Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/8/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atwood, Cameron Jr JV 12:51 6:26 2 43/88 10/23 22/44 2/4 13:44
(0:53,6.5)
13:44
(0:53,6.5)
13:44
(0:53,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Baliwag, Miguel Jr V 17:48.2 5:56 3 32/49 7/7 7/7 2/5 17:17 17:17 17:17
Bishop, Nick Jr JV 13:08.5 6:34 2 56/88 15/23 28/44 2/3 13:14
(0:06,0.7)
13:12
(0:04,0.4)
13:12
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Boozarpour, Navid So F/S 11:46.9 5:53 2 15/130 5/21 9/44 1/7 11:52
(0:05,0.7)
11:52
(0:05,0.7)
11:52
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Buckley, Kevin Sr V 16:33.2 5:31 3 10/49 4/7 4/7 1/6 16:38
(0:05,0.5)
16:38
(0:05,0.5)
16:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Buckley, Will Jr JV 12:12.7 6:06 2 20/88 6/23 13/44 1/5 13:09
(0:56,7.1)
13:09
(0:56,7.1)
13:03
(0:51,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Capurro, Trent Sr JV 16:21 8:11 2 85/88 23/23 44/44 1/1 17:49
(1:28,8.3)
15:24 15:24 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Chambers, Casey Fr F/S 11:42.5 5:51 2 12/130 4/21 8/44 2/7 12:27
(0:44,5.9)
12:23
(0:41,5.5)
12:23
(0:41,5.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, David Fr F/S 13:29.5 6:45 2 78/130 15/21 30/44 2/6 14:15
(0:45,5.3)
14:15
(0:45,5.3)
14:15
(0:45,5.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diaz, Raymond So F/S 11:06 5:33 2 3/130 1/21 1/44 3/7 11:39
(0:33,4.7)
11:39
(0:33,4.7)
11:39
(0:33,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP, DPR)
Edwall, Dominic So JV 12:38.2 6:19 2 34/88 8/23 20/44 2/4 14:05
(1:27,10.3)
13:59
(1:21,9.6)
13:29
(0:51,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Flett, Kyle So F/S 11:33.5 5:47 2 8/130 2/21 6/44 3/7 12:14
(0:40,5.5)
12:03
(0:30,4.1)
12:03
(0:30,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garvey, Sean Jr JV 12:59.6 6:30 2 50/88 12/23 25/44 2/4 14:47
(1:48,12.1)
14:47
(1:48,12.1)
14:38
(1:38,11.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Goldblatt, Arthur Fr F/S 14:42.9 7:21 2 106/130 19/21 40/44 2/5 13:26 12:33 12:33
Gong, Richard So V 16:46.8 5:36 3 13/49 5/7 5/7 1/6 17:30
(0:43,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gourlin, Thibault Fr F/S 14:32.1 7:16 2 102/130 18/21 39/44 3/5 14:33
(0:01,0.1)
13:49 13:49 You ROCK! (LR)
He, Derek Fr JV 13:59.4 7:00 2 66/88 17/23 33/44 2/3 15:14
(1:15,8.2)
15:14
(1:15,8.2)
15:14
(1:15,8.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Heutmaker, Thomas Jr JV 14:07.8 7:04 2 68/88 18/23 34/44 2/3 12:36 12:36 12:36
Hoover, Dylan So F/S 11:41.5 5:51 2 11/130 3/21 7/44 2/7 11:42
(0:01,0.1)
11:42
(0:01,0.1)
11:42
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kikugawa, Bryan Fr F/S 12:32.6 6:16 2 54/130 11/21 18/44 3/6 13:45
(1:12,8.8)
12:51
(0:18,2.4)
12:51
(0:18,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kuckuk, David Sr JV 11:27.1 5:44 2 3/88 2/23 3/44 1/6 11:28
(0:01,0.1)
11:28
(0:01,0.1)
11:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Landry, Nick So F/S 12:35.8 6:18 2 55/130 12/21 19/44 3/6 13:44
(1:08,8.3)
13:44
(1:08,8.3)
13:44
(1:08,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Max So F/S 12:17.8 6:09 2 40/130 9/21 16/44 2/6 13:28
(1:10,8.7)
13:28
(1:10,8.7)
13:23
(1:05,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lee, Sam Sr JV 11:24.4 5:42 2 2/88 1/23 2/44 2/6 11:56
(0:32,4.5)
11:19 11:19 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Lin, Aaron Jr JV 12:13.2 6:07 2 21/88 7/23 14/44 1/4 12:38
(0:25,3.3)
12:37
(0:24,3.1)
12:37
(0:24,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lin, Jason So JV 13:53.1 6:57 2 64/88 16/23 32/44 2/3 14:36
(0:43,4.9)
14:31
(0:38,4.4)
13:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
LoPresti, Matthew So F/S 12:18.4 6:09 2 42/130 10/21 17/44 2/6 13:13
(0:55,6.9)
12:51
(0:33,4.2)
12:51
(0:33,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lothamer, Parker Sr V 16:28.2 5:29 3 7/49 2/7 2/7 3/7 16:38
(0:09,0.9)
16:38
(0:09,0.9)
15:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Lyon, James Fr F/S 16:19.3 8:10 2 124/130 21/21 43/44 3/3 18:19
(2:00,10.9)
18:19
(2:00,10.9)
18:15
(1:56,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mao, Stone So JV 12:40.1 6:20 2 35/88 9/23 21/44 2/4 13:13
(0:32,4.1)
13:13
(0:32,4.1)
13:11
(0:31,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marinier, Christophe Fr JV 15:10.4 7:35 2 80/88 22/23 41/44 1/2 16:21
(1:11,7.2)
16:21
(1:11,7.2)
16:18
(1:08,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mathews, Connor Fr JV 14:24.3 7:12 2 75/88 21/23 38/44 1/2 16:08
(1:43,10.7)
15:35
(1:11,7.6)
15:19
(0:55,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McAuliffe, Matt Jr JV 11:29.6 5:45 2 4/88 3/23 4/44 1/6 11:54
