Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Nick Sr V 16:39 5:22 3.1 53/189 4/7 4/7 3/23 17:08
(0:29,2.8)
17:08
(0:29,2.8)
17:08
(0:29,2.8)
17:08
(0:29,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carrick, Richard Sr V 16:22 5:17 3.1 30/189 2/7 2/7 8/26 18:38
(2:16,12.2)
18:38
(2:16,12.2)
18:21
(1:59,10.8)
16:55
(0:33,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chan, Nick Sr V 17:17 5:35 3.1 105/189 7/7 7/7 2/22 17:17
Flynnperault, Devon Jr V 16:44 5:24 3.1 59/189 6/7 6/7 1/22 16:51
(0:07,0.7)
16:51
(0:07,0.7)
16:51
(0:07,0.7)
16:51
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pines, Justin Sr V 16:26 5:18 3.1 34/189 3/7 3/7 2/23 16:09 16:09 16:09 16:09 You ROCK! (DSR)
Pines, Tyler Jr V 16:16 5:15 3.1 22/189 1/7 1/7 17/50 16:51
(0:35,3.5)
16:51
(0:35,3.5)
16:51
(0:35,3.5)
16:35
(0:19,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vizcaino, Chris So V 16:41 5:23 3.1 54/189 5/7 5/7 1/23 17:31
(0:50,4.8)
17:31
(0:50,4.8)
17:31
(0:50,4.8)
16:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/23 82:24
0:25
3.1 5:19 5:15 5:23 147 5:15 87:38
(5:14,6.0)
85:18
(2:54,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tyler Pines (14), Richard Carrick (22), Justin Pines (26), Nick Brennan (42), Chris Vizcaino (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dan Nunn Sr San Luis Obispo S 15:15 4:55
2 Nathan Huerta Jr NORTH MONTEREY CC 15:24 4:58
3 Jake Schmitt Jr Redwood NC 15:29 5:00
4 Michael Coe So Cabrillo/L S 15:41 5:04
5 Michael Blair Sr Diamond Ranch S 15:42 5:04
6 Scott Balcao Sr St. Marys-S SJ 15:42 5:04
7 Jared Zurn Sr Burroughs/R S 15:46 5:05
8 Andrew Tachias Sr Covina S 15:50 5:06
9 Ricardo Marquez Sr Workman S 15:51 5:07
10 Brandon Rooney Jr Tehachapi C 15:52 5:07
11 Nick Mosey Jr Servite S 15:55 5:08
12 Wes Davison Sr SOQUEL CC 15:59 5:09
13 Rudy Martinez Sr Shasta N 15:59 5:09
14 Josh Hamilton Sr Burroughs/R S 16:04 5:11
15 Darren Mattinson Sr HARBOR CC 16:05 5:11
16 Keli Parker Jr NORTH MONTEREY CC 16:07 5:12
17 Paul Coover Sr La Jolla SD 16:10 5:13
18 Marlon Patterson Fr Franklin-EG SJ 16:13 5:14
19 Murat Kayali Jr La Jolla SD 16:14 5:14
20 Brian Medigovich Jr San Luis Obispo S 16:15 5:15
21 Peter Robie So Servite S 16:15 5:15
22 Tyler Pines Jr Campolindo 16:16 5:15 1/7 1/7 17/50 16:51
(0:35)
16:51
(0:35)
16:51
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Ben Sitler So ST. FRANCIS CC 16:16 5:15
24 Jason Prado Sr Oakmont SJ 16:16 5:15
25 Zach Westbrook Sr Burroughs/R S 16:17 5:15
26 Chris Wong Sr Bishop O'Dowd NC 16:17 5:15
27 Erik Arreguey Jr Oakmont SJ 16:18 5:15
28 Kevin Chaves Sr ST. FRANCIS CC 16:18 5:15
29 Will Holleran Sr St. Ignatius CC 16:22 5:17
30 Richard Carrick Sr Campolindo 16:22 5:17 2/7 2/7 8/26 18:38
(2:16)
18:38
(2:16)
18:21
