Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Newhall Park on 11/2/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akita, Tom Sr V 16:14.6 5:25 3 4/66 2/7 2/7 1/10 16:29
(0:14,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Anasari, Alex So F/S 13:23.8 6:42 2 69/153 19/42 27/58 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Baffi, Tim Fr F/S 12:16.1 6:08 2 23/153 7/42 11/58 2/7 13:05
(0:49,6.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bahri, Dara Fr F/S 16:14.3 8:07 2 138/153 41/42 57/58 1/1 13:28
Bang, Patrick So F/S 15:01.4 7:31 2 131/153 40/42 53/58 1/1 15:47
(0:46,4.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bell, Jackson Sr JV 12:08.4 6:04 2 11/146 4/16 6/58 2/8 12:51
(0:43,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Brondello, Michael Fr F/S 12:34.5 6:17 2 33/153 10/42 14/58 2/5 13:19
(0:45,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Budge, Jason Fr F/S 13:52.9 6:56 2 87/153 28/42 38/58 1/1 15:03
(1:10,7.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cadotte, Julian So F/S 13:24.3 6:42 2 70/153 20/42 28/58 1/4 14:31
(1:06,7.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Callison, Marky Sr JV 15:34.5 7:47 2 128/146 16/16 56/58 5/6 15:26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carrick, John Fr F/S 13:25.1 6:43 2 72/153 22/42 30/58 1/3 14:29
(1:04,7.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chrestionson, Jason Fr F/S 13:53.3 6:57 2 88/153 29/42 39/58 1/1 14:25
(0:32,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cox, Nate Fr F/S 11:28.3 5:44 2 3/153 1/42 1/58 2/9 12:40
(1:12,9.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Delong, Michael So F/S 12:38.8 6:19 2 37/153 13/42 17/58 1/5 12:55
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Eisenberg, Luke Fr F/S 13:56.4 6:58 2 93/153 30/42 40/58 1/1 14:49
(0:53,6.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ermakov, Pasha So F/S 13:26 6:43 2 73/153 23/42 31/58 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flom, Justin Fr F/S 12:35 6:18 2 34/153 11/42 15/58 2/5 13:02
(0:27,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gagnon, Kyle So F/S 12:31.6 6:16 2 30/153 9/42 13/58 2/5 13:27
(0:55,6.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Geiger, Ross Fr F/S 12:15.5 6:08 2 21/153 6/42 10/58 3/8 13:04
(0:49,6.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ghanaat, Aria Sr JV 11:54.8 5:57 2 6/146 1/16 3/58 3/8 12:21
(0:26,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hansen, Connor So F/S 13:29.1 6:45 2 74/153 24/42 32/58 1/3 14:40
(1:11,8.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Harland-dunaway, Chris Jr V 17:07.9 5:43 3 19/66 5/7 5/7 2/9 17:13
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Harlow, Stephen Fr F/S 14:32.3 7:16 2 114/153 34/42 46/58 1/1 15:20
(0:48,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hendrickson, Jarret Fr F/S 12:18.9 6:09 2 26/153 8/42 12/58 2/5 13:28
(1:09,8.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hermansen, Scott Sr JV 14:04.9 7:02 2 80/146 11/16 42/58 4/6 15:15
(1:10,7.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hubbard, Jed Sr V 17:26.6 5:49 3 28/66 6/7 6/7 2/8 17:22
Jang, Taylor Jr JV 13:07.9 6:34 2 43/146 6/16 24/58 4/7 13:24
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Janowicz, Patrick Jr JV 15:26 7:43 2 124/146 14/16 54/58 5/6 15:52
(0:26,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Keever, Ryan Sr JV 15:31.5 7:46 2 127/146 15/16 55/58 5/6 16:00
(0:29,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kennedy, Michael So F/S 14:11.2 7:06 2 103/153 32/42 43/58 1/1 14:58
