Campolindo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baffi, Tim Sr V 16:52 5:26 3.1 111/201 7/7 7/7 2/23 16:30 16:30 16:30
Brondello, Michael Sr V 16:05 5:11 3.1 31/201 4/7 4/7 2/24 17:07
(1:02,6.0)
16:19
(0:14,1.4)
16:19
(0:14,1.4)
16:19
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cox, Nate Sr V 16:16 5:15 3.1 48/201 5/7 5/7 4/24 16:42
(0:26,2.6)
16:42
(0:26,2.6)
16:42
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Geiger, Ross Sr V 15:46 5:05 3.1 19/201 2/7 2/7 4/28 16:30
(0:44,4.4)
16:35
(0:49,4.9)
16:30
(0:44,4.4)
16:11
(0:25,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Paul Jr V 16:32 5:20 3.1 83/201 6/7 6/7 3/24 16:46
(0:14,1.4)
16:49
(0:17,1.7)
16:46
(0:14,1.4)
16:46
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pines, Colby Sr V 15:57 5:09 3.1 23/201 3/7 3/7 2/24 17:49
(1:52,10.5)
16:37
(0:40,4.0)
16:37
(0:40,4.0)
16:33
(0:36,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pulford, Robert Sr V 15:41 5:04 3.1 16/201 1/7 1/7 13/52 16:18
(0:37,3.8)
16:00
(0:19,2.0)
16:00
(0:19,2.0)
15:42
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/24 79:45
0:35
3.1 5:09 5:04 5:15 106 5:05 83:58
(4:13,5.0)
82:01
(2:16,2.8)
81:55
(2:10,2.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Robert Pulford (11), Ross Geiger (14), Colby Pines (18), Michael Brondello (25), Nate Cox (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mac Fleet Sr University-SDS 15:08 4:53
2 Isaac Chavez Sr Barstow 15:15 4:55
3 Daniel Rosales Jr Apple Vall 15:16 4:55
4 Erik Olson Jr Novato 15:17 4:56
5 Seth Totten Jr Golden Val 15:25 4:58
6 Dustin Fay Jr Rim Of The 15:27 4:59
7 Chris Schwartz Sr Foothill-CS 15:29 5:00
8 Sterling Lockert Sr Petaluma 15:31 5:00
9 Samuel Pons So South Pasa 15:31 5:00
10 Guadalupe Gonzalez Sr University-SDS 15:33 5:01
11 Andrew Romano Sr Barstow 15:33 5:01
12 John Carrell Sr La Quinta/ 15:33 5:01
13 Nohe Lema Sr Willow Gle 15:36 5:02
14 Mitch Moriarty Jr Aptos 15:38 5:03
15 Rylan Hunt Sr Aptos 15:41 5:04
16 Robert Pulford Sr Campolindo 15:41 5:04
17 Johnny Sanchez Jr Roosevelt 15:43 5:04
18 Peter Birsinger Sr St. Ignati 15:45 5:05
19 Ross Geiger Sr Campolindo 15:46 5:05 2/7 2/7 4/28 16:30
(0:44)
16:35
(0:49)
16:30
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Domenic D'acquisto So Enterprise 15:55 5:08
21 Devin Lockert Sr Petaluma 15:56 5:08
22 Ian Barba Sr Barstow 15:57 5:09
23 Colby Pines Sr Campolindo 15:57 5:09 3/7 3/7 2/24 17:49
(1:52)
16:37
(0:40)
16:37
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Nathaniel Cushing-m So Foothill-SA 15:59 5:09
25 Joshua Gomez Sr Barstow 16:00 5:10
26 Zach Kaylor Jr Enterprise 16:01 5:10
27 Roberto Alvarez Sr Weston Ran 16:02 5:10
28 Hugh Dowdy Jr Petaluma 16:03 5:11
29 Isaiah Lorenzo So Madera Sou 16:03 5:11
30 Carlos Marintez Jr St. John B 16:04 5:11
31 Michael Brondello Sr Campolindo 16:05 5:11 4/7 4/7 2/24 17:07
