Campolindo Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/28/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahearn, Clare Jr JV 13:48.9 7:16 1.9 10/66 5/23 11/36 1/4
Arnswald, Juliet Jr JV 13:18.6 7:00 1.9 5/66 2/23 3/36 2/5 13:18 13:18 13:18
Baxter, Kim Jr JV 16:53.5 8:53 1.9 56/66 21/23 34/36 1/1 16:24 16:24
Blatt, Anna Fr F/S 16:30 8:41 1.9 69/82 13/13 33/36 3/3
Braun, Tali Fr F/S 14:53.5 7:50 1.9 40/82 10/13 21/36 3/3
Burns, Abigail Jr JV 15:20.3 8:04 1.9 31/66 14/23 25/36 1/2
Cella, Sarah Sr V 18:26.9 6:15 2.95 6/55 2/6 2/6 1/7 19:28
(1:01,5.2)
19:28
(1:01,5.2)
18:34
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chao, Isabella So V 19:00.1 6:26 2.95 11/55 3/6 3/6 1/7 20:37
(1:37,7.8)
20:37
(1:37,7.8)
20:37
(1:37,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cole, Madison Fr JV 15:01.8 7:55 1.9 28/66 12/23 22/36 1/3
D'iorio, Kira Fr F/S 13:32.5 7:08 1.9 10/82 4/13 6/36 2/6
Fleming, Tori Fr JV 14:53.2 7:50 1.9 27/66 11/23 20/36 1/4
Foxworthy, Jessie So F/S 12:49 6:45 1.9 2/82 1/13 2/36 2/7 13:17
(0:28,3.5)
13:17
(0:28,3.5)
13:17
(0:28,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Galindo, Betty Sr JV 15:38.3 8:14 1.9 36/66 16/23 27/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Elizabeth So F/S 13:22.5 7:02 1.9 6/82 2/13 4/36 2/6
Gregory, Kassy Fr F/S 15:43.3 8:16 1.9 58/82 12/13 28/36 3/3
Hilton, Savannah So V 19:42 6:41 2.95 20/55 5/6 5/6 1/7
Hom, Olivia Fr JV 16:12.3 8:32 1.9 44/66 19/23 31/36 1/1
Hughes, Jacqueline So JV 16:26.3 8:39 1.9 47/66 20/23 32/36 1/1 16:34
(0:08,0.8)
16:34
(0:08,0.8)
16:34
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hyatt, Julie Jr JV 13:46.1 7:15 1.9 8/66 4/23 10/36 1/4
Ikeya, Ally Sr JV 16:05.9 8:28 1.9 42/66 18/23 30/36 1/1
Kim, Azalea So JV 14:17.3 7:31 1.9 20/66 7/23 13/36 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Eleanor Fr F/S 14:44.5 7:46 1.9 35/82 8/13 18/36 3/4
Levante, Kelsey Fr JV 13:52.6 7:18 1.9 12/66 6/23 12/36 1/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Lew, Kiana So F/S 13:36.9 7:10 1.9 12/82 6/13 8/36 1/4
Massoni, Samantha So JV 17:32.7 9:14 1.9 58/66 22/23 35/36 1/1
McCullough, Natasha Sr JV 14:20 7:33 1.9 22/66 8/23 14/36 2/4 14:17 14:17 14:00
Midthun, Annie So F/S 14:37.7 7:42 1.9 33/82 7/13 17/36 3/4
Miles, Jenna So V 19:34.3 6:38 2.95 17/55 4/6 4/6 3/7
Moran, Remy Fr F/S 13:36.3 7:10 1.9 11/82 5/13 7/36 1/6
Newton, Meg Sr JV 16:00.9 8:26 1.9 41/66 17/23 29/36 1/1 15:54 15:54
Perelmutor, Michelle So JV 18:55.9 9:58 1.9 64/66 23/23 36/36 1/1
Powell, Robin Sr JV 12:23.9 6:32 1.9 1/66 1/23 1/36 1/6 12:21 12:21 12:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riegelhuth, Amalia Jr JV 14:28.3 7:37 1.9 25/66 10/23 16/36 1/4 14:49
(0:20,2.3)
14:49
(0:20,2.3)
13:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Riegelhuth, Kira Fr F/S 13:23.3 7:03 1.9 7/82 3/13 5/36 2/6
Schmidt, Grace So F/S 15:13.9 8:01 1.9 49/82 11/13 23/36 3/3
