Campolindo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/05
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akita, Tom | Sr | V | 16:09 | 5:31 | 2.93 | 25/123 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 6/18 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Cox, Nate | Fr | Fr | 17:33 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 1/119 | 1/2 | 7/9 | 1/24 | |||||
Ghanaat, Aria | Sr | V | 17:38 | 6:01 | 2.93 | 86/123 | 7/7 | 8/9 | 5/15 | |||||
Harland-dunaway, Chris | Jr | V | 16:33 | 5:39 | 2.93 | 41/123 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 4/18 | Nice Work! (SBP) | ||||
Hubbard, Jed | Sr | V | 17:17 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 75/123 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 6/18 | 17:31 (0:14,1.3) |
17:31 (0:14,1.3) |
17:31 (0:14,1.3) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Kochlacs, Joey | Jr | V | 16:25 | 5:36 | 2.93 | 32/123 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 5/18 | |||||
Pines, Colby | Fr | Fr | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2.93 | 4/119 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 1/20 | |||||
Vizcaino, Chris | Sr | V | 15:52 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 12/123 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 9/18 | 15:32 | 15:32 | 15:32 | ||
Wheeler, Will | Jr | V | 17:01 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 62/123 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 6/18 | 18:16 (1:15,6.8) |
18:16 (1:15,6.8) |
18:16 (1:15,6.8) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/18 | 82:00 1:09 |
2.93 | 5:36 | 5:25 | 5:48 | 172 | 5:24 | 81:09 | 81:09 | 81:09 | Chris Vizcaino (12), Tom Akita (25), Joey Kochlacs (32), Chris Harland-dunaway (41), Will Wheeler (62) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Coe | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 14:50 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Ben Guiterrez | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 15:11 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Julian De Rubira | Sr | Santa Margarita | 15:12 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Sam Melton | Sr | Barstow | 15:28 | 5:17 | |||||||
5 | David Smith | Sr | Northview | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | Colin Hacker | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 15:31 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Mark Molera | Jr | Rio Rico | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Miguel Ortiz | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Charlie Gamble | Sr | La Jolla | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Levi Lomeland | Sr | Page | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Stuart Murphy | Sr | Barstow | 15:43 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Chris Vizcaino | Sr | Campolindo | 15:52 | 5:25 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 9/18 | 15:32 | 15:32 | 15:32 | |
13 | Rory Mahony | Sr | Servite | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Javier Jim | Jr | Page | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
15 | Kenneth Wong | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 15:58 | 5:27 | |||||||
16 | Matt Prentice | Sr | Rim Of The World | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
17 | Mike Crouch | Sr | Yucca Valley | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
18 | Carlos Perez | Jr | Barstow | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
19 | Peter Robie | Sr | Servite | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
20 | Phillip Brown | So | Laguna Hills | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
21 | Tim Scott | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Russell Darling | Jr | Woodland | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
23 | Don Tsinnijinnie | Sr | Page | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
24 | Natahn Lee | Sr | Page | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Tom Akita | Sr | Campolindo | 16:09 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 6/18 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
26 | Antonio Smith | Sr | Page | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
27 | Tom Hutchison | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
28 | James Johnstone | Sr | Rim Of The World | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
29 | Robe Densmore | Jr | Barstow | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
30 | Chris Pintor | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Oscar Torres | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
32 | Joey Kochlacs | Jr | Campolindo | 16:25 | 5:36 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 5/18 | ||||
33 | Michae Farnham | Jr | Laguna Hills | 16:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
34 | Fed Martinez | Sr | Covina | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
35 | Tomai Bitsoie | So | Page | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
36 | Alfonso Ayala | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Ma Hirschboeck | Jr | Santa Margarita | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Austen Diliberto | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Alex Todd | Jr | La Jolla | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
40 | Jonathan Telles | So | Santa Margarita | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