(1:02)
16:19
(0:14)
16:19
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Patrick Douglas Sr Foothill-SA 16:07 5:12
33 Dillon Breen Jr Monte Vista Spring Valley 16:07 5:12
34 Jeremy Trujillo Sr Barstow 16:07 5:12
35 Arturo Trejo Jr St. John B 16:07 5:12
36 James Goldstein Jr Oak Park 16:08 5:12
37 Alex Bautista Sr Foothill-SA 16:08 5:12
38 Peter Kissin Sr Redwood-NCS 16:09 5:13
39 Alex Campana Jr Foothill-SA 16:10 5:13
40 Valentino Julien Sr Willow Gle 16:10 5:13
41 Brandon Felipe Sr Petaluma 16:11 5:13
42 Michael Jamieson Sr Las Lomas 16:11 5:13
43 Eamonn Mccarey Jr Clairemont 16:11 5:13
44 Weston Strum Jr Pioneer 16:12 5:14
45 Evan Bornstein Sr El Camino 16:14 5:14
46 Cody Jinright Sr Petaluma 16:14 5:14
47 Nathan Strum Jr Pioneer 16:14 5:14
48 Nate Cox Sr Campolindo 16:16 5:15
49 Donald Plazola So Willow Gle 16:17 5:15
50 Benjamin Stern Sr Petaluma 16:17 5:15
51 Justin Haley Sr Cathedral 16:17 5:15
52 Sam Reinhart Sr Lutheran 16:18 5:15
53 Jake Arveson Sr Monterey 16:18 5:15
54 Aaron Kurland Sr Oak Park 16:19 5:16
55 Misikir Mentose Sr Monte Vista Spring Valley 16:19 5:16
56 Mark Wassmer Sr Monte Vista Spring Valley 16:19 5:16
57 Devin Dunn Sr St. Ignati 16:20 5:16
58 Kyle Deleon Sr Lutheran 16:21 5:16
59 Juan Segundo Sr Livingston 16:21 5:16
60 Jose Morales Sr Monte Vista Spring Valley 16:21 5:16
61 Ethan Mark Sr Acalanes 16:21 5:16
62 Ismael Rodriguez Jr Valley Cen 16:22 5:17
63 James Dixon Sr Lutheran 16:22 5:17
64 Omer Levy Jr Oak Park 16:23 5:17
65 Matt Shiney Sr Oak Park 16:23 5:17
66 Sebastian Cruz Fr St. John B 16:23 5:17
67 Michael Reher Jr St. Ignati 16:24 5:17
68 David Macfarlane Jr Valley Cen 16:24 5:17
69 Victor Delgado Sr Beaumont 16:24 5:17
70 Barron Maizland Jr Foothill-SA 16:25 5:18
71 Toshi Kellogg Jr Acalanes 16:25 5:18
72 Chase Zukerman Jr Palos Verd 16:25 5:18
73 Luis Luna Fr Piner 16:26 5:18
74 R.j. Larrieu Jr Lutheran 16:28 5:19
75 Robby Baker Jr Ridgeview 16:28 5:19
76 Jacob Paulson Jr Palos Verd 16:28 5:19
77 Alejandro Garcia Jr Ceres 16:29 5:19
78 John Glick Sr Sonora 16:29 5:19
79 Chris Kigar So El Camino 16:29 5:19
80 Johnny Tapia Sr Golden Val 16:30 5:19
81 Joseph Rivera So Willow Gle 16:31 5:20
82 Joshua Richland Sr Palos Verd 16:31 5:20
83 Paul Jackson Jr Campolindo 16:32 5:20
84 Ryan Troxel Sr Acalanes 16:32 5:20
85 Gareth Morl Sr Oak Park 16:33 5:20
86 Nati Wolde Sr Willow Gle 16:33 5:20
87 Auburn Jimenez Jr St. John B 16:34 5:21
88 Leo Banales Jr Brawley 16:34 5:21
89 Cameron Avilez Sr Valley Cen 16:36 5:21
90 Danny Carrillo Fr Golden Val 16:36 5:21
91 Michael Mccabe Fr Willow Gle 16:36 5:21
92 Mario Flores Jr St. John B 16:37 5:22
93 Carl Gracely So Las Lomas 16:37 5:22
94 Gabe Vazquez Sr Golden Val 16:37 5:22
95 Galen Miller Sr Barstow 16:38 5:22
96 Ryan Peabody Jr Aptos 16:40 5:23
97 Trevor Webber Sr Palos Verd 16:42 5:23