Settle, Sophia Sr JV 13:41 7:12 1.9 7/66 3/23 9/36 1/5 13:35 13:35 13:28
Shipway, Sarah Sr V 20:09.7 6:50 2.95 24/55 6/6 6/6 1/7 20:02 19:55
Silva, Michaila Fr JV 15:25.7 8:07 1.9 33/66 15/23 26/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Strong, MIa Fr JV 15:14.3 8:01 1.9 30/66 13/23 24/36 1/2
Subramaniam, Adithi Fr F/S 14:52.9 7:50 1.9 39/82 9/13 19/36 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sun, Hana Sr V 17:57.5 6:05 2.95 3/55 1/6 1/6 3/7 19:02
(1:05,5.7)
19:02
(1:05,5.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Williams, Lauren Jr JV 14:28 7:37 1.9 24/66 9/23 15/36 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 94:41
1:45
2.95 6:25 6:05 6:41 57 6:25 91:39 91:39 91:39 Hana Sun (3), Sarah Cella (6), Isabella Chao (11), Jenna Miles (17), Savannah Hilton (20)
JV 1st 5 1/4 66:59
1:25
1.9 7:03 6:32 7:16 31 7:03 65:26 65:26 65:26 Robin Powell (1), Juliet Arnswald (5), Sophia Settle (7), Julie Hyatt (8), Clare Ahearn (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 71:26
0:36
1.9 7:31 7:18 7:37 27 7:31 79:47
(8:20,10.5)
79:47
(8:20,10.5)
73:06
(1:39,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kelsey Levante (1), Azalea Kim (5), Natasha McCullough (6), Lauren Williams (7), Amalia Riegelhuth (8)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 75:55
0:33
1.9 8:00 7:50 8:07 15 8:00 Tori Fleming (1), Madison Cole (2), MIa Strong (3), Abigail Burns (4), Michaila Silva (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 80:24
0:48
1.9 8:28 8:14 8:39 15 8:28 Betty Galindo (1), Meg Newton (2), Ally Ikeya (3), Olivia Hom (4), Jacqueline Hughes (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 66:44
0:47
1.9 7:01 6:45 7:10 32 6:58 64:31 64:31 63:37 Jessie Foxworthy (2), Elizabeth Garcia (5), Kira Riegelhuth (6), Kira D'iorio (9), Remy Moran (10)
F/S 2nd 5 3/3 72:46
1:17
1.9 7:40 7:10 7:50 56 7:26 75:35
(2:50,3.7)
75:35
(2:50,3.7)
69:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kiana Lew (1), Annie Midthun (10), Eleanor Kim (12), Adithi Subramaniam (16), Tali Braun (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassidy Haskell Fr Miramonte 17:14.9 5:51
2 Chloe Hansel Sr Las Lomas 17:43.9 6:01
3 Hana Sun Sr Campolindo 17:57.5 6:05 1/6 1/6 3/7 19:02
(1:05)
19:02
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Marissa D'atri So Alhambra 18:14.4 6:11
5 Helen Guo Sr Dougherty Valley 18:16.6 6:12
6 Sarah Cella Sr Campolindo 18:26.9 6:15 2/6 2/6 1/7 19:28
(1:01)
19:28
(1:01)
18:34
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Gabrielle Gamboa Sr Dublin 18:42.3 6:20
8 Alexandria Tucker Sr Dougherty Valley 18:48.3 6:22
9 Sydney Polich Jr Las Lomas 18:57.6 6:26
10 Brooke Lennox Sr Acalanes 18:58 6:26
11 Isabella Chao So Campolindo 19:00.1 6:26 3/6 3/6 1/7 20:37
(1:37)
20:37
(1:37)
20:37
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Evelyn Morehead So Dublin 19:06.9 6:29
13 Kayla Jindrich Jr Dougherty Valley 19:09.6 6:30
14 Tarra O'malley So Dougherty Valley 19:12.5 6:31
