Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/19/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akita, Tom Sr V 16:23 5:28 3 16/108 4/7 4/7 1/15 16:15
Harland-dunaway, Chris Jr V 16:49 5:36 3 25/108 5/7 5/7 1/14 17:08
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hubbard, Jed Sr V 17:14 5:45 3 43/108 6/7 6/7 1/14 17:24
(0:10,1.0)
17:24
(0:10,1.0)
17:24
(0:10,1.0)
17:22
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kelson, Kyle Sr V 17:15 5:45 3 44/108 7/7 7/7 1/14
Kochlacs, Joey Jr V 16:02 5:21 3 7/108 2/7 2/7 2/17 16:38
(0:36,3.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Powell, Emerson Sr V 16:17 5:26 3 14/108 3/7 3/7 1/16 16:24
(0:07,0.7)
16:24
(0:07,0.7)
16:24
(0:07,0.7)
16:24
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vizcaino, Chris Sr V 15:24 5:08 3 2/108 1/7 1/7 2/18 15:19 15:19 15:19 15:19 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 80:55
1:25
3 5:24 5:08 5:36 63 5:24 79:41 79:41 79:41 Chris Vizcaino (2), Joey Kochlacs (7), Emerson Powell (14), Tom Akita (16), Chris Harland-dunaway (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Gutierrez Sr Bishop O'Dowd 15:12 5:04
2 Chris Vizcaino Sr Campolindo 15:24 5:08 1/7 1/7 2/18 15:19 15:19 15:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Nate Beach So Acalanes 15:51 5:17
4 Connor Mooney Jr Acalanes 15:55 5:18
5 Sandy Spicer Sr Miramonte 16:01 5:20
6 David Buscho Jr San Rafael 16:02 5:21
7 Joey Kochlacs Jr Campolindo 16:02 5:21 2/7 2/7 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Matt Loforte Sr Alhambra 16:04 5:21
9 Sam Milechman Sr Tamalpais 16:07 5:22
10 Tyler Cannon-Reese Jr Analy 16:08 5:23
11 Carl Swanson Jr Alhambra 16:09 5:23
12 Austen Diliberto Jr Bishop O'Dowd 16:09 5:23
13 Colin Bauer Sr Albany 16:13 5:24
14 Emerson Powell Sr Campolindo 16:17 5:26 3/7 3/7 1/16 16:24
(0:07)
16:24
(0:07)
16:24
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Mike Gherini Sr Miramonte 16:22 5:27
16 Tom Akita Sr Campolindo 16:23 5:28 4/7 4/7 1/15
17 Mike Park Sr Tamalpais 16:30 5:30
18 Juan Gomez Sr Dublin 16:39 5:33
19 Ethan Mark Fr Acalanes 16:40 5:33
20 Nick Laplant Jr Tamalpais 16:41 5:34
21 Joey Thomas Jr Acalanes 16:46 5:35
22 Mathew Stemm Sr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 16:47 5:36
23 Mark Bretan So Novato 16:48 5:36
24 Zeal Levin Fr Bishop O'Dowd 16:48 5:36
25 Chris Harland-dunaway Jr Campolindo 16:49 5:36 5/7 5/7 1/14
26 Phil Niedzwiedz Sr Miramonte 16:49 5:36
27 Daniel Schieffer Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:52 5:37
28 Jason Siebert Sr Analy 16:53 5:38
29 Justin Huang Sr Albany 16:55 5:38
30 James McGurk Jr Miramonte 16:58 5:39
31 Tom Wooton Sr San Rafael 16:59 5:40
32 Javier Prescott Jr Analy 16:59 5:40
33 John McGrath Sr Tamalpais 17:00 5:40
34 Julio Boj Fr San Rafael 17:00 5:40
35 Justin McQuaid Sr Windsor 17:03 5:41
36 John Dillon Jr Novato 17:03 5:41
37 Anirban Chowdhury Sr Acalanes 17:05 5:42
38 Bryant Benter Jr San Marin 17:05 5:42
39 Jarred Burrows So Miramonte 17:06 5:42
40 Nico Leyva Sr San Rafael 17:11 5:44
41 Patrick Harkins Jr Bishop O'Dowd 17:12 5:44
42 James Attarian So Dublin 17:13 5:44
