Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/8/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Cameron Fr JV 14:11.4 7:06 2 49/95 15/16 28/31 1/3 15:35
(1:24,9.0)
15:35
(1:24,9.0)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brondello, Michael So F/S 12:12.4 6:06 2 4/147 3/15 5/31 1/8 12:54
(0:42,5.4)
12:54
(0:42,5.4)
12:35
(0:22,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Budge, Jason So JV 14:04.7 7:02 2 45/95 13/16 23/31 1/4 14:16
(0:12,1.3)
14:16
(0:12,1.3)
13:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Caldwell, Grant Fr F/S 13:26.4 6:43 2 40/147 9/15 15/31 2/6 14:08
(0:41,4.8)
14:08
(0:41,4.8)
13:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cox, Nate So V 17:21.6 5:47 3 13/61 2/6 2/6 4/10 16:34
Delong, Michael Jr JV 12:44.5 6:22 2 17/95 5/16 10/31 3/7 13:09
(0:24,3.0)
12:55
(0:10,1.3)
12:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Eames, Marshall Sr JV 12:09.4 6:05 2 3/95 1/16 2/31 2/9 12:29
(0:20,2.6)
12:29
(0:20,2.6)
12:29
(0:20,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Edlesohn, Gabriel Jr JV 13:41.2 6:51 2 32/95 9/16 19/31 3/4 14:25
(0:44,5.1)
13:59
(0:17,2.1)
13:59
(0:17,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Eisenberg, Luke So JV 13:49.2 6:55 2 41/95 11/16 21/31 1/4 14:13
(0:24,2.8)
14:13
(0:24,2.8)
13:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Flom, Justin So F/S 12:52.6 6:26 2 16/147 6/15 11/31 2/6 12:59
(0:06,0.8)
12:59
(0:06,0.8)
12:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Geiger, Ross So F/S 11:48.5 5:54 2 1/147 1/15 1/31 1/9 13:01
(1:12,9.3)
13:01
(1:12,9.3)
11:50
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Granoff, Daniel Fr F/S 13:29.7 6:45 2 43/147 10/15 17/31 2/6 14:18
(0:48,5.6)
14:18
(0:48,5.6)
13:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hansen, Connor Jr JV 13:48.7 6:54 2 39/95 10/16 20/31 3/4 13:53
(0:04,0.5)
13:53
(0:04,0.5)
13:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hendrickson, Jarret So V 17:59.9 6:00 3 25/61 6/6 6/6 3/9 17:17
Jang, Taylor Sr JV 13:09 6:35 2 21/95 6/16 13/31 3/6 14:08
(0:59,6.9)
14:08
(0:59,6.9)
13:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Kochlacs, Joey Sr V 16:30.1 5:30 3 4/61 1/6 1/6 4/10 15:28
Kwong, Nathan Jr JV 14:06.1 7:03 2 47/95 14/16 24/31 1/4 14:27
(0:21,2.4)
14:22
(0:15,1.8)
13:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lacour, Julien Jr JV 12:26.1 6:13 2 8/95 3/16 8/31 2/8 12:22 12:22 12:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lindquist, Andy So JV 14:44.3 7:22 2 57/95 16/16 30/31 1/3 16:24
(1:40,10.2)
16:24
(1:40,10.2)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Madra, Arjun Fr F/S 14:07.5 7:04 2 66/147 12/15 26/31 4/6 15:37
(1:30,9.6)
15:37
(1:30,9.6)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Makdisi, Andrew Jr JV 13:57.9 6:59 2 43/95 12/16 22/31 1/4 14:53
(0:55,6.1)
14:53
(0:55,6.1)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Martini, Chad Fr F/S 13:23.8 6:42 2 38/147 8/15 14/31 2/6 14:19
(0:55,6.4)
14:19
(0:55,6.4)
13:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Murphy, Brenden Fr F/S 14:35.1 7:18 2 82/147 14/15 29/31 4/6 15:38
(1:03,6.7)
15:38
(1:03,6.7)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Murray, Daniel Jr JV 12:10.7 6:05 2 4/95 2/16 3/31 2/9 13:42
(1:31,11.1)
13:42
(1:31,11.1)
12:34
(0:24,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
O'Keefe, Jd Jr JV 13:37.7 6:49 2 28/95 8/16 18/31 3/4 14:38
(1:00,6.9)
13:36 12:14 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Pines, Colby So V 17:46.3 5:55 3 22/61 4/6 4/6 3/9 16:48
Pulford, Robert So V 17:51 5:57 3 23/61 5/6 5/6 3/9 16:58
Qualls, Ryan Fr F/S 14:06.2 7:03 2 65/147 11/15 25/31 4/6 16:05
(1:59,12.3)
16:05
(1:59,12.3)
14:49
(0:43,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rosso, Austin Fr F/S 12:56.1 6:28 2 19/147 7/15 12/31 2/6 14:09
(1:13,8.6)
14:09
(1:13,8.6)
13:54
(0:58,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sanguma, Wilita Sr JV 12:29.3 6:15 2 10/95 4/16 9/31 2/8 12:50
(0:21,2.7)
12:50
(0:21,2.7)
12:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Settle, Shane Fr F/S 12:15.5 6:08 2 6/147 5/15 7/31 1/7 13:05
(0:50,6.3)
13:05
(0:50,6.3)
12:45
(0:30,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Smith, Julian Fr F/S 16:20 8:10 2 124/147 15/15 31/31 6/6 18:33
(2:13,12.0)
18:33
(2:13,12.0)
13:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Striplen, Matt So F/S 12:11.6 6:06 2 3/147 2/15 4/31 1/9 12:47
(0:35,4.6)
12:47
(0:35,4.6)
12:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tappe, Michael Fr JV 13:26.5 6:43 2 25/95 7/16 16/31 3/4 14:19
(0:52,6.1)
14:19
(0:52,6.1)
13:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Verdon, Spencer Fr F/S 14:09.2 7:05 2 68/147 13/15 27/31 3/6 15:39
(1:29,9.5)
15:39
(1:29,9.5)
14:58
(0:49,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wheeler, Will Sr V 17:36.4 5:52 3 19/61 3/6 3/6 3/10 16:46
Wong, Jared So F/S 12:14.6 6:07 2 5/147 4/15 6/31 1/8 13:06