15 Veronica Towle Fr Las Lomas 19:28.3 6:36
16 Elise Stankus Jr Las Lomas 19:29.7 6:37
17 Jenna Miles So Campolindo 19:34.3 6:38 4/6 4/6 3/7
18 Arden Creson Jr Miramonte 19:36.1 6:39
19 Hannah Fishlow Jr Miramonte 19:39.2 6:40
20 Savannah Hilton So Campolindo 19:42 6:41 5/6 5/6 1/7
21 Katie Saenger Jr Las Lomas 19:47.5 6:43
22 Isabel Enriquez Jr Dublin 20:01.1 6:47
23 Jasmine Acree So Dublin 20:03.5 6:48
24 Sarah Shipway Sr Campolindo 20:09.7 6:50 6/6 6/6 1/7 20:02 19:55
25 Sophia Ciotola So Las Lomas 20:13.3 6:51
26 Keili Prenton Jr Dublin 20:14.6 6:52
27 Aushmitha Grewal Fr Dougherty Valley 20:17.9 6:53
28 Ananya Goyal So Dougherty Valley 20:21.5 6:54
29 Kiki Welty So Las Lomas 20:23.4 6:55
30 Madison Alvarado Jr Miramonte 20:30.9 6:57
31 Courtney Sutherland So Las Lomas 20:42.8 7:01
32 Cassidy Powell Jr Las Lomas 20:44.1 7:02
33 Jessica Bouchard Sr Dublin 20:59.7 7:07
34 Erica Cardinale Jr Alhambra 21:00.5 7:07
35 Haley Lewsey So Dougherty Valley 21:01.9 7:08
36 Erica Dungo Fr Las Lomas 21:08.8 7:10
37 Annie Klopstock So Acalanes 21:12.5 7:11
38 Caroline Kelly So Acalanes 21:13.5 7:12
39 Leila Minowada Jr Miramonte 21:23.6 7:15
40 Lilian Kim Sr Dublin 21:24.8 7:16
41 Nicole O'connor Sr Acalanes 21:33.2 7:18
42 Maya Gurusiddaiah Fr Dublin 21:47.2 7:23
43 Anna Mary Starr So Acalanes 21:54.1 7:25
44 Sarah Burnick So Miramonte 21:54.4 7:26
45 Olivia Fishlow Jr Miramonte 22:16.2 7:33
46 Muppy Gragg So Acalanes 22:20.3 7:34
47 Nicole Chen Sr Dublin 22:20.6 7:34
48 Reese Wix So Dublin 22:28.9 7:37
49 Eleanor Roeder Sr Miramonte 22:58.2 7:47
50 Catherine Stites Sr Alhambra 24:08.4 8:11
51 Isa Mendoza Jr Alhambra 24:41.4 8:22
52 Melissa Guevara Sr Alhambra 24:55.8 8:27
53 Kate Rogers Sr Alhambra 26:46.2 9:04
54 Kiersten Soza Sr Alhambra 27:18.2 9:15
55 Emmali Todd Sr Alhambra 28:19.1 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
94:41
18:56
6:25
57 Hana Sun
Sr
17:58
6:05
3
Sarah Cella
Sr
18:27
6:15
6
Isabella Chao
So
19:00
6:26
11
Jenna Miles
So
19:34
6:38
17
Savannah Hilton
So
19:42
6:41
20
Sarah Shipway
Sr
20:10
6:50
24




2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 2:04
95:27
19:05
6:28
63 Chloe Hansel
Sr
17:44
6:01
2
Sydney Polich
Jr
18:58
6:26
9
Veronica Towle
Fr
19:28
6:36
15
Elise Stankus
Jr
19:30
6:37
16
Katie Saenger
Jr
19:48
6:43
21
Sophia Ciotola
So
20:13
6:51
25
Kiki Welty
So
20:23
6:55
29
3 Dougherty Valley
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:01
95:45
19:09
6:29
67 Helen Guo
Sr
18:17
6:12
5
Alexandria Tucker
Sr
18:48
6:22
8
Kayla Jindrich
Jr
19:10
6:30
13
Tarra O'malley
So
19:13
6:31
14
Aushmitha Grewal
Fr
20:18
6:53
27
Ananya Goyal
So
20:22
6:54
28
Haley Lewsey
So
21:02
7:08
33
4 Dublin
6-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:32
98:08
19:38
6:39
90 Gabrielle Gamboa
Sr
18:42
6:20
7
Evelyn Morehead
So
19:07
6:29
12
Isabel Enriquez
Jr
20:01
6:47
22
Jasmine Acree
So
20:04
6:48
23
Keili Prenton
Jr
20:15
6:52
26
