Campolindo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/10/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akita, Tom Sr V 11:14.7 5:37 2 11/106 2/7 2/72 4/17
Baffi, Tim Fr Fr 13:05.2 6:33 2 18/179 4/23 17/72 2/13
Bahri, Dara Fr JV 13:27.9 6:44 2 41/154 5/5 20/72 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bang, Patrick So F/S/JV 16:59.1 8:30 2 116/138 26/31 64/72 1/1
Bell, Jackson Sr JV 12:57.2 6:29 2 20/154 3/5 15/72 2/28
Brondello, Michael Fr Fr 14:07.9 7:04 2 57/179 9/23 33/72 2/8
Budge, Jason Fr Fr 15:40.8 7:50 2 113/179 16/23 52/72 2/4
Buxton, John Fr Fr 24:22.4 12:11 2 178/179 22/23 71/72 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cadotte, Julian So F/S/JV 14:30.5 7:15 2 42/138 11/31 39/72 1/5
Callison, Marky Sr F/S/JV 17:31 8:46 2 122/138 29/31 67/72 1/1
Chrestionson, Jason Fr Fr 14:58.2 7:29 2 93/179 13/23 46/72 2/5
Cox, Nate Fr Fr 12:40 6:20 2 9/179 2/23 10/72 2/20
Delong, Michael So F/S 12:54.6 6:27 2 48/163 3/6 14/72 6/26
Eddy, Will So F/S/JV 14:38.1 7:19 2 45/138 13/31 41/72 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edlesohn, Gabriel So F/S/JV 13:58.5 6:59 2 25/138 7/31 31/72 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eisenberg, Luke Fr Fr 14:49.4 7:25 2 81/179 11/23 44/72 2/5
Engler, Forrest Jr F/S/JV 13:48.9 6:54 2 15/138 4/31 27/72 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ermakov, Pasha Sr F/S/JV 15:19.3 7:40 2 72/138 17/31 48/72 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flom, Justin Fr Fr 13:14.6 6:37 2 27/179 5/23 19/72 2/13
Gamsky, Sam Fr Fr 18:45.9 9:23 2 163/179 21/23 69/72 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Geiger, Ross Fr Fr 13:04.1 6:32 2 17/179 3/23 16/72 3/16
Ghanaat, Aria Sr V 12:20.8 6:10 2 51/106 6/7 7/72 2/14
Goldberger, Justin So F/S/JV 14:42.3 7:21 2 50/138 15/31 43/72 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hansen, Connor So F/S/JV 14:40.1 7:20 2 48/138 14/31 42/72 1/4
Harland-dunaway, Chris Jr V 11:29.8 5:45 2 20/106 3/7 3/72 3/17
Harlow, Stephen Fr Fr 15:47.8 7:54 2 116/179 17/23 55/72 1/3
Hendrickson, Jarret Fr Fr 13:28.3 6:44 2 33/179 6/23 21/72 2/13
Hermansen, Scott Sr F/S/JV 17:36.8 8:48 2 123/138 30/31 68/72 1/1
Hilk, Christopher So F/S/JV 16:10 8:05 2 95/138 23/31 59/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Howard, Joseph Sr F/S/JV 13:30.1 6:45 2 8/138 2/31 22/72 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hubbard, Jed Sr V 12:49 6:25 2 69/106 7/7 11/72 3/8
Janowicz, Patrick Jr F/S/JV 15:51.8 7:56 2 85/138 22/31 57/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johns, Steven So F/S/JV 16:40.3 8:20 2 103/138 24/31 61/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keever, Ryan Sr F/S/JV 16:45.4 8:23 2 107/138 25/31 62/72 1/1
Kelson, Kyle Sr V 11:59.3 6:00 2 38/106 5/7 6/72 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kennedy, Michael So F/S/JV 15:01.3 7:31 2 66/138 16/31 47/72 1/3
Knox, Joey Fr Fr 15:30.7 7:45 2 105/179 14/23 49/72 2/5
Kochlacs, Joey Jr JV 11:49.2 5:55 2 1/154 1/5 5/72 1/32
Kuan, Ian Jr F/S/JV 15:35.1 7:48 2 74/138 18/31 50/72 1/3
Kwong, Nathan So F/S/JV 14:21.5 7:11 2 38/138 10/31 38/72 1/7
Lacour, Julien So F/S 12:30.1 6:15 2 24/163 1/6 8/72 16/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lenhart, Matt Fr Fr 16:03.7 8:02 2 127/179 18/23 58/72 2/3
Lindquist, Andy Fr Fr 24:29.5 12:15 2 179/179 23/23 72/72 2/2
Luckenbach, James Fr Fr 15:35.4 7:48 2 107/179 15/23 51/72 2/5
Makdisi, Andrew So F/S/JV 15:45.1 7:53 2 81/138 20/31 54/72 1/2
Marrs, Tim Jr JV 13:07.1 6:34 2 29/154 4/5 18/72 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matheson, Mike Jr JV 12:53.9 6:27 2 18/154 2/5 13/72 7/31
Matzen, Ryan Fr Fr 16:47 8:24 2 139/179 20/23 63/72 2/2
McClellen, Forrest So F/S/JV 13:52.5 6:56 2 20/138 6/31 30/72 1/8
Monroe, Eric Sr F/S/JV 14:00.6 7:00 2 26/138 8/31 32/72 1/7
Murray, Daniel So F/S 14:13.2 7:07 2 103/163 6/6 36/72 8/16
O'Keefe, Jd So F/S 13:35.9 6:48 2 84/163 4/6 24/72 13/26
Odell, John Sr F/S/JV 15:47.8 7:54 2 83/138 21/31 55/72 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Piatt, Nick Fr Fr 16:16 8:08 2 134/179 19/23 60/72 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pines, Colby Fr Fr 12:38 6:19 2 7/179 1/23 9/72 5/22
Powell, Emerson Sr V 11:12.5 5:36 2 9/106 1/7 1/72 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rasmussen, Karl Fr Fr 13:39.9 6:50 2 41/179 7/23 25/72 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runyon, Brandon Sr F/S/JV 17:04.2 8:32 2 120/138 28/31 66/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schori, Ryan So F/S/JV 13:41.9 6:51 2 12/138 3/31 26/72 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Semansky, Nicky So F/S 14:09.3 7:05 2 100/163 5/6 34/72 10/24
Sodestrom, Jeffery So F/S/JV 17:03.9 8:32 2 119/138 27/31 65/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stevens, Guy Fr Fr 14:54.2 7:27 2 89/179 12/23 45/72 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Thornburg, Weston Fr Fr 13:50.5 6:55 2 49/179 8/23 28/72 2/9
Tucker, Dan So F/S/JV 14:13.9 7:07 2 33/138 9/31 37/72 1/7
Webb, Jamie So F/S 12:52.8 6:26 2 44/163 2/6 12/72 13/31
Wheeler, Will Jr V 11:45 5:53 2 27/106 4/7 4/72 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wines, Alex Jr F/S/JV 14:31.9 7:16 2 43/138 12/31 40/72 1/5
Wong, Alex So F/S/JV 15:42.3 7:51 2 79/138 19/31 53/72 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Jared Fr Fr 14:09.9 7:05 2 58/179 10/23 35/72 1/5
Wood, Joe Jr F/S/JV 13:51.8 6:56 2 19/138 5/31 29/72 1/9
Wu, Henry Fr F/S/JV 19:49.1 9:55 2 134/138 31/31 70/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Young, Alexander Sr F/S/JV 13:30.4 6:45 2 7/138 1/31 23/72 5/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/16 57:41
0:47
2 5:46 5:36 6:00 103 5:36 Emerson Powell (9), Tom Akita (11), Chris Harland-dunaway (20), Will Wheeler (26), Kyle Kelson (37)
JV 1st 5 2/21 64:15
1:39
2 6:26 5:55 6:44 102 6:11 Joey Kochlacs (1), Mike Matheson (18), Jackson Bell (20), Tim Marrs (27), Dara Bahri (36)
Fr 1st 5 2/13 64:42
0:37
2 6:28 6:19 6:37 72 6:05 Colby Pines (7), Nate Cox (9), Ross Geiger (15), Tim Baffi (16), Justin Flom (25)
Fr 2nd 5 1/5 69:17
0:42
2 6:56 6:44 7:05 35 6:56 Jarret Hendrickson (2), Karl Rasmussen (4), Weston Thornburg (8), Michael Brondello (10), Jared Wong (11)
Fr 3rd 5 2/5 75:48
0:46
2 7:35 7:25 7:48 36 7:26 Luke Eisenberg (4), Guy Stevens (5), Jason Chrestionson (6), Joey Knox (10), James Luckenbach (11)
Fr 4th 5 2/2 80:35
1:06
2 8:04 7:50 8:24 30 7:56 Jason Budge (2), Stephen Harlow (3), Matt Lenhart (7), Nick Piatt (8), Ryan Matzen (10)
F/S/JV 1st 5 1/9 68:23
0:21
2 6:50 6:45 6:56 61 6:49 Alexander Young (7), Joseph Howard (8), Ryan Schori (12), Forrest Engler (15), Joe Wood (19)
F/S/JV 2nd 5 1/7 70:27
0:29
2 7:03 6:56 7:11 25 7:03 Forrest McClellen (1), Gabriel Edlesohn (4), Eric Monroe (5), Dan Tucker (6), Nathan Kwong (9)
F/S/JV 3rd 5 1/3 73:03
0:12
2 7:18 7:15 7:21 15 7:18 Julian Cadotte (1), Alex Wines (2), Will Eddy (3), Connor Hansen (4), Justin Goldberger (5)
F/S/JV 4th 5 1/2 77:23
0:44
2 7:44 7:31 7:53 15 7:44 Michael Kennedy (1), Pasha Ermakov (2), Ian Kuan (3), Alex Wong (4), Andrew Makdisi (5)
F/S/JV 5th 5 1/1 81:15
0:58
2 8:08 7:54 8:23 15 8:08 John Odell (1), Patrick Janowicz (2), Christopher Hilk (3), Steven Johns (4), Ryan Keever (5)
F/S/JV 6th 5 1/1 86:15
0:38
2 8:38 8:30 8:48 15 8:38 Patrick Bang (1), Jeffery Sodestrom (2), Brandon Runyon (3), Marky Callison (4), Scott Hermansen (5)
F/S 1st 5 10/24 66:03
1:39
2 6:36 6:15 7:05 271 5:51 Julien Lacour (21), Jamie Webb (38), Michael Delong (42), Jd O'Keefe (77), Nicky Semansky (93)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Fritzke Sr Mt. Shasta High School 10:36.3 5:18
2 Joey Thomas Jr Acalanes High School 10:50.6 5:25
3 Nate Beach So Acalanes High School 10:52.4 5:26
4 Matt Duffy So St. Mary's College High School 10:53 5:27
5 David Buscho Jr San Rafael High School 10:54.9 5:27
6 Matt Sojka Sr Mt. Shasta High School 10:55.8 5:28
7 Neal Rodrigues Sr St. Joseph High School 10:58.8 5:29
8 Erick Berthaldan Sr St. Mary's College High School 11:10.2 5:35
9 Emerson Powell Sr Campolindo 11:12.5 5:36 1/7 1/72 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Colin Bauer Sr Albany High School 11:13.6 5:37
11 Tom Akita Sr Campolindo 11:14.7 5:37 2/7 2/72 4/17
12 Matt Loforte Sr Alhambra High School 11:16.5 5:38
13 Connor Mooney Jr Acalanes High School 11:17.7 5:39
14 Sam Milechman Sr Tamalpais High School 11:21.7 5:41
15 Alejandro Murillo Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 11:22 5:41
16 Kale Coppin Jr Mt. Shasta High School 11:23.1 5:42
17 Carl Swanson Jr Alhambra High School 11:24.8 5:42
18 Nick Laplant Jr Tamalpais High School 11:26.6 5:43
19 Cory Coppin Jr Mt. Shasta High School 11:28.6 5:44
20 Chris Harland-dunaway Jr Campolindo 11:29.8 5:45 3/7 3/72 3/17
21 Nicholas Cannata-Bowman Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 11:32.1 5:46
22 Mark Bretan So Novato High School 11:32.3 5:46
23 Tommy Vasquez Sr St. Mary's College High School 11:32.6 5:46
24 Ramon Rubio So Mt. Shasta High School 11:39 5:50
25 Eric Haugen Sr Justin-Siena High School 11:39.7 5:50
26 John McGrath Sr Tamalpais High School 11:40.6 5:50
27 Will Wheeler Jr Campolindo 11:45 5:53 4/7 4/72 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Cory Todd Sr Berean Christian High School 11:45.5 5:53
29 Ethan Wicklund Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 11:47.3 5:54
30 Stephen Chan Jr Acalanes High School 11:49.2 5:55
31 Ryon Lawson Sr Acalanes High School 11:51 5:56
32 Scott Ho Sr Acalanes High School 11:53.3 5:57
33 Ryan Jaeger Sr San Rafael High School 11:54.9 5:57
34 Abram Pringle Sr St. Joseph High School 11:55.5 5:58
35 Bryant Benter Jr San Marin High School 11:55.7 5:58
36 Justin Huang Sr Albany High School 11:56.9 5:58
37 Justin Abantao Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 11:59.1 6:00
38 Kyle Kelson Sr Campolindo 11:59.3 6:00 5/7 6/72 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Gerard Chapot Sr St. Joseph High School 12:00.9 6:00
40 Anirban Chowdhury Jr Acalanes High School 12:01.9 6:01
41 Tom Wooten Sr San Rafael High School 12:06.1 6:03
42 Adalberto Gonzalez Jr St. Mary's College High School 12:07.4 6:04
43 Martin Langeveld Jr Tamalpais High School 12:08.2 6:04
44 Nico Leyva Sr San Rafael High School 12:09.8 6:05
45 Russell Barry Jr San Marin High School 12:10.4 6:05
46 Robbie Wills Jr Alhambra High School 12:10.8 6:05
47 Jack Shepherd Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:11.2 6:06
48 Godarz Filsouf Sr Albany High School 12:12.4 6:06
49 Evan Ball So San Marin High School 12:14 6:07
50 John Riehlman Jr Alhambra High School 12:18.6 6:09
51 Aria Ghanaat Sr Campolindo 12:20.8 6:10 6/7 7/72 2/14
52 Kyle Todd Sr Berean Christian High School 12:22.9 6:11
53 Bing Xia Sr Albany High School 12:24.2 6:12
54 Conor Hoff Jr Justin-Siena High School 12:25.7 6:13
55 Spencer Husen Jr San Marin High School 12:27.7 6:14
56 Matthew Ungson Jr Albany High School 12:28.1 6:14
57 Andy Seguin Jr Justin-Siena High School 12:31.1 6:16
58 Nick Mahaut Sr San Rafael High School 12:31.4 6:16
59 Brandon Miller Sr St. Joseph High School 12:34.1 6:17
60 Steven Carey-Walton Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 12:38.7 6:19
61 Robert Veasey Sr Alhambra High School 12:39.4 6:20
62 Chuck Buck-Bauer Jr Albany High School 12:40.6 6:20
63 Sam Haller Jr Albany High School 12:41 6:21
64 Josh Lamden Sr Tamalpais High School 12:43.9 6:22
65 Chris Corgas Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 12:44.7 6:22
66 Chris Donovan Sr Bret Harte High School 12:45.2 6:23
67 Connor Leech Jr San Rafael High School 12:45.4 6:23
68 Eric Reed So San Marin High School 12:46.3 6:23
69 Jed Hubbard Sr Campolindo 12:49 6:25 7/7 11/72 3/8
70 Ben Lane Jr Miramonte High School 12:52.1 6:26
71 Nick Karsant Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:53.9 6:27
72 Brandon Leclere Sr Berean Christian High School 12:54.1 6:27
73 Humberto Roque Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:56.9 6:28
74 Eddie Hynson Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:57.6 6:29
75 Gabe Reyes Sr Berean Christian High School 12:58.2 6:29
76 Robert Conti Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:02.8 6:31
77 Roger Klein Sr San Marin High School 13:03.2 6:32
78 Declan Johnston Jr Miramonte High School 13:06.9 6:33
79 Stephen Herrmann Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:09.5 6:35
80 Jesse Zanko Sr Tamalpais High School 13:09.9 6:35
81 Adam Arnold Sr Miramonte High School 13:15.3 6:38
82 Kevin Valenzuela Sr Mt. Shasta High School 13:16.2 6:38
83 Wesley Dayton Jr Alhambra High School 13:18.3 6:39
84 Jesse Lomax Jr St. Mary's College High School 13:20 6:40
85 Garrett Chow Sr St. Joseph High School 13:20.4 6:40
86 Chris Best Sr Bret Harte High School 13:23.2 6:42
87 David Earl Sr Miramonte High School 13:30.2 6:45
88 Gavin Saffian So Tamalpais High School 13:36.2 6:48
89 Mason Tong Sr Miramonte High School 13:39.6 6:50
90 Alex Bocchieri Jr Berean Christian High School 13:40.8 6:50
91 Alex Peterson Jr San Marin High School 13:43.7 6:52
92 Taylor Healy Sr Novato High School 13:47 6:54
93 Michael Conti Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:06.3 7:03
94 Ben Weerts Jr Miramonte High School 14:11 7:06
95 Eber Resendez Sr Novato High School 14:12.4 7:06
96 Chris Vecera Jr Justin-Siena High School 14:13.2 7:07
97 Jordan Runyan Jr Alhambra High School 14:15.4 7:08
98 Alex Linden Sr Miramonte High School 14:15.7 7:08
99 Jason Smith Sr Berean Christian High School 14:25.8 7:13
100 Brian Bennett So Novato High School 14:29.3 7:15
101 Ambrose Colombo Sr St. Mary's College High School 14:40.2 7:20
102 Ray Fiedler Jr Novato High School 14:49.7 7:25
103 Kyle Miller Jr Bret Harte High School 14:49.9 7:25
104 Daysen Flores Sr Bret Harte High School 15:40.1 7:50
105 Adam Johnson Sr Bret Harte High School 15:51.8 7:56
106 Andrew Bennett Sr Novato High School 19:09.8 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mt. Shasta High School
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:03
56:03
11:13
5:36
66 Austin Fritzke
Sr
10:36
5:18
1
Matt Sojka
Sr
10:56
5:28
6
Kale Coppin
Jr
11:23
5:42
16
Cory Coppin
Jr
11:29
5:44
19
Ramon Rubio
So
11:39
5:50
24








