Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/03
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Casabonne, Bernadette | Sr | V | 20:45 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 112/189 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/20 | 19:32 | 19:32 | 19:32 | 19:32 | |
Casabonne, Marie | So | V | 19:28 | 6:17 | 3.1 | 41/189 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/23 | 20:48 (1:20,6.4) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Dyer, April | Jr | V | 20:04 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 70/189 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/23 | 19:13 | 19:13 | 19:13 | 19:13 | Nice Work! (DSR) |
Murillo, Catherine | Fr | V | 19:14 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 25/189 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/23 | 19:43 (0:29,2.5) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Ochs, Jillian | Sr | V | 18:20 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 7/189 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/48 | 19:07 (0:47,4.1) |
19:07 (0:47,4.1) |
19:07 (0:47,4.1) |
19:07 (0:47,4.1) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Patel, Mira | So | V | 20:30 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 94/189 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/23 | 20:45 (0:15,1.2) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Ross, Vera | Sr | V | 18:30 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 11/189 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/29 | 19:06 (0:36,3.1) |
19:06 (0:36,3.1) |
19:06 (0:36,3.1) |
18:39 (0:09,0.8) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/23 | 95:36 1:44 |
3.1 | 6:10 | 5:55 | 6:28 | 109 | 6:09 | 99:40 (4:04,4.1) |
96:56 (1:20,1.4%) |
96:56 98:17 |
Your Team Did Well! (LR, PR, DTR) | Jillian Ochs (5), Vera Ross (8), Catherine Murillo (17), Marie Casabonne (28), April Dyer (51) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alicia Follmar | Jr | Saratoga CC | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Melissa Grelli | Sr | Presentation CC | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Lindsay Flacks | Sr | Harvard-Westlak S | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Jenna Kingma | Sr | San Luis Obispo S | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
5 | Ciara Vieweg | Jr | St. Ignatius CC | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Jenny Bergren | Fr | Miramonte NC | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
7 | Jillian Ochs | Sr | Campolindo | 18:20 | 5:55 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/48 | 19:07 (0:47) |
19:07 (0:47) |
19:07 (0:47) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Mo Huber | So | Acalanes NC | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
9 | Andrea Gruber | Sr | Placer SJ | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Samantha Rodriguez | Fr | South El Monte S | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
11 | Vera Ross | Sr | Campolindo | 18:30 | 5:58 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 1/29 | 19:06 (0:36) |
19:06 (0:36) |
19:06 (0:36) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Alexandria Ashkar | Jr | Notre Dame/SO S | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Anne St. Geme | So | Corona del Mar S | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Rebecca Yau | Sr | Miramonte NC | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Danae Hough | Sr | Valley Center SD | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
16 | Cherise Mcnair | So | Sierra SJ | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
17 | Kim Crouch | Jr | Placer SJ | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
18 | Marie Raffray | Sr | San Dieguito Ac SD | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Francesca C-bowman | Sr | Sacred Ht. Cath CC | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
20 | Kristen Howell | Sr | Santa Margarita S | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
21 | Sarah Zerzan | Sr | Notre Dame Bel CC | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
22 | Drusia Dickson | Jr | Acalanes NC | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
23 | Nicole Mccaskell | Jr | Rim of the Worl S | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Katie Voigtlander | So | Burlingame CC | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
25 | Catherine Murillo | Fr | Campolindo | 19:14 | 6:12 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/23 | ||||
