Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Hidden Valley Park on 9/30/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amsden, Evan Sr JV 13:17.2 6:39 2 47/78 15/20 27/38 1/2 13:36
(0:19,2.3)
13:36
(0:19,2.3)
13:36
(0:19,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Baliwag, Miguel Sr V 16:45.3 5:35 3 15/54 6/7 6/7 1/7 17:17
(0:32,3.1)
17:48
(1:03,5.9)
17:17
(0:32,3.1)
17:00
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Baxter, Ethan Fr F/S 16:35.6 8:18 2 117/129 18/18 38/38 4/5 16:50
(0:15,1.4)
16:50
(0:15,1.4)
16:50
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Berten, William Fr F/S 13:13 6:37 2 51/129 12/18 26/38 1/5 14:51
(1:38,11.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Boozarpour, Navid Jr JV 11:34.9 5:47 2 5/78 4/20 8/38 1/5 11:52
(0:17,2.3)
11:35
(0:01,0.1)
11:35
(0:01,0.1)
11:35
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Buckley, Edward Fr F/S 11:11.3 5:36 2 1/129 1/18 3/38 1/7 11:43
(0:32,4.5)
11:43
(0:32,4.5)
11:43
(0:32,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Buckley, Will Sr JV 12:06.1 6:03 2 19/78 8/20 16/38 1/5 13:09
(1:03,7.9)
12:43
(0:37,4.8)
12:13
(0:07,0.9)
12:13
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chambers, Casey So F/S 11:14.1 5:37 2 2/129 2/18 4/38 1/7 12:27
(1:13,9.7)
11:39
(0:25,3.6)
11:39
(0:25,3.6)
11:39
(0:25,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, David So F/S 12:21.1 6:11 2 27/129 9/18 18/38 1/5 14:15
(1:54,13.3)
12:39
(0:18,2.3)
12:39
(0:18,2.3)
12:39
(0:18,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diaz, Raymond Jr V 16:23.5 5:28 3 8/54 5/7 5/7 1/7 16:45
(0:22,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Essl, Max Fr F/S 16:02.1 8:01 2 111/129 17/18 37/38 4/5 16:27
(0:25,2.5)
16:27
(0:25,2.5)
16:27
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Fleming, Christopher Jr JV 13:29.3 6:45 2 51/78 17/20 30/38 1/1 14:37
(1:08,7.7)
14:37
(1:08,7.7)
14:01
(0:32,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Flett, Kyle Jr V 17:04.5 5:42 3 18/54 7/7 7/7 1/7 17:17
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fossen, Eric Fr F/S 13:24.6 6:42 2 59/129 13/18 29/38 1/5 13:52
(0:27,3.3)
13:52
(0:27,3.3)
13:52
(0:27,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Max Fr F/S 13:36.8 6:48 2 66/129 14/18 32/38 1/5 14:31
(0:54,6.2)
14:31
(0:54,6.2)
14:31
(0:54,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garvey, Sean Sr JV 12:26 6:13 2 30/78 12/20 21/38 1/4 14:47
(2:21,15.9)
13:10
(0:44,5.5)
13:00
(0:34,4.3)
13:00
(0:34,4.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gong, Jonathan Fr F/S 12:35 6:18 2 33/129 10/18 23/38 1/5 13:04
(0:29,3.7)
13:04
(0:29,3.7)
13:04
(0:29,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gong, Richard Jr V 16:21.1 5:27 3 7/54 4/7 4/7 1/7 16:47
(0:26,2.6)
16:47
(0:26,2.6)
16:46
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gourlin, Thibault So F/S 11:46.6 5:53 2 12/129 5/18 10/38 1/7 14:33
(2:47,19.1)
13:09
(1:22,10.4)
13:09
(1:22,10.4)
12:53
(1:06,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Heutmaker, Thomas Sr JV 11:49 5:55 2 14/78 6/20 11/38 1/5 12:36
(0:47,6.2)
12:11
(0:22,3.1)
12:11
(0:22,3.1)
12:11
(0:22,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hoover, Dylan Jr JV 11:33.9 5:47 2 4/78 3/20 7/38 1/6 11:42
(0:08,1.2)
11:27 11:27 11:27 You ROCK! (LY)
Iniguez-Reyes, Cameron Fr F/S 11:58.2 5:59 2 19/129 8/18 14/38 1/6 12:04
(0:06,0.8)
12:04
(0:06,0.8)
12:04
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
kimball, Andrew So JV 14:42.2 7:21 2 68/78 19/20 35/38 1/1 15:45
(1:03,6.6)
15:45
(1:03,6.6)
15:01
(0:19,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Max Jr JV 12:25.5 6:13 2 29/78 11/20 20/38 1/5 13:28
(1:02,7.7)
12:51
(0:26,3.3)
12:18 12:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Lekki, Colin Fr F/S 11:54.8 5:57 2 16/129 6/18 12/38 1/6 11:55 11:55 11:55
Lin, Aaron Sr JV 12:32.3 6:16 2 33/78 13/20 22/38 1/4 12:38
(0:06,0.8)
12:53
(0:21,2.7)
12:13 12:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Lin, Jason Jr JV 13:35.4 6:48 2 56/78 18/20 31/38 1/1 14:36
(1:00,6.9)
13:32 13:32 13:32 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
LoPresti, Matthew Jr JV 12:40.7 6:20 2 38/78 14/20 24/38 1/3 13:13
(0:32,4.1)
13:02
(0:21,2.7)
12:18 12:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Mao, Stone Jr JV 12:10 6:05 2 22/78 9/20 17/38 1/5 13:13
(1:03,7.9)
13:03
