Campolindo Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/20/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adachi, Kelly Jr JV 16:21.8 8:11 2 88/177 4/6 11/13 9/17 16:08 16:08 16:08 15:38 You ROCK! (DSR)
Cahill, Jessie Jr V 21:55.9 7:19 3 92/140 6/7 6/7 8/15
Chase, Daelyn Fr F/S 13:56.2 6:58 2 15/208 2/7 2/13 4/24 14:28
(0:31,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Crisp, Alison Jr V 22:12.2 7:24 3 99/140 7/7 7/7 6/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Farnan, Juliet Fr JV 16:45.2 8:23 2 109/177 5/6 12/13 9/14 17:58
(1:13,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Johnson, Virginia Jr JV 15:04.8 7:32 2 31/177 1/6 4/13 12/22 16:28
(1:23,8.4)
16:28
(1:23,8.4)
16:28
(1:23,8.4)
14:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP, DSR)
Karstetter, Danielle So F/S 15:20.2 7:40 2 59/208 4/7 5/13 9/16 16:08
(0:48,4.9)
16:08
(0:48,4.9)
16:08
(0:48,4.9)
15:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Lin, Sonya Fr JV 15:30.9 7:45 2 49/177 2/6 7/13 11/20 16:39
(1:08,6.8)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Meadows, Rachel Fr F/S 15:23.6 7:42 2 63/208 5/7 6/13 5/16 16:52
(1:28,8.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Mostatabi, Sara So V 19:23 6:28 3 14/140 2/7 2/7 4/26 18:46 You ROCK! (PG)
Orders, Grace So V 19:01.9 6:21 3 6/140 1/7 1/7 5/28 18:12
Pedder, Eliza So F/S 14:55.1 7:28 2 44/208 3/7 3/13 8/20 15:12
(0:17,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Perkins, Hannah Fr F/S 15:47.3 7:54 2 78/208 7/7 9/13 4/11 16:05
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rosenthal, Lisa Sr V 20:52.5 6:58 3 47/140 4/7 4/7 4/21 21:09
(0:17,1.3)
21:09
(0:17,1.3)
20:21 18:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Rosso, Marina Fr F/S 15:33.3 7:47 2 70/208 6/7 8/13 5/14 18:00
(2:27,13.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Salemme, Ketti Sr JV 16:15.4 8:08 2 85/177 3/6 10/13 12/18 16:51
(0:36,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tomas, Sara Jr V 21:18.5 7:06 3 67/140 5/7 5/7 6/19 20:52
Verdon, Carrie Fr F/S 13:02.3 6:31 2 1/208 1/7 1/13 1/25 13:39
(0:36,4.4)
You ROCK! (PG, SBP, DPR)
Warren, Olivia Jr V 20:22.4 6:47 3 30/140 3/7 3/7 4/21
Ye, Annie Fr JV 18:03.5 9:02 2 142/177 6/6 13/13 8/10 23:13
(5:10,22.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/19 100:58
2:17
3 6:44 6:21 7:06 147 6:28 104:27
(3:29,3.3)
104:27
(3:29,3.3)
97:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Grace Orders (6), Sara Mostatabi (13), Olivia Warren (27), Lisa Rosenthal (42), Sara Tomas (59)
JV 1st 5 10/14 79:58
1:40
2 8:00 7:32 8:23 264 7:15 81:08
(1:10,1.4)
81:08
(1:10,1.4)
72:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Virginia Johnson (28), Sonya Lin (43), Ketti Salemme (61), Kelly Adachi (63), Juliet Farnan (69)
F/S 1st 5 6/16 72:37
2:21
2 7:16 6:31 7:42 167 7:01 74:17
(1:40,2.2)
74:17
(1:40,2.2)
74:14
(1:36,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Carrie Verdon (1), Daelyn Chase (14), Eliza Pedder (41), Danielle Karstetter (54), Rachel Meadows (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Hood Carondelet 18:23.8 6:08
2 Colleen Lillig California 18:36.8 6:12
3 Celeste Berg Montgomery 18:49.8 6:17
4 Kellie Houser Carondelet 18:53.3 6:18
5 Alycia Cridebring College Park 18:56.3 6:19
6 Grace Orders So Campolindo 19:01.9 6:21 1/7 1/7 5/28
7 Hayley Swanson Granada 19:03.4 6:21
8 Kyla Aiuto Monte Vista 19:06.3 6:22
9 Elaine McVay California 19:09.5 6:23
10 Rosie Smith College Park 19:14.5 6:25
11 Jennifer Goldstein Foothill 19:15.2 6:25
12 Lauren Crawford College Park 19:19 6:26
13 Courtney Madson Novato 19:21.7 6:27
14 Sara Mostatabi So Campolindo 19:23 6:28 2/7 2/7 4/26
15 Nicole Aha Monte Vista 19:26.8 6:29
16 Sarah Wong San Ramon Valley 19:41.2 6:34
17 Heather Cerney Carondelet 19:45 6:35
18 Kayla Matsuda James Lick 19:48.2 6:36
19 Mary Sandri Carondelet 19:50.7 6:37
20 Julie Nacouzi Montgomery 19:57 6:39
21 Kelsey Palassou Salinas 19:58.8 6:40
22 Catherine Crinigan Irvington 20:02.5 6:41
23 Sara Aliotti Carondelet 20:05.6 6:42
24 Emily Paddack Granada 20:06.5 6:42
25 Kimmy Abood Monte Vista 20:10.3 6:43
26 Kelly Peterson Monte Vista 20:11.1 6:44
27 Abby Otto St. Ignatius 20:13.6 6:45
28 Kie Shidara College Park 20:14 6:45
29 Eileen Tracy Del Campo 20:19.8 6:47
30 Olivia Warren Jr Campolindo 20:22.4 6:47 3/7 3/7 4/21
31 Mary Kriege Archbishop Mitty 20:22.7 6:48
32 Jessica Chen Amador Valley 20:26.7 6:49
33 Grace Todd Granada 20:27.5 6:49
34 Thea Fredrickson Del Campo 20:28.2 6:49
35 Melissa Del Bene Clayton Valley 20:33 6:51
36 Kelly Nordine San Ramon Valley 20:34.6 6:52
37 Kaitlyn Melo Amador Valley 20:35.7 6:52
38 Amanda Guzikowski Archbishop Mitty 20:41.5 6:54
39 Courtney Gegg Carondelet 20:42.9 6:54
40 Megan Beck Carondelet 20:43.9 6:55
41 Bryanna Ramirez Salinas 20:47.5 6:56
42 Nolasco Griselda Independence 20:48.4 6:56
43 Cristina Owre California 20:49.5 6:57
44 Kim Zetterlund Amador Valley 20:49.9 6:57
45 Natasha Brown Del Campo 20:51.2 6:57
46 Emily Tatum St. Ignatius 20:52 6:57
47 Lisa Rosenthal Sr Campolindo 20:52.5 6:58 4/7 4/7 4/21 21:09
(0:17)
21:09
(0:17)
20:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
48 Liana Meffert Montgomery 20:53.5 6:58
49 Hunter Connell Montgomery 20:54 6:58
50 Montana Baumann San Ramon Valley 20:55.1 6:58
51 Kaitlin Kelly Monte Vista 20:57.8 6:59
52 Rebecca Beard Heritage 20:58.7 7:00
53 Renee Tran Irvington 20:59.2 7:00
54 Laura Herbeck Granada 20:59.3 7:00
55 Jean Zhu California 20:59.8 7:00
56 Alexis Dougherty San Ramon Valley 21:00.9 7:00
57 April Garlejo Archbishop Mitty 21:04.4 7:01
58 Morganne Endicott San Ramon Valley 21:06.1 7:02
59 Kelsey Gallagher College Park 21:07 7:02
60 Kimberlee Turner Sonora 21:07.3 7:02
61 Sam Schuetz St. Ignatius 21:11.4 7:04
62 Lara Jansen Granada 21:12.5 7:04
63 Jennae Steinmiller Del Campo 21:13.2 7:04
64 Jenna Joske Justin-Siena 21:15.3 7:05
65 Paige Lommerin Amador Valley 21:15.7 7:05
66 Haley Smolinski Irvington 21:17.1 7:06
67 Sara Tomas Jr Campolindo 21:18.5 7:06 5/7 5/7 6/19
68 Nicole McDaniel Amador Valley 21:19 7:06
69 Stephanie Ramirez Salinas 21:19.3 7:06
70 Sierra Horst Del Campo 21:20.3 7:07
71 Madison McCarthy Amador Valley 21:20.8 7:07
72 Nochella Ozard Fortuna 21:21.1 7:07
73 Jessica Alderete Clayton Valley 21:24.2 7:08
74 Eli Obando College Park 21:25.3 7:08
75 Jessica Tran Archbishop Mitty 21:27.9 7:09
76 Jackie Lee Salinas 21:29 7:10
77 Amy Daby Del Campo 21:29.5 7:10
78 Mary Chambers Foothill 21:30.1 7:10
79 Sunny Partington College Park 21:31.7 7:11
80 Stephanie Castro Salinas 21:32.5 7:11
81 Sruthi Sarva Irvington 21:34.4 7:11
82 Stephnie John Archbishop Mitty 21:34.7 7:12
83 Beth Ann Humphrey Berean Christian 21:35.8 7:12
84 Beth Rinde Del Campo 21:36.3 7:12
85 Anna Hoyt Monte Vista 21:37.6 7:13
86 Mollie Richardson Foothill 21:37.9 7:13
87 Lauren Kwan San Ramon Valley 21:39.1 7:13
88 Julia Burton Granada 21:41.3 7:14
89 Leslie Johnson Justin-Siena 21:43.4 7:14
90 Sara Warner Justin-Siena 21:44 7:15
91 Michelle Caine Acalanes 21:45.7 7:15
92 Jessie Cahill Jr Campolindo 21:55.9 7:19 6/7 6/7 8/15
93 Cami Barnes Berean Christian 21:57.2 7:19
94 Laura Leach San Ramon Valley 22:00.9 7:20
95 Christina Chen St. Ignatius 22:01.5 7:21
96 Ester Shchemelinin Foothill 22:02.6 7:21
97 Ariel Carpenter Monte Vista 22:03.7 7:21
98 Erin Kinda Justin-Siena 22:08.6 7:23
99 Alison Crisp Jr Campolindo 22:12.2 7:24 7/7 7/7 6/10
100 Nastassia Hamor Milpitas 22:21.7 7:27
101 Megan Roeth Acalanes 22:22.6 7:28
102 Katherine Edgecumbe Archbishop Mitty 22:35.6 7:32
103 Bridgitte Leblow Clayton Valley 22:38 7:33
104 Katie Voss Amador Valley 22:45.5 7:35
105 Rita Pearson Montgomery 22:52.7 7:38
106 Courteny Dearborn California 23:02.5 7:41
107 Ramsey Delano California 23:07.2 7:42
108 Holly McClellan Berean Christian 23:15.1 7:45
109 Nicole Torquato Foothill 23:22.9 7:48
110 Sarah Moody Heritage 23:24.3 7:48
111 Tiffany Lopez Heritage 23:27.8 7:49
112 Bella Tsay Foothill 23:29 7:50
113 Emma Mossinger Northgate 23:31.3 7:50
114 Sabrina Wadsworth Clayton Valley 23:43.9 7:55
115 Alexus Earl Heritage 23:45.5 7:55
116 Stephanie Munro Foothill 23:56.6 7:59
117 Jayne Nguyen Independence 24:17.6 8:06
118 Elsie Carillo James Lick 24:17.9 8:06
119 Marae Goodwin Clayton Valley 24:18.1 8:06
120 Gwyndolyn Ozard Fortuna 24:34.3 8:11
121 Rachel Karlen Milpitas 24:38.3 8:13
122 Brittany Belanger Milpitas 24:39.3 8:13
123 Kylie Tussing Berean Christian 24:50.1 8:17
124 Laura Chase Clayton Valley 24:52.5 8:18
125 Sarah Litwiller Clayton Valley 24:53 8:18
126 Zoeigh Taylor Justin-Siena 24:59 8:20
127 Tess Soper Northgate 25:08.2 8:23
128 Sarah Le Milpitas 26:06.8 8:42
129 Nicole Roberts Irvington 26:29.7 8:50
130 Leia Acosta Milpitas 26:40.3 8:53
131 Rocio Guardado Milpitas 27:05 9:02
132 Chloe Chhoup Chavez 27:24.7 9:08
133 Olivia Harbaugh Berean Christian 27:57.6 9:19
134 Octavia Duncan Chavez 28:18.5 9:26
135 Camille Harbaugh Berean Christian 28:34.9 9:32
136 Erica Mancia Chavez 29:55.3 9:58
137 Elena Perez Chavez 30:50.7 10:17
138 Patricia Delara Chavez 35:11.5 11:44
139 Angela Meuangkoth Chavez 38:38.9 12:53
140 Araceli Garcia Chavez 38:39.2 12:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
96:58
19:24
6:28
59 Nicole Hood
-
18:24
6:08
1
Kellie Houser
-
18:53
6:18
4
Heather Cerney
-
19:45
6:35
16
Mary Sandri
-
19:51
6:37
17
Sara Aliotti
-
20:06
6:42
21








