Campolindo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akita, Tommy | Jr | V | 16:45 | 5:43 | 2.93 | 41/124 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 4/18 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Flynnperault, Devon | Sr | V | 15:32 | 5:18 | 2.93 | 4/124 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 1/18 | 16:24 (0:52,5.3) |
16:24 (0:52,5.3) |
16:24 (0:52,5.3) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hubbard, Jed | Jr | V | 17:31 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 73/124 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 1/14 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Olson, Torrey | Sr | V | 16:23 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 25/124 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 4/18 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Pines, Tyler | Sr | V | 17:00 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 50/124 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 2/18 | 16:20 | 16:20 | 16:20 | ||
Powell, Emerson | Jr | V | 16:57 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 46/124 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 4/18 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Vizcaino, Chris | Jr | V | 15:32 | 5:18 | 2.93 | 3/124 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 3/20 | 16:15 (0:43,4.4) |
16:15 (0:43,4.4) |
16:15 (0:43,4.4) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wheeler, Will | So | So | 18:16 | 6:14 | 2.93 | 18/144 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 9/31 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/18 | 81:09 1:25 |
2.93 | 5:32 | 5:18 | 5:47 | 111 | 5:30 | 81:18 (0:09,0.2) |
81:18 (0:09,0.2) |
81:18 (0:09,0.2%) |
Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR, PR) | Chris Vizcaino (2), Devon Flynnperault (3), Torrey Olson (23), Tommy Akita (39), Emerson Powell (44) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Schmitt | Sr | Redwood | 14:47 | 5:03 | |||||||
2 | Nick Mosey | Sr | Servite | 15:14 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Chris Vizcaino | Jr | Campolindo | 15:32 | 5:18 | 1/7 | 1/8 | 3/20 | 16:15 (0:43) |
16:15 (0:43) |
16:15 (0:43) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Devon Flynnperault | Sr | Campolindo | 15:32 | 5:18 | 2/7 | 2/8 | 1/18 | 16:24 (0:52) |
16:24 (0:52) |
16:24 (0:52) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Colin Hacker | Jr | Cabrillo (lom) | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
6 | Peter Robie | Jr | Servite | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
7 | David Smith | Jr | Northview | 15:41 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Ken Brook | Sr | Oak Park | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Eduardo Ramos | Sr | Lompoc | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
10 | Josh Castaneda | Sr | Bonita | 15:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Daryl Zalan | Sr | Miramonte | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
12 | Sam Melton | Jr | Barstow | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Derrick Williams | Sr | Page | 15:56 | 5:26 | |||||||
14 | Gary Stroup | Jr | Rancho Verde | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Nathan Lee | Jr | Page | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Luis Marquez | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
17 | Sandy Spicer | Jr | Miramonte | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
18 | Jordan Page | Sr | Oak Park | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
19 | Brandon Rooney | Sr | Tehachapi | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Mejia | Sr | Miramonte | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
21 | Erik Arreygue | Sr | Oakmont | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
22 | Don Tsinnijinnie | Jr | Page | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
23 | Nick Chavez | Sr | Servite | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
24 | Stuart Murphy | Jr | Barstow | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
25 | Torrey Olson | Sr | Campolindo | 16:23 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/8 | 4/18 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
26 | Andrew Neal | Sr | Bonita | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Michael Coe | Jr | Cabrillo (lom) | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Ian Axline | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Ibarra | Sr | Bonita | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Antonio Smith | Jr | Page | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Nate Beach | Fr | Acalanes | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Scott Stromberg | Sr | Santa Margarita | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Levi Lomeland | Jr | Page | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Julian De Rubira | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | David Penskar | Sr | Miramonte | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
36 | Michael Sutyak | Sr | Acalanes | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Scott Snow | Sr | Miramonte | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
