Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Shadow Cliffs Park on 11/7/07

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adachi, Kelly So f/s 15:15 8:02 1.9 33/69 8/9 14/20 2/5
Black, Emily Fr f/s 13:17 6:59 1.9 3/69 1/9 2/20 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brennan, Emily So v 19:45.1 6:42 2.95 14/66 5/7 5/7 1/10
Caldwell, Megan Sr JV 12:53.2 6:47 1.9 2/70 1/11 1/20 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Crisp, Alison So f/s 13:53 7:18 1.9 9/69 3/9 5/20 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Faoro, Rachel Fr v 20:50.3 7:04 2.95 32/66 6/7 6/7 2/7
Finnegan, Laurie Sr v 19:13.6 6:31 2.95 8/66 3/7 3/7 1/10
Gomez, Natasha Fr f/s 16:26 8:39 1.9 46/69 9/9 17/20 3/5
Hsu, Lynn Fr f/s 15:01 7:54 1.9 27/69 7/9 12/20 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Virginia So f/s 14:00 7:22 1.9 11/69 5/9 7/20 1/5
Karstetter, Danielle Fr f/s 13:42 7:13 1.9 5/69 2/9 3/20 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lambrecht, Nathalie So f/s 13:58 7:21 1.9 10/69 4/9 6/20 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
McVittie, Marissa Sr JV 15:02.7 7:55 1.9 32/70 6/11 13/20 2/4
Meng, Cynthia Fr JV 16:08.5 8:30 1.9 46/70 8/11 16/20 2/3
Mostatabi, Sara Fr v 19:14.9 6:31 2.95 9/66 4/7 4/7 1/10
Nelson, Jessy So JV 17:38.1 9:17 1.9 67/70 10/11 19/20 2/2
Orders, Grace Fr v 18:37 6:19 2.95 2/66 1/7 1/7 2/11
Patera, Nicole Fr JV 14:24.1 7:35 1.9 19/70 4/11 10/20 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosenthal, Lisa Jr v 18:51.2 6:23 2.95 3/66 2/7 2/7 1/11
Rosso, Ariel Sr JV 16:51.7 8:52 1.9 57/70 9/11 18/20 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salmeron, Alicia Sr JV 14:54.4 7:51 1.9 30/70 5/11 11/20 3/6
Singh, Michelle Fr JV 16:01.8 8:26 1.9 45/70 7/11 15/20 2/4
Swanback, Betsy Sr JV 13:45.4 7:14 1.9 12/70 2/11 4/20 3/8
Tomas, Hillary Sr v 21:30.2 7:17 2.95 39/66 7/7 7/7 3/7
Verrips, Megan So JV 18:48.2 9:54 1.9 69/70 11/11 20/20 2/2
Wilson, Robin So JV 14:10.4 7:28 1.9 15/70 3/11 8/20 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yoklavich, Emily So f/s 14:20 7:33 1.9 16/69 6/9 9/20 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
v 1st 5 1/10 95:42
1:08
2.95 6:29 6:19 6:42 36 6:29 Grace Orders (2), Lisa Rosenthal (3), Laurie Finnegan (8), Sara Mostatabi (9), Emily Brennan (14)
JV 1st 5 3/6 70:08
2:01
1.9 7:23 6:47 7:51 69 7:05 Megan Caldwell (2), Betsy Swanback (12), Robin Wilson (15), Nicole Patera (18), Alicia Salmeron (22)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 81:43
2:35
1.9 8:36 7:55 9:17 50 7:34 Marissa McVittie (8), Michelle Singh (9), Cynthia Meng (10), Ariel Rosso (11), Jessy Nelson (12)
f/s 1st 5 1/5 68:50
0:43
1.9 7:15 6:59 7:22 38 7:15 Emily Black (3), Danielle Karstetter (5), Alison Crisp (9), Nathalie Lambrecht (10), Virginia Johnson (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alycia Cridebring So College Park High School 18:10.6 6:10
2 Grace Orders Fr Campolindo 18:37 6:19 1/7 1/7 2/11
3 Lisa Rosenthal Jr Campolindo 18:51.2 6:23 2/7 2/7 1/11
4 Elaine Tanski Jr Miramonte High School 18:56.9 6:25
5 Katie Berge Fr Acalanes High School 19:05.3 6:28
6 Libby Brokaw So Las Lomas High School 19:06.6 6:29
7 Jewelz Andrews Fr Alhambra High School 19:06.9 6:29
8 Laurie Finnegan Sr Campolindo 19:13.6 6:31 3/7 3/7 1/10
9 Sara Mostatabi Fr Campolindo 19:14.9 6:31 4/7 4/7 1/10
