Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/01

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Engler, Vaughn Sr V 17:26 5:37 3.1 64/144 2/2 2/2 13/21 17:57
(0:31,2.9)
17:57
(0:31,2.9)
17:57
(0:31,2.9)
17:57
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pines, Justin So V 16:45 5:24 3.1 27/144 1/2 1/2 20/44
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Kraemer Sr CCS SARATOGA 15:57 5:09
2 Kalan Ray Sr SS BARSTOW 16:00 5:10
3 Adam Rodriguez Jr SS BARSTOW 16:10 5:13
4 Sean Barrett Jr SDS ST. AUGUSTINE 16:12 5:14
5 Humberto Rojas Jr SS ESTANCIA 16:15 5:15
6 Kenny Frank Jr NS ENTERPRISE 16:18 5:15
7 Jake Schmitt Fr NCS REDWOOD 16:19 5:16
8 Jason Bruton Sr SS RIM OF THE WORLD 16:20 5:16
9 James Tawney Sr SS BARSTOW 16:20 5:16
10 Alex Dunn So CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY 16:22 5:17
11 Colby Rozell Jr CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD 16:25 5:18
12 Anthony Derouen Sr SS YACCA VALLEY 16:26 5:18
13 Ryan Skerl Sr SDS VALLEY CENTER 16:26 5:18
14 Chris Ferren Sr CCS BURLINGAME 16:27 5:18
15 Aaron Jarvis Sr SS RIM OF THE WORLD 16:31 5:20
16 Jared Zurn So SS BURROUGHS RIDGECRE 16:31 5:20
17 Mike Casillas Sr SS ESTANCIA 16:31 5:20
18 Daniel Lindstromn Jr SS GRANITE HILLS 16:36 5:21
19 Danny Bolanos Sr SS NORDHOFF 16:37 5:22
20 Augustine Polito Jr SDS VALLEY CENTER 16:38 5:22
21 Hector Figueroa CS CORCORAN 16:39 5:22
22 Jason Elkins Jr SS BARSTOW 16:40 5:23
23 Cooper Bachman Sr SDS VALLEY CENTER 16:40 5:23
24 Ben Abbott Sr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:40 5:23
25 Ben Auerbach Sr NCS MIRAMONTE 16:42 5:23
26 Manuel Puga Jr CS SHAFTER 16:42 5:23
27 Justin Pines So Campolindo 16:45 5:24 1/2 1/2 20/44
28 Paul Coover So SDS LA JOLLA 16:45 5:24
29 Brian Fitzgerald Sr NS FOOTHILL REDD 16:46 5:25
30 Jim Grabow Sr SS RIM OF THE WORLD 16:47 5:25
31 Mike Loftus Sr CCS BURLINGAME 16:47 5:25
32 Nathan Stender Sr SDS ST. AUGUSTINE 16:49 5:25
33 Scott Norbrynn Sr SS RIM OF THE WORLD 16:51 5:26
34 Sergio Chavez Jr SS BARSTOW 16:53 5:27
35 Kevin Chaves So CCS ST. FRANCIS 16:54 5:27
36 Ryan Abelowitz Sr SDS LA JOLLA 16:55 5:27
37 David Padilla Sr CS YOSEMITE 16:56 5:28
38 Scott Liedner Sr SS RIM OF THE WORLD 16:56 5:28
39 Leslie Wilson Sr SS SOUTH HILLS 16:57 5:28
40 Aaron Bush Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 16:58 5:28
41 Ruben Mora-roman Jr JR NCS ANALY 17:00 5:29
42 Michael Dooher Jr NCS REDWOOD 17:00 5:29
43 Dan Nunn So SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:00 5:29
44 Aaron Vangeem Jr SS ESTANCIA 17:01 5:29
45 Chris Grow So SS BARSTOW 17:01 5:29
46 David La Sr CCS SARATOGA 17:01 5:29
47 Abraham Abarca Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 17:02 5:30
48 Kern Huerta Jr SDS UNIVERSITY CITY 17:04 5:30
49 Steve Cozza Jr NCS PETALUMA 17:05 5:31
50 Willie Jones Sr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:06 5:31
51 Brett Stanger Sr CCS SARATOGA 17:07 5:31
52 John Mcglynn So SDS VALLEY CENTER 17:07 5:31
53 Joel Buscheck So NCS MIRAMONTE 17:08 5:32
54 Andrew Gold Fr NCS MIRAMONTE 17:11 5:33
55 Joey Sena Jr SS BARSTOW 17:13 5:33
56 Owen Mcdonagh Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 17:14 5:34
57 Rene Roddriguez Sr CS WASHINGTON 17:19 5:35
58 Nathan Younie Jr NS PARADISE 17:20 5:35
59 Ngoan Phan So CCS WILLOW GLEN 17:21 5:36
60 Daniel Mejia Fr NCS MIRAMONTE 17:21 5:36
61 Andrew Garrett Jr NCS REDWOOD 17:23 5:36
62 Colin Haydu Sr SDS LA JOLLA 17:23 5:36
63 Jeff Gehringer Sr NCS REDWOOD 17:25 5:37
64 Vaughn Engler Sr Campolindo 17:26 5:37 2/2 2/2 13/21 17:57
(0:31)
17:57
(0:31)
17:57
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Joe Tognetti Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 17:28 5:38
66 Dan Robertson Jr SJS ROSEVILLE 17:29 5:38
67 Gabriel Mares Sr SDS LA JOLLA 17:30 5:39
68 Chris Green Sr NCS ACALANES 17:31 5:39
