Campolindo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/8/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baffi, Tim Jr V 11:49.4 5:55 2 50/94 6/7 9/43 3/13 12:22
(0:33,4.4)
11:56
(0:07,0.9)
11:56
(0:07,0.9)
11:50
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bell, Cameron So JV 13:36.1 6:48 2 15/139 2/12 22/43 4/12 15:35
(1:59,12.7)
14:11
(0:35,4.1)
14:11
(0:35,4.1)
13:46
(0:10,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bisel, Robby So JV 15:01.2 7:31 2 77/139 10/12 33/43 3/7 17:08
(2:07,12.3)
17:08
(2:07,12.3)
17:08
(2:07,12.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brondello, Michael Jr V 10:58.5 5:29 2 6/94 1/7 1/43 5/15 12:54
(1:56,15.0)
11:36
(0:38,5.4)
11:36
(0:38,5.4)
11:36
(0:38,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brumbaugh, Griffin Fr Fr 17:46 8:53 2 129/146 7/10 40/43 8/8 19:58
(2:12,11.0)
19:58
(2:12,11.0)
19:58
(2:12,11.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Budge, Ian Fr Fr 17:55 8:58 2 132/146 9/10 42/43 6/8 21:32
(3:37,16.8)
21:32
(3:37,16.8)
21:32
(3:37,16.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Budge, Jason Jr JV 11:59.5 6:00 2 19/167 3/7 11/43 4/28 14:16
(2:17,16.0)
12:28
(0:29,3.8)
12:28
(0:29,3.8)
12:28
(0:29,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Caldwell, Carter Jr JV 14:51.6 7:26 2 68/139 9/12 31/43 4/7 17:05
(2:13,13.0)
17:05
(2:13,13.0)
17:05
(2:13,13.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Caldwell, Grant So F/S 12:52.6 6:26 2 68/168 6/7 17/43 3/16 14:08
(1:15,8.8)
13:43
(0:50,6.1)
13:26
(0:34,4.2)
13:20
(0:27,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chudler, Douglas So F/S 11:38.2 5:49 2 17/168 1/7 6/43 11/34 12:02
(0:24,3.3)
12:02
(0:24,3.3)
12:02
(0:24,3.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Coe, Logan Fr Fr 16:17 8:09 2 115/146 5/10 38/43 11/13 18:42
(2:25,12.9)
18:42
(2:25,12.9)
18:42
(2:25,12.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Cucarola, Jake Fr Fr 15:01 7:31 2 81/146 2/10 32/43 15/17 17:07
(2:06,12.3)
17:07
(2:06,12.3)
17:07
(2:06,12.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Davis, Michael Fr Fr 17:47 8:54 2 130/146 8/10 41/43 7/8 20:25
(2:38,12.9)
20:25
(2:38,12.9)
20:25
(2:38,12.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Delong, Michael Sr V 12:17.8 6:09 2 74/94 7/7 12/43 4/10 13:09
(0:51,6.4)
12:05 12:05 12:05 You ROCK! (LY)
Geiger, Ross Jr V 11:16.6 5:38 2 16/94 3/7 3/43 2/15 13:01
(1:44,13.3)
12:09
(0:52,7.2)
11:49
(0:32,4.5)
11:49
(0:32,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gordon, Evan Fr Fr 17:40 8:50 2 128/146 6/10 39/43 9/9 21:35
(3:55,18.1)
21:35
(3:55,18.1)
21:35
(3:55,18.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hansen, Connor Sr JV 13:37.2 6:49 2 16/139 3/12 23/43 3/11 13:53
(0:15,1.8)
13:49
(0:12,1.4)
13:49
(0:12,1.4)
13:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Herrera, Manuel Fr Fr 15:31 7:46 2 93/146 3/10 34/43 13/17 17:57
(2:26,13.6)
17:57
(2:26,13.6)
17:57
(2:26,13.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Paul So F/S 11:56 5:58 2 32/168 2/7 10/43 9/32 12:54
(0:58,7.4)
12:54
(0:58,7.4)
12:54
(0:58,7.4)
12:54
(0:58,7.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Joyce, John So JV 13:56 6:58 2 35/139 5/12 25/43 4/11 15:25
(1:29,9.6)
15:25
(1:29,9.6)
15:25
(1:29,9.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kwong, Nathan Sr JV 14:21.9 7:11 2 52/139 7/12 28/43 4/8 14:27
(0:05,0.6)
14:06 14:06 13:06 You ROCK! (LY)
Lacour, Julien Sr JV 11:48 5:54 2 12/167 2/7 8/43 3/31 12:22
(0:34,4.5)
12:45
(0:57,7.5)
12:22
(0:34,4.5)
12:22
(0:34,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Layacan, Frederick Fr Fr 20:42 10:21 2 143/146 10/10 43/43 6/7 23:42
(3:00,12.7)
23:42
(3:00,12.7)
23:42
(3:00,12.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lee, Michael So JV 14:17.6 7:09 2 49/139 6/12 27/43 5/9 15:43
(1:25,9.1)
15:43
(1:25,9.1)
15:43
(1:25,9.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lindquist, Andy Jr JV 13:10.8 6:35 2 68/167 5/7 19/43 7/22 16:24
(3:14,19.7)
13:45
(0:34,4.1)
13:45
(0:34,4.1)
13:45
(0:34,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Madra, Arjun So JV 13:13.9 6:37 2 73/167 6/7 20/43 5/18 15:37
(2:24,15.3)
15:01
(1:47,11.9)
14:08
(0:54,6.3)
13:46
(0:32,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McFaden, Zach So JV 15:44.7 7:52 2 97/139 12/12 36/43 3/7 18:58
(3:13,17.0)
18:58
(3:13,17.0)
18:58
(3:13,17.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Min, Junggi Fr F/S 12:20.1 6:10 2 43/168 3/7 14/43 8/28 13:37
(1:17,9.4)
13:37
(1:17,9.4)
13:37
(1:17,9.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Morrill, Nicholas Fr F/S 13:21.6 6:41 2 89/168 7/7 21/43 4/14 13:37
(0:15,1.9)
13:37
(0:15,1.9)
13:37
(0:15,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Murray, Daniel Sr JV 12:18.3 6:09 2 33/167 4/7 13/43 4/26 13:42
(1:23,10.1)
13:08
(0:50,6.3)
12:11 12:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
O'Keefe, Jd Sr JV 13:44 6:52 2 24/139 4/12 24/43 3/11 14:38
(0:54,6.1)
15:17
(1:33,10.1)
13:36 12:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Pines, Colby Jr V 11:30.5 5:45 2 27/94 4/7 4/43 3/13 11:59
(0:29,4.0)
11:46
(0:16,2.2)
11:46
(0:16,2.2)
11:46
(0:16,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Prescott, Brad Jr JV 13:56.5 6:58 2 113/167 7/7 26/43 7/11 15:07
(1:11,7.8)
15:07
(1:11,7.8)
15:07
(1:11,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pulford, Robert Jr V 10:58.8 5:29 2 7/94 2/7 2/43 2/15 12:08
(1:09,9.5)
11:41
(0:42,6.0)
11:41
(0:42,6.0)
11:29
(0:30,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Settle, Shane So F/S 12:21.6 6:11 2 45/168 4/7 15/43 5/23 13:05
(0:44,5.6)
13:11
(0:49,6.2)
12:16 12:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Smith, Philip So JV 14:24.9 7:12 2 54/139 8/12 29/43 2/8 15:30
(1:05,7.0)
15:30
(1:05,7.0)
15:30
(1:05,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Striplen, Matt Jr V 11:42.9 5:51 2 42/94 5/7 7/43 3/13 12:47
(1:04,8.4)
12:02
(0:19,2.6)
12:02
(0:19,2.6)
12:00
(0:17,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tappe, Michael So JV 12:53.9 6:27 2 5/139 1/12 18/43 5/12 14:19
(1:25,9.9)
13:27
(0:33,4.0)
13:27
(0:33,4.0)
13:20
(0:26,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tran, Aaron Fr Fr 15:53 7:57 2 104/146 4/10 37/43 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verdon, Spencer So F/S 12:31 6:16 2 49/168 5/7 16/43 4/21 15:39
(3:08,20.0)
13:07
(0:36,4.6)
13:07
(0:36,4.6)
13:07
(0:36,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Andrew So JV 15:44.4 7:52 2 96/139 11/12 35/43 4/7 16:22
(0:38,3.8)
16:22
(0:38,3.8)
16:22
(0:38,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Jared Jr JV 11:36.4 5:48 2 7/167 1/7 5/43 5/31 13:06
(1:30,11.4)
12:11
(0:35,4.7)
12:11
(0:35,4.7)
12:11
(0:35,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yagi, Dylan Fr Fr 14:43 7:22 2 74/146 1/10 30/43 16/17 15:33
(0:50,5.4)
15:33
(0:50,5.4)
15:33
(0:50,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/13 56:27
0:44
2 5:39 5:29 5:51 93 5:35 58:52
(2:24,4.1)
58:50
(2:23,4.0)
57:41
(1:14,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Brondello (5), Robert Pulford (6), Ross Geiger (15), Colby Pines (26), Matt Striplen (41)
JV 1st 5 5/22 60:53
1:34
2 6:05 5:48 6:35 133 5:56 72:18
(11:25,15.8)
62:00
(1:07,1.8)
62:00
(1:07,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jared Wong (7), Julien Lacour (12), Jason Budge (19), Daniel Murray (31), Andy Lindquist (64)
JV 1st 5 3/11 67:47
1:02
2 6:47 6:27 6:58 93 6:34 72:18
(4:31,6.2)
62:00 62:00 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Michael Tappe (5), Cameron Bell (15), Connor Hansen (16), Jd O'Keefe (24), John Joyce (33)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 72:57
0:44
2 7:18 7:09 7:31 86 6:55 67:43 67:43 Michael Lee (12), Nathan Kwong (14), Philip Smith (15), Carter Caldwell (21), Robby Bisel (24)
Fr 1st 5 13/13 77:25
1:34
2 7:45 7:22 8:09 329 6:22 69:24 69:24 64:42 Dylan Yagi (56), Jake Cucarola (60), Manuel Herrera (65), Aaron Tran (71), Logan Coe (77)
Fr 2nd 5 7/7 91:50
3:02
2 9:11 8:50 10:21 166 6:49 74:43 74:43 69:17 Evan Gordon (30), Griffin Brumbaugh (31), Michael Davis (32), Ian Budge (34), Frederick Layacan (39)
F/S 1st 5 6/21 60:47
0:53
2 6:05 5:49 6:16 177 5:46 60:45 60:43 60:43 Douglas Chudler (17), Paul Jackson (31), Junggi Min (41), Shane Settle (42), Spencer Verdon (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Duffy Sr St. Mary's High School 10:16 5:08
2 Nate Huckeba Sr Maria Carrillo High School 10:31.9 5:16
3 Ramon Rubio Sr Mt Shasta High School 10:55.9 5:28
4 Grant Williams Jr Maria Carrillo High School 10:57.9 5:29
5 Brian Hernandez Jr San Rafael High School 10:58.2 5:29
6 Michael Brondello Jr Campolindo 10:58.5 5:29 1/7 1/43 5/15 12:54
(1:56)
11:36
(0:38)
11:36
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Robert Pulford Jr Campolindo 10:58.8 5:29 2/7 2/43 2/15 12:08
(1:09)
11:41
(0:42)
11:41
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Alex Hartz Sr Maria Carrillo High School 11:06.3 5:33
9 Nick Macintyre Sr Albany High School 11:10.6 5:35
10 Kevin Cardey Jr Justin-Siena High School 11:10.9 5:35
11 Tyler Deniston Jr Berean Christian High School 11:11.1 5:36
12 Forrest Jordan Sr St. Mary's High School 11:13.2 5:37
13 Jason Howard Jr Christian Brothers High School 11:14.5 5:37
14 Benny Willers Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 11:14.7 5:37
15 Paul Rechsteiner Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 11:16.4 5:38
16 Ross Geiger Jr Campolindo 11:16.6 5:38 3/7 3/43 2/15 13:01
(1:44)
12:09
(0:52)
11:49
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Jarred Burrows Sr Miramonte High School 11:18.7 5:39
18 Jeremy Kotin Sr St. Mary's High School 11:19.5 5:40
19 Ryan Troxel Jr Acalanes High School 11:20.5 5:40
20 Wiliam Mullaney Sr Albany High School 11:24.8 5:42
21 Jared Wicklund Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 11:27 5:44
22 Jose Nieto Sr Christian Brothers High School 11:27.7 5:44
23 Gus Greenstien So Maria Carrillo High School 11:28.2 5:44
24 Tommy Redmond Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 11:28.8 5:44
25 Kellen Asercion Jr St. Mary's High School 11:29.3 5:45
26 Matthew Day Jr Berean Christian High School 11:30 5:45
27 Colby Pines Jr Campolindo 11:30.5 5:45 4/7 4/43 3/13 11:59
(0:29)
11:46
(0:16)
11:46
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Cody Chapman Sr Tamalpais High School 11:32.1 5:46
29 Eric Holtzman Sr Albany High School 11:33.8 5:47
30 Larz Warn So Mt Shasta High School 11:34.3 5:47
31 Jusvinder Dhillon Sr Acalanes High School 11:35.4 5:48
32 Cory Rand Jr Tamalpais High School 11:36.3 5:48
33 Andy Beem Jr Mt Shasta High School 11:37.2 5:49
34 Eric Liddle Sr Christian Brothers High School 11:37.7 5:49
35 Christian Ferrey Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 11:38.2 5:49
36 Devin Finzer Jr Miramonte High School 11:38.5 5:49
37 Greg Hufford Jr Christian Brothers High School 11:38.7 5:49
38 Spencer Tierney Jr Christian Brothers High School 11:39.4 5:50
39 Daniel Woelffer Jr St. Mary's High School 11:40.2 5:50
40 Jackson Wallace Sr Albany High School 11:41.2 5:51
41 Jon Soto Sr Christian Brothers High School 11:42.3 5:51
42 Matt Striplen Jr Campolindo 11:42.9 5:51 5/7 7/43 3/13 12:47
(1:04)
12:02
(0:19)
12:02
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Andy Henning Sr St. Mary's High School 11:43.2 5:52
44 Dominick Triola Jr Maria Carrillo High School 11:43.4 5:52
45 Dave McDiarmid Jr Acalanes High School 11:43.8 5:52
46 Kalen Rago Jr Tamalpais High School 11:45 5:53
47 Sean Ericson Jr Miramonte High School 11:45.3 5:53
48 Chris Lowell Jr Tamalpais High School 11:46.5 5:53
49 Elliott Wenzel Jr Christian Brothers High School 11:47.5 5:54
50 Tim Baffi Jr Campolindo 11:49.4 5:55 6/7 9/43 3/13 12:22
(0:33)
11:56
(0:07)
11:56
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Brian Shea Jr Albany High School 11:50.4 5:55
52 Kyle Matthews Sr Acalanes High School 11:52.9 5:56
53 Ian Allen Sr Albany High School 11:53.9 5:57
54 Gurbir Dhillon Jr Acalanes High School 11:54.2 5:57
55 Daniel Naylor Sr Acalanes High School 11:56 5:58
56 Aj Oliva Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 11:56.5 5:58
57 Kyle Wong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 11:56.9 5:58
58 Jim McHugh Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 11:57.6 5:59
59 Jake Phillips Sr Albany High School 11:58.1 5:59
60 Christian Saylor Jr Berean Christian High School 11:58.6 5:59
61 Sam Congdon Sr Tamalpais High School 11:59.2 6:00
62 Richard Greig Sr Berean Christian High School 11:59.5 6:00
63 Ryan Linn Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 11:59.7 6:00
64 Diego Briones Sr Acalanes High School 12:03.8 6:02
65 Michael Cunningham Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:04.6 6:02
66 Ryan Gallardo So Alhambra High School 12:05.8 6:03
67 Austin Hyatt So Justin-Siena High School 12:07.7 6:04
68 Jon Iund Sr Justin-Siena High School 12:11.8 6:06
69 Robert Campbell Jr Berean Christian High School 12:12.6 6:06
70 Javier Espinoza Jr San Rafael High School 12:14.5 6:07
71 Justin Wong Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 12:14.9 6:07
72 Freddy Mazariegos Jr San Rafael High School 12:15.8 6:08
73 Daniel Citron Jr Miramonte High School 12:16.5 6:08
74 Michael Delong Sr Campolindo 12:17.8 6:09 7/7 12/43 4/10 13:09
(0:51)
12:05 12:05 You ROCK! (LY)
75 Mike Bozzini Jr Justin-Siena High School 12:23.2 6:12
76 David Lau Jr Miramonte High School 12:26.4 6:13
77 Graham Moore Sr Justin-Siena High School 12:28.2 6:14
78 Nick Sohn Jr Tamalpais High School 12:29.1 6:15
79 Vicente Patino Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 12:40.7 6:20
80 Nick Kinda Fr Justin-Siena High School 12:43.3 6:22
81 Aaron Ford Jr Alhambra High School 12:46.7 6:23
82 Michael Fearon Jr Tamalpais High School 12:50.6 6:25
83 Trevor Jung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:03.9 6:32
84 Conor Woodlief Jr Berean Christian High School 13:05.8 6:33
85 Eric Ault Jr Mt Shasta High School 13:06.2 6:33
86 Alex Gruzdin Sr Miramonte High School 13:21.5 6:41
87 Matt Dias Jr Miramonte High School 13:25.3 6:43
88 Jonathan Davis So Mt Shasta High School 13:26.6 6:43
89 Alex Root Sr St. Mary's High School 13:31.3 6:46
90 Austin Kiser Sr Mt Shasta High School 13:31.5 6:46
91 Robbie Croft Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:27.5 7:14
92 Chris Miller Jr Justin-Siena High School 14:49 7:25
93 Colby Harrison Jr Maria Carrillo High School 14:57.2 7:29
94 Derek Lopez Sr Alhambra High School 15:15.6 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
55:48
11:10
5:35
78 Nate Huckeba
Sr
10:32
5:16
2
Grant Williams
Jr
10:58
5:29
4
Alex Hartz
Sr
11:06
5:33
7
Gus Greenstien
So
11:28
5:44
22
Dominick Triola
Jr
11:43
5:52
43