2 College Park
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
98:51
19:46
6:35
105 Alycia Cridebri
-
18:56
6:19
5
Rosie Smith
-
19:15
6:25
10
Lauren Crawford
-
19:19
6:26
12
Kie Shidara
-
20:14
6:45
25
Kelsey Gallaghe
-
21:07
7:02
53








3 Monte Vista
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
99:52
19:58
6:39
115 Kyla Aiuto
-
19:06
6:22
8
Nicole Aha
-
19:27
6:29
14
Kimmy Abood
-
20:10
6:43
23
Kelly Peterson
-
20:11
6:44
24
Kaitlin Kelly
-
20:58
6:59
46








4 Campolindo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
100:58
20:12
6:44
147 Grace Orders
So
19:02
6:21
6
Sara Mostatab
So
19:23
6:28
13
Olivia Warren
Jr
20:22
6:47
27
Lisa Rosentha
Sr
20:53
6:58
42
Sara Tomas
Jr
21:19
7:06
59








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Granada
6-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:09
101:49
20:22
6:47
161 Hayley Swanson
-
19:03
6:21
7
Emily Paddack
-
20:07
6:42
22
Grace Todd
-
20:28
6:49
30
Laura Herbeck
-
20:59
7:00
48
Lara Jansen
-
21:13
7:04
54








6 California
2-2-5-5-6
Gap: 4:26
102:38
20:32
6:51
193 Colleen Lillig
-
18:37
6:12
2
Elaine McVay
-
19:10
6:23
9
Cristina Owre
-
20:50
6:57
39
Jean Zhu
-
21:00
7:00
49
Courteny Dearborn
-
23:03
7:41
94








7 San Ramon Valley
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:25
103:18
20:40
6:53
195 Sarah Wong
-
19:41
6:34
15
Kelly Nordine
-
20:35
6:52
33
Montana Baumann
-
20:55
6:58
45
Alexis Doughert
-
21:01
7:00
50
Morganne Endicott
-
21:06
7:02
52








8 Montgomery
3-5-7-7-8
Gap: 4:03
103:27
20:41
6:54
201 Celeste Berg
-
18:50
6:17
3
Julie Nacouzi
-
19:57
6:39
18
Liana Meffert
-
20:54
6:58
43
Hunter Connell
-
20:54
6:58
44
Rita Pearson
-
22:53
7:38
93








9 Del Campo
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:01
104:13
20:51
6:57
215 Eileen Tracy
-
20:20
6:47
26
Thea Fredrick
-
20:28
6:49
31
Natasha Brown
-
20:51
6:57
41
Jennae Steinmil
-
21:13
7:04
55
Sierra Horst
-
21:20
7:07
62








10 Amador Valley
14-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:52
104:27
20:53
6:58
220 Jessica Chen
-
20:27
6:49
29
Kaitlyn Melo
-
20:36
6:52
34
Kim Zetterlu
-
20:50
6:57
40
Paige Lommerin
-
21:16
7:05
57
Nicole McDaniel
-
21:19
7:06
60








11 Archbishop Mitty
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:12
105:11
21:02
7:01
253 Mary Kriege
-
20:23
6:48
28
Amanda Guzikows
-
20:42
6:54
35
April Garlejo
-
21:04
7:01
51
Jessica Tran
-
21:28
7:09
66
Stephnie John
-
21:35
7:12
73








12 Salinas
10-9-12-12-12
Gap: 1:34
105:07
21:01
7:00
256 Kelsey Palassou
-
19:59
6:40
19
Bryanna Ramirez
-
20:48
6:56
38
Stephani Ramirez
-
21:19
7:06
61
Jackie Lee
-
21:29
7:10
67
Stephani Castro
-
21:33
7:11
71








13 Irvington
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 6:27
110:23
22:05
7:22
306 Catherin Crinigan
-
20:03
6:41
20
Renee Tran
-
20:59
7:00
47
Haley Smolinsk
-
21:17
7:06
58
Sruthi Sarva
-
21:34
7:11
72
Nicole Roberts
-
26:30
8:50
109








14 Foothill
8-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:08
107:49
21:34
7:11
339 Jennifer Goldstei
-
19:15
6:25
11
Mary Chambers
-
21:30
7:10
69
Mollie Richards
-
21:38
7:13
77
Ester Shchemel
-
22:03
7:21
85
Nicole Torquato
-
23:23
7:48
97








15 Clayton Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:45
112:37
22:31
7:30
387 Melissa Del Bene
-
20:33
6:51
32
Jessica Alderete
-
21:24
7:08
64
Bridgitt Leblow
-
22:38
7:33
91
Sabrina Wadswort
-
23:44
7:55
99
Marae Goodwin
-
24:18
8:06
101








16 Justin-Siena
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:44
111:50
22:22
7:27
411 Jenna Joske
-
21:15
7:05
56
Leslie Johnson
-
21:43
7:14
80
Sara Warner
-
21:44
7:15
81
Erin Kinda
-
22:09
7:23
87
Zoeigh Taylor
-
24:59
8:20
107








17 Berean Christian
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:22
119:36
23:55
7:58
470 Beth Ann Humphrey
-
21:36
7:12
74
Cami Barnes
-
21:57
7:19
83
Holly McClella
-
23:15
7:45
96
Kylie Tussing
-
24:50
8:17
104
Olivia Harbaugh
-
27:58
9:19
113








18 Milpitas
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:19
124:26
24:53
8:18
512 Nastassi Hamor
-
22:22
7:27
89
Rachel Karlen
-
24:38
8:13
102
Brittany Belanger
-
24:39
8:13
103
Sarah Le
-
26:07
8:42
108
Leia Acosta
-
26:40
8:53
110








