Campolindo Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akita, Tom Sr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 12/138 2/6 2/6 3/23
Harland-dunaway, Chris Jr V 16:55 5:27 3.1 18/138 4/6 4/6 1/21
Hubbard, Jed Sr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 40/138 6/6 6/6 3/18 17:31 17:31 17:31
Kelson, Kyle Sr V 17:33 5:40 3.1 38/138 5/6 5/6 3/19
Kochlacs, Joey Jr V 16:49 5:25 3.1 15/138 3/6 3/6 1/22
Vizcaino, Chris Sr V 16:29 5:19 3.1 5/138 1/6 1/6 4/26 15:51 15:51 15:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 84:32
1:04
3.1 5:27 5:19 5:40 82 5:24 81:55 81:55 Chris Vizcaino (4), Tom Akita (11), Joey Kochlacs (14), Chris Harland-dunaway (17), Kyle Kelson (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Pondella Oak Park High School 16:07 5:12
2 Tim Burdett Woodcrest Christian 16:10 5:13
3 Kody Peterson Woodcrest Christian 16:21 5:16
4 Andrew Kohnert Terra Nova High School 16:27 5:18
5 Chris Vizcaino Sr Campolindo 16:29 5:19 1/6 1/6 4/26 15:51 15:51
6 Micael Smith St. Mary's High School 16:34 5:21
7 Matt Duffy St. Mary's - Berkeley 16:35 5:21
8 Blake Adams Webb School 16:35 5:21
9 Tom Adams Flintridge Prep School 16:39 5:22
10 Geoff Dunn Notre Dame HS 16:43 5:24
11 Erick Berthaldan St. Mary's - Berkeley 16:44 5:24
12 Tom Akita Sr Campolindo 16:46 5:25 2/6 2/6 3/23
13 Sandy Spicer Miramonte 16:47 5:25
14 Tyler Fox Oak Park High School 16:48 5:25
15 Joey Kochlacs Jr Campolindo 16:49 5:25 3/6 3/6 1/22
16 Cameron Everhart Orange Lutheran HS 16:50 5:26
17 Rob Riccardi St. Mary's - Berkeley 16:52 5:26
18 Chris Harland-dunaway Jr Campolindo 16:55 5:27 4/6 4/6 1/21
19 Jake Jeanson Woodcrest Christian 16:56 5:28
20 Matt Towles Orange Lutheran HS 17:03 5:30
21 David Branch Woodcrest Christian 17:05 5:31
22 Buddy Chaparro St. Bonaventure 17:06 5:31
23 Matt Kleinert Flintridge Prep School 17:06 5:31
24 Mike Gherini Miramonte 17:07 5:31
25 Kody Reed Monterey 17:11 5:33
26 Marshall Ford Mission College Prep 17:13 5:33
27 Matt Kuykendall Orange Lutheran HS 17:14 5:34
28 Chris Marks Woodcrest Christian 17:14 5:34
29 Sam Delgado Orange Lutheran HS 17:15 5:34
30 J.r. Barreto Woodcrest Christian 17:16 5:34
31 Chase Wilson Head-Royce 17:17 5:35
32 Brendon Confer Orange Lutheran HS 17:18 5:35
33 James Beam Orange Lutheran HS 17:22 5:36
34 Andrew Parrone Oak Park High School 17:23 5:36
35 Cirilo Chavez Hughson High School 17:24 5:37
36 Jeff Tanagawa Notre Dame HS 17:25 5:37
37 Garrett Spiegel Oak Park High School 17:30 5:39
38 Kyle Kelson Sr Campolindo 17:33 5:40 5/6 5/6 3/19
39 James McGurk Miramonte 17:33 5:40
40 Jed Hubbard Sr Campolindo 17:34 5:40 6/6 6/6 3/18 17:31 17:31
41 Kevin Dinglasan Santa Rosa Christian 17:34 5:40
42 Uri Jimenez Cathedral High School 17:36 5:41
43 Reyes Stephen Cathedral High School 17:36 5:41
44 Tommy Vasquez St. Mary's - Berkeley 17:37 5:41
45 Nick Vechik Webb School 17:38 5:41
46 Kyle De Leon Orange Lutheran HS 17:39 5:42
47 Martin Perezchica mcfarland 17:40 5:42
48 James Carress Monterey 17:42 5:43
49 Jake Arveson Monterey 17:43 5:43
50 Steve Neuman Morro Bay 17:44 5:43
51 Brian Phegley Monterey 17:45 5:44
52 Dennis Valladares Cathedral High School 17:50 5:45
53 Nick Ross Miramonte 17:51 5:45
54 Joe Thiebold Hughson High School 17:51 5:45
55 Addison Cugini Morro Bay 17:52 5:46
56 Dino Vagenas Webb School 17:54 5:46
57 Jarred Burrows Miramonte 17:54 5:46
58 Adalberto Gonzalez St. Mary's - Berkeley 17:55 5:47
59 Nick Kern St. Bonaventure 17:56 5:47
60 Travis Hayden Los Angeles Baptist 17:57 5:47
61 Skyler Martin Monterey 17:58 5:48
62 Ben Siqueiros Mission College Prep 17:59 5:48
63 James Woolley Flintridge Prep School 18:00 5:48
64 Trent Hutchinson Morro Bay 18:00 5:48