10 Anna Smidebush Sr Concord High School 19:17.5 6:32
11 Rosie Smith Jr College Park High School 19:24.4 6:35
12 Clara Tsao Jr Miramonte High School 19:29.7 6:37
13 Lauren Crawford Jr College Park High School 19:33.9 6:38
14 Emily Brennan So Campolindo 19:45.1 6:42 5/7 5/7 1/10
15 Sammy Parker Fr Alhambra High School 19:51.3 6:44
16 Kie Shidara So College Park High School 19:52.1 6:44
17 Michelle Caine Jr Acalanes High School 19:54 6:45
18 Kelsey Gallagher So College Park High School 19:58.3 6:46
19 Marina Ota So College Park High School 20:07.1 6:49
20 Emily Shearer So Acalanes High School 20:16.4 6:52
21 Michaela Nilson So Alhambra High School 20:24.7 6:55
22 Nicole Reed Sr Unattached 20:25.3 6:55
23 Melissa Miyamoto-Mills Jr Miramonte High School 20:26.7 6:56
24 Elizabeth Lenczowski So Miramonte High School 20:28.5 6:56
25 Laura Frentzen So Las Lomas High School 20:30.5 6:57
26 Claire Hindes So Las Lomas High School 20:31.7 6:58
27 Lauren Henderson Fr Miramonte High School 20:34.6 6:59
28 Ellen Wleklinski So Las Lomas High School 20:41.1 7:01
29 Katie Riley Jr Las Lomas High School 20:44.4 7:02
30 Eli Obando Jr Unattached 20:45.6 7:02
31 Rebecca Lorenzana Sr Acalanes High School 20:47.1 7:03
32 Rachel Faoro Fr Campolindo 20:50.3 7:04 6/7 6/7 2/7
33 Marissa Buckley Fr College Park High School 20:51.9 7:04
34 Nadia Saenz Fr Dublin High School 20:53.8 7:05
35 Bronwen O'Herin Sr Acalanes High School 20:56.7 7:06
36 Morgan Pavey So Miramonte High School 21:00.2 7:07
37 Katie Peck Sr Miramonte High School 21:02.8 7:08
38 Emily Baker Sr Acalanes High School 21:22.1 7:15
39 Hillary Tomas Sr Campolindo 21:30.2 7:17 7/7 7/7 3/7
40 Paige Sharp So Las Lomas High School 21:33.4 7:18
41 Grace Appert Sr Acalanes High School 21:40.3 7:21
42 Jordan Wight Jr Alhambra High School 21:49 7:24
43 Sarah Johnson Sr Concord High School 21:54.7 7:26
44 Terri Burgess So Dublin High School 21:55.1 7:26
45 Naomi Wentworth Jr Las Lomas High School 21:58.2 7:27
46 Liz Beasley So Dublin High School 22:05.7 7:29
47 Hennesy Miller Sr Northgate High School 22:14 7:32
48 Alyson Finley Sr Unattached 22:16.9 7:33
49 Courtney Peterson Sr Unattached 22:17.2 7:33
50 Dana Bass Sr Northgate High School 22:58 7:47
51 Leah Aguirre Fr Concord High School 23:10.5 7:51
52 Erin Delaria Fr Northgate High School 23:26.9 7:57
53 Nana-Marie Lemm Jr Northgate High School 23:27.4 7:57
54 Nargus Shams Sr Mount Diablo High School 23:34.8 8:00
55 Gabby George So Dublin High School 23:36.3 8:00
56 Michelle Forcier Sr Northgate High School 23:45.3 8:03
57 Emma Mossinger So Northgate High School 24:19.2 8:15
58 Alex Meadows Jr Dublin High School 24:29.3 8:18
59 Nina Bertucci Fr Northgate High School 24:47.8 8:24
60 Trang Phan So Dublin High School 24:48.8 8:25
61 Haley Swanson Sr Alhambra High School 25:24.6 8:37
62 Mayra Orozco Jr Dublin High School 25:28.4 8:38
63 Amy Billeter So Concord High School 26:02.2 8:50
64 Liz Fraizer Jr Unattached 27:01.6 9:10
65 Ci-En Ng Sr Mount Diablo High School 27:41.1 9:23
66 Krystle Speetzen So Concord High School 30:02.6 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: v 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
95:42
19:08
6:29
36 Grace Orders
Fr
18:37
6:19
2
Lisa Rosenthal
Jr
18:51
6:23
3
Laurie Finnegan
Sr
19:14
6:31
8
Sara Mostatabi
Fr
19:15
6:31
9
Emily Brennan
So
19:45
6:42
14