2 Acalanes High School
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:00
56:41
11:20
5:40
77 Joey Thomas
Jr
10:51
5:25
2
Nate Beach
So
10:52
5:26
3
Connor Mooney
Jr
11:18
5:39
13
Stephen Chan
Jr
11:49
5:55
29
Ryon Lawson
Sr
11:51
5:56
30








3 Campolindo
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:47
57:41
11:32
5:46
103 Emerson Powell
Sr
11:13
5:36
9
Tom Akita
Sr
11:15
5:37
11
Chris Harland-dunaway
Jr
11:30
5:45
20
Will Wheeler
Jr
11:45
5:53
26
Kyle Kelson
Sr
11:59
6:00
37








4 St. Mary's College High School
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:27
59:03
11:49
5:54
157 Matt Duffy
So
10:53
5:27
4
Erick Berthaldan
Sr
11:10
5:35
8
Tommy Vasquez
Sr
11:33
5:46
23
Adalberto Gonzalez
Jr
12:07
6:04
41
Jesse Lomax
Jr
13:20
6:40
81








5 Tamalpais High School
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
59:21
11:52
5:56
160 Sam Milechman
Sr
11:22
5:41
14
Nick Laplant
Jr
11:27
5:43
18
John McGrath
Sr
11:41
5:50
25
Martin Langeveld
Jr
12:08
6:04
42
Josh Lamden
Sr
12:44
6:22
61








6 San Rafael High School
4-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:37
59:37
11:55
5:58
175 David Buscho
Jr
10:55
5:27
5
Ryan Jaeger
Sr
11:55
5:57
32
Tom Wooten
Sr
12:06
6:03
40
Nico Leyva
Sr
12:10
6:05
43
Nick Mahaut
Sr
12:31
6:16
55








7 Alhambra High School
8-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:23
59:50
11:58
5:59
181 Matt Loforte
Sr
11:17
5:38
12
Carl Swanson
Jr
11:25
5:42
17
Robbie Wills
Jr
12:11
6:05
45
John Riehlman
Jr
12:19
6:09
49
Robert Veasey
Sr
12:39
6:20
58








8 Albany High School
7-9-10-10-8
Gap: 1:15
60:15
12:03
6:02
198 Colin Bauer
Sr
11:14
5:37
10
Justin Huang
Sr
11:57
5:58
35
Godarz Filsouf
Sr
12:12
6:06
47
Bing Xia
Sr
12:24
6:12
52
Matthew Ungson
Jr
12:28
6:14
54








9 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
11-10-9-8-9
Gap: 1:22
60:24
12:05
6:02
199 Nicholas Cannata-Bowman
Jr
11:32
5:46
21
Ethan Wicklund
Jr
11:47
5:54
28
Justin Abantao
Jr
11:59
6:00
36
Jack Shepherd
Sr
12:11
6:06
46
Nick Karsant
Jr
12:54
6:27
68








10 St. Joseph High School
5-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:22
60:50
12:10
6:05
216 Neal Rodrigues
Sr
10:59
5:29
7
Abram Pringle
Sr
11:56
5:58
33
Gerard Chapot
Sr
12:01
6:00
38
Brandon Miller
Sr
12:34
6:17
56
Garrett Chow
Sr
13:20
6:40
82








11 San Marin High School
14-12-11-11-11
Gap: 0:51
61:34
12:19
6:09
244 Bryant Benter
Jr
11:56
5:58
34
Russell Barry
Jr
12:10
6:05
44
Evan Ball
So
12:14
6:07
48
Spencer Husen
Jr
12:28
6:14
53
Eric Reed
So
12:46
6:23
65








12 Archbishop Riordan High School
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:48
62:58
12:36
6:18
283 Alejandro Murillo
Jr
11:22
5:41
15
Steven Carey-Walton
Jr
12:39
6:19
57
Chris Corgas
Sr
12:45
6:22
62
Robert Conti
Jr
13:03
6:31
73
Stephen Herrmann
Sr
13:10
6:35
76








13 Berean Christian High School
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:55
63:42
12:44
6:22
306 Cory Todd
Sr
11:46
5:53
27
Kyle Todd
Sr
12:23
6:11
51
Brandon Leclere
Sr
12:54
6:27
69
Gabe Reyes
Sr
12:58
6:29
72
Alex Bocchieri
Jr
13:41
6:50
87








14 Miramonte High School
16-15-15-15-14
Gap: 0:48
66:24
13:17
6:38
390 Ben Lane
Jr
12:52
6:26
67
Declan Johnston
Jr
13:07
6:33
75
Adam Arnold
Sr
13:15
6:38
78
David Earl
Sr
13:30
6:45
84
Mason Tong
Sr
13:40
6:50
86








15 Novato High School
12-14-14-14-15
Gap: 3:17
68:51
13:46
6:53
397 Mark Bretan
So
11:32
5:46
22
Taylor Healy
Sr
13:47
6:54
89
Eber Resendez
Sr
14:12
7:06
92
Brian Bennett
So
14:29
7:15
96
Ray Fiedler
Jr
14:50
7:25
98








16 Bret Harte High School
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:07
72:30
14:30
7:15
446 Chris Donovan
Sr
12:45
6:23
63
Chris Best
Sr
13:23
6:42
83
Kyle Miller
Jr
14:50
7:25
99
Daysen Flores
Sr
15:40
7:50
100
Adam Johnson
Sr
15:52
7:56
101








