Campolindo Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/8/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Casabonne, Marie Sr V 20:23 6:35 3.1 12/95 3/7 3/7 1/16 19:44 19:50 19:28 19:28
Finnegan, Laurie So V 19:15 6:13 3.1 3/95 1/7 1/7 3/19 21:11
(1:56,9.1)
19:31
(0:16,1.4)
19:31
(0:16,1.4)
19:31
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Haislet, Rachel Sr V 20:31 6:37 3.1 15/95 4/7 4/7 1/14 20:11 20:11 20:11
Murillo, Catherine Jr V 19:25 6:16 3.1 5/95 2/7 2/7 1/17 19:45
(0:20,1.7)
19:45
(0:20,1.7)
19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Pulford, Christine So V 20:46 6:42 3.1 21/95 6/7 6/7 1/10 21:48
(1:02,4.7)
21:48
(1:02,4.7)
21:48
(1:02,4.7)
21:48
(1:02,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rosenthal, Lisa Fr V 20:55 6:45 3.1 24/95 7/7 7/7 1/7
Roycraft, Kelly Jr V 20:34 6:38 3.1 17/95 5/7 5/7 1/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/12 100:08
1:19
3.1 6:28 6:13 6:38 45 6:28 102:06
(1:58,1.9)
100:34
(0:26,0.4)
95:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Laurie Finnegan (3), Catherine Murillo (5), Marie Casabonne (11), Rachel Haislet (12), Kelly Roycraft (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Hasay Mission College Prep 17:36 5:41
2 Mo Huber Acalanes 19:06 6:10
3 Laurie Finnegan So Campolindo 19:15 6:13 1/7 1/7 3/19 21:11
(1:56)
19:31
(0:16)
19:31
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jenessa Rose St. Bonaventure 19:19 6:14
5 Catherine Murillo Jr Campolindo 19:25 6:16 2/7 2/7 1/17 19:45
(0:20)
19:45
(0:20)
19:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
6 Breeanne Strenkowski Oak Park High School 19:26 6:16
7 Ashleigh Pratt Woodcrest Christian 19:36 6:19
8 Courtney Albini St. Francis High School 19:50 6:24
9 Katie Mooney Mission College Prep 20:05 6:29
10 Dara Dickson Acalanes 20:09 6:30
11 Gina Dettmer Terra Nova High School 20:15 6:32
12 Marie Casabonne Sr Campolindo 20:23 6:35 3/7 3/7 1/16 19:44 19:50 19:28
13 Christina Sprouse Los Angeles Baptist 20:27 6:36
14 Litherland Molly Calvary Chapel 20:30 6:37
15 Rachel Haislet Sr Campolindo 20:31 6:37 4/7 4/7 1/14 20:11 20:11
16 Grace Appert Acalanes 20:32 6:37
17 Kelly Roycraft Jr Campolindo 20:34 6:38 5/7 5/7 1/12
18 Angela Gonzalez Oak Park High School 20:39 6:40
19 Kim Canete Morro Bay 20:40 6:40
20 Gillian Clow Oak Park High School 20:41 6:40
21 Christine Pulford So Campolindo 20:46 6:42 6/7 6/7 1/10 21:48
(1:02)
21:48
(1:02)
21:48
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Amanda Peterson Flintridge Prep School 20:49 6:43
23 Katya Kucheryavenko Terra Nova High School 20:51 6:44
24 Lisa Rosenthal Fr Campolindo 20:55 6:45 7/7 7/7 1/7
25 Kristen Marchus Acalanes 20:58 6:46
26 Michelle Roemer St. Francis High School 20:58 6:46
27 Diana Quinonez Terra Nova High School 21:00 6:46
28 Dakota Taylor St. Francis High School 21:05 6:48
29 Sarah Whitaker Mission College Prep 21:10 6:50
30 Theresa O'Halloran La Reina High School 21:16 6:52
31 Aimee Sands Oak Park High School 21:18 6:52
32 Jessica Martin Oak Park High School 21:19 6:53
33 Amy Graham La Reina High School 21:21 6:53
34 Veronica Derricks Oak Park High School 21:21 6:53
35 Kathryn Iwata Flintridge Prep School 21:24 6:54
36 Terri Moothart Morro Bay 21:25 6:55
37 Sammy Thomas Morro Bay 21:26 6:55
