Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baffi, Tim Sr V 16:40 5:33 3 45/146 7/7 7/7 2/17 18:11
(1:31,8.3)
18:11
(1:31,8.3)
18:11
(1:31,8.3)
16:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brondello, Michael Sr V 15:45 5:15 3 9/146 4/7 4/7 1/21 16:30
(0:45,4.5)
16:30
(0:45,4.5)
16:30
(0:45,4.5)
16:00
(0:15,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cox, Nate Sr V 15:53 5:18 3 14/146 5/7 5/7 1/21 16:29
(0:36,3.6)
16:29
(0:36,3.6)
16:29
(0:36,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Geiger, Ross Sr V 15:28 5:09 3 4/146 2/7 2/7 1/22 15:54
(0:26,2.7)
15:54
(0:26,2.7)
15:54
(0:26,2.7)
15:54
(0:26,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Paul Jr V 16:04 5:21 3 24/146 6/7 6/7 1/20 16:20
(0:16,1.6)
16:20
(0:16,1.6)
16:20
(0:16,1.6)
16:20
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pines, Colby Sr V 15:39 5:13 3 8/146 3/7 3/7 2/21 16:01
(0:22,2.3)
16:01
(0:22,2.3)
16:01
(0:22,2.3)
16:01
(0:22,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pulford, Robert Sr V 15:10 5:03 3 2/146 1/7 1/7 2/22 15:45
(0:35,3.7)
15:45
(0:35,3.7)
15:45
(0:35,3.7)
15:29
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 77:55
0:43
3 5:12 5:03 5:18 37 5:12 80:30
(2:35,3.2)
80:30
(2:35,3.2)
79:41
(1:46,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Robert Pulford (2), Ross Geiger (4), Colby Pines (8), Michael Brondello (9), Nate Cox (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sterling Lockert Sr Petaluma 15:04 5:01
2 Robert Pulford Sr Campolindo 15:10 5:03 1/7 1/7 2/22 15:45
(0:35)
15:45
(0:35)
15:45
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Erik Olson Jr Novato 15:12 5:04
4 Ross Geiger Sr Campolindo 15:28 5:09 2/7 2/7 1/22 15:54
(0:26)
15:54
(0:26)
15:54
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Hugh Dowdy Jr Petaluma 15:34 5:11
6 Michael Jamieson Sr Las Lomas 15:37 5:12
7 Devin Lockert Sr Petaluma 15:37 5:12
8 Colby Pines Sr Campolindo 15:39 5:13 3/7 3/7 2/21 16:01
(0:22)
16:01
(0:22)
16:01
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Michael Brondello Sr Campolindo 15:45 5:15 4/7 4/7 1/21 16:30
(0:45)
16:30
(0:45)
16:30
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Peter Kissin Sr Redwood 15:46 5:15
11 Benjamin Stern Sr Petaluma 15:47 5:16
12 Toshi Kellogg Jr Acalanes 15:49 5:16
13 Carl Gracely So Las Lomas 15:52 5:17
14 Nate Cox Sr Campolindo 15:53 5:18 5/7 5/7 1/21 16:29
(0:36)
16:29
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Michael Gemar Jr Las Lomas 15:53 5:18
16 Luis Luna Fr Piner 15:58 5:19
17 Grant Williams Sr Maria Carrillo 15:58 5:19
18 Forrest Shaffer So Petaluma 16:00 5:20
19 Dan Walton Sr Northgate 16:01 5:20
20 Kc Green Jr Las Lomas 16:01 5:20
21 Ethan Mark Sr Acalanes 16:02 5:21
22 Peter Buscheck Jr Miramonte 16:03 5:21
23 Joe Diaz Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:04 5:21
24 Paul Jackson Jr Campolindo 16:04 5:21 6/7 6/7 1/20 16:20
(0:16)
16:20
(0:16)
16:20
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Mark Blattler Jr Alhambra 16:05 5:22
26 Ryan Troxel Sr Acalanes 16:05 5:22
27 Cody Jinright Sr Petaluma 16:05 5:22
28 Zeal Levin Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:06 5:22
29 Will Melton Jr Northgate 16:06 5:22
30 Brandon Felipe Sr Petaluma 16:06 5:22
31 Julio Boj Sr Redwood 16:17 5:26
32 Robin O'Connell So Eureka 16:21 5:27
33 Tyler Sorensen Fr Acalanes 16:23 5:28
34 Robin Harkins Jr Eureka 16:25 5:28
35 Nick Kraus So Eureka 16:26 5:29
36 Brett Cantrell Jr Acalanes 16:27 5:29
37 Marc Klunk So Novato 16:29 5:30
38 Jorey Lisbona Sr Las Lomas 16:32 5:31
39 Keegan Richerson Sr Albany 16:32 5:31
40 Chris Bennett So El Cerrito 16:36 5:32
41 Devin Finzer Sr Miramonte 16:37 5:32
42 Sean Ericson Sr Miramonte 16:38 5:33
43 Reed Bunnel Jr Redwood 16:39 5:33
44 Brian Shea Sr Albany 16:40 5:33
45 Tim Baffi Sr Campolindo 16:40 5:33 7/7 7/7 2/17 18:11
(1:31)
18:11
(1:31)
18:11
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Evan Quigley Fr Alhambra 16:42 5:34
47 James Pickering Jr Albany 16:44 5:35
48 David McDiarmid Sr Acalanes 16:46 5:35
49 Connor Haight Jr Albany 16:48 5:36
50 Chris Gioia Jr Albany 16:53 5:38
51 Jesse Lucia Jr Maria Carrillo 16:55 5:38
52 Aaron Ford Sr Alhambra 16:55 5:38
53 Neal Williams Jr Las Lomas 16:57 5:39
54 James Ramirez Jr Maria Carrillo 16:57 5:39
55 Connor Cronin Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:58 5:39
56 Richard Herndon Jr Eureka 17:00 5:40