69 Robert Behrmann Jr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:31 5:39
70 Stephen Davis Sr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:32 5:39
71 Daryl Zalan Fr NCS MIRAMONTE 17:32 5:39
72 Jay Nakagawa Sr SJS SIERRA 17:33 5:40
73 Derek Gould Jr SDS LA JOLLA 17:35 5:40
74 Trevor Adams Sr CCS SARATOGA 17:35 5:40
75 Eric Wesbster So NS ENTERPRISE 17:37 5:41
76 Jimmy Elam Fr SJS SIERRA 17:37 5:41
77 Lamberto Herrera So CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD 17:38 5:41
78 Jeff Greene Jr SJS SIERRA 17:38 5:41
79 Ryan Schauland Sr CS TULARE UNION 17:40 5:42
80 Kurtis Flansburg Jr SDS UNIVERSITY CITY 17:40 5:42
81 Richard La Sr CCS SARATOGA 17:41 5:42
82 Max Kerber Sr SDS UNIVERSITY CITY 17:41 5:42
83 Eric Boyles Jr CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD 17:41 5:42
84 Carter Phelps Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 17:42 5:43
85 Bryan Lorentz Sr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 17:44 5:43
86 John Lee Jr SDS LA JOLLA 17:44 5:43
87 Scott Jerzah Jr SS RIM OF THE WORLD 17:44 5:43
88 Gerardo Orozco Jr SS ESTANCIA 17:45 5:44
89 Matthew Velasuez Jr CS SHAFTER 17:46 5:44
90 Andrew Wolf So NCS REDWOOD 17:46 5:44
91 Jeff Paneda SJS MANTICA 17:47 5:44
92 Matt Staggs Jr CS SAN JOAQUIN MEM. 17:49 5:45
93 Jon Buescher Sr SJS DEL ORO 17:50 5:45
94 Alex Auerbach Sr NCS MIRAMONTE 17:51 5:45
95 Matt Zich So SS ESTANCIA 17:51 5:45
96 Matt Sanford Sr NCS MIRAMONTE 17:51 5:45
97 James Behrmann So SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:52 5:46
98 Eddie Garcia Fr CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD 17:52 5:46
99 Loren Tapia Sr SJS SIERRA 17:54 5:46
100 Ryan Farrell Jr NCS REDWOOD 17:54 5:46
101 Panfilo Elias So SS ESTANCIA 17:54 5:46
102 Jorge Nava Fr CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD 17:57 5:47
103 Travis Tritsch So SDS UNIVERSITY CITY 17:57 5:47
104 Brad Liber Jr SDS UNIVERSITY CITY 17:58 5:48
105 Rudy Martinez So NS SHASTA 17:59 5:48
106 Abel Flores Jr SS ESTANCIA 18:02 5:49
107 Abelino Tlatepa Fr CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD 18:04 5:50
108 Cary Mercer Jr CS GRANITE HILLS 18:06 5:50
109 John Dahlz Jr CCS ST. IGNATIUS 18:07 5:51
110 Wes Minor Jr NS SHASTA 18:08 5:51
111 Steve Regner Sr SJS HOGAN 18:11 5:52
112 Jared Morasco Sr SDS VALLEY CENTER 18:14 5:53
113 William Bauer Sr SJS SIERRA 18:15 5:53
114 Ryan Royce Jr SJS SONORA 18:17 5:54
115 Nick Battjes Jr NCS REDWOOD 18:18 5:54
116 Sixto Aspestia Jr SDS UNIVERSITY CITY 18:22 5:55
117 Andrew Sartor Jr NS ENTERPRISE 18:24 5:56
118 Brian Willemse Sr SS RIM OF THE WORLD 18:26 5:57
119 Tim Tennyson Jr SJS SONORA 18:29 5:58
120 Ben Hanks Jr NS ENTERPRISE 18:29 5:58
121 Robert Gomez Jr CS SHAFTER 18:29 5:58
122 Luke Vranna So NS ENTERPRISE 18:29 5:58
123 Robert Keller Jr SS SAN LUIS OBISPO 18:30 5:58
124 Juan Carrasco SDS UNIVERSITY CITY 18:33 5:59
125 Bobby Rapp So SJS SONORA 18:43 6:02
126 Emmitt Gonzalez Sr CS SHAFTER 18:47 6:04
127 Alex Loeza Fr CS SHAFTER 18:50 6:05
128 Ssteven Surrette So CCS SARATOGA 18:51 6:05
129 Anthony Givens Jr SJS SIERRA 18:57 6:07
130 Dominic Spaulding Sr SJS SONORA 19:02 6:08
131 Juan Tlatelpa So CS EAST-BAKERSFIELD 19:03 6:09
132 Tyler Daly Sr SJS DEL ORO 19:03 6:09
133 Kaesen Suyderhoud Fr NS ENTERPRISE 19:04 6:09
134 Carlos Gomez Fr CS SHAFTER 19:10 6:11
135 Alex Serio Jr SDS VALLEY CENTER 19:10 6:11
136 Michael Royce Fr SJS SONORA 19:11 6:11
137 Justin Gardner Sr CCS SARATOGA 19:16 6:13
138 James Petroff So SJS SIERRA 19:18 6:14
139 Juan Medina Fr CS SHAFTER 19:20 6:14
140 Marcos Torres Sr SDS BRAWLEY UNION 19:26 6:16
141 George Snyder Sr SJS SONORA 19:31 6:18
142 Gabe Bingo Fr NS ENTERPRISE 19:31 6:18
143 Michael Jones Jr SJS SONORA 19:51 6:24
144 Tony Illig Sr SDS VALLEY CENTER 20:52 6:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.