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joey Kochlacs Jr Campolindo 11:49.2 5:55 1/5 5/72 1/32
2 Gordon Forrest Sr Acalanes High School 11:56.2 5:58
3 Mike Grant Jr San Ramon Valley High School 12:00.7 6:00
4 Matthew Cooper Sr Acalanes High School 12:06.3 6:03
5 Ty Olson Jr Maria Carrillo High school 12:10.4 6:05
6 Chris Ofstad Sr Deer Valley High School 12:13.1 6:07
7 Malcolm Wyatt-Mayer Sr Acalanes High School 12:18.7 6:09
8 Anthony Palermini Jr Deer Valley High School 12:24 6:12
9 Brandon Youngsma Jr Amador Valley High School 12:25.4 6:13
10 Aaron Keil Jr San Ramon Valley High School 12:30.9 6:15
11 Luke Hatton Jr Monte Vista High School 12:35.7 6:18
12 Paul Mandanis Sr Maria Carrillo High school 12:36.1 6:18
13 Eric Lenahan Jr De La Salle High School 12:37.2 6:19
14 Brendan Lehman Jr Acalanes High School 12:38.9 6:19
15 Keith Romoser Jr Monte Vista High School 12:45.2 6:23
16 Charlie Scudiere Jr De La Salle High School 12:48.4 6:24
17 Shane Pines Sr Acalanes High School 12:52 6:26
18 Mike Matheson Jr Campolindo 12:53.9 6:27 2/5 13/72 7/31
19 Jacob Risken Jr College Park High School 12:54.8 6:27
20 Jackson Bell Sr Campolindo 12:57.2 6:29 3/5 15/72 2/28
21 Chris Petrak Sr San Rafael High School 12:58.6 6:29
22 Steve Bennett Jr De La Salle High School 12:59.1 6:30
23 John Paul St Julien Jr De La Salle High School 13:00.2 6:30
24 Jonathan Quach So Ygnacio Valley High School 13:01 6:31
25 Erik Petersen Jr Acalanes High School 13:01.2 6:31
26 Matt Foster Sr Deer Valley High School 13:04.5 6:32
27 Patrick Foley So Petaluma High School 13:05 6:33
28 Alex Boyd Jr Monte Vista High School 13:06 6:33
29 Tim Marrs Jr Campolindo 13:07.1 6:34 4/5 18/72 3/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Killian Crawford Jr Amador Valley High School 13:07.9 6:34
31 Peter Hynson Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:08.4 6:34
32 Alex Stanley Jr Vacaville High School 13:10.5 6:35
33 Adam Hudson Sr Pittsburg High School 13:10.7 6:35
34 Steven Baugher So Irvington High School 13:15.4 6:38
35 Joe Leonardich So St. Joseph High School 13:18.8 6:39
36 Nick Pegan Jr Acalanes High School 13:19.5 6:40
37 Canyon Copa Jr College Park High School 13:20.1 6:40
38 Adam Softy Jr College Park High School 13:23.6 6:42
39 Adam Eastburn Jr Foothill High School 13:26.5 6:43
40 Jake Smith Jr Monte Vista High School 13:27.3 6:44
41 Dara Bahri Fr Campolindo 13:27.9 6:44 5/5 20/72 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Keith McDonald Jr Napa High School 13:29.6 6:45
43 Robin Villeda Sr San Rafael High School 13:33 6:47
44 Stuart Connelly Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:35.5 6:48
45 Sebastian Nguyen Jr San Marin High School 13:36.6 6:48
46 Sean Vranizan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:37.1 6:49
47 Ben Nelson Fr Petaluma High School 13:40.9 6:50
48 Mitchell Nesheim Fr Mt. Shasta High School 13:41.5 6:51
49 Joshua Lopez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:42.1 6:51
50 Dylan Rust Jr College Park High School 13:43.3 6:52
51 Michael Ensud Jr Santa Rosa High School 13:44 6:52
52 Matt Hammons Jr Alhambra High School 13:44.3 6:52
53 Jose Topete Sr Pittsburg High School 13:44.6 6:52
54 Nick Dubon Sr De La Salle High School 13:45.8 6:53
55 Jack Hu Jr Foothill High School 13:46.3 6:53
56 Nick Vanlooy So Amador Valley High School 13:47.2 6:54
57 Robert Schoevaars Jr College Park High School 13:47.6 6:54
58 Brian Fleming Jr De La Salle High School 13:48.4 6:54
59 Billy Grau So Amador Valley High School 13:49.3 6:55
60 Manuel Alcota Sr Pittsburg High School 13:50.4 6:55
61 Tamon Sabir Jr JF Kennedy High School 13:51.1 6:56
62 Brian Stong Sr College Park High School 13:51.5 6:56
63 Alex Kurnow Jr Miramonte High School 13:51.8 6:56
64 Anthony Perla Sr Deer Valley High School 13:54.5 6:57
65 Matt Burri So Irvington High School 13:56.2 6:58
66 Matt Delbridge Jr Albany High School 13:57.4 6:59
67 Zi Wang Sr Albany High School 13:58.5 6:59
68 Graham Farrington So Petaluma High School 13:59.2 7:00
69 Dan Haller Jr Albany High School 14:00.8 7:00
70 David Hilton Jr Maria Carrillo High school 14:01.8 7:01
71 Alan Michael Zacarias Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:04.9 7:02
72 Russell Johnson Sr Vacaville High School 14:05.9 7:03
73 Chris Ray Jr Monte Vista High School 14:07.8 7:04
74 Michael Glenn So Santa Rosa High School 14:08.2 7:04
75 Colin Vranizan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:10 7:05
76 Nick Pappas Sr Miramonte High School 14:13 7:07
77 Jordan Rader So Ygnacio Valley High School 14:13.5 7:07
78 Marc Shin Jr Ygnacio Valley High School 14:14.2 7:07
79 Edwin Yee Sr JF Kennedy High School 14:15.7 7:08
80 Tyler Johnson Jr Alhambra High School 14:18.5 7:09
81 David Kimari Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:20.1 7:10
82 Justin Lee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:21.4 7:11
83 Spencer Brill Jr Albany High School 14:22 7:11
84 Geoff Mohun Jr San Ramon Valley High School 14:23.5 7:12
85 Alex Leason Fr Tamalpais High School 14:24.2 7:12
86 Matt Reynolds Sr Tamalpais High School 14:24.7 7:12
87 Chris Meyer Fr St. Joseph High School 14:25.8 7:13
88 Brian Dean So Santa Rosa High School 14:26.5 7:13
89 Austin Kiser So Mt. Shasta High School 14:27.3 7:14
90 David Hall Jr Miramonte High School 14:28.3 7:14
91 Jeremy Day Jr Petaluma High School 14:29.2 7:15
92 Mike Braun So St. Joseph High School 14:29.5 7:15
93 Steve Crisafulli Jr De La Salle High School 14:30.4 7:15
94 Jesus Alfaro Sr Napa High School 14:32.1 7:16
95 Jian Amini Jr Alhambra High School 14:32.4 7:16
96 Jose Vazquez So Skyline High School 14:35.3 7:18
97 Nick Bischoff Sr San Rafael High School 14:44.2 7:22
98 Calvin Kuntze Jr Foothill High School 14:50.3 7:25
99 Michael Fearon Fr Tamalpais High School 14:50.8 7:25
100 Andrew McLeod Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:52.1 7:26
101 Frankie Wong Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:52.8 7:26
102 Neefs Portillo Sr Pittsburg High School 14:53.4 7:27
103 Ryan Lung Sr Napa High School 14:53.9 7:27
104 Anthony Villalobos Jr Grace Davis High School 14:54.5 7:27
105 Tucker Holgerson Jr Miramonte High School 14:54.9 7:27
106 Sean Daley Sr Deer Valley High School 14:55.8 7:28
107 Andrew Kelley Jr Miramonte High School 14:56.8 7:28
108 Justin Hall Jr Deer Valley High School 14:57.1 7:29
109 Tom Brown Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:57.4 7:29
110 Alden Silber So Mt. Shasta High School 14:59.7 7:30
111 Frank Rebelo Jr San Marin High School 15:00 7:30
112 Nathan Snyder Jr Mt. Shasta High School 15:00.8 7:30
113 Daniel Simonelli-Green Jr Albany High School 15:13.5 7:37
114 Sam Rezaie Sr Miramonte High School 15:14.9 7:37
115 Nick Riley Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 15:16.9 7:38
116 Michael Warner Jr San Marin High School 15:20.3 7:40
117 Albert Treat Jr Albany High School 15:21.3 7:41
118 Chris Bendana Jr Maria Carrillo High school 15:21.6 7:41
119 Stephen Searles Jr Alhambra High School 15:22.2 7:41
120 Anthony Griffith Fr St. Joseph High School 15:22.6 7:41
121 Alex Jorgensen Sr Amador Valley High School 15:23.1 7:42
122 Sam Krevocheza Jr San Ramon Valley High School 15:24.5 7:42
123 Lawrence Buss Jr San Marin High School 15:25.1 7:43
124 Christopher Yap Jr Deer Valley High School 15:25.4 7:43
125 John Esposti Jr Maria Carrillo High school 15:25.8 7:43
126 Andy Beem Fr Mt. Shasta High School 15:26.3 7:43
127 Derek Randall Jr San Ramon Valley High School 15:26.9 7:43
128 Phillip Scharwtz Sr Alhambra High School 15:28 7:44
129 Adrian Osnaya Sr Napa High School 15:36.7 7:48
130 Jonathan Hart Sr Pittsburg High School 15:42.2 7:51
131 David Toorani Sr Foothill High School 15:43.1 7:52
132 Brendan James So Petaluma High School 15:46.6 7:53
133 Ed Wahl Sr Montgomery High School 15:58.6 7:59
134 Cornelio Javier Sr Berean Christian High School 16:05.8 8:03
135 Brian Nelson So Ygnacio Valley High School 16:09.5 8:05
136 Lucas Guilke Sr Tamalpais High School 16:09.8 8:05
137 Robbie Croft So Mt. Shasta High School 16:18.8 8:09
138 Ryan Anderson So Skyline High School 16:19.1 8:10
139 Julian Bland So JF Kennedy High School 16:26.4 8:13
140 Danny Ma Sr Pittsburg High School 16:28.8 8:14
141 Gian Severo Jr San Ramon Valley High School 16:30.2 8:15
142 Nick James Fr St. Joseph High School 16:33.6 8:17
143 Chris Chai So St. Joseph High School 16:35.1 8:18
144 Sam Schumacher Jr Napa High School 16:40.1 8:20
145 Zander Fung Jr Montgomery High School 16:45.1 8:23
146 Eddie Roth Sr Alhambra High School 16:50.8 8:25
147 Marco Perez Sr San Marin High School 17:17.3 8:39
148 Erick Orantes So Archbishop Riordan High School 17:18.1 8:39
149 Cliff Bartolome Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 18:43 9:22
150 Jarret Antal Jr Grace Davis High School 18:47.5 9:24
151 Vincent Duong Jr Grace Davis High School 18:53.8 9:27
152 Excel Love Fr Skyline High School 19:33.6 9:47
153 Nicholas Sandness Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 19:37.4 9:49
154 Victor Velasco Fr Skyline High School 22:14.9 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
61:52
12:22
6:11
44 Gordon Forrest
Sr
11:56
5:58
2
Matthew Cooper
Sr
12:06
6:03
4
Malcolm Wyatt-Mayer
Sr
12:19
6:09
7
Brendan Lehman
Jr
12:39
6:19
14
Shane Pines
Sr
12:52
6:26
17








2 Campolindo
1-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:39
64:15
12:51
6:26
102 Joey Kochlacs
Jr
11:49
5:55
1
Mike Matheson
Jr
12:54
6:27
18
Jackson Bell
Sr
12:57
6:29
20
Tim Marrs
Jr
13:07
6:34
27
Dara Bahri
Fr
13:28
6:44
36








3 De La Salle High School
8-7-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
65:11
13:02
6:31
120 Eric Lenahan
Jr
12:37
6:19
13
Charlie Scudiere
Jr
12:48
6:24
16
Steve Bennett
Jr
12:59
6:30
21
John Paul St Julien
Jr
13:00
6:30
22
Nick Dubon
Sr
13:46
6:53
48








4 Monte Vista High School
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:32
66:02
13:12
6:36
150 Luke Hatton
Jr
12:36
6:18
11
Keith Romoser
Jr
12:45
6:23
15
Alex Boyd
Jr
13:06
6:33
26
Jake Smith
Jr
13:27
6:44
35
Chris Ray
Jr
14:08
7:04
63








5 College Park High School
9-9-8-7-5
Gap: 0:53
67:09
13:26
6:43
180 Jacob Risken
Jr
12:55
6:27
19
Canyon Copa
Jr
13:20
6:40
33
Adam Softy
Jr
13:24
6:42
34
Dylan Rust
Jr
13:43
6:52
44
Robert Schoevaars
Jr
13:48
6:54
50








5 Deer Valley High School
5-3-2-5-5
Gap: 2:43
66:32
13:18
6:39
180 Chris Ofstad
Sr
12:13
6:07
6
Anthony Palermini
Jr
12:24
6:12
8
Matt Foster
Sr
13:05
6:32
24
Anthony Perla
Sr
13:55
6:57
56
Sean Daley
Sr
14:56
7:28
86








7 San Ramon Valley High School
3-2-5-6-7
Gap: 3:24
67:55
13:35
6:48
224 Mike Grant
Jr
12:01
6:00
3
Aaron Keil
Jr
12:31
6:15
10
Stuart Connelly
Jr
13:36
6:48
38
Geoff Mohun
Jr
14:24
7:12
71
Sam Krevocheza
Jr
15:25
7:42
102








8 Amador Valley High School
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:58
68:33
13:43
6:51
239 Brandon Youngsma
Jr
12:25
6:13
9
Killian Crawford
Jr
13:08
6:34
28
Nick Vanlooy
So
13:47
6:54
49
Billy Grau
So
13:49
6:55
52
Alex Jorgensen
Sr
15:23
7:42
101








8 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:02
68:43
13:45
6:52
239 Peter Hynson
Jr
13:08
6:34
29
Sean Vranizan
Jr
13:37
6:49
40
Joshua Lopez
Jr
13:42
6:51
43
Alan Michael Zacarias
Jr
14:05
7:02
62
Colin Vranizan
Jr
14:10
7:05
65








