Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/7/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amsden, Evan Sr JV 13:09 6:35 2 49/83 17/25 32/46 1/2 13:17
(0:08,1.0)
13:17
(0:08,1.0)
13:17
(0:08,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Atwood, Cameron Sr JV 13:37 6:49 2 56/83 20/25 35/46 1/1 12:51 12:51 12:51 12:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baliwag, Miguel Sr V 17:01 5:40 3 23/52 7/7 7/7 1/5 17:48
(0:47,4.4)
16:45 16:45 16:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Baxter, Ethan Fr F/S 15:33 7:47 2 105/119 20/21 45/46 3/3 16:36
(1:03,6.3)
16:36
(1:03,6.3)
16:36
(1:03,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Berten, William Fr F/S 12:49 6:25 2 37/119 12/21 25/46 1/5 13:13
(0:24,3.0)
13:13
(0:24,3.0)
13:13
(0:24,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bishop, Nick Sr JV 14:08 7:04 2 68/83 24/25 40/46 1/1 13:09 13:09 13:09 13:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Boozarpour, Navid Jr JV 11:16 5:38 2 2/83 2/25 2/46 1/7 11:47
(0:31,4.4)
11:35
(0:19,2.7)
11:35
(0:19,2.7)
11:35
(0:19,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Buckley, Edward Fr F/S 11:24 5:42 2 6/119 3/21 5/46 1/7 11:11 11:11 11:11
Buckley, Will Sr JV 11:51 5:56 2 15/83 6/25 14/46 2/5 12:13
(0:22,3.0)
12:06
(0:15,2.1)
12:06
(0:15,2.1)
12:06
(0:15,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chambers, Casey So F/S 11:25 5:43 2 7/119 4/21 6/46 1/7 11:43
(0:18,2.5)
11:14 11:14 11:14 You ROCK! (LY)
Chen, David So F/S 12:11 6:06 2 21/119 9/21 17/46 1/5 13:30
(1:19,9.7)
12:21
(0:10,1.4)
12:21
(0:10,1.4)
12:21
(0:10,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diaz, Raymond Jr V 16:27 5:29 3 9/52 4/7 4/7 1/7 16:24 16:24 16:24
Edwall, Dominic Jr JV 13:19 6:40 2 50/83 18/25 33/46 1/1 12:38 13:52
(0:33,4.0)
12:38 12:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Essl, Max Fr F/S 14:40 7:20 2 93/119 18/21 43/46 3/4 16:02
(1:22,8.5)
16:02
(1:22,8.5)
16:02
(1:22,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ewert, Brandon Sr JV 14:17 7:09 2 73/83 25/25 42/46 1/1 13:51 13:44 12:42
Fleming, Christopher Jr JV 13:30 6:45 2 53/83 19/25 34/46 1/1 13:29 13:29 13:29
Flett, Kyle Jr JV 11:10 5:35 2 1/83 1/25 1/46 1/7 11:34
(0:24,3.4)
11:01 11:01 11:01 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Fossen, Eric Fr F/S 13:03 6:32 2 46/119 14/21 28/46 1/5 13:25
(0:22,2.7)
13:25
(0:22,2.7)
13:25
(0:22,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Max Fr F/S 14:01 7:01 2 75/119 16/21 38/46 2/4 13:37 13:37 13:37
Garvey, Sean Sr JV 12:17 6:09 2 25/83 10/25 19/46 1/4 13:00
(0:43,5.5)
12:26
(0:09,1.2)
12:26
(0:09,1.2)
12:26
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gong, Jonathan Fr F/S 12:17 6:09 2 26/119 10/21 19/46 1/5 12:35
(0:18,2.4)
12:35
(0:18,2.4)
12:35
(0:18,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gong, Richard Jr V 16:29 5:30 3 11/52 5/7 5/7 1/7 16:47
(0:18,1.8)
16:21 16:21 16:21 You ROCK! (LY)
Gourlin, Thibault So F/S 11:48 5:54 2 14/119 8/21 13/46 1/5 14:32
(2:44,18.8)
11:47 11:47 11:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Heutmaker, Thomas Sr JV 12:10 6:05 2 23/83 8/25 16/46 1/5 14:08
(1:58,13.9)
11:49 11:49 11:49 You ROCK! (LY)
Hoover, Dylan Jr JV 11:30 5:45 2 7/83 5/25 9/46 1/6 11:42
(0:12,1.6)
11:34
(0:04,0.6)
11:27 11:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Iniguez-Reyes, Cameron Fr F/S 11:40 5:50 2 10/119 5/21 10/46 1/7 11:58
(0:18,2.5)
11:58
(0:18,2.5)
11:58
(0:18,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
kimball, Andrew So JV 14:06 7:03 2 67/83 23/25 39/46 1/1 14:42
(0:36,4.1)
14:42
(0:36,4.1)
14:42
(0:36,4.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lee, Max Jr JV 12:24 6:12 2 29/83 12/25 22/46 1/3 12:18 12:26
(0:02,0.2)
12:18 12:18 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Lekki, Colin Fr F/S 11:22 5:41 2 4/119 1/21 3/46 3/7 11:55
(0:33,4.6)
11:55
(0:33,4.6)
11:55
(0:33,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lin, Aaron Sr JV 12:14 6:07 2 24/83 9/25 18/46 1/5 12:13 12:32
(0:18,2.4)
12:13 12:13 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Lin, Jason Jr JV 13:56 6:58 2 64/83 22/25 37/46 1/1 13:53 13:35 13:32 13:32
LoPresti, Matthew Jr JV 12:35 6:18 2 34/83 13/25 23/46 1/3 12:18 12:41
(0:06,0.7)
12:18 12:18 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Mao, Stone Jr JV 12:03 6:02 2 21/83 7/25 15/46 1/5 12:40
(0:37,4.9)
12:10
(0:07,1.0)
12:10
(0:07,1.0)
12:10
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marinier, Christophe So F/S 14:46 7:23 2 96/119 19/21 44/46 3/3 15:10
(0:24,2.7)
14:56
(0:10,1.1)
14:56
(0:10,1.1)
14:56