65 Zac Nave Santa Rosa Christian 18:01 5:49
66 Eric Weiss Oak Park High School 18:03 5:49
67 Brendan Jang Notre Dame HS 18:04 5:50
68 Hayden Healy Notre Dame HS 18:09 5:51
69 Pat Cirone Morro Bay 18:11 5:52
70 Shawn Morris Woodcrest Christian 18:12 5:52
71 Vincent Meade San Mateo 18:13 5:53
72 Phil Dasilva Miramonte 18:15 5:53
73 Nathan Wendt St. Bonaventure 18:15 5:53
74 Ryan Jelstrom Morro Bay 18:17 5:54
75 Kyle Helm Notre Dame HS 18:19 5:55
76 Justin Carr San Mateo 18:29 5:58
77 Lopez Fernando Calvary Chapel 18:30 5:58
78 Jonathon Galeano Cathedral High School 18:34 5:59
79 Mario Avila Cathedral High School 18:35 6:00
80 James Proffitt Morro Bay 18:37 6:00
81 Adam Klein Notre Dame HS 18:43 6:02
82 Chris Taylor Webb School 18:44 6:03
83 Kevin Lopez St. Mary's High School 18:45 6:03
84 Hugo Rodriguez mcfarland 18:45 6:03
85 Colbie McRae Hughson High School 18:45 6:03
86 Jesse Foster Woodland High School 18:46 6:03
87 Brian Norton Monterey 18:47 6:04
88 Melvin Tobar San Mateo 18:49 6:04
89 Cole Blocher Hughson High School 18:51 6:05
90 Chris Camarillo St. Bonaventure 18:51 6:05
91 Mike Garcia Cathedral High School 18:54 6:06
92 Jeremy Riforgiate Mission College Prep 18:55 6:06
93 Nathan Muldoon Sonora HS 18:56 6:06
94 Guzman Michael Calvary Chapel 18:57 6:07
95 Kitt Bedell Monterey 18:58 6:07
96 James Lyon Flintridge Prep School 18:58 6:07
97 Forrest Jordan St. Mary's - Berkeley 18:59 6:07
98 Scott Studenmund Flintridge Prep School 19:03 6:09
99 Paul Weitekamp Flintridge Prep School 19:04 6:09
100 Manny Dominguez St. Mary's High School 19:05 6:09
101 Ryan Rickard Oak Park High School 19:08 6:10
102 Chris Laniez Notre Dame HS 19:13 6:12
103 Frankie Resindez Hughson High School 19:19 6:14
104 Joe Lehr Santa Rosa Christian 19:21 6:15
105 Nick Batara San Mateo 19:25 6:16
106 Austin Aranda St. Mary's High School 19:29 6:17
107 Mark Feng Webb School 19:30 6:17
108 Matt Richman Mission College Prep 19:30 6:17
109 Monte Walia Santa Rosa Christian 19:34 6:19
110 Rico Atienza St. Mary's High School 19:37 6:20
111 Moses Navarez mcfarland 19:41 6:21
112 Chris Li Terra Nova High School 19:42 6:21
113 Scott Coughlin Mission College Prep 19:44 6:22
114 Aguirre Anthony Calvary Chapel 19:46 6:23
115 Billy Barlow Flintridge Prep School 19:47 6:23
116 Adam Maddox Terra Nova High School 19:48 6:23
117 Kenyan Moothart Morro Bay 19:49 6:24
118 Jamie Fischer Hesperia Christian School 19:52 6:25
119 Nicolas Brock St. Mary's High School 19:53 6:25
120 Jim Diekmann Santa Rosa Christian 19:55 6:25
121 Joe Padilla St. Bonaventure 20:03 6:28
122 Dane Schindler Santa Rosa Christian 20:05 6:29
123 Jarrod Sutton Santa Rosa Christian 20:14 6:32
124 Michael Maerzluft Hesperia Christian School 20:17 6:33
125 Alex Ferguson San Mateo 20:20 6:34
126 Alfonso Godinez St. Mary's High School 20:22 6:34
127 Kevin Boutin San Mateo 20:29 6:36
128 Hernandez Joey Calvary Chapel 20:33 6:38
129 Krueger Christian Calvary Chapel 20:34 6:38
130 Jordan Vargas Hesperia Christian School 20:38 6:39
131 Valdez Matthew Calvary Chapel 20:40 6:40
132 Gil Bird Webb School 20:52 6:44
133 Daniel Adams Hesperia Christian School 20:53 6:44
134 Jesus Madrigal Hughson High School 21:09 6:49
135 Jonathan Jaw Webb School 21:16 6:52
136 Jorge Lopez mcfarland 21:21 6:53
137 Brett Irwin Los Angeles Baptist 21:39 6:59
138 Erik Fialho Mission College Prep 23:50 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodcrest Christian
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
83:46
16:45
5:24
70 Tim Burdett
-
16:10
5:13
2
Kody Peterson
-
16:21
5:16
3
Jake Jeanson
-
16:56
5:28
18
David Branch
-
17:05
5:31
20
Chris Marks
-
17:14
5:34
27