38 | Rory Mahony | Jr | Servite | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
39 | Chris Eagan | Sr | Santa Margarita | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
40 | Travi Densmore | Jr | Barstow | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
41 | Tommy Akita | Jr | Campolindo | 16:45 | 5:43 | 4/7 | 4/8 | 4/18 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
42 | Tony Defrancis | So | Servite | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | John Thies | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Anthon Pondella | So | Oak Park | 16:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
45 | Phil Niedzwiedz | Jr | Miramonte | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Emerson Powell | Jr | Campolindo | 16:57 | 5:47 | 5/7 | 5/8 | 4/18 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
47 | Mike Gliko | So | Oakmont | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
48 | Ma Hirschboeck | So | Santa Margarita | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
49 | Jeff Kemblowski | Sr | Lompoc | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
50 | Tyler Pines | Sr | Campolindo | 17:00 | 5:48 | 6/7 | 6/8 | 2/18 | 16:20 | 16:20 | 16:20 | |
51 | Connor Mooney | So | Acalanes | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Jeff Monteleone | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Steven Montiel | Jr | Barstow | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Luis Curiel | Sr | Rancho Verde | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
55 | Tomai Bitsoie | Fr | Page | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
56 | Matt Calabrese | Sr | Servite | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
57 | Jerome Gondek | So | Rancho Verde | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
58 | Stephen Martin | Jr | Lompoc | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
59 | Garrett Infausto | Jr | Oakmont | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
60 | Joey Thomas | So | Acalanes | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
61 | Ryon Lawson | Jr | Acalanes | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
62 | John Gunn | So | Lompoc | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
63 | Bobby Nelson | Sr | Lompoc | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
64 | Jose Lopez | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
65 | Carlos Flores | So | Rancho Verde | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
66 | Robbie Cochran | Sr | Oak Park | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
67 | Joey Nielson | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
68 | Daniel Martin | Jr | Rancho Verde | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
69 | Tyler Fox | Jr | Oak Park | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | Alex Munoz | Sr | Northview | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
71 | Kyle Owen | Jr | Cabrillo (lom) | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Brian Gilb | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Jed Hubbard | Jr | Campolindo | 17:31 | 5:59 | 7/7 | 7/8 | 1/14 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
74 | Jeff Watson | Jr | Northview | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
75 | Alex Choperena | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
76 | David Keegan | Sr | Bonita | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | Michael Gherini | Jr | Miramonte | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
78 | John Kidde | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Bryan Perez | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
80 | Nick Yrigoyen | So | Bonita | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
81 | Michael Arnold | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
82 | Andr Hernandez | Jr | Northview | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Stewart | Jr | Barstow | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
84 | Garrin Romero | Sr | Barstow | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
85 | Chris Baclig | Sr | Servite | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
86 | Chinon Anunkor | So | Northview | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
87 | Spencer Nelson | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
88 | Brian Zimmer | Jr | Oakmont | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
89 | Jason Sey | Jr | Oakmont | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
90 | Alex Love | Sr | Acalanes | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
91 | Josh Navarro | Sr | Pioneer (whi) | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
92 | Tim Powers | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
93 | Chris Pike | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | Aaron Bronzan | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | Carlos Marquez | Jr | Mt. Whitney | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
96 | Peter Grace | Jr | St. Francis (lc) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | Saul Canado | Sr | Rancho Verde | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