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Joel Buscheck Sr Miramonte NC 16:24 5:17
32 David Penskar Jr Miramonte NC 16:25 5:18
33 Junior Salas Sr Barstow S 16:25 5:18
34 Justin Pines Sr Campolindo 16:26 5:18 3/7 3/7 2/23 16:09 16:09 16:09
35 Harlan Lopez Sr Acalanes NC 16:27 5:18
36 Colin Hacker So Cabrillo/L S 16:28 5:19
37 Daryl Zalan Jr Miramonte NC 16:28 5:19
38 Ryan Mason Sr Concord NC 16:29 5:19
39 Stuart Murphy So Barstow S 16:30 5:19
40 James Behrmann Sr San Luis Obispo S 16:32 5:20
41 Chris Grow Sr Barstow S 16:34 5:21
42 Nicholas Alvarado So St. Ignatius CC 16:34 5:21
43 Jake Ainsworth Jr Westview SD 16:34 5:21
44 Daniel Poniatowski Sr Bishop O'Dowd NC 16:35 5:21
45 Wes Broshears Sr San Luis Obispo S 16:35 5:21
46 Evan Meza Sr Diamond Ranch S 16:36 5:21
47 Eric Padilla Sr NORTH MONTEREY CC 16:36 5:21
48 Matt Honaker Sr ST. FRANCIS CC 16:36 5:21
49 Eric Malain Fr Enterprise N 16:37 5:22
50 Miguel Rosales Jr Burroughs/R S 16:37 5:22
51 David Smith So Northview S 16:37 5:22
52 Marco Anzures So St. Augustine SD 16:39 5:22
53 Nick Brennan Sr Campolindo 16:39 5:22 4/7 4/7 3/23 17:08
(0:29)
17:08
(0:29)
17:08
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Chris Vizcaino So Campolindo 16:41 5:23 5/7 5/7 1/23 17:31
(0:50)
17:31
(0:50)
17:31
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Milan Mali Sr Gahr S 16:42 5:23
56 Michael Peroutka Sr St. Ignatius CC 16:42 5:23
57 Ian Axline Jr Cabrillo/L S 16:43 5:24
58 Nelson Maravilla Sr Desert Hot Spri S 16:43 5:24
59 Devon Flynnperault Jr Campolindo 16:44 5:24 6/7 6/7 1/22 16:51
(0:07)
16:51
(0:07)
16:51
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Brian Fisher Jr ST. FRANCIS CC 16:45 5:24
61 David Darling Sr St. Ignatius CC 16:46 5:25
62 Andrew Gold Jr Miramonte NC 16:47 5:25
63 Ben Gutierrez So Bishop O'Dowd NC 16:48 5:25
64 Chris Mcguire Jr St. Ignatius CC 16:48 5:25
65 Tim Steele Sr Roseville SJ 16:49 5:25
66 Doug Bosin Jr Northwood S 16:49 5:25
67 Travis Kuhlman Fr Westview SD 16:50 5:26
68 James Gaines Sr Barstow S 16:51 5:26
69 Mike Flynn Jr Northwood S 16:51 5:26
70 Brady Jones Fr San Luis Obispo S 16:52 5:26
71 Wes Sennet Sr Del Oro SJ 16:53 5:27
72 Timbo Stillinger So San Dieguito Ac SD 16:55 5:27
73 Nemo Simmons Sr Diamond Ranch S 16:56 5:28
74 Efrain Esteves Jr Hanford C 16:57 5:28
75 Jimmy Elan Jr Sierra SJ 16:58 5:28
76 Kip Hutchinson Jr San Luis Obispo S 16:58 5:28
77 Rory Mahony So Servite S 16:58 5:28
78 Ivan Alfaro So NORTH MONTEREY CC 17:00 5:29
79 Daniel Mejia Jr Miramonte NC 17:00 5:29
80 Ken Parnow Jr Placer SJ 17:02 5:30
81 Danny Tapia Sr NORTH MONTEREY CC 17:04 5:30
82 Alfonso Ayala Fr Diamond Ranch S 17:05 5:31
83 Tyson Teesdale So Foothill N 17:05 5:31
84 Scott Snow Jr Miramonte NC 17:06 5:31
85 Michael Sutyak Jr Acalanes NC 17:06 5:31