38 Lauren Von Der Ahe Flintridge Prep School 21:27 6:55
39 Renee Chang Flintridge Prep School 21:29 6:56
40 Alyssa Arvin St. Francis High School 21:34 6:57
41 Ashmi Pathela St. Francis High School 21:37 6:58
42 Rebecca Lorenzana Acalanes 21:38 6:59
43 Kristi Gayagoy St. Mary's High School 21:39 6:59
44 Allison Fields Mission College Prep 21:48 7:02
45 Paige Czarnecki Mission College Prep 21:49 7:02
46 Sara Clancy Acalanes 21:54 7:04
47 Emily Yapp Oak Park High School 21:59 7:05
48 Caitlin Teague St. Bonaventure 21:59 7:05
49 Emi Miller Morro Bay 22:00 7:06
50 Katlin Baumgartner Morro Bay 22:00 7:06
51 Aria Alvarez St. Mary's High School 22:01 7:06
52 Alexis Perez St. Francis High School 22:04 7:07
53 Jamie Sullivan Woodcrest Christian 22:05 7:07
54 Rosie Spinks La Reina High School 22:06 7:08
55 Gabriella Pena Hughson High School 22:08 7:08
56 Robin Williams Sonora HS 22:10 7:09
57 Cheryl Tanis Hughson High School 22:12 7:10
58 Stephanie Corcios St. Matthias HS 22:13 7:10
59 Jennie Reynoso St. Matthias HS 22:16 7:11
60 Heidi Keas Morro Bay 22:18 7:12
61 Ali Williams La Reina High School 22:19 7:12
62 Ashley Millhouse La Reina High School 22:24 7:14
63 Jenessia Navarro St. Matthias HS 22:25 7:14
64 Katie Yandell Flintridge Prep School 22:41 7:19
65 Amy Borges St. Mary's High School 22:48 7:21
66 Lindsey McKown Terra Nova High School 22:56 7:24
67 Kemblowski Amanda Calvary Chapel 22:56 7:24
68 Justeen Ortega St. Mary's High School 22:58 7:25
69 Annie Ruch Flintridge Prep School 23:00 7:25
70 Andrea Trezza St. Mary's High School 23:01 7:25
71 Amber Lomas Hughson High School 23:11 7:29
72 Brooke Vincent Woodcrest Christian 23:16 7:30
73 Kim Cunningham La Reina High School 23:19 7:31
74 Meredith Kirchheimer Flintridge Prep School 23:21 7:32
75 Julianne Humason La Reina High School 23:25 7:33
76 Becky Stewart Mission College Prep 23:28 7:34
77 Erin Riley Morro Bay 23:29 7:35
78 Nicole Faught St. Mary's High School 23:37 7:37
79 Kayla Harvey Monterey 23:38 7:37
80 Kaitlyn Sample Hesperia Christian School 23:49 7:41
81 Taylor Bennett Hesperia Christian School 23:51 7:42
82 Amanda Affrunti St. Bonaventure 23:57 7:44
83 Chee Jessica Calvary Chapel 24:10 7:48
84 Dorinda Chaney St. Matthias HS 24:11 7:48
85 Laura Daly St. Mary's High School 24:13 7:49
86 Leisette Morales St. Matthias HS 24:23 7:52
87 Hannah Fariss Mission College Prep 24:57 8:03
88 Rachel Digiglio St. Bonaventure 25:11 8:07
89 Jessica Thompson Woodcrest Christian 25:11 8:07
90 Anna Manis Terra Nova High School 25:20 8:10
91 Dani Kirk St. Bonaventure 25:26 8:12
92 Krista Jones Los Angeles Baptist 26:07 8:25
93 Tricia Perrine Hesperia Christian School 26:09 8:26
94 Marlene Guizar St. Matthias HS 27:03 8:44
95 Beatrice Longshore Hesperia Christian School 28:11 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
100:08
20:02
6:28
45 Laurie Finnegan
So
19:15
6:13
3
Catherine Murillo
Jr
19:25
6:16
5
Marie Casabonne
Sr
20:23
6:35
11
Rachel Haislet
Sr
20:31
6:37
12
Kelly Roycraft
Jr
20:34
6:38
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Acalanes
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
102:23
20:29
6:36
85 Mo Huber
-
19:06
6:10
2
Dara Dickson
-
20:09
6:30
9
Grace Appert
-
20:32
6:37
13
Kristen Marchus
-
20:58
6:46
22
Rebecca Lorenzana
-
21:38
6:59
39