(0:53,6.8)
12:40
(0:30,4.0)
12:22
(0:12,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marinier, Christophe So JV 14:56.3 7:28 2 70/78 20/20 36/38 1/1 16:21
(1:25,8.7)
15:10
(0:14,1.5)
15:10
(0:14,1.5)
15:10
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
McAuliffe, Matt Sr JV 11:03 5:32 2 1/78 1/20 1/38 1/7 11:09
(0:06,0.9)
11:09
(0:06,0.9)
11:09
(0:06,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Meneses, Agustin Fr F/S 13:38.8 6:49 2 68/129 15/18 33/38 1/5 14:11
(0:32,3.8)
14:11
(0:32,3.8)
14:11
(0:32,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Moore, Lucas Fr F/S 14:01.3 7:01 2 83/129 16/18 34/38 3/5 14:29
(0:28,3.2)
14:29
(0:28,3.2)
14:29
(0:28,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sams, Timothy So F/S 11:25.3 5:43 2 6/129 4/18 6/38 1/7 13:10
(1:45,13.3)
11:34
(0:09,1.3)
11:34
(0:09,1.3)
11:34
(0:09,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sauerberg, Ethan So F/S 11:19.5 5:40 2 4/129 3/18 5/38 1/7 12:36
(1:17,10.1)
11:33
(0:13,1.9)
11:33
(0:13,1.9)
11:33
(0:13,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Sr V 16:15.5 5:25 3 6/54 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:50
(0:34,3.4)
16:48
(0:33,3.3)
16:48
(0:33,3.3)
16:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Semenza, Jonathan Sr V 15:56.7 5:19 3 4/54 2/7 2/7 1/7 16:23
(0:27,2.7)
16:29
(0:32,3.3)
16:23
(0:27,2.7)
16:23
(0:27,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Steingrube, Josh Sr JV 12:23.7 6:12 2 28/78 10/20 19/38 1/5 13:01
(0:38,4.8)
12:33
(0:09,1.2)
12:33
(0:09,1.2)
12:27
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Strong, Jack Jr JV 12:02.4 6:01 2 17/78 7/20 15/38 1/5 13:10
(1:08,8.6)
12:52
(0:49,6.4)
12:52
(0:49,6.4)
12:52
(0:49,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tseng, Andrew So JV 11:40 5:50 2 9/78 5/20 9/38 1/5 12:14
(0:34,4.6)
12:14
(0:34,4.6)
12:14
(0:34,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel Jr JV 11:06.1 5:33 2 2/78 2/20 2/38 1/6 11:18
(0:12,1.8)
11:18
(0:12,1.8)
11:18
(0:12,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wells, Hayden Jr JV 13:19.2 6:40 2 48/78 16/20 28/38 1/2 14:41
(1:22,9.3)
14:00
(0:41,4.9)
14:00
(0:41,4.9)
14:00
(0:41,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Woidat, Charlie Fr F/S 11:57 5:59 2 18/129 7/18 13/38 1/6 11:56 11:56 11:56 You ROCK! (PG)
Wright, Sean Fr F/S 12:48 6:24 2 40/129 11/18 25/38 1/5 13:38
(0:50,6.1)
13:38
(0:50,6.1)
13:38
(0:50,6.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Yabu, Jared Jr V 15:31.9 5:11 3 2/54 1/7 1/7 2/7 16:14
(0:42,4.3)
16:17
(0:45,4.6)
16:14
(0:42,4.3)
15:47
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 80:29
0:52
3 5:22 5:11 5:28 27 5:22 82:42
(2:14,2.7)
82:34
(2:05,2.5)
80:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jared Yabu (2), Jonathan Semenza (4), Nathaniel Sauerberg (6), Richard Gong (7), Raymond Diaz (8)
JV 1st 5 1/5 56:58
0:37
2 5:42 5:32 5:50 21 5:42 60:00
(3:02,5.1)
60:29
(3:31,5.8)
55:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matt McAuliffe (1), Gabriel Valverde-Turner (2), Dylan Hoover (4), Navid Boozarpour (5), Andrew Tseng (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 60:31
0:35
2 6:03 5:55 6:12 21 6:03 64:34
(4:03,6.3)
72:07
(11:36,16.1)
58:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Thomas Heutmaker (1), Jack Strong (3), Will Buckley (4), Stone Mao (6), Josh Steingrube (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 63:22
0:52
2 6:20 6:13 6:39 15 6:20 68:42
(5:21,7.8)
84:31
(21:09,25.0)
62:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Max Lee (1), Sean Garvey (2), Aaron Lin (3), Matthew LoPresti (4), Evan Amsden (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 70:02
1:37
2 7:00 6:40 7:28 15 7:00 79:41
(9:39,12.1)
70:29
(0:27,0.6)
66:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Hayden Wells (1), Christopher Fleming (2), Jason Lin (3), Andrew kimball (4), Christophe Marinier (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 56:57
0:35
2 5:42 5:36 5:53 25 5:42 58:58
(2:01,3.4)
58:24
(1:27,2.5)
56:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Edward Buckley (1), Casey Chambers (2), Ethan Sauerberg (4), Timothy Sams (6), Thibault Gourlin (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 60:46
0:40
2 6:05 5:57 6:18 19 6:05 65:30
(4:44,7.2)
61:02
(0:16,0.4)
59:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Colin Lekki (1), Charlie Woidat (2), Cameron Iniguez-Reyes (3), David Chen (5), Jonathan Gong (8)
F/S 3rd 5 1/5 66:41
0:51
2 6:40 6:24 6:49 32 6:40 70:23
(3:42,5.3)
64:58 61:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Sean Wright (1), William Berten (3), Eric Fossen (6), Max Garcia (10), Agustin Meneses (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Gaskell Sr Acalanes 15:31.5 5:11
2 Jared Yabu Jr Campolindo 15:31.9 5:11 1/7 1/7 2/7 16:14
(0:42)
16:17
(0:45)
16:14
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Tom Robey Sr Las Lomas 15:46.8 5:16
4 Jonathan Semenza Sr Campolindo 15:56.7 5:19 2/7 2/7 1/7 16:23
(0:27)
16:29
(0:32)
16:23
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Neil Braganza Jr Dougherty Valley 16:13.1 5:24
6 Nathaniel Sauerberg Sr Campolindo 16:15.5 5:25 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:50
(0:34)
16:48
(0:33)
16:48
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Richard Gong Jr Campolindo 16:21.1 5:27 4/7 4/7 1/7 16:47
(0:26)
16:47
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Raymond Diaz Jr Campolindo 16:23.5 5:28 5/7 5/7 1/7
9 Daniel Jervis Sr Las Lomas 16:28 5:29
10 Preston Norris Fr Las Lomas 16:33.3 5:31
11 Pete Bull Sr Miramonte 16:33.6 5:31
12 Jonathan Fierro Jr Miramonte 16:38.5 5:33
13 Parker Wilkerson Fr Las Lomas 16:41.9 5:34
14 Tristan Chung Sr Las Lomas 16:43.3 5:34
15 Miguel Baliwag Sr Campolindo 16:45.3 5:35 6/7 6/7 1/7 17:17
(0:32)
17:48
(1:03)
17:17
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Tommy Bell So Dougherty Valley 16:55.6 5:39
17 Jack Farrell Sr Las Lomas 17:01 5:40
18 Kyle Flett Jr Campolindo 17:04.5 5:42 7/7 7/7 1/7
19 Noa Nabeshima Jr Alhambra 17:05 5:42
20 Kelsey Lieberman Sr Las Lomas 17:08.6 5:43
21 Zach Woodworth Jr Acalanes 17:12.5 5:44
22 Alex Kelly Sr Acalanes 17:18.5 5:46
23 Ian Weeks Jr Las Lomas 17:20.8 5:47
24 Vatsal Ojha Jr Dougherty Valley 17:21 5:47
25 Reese Lieberman So Las Lomas 17:25.8 5:49
26 Kyle Finger Jr Miramonte 17:27.6 5:49
27 Jeremy Lee So Dougherty Valley 17:29.2 5:50
28 Patrick Donoghue Jr Las Lomas 17:30.6 5:50
29 Quinn Schmidt Jr Dougherty Valley 17:35.4 5:52
30 Grant Churchill Jr Miramonte 17:35.8 5:52
31 Miguel Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 17:43.6 5:55
32 Quinn Heinbaugh Sr Dublin 17:46.3 5:55
33 Robert Viano Jr Alhambra 17:46.5 5:56
34 Jack Mader So Miramonte 17:47.6 5:56
35 Rafael Gamboa Jr Dublin 17:49.5 5:57
36 Jj Young So Miramonte 17:50.9 5:57
37 Spencer Pugh Jr Miramonte 17:55.6 5:59
38 Seth Mcwhirter Jr Acalanes 17:58.1 5:59
39 Justin Symmank Jr Dublin 17:58.4 5:59
40 Brandon Francisco Sr Dublin 17:59.8 6:00
41 Peter Hay So Dougherty Valley 18:01.1 6:00
42 Preston Nguyen So Dougherty Valley 18:04.2 6:01
43 Patrick Walker Sr Acalanes 18:06.8 6:02
44 Nathaniel Colunaga Jr Dublin 18:12.4 6:04
45 Adonis Salazar Sr Dublin 18:12.6 6:04
46 Ethan Frigon So Acalanes 18:25.2 6:08
47 Zach Tom Jr Acalanes 18:33.8 6:11
48 Luis Garcia Jr Alhambra 18:37.3 6:12
49 Bryan Veres Jr Miramonte 18:40.9 6:14
50 Dylan Gregory So Alhambra 18:48 6:16
51 Gabe Winslow Jr Alhambra 19:05.6 6:22
52 Trevor Oliviera-smith Jr Alhambra 19:05.9 6:22
53 Max Ureta Jr Dublin 19:23.8 6:28
54 Connor Hayes Jr Alhambra 19:24.7 6:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
80:29
16:06
5:22
27 Jared Yabu
Jr
15:32
5:11
2
Jonathan Semenza
Sr
15:57
5:19
4
Nathanie Sauerber
Sr
16:16
5:25
6
Richard Gong
Jr
16:21
5:27
7
Raymond Diaz
Jr
16:24
5:28
8
Miguel Baliwag
Sr
16:45
5:35
15
Kyle Flett
Jr
17:05
5:42
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
82:13
16:27
5:29
49 Tom Robey
Sr
15:47
5:16
3
Daniel Jervis
Sr
16:28
5:29
9
Preston Norris
Fr
16:33
5:31
10
Parker Wilkerso
Fr
16:42
5:34
13
Tristan Chung
Sr
16:43
5:34
14
Jack Farrell
Sr
17:01
5:40
17
Kelsey Lieberma
Sr
17:09
5:43
20
3 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
85:34
17:07
5:42
95 Neil Braganza
Jr
16:13
5:24
5
Tommy Bell
So
16:56
5:39
16
Vatsal Ojha
Jr
17:21
5:47
23
Jeremy Lee
So
17:29
5:50
25
Quinn Schmidt
Jr
17:35
5:52
26
Miguel Dickenso
So
17:44
5:55
28
Peter Hay
So
18:01
6:00
38
4 Miramonte
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
86:03
17:13
5:44
105 Pete Bull
Sr
16:34
5:31
11
Jonathan Fierro
Jr
16:39
5:33
12
Kyle Finger
Jr
17:28
5:49
24
Grant Churchil
Jr
17:36
5:52
27
Jack Mader
So
17:48
5:56
31
Jj Young
So
17:51
5:57
33
Spencer Pugh
Jr
17:56
5:59
34
5 Acalanes
