Campolindo Results from the Little Ed Scrimmage at Hidden Valley Park on 9/5/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Atwood, Cameron Jr V 14:05 7:03 2 26/35 31/48
Baliwag, Miguel Jr V 11:41 5:51 2 8/35 8/48 14:04
(2:23,16.9)
14:04
(2:23,16.9)
12:26
(0:45,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bishop, Nick Jr V 13:12 6:36 2 24/35 26/48 14:15
(1:03,7.4)
14:15
(1:03,7.4)
14:08
(0:56,6.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Boozarpour, Navid So V 12:31 6:16 2 16/35 17/48 13:06
(0:35,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Buckley, Kevin Sr V 11:09 5:35 2 4/35 4/48 11:24
(0:15,2.1)
11:24
(0:15,2.1)
11:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Buckley, Will Jr V 13:20 6:40 2 25/35 27/48 14:20
(1:00,7.0)
14:20
(1:00,7.0)
13:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Capurro, Trent Sr V 16:58 8:29 2 35/35 47/48 15:29 15:24 15:24
Chambers, Casey Fr JV 12:23 6:12 2 1/13 15/48
Chen, David Fr JV 15:25 7:43 2 8/13 42/48
Diaz, Raymond So V 11:41 5:51 2 9/35 9/48 13:26
(1:45,13.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fleming, Christopher So JV 14:42 7:21 2 7/13 39/48
Flett, Kyle So V 12:24 6:12 2 15/35 16/48 12:41
(0:17,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Garvey, Sean Jr V 15:12 7:36 2 34/35 41/48 18:15
(3:03,16.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gong, Richard So V 11:40 5:50 2 7/35 7/48 12:32
(0:52,7.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gourlin, Thibault Fr JV 15:37 7:49 2 9/13 43/48
Heutmaker, Thomas Jr V 13:04 6:32 2 23/35 25/48 13:10
(0:06,0.8)
13:10
(0:06,0.8)
13:10
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hoover, Dylan So V 12:05 6:03 2 14/35 14/48 12:53
(0:48,6.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kikugawa, Bryan Fr JV 14:04 7:02 2 5/13 30/48
Kim, Anthony So V 14:27 7:14 2 31/35 37/48 14:34
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Kim, Everett So V 12:47 6:24 2 19/35 20/48 14:32
(1:45,12.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kuckuk, David Sr V 11:51 5:56 2 10/35 10/48 11:45 11:45 11:18
Landry, Nick So JV 13:44 6:52 2 3/13 28/48
Lee, Max So V 14:16 7:08 2 30/35 36/48 13:23
Lee, Sam Sr V 12:04 6:02 2 13/35 13/48 11:19 11:19 11:19
Lin, Aaron Jr V 13:00 6:30 2 22/35 24/48 12:47 12:44 12:44
Lin, Jason So V 14:31 7:16 2 32/35 38/48 13:32
LoPresti, Matthew So V 12:55 6:28 2 21/35 23/48 13:27
(0:32,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lothamer, Parker Sr V 11:09 5:35 2 2/35 2/48 11:12
(0:03,0.5)
11:12
(0:03,0.5)
11:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mao, Stone So V 14:06 7:03 2 27/35 32/48 13:48
Marinier, Christophe Fr JV 18:01 9:00 2 13/13 48/48
Mathews, Connor Fr JV 16:35 8:18 2 12/13 46/48
McAuliffe, Matt Jr V 11:54 5:57 2 12/35 12/48 15:31
(3:37,23.3)
15:31
(3:37,23.3)
13:38
(1:44,12.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nelson, Kekoa Jr V 12:41 6:21 2 18/35 19/48
Noyes, Jacob Fr JV 16:03 8:02 2 10/13 44/48
Pappa, Sean Sr V 11:52 5:56 2 11/35 11/48 11:50 11:31 11:31
Protzen, Matthew Fr JV 16:24 8:12 2 11/13 45/48
Riedel, Evan So V 14:11 7:06 2 28/35 33/48 15:22
(1:11,7.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sams, Timothy Fr JV 14:15 7:08 2 6/13 35/48
Sauerberg, Ethan Fr JV 12:51 6:26 2 2/13 21/48
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Jr V 11:09 5:35 2 3/35 3/48 11:29
(0:20,2.9)
11:29
(0:20,2.9)
11:02 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Semenza, Jonathan Jr V 11:00 5:30 2 1/35 1/48 12:58
(1:58,15.1)
12:49
(1:49,14.2)
11:42
(0:42,6.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Socher, Julian So V 14:14 7:07 2 29/35 34/48 14:21
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Steingrube, Josh Jr V 12:55 6:28 2 20/35 22/48 13:30
(0:35,4.3)
13:19
(0:24,3.0)
13:04
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel So V 11:28 5:44 2 6/35 6/48 11:36
(0:08,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Visht, Krish Fr JV 13:54 6:57 2 4/13 29/48
Wells, Hayden So V 15:09 7:35 2 33/35 40/48 15:24
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wolford, Nick So V 12:39 6:20 2 17/35 18/48 13:01
(0:22,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yabu, Jared So V 11:10 5:35 2 5/35 5/48 11:25
(0:15,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 55:37
0:10
2 5:34 5:30 5:35 55:10 52:55 Jonathan Semenza, Parker Lothamer, Nathaniel Sauerberg, Kevin Buckley, Jared Yabu
V 2nd 5 58:21
0:23
2 5:50 5:44 5:56 58:02 58:02 Gabriel Valverde-Turner, Richard Gong, Miguel Baliwag, Raymond Diaz, David Kuckuk
V 3rd 5 60:19
0:32
2 6:02 5:56 6:12 63:10
(2:51,4.5)
62:55
(2:36,4.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sean Pappa, Matt McAuliffe, Sam Lee, Dylan Hoover, Kyle Flett
V 4th 5 63:33
0:24
2 6:21 6:16 6:28 65:35
(2:02,3.1)
64:52
(1:19,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Navid Boozarpour, Nick Wolford, Kekoa Nelson, Everett Kim, Josh Steingrube
V 5th 5 65:31
0:25
2 6:33 6:28 6:40 69:32
(4:01,5.8)
66:02
(0:31,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Matthew LoPresti, Aaron Lin, Thomas Heutmaker, Nick Bishop, Will Buckley
V 6th 5 70:52
0:11
2 7:05 7:03 7:08 68:08 68:08 Cameron Atwood, Stone Mao, Evan Riedel, Julian Socher, Max Lee
V 7th 5 76:17
2:31
2 7:38 7:14 8:29 71:00 71:00 Anthony Kim, Jason Lin, Hayden Wells, Sean Garvey, Trent Capurro
JV 1st 5 66:56
1:41
2 6:42 6:12 7:02 55:40 55:28 Casey Chambers, Ethan Sauerberg, Nick Landry, Krish Visht, Bryan Kikugawa
JV 2nd 5 76:02
1:48
2 7:36 7:08 8:02 58:53 58:26 Timothy Sams, Christopher Fleming, David Chen, Thibault Gourlin, Jacob Noyes
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.