Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/18/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cox, Nate So V 16:29 5:30 3 17/126 3/7 3/7 3/20 16:34
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harland-dunaway, Chris Sr V 15:55 5:18 3 5/126 1/7 1/7 5/20 16:49
(0:54,5.4)
16:49
(0:54,5.4)
16:49
(0:54,5.4)
16:30
(0:35,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hendrickson, Jarret So V 16:51 5:37 3 36/126 7/7 7/7 1/13 17:17
(0:26,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kochlacs, Joey Sr V 15:59 5:20 3 6/126 2/7 2/7 1/20 16:02
(0:03,0.3)
16:02
(0:03,0.3)
16:02
(0:03,0.3)
15:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pines, Colby So V 16:43 5:34 3 29/126 6/7 6/7 1/17 16:48
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pulford, Robert So V 16:31 5:30 3 20/126 4/7 4/7 3/19 16:58
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wheeler, Will Sr V 16:39 5:33 3 25/126 5/7 5/7 3/17 16:46
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 81:33
0:44
3 5:26 5:18 5:33 73 5:23 80:55 80:55 79:41 Chris Harland-dunaway (5), Joey Kochlacs (6), Nate Cox (17), Robert Pulford (20), Will Wheeler (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Greg Drosky Jr Las Lomas 15:18 5:06
2 Calvin Thigpen Sr Maria Carrillo 15:26 5:09
3 Nate Beach Jr Acalanes 15:30 5:10
4 James Attarian Jr Dublin 15:30 5:10
5 Chris Harland-dunaway Sr Campolindo 15:55 5:18 1/7 1/7 5/20 16:49
(0:54)
16:49
(0:54)
16:49
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Joey Kochlacs Sr Campolindo 15:59 5:20 2/7 2/7 1/20 16:02
(0:03)
16:02
(0:03)
16:02
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jeremy Grace Jr Dublin 16:03 5:21
8 Joey Thomas Sr Acalanes 16:08 5:23
9 Zeal Levin So Bishop O'Dowd 16:09 5:23
10 Nathan Huckeba Jr Maria Carrillo 16:10 5:23
11 Carl Swanson Sr Alhambra 16:10 5:23
12 Alex Hartz Jr Maria Carrillo 16:11 5:24
13 Austen Diliberto Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:11 5:24
14 Bryant Benter Sr San Marin 16:20 5:27
15 Maxime Stinnett Jr Acalanes 16:21 5:27
16 Anton Karrman Sr Maria Carrillo 16:26 5:29
17 Nate Cox So Campolindo 16:29 5:30 3/7 3/7 3/20
18 Michael Jamieson So Las Lomas 16:29 5:30
19 Connor Mooney Sr Acalanes 16:30 5:30
20 Robert Pulford So Campolindo 16:31 5:30 4/7 4/7 3/19
21 Chris Bendana Sr Maria Carrillo 16:32 5:31
22 Josh Johnson Jr Acalanes 16:33 5:31
23 Nick Laplant Sr Tamalpais 16:36 5:32
24 Chris Macleod Sr Redwood 16:38 5:33
25 Will Wheeler Sr Campolindo 16:39 5:33 5/7 5/7 3/17
26 Kj Hansen Sr Las Lomas 16:40 5:33
27 James McGurk Sr Miramonte 16:42 5:34
28 Tyler Cannon-Reese Sr Analy 16:42 5:34
29 Colby Pines So Campolindo 16:43 5:34 6/7 6/7 1/17
30 Mark Bretan Jr Novato 16:43 5:34
31 Greg Harper Fr Las Lomas 16:43 5:34
32 Grant Williams So Maria Carrillo 16:44 5:35
33 Erik Olson Fr Novato 16:49 5:36
34 Kevin Shea Sr Albany 16:50 5:37
35 Jonathan Weiland Sr Redwood 16:51 5:37
36 Jarret Hendrickson So Campolindo 16:51 5:37 7/7 7/7 1/13
37 Ryan Troxel So Acalanes 16:58 5:39
38 Peter Kissin So Redwood 16:59 5:40
39 Tom Freemon So Redwood 17:08 5:43
40 Jarred Burrows Jr Miramonte 17:10 5:43
41 Jesse Aston Fr Alhambra 17:12 5:44
42 Eric Holtzman Jr Albany 17:15 5:45
43 Ben Lane Sr Miramonte 17:19 5:46
44 Gus Greenstien Fr Maria Carrillo 17:21 5:47
45 Keegan Richerson So Albany 17:23 5:48
46 Ryan Gallardo So Alhambra 17:23 5:48
47 Devin Finzer So Miramonte 17:24 5:48
48 Kc Green Fr Las Lomas 17:24 5:48
49 Martin Langeveld Sr Tamalpais 17:25 5:48
50 Allan Kapoor Jr Acalanes 17:26 5:49
51 Daniel Citron So Miramonte 17:26 5:49