2 Campolindo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
84:32
16:54
5:27
82 Chris Vizcaino
Sr
16:29
5:19
4
Tom Akita
Sr
16:46
5:25
11
Joey Kochlacs
Jr
16:49
5:25
14
Chris Harland-dunaway
Jr
16:55
5:27
17
Kyle Kelson
Sr
17:33
5:40
36








3 Orange Lutheran HS
10-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:28
85:40
17:08
5:32
118 Cameron Everhart
-
16:50
5:26
15
Matt Towles
-
17:03
5:30
19
Matt Kuykendall
-
17:14
5:34
26
Sam Delgado
-
17:15
5:34
28
Brendon Confer
-
17:18
5:35
30








4 St. Mary's - Berkeley
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:20
85:43
17:09
5:32
129 Matt Duffy
-
16:35
5:21
6
Erick Berthaldan
-
16:44
5:24
10
Rob Riccardi
-
16:52
5:26
16
Tommy Vasquez
-
17:37
5:41
42
Adalberto Gonzalez
-
17:55
5:47
55








5 Oak Park High School
1-2-4-4-5
Gap: 1:56
85:51
17:10
5:32
143 Anthony Pondella
-
16:07
5:12
1
Tyler Fox
-
16:48
5:25
13
Andrew Parrone
-
17:23
5:36
32
Garrett Spiegel
-
17:30
5:39
35
Eric Weiss
-
18:03
5:49
62








6 Miramonte
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:07
87:12
17:26
5:38
176 Sandy Spicer
-
16:47
5:25
12
Mike Gherini
-
17:07
5:31
23
James McGurk
-
17:33
5:40
37
Nick Ross
-
17:51
5:45
50
Jarred Burrows
-
17:54
5:46
54








7 Monterey
12-10-10-7-7
Gap: 0:47
88:19
17:40
5:42
220 Kody Reed
-
17:11
5:33
24
James Carress
-
17:42
5:43
45
Jake Arveson
-
17:43
5:43
46
Brian Phegley
-
17:45
5:44
48
Skyler Martin
-
17:58
5:48
57








