Campolindo Results from the Castro Valley Trojan Inv at Canyon Middle School on 10/11/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arnswald, Juliet So V 22:34.9 7:32 3 25/69 6/7 6/7 1/4 22:35
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Baxter, Kim So JV 19:42.3 9:23 2.1 51/73 4/5 8/9 7/9 22:05
(2:22,10.7)
22:05
(2:22,10.7)
22:05
(2:22,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cella, Sarah Jr V 20:35.3 6:52 3 4/69 1/7 1/7 4/16 20:17 20:17 20:17 18:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chao, Isabella Fr V 21:18.2 7:06 3 12/69 3/7 3/7 2/13
Foxworthy, Jessie Fr F/S 16:11.6 7:43 2.1 28/153 2/4 2/9 8/21
Hilton, Savannah Fr F/S 15:55.7 7:35 2.1 17/153 1/4 1/9 10/23
Ishida, Emma Jr V 21:32.2 7:11 3 15/69 4/7 4/7 2/11 21:23
Kohan, Ashley So JV 20:47.7 9:54 2.1 60/73 5/5 9/9 6/9 20:15 20:15 20:15
Lemelin, Sara So JV 19:08.2 9:07 2.1 44/73 3/5 7/9 7/11 19:46
(0:38,3.2)
19:46
(0:38,3.2)
19:46
(0:38,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ly, Katy So F/S 17:58 8:33 2.1 67/153 4/4 5/9 6/17 18:18
(0:20,1.8)
18:18
(0:20,1.8)
18:18
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McCullough, Natasha Jr JV 16:40.6 7:56 2.1 13/73 1/5 3/9 7/18 16:52
(0:11,1.1)
16:52
(0:11,1.1)
16:52
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Moore, Audrey Fr JV 18:04.1 8:36 2.1 28/73 2/5 6/9 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riegelhuth, Amalia So F/S 17:53.1 8:31 2.1 62/153 3/4 4/9 9/18 16:43 16:43 16:43
Ruane, Hannah Fr V 20:56.7 6:59 3 9/69 2/7 2/7 2/14 20:18
Settle, Sophia Jr V 23:50.1 7:57 3 47/69 7/7 7/7 1/4
Shipway, Sarah Jr V 21:41.3 7:14 3 17/69 5/7 5/7 1/7 21:10 21:10 21:10 19:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/7 106:04
1:06
3 7:04 6:52 7:14 57 7:01 97:44 97:44 97:44 Sarah Cella (4), Hannah Ruane (9), Isabella Chao (12), Emma Ishida (15), Sarah Shipway (17)
JV 1st 5 7/9 94:23
4:07
2.1 8:59 7:56 9:54 165 7:45 82:41 82:41 82:41 Natasha McCullough (13), Audrey Moore (25), Sara Lemelin (38), Kim Baxter (42), Ashley Kohan (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 White Xx Delaney Santa Rosa 19:21.8 6:27
2 Megan Coyle Sr Northgate 20:11.2 6:44
3 Adriana Barich Jr Casa Grande 20:18.6 6:46
4 Sarah Cella Jr Campolindo 20:35.3 6:52 1/7 1/7 4/16 20:17 20:17 20:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Meri Krier So Yreka 20:36.6 6:52
6 Lauren Foster So Dixon 20:43.4 6:54
7 Emma Moon So Casa Grande 20:54.8 6:58
8 Ileana Moon Jr Casa Grande 20:55.1 6:58
9 Hannah Ruane Fr Campolindo 20:56.7 6:59 2/7 2/7 2/14
10 Andrea Gonzalez Sr Casa Grande 21:13.5 7:05