26 | Hilary May | Fr | Corona del Mar S | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Molly O'toole | Jr | University of S SD | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
28 | Rocio Pelayo | Fr | Bolsa Grande S | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Emily Snyder | Fr | Yucca Valley S | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
30 | Lindsay Chan | Fr | Miramonte NC | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
31 | Kim Miller | Sr | Rim of the Worl S | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Ariel Wright | So | Bishop O'Dowd NC | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Samantha Baker | So | Evergreen Val CC | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Ann Thomas | Sr | Acalanes NC | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Kendall Bruton | Jr | Rim of the Worl S | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Judith Jimenez | Sr | Clairemont SD | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Erin Frier | Sr | Calaveras SJ | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Erin Price | Santana SD | 19:27 | 6:16 | ||||||||
39 | Bridget Ballard | So | Harvard-Westlak S | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Alexis Dawkins | Jr | St. Joseph/L S | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Marie Casabonne | So | Campolindo | 19:28 | 6:17 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/23 | ||||
42 | Jenny Perham | Jr | Northgate NC | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Amanda Eichmann | Jr | Chino Hills S | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Dianna Mcglothlin | Fr | Paradise N | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Becky Penskar | Fr | Miramonte NC | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Melanie Scannell | Jr | Sacred Ht. Cath CC | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Diana Chernikova | Jr | Miramonte NC | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Lauren Finzer | Jr | Miramonte NC | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Suzy Portner | Jr | St. Joseph/L S | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
50 | Michelle Born | Jr | Oakmont SJ | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
51 | Jen Hartford | Sr | Santa Margarita S | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
52 | Stephanie Frescas | Fr | Enterprise N | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
53 | Ashley Benson | Jr | Burlingame CC | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
54 | Kate Hirschboeck | Sr | Santa Margarita S | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
55 | Meg Ramirez | So | Placer SJ | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Jamie Pratt | So | Mission Bay SD | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Katie Vaughan | Jr | Placer SJ | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
58 | Kari Brandt | Jr | Rim of the Worl S | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Taryn Kawata | Sr | Corona del Mar S | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Zoe Unruh | So | St. Ignatius CC | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
61 | Jasmine Day | So | Costa Mesa S | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
62 | Lauren Cartioli | Sr | Santa Margarita S | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
63 | Jessie Lucier | So | Santa Margarita S | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
64 | Arianna Montejano | Jr | St. Joseph/L S | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
65 | Claire Ross | So | Redwood NC | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
66 | Amanda Gillming | Jr | Placer SJ | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
67 | Jenny Power | Jr | St. Ignatius CC | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
68 | Katie Heninger | So | Chino Hills S | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
69 | Lindsey Kirschman | So | Enterprise N | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
70 | April Dyer | Jr | Campolindo | 20:04 | 6:28 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/23 | 19:13 | 19:13 | 19:13 | |
71 | Yvette Franco | So | Chino Hills S | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
72 | Bethany Gardner | Sr | Del Oro SJ | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Amanda Stuart | Jr | Redwood NC | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Abbey Cochran | Exeter C | 20:07 | 6:29 | ||||||||