(0:24,3.4)
11:54
(0:24,3.4)
11:54
(0:24,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael-Schwarzinger, Florian Fr JV 14:17.5 7:09 2 73/88 20/23 37/44 1/2 15:06
(0:49,5.4)
15:06
(0:49,5.4)
15:06
(0:49,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nelson, Kekoa Jr JV 11:31.6 5:46 2 5/88 4/23 5/44 1/6 12:06
(0:35,4.8)
12:06
(0:35,4.8)
12:06
(0:35,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Noyes, Jacob Fr F/S 14:08.7 7:04 2 96/130 17/21 35/44 3/5 15:44
(1:36,10.1)
14:55
(0:46,5.2)
14:45
(0:36,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pappa, Sean Sr JV 11:59 6:00 2 13/88 5/23 10/44 1/6 11:46 11:31 11:31
Pratt, Khyber Fr F/S 13:21.6 6:41 2 77/130 14/21 29/44 2/6 14:08
(0:46,5.5)
14:00
(0:38,4.6)
14:00
(0:38,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Protzen, Matthew Fr F/S 15:17.5 7:39 2 111/130 20/21 42/44 2/4 16:29
(1:12,7.3)
16:24
(1:07,6.8)
16:24
(1:07,6.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Riedel, Evan So JV 13:01.1 6:31 2 52/88 13/23 26/44 2/4 13:52
(0:51,6.2)
13:52
(0:51,6.2)
13:40
(0:39,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sams, Timothy Fr F/S 12:15.3 6:08 2 39/130 8/21 15/44 2/6 13:10
(0:55,6.9)
13:10
(0:55,6.9)
13:10
(0:55,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sauerberg, Ethan Fr F/S 12:02.8 6:01 2 27/130 6/21 11/44 2/7 12:36
(0:33,4.4)
12:20
(0:17,2.3)
12:20
(0:17,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Jr V 16:48.4 5:36 3 14/49 6/7 6/7 1/6 16:50
(0:01,0.1)
16:50
(0:01,0.1)
16:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Semenza, Jonathan Jr V 16:29 5:30 3 8/49 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:23 16:23 16:23
Socher, Julian So JV 13:01.9 6:31 2 53/88 14/23 27/44 2/4 14:01
(0:59,7.0)
14:01
(0:59,7.0)
14:01
(0:59,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Steingrube, Josh Jr JV 12:56.5 6:28 2 49/88 11/23 23/44 2/4 13:01
(0:05,0.6)
12:55 12:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Strong, Jack So F/S 12:58.3 6:29 2 68/130 13/21 24/44 2/6 13:10
(0:12,1.5)
13:10
(0:12,1.5)
12:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Visht, Krish Fr F/S 13:30.1 6:45 2 79/130 16/21 31/44 1/5 13:54
(0:24,2.9)
13:54
(0:24,2.9)
13:54
(0:24,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wells, Hayden So JV 14:11.3 7:06 2 71/88 19/23 36/44 2/2 14:41
(0:29,3.3)
14:41
(0:29,3.3)
14:41
(0:29,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wolford, Nick So F/S 12:08.1 6:04 2 29/130 7/21 12/44 2/7 11:54 11:54 11:54
Yabu, Jared So V 16:16.6 5:26 3 4/49 1/7 1/7 3/7 16:14 16:14 16:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 82:34
0:30
3 5:30 5:26 5:36 41 5:30 82:42
(0:09,0.2)
80:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jared Yabu (4), Parker Lothamer (7), Jonathan Semenza (8), Kevin Buckley (10), Richard Gong (12)
JV 1st 5 1/6 57:52
0:35
2 5:47 5:42 6:00 27 5:47 60:00
(2:08,3.6)
55:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Sam Lee (2), David Kuckuk (3), Matt McAuliffe (4), Kekoa Nelson (5), Sean Pappa (13)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 62:35
0:38
2 6:16 6:06 6:26 40 6:16 64:34
(1:59,3.1)
58:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Will Buckley (1), Aaron Lin (2), Dominic Edwall (10), Stone Mao (11), Cameron Atwood (16)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 65:08
0:12
2 6:31 6:28 6:34 45 6:25 68:42
(3:35,5.2)
62:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Josh Steingrube (7), Sean Garvey (8), Evan Riedel (9), Julian Socher (10), Nick Bishop (11)
JV 4th 5 2/2 70:29
0:24
2 7:03 6:57 7:09 32 6:50 79:41
(9:12,11.5)
66:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jason Lin (4), Derek He (5), Thomas Heutmaker (6), Hayden Wells (8), Florian Michael-Schwarzinger (9)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 57:50
0:41
2 5:47 5:33 5:53 49 5:47 58:58
(1:07,1.9)
56:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Raymond Diaz (3), Kyle Flett (8), Dylan Hoover (11), Casey Chambers (12), Navid Boozarpour (15)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 61:02
0:16
2 6:06 6:01 6:09 42 6:02 65:30
(4:28,6.8)
59:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ethan Sauerberg (3), Nick Wolford (5), Timothy Sams (10), Max Lee (11), Matthew LoPresti (13)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 64:58
0:57
2 6:30 6:16 6:45 57 6:22 70:23
(5:26,7.7)
61:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Bryan Kikugawa (5), Nick Landry (6), Jack Strong (11), Khyber Pratt (17), David Chen (18)
F/S 4th 5 2/4 72:11
1:47
2 7:13 6:45 7:39 45 7:06 64:19 64:19 Krish Visht (1), Jacob Noyes (7), Thibault Gourlin (10), Arthur Goldblatt (12), Matthew Protzen (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Gaskell Jr Acalanes 15:55.2 5:18
