Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akita, Tommy Jr V 17:20 5:35 3.1 110/190 6/7 6/7 6/23
Flynnperault, Devon Sr V 16:01 5:10 3.1 15/190 2/7 2/7 3/29 16:44
(0:43,4.3)
16:44
(0:43,4.3)
16:44
(0:43,4.3)
16:44
(0:43,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hubbard, Jed Jr V 17:31 5:39 3.1 121/190 7/7 7/7 3/23
Olson, Torrey Sr V 16:45 5:24 3.1 60/190 4/7 4/7 5/23
Pines, Tyler Sr V 16:20 5:16 3.1 33/190 3/7 3/7 4/23 16:16 16:16 16:16 16:16
Powell, Emerson Jr V 16:58 5:28 3.1 76/190 5/7 5/7 3/23
Vizcaino, Chris Jr V 15:51 5:07 3.1 8/190 1/7 1/7 8/46 16:41
(0:50,5.0)
16:41
(0:50,5.0)
16:41
(0:50,5.0)
16:35
(0:44,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/23 81:55
1:07
3.1 5:17 5:07 5:28 141 5:16 82:24
(0:29,0.6)
82:24
(0:29,0.6)
82:24
(0:29,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Vizcaino (6), Devon Flynnperault (11), Tyler Pines (25), Torrey Olson (43), Emerson Powell (56)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Schmitt Sr Redwood 15:14 4:55
2 Murat Kayali Sr La Jolla 15:38 5:03
3 Nick Mosey Sr Servite 15:38 5:03
4 Brandon Rooney Sr Tehachapi 15:43 5:04
5 Colin Hacker Jr Cabrillo 15:45 5:05
6 Sam Melton Jr Barstow 15:47 5:05
7 Brian Medigovich Sr San Luis O 15:50 5:06
8 Chris Vizcaino Jr Campolindo 15:51 5:07 1/7 1/7 8/46 16:41
(0:50)
16:41
(0:50)
16:41
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Marco Anzures Jr St. August 15:53 5:07
10 Dawit Tesfasilas Sr Piner 15:57 5:09
11 Ken Parnow Sr Placer 15:57 5:09
12 Michael Coe Jr Cabrillo 15:58 5:09
13 Nick Chavez Sr Servite 15:58 5:09
14 Daryl Zalan Sr Miramonte 16:01 5:10
15 Devon Flynnperault Sr Campolindo 16:01 5:10 2/7 2/7 3/29 16:44
(0:43)
16:44
(0:43)
16:44
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Ken Brook Sr Oak Park 16:02 5:10
17 Mohamed Abdalla Fr Willow Gle 16:03 5:11
18 Ernesto Castaned Jr Estancia 16:04 5:11
19 Ian Axline Sr Cabrillo 16:05 5:11
20 Eduardo Ramos Sr Lompoc 16:05 5:11
21 Tony Bareno So Valhalla 16:06 5:12
22 Marcos Corona So Willow Gle 16:06 5:12
23 Shaun Boyte So Del Oro 16:06 5:12
24 Michael Sutyak Sr Acalanes 16:08 5:12
25 Jordan Page Sr Oak Park 16:08 5:12
26 Peter Robie Jr Servite 16:09 5:13
27 Paul Nedeau Sr St. Ignati 16:10 5:13
28 Nicholas Alvarad Jr St. Ignati 16:11 5:13
29 Stuart Murphy Jr Barstow 16:11 5:13
30 Timbo Stillinger Jr San Diegui 16:13 5:14
31 Julian Derubira Jr Santa Marg 16:17 5:15
32 Anthony Pondella So Oak Park 16:18 5:15
33 Tyler Pines Sr Campolindo 16:20 5:16 3/7 3/7 4/23 16:16 16:16 16:16
34 Adalberto Corres Sr Seaside 16:22 5:17
35 Matt Snyder So St. Ignati 16:22 5:17
36 Tyson Teesdale Jr Foothill d3 16:23 5:17
37 Daniel Mejia Sr Miramonte 16:24 5:17
38 Erik Arreygue Sr Oakmont 16:25 5:18
39 Luis Marquez Sr Mt. Whitne 16:25 5:18
40 Scott Snow Sr Miramonte 16:26 5:18
41 David Penskar Sr Miramonte 16:28 5:19
42 Shaun Colquhoun So Oak Park 16:30 5:19
43 Alan Lloyd So Burroughs 16:31 5:20
44 Andrew Neal Sr Bonita 16:32 5:20
45 Scott Stromberg Sr Santa Marg 16:32 5:20
46 Steven Montiel Jr Barstow 16:35 5:21
47 Syd Newsome Sr Washington 16:35 5:21
