Campolindo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akita, Tom Sr V 16:09 5:31 2.93 25/123 2/7 2/9 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cox, Nate Fr Fr 17:33 5:59 2.93 1/119 1/2 7/9 1/24
Ghanaat, Aria Sr V 17:38 6:01 2.93 86/123 7/7 8/9 5/15
Harland-dunaway, Chris Jr V 16:33 5:39 2.93 41/123 4/7 4/9 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hubbard, Jed Sr V 17:17 5:54 2.93 75/123 6/7 6/9 6/18 17:31
(0:14,1.3)
17:31
(0:14,1.3)
17:31
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kochlacs, Joey Jr V 16:25 5:36 2.93 32/123 3/7 3/9 5/18
Pines, Colby Fr Fr 17:55 6:07 2.93 4/119 2/2 9/9 1/20
Vizcaino, Chris Sr V 15:52 5:25 2.93 12/123 1/7 1/9 9/18 15:32 15:32 15:32
Wheeler, Will Jr V 17:01 5:48 2.93 62/123 5/7 5/9 6/18 18:16
(1:15,6.8)
18:16
(1:15,6.8)
18:16
(1:15,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/18 82:00
1:09
2.93 5:36 5:25 5:48 172 5:24 81:09 81:09 81:09 Chris Vizcaino (12), Tom Akita (25), Joey Kochlacs (32), Chris Harland-dunaway (41), Will Wheeler (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Coe Sr Cabrillo (lom) 14:50 5:04
2 Ben Guiterrez Sr Bishop O'Dowd 15:11 5:11
3 Julian De Rubira Sr Santa Margarita 15:12 5:11
4 Sam Melton Sr Barstow 15:28 5:17
5 David Smith Sr Northview 15:29 5:17
6 Colin Hacker Sr Cabrillo (lom) 15:31 5:18
7 Mark Molera Jr Rio Rico 15:36 5:19
8 Miguel Ortiz So Cabrillo (lom) 15:40 5:21
9 Charlie Gamble Sr La Jolla 15:42 5:22
10 Levi Lomeland Sr Page 15:43 5:22
11 Stuart Murphy Sr Barstow 15:43 5:22
12 Chris Vizcaino Sr Campolindo 15:52 5:25 1/7 1/9 9/18 15:32 15:32 15:32
13 Rory Mahony Sr Servite 15:53 5:25
14 Javier Jim Jr Page 15:58 5:27
15 Kenneth Wong Sr Corona Del Mar 15:58 5:27
16 Matt Prentice Sr Rim Of The World 15:59 5:27
17 Mike Crouch Sr Yucca Valley 16:03 5:29
18 Carlos Perez Jr Barstow 16:04 5:29
19 Peter Robie Sr Servite 16:04 5:29
20 Phillip Brown So Laguna Hills 16:05 5:29
21 Tim Scott Jr Corona Del Mar 16:05 5:29
22 Russell Darling Jr Woodland 16:06 5:30
23 Don Tsinnijinnie Sr Page 16:07 5:30
24 Natahn Lee Sr Page 16:08 5:30
25 Tom Akita Sr Campolindo 16:09 5:31 2/7 2/9 6/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Antonio Smith Sr Page 16:09 5:31
27 Tom Hutchison Jr Corona Del Mar 16:13 5:32
28 James Johnstone Sr Rim Of The World 16:22 5:35
29 Robe Densmore Jr Barstow 16:22 5:35
30 Chris Pintor Jr Diamond Ranch 16:23 5:35
31 Oscar Torres So Cabrillo (lom) 16:25 5:36
32 Joey Kochlacs Jr Campolindo 16:25 5:36 3/7 3/9 5/18
33 Michae Farnham Jr Laguna Hills 16:26 5:37
34 Fed Martinez Sr Covina 16:27 5:37
35 Tomai Bitsoie So Page 16:28 5:37
36 Alfonso Ayala Jr Diamond Ranch 16:29 5:38
37 Ma Hirschboeck Jr Santa Margarita 16:30 5:38
38 Austen Diliberto Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:31 5:38
39 Alex Todd Jr La Jolla 16:31 5:38
40 Jonathan Telles So Santa Margarita 16:33 5:39
41 Chris Harland-dunaway Jr Campolindo 16:33 5:39 4/7 4/9 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Casey Kear Sr San Dimas 16:36 5:40
43 Ryan Guthrie Sr Corona Del Mar 16:36 5:40
44 Dan Reveles Sr Laguna Hills 16:37 5:40
45 Jeff Monteleone Jr Cabrillo (lom) 16:37 5:40
46 Travi Densmore Sr Barstow 16:41 5:42
47 Mike Villasin So Servite 16:42 5:42
48 Jack Turner Sr Corona Del Mar 16:43 5:42
49 Paris Salgado Sr Corona Del Mar 16:45 5:43
50 Alec Gortarez Jr Rio Rico 16:46 5:43
51 Brian Licorish Jr Corona Del Mar 16:47 5:44
52 Mike Reyes Jr Rio Rico 16:47 5:44
53 Christia Schwarz Sr La Jolla 16:48 5:44