86 Charlie Gamble So La Jolla SD 17:07 5:31
87 Chris Pike Jr Cabrillo/L S 17:07 5:31
88 David Short So Shasta N 17:07 5:31
89 Hari Subramaniam Jr SARATOGA CC 17:08 5:32
90 Casey Peterson So Enterprise N 17:08 5:32
91 Sam Berrin Sr St. Ignatius CC 17:08 5:32
92 Jose E. Garcia Jr NORTH MONTEREY CC 17:10 5:32
93 Nicholas Payton So Enterprise N 17:10 5:32
94 Alan Lloyd Fr Burroughs/R S 17:11 5:33
95 Travis Densmore So Barstow S 17:12 5:33
96 Garrett Infausto So Oakmont SJ 17:13 5:33
97 Max Fishman Jr Valley Center SD 17:14 5:34
98 Bruce Guachino Sr Valley Center SD 17:14 5:34
99 Miguel Flores Sr Barstow S 17:14 5:34
100 Jeff Chodkowski Sr Diamond Ranch S 17:15 5:34
101 Gabe Bingo Jr Enterprise N 17:15 5:34
102 Vince D'onofrio Sr Bishop O'Dowd NC 17:17 5:35
103 Chris Stenzel Jr Del Oro SJ 17:17 5:35
104 Matt Peck Jr St. Ignatius CC 17:17 5:35
105 Nick Chan Sr Campolindo 17:17 5:35 7/7 7/7 2/22
106 Niels Grether Jr San Luis Obispo S 17:18 5:35
107 Anthony Seng Sr Mission Bay SD 17:22 5:36
108 Brady Robertson Jr Las Plumas N 17:24 5:37
109 Kyle Owen So Cabrillo/L S 17:24 5:37
110 Avery Himes Sr Barstow S 17:25 5:37
111 Mike Lucio Sr NORTH MONTEREY CC 17:25 5:37
112 Chris Pintor Fr Diamond Ranch S 17:26 5:37
113 Hunter Greer Sr Servite S 17:27 5:38
114 Andrew Hansen Jr Del Oro SJ 17:27 5:38
115 Evan Zurn So Burroughs/R S 17:28 5:38
116 Nick Papp So Calaveras SJ 17:29 5:38
117 Mike Gilko Fr Oakmont SJ 17:30 5:39
118 Josh Coke Sr Cabrillo/L S 17:30 5:39
119 Brandon Sutton Exeter C 17:30 5:39
120 Nick Daum Sr Diamond Ranch S 17:30 5:39
121 Eddy Lee Jr Burroughs/R S 17:31 5:39
122 Alex Love Jr Acalanes NC 17:35 5:40
123 Sydney Newsom Washington Unio C 17:37 5:41
124 Dustin Cruz Sr Shafter C 17:38 5:41
125 Tony Defrancis Fr Servite S 17:38 5:41
126 Chris Salerno So La Jolla SD 17:38 5:41
127 Matt Calabrese Jr Servite S 17:40 5:42
128 Brian Noonan Jr Tehachapi C 17:40 5:42
129 Alex Serio Jr Valley Center SD 17:41 5:42
130 John Mcglynn Sr Valley Center SD 17:43 5:43
131 Mason Mulvaney Jr Acalanes NC 17:45 5:44
132 David Xu Fr Northwood S 17:46 5:44
133 Shawn Boyte Fr Del Oro SJ 17:49 5:45
134 Jeremiah Lloyd Sr Foothill N 17:49 5:45
135 Connor Mooney Fr Acalanes NC 17:49 5:45
136 Mike Linn Jr La Jolla SD 17:51 5:45
137 Mike Rohrs Jr St. Francis CC 17:51 5:45
138 Eric Beals Jr Roseville SJ 17:53 5:46
139 Casey Rochedless Fr St. Francis CC 17:53 5:46
140 Alex Avilez Fr Valley Center SD 17:53 5:46
141 Alex Loeza Jr Shafter C 17:56 5:47
142 Joe Thomas Fr Acalanes NC 17:57 5:47
143 Jarid Skiles So Porterville C 18:00 5:48
144 Juan Medina Jr Shafter C 18:01 5:49
145 Greg Mcroskey Sr St. Augustine SD 18:02 5:49
146 Brian Zimmer So Oakmont SJ 18:03 5:49
147 Jan Carrigg So Roseville SJ 18:05 5:50
148 Chris Baclig Jr Servite S 18:05 5:50
149 Pedro Montoya Jr Shafter C 18:08 5:51
