Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/19/05
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Casabonne, Marie | Sr | V | 19:20 | 6:27 | 3 | 19/95 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/13 | 19:40 (0:20,1.7) |
19:40 (0:20,1.7) |
19:40 (0:20,1.7) |
19:40 (0:20,1.7) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Finnegan, Laurie | So | V | 18:17 | 6:06 | 3 | 5/95 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/18 | 19:38 (1:21,6.9) |
19:38 (1:21,6.9) |
19:38 (1:21,6.9) |
18:28 (0:11,1.0) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Murillo, Catherine | Jr | V | 18:31 | 6:10 | 3 | 6/95 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 19:27 (0:56,4.8) |
19:27 (0:56,4.8) |
19:27 (0:56,4.8) |
18:16 | Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
Patel, Mira | Sr | V | 19:42 | 6:34 | 3 | 25/95 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/11 | 20:40 (0:58,4.7) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Pulford, Christine | So | V | 19:24 | 6:28 | 3 | 20/95 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/12 | 20:16 (0:52,4.3) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Rosenthal, Lisa | Fr | V | 19:17 | 6:26 | 3 | 17/95 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/13 | 20:21 (1:04,5.3) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Roycraft, Kelly | Jr | V | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3 | 12/95 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/13 | 19:47 (0:42,3.6) |
Nice Work! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/13 | 94:30 1:03 |
3 | 6:18 | 6:06 | 6:27 | 57 | 6:14 | 98:46 (4:16,4.3) |
98:46 (4:16,4.3) |
96:56 (2:26,2.5%) |
96:56 97:09 |
Your Team Did Well! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Laurie Finnegan (5), Catherine Murillo (6), Kelly Roycraft (12), Lisa Rosenthal (16), Marie Casabonne (18) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ariel Wright | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd | 17:36 | 5:52 | |||||||
2 | Mo Huber | Sr | Acalanes | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Elaine Tanski | Fr | Miramonte | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
4 | Alexi Pappas | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 18:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Laurie Finnegan | So | Campolindo | 18:17 | 6:06 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 4/18 | 19:38 (1:21) |
19:38 (1:21) |
19:38 (1:21) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
6 | Catherine Murillo | Jr | Campolindo | 18:31 | 6:10 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 19:27 (0:56) |
19:27 (0:56) |
19:27 (0:56) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
7 | Jenny Bergren | Jr | Miramonte | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
8 | Grace Peck | Sr | Miramonte | 18:43 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Alison Greggor | Sr | San Marin | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Katie Peck | So | Miramonte | 18:57 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Emilie Olsen | Jr | Tamalpais | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Kelly Roycraft | Jr | Campolindo | 19:05 | 6:22 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 2/13 | ||||
13 | Melissa Yee | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
14 | Bret Scofield | Sr | Miramonte | 19:07 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Laura Rogina | Fr | Windsor | 19:08 | 6:23 | |||||||
16 | Grace Appert | So | Acalanes | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Lisa Rosenthal | Fr | Campolindo | 19:17 | 6:26 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/13 | ||||
18 | Elizabeth Hendrix | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
19 | Marie Casabonne | Sr | Campolindo | 19:20 | 6:27 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/13 | 19:40 (0:20) |
19:40 (0:20) |
19:40 (0:20) |
Nice Work! (LY, LR, PR) |
20 | Christine Pulford | So | Campolindo | 19:24 | 6:28 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/12 | ||||
21 | Jackie Quinn | So | Albany | 19:29 | 6:30 | |||||||
22 | Nina Lincoff | So | Albany | 19:34 | 6:31 | |||||||
23 | Rebecca Lorenzana | So | Acalanes | 19:35 | 6:32 | |||||||
24 | Britney Escamila | Jr | El Molino | 19:42 | 6:34 | |||||||
25 | Mira Patel | Sr | Campolindo | 19:42 | 6:34 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/11 | ||||
