Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Nick Jr V 17:08 5:32 3.1 102/199 5/7 5/7 7/23
Carrick, Richard Jr V 18:38 6:01 3.1 186/199 7/7 7/7 16/23 18:21 18:21 18:21
Fischer, Barry Sr V 15:32 5:01 3.1 2/199 1/7 1/7 2/55 17:26
(1:54,10.9)
17:26
(1:54,10.9)
17:26
(1:54,10.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Flynnperault, Devon So V 16:51 5:26 3.1 73/199 3/7 3/7 12/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pines, Justin Jr V 16:09 5:13 3.1 17/199 2/7 2/7 2/28 16:45
(0:36,3.6)
16:45
(0:36,3.6)
16:45
(0:36,3.6)
16:45
(0:36,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pines, Tyler So V 16:51 5:26 3.1 75/199 4/7 4/7 8/23
Vizcaino, Chris Fr V 17:31 5:39 3.1 134/199 6/7 6/7 4/23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Dunn Jr San Lorenzo Val CCS 15:18 4:56
2 Barry Fischer Sr Campolindo 15:32 5:01 1/7 1/7 2/55 17:26
(1:54)
17:26
(1:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Kenny Frank Sr Enterprise NS 15:35 5:02
4 Gus Polito Sr Valley Center SDS 15:40 5:03
5 Mike Powers Sr Santa Margarita SS 15:42 5:04
6 Jake Schmitt So Redwood NCS 15:44 5:05
7 Humberto Rojas Sr Estancia SS 15:47 5:05
8 Brad Liber Sr University City SDS 15:50 5:06
9 Avery Himes Jr Barstow SS 15:58 5:09
10 Sean Barrett Sr Saint Augustine SDS 15:59 5:09
11 Adam Rodriguez Sr Barstow SS 16:00 5:10
12 Joey Sena Sr Barstow SS 16:01 5:10
13 Brandon Carballo Sr Moreau Catholic NCS 16:04 5:11
14 Paul Coover Jr La Jolla SDS 16:04 5:11
15 Duane Soloman Sr Cabrillo SS 16:05 5:11
16 Marco Venancio Sr Mission Bay SDS 16:06 5:12
17 Justin Pines Jr Campolindo 16:09 5:13 2/7 2/7 2/28 16:45
(0:36)
16:45
(0:36)
16:45
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Dan Napieralske Sr Oakmont SJS 16:13 5:14
19 Daniel Lindstrom Sr Granite Hills SS 16:14 5:14
20 Michael Coe Fr Cabrillo SS 16:15 5:15
21 Pat Donovan Sr St. Francis-LC SS 16:15 5:15
22 Ryan Mason Jr Concord NCS 16:16 5:15
23 Nick Mosey So Servite SS 16:17 5:15
24 Rudy Martinez Jr Shasta NS 16:17 5:15
25 Jason Elkins Sr Barstow SS 16:18 5:15
26 Ben Sitler Fr St. Francis-MV CCS 16:19 5:16
27 Jasper Peach Sr Placer SJS 16:20 5:16
28 Ruben Mora-roman Sr Analy NCS 16:20 5:16
29 Manuel Puga Sr Shafter CS 16:21 5:16
30 Kevin Newton Sr Oakmont SJS 16:22 5:17
31 Kevin Chaves Jr St. Francis-MV CCS 16:23 5:17
32 Riley Booker Fr University City SDS 16:24 5:17
33 John Wai Wai Sr La Jolla SDS 16:24 5:17
34 Daniel Kor Sr Pacifica SS 16:25 5:18
35 Travis Teitsch Jr University City SDS 16:26 5:18