1-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:35
86:07
17:13
5:44
118 Cameron Gaskell
Sr
15:32
5:11
1
Zach Woodwort
Jr
17:13
5:44
21
Alex Kelly
Sr
17:19
5:46
22
Seth Mcwhirte
Jr
17:58
5:59
35
Patrick Walker
Sr
18:07
6:02
39
Ethan Frigon
So
18:25
6:08
42
Zach Tom
Jr
18:34
6:11
43
6 Dublin
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:26
89:46
17:57
5:59
174 Quinn Heinbaug
Sr
17:46
5:55
29
Rafael Gamboa
Jr
17:50
5:57
32
Justin Symmank
Jr
17:58
5:59
36
Brandon Francisc
Sr
18:00
6:00
37
Nathanie Colunaga
Jr
18:12
6:04
40
Adonis Salazar
Sr
18:13
6:04
41
Max Ureta
Jr
19:24
6:28
48
7 Alhambra
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:01
91:22
18:16
6:05
184 Noa Nabeshim
Jr
17:05
5:42
19
Robert Viano
Jr
17:47
5:56
30
Luis Garcia
Jr
18:37
6:12
44
Dylan Gregory
So
18:48
6:16
45
Gabe Winslow
Jr
19:06
6:22
46
Trevor Oliviera
Jr
19:06
6:22
47
Connor Hayes
Jr
19:25
6:28
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt McAuliffe Sr Campolindo 11:03 5:32 1/20 1/38 1/7 11:09
(0:06)
11:09
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Gabriel Valverde-Turner Jr Campolindo 11:06.1 5:33 2/20 2/38 1/6 11:18
(0:12)
11:18
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Noah Boral Sr Las Lomas 11:30.1 5:45
4 Dylan Hoover Jr Campolindo 11:33.9 5:47 3/20 7/38 1/6 11:42
(0:08)
11:27 11:27 You ROCK! (LY)
5 Navid Boozarpour Jr Campolindo 11:34.9 5:47 4/20 8/38 1/5 11:52
(0:17)
11:35
(0:01)
11:35
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Maxwell Coon Sr Las Lomas 11:37.9 5:49
7 Michael Pace Sr Las Lomas 11:38.8 5:49
8 Cody Swain Sr Las Lomas 11:39.2 5:50
9 Andrew Tseng So Campolindo 11:40 5:50 5/20 9/38 1/5 12:14
(0:34)
12:14
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Jake Echsner Jr Dougherty Valley 11:44 5:52
11 Christian Davidson Jr Las Lomas 11:45.5 5:53
12 Brendan Czarnecki Sr Miramonte 11:45.7 5:53
13 Masood Jan Jr Dougherty Valley 11:47 5:54
14 Thomas Heutmaker Sr Campolindo 11:49 5:55 6/20 11/38 1/5 12:36
(0:47)
12:11
(0:22)
12:11
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ian Stanko Jr Las Lomas 11:51.4 5:56
16 Matt Kienzle Sr Miramonte 11:54.5 5:57
17 Jack Strong Jr Campolindo 12:02.4 6:01 7/20 15/38 1/5 13:10
(1:08)
12:52
(0:49)
12:52
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Riley Smith Jr Acalanes 12:04.8 6:02
19 Will Buckley Sr Campolindo 12:06.1 6:03 8/20 16/38 1/5 13:09
(1:03)
12:43
(0:37)
12:13
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Will Fehrnstrom Jr Miramonte 12:07.2 6:04
21 Ethan Ellis Sr Las Lomas 12:07.9 6:04
22 Stone Mao Jr Campolindo 12:10 6:05 9/20 17/38 1/5 13:13
(1:03)
13:03
(0:53)
12:40
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Michael Gatheru Sr Dougherty Valley 12:12.1 6:06
24 Jeremy Shek Sr Dougherty Valley 12:13.6 6:07
25 Michael Basilli Jr Miramonte 12:14.3 6:07
26 Alex Linney Jr Miramonte 12:15.7 6:08
27 Michael Tu Sr Dougherty Valley 12:19.7 6:10
28 Josh Steingrube Sr Campolindo 12:23.7 6:12 10/20 19/38 1/5 13:01
(0:38)
12:33
(0:09)
12:33
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Max Lee Jr Campolindo 12:25.5 6:13 11/20 20/38 1/5 13:28
(1:02)
12:51
(0:26)
12:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
30 Sean Garvey Sr Campolindo 12:26 6:13 12/20 21/38 1/4 14:47
(2:21)
13:10
(0:44)
13:00
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Blake Severson Jr Miramonte 12:30.2 6:15
32 Jack Mccandless Jr Las Lomas 12:31.6 6:16
33 Aaron Lin Sr Campolindo 12:32.3 6:16 13/20 22/38 1/4 12:38
(0:06)
12:53
(0:21)
12:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
34 Nico Beserra Jr Las Lomas 12:33.9 6:17
35 Soren Faulkner Jr Miramonte 12:36.4 6:18
36 Eric Moeller Jr Las Lomas 12:38.8 6:19
37 Jared Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 12:39.7 6:20
38 Matthew LoPresti Jr Campolindo 12:40.7 6:20 14/20 24/38 1/3 13:13
(0:32)
13:02
(0:21)
12:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
39 Sung Joong Kim Jr Dougherty Valley 12:41.4 6:21
40 Jonathan Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley 12:42.9 6:21
41 Justin Chen Jr Dublin 12:43.7 6:22
42 Nick Wilson Jr Acalanes 12:49.4 6:25
43 Joshua Laubach Jr Dougherty Valley 12:52.2 6:26
44 Cole Gotelli Sr Acalanes 13:02.9 6:31
45 Harish Athavan Sr Dougherty Valley 13:03.9 6:32
46 Abhinav Anand Sr Dougherty Valley 13:05 6:33
47 Evan Amsden Sr Campolindo 13:17.2 6:39 15/20 27/38 1/2 13:36
(0:19)
13:36