54 Bobby Evans So Rio Rico 16:48 5:44
55 Tanner Henson Jr Rio Rico 16:49 5:44
56 Zach Casper Jr Barstow 16:50 5:45
57 Tony Defrancis Jr Servite 16:52 5:45
58 Massimo Beeson So Cabrillo (lom) 16:52 5:45
59 Chris Lightfoot Sr Laguna Hills 16:53 5:46
60 Chris Frazier So Rio Rico 16:56 5:47
61 Chris Woolling Jr Yucca Valley 17:00 5:48
62 Will Wheeler Jr Campolindo 17:01 5:48 5/7 5/9 6/18 18:16
(1:15)
18:16
(1:15)
18:16
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Robert Gray Jr Laguna Hills 17:01 5:48
64 Dann Ponticello Sr Woodland 17:03 5:49
65 Oma Hernandez Fr Rio Rico 17:03 5:49
66 Jose Lara Jr Rim Of The World 17:05 5:50
67 Aaron Armas So Diamond Ranch 17:06 5:50
68 Michael Stowers So Bishop O'Dowd 17:09 5:51
69 Aaron Craig Jr Barstow 17:11 5:52
70 Andr Hernandez Sr Northview 17:12 5:52
71 Jared Smith So Northview 17:13 5:53
72 Michael Brian Sr Woodland 17:13 5:53
73 Brenne Halliday So Rim Of The World 17:14 5:53
74 Ryan Martin Jr Santa Margarita 17:17 5:54
75 Jed Hubbard Sr Campolindo 17:17 5:54 6/7 6/9 6/18 17:31
(0:14)
17:31
(0:14)
17:31
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
76 Daniel Schieffer Sr Bishop O'Dowd 17:18 5:54
77 Trevor Dorne So La Jolla 17:19 5:55
78 Nick Demarais Sr Servite 17:24 5:56
79 Chinon Anunkor Jr Northview 17:26 5:57
80 Luk Koushmaro So Woodland 17:28 5:58
81 Max Bencomo Sr Woodland 17:28 5:58
82 Calvert Begay Fr Page 17:29 5:58
83 Jonath Westman So La Jolla 17:34 6:00
84 Eric Alsop Sr San Dimas 17:36 6:00
85 Bryce Healy Jr Laguna Hills 17:36 6:00
86 Aria Ghanaat Sr Campolindo 17:38 6:01 7/7 8/9 5/15
87 Patrick Harkins Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:42 6:02
88 Jon Carter Sr La Jolla 17:42 6:02
89 Daniel Cedeno So Covina 17:46 6:04
90 Roman Cendejas Jr Covina 17:48 6:05
91 Anthon Dato-On Jr Santa Margarita 17:49 6:05
92 Ryan Falomir Sr Covina 17:52 6:06
93 Sage Roddy Jr Rim Of The World 17:55 6:07
94 Miles Medeiros So Santa Margarita 17:56 6:07
95 Zeal Levin Fr Bishop O'Dowd 17:56 6:07
96 Matt Reis Sr Bishop O'Dowd 17:57 6:08
97 Ryan Morse Sr San Dimas 17:58 6:08
98 Kenne Stapleton Jr Laguna Hills 18:00 6:09
99 Austin Hall So Servite 18:02 6:09
100 Bradley Jones So Yucca Valley 18:03 6:10
101 Ryan Conway Jr Yucca Valley 18:03 6:10
102 Jon Perez Sr Covina 18:03 6:10
103 Richard Weinert Jr Servite 18:04 6:10
104 Richie Elkin Jr Covina 18:07 6:11
105 Zachary Gould Sr Woodland 18:10 6:12
106 Kyle Owen Sr Cabrillo (lom) 18:13 6:13
107 Cesar Arevalos Jr Northview 18:15 6:14
108 Jesse Foster Sr Woodland 18:19 6:15
109 William Ortiz Jr Northview 18:23 6:16
110 Jonathan Sigala Sr Northview 18:23 6:16
111 Kevin Kanagi Sr Diamond Ranch 18:25 6:17
112 Andrew Mercer Jr Diamond Ranch 18:26 6:17
113 Garr Van Ruiten So Santa Margarita 18:27 6:18
114 Patrick Halliday Jr Rim Of The World 18:29 6:18
115 Chris Salerno Sr La Jolla 18:29 6:18
116 Joel Galindo So Covina 18:32 6:20
117 Tom Stevenson Jr Yucca Valley 18:38 6:22
118 Eric Hanson Jr Yucca Valley 18:42 6:23
119 Andy Myers Jr Diamond Ranch 19:03 6:30
120 Reyes Schroeder Sr San Dimas 19:22 6:37
121 John Abasto Fr San Dimas 20:00 6:50
122 Jon Gonzalez Jr San Dimas 20:44 7:05
123 Ron Hernandez Jr Diamond Ranch 21:15 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cabrillo (lom)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
79:03
15:49
5:24
91 Michael Coe
Sr
14:50
5:04
1
Colin Hacker
Sr
15:31
5:18
6
Miguel Ortiz
So
15:40
5:21
8
Oscar Torres
So
16:25
5:36
31
Jeff Monteleone
Jr
16:37
5:40
45








