Campolindo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/13/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akita, Tom So F/S 12:46 6:14 2.05 28/157 3/7 12/80 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Almeida, Kurt JV 17:09 8:22 2.05 113/150 37/48 66/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Attiyeh, Matt JV 15:40 7:39 2.05 69/150 25/48 50/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baker, Matt JV 14:25 7:02 2.05 29/150 14/48 33/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bardin, Tom JV 16:50 8:13 2.05 103/150 35/48 62/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bell, Dan V 13:06 6:23 2.05 133/218 6/6 16/80 11/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bell, Jackson So F/S 12:56 6:19 2.05 32/157 4/7 13/80 3/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bishop, Jeff JV 15:47 7:42 2.05 75/150 27/48 52/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bratton, Will Fr 17:08 8:21 2.05 125/157 9/12 65/80 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Breismeister, Matt JV 19:07 9:20 2.05 138/150 43/48 75/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brennan, Nick Sr V 11:19 5:31 2.05 31/218 3/6 4/80 2/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Callison, Mark JV 19:51 9:41 2.05 145/150 46/48 78/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carrick, Richard Sr V 11:23 5:33 2.05 37/218 5/6 6/80 3/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chan, Nick Sr V 11:20 5:32 2.05 33/218 4/6 5/80 2/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chiba, David JV 14:27 7:03 2.05 31/150 15/48 35/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Delany, Julian JV 12:41 6:11 2.05 1/150 1/48 10/80 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Durkin, Dave JV 13:12 6:26 2.05 5/150 4/48 18/80 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Engler, Colin JV 16:01 7:49 2.05 83/150 30/48 55/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Engler, Forrest Fr Fr 15:13 7:25 2.05 71/157 5/12 45/80 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Farrell, Lee JV 16:07 7:52 2.05 86/150 31/48 57/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Feinberg, Ben JV 12:39 6:10 2.05 20/145 2/7 9/80 5/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fok, James Fr 17:39 8:37 2.05 131/157 11/12 70/80 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ghanaat, Aria So JV 14:28 7:03 2.05 32/150 16/48 36/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gickhorn, Jeffery JV 15:48 7:42 2.05 78/150 29/48 54/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Green, Nick JV 12:42 6:12 2.05 2/150 2/48 11/80 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hansen, Christopher JV 13:26 6:33 2.05 8/150 6/48 21/80 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harlow, Mike JV 14:32 7:05 2.05 34/150 17/48 37/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hermansen, Scott So F/S 16:22 7:59 2.05 134/157 7/7 59/80 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hollingsworth, Andy JV 15:48 7:42 2.05 77/150 28/48 53/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hollingsworth, Mark Fr 16:52 8:14 2.05 120/157 8/12 63/80 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hubbard, Jed So F/S 13:52 6:46 2.05 68/157 6/7 27/80 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jang, Taylor Fr Fr 14:57 7:18 2.05 66/157 4/12 42/80 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Janowicz, Patrick Fr Fr 18:42 9:07 2.05 145/157 12/12 74/80 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keever, Ryan So JV 17:21 8:28 2.05 118/150 39/48 68/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kuan, Ian Fr Fr 17:28 8:31 2.05 129/157 10/12 69/80 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kuen, Josh JV 13:36 6:38 2.05 12/150 9/48 25/80 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kwok, Matt JV 16:40 8:08 2.05 102/150 34/48 61/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lambrecht, Yannick F/S 13:28 6:34 2.05 46/157 5/7 22/80 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lim, Albert JV 15:23 7:30 2.05 59/150 23/48 46/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liu, Kevin JV 18:32 9:02 2.05 134/150 42/48 73/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lowe, Eric JV 19:42 9:37 2.05 143/150 45/48 77/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marrs, Tim Fr Fr 13:23 6:32 2.05 20/157 2/12 20/80 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCauley, Patrick JV 14:24 7:01 2.05 28/150 13/48 32/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mellin, Tommy JV 14:13 6:56 2.05 24/150 11/48 30/80 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Middlebrook, Will JV 23:25 11:25 2.05 150/150 48/48 80/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miller, Nate JV 13:34 6:37 2.05 11/150 8/48 24/80 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mohamed, Amir JV 15:07 7:22 2.05 55/150 22/48 44/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Murphy, Luke JV 14:56 7:17 2.05 50/150 19/48 40/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nakamura, Ross JV 16:23 8:00 2.05 94/150 33/48 60/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olson, Torrey Jr JV 14:19 6:59 2.05 26/150 12/48 31/80 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patel, Rohan JV 13:04 6:22 2.05 4/150 3/48 15/80 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pines, Justin Sr V 10:49 5:17 2.05 9/218 1/6 1/80 8/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pines, Tyler Jr V 11:08 5:26 2.05 19/218 2/6 2/80 5/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Powell, Emerson So F/S 11:55 5:49 2.05 8/157 2/7 7/80 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramatala, Hyder JV 17:15 8:25 2.05 117/150 38/48 67/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ramirez, Ethan JV 14:26 7:02 2.05 81/145 6/7 34/80 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Replogle, Kolby JV 13:16 6:28 2.05 6/150 5/48 19/80 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Richardson, Matt JV 14:08 6:54 2.05 20/150 10/48 29/80 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosenthal, Shawn JV 12:25 6:03 2.05 12/145 1/7 8/80 5/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sathaye, Kiran JV 14:48 7:13 2.05 45/150 18/48 39/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shelley, David Fr 16:06 7:51 2.05 102/157 7/12 56/80 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Simon, Andrew JV 13:48 6:44 2.05 60/145 4/7 26/80 10/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Matt JV 13:32 6:36 2.05 10/150 7/48 23/80 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stevens, Mike JV 19:13 9:22 2.05 139/150 44/48 76/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Studebaker, John JV 13:03 6:22 2.05 26/145 3/7 14/80 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sutton, Jordan JV 21:41 10:35 2.05 149/150 47/48 79/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tsou, Mike JV 16:15 7:56 2.05 90/150 32/48 58/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Usinger, Corbin So Fr 14:33 7:06 2.05 53/157 3/12 38/80 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Varsovia, Melson JV 16:57 8:16 2.05 109/150 36/48 64/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vieyra, Eric JV 17:46 8:40 2.05 126/150 41/48 72/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vizcaino, Christopher F/S 11:12 5:28 2.05 1/157 1/7 3/80 1/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Weinzimmer, David JV 15:07 7:22 2.05 54/150 21/48 43/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wheeler, William Fr 13:07 6:24 2.05 14/157 1/12 17/80 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wherritt, Kevin JV 15:23 7:30 2.05 101/145 7/7 46/80 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilkerson, Scott JV 15:42 7:40 2.05 70/150 26/48 51/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Devin JV 15:37 7:37 2.05 67/150 24/48 48/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wood, Joseph Fr 15:38 7:38 2.05 85/157 6/12 49/80 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wright, Nate JV 17:41 8:38 2.05 123/150 40/48 71/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Young, Alexander So JV 14:56 7:17 2.05 51/150 20/48 41/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Young, Nick JV 14:01 6:50 2.05 69/145 5/7 28/80 9/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/32 55:59
0:34
2.05 5:28 5:17 5:33 123 5:20 Justin Pines (9), Tyler Pines (19), Nick Brennan (29), Nick Chan (31), Richard Carrick (35)
JV 1st 5 6/17 65:56
1:36
2.05 6:26 6:03 6:50 173 5:48 Shawn Rosenthal (12), Ben Feinberg (20), John Studebaker (26), Andrew Simon (54), Nick Young (61)
JV 1st 5 1/8 64:55
0:35
2.05 6:20 6:11 6:28 18 6:20 Julian Delany (1), Nick Green (2), Rohan Patel (4), Dave Durkin (5), Kolby Replogle (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 68:16
0:42
2.05 6:40 6:33 6:54 15 6:40 Christopher Hansen (1), Matt Smith (2), Nate Miller (3), Josh Kuen (4), Matt Richardson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 71:48
0:14
2.05 7:00 6:56 7:03 15 7:00 Tommy Mellin (1), Torrey Olson (2), Patrick McCauley (3), Matt Baker (4), David Chiba (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 73:40
0:28
2.05 7:11 7:03 7:17 15 7:11 Aria Ghanaat (1), Mike Harlow (2), Kiran Sathaye (3), Luke Murphy (4), Alexander Young (5)
JV 5th 5 1/2 76:54
0:33
2.05 7:30 7:22 7:39 15 7:30 David Weinzimmer (1), Amir Mohamed (2), Albert Lim (3), Devin Wong (4), Matt Attiyeh (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 79:06
0:19
2.05 7:43 7:40 7:49 15 7:43 Scott Wilkerson (1), Jeff Bishop (2), Andy Hollingsworth (3), Jeffery Gickhorn (4), Colin Engler (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 82:15
0:43
2.05 8:01 7:52 8:13 15 8:01 Lee Farrell (1), Mike Tsou (2), Ross Nakamura (3), Matt Kwok (4), Tom Bardin (5)