19 Chavez
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 7:47
151:41
30:20
10:07
577 Chloe Chhoup
-
27:25
9:08
112
Octavia Duncan
-
28:19
9:26
114
Erica Mancia
-
29:55
9:58
116
Elena Perez
-
30:51
10:17
117
Patricia Delara
-
35:12
11:44
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Bridges Del Campo 13:44.8 6:52
2 Sarah Raynel Amador Valley 13:52.9 6:56
3 Natalie Hartman St. Ignatius 13:55.3 6:58
4 Marina Ota College Park 14:04.6 7:02
5 Julia Curtis Archbishop Mitty 14:14.5 7:07
6 Ana Cyr Granada 14:16.2 7:08
7 Hoss Byers Carondelet 14:17 7:09
8 Kelsey Moss San Ramon Valley 14:20.5 7:10
9 Amanda Wolf Monte Vista 14:21 7:11
10 Lauren Goerz Monte Vista 14:22.8 7:11
11 Katy Swinnerton Monte Vista 14:23.2 7:12
12 Christy Tadros Carondelet 14:25.8 7:13
13 Rachel Gervolino Carondelet 14:30.3 7:15
14 Libby Paulsen St. Ignatius 14:30.7 7:15
15 Cristina Villalobos Salinas 14:31.9 7:16
16 Leslie Watson Amador Valley 14:32.9 7:16
17 Avery Williams Amador Valley 14:33.5 7:17
18 Erin Murphy St. Ignatius 14:37.5 7:19
19 Sarah Mason Carondelet 14:38 7:19
20 Lottie Pay California 14:40 7:20
21 Godchild Keenan Carondelet 14:41.2 7:21
22 Andrea Hite College Park 14:42.4 7:21
23 Noelle Ricco Carondelet 14:46.2 7:23
24 Neressa D'Souza Carondelet 14:46.7 7:23
25 Lisa Grau Amador Valley 14:48.3 7:24
26 Alexa Fitzpatrick San Ramon Valley 14:50.8 7:25
27 Vessie Pavlova College Park 14:55.7 7:28
28 Katie Pierce Archbishop Mitty 14:56.1 7:28
29 Jen Aceto Monte Vista 14:59.9 7:30
30 Debra Daubenspeck Carondelet 15:01.7 7:31
31 Virginia Johnson Jr Campolindo 15:04.8 7:32 1/6 4/13 12/22 16:28
(1:23)
16:28
(1:23)
16:28
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Julia Szymanski Washington 15:08.8 7:34
33 April Deutschle Salinas 15:09.6 7:35
34 Sofia Moore St. Ignatius 15:11.6 7:36
35 Alana Bailey College Park 15:13.4 7:37
36 Hannah McClintock Amador Valley 15:14.8 7:37
37 Lauren Johnson Del Campo 15:16 7:38
38 Elaine Yan St. Ignatius 15:16.7 7:38
39 Marissa Lee San Ramon Valley 15:17.3 7:39
40 Lauren Kuemmeler Monte Vista 15:18.1 7:39
41 Katie Teixeira Carondelet 15:18.5 7:39
42 Andrea Hill San Ramon Valley 15:21.2 7:41
43 Madline Mooring California 15:22 7:41
44 Cinthia Cruz Ygancio Valley 15:22.8 7:41
45 Marise Thadani St. Ignatius 15:24.3 7:42
46 Stephanie Blalock Salinas 15:28.5 7:44
47 Jocelyn Gonzalez Salinas 15:29.8 7:45
48 Pai Srukhosit St. Ignatius 15:30.1 7:45
49 Sonya Lin Fr Campolindo 15:30.9 7:45 2/6 7/13 11/20
50 Lanie Ricketts Salinas 15:31.7 7:46
51 Martha Cuenca St. Ignatius 15:33.2 7:47
52 Mary Stern San Ramon Valley 15:34.1 7:47
53 Jennifer Cho Granada 15:35 7:48
54 Annie Valceschini San Ramon Valley 15:35.8 7:48
55 Emily Teixeira Carondelet 15:36.5 7:48
56 Aishleen Spiers St. Ignatius 15:37.1 7:49
57 Laura Charbonneau San Ramon Valley 15:41.8 7:51
58 Joy Lu California 15:42.4 7:51
59 Aly Colijn Salinas 15:43.1 7:52
60 Alyssa Ybarra Archbishop Mitty 15:43.6 7:52
61 Bailey Rose Carondelet 15:44 7:52
62 Tati Delledera Carondelet 15:44.5 7:52
63 Alyssa Martin San Ramon Valley 15:45.1 7:53
64 Rachel Azumbrado Carondelet 15:45.7 7:53
65 Kayla Patel Ygancio Valley 15:46.4 7:53
66 Rose Delacruz Milpitas 15:48.7 7:54
67 Breniel Lemley St. Ignatius 15:49.5 7:55
68 Kirsten Ratliff Monte Vista 15:54.7 7:57
69 Chelsea Corey San Ramon Valley 15:55.3 7:58
70 Katelyn Williams Carondelet 15:56.3 7:58
71 Jackie Tran Carondelet 15:56.8 7:58
72 Darcy Pickett Archbishop Mitty 15:58.1 7:59
73 Casey Maas Archbishop Mitty 16:01 8:00
74 Crystal Soria Salinas 16:02.5 8:01
75 Ciara Dineen St. Ignatius 16:03.2 8:02
76 Lisa Mitalas Archbishop Mitty 16:04.7 8:02
77 Emma Wolkenhauer College Park 16:05 8:02
78 Keltzie Smith Del Campo 16:08 8:04
79 Nicole Trierweiler St. Ignatius 16:09.2 8:05
80 Amy Dunford Washington 16:10.8 8:05
81 Granada Granada Granada 16:11.2 8:06
82 Christine Zhang St. Ignatius 16:12.2 8:06
83 Alex D'Souza Monte Vista 16:12.8 8:06
84 Jenna Yamamoto Archbishop Mitty 16:13.4 8:07
85 Ketti Salemme Sr Campolindo 16:15.4 8:08 3/6 10/13 12/18
86 Saralyn Bustos Archbishop Mitty 16:16.9 8:08
87 Janessa Tovar Milpitas 16:18.5 8:09
88 Kelly Adachi Jr Campolindo 16:21.8 8:11 4/6 11/13 9/17 16:08 16:08 16:08
89 Taysa Bowers Monte Vista 16:23.5 8:12
90 Amanda Calamoneri San Ramon Valley 16:25.6 8:13
91 Lissa Artz Carondelet 16:26.1 8:13
92 Amanda Westerlund Carondelet 16:26.7 8:13
93 Christelle Xu Washington 16:27.7 8:14
94 Bizzy Driscoll Carondelet 16:28.3 8:14
95 Kim D'Apice Carondelet 16:28.9 8:14
96 Kristin Pedersen Foothill 16:29.5 8:15
97 Stephanie Cortez Carondelet 16:31.2 8:16
98 Elisa Santos St. Ignatius 16:32.2 8:16
99 Amy Clancy Acalanes 16:34 8:17
100 Audrey Keegan Acalanes 16:34.4 8:17
101 Cassie Yount Carondelet 16:35.6 8:18
102 Casey Watkins Foothill 16:37.1 8:19
103 Annalyse Thornley St. Ignatius 16:37.7 8:19
104 Emily Gray St. Ignatius 16:38.9 8:19
105 Cathy Welsh Del Campo 16:41 8:21
106 Mariah Llacuna Clayton Valley 16:41.3 8:21
107 Morgan McEnery Archbishop Mitty 16:42.7 8:21
108 Christine Kaminek College Park 16:43.7 8:22
109 Juliet Farnan Fr Campolindo 16:45.2 8:23 5/6 12/13 9/14
110 Leah Tremblay-Adams Monte Vista 16:45.8 8:23
111 Nancy Duan College Park 16:47 8:24
112 Lisa Bergmann Ygancio Valley 16:49.9 8:25
113 Alexis Gonzales Carondelet 16:50.5 8:25
114 Toni Chanroo Archbishop Mitty 16:53.2 8:27
115 Cindy Liles Carondelet 16:55.9 8:28
116 Katie Waggoner College Park 16:58 8:29
117 Elizabeth Powers Acalanes 17:01.3 8:31
118 Emily Brock Clayton Valley 17:05.5 8:33
119 Pamela Peters Monte Vista 17:06.3 8:33
120 Lauren Mohun San Ramon Valley 17:08.7 8:34
121 Kristen Mohun San Ramon Valley 17:09.2 8:35
122 Siena Sheldon Monte Vista 17:14.2 8:37
123 Caroline Knapp College Park 17:14.6 8:37
124 Kristen Elizarde Milpitas 17:16 8:38
125 Amy Billeter Concord 17:17.5 8:39
126 Jennifer Gerardi Washington 17:19.7 8:40
127 Shelly Dunne Carondelet 17:20.8 8:40
128 Jen Lee San Ramon Valley 17:21.3 8:41
129 Shannon Westerfield Milpitas 17:22.1 8:41
130 Alex Sherwwod San Ramon Valley 17:22.9 8:41
131 Katy Thomas Monte Vista 17:23.8 8:42
132 Julia Brewka Archbishop Mitty 17:25.9 8:43
133 Sinead Starnes Carondelet 17:33.6 8:47
134 Jessie Badrous Carondelet 17:35.4 8:48
135 Michelle Olage James Lick 17:37.1 8:49
136 Jamillia Porter Clayton Valley 17:39.2 8:50
137 Kymberli Buyer Granada 17:48.4 8:54
138 Geneva Vogelheim St. Ignatius 17:51.1 8:56
139 Jennifer Schiller Monte Vista 17:51.6 8:56
140 Jessica Acton Monte Vista 17:52.3 8:56
141 McKaley Alley Montgomery 17:56.9 8:58
142 Annie Ye Fr Campolindo 18:03.5 9:02 6/6 13/13 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Catherine Heiting Monte Vista 18:08.5 9:04
144 Hally Hoang Milpitas 18:23 9:12
145 Anne Nalesnik Archbishop Mitty 18:24.4 9:12
146 Hannah Moeller Archbishop Mitty 18:27 9:14
147 Mary Sampson San Ramon Valley 18:29.5 9:15
148 Kelsey James Monte Vista 18:31.4 9:16
149 Samantha Wall Acalanes 18:33.3 9:17
150 Denise Toyofuku Monte Vista 18:35.3 9:18
151 Maria Guardado Milpitas 18:39.9 9:20
152 Tiana Vazquez Milpitas 18:47.2 9:24
153 Megan Hammitt Monte Vista 18:47.9 9:24
154 Sharon Kwok Archbishop Mitty 18:48.7 9:24
155 Vyvy Ngo Milpitas 18:52 9:26
156 Arianna Williams Acalanes 18:53.7 9:27
157 Paulina Ng San Ramon Valley 18:56.8 9:28
158 Laura Gomez Acalanes 19:04.1 9:32
159 Caroline Mensendiek Monte Vista 19:04.9 9:32
160 Dana Trowbridge Clayton Valley 19:12.2 9:36
161 Chantelle Moreno James Lick 19:14.3 9:37
162 Irene Ching St. Ignatius 19:15 9:38
163 Tricia Stratton Clayton Valley 19:29.7 9:45
164 Chloe Hendry Archbishop Mitty 19:34.3 9:47
165 Samantha Smith Del Campo 19:50.4 9:55
166 Alicia Gowens Archbishop Mitty 19:51.7 9:56
167 Jordane Faith San Ramon Valley 19:52.4 9:56
168 Dana Kilian Monte Vista 20:09.3 10:05
169 Alyssa Loney James Lick 20:17.8 10:09
170 Kristen Orr Montgomery 20:28.7 10:14
171 Kristi Thomas Archbishop Mitty 20:39.7 10:20
172 Lisa Wulf Monte Vista 20:48.4 10:24
173 Jennifer Ibanez James Lick 21:23.6 10:42
174 Jianna Russ Ygancio Valley 21:26.4 10:43
175 Carolyn Crimi Archbishop Mitty 21:44.7 10:52
176 Christianna Russ Ygancio Valley 22:08.1 11:04
177 Faith Noreiga Berean Christian 22:26 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
72:32
14:30
7:15
66 Hoss Byers
-
14:17
7:09
6
Christy Tadros
-
14:26
7:13
11
Rachel Gervolin
-
14:30
7:15
12
Sarah Mason
-
14:38
7:19
18
Godchild Keenan
-
14:41
7:21
19