(0:10,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marshall, Chase So JV 13:55 6:58 2 62/83 21/25 36/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
McAuliffe, Matt Sr V 16:42 5:34 3 15/52 6/7 6/7 1/7 17:18
(0:36,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Meneses, Agustin Fr F/S 13:04 6:32 2 47/119 15/21 29/46 1/4 13:39
(0:35,4.3)
13:39
(0:35,4.3)
13:39
(0:35,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Moore, Lucas Fr F/S 14:15 7:08 2 78/119 17/21 41/46 2/4 14:01 14:01 14:01
Nunn, Sam Fr F/S 16:30 8:15 2 115/119 21/21 46/46 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Riedel, Evan Jr JV 13:06 6:33 2 47/83 16/25 31/46 1/2 13:01 13:01 13:01 13:01
Sams, Timothy So F/S 11:23 5:42 2 5/119 2/21 4/46 2/7 12:15
(0:52,7.1)
11:25
(0:02,0.3)
11:25
(0:02,0.3)
11:25
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sauerberg, Ethan So F/S 11:43 5:52 2 11/119 6/21 11/46 1/6 12:03
(0:20,2.7)
11:20 11:20 11:20 You ROCK! (LY)
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Sr V 16:27 5:29 3 8/52 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:48
(0:21,2.1)
16:16 16:16 16:13 You ROCK! (LY)
Semenza, Jonathan Sr V 16:05 5:22 3 5/52 2/7 2/7 1/7 16:29
(0:24,2.4)
15:57 15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (LY)
Steingrube, Josh Sr JV 12:53 6:27 2 43/83 14/25 26/46 1/3 12:57
(0:04,0.5)
12:24 12:24 12:24 You ROCK! (LY)
Strong, Jack Jr JV 12:22 6:11 2 27/83 11/25 21/46 1/4 12:58
(0:36,4.7)
12:02 12:02 12:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Tochikura, Seren So F/S 13:01 6:31 2 44/119 13/21 27/46 1/5 13:06
(0:05,0.6)
13:06
(0:05,0.6)
13:06
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tseng, Andrew So JV 11:27 5:44 2 5/83 3/25 7/46 1/6 11:40
(0:13,1.9)
11:40
(0:13,1.9)
11:40
(0:13,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel Jr JV 11:28 5:44 2 6/83 4/25 8/46 1/6 11:06 11:06 11:06
Wells, Hayden Jr JV 13:06 6:33 2 46/83 15/25 30/46 1/2 14:11
(1:05,7.7)
13:19
(0:13,1.7)
13:19
(0:13,1.7)
13:19
(0:13,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Woidat, Charlie Fr F/S 11:45 5:53 2 12/119 7/21 12/46 1/6 11:57
(0:12,1.7)
11:56
(0:11,1.5)
11:56
(0:11,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wright, Sean Fr F/S 12:37 6:19 2 33/119 11/21 24/46 1/5 12:48
(0:11,1.4)
12:48
(0:11,1.4)
12:48
(0:11,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yabu, Jared Jr V 15:26 5:09 3 1/52 1/7 1/7 1/7 16:17
(0:51,5.2)
15:32
(0:06,0.6)
15:32
(0:06,0.6)
15:32
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 80:54
1:03
3 5:24 5:09 5:30 34 5:24 82:34
(1:40,2.0)
80:29 80:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jared Yabu (1), Jonathan Semenza (5), Nathaniel Sauerberg (8), Raymond Diaz (9), Richard Gong (11)
JV 1st 5 1/6 56:51
0:20
2 5:41 5:35 5:45 21 5:41 57:52
(1:01,1.7)
56:58
(0:07,0.2)
55:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Kyle Flett (1), Navid Boozarpour (2), Andrew Tseng (5), Gabriel Valverde-Turner (6), Dylan Hoover (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 60:35
0:26
2 6:04 5:56 6:09 20 6:04 62:35
(2:00,3.2)
60:31 58:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Will Buckley (2), Stone Mao (3), Thomas Heutmaker (4), Aaron Lin (5), Sean Garvey (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 63:20
0:44
2 6:20 6:11 6:33 18 6:20 65:08
(1:48,2.8)
63:22
(0:02,0.0)
62:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jack Strong (1), Max Lee (2), Matthew LoPresti (3), Josh Steingrube (5), Hayden Wells (7)
JV 4th 5 1/1 66:41
0:31
2 6:40 6:33 6:49 15 6:40 70:29
(3:48,5.4)
70:02
(3:21,4.8)
66:55
(0:14,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Evan Riedel (1), Evan Amsden (2), Dominic Edwall (3), Christopher Fleming (4), Cameron Atwood (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 70:22
0:22
2 7:02 6:58 7:09 15 7:02 71:47
(1:25,2.0)
71:47
(1:25,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chase Marshall (1), Jason Lin (2), Andrew kimball (3), Nick Bishop (4), Brandon Ewert (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 57:14
0:18
2 5:43 5:41 5:50 32 5:43 57:50
(0:36,1.0)
56:57 56:44 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Colin Lekki (4), Timothy Sams (5), Edward Buckley (6), Casey Chambers (7), Cameron Iniguez-Reyes (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 59:44
0:34
2 5:58 5:52 6:09 15 5:58 61:02
(1:18,2.1)
60:46
(1:02,1.7)
59:54
(0:10,0.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Sauerberg (1), Charlie Woidat (2), Thibault Gourlin (3), David Chen (4), Jonathan Gong (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 64:34
0:27
2 6:27 6:19 6:32 15 6:27 64:58
(0:24,0.6)
66:41
(2:07,3.2)
61:53 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Sean Wright (1), William Berten (2), Seren Tochikura (3), Eric Fossen (4), Agustin Meneses (5)