75 | Meghan Mullen | Jr | St. Ignatius CC | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Afton Siebern | Santana SD | 20:09 | 6:30 | ||||||||
77 | Kaitlin Frier | So | Calaveras SJ | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Kaili Zink | Washington Unio C | 20:10 | 6:30 | ||||||||
79 | Sarah Swanson | So | Yucca Valley S | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Kathleen Dazzi | So | Presentation CC | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
81 | Zoe Tennant | Jr | Rim of the Worl S | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
82 | Randi Gheta | So | Yucca Valley S | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Sarah Kinney | Jr | Redwood NC | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | Ahlia Kattan | Jr | Corona del Mar S | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Sara Clancy | So | Acalanes NC | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Natalie Robertson | Jr | Foothill N | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Kristen Marchus | So | Acalanes NC | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Christy St. Geme | Fr | Corona del Mar S | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
89 | Keri Buck | Jr | Placer SJ | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
90 | Trisha Allred | Jr | Valley Center SD | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Emily Justus | Jr | Redwood NC | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Devon Ahearn | Jr | Corona del Mar S | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Katie Barrett | So | Our Lady Of Pea SD | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Mira Patel | So | Campolindo | 20:30 | 6:37 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/23 | ||||
95 | Kelsey Casey | So | Miramonte NC | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
96 | Jenna Lee | Sr | Paradise N | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
97 | Lauren Albin | Jr | Presentation CC | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
98 | Brecken Drager | Jr | Del Oro SJ | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
99 | Alice Hobbs | So | St. Ignatius CC | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
100 | Amber Kornowski | Sr | Enterprise N | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
101 | Alyssa Gagliani | Jr | Burlingame CC | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
102 | Brianna Loughridge | Jr | St. Ignatius CC | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
103 | Patty Torres | Sr | Porterville C | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
104 | Megan Alexander | Jr | St. Francis SJ | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
105 | Kimberly Sheffield | Fr | Chino Hills S | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
106 | Ryan Mccauley | Jr | St. Ignatius CC | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
107 | Tracy Dantema | Sr | St. Joseph/L S | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
108 | Janessa Hoppe | Sr | Enterprise N | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | Eliese Rulifson | Sr | Del Oro SJ | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
110 | Trisha Cates | So | Enterprise N | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
111 | Sierra Siemer | Jr | Presentation CC | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
112 | Bernadette Casabonne | Sr | Campolindo | 20:45 | 6:42 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/20 | 19:32 | 19:32 | 19:32 | |
113 | Maggie Toole | Jr | St. Francis SJ | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
114 | Jacqueline Lee | Jr | St. Francis SJ | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Melissa Neri | Fr | Valley Center SD | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
116 | Kristen Nelson | Jr | University of S SD | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
117 | Sara Claster | Sr | Corona del Mar S | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
118 | Yesenia Esparza | So | Shafter C | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
119 | Alinna Flores | Fr | St. Joseph/L S | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
120 | Evelyn Robarts | Jr | Valley Center SD | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
121 | Erika Julien | Sr | Clairemont SD | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
