Campolindo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Lakes Park on 9/14/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baier, Joshua Fr Fr 13:43.2 6:52 2 70/149 10/17 36/47 1/6
Baliwag, Miguel So F/S 12:25.8 6:13 2 54/169 5/7 17/47 5/24 14:04
(1:38,11.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bishop, Nick So Fs/Jv 14:08.4 7:04 2 82/148 7/9 39/47 5/7 14:15
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bohon, Tyler Jr Fs/Jv 13:15.8 6:38 2 38/148 3/9 28/47 6/15 13:16
Boozarpour, Navid Fr Fr 13:05.5 6:33 2 36/149 4/17 27/47 4/14
Boozarpour, Omid Sr V 11:31.9 5:46 2 54/127 7/7 11/47 1/8 11:26
Buckley, Kevin Jr V 11:05.9 5:33 2 34/127 5/7 6/47 2/20 11:24
(0:18,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Buckley, Will So Fs/Jv 13:03.3 6:32 2 31/148 1/9 25/47 10/19 14:20
(1:17,8.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Capurro, Trent Jr Fs/Jv 16:47 8:24 2 140/148 8/9 45/47 7/7 15:24
Diaz, Raymond Fr Fr 13:25.9 6:43 2 53/149 6/17 30/47 3/12
Ewert, Brandon So JV 12:41.8 6:21 2 76/170 7/7 21/47 4/14 13:44
(1:02,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Flett, Kyle Fr Fr 12:40.7 6:20 2 18/149 1/17 20/47 10/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Garvey, Chris Sr JV 11:56 5:58 2 33/170 5/7 16/47 3/24 11:41
Garvey, Sean So Fs/Jv 18:14.8 9:07 2 143/148 9/9 46/47 7/7
Goltra, Aidan Sr V 10:00 5:00 2 1/127 1/7 1/47 1/21
Gong, Richard Fr F/S 12:32.3 6:16 2 64/169 6/7 18/47 4/17 You ROCK! (PG)
Gustafson, Drew Jr JV 12:37.1 6:19 2 68/170 6/7 19/47 5/22 12:00
Heutmaker, Thomas So Fs/Jv 13:50.7 6:55 2 70/148 6/9 38/47 6/8 13:10
Hoover, Dylan Fr Fr 12:53.3 6:27 2 26/149 2/17 23/47 7/18
Kim, Anthony Fr Fr 14:33.7 7:17 2 101/149 14/17 42/47 1/3
Kim, Everett Fr Fr 14:32.1 7:16 2 99/149 13/17 41/47 2/3
Kuckuk, David Jr JV 11:18.3 5:39 2 8/170 1/7 8/47 4/33 11:45
(0:26,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Max Fr Fr 13:22.6 6:41 2 52/149 5/17 29/47 6/13
Lee, Sam Jr JV 11:30 5:45 2 16/170 2/7 10/47 5/29 11:19
Lin, Aaron So Fs/Jv 13:34 6:47 2 54/148 4/9 33/47 6/12 12:44 You ROCK! (PG)
Lin, Jason Fr Fr 13:32.3 6:46 2 59/149 8/17 32/47 1/7
LoPresti, Matthew Fr Fr 13:26.6 6:43 2 54/149 7/17 31/47 1/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Lothamer, Parker Jr V 11:07.9 5:34 2 37/127 6/7 7/47 2/16 11:12
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mao, Stone Fr Fr 13:47.8 6:54 2 72/149 11/17 37/47 1/5 You ROCK! (PG)
McAuliffe, Matt So Fs/Jv 13:38.1 6:49 2 58/148 5/9 35/47 6/11 15:31
(1:53,12.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Moran, Will Sr V 10:46.2 5:23 2 21/127 3/7 3/47 3/21 11:20
(0:34,5.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Oxendine, Jake Fr F/S 12:46.9 6:23 2 78/169 7/7 22/47 4/12
Pappa, Sean Jr JV 11:44.9 5:52 2 27/170 4/7 15/47 4/24 11:31
Riedel, Evan Fr Fr 15:21.7 7:41 2 113/149 15/17 43/47 2/3
Sahar, Harris Fr Fr 18:39.4 9:20 2 146/149 17/17 47/47 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sauerberg, Nathaniel So F/S 11:01.6 5:31 2 4/169 1/7 5/47 4/31 11:29
(0:27,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Semenza, Jonathan So F/S 11:42.4 5:51 2 26/169 4/7 14/47 2/27 12:49
(1:07,8.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Socher, Julian Fr Fr 14:20.5 7:10 2 95/149 12/17 40/47 1/3
Steingrube, Josh So Fs/Jv 13:04 6:32 2 33/148 2/9 26/47 8/17 13:19
(0:15,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Strong, Jack Fr Fr 13:35.1 6:48 2 62/149 9/17 34/47 1/6
Valverde, Isaac Sr V 10:50.8 5:25 2 25/127 4/7 4/47 2/20 10:52
(0:01,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel Fr F/S 11:35.7 5:48 2 20/169 3/7 12/47 2/29
Weinberg, Ben Sr V 10:36 5:18 2 13/127 2/7 2/47 3/21 11:27
(0:51,7.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wells, Hayden Fr Fr 15:23.7 7:42 2 114/149 16/17 44/47 1/2
Wolford, Nick Fr Fr 13:01.4 6:31 2 34/149 3/17 24/47 5/18
Yabu, Jared Fr F/S 11:24.5 5:42 2 13/169 2/7 9/47 3/29
Yanaga, Tyrone Sr JV 11:37.8 5:49 2 24/170 3/7 13/47 5/24 11:38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/20 53:19
1:06
2 5:20 5:00 5:33 94 5:18 Aidan Goltra (1), Ben Weinberg (13), Will Moran (21), Isaac Valverde (25), Kevin Buckley (34)
JV 1st 5 4/24 58:07
0:38
2 5:49 5:39 5:58 108 5:36 David Kuckuk (8), Sam Lee (16), Tyrone Yanaga (24), Sean Pappa (27), Chris Garvey (33)
Fs/Jv 1st 5 7/11 66:35
0:35
2 6:40 6:32 6:49 183 6:05 Will Buckley (28), Josh Steingrube (30), Tyler Bohon (34), Aaron Lin (44), Matt McAuliffe (47)
Fr 1st 5 5/13 65:04
0:42
2 6:30 6:20 6:41 140 6:10 Kyle Flett (15), Dylan Hoover (22), Nick Wolford (28), Navid Boozarpour (30), Max Lee (45)
Fr 2nd 5 1/6 67:43
0:17
2 6:46 6:43 6:52 26 6:46 Raymond Diaz (2), Matthew LoPresti (3), Jason Lin (4), Jack Strong (6), Joshua Baier (11)
Fr 3rd 5 1/3 72:36
1:34
2 7:16 6:54 7:41 27 7:14 Stone Mao (1), Julian Socher (3), Everett Kim (6), Anthony Kim (7), Evan Riedel (10)
F/S 1st 5 3/24 58:10
1:24
2 5:49 5:31 6:13 113 5:40 Nathaniel Sauerberg (4), Jared Yabu (12), Gabriel Valverde-Turner (19), Jonathan Semenza (25), Miguel Baliwag (53)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Goltra Sr Campolindo 10:00 5:00 1/7 1/47 1/21
2 Gabe Arias Sr St Joseph Notre Dame 10:00.2 5:00
3 Cameron Gaskell So Acalanes 10:08.5 5:04
4 Andy Ehrenberg So Redwood 10:15.1 5:08
5 Andrew Melendez Sr Bishop O'Dowd 10:19.3 5:10
6 Michael Murphy Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 10:23.4 5:12
7 Matthew Murphy Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 10:23.8 5:12
8 Colin Burke Jr Bishop O'Dowd 10:25.4 5:13
9 Tanner Shaw Sr Athenian 10:27 5:14
10 Charlie Zamanian Sr Miramonte 10:29.4 5:15
11 Chris Morzenti So Mt Shasta 10:34.9 5:17
12 William Mullins Sr Livermore Valley Charter 10:35.5 5:18
13 Ben Weinberg Sr Campolindo 10:36 5:18 2/7 2/47 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Nassim Kabbara Jr San Rafael 10:36.7 5:18
15 Matt Jenkins Jr Lick Wilmerding 10:39.3 5:20
16 Nick Downs So Bishop O'Dowd 10:39.9 5:20
17 Jeffrey Mullins Sr Livermore Valley Charter 10:41.2 5:21
18 Jovani Barajas Sr St Mary's College 10:42.1 5:21
19 Riley Cooke Jr Bishop O'Dowd 10:44.4 5:22
20 Alec Weber Sr Acalanes 10:45.6 5:23
21 Will Moran Sr Campolindo 10:46.2 5:23 3/7 3/47 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Johannsen Tan Sr Bishop O'Dowd 10:47.5 5:24
23 Steve Page Jr Lick Wilmerding 10:49.2 5:25
24 Nabai Habtemariam Sr St Mary's College 10:50.3 5:25
25 Isaac Valverde Sr Campolindo 10:50.8 5:25 4/7 4/47 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Cooper Teare Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 10:52.7 5:26
27 Casey Kramer Sr Petaluma 10:53 5:27
28 Tobin Bolter Jr Berean Christian 10:54 5:27
29 Sidd Bagga Jr Miramonte 10:54.6 5:27
30 Mickey Tessema Jr St Mary's College 11:02.7 5:31
31 Christian Ramirez Jr Miramonte 11:03.6 5:32
32 Corey Robinson Sr Lick Wilmerding 11:04.3 5:32
33 Julian Siow Sr Bishop O'Dowd 11:05.3 5:33
34 Kevin Buckley Jr Campolindo 11:05.9 5:33 5/7 6/47 2/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Nicholas Strohl Sr Benicia 11:06.1 5:33
36 Brian Haufler Jr Miramonte 11:07.5 5:34
37 Parker Lothamer Jr Campolindo 11:07.9 5:34 6/7 7/47 2/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Graham Dean Jr Piedmont 11:08.3 5:34
39 Troy Mock Jr Lick Wilmerding 11:08.6 5:34
40 Antonio Suarez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:10.5 5:35
41 Charlie O'brien Jr Miramonte 11:14.4 5:37
42 Nima Leclerc Jr Acalanes 11:14.6 5:37
43 Ross Deniston Jr Berean Christian 11:15.3 5:38
44 Marcus Cornelius Sr St Mary's College 11:16.2 5:38
45 Jeff Lee Sr Miramonte 11:22.7 5:41
46 Chris Machle So Piedmont 11:23.1 5:42
47 Peter Beck Sr Alhambra 11:25.3 5:43
48 Jason Porzio Jr San Rafael 11:25.6 5:43
49 Bryan Eric Sr Redwood 11:26.4 5:43
50 Gavin Hill Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 11:27.7 5:44
51 Calder Ogilvie So Redwood 11:28.7 5:44
52 Jon Deleon Sr St Mary's College 11:31.1 5:46
53 Gabriel Elliott Sr Athenian 11:31.6 5:46
54 Omid Boozarpour Sr Campolindo 11:31.9 5:46 7/7 11/47 1/8
55 Tony Martinez Sr Lick Wilmerding 11:34.8 5:47
56 Willie Mein Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 11:35.6 5:48
57 Henry Hoffelt So Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:37.5 5:49
58 Dawson Reckers Fr Athenian 11:37.9 5:49
59 Anthony Ottati So Athenian 11:38.5 5:49
60 Jonathan Chan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:39.1 5:50
61 Alex Kelly So Acalanes 11:40 5:50
62 James Rich Jr Lick Wilmerding 11:41.6 5:51
63 Logan Kent Sr Alhambra 11:42.9 5:51
64 Walker Busby Sr San Rafael 11:44.6 5:52
65 Jack Alber Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:45.3 5:53
66 Miles Von Herrmann Jr Piedmont 11:46.1 5:53
67 Moises Hernandez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:46.4 5:53
68 Jordan Fan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:47.2 5:54
69 David Weinmann Sr Athenian 11:48.5 5:54
70 Nick Thorton Jr Benicia 11:48.9 5:54
71 Jules Korman Sr Piedmont 11:49.9 5:55
72 Elliott Fong Jr Miramonte 11:51.9 5:56
73 Dean Douglas So Petaluma 11:53.2 5:57
74 Levi Nortune Jr Berean Christian 11:53.7 5:57
75 Eric Windt Jr Berean Christian 11:56.6 5:58
76 Graham Parker Sr Redwood 11:58.2 5:59
77 Edden Yashar So Petaluma 11:59 6:00
78 Jack Fukushima Sr San Rafael 12:01.5 6:01
79 Brock Albee So Petaluma 12:03.4 6:02
80 Kevin Kyllo Sr Alhambra 12:04.6 6:02
81 Stephen Giuntini Sr St Mary's College 12:08 6:04
82 Martin Cazares Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:09.5 6:05
83 Ben Eckert Jr Mt Shasta 12:12 6:06
84 Sam Love Sr Benicia 12:13.2 6:07
85 Nicholas Morales Jr Athenian 12:15.6 6:08
86 Spencer Smead Fr Branson 12:21.3 6:11
87 Cole Becker Sr Piedmont 12:24.3 6:12
88 Jared Ericksen Jr Acalanes 12:25.4 6:13
89 Tillman Schmid Sr Petaluma 12:29.4 6:15
90 Will Theobald Jr Benicia 12:31.9 6:16
91 Max Canty Jr Piedmont 12:32.6 6:16
92 Jack Crawford Sr Lick Wilmerding 12:33.6 6:17
93 Chris Odetto Jr Petaluma 12:37.1 6:19
94 Sean Hughes Sr Mt Shasta 12:41.2 6:21
95 Bin Kwon Jr Branham 12:41.6 6:21
96 Ryan Duarte Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 12:42.9 6:21
97 Connor Ottati Fr Athenian 12:43.2 6:22
98 Christian Giannini Jr Alhambra 12:45.7 6:23
99 Andrew Jacobs Sr Benicia 12:46.1 6:23
100 Brandon Edoria Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 12:51 6:26
101 Vincent Broderick Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 12:53 6:27
102 Renzo Downey Jr Piedmont 12:58.1 6:29
103 Griffin Blum Sr Redwood 13:00.2 6:30
104 Reed Eckert Fr Mt Shasta 13:02.1 6:31
105 Matt Finkle Sr Redwood 13:02.5 6:31
106 Cameron Cuenco Sr Benicia 13:03.3 6:32
107 Dustin Tran Sr Livermore Valley Charter 13:05.3 6:33
108 Eric Wayman Sr Branham 13:06.2 6:33
109 Michael Petruzzelli Jr Branson 13:06.8 6:33
110 Calvin Roth Sr Alhambra 13:07.6 6:34
111 Alex Olmes Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 13:13.5 6:37
112 Jason Eakins Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 13:14.1 6:37
113 Michael Jasper Fr Branham 13:14.5 6:37
114 Jacob Share Fr Branson 13:16.8 6:38
115 Gabe Rosen-duran Sr Branson 13:17.7 6:39
116 Paul Epperson Sr Livermore Valley Charter 13:24.2 6:42
117 Archie O'dell Jr San Rafael 13:30.4 6:45
118 Riley Coven Sr Branson 13:35.3 6:48
119 Andrew Peacock Sr Berean Christian 13:43.6 6:52
120 Neil D'silva Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 13:51.8 6:56
121 Tommy Hake Sr Mt Shasta 13:59.5 7:00
122 Seth Bernardo Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:03.9 7:02
123 Brian Whitelaw-mcdonald Fr Branson 14:07.8 7:04
124 Austin Silva Sr Berean Christian 14:36.8 7:18
125 Robert Irao Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:57.4 7:29
126 Samuel Francis Jr Alhambra 15:00.9 7:30
127 Kylan Fabila Sr Livermore Valley Charter 16:22.9 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bishop O'Dowd
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:28
52:57
10:35
5:18
70 Andrew Melendez
Sr
10:19
5:10
5
Colin Burke
Jr
10:25
5:13
8
Nick Downs
So
10:40
5:20
16
Riley Cooke
Jr
10:44
5:22
19
Johannsen Tan
Sr
10:48
5:24
22
Julian Siow
Sr
11:05
5:33
33