F/S 4th 5 2/3 73:15
1:32
2 7:20 7:01 7:47 57 7:00 72:11 72:11 64:19 Max Garcia (4), Lucas Moore (5), Max Essl (13), Christophe Marinier (16), Ethan Baxter (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jared Yabu Jr Campolindo 15:26 5:09 1/7 1/7 1/7 16:17
(0:51)
15:32
(0:06)
15:32
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Anirudh Surapaneni Jr DUBLIN 15:43 5:14
3 Cameron Gaskell Sr ACALANES 15:49 5:16
4 Tom Robey Sr LAS LOMAS 15:56 5:19
5 Jonathan Semenza Sr Campolindo 16:05 5:22 2/7 2/7 1/7 16:29
(0:24)
15:57 15:57 You ROCK! (LY)
6 Neil Braganza Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 16:13 5:24
7 Adrian Schroeder So DUBLIN 16:24 5:28
8 Nathaniel Sauerberg Sr Campolindo 16:27 5:29 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:48
(0:21)
16:16 16:16 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Raymond Diaz Jr Campolindo 16:27 5:29 4/7 4/7 1/7 16:24 16:24
10 Pete Bull Sr MIRAMONTE 16:28 5:29
11 Richard Gong Jr Campolindo 16:29 5:30 5/7 5/7 1/7 16:47
(0:18)
16:21 16:21 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Jonathan Fierro Jr MIRAMONTE 16:32 5:31
13 Quinn Schmidt Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 16:34 5:31
14 Gaurav Phanse So DUBLIN 16:37 5:32
15 Matt McAuliffe Sr Campolindo 16:42 5:34 6/7 6/7 1/7
16 Tommy Bell So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 16:44 5:35
17 Alex Kelly Sr ACALANES 16:47 5:36
18 Parker Wilkerson Fr LAS LOMAS 16:48 5:36
19 Quinn Heinbaugh Sr DUBLIN 16:51 5:37
20 Jack Farrell Sr LAS LOMAS 16:51 5:37
21 Vatsal Ojha Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 16:54 5:38
22 Kelsey Lieberman Sr LAS LOMAS 17:00 5:40
23 Miguel Baliwag Sr Campolindo 17:01 5:40 7/7 7/7 1/5 17:48
(0:47)
16:45 16:45 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Miguel Dickenson So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 17:06 5:42
25 Jeremy Lee So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 17:07 5:42
26 Matthew Koay Jr DUBLIN 17:11 5:44
27 Patrick Donoghue Jr LAS LOMAS 17:15 5:45
28 Jake Echsner Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 17:17 5:46
29 Noa Nabeshima Jr ALHAMBRA 17:24 5:48
30 Anders Colwell Sr DUBLIN 17:25 5:48
31 Walden Dea So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 17:27 5:49
32 Kyle Ivy Sr LAS LOMAS 17:28 5:49
33 Zach Woodworth Jr ACALANES 17:30 5:50
34 Preston Norris Fr LAS LOMAS 17:31 5:50
35 Ian Weeks Jr LAS LOMAS 17:32 5:51
36 Connor Hayes Jr ALHAMBRA 17:42 5:54
37 Jack Mader So MIRAMONTE 17:44 5:55
38 Kyle Finger Jr MIRAMONTE 17:52 5:57
39 Jj Young So MIRAMONTE 17:53 5:58
40 Ethan Frigon So ACALANES 17:55 5:58
41 Seth Mcwhirter Jr ACALANES 18:02 6:01
42 James Bull So MIRAMONTE 18:04 6:01
43 Zach Tom Jr ACALANES 18:05 6:02
44 Duran Reyes So MIRAMONTE 18:08 6:03
45 Robert Viano Jr ALHAMBRA 18:23 6:08
46 Trevor Oliviera-sm Jr ALHAMBRA 18:31 6:10
47 Dylan Gregory So ALHAMBRA 18:41 6:14
48 Riley Smith Jr ACALANES 18:46 6:15
49 Bryan Veres Jr MIRAMONTE 18:46 6:15
50 Spencer Pugh Jr MIRAMONTE 19:13 6:24
51 Luis Garcia Jr ALHAMBRA 19:39 6:33
52 Riley Noon Fr ACALANES 19:50 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
80:54
16:11
5:24
34 Jared Yabu
Jr
15:26
5:09
1
Jonathan Semenza
Sr
16:05
5:22
5
Nathanie Sauerber
Sr
16:27
5:29
8
Raymond Diaz
Jr
16:27
5:29
9
Richard Gong
Jr
16:29
5:30
11
Matt McAuliff
Sr
16:42
5:34
15
Miguel Baliwag
Sr
17:01
5:40
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 DUBLIN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
82:46
16:33
5:31
68 Anirudh Surapane
Jr
15:43
5:14
2
Adrian Schroede
So
16:24
5:28
7
Gaurav Phanse
So
16:37
5:32
14
Quinn Heinbaug
Sr
16:51
5:37
19
Matthew Koay
Jr
17:11
5:44
26
Anders Colwell
Sr
17:25
5:48
30




3 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
83:31
16:42
5:34
80 Neil Braganza
Jr
16:13
5:24
6
Quinn Schmidt
Jr
16:34
5:31
13
Tommy Bell
So
16:44
5:35
16
Vatsal Ojha
Jr
16:54
5:38
21
Miguel Dickenso
So
17:06
5:42
24
Jeremy Lee
So
17:07
5:42
25
Jake Echsner
Jr
17:17
5:46
28
4 LAS LOMAS
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
83:50
16:46
5:35
91 Tom Robey
Sr
15:56
5:19
4
Parker Wilkerso
Fr
16:48
5:36
18
Jack Farrell
Sr
16:51
5:37
20
Kelsey Lieberma
Sr
17:00
5:40
22
Patrick Donoghue
Jr
17:15
5:45
27
Kyle Ivy
Sr
17:28
5:49
31
Preston Norris
Fr
17:31
5:50
33
5 ACALANES
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:13
86:03
17:13
5:44
129 Cameron Gaskell
Sr
15:49
5:16
3
Alex Kelly
Sr
16:47
5:36
17
Zach Woodwort
Jr
17:30
5:50
32
Ethan Frigon
So
17:55
5:58
38
Seth Mcwhirte
Jr
18:02
6:01
39
Zach Tom
Jr
18:05
6:02
41
Riley Smith
Jr
18:46
6:15
46
6 MIRAMONTE