2 Amador Valley
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:22
73:02
14:36
7:18
88 Sarah Raynel
-
13:53
6:56
2
Leslie Watson
-
14:33
7:16
15
Avery Williams
-
14:34
7:17
16
Lisa Grau
-
14:48
7:24
23
Hannah McClinto
-
15:15
7:37
32








3 Monte Vista
8-3-1-2-3
Gap: 0:57
73:25
14:41
7:21
90 Amanda Wolf
-
14:21
7:11
8
Lauren Goerz
-
14:23
7:11
9
Katy Swinnert
-
14:23
7:12
10
Jen Aceto
-
15:00
7:30
27
Lauren Kuemmele
-
15:18
7:39
36








4 St. Ignatius
3-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:21
73:32
14:42
7:21
97 Natalie Hartman
-
13:55
6:58
3
Libby Paulsen
-
14:31
7:15
13
Erin Murphy
-
14:38
7:19
17
Sofia Moore
-
15:12
7:36
30
Elaine Yan
-
15:17
7:38
34








5 College Park
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
75:01
15:00
7:30
137 Marina Ota
-
14:05
7:02
4
Andrea Hite
-
14:42
7:21
20
Vessie Pavlova
-
14:56
7:28
25
Alana Bailey
-
15:13
7:37
31
Emma Wolkenha
-
16:05
8:02
57








6 San Ramon Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:14
75:24
15:05
7:32
148 Kelsey Moss
-
14:21
7:10
7
Alexa Fitzpatr
-
14:51
7:25
24
Marissa Lee
-
15:17
7:39
35
Andrea Hill
-
15:21
7:41
37
Mary Stern
-
15:34
7:47
45








7 Salinas
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:00
76:12
15:14
7:37
168 Cristina Villalob
-
14:32
7:16
14
April Deutschl
-
15:10
7:35
29
Stephani Blalock
-
15:29
7:44
40
Jocelyn Gonzalez
-
15:30
7:45
41
Lanie Ricketts
-
15:32
7:46
44








8 Archbishop Mitty
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:47
76:53
15:23
7:41
187 Julia Curtis
-
14:15
7:07
5
Katie Pierce
-
14:56
7:28
26
Alyssa Ybarra
-
15:44
7:52
49
Darcy Pickett
-
15:58
7:59
53
Casey Maas
-
16:01
8:00
54








9 Del Campo
1-8-9-9-9
Gap: 6:06
81:40
16:20
8:10
244 Lauren Bridges
-
13:45
6:52
1
Lauren Johnson
-
15:16
7:38
33
Keltzie Smith
-
16:08
8:04
58
Cathy Welsh
-
16:41
8:21
66
Samantha Smith
-
19:50
9:55
86