2 College Park High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
96:59
19:24
6:35
59 Alycia Cridebring
So
18:11
6:10
1
Rosie Smith
Jr
19:24
6:35
11
Lauren Crawford
Jr
19:34
6:38
13
Kie Shidara
So
19:52
6:44
16
Kelsey Gallagher
So
19:58
6:46
18








3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
99:56
19:59
6:47
90 Elaine Tanski
Jr
18:57
6:25
4
Clara Tsao
Jr
19:30
6:37
12
Melissa Miyamoto-Mills
Jr
20:27
6:56
23
Elizabeth Lenczowski
So
20:29
6:56
24
Lauren Henderson
Fr
20:35
6:59
27








4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
101:00
20:12
6:51
108 Katie Berge
Fr
19:05
6:28
5
Michelle Caine
Jr
19:54
6:45
17
Emily Shearer
So
20:16
6:52
20
Rebecca Lorenzana
Sr
20:47
7:03
31
Bronwen O'Herin
Sr
20:57
7:06
35








5 Las Lomas High School
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:38
101:34
20:19
6:53
114 Libby Brokaw
So
19:07
6:29
6
Laura Frentzen
So
20:31
6:57
25
Claire Hindes
So
20:32
6:58
26
Ellen Wleklinski
So
20:41
7:01
28
Katie Riley
Jr
20:44
7:02
29








6 Alhambra High School
6-4-5-5-6
Gap: 6:18
106:37
21:19
7:14
145 Jewelz Andrews
Fr
19:07
6:29
7
Sammy Parker
Fr
19:51
6:44
15
Michaela Nilson
So
20:25
6:55
21
Jordan Wight
Jr
21:49
7:24
42
Haley Swanson
Sr
25:25
8:37
60








7 Unattached
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:36
112:47
22:33
7:39
212 Nicole Reed
Sr
20:25
6:55
22
Eli Obando
Jr
20:46
7:02
30
Alyson Finley
Sr
22:17
7:33
48
Courtney Peterson
Sr
22:17
7:33
49
Liz Fraizer
Jr
27:02
9:10
63








8 Concord High School
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 10:45
120:28
24:06
8:10
230 Anna Smidebush
Sr
19:18
6:32
10
Sarah Johnson
Sr
21:55
7:26
43
Leah Aguirre
Fr
23:11
7:51
51
Amy Billeter
So
26:02
8:50
62
Krystle Speetzen
So
30:03
10:11
64