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Hayden Wells Jr Campolindo 13:19.2 6:40 16/20 28/38 1/2 14:41
(1:22)
14:00
(0:41)
14:00
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Ryan Astor Jr Las Lomas 13:19.9 6:40
50 Mitchell Mctigue Jr Acalanes 13:26.8 6:43
51 Christopher Fleming Jr Campolindo 13:29.3 6:45 17/20 30/38 1/1 14:37
(1:08)
14:37
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
52 Sean Ko Jr Acalanes 13:30.6 6:45
53 Kevin Pack Sr Miramonte 13:30.8 6:45
54 Aidan Beard Jr Acalanes 13:34 6:47
55 Collin Eng Jr Dougherty Valley 13:35.2 6:48
56 Jason Lin Jr Campolindo 13:35.4 6:48 18/20 31/38 1/1 14:36
(1:00)
13:32 13:32 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
57 Anthony Casasos Jr Dublin 13:39.2 6:50
58 Jordan Grelling Jr Miramonte 13:45.9 6:53
59 Isaac Pugh Jr Miramonte 13:49.4 6:55
60 Dhroovaa Khannan Sr Dougherty Valley 13:54.8 6:57
61 Zachary Wiesenthal Sr Acalanes 13:58 6:59
62 Kyle Thompson Jr Alhambra 14:01.7 7:01
63 Ryan Whitman Sr Las Lomas 14:04.6 7:02
64 Austin Adams Sr Las Lomas 14:25.6 7:13
65 Michael Forbes Sr Las Lomas 14:26.4 7:13
66 Michael Chen Sr Miramonte 14:27 7:14
67 Thomas Henri Jr Las Lomas 14:30.5 7:15
68 Andrew kimball So Campolindo 14:42.2 7:21 19/20 35/38 1/1 15:45
(1:03)
15:45
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Victor Chan Sr Dougherty Valley 14:54.7 7:27
70 Christophe Marinier So Campolindo 14:56.3 7:28 20/20 36/38 1/1 16:21
(1:25)
15:10
(0:14)
15:10
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Peyton Li Sr Acalanes 14:57.7 7:29
72 Winston Durand Jr Miramonte 15:00.9 7:30
73 Asariel Garcia Sr Dublin 15:09.7 7:35
74 Steven Ginsburg Jr Miramonte 15:22.1 7:41
75 John Liem Sr Acalanes 15:32.5 7:46
76 Daniel Paris Jr Acalanes 15:40.4 7:50
77 Anthony Wasik So Las Lomas 15:54.9 7:57
78 John Hoffman Jr Acalanes 18:08.4 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
56:58
11:24
5:42
21 Matt McAuliff
Sr
11:03
5:32
1
Gabriel Valverde
Jr
11:06
5:33
2
Dylan Hoover
Jr
11:34
5:47
4
Navid Boozarpo
Jr
11:35
5:47
5
Andrew Tseng
So
11:40
5:50
9
Thomas Heutmake
Sr
11:49
5:55
14
Jack Strong
Jr
12:02
6:01
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
58:12
11:38
5:49
35 Noah Boral
Sr
11:30
5:45
3
Maxwell Coon
Sr
11:38
5:49
6
Michael Pace
Sr
11:39
5:49
7
Cody Swain
Sr
11:39
5:50
8
Christia Davidson
Jr
11:46
5:53
11
Ian Stanko
Jr
11:51
5:56
15
Ethan Ellis
Sr
12:08
6:04
20
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
60:16
12:03
6:02
91 Jake Echsner
Jr
11:44
5:52
10
Masood Jan
Jr
11:47
5:54
13
Michael Gatheru
Sr
12:12
6:06
21
Jeremy Shek
Sr
12:14
6:07
22
Michael Tu
Sr
12:20
6:10
25
Jared Lee
Sr
12:40
6:20
28
Sung Joong Kim
Jr
12:41
6:21
29
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
60:17
12:03
6:02
94 Brendan Czarneck
Sr
11:46
5:53
12
Matt Kienzle
Sr
11:55
5:57
16
Will Fehrnstr
Jr
12:07
6:04
19
Michael Basilli
Jr
12:14
6:07
23
Alex Linney
Jr
12:16
6:08
24
Blake Severson
Jr
12:30
6:15
26
Soren Faulkner
Jr
12:36
6:18
27
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
64:55
12:59
6:29
144 Riley Smith
Jr
12:05
6:02
18
Nick Wilson
Jr
12:49
6:25
30
Cole Gotelli
Sr
13:03
6:31
31
Mitchell Mctigue
Jr
13:27
6:43
32
Sean Ko
Jr
13:31
6:45
33
Aidan Beard
Jr
13:34
6:47
34
Zachary Wiesenth
Sr
13:58
6:59
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
60:31
12:06
6:03
21 Thomas Heutmake
Sr
11:49
5:55
1
Jack Strong
Jr
12:02
6:01
3
Will Buckley
Sr
12:06
6:03
4
Stone Mao
Jr
12:10
6:05
6
Josh Steingru
Sr
12:24
6:12
7
Max Lee
Jr
12:26
6:13
8
Sean Garvey
Sr
12:26
6:13
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
61:44
12:21
6:10
44 Ian Stanko
Jr
11:51
5:56
2
Ethan Ellis
Sr
12:08
6:04
5
Jack Mccandle
Jr
12:32
6:16
11
Nico Beserra
Jr
12:34
6:17
12
Eric Moeller
Jr
12:39
6:19
14
Ryan Astor
Jr
13:20
6:40
21
Ryan Whitman
Sr
14:05
7:02
28
3 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:24
64:00
12:48
6:24
85 Jared Lee
Sr
12:40
6:20
15
Sung Joong Kim
Jr
12:41
6:21
16
Jonathan Lagasca
Sr
12:43
6:21
17
Joshua Laubach
Jr
12:52
6:26
18
Harish Athavan
Sr
13:04
6:32
19
Abhinav Anand
Sr
13:05
6:33
20
Collin Eng
Jr
13:35
6:48
24
4 Miramonte
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:19
66:13
13:15
6:37
96 Blake Severson
Jr
12:30
6:15
10
Soren Faulkner
Jr
12:36
6:18
13
Kevin Pack
Sr
13:31
6:45
22
Jordan Grelling
Jr
13:46
6:53
25
Isaac Pugh
Jr
13:49
6:55
26
Michael Chen
Sr
14:27
7:14
29
Winston Durand
Jr
15:01
7:30
31
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:06
