Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/23/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Nick Jr V 16:43 5:34 3 32/128 5/7 5/7 3/17 17:57
(1:14,6.9)
17:57
(1:14,6.9)
17:57
(1:14,6.9)
17:57
(1:14,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Carrick, Richard Jr V 17:08 5:43 3 52/128 7/7 7/7 1/17 16:46 16:46 16:46 16:46
Fischer, Barry Sr V 15:20 5:07 3 1/128 1/7 1/7 1/21 16:42
(1:22,8.2)
16:42
(1:22,8.2)
16:42
(1:22,8.2)
16:42
(1:22,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Flynnperoult, Devon So V 16:42 5:34 3 31/128 4/7 4/7 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pines, Justin Jr V 15:39 5:13 3 5/128 2/7 2/7 1/20 16:20
(0:41,4.2)
16:20
(0:41,4.2)
16:20
(0:41,4.2)
16:20
(0:41,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Pines, Tyler So V 16:18 5:26 3 14/128 3/7 3/7 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vizcaino, Chris Fr V 16:54 5:38 3 42/128 6/7 6/7 1/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Barry Fischer Sr Campolindo 15:20 5:07 1/7 1/7 1/21 16:42
(1:22)
16:42
(1:22)
16:42
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Jake Schmitt So Redwood 15:25 5:08
3 Ryan Mason Jr Concord 15:34 5:11
4 Ruben Mora-roman Sr Analy 15:39 5:13
5 Justin Pines Jr Campolindo 15:39 5:13 2/7 2/7 1/20 16:20
(0:41)
16:20
(0:41)
16:20
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Lancer Smith Sr Freedom 15:52 5:17
7 Brandon Carballo Sr Moreau Catholic 15:56 5:19
8 Daniel Mejia So Miramonte 16:00 5:20
9 Steven Cozza Sr Petaluma 16:01 5:20
10 Taylor Graham Sr Moreau Catholic 16:02 5:21
11 Nick Sears Jr Northgate 16:03 5:21
12 Joel Buscheck Jr Miramonte 16:12 5:24
13 Kevin Kiniery Sr Del Norte 16:17 5:26
14 Tyler Pines So Campolindo 16:18 5:26 3/7 3/7 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Andrew Wolf Jr Redwood 16:21 5:27
16 David Penskar So Miramonte 16:23 5:28
17 Jay Fragus Sr Moreau Catholic 16:25 5:28
18 Tony Quintana So Moreau Catholic 16:27 5:29
19 Brandon Fink Sr Freedom 16:28 5:29
20 Michael Dooher Sr Redwood 16:32 5:31
21 Kevin Correa Jr El Molino 16:32 5:31
22 Tim Wallach Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:33 5:31
23 Chris Wong Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:33 5:31
24 Andrew Garrett Sr Redwood 16:37 5:32
25 Ryan Farrell Sr Redwood 16:37 5:32
26 Andy Holguin Jr American 16:37 5:32
27 Cory Caldwell Sr Acalanes 16:38 5:33
28 Cliff Chang Sr American 16:39 5:33
29 Daniel Hannon Sr Moreau Catholic 16:40 5:33
30 Alex Shogan Sr Acalanes 16:41 5:34
31 Devon Flynnperoult So Campolindo 16:42 5:34 4/7 4/7 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Nick Brennan Jr Campolindo 16:43 5:34 5/7 5/7 3/17 17:57
(1:14)
17:57
(1:14)
17:57
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Kevin Mccourt Jr American 16:45 5:35
34 Harlan Lopez Jr Acalanes 16:45 5:35
35 Michael Wickman So Northgate 16:46 5:35
36 Vince Donofrio Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:47 5:36
37 Mason Mulvaney So Acalanes 16:49 5:36
38 Daniel Dry Sr El Molino 16:50 5:37
39 Daryl Zalan So Miramonte 16:52 5:37
40 Chris Gardina Sr Piner 16:53 5:38
41 Timothy Wu Jr American 16:53 5:38
42 Chris Vizcaino Fr Campolindo 16:54 5:38 6/7 6/7 1/17
43 Matt Caselli Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:57 5:39
44 Michael Feraco-eberle Sr Analy 16:58 5:39
45 Dylan Hosey Sr Petaluma 16:58 5:39
46 Jonathan Teeter So El Molino 16:59 5:40