2 Danny Jervis Jr Las Lomas 16:07.6 5:23
3 Tom Robey Jr Las Lomas 16:14.1 5:25
4 Jared Yabu So Campolindo 16:16.6 5:26 1/7 1/7 3/7 16:14 16:14
5 Zachary Schmidt Sr Dublin 16:19.1 5:26
6 Anirudh Surapaneni So Dublin 16:24.8 5:28
7 Parker Lothamer Sr Campolindo 16:28.2 5:29 2/7 2/7 3/7 16:38
(0:09)
16:38
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Jonathan Semenza Jr Campolindo 16:29 5:30 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:23 16:23
9 Sid Bagga Sr Miramonte 16:31.1 5:30
10 Kevin Buckley Sr Campolindo 16:33.2 5:31 4/7 4/7 1/6 16:38
(0:05)
16:38
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Michael Viano Sr Alhambra 16:36 5:32
12 David Yeshiwas Sr Dublin 16:42.8 5:34
13 Richard Gong So Campolindo 16:46.8 5:36 5/7 5/7 1/6
14 Nathaniel Sauerberg Jr Campolindo 16:48.4 5:36 6/7 6/7 1/6 16:50
(0:01)
16:50
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Nima Leclerc Sr Acalanes 16:48.6 5:36
16 Ryan Morris-mcdermott Sr Miramonte 16:55.1 5:38
17 Tommy Bell Fr Dougherty Vly 17:06.4 5:42
18 Neil Braganza So Dougherty Vly 17:08.6 5:43
19 Keeson Davis Sr Las Lomas 17:09.5 5:43
20 Tristan Chung Jr Las Lomas 17:13.2 5:44
21 Cole Heinbaugh Fr Dublin 17:14.3 5:45
22 Pete Bull Jr Miramonte 17:16.1 5:45
23 Anders Colwell Jr Dublin 17:16.8 5:46
24 Reese Lieberman Fr Las Lomas 17:17.1 5:46
25 Cole Wirtz Sr Miramonte 17:19.5 5:47
26 Quinn Heinbaugh Jr Dublin 17:23.3 5:48
27 Ewan Bradley So Las Lomas 17:25 5:48
28 Michael Pace Jr Las Lomas 17:38.8 5:53
29 Alex Kelly Jr Acalanes 17:41.5 5:54
30 Chris Ramirez Sr Miramonte 17:44.1 5:55
31 Vatsal Ojha So Dougherty Vly 17:45.4 5:55
32 Miguel Baliwag Jr Campolindo 17:48.2 5:56 7/7 7/7 2/5 17:17 17:17
33 Grant Lemen Jr Dublin 17:52.5 5:58
34 Andrew Lewis Sr Miramonte 18:08.9 6:03
35 Jake Echsner So Dougherty Vly 18:10.5 6:04
36 Seth Mcwhirter So Acalanes 18:11.3 6:04
37 Zach Woodworth So Acalanes 18:13.3 6:04
38 Ladislav Steffko Sr Dougherty Vly 18:16.4 6:05
39 Tommy Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 18:17.1 6:06
40 Trevor Chapman Fr Dublin 18:20.8 6:07
41 Goutham Marimuthu Sr Dublin 18:43.9 6:15
42 Timmu Yi Sr Dougherty Vly 18:48.9 6:16
43 Charlie Westpahl Sr Acalanes 19:11.8 6:24
44 Jared Ericksen Sr Acalanes 19:29.3 6:30
45 Sean Walker Sr Alhambra 19:32.7 6:31
46 Peter Hay Fr Dougherty Vly 19:36.1 6:32
47 Ethan Frigon Fr Acalanes 19:50.8 6:37
48 Will Audley Sr Acalanes 19:55.6 6:39
49 Samuel Francis Sr Alhambra 24:18.4 8:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
82:34
16:31
5:30
41 Jared Yabu
So
16:17
5:26
4
Parker Lothamer
Sr
16:28
5:29
7
Jonathan Semenza
Jr
16:29
5:30
8
Kevin Buckley
Sr
16:33
5:31
10
Richard Gong
So
16:47
5:36
12
Nathaniel Sauerberg
Jr
16:48
5:36
13
Miguel Baliwag
Jr
17:48
5:56
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Dublin
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
83:58
16:48
5:36
64 Zachary Schmidt
Sr
16:19
5:26
5
Anirudh Surapaneni
So
16:25
5:28
6
David Yeshiwas
Sr
16:43
5:34
11
Cole Heinbaugh
Fr
17:14
5:45
20
Anders Colwell
Jr
17:17
5:46
22
Quinn Heinbaugh
Jr
17:23
5:48
25
Grant Lemen
Jr
17:53
5:58
32
3 Las Lomas
2-1-3-2-3
Gap: 1:10
84:02
16:48
5:36
65 Danny Jervis
Jr
16:08
5:23
2
Tom Robey
Jr
16:14
5:25
3
Keeson Davis
Sr
17:10
5:43
18
Tristan Chung
Jr
17:13
5:44
19
Reese Lieberman
Fr
17:17
5:46
23
Ewan Bradley
So
17:25
5:48
26
Michael Pace
Jr
17:39
5:53
27
4 Miramonte
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:13
85:46
17:09
5:43
98 Sid Bagga
Sr
16:31
5:30
9
Ryan Morris-mcdermott
Sr
16:55
5:38
15
Pete Bull
Jr
17:16
5:45
21
Cole Wirtz
Sr
17:20
5:47
24
Chris Ramirez
Sr
17:44
5:55
29
Andrew Lewis
Sr
18:09
6:03
33




5 Acalanes
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:18
86:50
17:22
5:47
114 Cameron Gaskell
Jr
15:55
5:18
1
Nima Leclerc
Sr
16:49
5:36
14
Alex Kelly
Jr
17:42
5:54
28
Seth Mcwhirter
So
18:11
6:04
35
Zach Woodworth
So
18:13
6:04
36
Charlie Westpahl
Sr
19:12
6:24
39
Jared Ericksen
Sr
19:29
6:30
40
6 Dougherty Vly
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
88:27
17:41
5:54
134 Tommy Bell
Fr
17:06
5:42
16
Neil Braganza
So
17:09
5:43
17
Vatsal Ojha
So
17:45
5:55
30
Jake Echsner
So
18:11
6:04
34
Ladislav Steffko
Sr
18:16
6:05
37
Timmu Yi
Sr
18:49
6:16
38
Peter Hay
Fr
19:36
6:32
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Haufler Sr Miramonte 11:12.3 5:36
2 Sam Lee Sr Campolindo 11:24.4 5:42 1/23 2/44 2/6 11:56
(0:32)
11:19 You ROCK! (LR)
3 David Kuckuk Sr Campolindo 11:27.1 5:44 2/23 3/44 1/6 11:28
(0:01)
11:28
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Matt McAuliffe Jr Campolindo 11:29.6 5:45 3/23 4/44 1/6 11:54
(0:24)
11:54
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Kekoa Nelson Jr Campolindo 11:31.6 5:46 4/23 5/44 1/6 12:06