73:43
14:45
7:22
145 Aidan Beard
Jr
13:34
6:47
23
Zachary Wiesenth
Sr
13:58
6:59
27
Peyton Li
Sr
14:58
7:29
30
John Liem
Sr
15:33
7:46
32
Daniel Paris
Jr
15:40
7:50
33
John Hoffman
Jr
18:08
9:04
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
63:22
12:40
6:20
15 Max Lee
Jr
12:26
6:13
1
Sean Garvey
Sr
12:26
6:13
2
Aaron Lin
Sr
12:32
6:16
3
Matthew LoPresti
Jr
12:41
6:20
4
Evan Amsden
Sr
13:17
6:39
5
Hayden Wells
Jr
13:19
6:40
6
Christop Fleming
Jr
13:29
6:45
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
70:47
14:09
7:05
49 Ryan Astor
Jr
13:20
6:40
7
Ryan Whitman
Sr
14:05
7:02
9
Austin Adams
Sr
14:26
7:13
10
Michael Forbes
Sr
14:26
7:13
11
Thomas Henri
Jr
14:31
7:15
12
Anthony Wasik
So
15:55
7:57
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
70:02
14:00
7:00
15 Hayden Wells
Jr
13:19
6:40
1
Christop Fleming
Jr
13:29
6:45
2
Jason Lin
Jr
13:35
6:48
3
Andrew kimball
So
14:42
7:21
4
Christop Marinier
So
14:56
7:28
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Edward Buckley Fr Campolindo 11:11.3 5:36 1/18 3/38 1/7 11:43
(0:32)
11:43
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Casey Chambers So Campolindo 11:14.1 5:37 2/18 4/38 1/7 12:27
(1:13)
11:39
(0:25)
11:39
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jhonatan Solis Fr Dublin 11:19 5:40
4 Ethan Sauerberg So Campolindo 11:19.5 5:40 3/18 5/38 1/7 12:36
(1:17)
11:33
(0:13)
11:33
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 James Bull So Miramonte 11:21.7 5:41
6 Timothy Sams So Campolindo 11:25.3 5:43 4/18 6/38 1/7 13:10
(1:45)
11:34
(0:09)
11:34
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Soumil Prasad So Dougherty Valley 11:38.4 5:49
8 Brian Patterson So Dublin 11:38.7 5:49
9 Hunter Lampi Fr Dublin 11:40.8 5:50
10 Lucas Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 11:42.2 5:51
11 Jacob Renaghan Fr Las Lomas 11:43.1 5:52
12 Thibault Gourlin So Campolindo 11:46.6 5:53 5/18 10/38 1/7 14:33
(2:47)
13:09
(1:22)
13:09
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Saahil Shangle So Dublin 11:52.1 5:56
14 Jake Van Liew So Las Lomas 11:52.7 5:56
15 Robin Bajwa So Dublin 11:53.8 5:57
16 Colin Lekki Fr Campolindo 11:54.8 5:57 6/18 12/38 1/6 11:55 11:55
17 Riley Noon Fr Acalanes 11:56.8 5:58
18 Charlie Woidat Fr Campolindo 11:57 5:59 7/18 13/38 1/6 11:56 11:56
19 Cameron Iniguez-Reyes Fr Campolindo 11:58.2 5:59 8/18 14/38 1/6 12:04
(0:06)
12:04
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Walden Dea So Dougherty Valley 12:00.9 6:00
21 Kyle Morrison Fr Dublin 12:01.1 6:01
22 Matthew Braga So Dougherty Valley 12:10 6:05
23 Alton Creson Fr Miramonte 12:12.6 6:06
24 Soren Bear Fr Las Lomas 12:14 6:07
25 Tommy Brovelli So Miramonte 12:18.9 6:09
26 Graham Manning Fr Alhambra 12:19.6 6:10
27 David Chen So Campolindo 12:21.1 6:11 9/18 18/38 1/5 14:15
(1:54)
12:39
(0:18)
12:39
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Alexander Betz So Dougherty Valley 12:23.2 6:12
29 Gavin Miller Fr Las Lomas 12:23.5 6:12
30 Kenichi Burnham Fr Dougherty Valley 12:24.4 6:12
31 Xavier Mountin So Acalanes 12:26.1 6:13
32 Andrew Chuang So Dougherty Valley 12:29.4 6:15
33 Jonathan Gong Fr Campolindo 12:35 6:18 10/18 23/38 1/5 13:04
(0:29)
13:04
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Avi Garg So Dougherty Valley 12:40.1 6:20
35 Spencer Crouch Fr Las Lomas 12:42.6 6:21
36 Alex Halaszynski Fr Las Lomas 12:43.7 6:22
37 Brendan Mcfeely Fr Miramonte 12:45.5 6:23
38 Aaron Du So Dougherty Valley 12:47.1 6:24
39 Will Schueler Fr Acalanes 12:47.7 6:24
40 Sean Wright Fr Campolindo 12:48 6:24 11/18 25/38 1/5 13:38
(0:50)
13:38
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Zachary Lum So Dougherty Valley 12:50.9 6:25
42 Cameron Otterson So Acalanes 12:51.5 6:26
43 Brian Anderson So Dublin 12:54.6 6:27
44 Isaac Brent Fr Acalanes 12:56.7 6:28
45 Logan Calhoun So Dublin 13:00.7 6:30
46 Kevin Hinton Fr Las Lomas 13:01.6 6:31
47 Connor Lyon So Las Lomas 13:01.9 6:31
48 Jacob Zhou Fr Dublin 13:02.5 6:31
49 Casey Renaghan Fr Las Lomas 13:03.4 6:32
50 Alexander Zhang So Dougherty Valley 13:04.4 6:32
51 William Berten Fr Campolindo 13:13 6:37 12/18 26/38 1/5
52 Nicholas Collins-yarnell Fr Acalanes 13:14.1 6:37
53 Bishop Prenton Fr Dublin 13:14.3 6:37
54 Jake Romeo So Alhambra 13:17.1 6:39
55 Nathan Merz Fr Las Lomas 13:19.7 6:40
56 Hyunsu Jang So Dougherty Valley 13:20.6 6:40