98 | Travis Sabaitis | Sr | St. Francis (lc) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
99 | Mark Schommer | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
100 | Angel Fernandez | Jr | Lompoc | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Curran | Sr | Santa Margarita | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Perez | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
103 | Brian Ivey | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
104 | Gordon Forrest | Jr | Acalanes | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
105 | Leigh Mierke | Jr | Bonita | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
106 | Alex Pluchino | Jr | Oak Park | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
107 | Joshua Sosa | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
108 | Jonatha Warner | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Edgar Meza | Jr | Northview | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | John Perez | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
111 | David Sablan | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
112 | Jon Jist | Sr | Mt. Whitney | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
113 | Reynald Kabiling | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
114 | Gon Hernandez | Jr | Lompoc | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
115 | Jonathon Sigala | Jr | Northview | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
116 | Eric Limas | Fr | Pioneer (whi) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Michael Cadina | Jr | Pioneer (whi) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
118 | Michael Zimmer | Jr | Oakmont | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
119 | Thorson Begay | Sr | Page | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
120 | Joe Earl | Jr | Barstow | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
121 | Andre Komoto | So | Bonita | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Steve Durkee | Sr | Oakmont | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
123 | John Arroyo | Sr | Pioneer (whi) | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
124 | Angel Cerna | Sr | Pioneer (whi) | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Servite 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:34 |
80:40 16:08 5:30 |
103 | Nick Mosey Sr 15:14 5:12 1 |
Peter Robie Jr 15:40 5:21 5 |
Nick Chavez Sr 16:18 5:34 21 |
Rory Mahony Jr 16:40 5:41 36 |
Tony Defrancis So 16:48 5:44 40 |
Matt Calabrese Sr 17:07 5:51 54 |
Chris Baclig Sr 17:44 6:03 83 |
2 | Page 10-4-4-3-2 Gap: 0:34 |
81:02 16:12 5:32 |
105 | Derrick Williams Sr 15:56 5:26 12 |
Nathan Lee Jr 15:59 5:27 14 |
Don Tsinnijinnie Jr 16:10 5:31 20 |
Antonio Smith Jr 16:27 5:37 28 |
Levi Lomeland Jr 16:30 5:38 31 |
Tomai Bitsoie Fr 17:06 5:50 53 |
Thorson Begay Sr 19:35 6:41 117 |
3 | Campolindo 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:25 |
81:09 16:14 5:32 |
111 | Chris Vizcaino Jr 15:32 5:18 2 |
Devon Flynnperault Sr 15:32 5:18 3 |
Torrey Olson Sr 16:23 5:35 23 |
Tommy Akita Jr 16:45 5:43 39 |
Emerson Powell Jr 16:57 5:47 44 |
Tyler Pines Sr 17:00 5:48 48 |
Jed Hubbard Jr 17:31 5:59 71 |
4 | Miramonte 8-4-3-4-4 Gap: 0:48 |
81:12 16:14 5:33 |
112 | Daryl Zalan Sr 15:51 5:25 10 |
Sandy Spicer Jr 16:00 5:28 16 |
Daniel Mejia Sr 16:07 5:30 18 |
David Penskar Sr 16:35 5:40 33 |
Scott Snow Sr 16:39 5:41 35 |
Phil Niedzwiedz Jr 16:56 5:47 43 |
Michael Gherini Jr 17:37 6:01 75 |
5 | Cabrillo (lom) 3-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:49 |
83:01 16:36 5:40 |
174 | Colin Hacker Jr 15:39 5:20 4 |
Michael Coe Jr 16:25 5:36 25 |
Ian Axline Sr 16:26 5:37 26 |
Jeff Monteleone So 17:03 5:49 50 |
Kyle Owen Jr 17:28 5:58 69 |
Chris Pike Sr 17:55 6:07 91 |
|
6 | Oak Park 5-3-7-7-6 Gap: 1:42 |
83:31 16:42 5:42 |
197 | Ken Brook Sr 15:44 5:22 7 |
Jordan Page Sr 16:02 5:28 17 |
Anthon Pondella So 16:54 5:46 42 |
Robbie Cochran Sr 17:25 5:57 64 |
Tyler Fox Jr 17:26 5:57 67 |
Alex Pluchino Jr 18:31 6:19 104 |
|
7 | Barstow 9-7-8-6-7 Gap: 1:50 |
83:43 16:45 5:43 |
203 | Sam Melton Jr 15:53 5:25 11 |
Stuart Murphy Jr 16:21 5:35 22 |
Travi Densmore Jr 16:42 5:42 38 |
Steven Montiel Jr 17:04 5:49 51 |
Daniel Stewart Jr 17:43 6:03 81 |
Garrin Romero Sr 17:43 6:03 82 |
Joe Earl Jr 19:37 6:42 118 |
8 | Bonita 7-7-6-8-8 Gap: 1:50 |
83:52 16:46 5:43 |
212 | Josh Castaneda Sr 15:48 5:24 9 |
Andrew Neal Sr 16:24 5:36 24 |
Andrew Ibarra Sr 16:26 5:37 27 |
David Keegan Sr 17:36 6:00 74 |
Nick Yrigoyen So 17:38 6:01 78 |
Leigh Mierke Jr 18:30 6:19 103 |
Andre Komoto So 19:44 6:44 119 |
9 | Santa Margarita 15-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:06 |
84:16 16:51 5:45 |
218 | Scott Stromberg Sr 16:29 5:38 30 |
Julian De Rubira Jr 16:33 5:39 32 |
Chris Eagan Sr 16:41 5:42 37 |
Ma Hirschboeck So 16:58 5:47 46 |
Alex Choperena Sr 17:35 6:00 73 |
Tim Powers Sr 17:54 6:07 90 |
Kyle Curran Sr 18:17 6:14 99 |
10 | Acalanes 14-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:50 |
84:39 16:56 5:47 |
229 | Nate Beach Fr 16:28 5:37 29 |
Michael Sutyak Sr 16:36 5:40 34 |