10 Maria Carrillo High school
4-4-7-10-10
Gap: 3:15
69:36
13:55
6:58
281 Ty Olson
Jr
12:10
6:05
5
Paul Mandanis
Sr
12:36
6:18
12
David Hilton
Jr
14:02
7:01
61
Chris Bendana
Jr
15:22
7:41
98
John Esposti
Jr
15:26
7:43
105








11 Petaluma High School
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:42
71:01
14:12
7:06
312 Patrick Foley
So
13:05
6:33
25
Ben Nelson
Fr
13:41
6:50
41
Graham Farrington
So
13:59
7:00
59
Jeremy Day
Jr
14:29
7:15
76
Brendan James
So
15:47
7:53
111








12 Pittsburg High School
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:32
71:21
14:16
7:08
323 Adam Hudson
Sr
13:11
6:35
30
Jose Topete
Sr
13:45
6:52
47
Manuel Alcota
Sr
13:50
6:55
53
Neefs Portillo
Sr
14:53
7:27
83
Jonathan Hart
Sr
15:42
7:51
110








13 Santa Rosa High School
17-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:08
71:31
14:18
7:09
331 Michael Ensud
Jr
13:44
6:52
45
Michael Glenn
So
14:08
7:04
64
David Kimari
Jr
14:20
7:10
68
Brian Dean
So
14:27
7:13
73
Andrew McLeod
Jr
14:52
7:26
81








14 Albany High School
20-16-13-13-14
Gap: 1:16
71:32
14:18
7:09
338 Matt Delbridge
Jr
13:57
6:59
57
Zi Wang
Sr
13:59
6:59
58
Dan Haller
Jr
14:01
7:00
60
Spencer Brill
Jr
14:22
7:11
70
Daniel Simonelli-Green
Jr
15:14
7:37
93








15 Miramonte High School
19-19-17-16-15
Gap: 1:05
72:25
14:29
7:14
368 Alex Kurnow
Jr
13:52
6:56
55
Nick Pappas
Sr
14:13
7:07
66
David Hall
Jr
14:28
7:14
75
Tucker Holgerson
Jr
14:55
7:27
85
Andrew Kelley
Jr
14:57
7:28
87








16 St. Joseph High School
13-13-15-15-16
Gap: 3:15
74:10
14:50
7:25
395 Joe Leonardich
So
13:19
6:39
31
Chris Meyer
Fr
14:26
7:13
72
Mike Braun
So
14:30
7:15
77
Anthony Griffith
Fr
15:23
7:41
100
Nick James
Fr
16:34
8:17
115








17 Alhambra High School
18-15-16-17-17
Gap: 1:44
73:25
14:41
7:21
400 Matt Hammons
Jr
13:44
6:52
46
Tyler Johnson
Jr
14:19
7:09
67
Jian Amini
Jr
14:32
7:16
80
Stephen Searles
Jr
15:22
7:41
99
Phillip Scharwtz
Sr
15:28
7:44
108








18 Mt. Shasta High School
16-17-19-18-18
Gap: 1:45
73:36
14:43
7:22
404 Mitchell Nesheim
Fr
13:42
6:51
42
Austin Kiser
So
14:27
7:14
74
Alden Silber
So
15:00
7:30
90
Nathan Snyder
Jr
15:01
7:30
92
Andy Beem
Fr
15:26
7:43
106








19 Napa High School
14-17-18-19-19
Gap: 3:11
75:12
15:02
7:31
426 Keith McDonald
Jr
13:30
6:45
37
Jesus Alfaro
Sr
14:32
7:16
79
Ryan Lung
Sr
14:54
7:27
84
Adrian Osnaya
Sr
15:37
7:48
109
Sam Schumacher
Jr
16:40
8:20
117








20 San Marin High School
15-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:41
76:39
15:20
7:40
448 Sebastian Nguyen
Jr
13:37
6:48
39
Frank Rebelo
Jr
15:00
7:30
91
Michael Warner
Jr
15:20
7:40
96
Lawrence Buss
Jr
15:25
7:43
103
Marco Perez
Sr
17:17
8:39
119








21 Archbishop Riordan High School
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:50
81:08
16:14
8:07
507 Frankie Wong
Sr
14:53
7:26
82
Tom Brown
Jr
14:57
7:29
89
Nick Riley
Jr
15:17
7:38
95
Erick Orantes
So
17:18
8:39
120
Cliff Bartolome
Jr
18:43
9:22
121








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Mark Fr Acalanes High School 11:31.6 5:46
2 Ryan Troxel Fr Acalanes High School 11:36.1 5:48
3 Rory McLeod Fr Santa Rosa High School 12:05 6:03
4 Dave McDiarmid Fr Acalanes High School 12:07.7 6:04
5 Brian Cameron Fr College Park High School 12:18.1 6:09
6 Fausto Melara Fr De La Salle High School 12:21.6 6:11
7 Colby Pines Fr Campolindo 12:38 6:19 1/23 9/72 5/22
8 Jesse Weiner Fr Acalanes High School 12:39.8 6:20
9 Nate Cox Fr Campolindo 12:40 6:20 2/23 10/72 2/20
10 Dashiell Nye Fr St. Joseph High School 12:40.3 6:20
11 John Seuss Fr Acalanes High School 12:52.8 6:26
12 Michael Bozzini Fr Justin-Siena High School 12:56.2 6:28
13 Sam Strobino Fr Santa Rosa High School 12:57.7 6:29
14 Jason Petersen Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:01.2 6:31
15 Paul Rechsteiner Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:02.3 6:31
16 Julio Boj Fr San Rafael High School 13:02.7 6:31
17 Ross Geiger Fr Campolindo 13:04.1 6:32 3/23 16/72 3/16
18 Tim Baffi Fr Campolindo 13:05.2 6:33 4/23 17/72 2/13
19 Billy Desmond Fr St. Mary's College High School 13:06.9 6:33
20 Curtis Baden Fr College Park High School 13:07.4 6:34
21 Daniel Woelffer Fr St. Mary's College High School 13:07.7 6:34
22 Spencer Sheaff Fr De La Salle High School 13:08.3 6:34
23 Marco Vallejo Fr College Park High School 13:08.6 6:34
24 Devin Finzer Fr Miramonte High School 13:08.9 6:34
25 Austin Hermosillo Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:10.1 6:35
26 Josh Mendez Fr St. Joseph High School 13:12.2 6:36
27 Justin Flom Fr Campolindo 13:14.6 6:37 5/23 19/72 2/13
28 David Lau Fr Miramonte High School 13:17.5 6:39
29 Will Masterman Fr Alhambra High School 13:18.8 6:39
30 Chris Perez Fr De La Salle High School 13:20.4 6:40
31 Patrick Fitzgerald Fr St. Mary's College High School 13:20.6 6:40
32 Jack Bergman Fr Acalanes High School 13:25.7 6:43
33 Jarret Hendrickson Fr Campolindo 13:28.3 6:44 6/23 21/72 2/13
34 Rodney Hamlin Fr St. Joseph High School 13:28.5 6:44
35 James Ashby Fr Grace Davis High School 13:30 6:45
36 Chris Edwards Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:30.6 6:45
37 Danny Pazmino Fr College Park High School 13:34.6 6:47
38 Tyler Iwanicki Fr Novato High School 13:38 6:49
39 Chris Bowman Fr College Park High School 13:38.4 6:49
40 Taylor McAuliffe Fr College Park High School 13:39.6 6:50
41 Karl Rasmussen Fr Campolindo 13:39.9 6:50 7/23 25/72 1/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Tyler Kresch Fr College Park High School 13:41.1 6:51
43 Carlos Ventura Fr College Park High School 13:41.8 6:51
44 Zack McDiarmid Fr Acalanes High School 13:41.9 6:51
45 Jason Jeung Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:44.6 6:52
46 Vicente Patino Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:48.4 6:54
47 Tim Smith Fr St. Joseph High School 13:49.1 6:55
48 Ryan McGuigan Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:50.2 6:55
49 Weston Thornburg Fr Campolindo 13:50.5 6:55 8/23 28/72 2/9
50 Matt Dias Fr Miramonte High School 13:52.1 6:56
51 Kyle McDermott Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:57.8 6:59
52 Tim Cederwall Fr College Park High School 13:58.6 6:59
53 Ron Kuchac Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:59.4 7:00
54 Ben Mc Curdy Fr De La Salle High School 14:02.9 7:01
55 Kevin Miller Fr Santa Rosa High School 14:03.1 7:02
56 Matt Tingzon Fr De La Salle High School 14:05.1 7:03
57 Michael Brondello Fr Campolindo 14:07.9 7:04 9/23 33/72 2/8
58 Jared Wong Fr Campolindo 14:09.9 7:05 10/23 35/72 1/5
59 Andrew Aquilina Fr Acalanes High School 14:10.1 7:05
60 Daniel Belay Fr St. Joseph High School 14:11 7:06
61 Alex Spaete Fr Miramonte High School 14:11.7 7:06
62 Matthew Leyva Fr San Rafael High School 14:17.8 7:09
63 Chris Chin Fr St. Mary's College High School 14:18 7:09
64 Ryan Guttierez Fr Ygnacio Valley High School 14:18.2 7:09
65 Alex Morris Fr Monte Vista High School 14:24.1 7:12
66 Erick Ousey Fr College Park High School 14:24.6 7:12
67 Mike McAllister Fr St. Joseph High School 14:29.1 7:15
68 Anthony Oliva Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:29.3 7:15
69 Mario Cordero Fr College Park High School 14:29.8 7:15
70 Trevor Jung Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:33.1 7:17
71 James Lenczowski Fr Miramonte High School 14:37 7:19
72 Iven Chen Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:38.8 7:19
73 Steve Bhatia Fr Pittsburg High School 14:40.2 7:20
74 Anthony Zuffo Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:42 7:21
75 Javi Avina Fr Justin-Siena High School 14:43.6 7:22
76 Juan Banales Fr Pittsburg High School 14:44.5 7:22
77 Crosby Sperling Fr College Park High School 14:45.5 7:23
78 Brandon Abril Fr Pittsburg High School 14:46.7 7:23
79 Casey Trias Fr Pittsburg High School 14:47.6 7:24
80 Drew Simmons Fr College Park High School 14:48.2 7:24
81 Luke Eisenberg Fr Campolindo 14:49.4 7:25 11/23 44/72 2/5
82 Marcus Leaks Fr JF Kennedy High School 14:49.7 7:25
83 Nick Baumann Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:50.3 7:25
84 Gregory Mar Fr JF Kennedy High School 14:50.6 7:25
85 Mark Bennett Fr St. Mary's College High School 14:51 7:26
86 Chris Gergley Fr Monte Vista High School 14:51.2 7:26
87 Daniel Citron Fr Miramonte High School 14:53.1 7:27
88 Albert Xiao Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:54 7:27
89 Guy Stevens Fr Campolindo 14:54.2 7:27 12/23 45/72 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
90 Brian Hernandez Fr San Rafael High School 14:54.5 7:27
91 Patrick Noonan Fr De La Salle High School 14:54.9 7:27
92 Chris Wong Fr Deer Valley High School 14:55.2 7:28
93 Jason Chrestionson Fr Campolindo 14:58.2 7:29 13/23 46/72 2/5
94 Daniel Ahumada Fr College Park High School 14:59.8 7:30
95 Peter Aldana Fr De La Salle High School 15:00.2 7:30
96 Dallas Smith Fr Acalanes High School 15:04.4 7:32
97 Ian Vonseggern Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:07.6 7:34
98 Anthony Goryl Fr Miramonte High School 15:12.8 7:36
99 Brendan Murphy Fr College Park High School 15:13.4 7:37
100 Adam Miguel Fr Grace Davis High School 15:19.8 7:40
101 Jeremy Bagnol Fr De La Salle High School 15:21.5 7:41
102 Thomas Pennes Fr College Park High School 15:24.9 7:42
103 Michael Santa Maria Fr Deer Valley High School 15:26.8 7:43
104 Kevin Chu Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 15:29.5 7:45
105 Joey Knox Fr Campolindo 15:30.7 7:45 14/23 49/72 2/5
106 Adam Gluskin Fr Miramonte High School 15:34.2 7:47
107 James Luckenbach Fr Campolindo 15:35.4 7:48 15/23 51/72 2/5
108 Kellen Asercion Fr St. Mary's College High School 15:35.9 7:48
109 Brian Chan Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:36.7 7:48
110 Connor Ahlbach Fr Archbishop Riordan High School 15:39.3 7:50
111 Steve Erdmann Fr St. Mary's College High School 15:39.8 7:50
112 Trevor Cooper Fr Monte Vista High School 15:40.5 7:50
113 Jason Budge Fr Campolindo 15:40.8 7:50 16/23 52/72 2/4
114 Christian Paz Fr De La Salle High School 15:42.1 7:51
115 Daniel Friel Fr Bret Harte High School 15:43.5 7:52
116 Stephen Harlow Fr Campolindo 15:47.8 7:54 17/23 55/72 1/3
117 Justin Riordan Fr De La Salle High School 15:49.9 7:55
118 Connor Farley Fr De La Salle High School 15:51.8 7:56
119 Justin Low Fr College Park High School 15:53.1 7:57
120 Sam Schoevaars Fr College Park High School 15:53.5 7:57
121 Alex Phillips Fr College Park High School 15:54.5 7:57
122 Andrew Pak Fr Deer Valley High School 15:55.6 7:58
123 Tyrone Plata Fr De La Salle High School 15:56 7:58
124 Brody Luebkeman Fr Monte Vista High School 15:56.3 7:58
125 Spencer P Davis Fr Acalanes High School 15:58.1 7:59
126 Chris Chow Fr Miramonte High School 16:02.4 8:01
127 Matt Lenhart Fr Campolindo 16:03.7 8:02 18/23 58/72 2/3
128 Patrick Ouziel Fr Miramonte High School 16:06.3 8:03
129 Anthony Santana Fr De La Salle High School 16:09 8:04
130 Daniel Steele Fr De La Salle High School 16:11.9 8:06
131 Jon Epperson Fr Livermore High School 16:12.2 8:06
132 Robbie Cunnie Fr De La Salle High School 16:14.4 8:07
133 Eric Bergquist Fr Monte Vista High School 16:15.2 8:08
134 Nick Piatt Fr Campolindo 16:16 8:08 19/23 60/72 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Nathan Lopez Fr College Park High School 16:16.5 8:08
136 Chris Horuk Fr Acalanes High School 16:25.1 8:13
137 Jeff Topor Fr Monte Vista High School 16:25.3 8:13
138 Ricky Ryken Fr Bret Harte High School 16:37.4 8:19
139 Ryan Matzen Fr Campolindo 16:47 8:24 20/23 63/72 2/2
140 Nick Franco Fr St. Mary's College High School 16:48.9 8:24
141 Aric Garcia Fr College Park High School 16:49.7 8:25
142 George Beltran Fr College Park High School 16:49.9 8:25
143 Travis Hendrix Fr Santa Rosa High School 16:50.2 8:25
144 Levi Kaup Fr Novato High School 16:52.1 8:26
145 Thomas Logan Fr Monte Vista High School 16:55.2 8:28
146 Michael Murray Fr De La Salle High School 16:56.9 8:28
147 Jake Stephens Fr De La Salle High School 16:58.1 8:29
148 Vincent Lee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 17:01.2 8:31
149 Tyler Ross Fr Santa Rosa High School 17:17.8 8:39
150 Austin Craig Fr Deer Valley High School 17:18.2 8:39
151 Robert McGuigan Fr Deer Valley High School 17:19.7 8:40
152 Sam Evans Fr De La Salle High School 17:40.2 8:50
153 Phillip Chapot Fr St. Joseph High School 17:40.5 8:50
154 Brandon Frederick Fr Grace Davis High School 17:45.1 8:53
155 Anthony Baldazo Fr Pittsburg High School 18:14.2 9:07
156 Austens Thompson Fr Miramonte High School 18:21.1 9:11
157 Tyson Moore Fr Acalanes High School 18:21.6 9:11
158 Aaron Langerston Fr College Park High School 18:25.4 9:13
159 Josh Navarra Fr Justin-Siena High School 18:32.2 9:16
160 David Fischer Fr Acalanes High School 18:32.4 9:16
161 Drew Pummer Fr Miramonte High School 18:35.1 9:18
162 Morad Dajani Fr College Park High School 18:42 9:21
163 Sam Gamsky Fr Campolindo 18:45.9 9:23 21/23 69/72 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
164 Thomas Figuers Fr Livermore High School 18:50.8 9:25
165 David Bumsteed Fr Pittsburg High School 18:52.6 9:26
166 Koran Cheema Fr College Park High School 18:55.7 9:28
167 Brendan Crosby Fr Deer Valley High School 18:56.8 9:28
168 Thomas Travagli Fr Deer Valley High School 19:08 9:34
169 Christian Hernandez Fr Pittsburg High School 19:11.2 9:36
170 Conor O'Herin Fr Acalanes High School 20:12.6 10:06
171 Alex Shaw Fr Acalanes High School 20:15.5 10:08
172 Matt Calvert Fr St. Mary's College High School 20:18 10:09
173 Damir Dorner Fr Acalanes High School 20:21.6 10:11
174 Mario Zelaya Fr Deer Valley High School 21:15.6 10:38
175 Sean Noah Fr Miramonte High School 22:49.2 11:25
176 Colin Cramer Fr Miramonte High School 23:17.7 11:39
177 David Horstman Fr Miramonte High School 23:56.7 11:58
178 John Buxton Fr Campolindo 24:22.4 12:11 22/23 71/72 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
179 Andy Lindquist Fr Campolindo 24:29.5 12:15 23/23 72/72 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
60:48
12:10
6:05
26 Ethan Mark
Fr
11:32
5:46
1
Ryan Troxel
Fr
11:36
5:48
2
Dave McDiarmid
Fr
12:08
6:04
4
Jesse Weiner
Fr
12:40
6:20
8
John Seuss
Fr
12:53
6:26
11