2 St Joseph Notre Dame
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:28
53:08
10:38
5:19
91 Gabe Arias
Sr
10:00
5:00
2
Michael Murphy
Jr
10:23
5:12
6
Matthew Murphy
Jr
10:24
5:12
7
Cooper Teare
Fr
10:53
5:26
26
Gavin Hill
Fr
11:28
5:44
50
Willie Mein
Fr
11:36
5:48
56
Ryan Duarte
Jr
12:43
6:21
95
3 Campolindo
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
53:19
10:40
5:20
94 Aidan Goltra
Sr
10:00
5:00
1
Ben Weinberg
Sr
10:36
5:18
13
Will Moran
Sr
10:46
5:23
21
Isaac Valverde
Sr
10:51
5:25
25
Kevin Buckley
Jr
11:06
5:33
34
Parker Lothamer
Jr
11:08
5:34
37
Omid Boozarpour
Sr
11:32
5:46
54
4 Miramonte
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:45
54:50
10:58
5:29
147 Charlie Zamanian
Sr
10:29
5:15
10
Sidd Bagga
Jr
10:55
5:27
29
Christian Ramirez
Jr
11:04
5:32
31
Brian Haufler
Jr
11:08
5:34
36
Charlie O'brien
Jr
11:14
5:37
41
Jeff Lee
Sr
11:23
5:41
45
Elliott Fong
Jr
11:52
5:56
72
5 Lick Wilmerding
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
55:16
11:03
5:32
164 Matt Jenkins
Jr
10:39
5:20
15
Steve Page
Jr
10:49
5:25
23
Corey Robinson
Sr
11:04
5:32
32
Troy Mock
Jr
11:09
5:34
39
Tony Martinez
Sr
11:35
5:47
55
James Rich
Jr
11:42
5:51
62
Jack Crawford
Sr
12:34
6:17
92
6 St Mary's College
12-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:49
55:22
11:04
5:32
168 Jovani Barajas
Sr
10:42
5:21
18
Nabai Habtemariam
Sr
10:50
5:25
24
Mickey Tessema
Jr
11:03
5:31
30
Marcus Cornelius
Sr
11:16
5:38
44
Jon Deleon
Sr
11:31
5:46
52
Stephen Giuntini
Sr
12:08
6:04
81




7 Acalanes
3-4-4-7-7
Gap: 2:17
56:14
11:15
5:37
214 Cameron Gaskell
So
10:09
5:04
3
Alec Weber
Sr
10:46
5:23
20
Nima Leclerc
Jr
11:15
5:37
42
Alex Kelly
So
11:40
5:50
61
Jared Ericksen
Jr
12:25
6:13
88








8 Athenian
6-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:22
57:04
11:25
5:42
248 Tanner Shaw
Sr
10:27
5:14
9
Gabriel Elliott
Sr
11:32
5:46
53
Dawson Reckers
Fr
11:38
5:49
58
Anthony Ottati
So
11:39
5:49
59
David Weinmann
Sr
11:49
5:54
69
Nicholas Morales
Jr
12:16
6:08
85
Connor Ottati
Fr
12:43
6:22
96
9 Redwood
4-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:45
58:09
11:38
5:49
282 Andy Ehrenberg
So
10:15
5:08
4
Bryan Eric
Sr
11:26
5:43
49
Calder Ogilvie
So
11:29
5:44
51
Graham Parker
Sr
11:58
5:59
76
Griffin Blum
Sr
13:00
6:30
102
Matt Finkle
Sr
13:03
6:31
104




10 Sacred Heart Cathedral
17-15-14-13-10
Gap: 0:36
57:59
11:36
5:48
289 Antonio Suarez
Sr
11:11
5:35
40
Henry Hoffelt
So
11:38
5:49
57
Jonathan Chan
Jr
11:39
5:50
60
Jack Alber
Sr
11:45
5:53
65
Moises Hernandez
Sr
11:46
5:53
67
Jordan Fan
Jr
11:47
5:54
68
Martin Cazares
Sr
12:10
6:05
82
11 Piedmont
16-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:16
58:32
11:42
5:51
308 Graham Dean
Jr
11:08
5:34
38
Chris Machle
So
11:23
5:42
46
Miles Von Herrmann
Jr
11:46
5:53
66
Jules Korman
Sr
11:50
5:55
71
Cole Becker
Sr
12:24
6:12
87
Max Canty
Jr
12:33
6:16
91
Renzo Downey
Jr
12:58
6:29
101
12 San Rafael
10-10-10-10-12
Gap: 2:54
59:19
11:52
5:56
318 Nassim Kabbara
Jr
10:37
5:18
14
Jason Porzio
Jr
11:26
5:43
48
Walker Busby
Sr
11:45
5:52
64
Jack Fukushima
Sr
12:02
6:01
78
Archie O'dell
Jr
13:30
6:45
114








13 Berean Christian
14-12-12-11-13
Gap: 2:50
59:43
11:57
5:58
336 Tobin Bolter
Jr
10:54
5:27
28
Ross Deniston
Jr
11:15
5:38
43
Levi Nortune
Jr
11:54
5:57
74
Eric Windt
Jr
11:57
5:58
75
Andrew Peacock
Sr
13:44
6:52
116
Austin Silva
Sr
14:37
7:18
121




14 Petaluma
13-16-15-15-14
Gap: 1:36
59:18
11:52
5:56
345 Casey Kramer
Sr
10:53
5:27
27
Dean Douglas
So
11:53
5:57
73
Edden Yashar
So
11:59
6:00
77
Brock Albee
So
12:03
6:02
79
Tillman Schmid
Sr
12:29
6:15
89
Chris Odetto
Jr
12:37
6:19
93




15 Livermore Valley Charter
9-5-11-14-15
Gap: 5:47
64:09
12:50
6:25
372 William Mullins
Sr
10:36
5:18
12
Jeffrey Mullins
Sr
10:41
5:21
17
Dustin Tran
Sr
13:05
6:33
106
Paul Epperson
Sr
13:24
6:42
113
Kylan Fabila
Sr
16:23
8:11
124








16 Benicia
15-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:40
60:26
12:05
6:03
377 Nicholas Strohl
Sr
11:06
5:33
35
Nick Thorton
Jr
11:49
5:54
70
Sam Love
Sr
12:13
6:07
84
Will Theobald
Jr
12:32
6:16
90
Andrew Jacobs
Sr
12:46
6:23
98
Cameron Cuenco
Sr
13:03
6:32
105




17 Alhambra
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:42
61:06
12:13
6:07
395 Peter Beck
Sr
11:25
5:43
47
Logan Kent
Sr
11:43
5:51
63
Kevin Kyllo
Sr
12:05
6:02
80
Christian Giannini
Jr
12:46
6:23
97
Calvin Roth
Sr
13:08
6:34
108
Samuel Francis
Jr
15:01
7:30
123




18 Mt Shasta
8-14-16-18-18
Gap: 3:25
62:30
12:30
6:15
409 Chris Morzenti
So
10:35
5:17
11
Ben Eckert
Jr
12:12
6:06
83
Sean Hughes
Sr
12:41
6:21
94
Reed Eckert
Fr
13:02
6:31
103
Tommy Hake
Sr
14:00
7:00
118








19 Branson
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:14
65:38
13:08
6:34
531 Spencer Smead
Fr
12:21
6:11
86
Michael Petruzzelli
Jr
13:07
6:33
107
Jacob Share
Fr
13:17
6:38
111
Gabe Rosen-duran
Sr
13:18
6:39
112
Riley Coven
Sr
13:35
6:48
115
Brian Whitelaw-mcdonald
Fr
14:08
7:04
120




