Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Emily Jr V 21:12 7:04 3 55/110 7/7 7/7 2/12 19:10 19:10 19:10 19:10
Cahill, Jessie Jr V 20:56 6:59 3 51/110 6/7 6/7 4/13 21:45
(0:49,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mostatabi, Sara So V 19:09 6:23 3 13/110 3/7 3/7 2/17 18:46 18:46 18:46 18:46 You ROCK! (DSR)
Orders, Grace So V 19:13 6:24 3 15/110 4/7 4/7 2/16 18:12 18:12 18:12 18:12
Rosenthal, Lisa Sr V 18:52 6:17 3 9/110 2/7 2/7 3/17 18:42 18:42 18:42 18:42 You ROCK! (DSR)
Ross, Erin Fr V 20:20 6:47 3 39/110 5/7 5/7 3/16 20:54
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Verdon, Carrie Fr V 18:03 6:01 3 3/110 1/7 1/7 3/19 19:00
(0:57,5.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/16 95:37
2:17
3 6:22 6:01 6:47 78 6:15 93:45 93:45 93:45 Carrie Verdon (3), Lisa Rosenthal (9), Sara Mostatabi (13), Grace Orders (15), Erin Ross (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabel Andrade Jr Petaluma 17:47 5:56
2 Damajeria Dubose Sr Bishop O'Dowd 17:51 5:57
3 Carrie Verdon Fr Campolindo 18:03 6:01 1/7 1/7 3/19
4 Lauren Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 18:14 6:05
5 Francesca Honey Fr Petaluma 18:22 6:07
6 Cara Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 18:39 6:13
7 Jordan Davis Sr Maria Carrillo 18:43 6:14
8 Jewelz Andrews So Alhambra 18:50 6:17
9 Lisa Rosenthal Sr Campolindo 18:52 6:17 2/7 2/7 3/17 18:42 18:42 18:42
10 Ashley Love Fr Las Lomas 18:57 6:19
11 Kelly O'Leary Sr Maria Carrillo 18:58 6:19
12 Courtney Madson So Novato 19:00 6:20
13 Sara Mostatabi So Campolindo 19:09 6:23 3/7 3/7 2/17 18:46 18:46 18:46
14 Sarah Dirado Sr Maria Carrillo 19:11 6:24
15 Grace Orders So Campolindo 19:13 6:24 4/7 4/7 2/16 18:12 18:12 18:12
16 Mackenzie Martin So Miramonte 19:16 6:25
17 Caitlin Schmitt Jr Redwood 19:19 6:26
18 Ellie Ryan Fr Sir Francis Drake 19:19 6:26
19 Kasey Schalich Jr Piner 19:27 6:29
20 Kaitlyn Spees So Bishop O'Dowd 19:33 6:31
21 Libby Brokaw Jr Las Lomas 19:37 6:32
22 Brenna Hyland Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:46 6:35
23 Shelby Nickles So Dublin 19:52 6:37
24 Kelly Lucchesi Sr Petaluma 19:53 6:38
25 Marie Diaz Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:56 6:39
26 Hannah Farazmand Jr Redwood 19:57 6:39
27 Imogene Carson So Eureka 19:58 6:39
28 Sarah Salem Jr Redwood 19:58 6:39
29 Caitlin Heffley Jr Miramonte 19:59 6:40
30 Margie Garza Jr Maria Carrillo 20:01 6:40
31 Ellen Wleklinski Jr Las Lomas 20:03 6:41
32 Kelsie Shea Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:04 6:41
33 Amelia Burke Jr Redwood 20:07 6:42
34 Samantha Parker So Alhambra 20:08 6:43
35 Claire Hindes Jr Las Lomas 20:09 6:43
36 Stephanie Goodwin Jr Bishop O'Dowd 20:12 6:44
37 Michaela Nilson Jr Alhambra 20:12 6:44
38 Caitlin Scheder-Bieschin So Analy 20:15 6:45
39 Erin Ross Fr Campolindo 20:20 6:47 5/7 5/7 3/16
40 Marielle Pastor Fr Albany 20:22 6:47
41 Mary Doyle Fr Miramonte 20:24 6:48
42 Kelly Mallon Fr Las Lomas 20:27 6:49
43 Jennifer Kaehms Sr Dublin 20:27 6:49
44 Izzy Zucker Sr Miramonte 20:29 6:50