Connor Mooney So 17:00 5:48 49 |
Joey Thomas So 17:17 5:54 58 |
Ryon Lawson Jr 17:18 5:54 59 |
Alex Love Sr 17:51 6:06 88 |
Gordon Forrest Jr 18:29 6:18 102 |
11 | Lompoc 6-9-10-11-11 Gap: 1:36 |
84:39 16:56 5:47 |
232 | Eduardo Ramos Sr 15:46 5:23 8 |
Jeff Kemblowski Sr 16:59 5:48 47 |
Stephen Martin Jr 17:11 5:52 56 |
John Gunn So 17:21 5:55 60 |
Bobby Nelson Sr 17:22 5:56 61 |
Angel Fernandez Jr 18:12 6:13 98 |
Gon Hernandez Jr 19:04 6:30 112 |
12 | Rancho Verde 11-13-12-12-12 Gap: 1:25 |
84:58 17:00 5:48 |
245 | Gary Stroup Jr 15:58 5:27 13 |
Luis Curiel Sr 17:05 5:50 52 |
Jerome Gondek So 17:10 5:52 55 |
Jose Lopez Jr 17:22 5:56 62 |
Carlos Flores So 17:23 5:56 63 |
Daniel Martin Jr 17:26 5:57 66 |
Saul Canado Sr 18:01 6:09 95 |
13 | Oakmont 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:42 |
85:50 17:10 5:52 |
294 | Erik Arreygue Sr 16:07 5:30 19 |
Mike Gliko So 16:57 5:47 45 |
Garrett Infausto Jr 17:11 5:52 57 |
Brian Zimmer Jr 17:46 6:04 86 |
Jason Sey Jr 17:49 6:05 87 |
Michael Zimmer Jr 19:18 6:35 116 |
Steve Durkee Sr 20:13 6:54 120 |
14 | Northview 4-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:03 |
86:06 17:13 5:53 |
310 | David Smith Jr 15:41 5:21 6 |
Alex Munoz Sr 17:27 5:57 68 |
Jeff Watson Jr 17:32 5:59 72 |
Andr Hernandez Jr 17:42 6:02 80 |
Chinon Anunkor So 17:44 6:03 84 |
Edgar Meza Jr 18:39 6:22 107 |
Jonathon Sigala Jr 19:11 6:33 113 |
15 | St. Francis (lc) 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 0:54 |
87:22 17:28 5:58 |
351 | John Thies Jr 16:51 5:45 41 |
Brian Gilb Sr 17:30 5:58 70 |
John Kidde Sr 17:37 6:01 76 |
Michael Arnold Sr 17:39 6:01 79 |
Spencer Nelson Sr 17:45 6:03 85 |
Peter Grace Jr 17:59 6:08 94 |
Travis Sabaitis Sr 18:04 6:10 96 |
16 | Mt. Whitney 12-15-15-15-16 Gap: 2:10 |
87:29 17:30 5:58 |
362 | Luis Marquez Sr 16:00 5:28 15 |
Joey Nielson Sr 17:25 5:57 65 |
Aaron Bronzan Sr 17:56 6:07 92 |
Carlos Marquez Jr 17:58 6:08 93 |
Mark Schommer Sr 18:10 6:12 97 |
Jonatha Warner Sr 18:37 6:21 106 |
Jon Jist Sr 18:53 6:27 110 |
17 | Bishop Montgomery 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:15 |
91:50 18:22 6:16 |
492 | Bryan Perez Jr 17:38 6:01 77 |
Kevin Perez Jr 18:19 6:15 100 |
Brian Ivey So 18:24 6:17 101 |
Joshua Sosa So 18:36 6:21 105 |
David Sablan Jr 18:53 6:27 109 |
Reynald Kabiling Jr 19:01 6:29 111 |
|
18 | Pioneer (whi) 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 2:50 |
95:51 19:10 6:33 |
547 | Josh Navarro Sr 17:53 6:06 89 |
John Perez Fr 18:41 6:23 108 |
Eric Limas Fr 19:17 6:35 114 |
Michael Cadina Jr 19:17 6:35 115 |
John Arroyo Sr 20:43 7:04 121 |
Angel Cerna Sr 20:45 7:05 122 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carl Swanson | So | Alhambra (mar) | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Shau Colquhoun | So | Oak Park | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | David Hidalgo | So | St. Francis (lc) | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Jaime Torres | So | Ganesha | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
5 | Jordan Rankell | So | Oak Park | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Reyneir Chavez | So | San Jacinto | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Brenen Halliday | So | Rim Of The World | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Eddie Moreno | So | Ganesha | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
9 | John Riehlman | So | Alhambra (mar) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
10 | Mile Brewington | So | St. Francis (lc) | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
11 | Andrew Parrone | So | Oak Park | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Eric Weiss | So | Oak Park | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Devin Conn | So | St. Francis (lc) | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
14 | Francisc Gomez | So | Ganesha | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Burgess | So | Dublin | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
16 | Luis Rojas | So | Azusa | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
17 | Bryan Valdez | So | Azusa | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Will Wheeler | So | Campolindo | 18:16 | 6:14 | 1/1 | 8/8 | 9/31 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
19 | Alexander Ruiz | So | San Marino | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Wesley Dayton | So | Alhambra (mar) | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Rob Wills | So | Alhambra (mar) | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Rickard | So | Oak Park | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
23 | Luke Ponnet | So | St. Francis (lc) | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
24 | Ricardo Meza | So | Azusa | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Vincent Ortega | So | Mt. Whitney | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Adam Hill | So | Redwood | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Michae Martinez | So | Ganesha | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Manzo Ernesto | So | Ganesha | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