2 Campolindo
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:37
64:42
12:56
6:28
72 Colby Pines
Fr
12:38
6:19
7
Nate Cox
Fr
12:40
6:20
9
Ross Geiger
Fr
13:04
6:32
15
Tim Baffi
Fr
13:05
6:33
16
Justin Flom
Fr
13:15
6:37
25








3 Santa Rosa High School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:26
64:45
12:57
6:28
83 Rory McLeod
Fr
12:05
6:03
3
Sam Strobino
Fr
12:58
6:29
12
Jason Petersen
Fr
13:01
6:31
13
Austin Hermosillo
Fr
13:10
6:35
23
Chris Edwards
Fr
13:31
6:45
32








4 College Park High School
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
65:47
13:09
6:35
111 Brian Cameron
Fr
12:18
6:09
5
Curtis Baden
Fr
13:07
6:34
18
Marco Vallejo
Fr
13:09
6:34
21
Danny Pazmino
Fr
13:35
6:47
33
Chris Bowman
Fr
13:38
6:49
34








5 De La Salle High School
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
66:58
13:24
6:42
147 Fausto Melara
Fr
12:22
6:11
6
Spencer Sheaff
Fr
13:08
6:34
20
Chris Perez
Fr
13:20
6:40
27
Ben Mc Curdy
Fr
14:03
7:01
46
Matt Tingzon
Fr
14:05
7:03
48








6 St. Joseph High School
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:31
67:21
13:28
6:44
155 Dashiell Nye
Fr
12:40
6:20
10
Josh Mendez
Fr
13:12
6:36
24
Rodney Hamlin
Fr
13:29
6:44
31
Tim Smith
Fr
13:49
6:55
41
Daniel Belay
Fr
14:11
7:06
49








7 St. Mary's College High School
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:44
68:44
13:45
6:52
179 Billy Desmond
Fr
13:07
6:33
17
Daniel Woelffer
Fr
13:08
6:34
19
Patrick Fitzgerald
Fr
13:21
6:40
28
Chris Chin
Fr
14:18
7:09
51
Mark Bennett
Fr
14:51
7:26
64








8 Miramonte High School
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:28
69:07
13:49
6:55
197 Devin Finzer
Fr
13:09
6:34
22
David Lau
Fr
13:18
6:39
26
Matt Dias
Fr
13:52
6:56
43
Alex Spaete
Fr
14:12
7:06
50
James Lenczowski
Fr
14:37
7:19
56








9 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:40
70:41
14:08
7:04
224 Paul Rechsteiner
Fr
13:02
6:31
14
Jason Jeung
Fr
13:45
6:52
39
Trevor Jung
Fr
14:33
7:17
55
Iven Chen
Fr
14:39
7:19
57
Anthony Zuffo
Fr
14:42
7:21
59








10 Archbishop Riordan High School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:41
70:05
14:01
7:01
225 Vicente Patino
Fr
13:48
6:54
40
Ryan McGuigan
Fr
13:50
6:55
42
Kyle McDermott
Fr
13:58
6:59
44
Ron Kuchac
Fr
13:59
7:00
45
Anthony Oliva
Fr
14:29
7:15
54








11 Pittsburg High School
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:34
77:13
15:27
7:43
328 Steve Bhatia
Fr
14:40
7:20
58
Juan Banales
Fr
14:45
7:22
60
Brandon Abril
Fr
14:47
7:23
61
Casey Trias
Fr
14:48
7:24
62
Anthony Baldazo
Fr
18:14
9:07
87








12 Monte Vista High School
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:51
77:07
15:25
7:43
356 Alex Morris
Fr
14:24
7:12
52
Chris Gergley
Fr
14:51
7:26
65
Trevor Cooper
Fr
15:41
7:50
78
Brody Luebkeman
Fr
15:56
7:58
80
Eric Bergquist
Fr
16:15
8:08
81








13 Deer Valley High School
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:25
80:56
16:11
8:06
390 Chris Wong
Fr
14:55
7:28
69
Michael Santa Maria
Fr
15:27
7:43
73
Andrew Pak
Fr
15:56
7:58
79
Austin Craig
Fr
17:18
8:39
84
Robert McGuigan
Fr
17:20
8:40
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:42
69:17
13:51
6:56
35 Jarret Hendrickson
Fr
13:28
6:44
2
Karl Rasmussen
Fr
13:40
6:50
4
Weston Thornburg
Fr
13:51
6:55
8
Michael Brondello
Fr
14:08
7:04
10
Jared Wong
Fr
14:10
7:05
11








2 College Park High School
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 0:45
69:26
13:53
6:57
36 Taylor McAuliffe
Fr
13:40
6:50
3
Tyler Kresch
Fr
13:41
6:51
5
Carlos Ventura
Fr
13:42
6:51
6
Tim Cederwall
Fr
13:59
6:59
9
Erick Ousey
Fr
14:25
7:12
13








3 Acalanes High School
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:32
72:20
14:28
7:14
70 Jack Bergman
Fr
13:26
6:43
1
Zack McDiarmid
Fr
13:42
6:51
7
Andrew Aquilina
Fr
14:10
7:05
12
Dallas Smith
Fr
15:04
7:32
21
Spencer P Davis
Fr
15:58
7:59
29








4 De La Salle High School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
76:49
15:22
7:41
113 Patrick Noonan
Fr
14:55
7:27
19
Peter Aldana
Fr
15:00
7:30
20
Jeremy Bagnol
Fr
15:22
7:41
23
Christian Paz
Fr
15:42
7:51
25
Justin Riordan
Fr
15:50
7:55
26








5 Miramonte High School
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:13
77:49
15:34
7:47
124 Daniel Citron
Fr
14:53
7:27
17
Anthony Goryl
Fr
15:13
7:36
22
Adam Gluskin
Fr
15:34
7:47
24
Chris Chow
Fr
16:02
8:01
30
Patrick Ouziel
Fr
16:06
8:03
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
74:17
14:51
7:26
21 Mario Cordero
Fr
14:30
7:15
1
Crosby Sperling
Fr
14:46
7:23
2
Drew Simmons
Fr
14:48
7:24
3
Daniel Ahumada
Fr
15:00
7:30
7
Brendan Murphy
Fr
15:13
7:37
8








2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
75:48
15:10
7:35
36 Luke Eisenberg
Fr
14:49
7:25
4
Guy Stevens
Fr
14:54
7:27
5
Jason Chrestionson
Fr
14:58
7:29
6
Joey Knox
Fr
15:31
7:45
10
James Luckenbach
Fr
15:35
7:48
11








3 De La Salle High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
80:23
16:05
8:02
84 Connor Farley
Fr
15:52
7:56
14
Tyrone Plata
Fr
15:56
7:58
16
Anthony Santana
Fr
16:09
8:04
17
Daniel Steele
Fr
16:12
8:06
18
Robbie Cunnie
Fr
16:14
8:07
19








4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:50
93:47
18:45
9:23
124 Chris Horuk
Fr
16:25
8:13
20
Tyson Moore
Fr
18:22
9:11
24
David Fischer
Fr
18:32
9:16
25
Conor O'Herin
Fr
20:13
10:06
27
Alex Shaw
Fr
20:16
10:08
28








5 Miramonte High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:36
107:00
21:24
10:42
142 Austens Thompson
Fr
18:21
9:11
23
Drew Pummer
Fr
18:35
9:18
26
Sean Noah
Fr
22:49
11:25
30
Colin Cramer
Fr
23:18
11:39
31
David Horstman
Fr
23:57
11:58
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
79:23
15:53
7:56
25 Thomas Pennes
Fr
15:25
7:42
1
Justin Low
Fr
15:53
7:57
4
Sam Schoevaars
Fr
15:54
7:57
5
Alex Phillips
Fr
15:55
7:57
6
Nathan Lopez
Fr
16:17
8:08
9