2 St. Mary's High School
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:24
55:58
11:12
5:36
91 Matt Duffy
Sr
10:16
5:08
1
Forrest Jordan
Sr
11:13
5:37
11
Jeremy Kotin
Sr
11:20
5:40
17
Kellen Asercion
Jr
11:29
5:45
24
Daniel Woelffer
Jr
11:40
5:50
38








3 Campolindo
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:44
56:27
11:17
5:39
93 Michael Brondello
Jr
10:59
5:29
5
Robert Pulford
Jr
10:59
5:29
6
Ross Geiger
Jr
11:17
5:38
15
Colby Pines
Jr
11:31
5:45
26
Matt Striplen
Jr
11:43
5:51
41








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Christian Brothers High School
8-6-7-5-4
Gap: 0:25
57:38
11:32
5:46
139 Jason Howard
Jr
11:15
5:37
12
Jose Nieto
Sr
11:28
5:44
21
Eric Liddle
Sr
11:38
5:49
33
Greg Hufford
Jr
11:39
5:49
36
Spencer Tierney
Jr
11:39
5:50
37








5 Albany High School
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 0:40
57:41
11:32
5:46
144 Nick Macintyre
Sr
11:11
5:35
8
Wiliam Mullaney
Sr
11:25
5:42
19
Eric Holtzman
Sr
11:34
5:47
28
Jackson Wallace
Sr
11:41
5:51
39
Brian Shea
Jr
11:50
5:55
50








6 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
10-7-5-6-6
Gap: 0:41
58:07
11:37
5:49
170 Paul Rechsteiner
Jr
11:16
5:38
14
Jared Wicklund
Sr
11:27
5:44
20
Tommy Redmond
Sr
11:29
5:44
23
Kyle Wong
Sr
11:57
5:58
56
Jim McHugh
Sr
11:58
5:59
57








7 Acalanes High School
12-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:34
58:27
11:41
5:51
196 Ryan Troxel
Jr
11:21
5:40
18
Jusvinder Dhillon
Sr
11:35
5:48
30
Dave McDiarmid
Jr
11:44
5:52
44
Kyle Matthews
Sr
11:53
5:56
51
Gurbir Dhillon
Jr
11:54
5:57
53








8 Tamalpais High School
13-12-12-9-8
Gap: 0:27
58:39
11:44
5:52
210 Cody Chapman
Sr
11:32
5:46
27
Cory Rand
Jr
11:36
5:48
31
Kalen Rago
Jr
11:45
5:53
45
Chris Lowell
Jr
11:47
5:53
47
Sam Congdon
Sr
11:59
6:00
60








9 Berean Christian High School
7-8-9-10-9
Gap: 1:02
58:52
11:46
5:53
222 Tyler Deniston
Jr
11:11
5:36
10
Matthew Day
Jr
11:30
5:45
25
Christian Saylor
Jr
11:59
5:59
59
Richard Greig
Sr
12:00
6:00
61
Robert Campbell
Jr
12:13
6:06
67








10 Mt Shasta High School
3-5-6-8-10
Gap: 2:31
60:40
12:08
6:04
227 Ramon Rubio
Sr
10:56
5:28
3
Larz Warn
So
11:34
5:47
29
Andy Beem
Jr
11:37
5:49
32
Eric Ault
Jr
13:06
6:33
80
Jonathan Davis
So
13:27
6:43
83








11 Archbishop Riordan High School
9-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:00
59:04
11:49
5:54
232 Benny Willers
Sr
11:15
5:37
13
Christian Ferrey
Sr
11:38
5:49
34
Aj Oliva
Jr
11:57
5:58
55
Ryan Linn
Jr
12:00
6:00
62
Justin Wong
Jr
12:15
6:07
68








12 Miramonte High School
11-11-10-12-12
Gap: 1:08
59:25
11:53
5:57
238 Jarred Burrows
Sr
11:19
5:39
16
Devin Finzer
Jr
11:39
5:49
35
Sean Ericson
Jr
11:45
5:53
46
Daniel Citron
Jr
12:17
6:08
69
David Lau
Jr
12:26
6:13
72