57 Zack Henderson Sr Miramonte 17:00 5:40
58 Chris Hendrix Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:01 5:40
59 Aidan Juengling-Bean So Albany 17:01 5:40
60 Deven Diliberto Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:01 5:40
61 William Tressel Sr Concord 17:03 5:41
62 Greg Harper Jr Las Lomas 17:05 5:42
63 Tyler Troxel Fr Acalanes 17:08 5:43
64 Alex Shimek Sr Redwood 17:08 5:43
65 Ezra Carlson Fr Eureka 17:10 5:43
66 Niko Conner Sr Sonoma Valley 17:10 5:43
67 Alex Sterling Sr Redwood 17:11 5:44
68 Zekaryas Mebrahtu Fr Piner 17:11 5:44
69 Adam Spry Jr Sonoma Valley 17:12 5:44
70 Matthew Landberg So Concord 17:13 5:44
71 Chad Whittington Jr Northgate 17:14 5:45
72 Justin Thayer So Eureka 17:15 5:45
73 Jeff Vignos Sr Miramonte 17:18 5:46
74 Jesse Aston Jr Alhambra 17:19 5:46
75 Arnie Hermes So Northgate 17:22 5:47
76 Gus Greenstein Jr Maria Carrillo 17:22 5:47
77 Adam Gluskin Sr Miramonte 17:23 5:48
78 Eric Tymstra Jr Redwood 17:23 5:48
79 Mitchel Davis Jr Analy 17:24 5:48
80 Epifanio Nunez Fr Piner 17:26 5:49
81 Kiko Rodriguez Jr Novato 17:27 5:49
82 Ryan Nyberg Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:28 5:49
83 Tim Wuu Fr Maria Carrillo 17:32 5:51
84 Jason Saler Fr Piner 17:33 5:51
85 Dan Kaplan Sr Redwood 17:35 5:52
86 Colin Gibson Fr Maria Carrillo 17:37 5:52
87 Carroll Oliver So Sir Francis Drake 17:37 5:52
88 Mike Railton So Alhambra 17:37 5:52
89 Chris Shelver Jr Northgate 17:40 5:53
90 Cameron Davis Sr Sonoma Valley 17:41 5:54
91 Austin Bourdier Sr Bishop O'Dowd 17:42 5:54
92 Patrick Lucey Jr Concord 17:42 5:54
93 Alex Nolan So Dublin 17:48 5:56
94 Andrew Lejano Jr Alhambra 17:49 5:56
95 Will Peck Jr Miramonte 17:51 5:57
96 Jordan Hastings Jr Ygnacio Valley 17:52 5:57
97 Stefan Torelli So Sir Francis Drake 17:53 5:58
98 Will Baker-Robinson Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:55 5:58
99 Phillip Saenz Sr Dublin 17:59 6:00
100 Ryan Finton Fr Novato 18:00 6:00
101 Joe Montoya Jr Novato 18:06 6:02
102 Nick Spector Jr Sonoma Valley 18:08 6:03
103 John Butler Jr Concord 18:10 6:03
104 Brandon Faulkner Sr El Cerrito 18:10 6:03
105 Joe Carmassi So Sir Francis Drake 18:10 6:03
106 Eric Foster Fr Analy 18:14 6:05
107 John Latham Sr Novato 18:14 6:05
108 Corwin Shiu So Albany 18:14 6:05
109 Luigi Mendoza Jr Novato 18:15 6:05
110 Aleks Holmes So Eureka 18:16 6:05
111 Dylan Redford Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:18 6:06
112 Alex Tokle-Sample So Analy 18:19 6:06
113 Brian Goodwin Jr Piner 18:22 6:07
114 Chris Sheehy Jr Northgate 18:23 6:08
115 Taylor Rust So John F. Kennedy - Fremont 18:26 6:09
116 Max Engert Sr Sir Francis Drake 18:31 6:10
117 Ben Stafford Fr Analy 18:35 6:12
118 Zac March Jr Alhambra 18:39 6:13
119 Thomas Anderson Jr Concord 18:41 6:14
120 David Margulis So Dublin 18:41 6:14
121 Patrick Michelson Jr Analy 18:46 6:15
122 Willie Boesel Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:46 6:15
123 Brian Hoh Sr Northgate 18:53 6:18
124 Andrew Shim Jr John F. Kennedy - Fremont 18:55 6:18
125 Adam Conn Sr Ygnacio Valley 19:01 6:20
126 Ali Mahyan Jr Ygnacio Valley 19:02 6:21
127 Gus Bolen So Sonoma Valley 19:05 6:22
128 Alex Piros So Ygnacio Valley 19:06 6:22
129 Jacob Liebler So Dublin 19:06 6:22
130 Daniel Stone Jr Sonoma Valley 19:11 6:24
131 Barren Zielinski Fr Ygnacio Valley 19:13 6:24
132 Chris Timm Fr Dublin 19:20 6:27
133 Hieu Ngo So Dublin 19:23 6:28
134 Patrick Schlesinger Jr El Cerrito 19:26 6:29
135 Todd Seagren Jr Ygnacio Valley 19:33 6:31
136 Jacob Hocker So Piner 19:33 6:31
137 Eric Yun So Dublin 19:37 6:32
138 Larry McGill Sr El Cerrito 19:40 6:33
139 Joel Bovey Sr El Cerrito 19:47 6:36
140 Dylan Romaine So El Cerrito 20:19 6:46
141 Miguel Escobar Jr Ygnacio Valley 20:23 6:48
142 Taylor Kendall Fr Concord 20:57 6:59
143 Austin Bodily1 So Concord 21:03 7:01
144 Alex Mendoza1 So Piner 22:11 7:24
145 Austin Bodily2 So Concord 22:39 7:33
146 Alex Mendoza2 So Piner 23:50 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
77:55
15:35
5:12
37 Robert Pulford
Sr
15:10
5:03
2
Ross Geiger
Sr
15:28
5:09
4
Colby Pines
Sr
15:39
5:13
8
Michael Brondello
Sr
15:45
5:15
9
Nate Cox
Sr
15:53
5:18
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Petaluma
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:56
78:02
15:36
5:12
42 Sterling Lockert
Sr
15:04
5:01
1
Hugh Dowdy
Jr
15:34
5:11
5
Devin Lockert
Sr
15:37
5:12
7
Benjamin Stern
Sr
15:47
5:16
11
Forrest Shaffer
So
16:00
5:20
18