36 Mike Wells Sr Oakmont SJS 16:26 5:18
37 Kern Huerta Sr University City SDS 16:27 5:18
38 Jeff Greene Sr Sierra SJS 16:29 5:19
39 Jonathon Breed Sr University City SDS 16:29 5:19
40 Elliot Peterson Sr St. Francis-MV CCS 16:31 5:20
41 Dan Nunn Jr San Luis Obispo SS 16:32 5:20
42 John Zimmer Sr U. of San Diego SDS 16:33 5:20
43 Junior Salas Jr Barstow SS 16:34 5:21
44 Nathan Huerta So North Monterey CCS 16:34 5:21
45 Taylor Graham Sr Moreau Catholic NCS 16:34 5:21
46 Peter Thermos Sr Lompoc SS 16:35 5:21
47 J.j. Langan Jr South Hills SS 16:35 5:21
48 Danny Tapia Jr North Monterey CCS 16:36 5:21
49 Joel Buscheck Jr Miramonte NCS 16:37 5:22
50 Chris Grow Jr Barstow SS 16:37 5:22
51 Sam Wambugu Jr Highlands SJS 16:37 5:22
52 Jimmy Elam So Sierra SJS 16:38 5:22
53 David Penskar So Miramonte NCS 16:38 5:22
54 Derek Gould Sr La Jolla SDS 16:41 5:23
55 Evan Meza Jr Diamond Ranch SS 16:41 5:23
56 Nemo Simmons Jr Diamond Ranch SS 16:41 5:23
57 Michael Blair Jr Diamond Ranch SS 16:42 5:23
58 Keli Parker So North Monterey CCS 16:42 5:23
59 Brent Linas Sr Santa Margarita SS 16:43 5:24
60 Tony Quintana So Moreau Catholic NCS 16:43 5:24
61 Michael Hannon Jr Mills CCS 16:44 5:24
62 Eduardo Ramos So Lompoc SS 16:44 5:24
63 Kiran Moorty Sr Seaside CCS 16:45 5:24
64 Steven Cozza Sr Petaluma NCS 16:46 5:25
65 Matthew Reighter Sr Diamond Ranch SS 16:46 5:25
66 Scott Shromberg So Santa Margarita SS 16:47 5:25
67 Jason Prado Jr Oakmont SJS 16:47 5:25
68 Murat Kayali So La Jolla SDS 16:48 5:25
69 Andrew Wolf Jr Redwood NCS 16:49 5:25
70 Kevin Papay Sr Santa Margarita SS 16:49 5:25
71 Andrew Garrett Sr Redwood NCS 16:50 5:26
72 Nate Owen Sr Cabrillo SS 16:50 5:26
73 Devon Flynnperault So Campolindo 16:51 5:26 3/7 3/7 12/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Colin Hacker Fr Cabrillo SS 16:51 5:26
75 Tyler Pines So Campolindo 16:51 5:26 4/7 4/7 8/23
76 Eric Padilla Jr North Monterey CCS 16:52 5:26
77 Zachary Lapping Sr St. Ignatius CCS 16:53 5:27
78 Brandon Rooney So Tehachapi CS 16:54 5:27
79 Ngoan Phan Jr Willow Glen CCS 16:55 5:27
80 Dan Robertson Sr Roseville SJS 16:55 5:27
81 Erik Arreguey So Oakmont SJS 16:56 5:28
82 Joe Pluff Jr University City SDS 16:56 5:28
83 Jay Fragus Sr Moreau Catholic NCS 16:57 5:28
84 Daryl Zalan So Miramonte NCS 16:58 5:28
85 Alex Cahuantzi So Estancia SS 17:00 5:29
86 Lancer Smith Sr Freedom NCS 17:00 5:29
87 Daniel Hannon Sr Moreau Catholic NCS 17:01 5:29
88 James Sullivan Sr Saint Augustine SDS 17:02 5:30
89 Michael Dooher Sr Redwood NCS 17:02 5:30
