Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/18/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Caldwell, Megan Jr V 21:00 7:00 3 47/118 7/7 7/7 1/13 22:00
(1:00,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Finnegan, Laurie Jr V 18:21 6:07 3 1/118 1/7 1/7 1/20 18:17 18:17 18:17 18:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Giacchetti, Riki Sr V 19:31 6:30 3 16/118 4/7 4/7 1/17 20:29
(0:58,4.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Katibah, Anna Sr V 20:36 6:52 3 37/118 6/7 6/7 2/15 20:30
Murillo, Catherine Sr V 18:38 6:13 3 3/118 2/7 2/7 1/19 18:31 18:31 18:31 18:16 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Pulford, Christine Jr V 20:20 6:47 3 30/118 5/7 5/7 2/15 19:24 19:24 19:24 19:24
Rosenthal, Lisa So V 19:16 6:25 3 10/118 3/7 3/7 1/19 19:17
(0:01,0.1)
19:17
(0:01,0.1)
19:17
(0:01,0.1)
19:17
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 96:06
1:59
3 6:24 6:07 6:47 57 6:24 94:30 94:30 94:30 Laurie Finnegan (1), Catherine Murillo (3), Lisa Rosenthal (9), Riki Giacchetti (15), Christine Pulford (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laurie Finnegan Jr Campolindo 18:21 6:07 1/7 1/7 1/20 18:17 18:17 18:17
2 Leanne Fogg Sr Maria Carrillo 18:31 6:10
3 Catherine Murillo Sr Campolindo 18:38 6:13 2/7 2/7 1/19 18:31 18:31 18:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Jenny Bergren Sr Miramonte 18:40 6:13
5 Emilie Olson Sr Tamalpais 18:42 6:14
6 Alia Gray Sr Maria Carrillo 18:45 6:15
7 Libby Brokaw Fr Las Lomas 19:04 6:21
8 Anna Smidebush Jr Concord 19:12 6:24
9 Hannah Farazmand Fr Redwood 19:14 6:25
10 Lisa Rosenthal So Campolindo 19:16 6:25 3/7 3/7 1/19 19:17
(0:01)
19:17
(0:01)
19:17
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Brooke Bergesen Sr Northgate 19:20 6:27
12 Amelia Burke Fr Redwood 19:23 6:28
13 Jean Zhu So Las Lomas 19:26 6:29
14 Clara Tsao So Miramonte 19:27 6:29
15 Damajeria Dubose So Bishop O'Dowd 19:30 6:30
16 Riki Giacchetti Sr Campolindo 19:31 6:30 4/7 4/7 1/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Sammy Creath Jr Redwood 19:33 6:31
18 Claire Hindes Fr Las Lomas 19:36 6:32
19 Kristen Sanzari Sr Maria Carrillo 19:39 6:33
20 Kelly O'Leary So Maria Carrillo 19:39 6:33
21 Lia Rivers-Birt So Bishop O'Dowd 19:49 6:36
22 Melissa Yee Sr Bishop O'Dowd 19:50 6:37
23 Lizzy Hendrix Sr Bishop O'Dowd 19:53 6:38
24 Naomi Wentworth So Las Lomas 19:55 6:38
25 Jordan Davis So Maria Carrillo 20:04 6:41
26 Chelsea Fenton Jr San Marin 20:06 6:42
27 Jackie Quinn Jr Albany 20:11 6:44
28 Elizabeth Lenczowski Fr Miramonte 20:18 6:46
29 Melissa Miyamoto-Mills So Miramonte 20:18 6:46
30 Christine Pulford Jr Campolindo 20:20 6:47 5/7 5/7 2/15 19:24 19:24 19:24
31 Laura Rogina So Windsor 20:20 6:47
32 Tiffany Roberts Sr Maria Carrillo 20:28 6:49
33 Zaynib Hamze So Dublin 20:32 6:51
34 Ellen Wleklinski Fr Las Lomas 20:32 6:51
35 Katie Bachman Jr Redwood 20:34 6:51
36 Lauren Hall So Redwood 20:35 6:52
37 Anna Katibah Sr Campolindo 20:36 6:52 6/7 6/7 2/15
38 Katie Peck Jr Miramonte 20:37 6:52
39 Katie Kane So Redwood 20:44 6:55
40 Alizah Rotman So Novato 20:44 6:55
41 Lucy Rosenbloom Sr Tamalpais 20:46 6:55
42 Stephanie Thoma Jr San Marin 20:50 6:57
43 Morgan Pavey Fr Miramonte 20:55 6:58
44 Bronwen O'Herin Jr Acalanes 20:56 6:59
45 Nina Lincoff Jr Albany 20:56 6:59
46 Eline Leemans Fr Albany 20:59 7:00
47 Megan Caldwell Jr Campolindo 21:00 7:00 7/7 7/7 1/13
48 Monica Yorio Fr Tamalpais 21:01 7:00