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:25
86:29
17:18
5:46
130 Pete Bull
Sr
16:28
5:29
10
Jonathan Fierro
Jr
16:32
5:31
12
Jack Mader
So
17:44
5:55
35
Kyle Finger
Jr
17:52
5:57
36
Jj Young
So
17:53
5:58
37
James Bull
So
18:04
6:01
40
Duran Reyes
So
18:08
6:03
42
7 ALHAMBRA
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
90:41
18:08
6:03
195 Noa Nabeshim
Jr
17:24
5:48
29
Connor Hayes
Jr
17:42
5:54
34
Robert Viano
Jr
18:23
6:08
43
Trevor Oliviera
Jr
18:31
6:10
44
Dylan Gregory
So
18:41
6:14
45
Luis Garcia
Jr
19:39
6:33
47




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Flett Jr Campolindo 11:10 5:35 1/25 1/46 1/7 11:34
(0:24)
11:01 11:01 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
2 Navid Boozarpour Jr Campolindo 11:16 5:38 2/25 2/46 1/7 11:47
(0:31)
11:35
(0:19)
11:35
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Nathaniel Colunaga Jr DUBLIN 11:23 5:42
4 Tiger Huang Jr DUBLIN 11:25 5:43
5 Andrew Tseng So Campolindo 11:27 5:44 3/25 7/46 1/6 11:40
(0:13)
11:40
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Gabriel Valverde-Turner Jr Campolindo 11:28 5:44 4/25 8/46 1/6 11:06 11:06
7 Dylan Hoover Jr Campolindo 11:30 5:45 5/25 9/46 1/6 11:42
(0:12)
11:34
(0:04)
11:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
8 Justin Symmank Jr DUBLIN 11:31 5:46
9 Adonis Salazar Sr DUBLIN 11:32 5:46
10 Michael Pace Sr LAS LOMAS 11:33 5:47
11 Ulises Jimenez Sr DUBLIN 11:35 5:48
12 Rafael Gamboa Jr DUBLIN 11:38 5:49
13 Ian Stanko Jr LAS LOMAS 11:43 5:52
14 Noah Boral Sr LAS LOMAS 11:50 5:55
15 Will Buckley Sr Campolindo 11:51 5:56 6/25 14/46 2/5 12:13
(0:22)
12:06
(0:15)
12:06
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Masood Jan Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 11:54 5:57
17 Maxwell Coon Sr LAS LOMAS 11:57 5:59
18 Christian Davidson Jr LAS LOMAS 11:58 5:59
19 Will Fehrnstrom Jr MIRAMONTE 12:02 6:01
20 Matt Kienzle Sr MIRAMONTE 12:02 6:01
21 Stone Mao Jr Campolindo 12:03 6:02 7/25 15/46 1/5 12:40
(0:37)
12:10
(0:07)
12:10
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Michael Gatheru Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:07 6:04
23 Thomas Heutmaker Sr Campolindo 12:10 6:05 8/25 16/46 1/5 14:08
(1:58)
11:49 11:49 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Aaron Lin Sr Campolindo 12:14 6:07 9/25 18/46 1/5 12:13 12:32
(0:18)
12:13 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Sean Garvey Sr Campolindo 12:17 6:09 10/25 19/46 1/4 13:00
(0:43)
12:26
(0:09)
12:26
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Brandon Francisco Sr DUBLIN 12:18 6:09
27 Jack Strong Jr Campolindo 12:22 6:11 11/25 21/46 1/4 12:58
(0:36)
12:02 12:02 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Nico Beserra Jr LAS LOMAS 12:23 6:12
29 Max Lee Jr Campolindo 12:24 6:12 12/25 22/46 1/3 12:18 12:26
(0:02)
12:18 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Zachary Babka Jr LAS LOMAS 12:27 6:14
31 Sung Joong Kim Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:32 6:16
32 Michael Tu Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:33 6:17
33 Jeremy Shek Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:34 6:17
34 Matthew LoPresti Jr Campolindo 12:35 6:18 13/25 23/46 1/3 12:18 12:41
(0:06)
12:18 You ROCK! (LR)
35 Dhroovaa Khannan Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:36 6:18
36 Jared Lee Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:39 6:20
37 Cody Swain Sr LAS LOMAS 12:41 6:21
38 Abhinav Anand Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:43 6:22
39 Valentin Vassilevs Sr LAS LOMAS 12:45 6:23
40 Jonathan Lagasca Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:47 6:24
41 Ethan Ellis Sr LAS LOMAS 12:50 6:25
42 Chris Lewis Sr LAS LOMAS 12:52 6:26
43 Josh Steingrube Sr Campolindo 12:53 6:27 14/25 26/46 1/3 12:57
(0:04)
12:24 12:24 You ROCK! (LY)
44 Harish Athavan Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:55 6:28
45 Eric Moeller Jr LAS LOMAS 13:02 6:31
46 Hayden Wells Jr Campolindo 13:06 6:33 15/25 30/46 1/2 14:11
(1:05)
13:19
(0:13)
13:19
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Evan Riedel Jr Campolindo 13:06 6:33 16/25 31/46 1/2 13:01 13:01 13:01
48 Brendan Czarnecki Sr MIRAMONTE 13:08 6:34
49 Evan Amsden Sr Campolindo 13:09 6:35 17/25 32/46 1/2 13:17
(0:08)
13:17
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Dominic Edwall Jr Campolindo 13:19 6:40 18/25 33/46 1/1 12:38 13:52
(0:33)
12:38 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
51 Daniel Paris Jr ACALANES 13:25 6:43
52 Justin Chen Jr DUBLIN 13:26 6:43
53 Christopher Fleming Jr Campolindo 13:30 6:45 19/25 34/46 1/1 13:29 13:29
54 Nick Wilson Jr ACALANES 13:30 6:45