11 Jessica Boucher So Northgate 21:16.3 7:05
12 Isabella Chao Fr Campolindo 21:18.2 7:06 3/7 3/7 2/13
13 Ariana Holley Sr Antioch 21:21.7 7:07
14 Marie Xx Doyle Santa Rosa 21:28.4 7:09
15 Emma Ishida Jr Campolindo 21:32.2 7:11 4/7 4/7 2/11
16 Kelsey Blough So Northgate 21:35.8 7:12
17 Sarah Shipway Jr Campolindo 21:41.3 7:14 5/7 5/7 1/7 21:10 21:10 21:10
18 U Van-ommeren-egberts Jr Casa Grande 21:48.2 7:16
19 Jasmine Loo Fr Foothill (Pleasanton 21:50.7 7:17
20 Partika Enid Jr Benicia 21:56.3 7:19
21 Peggy Lau Jr Northgate 22:10.9 7:24
22 Kamryn Jackson So Yreka 22:12.3 7:24
23 Anna Meehan Fr Northgate 22:27.5 7:29
24 Morales Xx Lian Santa Rosa 22:30.7 7:30
25 Juliet Arnswald So Campolindo 22:34.9 7:32 6/7 6/7 1/4
26 Anna Moore So Dixon 22:35.6 7:32
27 Corina Lange Sr Yreka 22:39.1 7:33
28 Monica Paredes So KIPP King Collegiate 22:43.9 7:35
29 Rachel Barcklay Jr Berkeley 22:45.8 7:35
30 Kitsia Pelayo So Dixon 22:47.4 7:36
31 Holland Xx Aimee Santa Rosa 22:48.4 7:36
32 Kelley Dixon Sr Foothill (Pleasanton 22:49.2 7:36
33 Cassie Day Sr Yreka 22:50.1 7:37
34 Ariella Rosenberg Jr San Leandro 23:02.6 7:41
35 Nikki Torres Jr Dixon 23:03.4 7:41
36 Kiarra Ko-madden Fr Dixon 23:08.4 7:43
37 Lacey Jackson So Yreka 23:09.2 7:43
38 Lewis Xx Mazie Santa Rosa 23:10.2 7:43
39 Mina Hernandez So Antioch 23:11.8 7:44
40 Alyssa Morelli So Antioch 23:12.2 7:44
41 Madi Nortune Sr Berean Christian 23:15.2 7:45
42 Julia Drewicke Sr Berean Christian 23:28.4 7:49
43 Arianna Brooks Jr Yreka 23:30.3 7:50
44 Claire Haug Jr Berkeley 23:32.3 7:51
45 Natalia Palomino Fr Dixon 23:40.7 7:54
46 Savannah Kari Jr Benicia 23:48.7 7:56
47 Sophia Settle Jr Campolindo 23:50.1 7:57 7/7 7/7 1/4
48 Kozlowski Xx Molly Santa Rosa 23:51.4 7:57
49 Allegra Robertshaw So Windsor 23:56.5 7:59
50 Jenna Salas Fr Antioch 23:58.3 7:59
51 Evia Kiniris Jr Berkeley 24:00.1 8:00
52 Amanda Chin So Foothill (Pleasanton 24:07 8:02
53 Natalie Gutierrez Jr Hilmar 24:11.8 8:04
54 Hannah Sanders So Hilmar 24:13 8:04
55 Valeria Gavino Fr San Leandro 24:23.9 8:08
56 Alethia Quirmbach So Yreka 24:46 8:15
57 Marissa Cerros Jr San Leandro 24:48.9 8:16
58 Miller Xx Sophia Santa Rosa 24:55.5 8:19
59 Sophia O'neal Jr Dixon 25:02.8 8:21
60 Kiya Rutherford Sr Benicia 25:04 8:21
61 Melissa Guevara Jr Alhambra 25:23.5 8:28
62 Caroline Cho Sr Foothill (Pleasanton 25:28.9 8:30
63 Catherine Stites Jr Alhambra 25:35.8 8:32
64 Stacy Phan Jr San Leandro 26:30.3 8:50
65 Kate Rogers Jr Alhambra 26:36.7 8:52
66 Kiersten Soza Jr Alhambra 27:12.7 9:04
67 Maddi Moak Jr Hilmar 27:25 9:08