10 Campolindo
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:40
79:58
16:00
8:00
264 Virginia Johnson
Jr
15:05
7:32
28
Sonya Lin
Fr
15:31
7:45
43
Ketti Salemme
Sr
16:15
8:08
61
Kelly Adachi
Jr
16:22
8:11
63
Juliet Farnan
Fr
16:45
8:23
69








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
11 Ygancio Valley
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:45
91:34
18:19
9:09
334 Cinthia Cruz
-
15:23
7:41
38
Kayla Patel
-
15:46
7:53
50
Lisa Bergmann
-
16:50
8:25
71
Jianna Russ
-
21:26
10:43
87
Christia Russ
-
22:08
11:04
88








12 Milpitas
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:34
85:08
17:02
8:31
340 Rose Delacruz
-
15:49
7:54
51
Janessa Tovar
-
16:19
8:09
62
Kristen Elizarde
-
17:16
8:38
74
Shannon Westerfi
-
17:22
8:41
75
Hally Hoang
-
18:23
9:12
78








13 Acalanes
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:20
87:37
17:31
8:46
362 Amy Clancy
-
16:34
8:17
64
Audrey Keegan
-
16:34
8:17
65
Elizabet Powers
-
17:01
8:31
72
Samantha Wall
-
18:33
9:17
79
Arianna Williams
-
18:54
9:27
82