20 St Patrick/St Vincent
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:01
66:03
13:13
6:36
535 Brandon Edoria
Sr
12:51
6:26
99
Vincent Broderick
Fr
12:53
6:27
100
Alex Olmes
Fr
13:14
6:37
109
Jason Eakins
Sr
13:14
6:37
110
Neil D'silva
Sr
13:52
6:56
117
Seth Bernardo
Sr
14:04
7:02
119
Robert Irao
Jr
14:57
7:29
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Lewis Jr Miramonte 10:52.6 5:26
2 Roc Johnson Jr De La Salle 10:58.4 5:29
3 Frank Demartini Jr De La Salle 10:59.4 5:30
4 Matthew Saccomanno So Bishop O'Dowd 11:05.8 5:33
5 Drew Johnson Jr De La Salle 11:13.2 5:37
6 Trey Schwartz Sr De La Salle 11:15.5 5:38
7 Joshua Pagila Jr Bishop O'Dowd 11:17.5 5:39
8 David Kuckuk Jr Campolindo 11:18.3 5:39 1/7 8/47 4/33
9 Dennis Finger Jr Miramonte 11:18.7 5:39
10 Trevor Ruth Sr Bishop O'Dowd 11:19 5:40
11 Andy Buck Jr Amador Valley 11:23.1 5:42
12 Arlo Rudy Jr St Mary's College 11:26.2 5:43
13 Jacob Castaneda Jr Bishop O'Dowd 11:26.8 5:43
14 Kyle Lee Sr Lick Wilmerding 11:27.3 5:44
15 Zach Oji Jr Lick Wilmerding 11:29.7 5:45
16 Sam Lee Jr Campolindo 11:30 5:45 2/7 10/47 5/29
17 Reuben Castelino Sr De La Salle 11:30.6 5:45
18 Brian Kerfs Sr De La Salle 11:30.8 5:45
19 Daniel Dabel So Homestead 11:31.2 5:46
20 Logan Pierce Jr Lick Wilmerding 11:31.6 5:46
21 Ryan Morris-mcdermott Jr Miramonte 11:31.9 5:46
22 Eric Drake Jr Bishop O'Dowd 11:36.8 5:48
23 Greg Peterson Sr De La Salle 11:37.1 5:49
24 Tyrone Yanaga Sr Campolindo 11:37.8 5:49 3/7 13/47 5/24
25 Cole Wirtz Jr Miramonte 11:39.7 5:50
26 Stephen Peterson Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:43.8 5:52
27 Sean Pappa Jr Campolindo 11:44.9 5:52 4/7 15/47 4/24
28 Tristan Nortier-tilly Sr Vacaville 11:47 5:54
29 Brian Shimanuki Sr Amador Valley 11:51 5:56
30 Zach Wilkinson Jr St Mary's College 11:51.4 5:56
31 Jose Parreno Jr Vacaville 11:52.9 5:56
32 Ben Linzey Sr Clayton Valley 11:53.4 5:57
33 Chris Garvey Sr Campolindo 11:56 5:58 5/7 16/47 3/24
34 Faraz Khan So St Mary's College 11:58.5 5:59
35 Nathan Wertheimer Jr Lick Wilmerding 12:03.9 6:02
36 Dillon Sveum Jr Vacaville 12:04.1 6:02
37 Cole Sitar Jr Miramonte 12:04.5 6:02
38 Will Kelley Sr Vacaville 12:06.2 6:03
39 Weston Konnekar Jr Amador Valley 12:06.8 6:03
40 Ron Rubio So Heritage 12:08.9 6:04
41 Nick Mussman Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:10.4 6:05
42 Aaron Quisumbing Fr Homestead 12:11 6:06
43 Charley Nordin Jr Bishop O'Dowd 12:11.6 6:06
44 Brandon Clement Jr Clayton Valley 12:12 6:06
45 Drew Drees Fr Heritage 12:12.6 6:06
46 Gabe Sloan Jr Miramonte 12:12.9 6:06
47 Davis Holmes Jr Miramonte 12:13.1 6:07
48 Thomas Lee Sr Dublin 12:16 6:08
49 Maxwell Thorne Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:18 6:09
50 Andrew Vawter Sr Monte Vista 12:18.6 6:09
51 Drake Murphy Jr Redwood 12:20.7 6:10
52 Calvin Loebrich Jr Dublin 12:21.9 6:11
53 Isaac Burgess Sr Vacaville 12:22.2 6:11
54 Lucas Dejong Jr Petaluma 12:22.6 6:11
55 Joseph Kozuch So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:23.2 6:12
56 Jordan Wong Sr Amador Valley 12:24.2 6:12
57 Giovanni Ricondo So St Mary's College 12:24.7 6:12
58 Sean Ekstrand Jr Bishop O'Dowd 12:25.8 6:13
59 Max Lim Sr Heritage 12:26 6:13
60 Maxwell Keith So Homestead 12:26.3 6:13
61 Tristan Knuth Sr Granada 12:29 6:15
62 Brandon Herren Fr Homestead 12:30.2 6:15
63 Shelton Wynder Ii Jr Heritage 12:32.7 6:16
64 Jesus Jimenez Jr Dublin 12:34.7 6:17
65 Seann Moser So Heritage 12:34.9 6:17
66 Cameron Rosen Jr Lick Wilmerding 12:35.5 6:18
67 Justin Tat Jr Vacaville 12:36.9 6:18
68 Drew Gustafson Jr Campolindo 12:37.1 6:19 6/7 19/47 5/22
69 Marco Cecchini Sr Petaluma 12:37.6 6:19
70 Connor Waterloo Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 12:37.9 6:19
71 Alex Carter Jr Amador Valley 12:38 6:19
72 Shane Mann Jr Clayton Valley 12:38.4 6:19
73 Aethan Bollozos Sr Clayton Valley 12:38.5 6:19
74 Carter Hu Fr Homestead 12:38.7 6:19
75 Patrick Cogo Jr Clayton Valley 12:39 6:20
76 Brandon Ewert So Campolindo 12:41.8 6:21 7/7 21/47 4/14
77 William Brown Sr Athenian 12:44.6 6:22
78 Zac Patel So Redwood 12:44.9 6:22
79 Dominic Garcia Sr Vacaville 12:47.1 6:24
80 Matthew Llido Sr Benicia 12:48.7 6:24
81 Charlie Westphal Jr Acalanes 12:48.9 6:24
82 Rish Vaishnav Jr Monte Vista 12:49.1 6:25
83 Ryan Stuart Jr Granada 12:52.3 6:26
84 Andrew Kocins So Athenian 12:53 6:27
85 Jared Gragg Sr Acalanes 12:54.3 6:27
86 Riley Sellars Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:55.7 6:28
87 Hayden Rubin Sr Redwood 12:57.7 6:29
88 Trace Bechter Jr College Park 12:59 6:30
89 Tomas Aragon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:04.7 6:32
90 Rajan Pherwani Jr Redwood 13:05.3 6:33
91 Alek Volkir Sr Granada 13:06.1 6:33
92 Scott French Sr Monte Vista 13:06.3 6:33
93 Timothy Anaya Sr Granada 13:09 6:35
94 Christian Burns Jr Acalanes 13:09.2 6:35
95 Kieran Cross Sr Benicia 13:09.7 6:35
96 William Dieterich Sr Monte Vista 13:10 6:35
97 Alexander Vazquez So Granada 13:11.3 6:36
98 Alec Olson Jr Acalanes 13:12.3 6:36
99 Ryan Donovan So Athenian 13:13 6:37
100 Matthew Caulfield Jr Athenian 13:13.4 6:37
101 Devin Parker So Granada 13:14.1 6:37
102 Preston Tso Jr Acalanes 13:16.3 6:38
103 Daniel Burnes Jr Heritage 13:16.7 6:38
104 Frankie Lewis Jr Lick Wilmerding 13:16.9 6:38
105 Ira Norton So Athenian 13:17.5 6:39
106 Tristen Guzaitis Jr Acalanes 13:18.2 6:39
107 Reed Ocheltree Jr Monte Vista 13:20.4 6:40
108 Matthew Chabala So Athenian 13:21.1 6:41
109 Liam Roachelle So College Park 13:21.8 6:41
110 William Scott Fr Homestead 13:27.2 6:44
111 Gabe Nourot Sr Benicia 13:27.4 6:44
112 Jonathan Gibby Sr Clayton Valley 13:27.6 6:44
113 Lawrence Teng Sr St Mary's College 13:29 6:45
114 Kelvin Zhang Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:29.3 6:45
115 Michael Brooks Sr Amador Valley 13:29.5 6:45
116 Reilly Keith So St Mary's College 13:31 6:46
117 Kenny Olden Jr College Park 13:34.4 6:47
118 Sam Katz Jr Athenian 13:38.1 6:49
119 Rishabh Wason Sr American 13:41.6 6:51
120 Ajay Singh Sr Dublin 13:43.6 6:52
121 Trevor Eaton Sr College Park 13:45.5 6:53
122 Sean Mcgovern Jr San Rafael 13:46.5 6:53
123 Jarred Aghily Sr Deer Valley 13:48 6:54
124 Arkady Sanderson So Antioch 13:48.7 6:54
125 Diego Zamora Jr Clayton Valley 13:50.2 6:55
126 Luke Nortune Jr Berean Christian 13:51.9 6:56
127 Diego Jara Jr St Mary's College 13:54 6:57
128 Shaival Divata Jr American 13:58.9 6:59
129 Jeremy Murphy Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:01.6 7:01
130 Jonah Bodden Sr Acalanes 14:07.3 7:04
131 Henry Ferguson Jr Piedmont 14:09.8 7:05
132 Andrew Leong Jr St Joseph Notre Dame 14:12.5 7:06
133 Alexander Viray Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:20.6 7:10
134 Philip Deluca Sr Monte Vista 14:27.9 7:14
135 Ebenezer Ayoko So Deer Valley 14:28.8 7:14
136 Unknown Mt Whitney 14:32.5 7:16
137 Patrick Sarmiento Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:38.7 7:19
138 Giovanni Sanchez Fr Antioch 14:42.8 7:21
139 Devin Pham So St Joseph Notre Dame 14:48.3 7:24
140 Theo Huxham So Redwood 14:51.2 7:26
141 Sean Walker Jr Alhambra 14:56.4 7:28
142 Connor Tutino Jr Berean Christian 14:56.7 7:28
143 Mateo Ronquillo Jr Dublin 15:02.2 7:31
144 Nick Peterzeil So Redwood 15:07.3 7:34
145 Max Olgin So Redwood 15:08 7:34
146 Chad Sambajon Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:09.7 7:35
147 Luis Candelario Jr Antioch 15:12.1 7:36
148 Shubhrose Singh Fr Washington 15:20.6 7:40
149 Jonathan Major Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:34.7 7:47
150 Jeremy Manarang Sr Benicia 15:35 7:48
151 Jc Arbelbide Sr College Park 15:43.2 7:52
152 Michael Lee So St Joseph Notre Dame 15:59.4 8:00
153 Jason Sherrill Sr Antioch 16:00.9 8:00
154 Andrew Cumpas Sr Benicia 16:13.4 8:07
155 Eric Wen Sr Piedmont 16:19.2 8:10
156 Charlie Gamble So Piedmont 16:20.9 8:10
157 Carlos Vargas Principe Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 16:31.3 8:16
158 Cody Li Sr Skyline 16:38.9 8:19
159 Ramiro Pacheco Jr Antioch 16:43.5 8:22
160 Cameron Tokunaga Jr Dublin 16:47.9 8:24
161 Neil Lamorena Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:54.4 8:27
162 Kirti Khanna Sr Antioch 16:59.8 8:30
163 Kyle Deleon Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:08 8:34
164 Sagar Shah Sr Washington 17:08.6 8:34
165 Ben Zucker Sr Piedmont 17:14.6 8:37
166 Thong Dinh So St Joseph Notre Dame 17:26.6 8:43
167 Victor Thomas Jr Piedmont 17:38.5 8:49
168 Andrew Newcomb So Piedmont 17:39.2 8:50
169 Jon Luke Mowat Jr Piedmont 17:47.3 8:54
170 Noe Madrueno Jr Antioch 23:20.8 11:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
55:57
11:11
5:36
33 Roc Johnson
Jr
10:58
5:29
2
Frank Demartini
Jr
10:59
5:30
3
Drew Johnson
Jr
11:13
5:37
5
Trey Schwartz
Sr
11:16
5:38
6
Reuben Castelino
Sr
11:31
5:45
17
Brian Kerfs
Sr
11:31
5:45
18
Greg Peterson
Sr
11:37
5:49
23
2 Bishop O'Dowd
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
56:46
11:21
5:41
56 Matthew Saccomanno
So
11:06
5:33
4
Joshua Pagila
Jr
11:18
5:39
7
Trevor Ruth
Sr
11:19
5:40
10
Jacob Castaneda
Jr
11:27
5:43
13
Eric Drake
Jr
11:37
5:48
22
Charley Nordin
Jr
12:12
6:06
43
Sean Ekstrand
Jr
12:26
6:13
57
3 Miramonte
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
57:27
11:29
5:45
93 Andrew Lewis
Jr
10:53
5:26
1
Dennis Finger
Jr
11:19
5:39
9
Ryan Morris-mcdermott
Jr
11:32
5:46
21
Cole Wirtz
Jr
11:40
5:50
25
Cole Sitar
Jr
12:05
6:02
37
Gabe Sloan
Jr
12:13
6:06
46
Davis Holmes
Jr
12:13
6:07
47
4 Campolindo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
58:07
11:37
5:49
108 David Kuckuk
Jr
11:18
5:39
8
Sam Lee
Jr
11:30
5:45
16
Tyrone Yanaga
Sr
11:38
5:49
24
Sean Pappa
Jr
11:45
5:52
27
Chris Garvey
Sr
11:56
5:58
33
Drew Gustafson
Jr
12:37
6:19
67
Brandon Ewert
So
12:42
6:21
74
5 Lick Wilmerding
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
59:08
11:50
5:55
149 Kyle Lee
Sr
11:27
5:44
14
Zach Oji
Jr
11:30
5:45
15
Logan Pierce
Jr
11:32
5:46
20
Nathan Wertheimer
Jr
12:04
6:02
35
Cameron Rosen
Jr
12:36
6:18
65
Frankie Lewis
Jr
13:17
6:38
102