JV 8th 5 1/1 86:23
0:44
2.05 8:26 8:16 8:38 15 8:26 Melson Varsovia (1), Kurt Almeida (2), Hyder Ramatala (3), Ryan Keever (4), Nate Wright (5)
JV 9th 5 1/1 94:20
1:56
2.05 9:12 8:40 9:37 15 9:12 Eric Vieyra (1), Kevin Liu (2), Matt Breismeister (3), Mike Stevens (4), Eric Lowe (5)
Fr 1st 5 7/14 71:13
2:06
2.05 6:57 6:24 7:25 178 6:04 William Wheeler (13), Tim Marrs (19), Corbin Usinger (41), Taylor Jang (51), Forrest Engler (54)
Fr 2nd 5 4/6 83:12
1:50
2.05 8:07 7:38 8:31 125 6:32 Joseph Wood (13), David Shelley (20), Mark Hollingsworth (28), Will Bratton (31), Ian Kuan (33)
F/S 1st 5 3/19 62:17
2:16
2.05 6:05 5:28 6:34 86 6:03 Christopher Vizcaino (1), Emerson Powell (5), Tom Akita (21), Jackson Bell (23), Yannick Lambrecht (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Schmitt REDWOOD 10:23 5:04
2 John Wihtol JESUIT 10:34 5:09
3 Scott Bauhs sanramonvalley 10:38 5:11
4 C.j. Godfrey southkitsap 10:38 5:11
5 Nathan Heurta NorthMontereyCounty 10:42 5:13
6 Scott Balcao saintMary’S 10:44 5:14
7 Carey Matthews DeLaSalle 10:47 5:16
8 Drew Polley southkitsap 10:48 5:16
9 Justin Pines Sr Campolindo 10:49 5:17 1/6 1/80 8/39 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Mitchell Steves collegapark 10:51 5:18
11 Justin Culver southkitsap 10:55 5:20
12 Tom Cox DeLaSalle 10:57 5:20
13 Alex Enscoe BERKELEY 11:00 5:22
14 Dallin Rosdahl sanramonvalley 11:03 5:23
15 Ryan Mason CONCORD 11:06 5:25
16 Daniel Jensen silvercreek 11:07 5:25
17 Steven Millard southkitsap 11:07 5:25
18 Ryan Courtwright JESUIT 11:07 5:25
19 Tyler Pines Jr Campolindo 11:08 5:26 2/6 2/80 5/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Russell Carroll CHICO 11:08 5:26
21 Tom Peterson FredCBeyer 11:09 5:26
22 Jared Oubre collegapark 11:09 5:26
23 Keli Parker NorthMontereyCounty 11:10 5:27
24 Ed Baltierrez silvercreek 11:12 5:28
25 Keath Bailey GRANADA 11:13 5:28
26 Sean Coleman southkitsap 11:13 5:28
27 Sean Carey ALBANY 11:14 5:29
28 Austin Fritzke MTShasta 11:14 5:29
29 Tairi Delgado LIVERMORE 11:17 5:30
30 Daryl Zalan MIRAMONTE 11:18 5:31
31 Nick Brennan Sr Campolindo 11:19 5:31 3/6 4/80 2/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Jose E. Garcia NorthMontereyCounty 11:20 5:32
33 Nick Chan Sr Campolindo 11:20 5:32 4/6 5/80 2/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Jose A. Garcia NorthMontereyCounty 11:20 5:32
35 Danny Tapia NorthMontereyCounty 11:21 5:32
36 Jake Kelly-Strong JESUIT 11:22 5:33
37 Richard Carrick Sr Campolindo 11:23 5:33 5/6 6/80 3/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Nick Raushenbush PIEDMONT 11:23 5:33
39 Nexi Delgado LIVErMORE 11:24 5:34
40 Brady Pivirotto collegapark 11:25 5:34
41 Nick Sears NORTHGATE 11:28 5:36
42 Kent Henry collegapark 11:28 5:36
43 Alex Harkins DeLaSalle 11:28 5:36
44 Tristan Blair sanramonvalley 11:30 5:37
45 Chris Smith IRVINGTON 11:32 5:38
46 Gilbert Collins LIVERMORE 11:32 5:38
47 Mike Lucio NorthMontereyCounty 11:33 5:38
48 Josh Cobb southkitsap 11:33 5:38
49 James McGuire DeLaSalle 11:34 5:39
50 Thomas Dileo OAKLAND 11:35 5:39
51 Andrew Wolf REDWOOD 11:38 5:40
52 Colin Szenner claytonvalley 11:39 5:41
53 Andrew Jensen LIVERMORE 11:40 5:41
54 Brendan Scanlon DeLaSalle 11:42 5:42
55 Garret Andre-Johnson BERKELEY 11:42 5:42
56 Scott Snow MIRAMONTE 11:43 5:43
57 Brandon Martin IRVINGTON 11:44 5:43
58 Mike Wickman NORTHGATE 11:45 5:44
59 Eric Padilla NorthMontereyCounty 11:47 5:45
60 Max Cunningham NORTHGATE 11:47 5:45
61 Brad Johnson BERKELEY 11:48 5:45
62 Michael Sutyak ACALANES 11:50 5:46
63 Filip Nowak newarkmemorial 11:51 5:47
64 Matt Silviera FredCBeyer 11:52 5:47
65 Casey Ryle JESUIT 11:53 5:48
66 Nate Jones southkitsap 11:54 5:48
67 Jonathan Wang JESUIT 11:54 5:48
68 Graham Roberts MIRAMONTE 11:57 5:50
69 Andy Perham NORTHGATE 11:58 5:50
70 Alex Love ACALANES 11:59 5:51
71 Andrew Vetak DeLaSalle 12:00 5:51
72 Brian Marks JESUIT 12:01 5:52
73 Ghani Jamali claytonvalley 12:04 5:53
74 Albert Chan OAKLAND 12:05 5:54
75 Alex Padilla FredCBeyer 12:05 5:54
76 Brett Blodgett NORTHGATE 12:07 5:55
77 Ben Deland amadorvalley 12:08 5:55
78 Christopher Kimball BENECIA 12:08 5:55
79 Adam Coleman claytonvalley 12:08 5:55
80 Russ Burkholder deervalley 12:09 5:56
81 David Penskar MIRAMONTE 12:10 5:56
82 Sean Morrison collegapark 12:13 5:58
83 Nic Riley BERKELEY 12:14 5:58
84 Alex Weissman BERKELEY 12:14 5:58
85 Dillon Ramos JESUIT 12:16 5:59
86 Matt Sheehan amadorvalley 12:19 6:00
87 Steven Menegus collegapark 12:19 6:00
88 Steven Tan SKYLINE 12:19 6:00
89 Luis Vasquez OAKLAND 12:19 6:00
90 Jerry Cheung ALBANY 12:21 6:01
91 Paul Holland ALHAMBRA 12:21 6:01
92 Matt Kendall PIEDMONT 12:22 6:02
93 Chris Todd CHICO 12:23 6:02
94 Justin Tunberg amadorvalley 12:23 6:02
95 Jose Pelayo REDWOOD 12:24 6:03
96 Kyle Miller FredCBeyer 12:26 6:04
97 Dwight Aitkens CHICO 12:27 6:04
98 Alce Zholents NORTHGATE 12:28 6:05
99 Steve Mindrup bereanchristian 12:30 6:06
100 Luke Hodgson ALHAMBRA 12:31 6:06
101 Danial Perry GRANADA 12:33 6:07
102 Dan Wilcox sanramonvalley 12:34 6:08
103 Edgar Miranda silvercreek 12:34 6:08
104 James Blattler ALHAMBRA 12:36 6:09
105 Ben Iremonger newarkmemorial 12:38 6:10
106 Shawn Payne amadorvalley 12:39 6:10
107 Cameron Clarke deervalley 12:40 6:11
108 Issac Pelez claytonvalley 12:40 6:11
109 Richard Weir GRANADA 12:41 6:11
110 Clinton Hayes deervalley 12:41 6:11
111 David Huh collegapark 12:43 6:12
112 Benison Ying OAKLAND 12:44 6:13
113 Bret Johnson REDWOOD 12:44 6:13
114 Rex Maximo silvercreek 12:45 6:13
115 Dylan McMahan GRANADA 12:45 6:13
116 Danny Wecks newarkmemorial 12:46 6:14
117 Derrek Lesley MIRAMONTE 12:47 6:14
118 Jason Huggett deervalley 12:49 6:15
119 Alan Wecker MIRAMONTE 12:49 6:15
120 Abdula Jamali claytonvalley 12:49 6:15
121 Eddie Janowicz MIRAMONTE 12:50 6:16
122 Sean Daley deervalley 12:50 6:16
123 Gurpreet Kang silvercreek 12:53 6:17
124 Curly Howard BERKELEY 12:55 6:18
125 Diego Duenas PITTSBURG 12:55 6:18
126 Chris Durant NORTHGATE 12:56 6:19
127 Matt Candau sanramonvalley 12:58 6:20
128 Perry Wexelberg ALBANY 12:59 6:20
129 Tim Saephanh OAKLAND 13:00 6:20
130 Stephen Chen OAKLAND 13:01 6:21
131 Kushal Kadakia IRVINGTON 13:01 6:21
132 Brett Gunari sanramonvalley 13:04 6:22
133 Dan Bell Campolindo 13:06 6:23 6/6 16/80 11/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Corey Young IRVINGTON 13:07 6:24
135 Grant Damon REDWOOD 13:08 6:24
136 Alex Yiu sanramonvalley 13:09 6:25
137 Bing Xia ALBANY 13:09 6:25
138 Robert Bowers deervalley 13:10 6:25
139 Alean Daniel ALBANY 13:10 6:25
140 Drew Lefkof REDWOOD 13:11 6:26
141 Jordan Drekker CONCORD 13:12 6:26
142 Gaspar Sanchez PITTSBURG 13:12 6:26
143 Will Tagg amadorvalley 13:13 6:27
144 Brandon Hoye sanramonvalley 13:14 6:27
145 Daniel Kaufeldt FREEDOM 13:14 6:27
146 Hasan Misherghi IRVINGTON 13:14 6:27
147 Jamaris Richmond PITTSBURG 13:15 6:28
148 Liam Baxter FREEDOM 13:16 6:28
149 Ryan Kraft bereanchristian 13:18 6:29
150 Spencer Rooney FredCBeyer 13:22 6:31
151 Yakov Berenshteyn amadorvalley 13:23 6:32
152 Mason Mulvaney ACALANES 13:24 6:32
153 Justin Garcia CONCORD 13:27 6:34
154 John Gardener stJoseph 13:28 6:34
155 Ross Mollenkopf GRANADA 13:28 6:34
156 Nathan Lee chinesechristian 13:29 6:35
157 Herbie Rounds FREEDOM 13:29 6:35
158 Greg Zwald CHICO 13:31 6:36
159 Kevin Butler CONCORD 13:31 6:36
160 Tony Giang SKYLINE 13:32 6:36
161 Tyler Reis GUSTINE 13:33 6:37
162 Leonardo Prado EvergreenValley 13:33 6:37
163 Kirtis Welch newarkmemorial 13:35 6:38
164 Shan Howerton IRVINGTON 13:36 6:38
165 Michael Sowers newarkmemorial 13:37 6:39
166 Dante Rowley saintMary’S 13:38 6:39
167 Greg Prokosch GRANADA 13:39 6:40
168 Nick Neveu deervalley 13:40 6:40
169 Jameson Wong chinesechristian 13:41 6:40
170 Albert Hinkle sanrafael 13:43 6:41
171 Joey Aurora PIEDMONT 13:46 6:43
172 Matt McLendon CHICO 13:46 6:43
173 Ernesto Medina saintMary’S 13:49 6:44
174 Yan-Ping Wang PIEDMONT 13:50 6:45
175 Cordero Forgach saintMary’S 13:51 6:45
176 Sam Miller CHICO 13:51 6:45
177 Toby Williges BENECIA 13:52 6:46
178 Orlando Crockett SKyLINE 13:58 6:49
179 Jon Pegan ACALANES 13:58 6:49
180 David Tendick ALHAMBRA 14:02 6:51
181 Victor Ramirez PITTSBURG 14:04 6:52
182 Steve Luna ALHAMBRA 14:07 6:53
183 Daniel Lew bereanchristian 14:07 6:53
184 James Flynn claytonvalley 14:08 6:54
185 Nick Cheshire stJoseph 14:09 6:54
186 Zi Wang ALBANY 14:12 6:56
187 Jeff Stone FredCBeyer 14:13 6:56
188 Robert Klein ACALANES 14:15 6:57
189 Javier Mendez PITTSBURG 14:16 6:58
190 Kevin Eng chinesechristian 14:20 7:00
191 Shad Small ACALANES 14:22 7:00
192 Lewis Massaquio PITTSBURG 14:24 7:01
193 Eric Pena EvergreenValley 14:24 7:01
194 Marcus Drake PITTSBURG 14:29 7:04
195 Chris Sanchez FREEDOM 14:34 7:06
196 Sam Harold ALBANY 14:38 7:08
197 Russ Forthuber BENECIA 14:40 7:09
198 Garrett Chow stJoseph 14:44 7:11
199 Nate McNally BENECIA 14:45 7:12
200 Brandon Butcher CONCORD 15:06 7:22
201 Mauricio Smith stJoseph 15:15 7:26
202 Adam Choate saintMary’S 15:16 7:27
203 Nicholas Tang EvergreenValley 15:19 7:28
204 Matthew Domenech newarkmemorial 15:20 7:29
205 Victor Ma SKYLINE 15:26 7:32
206 Chris Campbell bereanchristian 15:30 7:34
207 Garrett Snedeker bereanchristian 15:30 7:34
208 Ryan Wong chinesechristian 15:35 7:36
209 Chris Rouseau CONCORD 15:40 7:39
210 Philp Weiss GRANADA 15:50 7:43
211 Matthew Dishman bereanchristian 16:02 7:49
212 Clay Whitcomb BENECIA 16:21 7:59
213 Richard Owyang SKYLINE 16:32 8:04
214 Ian Toner BENECIA 16:35 8:05
215 Jason Azimi stJoseph 16:45 8:10
216 Jimmy Law chinesechristian 17:16 8:25
217 Alejandro Romero stJoseph 17:19 8:27
218 Stephen Yim EvergreenValley 18:00 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 southkitsap
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
54:41
10:56
5:20
66 C.j. Godfrey
-
10:38
5:11
4
Drew Polley
-
10:48
5:16
8
Justin Culver
-
10:55
5:20
11
Steven Millard
-
11:07
5:25
17
Sean Coleman
-
11:13
5:28
26








