Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/8/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adachi, Kelly Fr F/S 17:19.5 8:40 2 46/100 4/7 13/19 5/7 20:14
(2:55,14.4)
20:14
(2:55,14.4)
17:36
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Caldwell, Megan Jr JV 14:33.3 7:17 2 4/63 3/12 3/19 1/6 15:36
(1:02,6.6)
15:36
(1:02,6.6)
14:35
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Connolly, Katy Jr JV 17:56.5 8:58 2 45/63 12/12 16/19 2/2 19:26
(1:29,7.6)
19:26
(1:29,7.6)
19:16
(1:20,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Conway, Devon Jr JV 15:59.7 8:00 2 18/63 7/12 8/19 1/4 17:09
(1:09,6.7)
16:42
(0:42,4.2)
15:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Cordero, Mariajose Fr F/S 18:09.6 9:05 2 65/100 5/7 17/19 6/6 19:13
(1:03,5.5)
19:13
(1:03,5.5)
17:46 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Crisp, Alison Fr F/S 15:38.2 7:49 2 13/100 1/7 6/19 5/9 17:15
(1:37,9.3)
17:15
(1:37,9.3)
17:15
(1:37,9.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Finnegan, Laurie Jr V 19:53.1 6:38 3 2/58 1/7 1/7 2/10 18:17
Giacchetti, Riki Sr V 20:46.3 6:55 3 11/58 4/7 4/7 1/8 20:29
Grubman, Maddy Jr JV 16:36.6 8:18 2 27/63 8/12 9/19 1/4 17:54
(1:18,7.2)
17:54
(1:18,7.2)
16:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hickey, Melinda So JV 14:30.8 7:15 2 3/63 2/12 2/19 1/7 14:51
(0:20,2.2)
14:51
(0:20,2.2)
14:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Johnson, Virginia Fr F/S 16:38.1 8:19 2 30/100 2/7 11/19 5/7 18:13
(1:35,8.7)
18:13
(1:35,8.7)
16:42
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Katibah, Anna Sr V 21:46.6 7:16 3 21/58 6/7 6/7 2/6 20:30
McVittie, Marissa Jr JV 16:37.2 8:19 2 28/63 9/12 10/19 1/3 17:30
(0:53,5.0)
17:30
(0:53,5.0)
15:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Murillo, Catherine Sr V 20:07.4 6:42 3 3/58 2/7 2/7 1/9 18:16 You ROCK! (DSR)
Nelson, Jessy Fr F/S 20:03.1 10:02 2 85/100 7/7 19/19 5/6 21:02
(0:59,4.6)
21:02
(0:59,4.6)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pulford, Christine Jr V 21:22.6 7:08 3 14/58 5/7 5/7 1/8 19:24
Rosenthal, Lisa So V 20:22.5 6:48 3 5/58 3/7 3/7 1/9 19:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Rosso, Ariel Jr JV 17:55.9 8:58 2 44/63 11/12 15/19 2/3 20:24
(2:28,12.1)
20:24
(2:28,12.1)
17:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Roycraft, Kelly Sr V 22:05.4 7:22 3 27/58 7/7 7/7 1/6 19:05
Salmeron, Alicia Jr JV 15:46.4 7:53 2 14/63 6/12 7/19 1/5 16:55
(1:08,6.7)
16:55
(1:08,6.7)
15:21 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Selland, Rose Jr JV 17:42.2 8:51 2 41/63 10/12 14/19 2/3 18:06
(0:24,2.2)
16:53 15:05 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Swanback, Betsy Jr JV 15:15.8 7:38 2 9/63 5/12 5/19 1/5 15:40
(0:24,2.5)
15:40
(0:24,2.5)
14:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Tomas, Hillary Jr JV 14:49.9 7:25 2 6/63 4/12 4/19 1/5 17:48
(2:58,16.7)
17:48
(2:58,16.7)
16:10
(1:20,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tomas, Sara Fr JV 14:06.7 7:03 2 1/63 1/12 1/19 1/7 15:03
(0:56,6.2)
15:03
(0:56,6.2)
14:30
(0:23,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wasserman, Naomi So F/S 18:30.7 9:15 2 68/100 6/7 18/19 6/6 16:26 16:15 15:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilson, Robin Fr F/S 16:47.7 8:24 2 37/100 3/7 12/19 5/7 18:12
(1:24,7.7)
18:12
(1:24,7.7)
18:12
(1:24,7.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 102:32
1:30
3 6:50 6:38 7:08 35 6:50 Laurie Finnegan (2), Catherine Murillo (3), Lisa Rosenthal (5), Riki Giacchetti (11), Christine Pulford (14)
JV 1st 5 1/5 73:17
1:09
2 7:20 7:03 7:38 23 7:20 83:36
(10:20,12.4)
80:25
(7:08,8.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sara Tomas (1), Melinda Hickey (3), Megan Caldwell (4), Hillary Tomas (6), Betsy Swanback (9)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 82:42