98 Adam Kinberg Sr Oak Park 16:43 5:24
99 James Caress Sr Monterey 16:45 5:24
100 Charlie Hewett Jr University-SDS 16:45 5:24
101 Kyle Moran Jr Santana 16:46 5:25
102 Tyler Spangler Sr Del Oro 16:47 5:25
103 Grant Foster Fr Prospect 16:47 5:25
104 Forrest Shaffer So Petaluma 16:47 5:25
105 Angel Flores So Madera Sou 16:48 5:25
106 Jorey Lisbona Sr Las Lomas 16:48 5:25
107 Andrew Farkas So La Jolla 16:49 5:25
108 Asencion Mendoza Sr Wasco 16:50 5:26
109 Jason Throop Jr Valley Cen 16:51 5:26
110 Dayne Gradone Sr Aptos 16:52 5:26
111 Tim Baffi Sr Campolindo 16:52 5:26 7/7 7/7 2/23 16:30 16:30
112 John Ladd Sr Willow Gle 16:53 5:27
113 Nate Sparks Jr Valley Cen 16:53 5:27
114 Grant Reed Sr Paradise 16:53 5:27
115 Rogan Meza Sr Burlingame 16:54 5:27
116 Michael Gemar Jr Las Lomas 16:55 5:27
117 Luc Schutz So Golden Val 16:56 5:28
118 Michael Frantz Fr El Camino 16:56 5:28
119 Brett Cantrell Jr Acalanes 16:57 5:28
120 Kc Green Jr Las Lomas 16:58 5:28
121 Daniel Meyer Sr Palos Verd 16:58 5:28
122 Austin Morgan Jr Foothill-SA 16:59 5:29
123 Lucas Talavan Jr St. Ignati 16:59 5:29
124 Tyler Sorensen Fr Acalanes 17:00 5:29
125 Tommy Lutton Fr Clovis Nor 17:00 5:29
126 Nick Leber So Aptos 17:01 5:29
127 Peter Cohen Jr Palos Verd 17:03 5:30
128 Michael Palazzo Jr Foothill-SA 17:04 5:30
129 A.j. Kanczel Sr Barstow 17:06 5:31
130 Brandon Croft Jr El Diamant 17:06 5:31
131 Jonah Diaz Fr Palos Verd 17:07 5:31
132 Ryan Chilcott Jr Lutheran 17:07 5:31
133 Robby Potter So El Camino 17:07 5:31
134 Raul Abundiz Jr Roosevelt 17:08 5:32
135 Blake Minasian So Oak Park 17:08 5:32
136 Anthony Fierros Jr St. John B 17:09 5:32
137 Andrew Valenzuela So Golden Val 17:09 5:32
138 Alfonso Castillo Sr Madera Sou 17:10 5:32
139 Nathan Paddeck So Del Oro 17:11 5:33
140 Max Keleher Sr Burlingame 17:12 5:33
141 Alex Guzman Sr Madera Sou 17:13 5:33
142 Ben Booker Jr University-SDS 17:14 5:34
143 Kevin Booker Sr Roosevelt 17:15 5:34
144 Alex Shore Sr Monterey 17:16 5:34
145 Stephen Hunter So St. John B 17:18 5:35
146 Gavin Ramos Fr Las Lomas 17:18 5:35
147 Peter Chester Jr El Camino 17:19 5:35
148 Jason Hight Jr Lutheran 17:20 5:35
149 Daniel Ruiz Jr Valley Cen 17:21 5:36
150 John Ide Sr St. Ignati 17:22 5:36
151 Toby Uptain Villa Jr Del Oro 17:22 5:36
152 Elie Boutros Jr Golden Val 17:23 5:36
153 Riess Haslam Fr University-SDS 17:25 5:37
154 Sean Grant Jr Aptos 17:27 5:38
155 Neal Williams Jr Las Lomas 17:29 5:38
156 Diego Campos Sr Downtown M 17:29 5:38
157 Mike Shymanski Sr St. Ignati 17:32 5:39
158 Seferino Hernandez Fr Madera Sou 17:32 5:39
159 Trevor Hope So Enterprise 17:33 5:40
160 Juan Navia Fr Madera Sou 17:34 5:40
161 David Mcdiarmid Sr Acalanes 17:37 5:41
162 Terry Winters Jr Monte Vista Spring Valley 17:40 5:42
163 Keith Schostag Jr Del Oro 17:41 5:42
164 Alfredo Beltran So Monte Vista Spring Valley 17:43 5:43