122 | Reed Kristovich | Sr | Harvard-Westlak S | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
123 | Kristy Mccauley | Sr | Yucca Valley S | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
124 | Morgan Harris | Jr | Santa Margarita S | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
125 | Ariel Fay | Fr | Rim of the Worl S | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
126 | Susan Cha | So | Chino Hills S | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
127 | Monica Plascencia | Jr | Shafter C | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
128 | Nadia Hidayatallah | Sr | Harvard-Westlak S | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Jessica Aparicio | Fr | Chino Hills S | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Jessica Wilson | Jr | Del Oro SJ | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
131 | Roxanne Franco | Jr | Chino Hills S | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
132 | Colleen Buehler | Jr | St. Francis SJ | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
133 | Morgan Davies | Sr | Presentation CC | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
134 | Sara Baga | Granite Hills C | 21:04 | 6:48 | ||||||||
135 | Katie Oliver | Jr | Burlingame CC | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
136 | Carson Cushenberg | Fr | Del Oro SJ | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
137 | Amanda Alarcon | Granite Hills C | 21:12 | 6:50 | ||||||||
138 | Allison Steinkamp | Jr | Roseville SJ | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
139 | Mandy Williams | Sr | Presentation CC | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
140 | Jessica Alexander | Jr | Hanford West C | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
141 | Bridie Mccarey | So | Clairemont SD | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
142 | Sara Kelly | Sr | Del Oro SJ | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
143 | Sarah Mills | So | Harvard-Westlak S | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
144 | Jill Tokutomi | So | Del Oro SJ | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
145 | Carmen Arriola | Jr | Shafter C | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
146 | Jenna Kohnke | Sr | Santa Margarita S | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
147 | Sanjuana Garcia | Jr | Shafter C | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
148 | Amanda Barber | Fr | Enterprise N | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
149 | Alex Feliscian | Fr | Yucca Valley S | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
150 | Nicole Telles | So | Clairemont SD | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
151 | Meririn Meltvedt | Jr | St. Francis SJ | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
152 | Kelly Coplin | Jr | Redwood NC | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
153 | Alicia Perdue | Jr | Burlingame CC | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
154 | Sarah Gregory | Jr | St. Francis SJ | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
155 | Catherine Humphrevil | So | Harvard-Westlak S | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
156 | Parisa Maghzi | Sr | Burlingame CC | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
157 | Eileen Howard | Sr | Placer SJ | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
158 | Denise Nunez | Fr | St. Joseph/L S | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
159 | Regan Joost | Jr | Redwood NC | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
160 | Lauren Teesdale | Fr | Foothill N | 22:00 | 7:06 | |||||||
161 | Jacqueline Ficara | So | Yucca Valley S | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
162 | Kelsey Christoffels | Fr | St. Joseph/L S | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
163 | Adrianna Reyna | Fr | Shafter C | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
164 | Jade Fabares | Jr | Clairemont SD | 22:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
165 | Arie Rederburg | Sr | Enterprise N | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
166 | Janelle La Fontaine | So | University of S SD | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
167 | Kim Crosby | Jr | Rim of the Worl S | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
168 | Natalie Kuhn | Jr | Redwood NC | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
169 | Vanessa Torres | Jr | Shafter C | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