45 Clara Tsao Sr Miramonte 20:30 6:50
46 Natalie Tallerico Fr Redwood 20:36 6:52
47 Shealyn Matthews Jr Redwood 20:41 6:54
48 Sarah Thompson So Maria Carrillo 20:41 6:54
49 Joanna Giron Fr Dublin 20:49 6:56
50 Claire Mischeaux Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:51 6:57
51 Jessie Cahill Jr Campolindo 20:56 6:59 6/7 6/7 4/13
52 Megean Yoeono Fr Alhambra 20:58 6:59
53 Nadia Saenz So Dublin 21:05 7:02
54 Olivia Foster Sr Analy 21:08 7:03
55 Emily Brennan Jr Campolindo 21:12 7:04 7/7 7/7 2/12 19:10 19:10 19:10
56 Ariel Graykowski So Dublin 21:13 7:04
57 Claire Porter Jr Las Lomas 21:13 7:04
58 Lexi Deetken So Sir Francis Drake 21:15 7:05
59 Lia River-Birt Sr Bishop O'Dowd 21:16 7:05
60 Lindsay Rogers So Sir Francis Drake 21:17 7:06
61 Sarah Mather Jr Petaluma 21:24 7:08
62 Marion Nolan So Analy 21:24 7:08
63 Christain Sweeney Sr Alhambra 21:28 7:09
64 Brisa Bodell So Albany 21:32 7:11
65 Jordan Wight Sr Alhambra 21:32 7:11
66 Hannah Reiter Jr Analy 21:34 7:11
67 Melissa Miyamoto-Mills Sr Miramonte 21:35 7:12
68 Gretchen Hoffmann So Petaluma 21:37 7:12
69 Katie Woodward Sr Miramonte 21:41 7:14
70 Carolynn Herbert Jr Alhambra 21:43 7:14
71 Errin Arnold Fr Concord 21:47 7:16
72 Caroline Logan Jr Redwood 21:48 7:16
74 Julia Hoh Jr Northgate 21:58 7:19
75 Laura Frentzen Jr Las Lomas 21:58 7:19
76 Chelsea Thompson So Analy 21:59 7:20
77 Ming Richie Jr Northgate 22:01 7:20
78 Maddy Stessman Fr Petaluma 22:05 7:22
79 Julia Saunders So Sir Francis Drake 22:11 7:24
80 Indigo Johnson Fr Novato 22:13 7:24
81 Erin Delaria So Northgate 22:17 7:26
82 Johanna Ziebritzki Jr Petaluma 22:21 7:27
83 Kelsie Austin So Northgate 22:23 7:28
84 Ana Castillo James So Albany 22:42 7:34
85 Amy Bardo So Novato 22:44 7:35
86 Hannah Ulansey Fr Eureka 22:44 7:35
87 Catherine McGibbon Fr Eureka 22:47 7:36
88 Katie Phipps Sr Eureka 22:52 7:37
89 Kylie Stoeppel So John F. Kennedy - Fremont 23:00 7:40
90 Derby McLaughlin Fr Eureka 23:05 7:42
91 Abby Ridley-Kerr Sr Albany 23:07 7:42
92 Yaniza Posada So Northgate 23:07 7:42
93 Joscelind Fox Jr Eureka 23:13 7:44
94 Ariana Ruiz So Concord 23:14 7:45
95 Lauren Caitlin Jr Sir Francis Drake 23:18 7:46
96 Christina Nguyen Fr Concord 23:21 7:47
97 Cassie Howard So Sir Francis Drake 23:25 7:48
98 Emma Mossinger Jr Northgate 23:36 7:52
99 Gloria Cisneros Jr Novato 23:41 7:54
100 Holly McLaughlin Sr Eureka 23:48 7:56
101 Kelsey Stoeppel Sr John F. Kennedy - Fremont 24:05 8:02
102 Shirley Chen Fr Dublin 24:19 8:06
103 Kristina Mouton Sr El Cerrito 24:24 8:08
104 Monica Nguyen So Concord 24:35 8:12
105 Angie Mar Jr John F. Kennedy - Fremont 24:37 8:12
106 Amy Billeter Jr Concord 24:48 8:16
107 Madeleine Steger Sr Novato 24:51 8:17
108 Saskia Braucher Fr Albany 25:08 8:23
109 Deanna Hong Jr Dublin 25:26 8:29
110 Liz Frazier Sr Northgate 25:50 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
93:45
18:45
6:15
42 Lauren Curtin
Jr
18:14
6:05
4
Cara Curtin
Jr
18:39
6:13
6
Jordan Davis
Sr
18:43
6:14
7
Kelly O'Leary
Sr
18:58
6:19
11
Sarah Dirado
Sr
19:11
6:24
14








