERSON 8-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:00 |
86:03 17:13 5:33 |
202 | Ryan Stroup Sr 16:35 5:21 11 |
John Narciso Jr 16:58 5:28 29 |
Kevin Leathers Sr 17:22 5:36 45 |
Michael John Macia Sr 17:33 5:40 58 |
Jimmy Zapeda Jr 17:35 5:40 59 |
Chris Blancarte Fr 17:40 5:42 66 |
Andy Pew Jr 18:42 6:02 92 |
9 | NCS REDWOOD 12-10-9-9-9 Gap: 0:44 |
86:08 17:14 5:33 |
206 | Darin Nee So 16:53 5:27 24 |
Adam Bessie Sr 16:54 5:27 26 |
Nick Franco So 17:12 5:33 38 |
Chris Johnson Fr 17:32 5:39 57 |
Robb Freed Sr 17:37 5:41 61 |
Chris Kuntz Fr 18:25 5:56 89 |
Andrew Ryan So 18:40 6:01 90 |
10 | NS CENTRAL VALLEY 13-13-12-10-10 Gap: 0:47 |
87:10 17:26 5:37 |
248 | Steven Springhorn So 17:08 5:32 32 |
Anthony Cottrell Jr 17:14 5:34 39 |
Stephen Pohlmeyer So 17:26 5:37 48 |
Brian Williamson So 17:27 5:38 50 |
Nick Scoma So 17:55 5:47 79 |
Josh Mcgee Sr 18:20 5:55 87 |
Brian Torum So 19:45 6:22 100 |
11 | SDS ST. AUGUSTINE 11-8-10-11-11 Gap: 1:20 |
87:01 17:24 5:37 |
261 | Brian Sullivan Sr 16:39 5:22 15 |
Adam Green Sr 16:47 5:25 21 |
Colin Donnelly Jr 17:42 5:43 67 |
Alphonso Espinoza Jr 17:54 5:46 77 |
Kevin Correnti Jr 17:59 5:48 81 |
Jon Gardner So 18:19 5:55 86 |
Matt Harriman So 18:53 6:05 93 |
12 | CS SHAFTER 10-10-11-13-12 Gap: 1:15 |
87:13 17:27 5:38 |
267 | Matt Newfeld Sr 16:38 5:22 13 |
Jordan Lewis Jr 17:11 5:33 37 |
Noe Garcia Jr 17:43 5:43 68 |
Cesar Gonzales Fr 17:48 5:45 73 |
Octavio Loeza So 17:53 5:46 76 |
Jimmie Nixon Jr 18:22 5:55 88 |
Steven Sorenson So 19:37 6:20 98 |
13 | NS WEST VALLEY 14-14-14-12-13 Gap: 0:50 |
87:29 17:30 5:39 |
269 | Paul Carr Sr 17:10 5:32 35 |
Eric Haffner Sr 17:16 5:34 42 |
Colby Phillips Sr 17:24 5:37 47 |
Jeramie Castellano So 17:39 5:42 63 |
Richard Beck Sr 18:00 5:48 82 |
Ryan Prouty Fr 19:16 6:13 96 |
Aaron Unger Jr 22:28 7:15 103 |
14 | SJS COLFAX 9-12-12-14-14 Gap: 2:52 |
89:46 17:57 5:47 |
307 | Dave Rios Sr 16:37 5:22 12 |
Josh Reis Sr 17:28 5:38 51 |
Nick Clark Sr 17:32 5:39 56 |
Scott Fulenwider So 18:40 6:01 91 |
Anthony Yourgulez So 19:29 6:17 97 |
Ken Ashcraft Sr 19:41 6:21 99 |
Ramon Roullard So 19:58 6:26 101 |
15 | SJS RIVERBANK 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:44 |
93:33 18:43 6:02 |
424 | Felix Duanas Jr 17:43 5:43 69 |
Mesfin Collins Fr 17:50 5:45 74 |
James Smith Sr 18:17 5:54 84 |
Jose Gutierrez Fr 19:16 6:13 95 |
Francisco Monoz Jr 20:27 6:36 102 |
Jesus Melgosa Fr 23:57 7:44 104 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.