2 Page
8-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:26
80:05
16:01
5:28
97 Levi Lomeland
Sr
15:43
5:22
10
Javier Jim
Jr
15:58
5:27
14
Don Tsinnijinnie
Sr
16:07
5:30
23
Natahn Lee
Sr
16:08
5:30
24
Antonio Smith
Sr
16:09
5:31
26








3 Barstow
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:13
80:18
16:04
5:29
108 Sam Melton
Sr
15:28
5:17
4
Stuart Murphy
Sr
15:43
5:22
11
Carlos Perez
Jr
16:04
5:29
18
Robe Densmore
Jr
16:22
5:35
29
Travi Densmore
Sr
16:41
5:42
46








4 Corona Del Mar
11-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:45
81:35
16:19
5:34
154 Kenneth Wong
Sr
15:58
5:27
15
Tim Scott
Jr
16:05
5:29
21
Tom Hutchison
Jr
16:13
5:32
27
Ryan Guthrie
Sr
16:36
5:40
43
Jack Turner
Sr
16:43
5:42
48








5 Campolindo
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
82:00
16:24
5:36
172 Chris Vizcaino
Sr
15:52
5:25
12
Tom Akita
Sr
16:09
5:31
25
Joey Kochlacs
Jr
16:25
5:36
32
Chris Harland-dunaway
Jr
16:33
5:39
41
Will Wheeler
Jr
17:01
5:48
62








6 Servite
10-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
82:55
16:35
5:40
214 Rory Mahony
Sr
15:53
5:25
13
Peter Robie
Sr
16:04
5:29
19
Mike Villasin
So
16:42
5:42
47
Tony Defrancis
Jr
16:52
5:45
57
Nick Demarais
Sr
17:24
5:56
78








7 Rio Rico
6-12-11-9-7
Gap: 1:13
82:46
16:33
5:39
218 Mark Molera
Jr
15:36
5:19
7
Alec Gortarez
Jr
16:46
5:43
50
Mike Reyes
Jr
16:47
5:44
52
Bobby Evans
So
16:48
5:44
54
Tanner Henson
Jr
16:49
5:44
55