Jessica Bouchard
Sr
21:00
7:07
31
Lilian Kim
Sr
21:25
7:16
37
5 Miramonte
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:09
98:25
19:41
6:40
104 Cassidy Haskell
Fr
17:15
5:51
1
Arden Creson
Jr
19:36
6:39
18
Hannah Fishlow
Jr
19:39
6:40
19
Madison Alvarado
Jr
20:31
6:57
30
Leila Minowada
Jr
21:24
7:15
36
Sarah Burnick
So
21:54
7:26
40
Olivia Fishlow
Jr
22:16
7:33
41
6 Acalanes
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:56
104:51
20:58
7:07
156 Brooke Lennox
Sr
18:58
6:26
10
Annie Klopstock
So
21:13
7:11
34
Caroline Kelly
So
21:14
7:12
35
Nicole O'connor
Sr
21:33
7:18
38
Anna Mary Starr
So
21:54
7:25
39
Muppy Gragg
So
22:20
7:34
42




7 Alhambra
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 6:41
113:01
22:36
7:40
168 Marissa D'atri
So
18:14
6:11
4
Erica Cardinale
Jr
21:01
7:07
32
Catherine Stites
Sr
24:08
8:11
43
Isa Mendoza
Jr
24:41
8:22
44
Melissa Guevara
Sr
24:56
8:27
45
Kate Rogers
Sr
26:46
9:04
46
Kiersten Soza
Sr
27:18
9:15
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robin Powell Sr Campolindo 12:23.9 6:32 1/23 1/36 1/6 12:21 12:21 12:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Alexandria Peregrino Sr Dougherty Valley 13:07.5 6:54
3 Sophia Lau-shum Sr Las Lomas 13:09.7 6:56
4 Ashley Gardenal Sr Las Lomas 13:13 6:57
5 Juliet Arnswald Jr Campolindo 13:18.6 7:00 2/23 3/36 2/5 13:18 13:18 13:18
6 Kelly Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 13:37.7 7:10
7 Sophia Settle Sr Campolindo 13:41 7:12 3/23 9/36 1/5 13:35 13:35 13:28
8 Julie Hyatt Jr Campolindo 13:46.1 7:15 4/23 10/36 1/4
9 Shannon Keyes Jr Las Lomas 13:48.5 7:16
10 Clare Ahearn Jr Campolindo 13:48.9 7:16 5/23 11/36 1/4
11 Lauren Smith Jr Miramonte 13:52 7:18
12 Kelsey Levante Fr Campolindo 13:52.6 7:18 6/23 12/36 1/4
13 Jordon Simpson Sr Las Lomas 13:55.1 7:20
14 Samantha Coppersmith Jr Las Lomas 13:57.7 7:21
15 Meera Menon Sr Dougherty Valley 14:04.5 7:24
16 Maddie Myers Sr Las Lomas 14:04.9 7:25
17 Taylor Axe Jr Las Lomas 14:05.4 7:25
18 Sadie Donnelly Sr Acalanes 14:13.2 7:29
19 Dana Deutmeyer Jr Las Lomas 14:15.1 7:30
20 Azalea Kim So Campolindo 14:17.3 7:31 7/23 13/36 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Katelyn Matheny Sr Dublin 14:17.6 7:31
22 Natasha McCullough Sr Campolindo 14:20 7:33 8/23 14/36 2/4 14:17 14:17 14:00
23 Katie O'malley Sr Dougherty Valley 14:27 7:36
24 Lauren Williams Jr Campolindo 14:28 7:37 9/23 15/36 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Amalia Riegelhuth Jr Campolindo 14:28.3 7:37 10/23 16/36 1/4 14:49
(0:20)
14:49
(0:20)
13:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
26 Mika Sonnleitner Jr Dougherty Valley 14:31.8 7:39
27 Tori Fleming Fr Campolindo 14:53.2 7:50 11/23 20/36 1/4
28 Madison Cole Fr Campolindo 15:01.8 7:55 12/23 22/36 1/3
29 Maddie Stevens Sr Miramonte 15:13 8:01
30 MIa Strong Fr Campolindo 15:14.3 8:01 13/23 24/36 1/2
31 Abigail Burns Jr Campolindo 15:20.3 8:04 14/23 25/36 1/2