13 Justin-Siena High School
6-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:17
60:22
12:04
6:02
284 Kevin Cardey
Jr
11:11
5:35
9
Austin Hyatt
So
12:08
6:04
65
Jon Iund
Sr
12:12
6:06
66
Mike Bozzini
Jr
12:23
6:12
71
Graham Moore
Sr
12:28
6:14
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allan Kapoor Sr Acalanes High School 12:05.4 6:03
2 Russell Peck Sr Deer Valley High School 12:31.8 6:16
3 Khari Sessoms So College Park High School 12:45.7 6:23
4 Nick Hanne Sr De La Salle High School 12:53 6:27
5 Michael Tappe So Campolindo 12:53.9 6:27 1/12 18/43 5/12 14:19
(1:25)
13:27
(0:33)
13:27
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kevin Wall So College Park High School 12:58.7 6:29
7 Hunter Bonny So De La Salle High School 13:02.9 6:31
8 Brandon Qu So College Park High School 13:03.3 6:32
9 Nate Wilkinson Sr De La Salle High School 13:05.6 6:33
10 Marcello Palmieri Jr College Park High School 13:11.1 6:36
11 Cameron Turney Jr Deer Valley High School 13:12.8 6:36
12 Colby Cheung Jr Castro Valley High School 13:21.6 6:41
13 Joseph Bautista Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:22.8 6:41
14 Sebastian Deluca So Monte Vista High School 13:34.7 6:47
15 Cameron Bell So Campolindo 13:36.1 6:48 2/12 22/43 4/12 15:35
(1:59)
14:11
(0:35)
14:11
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Connor Hansen Sr Campolindo 13:37.2 6:49 3/12 23/43 3/11 13:53
(0:15)
13:49
(0:12)
13:49
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Max Van Muijen So Monte Vista High School 13:38.4 6:49
18 Tim Cederwall Jr College Park High School 13:39.1 6:50
19 Connor Beeman So Monte Vista High School 13:40.3 6:50
20 Daniel Steele Jr De La Salle High School 13:42.6 6:51
21 Alex Muschler Fr Albany High School 13:43.1 6:52
22 Will Reding Sr Skyline High School 13:43.4 6:52
23 Dante Sblendorio So De La Salle High School 13:43.8 6:52
24 Jd O'Keefe Sr Campolindo 13:44 6:52 4/12 24/43 3/11 14:38
(0:54)
15:17
(1:33)
13:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
25 Thomas Pennes Jr College Park High School 13:44.9 6:52
26 Frank Gonzalez So De La Salle High School 13:46 6:53
27 Vincent Kot So Monte Vista High School 13:46.4 6:53
28 Nick Garcia Sr College Park High School 13:46.8 6:53
29 Hussein Al-Nasrawi So College Park High School 13:47.1 6:54
30 Ian Lundgren Fr Acalanes High School 13:47.8 6:54
31 Josh Winfield Sr Deer Valley High School 13:49.7 6:55
32 Sergio Perez-Smith Sr College Park High School 13:50.1 6:55
33 Javier Martel Jr Deer Valley High School 13:50.3 6:55
34 John Yang So Monte Vista High School 13:52.1 6:56
35 John Joyce So Campolindo 13:56 6:58 5/12 25/43 4/11 15:25
(1:29)
15:25
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
36 Marquis Caldwell Sr Deer Valley High School 13:57.6 6:59
37 Kirk Steuber Sr Acalanes High School 13:58.3 6:59
38 Brent Watson Sr Miramonte High School 13:58.6 6:59
39 Lukas Martinelli So College Park High School 14:01.4 7:01
40 Tim Clopp Fr Albany High School 14:07.1 7:04
41 Kevin Miller Jr Deer Valley High School 14:08.4 7:04
42 Kyle Serame Jr Monte Vista High School 14:10 7:05
43 Brian Saba So College Park High School 14:10.2 7:05
44 Eric Gsell Sr Miramonte High School 14:13.6 7:07
45 Justin Low Jr College Park High School 14:14.1 7:07
46 Paul Estella Jr De La Salle High School 14:16.1 7:08
47 Keven Jolliff Jr College Park High School 14:16.4 7:08
48 Jake Brymner Sr College Park High School 14:17 7:09
49 Michael Lee So Campolindo 14:17.6 7:09 6/12 27/43 5/9 15:43
(1:25)
15:43
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Jordan Chew So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:17.9 7:09
51 Neil Dejong So Monte Vista High School 14:19.2 7:10
52 Nathan Kwong Sr Campolindo 14:21.9 7:11 7/12 28/43 4/8 14:27
(0:05)
14:06 14:06 You ROCK! (LY)
53 Adam Chantri Sr College Park High School 14:24.1 7:12
54 Philip Smith So Campolindo 14:24.9 7:12 8/12 29/43 2/8 15:30
(1:05)
15:30
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Ford Higgins So Monte Vista High School 14:27 7:14
56 Jason Machado So De La Salle High School 14:31.1 7:16
57 Joshua Heasel So College Park High School 14:32.7 7:16
58 Stephan Spangenberg Fr De La Salle High School 14:34.2 7:17
59 Edwin Chan So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:35.4 7:18
60 Kevin Bong Sr De La Salle High School 14:37.6 7:19
61 Will Fulton Sr College Park High School 14:38.2 7:19
62 Kyle Strongman So College Park High School 14:39.5 7:20
63 Kyle Callihan So Castro Valley High School 14:42.9 7:21
64 Evan Chan Jr Monte Vista High School 14:48.3 7:24
65 Kyle Gayman So College Park High School 14:50.3 7:25
66 Chris Chow Jr Miramonte High School 14:51.1 7:26
67 Scott Davenport Jr Acalanes High School 14:51.4 7:26
68 Carter Caldwell Jr Campolindo 14:51.6 7:26 9/12 31/43 4/7 17:05
(2:13)
17:05
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Cameron Thollaug So Albany High School 14:51.9 7:26
70 Nick Guerzon So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:54.3 7:27
71 Michael Wang Fr Castro Valley High School 14:55.5 7:28
72 Jeremy Jang So Castro Valley High School 14:55.7 7:28
73 Nate Jenkins Sr Acalanes High School 14:56.5 7:28
74 Blake Denniston Fr De La Salle High School 14:57.2 7:29
75 Chris Purkis So Acalanes High School 14:58.5 7:29
76 Hilton Kam Jr Skyline High School 15:00.7 7:30
77 Robby Bisel So Campolindo 15:01.2 7:31 10/12 33/43 3/7 17:08
(2:07)
17:08
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Brandon Christian Jr Skyline High School 15:01.7 7:31
79 Spencer Knutson Jr Miramonte High School 15:05.7 7:33
80 Adrian Guerrero Sr College Park High School 15:07.5 7:34
81 Aaron Lurie Sr Skyline High School 15:09.2 7:35
82 Ryan Heptig Jr Acalanes High School 15:11.2 7:36
83 Michael Gordan So Monte Vista High School 15:13.6 7:37
84 Justin Meyer Jr Deer Valley High School 15:16.1 7:38
85 Ben Jelinsky So Miramonte High School 15:18.5 7:39
86 Austin Grier Jr Miramonte High School 15:21.9 7:41
87 Jonathan Polanco So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:26.4 7:43
88 Kyle Loo Sr De La Salle High School 15:27.1 7:44
89 Rob Moreau So Miramonte High School 15:29 7:45
90 Cody Kuramoto So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:30.5 7:45
91 Jimmy Sunga Jr Castro Valley High School 15:32.9 7:46
92 Jared Rechnitz So Miramonte High School 15:34.2 7:47
93 Jeff Topor Jr Monte Vista High School 15:36.6 7:48
94 Andrew Kephart Jr Acalanes High School 15:42.4 7:51
95 Dominic Dunn So Washington High School 15:44 7:52
96 Andrew Wang So Campolindo 15:44.4 7:52 11/12 35/43 4/7 16:22
(0:38)
16:22
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
97 Zach McFaden So Campolindo 15:44.7 7:52 12/12 36/43 3/7 18:58
(3:13)
18:58
(3:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
98 Jarvis Lee Jr Miramonte High School 15:54.2 7:57
99 Matt Shustack Jr Miramonte High School 15:57.7 7:59
100 Roger Boyd Jr Miramonte High School 15:58.6 7:59
101 Chris Wong Jr College Park High School 16:04.6 8:02
102 Chris Witmer Sr Monte Vista High School 16:04.9 8:02
103 Reed McCue Jr Miramonte High School 16:09.1 8:05
104 Beau Kramer Jr De La Salle High School 16:11.3 8:06
105 Zach Santos So De La Salle High School 16:16.4 8:08
106 David Liebig Sr College Park High School 16:17.8 8:09
107 Sean Gardner Fr Deer Valley High School 16:18.5 8:09
108 Billy Spivey Sr Deer Valley High School 16:22.4 8:11
109 Aaron Long Jr Monte Vista High School 16:23.1 8:12
110 Nathan Palmieri So College Park High School 16:23.7 8:12
111 Brendan Crosby Jr Deer Valley High School 16:25.4 8:13
112 Aj Epstein Jr Deer Valley High School 16:26 8:13
113 Michael Gawne So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:28.4 8:14
114 Jordan Myers So Miramonte High School 16:31.4 8:16
115 Teddy Alper So Miramonte High School 16:32 8:16
116 Wesley Boot Fr Albany High School 16:33 8:17
117 Nolan O'Neal Sr De La Salle High School 16:36.6 8:18
118 Matt Depolo Jr Miramonte High School 16:36.9 8:18
119 Eric Olsen So Washington High School 16:43 8:22
120 Alex Shaw Jr Acalanes High School 16:52.3 8:26
121 Spencer P. Davis Jr Acalanes High School 16:52.8 8:26
122 Patrick Wong Jr Monte Vista High School 16:53.9 8:27
123 name removed Sr Acalanes High School 16:57.6 8:29
124 Alessandro Donati So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:59 8:30
125 Addison Heimann Sr Monte Vista High School 17:01.2 8:31
126 Brody Luebkeman Jr Monte Vista High School 17:01.6 8:31
127 Joey Castagnola Sr De La Salle High School 17:02.2 8:31
128 David Ayer Fr Albany High School 17:05.5 8:33
129 Michael Feyk Sr Acalanes High School 17:43.1 8:52
130 Matthew Day So Monte Vista High School 18:17.5 9:09
131 Matthew Mahoney Sr Monte Vista High School 18:33.5 9:17
132 Austens Thompson Jr Miramonte High School 18:57 9:29
133 Tyler Berbert Jr College Park High School 19:34.4 9:47
134 Alan Do Jr College Park High School 19:41.9 9:51
135 James Ye Sr Skyline High School 20:10.1 10:05
136 Christian Devera So De La Salle High School 20:24.6 10:12
137 Dusty Payne Sr Skyline High School 20:29.6 10:15
138 Nathaniel Devera So De La Salle High School 20:55.8 10:28
139 Rashad Perkins Fr Deer Valley High School 21:19 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
65:38
13:08
6:34
45 Khari Sessoms
So
12:46
6:23
3
Kevin Wall
So
12:59
6:29
6
Brandon Qu
So
13:03
6:32
8
Marcello Palmieri
Jr
13:11
6:36
10
Tim Cederwall
Jr
13:39
6:50
18








2 De La Salle High School
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
66:28
13:18
6:39
63 Nick Hanne
Sr
12:53
6:27
4
Hunter Bonny
So
13:03
6:31
7
Nate Wilkinson
Sr
13:06
6:33
9
Daniel Steele
Jr
13:43
6:51
20
Dante Sblendorio
So
13:44
6:52
23








3 Campolindo
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
67:47
13:33
6:47
93 Michael Tappe
So
12:54
6:27
5
Cameron Bell
So
13:36
6:48
15
Connor Hansen
Sr
13:37
6:49
16
Jd O'Keefe
Sr
13:44
6:52
24
John Joyce
So
13:56
6:58
33








Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Deer Valley High School
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
67:22
13:28
6:44
108 Russell Peck
Sr
12:32
6:16
2
Cameron Turney
Jr
13:13
6:36
11
Josh Winfield
Sr
13:50
6:55
30
Javier Martel
Jr
13:50
6:55
31
Marquis Caldwell
Sr
13:58
6:59
34








5 Monte Vista High School
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:17
68:32
13:42
6:51
109 Sebastian Deluca
So
13:35
6:47
14
Max Van Muijen
So
13:38
6:49
17
Connor Beeman
So
13:40
6:50
19
Vincent Kot
So
13:46
6:53
27
John Yang
So
13:52
6:56
32








6 Acalanes High School
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:51
69:39
13:56
6:58
168 Allan Kapoor
Sr
12:05
6:03
1
Ian Lundgren
Fr
13:48
6:54
29
Kirk Steuber
Sr
13:58
6:59
35
Scott Davenport
Jr
14:51
7:26
49
Nate Jenkins
Sr
14:57
7:28
54








7 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:04
72:37
14:31
7:16
217 Joseph Bautista
Jr
13:23
6:41
13
Jordan Chew
So
14:18
7:09
43
Edwin Chan
So
14:35
7:18
46
Nick Guerzon
So
14:54
7:27
51
Jonathan Polanco
So
15:26
7:43
64