(0:52,6.6)
13:06
(0:52,6.6)
12:44
(0:29,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 87:05
1:21
3 5:48 5:30 5:57 81 5:39 Joey Kochlacs (4), Nate Cox (13), Will Wheeler (19), Colby Pines (22), Robert Pulford (23)
JV 1st 5 2/7 62:00
0:35
2 6:12 6:05 6:22 42 6:09 72:18
(10:18,14.2)
64:15
(2:15,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Marshall Eames (3), Daniel Murray (4), Julien Lacour (8), Wilita Sanguma (10), Michael Delong (17)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 67:43
0:40
2 6:46 6:35 6:54 53 6:35 Taylor Jang (6), Michael Tappe (9), Jd O'Keefe (11), Gabriel Edlesohn (12), Connor Hansen (15)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 70:09
0:22
2 7:01 6:55 7:06 15 7:01 Luke Eisenberg (1), Andrew Makdisi (2), Jason Budge (3), Nathan Kwong (4), Cameron Bell (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/7 60:43
0:27
2 6:04 5:54 6:08 19 6:04 60:45
(0:03,0.1)
60:45
(0:03,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Ross Geiger (1), Matt Striplen (3), Michael Brondello (4), Jared Wong (5), Shane Settle (6)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 66:09
0:37
2 6:37 6:26 6:45 46 6:31 Justin Flom (2), Austin Rosso (4), Chad Martini (12), Grant Caldwell (13), Daniel Granoff (15)
F/S 3rd 5 4/6 73:18
2:14
2 7:20 7:03 8:10 88 7:00 Ryan Qualls (9), Arjun Madra (10), Spencer Verdon (12), Brenden Murphy (21), Julian Smith (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nate Beach Jr Acalanes High School 16:13 5:24
2 Greg Drosky Jr Las Lomas High School 16:27.2 5:29
3 James Attarian Jr Dublin High School 16:29.9 5:30
4 Joey Kochlacs Sr Campolindo 16:30.1 5:30 1/6 1/6 4/10
5 Andy Peabody Sr College Park High School 16:44.6 5:35
6 Joey Thomas Sr Acalanes High School 16:52.8 5:38
7 Ryan Troxel So Acalanes High School 16:58.4 5:39
8 Jeremy Grace Jr Dublin High School 16:59.5 5:40
9 Jeremy Rubio Jr College Park High School 17:04.7 5:42
10 Josh Chaidez Jr College Park High School 17:06.4 5:42
11 Brian Cameron So College Park High School 17:17.8 5:46
12 Josh Johnson Jr Acalanes High School 17:19 5:46
13 Nate Cox So Campolindo 17:21.6 5:47 2/6 2/6 4/10
14 Connor Mooney Sr Acalanes High School 17:22.5 5:48
15 Sean Andersen Jr College Park High School 17:23.9 5:48
16 James McGurk Sr Miramonte High School 17:26.5 5:49
17 Kj Hansen Sr Las Lomas High School 17:31.5 5:51
18 Maxime Stinnett Jr Acalanes High School 17:35.5 5:52
19 Will Wheeler Sr Campolindo 17:36.4 5:52 3/6 3/6 3/10
20 Kevin Ota Jr College Park High School 17:40.3 5:53
21 Mark Blattler Fr Alhambra High School 17:41 5:54
22 Colby Pines So Campolindo 17:46.3 5:55 4/6 4/6 3/9
23 Robert Pulford So Campolindo 17:51 5:57 5/6 5/6 3/9
24 Jarred Burrows Jr Miramonte High School 17:59.1 6:00
25 Jarret Hendrickson So Campolindo 17:59.9 6:00 6/6 6/6 3/9
26 Doug Swarts Sr Miramonte High School 18:10.9 6:04
27 Gregory Harper Fr Las Lomas High School 18:14 6:05
28 Taylor Garvin Jr College Park High School 18:16.6 6:06
29 Robbie Wills Sr Alhambra High School 18:21.3 6:07
30 Daniel Walton So Northgate High School 18:21.7 6:07
31 Devin Finzer So Miramonte High School 18:31.9 6:11
32 Ben Lane Sr Miramonte High School 18:33 6:11
33 Ryan Gallardo So Alhambra High School 18:33.2 6:11
34 Michael Gemar Fr Las Lomas High School 18:33.5 6:11
35 Daniel Citron So Miramonte High School 18:38.5 6:13
36 Phillip Saenz So Dublin High School 18:45.1 6:15
37 Kc Green Fr Las Lomas High School 19:03.8 6:21
38 John Riehlman Sr Alhambra High School 19:07.1 6:22
39 Will Masterman So Alhambra High School 19:19.4 6:26
40 David Hall Sr Miramonte High School 19:24.3 6:28
41 Nick Guros Jr Northgate High School 19:32.3 6:31
42 John Butler Fr Concord High School 19:33.7 6:31
43 Virgil Smith Sr Alhambra High School 19:45.7 6:35
44 Tyler Laird Jr Dublin High School 19:54.9 6:38
45 Ryan Goodwin Sr Dublin High School 20:05.6 6:42
46 Isaac Rose Sr Northgate High School 20:06.4 6:42
47 Peter Do Sr Dublin High School 20:11 6:44
48 William Tressel So Concord High School 20:13.5 6:45
49 Moises Silva So Concord High School 20:14.9 6:45
50 Chris Ho Sr Northgate High School 20:17.9 6:46
51 Ian Berkland Jr Miramonte High School 20:22.9 6:48
52 Mike Cheng So Northgate High School 20:29.6 6:50
53 Juan Ruiz Jr Mount Diablo High School 20:34.1 6:51
54 Kevin Brown Sr Northgate High School 20:47.3 6:56
55 Pierce Ryan Fr Concord High School 20:59 7:00
56 Jorey Lisbona So Las Lomas High School 21:04.3 7:01
57 Sean Carroll Jr Northgate High School 21:38.5 7:13
58 Josh Roxas Jr Concord High School 21:53.3 7:18
59 Justin Shields Sr Mount Diablo High School 24:39.5 8:13
60 Jared Martin So Concord High School 24:40.2 8:13
61 Sergio Nunez Sr Mount Diablo High School 29:15.5 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
84:46
16:57
5:39
40 Nate Beach
Jr
16:13
5:24
1
Joey Thomas
Sr
16:53
5:38
6
Ryan Troxel
So
16:58
5:39
7
Josh Johnson
Jr
17:19
5:46
12
Connor Mooney
Sr
17:23
5:48
14








