Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/19/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Casabonne, Marie Sr V 19:20 6:27 3 19/95 5/7 5/7 2/13 19:40
(0:20,1.7)
19:40
(0:20,1.7)
19:40
(0:20,1.7)
19:40
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Finnegan, Laurie So V 18:17 6:06 3 5/95 1/7 1/7 4/18 19:38
(1:21,6.9)
19:38
(1:21,6.9)
19:38
(1:21,6.9)
18:28
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Murillo, Catherine Jr V 18:31 6:10 3 6/95 2/7 2/7 2/15 19:27
(0:56,4.8)
19:27
(0:56,4.8)
19:27
(0:56,4.8)
18:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patel, Mira Sr V 19:42 6:34 3 25/95 7/7 7/7 1/11 20:40
(0:58,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pulford, Christine So V 19:24 6:28 3 20/95 6/7 6/7 1/12 20:16
(0:52,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rosenthal, Lisa Fr V 19:17 6:26 3 17/95 4/7 4/7 2/13 20:21
(1:04,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Roycraft, Kelly Jr V 19:05 6:22 3 12/95 3/7 3/7 2/13 19:47
(0:42,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 94:30
1:03
3 6:18 6:06 6:27 57 6:14 98:46
(4:16,4.3)
98:46
(4:16,4.3)
96:56
(2:26,2.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Laurie Finnegan (5), Catherine Murillo (6), Kelly Roycraft (12), Lisa Rosenthal (16), Marie Casabonne (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ariel Wright Sr Bishop O'Dowd 17:36 5:52
2 Mo Huber Sr Acalanes 17:45 5:55
3 Elaine Tanski Fr Miramonte 17:59 6:00
4 Alexi Pappas So Bishop O'Dowd 18:02 6:01
5 Laurie Finnegan So Campolindo 18:17 6:06 1/7 1/7 4/18 19:38
(1:21)
19:38
(1:21)
19:38
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Catherine Murillo Jr Campolindo 18:31 6:10 2/7 2/7 2/15 19:27
(0:56)
19:27
(0:56)
19:27
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jenny Bergren Jr Miramonte 18:42 6:14
8 Grace Peck Sr Miramonte 18:43 6:14
9 Alison Greggor Sr San Marin 18:44 6:15
10 Katie Peck So Miramonte 18:57 6:19
11 Emilie Olsen Jr Tamalpais 18:59 6:20
12 Kelly Roycraft Jr Campolindo 19:05 6:22 3/7 3/7 2/13
13 Melissa Yee Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:07 6:22
14 Bret Scofield Sr Miramonte 19:07 6:22
15 Laura Rogina Fr Windsor 19:08 6:23
16 Grace Appert So Acalanes 19:10 6:23
17 Lisa Rosenthal Fr Campolindo 19:17 6:26 4/7 4/7 2/13
18 Elizabeth Hendrix Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:17 6:26
19 Marie Casabonne Sr Campolindo 19:20 6:27 5/7 5/7 2/13 19:40
(0:20)
19:40
(0:20)
19:40
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Christine Pulford So Campolindo 19:24 6:28 6/7 6/7 1/12
21 Jackie Quinn So Albany 19:29 6:30
22 Nina Lincoff So Albany 19:34 6:31
23 Rebecca Lorenzana So Acalanes 19:35 6:32
24 Britney Escamila Jr El Molino 19:42 6:34
25 Mira Patel Sr Campolindo 19:42 6:34 7/7 7/7 1/11
26 Briana Van Epps Sr San Marin 19:49 6:36
27 Christine Byrne Jr Analy 19:52 6:37
28 Lindsay Chan Jr Miramonte 19:52 6:37