14 Clayton Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:48
90:08
18:02
9:01
385 Mariah Llacuna
-
16:41
8:21
67
Emily Brock
-
17:06
8:33
73
Jamillia Porter
-
17:39
8:50
76
Dana Trowbrid
-
19:12
9:36
84
Tricia Stratton
-
19:30
9:45
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrie Verdon Fr Campolindo 13:02.3 6:31 1/7 1/13 1/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Jessica Gerards Washington 13:05.7 6:33
3 Mercedes Langfeld Sonora 13:15.5 6:38
4 Lauren Gratsch Monte Vista 13:23.5 6:42
5 Eryn Raymond Washington 13:26 6:43
6 Kaz Shidara College Park 13:29.4 6:45
7 Rachel Gerards Washington 13:34.4 6:47
8 Sarah Athearn San Ramon Valley 13:36.7 6:48
9 Bridget Sullivan St. Ignatius 13:41.4 6:51
10 Liz Hebel San Ramon Valley 13:42 6:51
11 Kelly Forsyth Milpitas 13:42.6 6:51
12 Erin Geraghty St. Ignatius 13:50.5 6:55
13 Kayla Josephson Del Campo 13:51 6:56
14 Michaela Alamillo Carondelet 13:55.3 6:58
15 Daelyn Chase Fr Campolindo 13:56.2 6:58 2/7 2/13 4/24
16 Courtney Weixel Carondelet 13:58 6:59
17 Mikaela Hammitt Monte Vista 13:58.8 6:59
18 Carina Novell Granada 14:00.4 7:00
19 Caileen Viehweg St. Ignatius 14:02.7 7:01
20 Jessica Lawrence San Ramon Valley 14:03.2 7:02
21 Raquel Avila St. Ignatius 14:10 7:05
22 Angelyn Brown Monte Vista 14:11.5 7:06
23 Val Regalia San Ramon Valley 14:12.9 7:06
24 Alyssa Dahlberg Del Campo 14:13.7 7:07
25 Kristina Chin Monte Vista 14:17.5 7:09
26 Kelsey Ocon Washington 14:18 7:09
27 Christy Ottesen Carondelet 14:26.2 7:13
28 Alex Stanely St. Ignatius 14:29.1 7:15
29 Annie Humphrey San Ramon Valley 14:29.9 7:15
30 Kayla Vaughan Carondelet 14:31.1 7:16
31 Kendall Horalek Monte Vista 14:32.6 7:16
32 Caity Dickson San Ramon Valley 14:32.9 7:16
33 Katie Girvan Amador Valley 14:33.9 7:17
34 Brisa Bodell Albany 14:36 7:18
35 Haley Nevins Del Campo 14:36.6 7:18
36 Kelsey Austin Northgate 14:39.2 7:20
37 Jessica Reed College Park 14:40.3 7:20
38 Elena Anderson Del Campo 14:41.8 7:21
39 Rachel Gaines Granada 14:43.9 7:22
40 Alyssa Horning Granada 14:44.9 7:22
41 Diana Dai Dougherty Valley 14:46.7 7:23
42 Kaitlyn Day Monte Vista 14:51.9 7:26
43 Alyson Wong St. Ignatius 14:54.4 7:27
44 Eliza Pedder So Campolindo 14:55.1 7:28 3/7 3/13 8/20
45 Marissa Von Ruden College Park 14:55.4 7:28
46 Katrina Paraskevopoulos Amador Valley 14:57.7 7:29
47 Jessica Etterman Archbishop Mitty 14:59 7:30
48 Amanda Baker College Park 15:00.6 7:30
49 Morgan Byers Antelope 15:01.4 7:31
50 Alisa Morgan Sonora 15:02.1 7:31
51 Kristin Boardman Dougherty Valley 15:02.5 7:31
52 Marina Rumore Carondelet 15:07.8 7:34
53 Erin Enea Carondelet 15:09.3 7:35
54 Laura Franklin Granada 15:14.5 7:37
55 Molly Lefanowicz Carondelet 15:15.6 7:38
56 Kathleen Vu Milpitas 15:19.2 7:40
57 Christina Truong Milpitas 15:19.6 7:40
58 Alex Fox St. Ignatius 15:19.9 7:40
59 Danielle Karstetter So Campolindo 15:20.2 7:40 4/7 5/13 9/16 16:08
(0:48)
16:08
(0:48)
16:08
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Iris Chang Foothill 15:21.6 7:41
61 Megan Ennis Carondelet 15:22.1 7:41
62 Keana Labra Milpitas 15:22.9 7:41
63 Rachel Meadows Fr Campolindo 15:23.6 7:42 5/7 6/13 5/16
64 Priscilla Park Milpitas 15:24.6 7:42
66 Meredith Collett Acalanes 15:26.2 7:43
67 Morgan Flannery St. Ignatius 15:27.5 7:44
68 Alison Scheibley Carondelet 15:31.6 7:46
69 Kauhleen Mangayan Foothill 15:32.9 7:46
70 Marina Rosso Fr Campolindo 15:33.3 7:47 6/7 8/13 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Haley Tobin St. Ignatius 15:35.2 7:48
72 Amy Bardo Novato 15:37.1 7:49
73 Mackenzie Morris Dougherty Valley 15:38.8 7:49
74 Kelsey Glavee Dougherty Valley 15:39.2 7:50
75 Natalie Calhoun St. Ignatius 15:39.8 7:50
76 Erica Bilodeau San Ramon Valley 15:40.7 7:50
77 Elin Henningsson Carondelet 15:41.8 7:51
78 Hannah Perkins Fr Campolindo 15:47.3 7:54 7/7 9/13 4/11
79 Courtney Bristwo St. Ignatius 15:50.4 7:55
80 Christina Nguyen Concord 15:50.8 7:55
81 Brittany Mumford Granada 15:51.4 7:56
82 Elizabeth Gambel Acalanes 15:54.4 7:57
83 Samantha St. Germain College Park 15:55 7:58
84 Lyndsey Ciabattari Carondelet 15:57 7:59
85 Jennifer Wood College Park 15:57.8 7:59
86 Monica Fiedler-Ross Carondelet 15:58.2 7:59
87 Kaitlyn Johnson St. Ignatius 15:58.5 7:59
88 Meghan Yap Monte Vista 16:01.6 8:01
89 Michelle Dickinson Foothill 16:02 8:01
90 Stephanie Zhao Dougherty Valley 16:03.7 8:02
91 Amelia Lowery College Park 16:04.3 8:02
92 Margaret Duffy Amador Valley 16:05.3 8:03
93 Amanda Stansell Monte Vista 16:05.6 8:03
94 Morgan Farabaugh Archbishop Mitty 16:07.7 8:04
95 Alena Shikaloff St. Ignatius 16:08.2 8:04
96 Katie Pine Northgate 16:09.5 8:05
97 Nicole Gallegioni St. Ignatius 16:10.1 8:05
98 Kathy Rizzo St. Ignatius 16:11.8 8:06
99 Victoria Burchard San Ramon Valley 16:12.7 8:06
100 Olivia Fernandes Carondelet 16:14.8 8:07