68 Lea Schneiderman Sr Antioch 28:21.1 9:27
69 Elizabeth Cox Sr Hilmar 29:17.5 9:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Casa Grande
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
105:10
21:02
7:01
46 Adriana Barich
Jr
20:19
6:46
3
Emma Moon
So
20:55
6:58
7
Ileana Moon
Jr
20:55
6:58
8
Andrea Gonzalez
Sr
21:14
7:05
10
U Van-ommeren-egberts
Jr
21:48
7:16
18








2 Campolindo
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
106:04
21:13
7:04
57 Sarah Cella
Jr
20:35
6:52
4
Hannah Ruane
Fr
20:57
6:59
9
Isabella Chao
Fr
21:18
7:06
12
Emma Ishida
Jr
21:32
7:11
15
Sarah Shipway
Jr
21:41
7:14
17
Juliet Arnswald
So
22:35
7:32
23
Sophia Settle
Jr
23:50
7:57
37
3 Northgate
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
107:42
21:32
7:11
69 Megan Coyle
Sr
20:11
6:44
2
Jessica Boucher
So
21:16
7:05
11
Kelsey Blough
So
21:36
7:12
16
Peggy Lau
Jr
22:11
7:24
19
Anna Meehan
Fr
22:28
7:29
21








4 Santa Rosa
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:48
109:20
21:52
7:17
96 White Xx Delaney
-
19:22
6:27
1
Marie Xx Doyle
-
21:28
7:09
14
Morales Xx Lian
-
22:31
7:30
22
Holland Xx Aimee
-
22:48
7:36
27
Lewis Xx Mazie
-
23:10
7:43
32
Kozlowski Xx Molly
-
23:51
7:57
38
Miller Xx Sophia
-
24:56
8:19
41
5 Yreka
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
111:27
22:17
7:26
109 Meri Krier
So
20:37
6:52
5
Kamryn Jackson
So
22:12
7:24
20
Corina Lange
Sr
22:39
7:33
25
Cassie Day
Sr
22:50
7:37
28
Lacey Jackson
So
23:09
7:43
31
Arianna Brooks
Jr
23:30
7:50
35
Alethia Quirmbach
So
24:46
8:15
40
6 Dixon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:25
112:18
22:28
7:29
115 Lauren Foster
So
20:43
6:54
6
Anna Moore
So
22:36
7:32
24
Kitsia Pelayo
So
22:47
7:36
26
Nikki Torres
Jr
23:03
7:41
29
Kiarra Ko-madden
Fr
23:08
7:43
30
Natalia Palomino
Fr
23:41
7:54
36
Sophia O'neal
Jr
25:03
8:21
42
7 Antioch
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:59
120:05
24:01
8:00
162 Ariana Holley
Sr
21:22
7:07
13
Mina Hernandez
So
23:12
7:44
33
Alyssa Morelli
So
23:12
7:44
34
Jenna Salas
Fr
23:58
7:59
39
Lea Schneiderman
Sr
28:21
9:27
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Fung Jr Castro Valley 14:41.5 7:00
2 Cailyn Sakurai So El Cerrito 15:02.6 7:10
3 Tamika Whitenack So El Cerrito 15:18.2 7:17
4 Karen Manalac Jr James Logan 15:45.8 7:30
5 Karina Phan Jr James Logan 15:54.4 7:34
6 Grace Rusin So El Cerrito 16:13.7 7:44
7 Hele Gilbert-snyder So El Cerrito 16:25.6 7:49
8 Pride Xx Rachel Santa Rosa 16:31.4 7:52
9 Jenelle Doolittle Sr Monte Vista 16:32.3 7:53
10 Jessica Yin Jr Castro Valley 16:34.3 7:53