165 Tyler Troxel Fr Acalanes 17:44 5:43
166 Matt Murphy So Woodland 17:45 5:44
167 Juan C Reyes-diaz Sr Monterey 17:46 5:44
168 Devin Shoop Jr Red Bluff 17:49 5:45
169 William Chen Fr Lowell 17:50 5:45
170 Ryan Teesdale So Foothill-NS 17:51 5:45
171 Adam Scherling Sr University-SDS 17:59 5:48
172 Mike Paz Sr Roosevelt 18:00 5:48
173 Matt Lozancich Jr Del Oro 18:01 5:49
174 Austin Lamkin So Enterprise 18:04 5:50
175 Colin Roth Jr Red Bluff 18:05 5:50
176 Akira Soto Sr Monterey 18:05 5:50
177 Jesus Sanchez Sr Roosevelt 18:11 5:52
178 Ben Morgan So El Camino 18:11 5:52
179 Aaron Cordoba Sr University-SDS 18:12 5:52
180 Juve Stangland Sr Monte Vista Spring Valley 18:14 5:53
181 Daniel Llamas Fr Roosevelt 18:16 5:54
182 Chase Pendegrass So Del Oro 18:17 5:54
183 Chris Brown Sr Madera Sou 18:21 5:55
184 Colby Meyer Fr Aptos 18:24 5:56
185 Justn Jayme So St. Ignati 18:27 5:57
186 Jesse Stafford Jr Del Oro 18:29 5:58
187 Nathan Mcfarlane So Enterprise 18:30 5:58
188 William Vasquez So Downtown M 18:31 5:58
189 Matt Humphrey Jr Lutheran 18:42 6:02
190 Max Myers Sr Valley Cen 18:46 6:03
191 Aaron Kitchin Jr Monterey 18:55 6:06
192 Mark Olson Sr Lowell 18:56 6:06
193 Daniel Trout So Enterprise 19:02 6:08
194 Albert Ramirez So Monterey 19:11 6:11
195 Sam Mallonee Jr Lowell 19:18 6:14
196 Andy Liu So El Camino 19:32 6:18
197 Corey Worthington So Lowell 19:35 6:19
198 Alex Hillan Fr Lowell 19:53 6:25
199 Robert Blumer So Enterprise 20:19 6:33
200 Reilley Clewes Jr Lowell 20:26 6:35
201 Charles Nguyen Fr Lowell 20:58 6:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Barstow
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
78:52
15:46
5:05
70 Isaac Chavez
Sr
15:15
4:55
2
Andrew Romano
Sr
15:33
5:01
6
Ian Barba
Sr
15:57
5:09
16
Joshua Gomez
Sr
16:00
5:10
19
Jeremy Trujillo
Sr
16:07
5:12
27
Galen Miller
Sr
16:38
5:22
76
A.j. Kanczel
Sr
17:06
5:31
103
2 Campolindo
7-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
79:45
15:57
5:09
101 Robert Pulford
Sr
15:41
5:04
10
Ross Geiger
Sr
15:46
5:05
13
Colby Pines
Sr
15:57
5:09
17
Michael Brondello
Sr
16:05
5:11
24
Nate Cox
Sr
16:16
5:15
37








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Petaluma
4-4-2-3-3
Gap: 0:43
79:55
15:59
5:09
109 Sterling Lockert
Sr
15:31
5:00
4
Devin Lockert
Sr
15:56
5:08
15
Hugh Dowdy
Jr
16:03
5:11
21
Brandon Felipe
Sr
16:11
5:13
33
Cody Jinright
Sr
16:14
5:14
36
Benjamin Stern
Sr
16:17
5:15
39
Forrest Shaffer
So
16:47
5:25
83
4 Foothill-SA
11-8-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
80:49
16:10
5:13
160 Nathaniel Cushing-m
So
15:59
5:09
18
Patrick Douglas
Sr
16:07
5:12
25
Alex Bautista
Sr
16:08
5:12
30
Alex Campana
Jr
16:10
5:13
31
Barron Maizland
Jr
16:25
5:18
56
Austin Morgan
Jr
16:59
5:29
97
Michael Palazzo
Jr
17:04
5:30
102
5 Willow Gle
5-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