8 Laguna Hills
14-11-8-8-8
Gap: 0:56
83:02
16:36
5:40
219 Phillip Brown
So
16:05
5:29
20
Michae Farnham
Jr
16:26
5:37
33
Dan Reveles
Sr
16:37
5:40
44
Chris Lightfoot
Sr
16:53
5:46
59
Robert Gray
Jr
17:01
5:48
63








9 Santa Margarita
3-7-7-7-9
Gap: 2:37
83:21
16:40
5:41
245 Julian De Rubira
Sr
15:12
5:11
3
Ma Hirschboeck
Jr
16:30
5:38
37
Jonathan Telles
So
16:33
5:39
40
Ryan Martin
Jr
17:17
5:54
74
Anthon Dato-On
Jr
17:49
6:05
91








10 La Jolla
7-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:52
83:54
16:47
5:44
261 Charlie Gamble
Sr
15:42
5:22
9
Alex Todd
Jr
16:31
5:38
39
Christia Schwarz
Sr
16:48
5:44
53
Trevor Dorne
So
17:19
5:55
77
Jonath Westman
So
17:34
6:00
83








11 Bishop O'Dowd
2-7-10-12-11
Gap: 2:31
83:51
16:46
5:43
271 Ben Guiterrez
Sr
15:11
5:11
2
Austen Diliberto
Jr
16:31
5:38
38
Michael Stowers
So
17:09
5:51
68
Daniel Schieffer
Sr
17:18
5:54
76
Patrick Harkins
Jr
17:42
6:02
87








12 Rim Of The World
12-9-12-11-12
Gap: 1:56
84:35
16:55
5:46
276 Matt Prentice
Sr
15:59
5:27
16
James Johnstone
Sr
16:22
5:35
28
Jose Lara
Jr
17:05
5:50
66
Brenne Halliday
So
17:14
5:53
73
Sage Roddy
Jr
17:55
6:07
93








13 Woodland
15-16-15-14-13
Gap: 1:22
85:18
17:04
5:49
319 Russell Darling
Jr
16:06
5:30
22
Dann Ponticello
Sr
17:03
5:49
64
Michael Brian
Sr
17:13
5:53
72
Luk Koushmaro
So
17:28
5:58
80
Max Bencomo
Sr
17:28
5:58
81








14 Northview
5-14-14-13-14
Gap: 2:46
85:35
17:07
5:51
332 David Smith
Sr
15:29
5:17
5
Andr Hernandez
Sr
17:12
5:52
70
Jared Smith
So
17:13
5:53
71
Chinon Anunkor
Jr
17:26
5:57
79
Cesar Arevalos
Jr
18:15
6:14
107








15 Diamond Ranch
16-13-13-15-15
Gap: 2:03
86:49
17:22
5:56
356 Chris Pintor
Jr
16:23
5:35
30
Alfonso Ayala
Jr
16:29
5:38
36
Aaron Armas
So
17:06
5:50
67
Kevin Kanagi
Sr
18:25
6:17
111
Andrew Mercer
Jr
18:26
6:17
112








16 Yucca Valley
13-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:35
87:47
17:33
6:00
396 Mike Crouch
Sr
16:03
5:29
17
Chris Woolling
Jr
17:00
5:48
61
Bradley Jones
So
18:03
6:10
100
Ryan Conway
Jr
18:03
6:10
101
Tom Stevenson
Jr
18:38
6:22
117








17 Covina
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:36
87:56
17:35
6:00
407 Fed Martinez
Sr
16:27
5:37
34
Daniel Cedeno
So
17:46
6:04
89
Roman Cendejas
Jr
17:48
6:05
90
Ryan Falomir
Sr
17:52
6:06
92
Jon Perez
Sr
18:03
6:10
102








18 San Dimas
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:24
91:32
18:18
6:15
464 Casey Kear
Sr
16:36
5:40
42
Eric Alsop
Sr
17:36
6:00
84
Ryan Morse
Sr
17:58
6:08
97
Reyes Schroeder
Sr
19:22
6:37
120
John Abasto
Fr
20:00
6:50
121