170 | Caitlin Morici | Jr | Presentation CC | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
171 | Anayara Morales | Jr | Porterville C | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
172 | Stephanie Donahue | Jr | Burlingame CC | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
173 | Abby Cohen | Fr | Acalanes NC | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
174 | Rachel Zestar-postrk | Jr | Acalanes NC | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
175 | Aleida Felix | Sr | Shafter C | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
176 | Jenny Gilbreath | So | University of S SD | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
177 | Heather Rojas | Jr | Valley Center SD | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
178 | Jserena Clune | Jr | University of S SD | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
179 | Corinne Hieatt | So | Harvard-Westlak S | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
180 | Martha Torres | So | Porterville C | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
181 | Debbie Delgado | Sr | Porterville C | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
182 | Katy Tucker | Fr | Yucca Valley S | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
183 | Janey Sellers | Sr | Valley Center SD | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
184 | Alli Defrancesco | Jr | University of S SD | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
185 | Amy Lackner | Fr | St. Francis SJ | 24:19 | 7:51 | |||||||
186 | Eva Gonzales | Sr | Clairemont SD | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
187 | Blanca Mejia | So | Porterville C | 24:38 | 7:57 | |||||||
188 | Annette Haro | So | Porterville C | 26:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
189 | Andreaa Nguyen | Sr | Clairemont SD | 26:53 | 8:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miramonte NC 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:25 |
95:27 19:05 6:09 |
96 | Jenny Bergren Fr 18:12 5:52 4 |
Rebecca Yau Sr 18:43 6:02 10 |
Lindsay Chan Fr 19:20 6:14 21 |
Becky Penskar Fr 19:35 6:19 30 |
Diana Chernikova Jr 19:37 6:20 31 |
Lauren Finzer Jr 19:37 6:20 32 |
Kelsey Casey So 20:30 6:37 70 |
2 | Campolindo 5-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:44 |
95:36 19:07 6:10 |
109 | Jillian Ochs Sr 18:20 5:55 5 |
Vera Ross Sr 18:30 5:58 8 |
Catherine Murillo Fr 19:14 6:12 17 |
Marie Casabonne So 19:28 6:17 28 |
April Dyer Jr 20:04 6:28 51 |
||
3 | Placer SJ 7-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
97:10 19:26 6:16 |
143 | Andrea Gruber Sr 18:28 5:57 7 |
Kim Crouch Jr 19:01 6:08 12 |
Meg Ramirez So 19:49 6:24 38 |
Katie Vaughan Jr 19:51 6:24 39 |
Amanda Gillming Jr 20:01 6:27 47 |
Keri Buck Jr 20:26 6:35 65 |
Eileen Howard Sr 21:51 7:03 127 |
4 | Rim of the Worl S 11-7-5-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
98:11 19:38 6:20 |
159 | Nicole Mccaskell Jr 19:13 6:12 15 |
Kim Miller Sr 19:22 6:15 22 |
Kendall Bruton Jr 19:25 6:16 24 |
Kari Brandt Jr 19:53 6:25 40 |
Zoe Tennant Jr 20:18 6:33 58 |
Ariel Fay Fr 20:53 6:44 99 |
Kim Crosby Jr 22:13 7:10 136 |
5 | Acalanes NC 6-4-3-5-5 Gap: 1:58 |
97:52 19:34 6:19 |
168 | Mo Huber So 18:27 5:57 6 |
Drusia Dickson Jr 19:13 6:12 14 |
Ann Thomas Sr 19:24 6:15 23 |
Sara Clancy So 20:23 6:35 62 |
Kristen Marchus So 20:25 6:35 63 |
Abby Cohen Fr 22:32 7:16 142 |
Rachel Zestar-postrk Jr 22:32 7:16 143 |
6 | Santa Margarita S 10-9-7-6-6 Gap: 0:53 |
98:30 19:42 6:21 |
171 | Kristen Howell Sr 19:05 6:09 13 |
Jen Hartford Sr 19:40 6:21 34 |
Kate Hirschboeck Sr 19:49 6:24 37 |
Lauren Cartioli Sr 19:58 6:26 43 |
Jessie Lucier So 19:58 6:26 44 |
Morgan Harris Jr 20:50 6:43 98 |
Jenna Kohnke Sr 21:19 6:53 116 |
7 | Corona del Mar S 8-5-6-7-7 Gap: 1:45 |
98:37 19:43 6:22 |
193 | Anne St. Geme So 18:40 6:01 9 |
Hilary May Fr 19:17 6:13 18 |
Taryn Kawata Sr 19:54 6:25 41 |
Ahlia Kattan Jr 20:21 6:34 61 |
Christy St. Geme Fr 20:25 6:35 64 |
Devon Ahearn Jr 20:28 6:36 68 |
Sara Claster Sr 20:47 6:42 91 |
8 | St. Ignatius CC 3-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:24 |
98:49 19:46 6:23 |
221 | Ciara Vieweg Jr 18:10 5:52 3 |
Zoe Unruh So 19:55 6:25 42 |
Jenny Power Jr 20:01 6:27 48 |
Meghan Mullen Jr 20:09 6:30 55 |
Alice Hobbs So 20:34 6:38 73 |
Brianna Loughridge Jr 20:36 6:39 76 |
Ryan Mccauley Jr 20:37 6:39 80 |
9 | St. Joseph/L S 16-12-9-9-9 Gap: 1:22 |
100:34 20:07 6:29 |
279 | Alexis Dawkins Jr 19:27 6:16 27 |
Suzy Portner Jr 19:39 6:20 33 |