8 Castro Valley High School
6-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:11
73:29
14:42
7:21
231 Colby Cheung
Jr
13:22
6:41
12
Kyle Callihan
So
14:43
7:21
47
Michael Wang
Fr
14:56
7:28
52
Jeremy Jang
So
14:56
7:28
53
Jimmy Sunga
Jr
15:33
7:46
67








9 Miramonte High School
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:20
73:28
14:42
7:21
244 Brent Watson
Sr
13:59
6:59
36
Eric Gsell
Sr
14:14
7:07
40
Chris Chow
Jr
14:51
7:26
48
Spencer Knutson
Jr
15:06
7:33
58
Ben Jelinsky
So
15:19
7:39
62








10 Albany High School
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 3:22
76:21
15:16
7:38
247 Alex Muschler
Fr
13:43
6:52
21
Tim Clopp
Fr
14:07
7:04
37
Cameron Thollaug
So
14:52
7:26
50
Wesley Boot
Fr
16:33
8:17
69
David Ayer
Fr
17:06
8:33
70








11 Skyline High School
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:27
79:05
15:49
7:55
265 Will Reding
Sr
13:43
6:52
22
Hilton Kam
Jr
15:01
7:30
56
Brandon Christian
Jr
15:02
7:31
57
Aaron Lurie
Sr
15:09
7:35
59
James Ye
Sr
20:10
10:05
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
69:10
13:50
6:55
19 Thomas Pennes
Jr
13:45
6:52
1
Nick Garcia
Sr
13:47
6:53
3
Hussein Al-Nasrawi
So
13:47
6:54
4
Sergio Perez-Smith
Sr
13:50
6:55
5
Lukas Martinelli
So
14:01
7:01
6








2 De La Salle High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
71:45
14:21
7:11
67 Frank Gonzalez
So
13:46
6:53
2
Paul Estella
Jr
14:16
7:08
11
Jason Machado
So
14:31
7:16
17
Stephan Spangenberg
Fr
14:34
7:17
18
Kevin Bong
Sr
14:38
7:19
19








3 Monte Vista High School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
72:58
14:36
7:18
83 Kyle Serame
Jr
14:10
7:05
8
Neil Dejong
So
14:19
7:10
13
Ford Higgins
So
14:27
7:14
16
Evan Chan
Jr
14:48
7:24
20
Michael Gordan
So
15:14
7:37
26








4 Campolindo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
72:57
14:35
7:18
86 Michael Lee
So
14:18
7:09
12
Nathan Kwong
Sr
14:22
7:11
14
Philip Smith
So
14:25
7:12
15
Carter Caldwell
Jr
14:52
7:26
21
Robby Bisel
So
15:01
7:31
24








5 Deer Valley High School
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
78:31
15:42
7:51
160 Kevin Miller
Jr
14:08
7:04
7
Justin Meyer
Jr
15:16
7:38
27
Sean Gardner
Fr
16:19
8:09
41
Billy Spivey
Sr
16:22
8:11
42
Brendan Crosby
Jr
16:25
8:13
43








6 Miramonte High School
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:36
78:17
15:39
7:50
162 Austin Grier
Jr
15:22
7:41
28
Rob Moreau
So
15:29
7:45
30
Jared Rechnitz
So
15:34
7:47
31
Jarvis Lee
Jr
15:54
7:57
36
Matt Shustack
Jr
15:58
7:59
37








7 Acalanes High School
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:54
79:37
15:55
7:58
172 Chris Purkis
So
14:59
7:29
23
Ryan Heptig
Jr
15:11
7:36
25
Andrew Kephart
Jr
15:42
7:51
33
Alex Shaw
Jr
16:52
8:26
45
Spencer P. Davis
Jr
16:53
8:26
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marco Vallejo Jr College Park High School 11:20.1 5:40
2 Taylor McAuliffe Jr College Park High School 11:21.2 5:41
3 Daniel Maxwell So St. Mary's High School 11:26.4 5:43
4 Dan Milechman Fr Tamalpais High School 11:31.7 5:46
5 Will Brady So St. Mary's High School 11:35 5:48
6 Chris Beck Sr De La Salle High School 11:36 5:48
7 Jared Wong Jr Campolindo 11:36.4 5:48 1/7 5/43 5/31 13:06
(1:30)
12:11
(0:35)
12:11
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Tony Levine So St. Mary's High School 11:40.9 5:50
9 Connor Donley Jr Monte Vista High School 11:42.1 5:51
10 Eddie Hill So St. Mary's High School 11:43 5:52
11 Brian Sukkar Jr Skyline High School 11:45.7 5:53
12 Julien Lacour Sr Campolindo 11:48 5:54 2/7 8/43 3/31 12:22
(0:34)
12:45
(0:57)
12:22
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Adam Bolenbaugh Jr Deer Valley High School 11:51.6 5:56
14 Chapin Bouffard Sr De La Salle High School 11:52.9 5:56
15 Michael Chao Sr Skyline High School 11:56.9 5:58
16 Tyler Breen Jr Monte Vista High School 11:58.5 5:59
17 Karim Yassin Sr De La Salle High School 11:59 6:00
18 Jorge Beltran Jr College Park High School 11:59.2 6:00
19 Jason Budge Jr Campolindo 11:59.5 6:00 3/7 11/43 4/28 14:16
(2:17)
12:28
(0:29)
12:28
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Rodney Hamlin Jr St. Joseph High School 12:00.6 6:00
21 Matt Miller Sr De La Salle High School 12:02 6:01
22 Ben McCurdy Jr De La Salle High School 12:02.3 6:01
23 Michael Ofstad So Deer Valley High School 12:04.4 6:02
24 Andrew McGillivary Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:04.7 6:02
25 Marco Delaroche Jr Napa High School 12:06.5 6:03
26 Sam Lubin Jr Skyline High School 12:08.6 6:04
27 Dashiell Nye Jr St. Joseph High School 12:09.7 6:05
28 Zach Alexander Sr Albany High School 12:12.2 6:06
29 Tyler Stetson Jr Foothill High School 12:13.4 6:07
30 Daniel Ahumada Jr College Park High School 12:14.3 6:07
31 Brian Polidori Sr De La Salle High School 12:14.9 6:07
32 Chris Hassoon Jr Monte Vista High School 12:15.1 6:08
33 Daniel Murray Sr Campolindo 12:18.3 6:09 4/7 13/43 4/26 13:42
(1:23)
13:08
(0:50)
12:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
34 Kevin Miller Jr Santa Rosa High School 12:18.7 6:09
35 Josh Johnson Sr Acalanes High School 12:21.3 6:11
36 Excel Love Jr Skyline High School 12:23 6:12
37 Tyler Kresch Jr College Park High School 12:23.5 6:12
38 Dennis Gan Jr Washington High School 12:24.6 6:12
39 Conor Gillespie Jr Tamalpais High School 12:27 6:14
40 Kristopher James So Deer Valley High School 12:27.2 6:14
41 Kenny Iyoya Jr De La Salle High School 12:27.5 6:14
42 Billy Grau Sr Amador Valley High School 12:29.3 6:15
43 Michael Means So St. Joseph High School 12:31.9 6:16
44 Paul Matejcek Fr Deer Valley High School 12:33.7 6:17
45 Javier Panzar Jr Skyline High School 12:37.2 6:19
46 Jose Villalobos Sr College Park High School 12:38 6:19
47 Austin Bartlett Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:38.6 6:19
48 Dallas Smith Jr Acalanes High School 12:40 6:20
49 Chris Shelver So Northgate High School 12:42.3 6:21
50 Mitchell Means Fr St. Joseph High School 12:42.9 6:21
51 Konnor Delang Fr Irvington High School 12:43.5 6:22
52 Nick Warnock Sr Deer Valley High School 12:47.6 6:24
53 Mike Olwin So Amador Valley High School 12:49.5 6:25
54 Jimmy Plain Fr St. Mary's High School 12:49.6 6:25
55 Chad Olson So Maria Carrillo High School 12:50.5 6:25
56 Matt O'Malley Sr Napa High School 12:55.2 6:28
57 Joseph Sciancalepore Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:59.2 6:30
58 Zach Perry Jr Amador Valley High School 13:00.4 6:30
59 Jessie Swalig-Holcomb Jr St. Joseph High School 13:00.8 6:30
60 Mike McAllister Jr St. Joseph High School 13:01.4 6:31
61 Conor Fitzpatrick Jr Napa High School 13:03.6 6:32
62 Alex Manter Jr Napa High School 13:04.2 6:32
63 Nick Olson Jr Tamalpais High School 13:05.8 6:33
64 Matt McGuire Sr Deer Valley High School 13:06.3 6:33
65 Bryan Dinerman Sr Acalanes High School 13:08.6 6:34
66 Ali Ahmed Jr Washington High School 13:09.2 6:35
67 Jake Vanripper Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:10.4 6:35
68 Andy Lindquist Jr Campolindo 13:10.8 6:35 5/7 19/43 7/22 16:24
(3:14)
13:45
(0:34)
13:45
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Anthony Zuffo Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:11.5 6:36
70 Antwon Burns Sr St. Joseph High School 13:11.6 6:36
71 Bernardo Demesa Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:12.6 6:36
72 Ian Johnson Sr Acalanes High School 13:13.6 6:37
73 Arjun Madra So Campolindo 13:13.9 6:37 6/7 20/43 5/18 15:37
(2:24)
15:01
(1:47)
14:08
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Michael Yee Sr Washington High School 13:15.6 6:38
75 Nick Baumann Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:16.2 6:38
76 Tyler Chocker So Rancho Cotate High School 13:17.7 6:39
77 Adam Marcus Sr Skyline High School 13:17.9 6:39
78 Adam Cotton Sr Deer Valley High School 13:18.4 6:39
79 Adam Gluskin Jr Miramonte High School 13:19.4 6:40
80 Drew Pummer Jr Miramonte High School 13:20.4 6:40
81 Yash Rusconi Jr Castro Valley High School 13:20.8 6:40
82 Gregory Mar Jr JF Kennedy High School 13:21.3 6:41
83 Wesley Coburn Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:21.7 6:41
84 Denny Woo Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:24.8 6:42
85 Aaron Romero Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:26.5 6:43
86 Michael Buesa Sr Monte Vista High School 13:27.7 6:44
87 Julian Bland Sr JF Kennedy High School 13:28.3 6:44
88 Alex Spaete Jr Miramonte High School 13:29.1 6:45
89 Andrew Furman Sr San Rafael High School 13:29.6 6:45
90 Angus Sidore So St. Mary's High School 13:32.5 6:46
91 Jared Mitchell Sr Washington High School 13:32.7 6:46
92 Sam Clarke Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:33.3 6:47
93 Cody McDermott Jr Berean Christian High School 13:35.4 6:48
94 Connor Ahlbach Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:37.1 6:49
95 Andrew Aquilina Jr Acalanes High School 13:38 6:49
96 Nathan Lopez Jr College Park High School 13:40.5 6:50
97 Adam Eastburn Sr Foothill High School 13:40.8 6:50
98 Andrew Beckerman Sr San Rafael High School 13:41.4 6:51
99 Corbin Kuntze Jr Foothill High School 13:41.8 6:51
100 Steve Bhatia Jr Pittsburg High School 13:42 6:51
101 Devin Rand Jr Tamalpais High School 13:44.1 6:52
102 Bj Tyson Jr Amador Valley High School 13:44.4 6:52
103 David Lew Jr Berean Christian High School 13:47.3 6:54
104 Stephen Hill So Clayton Valley High School 13:48.4 6:54
105 Mike Giuntini So St. Mary's High School 13:49.2 6:55
106 Gordon Spahr Sr Acalanes High School 13:50.3 6:55
107 Michael Yorio Jr Tamalpais High School 13:50.7 6:55
108 Josh Reynolds Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:53 6:57
109 Adam Lessnau Jr Rancho Cotate High School 13:53.7 6:57
110 Dejon Morrisette Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:54.1 6:57
111 Eric Bergquist Jr Monte Vista High School 13:54.3 6:57
112 Parker Grant Jr Acalanes High School 13:55.8 6:58
113 Brad Prescott Jr Campolindo 13:56.5 6:58 7/7 26/43 7/11 15:07
(1:11)
15:07
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
114 Michael Slap Sr Monte Vista High School 13:59.8 7:00
115 Albert Xiao Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:00.2 7:00
116 Brian Soe Sr Northgate High School 14:01.1 7:01
117 Salman Qasim Jr Irvington High School 14:02.4 7:01
118 Justin Hes Sr Rancho Cotate High School 14:03.1 7:02
119 Colton Anderson Jr Monte Vista High School 14:04 7:02
120 Andrew Razo Jr Pittsburg High School 14:04.3 7:02
121 Alex Morishita Jr Washington High School 14:07.1 7:04
122 Chet Wehe Jr Castro Valley High School 14:07.6 7:04
123 Shawn Graf Jr Amador Valley High School 14:08.9 7:04
124 Robert Amy Sr Skyline High School 14:09.2 7:05
125 Matt Schwartz Sr Miramonte High School 14:10 7:05
126 Johnny Ding So Amador Valley High School 14:13.3 7:07
127 James Jimenez Jr Pittsburg High School 14:18.2 7:09
128 Michael Gil Sr Rancho Cotate High School 14:20.3 7:10
129 David Quach So Santa Rosa High School 14:20.5 7:10
130 Zach Schick Jr Northgate High School 14:22.2 7:11
131 Carlos Garcia Sr Pittsburg High School 14:22.8 7:11
132 Avihai Guzy Jr Albany High School 14:26.8 7:13
133 Nathan Quast Sr Santa Rosa High School 14:29.9 7:15
134 Ryan Dorsey Jr Northgate High School 14:30.7 7:15
135 Brian Faggiano Jr Foothill High School 14:31.1 7:16
136 Scott Peek So Castro Valley High School 14:31.9 7:16
137 Kevin Ma Sr Albany High School 14:32.7 7:16
138 Kevin Gee Jr Castro Valley High School 14:33.1 7:17
139 Michael Busch Jr Castro Valley High School 14:39.4 7:20
140 Alex Thompson Sr Rancho Cotate High School 14:41 7:21
141 Kyle Kim Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:41.2 7:21
142 Alex Trusell So JF Kennedy High School 14:41.7 7:21
143 Walter Kardum So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:42.6 7:21
144 Paul Beck So Irvington High School 14:44.4 7:22
145 Evan Look Jr Berean Christian High School 14:44.8 7:22
146 Shuzu Yamamoto Jr Irvington High School 15:00.2 7:30
147 Matt Thiel Sr Santa Rosa High School 15:00.8 7:30
148 Chris Hall Jr Berean Christian High School 15:05.6 7:33
149 Hunter Ensign So Maria Carrillo High School 15:09.4 7:35
150 Andrew Colvin Jr Antioch High School 15:09.7 7:35
151 Anthony Mendoza So Archbishop Riordan High School 15:10.5 7:35
152 James Nicklas Fr Maria Carrillo High School 15:21.7 7:41
153 Wilson Smith Jr JF Kennedy High School 15:23.9 7:42
154 Nick Baefsky Sr Miramonte High School 15:24.1 7:42
155 Joe Flynn Sr Clayton Valley High School 15:37.1 7:49
156 Jimmy Davey Jr Tamalpais High School 15:43.3 7:52
157 Conrad Dunlap So Archbishop Riordan High School 15:56.2 7:58
158 Marc Lagasca Fr Dougherty Valley High School 16:00.8 8:00
159 Joe Reeder Fr Clayton Valley High School 16:04.2 8:02
160 Gilberto Lopez Sr Pittsburg High School 16:12.3 8:06
161 Jorge Fernandez Jr Napa High School 16:15.1 8:08
162 Andras Akbik Jr Napa High School 16:55.5 8:28
163 Patrick Ward Jr Berean Christian High School 17:43.4 8:52
164 Michael Rattu Jr Pittsburg High School 19:03.4 9:32
165 Trevor Augustus Jr Antioch High School 19:07.6 9:34
166 Jeffrey Lee Sr Washington High School 19:08.5 9:34
167 Nikhil Rao Fr Dougherty Valley High School 22:50 11:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Mary's High School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
59:15
11:51
5:55
76 Daniel Maxwell
So
11:26
5:43
3
Will Brady
So
11:35
5:48
5
Tony Levine
So
11:41
5:50
8
Eddie Hill
So
11:43
5:52
10
Jimmy Plain
Fr
12:50
6:25
50