150 Vince Toscano Jr St. Augustine SD 18:08 5:51
151 Danny Jimenez Jr St. Augustine SD 18:09 5:51
152 Graeme Sadler Roseville SJ 18:10 5:52
153 Jack Briggs Jr La Jolla SD 18:10 5:52
154 Ali Saadi So Northwood S 18:10 5:52
155 Bryan Yeo Jr Roseville SJ 18:11 5:52
156 Brent Oberlin Fr Northwood S 18:11 5:52
157 Jeff Pousson Jr Tehachapi C 18:13 5:53
158 Daniel Schieffer So Bishop O'Dowd NC 18:14 5:53
159 Scott Jones Sr Del Oro SJ 18:16 5:54
160 Sean Sisk Jr University of S SD 18:16 5:54
161 Kevin Bretney Jr St. Augustine SD 18:17 5:54
162 Tyler Buck Jr Valley Center SD 18:20 5:55
163 Sam Pompei So St. Francis CC 18:22 5:55
164 Christian Deglymes Fr Del Oro SJ 18:27 5:57
165 Carlos Gomez Jr Shafter C 18:28 5:57
166 Alan Wecker Sr Miramonte NC 18:28 5:57
167 Austin White Sr Valley Center SD 18:33 5:59
168 Ryon Lawson So Acalanes NC 18:34 5:59
169 Aaron Stafford Sr Del Oro SJ 18:42 6:02
170 Evan Shatzen So Northwood S 18:42 6:02
171 Elliott Largent Jr Northwood S 18:44 6:03
172 Jeff Hom Jr Roseville SJ 18:47 6:04
173 Eric Webster Sr Enterprise N 18:49 6:04
174 Chris Rodriguez Sr Bishop O'Dowd NC 18:54 6:06
175 David Matteucci Sr Tehachapi C 18:58 6:07
176 Lucus Espericueta So Shafter C 19:00 6:08
177 Joe Brady Sr St. Augustine SD 19:05 6:09
178 Matt Hansen Sr Bishop O'Dowd NC 19:05 6:09
179 Juan Martinez So Dinuba C 19:09 6:11
180 Brandeon Payne So St. Augustine SD 19:09 6:11
181 Francisco Aguirre Sr La Jolla SD 19:29 6:17
182 Michael Zimmer So Oakmont SJ 19:29 6:17
183 Eli Ferman Jr Cabrillo/L S 19:34 6:19
184 Jose Gomez Fr Shafter C 19:40 6:21
185 J. C. Castillo Sr Roseville SJ 19:55 6:25
186 Joseph Hermosillo So Oakmont SJ 20:50 6:43
187 Brad Golackson So Tehachapi C 21:14 6:51
188 Mark Lemen So Tehachapi C 21:14 6:51
189 Ross Janzen Jr Tehachapi C 21:34 6:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Luis Obispo S
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:37
81:29
16:18
5:15
135 Dan Nunn
Sr
15:15
4:55
1
Brian Medigovich
Jr
16:15
5:15
12
James Behrmann
Sr
16:32
5:20
31
Wes Broshears
Sr
16:35
5:21
35
Brady Jones
Fr
16:52
5:26
56
Kip Hutchinson
Jr
16:58
5:28
59
Niels Grether
Jr
17:18
5:35
85
2 Burroughs/R S
5-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:25
81:55
16:23
5:17
143 Jared Zurn
Sr
15:46
5:05
5
Josh Hamilton
Sr
16:04
5:11
8
Zach Westbrook
Sr
16:17
5:15
17
Miguel Rosales
Jr
16:37
5:22
40
Alan Lloyd
Fr
17:11
5:33
73
Evan Zurn
So
17:28
5:38
92
Eddy Lee
Jr
17:31
5:39
96
3 Campolindo
9-9-4-3-3
Gap: 0:25
82:24
16:29
5:19
147 Tyler Pines
Jr
16:16
5:15
14
Richard Carrick
Sr
16:22
5:17
22
Justin Pines
Sr
16:26
5:18
26
Nick Brennan
Sr
16:39
5:22
42
Chris Vizcaino
So
16:41
5:23
43








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 NORTH MONTEREY CC
2-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:40