48 Charlie Gamble Jr La Jolla 16:36 5:21
49 Alex Serio Sr Valley Cen 16:36 5:21
50 Travis Densmore Jr Barstow 16:37 5:22
51 Robert Alvarado Jr St. Ignati 16:38 5:22
52 Ryon Lawson Jr Acalanes 16:39 5:22
53 Alex Wolf-Root Sr Maria Carr 16:39 5:22
54 Brian Noonan Sr Tehachapi 16:39 5:22
55 Hari Iyer Sr Saratoga 16:41 5:23
56 Jose Pelayo Sr Redwood 16:42 5:23
57 Sean Sisk Sr University d3 16:43 5:24
58 Andrew Taylor Sr Shasta 16:44 5:24
59 Andrew Kohnert Jr Terra Nova 16:44 5:24
60 Torrey Olson Sr Campolindo 16:45 5:24 4/7 4/7 5/23
61 Andrew Ibarra Sr Bonita 16:45 5:24
62 Vincent Toscano Sr St. August 16:47 5:25
63 Nick Payton Jr Enterprise 16:47 5:25
64 Jared Bell Sr Harvard-We 16:48 5:25
65 Sandy Spicer Jr Miramonte 16:50 5:26
66 Alex Avilez So Valley Cen 16:51 5:26
67 Spencer Castro So Sonora 16:52 5:26
68 Ruben Camacho Jr Willow Gle 16:53 5:27
69 Jj Santana Sr Brawley Un 16:54 5:27
70 Rory Mahony Jr Servite 16:54 5:27
71 Phil Niedzwiedz Jr Miramonte 16:54 5:27
72 Florian Schuelen Jr San Diegui 16:55 5:27
73 Matt Calabrese Sr Servite 16:56 5:28
74 Nathan Spangler So Del Oro 16:57 5:28
75 Jeff Monteleone So Cabrillo 16:57 5:28
76 Emerson Powell Jr Campolindo 16:58 5:28 5/7 5/7 3/23
77 Kyle Owen Jr Cabrillo 16:58 5:28
78 Derrick Barcliff Sr Seaside 16:59 5:29
79 Michael Landry Fr Santa Cruz 16:59 5:29
80 Robert Ramos Jr Willow Gle 16:59 5:29
81 James McGurk So Miramonte 17:00 5:29
82 Daniel Morthole Jr St. Ignati 17:00 5:29
83 Tyler Fox Jr Oak Park 17:00 5:29
84 Andrew Hansen Sr Del Oro 17:01 5:29
85 Michael Schraer Jr Vanden 17:01 5:29
86 Logan Ensign Jr Maria Carr 17:02 5:30
87 Nick Papp Jr Calaveras 17:03 5:30
88 Robert Densmore So Barstow 17:03 5:30
89 Max Fishman Sr Valley Cen 17:03 5:30
90 Levi Reynaga Jr Granite Hi d3 17:04 5:30
91 Garrison Gourdea Fr Oak Park 17:04 5:30
92 Michael Brew Jr Maria Carr 17:04 5:30
93 Eli Ferman Sr Cabrillo 17:05 5:31
94 Chris Eagan Sr Santa Marg 17:06 5:31
95 Diego Moulton Jr Maria Carr 17:08 5:32
96 Carlos Perez So Barstow 17:08 5:32
97 Mark Hirschboeck So Santa Marg 17:08 5:32
98 Justin McArthur Jr Willow Gle 17:09 5:32
99 David Short Jr Shasta 17:10 5:32
100 Tyler Buck Sr Valley Cen 17:11 5:33
101 Matt Peck Sr St. Ignati 17:12 5:33
102 Alex Todd So La Jolla 17:13 5:33
103 Chris Langbehn So Vanden 17:14 5:34
104 Eric Malain So Enterprise 17:16 5:34
105 Nick Yrigoyen So Bonita 17:17 5:35
106 Connor Culhane Jr San Luis O 17:17 5:35
107 Josh Castaneda Sr Bonita 17:17 5:35
108 Bill Brewer Jr Sonora 17:19 5:35
109 Alex Love Sr Acalanes 17:20 5:35
110 Tommy Akita Jr Campolindo 17:20 5:35 6/7 6/7 6/23
111 Brad Jacobs So Saratoga 17:22 5:36
112 Brian James Sr Sonora 17:22 5:36
113 Niels Grether Sr San Luis O 17:23 5:36
114 Kip Hutchinson Sr San Luis O 17:24 5:37
115 Tim Sherry So San Luis O 17:26 5:37
116 Danny Jimenez Sr St. August 17:27 5:38
117 Chris McGuire Sr St. Ignati 17:28 5:38
118 Christian Schwar Jr La Jolla 17:29 5:38
119 Samsom Galato So Willow Gle 17:30 5:39
120 Joe Thomas So Acalanes 17:31 5:39
121 Jed Hubbard Jr Campolindo 17:31 5:39 7/7 7/7 3/23
122 Henry Barmeier Jr Saratoga 17:31 5:39