47 Graham Roberts So Miramonte 16:59 5:40
48 Daniel Wold Sr Freedom 17:02 5:41
49 Richard Ho So American 17:02 5:41
50 Alex Love So Acalanes 17:06 5:42
51 Aaron Senter Sr Acalanes 17:06 5:42
52 Richard Carrick Jr Campolindo 17:08 5:43 7/7 7/7 1/17 16:46 16:46 16:46
53 Max Cunningham Jr Northgate 17:09 5:43
54 Juan Gomez Fr Dublin 17:12 5:44
55 Marcus Johnson Sr Northgate 17:13 5:44
56 Jay Tagliareni So Las Lomas 17:14 5:45
57 Andrew Seishas Sr Moreau Catholic 17:23 5:48
58 Alex Mcdiarmid Sr Acalanes 17:24 5:48
59 Fernando Rodriguez Sr Miramonte 17:24 5:48
60 Frank Wu Sr Dublin 17:27 5:49
61 Jeff Fudenna Jr American 17:31 5:50
62 Mike Sheridan Sr Bishop O'Dowd 17:32 5:51
63 Brett Blodgett Jr Northgate 17:33 5:51
64 Jose Lorenzana Sr Concord 17:33 5:51
65 J.j. Pineda So Moreau Catholic 17:36 5:52
66 Daniel Kaufeldt So Freedom 17:40 5:53
67 Nick Battjes Sr Redwood 17:43 5:54
68 Luke Hodgson Jr Alhambra 17:47 5:56
69 Chris Witham Sr Dublin 17:49 5:56
70 Andrew Gold So Miramonte 17:50 5:57
71 Matt Lo Forte Fr Alhambra 17:52 5:57
72 Mike Butler Sr Concord 17:55 5:58
73 Ryan Anderson Sr Novato 17:56 5:59
74 Philip Fornaciari Jr Analy 18:01 6:00
75 Ben Gutierrez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:02 6:01
76 Bryant Cipola Jr Del Norte 18:05 6:02
77 Robert Winter Sr Las Lomas 18:07 6:02
78 Armando Ramirez Jr Petaluma 18:07 6:02
79 Dimitri Mata Sr Freedom 18:12 6:04
80 Ted Clifton Jr Analy 18:13 6:04
81 Paul Holland Jr Alhambra 18:14 6:05
82 Daniel Bacci Sr El Molino 18:15 6:05
83 Joe Roberts Fr Freedom 18:15 6:05
84 Ben Schaefer Fr Freedom 18:17 6:06
85 J.d. Young Sr Novato 18:17 6:06
86 Gabe Rose Jr Northgate 18:18 6:06
87 Danny Foreman So Redwood 18:18 6:06
88 Jordan Dekker Fr Concord 18:20 6:07
89 Alton Do So American 18:22 6:07
90 Adam Schawel Jr Alhambra 18:23 6:08
91 Marty Weis So Analy 18:28 6:09
92 Brian O'grady Sr Petaluma 18:30 6:10
93 Phillip Stone Fr Novato 18:30 6:10
94 Curtis Woods So Petaluma 18:31 6:10
95 Corbin Johnson Jr Analy 18:34 6:11
96 Casey Pierson Fr Las Lomas 18:35 6:12
97 Andy Perham Jr Northgate 18:43 6:14
98 Brandon Butcher Jr Concord 18:44 6:15
99 Chris Bogstad Jr Las Lomas 18:50 6:17
100 Matt Gillespie Sr Concord 18:51 6:17
101 Devin Marsh Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:51 6:17
102 Brian Kearney Sr Alhambra 18:57 6:19
103 Kenderic Braal So Petaluma 19:00 6:20
104 Guy Wilson Jr Analy 19:02 6:21
105 Jon Schroeder Fr Novato 19:05 6:22
106 Dan Senger Sr Las Lomas 19:12 6:24
107 Zach Davis Fr Las Lomas 19:13 6:24
108 Rian Wilhite Jr Dublin 19:16 6:25
109 Tim Oldenkamp Sr Alhambra 19:29 6:30
110 David Winters Jr Petaluma 19:30 6:30
111 Adam Garcia Jr El Molino 19:38 6:33
112 Sean Lancaster Jr Novato 19:39 6:33
113 Mason Bretan So Novato 19:52 6:37
114 Mike Ballyntyne So Novato 19:52 6:37
115 Ma'ayan Bennaim So El Molino 20:02 6:41
116 Randy Johnson Sr Alhambra 20:05 6:42
117 Andrew Tamura So El Cerrito 21:28 7:09
118 Miguel Acuna Jr El Molino 21:31 7:10
119 Kevin Butler So Concord 21:31 7:10
120 Bob Wilson So Piner 21:32 7:11
121 Robert Lacrampe Jr Dublin 21:37 7:12
122 Steven Floyd Jr Windsor 21:43 7:14
123 Alex Buckley Jr Dublin 22:07 7:22
124 James Mclaughlin So Piner 22:11 7:24
125 Pao Xiong So El Cerrito 22:11 7:24
126 Kevin Morrison So El Cerrito 22:21 7:27
127 Marcin Pawlowski So Dublin 23:28 7:49
128 Patric Seed Sr Las Lomas 25:19 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.