29 | Devon Wilson | So | San Luis Obispo | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Chris Macleod | So | Redwood | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
31 | Arth Hernandez | So | Yosemite Union | 18:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Daniel Robinson | So | Covina | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Sergio Leano | So | Covina | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
34 | Harris Mc Artor | So | St. Francis (lc) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
35 | Jose Miramontes | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
36 | Alfredo Davila | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Galvan | So | Ramona (riv) | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
38 | Sage Roddy | So | Rim Of The World | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
39 | C Vanden Raadt | So | Ramona (riv) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
40 | John Haberstroh | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Lozano | So | San Jacinto | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
42 | Eduar Guttierez | So | Azusa | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
43 | Scott Lem | So | South Pasadena | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Kao Saechao | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Javier Solis | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
46 | Pedro Venegas | So | Azusa | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Brian Stewart | So | South Pasadena | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
48 | Robbie Ellis | So | Yosemite Union | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
49 | Rafael Lopez | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
50 | Aaron Pike | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
51 | Michael Davis | So | San Marino | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
52 | H De Los Santos | So | Mountain View (em) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
53 | Eric Quevedo | So | Ganesha | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Spenc Ridenour | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
55 | Brian Beltran | So | Mt. Whitney | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
56 | Michael Bea | So | St. Francis (lc) | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
57 | Brad Blanchette | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
58 | Spencer Husen | So | Redwood | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
59 | Jesse Proud | So | Nordhoff | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
60 | Mike Hall | So | Redwood | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
61 | Michael Ma | So | Oak Park | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
62 | Diego Gonzalez | So | Bishop Montgomery | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
63 | Lucas Kam | So | Servite | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
64 | Ben Donovan | So | Bonita | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
65 | Ty Armbrecht | So | Tehachapi | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
66 | Noah Lim | So | South Pasadena | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
67 | Paul Nguyen | So | Bishop Montgomery | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
68 | Neil Smolen | So | Oak Park | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
69 | Dan Johnson | So | San Luis Obispo | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
70 | David Saunders | So | Oak Park | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
71 | Mitche Arvanites | So | South Pasadena | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
72 | Gabe Medina | So | St. Francis (lc) | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
73 | Manue Gonzalez | So | Mt. Whitney | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
74 | Jason Mar | So | South Pasadena | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
75 | Rudy Ramirez | So | Mountain View (em) | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Zach Worsley | So | Redwood | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
77 | Danny Fischer | So | Oak Park | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
78 | Matt Kiel | So | South Pasadena | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
79 | Victor Vuong | So | St. Francis (lc) | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
80 | Vincent Dang | So | Tehachapi | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
81 | Danny Page | So | Oakmont | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
82 | Matt Bernachi | So | Tehachapi | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
83 | Eddie Mizuno | So | San Marino | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
84 | Juan Arambula | So | Ganesha | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
85 | Kasra Ramez | So | Oak Park | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
86 | Arthur Jaegle | So | Notre Dame (so) | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
87 | Josh Brown | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