6 Vacaville
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:35
60:12
12:02
6:01
186 Tristan Nortier-tilly
Sr
11:47
5:54
28
Jose Parreno
Jr
11:53
5:56
31
Dillon Sveum
Jr
12:04
6:02
36
Will Kelley
Sr
12:06
6:03
38
Isaac Burgess
Sr
12:22
6:11
53
Justin Tat
Jr
12:37
6:18
66
Dominic Garcia
Sr
12:47
6:24
77
7 Amador Valley
5-6-7-8-7
Gap: 1:15
60:23
12:05
6:02
203 Andy Buck
Jr
11:23
5:42
11
Brian Shimanuki
Sr
11:51
5:56
29
Weston Konnekar
Jr
12:07
6:03
39
Jordan Wong
Sr
12:24
6:12
55
Alex Carter
Jr
12:38
6:19
69
Michael Brooks
Sr
13:30
6:45
113




8 St Mary's College
6-7-6-6-8
Gap: 2:03
61:10
12:14
6:07
243 Arlo Rudy
Jr
11:26
5:43
12
Zach Wilkinson
Jr
11:51
5:56
30
Faraz Khan
So
11:59
5:59
34
Giovanni Ricondo
So
12:25
6:12
56
Lawrence Teng
Sr
13:29
6:45
111
Reilly Keith
So
13:31
6:46
114
Diego Jara
Jr
13:54
6:57
121
9 Homestead
8-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:08
61:17
12:15
6:08
253 Daniel Dabel
So
11:31
5:46
19
Aaron Quisumbing
Fr
12:11
6:06
42
Maxwell Keith
So
12:26
6:13
59
Brandon Herren
Fr
12:30
6:15
61
Carter Hu
Fr
12:39
6:19
72
William Scott
Fr
13:27
6:44
108




10 Sacred Heart Cathedral
9-10-9-9-10
Gap: 1:12
61:31
12:18
6:09
254 Stephen Peterson
Jr
11:44
5:52
26
Nick Mussman
Jr
12:10
6:05
41
Maxwell Thorne
Jr
12:18
6:09
49
Joseph Kozuch
So
12:23
6:12
54
Riley Sellars
Sr
12:56
6:28
84
Tomas Aragon
Jr
13:05
6:32
87
Kelvin Zhang
Sr
13:29
6:45
112
11 Heritage
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:26
61:55
12:23
6:12
269 Ron Rubio
So
12:09
6:04
40
Drew Drees
Fr
12:13
6:06
45
Max Lim
Sr
12:26
6:13
58
Shelton Wynder Ii
Jr
12:33
6:16
62
Seann Moser
So
12:35
6:17
64
Daniel Burnes
Jr
13:17
6:38
101




12 Clayton Valley
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 0:46
62:01
12:24
6:12
290 Ben Linzey
Sr
11:53
5:57
32
Brandon Clement
Jr
12:12
6:06
44
Shane Mann
Jr
12:38
6:19
70
Aethan Bollozos
Sr
12:39
6:19
71
Patrick Cogo
Jr
12:39
6:20
73
Jonathan Gibby
Sr
13:28
6:44
110
Diego Zamora
Jr
13:50
6:55
120
13 Dublin
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:46
65:58
13:12
6:36
412 Thomas Lee
Sr
12:16
6:08
48
Calvin Loebrich
Jr
12:22
6:11
52
Jesus Jimenez
Jr
12:35
6:17
63
Ajay Singh
Sr
13:44
6:52
117
Mateo Ronquillo
Jr
15:02
7:31
132
Cameron Tokunaga
Jr
16:48
8:24
147




14 Granada
16-16-16-16-14
Gap: 0:42
64:48
12:58
6:29
416 Tristan Knuth
Sr
12:29
6:15
60
Ryan Stuart
Jr
12:52
6:26
81
Alek Volkir
Sr
13:06
6:33
89
Timothy Anaya
Sr
13:09
6:35
91
Alexander Vazquez
So
13:11
6:36
95
Devin Parker
So
13:14
6:37
99




15 Monte Vista
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:02
64:44
12:57
6:28
419 Andrew Vawter
Sr
12:19
6:09
50
Rish Vaishnav
Jr
12:49
6:25
80
Scott French
Sr
13:06
6:33
90
William Dieterich
Sr
13:10
6:35
94
Reed Ocheltree
Jr
13:20
6:40
105
Philip Deluca
Sr
14:28
7:14
127




16 Redwood
15-14-14-14-16
Gap: 2:31
66:00
13:12
6:36
431 Drake Murphy
Jr
12:21
6:10
51
Zac Patel
So
12:45
6:22
76
Hayden Rubin
Sr
12:58
6:29
85
Rajan Pherwani
Jr
13:05
6:33
88
Theo Huxham
So
14:51
7:26
131
Nick Peterzeil
So
15:07
7:34
133
Max Olgin
So
15:08
7:34
134
17 Acalanes
20-18-17-17-17
Gap: 0:27
65:21
13:04
6:32
450 Charlie Westphal
Jr
12:49
6:24
79
Jared Gragg
Sr
12:54
6:27
83
Christian Burns
Jr
13:09
6:35
92
Alec Olson
Jr
13:12
6:36
96
Preston Tso
Jr
13:16
6:38
100
Tristen Guzaitis
Jr
13:18
6:39
104
Jonah Bodden
Sr
14:07
7:04
123
18 Athenian
18-17-17-18-18
Gap: 0:33
65:22
13:04
6:32
455 William Brown
Sr
12:45
6:22
75
Andrew Kocins
So
12:53
6:27
82
Ryan Donovan
So
13:13
6:37
97
Matthew Caulfield
Jr
13:13
6:37
98
Ira Norton
So
13:18
6:39
103
Matthew Chabala
So
13:21
6:41
106
Sam Katz
Jr
13:38
6:49
116
19 Benicia
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:25
71:14
14:15
7:07
560 Matthew Llido
Sr
12:49
6:24
78
Kieran Cross
Sr
13:10
6:35
93
Gabe Nourot
Sr
13:27
6:44
109
Jeremy Manarang
Sr
15:35
7:48
138
Andrew Cumpas
Sr
16:13
8:07
142








20 College Park
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:44
69:24
13:53
6:56
565 Trace Bechter
Jr
12:59
6:30
86
Liam Roachelle
So
13:22
6:41
107
Kenny Olden
Jr
13:34
6:47
115
Trevor Eaton
Sr
13:46
6:53
118
Jc Arbelbide
Sr
15:43
7:52
139








21 St Joseph Notre Dame
17-20-21-21-21
Gap: 3:53
74:09
14:50
7:25
608 Connor Waterloo
Fr
12:38
6:19
68
Andrew Leong
Jr
14:13
7:06
125
Devin Pham
So
14:48
7:24
130
Michael Lee
So
15:59
8:00
140
Carlos Vargas Principe
Fr
16:31
8:16
145
Thong Dinh
So
17:27
8:43
152