2 NorthMontereyCounty
5-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:39
55:53
11:11
5:27
123 Nathan Heurta
-
10:42
5:13
5
Keli Parker
-
11:10
5:27
23
Jose E. Garcia
-
11:20
5:32
30
Jose A. Garcia
-
11:20
5:32
32
Danny Tapia
-
11:21
5:32
33








2 Campolindo
8-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:34
55:59
11:12
5:28
123 Justin Pines
Sr
10:49
5:17
9
Tyler Pines
Jr
11:08
5:26
19
Nick Brennan
Sr
11:19
5:31
29
Nick Chan
Sr
11:20
5:32
31
Richard Carrick
Sr
11:23
5:33
35








4 DeLaSalle
7-3-5-4-4
Gap: 0:55
56:28
11:18
5:31
150 Carey Matthews
-
10:47
5:16
7
Tom Cox
-
10:57
5:20
12
Alex Harkins
-
11:28
5:36
39
James McGuire
-
11:34
5:39
44
Brendan Scanlon
-
11:42
5:42
48








5 JESUIT
2-4-2-6-5
Gap: 1:20
56:50
11:22
5:33
174 John Wihtol
-
10:34
5:09
2
Ryan Courtwright
-
11:07
5:25
18
Jake Kelly-Strong
-
11:22
5:33
34
Casey Ryle
-
11:53
5:48
59
Jonathan Wang
-
11:54
5:48
61








6 collegapark
9-7-7-5-6
Gap: 1:22
57:06
11:25
5:34
182 Mitchell Steves
-
10:51
5:18
10
Jared Oubre
-
11:09
5:26
22
Brady Pivirotto
-
11:25
5:34
36
Kent Henry
-
11:28
5:36
38
Sean Morrison
-
12:13
5:58
76








7 sanramonvalley
3-2-3-7-7
Gap: 2:20
58:43
11:45
5:44
272 Scott Bauhs
-
10:38
5:11
3
Dallin Rosdahl
-
11:03
5:23
14
Tristan Blair
-
11:30
5:37
40
Dan Wilcox
-
12:34
6:08
95
Matt Candau
-
12:58
6:20
120








7 BERKELEY
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:14
58:58
11:48
5:45
272 Alex Enscoe
-
11:00
5:22
13
Garret Andre-Johnson
-
11:42
5:42
49
Brad Johnson
-
11:48
5:45
55
Nic Riley
-
12:14
5:58
77
Alex Weissman
-
12:14
5:58
78








9 NORTHGATE
18-13-12-9-9
Gap: 0:39
59:05
11:49
5:46
276 Nick Sears
-
11:28
5:36
37
Mike Wickman
-
11:45
5:44
52
Max Cunningham
-
11:47
5:45
54
Andy Perham
-
11:58
5:50
63
Brett Blodgett
-
12:07
5:55
70








10 MIRAMONTE
17-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:29
59:55
11:59
5:51
325 Daryl Zalan
-
11:18
5:31
28
Scott Snow
-
11:43
5:43
50
Graham Roberts
-
11:57
5:50
62
David Penskar
-
12:10
5:56
75
Derrek Lesley
-
12:47
6:14
110








11 silvercreek
12-8-10-13-11
Gap: 1:46
60:31
12:06
5:54
359 Daniel Jensen
-
11:07
5:25
16
Ed Baltierrez
-
11:12
5:28
24
Edgar Miranda
-
12:34
6:08
96
Rex Maximo
-
12:45
6:13
107
Gurpreet Kang
-
12:53
6:17
116








12 REDWOOD
1-9-9-12-12
Gap: 2:45
60:17
12:03
5:53
369 Jake Schmitt
-
10:23
5:04
1
Andrew Wolf
-
11:38
5:40
46
Jose Pelayo
-
12:24
6:03
88
Bret Johnson
-
12:44
6:13
106
Grant Damon
-
13:08
6:24
128








13 FredCBeyer
14-12-13-11-13
Gap: 2:13
60:54
12:11
5:56
377 Tom Peterson
-
11:09
5:26
21
Matt Silviera
-
11:52
5:47
58
Alex Padilla
-
12:05
5:54
69
Kyle Miller
-
12:26
6:04
89
Spencer Rooney
-
13:22
6:31
140








14 claytonvalley
21-18-14-14-14
Gap: 1:10
61:20
12:16
5:59
401 Colin Szenner
-
11:39
5:41
47
Ghani Jamali
-
12:04
5:53
67
Adam Coleman
-
12:08
5:55
73
Issac Pelez
-
12:40
6:11
101
Abdula Jamali
-
12:49
6:15
113








15 OAKLAND
20-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:25
61:43
12:21
6:01
423 Thomas Dileo
-
11:35
5:39
45
Albert Chan
-
12:05
5:54
68
Luis Vasquez
-
12:19
6:00
83
Benison Ying
-
12:44
6:13
105
Tim Saephanh
-
13:00
6:20
122








16 amadorvalley
24-22-20-17-16
Gap: 1:05
62:42
12:32
6:07
473 Ben Deland
-
12:08
5:55
71
Matt Sheehan
-
12:19
6:00
80
Justin Tunberg
-
12:23
6:02
87
Shawn Payne
-
12:39
6:10
99
Will Tagg
-
13:13
6:27
136








17 GRANADA
15-19-18-16-17
Gap: 2:15
62:40
12:32
6:07
474 Keath Bailey
-
11:13
5:28
25
Danial Perry
-
12:33
6:07
94
Richard Weir
-
12:41
6:11
102
Dylan McMahan
-
12:45
6:13
108
Ross Mollenkopf
-
13:28
6:34
145








18 IRVINGTON
19-14-17-18-18
Gap: 1:42
62:38
12:32
6:07
480 Chris Smith
-
11:32
5:38
41
Brandon Martin
-
11:44
5:43
51
Kushal Kadakia
-
13:01
6:21
124
Corey Young
-
13:07
6:24
127
Hasan Misherghi
-
13:14
6:27
137








19 ALBANY
16-16-19-20-19
Gap: 1:56
62:53
12:35
6:08
494 Sean Carey
-
11:14
5:29
27
Jerry Cheung
-
12:21
6:01
84
Perry Wexelberg
-
12:59
6:20
121
Bing Xia
-
13:09
6:25
130
Alean Daniel
-
13:10
6:25
132








20 CHICO
13-15-15-18-20
Gap: 2:38
63:15
12:39
6:10
500 Russell Carroll
-
11:08
5:26
20
Chris Todd
-
12:23
6:02
86
Dwight Aitkens
-
12:27
6:04
90
Greg Zwald
-
13:31
6:36
147
Matt McLendon
-
13:46
6:43
157








21 deervalley
26-25-24-21-21
Gap: 0:41
63:09
12:38
6:10
503 Russ Burkholder
-
12:09
5:56
74
Cameron Clarke
-
12:40
6:11
100
Clinton Hayes
-
12:41
6:11
103
Jason Huggett
-
12:49
6:15
111
Sean Daley
-
12:50
6:16
115








22 newarkmemorial
23-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:46
64:27
12:53
6:17
566 Filip Nowak
-
11:51
5:47
57
Ben Iremonger
-
12:38
6:10
98
Danny Wecks
-
12:46
6:14
109
Kirtis Welch
-
13:35
6:38
150
Michael Sowers
-
13:37
6:39
152








23 ACALANES
22-20-21-23-23
Gap: 2:25
65:26
13:05
6:23
597 Michael Sutyak
-
11:50
5:46
56
Alex Love
-
11:59
5:51
64
Mason Mulvaney
-
13:24
6:32
142
Jon Pegan
-
13:58
6:49
163
Robert Klein
-
14:15
6:57
172








24 ALHAMBRA
28-26-23-24-24
Gap: 1:46
65:37
13:07
6:24
605 Paul Holland
-
12:21
6:01
85
Luke Hodgson
-
12:31
6:06
93
James Blattler
-
12:36
6:09
97
David Tendick
-
14:02
6:51
164
Steve Luna
-
14:07
6:53
166








25 CONCORD
11-21-25-25-25
Gap: 4:00
66:22
13:16
6:28
622 Ryan Mason
-
11:06
5:25
15
Jordan Drekker
-
13:12
6:26
134
Justin Garcia
-
13:27
6:34
143
Kevin Butler
-
13:31
6:36
148
Brandon Butcher
-
15:06
7:22
182








26 saintMary’S
6-24-26-26-26
Gap: 4:32
67:18
13:28
6:34
660 Scott Balcao
-
10:44
5:14
6
Dante Rowley
-
13:38
6:39
153
Ernesto Medina
-
13:49
6:44
158
Cordero Forgach
-
13:51
6:45
159
Adam Choate
-
15:16
7:27
184








27 PITTSBURG
30-30-27-27-27
Gap: 1:21
67:42
13:32
6:36
729 Diego Duenas
-
12:55
6:18
118
Gaspar Sanchez
-
13:12
6:26
135
Jamaris Richmond
-
13:15
6:28
138
Victor Ramirez
-
14:04
6:52
165
Javier Mendez
-
14:16
6:58
173








28 bereanchristian
29-27-29-29-28
Gap: 3:00
70:55
14:11
6:55
773 Steve Mindrup
-
12:30
6:06
92
Ryan Kraft
-
13:18
6:29
139
Daniel Lew
-
14:07
6:53
167
Chris Campbell
-
15:30
7:34
187
Garrett Snedeker
-
15:30
7:34
188








28 SKyLINE
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 4:13
71:47
14:21
7:00
773 Steven Tan
-
12:19
6:00
82
Tony Giang
-
13:32
6:36
149
Orlando Crockett
-
13:58
6:49
162
Victor Ma
-
15:26
7:32
186
Richard Owyang
-
16:32
8:04
194








30 BENECIA
25-29-30-30-30
Gap: 4:13
71:46
14:21
7:00
786 Christopher Kimball
-
12:08
5:55
72
Toby Williges
-
13:52
6:46
161
Russ Forthuber
-
14:40
7:09
179
Nate McNally
-
14:45
7:12
181
Clay Whitcomb
-
16:21
7:59
193








31 chinesechristian
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:47
74:21
14:52
7:15
862 Nathan Lee
-
13:29
6:35
146
Jameson Wong
-
13:41
6:40
156
Kevin Eng
-
14:20
7:00
174
Ryan Wong
-
15:35
7:36
189
Jimmy Law
-
17:16
8:25
197








32 stJoseph
31-32-32-32-32
Gap: 3:17
74:21
14:52
7:15
872 John Gardener
-
13:28
6:34
144
Nick Cheshire
-
14:09
6:54
169
Garrett Chow
-
14:44
7:11
180
Mauricio Smith
-
15:15
7:26
183
Jason Azimi
-
16:45
8:10
196