82:11
16:26
5:18
172 Nathan Huerta
Jr
15:24
4:58
2
Keli Parker
Jr
16:07
5:12
9
Eric Padilla
Sr
16:36
5:21
37
Ivan Alfaro
So
17:00
5:29
61
Danny Tapia
Sr
17:04
5:30
63
Jose E. Garcia
Jr
17:10
5:32
71
Mike Lucio
Sr
17:25
5:37
88
5 Miramonte NC
14-11-6-6-5
Gap: 0:36
83:04
16:37
5:22
187 Joel Buscheck
Sr
16:24
5:17
23
David Penskar
Jr
16:25
5:18
24
Daryl Zalan
Jr
16:28
5:19
29
Andrew Gold
Jr
16:47
5:25
49
Daniel Mejia
Jr
17:00
5:29
62
Scott Snow
Jr
17:06
5:31
65
Alan Wecker
Sr
18:28
5:57
137
6 St. Ignatius CC
13-13-11-9-6
Gap: 0:26
83:12
16:38
5:22
197 Will Holleran
Sr
16:22
5:17
21
Nicholas Alvarado
So
16:34
5:21
33
Michael Peroutka
Sr
16:42
5:23
44
David Darling
Sr
16:46
5:25
48
Chris Mcguire
Jr
16:48
5:25
51
Sam Berrin
Sr
17:08
5:32
70
Matt Peck
Jr
17:17
5:35
83
7 Barstow S
15-14-9-7-7
Gap: 0:47
83:32
16:42
5:23
215 Junior Salas
Sr
16:25
5:18
25
Stuart Murphy
So
16:30
5:19
30
Chris Grow
Sr
16:34
5:21
32
James Gaines
Sr
16:51
5:26
54
Travis Densmore
So
17:12
5:33
74
Miguel Flores
Sr
17:14
5:34
78
Avery Himes
Sr
17:25
5:37
87
8 Cabrillo/L S
3-6-6-8-8
Gap: 1:43
83:23
16:41
5:23
230 Michael Coe
So
15:41
5:04
3
Colin Hacker
So
16:28
5:19
28
Ian Axline
Jr
16:43
5:24
45
Chris Pike
Jr
17:07
5:31
68
Kyle Owen
So
17:24
5:37
86
Josh Coke
Sr
17:30
5:39
94
Eli Ferman
Jr
19:34
6:19
153
8 ST. FRANCIS CC
10-7-5-5-8
Gap: 1:35
83:46
16:45
5:24
230 Ben Sitler
So
16:16
5:15
15
Kevin Chaves
Sr
16:18
5:15
20
Matt Honaker
Sr
16:36
5:21
38
Brian Fisher
Jr
16:45
5:24
47
Mike Rohrs
Jr
17:51
5:45
110
Casey Rochedless
Fr
17:53
5:46
112
Sam Pompei
So
18:22
5:55
134
10 Diamond Ranch S
4-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:33
83:34
16:43
5:23
241 Michael Blair
Sr
15:42
5:04
4
Evan Meza
Sr
16:36
5:21
36
Nemo Simmons
Sr
16:56
5:28
58
Alfonso Ayala
Fr
17:05
5:31
64
Jeff Chodkowski
Sr
17:15
5:34
79
Chris Pintor
Fr
17:26
5:37
89
Nick Daum
Sr
17:30
5:39
95
11 Servite S
7-4-8-11-11
Gap: 1:43
84:13
16:51
5:26
269 Nick Mosey
Jr
15:55
5:08
7
Peter Robie
So
16:15
5:15
13
Rory Mahony
So
16:58
5:28
60
Hunter Greer
Sr
17:27
5:38
90
Tony Defrancis
Fr
17:38
5:41
99
Matt Calabrese
Jr
17:40
5:42
101
Chris Baclig
Jr
18:05
5:50
120
12 La Jolla SD
8-5-10-13-12
Gap: 1:41
85:00
17:00
5:29
297 Paul Coover
Sr
16:10
5:13
10
Murat Kayali
Jr
16:14
5:14
11
Charlie Gamble
So
17:07
5:31
67
Chris Salerno
So
17:38
5:41
100
Mike Linn
Jr
17:51
5:45
109
Jack Briggs
Jr
18:10
5:52
125
Francisco Aguirre
Sr
19:29
6:17
151
13 Bishop O'Dowd NC
12-12-13-12-13
Gap: 1:57
85:11
17:02
5:30
313 Chris Wong
Sr
16:17
5:15
18
Daniel Poniatowski
Sr
16:35
5:21
34
Ben Gutierrez
So
16:48
5:25
50
Vince D'onofrio
Sr
17:17
5:35
81
Daniel Schieffer
So
18:14
5:53
130
Chris Rodriguez
Sr
18:54
6:06
145
Matt Hansen
Sr
19:05
6:09
149
14 Oakmont SJ
11-7-14-14-14
Gap: 1:47
85:20
17:04
5:30