2 Campolindo
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
80:35
16:07
8:04
30 Jason Budge
Fr
15:41
7:50
2
Stephen Harlow
Fr
15:48
7:54
3
Matt Lenhart
Fr
16:04
8:02
7
Nick Piatt
Fr
16:16
8:08
8
Ryan Matzen
Fr
16:47
8:24
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arturo Fernandez Jr Pittsburg High School 12:35.8 6:18
2 Kyle Matthews So Acalanes High School 13:03.8 6:32
3 Isaac Norman So College Park High School 13:06.2 6:33
4 Jorge Morales Sr Pittsburg High School 13:15.5 6:38
5 Derek Emmons Sr Acalanes High School 13:25.7 6:43
6 Dustin Marks So San Ramon Valley High School 13:28.8 6:44
7 Alexander Young Sr Campolindo 13:30.4 6:45 1/31 23/72 5/13
8 Joseph Howard Sr Campolindo 13:30.1 6:45 2/31 22/72 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Jack Heiting So Monte Vista High School 13:37.6 6:49
10 Matthew Jackson Jr College Park High School 13:38.1 6:49
11 Brian Botsford Sr Deer Valley High School 13:39 6:50
12 Ryan Schori So Campolindo 13:41.9 6:51 3/31 26/72 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Victor Soto Sr College Park High School 13:44.6 6:52
14 Robert Hickman Jr College Park High School 13:45.5 6:53
15 Forrest Engler Jr Campolindo 13:48.9 6:54 4/31 27/72 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Anders Ericson Sr De La Salle High School 13:50 6:55
17 Marcus Hubbard Jr Pittsburg High School 13:51.1 6:56
18 Kirk Steuber So Acalanes High School 13:51.4 6:56
19 Joe Wood Jr Campolindo 13:51.8 6:56 5/31 29/72 1/9
20 Forrest McClellen So Campolindo 13:52.5 6:56 6/31 30/72 1/8
21 Loren Zaragoza Jr College Park High School 13:52.9 6:56
22 Cameron Nauman Jr College Park High School 13:53.8 6:57
23 Dennis Abuyan Jr College Park High School 13:54.2 6:57
24 Will Chittenden Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:54.5 6:57
25 Gabriel Edlesohn So Campolindo 13:58.5 6:59 7/31 31/72 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Eric Monroe Sr Campolindo 14:00.6 7:00 8/31 32/72 1/7
27 Thomas Bardin Sr Acalanes High School 14:01.1 7:01
28 Sean Desmarteau Jr Monte Vista High School 14:02.3 7:01
29 Jonathan Angle Sr Monte Vista High School 14:03 7:02
30 Michael Buesa So Monte Vista High School 14:05.5 7:03
31 Karim Yassin So De La Salle High School 14:07 7:04
32 Chapin Bouffard So De La Salle High School 14:09.1 7:05
33 Dan Tucker So Campolindo 14:13.9 7:07 9/31 37/72 1/7
34 Marcelus White Jr Pittsburg High School 14:17.7 7:09
35 Gordon Spahr So Acalanes High School 14:19.8 7:10
36 Greg Lacke Jr Acalanes High School 14:20.9 7:10
37 Jose Villalobos So College Park High School 14:21.3 7:11
38 Nathan Kwong So Campolindo 14:21.5 7:11 10/31 38/72 1/7
39 Michael Mori Sr Deer Valley High School 14:23.8 7:12
40 Donnie McCormick Sr Monte Vista High School 14:24.2 7:12
41 Kevin Bong So De La Salle High School 14:28.3 7:14
42 Julian Cadotte So Campolindo 14:30.5 7:15 11/31 39/72 1/5
43 Alex Wines Jr Campolindo 14:31.9 7:16 12/31 40/72 1/5
44 Jerome De Vera Jr College Park High School 14:37.3 7:19
45 Will Eddy So Campolindo 14:38.1 7:19 13/31 41/72 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Chris Newcomb So Acalanes High School 14:38.3 7:19
47 Robert Sanguinetti Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:39.2 7:20
48 Connor Hansen So Campolindo 14:40.1 7:20 14/31 42/72 1/4
49 Eddie Connell Jr College Park High School 14:41.9 7:21
50 Justin Goldberger So Campolindo 14:42.3 7:21 15/31 43/72 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Matt Chernin So Acalanes High School 14:42.9 7:21
52 Justin Moses Jr College Park High School 14:43.2 7:22
53 Tony Howard Jr College Park High School 14:45.9 7:23
54 Mike Moore Sr Acalanes High School 14:46.4 7:23
55 Lance Brewer Jr Pittsburg High School 14:48.2 7:24
56 Michael Schiff Sr Monte Vista High School 14:48.6 7:24
57 Jusvinder Dhillon So Acalanes High School 14:50.9 7:25
58 Jason Chug So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:51.9 7:26
59 Benjie Zuercher Sr Miramonte High School 14:52.4 7:26
60 David Gluchowski Sr Monte Vista High School 14:57.1 7:29
61 Nick Moore Jr De La Salle High School 14:57.5 7:29
62 Chris Focht So San Ramon Valley High School 14:58 7:29
63 Cole Kuiper Sr Monte Vista High School 14:58.5 7:29
64 Matteo D'Orio Jr Albany High School 14:58.8 7:29
65 Daniel Gilmore So Acalanes High School 14:59.6 7:30
66 Michael Kennedy So Campolindo 15:01.3 7:31 16/31 47/72 1/3
67 Michael Smith So Pittsburg High School 15:02 7:31
68 Michael Slap So Monte Vista High School 15:03.1 7:32
69 Stefan Georgia Sr Deer Valley High School 15:11.1 7:36
70 Aaron Lee So Acalanes High School 15:14.2 7:37
71 Michael Citron Sr Miramonte High School 15:14.9 7:37
72 Pasha Ermakov Sr Campolindo 15:19.3 7:40 17/31 48/72 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Davin Lal Jr Deer Valley High School 15:24.3 7:42
74 Ian Kuan Jr Campolindo 15:35.1 7:48 18/31 50/72 1/3
75 Wilhem Ong Jr Deer Valley High School 15:36.5 7:48
76 Ian Johnson So Acalanes High School 15:38.3 7:49
77 Kevin Robishaw Jr De La Salle High School 15:41.4 7:51
78 Joe Medina Sr Deer Valley High School 15:42 7:51
79 Alex Wong So Campolindo 15:42.3 7:51 19/31 53/72 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
80 Zach Boylan Jr Acalanes High School 15:43.9 7:52
81 Andrew Makdisi So Campolindo 15:45.1 7:53 20/31 54/72 1/2
82 Steven Chang Sr Miramonte High School 15:46.3 7:53
83 John Odell Sr Campolindo 15:47.8 7:54 21/31 55/72 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Donny Mayjoffo Jr Deer Valley High School 15:50.8 7:55
85 Patrick Janowicz Jr Campolindo 15:51.8 7:56 22/31 57/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Shane Dugger So Pittsburg High School 15:56.4 7:58
87 Tiago Galletti Jr College Park High School 15:59.5 8:00
88 Jordan Pecherer Sr Miramonte High School 16:01.6 8:01
89 Tom Bowen Sr Miramonte High School 16:02.5 8:01
90 Kyle Loo So De La Salle High School 16:03.8 8:02
91 Dennis McNeill So Acalanes High School 16:04.8 8:02
92 Eric Arnon Sr Miramonte High School 16:05.6 8:03
93 Jonathan Omai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:08.4 8:04
94 Garrik Zaul So Acalanes High School 16:09.5 8:05
95 Christopher Hilk So Campolindo 16:10 8:05 23/31 59/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Kevin Pujol So San Ramon Valley High School 16:10.2 8:05
97 Greg Atwood Sr Monte Vista High School 16:12.7 8:06
98 Joshua Torralba Sr Pittsburg High School 16:13.1 8:07
99 Jack Wallace So Albany High School 16:17.6 8:09
100 Frank Ruiz So Pittsburg High School 16:18.4 8:09
101 David Hong So Acalanes High School 16:23 8:12
102 Josh Zorn So Acalanes High School 16:39.7 8:20
103 Steven Johns So Campolindo 16:40.3 8:20 24/31 61/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Adam Chantri So College Park High School 16:41.9 8:21
105 Marc Donato So Deer Valley High School 16:42.5 8:21
106 Will Rogers Sr Monte Vista High School 16:44 8:22
107 Ryan Keever Sr Campolindo 16:45.4 8:23 25/31 62/72 1/1
108 Ryan Barry Jr College Park High School 16:47.3 8:24
109 Matt Skorupa So De La Salle High School 16:48.6 8:24
110 David Conlin So College Park High School 16:49 8:25
111 Adrian Guerrero Jr College Park High School 16:49.9 8:25
112 Wyatt Ernst So College Park High School 16:51.2 8:26
113 Phillip Sturgis So College Park High School 16:53.3 8:27
114 Billy Spivey So Deer Valley High School 16:57.6 8:29
115 Kevin Ma So Albany High School 16:58.9 8:29
116 Patrick Bang So Campolindo 16:59.1 8:30 26/31 64/72 1/1
117 Nate Wilkinson So De La Salle High School 16:59.4 8:30
118 Keith Hughes Jr San Ramon Valley High School 17:03.4 8:32
119 Jeffery Sodestrom So Campolindo 17:03.9 8:32 27/31 65/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
120 Brandon Runyon Sr Campolindo 17:04.2 8:32 28/31 66/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Jon Borg So Acalanes High School 17:24.6 8:42
122 Marky Callison Sr Campolindo 17:31 8:46 29/31 67/72 1/1
123 Scott Hermansen Sr Campolindo 17:36.8 8:48 30/31 68/72 1/1
124 Mauricio Merola So Pittsburg High School 17:38.8 8:49
125 Carter Moar Jr De La Salle High School 17:48.6 8:54
126 Michael Alyono Sr Monte Vista High School 17:49 8:55
127 Chris Anisko So Bret Harte High School 18:07.1 9:04
128 Sam Appelbaum Sr Miramonte High School 18:10.3 9:05
129 Curtis Norris Sr Deer Valley High School 19:03 9:32
130 Alan Lee Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 19:12.7 9:36
131 Mauricio Reyes Sr Pittsburg High School 19:17 9:39
132 David Horn So Acalanes High School 19:34.5 9:47
133 Walter Mendoza So Pittsburg High School 19:35.4 9:48
134 Henry Wu Fr Campolindo 19:49.1 9:55 31/31 70/72 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
135 Leo Mora Sr Pittsburg High School 20:04.6 10:02
136 Ricardo Trevino Jr Pittsburg High School 20:05.8 10:03
137 Miller Bauer So Acalanes High School 20:30 10:15
138 David Waters Sr Monte Vista High School 25:22 12:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S/JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
5-4-4-2-1
Gap: 0:21
68:23
13:41
6:50
61 Alexander Young
Sr
13:30
6:45
7
Joseph Howard
Sr
13:30
6:45
8
Ryan Schori
So
13:42
6:51
12
Forrest Engler
Jr
13:49
6:54
15
Joe Wood
Jr
13:52
6:56
19








1 College Park High School
3-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:47
68:07
13:37
6:49
61 Isaac Norman
So
13:06
6:33
3
Matthew Jackson
Jr
13:38
6:49
10
Victor Soto
Sr
13:45
6:52
13
Robert Hickman
Jr
13:46
6:53
14
Loren Zaragoza
Jr
13:53
6:56
21








3 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:16
68:42
13:44
6:52
84 Kyle Matthews
So
13:04
6:32
2
Derek Emmons
Sr
13:26
6:43
5
Kirk Steuber
So
13:51
6:56
18
Thomas Bardin
Sr
14:01
7:01
26
Gordon Spahr
So
14:20
7:10
33








4 Pittsburg High School
1-1-1-4-4
Gap: 2:12
68:48
13:46
6:53
93 Arturo Fernandez
Jr
12:36
6:18
1
Jorge Morales
Sr
13:16
6:38
4
Marcus Hubbard
Jr
13:51
6:56
17
Marcelus White
Jr
14:18
7:09
32
Lance Brewer
Jr
14:48
7:24
39








5 Monte Vista High School
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
70:13
14:03
7:01
129 Jack Heiting
So
13:38
6:49
9
Sean Desmarteau
Jr
14:02
7:01
27
Jonathan Angle
Sr
14:03
7:02
28
Michael Buesa
So
14:06
7:03
29
Donnie McCormick
Sr
14:24
7:12
36