57 Bradley Sides Fr Acalanes 13:20.9 6:40
58 Ryan Sechler Fr Las Lomas 13:23 6:42
59 Eric Fossen Fr Campolindo 13:24.6 6:42 13/18 29/38 1/5 13:52
(0:27)
13:52
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Jackson Berg Fr Dublin 13:25.9 6:43
61 Reider Martinsen So Acalanes 13:28 6:44
62 Ethan Nguyen Fr Dublin 13:28.6 6:44
63 Devin Mentink So Dublin 13:30.7 6:45
64 Jacob Weems So Acalanes 13:30.9 6:45
65 Bryan Lam So Acalanes 13:32.9 6:46
66 Max Garcia Fr Campolindo 13:36.8 6:48 14/18 32/38 1/5 14:31
(0:54)
14:31
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Dave Pajetta So Dublin 13:38.1 6:49
68 Agustin Meneses Fr Campolindo 13:38.8 6:49 15/18 33/38 1/5 14:11
(0:32)
14:11
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Simon Lau-shum Fr Las Lomas 13:41 6:51
70 Brian Ohleyer So Acalanes 13:42 6:51
71 Ayush Kumar So Dougherty Valley 13:42.2 6:51
72 Alan Kobylik Fr Alhambra 13:42.9 6:51
73 Siddharth Somala Fr Dougherty Valley 13:45.2 6:53
74 Anthony O'dea Fr Las Lomas 13:45.5 6:53
75 Joseph Pon Fr Dougherty Valley 13:46.1 6:53
76 Aravind Ulagappan Fr Las Lomas 13:49.4 6:55
77 Thomas Baker Fr Las Lomas 13:49.6 6:55
78 Zachary Pajes So Dougherty Valley 13:55.5 6:58
79 Ryan Savellano Fr Dublin 13:56.2 6:58
80 Jacob Gardner Fr Dougherty Valley 13:57.4 6:59
81 Ethan Johnston Fr Acalanes 13:57.8 6:59
82 Travis Cox So Las Lomas 13:58.2 6:59
83 Lucas Moore Fr Campolindo 14:01.3 7:01 16/18 34/38 3/5 14:29
(0:28)
14:29
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Thomas Hunt So Acalanes 14:03.4 7:02
85 Peter Dang Fr Dublin 14:10.9 7:05
86 Creighton Hare So Las Lomas 14:14.1 7:07
87 Wyatt Carone So Acalanes 14:17.8 7:09
88 Clayton Schmidt So Acalanes 14:22.3 7:11
89 Vasco Rodrigues Fr Miramonte 14:24.5 7:12
90 Fletcher Padberg Fr Las Lomas 14:30.1 7:15
91 Bryson Keyes Fr Las Lomas 14:34.6 7:17
92 Justin Yoon So Las Lomas 14:36.2 7:18
93 Ryan Marquart Fr Las Lomas 14:44.6 7:22
94 Yahya Qteishat Fr Acalanes 14:47.1 7:24
95 Anuj Sanghvi Fr Dougherty Valley 14:53.9 7:27
96 Youssef Qteishat Fr Acalanes 15:02.3 7:31
97 Ian Jackson-little So Las Lomas 15:05.3 7:33
98 Andrew Chow Sr Acalanes 15:05.6 7:33
99 John Mitchel So Acalanes 15:10.9 7:35
100 Yash Potdar Fr Dougherty Valley 15:12.8 7:36
101 Gauthum Srivinas So Miramonte 15:13.5 7:37
102 Anirudh Patkar So Dougherty Valley 15:19.6 7:40
103 Max Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 15:20.8 7:40
104 Raymond Ko So Acalanes 15:21.9 7:41
105 Harman Arora Fr Dougherty Valley 15:22.4 7:41
106 Miles Wiesenthal So Acalanes 15:24.2 7:42
107 Unknown Miramonte 15:41.9 7:51
108 Ari Bornstein Fr Acalanes 15:42.5 7:51
109 Gabe Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 15:50.7 7:55
110 Callan O'brien Fr Acalanes 16:01.7 8:01
111 Max Essl Fr Campolindo 16:02.1 8:01 17/18 37/38 4/5 16:27
(0:25)
16:27
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
112 Gabriel Gonzales So Alhambra 16:08.5 8:04
113 Justin Otterson So Acalanes 16:08.8 8:04
114 Will Ducharme Fr Las Lomas 16:16.8 8:08
115 Alex Halim Fr Dublin 16:26.5 8:13
116 Jorhi Roca-nacua Fr Las Lomas 16:35 8:18
117 Ethan Baxter Fr Campolindo 16:35.6 8:18 18/18 38/38 4/5 16:50
(0:15)
16:50
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
118 Ray Van Horn Fr Acalanes 16:37.3 8:19
119 Cameron Spraggins Fr Las Lomas 16:37.5 8:19
120 Nate Rogers So Alhambra 16:41.3 8:21
121 Kevin Kim So Miramonte 16:54.4 8:27
122 Kenen Otake Fr Las Lomas 17:28.4 8:44
123 Shawn Utensu So Las Lomas 17:28.7 8:44
124 Ben Cosgrove Fr Las Lomas 17:38.2 8:49
125 Jonathan Coppola So Acalanes 18:13.6 9:07
126 James Liem So Acalanes 18:14.5 9:07
127 Brett Frost Fr Las Lomas 20:53.1 10:27
128 Jared Schroter Fr Las Lomas 21:58.1 10:59
129 Amritphal Dhillon Fr Dublin 23:23.9 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
56:57
11:23
5:42
25 Edward Buckley
Fr
11:11
5:36
1
Casey Chambers
So
11:14
5:37
2
Ethan Sauerber
So
11:20
5:40
4
Timothy Sams
So
11:25
5:43
6
Thibault Gourlin
So
11:47
5:53
12
Colin Lekki
Fr
11:55
5:57
16
Charlie Woidat
Fr
11:57
5:59
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
58:24
11:41
5:50
48 Jhonatan Solis
Fr
11:19
5:40
3
Brian Patterso
So
11:39
5:49
8
Hunter Lampi
Fr
11:41
5:50
9
Saahil Shangle
So
11:52
5:56
13
Robin Bajwa
So
11:54
5:57
15
Kyle Morrison
Fr
12:01
6:01
20
Brian Anderson
So
12:55
6:27
36
3 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
59:55
11:59
5:59
83 Soumil Prasad
So
11:38
5:49
7