2 College Park High School
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
85:37
17:07
5:42
50 Andy Peabody
Sr
16:45
5:35
5
Jeremy Rubio
Jr
17:05
5:42
9
Josh Chaidez
Jr
17:06
5:42
10
Brian Cameron
So
17:18
5:46
11
Sean Andersen
Jr
17:24
5:48
15








3 Campolindo
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
87:05
17:25
5:48
81 Joey Kochlacs
Sr
16:30
5:30
4
Nate Cox
So
17:22
5:47
13
Will Wheeler
Sr
17:36
5:52
19
Colby Pines
So
17:46
5:55
22
Robert Pulford
So
17:51
5:57
23








4 Las Lomas High School
2-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
89:50
17:58
5:59
117 Greg Drosky
Jr
16:27
5:29
2
Kj Hansen
Sr
17:32
5:51
17
Gregory Harper
Fr
18:14
6:05
27
Michael Gemar
Fr
18:34
6:11
34
Kc Green
Fr
19:04
6:21
37








5 Miramonte High School
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:07
90:41
18:08
6:03
129 James McGurk
Sr
17:27
5:49
16
Jarred Burrows
Jr
17:59
6:00
24
Doug Swarts
Sr
18:11
6:04
26
Devin Finzer
So
18:32
6:11
31
Ben Lane
Sr
18:33
6:11
32








6 Dublin High School
3-2-5-5-6
Gap: 3:36
92:15
18:27
6:09
136 James Attarian
Jr
16:30
5:30
3
Jeremy Grace
Jr
17:00
5:40
8
Phillip Saenz
So
18:45
6:15
36
Tyler Laird
Jr
19:55
6:38
44
Ryan Goodwin
Sr
20:06
6:42
45








7 Alhambra High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
93:02
18:36
6:12
160 Mark Blattler
Fr
17:41
5:54
21
Robbie Wills
Sr
18:21
6:07
29
Ryan Gallardo
So
18:33
6:11
33
John Riehlman
Sr
19:07
6:22
38
Will Masterman
So
19:19
6:26
39








8 Northgate High School
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:08
98:48
19:46
6:35
218 Daniel Walton
So
18:22
6:07
30
Nick Guros
Jr
19:32
6:31
41
Isaac Rose
Sr
20:06
6:42
46
Chris Ho
Sr
20:18
6:46
50
Mike Cheng
So
20:30
6:50
51