(0:35)
12:06
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Jack Farrell Jr Las Lomas 11:33.8 5:47
7 Charlie O'brien Sr Miramonte 11:42 5:51
8 Ulises Jimenez Jr Dublin 11:42.5 5:51
9 Maxwell Coon Jr Las Lomas 11:43.1 5:52
10 Davis Holmes Sr Miramonte 11:43.8 5:52
11 Vincent Vu Sr Dougherty Vly 11:44.1 5:52
12 Noah Boral Jr Las Lomas 11:56.4 5:58
13 Sean Pappa Sr Campolindo 11:59 6:00 5/23 10/44 1/6 11:46 11:31
14 Rei Echizenya Jr Dublin 11:59.9 6:00
15 Dennis Finger Sr Miramonte 12:00.4 6:00
16 Stephen Ivy Jr Las Lomas 12:00.9 6:00
17 Hee Su Yang Sr Dougherty Vly 12:01.6 6:01
18 Matt Kienzle Jr Miramonte 12:03.4 6:02
19 Harsh Wadhwa Sr Dougherty Vly 12:09.7 6:05
20 Will Buckley Jr Campolindo 12:12.7 6:06 6/23 13/44 1/5 13:09
(0:56)
13:09
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Aaron Lin Jr Campolindo 12:13.2 6:07 7/23 14/44 1/4 12:38
(0:25)
12:37
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Malik Peay Sr Dublin 12:13.7 6:07
23 Brendan Czarnecki Jr Miramonte 12:17.2 6:09
24 Ethan Ellis Jr Las Lomas 12:17.8 6:09
25 Saarth Shah Sr Dougherty Vly 12:22.6 6:11
26 Dhroovaa Khannan Jr Dougherty Vly 12:24.4 6:12
27 Michael Tu Jr Dougherty Vly 12:26.3 6:13
28 Jason Bao Sr Dougherty Vly 12:26.6 6:13
29 Jared Lee Jr Dougherty Vly 12:27.9 6:14
30 Christopher Lewis Jr Las Lomas 12:32 6:16
31 Michael Gatheru Jr Dougherty Vly 12:33.1 6:17
32 Cody Swain Jr Las Lomas 12:35 6:18
33 Brandon Francisco Jr Dublin 12:36.2 6:18
34 Dominic Edwall So Campolindo 12:38.2 6:19 8/23 20/44 2/4 14:05
(1:27)
13:59
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
35 Stone Mao So Campolindo 12:40.1 6:20 9/23 21/44 2/4 13:13
(0:32)
13:13
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Jonathan Lagasca Jr Dougherty Vly 12:42.3 6:21
37 Abhinav Anand Jr Dougherty Vly 12:43.9 6:22
38 Jesus Jimenez Sr Dublin 12:47.2 6:24
39 Srivardhan Annam Sr Dougherty Vly 12:48.1 6:24
40 Harish Athavan Jr Dougherty Vly 12:48.6 6:24
41 Arun Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 12:49.2 6:25
42 James Spencer Sr Dougherty Vly 12:50.8 6:25
43 Cameron Atwood Jr Campolindo 12:51 6:26 10/23 22/44 2/4 13:44
(0:53)
13:44
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Nico Martinsen Jr Acalanes 12:52.5 6:26
45 Christian Burns Sr Acalanes 12:53.1 6:27
46 Kevin Plechetero Sr Dougherty Vly 12:53.7 6:27
47 Valentin Vassilevski Jr Las Lomas 12:54.6 6:27
48 Will Ming Dai Sr Dougherty Vly 12:55.5 6:28
49 Josh Steingrube Jr Campolindo 12:56.5 6:28 11/23 23/44 2/4 13:01
(0:05)
12:55 You ROCK! (LR)
50 Sean Garvey Jr Campolindo 12:59.6 6:30 12/23 25/44 2/4 14:47
(1:48)
14:47
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Chrisitan Thedossy Sr Las Lomas 13:00.4 6:30
52 Evan Riedel So Campolindo 13:01.1 6:31 13/23 26/44 2/4 13:52
(0:51)
13:52
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Julian Socher So Campolindo 13:01.9 6:31 14/23 27/44 2/4 14:01
(0:59)
14:01
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
54 Alex Levin Sr Miramonte 13:02.9 6:31
55 Cole Gotelli Jr Acalanes 13:03.7 6:32
56 Nick Bishop Jr Campolindo 13:08.5 6:34 15/23 28/44 2/3 13:14
(0:06)
13:12
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Quinn Thomas Jr Miramonte 13:13.2 6:37
58 Matthew Siu Sr Dougherty Vly 13:15.2 6:38
59 Mateo Ronquillo Sr Dublin 13:16.5 6:38
60 Zach Su Jr Miramonte 13:18.4 6:39
61 Jeremy Shek Jr Dougherty Vly 13:32.3 6:46
62 Sam Essabhoy Sr Miramonte 13:42.7 6:51
63 Christian Bahrami Sr Las Lomas 13:46.5 6:53
64 Jason Lin So Campolindo 13:53.1 6:57 16/23 32/44 2/3 14:36
(0:43)
14:31
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Ryan Whitman Jr Las Lomas 13:53.8 6:57
66 Derek He Fr Campolindo 13:59.4 7:00 17/23 33/44 2/3 15:14
(1:15)
15:14
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Ray Mctigue Sr Acalanes 14:03.3 7:02
68 Thomas Heutmaker Jr Campolindo 14:07.8 7:04 18/23 34/44 2/3 12:36 12:36
69 Nick Latimer Sr Miramonte 14:09.9 7:05
70 Michael Tang Jr Dougherty Vly 14:10.2 7:05
71 Hayden Wells So Campolindo 14:11.3 7:06 19/23 36/44 2/2 14:41
(0:29)
14:41
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
72 Kevin Pack Jr Miramonte 14:14.7 7:07
73 Florian Michael-Schwarzinger Fr Campolindo 14:17.5 7:09 20/23 37/44 1/2 15:06
(0:49)
15:06
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Sathwik Booreddy Jr Dougherty Vly 14:23.8 7:12
75 Connor Mathews Fr Campolindo 14:24.3 7:12 21/23 38/44 1/2 16:08
(1:43)
15:35
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Nicholas O'dea Sr Las Lomas 14:30.8 7:15
77 Alex Smith Jr Miramonte 14:37.1 7:19
78 Benjamin Allen Sr Las Lomas 14:52.6 7:26
79 Victor Chan Jr Dougherty Vly 15:04.7 7:32
80 Christophe Marinier Fr Campolindo 15:10.4 7:35 22/23 41/44 1/2 16:21