1:56
2 8:16 7:53 8:51 29 8:16 Alicia Salmeron (1), Devon Conway (2), Maddy Grubman (5), Marissa McVittie (6), Rose Selland (15)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 84:33
2:31
2 8:27 7:49 9:05 147 7:39 76:12 72:36 Alison Crisp (13), Virginia Johnson (29), Robin Wilson (32), Kelly Adachi (34), Mariajose Cordero (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alycia Cridebring Fr College Park High School 19:07.8 6:23
2 Laurie Finnegan Jr Campolindo 19:53.1 6:38 1/7 1/7 2/10
3 Catherine Murillo Sr Campolindo 20:07.4 6:42 2/7 2/7 1/9
4 Libby Brokaw Fr Las Lomas High School 20:17.7 6:46
5 Lisa Rosenthal So Campolindo 20:22.5 6:48 3/7 3/7 1/9
6 Lauren Crawford Fr College Park High School 20:29.3 6:50
7 Clara Tsao So Miramonte High School 20:30.1 6:50
8 Anna Smidebush Jr Concord High School 20:31.6 6:51
9 Brooke Bergesen Sr Northgate High School 20:33.9 6:51
10 Kelsey Gallagher Fr College Park High School 20:35.5 6:52
11 Riki Giacchetti Sr Campolindo 20:46.3 6:55 4/7 4/7 1/8
12 Claire Hindes Fr Las Lomas High School 20:55.3 6:58
13 Stephanie Hadsell Sr College Park High School 20:56.8 6:59
14 Christine Pulford Jr Campolindo 21:22.6 7:08 5/7 5/7 1/8
15 Melissa Miyamoto-Mills So Miramonte High School 21:25.9 7:09
16 Elizabeth Lenczowski Fr Miramonte High School 21:28.5 7:09
17 Sunny Partington So College Park High School 21:31.3 7:10
18 Elizandra Obando Jr College Park High School 21:38.5 7:13
19 Jenny Bergren Sr Miramonte High School 21:39.7 7:13
20 Naomi Wentworth So Las Lomas High School 21:40 7:13
21 Anna Katibah Sr Campolindo 21:46.6 7:16 6/7 6/7 2/6
22 Katie Riley So Las Lomas High School 21:48.1 7:16
23 Katie Peck Jr Miramonte High School 21:52.2 7:17
24 Lindsay Chan Sr Miramonte High School 21:58.6 7:20
25 Rebecca Lorenzana Jr Acalanes High School 21:59.2 7:20
26 Jean Zhu Fr Las Lomas High School 22:02.1 7:21
27 Kelly Roycraft Sr Campolindo 22:05.4 7:22 7/7 7/7 1/6
28 Bronwen O'Herin Jr Acalanes High School 22:16.5 7:26
29 Hayley Besecker Jr Las Lomas High School 22:19.1 7:26
30 Morgan Pavey Fr Miramonte High School 22:24.7 7:28
31 Mariko Kellogg Sr Acalanes High School 22:33 7:31
32 Laura Frentzen Fr Las Lomas High School 22:44 7:35
33 Nicole Reed Jr College Park High School 22:45.3 7:35
34 Emily Baker Jr Acalanes High School 22:55.8 7:39
35 Michelle Forcier Jr Northgate High School 23:04.8 7:42
36 Meredith Salazar So Alhambra High School 23:17 7:46
37 Grace Appert Jr Acalanes High School 23:37.5 7:53
38 Hennessy Miller Jr Northgate High School 23:41.2 7:54
39 Jessica Pimentel Sr Concord High School 24:00 8:00
40 Michaela Nilson Fr Alhambra High School 24:00.4 8:00
41 Carrie Jones Jr Alhambra High School 24:05.9 8:02
42 Nicole Sylvia Jr Alhambra High School 24:09.4 8:03
43 Sara Ribeiro So Concord High School 24:11.2 8:04
44 Jordan Wight So Alhambra High School 24:26.9 8:09
45 Samantha Lew Sr Northgate High School 24:28.9 8:10
46 Courtney Peterson Jr Northgate High School 24:35.8 8:12
47 Kylie Adkins Sr Northgate High School 25:03.8 8:21
48 Haley Swanson Jr Alhambra High School 25:11.7 8:24
49 Connor Adkins Sr Northgate High School 25:30.1 8:30
50 Carolynn Herbert Fr Alhambra High School 25:36.5 8:32
51 Sophia Snavely Sr Alhambra High School 26:10.7 8:44
52 Elizabeth Gorrell Sr Alhambra High School 26:11 8:44
53 Briana Ruiz Sr Concord High School 26:16.7 8:46
54 Amy Billeter Fr Concord High School 26:53.7 8:58
55 Leilani Gigena Sr Dublin High School 27:07.7 9:03
56 Angelina Gigena Sr Dublin High School 27:37.9 9:13
57 Brianna Williams Sr Dublin High School 29:34.3 9:51
58 Ci-En Ng Jr Mount Diablo High School 30:44.5 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
102:32
20:30
6:50
35 Laurie Finnegan
Jr
19:53
6:38
2
Catherin Murillo
Sr
20:07
6:42
3
Lisa Rosentha
So
20:23
6:48
5
Riki Giacchet
Sr
20:46
6:55
11
Christin Pulford
Jr
21:23
7:08
14