9 Concord High School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
102:54
20:35
6:52
248 John Butler
Fr
19:34
6:31
42
William Tressel
So
20:14
6:45
48
Moises Silva
So
20:15
6:45
49
Pierce Ryan
Fr
20:59
7:00
53
Josh Roxas
Jr
21:53
7:18
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Wagnor So College Park High School 11:59.4 6:00
2 Jimmy Medeiros Sr College Park High School 12:05.5 6:03
3 Marshall Eames Sr Campolindo 12:09.4 6:05 1/16 2/31 2/9 12:29
(0:20)
12:29
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Daniel Murray Jr Campolindo 12:10.7 6:05 2/16 3/31 2/9 13:42
(1:31)
13:42
(1:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Allan Kapoor Jr Acalanes High School 12:13.7 6:07
6 Jacob Risken Sr College Park High School 12:17.3 6:09
7 Diego Briones So Acalanes High School 12:23.6 6:12
8 Julien Lacour Jr Campolindo 12:26.1 6:13 3/16 8/31 2/8 12:22 12:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Phillip Sturgis Jr College Park High School 12:27.5 6:14
10 Wilita Sanguma Sr Campolindo 12:29.3 6:15 4/16 9/31 2/8 12:50
(0:21)
12:50
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Bryan Dinerman Jr Acalanes High School 12:36.6 6:18
12 Toshi Kellogg Fr Acalanes High School 12:37.4 6:19
13 Brett Cantrell Fr Acalanes High School 12:39.6 6:20
14 Brendan Reese Sr Acalanes High School 12:40.1 6:20
15 Eddie Connell Sr College Park High School 12:42.2 6:21
16 Adam Softy Sr College Park High School 12:43 6:22
17 Michael Delong Jr Campolindo 12:44.5 6:22 5/16 10/31 3/7 13:09
(0:24)
12:55
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Chris Logan Jr College Park High School 12:54.8 6:27
19 Kyle Matthews Jr Acalanes High School 12:59.3 6:30
20 Phillip Hayes Jr College Park High School 13:05 6:33
21 Taylor Jang Sr Campolindo 13:09 6:35 6/16 13/31 3/6 14:08
(0:59)
14:08
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Kirk Steuber Jr Acalanes High School 13:11.5 6:36
23 Eric Welden Sr Las Lomas High School 13:16.3 6:38
24 Jusvinder Dhillon Jr Acalanes High School 13:17.7 6:39
25 Michael Tappe Fr Campolindo 13:26.5 6:43 7/16 16/31 3/4 14:19
(0:52)
14:19
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Jason Yun So Dublin High School 13:30.9 6:45
27 Loren Zaragoza Jr College Park High School 13:35.5 6:48
28 Jd O'Keefe Jr Campolindo 13:37.7 6:49 8/16 18/31 3/4 14:38
(1:00)
13:36 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
29 Chikara Yuki Sr Las Lomas High School 13:38.3 6:49
30 Giann Penalba So Dublin High School 13:38.9 6:49
31 Josh West Fr Dublin High School 13:40.5 6:50
32 Gabriel Edlesohn Jr Campolindo 13:41.2 6:51 9/16 19/31 3/4 14:25
(0:44)
13:59
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Matthew Jackson Sr College Park High School 13:41.9 6:51
34 John Venanzi Sr Las Lomas High School 13:43.2 6:52
35 Gordon Spahr Jr Acalanes High School 13:45.2 6:53
36 Derek Lopez Jr Alhambra High School 13:46.5 6:53
37 Taylor Ernst Sr Northgate High School 13:47.3 6:54
38 Will Andrew Jr Northgate High School 13:47.5 6:54
39 Connor Hansen Jr Campolindo 13:48.7 6:54 10/16 20/31 3/4 13:53
(0:04)
13:53
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Conrad Coutinho Sr Las Lomas High School 13:49 6:55
41 Luke Eisenberg So Campolindo 13:49.2 6:55 11/16 21/31 1/4 14:13
(0:24)
14:13
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Brian Soe Jr Northgate High School 13:55.9 6:58
43 Andrew Makdisi Jr Campolindo 13:57.9 6:59 12/16 22/31 1/4 14:53
(0:55)
14:53
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Joey Harmon Jr Las Lomas High School 14:00.3 7:00
45 Jason Budge So Campolindo 14:04.7 7:02 13/16 23/31 1/4 14:16
(0:12)
14:16
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Jonathan Vance Jr Northgate High School 14:05.3 7:03
47 Nathan Kwong Jr Campolindo 14:06.1 7:03 14/16 24/31 1/4 14:27
(0:21)
14:22
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
48 Andy Wagner Jr Dublin High School 14:07.8 7:04
49 Cameron Bell Fr Campolindo 14:11.4 7:06 15/16 28/31 1/3 15:35
(1:24)
15:35
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Andrew Gust Jr Acalanes High School 14:16 7:08
51 Ian Johnson Jr Acalanes High School 14:20 7:10
52 Vishsnu Ramaswami Jr Acalanes High School 14:20.3 7:10
53 Derek Chu Sr Dublin High School 14:22.4 7:11
54 Adam Wilson Jr Acalanes High School 14:22.9 7:11
55 Jian Amini Sr Alhambra High School 14:23.1 7:12
56 Chris Bisauta Sr Northgate High School 14:35.3 7:18
57 Andy Lindquist So Campolindo 14:44.3 7:22 16/16 30/31 1/3 16:24
(1:40)
16:24
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Adam Chantri Jr College Park High School 14:45.6 7:23
59 Jason Tong Jr Acalanes High School 14:46.7 7:23
60 Will Fulton Jr College Park High School 14:51.9 7:26
61 Stephen Searles Sr Alhambra High School 14:59.3 7:30
62 Zachery Schick So Northgate High School 15:01 7:31
63 Wyatt Ernst Jr College Park High School 15:02 7:31
64 Dennis Abuyan Sr College Park High School 15:07.2 7:34
65 Nate Grau Sr Northgate High School 15:10.3 7:35
66 Rihani Hani Jr College Park High School 15:11.4 7:36
67 Matt Hammons Sr Alhambra High School 15:14.8 7:37
68 David Leibig So College Park High School 15:17.4 7:39
69 Matt Walton Jr Northgate High School 15:17.8 7:39
70 Jeremy Kong So Northgate High School 15:20.1 7:40
71 Uriel Esparza Jr Concord High School 15:25.1 7:43
72 Logan Bek Jr Miramonte High School 15:29 7:45
73 Wes Miraglio Sr Las Lomas High School 15:33.7 7:47
74 Ethan Sorscher Jr Northgate High School 15:40.4 7:50
75 Matt Cox So Acalanes High School 15:43.8 7:52
76 Spencer P Davis So Acalanes High School 15:44 7:52
77 Luke Byrnes Jr Northgate High School 15:44.2 7:52
78 Adrian Guerrero Jr College Park High School 15:48 7:54
79 Alex Shaw So Acalanes High School 15:49.9 7:55
80 Daniel Andenmatten Jr Miramonte High School 15:50.1 7:55
81 Cody Wilbur Jr Acalanes High School 15:53.4 7:57
82 Daniel Baxter Jr Concord High School 15:56.8 7:58
83 Justin Galle Jr Acalanes High School 15:58.6 7:59
84 Alex Ledbetter Jr Northgate High School 16:01.4 8:01
85 Jason Cheung Jr Acalanes High School 16:08.6 8:04
86 Scott Perham Jr Northgate High School 16:19.4 8:10
87 Thomas Thickett Jr Northgate High School 16:22.8 8:11
88 Nick Johanson Jr Alhambra High School 16:34.5 8:17
89 Josh Zorn Jr Acalanes High School 16:42.8 8:21
90 Ryan Heptig So Acalanes High School 16:45.2 8:23
91 Andy Baraghani Jr Miramonte High School 17:18.5 8:39
92 Sven Ericson Sr Miramonte High School 17:39.5 8:50
93 Neil Salvador So Dublin High School 17:49.8 8:55
94 Leon Li Jr College Park High School 18:20.5 9:10
95 Michael Feyk Jr Acalanes High School 19:56.3 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
61:32
12:18
6:09
33 Tyler Wagnor
So
11:59
6:00
1
Jimmy Medeiros
Sr
12:06
6:03
2
Jacob Risken
Sr
12:17
6:09
6
Phillip Sturgis
Jr
12:28
6:14
9
Eddie Connell
Sr
12:42
6:21
15