123 Luis Chaidez So Golden Val 17:31 5:39
124 Andy Roth Sr Maria Carr 17:32 5:39
125 Jose Cervantes Sr Willow Gle 17:33 5:40
126 Ken Douglas Jr Saratoga 17:37 5:41
127 Stepan Strejcek Sr La Jolla 17:39 5:42
128 Tim Powers Sr Santa Marg 17:40 5:42
129 Aaron Craig So Barstow 17:40 5:42
130 Sean Jacobs Jr Foothill d3 17:41 5:42
131 Ryan Aldridge Jr Maria Carr 17:44 5:43
132 Tim Cumbo Sr Maria Carr 17:45 5:44
133 Brandon Payne Jr St. August 17:45 5:44
134 Gabe Bingo Sr Enterprise 17:46 5:44
135 Ryan Burdick Sr Valley Cen 17:49 5:45
136 Nate Beach Fr Acalanes 17:52 5:46
137 Kyle Curran Sr Santa Marg 17:54 5:46
138 Connor Mooney So Acalanes 17:55 5:47
139 Angel Gonzalez Jr Del Mar 17:57 5:47
140 Eric Weiss So Oak Park 17:57 5:47
141 Joey Nielson Sr Mt. Whitne 18:00 5:48
142 Casey Peterson Jr Enterprise 18:01 5:49
143 Aaron Bronzan Sr Mt. Whitne 18:01 5:49
144 Jordan Ritchie Jr San Luis O 18:03 5:49
145 Tony Defrancis So Servite 18:05 5:50
146 Ken Vexler So Valley Cen 18:06 5:50
147 David Morningsta So Valley Cen 18:08 5:51
148 Chris Pike Sr Cabrillo 18:08 5:51
149 David Keegan Sr Bonita 18:11 5:52
150 Carlos Marquez Jr Mt. Whitne 18:12 5:52
151 Ryan Macdonald Sr Sonora 18:12 5:52
152 Vincent Ortega So Mt. Whitne 18:13 5:53
153 Francisco Mayer Sr St. August 18:13 5:53
154 Jeff Liesenfelde So Bonita 18:14 5:53
155 Jack Briggs Sr La Jolla 18:15 5:53
156 Eric Bowden Jr Enterprise 18:16 5:54
157 Sean McRoskey Jr St. August 18:18 5:54
158 Greg Rulifson Sr Del Oro 18:18 5:54
159 Carlos Gomez Sr Shafter 18:20 5:55
160 Charles Joye So Seaside 18:22 5:55
161 Robbie Paolini Jr Saratoga 18:23 5:56
162 Steven Thompson Jr Seaside 18:24 5:56
163 Scott Surrette Jr Saratoga 18:25 5:56
164 Scott Meteer So Del Oro 18:27 5:57
165 Jorge Mendez Jr Golden Val 18:27 5:57
166 Mike Linn Sr La Jolla 18:29 5:58
167 Ben Wulbern So Del Oro 18:30 5:58
168 Michael Walters Sr Seaside 18:35 6:00
169 Arturo Corres Fr Seaside 18:35 6:00
170 Jeremy Riley Fr San Luis O 18:36 6:00
171 Malcolm Wyatt-Ma Jr Acalanes 18:36 6:00
172 Chris Baclig Sr Servite 18:42 6:02
173 Edgar Taqueda Fr St. August 18:44 6:03
174 James Pedro Sr Sonora 18:47 6:04
175 Joe McDonnell Sr Santa Marg 18:48 6:04
176 Ryon Flower Sr Sonora 18:51 6:05
177 Marc Schommer Sr Mt. Whitne 18:52 6:05
178 Tim Richard Jr Enterprise 19:00 6:08
179 Aric Champagne Fr Mt. Whitne 19:02 6:08
180 Chadd Baltzley Fr Del Oro 19:02 6:08
181 Sam Segerstrom Jr Sonora 19:03 6:09
182 Alex Funderburk Fr Seaside 19:05 6:09
183 Andrew Wu Jr Saratoga 19:07 6:10
184 Cesar Mirales So Golden Val 19:20 6:14
185 Jose Alvares So Golden Val 19:23 6:15
186 Leigh Mierke Jr Bonita 19:26 6:16
187 Oscar Silva Jr Golden Val 19:39 6:20
188 Leighton Lawrenc Sr Enterprise 19:40 6:21
189 Amilcar Alvares So Golden Val 19:54 6:25
190 Jose Alcarez So Golden Val 20:01 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Servite
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:18
81:35
16:19
5:16
134 Nick Mosey
Sr
15:38
5:03
2
Nick Chavez
Sr
15:58
5:09
9
Peter Robie
Jr
16:09
5:13
19
Rory Mahony
Jr
16:54
5:27
51
Matt Calabrese
Sr
16:56
5:28
53