52 Alex Sterling So Redwood 17:29 5:50
53 Mike Stowers Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:33 5:51
54 Robbie Wills Sr Alhambra 17:33 5:51
55 Cory Rand So Tamalpais 17:35 5:52
56 Mark Blattler Fr Alhambra 17:36 5:52
57 Doug Swarts Sr Miramonte 17:37 5:52
58 Ian Allen Jr Albany 17:38 5:53
59 Javier Gonzalez Sr San Lorenzo 17:40 5:53
60 John-Lyndon Vergara So San Lorenzo 17:42 5:54
61 Michael Gemar Fr Las Lomas 17:45 5:55
62 Daniel Walton So Northgate 17:47 5:56
63 Garrett Baker Jr Windsor 17:48 5:56
64 Nick Macintyre Jr Albany 17:54 5:58
65 David Hall Sr Miramonte 17:59 6:00
66 Will Mullaney Jr Albany 18:01 6:00
67 Nick Howard Sr Sonoma Valley 18:01 6:00
68 Chuck Buck-Bauer Sr Albany 18:02 6:01
69 Mark Henry So Windsor 18:04 6:01
70 Thomas Anderson Fr Concord 18:05 6:02
71 Jorge Romero Sr San Lorenzo 18:08 6:03
72 Russell Barry Sr San Marin 18:09 6:03
73 Chris Lowell So Tamalpais 18:10 6:03
74 John Butler Fr Concord 18:10 6:03
75 Tyler Iwanicki So Novato 18:11 6:04
76 Jorey Lisbona So Las Lomas 18:12 6:04
77 Spencer Husen Sr San Marin 18:17 6:06
78 Desmond Krueger Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:17 6:06
79 Reed Bunnel Fr Redwood 18:19 6:06
80 Ryan Goodwin Sr Dublin 18:21 6:07
81 John Witter Fr San Marin 18:21 6:07
82 Nick Guros Jr Northgate 18:22 6:07
83 Will Masterman So Alhambra 18:22 6:07
84 Phillip Saenz So Dublin 18:25 6:08
85 Peter Do Sr Dublin 18:33 6:11
86 Tyler Laird Jr Dublin 18:35 6:12
87 Eric Reed Jr San Marin 18:39 6:13
88 Ryan Nyberg Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:47 6:16
89 Evan Ball Jr San Marin 18:48 6:16
90 Nate Lee Jr Sonoma Valley 18:49 6:16
91 Chris Russett Sr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 18:52 6:17
92 Patrick Michelsen Fr Analy 18:52 6:17
93 Alex Peterson Sr San Marin 18:58 6:19
94 Chris Martin Sr Redwood 18:59 6:20
95 William McGrath Jr San Lorenzo 18:59 6:20
96 John Riehlman Sr Alhambra 19:02 6:21
97 Arend Jones Sr Analy 19:03 6:21
98 Isaac Rose Sr Northgate 19:11 6:24
99 Michael Cheng So Northgate 19:11 6:24
100 Nick Sohn So Tamalpais 19:14 6:25
101 Parker Fernandez Jr Analy 19:26 6:29
102 Chris Ho Sr Northgate 19:30 6:30
103 Levi Kaup Jr Novato 19:32 6:31
104 Sean Carroll Jr Northgate 19:37 6:32
105 Donald Dixon Jr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 19:41 6:34
106 William Tressel So Concord 19:45 6:35
107 Tim Kenney Jr Analy 19:49 6:36
108 Kyle Fornaciari Jr Analy 19:57 6:39
109 Michael Goncalves Sr San Lorenzo 19:58 6:39
110 Michael Yorio So Tamalpais 20:04 6:41
111 Kyle Ibrahim Jr Windsor 20:10 6:43
112 Andrew Wagner Jr Dublin 20:11 6:44
113 Pierce Ryan Fr Concord 20:12 6:44
114 Moise Silva So Concord 20:12 6:44
115 Joe Diaz So Bishop O'Dowd 20:26 6:49
116 Niko Conner So Sonoma Valley 20:31 6:50
117 Daniel Galicia Jr San Lorenzo 20:38 6:53
118 Tim Waiters Sr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 20:40 6:53
119 Kevin Brown Sr Northgate 20:45 6:55
120 Andrew Stemm Fr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 21:10 7:03
121 Alex Perez-Rojas So San Lorenzo 21:18 7:06
122 Josh Roxas Jr Concord 21:31 7:10
123 Daniel Stafford Fr Novato 22:35 7:32
124 Ray Fiedler Sr Novato 22:43 7:34
125 Jacob Stingfellow Jr Concord 22:47 7:36
126 Alex Bland So Windsor 23:12 7:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-4-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
80:45
16:09
5:23
61 Calvin Thigpen
Sr
15:26
5:09
2
Nathan Huckeba
Jr
16:10
5:23
10
Alex Hartz
Jr
16:11
5:24
12
Anton Karrman
Sr
16:26
5:29
16
Chris Bendana
Sr
16:32
5:31
21