81:07
16:13
5:14
208 Nohe Lema
Sr
15:36
5:02
7
Valentino Julien
Sr
16:10
5:13
32
Donald Plazola
So
16:17
5:15
38
Joseph Rivera
So
16:31
5:20
63
Nati Wolde
Sr
16:33
5:20
68
Michael Mccabe
Fr
16:36
5:21
72
John Ladd
Sr
16:53
5:27
89
6 Oak Park
15-13-11-8-6
Gap: 0:25
81:46
16:21
5:17
241 James Goldstein
Jr
16:08
5:12
29
Aaron Kurland
Sr
16:19
5:16
42
Omer Levy
Jr
16:23
5:17
51
Matt Shiney
Sr
16:23
5:17
52
Gareth Morl
Sr
16:33
5:20
67
Adam Kinberg
Sr
16:43
5:24
79
Blake Minasian
So
17:08
5:32
108
7 St. John B
13-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:33
81:45
16:21
5:16
246 Carlos Marintez
Jr
16:04
5:11
23
Arturo Trejo
Jr
16:07
5:12
28
Sebastian Cruz
Fr
16:23
5:17
53
Auburn Jimenez
Jr
16:34
5:21
69
Mario Flores
Jr
16:37
5:22
73
Anthony Fierros
Jr
17:09
5:32
109
Stephen Hunter
So
17:18
5:35
117
8 Aptos
6-3-7-9-8
Gap: 1:23
81:52
16:22
5:17
281 Mitch Moriarty
Jr
15:38
5:03
8
Rylan Hunt
Sr
15:41
5:04
9
Ryan Peabody
Jr
16:40
5:23
77
Dayne Gradone
Sr
16:52
5:26
87
Nick Leber
So
17:01
5:29
100
Sean Grant
Jr
17:27
5:38
126
Colby Meyer
Fr
18:24
5:56
151
9 Monte Vista Spring Valley
14-12-10-6-9
Gap: 1:33
82:46
16:33
5:20
293 Dillon Breen
Jr
16:07
5:12
26
Misikir Mentose
Sr
16:19
5:16
43
Mark Wassmer
Sr
16:19
5:16
44
Jose Morales
Sr
16:21
5:16
47
Terry Winters
Jr
17:40
5:42
133
Alfredo Beltran
So
17:43
5:43
135
Juve Stangland
Sr
18:14
5:53
147
10 Lutheran
18-14-12-10-10
Gap: 0:49
82:36
16:31
5:20
300 Sam Reinhart
Sr
16:18
5:15
40
Kyle Deleon
Sr
16:21
5:16
46
James Dixon
Sr
16:22
5:17
50
R.j. Larrieu
Jr
16:28
5:19
59
Ryan Chilcott
Jr
17:07
5:31
105
Jason Hight
Jr
17:20
5:35
120
Matt Humphrey
Jr
18:42
6:02
155
11 Golden Val
3-11-12-13-11
Gap: 1:31
82:04
16:25
5:18
303 Seth Totten
Jr
15:25
4:58
3
Johnny Tapia
Sr
16:30
5:19
62
Danny Carrillo
Fr
16:36
5:21
71
Gabe Vazquez
Sr
16:37
5:22
75
Luc Schutz
So
16:56
5:28
92
Andrew Valenzuela
So
17:09
5:32
110
Elie Boutros
Jr
17:23
5:36
124
12 University-SDS
1-1-6-11-12
Gap: 2:17
82:05
16:25
5:18
326 Mac Fleet
Sr
15:08
4:53
1
Guadalupe Gonzalez
Sr
15:33
5:01
5
Charlie Hewett
Jr
16:45
5:24
81
Ben Booker
Jr
17:14
5:34
114
Riess Haslam
Fr
17:25
5:37
125
Adam Scherling
Sr
17:59
5:48
139
Aaron Cordoba
Sr
18:12
5:52
146
13 St. Ignati
9-10-9-12-13
Gap: 1:37
82:50
16:34
5:21
331 Peter Birsinger
Sr
15:45
5:05
12
Devin Dunn
Sr
16:20
5:16
45
Michael Reher
Jr
16:24
5:17
54
Lucas Talavan
Jr
16:59
5:29
98
John Ide
Sr
17:22
5:36
122
Mike Shymanski
Sr
17:32
5:39
128
Justn Jayme
So
18:27
5:57
152
14 Valley Cen
21-16-16-14-14
Gap: 0:31
83:06
16:37
5:22
350 Ismael Rodriguez
Jr
16:22
5:17
49
David Macfarlane
Jr
16:24
5:17
55
Cameron Avilez
Sr
16:36
5:21
70
Jason Throop
Jr
16:51
5:26
86
Nate Sparks
Jr
16:53
5:27
90
Daniel Ruiz
Jr
17:21
5:36
121
Max Myers
Sr
18:46
6:03
156
15 Palos Verd
22-20-17-14-15
Gap: 0:33
83:04
16:37
5:22
356 Chase Zukerman
Jr
16:25
5:18
58
Jacob Paulson