9 Dublin High School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:36
113:00
22:36
7:40
235 Nadia Saenz
Fr
20:54
7:05
34
Terri Burgess
So
21:55
7:26
44
Liz Beasley
So
22:06
7:29
46
Gabby George
So
23:36
8:00
54
Alex Meadows
Jr
24:29
8:18
57








10 Northgate High School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:31
115:52
23:10
7:51
257 Hennesy Miller
Sr
22:14
7:32
47
Dana Bass
Sr
22:58
7:47
50
Erin Delaria
Fr
23:27
7:57
52
Nana-Marie Lemm
Jr
23:27
7:57
53
Michelle Forcier
Sr
23:45
8:03
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Kaehms Jr Dublin High School 12:32.9 6:36
2 Megan Caldwell Sr Campolindo 12:53.2 6:47 1/11 1/20 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Katie Woodward Jr Miramonte High School 13:15.8 6:59
4 Isabel Zucker Jr Miramonte High School 13:17.2 7:00
5 Liza Gilhuly Sr Miramonte High School 13:19.9 7:01
6 Megan Roeth Jr Acalanes High School 13:28.2 7:05
7 Amanda Abbott Sr Las Lomas High School 13:29.1 7:06
8 Kelsey Ellis Jr Las Lomas High School 13:30 7:06
9 Christina Pabst Sr Miramonte High School 13:31 7:07
10 Kayley Evans Sr Las Lomas High School 13:32 7:07
11 Vessie Pavlova Jr College Park High School 13:41 7:12
12 Betsy Swanback Sr Campolindo 13:45.4 7:14 2/11 4/20 3/8
13 Andra Lim Jr Miramonte High School 13:53.2 7:19
14 Melissa Wilcox Sr Acalanes High School 14:05.6 7:25
15 Robin Wilson So Campolindo 14:10.4 7:28 3/11 8/20 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Julia Stearns Jr Miramonte High School 14:12.1 7:28
17 Tereza Vertatova Jr Miramonte High School 14:13.1 7:29
18 Kate Schauer Sr Miramonte High School 14:23.3 7:34
19 Nicole Patera Fr Campolindo 14:24.1 7:35 4/11 10/20 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Jennifer Finch Sr Las Lomas High School 14:30 7:38
21 Natalie Romak Jr Miramonte High School 14:31.6 7:39
22 Genevieve Head-Gordon Sr Miramonte High School 14:32.2 7:39
23 Marcela Gama Sr Miramonte High School 14:35.5 7:41
24 Nancy Duan So College Park High School 14:36.5 7:41
25 Rebecca Farr Jr Miramonte High School 14:38.9 7:43
26 Katie Ross Jr Miramonte High School 14:48.2 7:47
27 Mary Smith Jr Miramonte High School 14:50.3 7:49
28 Kristen Russell Sr Las Lomas High School 14:50.9 7:49
29 Christina Eck Jr Alhambra High School 14:52.8 7:50
30 Alicia Salmeron Sr Campolindo 14:54.4 7:51 5/11 11/20 3/6
31 Katie Marker Jr Miramonte High School 15:00.6 7:54
32 Marissa McVittie Sr Campolindo 15:02.7 7:55 6/11 13/20 2/4
33 Rosie Reffkin Sr College Park High School 15:08.1 7:58
34 Elizabeth Powers Jr Acalanes High School 15:21.3 8:05
35 Charlotte Foland Jr Dublin High School 15:28.7 8:09
36 Tara Torpey Jr Dublin High School 15:29.2 8:09
37 Amy Clancy Jr Acalanes High School 15:30.9 8:10
38 Audrey Keegan Jr Acalanes High School 15:31.8 8:10
39 Kelli Baumgartner Sr Alhambra High School 15:32.2 8:11
40 Christine Kaminek Jr College Park High School 15:39 8:14
41 Katie Waggoner Jr College Park High School 15:44.4 8:17
42 Kiernan Salmon Jr Miramonte High School 15:55.1 8:23
43 Mai-Lan Vugia Jr Miramonte High School 15:55.9 8:23
44 Sam Wall Jr Acalanes High School 15:56.2 8:23
45 Michelle Singh Fr Campolindo 16:01.8 8:26 7/11 15/20 2/4
46 Cynthia Meng Fr Campolindo 16:08.5 8:30 8/11 16/20 2/3
47 Marlee Gross Jr Miramonte High School 16:10.7 8:31
48 Claire Schilllings Jr College Park High School 16:19.9 8:36
49 Anie Backus Sr College Park High School 16:28.2 8:40
50 Sam Hernandez Jr Dublin High School 16:30.9 8:42
51 Kathyrn Bumala Jr Alhambra High School 16:35.7 8:44
52 Chelsea Everitt Jr Miramonte High School 16:40.8 8:47
53 Roxanne Dawson Sr Miramonte High School 16:41.5 8:47
54 Natalie Niedzwiedz Sr Miramonte High School 16:42.1 8:47
55 Marin Sanguinetti Sr Northgate High School 16:43.2 8:48
56 Noelle Boucher Jr Miramonte High School 16:46.5 8:50
57 Ariel Rosso Sr Campolindo 16:51.7 8:52 9/11 18/20 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Alex Cole Sr Acalanes High School 17:02.2 8:58
59 Molly Larsen Jr Miramonte High School 17:05.6 9:00
60 Cassie Smith Jr Miramonte High School 17:10.7 9:02
61 Caitlin Hogan Fr Northgate High School 17:13.6 9:04
62 Jessica Abell Sr College Park High School 17:17.6 9:06
63 Evonne Soon Jr Miramonte High School 17:19.4 9:07
64 Jeannette Fuhriman Jr Miramonte High School 17:27 9:11
65 Jacqueline Drew Sr Northgate High School 17:29.1 9:12
66 Christine Hopkins Jr Dublin High School 17:31.5 9:13
67 Jessy Nelson So Campolindo 17:38.1 9:17 10/11 19/20 2/2
68 Kate Worth Jr Miramonte High School 18:26.8 9:43
69 Megan Verrips So Campolindo 18:48.2 9:54 11/11 20/20 2/2
70 Courtney Gsell Jr Miramonte High School 19:03.7 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte High School
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
67:17
13:27
7:05
34 Katie Woodward
Jr
13:16
6:59
3
Isabel Zucker
Jr
13:17
7:00
4
Liza Gilhuly
Sr
13:20
7:01
5
Christina Pabst
Sr
13:31
7:07
9
Andra Lim
Jr
13:53
7:19
13