41 | Chris Harland-dunaway | Jr | Campolindo | 16:33 | 5:39 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 4/18 | Nice Work! (SBP) | |||
42 | Casey Kear | Sr | San Dimas | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
43 | Ryan Guthrie | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Dan Reveles | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Jeff Monteleone | Jr | Cabrillo (lom) | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Travi Densmore | Sr | Barstow | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Mike Villasin | So | Servite | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
48 | Jack Turner | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
49 | Paris Salgado | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Alec Gortarez | Jr | Rio Rico | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | Brian Licorish | Jr | Corona Del Mar | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
52 | Mike Reyes | Jr | Rio Rico | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Christia Schwarz | Sr | La Jolla | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Bobby Evans | So | Rio Rico | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
55 | Tanner Henson | Jr | Rio Rico | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Zach Casper | Jr | Barstow | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
57 | Tony Defrancis | Jr | Servite | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Massimo Beeson | So | Cabrillo (lom) | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
59 | Chris Lightfoot | Sr | Laguna Hills | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
60 | Chris Frazier | So | Rio Rico | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
61 | Chris Woolling | Jr | Yucca Valley | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Will Wheeler | Jr | Campolindo | 17:01 | 5:48 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 6/18 | 18:16 (1:15) |
18:16 (1:15) |
18:16 (1:15) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
63 | Robert Gray | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Dann Ponticello | Sr | Woodland | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Oma Hernandez | Fr | Rio Rico | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Jose Lara | Jr | Rim Of The World | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
67 | Aaron Armas | So | Diamond Ranch | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Michael Stowers | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
69 | Aaron Craig | Jr | Barstow | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
70 | Andr Hernandez | Sr | Northview | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | Jared Smith | So | Northview | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | Michael Brian | Sr | Woodland | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
73 | Brenne Halliday | So | Rim Of The World | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Martin | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
75 | Jed Hubbard | Sr | Campolindo | 17:17 | 5:54 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 6/18 | 17:31 (0:14) |
17:31 (0:14) |
17:31 (0:14) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
76 | Daniel Schieffer | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
77 | Trevor Dorne | So | La Jolla | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
78 | Nick Demarais | Sr | Servite | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
79 | Chinon Anunkor | Jr | Northview | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
80 | Luk Koushmaro | So | Woodland | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
81 | Max Bencomo | Sr | Woodland | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
82 | Calvert Begay | Fr | Page | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
83 | Jonath Westman | So | La Jolla | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
84 | Eric Alsop | Sr | San Dimas | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
85 | Bryce Healy | Jr | Laguna Hills | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
86 | Aria Ghanaat | Sr | Campolindo | 17:38 | 6:01 | 7/7 | 8/9 | 5/15 | ||||
87 | Patrick Harkins | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
88 | Jon Carter | Sr | La Jolla | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Cedeno | So | Covina | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
90 | Roman Cendejas | Jr | Covina | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
91 | Anthon Dato-On | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Falomir | Sr | Covina | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
93 | Sage Roddy | Jr | Rim Of The World | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
94 | Miles Medeiros | So | Santa Margarita | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
95 | Zeal Levin | Fr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
96 | Matt Reis | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Morse | Sr | San Dimas | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
98 | Kenne Stapleton | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
99 | Austin Hall | So | Servite | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
100 | Bradley Jones | So | Yucca Valley | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Conway | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