29 Ellie Mendez Sr Windsor 19:52 6:37
30 Emily Baker So Acalanes 19:57 6:39
31 Lea Deluca Jr Analy 20:00 6:40
32 Zaynib Hamze Fr Dublin 20:01 6:40
33 Alizah Rotman Fr Novato 20:02 6:41
34 Kristine Nowlain Jr Sir Francis Drake 20:07 6:42
35 Devin Patrick Fr Tamalpais 20:11 6:44
36 Brianna Dry Jr El Molino 20:12 6:44
37 Dara Dickson So Acalanes 20:15 6:45
38 Kristin Marchus Sr Acalanes 20:30 6:50
39 Lissa Zamolo Sr Alhambra 20:30 6:50
40 Asma Mohammadi Sr Albany 20:32 6:51
41 Kelsey Ripp So San Rafael 20:40 6:53
42 Becky Penskar Jr Miramonte 20:41 6:54
43 Lexie Cousens Sr Albany 20:43 6:54
44 Stephanie Fong So Bishop O'Dowd 20:43 6:54
45 Natalie Buck-Bauer So Albany 20:50 6:57
46 Nathalie Urroz So San Rafael 20:50 6:57
47 Kelsey Walker Jr Bishop O'Dowd 21:01 7:00
48 Cory Davis Sr San Rafael 21:02 7:01
49 Nikki Muench So Albany 21:02 7:01
50 Emily Blake Sr Analy 21:06 7:02
51 Madison Stenberg So San Marin 21:08 7:03
52 Katherine McNeil So Tamalpais 21:09 7:03
53 Allison Franklin So San Rafael 21:09 7:03
54 Rebecca Wheeler So Tamalpais 21:25 7:08
55 Kelsey Olson Jr Novato 21:32 7:11
56 Simone Steger Sr Novato 21:35 7:12
57 Chelsea Fenton So San Marin 21:40 7:13
58 Mickey Davis So San Rafael 21:45 7:15
59 Elena Carter Jr Novato 21:47 7:16
60 Nicole Sylvia So Alhambra 21:47 7:16
61 Josie Tuohy Sr Analy 21:51 7:17
62 Lisa Mithun So Tamalpais 21:51 7:17
63 Sara Clancy Sr Acalanes 21:52 7:17
64 Anna Kennedy So El Molino 21:53 7:18
65 Elizabeth Gorrell Jr Alhambra 21:56 7:19
66 Alyssa Jones Sr Analy 21:57 7:19
67 Lindsay Yellen So Tamalpais 22:04 7:21
68 Julie Mithun Sr Tamalpais 22:04 7:21
69 Alana Fishman Fr El Molino 22:14 7:25
70 Corrina Carter Jr Novato 22:15 7:25
71 Sophie Nguyen So San Marin 22:19 7:26
72 Mia Hart So El Molino 22:20 7:27
73 Haley Swanson So Alhambra 22:23 7:28
74 Katie Conklin Jr Novato 22:30 7:30
75 Hanna Michelsen Sr Analy 22:37 7:32
76 Ali Barber So San Marin 22:38 7:33
77 Sophia Snavely Jr Alhambra 22:45 7:35
78 Jordan Wight Fr Alhambra 22:50 7:37
79 Sara Bonino Jr Encinal 22:56 7:39
80 Brazile Clark So Bishop O'Dowd 23:05 7:42
81 Nora Pallota Sr Alhambra 23:05 7:42
82 Ali Burchett Jr Analy 23:12 7:44
83 Kendal Pecich Sr El Molino 23:12 7:44
84 Christine Hopkins Fr Dublin 23:43 7:54
85 Angelina Gigena Sr Dublin 23:45 7:55
86 Leilani Gigena Jr Dublin 23:49 7:56
87 Madeleine Steger Fr Novato 24:04 8:01
88 Wren Patterson Jr El Molino 24:08 8:03
89 Alex Meadows Fr Dublin 24:26 8:09
90 Kyndra Cox Fr San Marin 24:30 8:10
91 Jennifer Hackney Jr J.F.Kennedy-Fremont 25:33 8:31
92 Elena Thurman Jr Albany 25:40 8:33
93 Kari Carlsen Fr Sir Francis Drake 25:42 8:34
94 Mayra Orozco Fr Dublin 25:46 8:35
95 Christine Lopes Jr Piner 28:21 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
93:28
18:42
6:14
42 Elaine Tanski
Fr
17:59
6:00
3
Jenny Bergren
Jr
18:42
6:14
7
Grace Peck
Sr
18:43
6:14
8
Katie Peck
So
18:57
6:19
10
Bret Scofield
Sr
19:07
6:22
14