3 Las Lomas
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
79:55
15:59
5:20
92 Michael Jamieson
Sr
15:37
5:12
6
Carl Gracely
So
15:52
5:17
13
Michael Gemar
Jr
15:53
5:18
15
Kc Green
Jr
16:01
5:20
20
Jorey Lisbona
Sr
16:32
5:31
38








4 Acalanes
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:38
80:46
16:09
5:23
128 Toshi Kellogg
Jr
15:49
5:16
12
Ethan Mark
Sr
16:02
5:21
21
Ryan Troxel
Sr
16:05
5:22
26
Tyler Sorensen
Fr
16:23
5:28
33
Brett Cantrell
Jr
16:27
5:29
36








5 Redwood
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
83:01
16:36
5:32
215 Peter Kissin
Sr
15:46
5:15
10
Julio Boj
Sr
16:17
5:26
31
Reed Bunnel
Jr
16:39
5:33
43
Alex Shimek
Sr
17:08
5:43
64
Alex Sterling
Sr
17:11
5:44
67








6 Eureka
13-10-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
83:22
16:40
5:33
222 Robin O'Connell
So
16:21
5:27
32
Robin Harkins
Jr
16:25
5:28
34
Nick Kraus
So
16:26
5:29
35
Richard Herndon
Jr
17:00
5:40
56
Ezra Carlson
Fr
17:10
5:43
65








7 Bishop O'Dowd
11-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:57
83:10
16:38
5:33
224 Joe Diaz
Sr
16:04
5:21
23
Zeal Levin
Sr
16:06
5:22
28
Connor Cronin
Sr
16:58
5:39
55
Chris Hendrix
Jr
17:01
5:40
58
Deven Diliberto
Jr
17:01
5:40
60








8 Albany
14-13-13-9-8
Gap: 0:21
83:37
16:43
5:34
229 Keegan Richerson
Sr
16:32
5:31
39
Brian Shea
Sr
16:40
5:33
44
James Pickering
Jr
16:44
5:35
47
Connor Haight
Jr
16:48
5:36
49
Chris Gioia
Jr
16:53
5:38
50