102 | Jon Perez | Sr | Covina | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
103 | Richard Weinert | Jr | Servite | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
104 | Richie Elkin | Jr | Covina | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
105 | Zachary Gould | Sr | Woodland | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
106 | Kyle Owen | Sr | Cabrillo (lom) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
107 | Cesar Arevalos | Jr | Northview | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
108 | Jesse Foster | Sr | Woodland | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
109 | William Ortiz | Jr | Northview | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
110 | Jonathan Sigala | Sr | Northview | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
111 | Kevin Kanagi | Sr | Diamond Ranch | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Mercer | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
113 | Garr Van Ruiten | So | Santa Margarita | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
114 | Patrick Halliday | Jr | Rim Of The World | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
115 | Chris Salerno | Sr | La Jolla | 18:29 | 6:18 | |||||||
116 | Joel Galindo | So | Covina | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
117 | Tom Stevenson | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
118 | Eric Hanson | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
119 | Andy Myers | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
120 | Reyes Schroeder | Sr | San Dimas | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
121 | John Abasto | Fr | San Dimas | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
122 | Jon Gonzalez | Jr | San Dimas | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
123 | Ron Hernandez | Jr | Diamond Ranch | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cabrillo (lom) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:47 |
79:03 15:49 5:24 |
91 | Michael Coe Sr 14:50 5:04 1 |
Colin Hacker Sr 15:31 5:18 6 |
Miguel Ortiz So 15:40 5:21 8 |
Oscar Torres So 16:25 5:36 31 |
Jeff Monteleone Jr 16:37 5:40 45 |
||
2 | Page 8-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:26 |
80:05 16:01 5:28 |
97 | Levi Lomeland Sr 15:43 5:22 10 |
Javier Jim Jr 15:58 5:27 14 |
Don Tsinnijinnie Sr 16:07 5:30 23 |
Natahn Lee Sr 16:08 5:30 24 |
Antonio Smith Sr 16:09 5:31 26 |
||
3 | Barstow 4-2-2-2-3 Gap: 1:13 |
80:18 16:04 5:29 |
108 | Sam Melton Sr 15:28 5:17 4 |
Stuart Murphy Sr 15:43 5:22 11 |
Carlos Perez Jr 16:04 5:29 18 |
Robe Densmore Jr 16:22 5:35 29 |
Travi Densmore Sr 16:41 5:42 46 |
||
4 | Corona Del Mar 11-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
81:35 16:19 5:34 |
154 | Kenneth Wong Sr 15:58 5:27 15 |
Tim Scott Jr 16:05 5:29 21 |
Tom Hutchison Jr 16:13 5:32 27 |
Ryan Guthrie Sr 16:36 5:40 43 |
Jack Turner Sr 16:43 5:42 48 |
||
5 | Campolindo 9-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:09 |
82:00 16:24 5:36 |
172 | Chris Vizcaino Sr 15:52 5:25 12 |
Tom Akita Sr 16:09 5:31 25 |
Joey Kochlacs Jr 16:25 5:36 32 |
Chris Harland-dunaway Jr 16:33 5:39 41 |
Will Wheeler Jr 17:01 5:48 62 |
||
6 | Servite 10-4-6-6-6 Gap: 1:31 |
82:55 16:35 5:40 |
214 | Rory Mahony Sr 15:53 5:25 13 |
Peter Robie Sr 16:04 5:29 19 |
Mike Villasin So 16:42 5:42 47 |
Tony Defrancis Jr 16:52 5:45 57 |
Nick Demarais Sr 17:24 5:56 78 |
||
7 | Rio Rico 6-12-11-9-7 Gap: 1:13 |
82:46 16:33 5:39 |
218 | Mark Molera Jr 15:36 5:19 7 |
Alec Gortarez Jr 16:46 5:43 50 |
Mike Reyes Jr 16:47 5:44 52 |
Bobby Evans So 16:48 5:44 54 |
Tanner Henson Jr 16:49 5:44 55 |
||
8 | Laguna Hills 14-11-8-8-8 Gap: 0:56 |
83:02 16:36 5:40 |
219 | Phillip Brown So 16:05 5:29 20 |
Michae Farnham Jr 16:26 5:37 33 |
Dan Reveles Sr 16:37 5:40 44 |
Chris Lightfoot Sr 16:53 5:46 59 |
Robert Gray Jr 17:01 5:48 63 |
||
9 | Santa Margarita 3-7-7-7-9 Gap: 2:37 |
83:21 16:40 5:41 |
245 | Julian De Rubira Sr 15:12 5:11 3 |
Ma Hirschboeck Jr 16:30 5:38 37 |
Jonathan Telles So 16:33 5:39 40 |
Ryan Martin Jr 17:17 5:54 74 |
Anthon Dato-On Jr 17:49 6:05 91 |
||
10 | La Jolla 7-10-9-10-10 Gap: 1:52 |
83:54 16:47 5:44 |
261 | Charlie Gamble Sr 15:42 5:22 9 |
Alex Todd Jr 16:31 5:38 39 |
Christia Schwarz Sr 16:48 5:44 53 |
Trevor Dorne So 17:19 5:55 77 |
Jonath Westman So 17:34 6:00 83 |
||
11 | Bishop O'Dowd 2-7-10-12-11 Gap: 2:31 |
83:51 16:46 5:43 |
271 | Ben Guiterrez Sr 15:11 5:11 2 |
Austen Diliberto Jr 16:31 5:38 38 |
Michael Stowers So 17:09 5:51 68 |
Daniel Schieffer Sr 17:18 5:54 76 |
Patrick Harkins Jr 17:42 6:02 87 |
||
12 | Rim Of The World 12-9-12-11-12 Gap: 1:56 |
84:35 16:55 5:46 |
276 | Matt Prentice Sr 15:59 5:27 16 |
James Johnstone Sr 16:22 5:35 28 |
Jose Lara Jr 17:05 5:50 66 |
Brenne Halliday So 17:14 5:53 73 |
Sage Roddy Jr 17:55 6:07 93 |
||
13 | Woodland 15-16-15-14-13 Gap: 1:22 |
85:18 17:04 5:49 |
319 | Russell Darling Jr 16:06 5:30 22 |
Dann Ponticello Sr 17:03 5:49 64 |
Michael Brian Sr 17:13 5:53 72 |
Luk Koushmaro So 17:28 5:58 80 |
Max Bencomo Sr 17:28 5:58 81 |
||
14 | Northview 5-14-14-13-14 Gap: 2:46 |
85:35 17:07 5:51 |
332 | David Smith Sr 15:29 5:17 5 |
Andr Hernandez Sr 17:12 5:52 70 |
Jared Smith So 17:13 5:53 71 |
Chinon Anunkor Jr 17:26 5:57 79 |
Cesar Arevalos Jr 18:15 6:14 107 |
||
15 | Diamond Ranch 16-13-13-15-15 Gap: 2:03 |
86:49 17:22 5:56 |
356 | Chris Pintor Jr 16:23 5:35 30 |
Alfonso Ayala Jr 16:29 5:38 36 |
Aaron Armas So 17:06 5:50 67 |