2 De La Salle High School
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:26
59:32
11:54
5:57
80 Chris Beck
Sr
11:36
5:48
6
Chapin Bouffard
Sr
11:53
5:56
14
Karim Yassin
Sr
11:59
6:00
17
Matt Miller
Sr
12:02
6:01
21
Ben McCurdy
Jr
12:02
6:01
22








3 College Park High School
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:03
59:18
11:52
5:56
84 Marco Vallejo
Jr
11:20
5:40
1
Taylor McAuliffe
Jr
11:21
5:41
2
Jorge Beltran
Jr
11:59
6:00
18
Daniel Ahumada
Jr
12:14
6:07
28
Tyler Kresch
Jr
12:24
6:12
35








4 Skyline High School
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:52
60:51
12:10
6:05
129 Brian Sukkar
Jr
11:46
5:53
11
Michael Chao
Sr
11:57
5:58
15
Sam Lubin
Jr
12:09
6:04
26
Excel Love
Jr
12:23
6:12
34
Javier Panzar
Jr
12:37
6:19
43








5 Campolindo
5-3-4-4-5
Gap: 1:34
60:53
12:11
6:05
133 Jared Wong
Jr
11:36
5:48
7
Julien Lacour
Sr
11:48
5:54
12
Jason Budge
Jr
12:00
6:00
19
Daniel Murray
Sr
12:18
6:09
31
Andy Lindquist
Jr
13:11
6:35
64








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Deer Valley High School
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:56
61:45
12:21
6:10
164 Adam Bolenbaugh
Jr
11:52
5:56
13
Michael Ofstad
So
12:04
6:02
23
Kristopher James
So
12:27
6:14
38
Paul Matejcek
Fr
12:34
6:17
42
Nick Warnock
Sr
12:48
6:24
48








7 St. Joseph High School
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:00
62:26
12:29
6:15
190 Rodney Hamlin
Jr
12:01
6:00
20
Dashiell Nye
Jr
12:10
6:05
27
Michael Means
So
12:32
6:16
41
Mitchell Means
Fr
12:43
6:21
47
Jessie Swalig-Holcomb
Jr
13:01
6:30
55








8 Monte Vista High School
6-5-6-8-8
Gap: 2:12
63:18
12:40
6:20
236 Connor Donley
Jr
11:42
5:51
9
Tyler Breen
Jr
11:59
5:59
16
Chris Hassoon
Jr
12:15
6:08
30
Michael Buesa
Sr
13:28
6:44
81
Eric Bergquist
Jr
13:54
6:57
100








9 Tamalpais High School
3-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:19
64:39
12:56
6:28
287 Dan Milechman
Fr
11:32
5:46
4
Conor Gillespie
Jr
12:27
6:14
37
Nick Olson
Jr
13:06
6:33
59
Devin Rand
Jr
13:44
6:52
91
Michael Yorio
Jr
13:51
6:55
96








10 Acalanes High School
12-12-12-12-10
Gap: 1:17
65:02
13:00
6:30
296 Josh Johnson
Sr
12:21
6:11
33
Dallas Smith
Jr
12:40
6:20
46
Bryan Dinerman
Sr
13:09
6:34
61
Ian Johnson
Sr
13:14
6:37
68
Andrew Aquilina
Jr
13:38
6:49
88








11 Santa Rosa High School
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:16
65:16
13:03
6:32
313 Andrew McGillivary
Sr
12:05
6:02
24
Kevin Miller
Jr
12:19
6:09
32
Jake Vanripper
Sr
13:10
6:35
63
Wesley Coburn
Fr
13:22
6:41
78
David Quach
So
14:21
7:10
116








12 Napa High School
11-11-11-10-12
Gap: 4:09
67:25
13:29
6:44
327 Marco Delaroche
Jr
12:07
6:03
25
Matt O'Malley
Sr
12:55
6:28
52
Conor Fitzpatrick
Jr
13:04
6:32
57
Alex Manter
Jr
13:04
6:32
58
Jorge Fernandez
Jr
16:15
8:08
135








13 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
16-16-16-15-13
Gap: 0:27
66:06
13:13
6:37
336 Joseph Sciancalepore
Sr
12:59
6:30
53
Anthony Zuffo
Jr
13:12
6:36
65
Bernardo Demesa
Jr
13:13
6:36
67
Nick Baumann
Jr
13:16
6:38
71
Aaron Romero
Jr
13:27
6:43
80








14 Amador Valley High School
14-13-13-13-14
Gap: 1:40
66:13
13:15
6:37
345 Billy Grau
Sr
12:29
6:15
40
Mike Olwin
So
12:50
6:25
49
Zach Perry
Jr
13:00
6:30
54
Bj Tyson
Jr
13:44
6:52
92
Shawn Graf
Jr
14:09
7:04
110








15 Washington High School
13-15-14-14-15
Gap: 1:43
66:29
13:18
6:39
360 Dennis Gan
Jr
12:25
6:12
36
Ali Ahmed
Jr
13:09
6:35
62
Michael Yee
Sr
13:16
6:38
70
Jared Mitchell
Sr
13:33
6:46
84
Alex Morishita
Jr
14:07
7:04
108








16 Maria Carrillo High School
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:31
68:05
13:37
6:48
406 Austin Bartlett
Fr
12:39
6:19
45
Chad Olson
So
12:51
6:25
51
Sam Clarke
Fr
13:33
6:47
85
Josh Reynolds
Fr
13:53
6:57
97
Hunter Ensign
So
15:09
7:35
128








17 Miramonte High School
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:05
69:43
13:57
6:58
476 Adam Gluskin
Jr
13:19
6:40
75
Drew Pummer
Jr
13:20
6:40
76
Alex Spaete
Jr
13:29
6:45
82
Matt Schwartz
Sr
14:10
7:05
112
Nick Baefsky
Sr
15:24
7:42
131








18 Rancho Cotate High School
17-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:23
70:16
14:03
7:02
512 Tyler Chocker
So
13:18
6:39
72
Adam Lessnau
Jr
13:54
6:57
98
Justin Hes
Sr
14:03
7:02
105
Michael Gil
Sr
14:20
7:10
115
Alex Thompson
Sr
14:41
7:21
122








19 Archbishop Riordan High School
20-18-18-18-19
Gap: 1:46
70:49
14:10
7:05
518 Denny Woo
Jr
13:25
6:42
79
Connor Ahlbach
Jr
13:37
6:49
87
Dejon Morrisette
Sr
13:54
6:57
99
Walter Kardum
So
14:43
7:21
124
Anthony Mendoza
So
15:11
7:35
129








20 Castro Valley High School
19-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:19
71:13
14:15
7:07
546 Yash Rusconi
Jr
13:21
6:40
77
Chet Wehe
Jr
14:08
7:04
109
Scott Peek
So
14:32
7:16
119
Kevin Gee
Jr
14:33
7:17
120
Michael Busch
Jr
14:39
7:20
121








21 Pittsburg High School
22-22-22-21-21
Gap: 2:30
72:40
14:32
7:16
562 Steve Bhatia
Jr
13:42
6:51
90
Andrew Razo
Jr
14:04
7:02
107
James Jimenez
Jr
14:18
7:09
114
Carlos Garcia
Sr
14:23
7:11
117
Gilberto Lopez
Sr
16:12
8:06
134








22 Berean Christian High School
21-20-20-22-22
Gap: 4:08
74:57
14:59
7:30
568 Cody McDermott
Jr
13:35
6:48
86
David Lew
Jr
13:47
6:54
93
Evan Look
Jr
14:45
7:22
125
Chris Hall
Jr
15:06
7:33
127
Patrick Ward
Jr
17:43
8:52
137