3 Oak Park High School
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:53
103:23
20:41
6:40
95 Breeanne Strenkowski
-
19:26
6:16
6
Angela Gonzalez
-
20:39
6:40
15
Gillian Clow
-
20:41
6:40
17
Aimee Sands
-
21:18
6:52
28
Jessica Martin
-
21:19
6:53
29








4 Mission College Prep
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 4:13
102:28
20:30
6:37
118 Jordan Hasay
-
17:36
5:41
1
Katie Mooney
-
20:05
6:29
8
Sarah Whitaker
-
21:10
6:50
26
Allison Fields
-
21:48
7:02
41
Paige Czarnecki
-
21:49
7:02
42








5 St. Francis High School
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:47
105:04
21:01
6:47
130 Courtney Albini
-
19:50
6:24
7
Michelle Roemer
-
20:58
6:46
23
Dakota Taylor
-
21:05
6:48
25
Alyssa Arvin
-
21:34
6:57
37
Ashmi Pathela
-
21:37
6:58
38








6 Morro Bay
8-7-7-8-6
Gap: 1:20
107:31
21:30
6:56
176 Kim Canete
-
20:40
6:40
16
Terri Moothart
-
21:25
6:55
33
Sammy Thomas
-
21:26
6:55
34
Emi Miller
-
22:00
7:06
46
Katlin Baumgartner
-
22:00
7:06
47








7 Flintridge Prep School
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:52
107:50
21:34
6:57
179 Amanda Peterson
-
20:49
6:43
19
Kathryn Iwata
-
21:24
6:54
32
Lauren Von Der Ahe
-
21:27
6:55
35
Renee Chang
-
21:29
6:56
36
Katie Yandell
-
22:41
7:19
57








8 Terra Nova High School
7-5-5-6-8
Gap: 5:05
110:22
22:04
7:07
188 Gina Dettmer
-
20:15
6:32
10
Katya Kucheryavenko
-
20:51
6:44
20
Diana Quinonez
-
21:00
6:46
24
Lindsey McKown
-
22:56
7:24
59
Anna Manis
-
25:20
8:10
75








9 La Reina High School
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:08
109:26
21:53
7:04
216 Theresa O'Halloran
-
21:16
6:52
27
Amy Graham
-
21:21
6:53
30
Rosie Spinks
-
22:06
7:08
50
Ali Williams
-
22:19
7:12
54
Ashley Millhouse
-
22:24
7:14
55








10 St. Bonaventure
4-7-10-10-10
Gap: 6:07
115:52
23:10
7:29
268 Jenessa Rose
-
19:19
6:14
4
Caitlin Teague
-
21:59
7:05
45
Amanda Affrunti
-
23:57
7:44
69
Rachel Digiglio
-
25:11
8:07
74
Dani Kirk
-
25:26
8:12
76








10 St. Mary's High School
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:22
112:27
22:29
7:15
268 Kristi Gayagoy
-
21:39
6:59
40
Aria Alvarez
-
22:01
7:06
48
Amy Borges
-
22:48
7:21
58
Justeen Ortega
-
22:58
7:25
60
Andrea Trezza
-
23:01
7:25
62








12 St. Matthias HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:10
115:28
23:06
7:27
301 Stephanie Corcios
-
22:13
7:10
51
Jennie Reynoso
-
22:16
7:11
52
Jenessia Navarro
-
22:25
7:14
56
Dorinda Chaney
-
24:11
7:48
70
Leisette Morales
-
24:23
7:52
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.