Kevin Kanagi Sr 18:25 6:17 111 |
Andrew Mercer Jr 18:26 6:17 112 |
||
16 | Yucca Valley 13-15-16-16-16 Gap: 2:35 |
87:47 17:33 6:00 |
396 | Mike Crouch Sr 16:03 5:29 17 |
Chris Woolling Jr 17:00 5:48 61 |
Bradley Jones So 18:03 6:10 100 |
Ryan Conway Jr 18:03 6:10 101 |
Tom Stevenson Jr 18:38 6:22 117 |
||
17 | Covina 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:36 |
87:56 17:35 6:00 |
407 | Fed Martinez Sr 16:27 5:37 34 |
Daniel Cedeno So 17:46 6:04 89 |
Roman Cendejas Jr 17:48 6:05 90 |
Ryan Falomir Sr 17:52 6:06 92 |
Jon Perez Sr 18:03 6:10 102 |
||
18 | San Dimas 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 3:24 |
91:32 18:18 6:15 |
464 | Casey Kear Sr 16:36 5:40 42 |
Eric Alsop Sr 17:36 6:00 84 |
Ryan Morse Sr 17:58 6:08 97 |
Reyes Schroeder Sr 19:22 6:37 120 |
John Abasto Fr 20:00 6:50 121 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nate Cox | Fr | Campolindo | 17:33 | 5:59 | 1/2 | 7/9 | 1/24 | ||||
2 | Carter Welker | Fr | West Ranch | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
3 | Jonatha Sanchez | Fr | Palm Springs | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
4 | Colby Pines | Fr | Campolindo | 17:55 | 6:07 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 1/20 | ||||
5 | Brian Glassey | Fr | Rim Of The World | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Matt Shiney | Fr | Oak Park | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Ian Dufficy | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Colin Rickard | Fr | Oak Park | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
9 | Lucas Meek | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Gersan Flores | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Adam Kinberg | Fr | Oak Park | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Pabl De Los Rios | Fr | Ganesha | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
13 | Gareth Morl | Fr | Oak Park | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | David Aguirre | Fr | Ganesha | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
15 | Trevor Webber | Fr | Palos Verdes | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
16 | Kyle Peterson | Fr | St. Francis | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
17 | Jansen Mitchell | Fr | Western | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Scotty Bohrer | Fr | Los Altos (la) | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
19 | Gabriel Vazquez | Fr | Golden Valley | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
20 | Garrett Hudley | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
21 | Joe Mayorga | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
22 | Adeeb Obeid | Fr | Cesar Chavez | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
23 | Holden Claus | Fr | Oak Park | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Dan Whisnant | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
25 | Grant Iseley | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Genthe | Fr | Santa Margarita | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
27 | Eduardo Tovar | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
28 | Enriqu Calderon | Fr | Los Altos (la) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
29 | Chris Adams | Fr | St. Francis | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
30 | Claudi Gonzalez | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
31 | Victor Delgado | Fr | Banning | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
32 | Wade Keusder | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
33 | Ricardo Macias | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
34 | Brian Knight | Fr | San Luis Obispo | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
35 | Raj Dhillon | Fr | Cesar Chavez | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
36 | Jeffrey Tsai | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
37 | Jimmy Martin | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
38 | Parker Spielman | Fr | Los Altos (la) | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
39 | Hardee Mitchell | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
40 | Matt Bengston | Fr | West Ranch | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Woods | Fr | Palos Verdes | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Grimm | Fr | Los Altos (la) | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
43 | Austin Jones | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
44 | Charlie Kiel | Fr | South Pasadena | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
45 | Mike Rubiino | Fr | Oak Park | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
46 | Matt Barrett | Fr | Palm Springs | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Troy Iwata | Fr | Rim Of The World | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
48 | Brandon Pattee | Fr | Oak Park | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
49 | Eric Black | Fr | West Ranch | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Jay Park | Fr | South Pasadena | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
51 | Howa McDonald | Fr | Golden Valley | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Ronnie Miranda | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
53 | Alex Brunet | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
54 | Colin Lyou | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