2 Las Lomas High School
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
69:52
13:58
7:21
65 Amanda Abbott
Sr
13:29
7:06
7
Kelsey Ellis
Jr
13:30
7:06
8
Kayley Evans
Sr
13:32
7:07
10
Jennifer Finch
Sr
14:30
7:38
19
Kristen Russell
Sr
14:51
7:49
21








3 Campolindo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
70:08
14:02
7:23
69 Megan Caldwell
Sr
12:53
6:47
2
Betsy Swanback
Sr
13:45
7:14
12
Robin Wilson
So
14:10
7:28
15
Nicole Patera
Fr
14:24
7:35
18
Alicia Salmeron
Sr
14:54
7:51
22








4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
73:58
14:48
7:47
102 Megan Roeth
Jr
13:28
7:05
6
Melissa Wilcox
Sr
14:06
7:25
14
Elizabeth Powers
Jr
15:21
8:05
25
Amy Clancy
Jr
15:31
8:10
28
Audrey Keegan
Jr
15:32
8:10
29








5 College Park High School
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:03
74:49
14:58
7:53
116 Vessie Pavlova
Jr
13:41
7:12
11
Nancy Duan
So
14:37
7:41
20
Rosie Reffkin
Sr
15:08
7:58
24
Christine Kaminek
Jr
15:39
8:14
30
Katie Waggoner
Jr
15:44
8:17
31