26 | Briana Van Epps | Sr | San Marin | 19:49 | 6:36 | |||||||
27 | Christine Byrne | Jr | Analy | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Lindsay Chan | Jr | Miramonte | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Ellie Mendez | Sr | Windsor | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
30 | Emily Baker | So | Acalanes | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
31 | Lea Deluca | Jr | Analy | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
32 | Zaynib Hamze | Fr | Dublin | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
33 | Alizah Rotman | Fr | Novato | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
34 | Kristine Nowlain | Jr | Sir Francis Drake | 20:07 | 6:42 | |||||||
35 | Devin Patrick | Fr | Tamalpais | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
36 | Brianna Dry | Jr | El Molino | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
37 | Dara Dickson | So | Acalanes | 20:15 | 6:45 | |||||||
38 | Kristin Marchus | Sr | Acalanes | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Lissa Zamolo | Sr | Alhambra | 20:30 | 6:50 | |||||||
40 | Asma Mohammadi | Sr | Albany | 20:32 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Kelsey Ripp | So | San Rafael | 20:40 | 6:53 | |||||||
42 | Becky Penskar | Jr | Miramonte | 20:41 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Lexie Cousens | Sr | Albany | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Stephanie Fong | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
45 | Natalie Buck-Bauer | So | Albany | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Nathalie Urroz | So | San Rafael | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Kelsey Walker | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
48 | Cory Davis | Sr | San Rafael | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
49 | Nikki Muench | So | Albany | 21:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
50 | Emily Blake | Sr | Analy | 21:06 | 7:02 | |||||||
51 | Madison Stenberg | So | San Marin | 21:08 | 7:03 | |||||||
52 | Katherine McNeil | So | Tamalpais | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
53 | Allison Franklin | So | San Rafael | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
54 | Rebecca Wheeler | So | Tamalpais | 21:25 | 7:08 | |||||||
55 | Kelsey Olson | Jr | Novato | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
56 | Simone Steger | Sr | Novato | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
57 | Chelsea Fenton | So | San Marin | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
58 | Mickey Davis | So | San Rafael | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
59 | Elena Carter | Jr | Novato | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
60 | Nicole Sylvia | So | Alhambra | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
61 | Josie Tuohy | Sr | Analy | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
62 | Lisa Mithun | So | Tamalpais | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
63 | Sara Clancy | Sr | Acalanes | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
64 | Anna Kennedy | So | El Molino | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
65 | Elizabeth Gorrell | Jr | Alhambra | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
66 | Alyssa Jones | Sr | Analy | 21:57 | 7:19 | |||||||
67 | Lindsay Yellen | So | Tamalpais | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
68 | Julie Mithun | Sr | Tamalpais | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Alana Fishman | Fr | El Molino | 22:14 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Corrina Carter | Jr | Novato | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
71 | Sophie Nguyen | So | San Marin | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Mia Hart | So | El Molino | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
73 | Haley Swanson | So | Alhambra | 22:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
74 | Katie Conklin | Jr | Novato | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
75 | Hanna Michelsen | Sr | Analy | 22:37 | 7:32 | |||||||
76 | Ali Barber | So | San Marin | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
77 | Sophia Snavely | Jr | Alhambra | 22:45 | 7:35 | |||||||
78 | Jordan Wight | Fr | Alhambra | 22:50 | 7:37 | |||||||
79 | Sara Bonino | Jr | Encinal | 22:56 | 7:39 | |||||||
80 | Brazile Clark | So | Bishop O'Dowd | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