32 Makenna Milliham Jr Miramonte 15:25.2 8:07
33 Michaila Silva Fr Campolindo 15:25.7 8:07 15/23 26/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Valerie Fetzer Sr Las Lomas 15:31.3 8:10
35 Lily Liu Jr Dougherty Valley 15:34.4 8:12
36 Betty Galindo Sr Campolindo 15:38.3 8:14 16/23 27/36 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Prianka Deshmukh Jr Dougherty Valley 15:39.1 8:14
38 Nandita Raghavan Jr Dougherty Valley 15:41.9 8:16
39 Nadia Rafiuddin Jr Dougherty Valley 15:49.5 8:20
40 Skyler Hall Sr Las Lomas 15:53.7 8:22
41 Meg Newton Sr Campolindo 16:00.9 8:26 17/23 29/36 1/1 15:54 15:54
42 Ally Ikeya Sr Campolindo 16:05.9 8:28 18/23 30/36 1/1
43 Danielle Fleming-craig Sr Las Lomas 16:10 8:31
44 Olivia Hom Fr Campolindo 16:12.3 8:32 19/23 31/36 1/1
45 Sophia Ruiz Jr Miramonte 16:25.3 8:39
46 Loryn Nieto Jr Miramonte 16:25.7 8:39
47 Jacqueline Hughes So Campolindo 16:26.3 8:39 20/23 32/36 1/1 16:34
(0:08)
16:34
(0:08)
16:34
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
48 Eryn Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 16:28.2 8:40
49 Claire Yu Sr Las Lomas 16:32.3 8:42
50 Amber Maes Sr Las Lomas 16:33.8 8:43
51 Katharine Mcdonald Sr Miramonte 16:35.1 8:44
52 Bailey Meyer Jr Miramonte 16:35.7 8:44
53 Charlotte Houston Jr Miramonte 16:36 8:44
54 Olivia Chandler Sr Miramonte 16:42.2 8:47
55 Jada Larson Jr Las Lomas 16:47.3 8:50
56 Kim Baxter Jr Campolindo 16:53.5 8:53 21/23 34/36 1/1 16:24 16:24
57 Kathryn Silveira Jr Miramonte 17:24.3 9:10
58 Samantha Massoni So Campolindo 17:32.7 9:14 22/23 35/36 1/1
59 Melanie Rojas Jr Dublin 17:36 9:16
60 Montana Nielson Sr Dublin 17:41.7 9:19
61 Megan Lewis Jr Miramonte 17:53.4 9:25
62 Alison Hodge Sr Las Lomas 18:35.9 9:47
63 Veronika Pister Jr Miramonte 18:46.7 9:53
64 Michelle Perelmutor So Campolindo 18:55.9 9:58 23/23 36/36 1/1
65 Hannah Seastres Jr Dougherty Valley 19:07.3 10:04
66 Elizabeth Locher Jr Las Lomas 21:05.3 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
66:59
13:24
7:03
31 Robin Powell
Sr
12:24
6:32
1
Juliet Arnswald
Jr
13:19
7:00
5
Sophia Settle
Sr
13:41
7:12
7
Julie Hyatt
Jr
13:46
7:15
8
Clare Ahearn
Jr
13:49
7:16
10
Kelsey Levante
Fr
13:53
7:18
12
Azalea Kim
So
14:17
7:31
18
2 Las Lomas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
68:04
13:37
7:10
43 Sophia Lau-shum
Sr
13:10
6:56
3
Ashley Gardenal
Sr
13:13
6:57
4
Shannon Keyes
Jr
13:49
7:16
9
Jordon Simpson
Sr
13:55
7:20
13
Samantha Coppersmith
Jr
13:58
7:21
14
Maddie Myers
Sr
14:05
7:25
16
Taylor Axe
Jr
14:05
7:25
17
3 Dougherty Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
69:49
13:58
7:21
62 Alexandria Peregrino
Sr
13:08
6:54
2
Kelly Wong
Jr
13:38
7:10
6
Meera Menon
Sr
14:05
7:24
15
Katie O'malley
Sr
14:27
7:36
19
Mika Sonnleitner
Jr
14:32
7:39
20
Lily Liu
Jr
15:34
8:12
23
Prianka Deshmukh
Jr
15:39
8:14
24
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
77:21
15:28
8:09
105 Lauren Smith
Jr
13:52
7:18
11
Maddie Stevens
Sr
15:13
8:01