9 Miramonte
10-9-7-7-9
Gap: 1:15
83:36
16:43
5:34
235 Peter Buscheck
Jr
16:03
5:21
22
Devin Finzer
Sr
16:37
5:32
41
Sean Ericson
Sr
16:38
5:33
42
Zack Henderson
Sr
17:00
5:40
57
Jeff Vignos
Sr
17:18
5:46
73








10 Maria Carrillo
8-11-11-12-10
Gap: 1:34
84:44
16:57
5:39
281 Grant Williams
Sr
15:58
5:19
17
Jesse Lucia
Jr
16:55
5:38
51
James Ramirez
Jr
16:57
5:39
54
Gus Greenstein
Jr
17:22
5:47
76
Tim Wuu
Fr
17:32
5:51
83








11 Northgate
9-7-9-10-11
Gap: 1:39
84:23
16:53
5:38
283 Dan Walton
Sr
16:01
5:20
19
Will Melton
Jr
16:06
5:22
29
Chad Whittington
Jr
17:14
5:45
71
Arnie Hermes
So
17:22
5:47
75
Chris Shelver
Jr
17:40
5:53
89








12 Alhambra
12-12-12-11-12
Gap: 1:32
84:38
16:56
5:39
285 Mark Blattler
Jr
16:05
5:22
25
Evan Quigley
Fr
16:42
5:34
46
Aaron Ford
Sr
16:55
5:38
52
Jesse Aston
Jr
17:19
5:46
74
Mike Railton
So
17:37
5:52
88








13 Novato
3-5-10-13-13
Gap: 2:54
85:14
17:03
5:41
322 Erik Olson
Jr
15:12
5:04
3
Marc Klunk
So
16:29
5:30
37
Kiko Rodriguez
Jr
17:27
5:49
81
Ryan Finton
Fr
18:00
6:00
100
Joe Montoya
Jr
18:06
6:02
101








14 Piner
7-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:24
86:30
17:18
5:46
361 Luis Luna
Fr
15:58
5:19
16
Zekaryas Mebrahtu
Fr
17:11
5:44
68
Epifanio Nunez
Fr
17:26
5:49
80
Jason Saler
Fr
17:33
5:51
84
Brian Goodwin
Jr
18:22
6:07
113








15 Concord
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:38
88:49
17:46
5:55
444 William Tressel
Sr
17:03
5:41
61
Matthew Landberg
So
17:13
5:44
70
Patrick Lucey
Jr
17:42
5:54
92
John Butler
Jr
18:10
6:03
103
Thomas Anderson
Jr
18:41
6:14
118








16 Sonoma Valley
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:55
89:16
17:51
5:57
452 Niko Conner
Sr
17:10
5:43
66
Adam Spry
Jr
17:12
5:44
69
Cameron Davis
Sr
17:41
5:54
90
Nick Spector
Jr
18:08
6:03
102
Gus Bolen
So
19:05
6:22
125








17 Sir Francis Drake
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 0:41
89:53
17:59
6:00
498 Carroll Oliver
So
17:37
5:52
87
Stefan Torelli
So
17:53
5:58
97
Will Baker-Robinson
Fr
17:55
5:58
98
Joe Carmassi
So
18:10
6:03
105
Dylan Redford
Jr
18:18
6:06
111








18 Analy
18-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:22
91:18
18:16
6:05
533 Mitchel Davis
Jr
17:24
5:48
79
Eric Foster
Fr
18:14
6:05
106
Alex Tokle-Sample
So
18:19
6:06
112
Ben Stafford
Fr
18:35
6:12
116
Patrick Michelson
Jr
18:46
6:15
120








19 El Cerrito
15-17-17-18-19
Gap: 3:11
93:39
18:44
6:15
549 Chris Bennett
So
16:36
5:32
40
Brandon Faulkner
Sr
18:10
6:03
104
Patrick Schlesinger
Jr
19:26
6:29
132
Larry McGill
Sr
19:40
6:33
136
Joel Bovey
Sr
19:47
6:36
137








20 Dublin
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:32
92:54
18:35
6:12
568 Alex Nolan
So
17:48
5:56
93
Phillip Saenz
Sr
17:59
6:00
99
David Margulis
So
18:41
6:14
119
Jacob Liebler
So
19:06
6:22
127
Chris Timm
Fr
19:20
6:27
130








21 Ygnacio Valley
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:21
94:14
18:51
6:17
598 Jordan Hastings
Jr
17:52
5:57
96
Adam Conn
Sr
19:01
6:20
123
Ali Mahyan
Jr
19:02
6:21
124
Alex Piros
So
19:06
6:22
126
Barren Zielinski
Fr
19:13
6:24
129








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.