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julian Delany Campolindo 12:41 6:11 1/48 10/80 1/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Nick Green Campolindo 12:42 6:12 2/48 11/80 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Roberto Romero NorthMontereyCounty 13:00 6:20
4 Rohan Patel Campolindo 13:04 6:22 3/48 15/80 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Dave Durkin Campolindo 13:12 6:26 4/48 18/80 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Kolby Replogle Campolindo 13:16 6:28 5/48 19/80 1/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Geoff Olegario JESUIT 13:22 6:31
8 Christopher Hansen Campolindo 13:26 6:33 6/48 21/80 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Carlos Garcia NorthMontereyCounty 13:29 6:35
10 Matt Smith Campolindo 13:32 6:36 7/48 23/80 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Nate Miller Campolindo 13:34 6:37 8/48 24/80 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Josh Kuen Campolindo 13:36 6:38 9/48 25/80 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 James Nelson southkitsap 13:36 6:38
14 Avery James deervalley 13:39 6:40
15 Sergio Tavira NorthMontereyCounty 13:41 6:40
16 Steve Bong DeLaSalle 13:51 6:45
17 Mathias Loft MIRAMONTE 13:56 6:48
18 Jimmy Alverez NorthMontereyCounty 13:57 6:48
20 Matt Richardson Campolindo 14:08 6:54 10/48 29/80 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Tom Myers CHICO 14:12 6:56
22 Joe Skupnjak JESUIT 14:12 6:56
23 Kyle Hancock southkitsap 14:12 6:56
24 Tommy Mellin Campolindo 14:13 6:56 11/48 30/80 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Kevin Trando EvergreenValley 14:18 6:59
26 Torrey Olson Jr Campolindo 14:19 6:59 12/48 31/80 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Andrew McLennan DeLaSalle 14:23 7:01
28 Patrick McCauley Campolindo 14:24 7:01 13/48 32/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Matt Baker Campolindo 14:25 7:02 14/48 33/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Patrick Martin DeLaSalle 14:26 7:02
31 David Chiba Campolindo 14:27 7:03 15/48 35/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Aria Ghanaat So Campolindo 14:28 7:03 16/48 36/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Chris Giboney NorthMontereyCounty 14:30 7:04
34 Mike Harlow Campolindo 14:32 7:05 17/48 37/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Enrique Gomez NorthMontereyCounty 14:33 7:06
36 Kevin Frame JESUIT 14:34 7:06
37 Jorge Mendoza NorthMontereyCounty 14:34 7:06
38 Tyler Black MIRAMONTE 14:38 7:08
39 Dan Mathews CHICO 14:40 7:09
40 Nick Pappas MIRAMONTE 14:40 7:09
41 Ben Markham JESUIT 14:41 7:10
42 Jason Dong MIRAMONTE 14:42 7:10
43 Justin Downes deervalley 14:47 7:13
44 John Wu MIRAMONTE 14:48 7:13
45 Kiran Sathaye Campolindo 14:48 7:13 18/48 39/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Thomas Baggett DeLaSalle 14:48 7:13
47 Tri Nguyen deervalley 14:50 7:14
48 Grant Goodkind JESUIT 14:54 7:16
49 John Olivares NorthMontereyCounty 14:55 7:17
50 Luke Murphy Campolindo 14:56 7:17 19/48 40/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Alexander Young So Campolindo 14:56 7:17 20/48 41/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Drew Gsell MIRAMONTE 15:00 7:19
53 Thomas Ouziel MIRAMONTE 15:00 7:19
54 David Weinzimmer Campolindo 15:07 7:22 21/48 43/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Amir Mohamed Campolindo 15:07 7:22 22/48 44/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Manish Saija NORTHGATE 15:10 7:24
57 Alex Bare BERKELEY 15:12 7:25
58 Karl Buscheck MIRAMONTE 15:13 7:25
59 Albert Lim Campolindo 15:23 7:30 23/48 46/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Matt Callahan DeLaSalle 15:25 7:31
61 Jesus Jimenez NorthMontereyCounty 15:28 7:33
62 Mischa Gushiken MIRAMONTE 15:29 7:33
63 Justin D'Onofrio DeLaSalle 15:32 7:35
64 Kurt Kniel MIRAMONTE 15:32 7:35
65 Michael Mori deervalley 15:33 7:35
66 Brian Stong collegapark 15:36 7:37
67 Devin Wong Campolindo 15:37 7:37 24/48 48/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Alex Sharman ACALANES 15:38 7:38
69 Matt Attiyeh Campolindo 15:40 7:39 25/48 50/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Scott Wilkerson Campolindo 15:42 7:40 26/48 51/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Nick Swanson NORTHGATE 15:43 7:40
72 Sam Rezaie MIRAMONTE 15:44 7:40
73 Andrew Crandall southkitsap 15:44 7:40
74 Don Basanes DeLaSalle 15:45 7:41
75 Jeff Bishop Campolindo 15:47 7:42 27/48 52/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Jimmy Stalder JESUIT 15:47 7:42
77 Andy Hollingsworth Campolindo 15:48 7:42 28/48 53/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Jeffery Gickhorn Campolindo 15:48 7:42 29/48 54/80 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Roberto Cuellar NorthMontereyCounty 15:51 7:44
80 Robert Amaro JESUIT 15:55 7:46
81 Ionas Porges MIRAMONTE 15:56 7:46
82 Max Rounds NORTHGATE 15:59 7:48
83 Colin Engler Campolindo 16:01 7:49 30/48 55/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Adam Arnold MIRAMONTE 16:04 7:50
85 Jonathan Matsumura NorthMontereyCounty 16:06 7:51
86 Lee Farrell Campolindo 16:07 7:52 31/48 57/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Tom Whittington CHICO 16:10 7:53
88 Aria Jafari MIRAMONTE 16:13 7:55
89 Noah Fine BERKELEY 16:15 7:56
90 Mike Tsou Campolindo 16:15 7:56 32/48 58/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
91 Andrew Edwards MIRAMONTE 16:17 7:57
92 Eric Ladouceur MIRAMONTE 16:21 7:59
93 Reb Burky JESUIT 16:22 7:59
94 Ross Nakamura Campolindo 16:23 8:00 33/48 60/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 William Fried collegapark 16:24 8:00
96 Danny Thorpe CHICO 16:30 8:03
97 Noah Simcoff MIRAMONTE 16:30 8:03
98 James Burgess JESUIT 16:32 8:04
99 Sean Biggs JESUIT 16:35 8:05
100 Ben Weinstein MIRAMONTE 16:38 8:07
101 Trip Rabut CHICO 16:40 8:08
102 Matt Kwok Campolindo 16:40 8:08 34/48 61/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Tom Bardin Campolindo 16:50 8:13 35/48 62/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Michael Miller JESUIT 16:52 8:14
105 Scott Coomes JESUIT 16:53 8:14
106 Jordan Pecherer MIRAMONTE 16:54 8:15
107 Philippe Geoffrion MIRAMONTE 16:56 8:16
108 Eric Arnon MIRAMONTE 16:57 8:16
109 Melson Varsovia Campolindo 16:57 8:16 36/48 64/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Chris Savella deervalley 17:06 8:20
111 Greg Sly MIRAMONTE 17:07 8:21
112 Carlos Barrera DeLaSalle 17:07 8:21
113 Kurt Almeida Campolindo 17:09 8:22 37/48 66/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Devin Dibasilio FREEDOM 17:12 8:23
115 Daniel Fickett MIRAMONTE 17:14 8:24
116 Kyle Athayde ACALANES 17:14 8:24
117 Hyder Ramatala Campolindo 17:15 8:25 38/48 67/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Ryan Keever So Campolindo 17:21 8:28 39/48 68/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
119 David Ferry collegapark 17:26 8:30
120 Stefan Georgia deervalley 17:33 8:34
121 Marc Mayo deervalley 17:33 8:34
122 Dexter Everitt MIRAMONTE 17:39 8:37
123 Nate Wright Campolindo 17:41 8:38 40/48 71/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Anthony Ramirez NorthMontereyCounty 17:42 8:38
125 Alex Brownlee PITTSBURG 17:45 8:40
126 Eric Vieyra Campolindo 17:46 8:40 41/48 72/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Justin Moses collegapark 17:48 8:41
128 Michael Citron MIRAMONTE 17:53 8:43
129 Colin Silla MIRAMONTE 17:58 8:46
130 David Earl MIRAMONTE 18:03 8:48
131 Adam Fink FREEDOM 18:04 8:49
132 Ryan Barry collegapark 18:06 8:50
133 Andy Gianakos ACALANES 18:26 9:00
134 Kevin Liu Campolindo 18:32 9:02 42/48 73/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Philip Wilhelm collegapark 18:33 9:03
136 Wilhelm Ong deervalley 18:33 9:03
137 David Belleci PITTSBURGH 18:40 9:06
138 Matt Breismeister Campolindo 19:07 9:20 43/48 75/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Mike Stevens Campolindo 19:13 9:22 44/48 76/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
140 Curtis Norris deervalley 19:14 9:23
141 Samuel Tejano FREEDOM 19:29 9:30
142 Tony Michaiel EvergreenValley 19:34 9:33
143 Eric Lowe Campolindo 19:42 9:37 45/48 77/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
144 Christopher Yap deervalley 19:47 9:39
145 Mark Callison Campolindo 19:51 9:41 46/48 78/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
146 Jon Taylor FREEDOM 20:01 9:46
147 San Appelbaum MIRAMONTE 21:22 10:25
148 Corey Smith MIRAMONTE 21:40 10:34
149 Jordan Sutton Campolindo 21:41 10:35 47/48 79/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
150 Will Middlebrook Campolindo 23:25 11:25 48/48 80/80 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
64:55
12:59
6:20
18 Julian Delany

12:41
6:11
1
Nick Green

12:42
6:12
2
Rohan Patel

13:04
6:22
4
Dave Durkin

13:12
6:26
5
Kolby Replogle

13:16
6:28
6








2 NorthMontereyCounty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
68:37
13:43
6:42
59 Roberto Romero
-
13:00
6:20
3
Carlos Garcia
-
13:29
6:35
9
Sergio Tavira
-
13:41
6:40
12
Jimmy Alverez
-
13:57
6:48
15
Chris Giboney
-
14:30
7:04
20








3 JESUIT
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
71:43
14:21
7:00
106 Geoff Olegario
-
13:22
6:31
7
Joe Skupnjak
-
14:12
6:56
17
Kevin Frame
-
14:34
7:06
22
Ben Markham
-
14:41
7:10
27
Grant Goodkind
-
14:54
7:16
33








4 DeLaSalle
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
72:53
14:35
7:07
117 Steve Bong
-
13:51
6:45
13
Andrew McLennan
-
14:23
7:01
18
Patrick Martin
-
14:26
7:02
19
Thomas Baggett
-
14:48
7:13
31
Matt Callahan
-
15:25
7:31
36








5 MIRAMONTE
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
72:44
14:33
7:06
122 Mathias Loft
-
13:56
6:48
14
Tyler Black
-
14:38
7:08
24
Nick Pappas
-
14:40
7:09
26
Jason Dong
-
14:42
7:10
28
John Wu
-
14:48
7:13
30








6 deervalley
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:27
75:55
15:11
7:24
157 Avery James
-
13:39
6:40
11
Justin Downes
-
14:47
7:13
29
Tri Nguyen
-
14:50
7:14
32
Michael Mori
-
15:33
7:35
38
Chris Savella
-
17:06
8:20
47








7 CHICO
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
78:12
15:38
7:38
175 Tom Myers
-
14:12
6:56
16
Dan Mathews
-
14:40
7:09
25
Tom Whittington
-
16:10
7:53
43
Danny Thorpe
-
16:30
8:03
45
Trip Rabut
-
16:40
8:08
46








8 collegapark
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:30
85:20
17:04
8:20
234 Brian Stong
-
15:36
7:37
39
William Fried
-
16:24
8:00
44
David Ferry
-
17:26
8:30
48
Justin Moses
-
17:48
8:41
51
Ryan Barry
-
18:06
8:50
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
68:16
13:39
6:40
15 Christopher Hansen

13:26
6:33
1
Matt Smith

13:32
6:36
2
Nate Miller

13:34
6:37
3
Josh Kuen

13:36
6:38
4
Matt Richardson

14:08
6:54
5








2 NorthMontereyCounty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
75:21
15:04
7:21
60 Enrique Gomez
-
14:33
7:06
8
Jorge Mendoza
-
14:34
7:06
9
John Olivares
-
14:55
7:17
10
Jesus Jimenez
-
15:28
7:33
14
Roberto Cuellar
-
15:51
7:44
19








3 MIRAMONTE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
76:14
15:15
7:26
67 Drew Gsell
-
15:00
7:19
11
Thomas Ouziel
-
15:00
7:19
12
Karl Buscheck
-
15:13
7:25
13
Mischa Gushiken
-
15:29
7:33
15
Kurt Kniel
-
15:32
7:35
16








4 JESUIT
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
81:11
16:14
7:55
110 Jimmy Stalder
-
15:47
7:42
18
Robert Amaro
-
15:55
7:46
20
Reb Burky
-
16:22
7:59
23
James Burgess
-
16:32
8:04
24
Sean Biggs
-
16:35
8:05
25








5 deervalley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
92:40
18:32
9:02
153 Stefan Georgia
-
17:33
8:34
28
Marc Mayo
-
17:33
8:34
29
Wilhelm Ong
-
18:33
9:03
31
Curtis Norris
-
19:14
9:23
32
Christopher Yap
-
19:47
9:39
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
71:48
14:22
7:00
15 Tommy Mellin

14:13
6:56
1
Torrey Olson
Jr
14:19
6:59
2
Patrick McCauley

14:24
7:01
3
Matt Baker

14:25
7:02
4
David Chiba

14:27
7:03
5








2 MIRAMONTE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
80:14
16:03
7:50
50 Sam Rezaie
-
15:44
7:40
8
Ionas Porges
-
15:56
7:46
9
Adam Arnold
-
16:04
7:50
10
Aria Jafari
-
16:13
7:55
11
Andrew Edwards
-
16:17
7:57
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
73:40
14:44
7:11
15 Aria Ghanaat
So
14:28
7:03
1
Mike Harlow