22 St Patrick/St Vincent
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:33
73:45
14:45
7:23
648 Jeremy Murphy
Fr
14:02
7:01
122
Alexander Viray
Fr
14:21
7:10
126
Patrick Sarmiento
Sr
14:39
7:19
128
Chad Sambajon
Sr
15:10
7:35
135
Jonathan Major
Sr
15:35
7:47
137
Neil Lamorena
Sr
16:54
8:27
148
Kyle Deleon
Sr
17:08
8:34
150
23 Antioch
22-22-23-23-23
Gap: 2:55
76:28
15:18
7:39
671 Arkady Sanderson
So
13:49
6:54
119
Giovanni Sanchez
Fr
14:43
7:21
129
Luis Candelario
Jr
15:12
7:36
136
Jason Sherrill
Sr
16:01
8:00
141
Ramiro Pacheco
Jr
16:44
8:22
146
Kirti Khanna
Sr
17:00
8:30
149
Noe Madrueno
Jr
23:21
11:40
156
24 Piedmont
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:29
81:43
16:21
8:10
715 Henry Ferguson
Jr
14:10
7:05
124
Eric Wen
Sr
16:19
8:10
143
Charlie Gamble
So
16:21
8:10
144
Ben Zucker
Sr
17:15
8:37
151
Victor Thomas
Jr
17:39
8:49
153
Andrew Newcomb
So
17:39
8:50
154
Jon Luke Mowat
Jr
17:47
8:54
155
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Sandri Jr De La Salle 11:42.3 5:51
2 Jake Willard Jr De La Salle 11:49.5 5:55
3 Austin Zhang Jr Bishop O'Dowd 11:54 5:57
4 Michael Sasaki Jr De La Salle 12:05.7 6:03
5 Nathaniel Lloyd Sr Miramonte 12:17.7 6:09
6 Aayush Kothari So Homestead 12:19.1 6:10
7 Sam Anderson Sr Miramonte 12:19.8 6:10
8 Ryan Poon Jr Bishop O'Dowd 12:21.4 6:11
9 Will Jones So Monte Vista 12:27.4 6:14
10 Areg Nersisyan So Homestead 12:28.9 6:14
11 Ulises Jimenez So Dublin 12:29.3 6:15
12 Sam Barker Sr Vacaville 12:30.6 6:15
13 Marc Woodyard Jr De La Salle 12:34.1 6:17
14 Zach Barber Sr Miramonte 12:36.1 6:18
15 Aditya Sampath So Homestead 12:36.8 6:18
16 Kevin Lan So Homestead 12:37.4 6:19
17 Matthew Janettas Jr De La Salle 12:39.3 6:20
18 Zachary Hancock Jr Vacaville 12:40 6:20
19 Hank Larsen Sr Miramonte 12:41.7 6:21
20 John Absher So Monte Vista 12:49 6:25
21 Miles Hansen-judd So Dublin 12:53.5 6:27
22 Lars Enstrom So Monte Vista 12:53.8 6:27
23 Connor Mcmurdo Jr Clayton Valley 12:54 6:27
24 Alex Levin Jr Miramonte 12:54.2 6:27
25 Brandon Tam So Homestead 12:56.5 6:28
26 Daniel Chrisman Sr Monte Vista 12:57.6 6:29
27 Brandon Vonderhaar Jr Heritage 12:58.8 6:29
28 Michael Lindemann Jr Miramonte 12:59.7 6:30
29 Justin Fairfield Sr De La Salle 13:00.6 6:30
30 Gareth Palas Sr De La Salle 13:02.6 6:31
31 Will Buckley So Campolindo 13:03.3 6:32 1/9 25/47 10/19
32 Jackson Lisec So Vacaville 13:03.6 6:32
33 Josh Steingrube So Campolindo 13:04 6:32 2/9 26/47 8/17
34 Matthew Vegh So Monte Vista 13:06.6 6:33
35 Kenneth Padden So Monte Vista 13:06.8 6:33
36 Chris Ronco Jr Vacaville 13:12 6:36
37 Michael Mckenney So De La Salle 13:12.5 6:36
38 Tyler Bohon Jr Campolindo 13:15.8 6:38 3/9 28/47 6/15
39 Chris Andrada Jr Miramonte 13:18.3 6:39
40 Anthony Rocha So Monte Vista 13:18.8 6:39
41 Michael Aldon Sr De La Salle 13:20.8 6:40
42 Travis Noe Jr Vacaville 13:21.3 6:41
43 Emmet Carn Sr Miramonte 13:21.7 6:41
44 Sean Pierce Sr Vacaville 13:22.4 6:41
45 Dajuan Silva Jr Vacaville 13:22.7 6:41
46 Matthew Vanderklugt Jr De La Salle 13:23.8 6:42
47 Derek Chew So Monte Vista 13:24.1 6:42
48 Dmitry Detyarev Jr Athenian 13:24.5 6:42
49 Wesley Woodside Sr Vacaville 13:25.2 6:43
50 Drew Knight Fr College Park 13:25.6 6:43
51 Chris Thai Jr Homestead 13:27.6 6:44
52 Tyler Engleman Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:29.8 6:45
53 Elijah Delos Reyes So De La Salle 13:32.2 6:46
54 Aaron Lin So Campolindo 13:34 6:47 4/9 33/47 6/12
55 Nicolas Riani Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:34.8 6:47
56 Mark Fabros Sr De La Salle 13:35.2 6:48
57 Juan Pestana Sr Acalanes 13:35.6 6:48
58 Matt McAuliffe So Campolindo 13:38.1 6:49 5/9 35/47 6/11
59 Derek Tsao So College Park 13:39.7 6:50
60 Riley Goodsen So Vacaville 13:40.5 6:50
61 Steven Campbell So Vacaville 13:40.9 6:50
62 Sam Essabhoy Jr Miramonte 13:43.9 6:52
63 Jared Uang So De La Salle 13:44.5 6:52
64 Adam Factor Sr Monte Vista 13:45.1 6:53
65 Daniel Dzenitis So De La Salle 13:45.6 6:53
66 John Woolway So Monte Vista 13:47.1 6:54
67 Nicholas Scheele Jr Lick Wilmerding 13:47.6 6:54
68 Christopher Bob So Vacaville 13:48.4 6:54
69 Owen Chan So Acalanes 13:49.3 6:55
70 Thomas Heutmaker So Campolindo 13:50.7 6:55 6/9 38/47 6/8
71 Nolan Burgstaller So De La Salle 13:54 6:57
72 Haydn Vornhagen Jr De La Salle 13:58 6:59
73 Muhammad Eminic Jr Vacaville 13:58.6 6:59
74 David Kelley So Vacaville 13:59.1 7:00
75 Anthony Pham So Monte Vista 13:59.7 7:00
76 Edgar Karimi So Monte Vista 14:00.3 7:00
77 Austin Rickli Jr Heritage 14:03.1 7:02
78 Adam Baxter Sr Amador Valley 14:05.3 7:03
79 Matthew Conway So De La Salle 14:05.8 7:03
80 Joey Kratz So De La Salle 14:06.6 7:03
81 Bailey Chambers So De La Salle 14:07.5 7:04
82 Nick Bishop So Campolindo 14:08.4 7:04 7/9 39/47 5/7
83 Ryan Dean So Amador Valley 14:14.1 7:07
84 Ray Mctigue Jr Acalanes 14:15.3 7:08
85 Thomas Annuzzi So Vacaville 14:16.4 7:08
86 Mykelle D'tiole Jr Clayton Valley 14:16.7 7:08
87 Sebastian Traviesa So Vacaville 14:19 7:09
88 Fernando Pazos Sr Clayton Valley 14:21 7:11
89 Cole Gotelli So Acalanes 14:22.4 7:11
90 Matthew O'connell So Monte Vista 14:24.7 7:12
91 Mark Buesa So Monte Vista 14:25.4 7:13
92 Gabriel Saavedra Jr Athenian 14:27.6 7:14
93 Luke Vanbuskirk Sr Miramonte 14:31.4 7:16
94 Trevor Johansen Jr Miramonte 14:38.2 7:19
95 Will Hirsh Jr Acalanes 14:39.1 7:20
96 Blake Crahan Jr Clayton Valley 14:43.8 7:22
97 Jordan Medina So Clayton Valley 14:44.4 7:22
98 Daniel Gomez Jr De La Salle 14:44.7 7:22
99 Jack Valentine So De La Salle 14:46.6 7:23
100 Ira Villanueva So Dublin 14:49.2 7:25
101 Addison Thompson Sr Athenian 14:49.7 7:25
102 Anthony Chandler So Amador Valley 14:51.2 7:26
103 Justin Mariano So De La Salle 14:51.6 7:26
104 Kristian Mills So Acalanes 14:52 7:26
105 Thomas Mcdowell Fr College Park 14:53.4 7:27
106 Brian Cheng Jr Monte Vista 14:56.5 7:28
107 Jesus Rico Jr De La Salle 15:01 7:31
108 Griffin Haz Sr Acalanes 15:01.9 7:31
109 Joseph Sturla Sr Athenian 15:03.4 7:32
110 Eric Ota Jr Athenian 15:04.5 7:32
111 Matt Huelsenbeck Jr Miramonte 15:10 7:35
112 Mark Ramold Jr Deer Valley 15:12.3 7:36
113 Rohan Murthy Jr Monte Vista 15:15.5 7:38
114 Daniel Estopinal Sr Miramonte 15:16.2 7:38
115 William Ruskin So Monte Vista 15:16.8 7:38
116 Mitchell Camp Sr Monte Vista 15:18 7:39
117 Jason Ross So Clayton Valley 15:19.9 7:40
118 Nathan Gallardo Jr Monte Vista 15:27.5 7:44
119 Collin Johnson Fr Clayton Valley 15:28.1 7:44
120 Ajay Parecaden Jr Clayton Valley 15:29.7 7:45
121 Miguel Ruano So De La Salle 15:32.8 7:46
122 Marcel Bollag Jr Miramonte 15:36.1 7:48
123 Stefan Torralba Sr Acalanes 15:36.7 7:48
124 Lucas Wanless Sr Benicia 15:41.9 7:51
125 Michael Noack Jr Miramonte 15:44.5 7:52
126 Paolo Bartolome Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:46.7 7:53
127 Matt Fritsch So Amador Valley 15:51 7:56
128 Isaac Asuncion Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:52.7 7:56
129 Garrett Leahy Jr Acalanes 15:52.9 7:56
130 Marc Heller So Monte Vista 15:55.3 7:58
131 Ryan Kirkpatrick Jr Heritage 15:56.3 7:58
132 Christian Medina So Clayton Valley 15:57.1 7:59
133 Chris Cheng Sr Monte Vista 16:15.8 8:08
134 Alex Lopez So Vacaville 16:18 8:09
135 Simon Fong Jr Benicia 16:25.7 8:13
136 Raul Gama So Deer Valley 16:26.6 8:13
137 Marcus Nikaido So De La Salle 16:37.5 8:19
138 Cen Juylance So Deer Valley 16:41.9 8:21
139 Evan Bao Sr Miramonte 16:42.2 8:21
140 Trent Capurro Jr Campolindo 16:47 8:24 8/9 45/47 7/7
141 Jesse Ramaza So College Park 16:47.8 8:24
142 Arion Morshedian So Monte Vista 17:14.7 8:37
143 Sean Garvey So Campolindo 18:14.8 9:07 9/9 46/47 7/7
144 Gus Guerrero So College Park 18:51.8 9:26
145 Mackenzie Anderson So De La Salle 19:12.3 9:36
146 Alessandro Schiavone So Vacaville 19:58.1 9:59
147 Dylan Brown Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:16 10:08
148 Liam Carrington So Piedmont 20:47 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fs/Jv 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
60:51
12:10
6:05
35 Kevin Sandri
Jr
11:42
5:51
1
Jake Willard
Jr
11:50
5:55
2
Michael Sasaki
Jr
12:06
6:03
4
Marc Woodyard
Jr
12:34
6:17
12
Matthew Janettas
Jr
12:39
6:20
16
Justin Fairfield
Sr
13:01
6:30
26
Gareth Palas
Sr
13:03
6:31
27
2 Miramonte
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
62:50
12:34
6:17
65 Nathaniel Lloyd
Sr
12:18
6:09
5
Sam Anderson
Sr
12:20
6:10
7
Zach Barber
Sr
12:36
6:18
13
Hank Larsen
Sr
12:42
6:21
18
Alex Levin
Jr
12:54
6:27
22
Michael Lindemann
Jr
13:00
6:30
25
Chris Andrada
Jr
13:18
6:39
35
3 Homestead
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
62:59
12:36
6:18
68 Aayush Kothari
So
12:19
6:10
6
Areg Nersisyan
So
12:29
6:14
10
Aditya Sampath
So
12:37
6:18
14
Kevin Lan
So
12:37
6:19
15
Brandon Tam
So
12:57
6:28
23
Chris Thai
Jr
13:28
6:44
42




4 Monte Vista
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
64:14
12:51
6:25
103 Will Jones
So
12:27
6:14
9
John Absher
So
12:49
6:25
19
Lars Enstrom
So
12:54
6:27
20
Daniel Chrisman
Sr
12:58
6:29
24
Matthew Vegh
So
13:07
6:33
31
Kenneth Padden
So
13:07
6:33
32
Anthony Rocha
So
13:19
6:39
36
5 Vacaville
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:51
64:48
12:58
6:29
127 Sam Barker
Sr
12:31
6:15
11
Zachary Hancock
Jr
12:40
6:20
17
Jackson Lisec
So
13:04
6:32
29
Chris Ronco
Jr
13:12
6:36
33
Travis Noe
Jr
13:21
6:41
37
Sean Pierce
Sr
13:22
6:41
38
Dajuan Silva
Jr
13:23
6:41
39
6 Bishop O'Dowd
2-2-5-6-6
Gap: 8:22
71:36
14:19
7:10
169 Austin Zhang
Jr
11:54
5:57
3
Ryan Poon
Jr
12:21
6:11
8
Tyler Engleman
Fr
13:30
6:45
43
Nicolas Riani
Fr
13:35
6:47
45
Dylan Brown
Fr
20:16
10:08
70








7 Campolindo
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:35
66:35
13:19
6:40
183 Will Buckley
So
13:03
6:32
28
Josh Steingrube
So
13:04
6:32
30
Tyler Bohon
Jr
13:16
6:38
34
Aaron Lin
So
13:34
6:47
44
Matt McAuliffe
So
13:38
6:49
47
Thomas Heutmaker
So
13:51
6:55
50
Nick Bishop
So
14:08
7:04
51
8 Clayton Valley
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:50
71:00
14:12
7:06
245 Connor Mcmurdo
Jr
12:54
6:27
21
Mykelle D'tiole
Jr
14:17
7:08
53
Fernando Pazos
Sr
14:21
7:11
54
Blake Crahan
Jr
14:44
7:22
58
Jordan Medina
So
14:44
7:22
59
Jason Ross
So
15:20
7:40
66
Collin Johnson
Fr
15:28
7:44
67
9 Acalanes
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:04
70:42
14:08
7:04
259 Juan Pestana
Sr
13:36
6:48
46
Owen Chan
So
13:49
6:55
49
Ray Mctigue
Jr
14:15
7:08
52
Cole Gotelli
So
14:22
7:11
55
Will Hirsh
Jr
14:39
7:20
57
Kristian Mills
So
14:52
7:26
61
Griffin Haz
Sr
15:02
7:31
63
10 Athenian
9-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:40
72:50
14:34
7:17
285 Dmitry Detyarev
Jr
13:25
6:42
40
Gabriel Saavedra
Jr
14:28
7:14
56
Addison Thompson
Sr
14:50
7:25
60
Joseph Sturla
Sr
15:03
7:32
64
Eric Ota
Jr
15:05
7:32
65