11 Anna Reck Jr Northgate 16:35.4 7:54
12 Cowden Annabel Santa Rosa 16:39.8 7:56
13 Natasha McCullough Jr Campolindo 16:40.6 7:56 1/5 3/9 7/18 16:52
(0:11)
16:52
(0:11)
16:52
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Baker Samantha Santa Rosa 16:45.4 7:59
15 Kaelin Delaney Sr California (San Ramo 16:47.5 8:00
16 Lupita Montoya Sr San Leandro 16:58.2 8:05
17 Noelle Schumacher Jr California (San Ramo 17:19.8 8:15
18 Carly Andrade Sr Castro Valley 17:31.4 8:21
19 Kacy Hussey Jr Monte Vista 17:31.8 8:21
20 Sophia Williams Sr Castro Valley 17:32.3 8:21
21 Jennifer Chavac Jr San Francisco Intern 17:44.9 8:27
22 Guzman Elizabeth Santa Rosa 17:49.4 8:29
23 Sophie Haugen Santa Rosa 17:54.5 8:32
24 Genna Sien Sr Castro Valley 17:57.7 8:33
25 Natalia Derossi Sr Northgate 17:58.6 8:34
26 Karissa Grove Sr Monte Vista 17:59.6 8:34
27 Mary Wu Jr James Logan 18:01.1 8:35
28 Audrey Moore Fr Campolindo 18:04.1 8:36 2/5 6/9 8/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Lauren Lambertson Sr Monte Vista 18:04.8 8:37
30 Sarah Kelleher Santa Rosa 18:11.1 8:40
31 Zoe Leonardo Sr Castro Valley 18:15.2 8:42
32 Amanda Montepio Jr El Cerrito 18:17.7 8:43
33 Julia Miller Jr San Leandro 18:25.7 8:47
34 Emma Young Jr Berean Christian 18:33 8:50
35 Riley Harte Jr Dixon 18:37 8:52
36 Johnson Dana Santa Rosa 18:46.8 8:57
37 Brittany Swystun Sr Northgate 18:55.5 9:01
38 Morgan Cobb Jr Monte Vista 18:55.9 9:01
39 Aisleen Santos Jr James Logan 18:56.4 9:01
40 Paige Cobb Sr Monte Vista 18:58.2 9:02
41 Sasha Zharehuk Jr Castro Valley 19:00.7 9:03
42 Watson Chloe Santa Rosa 19:01.5 9:04
43 Elise Norrid Jr Monte Vista 19:05.2 9:05
44 Sara Lemelin So Campolindo 19:08.2 9:07 3/5 7/9 7/11 19:46
(0:38)
19:46
(0:38)
19:46
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Kristina Yosifova Jr Northgate 19:19.7 9:12
46 Vanessa Dario Jr James Logan 19:25.6 9:15
47 Audrey Law Jr Las Lomas 19:27.7 9:16
48 Rachel Brecke Jr Monte Vista 19:30.3 9:17
49 Kelsey Shinn Jr Foothill (Pleasanton 19:35.1 9:20
50 Christy Renderos So KIPP King Collegiate 19:36.9 9:20
51 Kim Baxter So Campolindo 19:42.3 9:23 4/5 8/9 7/9 22:05
(2:22)
22:05
(2:22)
22:05
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Whitt Ashley Santa Rosa 19:45.8 9:25
53 Stella Koliavas Jr Las Lomas 19:46.4 9:25
54 Anusha Klinder Jr Foothill (Pleasanton 19:49.7 9:27
55 Claire Yu Jr Las Lomas 19:55.9 9:29
56 Erin Fox Sr California (San Ramo 20:31.3 9:46
57 Melissa Martinez Jr San Leandro 20:31.8 9:47
58 Alam Go Jr Gregori High 20:32.7 9:47
59 Nayely Ahumada Jr San Leandro 20:35.7 9:48