55 Joshua Laubach Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:35 6:48
56 Cameron Atwood Sr Campolindo 13:37 6:49 20/25 35/46 1/1 12:51 12:51 12:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Isaac Pugh Jr MIRAMONTE 13:41 6:51
58 Collin Eng Jr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:43 6:52
59 Anthony Casasos Jr DUBLIN 13:46 6:53
60 Aidan Beard Jr ACALANES 13:53 6:57
61 Mitchell Mctigue Jr ACALANES 13:54 6:57
62 Chase Marshall So Campolindo 13:55 6:58 21/25 36/46 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Aaron Lin Jr DUBLIN 13:56 6:58
64 Jason Lin Jr Campolindo 13:56 6:58 22/25 37/46 1/1 13:53 13:35 13:32
65 Sean Ko Jr ACALANES 13:58 6:59
66 Kyle Thompson Jr ALHAMBRA 14:01 7:01
67 Andrew kimball So Campolindo 14:06 7:03 23/25 39/46 1/1 14:42
(0:36)
14:42
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
68 Nick Bishop Sr Campolindo 14:08 7:04 24/25 40/46 1/1 13:09 13:09 13:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Ryan Astor Jr LAS LOMAS 14:11 7:06
70 Cole Gotelli Sr ACALANES 14:12 7:06
71 Zachary Wiesenthal Sr ACALANES 14:13 7:07
72 Peyton Li Sr ACALANES 14:16 7:08
73 Brandon Ewert Sr Campolindo 14:17 7:09 25/25 42/46 1/1 13:51 13:44
74 Austin Adams Sr LAS LOMAS 14:27 7:14
75 Thomas Henri Jr LAS LOMAS 14:28 7:14
76 Ryan Whitman Sr LAS LOMAS 14:30 7:15
77 Asariel Garcia Sr DUBLIN 14:42 7:21
78 Steven Ginsburg Jr MIRAMONTE 14:49 7:25
79 Michael Forbes Sr LAS LOMAS 14:50 7:25
80 Victor Chan Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 15:03 7:32
81 Kyle Fitzpatrick Sr ALHAMBRA 15:31 7:46
82 John Hoffman Jr ACALANES 18:14 9:07
83 Nicolas Pacheco Sr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 19:16 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
56:51
11:22
5:41
21 Kyle Flett
Jr
11:10
5:35
1
Navid Boozarpo
Jr
11:16
5:38
2
Andrew Tseng
So
11:27
5:44
5
Gabriel Valverde
Jr
11:28
5:44
6
Dylan Hoover
Jr
11:30
5:45
7
Will Buckley
Sr
11:51
5:56
15
Stone Mao
Jr
12:03
6:02
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 DUBLIN
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:12
57:26
11:29
5:45
35 Nathanie Colunaga
Jr
11:23
5:42
3
Tiger Huang
Jr
11:25
5:43
4
Justin Symmank
Jr
11:31
5:46
8
Adonis Salazar
Sr
11:32
5:46
9
Ulises Jimenez
Sr
11:35
5:48
11
Rafael Gamboa
Jr
11:38
5:49
12
Brandon Francisc
Sr
12:18
6:09
23
3 LAS LOMAS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
59:01
11:48
5:54
72 Michael Pace
Sr
11:33
5:47
10
Ian Stanko
Jr
11:43
5:52
13
Noah Boral
Sr
11:50
5:55
14
Maxwell Coon
Sr
11:57
5:59
17
Christia Davidson
Jr
11:58
5:59
18
Nico Beserra
Jr
12:23
6:12
24
Zachary Babka
Jr
12:27
6:14
25
4 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
61:40
12:20
6:10
119 Masood Jan
Jr
11:54
5:57
16
Michael Gatheru
Sr
12:07
6:04
22
Sung Joong Kim
Jr
12:32
6:16
26
Michael Tu
Sr
12:33
6:17
27
Jeremy Shek
Sr
12:34
6:17
28
Dhroovaa Khannan
Sr
12:36
6:18
29
Jared Lee
Sr
12:39
6:20
30
5 MIRAMONTE
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:47
65:42
13:08
6:34
144 Will Fehrnstr
Jr
12:02
6:01
19
Matt Kienzle
Sr
12:02
6:01
20
Brendan Czarneck
Sr
13:08
6:34
31
Isaac Pugh
Jr
13:41
6:51
34
Steven Ginsburg
Jr
14:49
7:25
40








6 ACALANES
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:33
68:40
13:44
6:52
173 Daniel Paris
Jr
13:25
6:43
32
Nick Wilson
Jr
13:30
6:45
33
Aidan Beard
Jr
13:53
6:57
35
Mitchell Mctigue
Jr
13:54
6:57
36
Sean Ko
Jr
13:58
6:59
37
Cole Gotelli
Sr
14:12
7:06
38
Zachary Wiesenth
Sr
14:13
7:07
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
60:35
12:07
6:04
20 Will Buckley
Sr
11:51
5:56
2
Stone Mao
Jr
12:03
6:02
3
Thomas Heutmake
Sr
12:10
6:05
4
Aaron Lin
Sr
12:14
6:07
5
Sean Garvey
Sr
12:17
6:09
6
Jack Strong
Jr
12:22
6:11
8
Max Lee
Jr
12:24
6:12
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 LAS LOMAS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:27
63:06
12:37
6:19
68 Nico Beserra
Jr
12:23
6:12
9
Zachary Babka
Jr
12:27
6:14
11
Cody Swain
Sr
12:41
6:21
14
Valentin Vassilev
Sr
12:45
6:23
16
Ethan Ellis
Sr
12:50
6:25
18
Chris Lewis
Sr
12:52
6:26
19
Eric Moeller
Jr
13:02
6:31
21
3 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:19
63:40
12:44
6:22
77 Dhroovaa Khannan
Sr
12:36
6:18
12
Jared Lee
Sr
12:39
6:20
13
Abhinav Anand
Sr
12:43
6:22
15
Jonathan Lagasca
Sr
12:47
6:24
17
Harish Athavan
Sr
12:55
6:28
20
Joshua Laubach
Jr
13:35
6:48
23
Collin Eng
Jr
13:43
6:52
24
4 DUBLIN
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:18
65:04
13:01
6:30
81 Rafael Gamboa
Jr
11:38
5:49
1
Brandon Francisc
Sr
12:18
6:09
7
Justin Chen
Jr
13:26
6:43
22
Anthony Casasos
Jr
13:46
6:53
25
Aaron Lin
Jr
13:56
6:58
26
Asariel Garcia
Sr
14:42
7:21
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
63:20
12:40
6:20
18 Jack Strong