2 College Park High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:24
102:41
20:32
6:51
47 Alycia Cridebri
Fr
19:08
6:23
1
Lauren Crawford
Fr
20:29
6:50
6
Kelsey Gallaghe
Fr
20:36
6:52
10
Stephani Hadsell
Sr
20:57
6:59
13
Sunny Partingt
So
21:31
7:10
17








3 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:22
106:56
21:23
7:08
80 Clara Tsao
So
20:30
6:50
7
Melissa Miyamoto
So
21:26
7:09
15
Elizabet Lenczows
Fr
21:29
7:09
16
Jenny Bergren
Sr
21:40
7:13
19
Katie Peck
Jr
21:52
7:17
23








4 Las Lomas High School
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:44
106:43
21:21
7:07
84 Libby Brokaw
Fr
20:18
6:46
4
Claire Hindes
Fr
20:55
6:58
12
Naomi Wentwort
So
21:40
7:13
20
Katie Riley
So
21:48
7:16
22
Jean Zhu
Fr
22:02
7:21
26








5 Acalanes High School
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:38
113:22
22:40
7:33
155 Rebecca Lorenzan
Jr
21:59
7:20
25
Bronwen O'Herin
Jr
22:17
7:26
28
Mariko Kellogg
Sr
22:33
7:31
31
Emily Baker
Jr
22:56
7:39
34
Grace Appert
Jr
23:38
7:53
37








6 Northgate High School
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:02
116:25
23:17
7:46
173 Brooke Bergesen
Sr
20:34
6:51
9
Michelle Forcier
Jr
23:05
7:42
35
Hennessy Miller
Jr
23:41
7:54
38
Samantha Lew
Sr
24:29
8:10
45
Courtney Peterson
Jr
24:36
8:12
46








7 Concord High School
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 6:22
121:53
24:23
8:08
193 Anna Smidebus
Jr
20:32
6:51
8
Jessica Pimentel
Sr
24:00
8:00
39
Sara Ribeiro
So
24:11
8:04
43
Briana Ruiz
Sr
26:17
8:46
51
Amy Billeter
Fr
26:54
8:58
52