43 Jed Hubbard Sr Campolindo 17:14 5:45 6/7 6/7 1/14 17:24
(0:10)
17:24
(0:10)
17:24
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Kyle Kelson Sr Campolindo 17:15 5:45 7/7 7/7 1/14
45 Jeremiah Johnson Sr El Molino 17:18 5:46
46 Nick Ross Sr Miramonte 17:19 5:46
47 Stephen Chan Jr Acalanes 17:20 5:47
48 Sam Stafford So Analy 17:21 5:47
49 Rob Wills Jr Alhambra 17:21 5:47
50 Godarz Filsouf Sr Albany 17:21 5:47
51 Ian Herrick Jr San Rafael 17:22 5:47
52 Malcolm Wyatt-Mair Sr Acalanes 17:23 5:48
53 Sam Haller Jr Albany 17:27 5:49
54 Keegan Richerson Fr Albany 17:32 5:51
55 Colin Walker Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:34 5:51
56 Connor Cronin Fr Bishop O'Dowd 17:35 5:52
57 Jeremy Grace So Dublin 17:37 5:52
58 Russell Barry Jr San Marin 17:38 5:53
59 Martin Langeveld Jr Tamalpais 17:47 5:56
60 Sam Congdon So Tamalpais 17:48 5:56
61 Spencer Husen Jr San Marin 17:51 5:57
62 Andrew Burgess Jr Dublin 17:53 5:58
63 Joseph Hutchinson Fr Windsor 17:55 5:58
64 Nick Giuliani Jr Sir Francis Drake 17:55 5:58
65 Erik Carlsen Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:56 5:59
66 John Riehlman Jr Alhambra 18:00 6:00
67 Amit Pande Sr Dublin 18:02 6:01
68 Ryan Jaeger Sr San Rafael 18:03 6:01
69 Adrian Emery Sr Sir Francis Drake 18:03 6:01
70 Evan Ball So San Marin 18:08 6:03
71 Bing Xia Sr Albany 18:12 6:04
72 Patrick Moore So Sir Francis Drake 18:13 6:04
73 Eric Reed So San Marin 18:14 6:05
74 Max Slaughter So Sir Francis Drake 18:15 6:05
75 Zach Boyh Jr Encinal 18:17 6:06
76 Ben Lane Jr Miramonte 18:17 6:06
77 Jesse Zanko Sr Tamalpais 18:24 6:08
78 Robert Veasey Sr Alhambra 18:26 6:09
79 Nick Mahaut Sr San Rafael 18:26 6:09
80 Will Masterman Fr Alhambra 18:33 6:11
81 Jake Lindbloom Sr El Molino 18:35 6:12
82 Philip Saenz Fr Dublin 18:41 6:14
83 Tim Harkins Fr Bishop O'Dowd 18:41 6:14
84 Jonathon Zwieg Sr El Molino 18:42 6:14
85 Tyler Iwanicki Fr Novato 18:42 6:14
86 Chuck Buck-Bauer Jr Albany 18:48 6:16
87 Taylor Simkins Sr Analy 19:02 6:21
88 Ilya Pinsky Fr Encinal 19:02 6:21
89 Jagbir Kalarai Sr Dublin 19:04 6:21
90 Taylor Healy Sr Novato 19:06 6:22
91 Gabe Arden So Analy 19:10 6:23
92 Thomas Oliver So Sir Francis Drake 19:24 6:28
93 Virgil Smith Jr Alhambra 19:29 6:30
94 Alex Peterson Jr San Marin 19:39 6:33
95 Roger Klein Sr San Marin 19:54 6:38
96 Brian Bennett So Novato 20:03 6:41
97 Salvadore Ingram Fr El Molino 20:09 6:43
98 James Buskirk Jr Windsor 20:10 6:43
99 Brandon Goodman Jr El Molino 20:18 6:46
100 Chris Neilands Sr El Molino 20:29 6:50
101 Ryan Daley Sr El Molino 20:30 6:50
102 Ben Klotz Sr Analy 20:43 6:54
103 Aj Atases Fr Encinal 20:51 6:57
104 Christopher Russett Jr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 20:51 6:57
105 Levi Kaup So Novato 21:31 7:10
106 Casey Henneman Jr Encinal 21:43 7:14
107 Ray Fiedler Jr Novato 21:43 7:14
108 Marcus Goodwin Sr Piner 22:25 7:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:25
80:55
16:11
5:24
63 Chris Vizcaino
Sr
15:24
5:08
2
Joey Kochlacs
Jr
16:02
5:21
7
Emerson Powell
Sr
16:17
5:26
14
Tom Akita
Sr
16:23
5:28
16
Chris Harland-dunaway
Jr
16:49
5:36
24