Jr
12:22
6:11
1
Max Lee
Jr
12:24
6:12
2
Matthew LoPresti
Jr
12:35
6:18
3
Josh Steingru
Sr
12:53
6:27
5
Hayden Wells
Jr
13:06
6:33
7
Evan Riedel
Jr
13:06
6:33
8
Evan Amsden
Sr
13:09
6:35
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 LAS LOMAS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
69:00
13:48
6:54
43 Chris Lewis
Sr
12:52
6:26
4
Eric Moeller
Jr
13:02
6:31
6
Ryan Astor
Jr
14:11
7:06
10
Austin Adams
Sr
14:27
7:14
11
Thomas Henri
Jr
14:28
7:14
12
Ryan Whitman
Sr
14:30
7:15
13
Michael Forbes
Sr
14:50
7:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
66:41
13:20
6:40
15 Evan Riedel
Jr
13:06
6:33
1
Evan Amsden
Sr
13:09
6:35
2
Dominic Edwall
Jr
13:19
6:40
3
Christop Fleming
Jr
13:30
6:45
4
Cameron Atwood
Sr
13:37
6:49
5
Chase Marshall
So
13:55
6:58
6
Jason Lin
Jr
13:56
6:58
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
70:22
14:04
7:02
15 Chase Marshall
So
13:55
6:58
1
Jason Lin
Jr
13:56
6:58
2
Andrew kimball
So
14:06
7:03
3
Nick Bishop
Sr
14:08
7:04
4
Brandon Ewert
Sr
14:17
7:09
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Chapman So DUBLIN 11:07 5:34
2 Jhonatan Solis Fr DUBLIN 11:14 5:37
3 Christian Lyons So ACALANES 11:20 5:40
4 Colin Lekki Fr Campolindo 11:22 5:41 1/21 3/46 3/7 11:55
(0:33)
11:55
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Timothy Sams So Campolindo 11:23 5:42 2/21 4/46 2/7 12:15
(0:52)
11:25
(0:02)
11:25
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Edward Buckley Fr Campolindo 11:24 5:42 3/21 5/46 1/7 11:11 11:11
7 Casey Chambers So Campolindo 11:25 5:43 4/21 6/46 1/7 11:43
(0:18)
11:14 11:14 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Jacob Renaghan Fr LAS LOMAS 11:27 5:44
9 Hunter Lampi Fr DUBLIN 11:29 5:45
10 Cameron Iniguez-Reyes Fr Campolindo 11:40 5:50 5/21 10/46 1/7 11:58
(0:18)
11:58
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Ethan Sauerberg So Campolindo 11:43 5:52 6/21 11/46 1/6 12:03
(0:20)
11:20 11:20 You ROCK! (LY)
12 Charlie Woidat Fr Campolindo 11:45 5:53 7/21 12/46 1/6 11:57
(0:12)
11:56
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Brian Patterson So DUBLIN 11:47 5:54
14 Thibault Gourlin So Campolindo 11:48 5:54 8/21 13/46 1/5 14:32
(2:44)
11:47 11:47 You ROCK! (LY)
15 Preston Nguyen So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 11:48 5:54
16 Soren Bear Fr LAS LOMAS 11:50 5:55
17 Lucas Badcock Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 11:57 5:59
18 Jake Van Liew So LAS LOMAS 12:03 6:02
19 Tommy Brovelli So MIRAMONTE 12:05 6:03
20 Alton Creson Fr MIRAMONTE 12:06 6:03
21 David Chen So Campolindo 12:11 6:06 9/21 17/46 1/5 13:30
(1:19)
12:21
(0:10)
12:21
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Soumil Prasad So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:14 6:07
23 Robin Bajwa So DUBLIN 12:14 6:07
24 Graham Manning Fr ALHAMBRA 12:15 6:08
25 Peter Hay So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:16 6:08
26 Jonathan Gong Fr Campolindo 12:17 6:09 10/21 19/46 1/5 12:35
(0:18)
12:35
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Spencer Crouch Fr LAS LOMAS 12:18 6:09
28 Kenichi Burnham Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:28 6:14
29 Andrew Chuang So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:30 6:15
30 Luca Argast Fr MIRAMONTE 12:32 6:16
31 Matthew Braga So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:35 6:18
32 Leo Morris Fr ACALANES 12:36 6:18
33 Sean Wright Fr Campolindo 12:37 6:19 11/21 24/46 1/5 12:48
(0:11)
12:48
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Casey Renaghan Fr LAS LOMAS 12:40 6:20
35 Avi Garg So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:43 6:22
36 Bradley Sides Fr ACALANES 12:44 6:22
37 William Berten Fr Campolindo 12:49 6:25 12/21 25/46 1/5 13:13
(0:24)
13:13
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Bishop Prenton Fr DUBLIN 12:53 6:27
39 Will Schueler Fr ACALANES 12:54 6:27
40 Ethan Nguyen Fr DUBLIN 12:56 6:28
41 Ryan Savellano Fr DUBLIN 12:57 6:29
42 Alexander Betz So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 12:58 6:29
43 Alex Halaszynski Fr LAS LOMAS 13:00 6:30
44 Seren Tochikura So Campolindo 13:01 6:31 13/21 27/46 1/5 13:06
(0:05)
13:06
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Jacob Zhou Fr DUBLIN 13:02 6:31
46 Eric Fossen Fr Campolindo 13:03 6:32 14/21 28/46 1/5 13:25
(0:22)
13:25
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Agustin Meneses Fr Campolindo 13:04 6:32 15/21 29/46 1/4 13:39
(0:35)
13:39
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Logan Calhoun So DUBLIN 13:04 6:32
49 Zachary Lum So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:05 6:33
50 Dave Pajetta So DUBLIN 13:07 6:34