8 Alhambra High School
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
120:00
24:00
8:00
203 Meredith Salazar
So
23:17
7:46
36
Michaela Nilson
Fr
24:00
8:00
40
Carrie Jones
Jr
24:06
8:02
41
Nicole Sylvia
Jr
24:09
8:03
42
Jordan Wight
So
24:27
8:09
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sara Tomas Fr Campolindo 14:06.7 7:03 1/12 1/19 1/7 15:03
(0:56)
15:03
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Christina Ortolan Sr College Park High School 14:08.1 7:04
3 Melinda Hickey So Campolindo 14:30.8 7:15 2/12 2/19 1/7 14:51
(0:20)
14:51
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Megan Caldwell Jr Campolindo 14:33.3 7:17 3/12 3/19 1/6 15:36
(1:02)
15:36
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Chloe Madison Sr College Park High School 14:44.7 7:22
6 Hillary Tomas Jr Campolindo 14:49.9 7:25 4/12 4/19 1/5 17:48
(2:58)
17:48
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Becky Penskar Sr Miramonte High School 14:58.2 7:29
8 Liza Gilhuly Jr Miramonte High School 15:05.9 7:33
9 Betsy Swanback Jr Campolindo 15:15.8 7:38 5/12 5/19 1/5 15:40
(0:24)
15:40
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Kristen Russell Jr Las Lomas High School 15:19.3 7:40
11 Becca Bird Sr Las Lomas High School 15:29.7 7:45
12 Andrea Guyette Sr Acalanes High School 15:29.9 7:45
13 Kelli Park Sr Miramonte High School 15:43.1 7:52
14 Alicia Salmeron Jr Campolindo 15:46.4 7:53 6/12 7/19 1/5 16:55
(1:08)
16:55
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Alyxa Wenning Jr Miramonte High School 15:50.3 7:55
16 Chelsea Thommes So Acalanes High School 15:51.3 7:56
17 Hannah O'Brien Jr Acalanes High School 15:52.5 7:56
18 Devon Conway Jr Campolindo 15:59.7 8:00 7/12 8/19 1/4 17:09
(1:09)
16:42
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Christina Pabst Jr Miramonte High School 16:05.2 8:03
20 Megan Isaacs Jr Miramonte High School 16:12 8:06
21 Jennifer Finch Jr Las Lomas High School 16:28.4 8:14
22 Amanda Ray Sr College Park High School 16:30.6 8:15
23 Kelsey O'Leary Jr College Park High School 16:31.2 8:16
24 Cristi Scheye Sr College Park High School 16:31.7 8:16
25 Korbi Blanchard Northgate High School 16:32 8:16
26 Katie Weeks Sr Miramonte High School 16:32.4 8:16
27 Maddy Grubman Jr Campolindo 16:36.6 8:18 8/12 9/19 1/4 17:54
(1:18)
17:54
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
28 Marissa McVittie Jr Campolindo 16:37.2 8:19 9/12 10/19 1/3 17:30
(0:53)
17:30
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Kate Barber Sr Miramonte High School 16:38 8:19
30 Rosie Reffkin Jr College Park High School 16:42.2 8:21
31 Clare Pinson Jr College Park High School 16:43.1 8:22
32 Maryel Ley Sr Miramonte High School 16:47.6 8:24
33 Alexa Green Jr Las Lomas High School 17:05.3 8:33
34 Avery Miller Jr Miramonte High School 17:09.5 8:35
35 Jane Hildeburn Jr Miramonte High School 17:11 8:36
36 Gina Morcillo Jr College Park High School 17:11.3 8:36
37 Melissa Wilcox Jr Acalanes High School 17:16.2 8:38
38 Jenney Shamash Sr Miramonte High School 17:23.6 8:42
39 Kate Schauer Jr Miramonte High School 17:25.2 8:43
40 Leanne Brady Jr Acalanes High School 17:26 8:43
41 Rose Selland Jr Campolindo 17:42.2 8:51 10/12 14/19 2/3 18:06
(0:24)
16:53 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
42 Lily Hann Sr Northgate High School 17:46.1 8:53
43 Emma Chastain Jr Acalanes High School 17:49.7 8:55
44 Ariel Rosso Jr Campolindo 17:55.9 8:58 11/12 15/19 2/3 20:24
(2:28)
20:24
(2:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Katy Connolly Jr Campolindo 17:56.5 8:58 12/12 16/19 2/2 19:26
(1:29)
19:26
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Marin Sanguinetti Jr Northgate High School 17:57.3 8:59
47 Mary Yeh Sr Miramonte High School 17:59.1 9:00
48 Rebecca Uhlman Jr Acalanes High School 18:02.1 9:01
49 Mara Ludmer Jr Miramonte High School 18:04.1 9:02
50 Kelli Baumgartner Jr Alhambra High School 18:09.8 9:05
51 Kaylie Osmunson Sr Alhambra High School 18:20.6 9:10
52 Hattie Brown Jr Las Lomas High School 18:23.6 9:12
53 Emily Mathews Jr Las Lomas High School 18:24.9 9:12
54 Kate Gambel Jr Acalanes High School 18:26.6 9:13
55 Veronica Glover Sr College Park High School 18:27.1 9:14
56 Mariko Meyer Sr Miramonte High School 18:27.3 9:14
57 Emma Gibson Jr Miramonte High School 18:54.3 9:27
58 Jessica Abell So College Park High School 18:55.8 9:28
59 Florencia Palmieri Jr College Park High School 19:22.2 9:41
60 Laura Jorgens Sr Miramonte High School 19:23.3 9:42
61 Emily Myers Jr Miramonte High School 19:32.8 9:46
62 Stephanie Shaffer Jr Miramonte High School 21:35.2 10:48
63 Janelle Blain Jr Miramonte High School 23:30.4 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
73:17
14:39
7:20
23 Sara Tomas
Fr
14:07
7:03
1
Melinda Hickey
So
14:31
7:15
3
Megan Caldwell
Jr
14:33
7:17
4
Hillary Tomas
Jr
14:50
7:25
6
Betsy Swanback
Jr
15:16
7:38
9