2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
62:00
12:24
6:12
42 Marshall Eames
Sr
12:09
6:05
3
Daniel Murray
Jr
12:11
6:05
4
Julien Lacour
Jr
12:26
6:13
8
Wilita Sanguma
Sr
12:29
6:15
10
Michael Delong
Jr
12:45
6:22
17








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Acalanes High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
62:31
12:30
6:15
48 Allan Kapoor
Jr
12:14
6:07
5
Diego Briones
So
12:24
6:12
7
Bryan Dinerman
Jr
12:37
6:18
11
Toshi Kellogg
Fr
12:37
6:19
12
Brett Cantrell
Fr
12:40
6:20
13








4 Las Lomas High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:44
68:27
13:41
6:51
136 Eric Welden
Sr
13:16
6:38
21
Chikara Yuki
Sr
13:38
6:49
24
John Venanzi
Sr
13:43
6:52
27
Conrad Coutinho
Sr
13:49
6:55
31
Joey Harmon
Jr
14:00
7:00
33








5 Dublin High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
69:21
13:52
6:56
145 Jason Yun
So
13:31
6:45
23
Giann Penalba
So
13:39
6:49
25
Josh West
Fr
13:41
6:50
26
Andy Wagner
Jr
14:08
7:04
35
Derek Chu
Sr
14:22
7:11
36








6 Northgate High School
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
70:11
14:02
7:01
163 Taylor Ernst
Sr
13:47
6:54
29
Will Andrew
Jr
13:48
6:54
30
Brian Soe
Jr
13:56
6:58
32
Jonathan Vance
Jr
14:05
7:03
34
Chris Bisauta
Sr
14:35
7:18
38








7 Alhambra High School
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:48
74:58
15:00
7:30
190 Derek Lopez
Jr
13:47
6:53
28
Jian Amini
Sr
14:23
7:12
37
Stephen Searles
Sr
14:59
7:30
39
Matt Hammons
Sr
15:15
7:37
42
Nick Johanson
Jr
16:35
8:17
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
66:00
13:12
6:36
33 Adam Softy
Sr
12:43
6:22
2
Chris Logan
Jr
12:55
6:27
3
Phillip Hayes
Jr
13:05
6:33
5
Loren Zaragoza
Jr
13:36
6:48
10
Matthew Jackson
Sr
13:42
6:51
13








2 Acalanes High School
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:05
65:54
13:11
6:35
34 Brendan Reese
Sr
12:40
6:20
1
Kyle Matthews
Jr
12:59
6:30
4
Kirk Steuber
Jr
13:12
6:36
7
Jusvinder Dhillon
Jr
13:18
6:39
8
Gordon Spahr
Jr
13:45
6:53
14








3 Campolindo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
67:43
13:33
6:46
53 Taylor Jang
Sr
13:09
6:35
6
Michael Tappe
Fr
13:27
6:43
9
Jd O'Keefe
Jr
13:38
6:49
11
Gabriel Edlesohn
Jr
13:41
6:51
12
Connor Hansen
Jr
13:49
6:54
15








4 Northgate High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
76:30
15:18
7:39
120 Zachery Schick
So
15:01
7:31
22
Nate Grau
Sr
15:10
7:35
23
Matt Walton
Jr
15:18
7:39
24
Jeremy Kong
So
15:20
7:40
25
Ethan Sorscher
Jr
15:40
7:50
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
70:09
14:02
7:01
15 Luke Eisenberg
So
13:49
6:55
1
Andrew Makdisi
Jr
13:58
6:59
2
Jason Budge
So
14:05
7:02
3
Nathan Kwong
Jr
14:06
7:03
4
Cameron Bell
Fr
14:11
7:06
5








2 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
72:06
14:25
7:13
42 Andrew Gust
Jr
14:16
7:08
6
Ian Johnson
Jr
14:20
7:10
7
Vishsnu Ramaswami
Jr
14:20
7:10
8
Adam Wilson
Jr
14:23
7:11
9
Jason Tong
Jr
14:47
7:23
12