14:32
7:05
2
Kiran Sathaye

14:48
7:13
3
Luke Murphy

14:56
7:17
4
Alexander Young
So
14:56
7:17
5








2 MIRAMONTE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
83:19
16:40
8:08
50 Eric Ladouceur
-
16:21
7:59
8
Noah Simcoff
-
16:30
8:03
9
Ben Weinstein
-
16:38
8:07
10
Jordan Pecherer
-
16:54
8:15
11
Philippe Geoffrion
-
16:56
8:16
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
76:54
15:23
7:30
15 David Weinzimmer

15:07
7:22
1
Amir Mohamed

15:07
7:22
2
Albert Lim

15:23
7:30
3
Devin Wong

15:37
7:37
4
Matt Attiyeh

15:40
7:39
5








2 MIRAMONTE
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
86:50
17:22
8:28
50 Eric Arnon
-
16:57
8:16
8
Greg Sly
-
17:07
8:21
9
Daniel Fickett
-
17:14
8:24
10
Dexter Everitt
-
17:39
8:37
11
Michael Citron
-
17:53
8:43
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
79:06
15:49
7:43
15 Scott Wilkerson

15:42
7:40
1
Jeff Bishop

15:47
7:42
2
Andy Hollingsworth

15:48
7:42
3
Jeffery Gickhorn

15:48
7:42
4
Colin Engler

16:01
7:49
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
82:15
16:27
8:01
15 Lee Farrell

16:07
7:52
1
Mike Tsou

16:15
7:56
2
Ross Nakamura

16:23
8:00
3
Matt Kwok

16:40
8:08
4
Tom Bardin

16:50
8:13
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
86:23
17:17
8:26
15 Melson Varsovia

16:57
8:16
1
Kurt Almeida

17:09
8:22
2
Hyder Ramatala

17:15
8:25
3
Ryan Keever
So
17:21
8:28
4
Nate Wright

17:41
8:38
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 9th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
94:20
18:52
9:12
15 Eric Vieyra

17:46
8:40
1
Kevin Liu

18:32
9:02
2
Matt Breismeister

19:07
9:20
3
Mike Stevens

19:13
9:22
4
Eric Lowe

19:42
9:37
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dustin Kemp southkitsap 11:34 5:39
2 Jacob Warren southkitsap 11:38 5:40
3 Enock Trujillo NorthMontereyCounty 11:43 5:43
4 Sam List NorthMontereyCounty 11:48 5:45
5 Joe Daniels-Hall southkitsap 11:50 5:46
6 John Meyerhofer DeLaSalle 12:09 5:56
7 Brad Lybbert southkitsap 12:12 5:57
8 Pj Lombardino NorthMontereyCounty 12:16 5:59
9 Andrew Cabaniss southkitsap 12:18 6:00
10 Nick Hengl MIRAMONTE 12:20 6:01
11 Pat Sullivan DeLaSalle 12:21 6:01
12 Shawn Rosenthal Campolindo 12:25 6:03 1/7 8/80 5/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Kenny Padilla NorthMontereyCounty 12:33 6:07
14 Billy Weise DeLaSalle 12:35 6:08
15 Anthony Williams BERKELEY 12:36 6:09
16 Keegan Boaz southkitsap 12:38 6:10
17 Alex Jones southkitsap 12:38 6:10
18 Gabe Rose NORTHGATE 12:39 6:10
19 Vince Durant NORTHGATE 12:39 6:10
20 Ben Feinberg Campolindo 12:39 6:10 2/7 9/80 5/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Eli Weissman BERKELEY 12:40 6:11
22 James Tingco NorthMontereyCounty 12:40 6:11
23 Zack Laher MIRAMONTE 12:51 6:16
24 Marlon Olegario JESUIT 12:57 6:19
25 Jared Clay deervalley 13:01 6:21
26 John Studebaker Campolindo 13:03 6:22 3/7 14/80 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Philip Christie collegapark 13:04 6:22
28 Mike Zimmerman collegapark 13:05 6:23
29 Iaian Blamey JESUIT 13:06 6:23
30 Christian Yang MIRAMONTE 13:08 6:24
31 Stephen Villa deervalley 13:09 6:25
32 Richard Ferrell MIRAMONTE 13:11 6:26
33 Ryan McCuan FREEDOM 13:13 6:27
34 Misha Silin collegapark 13:13 6:27
35 Addison Schroeder NORTHGATE 13:15 6:28
36 Carlos Medina NORTHGATE 13:15 6:28
37 Matt Kirkland DeLaSalle 13:16 6:28
38 Carlos Lopez NorthMontereyCounty 13:17 6:29
39 Tom Rotticci MIRAMONTE 13:18 6:29
40 Scott McCoy JESUIT 13:18 6:29
41 Marquis Hazel BERKELEY 13:19 6:30
42 Matt Maggart BENICIA 13:20 6:30
43 Roger Francis DeLaSalle 13:23 6:32
44 Mike Polidori DeLaSalle 13:24 6:32
45 Matt Swazas JESUIT 13:25 6:33
46 Issac Lynn GRANADA 13:26 6:33
47 Alfonso Godinez saintMary’S 13:27 6:34
48 Joey Pong deervalley 13:28 6:34
49 Pietro Bigotti deervalley 13:30 6:35
50 Alex Quilter BERKELEY 13:30 6:35
51 Rahul Guttal silvercreek 13:31 6:36
52 Daniel Hilsinger MIRAMONTE 13:33 6:37
53 John Shea ALBANY 13:34 6:37
54 Brian Turnbloom collegapark 13:35 6:38
55 Nick McInturf collegapark 13:37 6:39
56 Luke Madera claytonvalley 13:37 6:39
57 Jason Peddicord deervalley 13:39 6:40
58 Eric Tannenbaum NOrTHGATE 13:40 6:40
59 Matt Galdin IRVINGTON 13:44 6:42
60 Andrew Simon Campolindo 13:48 6:44 4/7 26/80 10/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Casey Hartford CHICO 13:49 6:44
62 Bryan Young MIRAMONTE 13:50 6:45
63 Eric Lewis amadorvalley 13:54 6:47
64 Kyle Gibbs PITTSBURG 13:55 6:47
65 James Ross JESUIT 13:55 6:47
66 Chris Flemming JESUIT 13:57 6:48
67 Julian Dominguez silvercreek 13:58 6:49
68 Danny Foreman REDWOOD 13:59 6:49
69 Nick Young Campolindo 14:01 6:50 5/7 28/80 9/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Billy Whittington CHICO 14:10 6:55
71 Michael Baldy MTShasta 14:10 6:55
72 Tianyi Wang NORTHGATE 14:11 6:55
73 Peter Hoseit JESUIT 14:12 6:56
74 Michael Petersen deervalley 14:14 6:57
75 Andrew Adams CONCORD 14:14 6:57
76 Alex Hoff ALBANY 14:18 6:59
77 Philepe Gpmez PITTSBURG 14:18 6:59
78 Raymundo Ibon PITTSBURG 14:21 7:00
79 Mike Jones IRVINGTON 14:23 7:01
80 Andrew Rankin collegapark 14:24 7:01
81 Ethan Ramirez Campolindo 14:26 7:02 6/7 34/80 9/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Bill Neill ACALANES 14:30 7:04
83 Stephen Hughes BENICIA 14:31 7:05
84 Zack Filstrup CONCORD 14:31 7:05
85 Danny Catina REDWOOD 14:36 7:07
86 Austin Wakeman ACALANES 14:47 7:13
87 Phil Lee ALBANY 14:48 7:13
88 Justin Gomez NORTHGATE 14:49 7:14
89 Mark Leon FREEDOM 14:50 7:14
90 Jeff Valeros saintMary'S 14:50 7:14
91 Chris Chung ACALANES 14:54 7:16
92 Jeremey Elsener REDWOOD 14:56 7:17
93 Will Dawson CHICO 15:02 7:20
94 Jon McAdams ACALANES 15:02 7:20
95 Amarinder Bhatia PITTSBURG 15:03 7:20
96 Steven Bogoluv sanramonvalley 15:12 7:25
97 Travis Stark ACALANES 15:14 7:26
98 Adam Hudson PITTSBURG 15:16 7:27
99 Twan Pham GRANADA 15:20 7:29
100 Matt Laney PITTSBURG 15:22 7:30
101 Kevin Wherritt Campolindo 15:23 7:30 7/7 46/80 5/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
102 Matt Joens IRVINGTON 15:26 7:32
103 Henley Shao silvercreek 15:27 7:32
104 Tam Tran silvercreek 15:29 7:33
105 Charlie Kautzer saintMary’S 15:31 7:34
106 Christopher Gee chinesechristian 15:34 7:36
107 James Taylor BERKELEY 15:34 7:36
108 Tim Camara IRVINGTON 15:36 7:37
109 James Sowell PIEDMONT 15:37 7:37
110 Dan Fisher CONCORD 15:38 7:38
111 Stanton Edwards collegapark 15:39 7:38
112 Angelo Francasso claytonvalley 15:42 7:40
113 Daniel Traverso CHICO 15:46 7:41
114 Ben Vanhoy FredCBeyer 15:50 7:43
115 Garrett Lew ALBANY 16:05 7:51
116 Steve Clutter BENICIA 16:10 7:53
117 John Hobby saintMary’S 16:14 7:55
118 James Miller ACALANES 16:17 7:57
119 Mike Fogarty sanramonvalley 16:17 7:57
120 David Torres IRVINGTON 16:20 7:58
121 Joshua Yue chinesechristian 16:24 8:00
122 Narinder Sangha FredCBeyer 16:24 8:00
123 Adam Luxenberg REDWOOD 16:24 8:00
124 Dan Cox BENICIA 16:39 8:07
125 Danny Ma PITTSBURG 16:47 8:11
126 Eric Wong chinesechristian 16:48 8:12
127 Ray Ochoa sanramonvalley 16:50 8:13
128 Brian Nguyen silvercreek 17:15 8:25
129 Richard Lai silvercreek 17:15 8:25
130 Jason Soares FredCBeyer 17:17 8:26
131 Darren Dobui CONCORD 17:27 8:31
132 Brian Thompson CONCORD 17:35 8:35
133 Alvin To SKYLINE 17:37 8:36
134 Daniel Tieu SKYLINE 17:45 8:40
135 York Ng PIEDMONT 17:46 8:40
136 Aaron Skaggs CHICO 17:49 8:41
137 Abraham Shafi ACALANES 17:51 8:42
138 Aaron Murano SKYLINE 18:04 8:49
139 Nathan Crumpley FredCBeyer 18:32 9:02
140 Angelo Monje claytonvalley 19:25 9:28
141 David Christeson GRANADA 19:28 9:30
142 Garry Ngo SKYLINE 19:49 9:40
143 Thanh Nguyen silvercreek 19:54 9:42
144 Marvin Mitchell SKYLINE 19:55 9:43
145 Jamie Koved PIEDMONT 20:00 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 southkitsap
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
59:32
11:54
5:48
24 Dustin Kemp
-
11:34
5:39
1
Jacob Warren
-
11:38
5:40
2
Joe Daniels-Hall
-
11:50
5:46
5
Brad Lybbert
-
12:12
5:57
7
Andrew Cabaniss
-
12:18
6:00
9








2 NorthMontereyCounty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
61:00
12:12
5:57
50 Enock Trujillo
-
11:43
5:43
3
Sam List
-
11:48
5:45
4
Pj Lombardino
-
12:16
5:59
8
Kenny Padilla
-
12:33
6:07
13
James Tingco
-
12:40
6:11
22








3 DeLaSalle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
63:44
12:45
6:13
108 John Meyerhofer
-
12:09
5:56
6
Pat Sullivan
-
12:21
6:01
11
Billy Weise
-
12:35
6:08
14
Matt Kirkland
-
13:16
6:28
36
Roger Francis
-
13:23
6:32
41








4 MIRAMONTE
4-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:58
64:48
12:58
6:19
133 Nick Hengl
-
12:20
6:01
10
Zack Laher
-
12:51
6:16
23
Christian Yang
-
13:08
6:24
30
Richard Ferrell
-
13:11
6:26
32
Tom Rotticci
-
13:18
6:29
38