(1:11)
16:21
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Kristian Mills Jr Acalanes 15:13.4 7:37
82 Kevin Masukawa Sr Las Lomas 15:23.6 7:42
83 David Brusilovsky Jr Las Lomas 15:56 7:58
84 Yukio Soga Sr Las Lomas 16:04.2 8:02
85 Trent Capurro Sr Campolindo 16:21 8:11 23/23 44/44 1/1 17:49
(1:28)
15:24 You ROCK! (LR)
86 Nicholas Pacheco Jr Dougherty Vly 16:23.4 8:12
87 Ryan Benko Sr Las Lomas 18:39.3 9:20
88 Matt Yoon Sr Miramonte 19:21.9 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
57:52
11:34
5:47
27 Sam Lee
Sr
11:24
5:42
2
David Kuckuk
Sr
11:27
5:44
3
Matt McAuliffe
Jr
11:30
5:45
4
Kekoa Nelson
Jr
11:32
5:46
5
Sean Pappa
Sr
11:59
6:00
13
Will Buckley
Jr
12:13
6:06
20
Aaron Lin
Jr
12:13
6:07
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Miramonte
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
58:42
11:44
5:52
51 Brian Haufler
Sr
11:12
5:36
1
Charlie O'brien
Sr
11:42
5:51
7
Davis Holmes
Sr
11:44
5:52
10
Dennis Finger
Sr
12:00
6:00
15
Matt Kienzle
Jr
12:03
6:02
18
Brendan Czarnecki
Jr
12:17
6:09
23
Alex Levin
Sr
13:03
6:31
35
3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
59:32
11:54
5:57
67 Jack Farrell
Jr
11:34
5:47
6
Maxwell Coon
Jr
11:43
5:52
9
Noah Boral
Jr
11:56
5:58
12
Stephen Ivy
Jr
12:01
6:00
16
Ethan Ellis
Jr
12:18
6:09
24
Christopher Lewis
Jr
12:32
6:16
29
Cody Swain
Jr
12:35
6:18
30
4 Dougherty Vly
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:40
60:42
12:08
6:04
98 Vincent Vu
Sr
11:44
5:52
11
Hee Su Yang
Sr
12:02
6:01
17
Harsh Wadhwa
Sr
12:10
6:05
19
Saarth Shah
Sr
12:23
6:11
25
Dhroovaa Khannan
Jr
12:24
6:12
26
Michael Tu
Jr
12:26
6:13
27
Jason Bao
Sr
12:27
6:13
28
5 Dublin
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:05
61:20
12:16
6:08
107 Ulises Jimenez
Jr
11:43
5:51
8
Rei Echizenya
Jr
12:00
6:00
14
Malik Peay
Sr
12:14
6:07
22
Brandon Francisco
Jr
12:36
6:18
31
Jesus Jimenez
Sr
12:47
6:24
32
Mateo Ronquillo
Sr
13:17
6:38
37




6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:21
68:06
13:37
6:49
180 Nico Martinsen
Jr
12:53
6:26
33
Christian Burns
Sr
12:53
6:27
34
Cole Gotelli
Jr
13:04
6:32
36
Ray Mctigue
Sr
14:03
7:02
38
Kristian Mills
Jr
15:13
7:37
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Vly
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:16
62:36
12:31
6:16
35 Michael Tu
Jr
12:26
6:13
4
Jason Bao
Sr
12:27
6:13
5
Jared Lee
Jr
12:28
6:14
6
Michael Gatheru
Jr
12:33
6:17
8
Jonathan Lagasca
Jr
12:42
6:21
12
Abhinav Anand
Jr
12:44
6:22
13
Srivardhan Annam
Sr
12:48
6:24
14
2 Campolindo
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:38
62:35
12:31
6:16
40 Will Buckley
Jr
12:13
6:06
1
Aaron Lin
Jr
12:13
6:07
2
Dominic Edwall
So
12:38
6:19
10
Stone Mao
So
12:40
6:20
11
Cameron Atwood
Jr
12:51
6:26
16
Josh Steingrube
Jr
12:57
6:28
18
Sean Garvey
Jr
13:00
6:30
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Las Lomas
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
63:51
12:46
6:23
68 Christopher Lewis
Jr
12:32
6:16
7
Cody Swain
Jr
12:35
6:18
9
Arun Ulagappan
Sr
12:49
6:25
15
Valentin Vassilevski
Jr
12:55
6:27
17
Chrisitan Thedossy
Sr
13:00
6:30
20
Christian Bahrami
Sr
13:47
6:53
25
Ryan Whitman
Jr
13:54
6:57
26
4 Miramonte
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
65:34
13:07
6:33
93 Brendan Czarnecki
Jr
12:17
6:09
3
Alex Levin
Sr
13:03
6:31
21
Quinn Thomas
Jr
13:13
6:37
22
Zach Su
Jr
13:18
6:39
23
Sam Essabhoy
Sr
13:43
6:51
24
Nick Latimer
Sr
14:10
7:05
27
Kevin Pack
Jr
14:15
7:07
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Vly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
64:05
12:49
6:25
15 Abhinav Anand
Jr
12:44
6:22
1
Srivardhan Annam
Sr
12:48
6:24
2
Harish Athavan
Jr
12:49
6:24
3
James Spencer
Sr
12:51
6:25
4
Kevin Plechetero
Sr
12:54
6:27
5
Will Ming Dai
Sr
12:56
6:28
6
Matthew Siu
Sr
13:15
6:38
12
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
65:08
13:02
6:31
45 Josh Steingrube
Jr
12:57
6:28
7
Sean Garvey
Jr
13:00
6:30
8
Evan Riedel
So
13:01
6:31
9
Julian Socher
So
13:02
6:31
10
Nick Bishop
Jr
13:09
6:34
11
Jason Lin
So
13:53
6:57
14
Derek He
Fr
13:59
7:00
16
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
72:27
14:29
7:15
82 Christian Bahrami
Sr
13:47
6:53
13
Ryan Whitman
Jr
13:54
6:57
15
Nicholas O'dea
Sr
14:31
7:15
17
Benjamin Allen
Sr
14:53
7:26
18
Kevin Masukawa
Sr
15:24
7:42
19
David Brusilovsky
Jr
15:56
7:58
20
Yukio Soga
Sr
16:04
8:02
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Vly
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
68:17
13:39
6:50
23 Will Ming Dai
Sr
12:56
6:28
1
Matthew Siu
Sr
13:15
6:38
2
Jeremy Shek
Jr
13:32
6:46
3
Michael Tang
Jr
14:10
7:05
7
Sathwik Booreddy
Jr
14:24
7:12
10
Victor Chan
Jr
15:05
7:32
12
Nicholas Pacheco
Jr
16:23
8:12