3 College Park High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
74:58
15:00
7:30
69 Adam Chantri
Jr
14:46
7:23
11
Will Fulton
Jr
14:52
7:26
13
Wyatt Ernst
Jr
15:02
7:31
14
Dennis Abuyan
Sr
15:07
7:34
15
Rihani Hani
Jr
15:11
7:36
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ross Geiger So Campolindo 11:48.5 5:54 1/15 1/31 1/9 13:01
(1:12)
13:01
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Curtis Baden So College Park High School 11:52.1 5:56
3 Matt Striplen So Campolindo 12:11.6 6:06 2/15 4/31 1/9 12:47
(0:35)
12:47
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Michael Brondello So Campolindo 12:12.4 6:06 3/15 5/31 1/8 12:54
(0:42)
12:54
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jared Wong So Campolindo 12:14.6 6:07 4/15 6/31 1/8 13:06
(0:52)
13:06
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Shane Settle Fr Campolindo 12:15.5 6:08 5/15 7/31 1/7 13:05
(0:50)
13:05
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Tyler Kresch So College Park High School 12:16.8 6:08
8 Taylor McAuliffe Fr College Park High School 12:20.3 6:10
9 Ben Ellis So Las Lomas High School 12:32.3 6:16
10 Sean Ericson So Miramonte High School 12:34 6:17
11 Mark Palmieri Fr College Park High School 12:36.5 6:18
12 Dallas Smith So Acalanes High School 12:37.5 6:19
13 Spencer Sheehan So Las Lomas High School 12:40.8 6:20
14 Mario Cordero So College Park High School 12:44.2 6:22
15 Adrian Cervantes Fr College Park High School 12:48.4 6:24
16 Justin Flom So Campolindo 12:52.6 6:26 6/15 11/31 2/6 12:59
(0:06)
12:59
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Derrick Cooc So Las Lomas High School 12:53.4 6:27
18 Marco Vallejo Fr College Park High School 12:55.6 6:28
19 Austin Rosso Fr Campolindo 12:56.1 6:28 7/15 12/31 2/6 14:09
(1:13)
14:09
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Daniel Brown So Las Lomas High School 13:02.6 6:31
21 Neal Williams Fr Las Lomas High School 13:03 6:32
22 Gurbir Dhillon So Acalanes High School 13:03.4 6:32
23 Daniel Ahumada So College Park High School 13:05.3 6:33
24 Sam Schloemer So Las Lomas High School 13:05.5 6:33
25 Kevin Strongman Fr College Park High School 13:06.4 6:33
26 Robert Hofinga So Miramonte High School 13:10.2 6:35
27 Dan Mariani So Northgate High School 13:15.3 6:38
28 Chris Bowman So College Park High School 13:15.6 6:38
29 Ryan Dorsey So Northgate High School 13:16.2 6:38
30 Parker Grant So Acalanes High School 13:16.8 6:38
31 George Beltran So College Park High School 13:17 6:39
32 David Lau So Miramonte High School 13:18.2 6:39
33 John Wilcox Fr Acalanes High School 13:20.4 6:40
34 Matt Dias So Miramonte High School 13:21.1 6:41
35 Willis Cowden Fr Las Lomas High School 13:21.4 6:41
36 Chris Shelver Fr Northgate High School 13:22 6:41
37 Thomas Pennes So College Park High School 13:23.1 6:42
38 Chad Martini Fr Campolindo 13:23.8 6:42 8/15 14/31 2/6 14:19
(0:55)
14:19
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Chad Whittington Fr Northgate High School 13:24.8 6:42
40 Grant Caldwell Fr Campolindo 13:26.4 6:43 9/15 15/31 2/6 14:08
(0:41)
14:08
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Satoshi Yuki So Las Lomas High School 13:26.8 6:43
42 Spencer Bertelsen So Miramonte High School 13:27.4 6:44
43 Daniel Granoff Fr Campolindo 13:29.7 6:45 10/15 17/31 2/6 14:18
(0:48)
14:18
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Logan Quinn Fr Acalanes High School 13:30.3 6:45
45 Kevin Tagliareni So Las Lomas High School 13:30.6 6:45
46 Chris Sheehy Fr Northgate High School 13:32.5 6:46
47 Peter Buscheck Fr Miramonte High School 13:36 6:48
48 John Vrooman So Northgate High School 13:37.1 6:49
49 Patrick Ouziel So Miramonte High School 13:37.7 6:49
50 Aaron Ford So Alhambra High School 13:40.6 6:50
51 Liam Doran Fr Las Lomas High School 13:49.4 6:55
52 Antony Gout So Miramonte High School 13:50.5 6:55
53 Adam Gluskin So Miramonte High School 13:51.7 6:56
54 Michael Ruefenacht So Las Lomas High School 13:52.2 6:56
55 Keith Kurisu So Las Lomas High School 13:55.5 6:58
56 Peter Biro Fr Acalanes High School 13:55.7 6:58
57 Lionel Kahn Fr Las Lomas High School 13:56.3 6:58
58 Jack Gidre Fr Acalanes High School 13:56.6 6:58
59 Andrew Aquilina So Acalanes High School 13:57.5 6:59
60 Chris Chow So Miramonte High School 14:02.2 7:01
61 James Voorhees Fr Northgate High School 14:03.4 7:02
62 Anthony Su So Miramonte High School 14:04.3 7:02
63 Alex Spaete So Miramonte High School 14:04.5 7:02
64 James Gan Fr Las Lomas High School 14:05.5 7:03
65 Ryan Qualls Fr Campolindo 14:06.2 7:03 11/15 25/31 4/6 16:05
(1:59)
16:05
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Arjun Madra Fr Campolindo 14:07.5 7:04 12/15 26/31 4/6 15:37
(1:30)
15:37
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 William Peck Fr Miramonte High School 14:08.2 7:04