6 Dublin High School
1-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:59
77:33
15:31
8:10
128 Jennifer Kaehms
Jr
12:33
6:36
1
Charlotte Foland
Jr
15:29
8:09
26
Tara Torpey
Jr
15:29
8:09
27
Sam Hernandez
Jr
16:31
8:42
36
Christine Hopkins
Jr
17:32
9:13
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
71:52
14:22
7:34
15 Julia Stearns
Jr
14:12
7:28
1
Tereza Vertatova
Jr
14:13
7:29
2
Kate Schauer
Sr
14:23
7:34
3
Natalie Romak
Jr
14:32
7:39
4
Genevieve Head-Gordon
Sr
14:32
7:39
5








2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
81:43
16:21
8:36
50 Marissa McVittie
Sr
15:03
7:55
8
Michelle Singh
Fr
16:02
8:26
9
Cynthia Meng
Fr
16:09
8:30
10
Ariel Rosso
Sr
16:52
8:52
11
Jessy Nelson
So
17:38
9:17
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Reed Fr College Park High School 13:10 6:56
2 Tanya Verstak So College Park High School 13:16 6:59
3 Emily Black Fr Campolindo 13:17 6:59 1/9 2/20 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Corinne Contreras Fr Acalanes High School 13:31 7:07
5 Danielle Karstetter Fr Campolindo 13:42 7:13 2/9 3/20 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Maya Johnson So College Park High School 13:46 7:15
7 Megan Van Vorst So Las Lomas High School 13:48 7:16
8 Maria Caneja So Las Lomas High School 13:51 7:17
9 Alison Crisp So Campolindo 13:53 7:18 3/9 5/20 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Nathalie Lambrecht So Campolindo 13:58 7:21 4/9 6/20 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Virginia Johnson So Campolindo 14:00 7:22 5/9 7/20 1/5
12 Danica Brogden Fr Las Lomas High School 14:02 7:23
13 Leahna Purcell Fr Miramonte High School 14:06 7:25
14 Valerie Su Fr Miramonte High School 14:09 7:27
15 Alanna Bailey So College Park High School 14:13 7:29
16 Emily Yoklavich So Campolindo 14:20 7:33 6/9 9/20 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Meredith Leutzinger So Las Lomas High School 14:29 7:37
18 Sara Burton So Las Lomas High School 14:30 7:38
19 Claire Porter So Las Lomas High School 14:31 7:38
20 Jeanne Eberhard So Miramonte High School 14:32 7:39
21 Andrea Hite So College Park High School 14:39 7:43
22 Heather Chan So Acalanes High School 14:44 7:45
23 Hannah Reed Fr Miramonte High School 14:52 7:49
24 Marcy Kawabata So Las Lomas High School 14:53 7:50
25 Amelia Gurley So Acalanes High School 14:54 7:51
26 Stephanie Arlen So College Park High School 14:59 7:53
27 Lynn Hsu Fr Campolindo 15:01 7:54 7/9 12/20 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Gianna Marciarille Fr Acalanes High School 15:03 7:55
29 Emily Ellsworth Fr Acalanes High School 15:05 7:56
30 Maddie Zimmerman Fr Miramonte High School 15:09 7:58
31 Hope Cooc Fr Las Lomas High School 15:14 8:01
32 Phoebe Schmidt So Miramonte High School 15:14 8:01
33 Kelly Adachi So Campolindo 15:15 8:02 8/9 14/20 2/5
34 Madey Boyer Fr Alhambra High School 15:20 8:04
35 Anna Radoff So Miramonte High School 15:24 8:06
36 Karen Fuhriman Fr Miramonte High School 15:24 8:06
37 Rebecca Frank Fr Acalanes High School 15:32 8:11
38 Sophia Rogers So Miramonte High School 15:34 8:12
39 Emma Wolkenhauer So College Park High School 15:35 8:12
40 Jamie Riley Fr Miramonte High School 15:35 8:12
41 Kristin Park So Miramonte High School 15:47 8:18
42 Caitlin Wall So College Park High School 15:58 8:24
43 Natalie Caneja Fr Las Lomas High School 16:02 8:26
44 Alix Ching Fr Miramonte High School 16:13 8:32
45 Katherine Doyle So Miramonte High School 16:26 8:39
46 Natasha Gomez Fr Campolindo 16:26 8:39 9/9 17/20 3/5
47 Crystal Cheung So Miramonte High School 16:31 8:42
48 Jamie Appley Fr Las Lomas High School 16:33 8:43
49 Katrina Kovalik Fr Miramonte High School 16:35 8:44
50 Rainna Lim So College Park High School 16:38 8:45
51 Amy Prindle Fr Las Lomas High School 16:40 8:46
52 Kirstein Koa So Dublin High School 16:44 8:48
53 Rachel Jensen So Miramonte High School 16:52 8:53
54 Emily Martin So Las Lomas High School 16:56 8:55
55 Sara Duplancic Fr Miramonte High School 17:00 8:57
56 Alisa Seng So College Park High School 17:03 8:58
57 Jessica Nelson Fr Las Lomas High School 17:10 9:02
58 Michelle Nixon Fr Acalanes High School 17:11 9:03
59 Priscilla Rodriguez So College Park High School 17:12 9:03
60 Chitrakshi Sharma Fr Acalanes High School 17:12 9:03
61 Jenny Padilla Fr Acalanes High School 17:14 9:04
62 Hannah Tennant Fr Miramonte High School 17:21 9:08
63 Laura Henry Fr Miramonte High School 17:24 9:09
64 Emma Smith Fr Miramonte High School 17:50 9:23
65 Hannah Port So Las Lomas High School 18:39 9:49
66 Hayley Reitman So Las Lomas High School 18:39 9:49
67 Shalini Majumdar Fr Miramonte High School 18:40 9:49
68 Jackie Liu So Dublin High School 18:53 9:56
69 Deanna Hong So Dublin High School 19:22 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: f/s 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:43
68:50
13:46
7:15
38 Emily Black
Fr
13:17
6:59
3
Danielle Karstetter
Fr
13:42
7:13
5
Alison Crisp
So
13:53
7:18
9
Nathalie Lambrecht
So
13:58
7:21
10
Virginia Johnson
So
14:00
7:22
11