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Miramonte High School
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
77:43
15:33
7:46
62 Becky Penskar
Sr
14:58
7:29
7
Liza Gilhuly
Jr
15:06
7:33
8
Kelli Park
Sr
15:43
7:52
13
Alyxa Wenning
Jr
15:50
7:55
15
Christin Pabst
Jr
16:05
8:03
19








3 College Park High School
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:24
78:26
15:41
7:51
76 Christin Ortolan
Sr
14:08
7:04
2
Chloe Madison
Sr
14:45
7:22
5
Amanda Ray
Sr
16:31
8:15
22
Kelsey O'Leary
Jr
16:31
8:16
23
Cristi Scheye
Sr
16:32
8:16
24








4 Las Lomas High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:04
82:46
16:33
8:17
103 Kristen Russell
Jr
15:19
7:40
10
Becca Bird
Sr
15:30
7:45
11
Jennifer Finch
Jr
16:28
8:14
21
Alexa Green
Jr
17:05
8:33
28
Hattie Brown
Jr
18:24
9:12
33








5 Acalanes High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
81:56
16:23
8:12
104 Andrea Guyette
Sr
15:30
7:45
12
Chelsea Thommes
So
15:51
7:56
16
Hannah O'Brien
Jr
15:53
7:56
17
Melissa Wilcox
Jr
17:16
8:38
29
Leanne Brady
Jr
17:26
8:43
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
82:42
16:32
8:16
29 Alicia Salmeron
Jr
15:46
7:53
1
Devon Conway
Jr
16:00
8:00
2
Maddy Grubman
Jr
16:37
8:18
5
Marissa McVittie
Jr
16:37
8:19
6
Rose Selland
Jr
17:42
8:51
15








2 Miramonte High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
83:20
16:40
8:20
35 Megan Isaacs
Jr
16:12
8:06
3
Katie Weeks
Sr
16:32
8:16
4
Kate Barber
Sr
16:38
8:19
7
Maryel Ley
Sr
16:48
8:24
10
Avery Miller
Jr
17:10
8:35
11