11 College Park
10-9-10-10-11
Gap: 5:26
77:38
15:32
7:46
288 Drew Knight
Fr
13:26
6:43
41
Derek Tsao
So
13:40
6:50
48
Thomas Mcdowell
Fr
14:53
7:27
62
Jesse Ramaza
So
16:48
8:24
68
Gus Guerrero
So
18:52
9:26
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sebastian Francesconi Fr Monte Vista 11:12.6 5:36
2 John Berg Fr Miramonte 11:15.3 5:38
3 Isaias De Leon Fr De La Salle 11:49.9 5:55
4 Bryan Veres Fr Miramonte 12:01.3 6:01
5 Samuel Jeppson Fr Granada 12:01.6 6:01
6 Taylor Ellis Fr De La Salle 12:02 6:01
7 Henry Morrissey Fr Lick Wilmerding 12:02.3 6:01
8 Alex Hattori Fr Granada 12:15.2 6:08
9 Rohan Castelino Fr De La Salle 12:26.7 6:13
10 Zach Hartley Fr Amador Valley 12:27.4 6:14
11 Nic Spencer Fr De La Salle 12:28.3 6:14
12 Owen Woo Fr St Mary's College 12:34 6:17
13 Bilal Qureshi Fr Homestead 12:35.2 6:18
14 Julius Buonanno Fr Homestead 12:37.7 6:19
15 Jackson Vachal Fr Lick Wilmerding 12:39.1 6:20
16 Luis Rameriz Fr Benicia 12:39.8 6:20
17 Grant Churchill Fr Miramonte 12:40.2 6:20
18 Kyle Flett Fr Campolindo 12:40.7 6:20 1/17 20/47 10/19
19 Jeremiah Salud Fr Dublin 12:41.2 6:21
20 Michael Gareau Fr Monte Vista 12:41.6 6:21
21 Noa Nabeshima Fr Alhambra 12:47.1 6:24
22 Shane Allison Fr Monte Vista 12:47.5 6:24
23 Kyle Finger Fr Miramonte 12:48.3 6:24
24 Sean Ramos Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:50.5 6:25
25 Zachary Orr Fr Vacaville 12:51.6 6:26
26 Dylan Hoover Fr Campolindo 12:53.3 6:27 2/17 23/47 7/18
27 Nicholas Tanaka Fr San Rafael 12:53.8 6:27
28 Nikhil Gurusiddaiah Fr Dublin 12:55 6:28
29 Spencer Pugh Fr Miramonte 12:55.7 6:28
30 Joseph Carrillo Fr Benicia 12:57.7 6:29
31 Calvin Wong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:58 6:29
32 Trent Wakaluk Fr Dublin 13:00.4 6:30
33 Sean Remmert Fr Monte Vista 13:01.1 6:31
34 Nick Wolford Fr Campolindo 13:01.4 6:31 3/17 24/47 5/18
35 Matt Han Fr Lick Wilmerding 13:04.3 6:32
36 Navid Boozarpour Fr Campolindo 13:05.5 6:33 4/17 27/47 4/14
37 Rafael Gamboa Fr Dublin 13:08.4 6:34
38 Jack Nielsen Fr Monte Vista 13:09.5 6:35
39 Trevor Oliviera-smith Fr Alhambra 13:10 6:35
40 Donye Green Fr St Mary's College 13:10.2 6:35
41 Quillan Sortino Fr De La Salle 13:10.8 6:35
42 George Dicke Fr Lick Wilmerding 13:11.3 6:36
43 Matthew Berdiago Fr De La Salle 13:11.9 6:36
44 Nick Teitell Fr Amador Valley 13:12.6 6:36
45 Ryan Kearns Fr Lick Wilmerding 13:13.5 6:37
46 Alex Laurence Fr Amador Valley 13:14 6:37
47 David Ludeke Fr Lick Wilmerding 13:15.5 6:38
48 Dillon Ryder Fr Vacaville 13:16 6:38
49 Brandon Tran Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:17 6:39
50 Jarod Moyers Fr Amador Valley 13:17.6 6:39
51 Ronak Parikh Fr Amador Valley 13:21.6 6:41
52 Max Lee Fr Campolindo 13:22.6 6:41 5/17 29/47 6/13
53 Raymond Diaz Fr Campolindo 13:25.9 6:43 6/17 30/47 3/12
54 Matthew LoPresti Fr Campolindo 13:26.6 6:43 7/17 31/47 1/12
55 Raven Bautista Fr Homestead 13:28.3 6:44
56 John Craig Fr Lick Wilmerding 13:29.8 6:45
57 Roger Levaux Fr St Mary's College 13:30.1 6:45
58 Jacob Jauregui Fr Vacaville 13:31.6 6:46
59 Jason Lin Fr Campolindo 13:32.3 6:46 8/17 32/47 1/7
60 Jack Klapperich Fr De La Salle 13:33.2 6:47
61 Cole Robertson Fr Acalanes 13:33.5 6:47
62 Jack Strong Fr Campolindo 13:35.1 6:48 9/17 34/47 1/6
63 Will Tanaka Fr San Rafael 13:35.4 6:48
64 Tyler Matthiesen Fr Monte Vista 13:36.4 6:48
65 David Bartlett Fr Monte Vista 13:36.7 6:48
66 Richard Ressa Fr Monte Vista 13:37.1 6:49
67 Nicolas Villanueva Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:40.3 6:50
68 Peter Vance Fr Granada 13:41 6:51
69 James Toyofuku Fr Monte Vista 13:41.6 6:51
70 Joshua Baier Fr Campolindo 13:43.2 6:52 10/17 36/47 1/6
71 Matthew Miramon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:46.3 6:53
72 Stone Mao Fr Campolindo 13:47.8 6:54 11/17 37/47 1/5
73 Kylen Johnson Fr Benicia 13:53.5 6:57
74 Daniel Paris Fr Acalanes 13:56 6:58
75 Kyle Griffin Fr Vacaville 13:56.4 6:58
76 Henry Lee Fr Dublin 13:57.7 6:59
77 Edelbert Claudio Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:58.1 6:59
78 Jack Fuller Fr Alhambra 13:59 7:00
79 Nick Ballinger Fr Vacaville 14:00.7 7:00
80 Nathaniel Lara Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:01.2 7:01
81 Chris Song Fr Dublin 14:04.9 7:02
82 Will Fehrnstrom Fr Miramonte 14:05.3 7:03
83 Sam Machol Fr Acalanes 14:05.7 7:03
84 Jared Flint Fr St Mary's College 14:06.1 7:03
85 Benjamin Wilson Fr Monte Vista 14:07.5 7:04
86 Jack Fuller Fr Monte Vista 14:08.8 7:04
87 Mitchel Manning Fr Acalanes 14:09.1 7:05
88 Tristan Clark Fr Granada 14:09.3 7:05
89 Caetano Brito Fr St Mary's College 14:10 7:05
90 Cameron Priest Fr Granada 14:12.7 7:06
91 Mitchell Mctigue Fr Acalanes 14:12.9 7:06
92 Jakez Larzul Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:16.4 7:08
93 Mattews Tessema Fr St Mary's College 14:17.7 7:09
94 Stefan Ramsey Fr Acalanes 14:20 7:10
95 Julian Socher Fr Campolindo 14:20.5 7:10 12/17 40/47 1/3
96 Austin Erickson Fr Monte Vista 14:20.8 7:10
97 Declan Flanagan Fr De La Salle 14:23.1 7:12
98 Nate Curran Fr Monte Vista 14:23.8 7:12
99 Everett Kim Fr Campolindo 14:32.1 7:16 13/17 41/47 2/3
100 Joe Kahler Fr Acalanes 14:33 7:17
101 Anthony Kim Fr Campolindo 14:33.7 7:17 14/17 42/47 1/3
102 Joseph Nixon Fr De La Salle 14:34.5 7:17
103 Connor Chamberlain Fr Monte Vista 14:38.8 7:19
104 Philip Barbara Fr Monte Vista 14:45 7:23
105 Nick Wilson Fr Acalanes 14:45.7 7:23
106 Jack Miller Fr Vacaville 14:50.2 7:25
107 Jarryn Pritchett Fr Vacaville 14:55.2 7:28
108 Christopher Will Hornbeck Fr Miramonte 15:04.4 7:32
109 Miles Fullman Fr Miramonte 15:05.5 7:33
110 Noah Lema Fr Deer Valley 15:06 7:33
111 Blake Severson Fr Miramonte 15:06.5 7:33
112 Stephen Wilmott Fr San Rafael 15:07.9 7:34
113 Evan Riedel Fr Campolindo 15:21.7 7:41 15/17 43/47 2/3
114 Hayden Wells Fr Campolindo 15:23.7 7:42 16/17 44/47 1/2
115 Nickolas Menjibar Fr Benicia 15:24.3 7:42
116 Magnus Brun Fr Miramonte 15:25.7 7:43
117 Chris Patty Fr Acalanes 15:29.7 7:45
118 Carlos Vasquez-harrison Fr St Mary's College 15:36.3 7:48
119 Austin Blair Fr De La Salle 15:41.9 7:51
120 Alexander Marrone Fr De La Salle 15:42.5 7:51
121 Zach Tom Fr Acalanes 15:44.6 7:52
122 James Bloesch Fr Vacaville 15:49.3 7:55
123 Justin Campo Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:50 7:55
124 Jan Cruz Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:50.2 7:55
125 Garcia Adrian Fr Deer Valley 15:51.1 7:56
126 Zachary Gotvald Fr De La Salle 15:56.5 7:58
127 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista 15:57.3 7:59
128 Antonio Alcantara Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 15:58.7 7:59
129 Rocky Canga Fr De La Salle 15:58.9 7:59
130 Sam Steele Fr Amador Valley 16:01.5 8:01
131 Armin Adly Fr Acalanes 16:02.6 8:01
132 Anthony Casasos Fr Dublin 16:04.8 8:02
133 Alex Glenn Fr Amador Valley 16:29 8:15
134 Austin Chan Fr Monte Vista 16:57.8 8:29
135 Morgan Vaughn Fr Vacaville 17:00.2 8:30
136 Jacob Gomez Fr De La Salle 17:08.7 8:34
137 Henry Rausch Fr Deer Valley 17:12.8 8:36
138 Lucas Ray Alfonzo So St Patrick/St Vincent 17:33.8 8:47
139 Zachary Peterson Fr Miramonte 17:44.5 8:52
140 Erik Sotomayor Fr De La Salle 17:48.5 8:54
141 Patrick Olario Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 17:59.8 9:00
142 Chris Howley Fr Vacaville 18:02.6 9:01
143 Hayden Grove Fr Monte Vista 18:08.1 9:04
144 Zachary Halverson Fr Monte Vista 18:10.7 9:05
145 Brendan Sweeney Fr Monte Vista 18:30 9:15
146 Harris Sahar Fr Campolindo 18:39.4 9:20 17/17 47/47 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
147 Cho Alexander Fr Antioch 18:39.6 9:20
148 Julian Rattapituck Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 22:24.5 11:12
149 Joseph Rohrer Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 23:43.8 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
61:58
12:24
6:12
63 Isaias De Leon
Fr
11:50
5:55
3
Taylor Ellis
Fr
12:02
6:01
6
Rohan Castelino
Fr
12:27
6:13
9
Nic Spencer
Fr
12:28
6:14
11
Quillan Sortino
Fr
13:11
6:35
34
Matthew Berdiago
Fr
13:12
6:36
36
Jack Klapperich
Fr
13:33
6:47
51
1 Miramonte
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:40
61:41
12:20
6:10
63 John Berg
Fr
11:15
5:38
2
Bryan Veres
Fr
12:01
6:01
4
Grant Churchill
Fr
12:40
6:20
14
Kyle Finger
Fr
12:48
6:24
19
Spencer Pugh
Fr
12:56
6:28
24
Will Fehrnstrom
Fr
14:05
7:03
65
Christopher Will Hornbeck
Fr
15:04
7:32
78
3 Monte Vista
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
62:52
12:34
6:17
95 Sebastian Francesconi
Fr
11:13
5:36
1
Michael Gareau
Fr
12:42
6:21
17
Shane Allison
Fr
12:48
6:24
18
Sean Remmert
Fr
13:01
6:31
27
Jack Nielsen
Fr
13:10
6:35
32
Tyler Matthiesen
Fr
13:36
6:48
53
David Bartlett
Fr
13:37
6:48
54
4 Lick Wilmerding
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
64:11
12:50
6:25
122 Henry Morrissey
Fr
12:02
6:01
7
Jackson Vachal
Fr
12:39
6:20
13
Matt Han
Fr
13:04
6:32
29
George Dicke
Fr
13:11
6:36
35
Ryan Kearns
Fr
13:14
6:37
38
David Ludeke
Fr
13:16
6:38
40
John Craig
Fr
13:30
6:45
48
5 Campolindo
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
65:04
13:01
6:30
140 Kyle Flett
Fr
12:41
6:20
15
Dylan Hoover
Fr
12:53
6:27
22
Nick Wolford
Fr
13:01
6:31
28
Navid Boozarpour
Fr
13:06
6:33
30
Max Lee
Fr
13:23
6:41
45
Raymond Diaz
Fr
13:26
6:43
46
Matthew LoPresti
Fr
13:27
6:43
47
6 Dublin
9-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:17
65:43
13:09
6:34
156 Jeremiah Salud
Fr
12:41
6:21
16
Nikhil Gurusiddaiah
Fr
12:55
6:28
23
Trent Wakaluk
Fr
13:00
6:30
26
Rafael Gamboa
Fr
13:08
6:34
31
Henry Lee
Fr
13:58
6:59
60
Chris Song
Fr
14:05
7:02
64
Anthony Casasos
Fr
16:05
8:02
84
7 Amador Valley
6-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:54
65:33
13:07
6:33
173 Zach Hartley
Fr
12:27
6:14
10
Nick Teitell
Fr
13:13
6:36
37
Alex Laurence
Fr
13:14
6:37
39
Jarod Moyers
Fr
13:18
6:39
43
Ronak Parikh
Fr
13:22
6:41
44
Sam Steele
Fr
16:02
8:01
83
Alex Glenn
Fr
16:29
8:15
85
8 Sacred Heart Cathedral
10-8-9-9-8
Gap: 0:56
66:32
13:18
6:39
199 Sean Ramos
Fr
12:51
6:25
20
Calvin Wong
Fr
12:58
6:29
25
Brandon Tran
Fr
13:17
6:39
42
Nicolas Villanueva
Fr
13:40
6:50
55
Matthew Miramon
Fr
13:46
6:53
57
Edelbert Claudio
Fr
13:58
6:59
61
Nathaniel Lara
Fr
14:01
7:01
63
9 Granada
4-3-7-8-9
Gap: 2:11
66:20
13:16
6:38
209 Samuel Jeppson
Fr
12:02
6:01
5
Alex Hattori
Fr
12:15
6:08
8
Peter Vance
Fr
13:41
6:51
56
Tristan Clark
Fr
14:09
7:05
69
Cameron Priest
Fr
14:13
7:06
71