68 Spencer Verdon Fr Campolindo 14:09.2 7:05 13/15 27/31 3/6 15:39
(1:29)
15:39
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
69 Tim Albo So Miramonte High School 14:11 7:06
70 Peter Johnson Fr Acalanes High School 14:12.3 7:06
71 Ian Taylor Fr College Park High School 14:13.8 7:07
72 Jake Huhn So Miramonte High School 14:16.2 7:08
73 Josh Heasell Fr College Park High School 14:16.7 7:08
74 Chris Hopkins Fr Northgate High School 14:18.4 7:09
75 Reed McCue So Miramonte High School 14:19.2 7:10
76 Alex Yeh Fr Miramonte High School 14:20.7 7:10
77 Zach Hall Fr Miramonte High School 14:23.8 7:12
78 Matt Shustack So Miramonte High School 14:26.4 7:13
79 Dayne Vinther Fr Acalanes High School 14:27.4 7:14
80 Michael Lue Fr Acalanes High School 14:32.7 7:16
81 Ryan Carlson So Las Lomas High School 14:34.9 7:17
82 Brenden Murphy Fr Campolindo 14:35.1 7:18 14/15 29/31 4/6 15:38
(1:03)
15:38
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Conor Quinn Fr Acalanes High School 14:36 7:18
84 Justin Rasmussen Fr Concord High School 14:38.2 7:19
85 Jesse Thompson So Alhambra High School 14:41.4 7:21
86 Alejandro Ayala Fr Acalanes High School 14:42.6 7:21
87 Abhishek Chowdhury So Acalanes High School 14:42.8 7:21
88 Riley Allen Fr Las Lomas High School 14:44.3 7:22
89 Robert Wolff Fr Acalanes High School 14:45.2 7:23
90 Zhi Wang So Las Lomas High School 14:49.4 7:25
91 Kevin Wall Fr College Park High School 14:53.5 7:27
92 Stephen Shaffer Fr Miramonte High School 14:54.5 7:27
93 Dylan Masella So Las Lomas High School 14:56.5 7:28
94 Austin Grier So Miramonte High School 14:57.5 7:29
95 Jarvis Lee So Miramonte High School 15:00 7:30
96 Connor Brody Fr College Park High School 15:03.6 7:32
97 Derek Jung Fr Northgate High School 15:14.6 7:37
98 Brandon Talley Fr Las Lomas High School 15:16 7:38
99 Nathan Palmieri Fr College Park High School 15:16.9 7:38
100 Jonathan Frankman Fr Northgate High School 15:24.7 7:42
101 Adam Castle So Northgate High School 15:30.7 7:45
102 David Christiansen Fr Las Lomas High School 15:33.7 7:47
103 Justin Kwok Fr Northgate High School 15:34.3 7:47
104 Kyle Strongman Fr College Park High School 15:36.1 7:48
105 Luis Somarriba So Concord High School 15:37.5 7:49
106 Aaron Bandman-Lowe So Las Lomas High School 15:37.8 7:49
107 Norman Bergman Fr Concord High School 15:38.2 7:49
108 Andrew Finsand So Las Lomas High School 15:44.3 7:52
109 Mason Walters So Alhambra High School 15:44.5 7:52
110 Eric Muller So Northgate High School 15:47.3 7:54
111 John Vanni So Miramonte High School 15:53.3 7:57
112 Robbie Snow Fr Miramonte High School 15:56.6 7:58
113 Ben Jelinsky Fr Miramonte High School 15:57.5 7:59
114 Rob Moreau Fr Miramonte High School 15:58.4 7:59
115 Patrick Salazar Fr Northgate High School 16:00.2 8:00
116 Jake Russell Fr Las Lomas High School 16:00.6 8:00
117 Craig Dathe Fr Miramonte High School 16:05.4 8:03
118 Tomas Kneppers Fr Northgate High School 16:07.1 8:04
119 Max Brody So Concord High School 16:10.6 8:05
120 Nick Eliason Fr Miramonte High School 16:12.1 8:06
121 Alex Ross So Miramonte High School 16:13.3 8:07
122 Greg Williams So Las Lomas High School 16:14.9 8:07
123 Ricky Weiss So Miramonte High School 16:18.8 8:09
124 Julian Smith Fr Campolindo 16:20 8:10 15/15 31/31 6/6 18:33
(2:13)
18:33
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
125 John Treat Fr Acalanes High School 16:34 8:17
126 Ryan Frosh Fr Alhambra High School 16:45.8 8:23
127 Roger Boyd Miramonte High School 16:49.1 8:25
128 Chris Todd So Alhambra High School 16:55.3 8:28
129 Conor O'Herin So Acalanes High School 16:57.3 8:29
130 Cole Cheney Fr Acalanes High School 16:57.7 8:29
131 Michael Zayac So Acalanes High School 16:58.5 8:29
132 Brandon Konrai So Las Lomas High School 16:59.6 8:30
133 Max Miao So Miramonte High School 17:02.1 8:31
134 Kenny Utler Fr College Park High School 17:03.5 8:32
135 Matt Depolo So Miramonte High School 17:03.9 8:32
136 Drew Pummer So Miramonte High School 17:15.7 8:38
137 Tony Wang So Las Lomas High School 17:27.7 8:44
138 Teddy Alper Fr Miramonte High School 17:32.9 8:46
139 Sean Noah So Miramonte High School 17:47.8 8:54
140 Alex Wolf Fr Mount Diablo High School 18:13.1 9:07
141 Tyler Berbert So College Park High School 19:31.2 9:46
142 Jeremy Goodman Fr Las Lomas High School 19:39.7 9:50
143 Patrick Owen Fr Acalanes High School 19:43.9 9:52
144 Tom Hughes So Las Lomas High School 20:30.7 10:15
145 David Horstman So Miramonte High School 21:03.1 10:32
146 Matthew Venanzi So Las Lomas High School 21:16.8 10:38
147 Bryan Graves Fr Mount Diablo High School 21:31.4 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
60:43
12:09
6:04
19 Ross Geiger
So
11:49
5:54
1
Matt Striplen
So
12:12
6:06
3
Michael Brondello
So
12:12
6:06
4
Jared Wong
So
12:15
6:07
5
Shane Settle
Fr
12:16
6:08
6