101 Tori Williams Monte Vista 16:17.7 8:09
102 Megan Cook California 16:19.2 8:10
103 Michaela Bailey Monte Vista 16:20.2 8:10
104 Noelle Malindzak Amador Valley 16:22.1 8:11
105 Laura Lucchesi St. Ignatius 16:23.5 8:12
106 Andrea Deng Amador Valley 16:25 8:13
107 Kathleen Hayes St. Ignatius 16:27.4 8:14
108 Stella Joh Dougherty Valley 16:28 8:14
109 Maggie Kaprosch St. Ignatius 16:31.1 8:16
110 Katlyn Murphy St. Ignatius 16:32.2 8:16
111 Swethaa Manickam Amador Valley 16:33 8:17
112 Natalie Mangan Monte Vista 16:37.6 8:19
114 Kalena Alva Acalanes 16:35.2 8:18
115 Kayleigh Poole Monte Vista 16:38.1 8:19
116 Sawako Konishi Monte Vista 16:38.6 8:19
117 Jill Smith Monte Vista 16:39.1 8:20
118 Hannah Bieszczat Foothill 16:40.3 8:20
119 Lane Zorich Monte Vista 16:44.9 8:22
120 Mackenzie Bailey Monte Vista 16:45.8 8:23
121 Emily Cech Foothill 16:46.5 8:23
122 Natalie John Archbishop Mitty 16:47.9 8:24
123 Kirsten Mumford Granada 16:48.8 8:24
124 Monica Ballardo College Park 16:49.2 8:25
125 Jennifer Kupper College Park 16:52 8:26
126 Allison Croley Monte Vista 16:52.4 8:26
127 Sarah Wells Monte Vista 16:53.1 8:27
128 Stephanie Soehn Antelope 16:53.7 8:27
129 Mila Kravchuk Antelope 16:54.4 8:27
130 Emily Ellsworth Acalanes 16:55.6 8:28
131 Megan Cleary St. Ignatius 17:17.5 8:39
132 Julie Johnson Carondelet 17:18.7 8:39
133 Hannah Early College Park 17:19.5 8:40
134 Amanda Dillon Archbishop Mitty 17:20.5 8:40
135 Ellyn Conyers College Park 17:24.1 8:42
136 Payton Carrol St. Ignatius 17:26.3 8:43
137 Meghan McBerry Archbishop Mitty 17:27.5 8:44
138 Kristin Fong Archbishop Mitty 17:28.3 8:44
139 Meg Byrne St. Ignatius 17:28.8 8:44
140 Melissa Fife San Ramon Valley 17:29.3 8:45
141 Elyse Dahms Carondelet 17:31.4 8:46
142 Nabeela Khan Dougherty Valley 17:34.3 8:47
143 Aunschelle Jackson Heritage 17:34.6 8:47
144 Jacqueline Uranga California 17:35 8:48
145 Sara Boraston Archbishop Mitty 17:35.3 8:48
146 Brittany Hill College Park 17:36.3 8:48
147 Megan Lenahan Carondelet 17:38.5 8:49
148 Lindsay Decosta Carondelet 17:38.9 8:49
149 Christina Scarlett St. Ignatius 17:41.9 8:51
150 Suzanne Pedersen Foothill 17:43.6 8:52
151 Kristen Farrell St. Ignatius 17:44.5 8:52
152 Mengru Liang Dougherty Valley 17:46.1 8:53
153 Olivia Arnold Northgate 17:47.8 8:54
154 Ysabel Lola St. Ignatius 17:50.3 8:55
155 Ingrid Cuffe Foothill 17:51.7 8:56
156 Alisa Strayer Archbishop Mitty 17:56.1 8:58
157 Hannah Parrish Sonora 17:57.5 8:59
159 Gianna Marciarille Acalanes 17:54.5 8:57
160 Helena Martyn College Park 17:59.1 9:00
161 Monica Nguyen Concord 17:59.9 9:00
162 Angelina Sangiacomo Amador Valley 18:00.5 9:00
163 Kelsey Spirz St. Ignatius 18:01.8 9:01
164 Victoria Elias St. Ignatius 18:02.3 9:01
165 Allison Wan St. Ignatius 18:02.8 9:01
167 Celine Williams Acalanes 18:01.3 9:01
168 Emika Lisberger St. Ignatius 18:03.7 9:02
169 Mohini Gadre Amador Valley 18:04.6 9:02
170 Leslie Ossai Archbishop Mitty 18:07 9:04
171 Gaby Guerrero College Park 18:08.2 9:04
172 Amanda Meaden College Park 18:12.2 9:06
173 Melissa Garcia College Park 18:13 9:06
174 Breann Chavez Carondelet 18:13.8 9:07
175 Victoria Sanchez James Lick 18:15 9:08
176 Jennifer Estay Chavez 18:17.3 9:09
177 Fallon Martin Chavez 18:21.7 9:11
178 Alexis California California 18:22.6 9:11
179 Jeannette Denny Novato 18:24.7 9:12
180 Aleesha Anderson Foothill 18:33.5 9:17
181 Theresa Nelson San Ramon Valley 18:38.6 9:19
182 Elaine Chong Dougherty Valley 18:53.9 9:27
183 Alyna Aguilar Archbishop Mitty 18:57.4 9:29
184 Elisa Cimento St. Ignatius 19:00 9:30
185 Estibaliz Romeo Carondelet 19:04.7 9:32
186 Stephanie Estay Chavez 19:12.1 9:36
188 Rebecca Frank Acalanes 18:56.1 9:28
189 Jenny Padilla Acalanes 19:15.2 9:38
190 Samantha Miller Amador Valley 19:16.3 9:38
191 Britney Lau Dougherty Valley 19:16.9 9:38
192 Cynthia Montanez Chavez 19:23 9:42
193 Lauren Johnson Foothill 19:23.3 9:42
194 Lucy Hoang Chavez 19:27.2 9:44
195 Kristina Rondoni Del Campo 19:27.6 9:44
196 Maddy Fraysse Acalanes 19:32.6 9:46
197 Emily Welsh Del Campo 19:38 9:49
198 Natasha Stockman Washington 19:43.2 9:52
199 Allie Weiner Acalanes 19:49.6 9:55
200 Andrea Garcia St. Ignatius 20:01.3 10:01
201 Shannon Campbell Archbishop Mitty 20:06 10:03
202 Zoger Gabrielle Acalanes 20:10.1 10:05
203 Wendy Fisher Chavez 20:32.3 10:16
204 Montana Young Heritage 20:51.2 10:26
205 Michelle Chavez James Lick 21:15.6 10:38
206 Marie Chetcuti Archbishop Mitty 21:16.7 10:38
207 Noelle Lopez Acalanes 21:22.7 10:41
208 Jacquelin Salinas Archbishop Mitty 24:34.7 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
6-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:48
70:14
14:03
7:01
84 Bridget Sullivan
-
13:41
6:51
8
Erin Geraghty
-
13:51
6:55
11
Caileen Viehweg
-
14:03
7:01
18
Raquel Avila
-
14:10
7:05
20
Alex Stanely
-
14:29
7:15
27