10 St Mary's College
7-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:36
67:30
13:30
6:45
231 Owen Woo
Fr
12:34
6:17
12
Donye Green
Fr
13:10
6:35
33
Roger Levaux
Fr
13:30
6:45
49
Jared Flint
Fr
14:06
7:03
67
Caetano Brito
Fr
14:10
7:05
70
Mattews Tessema
Fr
14:18
7:09
73
Carlos Vasquez-harrison
Fr
15:36
7:48
79
11 Vacaville
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:09
67:36
13:31
6:46
233 Zachary Orr
Fr
12:52
6:26
21
Dillon Ryder
Fr
13:16
6:38
41
Jacob Jauregui
Fr
13:32
6:46
50
Kyle Griffin
Fr
13:56
6:58
59
Nick Ballinger
Fr
14:01
7:00
62
Jack Miller
Fr
14:50
7:25
76
Jarryn Pritchett
Fr
14:55
7:28
77
12 Acalanes
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:39
69:57
13:59
7:00
316 Cole Robertson
Fr
13:34
6:47
52
Daniel Paris
Fr
13:56
6:58
58
Sam Machol
Fr
14:06
7:03
66
Mitchel Manning
Fr
14:09
7:05
68
Mitchell Mctigue
Fr
14:13
7:06
72
Stefan Ramsey
Fr
14:20
7:10
74
Joe Kahler
Fr
14:33
7:17
75
13 St Patrick/St Vincent
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:10
83:13
16:39
8:19
416 Justin Campo
Sr
15:50
7:55
80
Jan Cruz
Fr
15:50
7:55
81
Antonio Alcantara
Fr
15:59
7:59
82
Lucas Ray Alfonzo
So
17:34
8:47
86
Patrick Olario
Fr
18:00
9:00
87
Julian Rattapituck
Fr
22:25
11:12
88
Joseph Rohrer
Fr
23:44
11:52
89
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
67:43
13:33
6:46
26 Raymond Diaz
Fr
13:26
6:43
2
Matthew LoPresti
Fr
13:27
6:43
3
Jason Lin
Fr
13:32
6:46
4
Jack Strong
Fr
13:35
6:48
6
Joshua Baier
Fr
13:43
6:52
11
Stone Mao
Fr
13:48
6:54
12
Julian Socher
Fr
14:21
7:10
17
2 Monte Vista
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
68:39
13:44
6:52
48 Tyler Matthiesen
Fr
13:36
6:48
7
David Bartlett
Fr
13:37
6:48
8
Richard Ressa
Fr
13:37
6:49
9
James Toyofuku
Fr
13:42
6:51
10
Benjamin Wilson
Fr
14:08
7:04
14
Jack Fuller
Fr
14:09
7:04
15
Austin Erickson
Fr
14:21
7:10
18
3 De La Salle
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:30
71:25
14:17
7:08
76 Matthew Berdiago
Fr
13:12
6:36
1
Jack Klapperich
Fr
13:33
6:47
5
Declan Flanagan
Fr
14:23
7:12
19
Joseph Nixon
Fr
14:35
7:17
21
Austin Blair
Fr
15:42
7:51
30
Alexander Marrone
Fr
15:43
7:51
31
Zachary Gotvald
Fr
15:57
7:58
34
4 Acalanes
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
74:53
14:59
7:29
119 Stefan Ramsey
Fr
14:20
7:10
16
Joe Kahler
Fr
14:33
7:17
20
Nick Wilson
Fr
14:46
7:23
22
Chris Patty
Fr
15:30
7:45
29
Zach Tom
Fr
15:45
7:52
32
Armin Adly
Fr
16:03
8:01
35




4 Miramonte
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:20
74:47
14:57
7:29
119 Will Fehrnstrom
Fr
14:05
7:03
13
Christopher Will Hornbeck
Fr
15:04
7:32
25
Miles Fullman
Fr
15:06
7:33
26
Blake Severson
Fr
15:07
7:33
27
Magnus Brun
Fr
15:26
7:43
28
Zachary Peterson
Fr
17:45
8:52
37




6 Vacaville
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:12
80:38
16:08
8:04
154 Jack Miller
Fr
14:50
7:25
23
Jarryn Pritchett
Fr
14:55
7:28
24
James Bloesch
Fr
15:49
7:55
33
Morgan Vaughn
Fr
17:00
8:30
36
Chris Howley
Fr
18:03
9:01
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
72:36
14:31
7:16
27 Stone Mao
Fr
13:48
6:54
1
Julian Socher
Fr
14:21
7:10
3
Everett Kim
Fr
14:32
7:16
6
Anthony Kim
Fr
14:34
7:17
7
Evan Riedel
Fr
15:22
7:41
10
Hayden Wells
Fr
15:24
7:42
11
Harris Sahar
Fr
18:39
9:20
19
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
72:17
14:27
7:14
28 Jack Fuller
Fr
14:09
7:04
2
Austin Erickson
Fr
14:21
7:10
4
Nate Curran
Fr
14:24
7:12
5
Connor Chamberlain
Fr
14:39
7:19
8
Philip Barbara
Fr
14:45
7:23
9
Matthew Kim
Fr
15:57
7:59
14
Austin Chan
Fr
16:58
8:29
16
3 De La Salle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
82:35
16:31
8:16
75 Alexander Marrone
Fr
15:43
7:51
12
Zachary Gotvald
Fr
15:57
7:58
13
Rocky Canga
Fr
15:59
7:59
15
Jacob Gomez
Fr
17:09
8:34
17
Erik Sotomayor
Fr
17:49
8:54
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Reed So Homestead 10:52.6 5:26
2 Jordan Scobey So Maria Carrillo 10:55 5:28
3 Anders Colwell So Dublin 11:00.2 5:30
4 Nathaniel Sauerberg So Campolindo 11:01.6 5:31 1/7 5/47 4/31
5 Tristan Miller Fr Monte Vista 11:12.2 5:36
6 Blake Delaney So San Rafael 11:16.5 5:38
7 Trevor Stratton So Vacaville 11:17.5 5:39
8 Brian Ebisuzaki So Lick Wilmerding 11:18.1 5:39
9 Daniel Graves So Homestead 11:19.6 5:40
10 Adithya Somasundaram So Homestead 11:21.7 5:41
11 Davis Zamboanga So Dublin 11:23 5:42
12 Michael Avansino So College Park 11:23.4 5:42
13 Jared Yabu Fr Campolindo 11:24.5 5:42 2/7 9/47 3/29
14 Kevin Orellana So College Park 11:25.3 5:43
15 Harrison Goold So Granada 11:27.3 5:44
16 Timothy Chrisman So Monte Vista 11:29.1 5:45
17 Nicolas Trautman Fr Homestead 11:29.7 5:45
18 Bryce Rausch Fr Homestead 11:32.2 5:46
19 Antoine Thibault So Maria Carrillo 11:33.1 5:47
20 Gabriel Valverde-Turner Fr Campolindo 11:35.7 5:48 3/7 12/47 2/29
21 Ean Franceschi So Maria Carrillo 11:36.3 5:48
22 Daniel Jones Fr Piedmont 11:38.5 5:49
23 Grant Lemen So Dublin 11:39.3 5:50
24 Jack Macdowell So Benicia 11:41.1 5:51
25 Matthew Williams So De La Salle 11:41.4 5:51
26 Jonathan Semenza So Campolindo 11:42.4 5:51 4/7 14/47 2/27
27 Anirudh Surapaneni Fr Dublin 11:42.6 5:51
28 Cj Sloan Fr Homestead 11:43.2 5:52
29 Quinn Heinbaugh So Dublin 11:46.4 5:53
30 Elgin Lovell So Vacaville 11:48 5:54
31 Benjamin Smiley Fr Monte Vista 11:48.3 5:54
32 Lane Maimone So Granada 11:49 5:55
33 Nicholas Chuman Fr College Park 11:49.2 5:55
34 Matthew Bennett Fr Homestead 11:50.3 5:55
35 Gustav Sjogreen So Granada 11:53.8 5:57
36 Sean Stratton So Vacaville 11:54 5:57
37 Gabe Schoenbach So Maria Carrillo 11:54.2 5:57
38 Cade Becker Fr Piedmont 11:54.5 5:57
39 Hunter Wood So De La Salle 11:56.4 5:58
40 Ty Pearson So Petaluma 12:00.6 6:00
41 Jakson Yates So Maria Carrillo 12:02.4 6:01
42 Cooper Moore Fr Maria Carrillo 12:02.7 6:01
43 Payson Newman Fr Acalanes 12:03.3 6:02
44 Ryan Olson So Monte Vista 12:03.7 6:02
45 Nick Vomund Fr Monte Vista 12:04 6:02
46 Michael Cox Fr Clayton Valley 12:06.6 6:03
47 Earl Meneweather So College Park 12:11.1 6:06
48 John Kuta So Benicia 12:11.8 6:06
49 Jeffrey Marin So Maria Carrillo 12:14.7 6:07
50 Chris Townsend Jr Heritage 12:16 6:08
51 Nick Roskopf So Amador Valley 12:18.9 6:09
52 Nick Behrens So Vacaville 12:20 6:10
53 Isaiah Paulino So De La Salle 12:22.2 6:11
54 Miguel Baliwag So Campolindo 12:25.8 6:13 5/7 17/47 5/24
55 Jacob Baer So Amador Valley 12:26.2 6:13
56 Sultan Muliab So Benicia 12:26.5 6:13
57 Jakob Beronilla So Clayton Valley 12:26.7 6:13
58 Ian Dota-clemens So De La Salle 12:27 6:14
59 Peter Davis So Monte Vista 12:27.3 6:14
60 Cole Crawford So Lick Wilmerding 12:27.6 6:14
61 Andy Han So Skyline 12:28.7 6:14
62 William Han So Granada 12:28.9 6:14
63 Geo Fonseca So Clayton Valley 12:30 6:15
64 Richard Gong Fr Campolindo 12:32.3 6:16 6/7 18/47 4/17
65 Kobe Tuck So Vacaville 12:33.5 6:17
66 Wyatt Todd Fr Vacaville 12:33.7 6:17
67 Trygve James So Petaluma 12:33.9 6:17
68 Jacob Raith Fr Antioch 12:34.5 6:17
69 Jake Foehner So Amador Valley 12:34.7 6:17
70 Garrett Auby So Monte Vista 12:36.4 6:18
71 Keith O'shea So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:37 6:19
72 Patrick Lynch Fr Petaluma 12:38.2 6:19
73 Jackson Schaefer So College Park 12:38.8 6:19
74 Scott Lee So Amador Valley 12:39.4 6:20
75 Dakota Tomas So Petaluma 12:42.9 6:21
76 Seth Mcwhirter Fr Acalanes 12:44.7 6:22
77 Nico Martinsen So Acalanes 12:45.5 6:23
78 Jake Oxendine Fr Campolindo 12:46.9 6:23 7/7 22/47 4/12
79 Aaron Capinpin So De La Salle 12:48.9 6:24
80 Matthew Koay Fr Dublin 12:50.7 6:25
81 Brandon Francisco So Dublin 12:51.7 6:26
82 Edgar Hernandez So College Park 12:53.3 6:27
83 Shawn Behrens Fr Vacaville 12:53.6 6:27
84 Ben Schoffstall So Clayton Valley 12:55.5 6:28
85 Seiji Oda So Lick Wilmerding 13:00.4 6:30
86 Dominic Rodriguez So Heritage 13:02 6:31
87 Connor Smith So De La Salle 13:02.4 6:31
88 Justin Saligumba So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:02.8 6:31
89 Mingwei Samuel So Piedmont 13:03 6:32
90 Colin Smith So Acalanes 13:03.4 6:32
91 S Maciel So Skyline 13:07.6 6:34
92 Quinn Thomas So Miramonte 13:08.3 6:34
93 Andrew Fairfield So De La Salle 13:10.6 6:35
94 Riley Smith Fr Acalanes 13:10.9 6:35
95 Jonathan Brown So Heritage 13:11.2 6:36
96 Maxwell Bramlett So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:11.6 6:36
97 Evan Hanke So Piedmont 13:12.6 6:36
98 Aaron Gonzalez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 13:17.4 6:39
99 Matthew Lee So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:18.6 6:39
100 Keith Sibal Fr Piedmont 13:21.9 6:41
101 Benjamin Ulrich Fr Washington 13:22.4 6:41
102 Josh Sparler So Redwood 13:24.9 6:42
103 J.p. Hinek So Amador Valley 13:25.3 6:43
104 Joseph Pollack Fr Athenian 13:25.8 6:43
105 Matthew Jewik So Benicia 13:27.3 6:44
106 Austin Lim So Benicia 13:27.8 6:44
107 Josh Watts So Heritage 13:28.4 6:44
108 Olivier Suter-ternyck So Piedmont 13:29.8 6:45
109 Ricky Brown So Washington 13:30.1 6:45
110 Riley Kaeding So College Park 13:30.5 6:45
111 Andrew Johnston So Miramonte 13:30.9 6:45
112 Matt Kienzle So Miramonte 13:31.4 6:46
113 Kevin Vasques Fr Washington 13:33.3 6:47
114 Logan Longmuire Fr Clayton Valley 13:34.6 6:47
115 Justin Salamanca Fr Antioch 13:37.2 6:49
116 Benjamin Stame Fr Berean Christian 13:39.2 6:50
117 Grant Haring Fr Berean Christian 13:39.6 6:50
118 William Jung Fr Washington 13:48.4 6:54
119 Ivar Blomquist So Washington 13:50.9 6:55
120 Luke Bartoni Fr Heritage 13:57.1 6:59
121 Ethan Cartwright So Amador Valley 13:57.3 6:59
122 Campbell Nolan So Redwood 13:58.6 6:59
123 Shannon Giblert Fr Skyline 13:59.8 7:00
124 Kevin Purdy So Livermore Valley Charter 14:00.1 7:00
125 Charlie Grant So Petaluma 14:01.3 7:01
126 Dylan Ratner Fr Athenian 14:01.7 7:01
127 Ivan Kholod So Amador Valley 14:02.4 7:01
128 Joshua Lewczyk So Granada 14:03.7 7:02
129 Cole Escover So Granada 14:05.3 7:03
130 Taylor Gong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:08.9 7:04
131 Kyr Johnson So Deer Valley 14:10.4 7:05
132 Justin Morgan So Lick Wilmerding 14:10.9 7:05
133 Andrew Thomas Fr Redwood 14:17.2 7:09
134 Gabriel Martinez Fr Antioch 14:34.6 7:17
135 Kyle Santiago St Patrick/St Vincent 14:37.9 7:19
136 Andy Li So Skyline 14:41.1 7:21
137 Gabriel Eslava Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:46.3 7:23
138 Brendan Mccarthy Fr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:47.1 7:24
139 Jacob Glenn Fr Athenian 14:48.8 7:24
140 Anthony Nogaliza Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 14:50.6 7:25
141 Carl Reyes So St Patrick/St Vincent 14:52.4 7:26
142 Ben Cline So Redwood 14:52.6 7:26
143 Nicolas Enriquez So Clayton Valley 14:56.2 7:28
144 Will Manalili So Heritage 14:58.9 7:29
145 Nich Mooney So Deer Valley 15:01.2 7:31
146 Adam Barr-neuwirth Fr Lick Wilmerding 15:10.2 7:35
147 Kieran Byrne So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:13.4 7:37
148 Alexander Yee So Deer Valley 15:13.8 7:37
149 Nathan Nazir So Deer Valley 15:34.3 7:47
150 Brendan Aydelotte So Antioch 15:35.9 7:48
151 Mateo Galguera So Athenian 15:37.8 7:49
152 Sam Whiting So Miramonte 15:43.2 7:52
153 Max Lee Fr Piedmont 15:45.5 7:53
154 Lucio Avila Fr Berean Christian 15:46.4 7:53
155 Brenley Woodard So Heritage 16:11.6 8:06
156 Connor Efstathiu Fr Petaluma 16:15.4 8:08
157 Dimitry Boyd Fr Livermore Valley Charter 16:21.9 8:11
158 Laethan Tabique Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 16:36.2 8:18
159 Chris Marquez So Bishop O'Dowd 16:39.3 8:20
160 Turner Zischka Fr Livermore Valley Charter 16:48.2 8:24
161 Tucker Zischka Fr Livermore Valley Charter 16:48.9 8:24
162 Edward Dillon Barosky So Miramonte 17:05.5 8:33
163 Bryan Cruz Fr Antioch 17:09 8:35
164 William Huang So Bishop O'Dowd 17:14.2 8:37
165 David Mcelhiney Fr Mt Shasta 17:28.4 8:44
166 Arjun Shah Fr Lick Wilmerding 17:37.9 8:49
167 Anthony Gamoras Sr St Patrick/St Vincent 19:23.5 9:42
168 Cade Niles So Athenian 19:24 9:42
169 Nathan Rojas So Skyline 21:29.8 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Homestead
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
56:36
11:19
5:40
51 Christopher Reed
So
10:53
5:26
1
Daniel Graves
So
11:20
5:40
8
Adithya Somasundaram
So
11:22
5:41
9
Nicolas Trautman
Fr
11:30
5:45
16
Bryce Rausch
Fr
11:32
5:46
17
Cj Sloan
Fr
11:43
5:52
27
Matthew Bennett
Fr
11:50
5:55
33
2 Dublin
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:46
57:32
11:30
5:45
89 Anders Colwell
So
11:00
5:30
3
Davis Zamboanga
So
11:23
5:42
10
Grant Lemen
So
11:39
5:50
22
Anirudh Surapaneni
Fr
11:43
5:51
26
Quinn Heinbaugh
So
11:46
5:53
28
Matthew Koay
Fr
12:51
6:25
79
Brandon Francisco
So
12:52
6:26
80
3 Campolindo
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:24
58:10
11:38
5:49
113 Nathaniel Sauerberg
So
11:02
5:31
4
Jared Yabu
Fr
11:25
5:42
12
Gabriel Valverde-Turner
Fr
11:36
5:48
19
Jonathan Semenza
So
11:42
5:51
25
Miguel Baliwag
So
12:26
6:13
53
Richard Gong
Fr
12:32
6:16
63
Jake Oxendine
Fr
12:47
6:23
77
4 Maria Carrillo
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
58:01
11:36
5:48
116 Jordan Scobey
So
10:55
5:28
2
Antoine Thibault
So
11:33
5:47
18
Ean Franceschi
So
11:36
5:48
20
Gabe Schoenbach
So
11:54
5:57
36
Jakson Yates
So
12:02
6:01
40
Cooper Moore
Fr
12:03
6:01
41
Jeffrey Marin
So
12:15
6:07
48
5 Monte Vista
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
58:37
11:43
5:52
137 Tristan Miller
Fr
11:12
5:36
5
Timothy Chrisman
So
11:29
5:45
15
Benjamin Smiley
Fr
11:48
5:54
30
Ryan Olson
So
12:04
6:02
43
Nick Vomund
Fr
12:04
6:02
44
Peter Davis
So
12:27
6:14
58
Garrett Auby
So
12:36
6:18
69
6 College Park
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
59:28
11:54
5:57
174 Michael Avansino
So
11:23
5:42
11
Kevin Orellana
So
11:25
5:43
13
Nicholas Chuman
Fr
11:49
5:55
32
Earl Meneweather
So
12:11
6:06
46
Jackson Schaefer
So
12:39
6:19
72
Edgar Hernandez
So
12:53
6:27
81
Riley Kaeding
So
13:31
6:45
107
7 Vacaville
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
59:53
11:59
5:59
185 Trevor Stratton
So
11:18
5:39
6
Elgin Lovell
So
11:48
5:54
29
Sean Stratton
So
11:54
5:57
35
Nick Behrens
So
12:20
6:10
51
Kobe Tuck
So
12:34
6:17
64
Wyatt Todd
Fr
12:34
6:17
65
Shawn Behrens
Fr
12:54
6:27
82
8 De La Salle
12-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:08
61:16
12:15
6:08
249 Matthew Williams
So
11:41
5:51
24
Hunter Wood
So
11:56
5:58
38
Isaiah Paulino
So
12:22
6:11
52
Ian Dota-clemens
So
12:27
6:14
57
Aaron Capinpin
So
12:49
6:24
78
Connor Smith
So
13:02
6:31
86
Andrew Fairfield
So
13:11
6:35
92
9 Granada
9-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:36
61:43
12:21
6:10
261 Harrison Goold
So
11:27
5:44
14
Lane Maimone
So
11:49
5:55
31
Gustav Sjogreen
So
11:54
5:57
34
William Han
So
12:29
6:14
61
Joshua Lewczyk
So
14:04
7:02
121
Cole Escover
So
14:05
7:03
122