2 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:29
69:04
13:49
7:16
45 Jessica Reed
Fr
13:10
6:56
1
Tanya Verstak
So
13:16
6:59
2
Maya Johnson
So
13:46
7:15
6
Alanna Bailey
So
14:13
7:29
15
Andrea Hite
So
14:39
7:43
21








3 Las Lomas High School
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:42
70:40
14:08
7:26
62 Megan Van Vorst
So
13:48
7:16
7
Maria Caneja
So
13:51
7:17
8
Danica Brogden
Fr
14:02
7:23
12
Meredith Leutzinger
So
14:29
7:37
17
Sara Burton
So
14:30
7:38
18








4 Miramonte High School
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
72:48
14:34
7:40
100 Leahna Purcell
Fr
14:06
7:25
13
Valerie Su
Fr
14:09
7:27
14
Jeanne Eberhard
So
14:32
7:39
20
Hannah Reed
Fr
14:52
7:49
23
Maddie Zimmerman
Fr
15:09
7:58
30








5 Acalanes High School
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
73:17
14:39
7:43
108 Corinne Contreras
Fr
13:31
7:07
4
Heather Chan
So
14:44
7:45
22
Amelia Gurley
So
14:54
7:51
25
Gianna Marciarille
Fr
15:03
7:55
28
Emily Ellsworth
Fr
15:05
7:56
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.