49 Meredith Salazaar So Alhambra 21:01 7:00
50 Hennessy Miller Jr Northgate 21:02 7:01
51 Emily Baker Jr Acalanes 21:02 7:01
52 Michaela Nilson Fr Alhambra 21:02 7:01
53 Stephanie Goodwin Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:07 7:02
54 Lindsay Chan Sr Miramonte 21:09 7:03
55 Katie Conklin Sr Novato 21:19 7:06
56 Hayley Besecker Jr Las Lomas 21:21 7:07
57 Enbal Singer Fr Albany 21:22 7:07
58 Michelle Forcier Jr Northgate 21:23 7:08
59 Rachael Masterson So Albany 21:24 7:08
60 Nina Atamaniuk So Novato 21:25 7:08
61 Katie Riley Fr Las Lomas 21:25 7:08
62 Dashanique Hutchinson So San Lorenzo 21:30 7:10
63 Abby Ridley-Kerr So Albany 21:32 7:11
64 Olivia Foster So Analy 21:38 7:13
65 Alex Banuet So Windsor 21:39 7:13
66 Grace Appert Jr Acalanes 21:41 7:14
67 Rebecca Lorenzana Jr Acalanes 21:42 7:14
68 Amy Eisenberg Jr Bishop O'Dowd 21:43 7:14
69 Ariel Osborne Jr Sonoma Valley 21:49 7:16
70 Mariko Kellogg Sr Acalanes 21:51 7:17
71 Mikaela Derousseau So Maria Carrillo 21:52 7:17
72 Alizia Ochoa Sr San Lorenzo 21:54 7:18
73 Rebecca Bennett So San Marin 21:55 7:18
74 Elena Carter Sr Novato 22:03 7:21
75 Caitlin Schmitt Fr Redwood 22:06 7:22
76 Jordan Wight So Alhambra 22:06 7:22
77 Kelsey Olson Sr Novato 22:09 7:23
78 Amelia Kao Fr San Marin 22:11 7:24
79 Courtney Peterson Jr Northgate 22:11 7:24
80 Bridgette Trowbridge Sr Novato 22:19 7:26
81 Samantha Lew Sr Northgate 22:23 7:28
82 Nicole Sylvia Jr Alhambra 22:25 7:28
83 Kristen Gloystein Fr Novato 22:32 7:31
84 Michelle Chew Jr Acalanes 22:32 7:31
85 Sara Jones So San Marin 22:35 7:32
86 Kylie Adkins Sr Northgate 22:50 7:37
87 Stephanie Patterson Sr Windsor 22:51 7:37
88 Connor Adkins Sr Northgate 22:53 7:38
89 Amanda Wilmsen Jr Albany 23:10 7:43
90 Rebecca Wheeler Jr Tamalpais 23:26 7:49
91 Kat McNeil Jr Tamalpais 23:33 7:51
92 Carolynn Herbert Fr Alhambra 23:34 7:51
93 Carrie Coats Jr Tamalpais 23:42 7:54
94 Angelina Gigena Sr Dublin 23:47 7:56
95 Haley Swanson Jr Alhambra 23:48 7:56
96 Briana Ruiz Sr Concord 24:02 8:01
97 Annie Leary Sr Alhambra 24:05 8:02
98 Gabriel George Fr Dublin 24:16 8:05
99 Olivia Strain So San Marin 24:26 8:09
100 Ali Barber Jr San Marin 24:27 8:09
101 Mariel Rossman Jr Tamalpais 24:44 8:15
102 Crystal Padilla Jr San Lorenzo 24:54 8:18
103 Elenor Guiterrez Sr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 24:58 8:19
104 Amy Bileter Fr Concord 25:20 8:27
105 Emily Shearer Fr Acalanes 25:31 8:30
106 Corrie Munger Jr Analy 25:38 8:33
107 Jennifer Hackney Sr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 25:41 8:34
108 Annette Bergeron So San Lorenzo 25:47 8:36
109 Terri Burgess Fr Dublin 25:51 8:37
110 Leilani Gigena Sr Dublin 25:58 8:39
111 Annika Rasmuson Jr Analy 26:21 8:47
112 Khara Schmitt Sr Analy 26:24 8:48
113 Cassie Herdt So J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 26:24 8:48
114 Christine Hopkins So Dublin 26:49 8:56
115 Angie Mar Fr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 26:53 8:58
116 Genoviva Gomez Jr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 27:41 9:14
117 Briana Williams Sr Dublin 27:51 9:17
118 Emily Chan Jr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 28:12 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
96:06
19:13
6:24
57 Laurie Finnegan
Jr
18:21
6:07
1
Catherin Murillo
Sr
18:38
6:13
3
Lisa Rosentha
So
19:16
6:25
9
Riki Giacchet
Sr
19:31
6:30
15
Christin Pulford
Jr
20:20
6:47
29