14
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
70:29
14:06
7:03
32 Jason Lin
So
13:53
6:57
4
Derek He
Fr
13:59
7:00
5
Thomas Heutmaker
Jr
14:08
7:04
6
Hayden Wells
So
14:11
7:06
8
Florian Michael-Schwarzinger
Fr
14:18
7:09
9
Connor Mathews
Fr
14:24
7:12
11
Christophe Marinier
Fr
15:10
7:35
13
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Fierro So Miramonte 10:58.8 5:29
2 Noa Nabeshima So Alhambra 11:05.6 5:33
3 Raymond Diaz So Campolindo 11:06 5:33 1/21 1/44 3/7 11:39
(0:33)
11:39
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Nicolas Bland Fr Las Lomas 11:24.1 5:42
5 Ian Stanko So Las Lomas 11:24.4 5:42
6 Gaurav Phanse Fr Dublin 11:27.7 5:44
7 Matthew Koay So Dublin 11:32.9 5:46
8 Kyle Flett So Campolindo 11:33.5 5:47 2/21 6/44 3/7 12:14
(0:40)
12:03
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Rafael Gamboa So Dublin 11:34.4 5:47
10 Tiger Huang So Dublin 11:36.7 5:48
11 Dylan Hoover So Campolindo 11:41.5 5:51 3/21 7/44 2/7 11:42
(0:01)
11:42
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Casey Chambers Fr Campolindo 11:42.5 5:51 4/21 8/44 2/7 12:27
(0:44)
12:23
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Jeremy Lee Fr Dougherty Vly 11:43.3 5:52
14 Nick Keefer So Dougherty Vly 11:46.2 5:53
15 Navid Boozarpour So Campolindo 11:46.9 5:53 5/21 9/44 1/7 11:52
(0:05)
11:52
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Robert Viano So Alhambra 11:50.6 5:55
17 Kyle Finger So Miramonte 11:50.8 5:55
18 Dylan Gregory Fr Alhambra 11:52.4 5:56
19 Saahil Shangle Fr Dublin 11:52.7 5:56
20 Trent Wakaluk So Dublin 11:53.3 5:57
21 Connor Hayes So Alhambra 11:56 5:58
22 Bryan Veres So Miramonte 11:56.8 5:58
23 Joseph Liu So Dublin 11:59.3 6:00
24 Quinn Schmidt So Dougherty Vly 12:00 6:00
25 Preston Nguyen Fr Dougherty Vly 12:00.5 6:00
26 Trevor Oliveira-smith So Alhambra 12:00.7 6:00
27 Ethan Sauerberg Fr Campolindo 12:02.8 6:01 6/21 11/44 2/7 12:36
(0:33)
12:20
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Brian Patterson Fr Dublin 12:05.3 6:03
29 Nick Wolford So Campolindo 12:08.1 6:04 7/21 12/44 2/7 11:54 11:54
30 Andrew Graham Fr Las Lomas 12:08.5 6:04
31 Spencer Pugh So Miramonte 12:09.6 6:05
32 Masood Jan So Dougherty Vly 12:10 6:05
33 James Bull Fr Miramonte 12:10.3 6:05
34 Nikhil Gurusiddaiah So Dublin 12:11.4 6:06
35 Max Ureta So Dublin 12:12.8 6:06
36 Tommy Brovelli Fr Miramonte 12:13 6:07
37 Grant Churchill So Miramonte 12:14.9 6:07
38 Ian Weeks So Las Lomas 12:15.1 6:08
39 Timothy Sams Fr Campolindo 12:15.3 6:08 8/21 15/44 2/6 13:10
(0:55)
13:10
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Max Lee So Campolindo 12:17.8 6:09 9/21 16/44 2/6 13:28
(1:10)
13:28
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Henry Lee So Dublin 12:18.1 6:09
42 Matthew LoPresti So Campolindo 12:18.4 6:09 10/21 17/44 2/6 13:13
(0:55)
12:51
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Christian Davidson So Las Lomas 12:20 6:10
44 Jake Van Liew Fr Las Lomas 12:22.7 6:11
45 David Basili So Miramonte 12:23.3 6:12
46 Magnus Brun So Miramonte 12:24.5 6:12
47 Jj Young Fr Miramonte 12:25 6:13
48 Matthew Chin So Dougherty Vly 12:25.4 6:13
49 Christian Lyons Fr Acalanes 12:25.8 6:13
50 Blake Severson So Miramonte 12:26.3 6:13
51 Prats Mathur So Dublin 12:29 6:15
52 Soren Faulkner So Miramonte 12:29.8 6:15
53 Walden Dea Fr Dougherty Vly 12:30.6 6:15
54 Bryan Kikugawa Fr Campolindo 12:32.6 6:16 11/21 18/44 3/6 13:45
(1:12)
12:51
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Nick Landry So Campolindo 12:35.8 6:18 12/21 19/44 3/6 13:44
(1:08)
13:44
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Harry Miller So Las Lomas 12:37.6 6:19
57 Soumil Prasad Fr Dougherty Vly 12:38.2 6:19
58 Patric K Donoghue So Las Lomas 12:40.8 6:20
59 Riley Smith So Acalanes 12:48.1 6:24
60 Thomas Twist Fr Miramonte 12:49.3 6:25
61 William Sugijoto So Dougherty Vly 12:49.6 6:25
62 Jack Mccandless So Las Lomas 12:51.7 6:26
63 Eric Moeller So Las Lomas 12:54.6 6:27
64 Connor Lyon Fr Las Lomas 12:55.1 6:28
65 Matthew Braga Fr Dougherty Vly 12:56.4 6:28
66 Michael Basili So Miramonte 12:57.2 6:29
67 Will Fehrnstrom So Miramonte 12:57.7 6:29
68 Jack Strong So Campolindo 12:58.3 6:29 13/21 24/44 2/6 13:10
(0:12)
13:10
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Hyunsu Jang Fr Dougherty Vly 13:01.2 6:31
70 Joshua Banez Fr Alhambra 13:06.6 6:33
71 Rithik Rajani Fr Dougherty Vly 13:07.9 6:34
72 Andy Hyatt So Acalanes 13:12.8 6:36
73 Mark Taylor Fr Las Lomas 13:14.9 6:37
74 Nicholas Bell Fr Las Lomas 13:17 6:39
75 Bryan Lam Fr Acalanes 13:18.4 6:39
76 Chris Song So Dublin 13:19.7 6:40
77 Khyber Pratt Fr Campolindo 13:21.6 6:41 14/21 29/44 2/6 14:08
(0:46)
14:00