6 De La Salle High School
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:08
71:32
14:18
7:09
157 Anders Ericson
Sr
13:50
6:55
16
Karim Yassin
So
14:07
7:04
30
Chapin Bouffard
So
14:09
7:05
31
Kevin Bong
So
14:28
7:14
37
Nick Moore
Jr
14:58
7:29
43








7 Deer Valley High School
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:58
74:15
14:51
7:25
189 Brian Botsford
Sr
13:39
6:50
11
Michael Mori
Sr
14:24
7:12
35
Stefan Georgia
Sr
15:11
7:36
46
Davin Lal
Jr
15:24
7:42
48
Wilhem Ong
Jr
15:37
7:48
49








8 San Ramon Valley High School
4-5-6-7-8
Gap: 3:35
75:35
15:07
7:33
193 Dustin Marks
So
13:29
6:44
6
Will Chittenden
Jr
13:55
6:57
24
Chris Focht
So
14:58
7:29
44
Kevin Pujol
So
16:10
8:05
59
Keith Hughes
Jr
17:03
8:32
60








9 Miramonte High School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:10
77:58
15:36
7:48
251 Benjie Zuercher
Sr
14:52
7:26
41
Michael Citron
Sr
15:15
7:37
47
Steven Chang
Sr
15:46
7:53
52
Jordan Pecherer
Sr
16:02
8:01
55
Tom Bowen
Sr
16:03
8:01
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S/JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
70:27
14:05
7:03
25 Forrest McClellen
So
13:53
6:56
1
Gabriel Edlesohn
So
13:59
6:59
4
Eric Monroe
Sr
14:01
7:00
5
Dan Tucker
So
14:14
7:07
6
Nathan Kwong
So
14:22
7:11
9








2 College Park High School
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
71:29
14:18
7:09
39 Cameron Nauman
Jr
13:54
6:57
2
Dennis Abuyan
Jr
13:54
6:57
3
Jose Villalobos
So
14:21
7:11
8
Jerome De Vera
Jr
14:37
7:19
12
Eddie Connell
Jr
14:42
7:21
14








3 Acalanes High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
73:19
14:40
7:20
73 Greg Lacke
Jr
14:21
7:10
7
Chris Newcomb
So
14:38
7:19
13
Matt Chernin
So
14:43
7:21
15
Mike Moore
Sr
14:46
7:23
18
Jusvinder Dhillon
So
14:51
7:25
20








4 Monte Vista High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
76:00
15:12
7:36
119 Michael Schiff
Sr
14:49
7:24
19
David Gluchowski
Sr
14:57
7:29
21
Cole Kuiper
Sr
14:59
7:29
22
Michael Slap
So
15:03
7:32
25
Greg Atwood
Sr
16:13
8:06
32








5 Pittsburg High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:37
81:09
16:14
8:07
161 Michael Smith
So
15:02
7:31
24
Shane Dugger
So
15:56
7:58
30
Joshua Torralba
Sr
16:13
8:07
33
Frank Ruiz
So
16:18
8:09
34
Mauricio Merola
So
17:39
8:49
40








6 Deer Valley High School
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:21
84:16
16:51
8:26
173 Joe Medina
Sr
15:42
7:51
28
Donny Mayjoffo
Jr
15:51
7:55
29
Marc Donato
So
16:43
8:21
35
Billy Spivey
So
16:58
8:29
38
Curtis Norris
Sr
19:03
9:32
43








7 De La Salle High School
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
83:22
16:40
8:20
175 Kevin Robishaw
Jr
15:41
7:51
27
Kyle Loo
So
16:04
8:02
31
Matt Skorupa
So
16:49
8:24
37
Nate Wilkinson
So
16:59
8:30
39
Carter Moar
Jr
17:49
8:54
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S/JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
73:03
14:37
7:18
15 Julian Cadotte
So
14:31
7:15
1
Alex Wines
Jr
14:32
7:16
2
Will Eddy
So
14:38
7:19
3
Connor Hansen
So
14:40
7:20
4
Justin Goldberger
So
14:42
7:21
5








2 Acalanes High School
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
77:41
15:32
7:46
58 Daniel Gilmore
So
15:00
7:30
8
Aaron Lee
So
15:14
7:37
10
Ian Johnson
So
15:38
7:49
12
Zach Boylan
Jr
15:44
7:52
13
Dennis McNeill
So
16:05
8:02
15








3 College Park High School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:04
78:58
15:48
7:54
64 Justin Moses
Jr
14:43
7:22
6
Tony Howard
Jr
14:46
7:23
7
Tiago Galletti
Jr
16:00
8:00
14
Adam Chantri
So
16:42
8:21
18
Ryan Barry
Jr
16:47
8:24
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S/JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
77:23
15:29
7:44
15 Michael Kennedy
So
15:01
7:31
1
Pasha Ermakov
Sr
15:19
7:40
2
Ian Kuan
Jr
15:35
7:48
3
Alex Wong
So
15:42
7:51
4
Andrew Makdisi
So
15:45
7:53
5








2 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:25
86:11
17:14
8:37
50 Garrik Zaul
So
16:10
8:05
8
David Hong
So
16:23
8:12
9
Josh Zorn
So
16:40
8:20
10
Jon Borg
So
17:25
8:42
11
David Horn
So
19:35
9:47
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S/JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
81:15
16:15
8:08
15 John Odell
Sr
15:48
7:54
1
Patrick Janowicz
Jr
15:52
7:56
2
Christopher Hilk
So
16:10
8:05
3
Steven Johns
So
16:40
8:20
4
Ryan Keever
Sr
16:45
8:23
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S/JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
86:15
17:15
8:38
15 Patrick Bang
So
16:59
8:30
1
Jeffery Sodestrom
So
17:04
8:32
2
Brandon Runyon
Sr
17:04
8:32
3
Marky Callison
Sr
17:31
8:46
4
Scott Hermansen
Sr
17:37
8:48
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Purcell So Skyline High School 11:02.8 5:31
2 Andrew Sylvester So Skyline High School 11:05.2 5:33
3 Alex Collins So Livermore High School 11:16.6 5:38
4 Roman Roque So Livermore High School 11:21.9 5:41
5 Sean Purcell So Skyline High School 11:24 5:42
6 Austin Orth So Livermore High School 11:33.5 5:47
7 Keir Forster So San Ramon Valley High School 11:52.8 5:56
8 Forrest Jordan So St. Mary's College High School 11:55.6 5:58
9 Eric Johnson So De La Salle High School 12:02.6 6:01
10 Stephen Jacobe So Foothill High School 12:04.3 6:02
11 Jason Clague So Livermore High School 12:04.8 6:02
12 Tyler Bronstein So San Rafael High School 12:05.5 6:03
13 Jeremy Rubio So College Park High School 12:06.5 6:03
14 Maxime Stinnett So Acalanes High School 12:07.3 6:04
15 Travis Airola So Bret Harte High School 12:08.2 6:04
16 Keith Taylor Fr Maria Carrillo High school 12:10.3 6:05
17 Blake Regalia So San Ramon Valley High School 12:11.3 6:06
18 Steven Chu So Skyline High School 12:11.9 6:06
19 Brett Hornig Fr Amador Valley High School 12:13.7 6:07
20 Rafael Leyva So JF Kennedy High School 12:14.5 6:07
21 Phillip Hayes So College Park High School 12:17.5 6:09
22 Marc Moody So Napa High School 12:27.3 6:14
23 Danny Bartz So Monte Vista High School 12:28.7 6:14
24 Julien Lacour So Campolindo 12:30.1 6:15 1/6 8/72 16/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Robby Van Wyck So De La Salle High School 12:30.7 6:15
26 Bhavik Kanzaria So Monte Vista High School 12:31.5 6:16
27 Tyler Wagnor So College Park High School 12:32.3 6:16
28 Taylor Garvin So College Park High School 12:32.8 6:16
29 Nathaniel Calhoun So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:33.3 6:17
30 Jake Wiskel So San Ramon Valley High School 12:35.8 6:18
31 Keegan Richerson Fr Albany High School 12:36.7 6:18
32 Jon Martindill So Montgomery High School 12:37.4 6:19
33 Chris Haworth Fr JF Kennedy High School 12:37.8 6:19
34 Steven Arce So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:38.6 6:19
35 Max Casanov So Acalanes High School 12:40.9 6:20
36 Jason Silva So San Ramon Valley High School 12:42.6 6:21
37 Zach Alexander So Albany High School 12:44.7 6:22
38 Duncan Godfrey So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:46.8 6:23
39 Steven Thompson So Grace Davis High School 12:47.2 6:24
40 Quin Coughlin So Montgomery High School 12:47.7 6:24
41 Ted Doshier Fr Napa High School 12:50.4 6:25
42 Cameron Kohles Fr Skyline High School 12:50.7 6:25
43 Daniel Wetmore So Skyline High School 12:51 6:26
44 Jamie Webb So Campolindo 12:52.8 6:26 2/6 12/72 13/31
45 Lars Velken So Acalanes High School 12:53.6 6:27
46 Jared Wicklund So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:53.9 6:27
47 Andy Henning So St. Mary's College High School 12:54.4 6:27
48 Michael Delong So Campolindo 12:54.6 6:27 3/6 14/72 6/26
49 Nolan Frost So De La Salle High School 12:54.9 6:27
50 Russell Peck So Deer Valley High School 12:55.5 6:28
51 Ian Allen So Albany High School 12:57.7 6:29
52 Jeremy Kotin So St. Mary's College High School 12:59.9 6:30
53 Kyle Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:00.2 6:30
54 Cameron Trembley-Adams So Monte Vista High School 13:00.5 6:30
55 Conner Donley Fr Monte Vista High School 13:01.1 6:31
56 Brandon Schlaht So Bret Harte High School 13:04.5 6:32
57 Mike Roderick Fr Monte Vista High School 13:06.9 6:33
58 Michael Cunningham So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:09.1 6:35
59 Chris Logan So College Park High School 13:10.4 6:35
60 Ben Kolnowski So De La Salle High School 13:11.2 6:36
61 Benny Willers So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:11.5 6:36
62 Josh Ruehlig So Deer Valley High School 13:11.7 6:36
63 Robert Thompson Fr Pittsburg High School 13:12.3 6:36
64 McGuire Mathew So Deer Valley High School 13:12.6 6:36
65 Zach Streng So Vacaville High School 13:12.9 6:36
66 Dan Naylor So Acalanes High School 13:13.5 6:37
67 Nick Stanley Fr Vacaville High School 13:14.1 6:37
68 Jim McHugh So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:14.6 6:37
69 Willie Metz So JF Kennedy High School 13:15.2 6:38
70 Micheal Rains Fr JF Kennedy High School 13:15.6 6:38
71 Ryan Harper Fr Foothill High School 13:19.9 6:40
72 Brian Polidori So De La Salle High School 13:21.3 6:41
73 James Gomes So Bret Harte High School 13:21.8 6:41
74 Josh Johnson So Acalanes High School 13:22.8 6:41
75 Cole White So Monte Vista High School 13:23.2 6:42
76 Sam Hyams So Foothill High School 13:23.5 6:42
77 Steven Toy Fr JF Kennedy High School 13:23.9 6:42
78 John Libiran So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:25 6:43
79 Jake Phillips So Albany High School 13:25.7 6:43
80 Aj Rogers So Acalanes High School 13:26.3 6:43
81 Sebastian Stanley Fr Vacaville High School 13:28.5 6:44
82 Clyde Sudarma So Deer Valley High School 13:29.3 6:45
83 Jade Vigil So Grace Davis High School 13:34.5 6:47
84 Jd O'Keefe So Campolindo 13:35.9 6:48 4/6 24/72 13/26
85 Jack La Rocca So De La Salle High School 13:36.7 6:48
86 Mike Weber So St. Mary's College High School 13:38.3 6:49
87 Alex Calleja So San Ramon Valley High School 13:41.5 6:51
88 Brandon Brown So College Park High School 13:42.2 6:51
89 Jonathan Tiu Fr Livermore High School 13:42.7 6:51
90 Dakota Salazar So Napa High School 13:43.7 6:52
91 Kyle Hardester So De La Salle High School 13:49.3 6:55
92 Richard Hampton So Pittsburg High School 13:50.8 6:55
93 Brian Robles Fr Pittsburg High School 13:53.1 6:57
94 Jake Vanripper So Santa Rosa High School 13:54 6:57
95 Varun Singla Fr Irvington High School 14:00.1 7:00
96 Quast Nathan So Santa Rosa High School 14:00.3 7:00
97 Chris Sorenson So Miramonte High School 14:01.4 7:01
98 Matthew O'Malley So Napa High School 14:02.7 7:01
99 Max Gunari Fr San Ramon Valley High School 14:04.8 7:02
100 Nicky Semansky So Campolindo 14:09.3 7:05 5/6 34/72 10/24
101 Ronald Tolentino So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:10.9 7:05
102 Kevin Quirolo So Albany High School 14:12.5 7:06
103 Daniel Murray So Campolindo 14:13.2 7:07 6/6 36/72 8/16
104 Andrew McGillivary So Santa Rosa High School 14:13.4 7:07
105 Christian Ferrey So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:15.7 7:08
106 Trevor Fechner So Bret Harte High School 14:15.9 7:08
107 Benjamin Esqueda Fr Pittsburg High School 14:18.6 7:09
108 Cody Sheldon So Berean Christian High School 14:19 7:09
109 Adam Cotton So Deer Valley High School 14:20.5 7:10
110 Jon Iund So Justin-Siena High School 14:20.8 7:10
111 Russell Francis So Bret Harte High School 14:21.2 7:11
112 Marquis Caldwell So Deer Valley High School 14:22.9 7:11
113 Conor Gillespie Fr Tamalpais High School 14:25.5 7:13
114 Sam Kachur So College Park High School 14:28.7 7:14
115 Alex Ricci So St. Mary's College High School 14:29.8 7:15
116 Aurelio Rivera So Albany High School 14:34.3 7:17
117 Mike Coniglio So Alhambra High School 14:36.2 7:18
118 Ian Berkland So Miramonte High School 14:36.5 7:18
119 Preston Hom So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:37.1 7:19
120 Corbin Kuntze Fr Foothill High School 14:39.5 7:20
121 Christian Saylor Fr Berean Christian High School 14:40.2 7:20
122 Matt Gaston Fr Pittsburg High School 14:44.9 7:22
123 Gabe Spellberg Fr Tamalpais High School 14:45.2 7:23
124 Nate Nickersen Fr Maria Carrillo High school 14:45.9 7:23
125 Jack Conlin So Bret Harte High School 14:50.7 7:25
126 Michael Bernstein So Irvington High School 14:53.3 7:27
127 Cole Roberson Fr Berean Christian High School 14:55.6 7:28
128 Deny Chen So Irvington High School 14:58.6 7:29
129 Will Abriel So Miramonte High School 15:03.8 7:32
130 Wyatt Frei Fr Tamalpais High School 15:06.7 7:33
131 Paul Archer So Santa Rosa High School 15:07 7:34
132 Chris Lowell Fr Tamalpais High School 15:14.1 7:37
133 Jack Wranovics Fr Amador Valley High School 15:16.4 7:38
134 Henderson Blumer So Napa High School 15:16.9 7:38
135 Christopher Colla So Archbishop Riordan High School 15:17.7 7:39
136 Robert Campbell Fr Berean Christian High School 15:19 7:40
137 Kevin Kapanka Fr San Ramon Valley High School 15:20.3 7:40
138 Michael Marlin Fr Amador Valley High School 15:20.9 7:40
139 Sam Gunther So Miramonte High School 15:25.7 7:43
140 Nick Otteraaen So Grace Davis High School 15:26.3 7:43
141 Jarvis Lee Fr Miramonte High School 15:28.8 7:44
142 Zach Zaiken So San Rafael High School 15:29.9 7:45
143 Gary Collins So St. Mary's College High School 15:30.3 7:45
144 Matt Thiel So Santa Rosa High School 15:32.5 7:46
145 Derrick Ching Fr JF Kennedy High School 15:42.1 7:51
146 Matt Slankard So Bret Harte High School 15:47.2 7:54
147 Todd Leiser So Vacaville High School 16:10.2 8:05
148 Shawn Graf Fr Amador Valley High School 16:17.6 8:09
149 Jared Gualtieri Fr Clayton Valley High School 16:21.5 8:11
150 Adam Marcus So Skyline High School 16:44 8:22
151 Josh Powers So Grace Davis High School 16:57.7 8:29
152 Alexi Torres Fr Tamalpais High School 17:13.5 8:37
153 Gerardo Arguello So San Marin High School 17:14.9 8:37
154 David Lew Fr Berean Christian High School 17:14.8 8:37
155 Joe Flynn Fr Clayton Valley High School 17:45.1 8:53
156 Kyle Tom So Miramonte High School 17:45.3 8:53
157 Greg Cusson Fr Foothill High School 17:46.5 8:53
158 Ashwin Shanker Fr Irvington High School 18:04.8 9:02
159 Ed Mosca Fr San Marin High School 18:32.7 9:16
160 Michael Yorio Fr Tamalpais High School 18:39.6 9:20
161 Ronak Patel Fr Irvington High School 19:12.6 9:36
162 Alex Root So St. Mary's College High School 19:14 9:37
163 Evan Stanley Fr Vacaville High School 19:57.4 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Skyline High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
58:35
11:43
5:51
60 Ryan Purcell
So
11:03
5:31
1
Andrew Sylvester
So
11:05
5:33
2
Sean Purcell
So
11:24
5:42
5
Steven Chu
So
12:12
6:06
16
Cameron Kohles
Fr
12:51
6:25
36