60 Ashley Kohan So Campolindo 20:47.7 9:54 5/5 9/9 6/9 20:15 20:15 20:15
61 Mary Armenta So Northgate 20:51.2 9:56
62 Ella Rose Kessler Jr Berkeley 20:55.3 9:58
63 Melanie Carlstad Jr El Cerrito 21:04.1 10:02
64 Tori Hoye Jr Cornerstone Christia 21:09 10:04
65 Brook Dias Sr Gregori High 21:14.5 10:07
66 Alison Hodge Jr Las Lomas 21:15.5 10:07
67 Alissa Guther Sr Berkeley 21:33.7 10:16
68 Amber Maes Jr Las Lomas 21:49.4 10:24
69 Ashley Arias Sr San Leandro 22:26.4 10:41
70 Camille Simsuangco Jr San Leandro 23:06.8 11:00
71 Safiyya Finch Jr Berkeley 23:30 11:11
72 Walker Alex Santa Rosa 23:31 11:12
73 Walker Kassandra Santa Rosa 25:54 12:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Cerrito
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:15
81:18
16:16
7:45
47 Cailyn Sakurai
So
15:03
7:10
2
Tamika Whitenack
So
15:18
7:17
3
Grace Rusin
So
16:14
7:44
6
Hele Gilbert-snyder
So
16:26
7:49
7
Amanda Montepio
Jr
18:18
8:43
29
Melanie Carlstad
Jr
21:04
10:02
49




2 Castro Valley
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:16
84:17
16:51
8:02
66 Sarah Fung
Jr
14:42
7:00
1
Jessica Yin
Jr
16:34
7:53
10
Carly Andrade
Sr
17:31
8:21
16
Sophia Williams
Sr
17:32
8:21
18
Genna Sien
Sr
17:58
8:33
21
Zoe Leonardo
Sr
18:15
8:42
28
Sasha Zharehuk
Jr
19:01
9:03
36
3 Santa Rosa
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:23
85:41
17:08
8:10
73 Pride Xx Rachel
-
16:31
7:52
8
Cowden Annabel
-
16:40
7:56
12
Baker Samantha
-
16:45
7:59
14
Guzman Elizabeth
-
17:49
8:29
19
Sophie Haugen
-
17:55
8:32
20
Sarah Kelleher
-
18:11
8:40
27
Johnson Dana
-
18:47
8:57
31
4 James Logan
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:40
88:03
17:37
8:23
107 Karen Manalac
Jr
15:46
7:30
4
Karina Phan
Jr
15:54
7:34
5
Mary Wu
Jr
18:01
8:35
24
Aisleen Santos
Jr
18:56
9:01
34
Vanessa Dario
Jr
19:26
9:15
40








5 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
89:04
17:49
8:29
108 Jenelle Doolittle
Sr
16:32
7:53
9
Kacy Hussey
Jr
17:32
8:21
17
Karissa Grove
Sr
18:00
8:34
23
Lauren Lambertson
Sr
18:05
8:37
26
Morgan Cobb
Jr
18:56
9:01
33
Paige Cobb
Sr
18:58
9:02
35
Elise Norrid
Jr
19:05
9:05
37
6 Northgate
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:16
93:40
18:44
8:55
152 Anna Reck
Jr
16:35
7:54
11
Natalia Derossi
Sr
17:59
8:34
22
Brittany Swystun
Sr
18:56
9:01
32
Kristina Yosifova
Jr
19:20
9:12
39
Mary Armenta
So
20:51
9:56
48








7 Campolindo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:07
94:23
18:53
8:59
165 Natasha McCullough
Jr
16:41
7:56
13
Audrey Moore
Fr
18:04
8:36
25
Sara Lemelin
So
19:08
9:07
38
Kim Baxter
So
19:42
9:23
42