5 NORTHGATE
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:01
65:28
13:06
6:23
158 Gabe Rose
-
12:39
6:10
18
Vince Durant
-
12:39
6:10
19
Addison Schroeder
-
13:15
6:28
34
Carlos Medina
-
13:15
6:28
35
Eric Tannenbaum
-
13:40
6:40
52








6 Campolindo
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 1:36
65:56
13:11
6:26
173 Shawn Rosenthal

12:25
6:03
12
Ben Feinberg

12:39
6:10
20
John Studebaker

13:03
6:22
26
Andrew Simon

13:48
6:44
54
Nick Young

14:01
6:50
61








7 collegapark
10-9-8-9-7
Gap: 0:33
66:34
13:19
6:30
187 Philip Christie
-
13:04
6:22
27
Mike Zimmerman
-
13:05
6:23
28
Misha Silin
-
13:13
6:27
33
Brian Turnbloom
-
13:35
6:38
49
Nick McInturf
-
13:37
6:39
50








8 JESUIT
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 0:58
66:41
13:20
6:30
193 Marlon Olegario
-
12:57
6:19
24
Iaian Blamey
-
13:06
6:23
29
Scott McCoy
-
13:18
6:29
39
Matt Swazas
-
13:25
6:33
43
James Ross
-
13:55
6:47
58








9 deervalley
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 0:38
66:47
13:21
6:31
196 Jared Clay
-
13:01
6:21
25
Stephen Villa
-
13:09
6:25
31
Joey Pong
-
13:28
6:34
44
Pietro Bigotti
-
13:30
6:35
45
Jason Peddicord
-
13:39
6:40
51








10 BERKELEY
6-6-7-7-10
Gap: 2:58
67:39
13:32
6:36
209 Anthony Williams
-
12:36
6:09
15
Eli Weissman
-
12:40
6:11
21
Marquis Hazel
-
13:19
6:30
40
Alex Quilter
-
13:30
6:35
46
James Taylor
-
15:34
7:36
87








11 PITTSBURG
14-14-11-11-11
Gap: 1:21
72:53
14:35
7:07
352 Kyle Gibbs
-
13:55
6:47
57
Philepe Gpmez
-
14:18
6:59
67
Raymundo Ibon
-
14:21
7:00
68
Amarinder Bhatia
-
15:03
7:20
79
Adam Hudson
-
15:16
7:27
81








12 silvercreek
11-11-11-12-12
Gap: 3:44
75:40
15:08
7:23
373 Rahul Guttal
-
13:31
6:36
47
Julian Dominguez
-
13:58
6:49
60
Henley Shao
-
15:27
7:32
85
Tam Tran
-
15:29
7:33
86
Brian Nguyen
-
17:15
8:25
95








13 ACALANES
16-16-15-15-13
Gap: 0:44
74:27
14:53
7:16
380 Bill Neill
-
14:30
7:04
72
Austin Wakeman
-
14:47
7:13
74
Chris Chung
-
14:54
7:16
76
Jon McAdams
-
15:02
7:20
78
Travis Stark
-
15:14
7:26
80








14 CHICO
13-12-13-13-14
Gap: 4:00
76:36
15:19
7:28
386 Casey Hartford
-
13:49
6:44
55
Billy Whittington
-
14:10
6:55
62
Will Dawson
-
15:02
7:20
77
Daniel Traverso
-
15:46
7:41
91
Aaron Skaggs
-
17:49
8:41
101








15 IRVINGTON
12-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:36
75:29
15:06
7:22
387 Matt Galdin
-
13:44
6:42
53
Mike Jones
-
14:23
7:01
69
Matt Joens
-
15:26
7:32
84
Tim Camara
-
15:36
7:37
88
David Torres
-
16:20
7:58
93








16 CONCORD
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:21
79:25
15:53
7:45
423 Andrew Adams
-
14:14
6:57
66
Zack Filstrup
-
14:31
7:05
73
Dan Fisher
-
15:38
7:38
89
Darren Dobui
-
17:27
8:31
97
Brian Thompson
-
17:35
8:35
98








17 SKYLINE
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:18
93:10
18:38
9:05
512 Alvin To
-
17:37
8:36
99
Daniel Tieu
-
17:45
8:40
100
Aaron Murano
-
18:04
8:49
103
Garry Ngo
-
19:49
9:40
104
Marvin Mitchell
-
19:55
9:43
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Thomas ACALANES 11:44 5:43
2 Evan Watchempino JESUIT 11:53 5:48
3 Scott Donohue JESUIT 12:18 6:00
4 Connor Mooney ACALANES 12:19 6:00
5 Michael Salvierra JESUIT 12:27 6:04
6 Oscar Maravilla NorthMontereyCounty 12:32 6:07
7 Peter Hoang EvergreenValley 12:32 6:07
8 Phil McKennan JESUIT 12:38 6:10
9 Austin Aranda SaintMary’S 12:43 6:12
10 Joe Leonardich stJoseph 12:54 6:18
11 Jay Hodgson JESUIT 12:56 6:19
12 Joe Krtil JESUIT 12:56 6:19
13 Scott Antipa REDWOOD 13:00 6:20
14 William Wheeler Campolindo 13:07 6:24 1/12 17/80 8/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 John Riehlman ALHAMBRA 13:11 6:26
16 Kyle Deidrick JESUIT 13:17 6:29
17 Andre Gonzalez EvergreenValley 13:18 6:29
18 Nick Pegan ACALANES 13:18 6:29
19 Nathan Goodrick EvergreenValley 13:19 6:30
20 Tim Marrs Fr Campolindo 13:23 6:32 2/12 20/80 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Matt Palmer JESUIT 13:25 6:33
22 Kevin Shea ALBANY 13:31 6:36
23 Gian Severo sanramonvalley 13:32 6:36
24 Alex Chrisopoulous JESUIT 13:33 6:37
25 Sean Gordon DELASALLE 13:33 6:37
26 Damian Capizzi EvergreenValley 13:34 6:37
27 Aaron Keil sanramonvalley 13:35 6:38
28 Ramsey Ghulam ACALANES 13:37 6:39
29 Bryant Hanner NorthMontereyCounty 13:43 6:41
30 Matthew Ungson ALBANY 13:44 6:42
31 Gurinder Cheema collegapark 13:44 6:42
32 Colin Mickel JESUIT 13:45 6:42
33 Aj Tio DeLaSalle 13:47 6:43
34 Miles Rampel ALBANY 13:47 6:43
35 Patrick McGuire DeLaSalle 13:53 6:46
36 Joames Matthew ACALANES 13:58 6:49
37 Chris Hoseit JESUIT 14:04 6:52
38 Carlton Steudeman ALBANY 14:08 6:54
39 Dilon Rosdahl sanramonvalley 14:10 6:55
40 Marcos Gonzales OAKLAND 14:11 6:55
41 Aaron Mackie collegapark 14:17 6:58
42 Nick Lee PIEDMONT 14:18 6:59
43 Richard Bowers JESUIT 14:20 7:00
44 Ricky Johnson FredCBeyer 14:24 7:01
45 Wesley Dayton ALHAMBRA 14:24 7:01
46 Zach Kesthely JESUIT 14:27 7:03
47 Eric Lenahan DeLaSalle 14:28 7:03
48 Theo Wilson BERKELEY 14:29 7:04
49 Jesus Chavez NorthMontereyCounty 14:29 7:04
50 Devan Blair sanramonvalley 14:30 7:04
51 John Cheng OAKLAND 14:30 7:04
52 Joh Deutsche JESUIT 14:32 7:05
53 Corbin Usinger So Campolindo 14:33 7:06 3/12 38/80 8/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Marco Lucich JESUIT 14:37 7:08
55 Mike Hall REDWOOD 14:39 7:09
56 Virgil Smith ALHAMBRA 14:39 7:09
57 Cole Bailey DeLaSalle 14:40 7:09
58 Kevin Flanigan DeLaSalle 14:41 7:10
59 Gabe Pressnal ALBANY 14:46 7:12
60 Colin Field JESUIT 14:46 7:12
61 Christian Low saintMary’S 14:51 7:15
62 Chris Kendall ALHAMBRA 14:52 7:15
63 Charlie Scudiere DeLaSalle 14:56 7:17
64 Michael Driscoll JESUIT 14:57 7:18
65 Bryant Pena EvergreenValley 14:57 7:18
66 Taylor Jang Fr Campolindo 14:57 7:18 4/12 42/80 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Justin Velez JESUIT 14:58 7:18
68 Scott Gilmore collegapark 14:58 7:18
69 Jackson Reed PIEDMONT 15:06 7:22
70 Steve Bennett DeLaSalle 15:08 7:23
71 Forrest Engler Fr Campolindo 15:13 7:25 5/12 45/80 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Michael Pecha JESUIT 15:14 7:26
73 Scott Demunck MIRAMONTE 15:15 7:26
74 Nick Deluca amadorvalley 15:21 7:29
75 Kevin Ota collegapark 15:22 7:30
76 Brendan Lehman ACALANES 15:22 7:30
77 Jp St.julien DeLaSalle 15:23 7:30
78 Will Chittenden sanramonvalley 15:23 7:30
79 Adam Hill REDWOOD 15:24 7:31
80 Mac Farrell MIRAMONTE 15:24 7:31
81 Jason Blum REDWOOD 15:30 7:34
82 Evan Kodani PIEDMONT 15:32 7:35
83 Robert Schoevaars collegapark 15:33 7:35
84 Jon Nevarez saintMary’S 15:33 7:35
85 Joseph Wood Campolindo 15:38 7:38 6/12 49/80 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Matt Hammons ALHAMBRA 15:39 7:38
87 Roberto Morales NorthMontereyCounty 15:40 7:39
88 Zack Kaufman JESUIT 15:40 7:39
89 Brian Hodge sanramonvalley 15:41 7:39
90 Tanner Martin ACALANES 15:45 7:41
91 Tucker Holgerson MIRAMONTE 15:45 7:41
92 Dylan Rust collegapark 15:47 7:42
93 Cameron Attaran ACALANES 15:50 7:43
94 Chris Macleod REDWOOD 15:51 7:44
95 Nick Moore DeLaSalle 15:52 7:44
96 Lydio Yasol OAKLAND 15:53 7:45
97 Ruben Gonzalez NorthMontereyCounty 15:54 7:45
98 P.d. Castagnozzi-Bush PIEDMONT 15:54 7:45
99 Haithem Ibrahim ACALANES 15:56 7:46
100 Chris Lenci ALHAMBRA 15:59 7:48
101 Forrest Cheney ACALANES 16:00 7:48
102 David Shelley Campolindo 16:06 7:51 7/12 56/80 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Kevin Rowe JESUIT 16:03 7:50
104 Greg Lacke ACALANES 16:17 7:57
105 Joe Fike JESUIT 16:17 7:57
106 Angad Sidhu amadorvalley 16:19 7:58
107 Victor Karadi ACALANES 16:23 8:00
108 Briand Henderson JESUIT 16:23 8:00
109 Stephanos Millias sanramonvalley 16:24 8:00
110 Jackie Wu PIEDMONT 16:27 8:01
111 Ej Chavaria DeLaSalle 16:30 8:03
112 Kevin Robishaw DeLaSalle 16:32 8:04
113 James Haley MIRAMONTE 16:37 8:06
114 Thomas Thurston DeLaSalle 16:41 8:08
115 Aaron Kaufmann NorthMontereyCounty 16:45 8:10
116 Enrico Atienzo saintMary’S 16:46 8:11
117 Elliot Vonrotz fredcbeyer 16:46 8:11
118 Manuel Devalos NorthMontereyCounty 16:51 8:13
119 Tj Laher MIRAMONTE 16:51 8:13
120 Mark Hollingsworth Campolindo 16:52 8:14 8/12 63/80 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Alex Sala DeLaSalle 16:54 8:15
122 Nick D'Anna sanramonvalley 16:56 8:16
123 Ken Danielson sanramonvalley 17:00 8:18
124 Brandon Wepplo JESUIT 17:04 8:20
125 Will Bratton Campolindo 17:08 8:21 9/12 65/80 5/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 David Anderson JESUIT 17:10 8:22
127 Matt Irwin NorthMontereyCounty 17:16 8:25
128 Michael Cortes amadorvalley 17:24 8:29
129 Ian Kuan Fr Campolindo 17:28 8:31 10/12 69/80 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Mike Estopinal JESUIT 17:34 8:34
131 James Fok Campolindo 17:39 8:37 11/12 70/80 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Brandon Youngsma amadorvalley 17:40 8:37
133 Daniel Calle DeLaSalle 17:40 8:37
134 Shane Serzai ALHAMBRA 17:42 8:38
135 Christopher Lee chinesechristian 17:47 8:40
136 Niko Espinoza saintMary’S 17:50 8:42
137 David Solomon MIRAMONTE 17:56 8:45
138 Reid Fay saintMary’S 17:57 8:45
139 Nathan Snyder MTShasta 18:02 8:48
140 Sam Kessel ALBANY 18:13 8:53
141 Payse Smith REDWOOD 18:17 8:55
142 Martin Aguilar NorthMontereyCounty 18:20 8:57
143 Steve Searls ALHAMBRA 18:22 8:58
144 Nick Kelley FredCBeyer 18:31 9:02
145 Patrick Janowicz Fr Campolindo 18:42 9:07 12/12 74/80 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
146 Freddie Cobb EvergreenValley 18:50 9:11
147 Amirban Chowdmury ACALANES 18:52 9:12
148 Dj Pickolick DeLaSalle 19:02 9:17
149 Neiman Paw chinesechristian 19:09 9:20
150 Daniel Forster NorthMontereyCounty 19:31 9:31
151 Gregorio Cabrera NorthMontereyCounty 19:37 9:34
152 Chris Rehage sanramonvalley 19:38 9:35
153 Jimmy Quang chinesechristian 19:46 9:39
154 Cordell Gee chinesechristian 19:53 9:42
155 Chris Tech DeLaSalle 19:59 9:45
156 Carl Swanson ALHAMBRA 20:03 9:47
157 Ernesto Marquez NorthMontereyCounty 20:17 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JESUIT
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
62:12
12:26
6:04
28 Evan Watchempino
-
11:53
5:48
2
Scott Donohue
-
12:18
6:00
3
Michael Salvierra
-
12:27
6:04
5
Phil McKennan
-
12:38
6:10
8
Jay Hodgson
-
12:56
6:19
10