Jr
16:28
5:19
60
Joshua Richland
Sr
16:31
5:20
64
Trevor Webber
Sr
16:42
5:23
78
Daniel Meyer
Sr
16:58
5:28
96
Peter Cohen
Jr
17:03
5:30
101
Jonah Diaz
Fr
17:07
5:31
104
16 Acalanes
20-17-15-16-16
Gap: 0:39
83:15
16:39
5:22
364 Ethan Mark
Sr
16:21
5:16
48
Toshi Kellogg
Jr
16:25
5:18
57
Ryan Troxel
Sr
16:32
5:20
66
Brett Cantrell
Jr
16:57
5:28
94
Tyler Sorensen
Fr
17:00
5:29
99
David Mcdiarmid
Sr
17:37
5:41
132
Tyler Troxel
Fr
17:44
5:43
136
17 Las Lomas
16-19-19-17-17
Gap: 0:47
83:29
16:42
5:23
379 Michael Jamieson
Sr
16:11
5:13
34
Carl Gracely
So
16:37
5:22
74
Jorey Lisbona
Sr
16:48
5:25
85
Michael Gemar
Jr
16:55
5:27
91
Kc Green
Jr
16:58
5:28
95
Gavin Ramos
Fr
17:18
5:35
118
Neal Williams
Jr
17:29
5:38
127
18 El Camino
17-15-18-18-18
Gap: 1:05
84:05
16:49
5:25
414 Evan Bornstein
Sr
16:14
5:14
35
Chris Kigar
So
16:29
5:19
61
Michael Frantz
Fr
16:56
5:28
93
Robby Potter
So
17:07
5:31
106
Peter Chester
Jr
17:19
5:35
119
Ben Morgan
So
18:11
5:52
145
Andy Liu
So
19:32
6:18
162
19 Madera Sou
12-18-20-20-19
Gap: 1:29
84:46
16:57
5:28
459 Isaiah Lorenzo
So
16:03
5:11
22
Angel Flores
So
16:48
5:25
84
Alfonso Castillo
Sr
17:10
5:32
111
Alex Guzman
Sr
17:13
5:33
113
Seferino Hernandez
Fr
17:32
5:39
129
Juan Navia
Fr
17:34
5:40
131
Chris Brown
Sr
18:21
5:55
150
20 Enterprise
10-6-14-19-20
Gap: 2:35
86:03
17:13
5:33
460 Domenic D'acquisto
So
15:55
5:08
14
Zach Kaylor
Jr
16:01
5:10
20
Trevor Hope
So
17:33
5:40
130
Austin Lamkin
So
18:04
5:50
142
Nathan Mcfarlane
So
18:30
5:58
154
Daniel Trout
So
19:02
6:08
159
Robert Blumer
So
20:19
6:33
165
21 Roosevelt
8-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:28
86:17
17:15
5:34
517 Johnny Sanchez
Jr
15:43
5:04
11
Raul Abundiz
Jr
17:08
5:32
107
Kevin Booker
Sr
17:15
5:34
115
Mike Paz
Sr
18:00
5:48
140
Jesus Sanchez
Sr
18:11
5:52
144
Daniel Llamas
Fr
18:16
5:54
148




21 Monterey
19-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:47
86:10
17:14
5:34
517 Jake Arveson
Sr
16:18
5:15
41
James Caress
Sr
16:45
5:24
80
Alex Shore
Sr
17:16
5:34
116
Juan C Reyes-diaz
Sr
17:46
5:44
137
Akira Soto
Sr
18:05
5:50
143
Aaron Kitchin
Jr
18:55
6:06
157
Albert Ramirez
So
19:11
6:11
160
23 Del Oro
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:14
87:02
17:24
5:37
592 Tyler Spangler
Sr
16:47
5:25
82
Nathan Paddeck
So
17:11
5:33
112
Toby Uptain Villa
Jr
17:22
5:36
123
Keith Schostag
Jr
17:41
5:42
134
Matt Lozancich
Jr
18:01
5:49
141
Chase Pendegrass
So
18:17
5:54
149
Jesse Stafford
Jr
18:29
5:58
153
24 Lowell
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:03
95:32
19:06
6:10
784 William Chen
Fr
17:50
5:45
138
Mark Olson
Sr
18:56
6:06
158
Sam Mallonee
Jr
19:18
6:14
161
Corey Worthington
So
19:35
6:19
163
Alex Hillan
Fr
19:53
6:25
164
Reilley Clewes
Jr
20:26
6:35
166
Charles Nguyen
Fr
20:58
6:46
167
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.