21
Makenna Milliham
Jr
15:25
8:07
22
Sophia Ruiz
Jr
16:25
8:39
25
Loryn Nieto
Jr
16:26
8:39
26
Katharine Mcdonald
Sr
16:35
8:44
27
Bailey Meyer
Jr
16:36
8:44
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:36
71:26
14:17
7:31
27 Kelsey Levante
Fr
13:53
7:18
1
Azalea Kim
So
14:17
7:31
5
Natasha McCullough
Sr
14:20
7:33
6
Lauren Williams
Jr
14:28
7:37
7
Amalia Riegelhuth
Jr
14:28
7:37
8
Tori Fleming
Fr
14:53
7:50
9
Madison Cole
Fr
15:02
7:55
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Las Lomas
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:49
73:50
14:46
7:46
36 Maddie Myers
Sr
14:05
7:25
2
Taylor Axe
Jr
14:05
7:25
3
Dana Deutmeyer
Jr
14:15
7:30
4
Valerie Fetzer
Sr
15:31
8:10
11
Skyler Hall
Sr
15:54
8:22
16
Danielle Fleming-craig
Sr
16:10
8:31
17
Claire Yu
Sr
16:32
8:42
19
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
79:13
15:51
8:20
72 Lily Liu
Jr
15:34
8:12
12
Prianka Deshmukh
Jr
15:39
8:14
13
Nandita Raghavan
Jr
15:42
8:16
14
Nadia Rafiuddin
Jr
15:50
8:20
15
Eryn Lum
Jr
16:28
8:40
18
Hannah Seastres
Jr
19:07
10:04
27




4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
83:53
16:47
8:50
110 Katharine Mcdonald
Sr
16:35
8:44
20
Bailey Meyer
Jr
16:36
8:44
21
Charlotte Houston
Jr
16:36
8:44
22
Olivia Chandler
Sr
16:42
8:47
23
Kathryn Silveira
Jr
17:24
9:10
24
Megan Lewis
Jr
17:53
9:25
25
Veronika Pister
Jr
18:47
9:53
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
75:55
15:11
8:00
15 Tori Fleming
Fr
14:53
7:50
1
Madison Cole
Fr
15:02
7:55
2
MIa Strong
Fr
15:14
8:01
3
Abigail Burns
Jr
15:20
8:04
4
Michaila Silva
Fr
15:26
8:07
5
Betty Galindo
Sr
15:38
8:14
6
Meg Newton
Sr
16:01
8:26
7
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
84:39
16:56
8:55
50 Danielle Fleming-craig
Sr
16:10
8:31
8
Claire Yu
Sr
16:32
8:42
9
Amber Maes
Sr
16:34
8:43
10
Jada Larson
Jr
16:47
8:50
11
Alison Hodge
Sr
18:36
9:47
12
Elizabeth Locher
Jr
21:05
11:06
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
80:24
16:05
8:28
15 Betty Galindo
Sr
15:38
8:14
1
Meg Newton
Sr
16:01
8:26
2
Ally Ikeya
Sr
16:06
8:28
3
Olivia Hom
Fr
16:12
8:32
4
Jacqueline Hughes
So
16:26
8:39
5
Kim Baxter
Jr
16:54
8:53
6
Samantha Massoni
So
17:33
9:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ali Heitmann Fr Las Lomas 12:39.4 6:40
2 Jessie Foxworthy So Campolindo 12:49 6:45 1/13 2/36 2/7 13:17
(0:28)
13:17
(0:28)
13:17
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Taylor Weidinger Fr Las Lomas 13:01 6:51
4 Tara Bradley Fr Las Lomas 13:11.8 6:57
5 Nicole Tria Fr Alhambra 13:20.8 7:01
6 Elizabeth Garcia So Campolindo 13:22.5 7:02 2/13 4/36 2/6
7 Kira Riegelhuth Fr Campolindo 13:23.3 7:03 3/13 5/36 2/6
8 Claire Muldoon So Las Lomas 13:26.1 7:04
9 Brittany Brunckhorst Fr Dublin 13:30.2 7:06
10 Kira D'iorio Fr Campolindo 13:32.5 7:08 4/13 6/36 2/6
11 Remy Moran Fr Campolindo 13:36.3 7:10 5/13 7/36 1/6
12 Kiana Lew So Campolindo 13:36.9 7:10 6/13 8/36 1/4
13 Grace Lu Fr Dougherty Valley 13:43.9 7:14