2 ACALANES
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:14
64:56
12:59
6:20
79 Joe Thomas
-
11:44
5:43
1
Connor Mooney
-
12:19
6:00
4
Nick Pegan
-
13:18
6:29
17
Ramsey Ghulam
-
13:37
6:39
25
Joames Matthew
-
13:58
6:49
32








3 EvergreenValley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:25
67:40
13:32
6:36
114 Peter Hoang
-
12:32
6:07
7
Andre Gonzalez
-
13:18
6:29
16
Nathan Goodrick
-
13:19
6:30
18
Damian Capizzi
-
13:34
6:37
23
Bryant Pena
-
14:57
7:18
50








4 ALBANY
9-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:15
69:56
13:59
6:49
156 Kevin Shea
-
13:31
6:36
20
Matthew Ungson
-
13:44
6:42
27
Miles Rampel
-
13:47
6:43
30
Carlton Steudeman
-
14:08
6:54
33
Gabe Pressnal
-
14:46
7:12
46








5 DeLaSalle
11-8-8-6-5
Gap: 1:07
70:21
14:04
6:52
164 Sean Gordon
-
13:33
6:37
22
Aj Tio
-
13:47
6:43
29
Patrick McGuire
-
13:53
6:46
31
Eric Lenahan
-
14:28
7:03
38
Cole Bailey
-
14:40
7:09
44








6 sanramonvalley
10-6-7-5-6
Gap: 1:51
71:10
14:14
6:57
177 Gian Severo
-
13:32
6:36
21
Aaron Keil
-
13:35
6:38
24
Dilon Rosdahl
-
14:10
6:55
34
Devan Blair
-
14:30
7:04
40
Will Chittenden
-
15:23
7:30
58








7 Campolindo
7-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:06
71:13
14:15
6:57
178 William Wheeler

13:07
6:24
13
Tim Marrs
Fr
13:23
6:32
19
Corbin Usinger
So
14:33
7:06
41
Taylor Jang
Fr
14:57
7:18
51
Forrest Engler
Fr
15:13
7:25
54








8 ALHAMBRA
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:28
72:45
14:33
7:06
208 John Riehlman
-
13:11
6:26
14
Wesley Dayton
-
14:24
7:01
37
Virgil Smith
-
14:39
7:09
43
Chris Kendall
-
14:52
7:15
48
Matt Hammons
-
15:39
7:38
66








9 NorthMontereyCounty
3-4-4-8-9
Gap: 3:22
72:18
14:28
7:03
211 Oscar Maravilla
-
12:32
6:07
6
Bryant Hanner
-
13:43
6:41
26
Jesus Chavez
-
14:29
7:04
39
Roberto Morales
-
15:40
7:39
67
Ruben Gonzalez
-
15:54
7:45
73








10 collegapark
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:49
73:54
14:47
7:13
234 Gurinder Cheema
-
13:44
6:42
28
Aaron Mackie
-
14:17
6:58
35
Scott Gilmore
-
14:58
7:18
52
Kevin Ota
-
15:22
7:30
56
Robert Schoevaars
-
15:33
7:35
63








11 REDWOOD
6-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:51
74:24
14:53
7:16
246 Scott Antipa
-
13:00
6:20
12
Mike Hall
-
14:39
7:09
42
Adam Hill
-
15:24
7:31
59
Jason Blum
-
15:30
7:34
61
Chris Macleod
-
15:51
7:44
72








12 SaintMary’S
5-11-12-12-12
Gap: 5:07
77:43
15:33
7:35
286 Austin Aranda
-
12:43
6:12
9
Christian Low
-
14:51
7:15
47
Jon Nevarez
-
15:33
7:35
64
Enrico Atienzo
-
16:46
8:11
81
Niko Espinoza
-
17:50
8:42
85








13 PIEDMONT
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:09
77:17
15:27
7:32
303 Nick Lee
-
14:18
6:59
36
Jackson Reed
-
15:06
7:22
53
Evan Kodani
-
15:32
7:35
62
P.d. Castagnozzi-Bush
-
15:54
7:45
74
Jackie Wu
-
16:27
8:01
78








14 MIRAMONTE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:36
79:52
15:58
7:48
347 Scott Demunck
-
15:15
7:26
55
Mac Farrell
-
15:24
7:31
60
Tucker Holgerson
-
15:45
7:41
70
James Haley
-
16:37
8:06
79
Tj Laher
-
16:51
8:13
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 JESUIT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
66:56
13:23
6:32
15 Joe Krtil
-
12:56
6:19
1
Kyle Deidrick
-
13:17
6:29
2
Matt Palmer
-
13:25
6:33
3
Alex Chrisopoulous
-
13:33
6:37
4
Colin Mickel
-
13:45
6:42
5








2 DeLaSalle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
76:00
15:12
7:25
56 Kevin Flanigan
-
14:41
7:10
8
Charlie Scudiere
-
14:56
7:17
9
Steve Bennett
-
15:08
7:23
10
Jp St.julien
-
15:23
7:30
12
Nick Moore
-
15:52
7:44
17








3 ACALANES
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
78:53
15:47
7:42
79 Brendan Lehman
-
15:22
7:30
11
Tanner Martin
-
15:45
7:41
15
Cameron Attaran
-
15:50
7:43
16
Haithem Ibrahim
-
15:56
7:46
18
Forrest Cheney
-
16:00
7:48
19








4 Campolindo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
83:12
16:38
8:07
125 Joseph Wood

15:38
7:38
13
David Shelley

16:06
7:51
20
Mark Hollingsworth

16:52
8:14
28
Will Bratton

17:08
8:21
31
Ian Kuan
Fr
17:28
8:31
33








5 sanramonvalley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:57
85:39
17:08
8:21
135 Brian Hodge
-
15:41
7:39
14
Stephanos Millias
-
16:24
8:00
23
Nick D'Anna
-
16:56
8:16
29
Ken Danielson
-
17:00
8:18
30
Chris Rehage
-
19:38
9:35
39