10 Benicia
11-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:47
63:15
12:39
6:19
330 Jack Macdowell
So
11:41
5:51
23
John Kuta
So
12:12
6:06
47
Sultan Muliab
So
12:27
6:13
55
Matthew Jewik
So
13:27
6:44
102
Austin Lim
So
13:28
6:44
103








11 Piedmont
10-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:43
63:11
12:38
6:19
340 Daniel Jones
Fr
11:39
5:49
21
Cade Becker
Fr
11:55
5:57
37
Mingwei Samuel
So
13:03
6:32
88
Evan Hanke
So
13:13
6:36
96
Keith Sibal
Fr
13:22
6:41
98
Olivier Suter-ternyck
So
13:30
6:45
105
Max Lee
Fr
15:46
7:53
140
12 Amador Valley
17-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:06
63:25
12:41
6:20
345 Nick Roskopf
So
12:19
6:09
50
Jacob Baer
So
12:26
6:13
54
Jake Foehner
So
12:35
6:17
68
Scott Lee
So
12:39
6:20
73
J.p. Hinek
So
13:25
6:43
100
Ethan Cartwright
So
13:57
6:59
116
Ivan Kholod
So
14:02
7:01
120
13 Clayton Valley
15-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:28
63:33
12:43
6:21
357 Michael Cox
Fr
12:07
6:03
45
Jakob Beronilla
So
12:27
6:13
56
Geo Fonseca
So
12:30
6:15
62
Ben Schoffstall
So
12:56
6:28
83
Logan Longmuire
Fr
13:35
6:47
111
Nicolas Enriquez
So
14:56
7:28
133




14 Petaluma
13-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:01
63:57
12:47
6:24
368 Ty Pearson
So
12:01
6:00
39
Trygve James
So
12:34
6:17
66
Patrick Lynch
Fr
12:38
6:19
71
Dakota Tomas
So
12:43
6:21
74
Charlie Grant
So
14:01
7:01
118
Connor Efstathiu
Fr
16:15
8:08
142




15 Acalanes
14-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:08
63:48
12:46
6:23
375 Payson Newman
Fr
12:03
6:02
42
Seth Mcwhirter
Fr
12:45
6:22
75
Nico Martinsen
So
12:46
6:23
76
Colin Smith
So
13:03
6:32
89
Riley Smith
Fr
13:11
6:35
93








16 Lick Wilmerding
7-11-12-15-16
Gap: 3:52
66:07
13:13
6:37
409 Brian Ebisuzaki
So
11:18
5:39
7
Cole Crawford
So
12:28
6:14
59
Seiji Oda
So
13:00
6:30
84
Justin Morgan
So
14:11
7:05
124
Adam Barr-neuwirth
Fr
15:10
7:35
135
Arjun Shah
Fr
17:38
8:49
146




17 Heritage
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:41
65:55
13:11
6:35
447 Chris Townsend
Jr
12:16
6:08
49
Dominic Rodriguez
So
13:02
6:31
85
Jonathan Brown
So
13:11
6:36
94
Josh Watts
So
13:28
6:44
104
Luke Bartoni
Fr
13:57
6:59
115
Will Manalili
So
14:59
7:29
134
Brenley Woodard
So
16:12
8:06
141
18 Sacred Heart Cathedral
20-19-18-18-18
Gap: 1:32
66:19
13:16
6:38
472 Keith O'shea
So
12:37
6:19
70
Justin Saligumba
So
13:03
6:31
87
Maxwell Bramlett
So
13:12
6:36
95
Matthew Lee
So
13:19
6:39
97
Taylor Gong
So
14:09
7:04
123
Kieran Byrne
So
15:13
7:37
136




19 Washington
22-22-22-20-19
Gap: 0:29
68:05
13:37
6:49
542 Benjamin Ulrich
Fr
13:22
6:41
99
Ricky Brown
So
13:30
6:45
106
Kevin Vasques
Fr
13:33
6:47
110
William Jung
Fr
13:48
6:54
113
Ivar Blomquist
So
13:51
6:55
114








20 Skyline
18-18-19-19-20
Gap: 9:01
75:47
15:09
7:35
543 Andy Han
So
12:29
6:14
60
S Maciel
So
13:08
6:34
90
Shannon Giblert
Fr
14:00
7:00
117
Andy Li
So
14:41
7:21
127
Nathan Rojas
So
21:30
10:45
149








21 Antioch
19-20-20-21-21
Gap: 4:35
73:31
14:42
7:21
586 Jacob Raith
Fr
12:35
6:17
67
Justin Salamanca
Fr
13:37
6:49
112
Gabriel Martinez
Fr
14:35
7:17
125
Brendan Aydelotte
So
15:36
7:48
137
Bryan Cruz
Fr
17:09
8:35
145








22 Miramonte
21-21-21-22-22
Gap: 3:57
72:59
14:36
7:18
591 Quinn Thomas
So
13:08
6:34
91
Andrew Johnston
So
13:31
6:45
108
Matt Kienzle
So
13:31
6:46
109
Sam Whiting
So
15:43
7:52
139
Edward Dillon Barosky
So
17:06
8:33
144








23 Athenian
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 5:58
77:18
15:28
7:44
636 Joseph Pollack
Fr
13:26
6:43
101
Dylan Ratner
Fr
14:02
7:01
119
Jacob Glenn
Fr
14:49
7:24
130
Mateo Galguera
So
15:38
7:49
138
Cade Niles
So
19:24
9:42
148








24 St Patrick/St Vincent
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 0:15
73:54
14:47
7:23
646 Kyle Santiago
-
14:38
7:19
126
Gabriel Eslava
Fr
14:46
7:23
128
Brendan Mccarthy
Fr
14:47
7:24
129
Anthony Nogaliza
Jr
14:51
7:25
131
Carl Reyes
So
14:52
7:26
132
Laethan Tabique
Sr
16:36
8:18
143
Anthony Gamoras
Sr
19:24
9:42
147
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.