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 College Park High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
61:50
12:22
6:11
42 Curtis Baden
So
11:52
5:56
2
Tyler Kresch
So
12:17
6:08
7
Taylor McAuliffe
Fr
12:20
6:10
8
Mark Palmieri
Fr
12:37
6:18
11
Mario Cordero
So
12:44
6:22
14








3 Las Lomas High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
64:12
12:50
6:25
80 Ben Ellis
So
12:32
6:16
9
Spencer Sheehan
So
12:41
6:20
13
Derrick Cooc
So
12:53
6:27
17
Daniel Brown
So
13:03
6:31
20
Neal Williams
Fr
13:03
6:32
21








4 Acalanes High School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
65:48
13:10
6:35
125 Dallas Smith
So
12:38
6:19
12
Gurbir Dhillon
So
13:03
6:32
22
Parker Grant
So
13:17
6:38
27
John Wilcox
Fr
13:20
6:40
29
Logan Quinn
Fr
13:30
6:45
35








5 Miramonte High School
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
65:51
13:10
6:35
126 Sean Ericson
So
12:34
6:17
10
Robert Hofinga
So
13:10
6:35
24
David Lau
So
13:18
6:39
28
Matt Dias
So
13:21
6:41
30
Spencer Bertelsen
So
13:27
6:44
34








6 Northgate High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:17
66:51
13:22
6:41
152 Dan Mariani
So
13:15
6:38
25
Ryan Dorsey
So
13:16
6:38
26
Chris Shelver
Fr
13:22
6:41
32
Chad Whittington
Fr
13:25
6:42
33
Chris Sheehy
Fr
13:33
6:46
36








7 Alhambra High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:15
77:48
15:34
7:47
222 Aaron Ford
So
13:41
6:50
40
Jesse Thompson
So
14:41
7:21
44
Mason Walters
So
15:45
7:52
45
Ryan Frosh
Fr
16:46
8:23
46
Chris Todd
So
16:55
8:28
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
65:11
13:02
6:31
24 Adrian Cervantes
Fr
12:48
6:24
1
Marco Vallejo
Fr
12:56
6:28
3
Daniel Ahumada
So
13:05
6:33
5
Kevin Strongman
Fr
13:06
6:33
7
Chris Bowman
So
13:16
6:38
8








2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
66:09
13:14
6:37
46 Justin Flom
So
12:53
6:26
2
Austin Rosso
Fr
12:56
6:28
4
Chad Martini
Fr
13:24
6:42
12
Grant Caldwell
Fr
13:26
6:43
13
Daniel Granoff
Fr
13:30
6:45
15








3 Las Lomas High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
67:14
13:27
6:43
66 Sam Schloemer
So
13:06
6:33
6
Willis Cowden
Fr
13:21
6:41
10
Satoshi Yuki
So
13:27
6:43
14
Kevin Tagliareni
So
13:31
6:45
16
Liam Doran
Fr
13:49
6:55
20








4 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:26
68:58
13:48
6:54
107 Peter Buscheck
Fr
13:36
6:48
17
Patrick Ouziel
So
13:38
6:49
19
Antony Gout
So
13:51
6:55
21
Adam Gluskin
So
13:52
6:56
22
Chris Chow
So
14:02
7:01
28








5 Acalanes High School
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
70:30
14:06
7:03
148 Peter Biro
Fr
13:56
6:58
25
Jack Gidre
Fr
13:57
6:58
26
Andrew Aquilina
So
13:58
6:59
27
Peter Johnson
Fr
14:12
7:06
34
Dayne Vinther
Fr
14:27
7:14
36








6 Northgate High School
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
72:38
14:32
7:16
161 John Vrooman
So
13:37
6:49
18
James Voorhees
Fr
14:03
7:02
29
Chris Hopkins
Fr
14:18
7:09
35
Derek Jung
Fr
15:15
7:37
39
Jonathan Frankman
Fr
15:25
7:42
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas High School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
70:24
14:05
7:02
40 Michael Ruefenacht
So
13:52
6:56
3
Keith Kurisu
So
13:56
6:58
4
Lionel Kahn
Fr
13:56
6:58
5
James Gan
Fr
14:06
7:03
8
Ryan Carlson
So
14:35
7:17
20








2 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:12
70:44
14:09
7:04
52 Anthony Su
So
14:04
7:02
6
Alex Spaete
So
14:05
7:02
7
William Peck
Fr
14:08
7:04
11
Tim Albo
So
14:11
7:06
13
Jake Huhn
So
14:16
7:08
15








3 College Park High School
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:37
70:04
14:01
7:00
61 George Beltran
So
13:17
6:39
1
Thomas Pennes
So
13:23
6:42
2
Ian Taylor
Fr
14:14
7:07
14
Josh Heasell
Fr
14:17
7:08
16
Kevin Wall
Fr
14:54
7:27
28








4 Campolindo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
73:18
14:40
7:20
88 Ryan Qualls
Fr
14:06
7:03
9
Arjun Madra
Fr
14:08
7:04
10
Spencer Verdon
Fr
14:09
7:05
12
Brenden Murphy
Fr
14:35
7:18
21
Julian Smith
Fr
16:20
8:10
36








5 Acalanes High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:13
73:19
14:40
7:20
114 Michael Lue
Fr
14:33
7:16
19
Conor Quinn
Fr
14:36
7:18
22
Alejandro Ayala
Fr
14:43
7:21
23
Abhishek Chowdhury
So
14:43
7:21
24
Robert Wolff
Fr
14:45
7:23
26








6 Northgate High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
79:00
15:48
7:54
165 Adam Castle
So
15:31
7:45
31
Justin Kwok
Fr
15:34
7:47
32
Eric Muller
So
15:47
7:54
33
Patrick Salazar
Fr
16:00
8:00
34
Tomas Kneppers
Fr
16:07
8:04
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.