8 Notre Dame HS
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:36
88:40
17:44
5:43
241 Geoff Dunn
-
16:43
5:24
9
Jeff Tanagawa
-
17:25
5:37
34
Brendan Jang
-
18:04
5:50
63
Hayden Healy
-
18:09
5:51
64
Kyle Helm
-
18:19
5:55
71








9 Flintridge Prep School
7-5-7-9-9
Gap: 2:24
89:46
17:57
5:47
269 Tom Adams
-
16:39
5:22
8
Matt Kleinert
-
17:06
5:31
22
James Woolley
-
18:00
5:48
59
James Lyon
-
18:58
6:07
89
Scott Studenmund
-
19:03
6:09
91








10 Cathedral High School
16-12-11-11-10
Gap: 0:59
90:11
18:02
5:49
279 Uri Jimenez
-
17:36
5:41
40
Reyes Stephen
-
17:36
5:41
41
Dennis Valladares
-
17:50
5:45
49
Jonathon Galeano
-
18:34
5:59
74
Mario Avila
-
18:35
6:00
75








11 Webb School
6-9-8-10-11
Gap: 2:55
90:21
18:04
5:50
281 Blake Adams
-
16:35
5:21
7
Nick Vechik
-
17:38
5:41
43
Dino Vagenas
-
17:54
5:46
53
Chris Taylor
-
18:44
6:03
78
Mark Feng
-
19:30
6:17
100








12 Morro Bay
17-16-13-12-12
Gap: 0:33
90:04
18:01
5:49
294 Steve Neuman
-
17:44
5:43
47
Addison Cugini
-
17:52
5:46
52
Trent Hutchinson
-
18:00
5:48
60
Pat Cirone
-
18:11
5:52
65
Ryan Jelstrom
-
18:17
5:54
70








13 St. Bonaventure
11-11-12-13-13
Gap: 2:57
92:11
18:26
5:57
340 Buddy Chaparro
-
17:06
5:31
21
Nick Kern
-
17:56
5:47
56
Nathan Wendt
-
18:15
5:53
69
Chris Camarillo
-
18:51
6:05
84
Joe Padilla
-
20:03
6:28
110








14 Hughson High School
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:55
92:10
18:26
5:57
343 Cirilo Chavez
-
17:24
5:37
33
Joe Thiebold
-
17:51
5:45
51
Colbie McRae
-
18:45
6:03
80
Cole Blocher
-
18:51
6:05
83
Frankie Resindez
-
19:19
6:14
96








15 Mission College Prep
13-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:31
93:21
18:40
6:01
374 Marshall Ford
-
17:13
5:33
25
Ben Siqueiros
-
17:59
5:48
58
Jeremy Riforgiate
-
18:55
6:06
86
Matt Richman
-
19:30
6:17
101
Scott Coughlin
-
19:44
6:22
104








16 St. Mary's High School
4-14-16-16-16
Gap: 3:03
93:30
18:42
6:02
379 Micael Smith
-
16:34
5:21
5
Kevin Lopez
-
18:45
6:03
79
Manny Dominguez
-
19:05
6:09
93
Austin Aranda
-
19:29
6:17
99
Rico Atienza
-
19:37
6:20
103








17 Santa Rosa Christian
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:21
94:25
18:53
6:05
408 Kevin Dinglasan
-
17:34
5:40
39
Zac Nave
-
18:01
5:49
61
Joe Lehr
-
19:21
6:15
97
Monte Walia
-
19:34
6:19
102
Jim Diekmann
-
19:55
6:25
109








18 San Mateo
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:07
95:16
19:03
6:09
432 Vincent Meade
-
18:13
5:53
67
Justin Carr
-
18:29
5:58
72
Melvin Tobar
-
18:49
6:04
82
Nick Batara
-
19:25
6:16
98
Alex Ferguson
-
20:20
6:34
113








19 Calvary Chapel
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:04
98:20
19:40
6:21
498 Lopez Fernando
-
18:30
5:58
73
Guzman Michael
-
18:57
6:07
87
Aguirre Anthony
-
19:46
6:23
105
Hernandez Joey
-
20:33
6:38
116
Krueger Christian
-
20:34
6:38
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.