6 NorthMontereyCounty
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:46
88:43
17:45
8:39
157 Aaron Kaufmann
-
16:45
8:10
26
Manuel Devalos
-
16:51
8:13
27
Matt Irwin
-
17:16
8:25
32
Martin Aguilar
-
18:20
8:57
35
Daniel Forster
-
19:31
9:31
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Vizcaino Campolindo 11:12 5:28 1/7 3/80 1/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Ricki Griffith PEIDMONT 11:29 5:36
3 Jeffrey Sanchez silvercreek 11:32 5:38
4 Jeff Smith collegapark 11:32 5:38
5 Matt Loforte ALHAMBRA 11:37 5:40
6 Ryon Lawson ACALANES 11:40 5:41
7 Ivan Alfaro NorthMontereyCounty 11:44 5:43
8 Emerson Powell So Campolindo 11:55 5:49 2/7 7/80 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 James Laville JESUIT 12:04 5:53
10 Josh Hernandez EvergreenValley 12:07 5:55
11 Chris Lao-Scott stjosephalameda 12:08 5:55
12 Ryan Jaeger sanrafael 12:19 6:00
13 Jesse Baldridge PEIDMONT 12:21 6:01
14 Steven Koo silvercreek 12:23 6:02
15 Mike Palmtag NorthMontereyCounty 12:24 6:03
16 Bobby Kanady stjosephalameda 12:25 6:03
17 Jonathon Gragert EvergreenValley 12:26 6:04
18 Nahoa Moya-Smith PEIDMONT 12:29 6:05
19 Abram Pringle stjosephalameda 12:30 6:06
20 Jeremy Schrock NorthMontereyCounty 12:30 6:06
21 Mark Palmtag NorthMontereyCounty 12:39 6:10
22 Justin Delssert collegapark 12:39 6:10
23 Chris Chun NorthMontereyCounty 12:39 6:10
24 Matt Sojka mtshasta 12:41 6:11
25 Michael Enabnit JESUIT 12:43 6:12
26 David Okikawa SKYLINE 12:44 6:13
27 Alex Skinner stjosephalameda 12:46 6:14
28 Tom Akita So Campolindo 12:46 6:14 3/7 12/80 4/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Richard Baines DeLaSalle 12:48 6:15
30 Michael Tan silvercreek 12:52 6:17
31 Fernando Esparza NorthMontereyCounty 12:53 6:17
32 Jackson Bell So Campolindo 12:56 6:19 4/7 13/80 3/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Gabe Flores JESUIT 12:57 6:19
34 Michael Gherini MIRAMONTE 13:01 6:21
35 Michael Dorsey NORTHGATE 13:01 6:21
36 Gordon Forrest ACALANES 13:04 6:22
37 Brandon Miller stjosephalameda 13:07 6:24
38 Zach Stewart CHICO 13:08 6:24
39 Jeremy Heasell collegapark 13:18 6:29
40 Bob Kingori CHICO 13:22 6:31
41 Doug Whicherd GRANADA 12:23 6:02
42 Jack Lafresca amadorvalley 13:24 6:32
43 Anthony Perla deervalley 12:26 6:04
44 Gerard Chapot stjosephalameda 12:26 6:04
45 Nathan Cohen JESUIT 13:27 6:34
46 Yannick Lambrecht Campolindo 13:28 6:34 5/7 22/80 3/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 James McGurk MIRAMONTE 13:28 6:34
48 Alec Gragg JESUIT 13:29 6:35
49 Glen Learned collegapark 13:30 6:35
50 Ignacio Alvarez NorthMontereyCounty 13:31 6:36
51 Chris Morley southkitsap 13:32 6:36
52 Ellis Munoz JESUIT 13:35 6:38
53 Brett Nickles PIEDMONT 13:36 6:38
54 Decoryan Warner SKYLINE 13:42 6:41
55 Francisco Cordero collegapark 13:42 6:41
56 James Cooper FREEDOM 13:42 6:41
57 Kip Forrest ACALANES 13:42 6:41
58 Jack Sale collegapark 13:43 6:41
59 Chris Friend southkitsap 13:44 6:42
60 Nick Johnson SKYLINE 13:44 6:42
61 Mitchell Forrer JESUIT 13:47 6:43
62 Mark Nagel LIVERMORE 13:47 6:43
63 Dion Horton deervalley 13:48 6:44
64 Scott Ho ACALANES 13:48 6:44
65 Charles Carney CHICO 13:49 6:44
66 Theo Summer PIEDMONT 13:51 6:45
67 Jeff Griffin BERKELEY 13:52 6:46
68 Jed Hubbard So Campolindo 13:52 6:46 6/7 27/80 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Phil Niedzwiedz MIRAMONTE 13:52 6:46
70 Brian Linek FREEDOM 13:54 6:47
71 Neal Rodrigues stjosephalameda 13:55 6:47
72 Chris Buol bereanchristian 13:56 6:48
73 Jake Cunningham NORTHGATE 13:56 6:48
74 Angel Aroche FREEDOM 13:57 6:48
75 Keith Strong IRVINGTON 13:57 6:48
76 Connor Leech sanrafael 13:57 6:48
77 Sandy Spicer MIRAMONTE 13:58 6:49
78 Sean Crosby deervalley 13:59 6:49
79 Steven Callister FREEDOM 14:02 6:51
80 Will Smallwood NORTHGATE 14:03 6:51
81 Avery Spencer CHICO 14:03 6:51
82 Mason Tong MIRAMONTE 14:04 6:52
83 Brian Carper NORTHGATE 14:06 6:53
84 Greg Redig MIRAMONTE 14:07 6:53
85 Tyler Jones REDWOOD 14:11 6:55
86 Andrew Smith amadorvalley 14:11 6:55
87 Kevin Tadevich amadorvalley 14:14 6:57
88 Robert Veasey ALHAMBRA 14:16 6:58
89 Willie Godfrey SKYLINE 14:16 6:58
90 Juan Aqui sanrafael 14:17 6:58
91 Brian Morimune bereanchristian 14:17 6:58
92 Nick Mahaut sanrafael 14:19 6:59
93 Jesse Derose NORTHGATE 14:20 7:00
94 Eric Alexander EvergreenValley 14:21 7:00
95 Jeff Judge sanramonvalley 14:21 7:00
96 Dererk Emmons ACALANES 14:21 7:00
97 Rylan Albright CHICO 14:22 7:00
98 Jeff Dailley southkitsap 14:22 7:00
99 Sam Finn BERKELEY 14:27 7:03
100 Mathew Landrum deervalley 14:27 7:03
101 Brandon Leclere bereanchristian 14:29 7:04
102 Sean Dasey NORTHGATE 14:29 7:04
103 Victor Soto collegapark 13:34 6:37
104 Clark Akin MIRAMONTE 14:35 7:07
105 Nate Pang SKYLINE 14:36 7:07
106 Nikhil Singh IRVINGTON 14:37 7:08
107 Robby Johnson DeLaSalle 14:37 7:08
108 Sam Hirsch PIEDMONT 14:37 7:08
109 Mike Moore ACALANES 14:39 7:09
110 Josh Hunter sanramonvalley 14:40 7:09
111 David Higham sanramonvalley 14:42 7:10
112 Isaac Rose NORTHGATE 14:53 7:16
113 Stephen Huynh EvergreenValley 14:53 7:16
114 Dan Sorrick sanramonvalley 14:55 7:17
115 Tyler Louie deervalley 14:57 7:18
116 Anthony Pelrmini deervalley 14:59 7:19
117 Alex Parks GRANADA 15:05 7:21
118 Justin Nevels FREEDOM 15:07 7:22
119 Clive Parkinson GRANADA 15:11 7:24
120 Andrew Kavisto GRANADA 15:14 7:26
121 Scott Hoshiwagamot BERKELEY 15:18 7:28
122 Michael Guidry deervalley 15:26 7:32
123 Micheal Meo DeLaSalle 15:29 7:33
124 Drew St.pierre ACALANES 15:30 7:34
125 Isaac Solidarios EvergreenValley 15:34 7:36
126 Jonathan Hart PITTSBURG 15:39 7:38
127 David Cohen LIVERMORE 15:43 7:40
128 Ryan Flowe IRVINGTON 15:47 7:42
129 David Benterou GRANADA 15:59 7:48
130 Alex Bocchieri bereanchristian 16:04 7:50
131 Ryan Castillo sanramonvalley 16:10 7:53
132 Phillip Hansen LIVERMORE 16:14 7:55
133 Justin Gillilan FREEDOM 16:15 7:56
134 Scott Hermansen So Campolindo 16:22 7:59 7/7 59/80 9/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Jason Smith bereanchristian 16:23 8:00
136 Ian Armknecht LIVERMORE 16:25 8:00
137 Joey O'Neal PITTSBURG 16:30 8:03
138 Nicolas Dubon DeLaSalle 16:33 8:04
139 Chris Rowell bereanchristian 16:36 8:06
140 Artro Morales BERKELEY 16:44 8:10
141 Gang Huang BERKELEY 16:52 8:14
142 Michael Bitz southkitsap 16:53 8:14
143 Franklin Powlan sanrafael 16:57 8:16
144 Travis Boire GRANADA 17:01 8:18
145 Hanko Jones sanrafael 17:15 8:25
146 Bill Li SKYLINE 17:20 8:27
147 Dustin Burton PITTSBURG 17:20 8:27
148 Matt Neto sanramonvalley 17:30 8:32
149 Matthew Fong chinesechristian 17:32 8:33
150 Drew Gillilan FREEDOM 17:56 8:45
151 Joseph Odias silvercreek 18:40 9:06
152 Bryan Chao chinesechristian 18:44 9:08
153 Logan Cox FredCBeyer 18:51 9:12
154 Mike Mendoza PITTSBURG 18:52 9:12
155 Carlos Sanchez PITTSBURG 19:05 9:19
156 Matthew Hipperson SKYLINE 19:07 9:20
157 Kevin Spencer PITTSBURG 19:07 9:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NorthMontereyCounty
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:55
61:56
12:23
6:03
60 Ivan Alfaro
-
11:44
5:43
4
Mike Palmtag
-
12:24
6:03
10
Jeremy Schrock
-
12:30
6:06
14
Mark Palmtag
-
12:39
6:10
15
Chris Chun
-
12:39
6:10
17








2 stjosephalameda
7-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:59
62:56
12:35
6:08
80 Chris Lao-Scott
-
12:08
5:55
8
Bobby Kanady
-
12:25
6:03
11
Abram Pringle
-
12:30
6:06
13
Alex Skinner
-
12:46
6:14
20
Brandon Miller
-
13:07
6:24
28








3 Campolindo
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:16
62:17
12:27
6:05
86 Christopher Vizcaino

11:12
5:28
1
Emerson Powell
So
11:55
5:49
5
Tom Akita
So
12:46
6:14
21
Jackson Bell
So
12:56
6:19
23
Yannick Lambrecht

13:28
6:34
36








4 JESUIT
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
64:40
12:56
6:19
121 James Laville
-
12:04
5:53
6
Michael Enabnit
-
12:43
6:12
18
Gabe Flores
-
12:57
6:19
24
Nathan Cohen
-
13:27
6:34
35
Alec Gragg
-
13:29
6:35
38








5 collegapark
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:10
64:41
12:56
6:19
130 Jeff Smith
-
11:32
5:38
2
Justin Delssert
-
12:39
6:10
16
Jeremy Heasell
-
13:18
6:29
30
Glen Learned
-
13:30
6:35
39
Francisco Cordero
-
13:42
6:41
43








6 ACALANES
3-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:41
66:35
13:19
6:30
201 Ryon Lawson
-
11:40
5:41
3
Gordon Forrest
-
13:04
6:22
27
Kip Forrest
-
13:42
6:41
45
Scott Ho
-
13:48
6:44
50
Dererk Emmons
-
14:21
7:00
76








7 MIRAMONTE
10-10-10-8-7
Gap: 1:03
68:23
13:41
6:40
243 Michael Gherini
-
13:01
6:21
25
James McGurk
-
13:28
6:34
37
Phil Niedzwiedz
-
13:52
6:46
54
Sandy Spicer
-
13:58
6:49
61
Mason Tong
-
14:04
6:52
66








8 CHICO
12-8-9-7-8
Gap: 1:14
68:44
13:45
6:42
253 Zach Stewart
-
13:08
6:24
29
Bob Kingori
-
13:22
6:31
31
Charles Carney
-
13:49
6:44
51
Avery Spencer
-
14:03
6:51
65
Rylan Albright
-
14:22
7:00
77








9 SKYLINE
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:52
69:02
13:48
6:44
261 David Okikawa
-
12:44
6:13
19
Decoryan Warner
-
13:42
6:41
42
Nick Johnson
-
13:44
6:42
47
Willie Godfrey
-
14:16
6:58
69
Nate Pang
-
14:36
7:07
84








10 EvergreenValley
6-4-7-10-10
Gap: 3:27
69:21
13:52
6:46
282 Josh Hernandez
-
12:07
5:55
7
Jonathon Gragert
-
12:26
6:04
12
Eric Alexander
-
14:21
7:00
74
Stephen Huynh
-
14:53
7:16
89
Isaac Solidarios
-
15:34
7:36
100








11 NORTHGATE
11-13-13-12-11
Gap: 1:19
69:26
13:53
6:46
288 Michael Dorsey
-
13:01
6:21
26
Jake Cunningham
-
13:56
6:48
58
Will Smallwood
-
14:03
6:51
64
Brian Carper
-
14:06
6:53
67
Jesse Derose
-
14:20
7:00
73








12 deervalley
14-12-12-14-12
Gap: 2:31
69:37
13:55
6:48
314 Anthony Perla
-
12:26
6:04
33
Dion Horton
-
13:48
6:44
49
Sean Crosby
-
13:59
6:49
62
Mathew Landrum
-
14:27
7:03
79
Tyler Louie
-
14:57
7:18
91








13 FREEDOM
15-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:25
70:42
14:08
6:54
315 James Cooper
-
13:42
6:41
44
Brian Linek
-
13:54
6:47
55
Angel Aroche
-
13:57
6:48
59
Steven Callister
-
14:02
6:51
63
Justin Nevels
-
15:07
7:22
94








14 sanrafael
8-11-11-11-14
Gap: 4:38
71:49
14:22
7:00
323 Ryan Jaeger
-
12:19
6:00
9
Connor Leech
-
13:57
6:48
60
Juan Aqui
-
14:17
6:58
70
Nick Mahaut
-
14:19
6:59
72
Franklin Powlan
-
16:57
8:16
112








15 GRANADA
13-15-16-16-15
Gap: 3:36
73:52
14:46
7:12
418 Doug Whicherd
-
12:23
6:02
32
Alex Parks
-
15:05
7:21
93
Clive Parkinson
-
15:11
7:24
95
Andrew Kavisto
-
15:14
7:26
96
David Benterou
-
15:59
7:48
102








15 bereanchristian
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:27
75:09
15:02
7:20
418 Chris Buol
-
13:56
6:48
57
Brian Morimune
-
14:17
6:58
71
Brandon Leclere
-
14:29
7:04
80
Alex Bocchieri
-
16:04
7:50
103
Jason Smith
-
16:23
8:00
107








17 sanramonvalley
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:49
74:48
14:58
7:18
442 Jeff Judge
-
14:21
7:00
75
Josh Hunter
-
14:40
7:09
86
David Higham
-
14:42
7:10
87
Dan Sorrick
-
14:55
7:17
90
Ryan Castillo
-
16:10
7:53
104








18 BERKELEY
16-17-17-17-18
Gap: 3:00
77:13
15:27
7:32
448 Jeff Griffin
-
13:52
6:46
52
Sam Finn
-
14:27
7:03
78
Scott Hoshiwagamot
-
15:18
7:28
97
Artro Morales
-
16:44
8:10
110
Gang Huang
-
16:52
8:14
111








19 PITTSBURG
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:26
87:26
17:29
8:32
564 Jonathan Hart
-
15:39
7:38
101
Joey O'Neal
-
16:30
8:03
108
Dustin Burton
-
17:20
8:27
116
Mike Mendoza
-
18:52
9:12
119
Carlos Sanchez
-
19:05
9:19
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.