2 Acalanes
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
81:02
16:12
5:24
67 Nate Beach
Jr
15:30
5:10
3
Joey Thomas
Sr
16:08
5:23
8
Maxime Stinnett
Jr
16:21
5:27
15
Connor Mooney
Sr
16:30
5:30
19
Josh Johnson
Jr
16:33
5:31
22








3 Campolindo
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
81:33
16:19
5:26
73 Chris Harland-dunaway
Sr
15:55
5:18
5
Joey Kochlacs
Sr
15:59
5:20
6
Nate Cox
So
16:29
5:30
17
Robert Pulford
So
16:31
5:30
20
Will Wheeler
Sr
16:39
5:33
25








4 Las Lomas
1-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
82:34
16:31
5:30
124 Greg Drosky
Jr
15:18
5:06
1
Michael Jamieson
So
16:29
5:30
18
Kj Hansen
Sr
16:40
5:33
26
Greg Harper
Fr
16:43
5:34
31
Kc Green
Fr
17:24
5:48
48








5 Redwood
10-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:51
85:05
17:01
5:40
188 Chris Macleod
Sr
16:38
5:33
24
Jonathan Weiland
Sr
16:51
5:37
35
Peter Kissin
So
16:59
5:40
38
Tom Freemon
So
17:08
5:43
39
Alex Sterling
So
17:29
5:50
52








6 Alhambra
7-7-8-7-6
Gap: 1:26
85:54
17:11
5:44
208 Carl Swanson
Sr
16:10
5:23
11
Jesse Aston
Fr
17:12
5:44
41
Ryan Gallardo
So
17:23
5:48
46
Robbie Wills
Sr
17:33
5:51
54
Mark Blattler
Fr
17:36
5:52
56