3 College Park High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
88:00
17:36
8:48
67 Rosie Reffkin
Jr
16:42
8:21
8
Clare Pinson
Jr
16:43
8:22
9
Gina Morcillo
Jr
17:11
8:36
13
Veronica Glover
Sr
18:27
9:14
18
Jessica Abell
So
18:56
9:28
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rosie Smith So College Park High School 14:32.9 7:16
2 Zaynib Hamze So Dublin High School 14:41.3 7:21
3 Tanya Verstak Fr College Park High School 14:51.5 7:26
4 Marina Ota Fr College Park High School 14:52.6 7:26
5 Katie Woodward So Miramonte High School 14:54.1 7:27
6 Ellen Wleklinski Fr Las Lomas High School 15:01.6 7:31
7 Kelsey Ellis So Las Lomas High School 15:08.8 7:34
8 Rachel Tsao So Miramonte High School 15:22.9 7:41
9 Megan Van Vorst Fr Las Lomas High School 15:27.7 7:44
10 Allyson Moeller Fr Las Lomas High School 15:29.8 7:45
11 Paige Sharp Fr Las Lomas High School 15:34 7:47
12 Maria Caneja Fr Las Lomas High School 15:37.6 7:49
13 Alison Crisp Fr Campolindo 15:38.2 7:49 1/7 6/19 5/9 17:15
(1:37)
17:15
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Sara Burton Fr Las Lomas High School 15:41.5 7:51
15 Isabel Zucker So Miramonte High School 15:48.2 7:54
16 Sarah Eppley Fr Miramonte High School 15:50 7:55
17 Ali Bareno-Sosna Fr Miramonte High School 15:50.8 7:55
18 Evelyn Hoover So Miramonte High School 15:55.8 7:58
19 Carly Madison Fr College Park High School 15:56 7:58
20 Emilie Simons So Acalanes High School 16:01.3 8:01
21 Audrey Keegan So Acalanes High School 16:08.3 8:04
22 Emily Shearer Fr Acalanes High School 16:09.9 8:05
23 Lindsay Mackey Fr College Park High School 16:12.4 8:06
24 Amy Clancy So Acalanes High School 16:24.3 8:12
25 Ellen Meaden Fr College Park High School 16:26.2 8:13
26 Rebecca Farr So Miramonte High School 16:29.7 8:15
27 Kelly Ross So Acalanes High School 16:32.1 8:16
28 Phoebe Schmidt Fr Miramonte High School 16:32.8 8:16
29 Karlee Ternes Fr College Park High School 16:36.7 8:18
30 Virginia Johnson Fr Campolindo 16:38.1 8:19 2/7 11/19 5/7 18:13
(1:35)
18:13
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Kelsey Sakaida So College Park High School 16:38.8 8:19
32 Nana-Marie Lemm So Northgate High School 16:39 8:20
33 Andra Lim So Miramonte High School 16:39.3 8:20
34 Heather Chan Fr Acalanes High School 16:40.1 8:20
35 Natalie Romak So Miramonte High School 16:46.8 8:23
36 Hallie Doane So Acalanes High School 16:47.1 8:24
37 Robin Wilson Fr Campolindo 16:47.7 8:24 3/7 12/19 5/7 18:12
(1:24)
18:12
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Nancy Duan Fr College Park High School 16:48.6 8:24
39 Terri Burgess Fr Dublin High School 16:50.6 8:25
40 Theo Rossi Fr Las Lomas High School 16:54.8 8:27
41 Jamie Horn Fr Acalanes High School 16:55.5 8:28
42 Laura Harris So Acalanes High School 16:58.4 8:29
43 Katie Waggoner So College Park High School 17:02.5 8:31
44 Erin Walsh Fr Miramonte High School 17:10.1 8:35
45 Julia Stearns So Miramonte High School 17:17.3 8:39
46 Kelly Adachi Fr Campolindo 17:19.5 8:40 4/7 13/19 5/7 20:14
(2:55)
20:14
(2:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Nicholle Miller So Miramonte High School 17:20.7 8:40
48 Kristin Park Fr Miramonte High School 17:23.6 8:42
49 Mai-Lan Vugia So Miramonte High School 17:26.2 8:43
50 Elizabeth Frazier So Northgate High School 17:26.9 8:43
51 Avery Epstein So Miramonte High School 17:29.6 8:45
52 Kiernan Salmon So Miramonte High School 17:30.9 8:45
53 Cleone Howland So Northgate High School 17:32.3 8:46
54 Emily Martin Fr Las Lomas High School 17:34.8 8:47
55 Sarah Newcomb Fr Acalanes High School 17:37.1 8:49
56 Christine Hopkins So Dublin High School 17:37.9 8:49
57 Sam Wall So Acalanes High School 17:38.2 8:49
58 Gabriel George Fr Dublin High School 17:40.4 8:50
59 Katie Ross So Miramonte High School 17:50.8 8:55
60 Mary Smith So Miramonte High School 17:51.6 8:56
61 Helen Mead So Miramonte High School 17:55.6 8:58
62 Mayra Orozco So Dublin High School 18:04.1 9:02
63 Tara Torpey So Dublin High School 18:04.9 9:02
64 Christine Kaminek So College Park High School 18:09.4 9:05
65 Mariajose Cordero Fr Campolindo 18:09.6 9:05 5/7 17/19 6/6 19:13
(1:03)
19:13
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
66 Kyla Casey So Miramonte High School 18:26.7 9:13
67 Claire Porter Fr Las Lomas High School 18:28.5 9:14
68 Naomi Wasserman So Campolindo 18:30.7 9:15 6/7 18/19 6/6 16:26 16:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Kim Zamolo So Acalanes High School 18:38.7 9:19
70 Emily Fraysse Fr Acalanes High School 18:46.2 9:23
71 Marlee Gross So Miramonte High School 18:47.1 9:24
72 Caty Wall Fr College Park High School 18:47.3 9:24
73 Angela Bailey So College Park High School 18:49.9 9:25
74 Chloe Ridings Fr Acalanes High School 18:50.8 9:25
75 Hannah Lifson Fr College Park High School 19:05.7 9:33
76 Jeannette Fuhriman So Miramonte High School 19:06.6 9:33
77 Crystal Cheung Fr Miramonte High School 19:13.3 9:37
78 Alec Hamption Fr Las Lomas High School 19:24.2 9:42
79 Sara Arceneaux Fr Northgate High School 19:24.7 9:42
80 Yulia Cherednikov So College Park High School 19:26.2 9:43
81 Katherine Stark So Acalanes High School 19:30.7 9:45
82 Madeline Riley Fr Miramonte High School 19:31.8 9:46
83 Molly Larsen So Miramonte High School 19:57.7 9:59
84 Sophia Collins So Miramonte High School 19:57.9 9:59
85 Jessy Nelson Fr Campolindo 20:03.1 10:02 7/7 19/19 5/6 21:02
(0:59)
21:02
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Kathyrn Bumala So Alhambra High School 20:05.1 10:03
87 Noelle Boucher So Miramonte High School 20:05.9 10:03
88 Karly Deal So Miramonte High School 20:08.1 10:04
89 Priscilla Rodriguez Fr College Park High School 20:12.3 10:06
90 Cassie Smith So Miramonte High School 20:16.9 10:08
91 Lauren Michaels So Miramonte High School 20:20.5 10:10
92 Sankari Ayyaluru Fr Las Lomas High School 20:22.1 10:11
93 Courtney Gsell So Miramonte High School 20:41.7 10:21
94 Kate Worth So Miramonte High School 20:59.6 10:30
95 Kelsey Bergman So Miramonte High School 21:07.6 10:34
96 Zena Jandali Fr Miramonte High School 21:26.4 10:43
97 Natalie Swift Fr Concord High School 22:53.8 11:27
98 Jaclyn Liu Fr Dublin High School 23:42 11:51
99 Laura Walton So Las Lomas High School 23:45.9 11:53
100 Yasmin Cordova So Las Lomas High School 23:46.2 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas High School
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:32
76:42
15:20
7:40
43 Ellen Wleklins
Fr
15:02
7:31
6
Kelsey Ellis
So
15:09
7:34
7
Megan Van Vorst
Fr
15:28
7:44
9
Allyson Moeller
Fr
15:30
7:45
10
Paige Sharp
Fr
15:34
7:47
11