14 Briana S. Sanchez Fr Dougherty Valley 13:49.8 7:17
15 Sophia Zhou So Dougherty Valley 13:54.3 7:19
16 Kira Cooper So Las Lomas 13:55.8 7:20
17 Dara Kazmierowski Fr Miramonte 13:57.5 7:21
18 Lauren Simonse So Las Lomas 13:58.1 7:21
19 Samantha Stanko Fr Las Lomas 13:59.5 7:22
20 Sophia Liu Fr Dublin 14:01 7:23
21 Sakina Nuruddin So Dublin 14:03.3 7:24
22 Anna Verzosa So Dublin 14:05.1 7:25
23 Skylar Barnes So Miramonte 14:05.7 7:25
24 Connie Yoon So Dougherty Valley 14:06.5 7:26
25 Raina Larson Fr Las Lomas 14:09.7 7:27
26 Emily Mccommon Fr Las Lomas 14:11 7:28
27 Julianne Galanti So Las Lomas 14:19.7 7:32
28 Samikshya Dhungana So Dougherty Valley 14:25.6 7:36
29 Subin Kim So Dougherty Valley 14:26.6 7:36
30 Emersyn White Fr Acalanes 14:28.8 7:37
31 Megan Lum Fr Dougherty Valley 14:29.9 7:38
32 Ankushi Dutta Fr Dougherty Valley 14:34.1 7:40
33 Annie Midthun So Campolindo 14:37.7 7:42 7/13 17/36 3/4
34 Brianna Paclebar So Las Lomas 14:38.8 7:43
35 Eleanor Kim Fr Campolindo 14:44.5 7:46 8/13 18/36 3/4
36 Libby Stephenson Fr Las Lomas 14:44.8 7:46
37 Eve Zhong So Dougherty Valley 14:50.2 7:49
38 Pratibha Thippa So Dougherty Valley 14:50.8 7:49
39 Adithi Subramaniam Fr Campolindo 14:52.9 7:50 9/13 19/36 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Tali Braun Fr Campolindo 14:53.5 7:50 10/13 21/36 3/3
41 Nikita Tirupathi So Dougherty Valley 15:02.5 7:55
42 Maddie Martinucci Fr Las Lomas 15:04.2 7:56
43 Joyce Zhu So Dougherty Valley 15:04.7 7:56
44 Lily Stine Fr Las Lomas 15:05.4 7:57
45 Emma Stephenson So Las Lomas 15:06.2 7:57
46 Sonika Renjen Fr Miramonte 15:08.7 7:58
47 Mary Locher Fr Las Lomas 15:10.9 7:59
48 Kate Lewerenz So Acalanes 15:11.1 8:00
49 Grace Schmidt So Campolindo 15:13.9 8:01 11/13 23/36 3/3
50 Lexi Berryhill Fr Miramonte 15:15 8:02
51 Molly Adams Fr Las Lomas 15:15.8 8:02
52 Spurthi Rallapalli So Dougherty Valley 15:16.4 8:02
53 Kyubin Kim So Dougherty Valley 15:17.3 8:03
54 Katherine Huynh Fr Dougherty Valley 15:18 8:03
55 Bothayna Mohamed So Dougherty Valley 15:18.6 8:03
56 Alexis Grimes Fr Dougherty Valley 15:21.8 8:05
57 Beatrice Hahn So Acalanes 15:36 8:13
58 Kassy Gregory Fr Campolindo 15:43.3 8:16 12/13 28/36 3/3
59 Emma Hall-linden Fr Miramonte 15:51.7 8:21
60 Anica Zulch Fr Acalanes 15:54.9 8:23
61 Kylee Kim So Dougherty Valley 15:57.5 8:24
62 Yuvika Gupta So Dougherty Valley 15:58.4 8:24
63 Audrey Kaplan Fr Las Lomas 16:04.1 8:27
64 Kate Siegel So Las Lomas 16:20.7 8:36
65 Emma Hamilton Fr Miramonte 16:21.4 8:37
66 Tahla Bahnasy Fr Las Lomas 16:24.5 8:38
67 Anushka Chauhan Fr Las Lomas 16:24.8 8:38
68 Aishwarya Kolli Fr Dublin 16:27.6 8:40
69 Anna Blatt Fr Campolindo 16:30 8:41 13/13 33/36 3/3
70 Michelle Gibson Fr Las Lomas 16:37.2 8:45
71 Claire Ergood So Las Lomas 16:38.3 8:45
72 Isabel Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 16:52.6 8:53
73 Savrene Dudwal So Las Lomas 16:56.5 8:55
74 Mikayla Nackord Fr Las Lomas 16:58.6 8:56