6 Miramonte
11-10-9-8-6
Gap: 0:44
86:01
17:12
5:44
208 James McGurk
Sr
16:42
5:34
27
Jarred Burrows
Jr
17:10
5:43
40
Ben Lane
Sr
17:19
5:46
43
Devin Finzer
So
17:24
5:48
47
Daniel Citron
So
17:26
5:49
51








8 Bishop O'Dowd
6-6-5-6-8
Gap: 2:38
86:57
17:23
5:48
235 Zeal Levin
So
16:09
5:23
9
Austen Diliberto
Sr
16:11
5:24
13
Mike Stowers
Jr
17:33
5:51
53
Desmond Krueger
Fr
18:17
6:06
75
Ryan Nyberg
Fr
18:47
6:16
85








9 Albany
14-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:04
87:00
17:24
5:48
242 Kevin Shea
Sr
16:50
5:37
34
Eric Holtzman
Jr
17:15
5:45
42
Keegan Richerson
So
17:23
5:48
45
Ian Allen
Jr
17:38
5:53
58
Nick Macintyre
Jr
17:54
5:58
63








10 Dublin
4-2-6-9-10
Gap: 3:03
86:52
17:22
5:47
251 James Attarian
Jr
15:30
5:10
4
Jeremy Grace
Jr
16:03
5:21
7
Ryan Goodwin
Sr
18:21
6:07
77
Phillip Saenz
So
18:25
6:08
81
Peter Do
Sr
18:33
6:11
82








11 Tamalpais
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:38
89:00
17:48
5:56
292 Nick Laplant
Sr
16:36
5:32
23
Martin Langeveld
Sr
17:25
5:48
49
Cory Rand
So
17:35
5:52
55
Chris Lowell
So
18:10
6:03
70
Nick Sohn
So
19:14
6:25
95








12 San Marin
8-13-13-13-12
Gap: 2:19
89:46
17:57
5:59
319 Bryant Benter
Sr
16:20
5:27
14
Russell Barry
Sr
18:09
6:03
69
Spencer Husen
Sr
18:17
6:06
74
John Witter
Fr
18:21
6:07
78
Eric Reed
Jr
18:39
6:13
84








13 Novato
13-9-12-12-13
Gap: 5:52
93:50
18:46
6:15
346 Mark Bretan
Jr
16:43
5:34
30
Erik Olson
Fr
16:49
5:36
33
Tyler Iwanicki
So
18:11
6:04
72
Levi Kaup
Jr
19:32
6:31
98
Daniel Stafford
Fr
22:35
7:32
113








14 San Lorenzo
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:18
92:27
18:29
6:10
380 Javier Gonzalez
Sr
17:40
5:53
59
John-Lyndon Vergara
So
17:42
5:54
60
Jorge Romero
Sr
18:08
6:03
68
William McGrath
Jr
18:59
6:20
90
Michael Goncalves
Sr
19:58
6:39
103








15 Analy
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:07
93:52
18:46
6:15
404 Tyler Cannon-Reese
Sr
16:42
5:34
28
Patrick Michelsen
Fr
18:52
6:17
87
Arend Jones
Sr
19:03
6:21
92
Parker Fernandez
Jr
19:26
6:29
96
Tim Kenney
Jr
19:49
6:36
101








16 Northgate
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:43
94:01
18:48
6:16
425 Daniel Walton
So
17:47
5:56
62
Nick Guros
Jr
18:22
6:07
79
Isaac Rose
Sr
19:11
6:24
93
Michael Cheng
So
19:11
6:24
94
Chris Ho
Sr
19:30
6:30
97








17 Concord
17-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:07
96:24
19:17
6:26
451 Thomas Anderson
Fr
18:05
6:02
67
John Butler
Fr
18:10
6:03
71
William Tressel
So
19:45
6:35
100
Pierce Ryan
Fr
20:12
6:44
106
Moise Silva
So
20:12
6:44
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.