2 Cabrillo
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:13
81:43
16:21
5:16
137 Colin Hacker
Jr
15:45
5:05
3
Michael Coe
Jr
15:58
5:09
8
Ian Axline
Sr
16:05
5:11
14
Jeff Monteleone
So
16:57
5:28
55
Kyle Owen
Jr
16:58
5:28
57








3 Campolindo
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
81:55
16:23
5:17
141 Chris Vizcaino
Jr
15:51
5:07
6
Devon Flynnperault
Sr
16:01
5:10
11
Tyler Pines
Sr
16:20
5:16
25
Torrey Olson
Sr
16:45
5:24
43
Emerson Powell
Jr
16:58
5:28
56








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Miramonte
8-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:49
82:09
16:26
5:18
146 Daryl Zalan
Sr
16:01
5:10
10
Daniel Mejia
Sr
16:24
5:17
28
Scott Snow
Sr
16:26
5:18
30
David Penskar
Sr
16:28
5:19
31
Sandy Spicer
Jr
16:50
5:26
47








5 Oak Park
9-6-4-4-5
Gap: 0:58
81:58
16:24
5:17
148 Ken Brook
Sr
16:02
5:10
12
Jordan Page
Sr
16:08
5:12
18
Anthony Pondella
So
16:18
5:15
24
Shaun Colquhoun
So
16:30
5:19
32
Tyler Fox
Jr
17:00
5:29
62








6 Barstow
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:16
82:13
16:27
5:18
164 Sam Melton
Jr
15:47
5:05
4
Stuart Murphy
Jr
16:11
5:13
22
Steven Montiel
Jr
16:35
5:21
35
Travis Densmore
Jr
16:37
5:22
38
Robert Densmore
So
17:03
5:30
65








7 St. Ignati
13-9-6-7-7
Gap: 0:50
82:21
16:28
5:19
168 Paul Nedeau
Sr
16:10
5:13
20
Nicholas Alvarad
Jr
16:11
5:13
21
Matt Snyder
So
16:22
5:17
27
Robert Alvarado
Jr
16:38
5:22
39
Daniel Morthole
Jr
17:00
5:29
61








8 Willow Gle
10-5-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
83:10
16:38
5:22
211 Mohamed Abdalla
Fr
16:03
5:11
13
Marcos Corona
So
16:06
5:12
15
Ruben Camacho
Jr
16:53
5:27
50
Robert Ramos
Jr
16:59
5:29
59
Justin McArthur
Jr
17:09
5:32
74








9 Santa Marg
14-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:23
84:43
16:57
5:28
302 Julian Derubira
Jr
16:17
5:15
23
Scott Stromberg
Sr
16:32
5:20
34
Chris Eagan
Sr
17:06
5:31
70
Mark Hirschboeck
So
17:08
5:32
73
Tim Powers
Sr
17:40
5:42
102








10 La Jolla
1-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:01
84:35
16:55
5:27
307 Murat Kayali
Sr
15:38
5:03
1
Charlie Gamble
Jr
16:36
5:21
36
Alex Todd
So
17:13
5:33
77
Christian Schwar
Jr
17:29
5:38
92
Stepan Strejcek
Sr
17:39
5:42
101








11 Valley Cen
18-16-14-11-11
Gap: 1:13
85:30
17:06
5:31
334 Alex Serio
Sr
16:36
5:21
37
Alex Avilez
So
16:51
5:26
48
Max Fishman
Sr
17:03
5:30
66
Tyler Buck
Sr
17:11
5:33
75
Ryan Burdick
Sr
17:49
5:45
108