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Trevor Ehlenbach San Rafael High School 11:35 5:48
2 Johnleigh Dean Miramonte High School 11:43 5:52
3 Chris Grimble JF Kennedy High School 11:49 5:55
4 Benjamin Beeler Archbishop Riordan High School 11:51 5:56
5 Jarrett Moore Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:08 6:04
6 Marc Eteve Livermore High School 12:11 6:06
7 Cameron Bronstein San Rafael High School 12:12 6:06
8 Kyle Williams De La Salle High School 12:17 6:09
9 Kevin Rice Amador Valley High School 12:22 6:11
10 Thomas Houser De La Salle High School 12:23 6:12
11 Austin Metz JF Kennedy High School 12:24 6:12
12 Skyler Jones Livermore High School 12:36 6:18
13 Dan Fogelsong Archbishop Riordan High School 12:40 6:20
14 Conner Van Meeter De La Salle High School 12:45 6:23
15 Danny Patino Archbishop Riordan High School 12:47 6:24
16 Sam Aceret Amador Valley High School 12:50 6:25
17 Becker McGuire Amador Valley High School 12:52 6:26
18 Jason Lee JF Kennedy High School 12:52 6:26
19 Amulfo Hermes Northgate High School 12:56 6:28
20 Nathaniel Ng JF Kennedy High School 13:02 6:31
21 Patrick Maguire De La Salle High School 13:04 6:32
22 Garrett Blumling De La Salle High School 13:07 6:34
23 Nick Watkins De La Salle High School 13:23 6:42
24 Logan McCaul Monte Vista High School 13:28 6:44
25 Russ Zillgitt De La Salle High School 13:29 6:45
26 Jake McCarthy Northgate High School 13:31 6:46
27 Riley Shingler De La Salle High School 13:32 6:46
28 Nathan Edmonson Tamalpais High School 13:33 6:47
29 Ned Jensen Archbishop Riordan High School 13:36 6:48
30 Kyle Zuniga Foothill High School 13:37 6:49
31 Joe Aceret Amador Valley High School 13:43 6:52
32 Jack Roeth Acalanes High School 13:44 6:52
33 Ryan Dejoy Foothill High School 13:44 6:52
34 Alex Elgood Amador Valley High School 13:45 6:53
35 Pierce Haley Miramonte High School 13:50 6:55
36 Will McCurdy De La Salle High School 13:51 6:56
37 Dylan Harris Acalanes High School 13:51 6:56
38 Evan Tully De La Salle High School 13:52 6:56
39 Ryan Vincent De La Salle High School 13:54 6:57
40 Charley Eddy Tamalpais High School 13:54 6:57
41 Greg Dillon Amador Valley High School 13:57 6:59
42 Alex Nicolaou Miramonte High School 13:59 7:00
43 Benjamin Harley De La Salle High School 14:00 7:00
44 Michael Samson De La Salle High School 14:00 7:00
45 Steven St. Germain College Park High School 14:01 7:01
46 Sean Foley Northgate High School 14:02 7:01
47 Ryan Alkire College Park High School 14:02 7:01
48 Scott Fugere De La Salle High School 14:04 7:02
49 Elias Ledesma Livermore High School 14:05 7:03
50 Mitchell Magat Archbishop Riordan High School 14:06 7:03
51 Julian Endonila De La Salle High School 14:07 7:04
52 Mike Johnson De La Salle High School 14:07 7:04
53 Roman Berenshteyn Amador Valley High School 14:08 7:04
54 Mathieu Pelpel Acalanes High School 14:08 7:04
55 Miles Roberts Tamalpais High School 14:09 7:05
56 Jonathan Young Monte Vista High School 14:11 7:06
57 Ryan Connolly Acalanes High School 14:11 7:06
58 Aaron Sumler JF Kennedy High School 14:12 7:06
59 Andrew Kennedy Tamalpais High School 14:13 7:07
60 Clark Geranen Monte Vista High School 14:14 7:07
61 Carlo Santos Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:16 7:08
62 David Fuchs Tamalpais High School 14:18 7:09
63 Jason Kroushour De La Salle High School 14:19 7:09
64 Michael Dille De La Salle High School 14:20 7:10
65 David Fuhrman Miramonte High School 14:29 7:15
66 Kyle Spivers Amador Valley High School 14:34 7:17
67 Tim Dimayuga Monte Vista High School 14:34 7:17
68 Yama Nowrouz Acalanes High School 14:35 7:18
69 Spencer Carbajal Monte Vista High School 14:37 7:19
70 Andrew O'Connor Archbishop Riordan High School 14:37 7:19
71 Marty Lynch Archbishop Riordan High School 14:38 7:19
72 Jordan McDevitt Archbishop Riordan High School 14:39 7:20
73 Brian Saelee Skyline High School 14:40 7:20
74 Dylan Yagi Fr Campolindo 14:43 7:22 1/10 30/43 16/17 15:33
(0:50)
15:33
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
75 John Shumaker Acalanes High School 14:47 7:24
76 Robert Tong Miramonte High School 14:48 7:24
77 Michael A. Johnson De La Salle High School 14:51 7:26
78 Adam Scott Tamalpais High School 14:53 7:27
79 Kevin Mulligan De La Salle High School 14:55 7:28
80 Joey Mauceri Napa High School 14:58 7:29
81 Jake Cucarola Fr Campolindo 15:01 7:31 2/10 32/43 15/17 17:07
(2:06)
17:07
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
82 Sean Conway De La Salle High School 15:02 7:31
83 Thinu Venter Napa High School 15:03 7:32
84 Taylor Peissner Amador Valley High School 15:06 7:33
85 Justin Pak Archbishop Riordan High School 15:07 7:34
86 Jonathan Gomez Archbishop Riordan High School 15:10 7:35
87 Christen Brewer Northgate High School 15:13 7:37
88 Sam Smith College Park High School 15:19 7:40
89 Graydon Bazell Acalanes High School 15:24 7:42
90 Ryan Corro Napa High School 15:28 7:44
91 Zachary Grove Archbishop Riordan High School 15:28 7:44
92 Sean McCauley Monte Vista High School 15:30 7:45
93 Manuel Herrera Fr Campolindo 15:31 7:46 3/10 34/43 13/17 17:57
(2:26)
17:57
(2:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
94 David Howitz Archbishop Riordan High School 15:32 7:46
95 Robert Orgain Miramonte High School 15:33 7:47
96 Sean Sorrell College Park High School 15:34 7:47
97 Adam Gambel Acalanes High School 15:34 7:47
98 Cody Laffer Foothill High School 15:35 7:48
99 Jack Killion San Rafael High School 15:36 7:48
100 Eduardo Rivera Livermore High School 15:36 7:48
101 Jason Kim Monte Vista High School 15:37 7:49
102 Michael Fuerte Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:40 7:50
103 Cole Campi De La Salle High School 15:48 7:54
104 Aaron Tran Fr Campolindo 15:53 7:57 4/10 37/43 12/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 David Hay Acalanes High School 15:53 7:57
106 Spencer Gilcrest Northgate High School 15:54 7:57
107 Alvin Hui Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:02 8:01
108 Cody Regalliu Archbishop Riordan High School 16:04 8:02
109 Cameron Mau Archbishop Riordan High School 16:08 8:04
110 Christian Koriganowitz Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:11 8:06
111 Thomas Telson Archbishop Riordan High School 16:13 8:06
112 Graham Mertes Miramonte High School 16:14 8:07
113 Chris Ahlbach Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:15 8:08
114 Alijandro Sanchez Archbishop Riordan High School 16:16 8:08
115 Logan Coe Fr Campolindo 16:17 8:09 5/10 38/43 11/13 18:42
(2:25)
18:42
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
116 David Bowen Skyline High School 16:23 8:12
117 John Hayes De La Salle High School 16:28 8:14
118 Teddy Tran Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:32 8:16
119 Vincent Chan Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:39 8:20
120 Dino Manalang Archbishop Riordan High School 16:41 8:21
121 Aaron Wong Amador Valley High School 16:43 8:22
122 Robert Uhalde Monte Vista High School 16:56 8:28
123 Eric Greilich Livermore High School 17:01 8:31
124 Matt Guarino De La Salle High School 17:02 8:31
125 Noah Bautista Archbishop Riordan High School 17:05 8:33
126 Eddie Estrada De La Salle High School 17:07 8:34
127 Kevin Lee Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 17:08 8:34
128 Evan Gordon Fr Campolindo 17:40 8:50 6/10 39/43 9/9 21:35
(3:55)
21:35
(3:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
129 Griffin Brumbaugh Fr Campolindo 17:46 8:53 7/10 40/43 8/8 19:58
(2:12)
19:58
(2:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
130 Michael Davis Fr Campolindo 17:47 8:54 8/10 41/43 7/8 20:25
(2:38)
20:25
(2:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
131 Cooper Mead Miramonte High School 17:47 8:54
132 Ian Budge Fr Campolindo 17:55 8:58 9/10 42/43 6/8 21:32
(3:37)
21:32
(3:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
133 Joseph Janiga Miramonte High School 17:56 8:58
134 Austin Kim Amador Valley High School 18:43 9:22
135 Louie Lurati Archbishop Riordan High School 18:51 9:26
136 Patrick Hunt De La Salle High School 18:54 9:27
137 Ande Bergman Miramonte High School 19:11 9:36
138 Richard Buesa Monte Vista High School 19:13 9:37
139 Jordan Steinberg Acalanes High School 19:30 9:45
140 Christopher Keys Archbishop Riordan High School 19:45 9:53
141 Zach Ramacier College Park High School 20:10 10:05
142 Michael Hernandez Skyline High School 20:40 10:20
143 Frederick Layacan Fr Campolindo 20:42 10:21 10/10 43/43 6/7 23:42
(3:00)
23:42
(3:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
144 Milo Stubbington Acalanes High School 22:16 11:08
145 Terry Chiang Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 24:25 12:13
146 Eli Slaman Miramonte High School 24:26 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
63:36
12:43
6:22
65 Kyle Williams
-
12:17
6:09
6
Thomas Houser
-
12:23
6:12
8
Conner Van Meeter
-
12:45
6:23
12
Patrick Maguire
-
13:04
6:32
19
Garrett Blumling
-
13:07
6:34
20








2 JF Kennedy High School
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 2:23
64:19
12:52
6:26
90 Chris Grimble
-
11:49
5:55
2
Austin Metz
-
12:24
6:12
9
Jason Lee
-
12:52
6:26
16
Nathaniel Ng
-
13:02
6:31
18
Aaron Sumler
-
14:12
7:06
45








3 Amador Valley High School
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:23
65:32
13:06
6:33
92 Kevin Rice
-
12:22
6:11
7
Sam Aceret
-
12:50
6:25
14
Becker McGuire
-
12:52
6:26
15
Joe Aceret
-
13:43
6:52
27
Alex Elgood
-
13:45
6:53
29








3 Archbishop Riordan High School
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:15
65:00
13:00
6:30
92 Benjamin Beeler
-
11:51
5:56
3
Dan Fogelsong
-
12:40
6:20
11
Danny Patino
-
12:47
6:24
13
Ned Jensen
-
13:36
6:48
26
Mitchell Magat
-
14:06
7:03
39








5 Miramonte High School
1-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:05
68:49
13:46
6:53
173 Johnleigh Dean
-
11:43
5:52
1
Pierce Haley
-
13:50
6:55
30
Alex Nicolaou
-
13:59
7:00
34
David Fuhrman
-
14:29
7:15
50
Robert Tong
-
14:48
7:24
58








6 Tamalpais High School
10-9-8-9-6
Gap: 0:45
70:07
14:01
7:01
194 Nathan Edmonson
-
13:33
6:47
25
Charley Eddy
-
13:54
6:57
32
Miles Roberts
-
14:09
7:05
42
Andrew Kennedy
-
14:13
7:07
46
David Fuchs
-
14:18
7:09
49