2 Campolindo
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
95:37
19:07
6:22
78 Carrie Verdon
Fr
18:03
6:01
3
Lisa Rosenthal
Sr
18:52
6:17
9
Sara Mostatabi
So
19:09
6:23
13
Grace Orders
So
19:13
6:24
15
Erin Ross
Fr
20:20
6:47
38








3 Bishop O'Dowd
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:21
97:18
19:28
6:29
101 Damajeria Dubose
Sr
17:51
5:57
2
Kaitlyn Spees
So
19:33
6:31
19
Brenna Hyland
Fr
19:46
6:35
21
Marie Diaz
Fr
19:56
6:39
24
Stephanie Goodwin
Jr
20:12
6:44
35








4 Las Lomas
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:30
99:13
19:51
6:37
135 Ashley Love
Fr
18:57
6:19
10
Libby Brokaw
Jr
19:37
6:32
20
Ellen Wleklinski
Jr
20:03
6:41
30
Claire Hindes
Jr
20:09
6:43
34
Kelly Mallon
Fr
20:27
6:49
41








5 Redwood
9-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:17
99:57
19:59
6:40
146 Caitlin Schmitt
Jr
19:19
6:26
17
Hannah Farazmand
Jr
19:57
6:39
25
Sarah Salem
Jr
19:58
6:39
27
Amelia Burke
Jr
20:07
6:42
32
Natalie Tallerico
Fr
20:36
6:52
45








6 Petaluma
1-1-3-4-6
Gap: 3:50
99:03
19:49
6:36
156 Isabel Andrade
Jr
17:47
5:56
1
Francesca Honey
Fr
18:22
6:07
5
Kelly Lucchesi
Sr
19:53
6:38
23
Sarah Mather
Jr
21:24
7:08
60
Gretchen Hoffmann
So
21:37
7:12
67








7 Miramonte
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:14
100:38
20:08
6:43
171 Mackenzie Martin
So
19:16
6:25
16
Caitlin Heffley
Jr
19:59
6:40
28
Mary Doyle
Fr
20:24
6:48
40
Izzy Zucker
Sr
20:29
6:50
43
Clara Tsao
Sr
20:30
6:50
44








8 Alhambra
5-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:38
101:36
20:19
6:46
190 Jewelz Andrews
So
18:50
6:17
8
Samantha Parker
So
20:08
6:43
33
Michaela Nilson
Jr
20:12
6:44
36
Megean Yoeono
Fr
20:58
6:59
51
Christain Sweeney
Sr
21:28
7:09
62








9 Dublin
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:21
103:26
20:41
6:54
219 Shelby Nickles
So
19:52
6:37
22
Jennifer Kaehms
Sr
20:27
6:49
42
Joanna Giron
Fr
20:49
6:56
48
Nadia Saenz
So
21:05
7:02
52
Ariel Graykowski
So
21:13
7:04
55








10 Sir Francis Drake
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:52
104:06
20:49
6:56
243 Ellie Ryan
Fr
19:19
6:26
18
Kelsie Shea
Jr
20:04
6:41
31
Lexi Deetken
So
21:15
7:05
57
Lindsay Rogers
So
21:17
7:06
59
Julia Saunders
So
22:11
7:24
78








12 Eureka
12-13-13-13-11
Gap: 3:07
111:26
22:17
7:26
372 Imogene Carson
So
19:58
6:39
26
Hannah Ulansey
Fr
22:44
7:35
85
Catherine McGibbon
Fr
22:47
7:36
86
Katie Phipps
Sr
22:52
7:37
87
Derby McLaughlin
Fr
23:05
7:42
88








13 Novato
7-11-11-11-12
Gap: 5:51
112:29
22:30
7:30
374 Courtney Madson
So
19:00
6:20
12
Indigo Johnson
Fr
22:13
7:24
79
Amy Bardo
So
22:44
7:35
84
Gloria Cisneros
Jr
23:41
7:54
97
Madeleine Steger
Sr
24:51
8:17
102








14 Albany
13-12-12-12-13
Gap: 4:46
112:51
22:34
7:31
377 Marielle Pastor
Fr
20:22
6:47
39
Brisa Bodell
So
21:32
7:11
63
Ana Castillo James
So
22:42
7:34
83
Abby Ridley-Kerr
Sr
23:07
7:42
89
Saskia Braucher
Fr
25:08
8:23
103








15 Northgate
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:09
111:46
22:21
7:27
401 Julia Hoh
Jr
21:58
7:19
73
Ming Richie
Jr
22:01
7:20
76
Erin Delaria
So
22:17
7:26
80
Kelsie Austin
So
22:23
7:28
82
Yaniza Posada
So
23:07
7:42
90








16 Concord
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:01
117:45
23:33
7:51
457 Errin Arnold
Fr
21:47
7:16
70
Ariana Ruiz
So
23:14
7:45
92
Christina Nguyen
Fr
23:21
7:47
94
Monica Nguyen
So
24:35
8:12
100
Amy Billeter
Jr
24:48
8:16
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.