81 | Nora Pallota | Sr | Alhambra | 23:05 | 7:42 | |||||||
82 | Ali Burchett | Jr | Analy | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
83 | Kendal Pecich | Sr | El Molino | 23:12 | 7:44 | |||||||
84 | Christine Hopkins | Fr | Dublin | 23:43 | 7:54 | |||||||
85 | Angelina Gigena | Sr | Dublin | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
86 | Leilani Gigena | Jr | Dublin | 23:49 | 7:56 | |||||||
87 | Madeleine Steger | Fr | Novato | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
88 | Wren Patterson | Jr | El Molino | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
89 | Alex Meadows | Fr | Dublin | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
90 | Kyndra Cox | Fr | San Marin | 24:30 | 8:10 | |||||||
91 | Jennifer Hackney | Jr | J.F.Kennedy-Fremont | 25:33 | 8:31 | |||||||
92 | Elena Thurman | Jr | Albany | 25:40 | 8:33 | |||||||
93 | Kari Carlsen | Fr | Sir Francis Drake | 25:42 | 8:34 | |||||||
94 | Mayra Orozco | Fr | Dublin | 25:46 | 8:35 | |||||||
95 | Christine Lopes | Jr | Piner | 28:21 | 9:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miramonte 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
93:28 18:42 6:14 |
42 | Elaine Tanski Fr 17:59 6:00 3 |
Jenny Bergren Jr 18:42 6:14 7 |
Grace Peck Sr 18:43 6:14 8 |
Katie Peck So 18:57 6:19 10 |
Bret Scofield Sr 19:07 6:22 14 |
||
2 | Campolindo 4-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:03 |
94:30 18:54 6:18 |
57 | Laurie Finnegan So 18:17 6:06 5 |
Catherine Murillo Jr 18:31 6:10 6 |
Kelly Roycraft Jr 19:05 6:22 12 |
Lisa Rosenthal Fr 19:17 6:26 16 |
Marie Casabonne Sr 19:20 6:27 18 |
||
3 | Bishop O'Dowd 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 3:07 |
94:45 18:57 6:19 |
76 | Ariel Wright Sr 17:36 5:52 1 |
Alexi Pappas So 18:02 6:01 4 |
Melissa Yee Jr 19:07 6:22 13 |
Elizabeth Hendrix Jr 19:17 6:26 17 |
Stephanie Fong So 20:43 6:54 41 |
||
4 | Acalanes 2-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:30 |
96:42 19:20 6:27 |
101 | Mo Huber Sr 17:45 5:55 2 |
Grace Appert So 19:10 6:23 15 |
Rebecca Lorenzana So 19:35 6:32 22 |
Emily Baker So 19:57 6:39 28 |
Dara Dickson So 20:15 6:45 34 |
||
5 | Albany 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:21 |
101:08 20:14 6:45 |
160 | Jackie Quinn So 19:29 6:30 20 |
Nina Lincoff So 19:34 6:31 21 |
Asma Mohammadi Sr 20:32 6:51 37 |
Lexie Cousens Sr 20:43 6:54 40 |
Natalie Buck-Bauer So 20:50 6:57 42 |
||
6 | Tamalpais 6-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:52 |
103:35 20:43 6:54 |
202 | Emilie Olsen Jr 18:59 6:20 11 |
Devin Patrick Fr 20:11 6:44 32 |
Katherine McNeil So 21:09 7:03 49 |
Rebecca Wheeler So 21:25 7:08 51 |
Lisa Mithun So 21:51 7:17 59 |
||
7 | San Marin 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 3:35 |
103:40 20:44 6:55 |
204 | Alison Greggor Sr 18:44 6:15 9 |
Briana Van Epps Sr 19:49 6:36 25 |
Madison Stenberg So 21:08 7:03 48 |
Chelsea Fenton So 21:40 7:13 54 |
Sophie Nguyen So 22:19 7:26 68 |
||
8 | Analy 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:05 |
104:46 20:57 6:59 |
223 | Christine Byrne Jr 19:52 6:37 26 |
Lea Deluca Jr 20:00 6:40 29 |
Emily Blake Sr 21:06 7:02 47 |
Josie Tuohy Sr 21:51 7:17 58 |
Alyssa Jones Sr 21:57 7:19 63 |
||
9 | San Rafael 13-10-10-9-9 Gap: 1:05 |
105:26 21:05 7:02 |
231 | Kelsey Ripp So 20:40 6:53 38 |
Nathalie Urroz So 20:50 6:57 43 |
Cory Davis Sr 21:02 7:01 45 |
Allison Franklin So 21:09 7:03 50 |
Mickey Davis So 21:45 7:15 55 |
||
10 | El Molino 8-9-9-10-10 Gap: 2:38 |
106:21 21:16 7:05 |
252 | Britney Escamila Jr 19:42 6:34 23 |
Brianna Dry Jr 20:12 6:44 33 |
Anna Kennedy So 21:53 7:18 61 |
Alana Fishman Fr 22:14 7:25 66 |
Mia Hart So 22:20 7:27 69 |
||
11 | Novato 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:13 |
107:11 21:26 7:09 |
259 | Alizah Rotman Fr 20:02 6:41 31 |
Kelsey Olson Jr 21:32 7:11 52 |
Simone Steger Sr 21:35 7:12 53 |
Elena Carter Jr 21:47 7:16 56 |
Corrina Carter Jr 22:15 7:25 67 |
||
12 | Alhambra 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:15 |
109:21 21:52 7:17 |
299 | Lissa Zamolo Sr 20:30 6:50 36 |
Nicole Sylvia So 21:47 7:16 57 |
Elizabeth Gorrell Jr 21:56 7:19 62 |
Haley Swanson So 22:23 7:28 70 |
Sophia Snavely Jr 22:45 7:35 74 |
||
13 | Dublin 10-13-13-13-13 Gap: 4:25 |
115:44 23:09 7:43 |
358 | Zaynib Hamze Fr 20:01 6:40 30 |
Christine Hopkins Fr 23:43 7:54 80 |
Angelina Gigena Sr 23:45 7:55 81 |
Leilani Gigena Jr 23:49 7:56 82 |
Alex Meadows Fr 24:26 8:09 85 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.