2 San Ramon Valley
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
70:05
14:01
7:00
85 Sarah Athearn
-
13:37
6:48
7
Liz Hebel
-
13:42
6:51
9
Jessica Lawrence
-
14:03
7:02
19
Val Regalia
-
14:13
7:06
22
Annie Humphrey
-
14:30
7:15
28








3 Monte Vista
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:09
70:24
14:05
7:02
94 Lauren Gratsch
-
13:24
6:42
3
Mikaela Hammitt
-
13:59
6:59
16
Angelyn Brown
-
14:12
7:06
21
Kristina Chin
-
14:18
7:09
24
Kendall Horalek
-
14:33
7:16
30








4 Carondelet
9-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:13
71:58
14:24
7:12
130 Michaela Alamillo
-
13:55
6:58
13
Courtney Weixel
-
13:58
6:59
15
Christy Ottesen
-
14:26
7:13
26
Kayla Vaughan
-
14:31
7:16
29
Marina Rumore
-
15:08
7:34
47








5 Washington
2-1-1-1-5
Gap: 6:38
74:07
14:49
7:25
141 Jessica Gerards
-
13:06
6:33
2
Eryn Raymond
-
13:26
6:43
4
Rachel Gerards
-
13:34
6:47
6
Kelsey Ocon
-
14:18
7:09
25
Natasha Stockman
-
19:43
9:52
104








6 Campolindo
1-2-6-7-6
Gap: 2:21
72:37
14:31
7:16
167 Carrie Verdon
Fr
13:02
6:31
1
Daelyn Chase
Fr
13:56
6:58
14
Eliza Pedder
So
14:55
7:28
41
Danielle Karstett
So
15:20
7:40
54
Rachel Meadows
Fr
15:24
7:42
57








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 College Park
4-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:26
74:01
14:48
7:24
194 Kaz Shidara
-
13:29
6:45
5
Jessica Reed
-
14:40
7:20
34
Marissa Von Ruden
-
14:55
7:28
42
Amanda Baker
-
15:01
7:30
45
Samantha St. Germain
-
15:55
7:58
68








8 Del Campo
8-7-7-6-8
Gap: 5:37
76:51
15:22
7:41
205 Kayla Josephso
-
13:51
6:56
12
Alyssa Dahlberg
-
14:14
7:07
23
Haley Nevins
-
14:37
7:18
33
Elena Anderson
-
14:42
7:21
35
Kristina Rondoni
-
19:28
9:44
102








8 Granada
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:51
74:35
14:55
7:28
205 Carina Novell
-
14:00
7:00
17
Rachel Gaines
-
14:44
7:22
36
Alyssa Horning
-
14:45
7:22
37
Laura Franklin
-
15:15
7:37
49
Brittany Mumford
-
15:51
7:56
66








10 Milpitas
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:42
75:09
15:02
7:31
227 Kelly Forsyth
-
13:43
6:51
10
Kathleen Vu
-
15:19
7:40
51
Christin Truong
-
15:20
7:40
52
Keana Labra
-
15:23
7:41
56
Priscill Park
-
15:25
7:42
58








11 Dougherty Valley
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
77:11
15:26
7:43
281 Diana Dai
-
14:47
7:23
38
Kristin Boardman
-
15:03
7:31
46
Mackenzi Morris
-
15:39
7:49
62
Kelsey Glavee
-
15:39
7:50
63
Stephani Zhao
-
16:04
8:02
72








12 Amador Valley
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:51
78:24
15:41
7:50
302 Katie Girvan
-
14:34
7:17
32
Katrina Paraskev
-
14:58
7:29
43
Margaret Duffy
-
16:05
8:03
74
Noelle Malindza
-
16:22
8:11
76
Andrea Deng
-
16:25
8:13
77








13 Foothill
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:25
80:23
16:05
8:02
349 Iris Chang
-
15:22
7:41
55
Kauhleen Mangayan
-
15:33
7:46
60
Michelle Dickinso
-
16:02
8:01
71
Hannah Bieszcza
-
16:40
8:20
81
Emily Cech
-
16:47
8:23
82








14 Archbishop Mitty
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:29
82:43
16:33
8:16
375 Jessica Etterman
-
14:59
7:30
44
Morgan Farabaug
-
16:08
8:04
75
Natalie John
-
16:48
8:24
83
Amanda Dillon
-
17:21
8:40
86
Meghan McBerry
-
17:28
8:44
87








15 Acalanes
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:28
82:46
16:33
8:17
384 Meredith Collett
-
15:26
7:43
59
Elizabet Gambel
-
15:54
7:57
67
Kalena Alva
-
16:35
8:18
80
Emily Ellswort
-
16:56
8:28
85
Gianna Marciari
-
17:55
8:57
93








16 Chavez
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:10
94:41
18:56
9:28
492 Jennifer Estay
-
18:17
9:09
96
Fallon Martin
-
18:22
9:11
97
Stephani Estay
-
19:12
9:36
98
Cynthia Montanez
-
19:23
9:42
100
Lucy Hoang
-
19:27
9:44
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.