2 Campolindo
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:03
94:30
18:54
6:18
57 Laurie Finnegan
So
18:17
6:06
5
Catherine Murillo
Jr
18:31
6:10
6
Kelly Roycraft
Jr
19:05
6:22
12
Lisa Rosenthal
Fr
19:17
6:26
16
Marie Casabonne
Sr
19:20
6:27
18








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Bishop O'Dowd
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:07
94:45
18:57
6:19
76 Ariel Wright
Sr
17:36
5:52
1
Alexi Pappas
So
18:02
6:01
4
Melissa Yee
Jr
19:07
6:22
13
Elizabeth Hendrix
Jr
19:17
6:26
17
Stephanie Fong
So
20:43
6:54
41








4 Acalanes
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:30
96:42
19:20
6:27
101 Mo Huber
Sr
17:45
5:55
2
Grace Appert
So
19:10
6:23
15
Rebecca Lorenzana
So
19:35
6:32
22
Emily Baker
So
19:57
6:39
28
Dara Dickson
So
20:15
6:45
34








5 Albany
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
101:08
20:14
6:45
160 Jackie Quinn
So
19:29
6:30
20
Nina Lincoff
So
19:34
6:31
21
Asma Mohammadi
Sr
20:32
6:51
37
Lexie Cousens
Sr
20:43
6:54
40
Natalie Buck-Bauer
So
20:50
6:57
42








6 Tamalpais
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:52
103:35
20:43
6:54
202 Emilie Olsen
Jr
18:59
6:20
11
Devin Patrick
Fr
20:11
6:44
32
Katherine McNeil
So
21:09
7:03
49
Rebecca Wheeler
So
21:25
7:08
51
Lisa Mithun
So
21:51
7:17
59








7 San Marin
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:35
103:40
20:44
6:55
204 Alison Greggor
Sr
18:44
6:15
9
Briana Van Epps
Sr
19:49
6:36
25
Madison Stenberg
So
21:08
7:03
48
Chelsea Fenton
So
21:40
7:13
54
Sophie Nguyen
So
22:19
7:26
68








8 Analy
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:05
104:46
20:57
6:59
223 Christine Byrne
Jr
19:52
6:37
26
Lea Deluca
Jr
20:00
6:40
29
Emily Blake
Sr
21:06
7:02
47
Josie Tuohy
Sr
21:51
7:17
58
Alyssa Jones
Sr
21:57
7:19
63








9 San Rafael
13-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:05
105:26
21:05
7:02
231 Kelsey Ripp
So
20:40
6:53
38
Nathalie Urroz
So
20:50
6:57
43
Cory Davis
Sr
21:02
7:01
45
Allison Franklin
So
21:09
7:03
50
Mickey Davis
So
21:45
7:15
55








10 El Molino
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:38
106:21
21:16
7:05
252 Britney Escamila
Jr
19:42
6:34
23
Brianna Dry
Jr
20:12
6:44
33
Anna Kennedy
So
21:53
7:18
61
Alana Fishman
Fr
22:14
7:25
66
Mia Hart
So
22:20
7:27
69








11 Novato
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
107:11
21:26
7:09
259 Alizah Rotman
Fr
20:02
6:41
31
Kelsey Olson
Jr
21:32
7:11
52
Simone Steger
Sr
21:35
7:12
53
Elena Carter
Jr
21:47
7:16
56
Corrina Carter
Jr
22:15
7:25
67








12 Alhambra
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
109:21
21:52
7:17
299 Lissa Zamolo
Sr
20:30
6:50
36
Nicole Sylvia
So
21:47
7:16
57
Elizabeth Gorrell
Jr
21:56
7:19
62
Haley Swanson
So
22:23
7:28
70
Sophia Snavely
Jr
22:45
7:35
74








13 Dublin
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:25
115:44
23:09
7:43
358 Zaynib Hamze
Fr
20:01
6:40
30
Christine Hopkins
Fr
23:43
7:54
80
Angelina Gigena
Sr
23:45
7:55
81
Leilani Gigena
Jr
23:49
7:56
82
Alex Meadows
Fr
24:26
8:09
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.