321 Jason Prado
Sr
16:16
5:15
16
Erik Arreguey
Jr
16:18
5:15
19
Garrett Infausto
So
17:13
5:33
75
Mike Gilko
Fr
17:30
5:39
93
Brian Zimmer
So
18:03
5:49
118
Michael Zimmer
So
19:29
6:17
152
Joseph Hermosillo
So
20:50
6:43
156
15 Acalanes NC
16-15-16-16-15
Gap: 1:22
86:42
17:20
5:36
403 Harlan Lopez
Sr
16:27
5:18
27
Michael Sutyak
Jr
17:06
5:31
66
Alex Love
Jr
17:35
5:40
97
Mason Mulvaney
Jr
17:45
5:44
105
Connor Mooney
Fr
17:49
5:45
108
Joe Thomas
Fr
17:57
5:47
115
Ryon Lawson
So
18:34
5:59
139
16 Enterprise N
17-17-15-15-16
Gap: 2:12
86:59
17:24
5:37
404 Eric Malain
Fr
16:37
5:22
39
Casey Peterson
So
17:08
5:32
69
Nicholas Payton
So
17:10
5:32
72
Gabe Bingo
Jr
17:15
5:34
80
Eric Webster
Sr
18:49
6:04
144








17 Del Oro SJ
21-19-18-17-17
Gap: 1:23
87:42
17:32
5:39
468 Wes Sennet
Sr
16:53
5:27
57
Chris Stenzel
Jr
17:17
5:35
82
Andrew Hansen
Jr
17:27
5:38
91
Shawn Boyte
Fr
17:49
5:45
107
Scott Jones
Sr
18:16
5:54
131
Christian Deglymes
Fr
18:27
5:57
135
Aaron Stafford
Sr
18:42
6:02
140
17 Northwood S
20-17-17-18-17
Gap: 1:22
87:47
17:33
5:40
468 Doug Bosin
Jr
16:49
5:25
53
Mike Flynn
Jr
16:51
5:26
55
David Xu
Fr
17:46
5:44
106
Ali Saadi
So
18:10
5:52
126
Brent Oberlin
Fr
18:11
5:52
128
Evan Shatzen
So
18:42
6:02
141
Elliott Largent
Jr
18:44
6:03
142
19 Valley Center SD
22-20-20-19-19
Gap: 0:39
87:45
17:33
5:40
473 Max Fishman
Jr
17:14
5:34
76
Bruce Guachino
Sr
17:14
5:34
77
Alex Serio
Jr
17:41
5:42
103
John Mcglynn
Sr
17:43
5:43
104
Alex Avilez
Fr
17:53
5:46
113
Tyler Buck
Jr
18:20
5:55
133
Austin White
Sr
18:33
5:59
138
20 Roseville SJ
19-22-22-22-20
Gap: 1:22
89:08
17:50
5:45
533 Tim Steele
Sr
16:49
5:25
52
Eric Beals
Jr
17:53
5:46
111
Jan Carrigg
So
18:05
5:50
119
Graeme Sadler
-
18:10
5:52
124
Bryan Yeo
Jr
18:11
5:52
127
Jeff Hom
Jr
18:47
6:04
143
J. C. Castillo
Sr
19:55
6:25
155
21 St. Augustine SD
18-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:38
89:15
17:51
5:45
535 Marco Anzures
So
16:39
5:22
41
Greg Mcroskey
Sr
18:02
5:49
117
Vince Toscano
Jr
18:08
5:51
122
Danny Jimenez
Jr
18:09
5:51
123
Kevin Bretney
Jr
18:17
5:54
132
Joe Brady
Sr
19:05
6:09
148
Brandeon Payne
So
19:09
6:11
150
22 Tehachapi C
6-17-19-20-22
Gap: 5:22
91:57
18:23
5:56
540 Brandon Rooney
Jr
15:52
5:07
6
Brian Noonan
Jr
17:40
5:42
102
Jeff Pousson
Jr
18:13
5:53
129
David Matteucci
Sr
18:58
6:07
146
Brad Golackson
So
21:14
6:51
157
Mark Lemen
So
21:14
6:51
158
Ross Janzen
Jr
21:34
6:57
159
23 Shafter C
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 0:50
90:11
18:02
5:49
585 Dustin Cruz
Sr
17:38
5:41
98
Alex Loeza
Jr
17:56
5:47
114
Juan Medina
Jr
18:01
5:49
116
Pedro Montoya
Jr
18:08
5:51
121
Carlos Gomez
Jr
18:28
5:57
136
Lucus Espericueta
So
19:00
6:08
147
Jose Gomez
Fr
19:40
6:21
154
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.