90 Phillip Rodriguez So Diamond Ranch SS 17:03 5:30
91 Miguel Fragoso Jr Pacifica SS 17:03 5:30
92 Alex Caudana Sr Santa Margarita SS 17:04 5:30
93 Jeffrey Paneda Sr Manteca SJS 17:04 5:30
94 Nathan Younie Sr Paradise NS 17:05 5:31
95 Daniel Depadua Sr Pacifica SS 17:05 5:31
96 Nick Martin Jr Lompoc SS 17:06 5:31
97 Robert O'dell Sr Pacifica SS 17:06 5:31
98 Nick Sears Jr Northgate NCS 17:06 5:31
99 Matt Honaker Jr St. Francis-MV CCS 17:07 5:31
100 Brian Bradshaw Sr Point Loma SDS 17:07 5:31
101 Stephen Crane Jr Mission Bay SDS 17:08 5:32
102 Nick Brennan Jr Campolindo 17:08 5:32 5/7 5/7 7/23
103 Taff Dirks Sr Los Altos CCS 17:08 5:32
104 Will Holleran Jr St. Ignatius CCS 17:09 5:32
105 Panfilo Elias Jr Estancia SS 17:09 5:32
106 John Lee Sr La Jolla SDS 17:09 5:32
107 Bobby Miranda Sr Lompoc SS 17:11 5:33
108 Jess Farmer University City SDS 17:12 5:33
109 Marcus Hall Sr Lompoc SS 17:13 5:33
110 Seth Elizalde Sr Yosemite CS 17:13 5:33
111 Cary Mercer Sr Granite Hills CS 17:14 5:34
112 Josh Hogate Jr Pacifica SS 17:14 5:34
113 Matt Zich Jr Estancia SS 17:14 5:34
114 David Darling Jr St. Ignatius CCS 17:17 5:35
115 Nick Busta Sr St. Francis-MV CCS 17:17 5:35
116 Frank Mecozzi Jr Soquel CCS 17:17 5:35
117 Bob Elizalde Sr Yosemite CS 17:18 5:35
118 P.d. Zeitler So Santa Margarita SS 17:18 5:35
119 Matthew Velasquez Sr Shafter CS 17:19 5:35
120 Alek Ramdska Jr Santa Margarita SS 17:19 5:35
121 Daniel Mejia So Miramonte NCS 17:19 5:35
122 Graham Roberts So Miramonte NCS 17:20 5:35
123 Mike Peroutka Jr St. Ignatius CCS 17:21 5:36
124 Dan Palmer Sr Shasta NS 17:21 5:36
125 Luke Vessey Sr Soquel CCS 17:22 5:36
126 Marco Anzures Fr Saint Augustine SDS 17:22 5:36
127 Mike Mcilhon So Saint Augustine SDS 17:25 5:37
128 Ryan Johnson Jr Exeter CS 17:26 5:37
129 Ryan Farrell Sr Redwood NCS 17:26 5:37
130 Jeff Gill Jr Soquel CCS 17:26 5:37
131 John Dahlz Sr St. Ignatius CCS 17:27 5:38
132 Mike Healy Sr Saint Augustine SDS 17:27 5:38
133 Greg Stewart Sr Yosemite CS 17:30 5:39
134 Chris Vizcaino Fr Campolindo 17:31 5:39 6/7 6/7 4/23
135 David Short Fr Shasta NS 17:31 5:39
136 Tim Mitro Sr St. Francis-MV CCS 17:32 5:39
137 Mike Linn So La Jolla SDS 17:32 5:39
138 Robert Gomez Sr Shafter CS 17:32 5:39
139 Mike Lucio Jr North Monterey CCS 17:33 5:40
140 Efrain Esteves So Hanford CS 17:33 5:40
141 Richard Hodges Fr Enterprise NS 17:34 5:40
142 Neheea Castro Jr Lompoc SS 17:34 5:40
143 Vladimir Parrales Sr Phillip & Sala SFS 17:35 5:40
144 Dustin Cruz Jr Shafter CS 17:37 5:41