Arianna Montejano Jr 19:59 6:27 45 |
Tracy Dantema Sr 20:40 6:40 81 |
Alinna Flores Fr 20:49 6:43 93 |
Denise Nunez Fr 21:56 7:05 128 |
Kelsey Christoffels Fr 22:05 7:07 131 |
10 | Chino Hills S 17-15-13-10-10 Gap: 1:21 |
101:09 20:14 6:32 |
309 | Amanda Eichmann Jr 19:32 6:18 29 |
Katie Heninger So 20:03 6:28 49 |
Yvette Franco So 20:05 6:29 52 |
Kimberly Sheffield Fr 20:36 6:39 79 |
Susan Cha So 20:53 6:44 100 |
Jessica Aparicio Fr 20:57 6:45 103 |
Roxanne Franco Jr 20:58 6:46 105 |
11 | Presentation CC 1-11-12-11-11 Gap: 3:16 |
100:15 20:03 6:28 |
321 | Melissa Grelli Sr 17:47 5:44 1 |
Kathleen Dazzi So 20:11 6:31 57 |
Lauren Albin Jr 20:31 6:37 71 |
Sierra Siemer Jr 20:43 6:41 85 |
Morgan Davies Sr 21:03 6:47 107 |
Mandy Williams Sr 21:12 6:50 110 |
Caitlin Morici Jr 22:21 7:13 139 |
12 | Enterprise N 18-16-15-16-12 Gap: 0:58 |
101:47 20:21 6:34 |
325 | Stephanie Frescas Fr 19:45 6:22 35 |
Lindsey Kirschman So 20:04 6:28 50 |
Amber Kornowski Sr 20:35 6:38 74 |
Janessa Hoppe Sr 20:40 6:40 82 |
Trisha Cates So 20:43 6:41 84 |
Amanda Barber Fr 21:26 6:55 118 |
Arie Rederburg Sr 22:11 7:09 134 |
13 | Harvard-Westlak S 2-6-10-12-13 Gap: 3:14 |
100:31 20:06 6:29 |
339 | Lindsay Flacks Sr 18:03 5:49 2 |
Bridget Ballard So 19:27 6:16 26 |
Reed Kristovich Sr 20:50 6:43 96 |
Nadia Hidayatallah Sr 20:54 6:45 102 |
Sarah Mills So 21:17 6:52 113 |
Catherine Humphrevil So 21:42 7:00 125 |
Corinne Hieatt So 22:41 7:19 148 |
14 | Redwood NC 19-17-16-13-14 Gap: 1:36 |
102:29 20:30 6:37 |
349 | Claire Ross So 20:00 6:27 46 |
Amanda Stuart Jr 20:07 6:29 54 |
Sarah Kinney Jr 20:19 6:33 60 |
Emily Justus Jr 20:27 6:36 67 |
Kelly Coplin Jr 21:36 6:58 122 |
Regan Joost Jr 21:58 7:05 129 |
Natalie Kuhn Jr 22:15 7:11 137 |
15 | Yucca Valley S 14-13-14-14-15 Gap: 2:08 |
102:08 20:26 6:35 |
351 | Emily Snyder Fr 19:20 6:14 20 |
Sarah Swanson So 20:11 6:31 56 |
Randi Gheta So 20:19 6:33 59 |
Kristy Mccauley Sr 20:50 6:43 97 |
Alex Feliscian Fr 21:28 6:55 119 |
Jacqueline Ficara So 22:01 7:06 130 |
Katy Tucker Fr 23:07 7:27 151 |
16 | Burlingame CC 12-10-11-15-16 Gap: 2:25 |
102:20 20:28 6:36 |
358 | Katie Voigtlander So 19:13 6:12 16 |
Ashley Benson Jr 19:48 6:23 36 |
Alyssa Gagliani Jr 20:35 6:38 75 |
Katie Oliver Jr 21:06 6:48 108 |
Alicia Perdue Jr 21:38 6:59 123 |
Parisa Maghzi Sr 21:43 7:00 126 |
Stephanie Donahue Jr 22:32 7:16 141 |
17 | Valley Center SD 9-14-17-17-17 Gap: 3:49 |
103:26 20:41 6:40 |
406 | Danae Hough Sr 18:47 6:04 11 |
Trisha Allred Jr 20:27 6:36 66 |
Melissa Neri Fr 20:47 6:42 89 |
Evelyn Robarts Jr 20:49 6:43 94 |
Heather Rojas Jr 22:36 7:17 146 |
Janey Sellers Sr 23:19 7:31 152 |
|
18 | Del Oro SJ 20-20-18-18-18 Gap: 1:04 |
103:27 20:41 6:40 |
421 | Bethany Gardner Sr 20:05 6:29 53 |
Brecken Drager Jr 20:33 6:38 72 |
Eliese Rulifson Sr 20:42 6:41 83 |
Jessica Wilson Jr 20:58 6:46 104 |
Carson Cushenberg Fr 21:09 6:49 109 |
Sara Kelly Sr 21:17 6:52 112 |
Jill Tokutomi So 21:18 6:52 114 |
19 | St. Francis SJ 22-21-21-20-19 Gap: 0:58 |
104:40 20:56 6:45 |
480 | Megan Alexander Jr 20:36 6:39 78 |
Maggie Toole Jr 20:45 6:42 87 |
Jacqueline Lee Jr 20:46 6:42 88 |
Colleen Buehler Jr 20:59 6:46 106 |
Meririn Meltvedt Jr 21:34 6:57 121 |
Sarah Gregory Jr 21:41 7:00 124 |
Amy Lackner Fr 24:19 7:51 154 |
20 | Clairemont SD 15-19-19-19-20 Gap: 2:45 |
105:10 21:02 6:47 |
484 | Judith Jimenez Sr 19:25 6:16 25 |
Erika Julien Sr 20:50 6:43 95 |
Bridie Mccarey So 21:16 6:52 111 |
Nicole Telles So 21:29 6:56 120 |
Jade Fabares Jr 22:10 7:09 133 |
Eva Gonzales Sr 24:23 7:52 155 |
Andreaa Nguyen Sr 26:53 8:40 158 |
21 | University of S SD 13-18-20-21-21 Gap: 3:20 |
107:28 21:30 6:56 |
536 | Molly O'toole Jr 19:17 6:13 19 |
Kristen Nelson Jr 20:47 6:42 90 |
Janelle La Fontaine So 22:12 7:10 135 |
Jenny Gilbreath So 22:35 7:17 145 |
Jserena Clune Jr 22:37 7:18 147 |
Alli Defrancesco Jr 23:21 7:32 153 |
|
22 | Shafter C 23-22-22-22-22 Gap: 1:18 |
106:26 21:17 6:52 |
557 | Yesenia Esparza So 20:48 6:43 92 |
Monica Plascencia Jr 20:54 6:45 101 |
Carmen Arriola Jr 21:18 6:52 115 |
Sanjuana Garcia Jr 21:20 6:53 117 |
Adrianna Reyna Fr 22:06 7:08 132 |
Vanessa Torres Jr 22:20 7:12 138 |
Aleida Felix Sr 22:33 7:16 144 |
23 | Porterville C 21-23-23-23-23 Gap: 4:02 |
113:21 22:40 7:19 |
672 | Patty Torres Sr 20:36 6:39 77 |
Anayara Morales Jr 22:24 7:14 140 |
Martha Torres So 22:48 7:21 149 |
Debbie Delgado Sr 22:55 7:24 150 |
Blanca Mejia So 24:38 7:57 156 |
Annette Haro So 26:28 8:32 157 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.