7 Acalanes High School
11-10-9-8-7
Gap: 0:51
70:29
14:06
7:03
196 Jack Roeth
-
13:44
6:52
28
Dylan Harris
-
13:51
6:56
31
Mathieu Pelpel
-
14:08
7:04
41
Ryan Connolly
-
14:11
7:06
44
Yama Nowrouz
-
14:35
7:18
52








8 Livermore High School
5-4-5-6-8
Gap: 4:50
71:29
14:18
7:09
200 Marc Eteve
-
12:11
6:06
5
Skyler Jones
-
12:36
6:18
10
Elias Ledesma
-
14:05
7:03
38
Eduardo Rivera
-
15:36
7:48
68
Eric Greilich
-
17:01
8:31
79








9 Northgate High School
8-7-7-7-9
Gap: 2:58
71:36
14:19
7:10
210 Amulfo Hermes
-
12:56
6:28
17
Jake McCarthy
-
13:31
6:46
24
Sean Foley
-
14:02
7:01
36
Christen Brewer
-
15:13
7:37
61
Spencer Gilcrest
-
15:54
7:57
72








10 Monte Vista High School
9-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:09
71:04
14:13
7:06
216 Logan McCaul
-
13:28
6:44
22
Jonathan Young
-
14:11
7:06
43
Clark Geranen
-
14:14
7:07
47
Tim Dimayuga
-
14:34
7:17
51
Spencer Carbajal
-
14:37
7:19
53








11 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
4-8-11-11-11
Gap: 4:03
74:17
14:51
7:26
269 Jarrett Moore
-
12:08
6:04
4
Carlo Santos
-
14:16
7:08
48
Michael Fuerte
-
15:40
7:50
70
Alvin Hui
-
16:02
8:01
73
Christian Koriganowitz
-
16:11
8:06
74








12 College Park High School
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:09
79:06
15:49
7:55
283 Steven St. Germain
-
14:01
7:01
35
Ryan Alkire
-
14:02
7:01
37
Sam Smith
-
15:19
7:40
62
Sean Sorrell
-
15:34
7:47
67
Zach Ramacier
-
20:10
10:05
82








13 Campolindo
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:34
77:25
15:29
7:45
329 Dylan Yagi
Fr
14:43
7:22
56
Jake Cucarola
Fr
15:01
7:31
60
Manuel Herrera
Fr
15:31
7:46
65
Aaron Tran
Fr
15:53
7:57
71
Logan Coe
Fr
16:17
8:09
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
68:07
13:37
6:49
15 Nick Watkins
-
13:23
6:42
1
Russ Zillgitt
-
13:29
6:45
2
Riley Shingler
-
13:32
6:46
3
Will McCurdy
-
13:51
6:56
4
Evan Tully
-
13:52
6:56
5








2 Amador Valley High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
74:28
14:54
7:27
69 Greg Dillon
-
13:57
6:59
7
Roman Berenshteyn
-
14:08
7:04
9
Kyle Spivers
-
14:34
7:17
10
Taylor Peissner
-
15:06
7:33
15
Aaron Wong
-
16:43
8:22
28








2 Archbishop Riordan High School
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:33
74:11
14:50
7:25
69 Andrew O'Connor
-
14:37
7:19
11
Marty Lynch
-
14:38
7:19
12
Jordan McDevitt
-
14:39
7:20
13
Justin Pak
-
15:07
7:34
16
Jonathan Gomez
-
15:10
7:35
17








4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:43
81:08
16:14
8:07
115 John Shumaker
-
14:47
7:24
14
Graydon Bazell
-
15:24
7:42
18
Adam Gambel
-
15:34
7:47
22
David Hay
-
15:53
7:57
23
Jordan Steinberg
-
19:30
9:45
38








5 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 8:10
90:59
18:12
9:06
148 Chris Ahlbach
-
16:15
8:08
25
Teddy Tran
-
16:32
8:16
26
Vincent Chan
-
16:39
8:20
27
Kevin Lee
-
17:08
8:34
29
Terry Chiang
-
24:25
12:13
41








6 Miramonte High School
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:38
86:41
17:20
8:40
150 Robert Orgain
-
15:33
7:47
21
Graham Mertes
-
16:14
8:07
24
Cooper Mead
-
17:47
8:54
33
Joseph Janiga
-
17:56
8:58
35
Ande Bergman
-
19:11
9:36
37








7 Campolindo
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:02
91:50
18:22
9:11
166 Evan Gordon
Fr
17:40
8:50
30
Griffin Brumbaugh
Fr
17:46
8:53
31
Michael Davis
Fr
17:47
8:54
32
Ian Budge
Fr
17:55
8:58
34
Frederick Layacan
Fr
20:42
10:21
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Blattler So Alhambra High School 10:42.6 5:21
2 Aria Kiani So Montgomery High School 10:46.7 5:23
3 Kellen Cole So Amador Valley High School 10:55.5 5:28
4 Ben Rich So Washington High School 11:01.6 5:31
5 Jesse Aston So Alhambra High School 11:03.6 5:32
6 Gabriel Pallan So Livermore High School 11:04.9 5:32
7 Robel Maekele So Montgomery High School 11:15.5 5:38
8 James Pickering So Albany High School 11:16.8 5:38
9 Toshi Kellogg So Acalanes High School 11:18.1 5:39
10 Paul Johnson So De La Salle High School 11:20.3 5:40
11 Adrian Fuentes So De La Salle High School 11:22.4 5:41
12 James Goldfield Fr Montgomery High School 11:34.3 5:47
13 Kevin Strongman So College Park High School 11:34.8 5:47
14 Amis Matulionis So Monte Vista High School 11:36.3 5:48
15 Luke Montgomery So Amador Valley High School 11:37.2 5:49
16 Jeff Bickert Fr College Park High School 11:37.9 5:49
17 Douglas Chudler So Campolindo 11:38.2 5:49 1/7 6/43 11/34 12:02
(0:24)
12:02
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Connor Haight So Albany High School 11:39.6 5:50
19 Robert Nguyen So Oakland High School 11:40 5:50
20 Derek Burgstaller So De La Salle High School 11:40.3 5:50
21 Matt Godkin So De La Salle High School 11:40.7 5:50
22 Tyler Gates So De La Salle High School 11:40.9 5:50
23 Kurt Wendler Fr Maria Carrillo High School 11:41.1 5:51
24 Forrest Hansen So Amador Valley High School 11:41.8 5:51
25 Will Holland Fr College Park High School 11:44.7 5:52
26 Adrian Cervantes So College Park High School 11:49.6 5:55
27 Tyler Ocon So Washington High School 11:49.8 5:55
28 Aidan Bean Fr Albany High School 11:53.1 5:57
29 Michael Zanetti So Montgomery High School 11:53.3 5:57
30 Brett Cantrell So Acalanes High School 11:54 5:57
31 Chris Slatten So Antioch High School 11:54.1 5:57
32 Paul Jackson So Campolindo 11:56 5:58 2/7 10/43 9/32 12:54
(0:58)
12:54
(0:58)
12:54
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Jake Erlick So Monte Vista High School 11:57.5 5:59
34 Bryan Barker So Maria Carrillo High School 11:59.5 6:00
35 Kevin Ho Fr Monte Vista High School 12:02.2 6:01
36 Jacob Roth So Berean Christian High School 12:02.5 6:01
37 Jacob Garcia Fr College Park High School 12:06 6:03
38 Daniel Hauptman Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:06.6 6:03
39 Ben Rowden So Montgomery High School 12:08.3 6:04
40 Nick Aufderheide So Livermore High School 12:10.5 6:05
41 Peter Bormeth So Maria Carrillo High School 12:13.4 6:07
42 Cooper Shanks Fr College Park High School 12:19.4 6:10
43 Junggi Min Fr Campolindo 12:20.1 6:10 3/7 14/43 8/28 13:37
(1:17)
13:37
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Joseph Drake So Liberty High School 12:20.4 6:10
45 Shane Settle So Campolindo 12:21.6 6:11 4/7 15/43 5/23 13:05
(0:44)
13:11
(0:49)
12:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
46 Peter Buscheck So Miramonte High School 12:27.5 6:14
47 Davis Rajs So Foothill High School 12:28.3 6:14
48 Tom Heppner Fr Foothill High School 12:29.7 6:15
49 Spencer Verdon So Campolindo 12:31 6:16 5/7 16/43 4/21 15:39
(3:08)
13:07
(0:36)
13:07
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Michael Titone So Maria Carrillo High School 12:34.5 6:17
51 Chris Gioia So Albany High School 12:37.5 6:19
52 Brendan Herger So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:38.1 6:19
53 Brandon Rebottaro Fr Monte Vista High School 12:38.9 6:19
54 Cameron Bailey So Monte Vista High School 12:39.8 6:20
55 Colin Frost So De La Salle High School 12:39.9 6:20
56 Miguel Mejia Fr Albany High School 12:40.2 6:20
57 Daniel Koch So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:42.8 6:21
58 Greg Sullivan So Washington High School 12:43.8 6:22
59 Bryan Dwyer So Antioch High School 12:44 6:22
60 John Wilcox So Acalanes High School 12:44.4 6:22
61 Dominico Mata-Silva So Oakland High School 12:44.6 6:22
62 Craig Kaemer So Napa High School 12:45.8 6:23
63 Taylor Youngsma So Amador Valley High School 12:46.9 6:23
64 Michael Geary So Antioch High School 12:48.3 6:24
65 Patrick Herrmann So Santa Rosa High School 12:49.5 6:25
66 Vince Talley So Castro Valley High School 12:50.4 6:25
67 Eric De Lara So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:51.9 6:26
68 Grant Caldwell So Campolindo 12:52.6 6:26 6/7 17/43 3/16 14:08
(1:15)
13:43
(0:50)
13:26
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Patric Brown So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:53 6:27
70 Matt Rich So Maria Carrillo High School 12:54.9 6:27
71 Mike Brinkman So Tamalpais High School 12:56.4 6:28
72 Matthew Padilla So Washington High School 12:58.1 6:29
73 Will Brazelton So Napa High School 12:58.7 6:29
74 Jordan Rice So Amador Valley High School 12:59.2 6:30
75 Mickey Hynson So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:00.1 6:30
76 Jesse Lucia So Maria Carrillo High School 13:01 6:31
77 Chris Mosser So De La Salle High School 13:01.9 6:31
78 Travis Parker Fr Tamalpais High School 13:02.2 6:31
79 Zach Probert Fr Foothill High School 13:05.6 6:33
80 Taylor Laplant So Tamalpais High School 13:10.6 6:35
81 Evan Gillogley So JF Kennedy High School 13:11.2 6:36
82 Paolo Rigo Fr Monte Vista High School 13:12.2 6:36
83 Marco Zavala So Antioch High School 13:13.5 6:37
84 Patrick McGregor So Livermore High School 13:14 6:37
85 Jonathan Trinh So Skyline High School 13:16 6:38
86 Michael Garaventa Fr Monte Vista High School 13:16.3 6:38
87 Anthony Cisneros So Washington High School 13:20.4 6:40
88 Evan Coombs Fr Montgomery High School 13:21.3 6:41
89 Nicholas Morrill Fr Campolindo 13:21.6 6:41 7/7 21/43 4/14 13:37
(0:15)
13:37
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
90 Cj Hamilton Fr Castro Valley High School 13:24 6:42
91 Michael Courpet So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:24.5 6:42
92 Kevin Cavalieri So Livermore High School 13:25.4 6:43
93 Anthony Martore Fr Castro Valley High School 13:26.5 6:43
94 Michael Lue So Acalanes High School 13:27.1 6:44
95 Steven Ofstad Fr Deer Valley High School 13:28 6:44
96 Matthew Alcina Fr College Park High School 13:28.9 6:44
97 Jeff Deluca So Amador Valley High School 13:29.7 6:45
98 Dee-J Jones So Deer Valley High School 13:31.2 6:46
99 William Peck So Miramonte High School 13:31.8 6:46
100 Jesse Zipursky Fr Dougherty Valley High School 13:32 6:46
101 Chris Deluca So Amador Valley High School 13:32.7 6:46
102 Jack Gidre So Acalanes High School 13:34 6:47
103 Rostam Mirzahdi So Castro Valley High School 13:35.1 6:48
104 Ian O'Rourke So Livermore High School 13:38.8 6:49
105 Brian Furney So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:39.7 6:50
106 Mathew Parker So Antioch High School 13:40.4 6:50
107 Guillermo Hernandez-Lopez So Justin-Siena High School 13:42.3 6:51
108 Brian Urban Fr Albany High School 13:43.2 6:52
109 Alex Yeh So Miramonte High School 13:43.9 6:52
110 Alvin Wong Fr Tamalpais High School 13:46.6 6:53
111 Mike Railton Fr Alhambra High School 13:47.3 6:54
112 John Treat So Acalanes High School 13:47.4 6:54
113 Marc Radke So Santa Rosa High School 13:48.8 6:54
114 Chris Lopez So Justin-Siena High School 13:49.5 6:55
115 Peter Malmquist Fr Tamalpais High School 13:51.9 6:56
116 Yoni Shchemelinin So Foothill High School 13:53.2 6:57
117 Sam Boer So Miramonte High School 13:55.4 6:58
118 Antony Noies So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:56.8 6:58
119 Jake Walker Fr Deer Valley High School 13:57.3 6:59
120 Craig Dathe So Miramonte High School 14:02.6 7:01
121 Zach Hall So Miramonte High School 14:03.6 7:02
122 George Mulcaire So Santa Rosa High School 14:05 7:03
123 Myles Deboer Fr Justin-Siena High School 14:11.8 7:06
124 Bruno Suttles So Napa High School 14:13 7:07
125 Craig Cary Fr Berean Christian High School 14:13.9 7:07
126 Ryan Masterson So Albany High School 14:16.6 7:08
127 Tyler Landrum Fr Deer Valley High School 14:17.4 7:09
128 Scott Anderson So Napa High School 14:19.2 7:10
129 Milo Sanchez So Pittsburg High School 14:25.5 7:13
130 Gorby Hilario So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:26.3 7:13
131 Brian Locke So Northgate High School 14:26.8 7:13
132 Michael Hreman So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:28.3 7:14
133 Jonathan Javier Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:29 7:15
134 Gabriel Del Castillo Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:35.9 7:18
135 Nick Eliason So Miramonte High School 14:37.3 7:19
136 Max Perrey So Tamalpais High School 14:42.3 7:21
137 Brian Lau Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:43.8 7:22
138 Jack Warrick Fr Deer Valley High School 14:44.6 7:22
139 Zach Rice Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:44.8 7:22
140 Christian Marin Fr Deer Valley High School 14:47.2 7:24
141 Devin Kerns Fr Berean Christian High School 14:48.5 7:24
142 Michael Fung So Foothill High School 14:54 7:27
143 Joe Escobar So Acalanes High School 14:56.5 7:28
144 Jeff Johnston So Northgate High School 14:57.3 7:29
145 Shaler Campbell So Washington High School 14:59.3 7:30
146 Sean Cadigan So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:59.5 7:30
147 Michael Jones So Washington High School 15:07.3 7:34
148 Peter Zimmer So Foothill High School 15:12.4 7:36
149 Joseph Labat So Castro Valley High School 15:17.6 7:39
150 Patrick Salazar So Northgate High School 15:24 7:42
151 Tony Beck So Mt Shasta High School 15:28.8 7:44
152 Thomas Plowright So Liberty High School 15:32.2 7:46
153 Richard Porter So Pittsburg High School 15:37.1 7:49
154 Ledall Thomas So Pittsburg High School 15:37.5 7:49
155 Bart Carrade So San Rafael High School 15:39.1 7:50
156 Jason Hsiao Fr Dougherty Valley High School 15:40.3 7:50
157 Alton Zheng So Dougherty Valley High School 15:44.4 7:52
158 Aaron Lee So JF Kennedy High School 15:46.9 7:53
159 Brian Louie So Foothill High School 16:02.7 8:01
160 Christian Weinberger So St. Joseph High School 16:30.2 8:15
161 Aaron Ziskin Fr Santa Rosa High School 16:44.9 8:22
162 Li Pan So Deer Valley High School 16:49 8:25
163 Robert Cotton So Skyline High School 17:02.5 8:31
164 Dillon Miller So Alhambra High School 17:03.1 8:32
165 Andy Cerio Fr St. Joseph High School 17:04.7 8:32
166 Andrew Lejano So Alhambra High School 17:04.9 8:32
167 Mario Briones Fr St. Joseph High School 17:05.4 8:33
168 Jon Prince So Montgomery High School 17:13.4 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
8-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:21
57:45
11:33
5:46
81 Paul Johnson
So
11:20
5:40
10
Adrian Fuentes
So
11:22
5:41
11
Derek Burgstaller
So
11:40
5:50
19
Matt Godkin
So
11:41
5:50
20
Tyler Gates
So
11:41
5:50
21