Ashley Kohan
So
20:48
9:54
47








8 San Leandro
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:28
98:58
19:48
9:26
188 Lupita Montoya
Sr
16:58
8:05
15
Julia Miller
Jr
18:26
8:47
30
Melissa Martinez
Jr
20:32
9:47
45
Nayely Ahumada
Jr
20:36
9:48
46
Ashley Arias
Sr
22:26
10:41
52
Camille Simsuangco
Jr
23:07
11:00
53




9 Las Lomas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:22
102:15
20:27
9:44
229 Audrey Law
Jr
19:28
9:16
41
Stella Koliavas
Jr
19:46
9:25
43
Claire Yu
Jr
19:56
9:29
44
Alison Hodge
Jr
21:16
10:07
50
Amber Maes
Jr
21:49
10:24
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Neumann Fr California (San Ramo 14:12.8 6:46
2 Marissa D'atri Fr Alhambra 14:13.3 6:46
3 Ava Agustin Fr James Logan 14:59.1 7:08
4 Morgan Dowling So Monte Vista 15:07.5 7:12
5 Leslie Ramirez So James Logan 15:07.9 7:12
6 Katelyn Cook So Fairfield 15:08.4 7:13
7 Hannah Meskienyar Fr Castro Valley 15:12.7 7:15
8 Nathalie Munguia Fr McNair 15:15.9 7:16
9 Amberley Tee Fr Castro Valley 15:18.6 7:17
10 Megan Bjeldanes Fr Monte Vista 15:27.6 7:22
11 Erica Cardinale So Alhambra 15:28.1 7:22
12 Mira Gordon So Berkeley 15:39.8 7:28
13 Katy Thomason Fr Berkeley 15:44.9 7:30
14 Delaney Whitaker Fr Berkeley 15:50.3 7:33
15 Maiya Hutchinson So Castro Valley 15:52.7 7:34
16 Audrey Parker Fr Northgate 15:54.6 7:35
17 Savannah Hilton Fr Campolindo 15:55.7 7:35 1/4 1/9 10/23
18 Justina Martinez So Firebaugh 15:56.8 7:36
19 Olivia Bame Fr Monte Vista 15:59.5 7:37
20 Mikaela Klein Fr Castro Valley 15:59.7 7:37
21 Rachel Kravitz So Benicia 16:02.8 7:38
22 Isabelle Antolin Fr Northgate 16:03.9 7:39
23 Tierney Hermann So Gregori High 16:06 7:40
24 Claire Forgey Fr California (San Ramo 16:06.7 7:40
25 Chai Cherques-wyatt So Berkeley 16:08.1 7:41
26 Sofiya Lyall Fr Berkeley 16:08.5 7:41
27 Emily Davidson So Castro Valley 16:09.6 7:42
28 Jessie Foxworthy Fr Campolindo 16:11.6 7:43 2/4 2/9 8/21
29 Kelsey Coen Fr Castro Valley 16:22.5 7:48
30 Rebecca Draviam So Castro Valley 16:27.2 7:50
31 Alexan Childs-smith Fr James Logan 16:29 7:51
32 Lauren Edelman Fr Monte Vista 16:33.1 7:53
33 Lauren Flom So California (San Ramo 16:34.5 7:54
34 Annie Kasenchak So California (San Ramo 16:35.6 7:54
35 Bailey Jones Fr Castro Valley 16:35.9 7:54
36 Izcali (ma Mariscal Fr Castro Valley 16:36.7 7:55
37 Ria Barrios So Northgate 16:37.3 7:55
38 Amelia Huster So Berkeley 16:42.5 7:57
39 Leah Treidler So Berkeley 16:43.1 7:58
40 Selina Tung Fr Northgate 16:52.5 8:02
41 Rebecca Lu Fr Castro Valley 17:01.3 8:06
42 Chloe Kapanen Fr Albany 17:04.1 8:08
43 Alyssa Blakely So Casa Grande 17:05.8 8:08