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 David Chen Fr Campolindo 13:29.5 6:45 15/21 30/44 2/6 14:15
(0:45)
14:15
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
79 Krish Visht Fr Campolindo 13:30.1 6:45 16/21 31/44 1/5 13:54
(0:24)
13:54
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Samuel Knapp So Las Lomas 13:32.6 6:46
81 Thomas Henri So Las Lomas 13:33.6 6:47
82 Aaron Du Fr Dougherty Vly 13:34.5 6:47
83 Anthony Casasos So Dublin 13:35 6:48
84 Mitchell Mctigue So Acalanes 13:35.5 6:48
85 Jesse Iniguez-stralla Fr Acalanes 13:35.8 6:48
86 Avi Garg Fr Dougherty Vly 13:36.6 6:48
87 Alex Zhang Dougherty Vly 13:37.5 6:49
88 Brandon Brunckhorst So Dublin 13:44.9 6:52
89 Marshall Howell Fr Las Lomas 13:47.3 6:54
90 Evan Draeger Fr Miramonte 13:48.5 6:54
91 Ryan Astor So Las Lomas 13:50.5 6:55
92 Alex Linney So Miramonte 13:54.1 6:57
93 Brian Ohleyer Fr Acalanes 13:57 6:59
94 Reider Martinsen Fr Acalanes 13:57.2 6:59
95 Bradley Jang Fr Miramonte 14:06.8 7:03
96 Jacob Noyes Fr Campolindo 14:08.7 7:04 17/21 35/44 3/5 15:44
(1:36)
14:55
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Xavier Mountin Fr Acalanes 14:19 7:09
98 Cody Howard Fr Las Lomas 14:21.9 7:11
99 Gabriel Villena Fr Dougherty Vly 14:24.6 7:12
100 Josh Laubach So Dougherty Vly 14:24.8 7:12
101 Ian Jackson-little So Las Lomas 14:28 7:14
102 Thibault Gourlin Fr Campolindo 14:32.1 7:16 18/21 39/44 3/5 14:33
(0:01)
13:49 You ROCK! (LR)
103 Yi Jae Yoon Fr Las Lomas 14:34.7 7:17
104 Daniel Harris Fr Acalanes 14:39.2 7:20
105 Deven Shah Fr Dougherty Vly 14:41.4 7:21
106 Arthur Goldblatt Fr Campolindo 14:42.9 7:21 19/21 40/44 2/5 13:26 12:33
107 Edward Rosa Fr Las Lomas 14:48.5 7:24
108 Edward Tong So Dougherty Vly 14:51.9 7:26
109 Travis Cox Fr Las Lomas 14:58.5 7:29
110 Andrew Gong Fr Acalanes 15:11.1 7:36
111 Matthew Protzen Fr Campolindo 15:17.5 7:39 20/21 42/44 2/4 16:29
(1:12)
16:24
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Jason Choi Fr Las Lomas 15:21.1 7:41
113 Nate Rogers Fr Alhambra 15:23.7 7:42
114 Chase Marshall Fr Miramonte 15:26 7:43
115 Thomas Hunt Fr Acalanes 15:32.6 7:46
116 Andrew Federas Fr Acalanes 15:33.8 7:47
117 Daniel Paris So Acalanes 15:50.5 7:55
118 Diego Mountin So Acalanes 15:50.8 7:55
119 Joe Kahler So Acalanes 15:51.9 7:56
120 Winston Durand So Miramonte 15:53.4 7:57
121 Ike Khan Fr Acalanes 15:54 7:57
122 Anthony Wasik So Las Lomas 15:56 7:58
123 Will Shain Fr Miramonte 15:56.1 7:58
124 James Lyon Fr Campolindo 16:19.3 8:10 21/21 43/44 3/3 18:19
(2:00)
18:19
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
125 John Hoffman So Acalanes 16:47.9 8:24
126 Stephen Wong Fr Las Lomas 17:16.5 8:38
127 Zach Cohn So Miramonte 17:23.2 8:42
128 Michael Bauer Fr Acalanes 17:30.5 8:45
129 David Johansson Fr Acalanes 17:38.7 8:49
130 Samuel Berman So Las Lomas 18:15.6 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-2-1-2-1
Gap: 0:41
57:50
11:34
5:47
49 Raymond Diaz
So
11:06
5:33
3
Kyle Flett
So
11:34
5:47
8
Dylan Hoover
So
11:42
5:51
11
Casey Chambers
Fr
11:43
5:51
12
Navid Boozarpour
So
11:47
5:53
15
Ethan Sauerberg
Fr
12:03
6:01
27
Nick Wolford
So
12:08
6:04
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Dublin
5-3-1-1-2
Gap: 0:25
58:04
11:37
5:48
51 Gaurav Phanse
Fr
11:28
5:44
6
Matthew Koay
So
11:33
5:46
7
Rafael Gamboa
So
11:34
5:47
9
Tiger Huang
So
11:37
5:48
10
Saahil Shangle
Fr
11:53
5:56
19
Trent Wakaluk
So
11:53
5:57
20
Joseph Liu
So
11:59
6:00
23
3 Alhambra
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
58:45
11:45
5:53
83 Noa Nabeshima
So
11:06
5:33
2
Robert Viano
So
11:51
5:55
16
Dylan Gregory
Fr
11:52
5:56
18
Connor Hayes
So
11:56
5:58
21
Trevor Oliveira-smith
So
12:01
6:00
26
Joshua Banez
Fr
13:07
6:33
43
Nate Rogers
Fr
15:24
7:42
49
4 Miramonte
1-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:12
59:06
11:49
5:55
102 Jonathan Fierro
So
10:59
5:29
1
Kyle Finger
So
11:51
5:55
17
Bryan Veres
So
11:57
5:58
22
Spencer Pugh
So
12:10
6:05
30
James Bull
Fr
12:10
6:05
32
Tommy Brovelli
Fr
12:13
6:07
33
Grant Churchill
So
12:15
6:07
34
5 Dougherty Vly
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:27
59:40
11:56
5:58
107 Jeremy Lee
Fr
11:43
5:52
13
Nick Keefer
So
11:46
5:53
14
Quinn Schmidt
So
12:00
6:00
24
Preston Nguyen
Fr
12:01
6:00
25
Masood Jan
So
12:10
6:05
31
Matthew Chin
So
12:25
6:13
38
Walden Dea
Fr
12:31
6:15
40
6 Las Lomas
4-1-4-5-6
Gap: 0:56
59:32
11:54
5:57
109 Nicolas Bland
Fr
11:24
5:42
4
Ian Stanko
So
11:24
5:42
5
Andrew Graham
Fr
12:09
6:04
29
Ian Weeks
So
12:15
6:08
35
Christian Davidson
So
12:20
6:10
36
Jake Van Liew
Fr
12:23
6:11
37
Harry Miller
So
12:38
6:19
41
7 Acalanes
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
65:21
13:04
6:32
216 Christian Lyons
Fr
12:26
6:13
39
Riley Smith
So
12:48
6:24
42
Andy Hyatt
So
13:13