51 Siddharth Somala Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:08 6:34
52 Jackson Berg Fr DUBLIN 13:09 6:35
53 Peter Dang Fr DUBLIN 13:10 6:35
54 Jacob Weems So ACALANES 13:13 6:37
55 Bryan Lam So ACALANES 13:14 6:37
56 Aaron Du So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:14 6:37
57 Alan Kobylik Fr ALHAMBRA 13:14 6:37
58 Aravind Ulagappan Fr LAS LOMAS 13:15 6:38
59 Cameron Otterson So ACALANES 13:16 6:38
60 Alexander Zhang So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:17 6:39
61 Ryan Sechler Fr LAS LOMAS 13:19 6:40
62 Simon Lau-shum Fr LAS LOMAS 13:19 6:40
63 Nicholas Collins-y Fr ACALANES 13:20 6:40
64 Ayush Kumar So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:21 6:41
65 Hyunsu Jang So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:23 6:42
66 Devin Mentink So DUBLIN 13:24 6:42
67 Nathan Merz Fr LAS LOMAS 13:27 6:44
68 Joseph Pon Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:33 6:47
69 Travis Cox So LAS LOMAS 13:33 6:47
70 Ethan Johnston Fr ACALANES 13:41 6:51
71 Jacob Gardner Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:44 6:52
72 Thomas Twist So MIRAMONTE 13:47 6:54
73 Max Zhang Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 13:49 6:55
74 Creighton Hare So LAS LOMAS 14:00 7:00
75 Max Garcia Fr Campolindo 14:01 7:01 16/21 38/46 2/4 13:37 13:37
76 Anthony O'dea Fr LAS LOMAS 14:01 7:01
77 Vasco Rodrigues Fr MIRAMONTE 14:12 7:06
78 Lucas Moore Fr Campolindo 14:15 7:08 17/21 41/46 2/4 14:01 14:01
79 Bryson Keyes Fr LAS LOMAS 14:18 7:09
80 Youssef Qteishat Fr ACALANES 14:19 7:09
81 Ryan Marquart Fr LAS LOMAS 14:20 7:10
82 Thomas Hunt So ACALANES 14:21 7:11
83 Anuj Sanghvi Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 14:22 7:11
84 Justin Yoon So LAS LOMAS 14:26 7:13
85 Zachary Pajes So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 14:27 7:14
86 Yash Potdar Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 14:28 7:14
87 Anirudh Patkar So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 14:30 7:15
88 Gauthum Srivinas So MIRAMONTE 14:32 7:16
89 Ari Bornstein Fr ACALANES 14:36 7:18
90 Yahya Qteishat Fr ACALANES 14:37 7:19
91 Kevin Hinton Fr LAS LOMAS 14:38 7:19
92 Ian Jackson-little So LAS LOMAS 14:39 7:20
93 Max Essl Fr Campolindo 14:40 7:20 18/21 43/46 3/4 16:02
(1:22)
16:02
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 Will Ducharme Fr LAS LOMAS 14:41 7:21
95 Thomas Tish Fr LAS LOMAS 14:42 7:21
96 Christophe Marinier So Campolindo 14:46 7:23 19/21 44/46 3/3 15:10
(0:24)
14:56
(0:10)
14:56
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Ray Van Horn Fr ACALANES 15:01 7:31
98 Harman Arora Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 15:03 7:32
99 Gabe Lee Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 15:06 7:33
100 David Atwater Fr LAS LOMAS 15:11 7:36
101 Gabriel Gonzales So ALHAMBRA 15:13 7:37
102 Nick Atencio So ALHAMBRA 15:19 7:40
103 Callan O'brien Fr ACALANES 15:28 7:44
104 Fletcher Padberg Fr LAS LOMAS 15:32 7:46
105 Ethan Baxter Fr Campolindo 15:33 7:47 20/21 45/46 3/3 16:36
(1:03)
16:36
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
106 Cameron Spraggins Fr LAS LOMAS 15:45 7:53
107 David Mulligan Fr LAS LOMAS 15:49 7:55
108 Ike Kahn So ACALANES 15:50 7:55
109 Kevin Kim So MIRAMONTE 15:51 7:56
110 Raymond Ko So ACALANES 15:57 7:59
111 Jorhi Roca-nacua Fr LAS LOMAS 16:02 8:01
112 Nate Rogers So ALHAMBRA 16:08 8:04
113 Justin Otterson So ACALANES 16:22 8:11
114 Kenen Otake Fr LAS LOMAS 16:30 8:15
115 Sam Nunn Fr Campolindo 16:30 8:15 21/21 46/46 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Joseph Turnbull Fr LAS LOMAS 17:03 8:32
117 Brett Frost Fr LAS LOMAS 18:58 9:29
118 Jared Schroter Fr LAS LOMAS 20:39 10:20
119 Hari Vallabhaneni Fr LAS LOMAS 22:05 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:18
57:14
11:27
5:43
32 Colin Lekki
Fr
11:22
5:41
4
Timothy Sams
So
11:23
5:42
5
Edward Buckley
Fr
11:24
5:42
6
Casey Chambers
So
11:25
5:43
7
Cameron Iniguez-
Fr
11:40
5:50
10
Ethan Sauerber
So
11:43
5:52
11
Charlie Woidat
Fr
11:45
5:53
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 DUBLIN
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:07
57:51
11:34
5:47
46 Trevor Chapman
So
11:07
5:34
1
Jhonatan Solis
Fr
11:14
5:37
2
Hunter Lampi
Fr
11:29
5:45
9
Brian Patterso
So
11:47
5:54
13
Robin Bajwa
So
12:14
6:07
21
Bishop Prenton
Fr
12:53
6:27
32
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
12:56
6:28
34
3 LAS LOMAS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
60:18
12:04
6:02
94 Jacob Renaghan
Fr
11:27
5:44
8
Soren Bear
Fr
11:50
5:55
15
Jake Van Liew
So
12:03
6:02
17
Spencer Crouch
Fr
12:18
6:09
24
Casey Renaghan
Fr
12:40
6:20
30
Alex Halaszyn
Fr
13:00
6:30
35