145 Enoch Trujillo So North Monterey CCS 17:37 5:41
146 Rigo Alvarado Sr Mendota CS 17:37 5:41
147 Ken Parnow So Placer SJS 17:40 5:42
148 Andrew Seishas Sr Moreau Catholic NCS 17:42 5:43
149 J.j. Pineda So Moreau Catholic NCS 17:42 5:43
150 Josh Coke Jr Cabrillo SS 17:44 5:43
151 Abel Flores Sr Estancia SS 17:44 5:43
152 Joseph Tognetti Sr St. Ignatius CCS 17:45 5:44
153 Brian Fisher So St. Francis-MV CCS 17:46 5:44
154 Fernando Rodriguez Sr Miramonte NCS 17:47 5:44
155 Kyle Janes Sr Pacifica SS 17:50 5:45
156 Chris Pike So Cabrillo SS 17:51 5:45
157 Alex Lucio Sr North Monterey CCS 17:52 5:46
158 Kyle Owen Fr Cabrillo SS 17:53 5:46
159 Wes Davison Jr Soquel CCS 17:55 5:47
160 Mike Seegert Sr Las Plumas NS 17:55 5:47
161 Greg Mcroskey Jr Saint Augustine SDS 17:56 5:47
162 James Sutherland So Shasta NS 17:57 5:47
163 Colin Gunn-graffy Sr St. Ignatius CCS 17:57 5:47
164 Juan Medina So Shafter CS 17:58 5:48
165 Zack Connaught Sr Oakmont SJS 17:59 5:48
166 Chris Salerno Fr La Jolla SDS 18:02 5:49
167 Jimmy Huynh Sr Pacifica SS 18:04 5:50
168 Josh Vaughn Fr Placer SJS 18:05 5:50
169 Matthew Simien Jr Diamond Ranch SS 18:08 5:51
170 Andrew Taylor So Shasta NS 18:09 5:51
171 Sean Sweeney Sr Shasta NS 18:10 5:52
172 Ben Nicoara Fr Paradise NS 18:12 5:52
173 Jeff Chodkowski Jr Diamond Ranch SS 18:16 5:54
174 Jordan Levandoski Sr Soquel CCS 18:16 5:54
175 Mike Miles Sr Shasta NS 18:18 5:54
176 Jason Lakey Sr Oakmont SJS 18:19 5:55
177 Salvador Morales Sr Lompoc SS 18:20 5:55
178 Alex Loeza So Shafter CS 18:21 5:55
179 Ben Vaughn Sr Placer SJS 18:22 5:55
180 Nick Battjes Sr Redwood NCS 18:29 5:58
181 Hamilton Ball Sr Placer SJS 18:32 5:59
182 Carlos Gomez So Shafter CS 18:36 6:00
183 Sean Zich Sr Estancia SS 18:37 6:00
184 Andrew Gold So Miramonte NCS 18:37 6:00
185 Shaun Rudolph Sr Soquel CCS 18:38 6:01
186 Richard Carrick Jr Campolindo 18:38 6:01 7/7 7/7 16/23 18:21 18:21
187 Aaron Vangeem Sr Estancia SS 18:41 6:02
188 Joseph Viglienzoni Fr Soquel CCS 18:45 6:03
189 Joe Brady Jr Saint Augustine SDS 18:54 6:06
190 Michael Rivas Sr Phillip & Sala SFS 18:55 6:06
191 Sergio Chavez Sr Barstow SS 19:01 6:08
192 Brae Jacks Sr Yosemite CS 19:13 6:12
193 Derek Bogardos Sr Yosemite CS 19:18 6:14
194 Colt Hardcaslte So Yosemite CS 19:37 6:20
195 Drew Lefkof So Redwood NCS 19:40 6:21
196 Alfred Galimba So Phillip & Sala SFS 19:51 6:24
197 Van Contero Sr Yosemite CS 20:07 6:29
198 Josh Roberts Sr Placer SJS 20:35 6:38
199 Raymond Finney Sr Placer SJS 21:23 6:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.