88 | Kareem Maddox | So | Oak Park | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
89 | Aaron Salisbury | So | Yosemite Union | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
90 | Eduardo Flores | So | Cesar E. Chavez | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
91 | Adam Drooks | So | Harvard Westlake | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
92 | Titus Chen | So | San Marino | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
93 | Max Yen | So | San Marino | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
94 | Jon Eggan | So | Covina | 21:26 | 7:19 | |||||||
95 | Alex Ling | So | South Pasadena | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
96 | Johnny Ashkar | So | Notre Dame (so) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
97 | Daniel Sandoval | So | Carter | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
98 | Sam Bonilla | So | Arlington | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
99 | Anthon Fuentes | So | Ganesha | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
100 | Paul Miller | So | Redwood | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
101 | Tyrone Valle | So | San Jacinto | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
102 | Joseph Cyr | So | St. Francis (lc) | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
103 | Jason Woo | So | St. Francis (lc) | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
104 | Daniel Kudrow | So | Harvard Westlake | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
105 | Tojsh Kennedy | So | Bishop Montgomery | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
106 | Charlie Ou | So | South Pasadena | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Chen | So | San Marino | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
108 | Jian Amini | So | Alhambra (mar) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
109 | Andy Hsia | So | South Pasadena | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
110 | Paolo Bitiun | So | Notre Dame (so) | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
111 | Patrick Osborne | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:14 | 7:35 | |||||||
112 | Josh Schaecter | So | Oak Park | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
113 | Marcus Hudson | So | Yosemite Union | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Stephen Searles | So | Alhambra (mar) | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
115 | Aaron Valencia | So | Cesar E. Chavez | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
116 | Nick Steele | So | Servite | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
117 | Daniel Sanchez | So | Ramona (riv) | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
118 | Patrick Meeks | So | Ramona (riv) | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
119 | Roy Broomfield | So | Yosemite Union | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
120 | Emman Ventura | So | Bishop Montgomery | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
121 | Daniel Wallace | So | Oakmont | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
122 | Jose Sanchez | So | Mountain View (em) | 22:58 | 7:50 | |||||||
123 | Tim Foster | So | Tehachapi | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
124 | Brendan Drew | So | Yosemite Union | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
125 | Matt Dominguez | So | Covina | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
126 | Evan Wei | So | San Marino | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
127 | Rich Huynh | So | Tehachapi | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
128 | Richard Lau | So | San Marino | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
129 | Nick Dorner | So | Tehachapi | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
130 | John Gardner | So | Oak Park | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
131 | Bryan Brown | So | Oak Park | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
132 | Joshua Emerson | So | San Jacinto | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
133 | Matt Gonzalez | So | Notre Dame (so) | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
134 | Jason Rodriguez | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 25:07 | 8:34 | |||||||
135 | Shane Smith | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
136 | Tim Potter | So | Oak Park | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
137 | Late 2004394 | Sr | UNKNOWN | 25:43 | 8:47 | |||||||
138 | Joe Romero | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 25:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
139 | David Kennedy | So | Tehachapi | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
140 | Brian Hults | So | San Jacinto | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
141 | Stefan Cabezas | So | Bishop Montgomery | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
142 | Rudy Howell | Fr | Ramona (riv) | 26:21 | 9:00 | |||||||
143 | Nathan Trujillo | So | Covina | 26:54 | 9:11 | |||||||
144 | Sukhvee Sandhu | So | Notre Dame (so) | 27:12 | 9:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
48 races + combined.
All Girls Races
38 races + combined.