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nate Cox Fr Campolindo 17:33 5:59 1/2 7/9 1/24
2 Carter Welker Fr West Ranch 17:41 6:02
3 Jonatha Sanchez Fr Palm Springs 17:44 6:03
4 Colby Pines Fr Campolindo 17:55 6:07 2/2 9/9 1/20
5 Brian Glassey Fr Rim Of The World 18:04 6:10
6 Matt Shiney Fr Oak Park 18:08 6:11
7 Ian Dufficy Fr Santa Margarita 18:10 6:12
8 Colin Rickard Fr Oak Park 18:25 6:17
9 Lucas Meek Fr San Luis Obispo 18:26 6:17
10 Gersan Flores Fr Rancho Alamitos 18:31 6:19
11 Adam Kinberg Fr Oak Park 18:35 6:21
12 Pabl De Los Rios Fr Ganesha 18:41 6:23
13 Gareth Morl Fr Oak Park 18:43 6:23
14 David Aguirre Fr Ganesha 18:45 6:24
15 Trevor Webber Fr Palos Verdes 18:55 6:27
16 Kyle Peterson Fr St. Francis 19:00 6:29
17 Jansen Mitchell Fr Western 19:20 6:36
18 Scotty Bohrer Fr Los Altos (la) 19:25 6:38
19 Gabriel Vazquez Fr Golden Valley 19:27 6:38
20 Garrett Hudley Fr Rancho Alamitos 19:29 6:39
21 Joe Mayorga Fr Cabrillo (lom) 19:31 6:40
22 Adeeb Obeid Fr Cesar Chavez 19:31 6:40
23 Holden Claus Fr Oak Park 19:33 6:40
24 Dan Whisnant Fr Santa Margarita 19:37 6:42
25 Grant Iseley Fr Santa Margarita 19:46 6:45
26 Daniel Genthe Fr Santa Margarita 19:49 6:46
27 Eduardo Tovar Fr Cabrillo (lom) 19:57 6:49
28 Enriqu Calderon Fr Los Altos (la) 20:00 6:50
29 Chris Adams Fr St. Francis 20:01 6:50
30 Claudi Gonzalez Fr Santa Margarita 20:01 6:50
31 Victor Delgado Fr Banning 20:03 6:51
32 Wade Keusder Fr Santa Margarita 20:03 6:51
33 Ricardo Macias Fr Cabrillo (lom) 20:05 6:51
34 Brian Knight Fr San Luis Obispo 20:07 6:52
35 Raj Dhillon Fr Cesar Chavez 20:07 6:52
36 Jeffrey Tsai Fr South Pasadena 20:08 6:52
37 Jimmy Martin Fr Santa Margarita 20:09 6:53
38 Parker Spielman Fr Los Altos (la) 20:17 6:55
39 Hardee Mitchell Fr South Pasadena 20:20 6:56
40 Matt Bengston Fr West Ranch 20:27 6:59
41 Anthony Woods Fr Palos Verdes 20:28 6:59
42 Kyle Grimm Fr Los Altos (la) 20:35 7:02
43 Austin Jones Fr Santa Margarita 20:35 7:02
44 Charlie Kiel Fr South Pasadena 20:46 7:05
45 Mike Rubiino Fr Oak Park 20:48 7:06
46 Matt Barrett Fr Palm Springs 21:00 7:10
47 Troy Iwata Fr Rim Of The World 21:01 7:10
48 Brandon Pattee Fr Oak Park 21:06 7:12
49 Eric Black Fr West Ranch 21:11 7:14
50 Jay Park Fr South Pasadena 21:16 7:15
51 Howa McDonald Fr Golden Valley 21:16 7:15
52 Ronnie Miranda Fr Cabrillo (lom) 21:19 7:17
53 Alex Brunet Fr Palos Verdes 21:36 7:22
54 Colin Lyou Fr Palos Verdes 21:37 7:23
55 Vincen Leedham Fr Cabrillo (lom) 21:39 7:23
56 Dash Walczak Fr Nordhoff 21:42 7:24
57 Micheal Peres Fr Palos Verdes 21:44 7:25
58 Carlos Diaz Fr Azusa 21:48 7:26
59 Kevin Lee Fr Los Altos (la) 21:50 7:27
60 Justin Tan Fr Oak Park 21:56 7:29
61 Paul Hextall Fr Palos Verdes 21:56 7:29
62 Ryan Hann Fr Palos Verdes 21:57 7:29
63 Owen Patry Fr Palos Verdes 21:57 7:29