2 Montgomery High School
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:22
57:38
11:32
5:46
86 Aria Kiani
So
10:47
5:23
2
Robel Maekele
So
11:16
5:38
7
James Goldfield
Fr
11:34
5:47
12
Michael Zanetti
So
11:53
5:57
28
Ben Rowden
So
12:08
6:04
37








3 College Park High School
9-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
58:53
11:47
5:53
113 Kevin Strongman
So
11:35
5:47
13
Jeff Bickert
Fr
11:38
5:49
16
Will Holland
Fr
11:45
5:52
24
Adrian Cervantes
So
11:50
5:55
25
Jacob Garcia
Fr
12:06
6:03
35








4 Albany High School
6-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:23
60:07
12:01
6:01
154 James Pickering
So
11:17
5:38
8
Connor Haight
So
11:40
5:50
18
Aidan Bean
Fr
11:53
5:57
27
Chris Gioia
So
12:38
6:19
48
Miguel Mejia
Fr
12:40
6:20
53








5 Amador Valley High School
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:04
60:01
12:00
6:00
166 Kellen Cole
So
10:56
5:28
3
Luke Montgomery
So
11:37
5:49
15
Forrest Hansen
So
11:42
5:51
23
Taylor Youngsma
So
12:47
6:23
58
Jordan Rice
So
12:59
6:30
67








6 Maria Carrillo High School
12-12-9-6-6
Gap: 0:53
60:35
12:07
6:04
177 Kurt Wendler
Fr
11:41
5:51
22
Bryan Barker
So
12:00
6:00
33
Daniel Hauptman
Fr
12:07
6:03
36
Peter Bormeth
So
12:13
6:07
39
Michael Titone
So
12:35
6:17
47








6 Campolindo
11-11-8-8-6
Gap: 0:53
60:47
12:09
6:05
177 Douglas Chudler
So
11:38
5:49
17
Paul Jackson
So
11:56
5:58
31
Junggi Min
Fr
12:20
6:10
41
Shane Settle
So
12:22
6:11
42
Spencer Verdon
So
12:31
6:16
46








8 Monte Vista High School
10-10-6-6-8
Gap: 1:04
60:55
12:11
6:05
181 Amis Matulionis
So
11:36
5:48
14
Jake Erlick
So
11:58
5:59
32
Kevin Ho
Fr
12:02
6:01
34
Brandon Rebottaro
Fr
12:39
6:19
50
Cameron Bailey
So
12:40
6:20
51








9 Washington High School
4-7-7-9-9
Gap: 2:19
61:54
12:23
6:11
229 Ben Rich
So
11:02
5:31
4
Tyler Ocon
So
11:50
5:55
26
Greg Sullivan
So
12:44
6:22
55
Matthew Padilla
So
12:58
6:29
66
Anthony Cisneros
So
13:20
6:40
78








10 Acalanes High School
7-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:16
62:58
12:36
6:18
273 Toshi Kellogg
So
11:18
5:39
9
Brett Cantrell
So
11:54
5:57
29
John Wilcox
So
12:44
6:22
57
Michael Lue
So
13:27
6:44
85
Jack Gidre
So
13:34
6:47
93








11 Livermore High School
5-9-12-11-11
Gap: 2:34
63:34
12:43
6:21
298 Gabriel Pallan
So
11:05
5:32
6
Nick Aufderheide
So
12:11
6:05
38
Patrick McGregor
So
13:14
6:37
76
Kevin Cavalieri
So
13:25
6:43
83
Ian O'Rourke
So
13:39
6:49
95








12 Antioch High School
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:46
64:20
12:52
6:26
317 Chris Slatten
So
11:54
5:57
30
Bryan Dwyer
So
12:44
6:22
56
Michael Geary
So
12:48
6:24
59
Marco Zavala
So
13:14
6:37
75
Mathew Parker
So
13:40
6:50
97








13 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
17-16-15-14-13
Gap: 0:57
65:39
13:08
6:34
361 Daniel Koch
So
12:43
6:21
54
Eric De Lara
So
12:52
6:26
61
Mickey Hynson
So
13:00
6:30
68
Michael Courpet
So
13:25
6:42
82
Brian Furney
So
13:40
6:50
96








14 Alhambra High School
1-1-11-13-14
Gap: 6:22
69:42
13:56
6:58
374 Mark Blattler
So
10:43
5:21
1
Jesse Aston
So
11:04
5:32
5
Mike Railton
Fr
13:47
6:54
101
Dillon Miller
So
17:03
8:32
133
Andrew Lejano
So
17:05
8:32
134








15 Foothill High School
15-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:26
66:51
13:22
6:41
387 Davis Rajs
So
12:28
6:14
44
Tom Heppner
Fr
12:30
6:15
45
Zach Probert
Fr
13:06
6:33
72
Yoni Shchemelinin
So
13:53
6:57
104
Michael Fung
So
14:54
7:27
122








16 Tamalpais High School
19-18-16-16-16
Gap: 0:56
66:48
13:22
6:41
412 Mike Brinkman
So
12:56
6:28
65
Travis Parker
Fr
13:02
6:31
71
Taylor Laplant
So
13:11
6:35
73
Alvin Wong
Fr
13:47
6:53
100
Peter Malmquist
Fr
13:52
6:56
103








17 Miramonte High School
14-17-19-19-17
Gap: 1:35
67:41
13:32
6:46
445 Peter Buscheck
So
12:28
6:14
43
William Peck
So
13:32
6:46
90
Alex Yeh
So
13:44
6:52
99
Sam Boer
So
13:55
6:58
105
Craig Dathe
So
14:03
7:01
108








18 Castro Valley High School
18-19-18-17-18
Gap: 2:27
68:34
13:43
6:51
447 Vince Talley
So
12:50
6:25
60
Cj Hamilton
Fr
13:24
6:42
81
Anthony Martore
Fr
13:27
6:43
84
Rostam Mirzahdi
So
13:35
6:48
94
Joseph Labat
So
15:18
7:39
128








19 Archbishop Riordan High School
16-15-17-18-19
Gap: 2:21
68:56
13:47
6:54
456 Brendan Herger
So
12:38
6:19
49
Patric Brown
So
12:53
6:27
63
Antony Noies
So
13:57
6:58
106
Michael Hreman
So
14:28
7:14
113
Sean Cadigan
So
15:00
7:30
125








20 Deer Valley High School
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:17
69:59
14:00
7:00
512 Steven Ofstad
Fr
13:28
6:44
86
Dee-J Jones
So
13:31
6:46
89
Jake Walker
Fr
13:57
6:59
107
Tyler Landrum
Fr
14:17
7:09
111
Jack Warrick
Fr
14:45
7:22
119








21 Dougherty Valley High School
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:13
72:06
14:25
7:13
558 Jesse Zipursky
Fr
13:32
6:46
91
Jonathan Javier
Fr
14:29
7:15
114
Gabriel Del Castillo
Fr
14:36
7:18
115
Brian Lau
Fr
14:44
7:22
118
Zach Rice
Fr
14:45
7:22
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.