12 Maria Carr
19-18-17-14-12
Gap: 0:53
85:25
17:05
5:31
342 Alex Wolf-Root
Sr
16:39
5:22
41
Logan Ensign
Jr
17:02
5:30
64
Michael Brew
Jr
17:04
5:30
68
Diego Moulton
Jr
17:08
5:32
71
Andy Roth
Sr
17:32
5:39
98








13 Acalanes
12-11-12-12-13
Gap: 1:44
85:30
17:06
5:31
343 Michael Sutyak
Sr
16:08
5:12
17
Ryon Lawson
Jr
16:39
5:22
40
Alex Love
Sr
17:20
5:35
83
Joe Thomas
So
17:31
5:39
94
Nate Beach
Fr
17:52
5:46
109








14 San Luis O
5-16-16-16-14
Gap: 1:36
85:20
17:04
5:30
349 Brian Medigovich
Sr
15:50
5:06
5
Connor Culhane
Jr
17:17
5:35
80
Niels Grether
Sr
17:23
5:36
87
Kip Hutchinson
Sr
17:24
5:37
88
Tim Sherry
So
17:26
5:37
89








15 Bonita
17-14-15-13-15
Gap: 1:39
86:02
17:12
5:33
358 Andrew Neal
Sr
16:32
5:20
33
Andrew Ibarra
Sr
16:45
5:24
44
Nick Yrigoyen
So
17:17
5:35
79
Josh Castaneda
Sr
17:17
5:35
81
David Keegan
Sr
18:11
5:52
121








16 St. August
7-10-13-15-16
Gap: 2:20
86:05
17:13
5:33
373 Marco Anzures
Jr
15:53
5:07
7
Vincent Toscano
Sr
16:47
5:25
45
Danny Jimenez
Sr
17:27
5:38
90
Brandon Payne
Jr
17:45
5:44
106
Francisco Mayer
Sr
18:13
5:53
125








17 Del Oro
11-13-11-17-17
Gap: 2:21
86:49
17:22
5:36
398 Shaun Boyte
So
16:06
5:12
16
Nathan Spangler
So
16:57
5:28
54
Andrew Hansen
Sr
17:01
5:29
63
Greg Rulifson
Sr
18:18
5:54
130
Scott Meteer
So
18:27
5:57
135








18 Saratoga
20-20-20-18-18
Gap: 1:42
87:34
17:31
5:39
455 Hari Iyer
Sr
16:41
5:23
42
Brad Jacobs
So
17:22
5:36
85
Henry Barmeier
Jr
17:31
5:39
96
Ken Douglas
Jr
17:37
5:41
100
Robbie Paolini
Jr
18:23
5:56
132








19 Enterprise
21-19-21-20-19
Gap: 1:29
88:06
17:37
5:41
473 Nick Payton
Jr
16:47
5:25
46
Eric Malain
So
17:16
5:34
78
Gabe Bingo
Sr
17:46
5:44
107
Casey Peterson
Jr
18:01
5:49
114
Eric Bowden
Jr
18:16
5:54
128








20 Sonora
22-21-19-19-20
Gap: 1:55
88:32
17:42
5:43
485 Spencer Castro
So
16:52
5:26
49
Bill Brewer
Jr
17:19
5:35
82
Brian James
Sr
17:22
5:36
86
Ryan Macdonald
Sr
18:12
5:52
123
James Pedro
Sr
18:47
6:04
145








21 Seaside
15-15-18-21-21
Gap: 2:13
88:42
17:44
5:43
487 Adalberto Corres
Sr
16:22
5:17
26
Derrick Barcliff
Sr
16:59
5:29
58
Charles Joye
So
18:22
5:55
131
Steven Thompson
Jr
18:24
5:56
133
Michael Walters
Sr
18:35
6:00
139








22 Mt. Whitne
16-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:48
88:51
17:46
5:44
503 Luis Marquez
Sr
16:25
5:18
29
Joey Nielson
Sr
18:00
5:48
113
Aaron Bronzan
Sr
18:01
5:49
115
Carlos Marquez
Jr
18:12
5:52
122
Vincent Ortega
So
18:13
5:53
124








23 Golden Val
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:08
94:20
18:52
6:05
702 Luis Chaidez
So
17:31
5:39
97
Jorge Mendez
Jr
18:27
5:57
136
Cesar Mirales
So
19:20
6:14
155
Jose Alvares
So
19:23
6:15
156
Oscar Silva
Jr
19:39
6:20
158








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.