64 Julio Lopez Fr Ganesha 22:02 7:31
65 Brad Rankell Fr Oak Park 22:03 7:32
66 Marlo Wheeler Fr Covina 22:08 7:33
67 John Choi Fr Golden Valley 22:08 7:33
68 Lawson Marian Fr Palos Verdes 22:10 7:34
69 Marco Lobba Fr Nordhoff 22:11 7:34
70 Ryan Yamashita Fr Palos Verdes 22:12 7:35
71 Steve Hang Fr Covina 22:12 7:35
72 Devo Ballentine Fr Golden Valley 22:17 7:36
73 Gilbert Espinoza Fr Cesar Chavez 22:24 7:39
74 Gary Tull Fr Nordhoff 22:26 7:39
75 Jun Giang Fr Covina 22:26 7:39
76 R.j Cason Fr Nordhoff 22:37 7:43
77 Zach Belser Fr Nordhoff 22:39 7:44
78 Nick Snider Fr Palm Springs 22:41 7:45
79 Javier Avila Fr Bassett 23:00 7:51
80 Eamon Cohen Fr Oak Park 23:00 7:51
81 And Hutchinson Fr Banning 23:09 7:54
82 Terry Porter Fr Banning 23:12 7:55
83 Ryan Hagan Fr Palos Verdes 23:12 7:55
84 Anh Mai Fr Western 23:21 7:58
85 Matt Heald Fr Oak Park 23:27 8:00
86 Gabriel Carrillo Fr Golden Valley 23:28 8:01
87 Stewart Lozano Fr South Pasadena 23:32 8:02
88 Oscar Chan Fr Ganesha 23:34 8:03
89 Jess Chen Fr Oak Park 23:38 8:04
90 Brian Otto Fr Palos Verdes 23:40 8:05
91 Ian Remillard Fr St. Francis 23:43 8:06
92 Willaim Yoon Fr Palos Verdes 23:43 8:06
93 Kinley O'Sulivan Fr Palos Verdes 23:44 8:06
94 Reid Clow Fr Oak Park 23:48 8:07
95 Warren Rulloda Fr Western 24:12 8:16
96 Cole Bettles Fr Nordhoff 24:12 8:16
97 Victor O'Neal Fr Covina 24:13 8:16
98 Richard Sprague Fr South Pasadena 24:14 8:16
99 Minki Bai Fr West Ranch 24:35 8:23
100 Cesar Escamilla Fr Western 24:50 8:29
101 Mike Peterson Fr West Ranch 24:56 8:31
102 Tim Micheals Fr Palos Verdes 24:57 8:31
103 Kalvin Tran Fr Banning 24:57 8:31
104 Jonathan Reyes Fr Cesar Chavez 25:13 8:36
105 Zach Martin Fr Nordhoff 25:22 8:39
106 Andr Pansegrau Fr Palm Springs 25:23 8:40
107 Cyrus Moshiri Fr Palos Verdes 25:29 8:42
108 Frank Chi Fr South Pasadena 25:32 8:43
109 Eric Mathews Fr St. Francis 25:37 8:45
110 John Henning Fr Covina 25:37 8:45
111 Sam Drake Fr Rancho Alamitos 26:03 8:53
112 Ulysses Mora Fr Ganesha 26:14 8:57
113 Anton Zuanic Fr Palos Verdes 26:18 8:59
114 Brett Itaya Fr Palos Verdes 26:20 8:59
115 Matt Hargreaves Fr Palm Springs 27:02 9:14
116 Steven Cox Fr Mission Bay (sd) 27:03 9:14
117 Michael Cresto Fr Nordhoff 27:16 9:18
118 Solomo Mindlin Fr Oak Park 27:34 9:25
119 Chris Todd Fr Alhambra (mar) 28:01 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Kyle De Leon, Fr, 17:05, Orange Lutheran Mc Farland, 91:54, 40
Fr 3 Isaac Chavez, Fr, 17:27, Barstow Barstow, 91:59, 43
Fr 33 Eder Marcial, Jr, 16:18, Madera Dana Hills, 86:56, 64
Fr 4 Nate Cox, Fr, 17:33, Campolindo Oak Park, 93:24, 36
Fr 53 Renaud Poizat, Fr, 16:28, Arcadia Buchanan, 84:07, 31
Fr 54 Brando Jauregui, Fr, 16:48, Saugus Madera, 89:16, 50