44 Heather Pasibe Fr McNair 17:10.9 8:11
45 Siena Wigert Fr Casa Grande 17:11.6 8:11
46 Carolyn Kennedy So Monte Vista 17:13.4 8:12
47 Sierra Lance So Castro Valley 17:15.9 8:13
48 Johann Staples-ager Fr Berkeley 17:17.1 8:14
49 Allie Griswold Fr Berean Christian 17:18.7 8:15
50 Carli Masterson So Casa Grande 17:23.1 8:17
51 Ashley Foster So Foothill (Pleasanton 17:24.3 8:17
52 Katrina Fitzpatrick So Gregori High 17:28.3 8:19
53 Anna Palmer Fr Alhambra 17:30.6 8:20
54 Molly Pride So Castro Valley 17:36 8:23
55 Isabella Chao So Monte Vista 17:37.2 8:23
56 Zoie Sanders So Castro Valley 17:38 8:24
57 Emily Wu So California (San Ramo 17:42.6 8:26
58 Annika Olson Fr Northgate 17:43.5 8:26
59 Brianna Paclebar Fr Las Lomas 17:48.8 8:29
60 Jennifer Ng So Castro Valley 17:51.8 8:30
61 Ally Mccabe Fr Monte Vista 17:52.1 8:31
62 Amalia Riegelhuth So Campolindo 17:53.1 8:31 3/4 4/9 9/18 16:43 16:43 16:43
63 Izzy Kremer Fr Albany 17:53.5 8:31
64 Morgan Hathaway Fr California (San Ramo 17:55.5 8:32
65 Sophie Kurland Fr Las Lomas 17:56.6 8:33
66 Madison Friedel So California (San Ramo 17:57.4 8:33
67 Katy Ly So Campolindo 17:58 8:33 4/4 5/9 6/17 18:18
(0:20)
18:18
(0:20)
18:18
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Ella Jacobson Fr Foothill (Pleasanton 18:01.4 8:35
69 Elyse Naples So Monte Vista 18:02.9 8:36
70 Asha Woodmansee So Benicia 18:06.2 8:37
71 Sarah Son Fr Northgate 18:06.7 8:37
72 Maya Moore So Castro Valley 18:07.3 8:38
73 Clare Luce So Castro Valley 18:14.3 8:41
74 Abegail Shores So Albany 18:19.3 8:43
75 Sarah Peters Fr Las Lomas 18:20.6 8:44
76 Arianna Carrasco Fr San Leandro 18:20.9 8:44
77 Julia Cohen So Berkeley 18:30.3 8:49
78 Sierra Garcia Fr James Logan 18:36.9 8:52
79 Mikayla Flores Fr Monte Vista 18:39.2 8:53
80 Natalie Couture Fr Monte Vista 18:39.5 8:53
81 Eleanor Li So Castro Valley 18:40 8:53
82 Natasha Soesanto So Las Lomas 18:45.2 8:56
83 Isa Mendoza So Alhambra 18:49.7 8:58
84 Cecelia Bell So Berkeley 18:50.3 8:58
85 Rhae Henson Fr San Leandro 18:51.3 8:59
86 Sahaira Torres Fr Firebaugh 18:53.9 9:00
87 Kira Cooper Fr Las Lomas 18:56.1 9:01
88 Angela Leung Fr James Logan 18:59 9:02
89 Emma Rusin So El Cerrito 19:07.7 9:07
90 Julia Muldoon Fr Las Lomas 19:08.9 9:07
91 Gabrielle Williams So Castro Valley 19:15.3 9:10
92 Marissa Conlon So Monte Vista 19:16.1 9:11
93 Maya Ramirez So San Leandro 19:16.8 9:11
94 Adison Mcclun Fr Las Lomas 19:17.3 9:11
95 Alyssa Garris Fr Las Lomas 19:17.8 9:11
96 Hannah Leasure So Windsor 19:20.2 9:12
97 Emily Kleinfelder So Gregori High 19:20.6 9:13