55 | Vincen Leedham | Fr | Cabrillo (lom) | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
56 | Dash Walczak | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
57 | Micheal Peres | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
58 | Carlos Diaz | Fr | Azusa | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
59 | Kevin Lee | Fr | Los Altos (la) | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
60 | Justin Tan | Fr | Oak Park | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
61 | Paul Hextall | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Hann | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
63 | Owen Patry | Fr | Palos Verdes | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
64 | Julio Lopez | Fr | Ganesha | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
65 | Brad Rankell | Fr | Oak Park | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
66 | Marlo Wheeler | Fr | Covina | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
67 | John Choi | Fr | Golden Valley | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
68 | Lawson Marian | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:10 | 7:34 | |||||||
69 | Marco Lobba | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Yamashita | Fr | Palos Verdes | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
71 | Steve Hang | Fr | Covina | 22:12 | 7:35 | |||||||
72 | Devo Ballentine | Fr | Golden Valley | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
73 | Gilbert Espinoza | Fr | Cesar Chavez | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
74 | Gary Tull | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
75 | Jun Giang | Fr | Covina | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
76 | R.j Cason | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
77 | Zach Belser | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:39 | 7:44 | |||||||
78 | Nick Snider | Fr | Palm Springs | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
79 | Javier Avila | Fr | Bassett | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
80 | Eamon Cohen | Fr | Oak Park | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
81 | And Hutchinson | Fr | Banning | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
82 | Terry Porter | Fr | Banning | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
83 | Ryan Hagan | Fr | Palos Verdes | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
84 | Anh Mai | Fr | Western | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
85 | Matt Heald | Fr | Oak Park | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
86 | Gabriel Carrillo | Fr | Golden Valley | 23:28 | 8:01 | |||||||
87 | Stewart Lozano | Fr | South Pasadena | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
88 | Oscar Chan | Fr | Ganesha | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
89 | Jess Chen | Fr | Oak Park | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
90 | Brian Otto | Fr | Palos Verdes | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
91 | Ian Remillard | Fr | St. Francis | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
92 | Willaim Yoon | Fr | Palos Verdes | 23:43 | 8:06 | |||||||
93 | Kinley O'Sulivan | Fr | Palos Verdes | 23:44 | 8:06 | |||||||
94 | Reid Clow | Fr | Oak Park | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
95 | Warren Rulloda | Fr | Western | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
96 | Cole Bettles | Fr | Nordhoff | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
97 | Victor O'Neal | Fr | Covina | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
98 | Richard Sprague | Fr | South Pasadena | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
99 | Minki Bai | Fr | West Ranch | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
100 | Cesar Escamilla | Fr | Western | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
101 | Mike Peterson | Fr | West Ranch | 24:56 | 8:31 | |||||||
102 | Tim Micheals | Fr | Palos Verdes | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
103 | Kalvin Tran | Fr | Banning | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
104 | Jonathan Reyes | Fr | Cesar Chavez | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
105 | Zach Martin | Fr | Nordhoff | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
106 | Andr Pansegrau | Fr | Palm Springs | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
107 | Cyrus Moshiri | Fr | Palos Verdes | 25:29 | 8:42 | |||||||
108 | Frank Chi | Fr | South Pasadena | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
109 | Eric Mathews | Fr | St. Francis | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
110 | John Henning | Fr | Covina | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
111 | Sam Drake | Fr | Rancho Alamitos | 26:03 | 8:53 | |||||||
112 | Ulysses Mora | Fr | Ganesha | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
113 | Anton Zuanic | Fr | Palos Verdes | 26:18 | 8:59 | |||||||
114 | Brett Itaya | Fr | Palos Verdes | 26:20 | 8:59 | |||||||
115 | Matt Hargreaves | Fr | Palm Springs | 27:02 | 9:14 | |||||||
116 | Steven Cox | Fr | Mission Bay (sd) | 27:03 | 9:14 | |||||||
117 | Michael Cresto | Fr | Nordhoff | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
118 | Solomo Mindlin | Fr | Oak Park | 27:34 | 9:25 | |||||||
119 | Chris Todd | Fr | Alhambra (mar) | 28:01 | 9:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
48 races + combined.
All Girls Races
41 races + combined.