Aravind Ulagappa
Fr
13:15
6:38
39
4 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
60:43
12:09
6:04
98 Preston Nguyen
So
11:48
5:54
14
Lucas Badcock
Fr
11:57
5:59
16
Soumil Prasad
So
12:14
6:07
20
Peter Hay
So
12:16
6:08
23
Kenichi Burnham
Fr
12:28
6:14
25
Andrew Chuang
So
12:30
6:15
26
Matthew Braga
So
12:35
6:18
28
5 ACALANES
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
62:47
12:33
6:17
132 Christia Lyons
So
11:20
5:40
3
Leo Morris
Fr
12:36
6:18
29
Bradley Sides
Fr
12:44
6:22
31
Will Schueler
Fr
12:54
6:27
33
Jacob Weems
So
13:13
6:37
36
Bryan Lam
So
13:14
6:37
37
Cameron Otterson
So
13:16
6:38
40
6 MIRAMONTE
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:07
64:42
12:56
6:28
147 Tommy Brovelli
So
12:05
6:03
18
Alton Creson
Fr
12:06
6:03
19
Luca Argast
Fr
12:32
6:16
27
Thomas Twist
So
13:47
6:54
41
Vasco Rodrigue
Fr
14:12
7:06
42
Gauthum Srivinas
So
14:32
7:16
43
Kevin Kim
So
15:51
7:56
46
7 ALHAMBRA
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:53
72:09
14:26
7:13
196 Graham Manning
Fr
12:15
6:08
22
Alan Kobylik
Fr
13:14
6:37
38
Gabriel Gonzales
So
15:13
7:37
44
Nick Atencio
So
15:19
7:40
45
Nate Rogers
So
16:08
8:04
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
59:44
11:57
5:58
15 Ethan Sauerber
So
11:43
5:52
1
Charlie Woidat
Fr
11:45
5:53
2
Thibault Gourlin
So
11:48
5:54
3
David Chen
So
12:11
6:06
4
Jonathan Gong
Fr
12:17
6:09
5
Sean Wright
Fr
12:37
6:19
8
William Berten
Fr
12:49
6:25
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
63:51
12:46
6:23
54 Andrew Chuang
So
12:30
6:15
6
Matthew Braga
So
12:35
6:18
7
Avi Garg
So
12:43
6:22
9
Alexande Betz
So
12:58
6:29
14
Zachary Lum
So
13:05
6:33
18
Siddhart Somala
Fr
13:08
6:34
20
Aaron Du
So
13:14
6:37
23
3 DUBLIN
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:11
64:52
12:58
6:29
69 Bishop Prenton
Fr
12:53
6:27
11
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
12:56
6:28
12
Ryan Savellan
Fr
12:57
6:29
13
Jacob Zhou
Fr
13:02
6:31
16
Logan Calhoun
So
13:04
6:32
17
Dave Pajetta
So
13:07
6:34
19
Jackson Berg
Fr
13:09
6:35
21
4 LAS LOMAS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
66:20
13:16
6:38
121 Alex Halaszyn
Fr
13:00
6:30
15
Aravind Ulagappa
Fr
13:15
6:38
24
Ryan Sechler
Fr
13:19
6:40
26
Simon Lau-shum
Fr
13:19
6:40
27
Nathan Merz
Fr
13:27
6:44
29
Travis Cox
So
13:33
6:47
30
Creighto Hare
So
14:00
7:00
32
5 ACALANES
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:05
67:50
13:34
6:47
139 Bryan Lam
So
13:14
6:37
22
Cameron Otterson
So
13:16
6:38
25
Nicholas Collins-
Fr
13:20
6:40
28
Ethan Johnston
Fr
13:41
6:51
31
Youssef Qteishat
Fr
14:19
7:09
33
Thomas Hunt
So
14:21
7:11
34
Ari Bornstei
Fr
14:36
7:18
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
64:34
12:55
6:27
15 Sean Wright
Fr
12:37
6:19
1
William Berten
Fr
12:49
6:25
2
Seren Tochikur
So
13:01
6:31
3
Eric Fossen
Fr
13:03
6:32
4
Agustin Meneses
Fr
13:04
6:32
5
Max Garcia
Fr
14:01
7:01
15
Lucas Moore
Fr
14:15
7:08
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
66:23
13:17
6:38
40 Siddhart Somala
Fr
13:08
6:34
6
Aaron Du
So
13:14
6:37
7
Alexande Zhang
So
13:17
6:39
8
Ayush Kumar
So
13:21
6:41
9
Hyunsu Jang
So
13:23
6:42
10
Joseph Pon
Fr
13:33
6:47
11
Jacob Gardner
Fr
13:44
6:52
13
3 LAS LOMAS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
70:12
14:02
7:01
79 Travis Cox
So
13:33
6:47
12
Creighto Hare
So
14:00
7:00
14
Anthony O'dea
Fr
14:01
7:01
16
Bryson Keyes
Fr
14:18
7:09
18
Ryan Marquart
Fr
14:20
7:10
19
Justin Yoon
So
14:26
7:13
21
Kevin Hinton
Fr
14:38
7:19
24
4 ACALANES
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:07
74:03
14:49
7:24
116 Thomas Hunt
So
14:21
7:11
20
Ari Bornstei
Fr
14:36
7:18
22
Yahya Qteishat
Fr
14:37
7:19
23
Ray Van Horn
Fr
15:01
7:31
25
Callan O'brien
Fr
15:28
7:44
26
Ike Kahn
So
15:50
7:55
27
Raymond Ko
So
15:57
7:59
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
69:55
13:59
7:00
20 Joseph Pon
Fr
13:33
6:47
1
Jacob Gardner
Fr
13:44
6:52
2
Max Zhang
Fr
13:49
6:55
3
Anuj Sanghvi
Fr
14:22
7:11
6
Zachary Pajes
So
14:27
7:14
8
Yash Potdar
Fr
14:28
7:14
9
Anirudh Patkar
So
14:30
7:15
10
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
73:15
14:39
7:20
57 Max Garcia
Fr
14:01
7:01
4
Lucas Moore
Fr
14:15
7:08
5
Max Essl
Fr
14:40
7:20
13
Christop Marinier
So
14:46
7:23
16
Ethan Baxter
Fr
15:33
7:47
19
Sam Nunn
Fr
16:30
8:15
20




3 LAS LOMAS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:16
73:06
14:37
7:19
59 Justin Yoon
So
14:26
7:13
7
Kevin Hinton
Fr
14:38
7:19
11
Ian Jackson-
So
14:39
7:20
12
Will Ducharme
Fr
14:41
7:21
14
Thomas Tish
Fr
14:42
7:21
15
David Atwater
Fr
15:11
7:36
17
Fletcher Padberg
Fr
15:32
7:46
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.