Lucas Badcock
Fr
11:42
5:51
10
Walden Dea
So
12:01
6:00
19
Matthew Braga
So
12:10
6:05
21
Alexande Betz
So
12:23
6:12
26
Kenichi Burnham
Fr
12:24
6:12
28
Andrew Chuang
So
12:29
6:15
30
4 Las Lomas
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:00
60:56
12:11
6:06
106 Jacob Renaghan
Fr
11:43
5:52
11
Jake Van Liew
So
11:53
5:56
14
Soren Bear
Fr
12:14
6:07
23
Gavin Miller
Fr
12:24
6:12
27
Spencer Crouch
Fr
12:43
6:21
31
Alex Halaszyn
Fr
12:44
6:22
32
Kevin Hinton
Fr
13:02
6:31
38
5 Miramonte
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:03
63:03
12:37
6:18
127 James Bull
So
11:22
5:41
5
Alton Creson
Fr
12:13
6:06
22
Tommy Brovelli
So
12:19
6:09
24
Brendan Mcfeely
Fr
12:46
6:23
33
Vasco Rodrigue
Fr
14:25
7:12
43
Gauthum Srivinas
So
15:14
7:37
44
Unknown
-
15:42
7:51
45
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:00
62:59
12:36
6:18
152 Riley Noon
Fr
11:57
5:58
17
Xavier Mountin
So
12:26
6:13
29
Will Schueler
Fr
12:48
6:24
34
Cameron Otterson
So
12:52
6:26
35
Isaac Brent
Fr
12:57
6:28
37
Nicholas Collins-
Fr
13:14
6:37
39
Bradley Sides
Fr
13:21
6:40
41
7 Alhambra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:22
72:09
14:26
7:13
200 Graham Manning
Fr
12:20
6:10
25
Jake Romeo
So
13:17
6:39
40
Alan Kobylik
Fr
13:43
6:51
42
Gabriel Gonzales
So
16:09
8:04
46
Nate Rogers
So
16:41
8:21
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
60:46
12:09
6:05
19 Colin Lekki
Fr
11:55
5:57
1
Charlie Woidat
Fr
11:57
5:59
2
Cameron Iniguez-
Fr
11:58
5:59
3
David Chen
So
12:21
6:11
5
Jonathan Gong
Fr
12:35
6:18
8
Sean Wright
Fr
12:48
6:24
12
William Berten
Fr
13:13
6:37
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Dougherty Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
63:12
12:38
6:19
46 Kenichi Burnham
Fr
12:24
6:12
6
Andrew Chuang
So
12:29
6:15
7
Avi Garg
So
12:40
6:20
9
Aaron Du
So
12:47
6:24
11
Zachary Lum
So
12:51
6:25
13
Alexande Zhang
So
13:04
6:32
20
Hyunsu Jang
So
13:21
6:40
25
3 Dublin
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
64:13
12:51
6:25
74 Kyle Morrison
Fr
12:01
6:01
4
Brian Anderson
So
12:55
6:27
14
Logan Calhoun
So
13:01
6:30
15
Jacob Zhou
Fr
13:03
6:31
18
Bishop Prenton
Fr
13:14
6:37
23
Jackson Berg
Fr
13:26
6:43
28
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
13:29
6:44
30
4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
65:10
13:02
6:31
86 Alex Halaszyn
Fr
12:44
6:22
10
Kevin Hinton
Fr
13:02
6:31
16
Connor Lyon
So
13:02
6:31
17
Casey Renaghan
Fr
13:03
6:32
19
Nathan Merz
Fr
13:20
6:40
24
Ryan Sechler
Fr
13:23
6:42
27
Simon Lau-shum
Fr
13:41
6:51
33
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:19
67:07
13:25
6:43
140 Nicholas Collins-
Fr
13:14
6:37
22
Bradley Sides
Fr
13:21
6:40
26
Reider Martinse
So
13:28
6:44
29
Jacob Weems
So
13:31
6:45
31
Bryan Lam
So
13:33
6:46
32
Brian Ohleyer
So
13:42
6:51
34
Ethan Johnston
Fr
13:58
6:59
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
66:41
13:20
6:40
32 Sean Wright
Fr
12:48
6:24
1
William Berten
Fr
13:13
6:37
3
Eric Fossen
Fr
13:25
6:42
6
Max Garcia
Fr
13:37
6:48
10
Agustin Meneses
Fr
13:39
6:49
12
Lucas Moore
Fr
14:01
7:01
26
Max Essl
Fr
16:02
8:01
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:42
67:39
13:32
6:46
55 Alexande Zhang
So
13:04
6:32
2
Hyunsu Jang
So
13:21
6:40
4
Ayush Kumar
So
13:42
6:51
15
Siddhart Somala
Fr
13:45
6:53
16
Joseph Pon
Fr
13:46
6:53
18
Zachary Pajes
So
13:56
6:58
21
Jacob Gardner
Fr
13:57
6:59
23
3 Dublin
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:30
68:00
13:36
6:48
57 Jackson Berg
Fr
13:26
6:43
7
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
13:29
6:44
8
Devin Mentink
So
13:31
6:45
9
Dave Pajetta
So
13:38
6:49
11
Ryan Savellan
Fr
13:56
6:58
22
Peter Dang
Fr
14:11
7:05
28
Alex Halim
Fr
16:27
8:13
35
4 Las Lomas
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
68:29
13:42
6:51
74 Ryan Sechler
Fr
13:23
6:42
5
Simon Lau-shum
Fr
13:41
6:51
13
Anthony O'dea
Fr
13:46
6:53
17
Aravind Ulagappa
Fr
13:49
6:55
19
Thomas Baker
Fr
13:50
6:55
20
Travis Cox
So
13:58
6:59
25
Creighto Hare
So
14:14
7:07
29
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
70:23
14:05
7:02
126 Brian Ohleyer
So
13:42
6:51
14
Ethan Johnston
Fr
13:58
6:59
24
Thomas Hunt
So
14:03
7:02
27
Wyatt Carone
So
14:18
7:09
30
Clayton Schmidt
So
14:22
7:11
31
Yahya Qteishat
Fr
14:47
7:24
32
Youssef Qteishat
Fr
15:02
7:31
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.