2 Livermore High School
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:26
60:00
12:00
6:00
106 Alex Collins
So
11:17
5:38
3
Roman Roque
So
11:22
5:41
4
Austin Orth
So
11:34
5:47
6
Jason Clague
So
12:05
6:02
11
Jonathan Tiu
Fr
13:43
6:51
82








3 College Park High School
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:04
62:40
12:32
6:16
132 Jeremy Rubio
So
12:07
6:03
12
Phillip Hayes
So
12:18
6:09
18
Tyler Wagnor
So
12:32
6:16
24
Taylor Garvin
So
12:33
6:16
25
Chris Logan
So
13:10
6:35
53








4 San Ramon Valley High School
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:49
63:04
12:37
6:18
161 Keir Forster
So
11:53
5:56
7
Blake Regalia
So
12:11
6:06
15
Jake Wiskel
So
12:36
6:18
27
Jason Silva
So
12:43
6:21
32
Alex Calleja
So
13:42
6:51
80








5 Monte Vista High School
12-6-7-6-5
Gap: 0:38
64:09
12:50
6:25
191 Danny Bartz
So
12:29
6:14
20
Bhavik Kanzaria
So
12:32
6:16
23
Cameron Trembley-Adams
So
13:01
6:30
48
Conner Donley
Fr
13:01
6:31
49
Mike Roderick
Fr
13:07
6:33
51








6 De La Salle High School
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:19
64:01
12:48
6:24
194 Eric Johnson
So
12:03
6:01
9
Robby Van Wyck
So
12:31
6:15
22
Nolan Frost
So
12:55
6:27
43
Ben Kolnowski
So
13:11
6:36
54
Brian Polidori
So
13:21
6:41
66








7 Acalanes High School
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:16
64:18
12:52
6:26
211 Maxime Stinnett
So
12:07
6:04
13
Max Casanov
So
12:41
6:20
31
Lars Velken
So
12:54
6:27
39
Dan Naylor
So
13:14
6:37
60
Josh Johnson
So
13:23
6:41
68








8 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
16-15-13-8-8
Gap: 0:36
64:56
12:59
6:30
231 Steven Arce
So
12:39
6:19
30
Jared Wicklund
So
12:54
6:27
40
Kyle Wong
So
13:00
6:30
47
Michael Cunningham
So
13:09
6:35
52
Jim McHugh
So
13:15
6:37
62








9 JF Kennedy High School
10-8-11-9-9
Gap: 1:09
64:47
12:57
6:29
244 Rafael Leyva
So
12:15
6:07
17
Chris Haworth
Fr
12:38
6:19
29
Willie Metz
So
13:15
6:38
63
Micheal Rains
Fr
13:16
6:38
64
Steven Toy
Fr
13:24
6:42
71








10 Campolindo
13-11-9-11-10
Gap: 1:39
66:03
13:13
6:36
271 Julien Lacour
So
12:30
6:15
21
Jamie Webb
So
12:53
6:26
38
Michael Delong
So
12:55
6:27
42
Jd O'Keefe
So
13:36
6:48
77
Nicky Semansky
So
14:09
7:05
93








11 Albany High School
15-13-10-12-11
Gap: 1:36
65:57
13:11
6:36
274 Keegan Richerson
Fr
12:37
6:18
28
Zach Alexander
So
12:45
6:22
33
Ian Allen
So
12:58
6:29
45
Jake Phillips
So
13:26
6:43
73
Kevin Quirolo
So
14:13
7:06
95








12 St. Mary's College High School
4-9-8-10-12
Gap: 2:34
65:58
13:12
6:36
281 Forrest Jordan
So
11:56
5:58
8
Andy Henning
So
12:54
6:27
41
Jeremy Kotin
So
13:00
6:30
46
Mike Weber
So
13:38
6:49
79
Alex Ricci
So
14:30
7:15
107








13 Archbishop Riordan High School
14-12-12-13-13
Gap: 1:42
66:12
13:14
6:37
285 Nathaniel Calhoun
So
12:33
6:17
26
Duncan Godfrey
So
12:47
6:23
34
Benny Willers
So
13:12
6:36
55
John Libiran
So
13:25
6:43
72
Christian Ferrey
So
14:16
7:08
98








14 Bret Harte High School
9-14-14-15-14
Gap: 2:13
67:12
13:26
6:43
333 Travis Airola
So
12:08
6:04
14
Brandon Schlaht
So
13:05
6:32
50
James Gomes
So
13:22
6:41
67
Trevor Fechner
So
14:16
7:08
99
Russell Francis
So
14:21
7:11
103








15 Deer Valley High School
17-17-17-16-15
Gap: 1:25
67:10
13:26
6:43
336 Russell Peck
So
12:56
6:28
44
Josh Ruehlig
So
13:12
6:36
56
McGuire Mathew
So
13:13
6:36
58
Clyde Sudarma
So
13:29
6:45
76
Adam Cotton
So
14:21
7:10
102








16 Napa High School
11-10-15-14-16
Gap: 2:50
68:21
13:40
6:50
351 Marc Moody
So
12:27
6:14
19
Ted Doshier
Fr
12:50
6:25
35
Dakota Salazar
So
13:44
6:52
83
Matthew O'Malley
So
14:03
7:01
91
Henderson Blumer
So
15:17
7:38
123








17 Foothill High School
6-16-16-17-17
Gap: 5:42
71:14
14:15
7:07
394 Stephen Jacobe
So
12:04
6:02
10
Ryan Harper
Fr
13:20
6:40
65
Sam Hyams
So
13:24
6:42
70
Corbin Kuntze
Fr
14:40
7:20
111
Greg Cusson
Fr
17:47
8:53
138








18 Pittsburg High School
18-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:33
70:00
14:00
7:00
441 Robert Thompson
Fr
13:12
6:36
57
Richard Hampton
So
13:51
6:55
85
Brian Robles
Fr
13:53
6:57
86
Benjamin Esqueda
Fr
14:19
7:09
100
Matt Gaston
Fr
14:45
7:22
113








19 Vacaville High School
19-18-18-18-19
Gap: 6:45
76:03
15:13
7:36
471 Zach Streng
So
13:13
6:36
59
Nick Stanley
Fr
13:14
6:37
61
Sebastian Stanley
Fr
13:29
6:44
75
Todd Leiser
So
16:10
8:05
133
Evan Stanley
Fr
19:57
9:59
143








20 Santa Rosa High School
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:39
72:47
14:33
7:17
524 Jake Vanripper
So
13:54
6:57
87
Quast Nathan
So
14:00
7:00
89
Andrew McGillivary
So
14:13
7:07
97
Paul Archer
So
15:07
7:34
121
Matt Thiel
So
15:33
7:46
130








21 Miramonte High School
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:27
74:36
14:55
7:28
573 Chris Sorenson
So
14:01
7:01
90
Ian Berkland
So
14:37
7:18
109
Will Abriel
So
15:04
7:32
119
Sam Gunther
So
15:26
7:43
127
Jarvis Lee
Fr
15:29
7:44
128








22 Berean Christian High School
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 2:56
76:29
15:18
7:39
591 Cody Sheldon
So
14:19
7:09
101
Christian Saylor
Fr
14:40
7:20
112
Cole Roberson
Fr
14:56
7:28
117
Robert Campbell
Fr
15:19
7:40
125
David Lew
Fr
17:15
8:37
136








23 Tamalpais High School
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 2:48
76:45
15:21
7:41
596 Conor Gillespie
Fr
14:26
7:13
105
Gabe Spellberg
Fr
14:45
7:23
114
Wyatt Frei
Fr
15:07
7:33
120
Chris Lowell
Fr
15:14
7:37
122
Alexi Torres
Fr
17:14
8:37
135








24 Irvington High School
21-22-22-23-24
Gap: 5:13
81:09
16:14
8:07
602 Varun Singla
Fr
14:00
7:00
88
Michael Bernstein
So
14:53
7:27
116
Deny Chen
So
14:59
7:29
118
Ashwin Shanker
Fr
18:05
9:02
139
Ronak Patel
Fr
19:13
9:36
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.