2 Acalanes
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
82:17
16:27
5:29
82 Nate Beach
So
15:51
5:17
3
Connor Mooney
Jr
15:55
5:18
4
Ethan Mark
Fr
16:40
5:33
19
Joey Thomas
Jr
16:46
5:35
21
Anirban Chowdhury
Sr
17:05
5:42
35








3 Bishop O'Dowd
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
82:13
16:27
5:29
101 Ben Gutierrez
Sr
15:12
5:04
1
Austen Diliberto
Jr
16:09
5:23
12
Zeal Levin
Fr
16:48
5:36
23
Daniel Schieffer
Sr
16:52
5:37
26
Patrick Harkins
Jr
17:12
5:44
39








4 Miramonte
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
83:16
16:39
5:33
111 Sandy Spicer
Sr
16:01
5:20
5
Mike Gherini
Sr
16:22
5:27
15
Phil Niedzwiedz
Sr
16:49
5:36
25
James McGurk
Jr
16:58
5:39
29
Jarred Burrows
So
17:06
5:42
37








5 Tamalpais
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
84:05
16:49
5:36
135 Sam Milechman
Sr
16:07
5:22
9
Mike Park
Sr
16:30
5:30
17
Nick Laplant
Jr
16:41
5:34
20
John McGrath
Sr
17:00
5:40
32
Martin Langeveld
Jr
17:47
5:56
57








6 San Rafael
5-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:20
84:34
16:55
5:38
156 David Buscho
Jr
16:02
5:21
6
Tom Wooton
Sr
16:59
5:40
30
Julio Boj
Fr
17:00
5:40
33
Nico Leyva
Sr
17:11
5:44
38
Ian Herrick
Jr
17:22
5:47
49








7 Albany
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:19
85:28
17:06
5:42
192 Colin Bauer
Sr
16:13
5:24
13
Justin Huang
Sr
16:55
5:38
28
Godarz Filsouf
Sr
17:21
5:47
48
Sam Haller
Jr
17:27
5:49
51
Keegan Richerson
Fr
17:32
5:51
52








8 Analy
8-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:54
86:23
17:17
5:46
197 Tyler Cannon-Reese
Jr
16:08
5:23
10
Jason Siebert
Sr
16:53
5:38
27
Javier Prescott
Jr
16:59
5:40
31
Sam Stafford
So
17:21
5:47
46
Taylor Simkins
Sr
19:02
6:21
83








9 Alhambra
6-4-6-8-9
Gap: 2:22
86:00
17:12
5:44
203 Matt Loforte
Sr
16:04
5:21
8
Carl Swanson
Jr
16:09
5:23
11
Rob Wills
Jr
17:21
5:47
47
John Riehlman
Jr
18:00
6:00
63
Robert Veasey
Sr
18:26
6:09
74








10 Dublin
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:23
87:24
17:29
5:50
237 Juan Gomez
Sr
16:39
5:33
18
James Attarian
So
17:13
5:44
40
Jeremy Grace
So
17:37
5:52
55
Andrew Burgess
Jr
17:53
5:58
60
Amit Pande
Sr
18:02
6:01
64








11 San Marin
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:09
88:56
17:47
5:56
288 Bryant Benter
Jr
17:05
5:42
36
Russell Barry
Jr
17:38
5:53
56
Spencer Husen
Jr
17:51
5:57
59
Evan Ball
So
18:08
6:03
67
Eric Reed
So
18:14
6:05
70








12 Sir Francis Drake
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 0:39
89:41
17:56
5:59
311 Colin Walker
Sr
17:34
5:51
53
Nick Giuliani
Jr
17:55
5:58
61
Erik Carlsen
Sr
17:56
5:59
62
Adrian Emery
Sr
18:03
6:01
66
Patrick Moore
So
18:13
6:04
69








13 Novato
11-10-11-12-13
Gap: 3:15
91:42
18:20
6:07
313 Mark Bretan
So
16:48
5:36
22
John Dillon
Jr
17:03
5:41
34
Tyler Iwanicki
Fr
18:42
6:14
81
Taylor Healy
Sr
19:06
6:22
85
Brian Bennett
So
20:03
6:41
91








14 El Molino
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:00
95:02
19:00
6:20
385 Jeremiah Johnson
Sr
17:18
5:46
43
Jake Lindbloom
Sr
18:35
6:12
77
Jonathon Zwieg
Sr
18:42
6:14
80
Salvadore Ingram
Fr
20:09
6:43
92
Brandon Goodman
Jr
20:18
6:46
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.