2 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:40
76:25
15:17
7:39
50 Rosie Smith
So
14:33
7:16
1
Tanya Verstak
Fr
14:52
7:26
3
Marina Ota
Fr
14:53
7:26
4
Carly Madison
Fr
15:56
7:58
19
Lindsay Mackey
Fr
16:12
8:06
23








3 Miramonte High School
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
77:46
15:33
7:47
61 Katie Woodward
So
14:54
7:27
5
Rachel Tsao
So
15:23
7:41
8
Isabel Zucker
So
15:48
7:54
15
Sarah Eppley
Fr
15:50
7:55
16
Ali Bareno-S
Fr
15:51
7:55
17








4 Acalanes High School
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
81:16
16:15
8:08
114 Emilie Simons
So
16:01
8:01
20
Audrey Keegan
So
16:08
8:04
21
Emily Shearer
Fr
16:10
8:05
22
Amy Clancy
So
16:24
8:12
24
Kelly Ross
So
16:32
8:16
27








5 Dublin High School
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:23
84:54
16:59
8:29
143 Zaynib Hamze
So
14:41
7:21
2
Terri Burgess
Fr
16:51
8:25
33
Christin Hopkins
So
17:38
8:49
35
Gabriel George
Fr
17:40
8:50
36
Mayra Orozco
So
18:04
9:02
37








6 Campolindo
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:31
84:33
16:55
8:27
147 Alison Crisp
Fr
15:38
7:49
13
Virginia Johnson
Fr
16:38
8:19
29
Robin Wilson
Fr
16:48
8:24
32
Kelly Adachi
Fr
17:20
8:40
34
Mariajos Cordero
Fr
18:10
9:05
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.