Fr 75 Chris Broady, Fr, 17:18, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 92:29, 81
Fr 76 Cody Schmidt, Fr, 16:24, Redondo Union Camarillo, 92:23, 72
Fr 77 Garrett Edwards, Fr, 17:30, Hemet Claremont, 93:16, 68
Fr 78 Toma Cormons, Fr, 16:57, Sonora Great Oak, 90:46, 70
JV 1 Makenzie Spears, Jr, 17:23, Bishop Alemany Corona Del Mar, 93:23, 77
JV 13 Chidu Ugwaere, Jr, 17:53, Cams San Lorenzo Valley, 96:39, 75
JV 34 Michael Dilley, Jr, 16:34, Canyon (cc) Thousand Oaks, 84:51, 40
JV 35 Blake Miller, Jr, 16:22, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 85:12, 43
JV 56 Samue St.laurent, Fr, 16:25, El Camino Upland, 89:12, 72
JV 87 Julio Martinez, Sr, 16:48, Loyola Valencia (pla), 86:39, 38
JV 88 Michae Denman, Jr, 16:39, Otay Ranch Mira Costa, 87:00, 37
JV 89 Den Momohara, Jr, 17:18, Torrance Torrance, 88:40, 34
So 19 Yen Andrew, So, 17:14, Maranatha Mc Farland, 90:17, 41
So 6 Thoma Dialynas, So, 17:04, Corona Del Mar Cabrillo (lom), 91:15, 39
So 60 Daman Coffman, So, 16:43, Santa Monica Dana Hills, 86:25, 64
So 61 Eric Dyeson, So, 16:28, Fountain Valley Yucaipa, 85:31, 49
So 62 Phillip Benavides, So, 16:04, Alhambra (alh) El Rancho, 86:17, 115
So 7 Do Bettisworth, So, 16:50, Oak Park Oak Park, 89:47, 38
So 82 Nickolas Kelley, So, 16:17, Granite Hills North Torrance, 89:48, 63
So 83 Rio Enomoto, So, 16:33, West Torrance Ayala, 87:15, 60
So 84 Johnatha Shawel, So, 16:15, Troy Cypress, 85:37, 50
V 10 Tito Castaneda, Sr, 15:50, Estancia Palos Verdes, 85:10, 132
V 21 Ad Cunningham, Jr, 16:19, Milken Community Avenal, 87:22, 53
V 22 Matt Duffy, So, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 85:01, 49
V 23 Julio Ortega, Jr, 16:20, St. Joseph (sm) Paraclete, 88:39, 89
V 28 Michael Coe, Sr, 14:50, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 79:03, 91
V 30 Erick Garcia, Jr, 15:25, Parier Mc Farland, 81:14, 27
V 32 Brent Handa, Jr, 15:31, Fall River Woodcrest Christian, 81:04, 35
V 39 Javier Ceja, Sr, 15:41, Montebello Steele Canyan, 82:55, 63
V 40 Caleb Mesa, Sr, 15:23, Etiwanda Vista Murrieta, 81:32, 110
V 41 Sergio Tapia, Sr, 15:28, Santa Ana Trabuco Hills, 79:36, 46
V 42 Jose Blanco, Jr, 15:45, Canyon Springs King, 81:35, 84
V 43 Josh Housinger, Sr, 15:19, Highland (pal) Santa Ana Valley, 81:21, 133
V 49 Ben Sitler, Sr, 14:42, Saint Francis Rancho Bernardo, 80:02, 104
V 50 Diego Mercado, Sr, 14:24, West Covina Royal, 76:22, 69
V 66 Josh Linen, Jr, 15:26, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 79:06, 47
V 67 Cory Primm, Jr, 15:32, Westlake Dos Pueblos, 82:08, 74
V 68 Conra Wozniak, Jr, 15:44, Woodbridge Foothill (sa), 82:37, 48
V 69 Ryan Frost, Sr, 15:50, La Habra La Habra, 82:59, 76
V 70 Andy Ferrara, Sr, 16:06, South Torrance Kennedy (lp), 84:43, 101
V 9 Alec Nickolls, Jr, 16:14, Los Altos (la) Cathedral (la), 86:51, 77