75 Maddie Campi Fr Las Lomas 17:31.1 9:13
76 Miranda Schnier So Miramonte 17:42 9:19
77 Janet Lee So Miramonte 17:52.9 9:25
78 Serene Hammami So Las Lomas 18:00.3 9:29
79 Ankita Nambiar So Dougherty Valley 18:03 9:30
80 Anastasia Seaway Fr Las Lomas 18:26.4 9:42
81 Meagan Snyder So Acalanes 19:12.4 10:07
82 Samantha Thompson Fr Las Lomas 19:21.2 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
66:14
13:15
6:58
30 Ali Heitmann
Fr
12:39
6:40
1
Taylor Weidinger
Fr
13:01
6:51
3
Tara Bradley
Fr
13:12
6:57
4
Claire Muldoon
So
13:26
7:04
7
Kira Cooper
So
13:56
7:20
15
Lauren Simonse
So
13:58
7:21
17
Samantha Stanko
Fr
14:00
7:22
18
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
66:44
13:21
7:01
32 Jessie Foxworthy
So
12:49
6:45
2
Elizabeth Garcia
So
13:23
7:02
5
Kira Riegelhuth
Fr
13:23
7:03
6
Kira D'iorio
Fr
13:33
7:08
9
Remy Moran
Fr
13:36
7:10
10
Kiana Lew
So
13:37
7:10
11
Annie Midthun
So
14:38
7:42
28
3 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
70:00
14:00
7:22
86 Grace Lu
Fr
13:44
7:14
12
Briana S. Sanchez
Fr
13:50
7:17
13
Sophia Zhou
So
13:54
7:19
14
Connie Yoon
So
14:07
7:26
23
Samikshya Dhungana
So
14:26
7:36
24
Subin Kim
So
14:27
7:36
25
Megan Lum
Fr
14:30
7:38
27
4 Dublin
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:57
72:07
14:25
7:35
104 Brittany Brunckhorst
Fr
13:30
7:06
8
Sophia Liu
Fr
14:01
7:23
19
Sakina Nuruddin
So
14:03
7:24
20
Anna Verzosa
So
14:05
7:25
21
Aishwarya Kolli
Fr
16:28
8:40
36








5 Miramonte
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
74:19
14:52
7:49
131 Dara Kazmierowski
Fr
13:58
7:21
16
Skylar Barnes
So
14:06
7:25
22
Sonika Renjen
Fr
15:09
7:58
29
Lexi Berryhill
Fr
15:15
8:02
31
Emma Hall-linden
Fr
15:52
8:21
33
Emma Hamilton
Fr
16:21
8:37
35
Miranda Schnier
So
17:42
9:19
37
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:44
80:23
16:05
8:28
160 Emersyn White
Fr
14:29
7:37
26
Kate Lewerenz
So
15:11
8:00
30
Beatrice Hahn
So
15:36
8:13
32
Anica Zulch
Fr
15:55
8:23
34
Meagan Snyder
So
19:12
10:07
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
70:38
14:08
7:26
20 Lauren Simonse
So
13:58
7:21
2
Samantha Stanko
Fr
14:00
7:22
3
Raina Larson
Fr
14:10
7:27
4
Emily Mccommon
Fr
14:11
7:28
5
Julianne Galanti
So
14:20
7:32
6
Brianna Paclebar
So
14:39
7:43
11
Libby Stephenson
Fr
14:45
7:46
13
2 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:24
73:12
14:38
7:42
53 Subin Kim
So
14:27
7:36
7
Megan Lum
Fr
14:30
7:38
8
Ankushi Dutta
Fr
14:34
7:40
9
Eve Zhong
So
14:50
7:49
14
Pratibha Thippa
So
14:51
7:49
15
Nikita Tirupathi
So
15:03
7:55
18
Joyce Zhu
So
15:05
7:56
19
3 Campolindo
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:17
72:46
14:33
7:40
56 Kiana Lew
So
13:37
7:10
1
Annie Midthun
So
14:38
7:42
10
Eleanor Kim
Fr
14:45
7:46
12
Adithi Subramaniam
Fr
14:53
7:50
16
Tali Braun
Fr
14:54
7:50
17
Grace Schmidt
So
15:14
8:01
20
Kassy Gregory
Fr
15:43
8:16
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.