6:36
44
Bryan Lam
Fr
13:18
6:39
45
Mitchell Mctigue
So
13:36
6:48
46
Jesse Iniguez-stralla
Fr
13:36
6:48
47
Brian Ohleyer
Fr
13:57
6:59
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
60:22
12:04
6:02
20 Trent Wakaluk
So
11:53
5:57
1
Joseph Liu
So
11:59
6:00
2
Brian Patterson
Fr
12:05
6:03
4
Nikhil Gurusiddaiah
So
12:11
6:06
6
Max Ureta
So
12:13
6:06
7
Henry Lee
So
12:18
6:09
12
Prats Mathur
So
12:29
6:15
20
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
61:02
12:12
6:06
42 Ethan Sauerberg
Fr
12:03
6:01
3
Nick Wolford
So
12:08
6:04
5
Timothy Sams
Fr
12:15
6:08
10
Max Lee
So
12:18
6:09
11
Matthew LoPresti
So
12:18
6:09
13
Bryan Kikugawa
Fr
12:33
6:16
23
Nick Landry
So
12:36
6:18
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:12
61:41
12:20
6:10
65 Tommy Brovelli
Fr
12:13
6:07
8
Grant Churchill
So
12:15
6:07
9
David Basili
So
12:23
6:12
15
Magnus Brun
So
12:25
6:12
16
Jj Young
Fr
12:25
6:13
17
Blake Severson
So
12:26
6:13
19
Soren Faulkner
So
12:30
6:15
21
4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-5-4
Gap: 0:32
63:27
12:41
6:21
125 Jake Van Liew
Fr
12:23
6:11
14
Harry Miller
So
12:38
6:19
25
Patric K Donoghue
So
12:41
6:20
27
Jack Mccandless
So
12:52
6:26
29
Eric Moeller
So
12:55
6:27
30
Connor Lyon
Fr
12:55
6:28
31
Mark Taylor
Fr
13:15
6:37
35
5 Dougherty Vly
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 0:31
63:20
12:40
6:20
126 Matthew Chin
So
12:25
6:13
18
Walden Dea
Fr
12:31
6:15
22
Soumil Prasad
Fr
12:38
6:19
26
William Sugijoto
So
12:50
6:25
28
Matthew Braga
Fr
12:56
6:28
32
Hyunsu Jang
Fr
13:01
6:31
33
Rithik Rajani
Fr
13:08
6:34
34
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:03
70:28
14:06
7:03
190 Jesse Iniguez-stralla
Fr
13:36
6:48
36
Brian Ohleyer
Fr
13:57
6:59
37
Reider Martinsen
Fr
13:57
6:59
38
Xavier Mountin
Fr
14:19
7:09
39
Daniel Harris
Fr
14:39
7:20
40
Andrew Gong
Fr
15:11
7:36
41
Thomas Hunt
Fr
15:33
7:46
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
63:40
12:44
6:22
32 Blake Severson
So
12:26
6:13
2
Soren Faulkner
So
12:30
6:15
4
Thomas Twist
Fr
12:49
6:25
7
Michael Basili
So
12:57
6:29
9
Will Fehrnstrom
So
12:58
6:29
10
Evan Draeger
Fr
13:49
6:54
28
Alex Linney
So
13:54
6:57
30
2 Campolindo
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
64:58
13:00
6:30
57 Bryan Kikugawa
Fr
12:33
6:16
5
Nick Landry
So
12:36
6:18
6
Jack Strong
So
12:58
6:29
11
Khyber Pratt
Fr
13:22
6:41
17
David Chen
Fr
13:30
6:45
18
Krish Visht
Fr
13:30
6:45
19
Jacob Noyes
Fr
14:09
7:04
31
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Dublin
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:27
65:27
13:05
6:33
69 Henry Lee
So
12:18
6:09
1
Prats Mathur
So
12:29
6:15
3
Chris Song
So
13:20
6:40
16
Anthony Casasos
So
13:35
6:48
23
Brandon Brunckhorst
So
13:45
6:52
26








4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
66:33
13:19
6:39
78 Connor Lyon
Fr
12:55
6:28
8
Mark Taylor
Fr
13:15
6:37
14
Nicholas Bell
Fr
13:17
6:39
15
Samuel Knapp
So
13:33
6:46
20
Thomas Henri
So
13:34
6:47
21
Marshall Howell
Fr
13:47
6:54
27
Ryan Astor
So
13:51
6:55
29
5 Dougherty Vly
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:36
66:58
13:24
6:42
96 Hyunsu Jang
Fr
13:01
6:31
12
Rithik Rajani
Fr
13:08
6:34
13
Aaron Du
Fr
13:35
6:47
22
Avi Garg
Fr
13:37
6:48
24
Alex Zhang
-
13:38
6:49
25
Gabriel Villena
Fr
14:25
7:12
32
Josh Laubach
So
14:25
7:12
33
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
77:59
15:36
7:48
180 Andrew Gong
Fr
15:11
7:36
34
Thomas Hunt
Fr
15:33
7:46
35
Andrew Federas
Fr
15:34
7:47
36
Daniel Paris
So
15:51
7:55
37
Diego Mountin
So
15:51
7:55
38
Joe Kahler
So
15:52
7:56
39
Ike Khan
Fr
15:54
7:57
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
71:02
14:12
7:06
34 Marshall Howell
Fr
13:47
6:54
2
Ryan Astor
So
13:51
6:55
4
Cody Howard
Fr
14:22
7:11
8
Ian Jackson-little
So
14:28
7:14
9
Yi Jae Yoon
Fr
14:35
7:17
11
Edward Rosa
Fr
14:49
7:24
13
Travis Cox
Fr
14:59
7:29
14
2 Campolindo
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:47
72:11
14:26
7:13
45 Krish Visht
Fr
13:30
6:45
1
Jacob Noyes
Fr
14:09
7:04
7
Thibault Gourlin
Fr
14:32
7:16
10
Arthur Goldblatt
Fr
14:43
7:21
12
Matthew Protzen
Fr
15:18
7:39
15
James Lyon
Fr
16:19
8:10
21




3 Miramonte
3-2-1-2-3
Gap: 2:05
73:09
14:38
7:19
48 Evan Draeger
Fr
13:49
6:54
3
Alex Linney
So
13:54
6:57
5
Bradley Jang
Fr
14:07
7:03
6
Chase Marshall
Fr
15:26
7:43
16
Winston Durand
So
15:53
7:57
18
Will Shain
Fr
15:56
7:58
20
Zach Cohn
So
17:23
8:42
23
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:47
83:43
16:45
8:22
107 Joe Kahler
So
15:52
7:56
17
Ike Khan
Fr
15:54
7:57
19
John Hoffman
So
16:48
8:24
22
Michael Bauer
Fr
17:31
8:45
24
David Johansson
Fr
17:39
8:49
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.