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Andrea Arceo, Fr, 20:42, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 113:04, 35
Fr 18 Katie Montano, Fr, 22:04, Lakeside Orange Lutheran, 117:32, 27
Fr 5 Jamie Schmidt, Fr, 20:16, Atascadero La Jolla, 108:21, 28
Fr 57 Michelle Urata, Fr, 20:06, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:30, 23
Fr 58 Lindsay Enright, Fr, 19:40, Trabuco Hills Lakewood, 105:07, 55
Fr 59 Sara Studer, Fr, 19:03, El Camino Dana Hills, 104:02, 51
Fr 79 Jzsan Lindstrom, Fr, 19:20, Granite Hills Chino Hills, 108:14, 54
Fr 80 Candac Carlson, Fr, 18:55, North Bakersfield Westlake, 110:43, 44
Fr 81 Rachael Moon, Fr, 20:13, Brea Olinda Northwood, 109:05, 32
JV 14 Daryn Towle, Jr, 22:02, Marymount Chadwick, 114:49, 21
JV 2 Lauren Whipp, Jr, 20:38, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 115:25, 91
JV 36 Ally Sinclair, Sr, 19:53, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 106:22, 38
JV 37 Daniell Calhoun, Jr, 19:38, Murrieta Valley Aliso Niguel, 103:13, 34
JV 38 Amber Rackliffe, Jr, 20:15, Fountain Valley Redlands, 106:54, 53
JV 90 Jacqueline Steele, Sr, 20:15, La Habra Chino Hills, 110:18, 62
So 20 Moll Litherland, So, 20:04, Calvary Chapel Hopi, 112:58, 66
So 63 Addy Odekirk, So, 19:39, King King, 103:49, 53
So 64 Jennifer Laponte, So, 18:43, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 100:09, 32
So 65 Lizzie Coe, So, 18:14, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 28
So 8 Marissa Diehl, So, 19:07, Oak Park Pacifica, 105:34, 33
So 85 Henkhaus Laura, So, 19:58, West Torrance Mira Costa, 109:27, 77
So 86 Emily Robinson, So, 20:05, North Bakersfield Westlake, 107:53, 41
V 11 Alison Greggor, Sr, 19:18, San Marin Santa Margarita, 101:44, 68
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, Jr, 18:57, Bolsa Grande Los Altos (la), 104:10, 74
V 24 Allison Gonzales, So, 19:31, Exeter Union St. Matthias, 108:14, 97
V 25 Jennife Bergman, Fr, 18:21, Valley Christian (sj) Louisville, 107:36, 83
V 26 Bridget Ballard, Sr, 19:11, Harvard-Westlake Paraclete, 101:58, 55
V 27 Annie St. Geme, Sr, 17:08, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 92:42, 38
V 29 Taylor Johnson, So, 18:18, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 96:07, 50
V 31 Jillian Klassen, Jr, 18:45, Scottsdale Christian Flintridge Prep, 103:09, 37
V 44 Jackie Castelazo, Sr, 18:32, Century Thousand Oaks, 101:00, 113
V 45 Stacy Pensinger, Jr, 18:55, El Camino Canyon (cc), 96:54, 29
V 46 Katie Spencer, Jr, 18:56, Redlands East Valley Vista Murrieta, 100:16, 119
V 47 Alyssa Brown, Sr, 18:27, Mission Viejo Davis, 98:04, 66
V 48 Crystal Reed, Sr, 17:21, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 94:11, 74
V 51 Marie Lawrence, Jr, 16:29, Reno Buchanan, 91:32, 88
V 52 Jordan Hasay, Fr, 16:48, Mission College Prep Peninsula, 95:34, 104
V 71 Anna Sperry, Jr, 17:33, Simi Valley Woodbridge, 95:07, 84
V 72 Jenna Ridgway, Sr, 17:50, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 96:55, 63
V 73 Han Hodgkinson, Jr, 18:14, Pleasant Valley Great Oak, 99:35, 62
V 74 Justine Diaz, Jr, 19:07, La Serna (whi) El Capitan, 98:17, 41