2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
96:38
19:20
6:27
69 Leanne Fogg
Sr
18:31
6:10
2
Alia Gray
Sr
18:45
6:15
6
Kristen Sanzari
Sr
19:39
6:33
18
Kelly O'Leary
So
19:39
6:33
19
Jordan Davis
So
20:04
6:41
24








3 Las Lomas
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:28
98:33
19:43
6:34
91 Libby Brokaw
Fr
19:04
6:21
7
Jean Zhu
So
19:26
6:29
12
Claire Hindes
Fr
19:36
6:32
17
Naomi Wentwort
So
19:55
6:38
23
Ellen Wleklins
Fr
20:32
6:51
32








4 Redwood
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:21
99:19
19:52
6:37
102 Hannah Farazman
Fr
19:14
6:25
8
Amelia Burke
Fr
19:23
6:28
11
Sammy Creath
Jr
19:33
6:31
16
Katie Bachman
Jr
20:34
6:51
33
Lauren Hall
So
20:35
6:52
34








5 Miramonte
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
99:20
19:52
6:37
108 Jenny Bergren
Sr
18:40
6:13
4
Clara Tsao
So
19:27
6:29
13
Elizabet Lenczows
Fr
20:18
6:46
27
Melissa Miyamoto
So
20:18
6:46
28
Katie Peck
Jr
20:37
6:52
36








6 Bishop O'Dowd
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:37
100:09
20:02
6:41
128 Damajeri Dubose
So
19:30
6:30
14
Lia Rivers-B
So
19:49
6:36
20
Melissa Yee
Sr
19:50
6:37
21
Lizzy Hendrix
Sr
19:53
6:38
22
Stephani Goodwin
Fr
21:07
7:02
51








7 Albany
10-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:13
104:52
20:58
6:59
225 Jackie Quinn
Jr
20:11
6:44
26
Nina Lincoff
Jr
20:56
6:59
43
Eline Leemans
Fr
20:59
7:00
44
Enbal Singer
Fr
21:22
7:07
55
Rachael Masterso
So
21:24
7:08
57








8 Tamalpais
4-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:51
107:28
21:30
7:10
255 Emilie Olson
Sr
18:42
6:14
5
Lucy Rosenblo
Sr
20:46
6:55
39
Monica Yorio
Fr
21:01
7:00
46
Rebecca Wheeler
Jr
23:26
7:49
82
Kat McNeil
Jr
23:33
7:51
83








9 Northgate
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:03
106:19
21:16
7:05
260 Brooke Bergesen
Sr
19:20
6:27
10
Hennessy Miller
Jr
21:02
7:01
48
Michelle Forcier
Jr
21:23
7:08
56
Courtney Peterson
Jr
22:11
7:24
72
Samantha Lew
Sr
22:23
7:28
74








10 Acalanes
13-11-12-11-10
Gap: 0:55
107:12
21:26
7:09
278 Bronwen O'Herin
Jr
20:56
6:59
42
Emily Baker
Jr
21:02
7:01
49
Grace Appert
Jr
21:41
7:14
61
Rebecca Lorenzan
Jr
21:42
7:14
62
Mariko Kellogg
Sr
21:51
7:17
64








11 San Marin
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:29
107:37
21:31
7:10
280 Chelsea Fenton
Jr
20:06
6:42
25
Stephani Thoma
Jr
20:50
6:57
40
Rebecca Bennett
So
21:55
7:18
66
Amelia Kao
Fr
22:11
7:24
71
Sara Jones
So
22:35
7:32
78








12 Novato
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:25
107:40
21:32
7:11
286 Alizah Rotman
So
20:44
6:55
38
Katie Conklin
Sr
21:19
7:06
53
Nina Atamaniu
So
21:25
7:08
58
Elena Carter
Sr
22:03
7:21
67
Kelsey Olson
Sr
22:09
7:23
70








13 Alhambra
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:33
110:08
22:02
7:21
325 Meredith Salazaar
So
21:01
7:00
47
Michaela Nilson
Fr
21:02
7:01
50
Jordan Wight
So
22:06
7:22
69
Nicole Sylvia
Jr
22:25
7:28
75
Carolynn Herbert
Fr
23:34
7:51
84








14 Dublin
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:26
120:24
24:05
8:02
399 Zaynib Hamze
So
20:32
6:51
31
Angelina Gigena
Sr
23:47
7:56
86
Gabriel George
Fr
24:16
8:05
89
Terri Burgess
Fr
25:51
8:37
96
Leilani Gigena
Sr
25:58
8:39
97








15 J.F.Kennedy-Fremont
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:43
131:37
26:19
8:46
487 Elenor Guiterre
Sr
24:58
8:19
93
Jennifer Hackney
Sr
25:41
8:34
95
Cassie Herdt
So
26:24
8:48
98
Angie Mar
Fr
26:53
8:58
100
Genoviva Gomez
Jr
27:41
9:14
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.