98 Mariclare Newsom Fr Las Lomas 19:21.1 9:13
99 Julia Schwartz So Berkeley 19:26.2 9:15
100 Kaileigh Yang So Monte Vista 19:28.4 9:16
101 Haley Shon Fr Las Lomas 19:31.4 9:18
102 Vanessa Ramirez Fr James Logan 19:33.2 9:19
103 Eryn Mcguire So Casa Grande 19:35.6 9:20
104 Jocelyn Villalobos So Antioch 19:36.1 9:20
105 Sophie Wise Fr Las Lomas 19:37.3 9:21
106 Becky Vidmar Fr Dixon 19:42.4 9:23
107 Camaryn Butler So Foothill (Pleasanton 19:43.9 9:24
108 Rebecca Milrud So Castro Valley 19:45.3 9:24
109 Kendall Rotteveeel So Dixon 19:46 9:25
110 Cindy Mai So San Leandro 19:53.7 9:28
111 Martha Espinoza Fr Firebaugh 19:56.7 9:30
112 Mindy Lee So Foothill (Pleasanton 20:05 9:34
113 Natalie George Fr Gregori High 20:05.4 9:34
114 Sasha Braginsky Fr Northgate 20:06.2 9:34
115 Audr Hohertz-serpan Fr Monte Vista 20:07 9:35
116 Sophia Lewis So Las Lomas 20:10.1 9:36
117 Raelyn Kaplan Fr Las Lomas 20:10.8 9:37
118 Emme Hoffman So Windsor 20:12.1 9:37
119 Rosa Chavez So Antioch 20:15 9:39
120 Catherine Rauch Fr Casa Grande 20:19.3 9:41
121 Karizma Cruz So Gregori High 20:21.2 9:42
122 Maggie Yang So McNair 20:25.2 9:43
123 Jayde Hong Fr Monte Vista 20:27.7 9:45
124 Simran Monder Fr Gregori High 20:28.7 9:45
125 Angelita Yarbourgh So Antioch 20:32.6 9:47
126 Namji Kim Fr Las Lomas 20:36.2 9:49
127 Gina Wright Fr El Cerrito 20:38.9 9:50
128 Mary Rapmund Fr Las Lomas 20:48.1 9:54
129 Geo Franklin-willis So Castro Valley 20:50.4 9:55
130 Karla Mandujano So Berkeley 21:14.4 10:07
131 Nicole Overly Fr Monte Vista 21:18.5 10:09
132 Katrina Poon Fr Castro Valley 21:31.1 10:15
133 Gabriela Cruz So Firebaugh 21:32.3 10:15
134 Lisa Xu Fr Castro Valley 21:33.2 10:16
135 Harpreet Kaur Fr Albany 21:36.1 10:17
136 Kate Siegel Fr Las Lomas 21:39.1 10:19
137 Jasmin Galvez So Antioch 21:43.3 10:21
138 Emily Beckman Fr Berkeley 21:44.8 10:21
139 Cassie Lanphere So Antioch 21:49 10:23
140 Faith Mitchell Fr El Cerrito 22:05.6 10:31
141 Marissa Mittag So Gregori High 22:08 10:32
142 Savrene Dudwal Fr Las Lomas 22:19.9 10:38
143 Lauren Gallardo So Monte Vista 22:21.2 10:39
144 Taylor Dunlavy So Gregori High 22:28.6 10:42
145 Elizabeth Allen Fr Las Lomas 22:52.7 10:54
146 Serene Hammami Fr Las Lomas 23:32.1 11:12
147 Rahma Elmi So San Leandro 23:35.3 11:14
148 Lina Wong So El Cerrito 23:50.8 11:21
149 Sierra Wiley So Antioch 23:58.5 11:25
150 Esmeralda Sandoval Fr Las Lomas 24:03.5 11:27
151 Jacqueli Villalobos So Antioch 24:32 11:41
152 Carolyn Lee Fr Albany 27:10.6 12:56
153 Mercedes Karibian So Las Lomas 29:39.1 14:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.