(0:47,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Knox, Joey Fr F/S 14:19.2 7:10 2 106/153 33/42 45/58 1/1 14:56
(0:37,4.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kochlacs, Joey Jr V 16:37.9 5:33 3 8/66 3/7 3/7 1/10 16:41
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kuan, Ian Jr JV 14:13 7:07 2 86/146 12/16 44/58 4/6 14:34
(0:21,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kwong, Nathan So F/S 13:34.1 6:47 2 78/153 25/42 33/58 1/3 14:14
(0:40,4.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lacour, Julien So F/S 12:37.3 6:19 2 35/153 12/42 16/58 2/5 12:30
Lenhart, Matt Fr F/S 14:44.1 7:22 2 123/153 38/42 51/58 1/1 15:16
(0:32,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lindquist, Andy Fr F/S 17:49.6 8:55 2 147/153 42/42 58/58 1/1 21:09
(3:19,15.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Luckenbach, James Fr F/S 14:43.1 7:22 2 122/153 37/42 50/58 1/1 15:29
(0:46,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Luecker, Jason Jr JV 13:08.8 6:34 2 45/146 8/16 26/58 4/6 13:20
(0:11,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Makdisi, Andrew So F/S 14:01.2 7:01 2 98/153 31/42 41/58 1/1 14:52
(0:51,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Matheson, Mike Jr JV 12:07.8 6:04 2 10/146 3/16 5/58 3/8 12:54
(0:46,6.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Matzen, Ryan Fr F/S 14:41.5 7:21 2 120/153 36/42 49/58 1/1 15:48
(1:07,7.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McClellen, Forrest So F/S 13:00.4 6:30 2 56/153 17/42 22/58 1/4 13:25
(0:25,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Monroe, Eric Sr JV 13:35 6:48 2 61/146 9/16 34/58 4/6 14:01
(0:26,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Murray, Daniel So F/S 12:40 6:20 2 38/153 14/42 18/58 1/5 13:20
(0:40,5.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
O'Keefe, Jd So F/S 12:14 6:07 2 18/153 3/42 7/58 3/8 13:01
(0:47,6.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Odell, John Jr JV 14:35.5 7:18 2 104/146 13/16 47/58 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pines, Colby Fr F/S 11:50.1 5:55 2 6/153 2/42 2/58 3/9 12:38
(0:48,6.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Powell, Emerson Sr V 17:06.9 5:42 3 18/66 4/7 4/7 2/9 16:24
Pulford, Robert Fr F/S 12:54.8 6:27 2 50/153 16/42 21/58 1/4 13:30
(0:35,4.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Rasmussen, Karl Fr F/S 13:51.7 6:56 2 86/153 27/42 37/58 1/2 13:40
Robinson, Matt Fr F/S 14:53.2 7:27 2 126/153 39/42 52/58 1/1 15:47
(0:54,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Semansky, Nicky So F/S 12:15 6:08 2 20/153 5/42 9/58 3/8 13:13
(0:58,7.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Stevens, Guy Fr F/S 14:36.1 7:18 2 116/153 35/42 48/58 1/1 14:54
(0:18,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Striplen, Matt Fr F/S 12:53.8 6:27 2 49/153 15/42 20/58 1/5 13:57
(1:03,7.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Thornburg, Weston Fr F/S 13:24.7 6:42 2 71/153 21/42 29/58 1/4 13:51
(0:26,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tolda, Jeffrey Sr JV 12:03.9 6:02 2 9/146 2/16 4/58 3/8 12:46
(0:42,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tucker, Dan So F/S 13:38.6 6:49 2 81/153 26/42 35/58 1/3 13:55
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vizcaino, Chris Sr V 15:54.9 5:18 3 1/66 1/7 1/7 1/10 15:19 You ROCK! (DSR)
Webb, Jamie So F/S 12:14.4 6:07 2 19/153 4/42 8/58 3/8 12:53
(0:38,5.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wheeler, Will Jr V 17:55.4 5:58 3 33/66 7/7 7/7 2/5 17:34
Wines, Alex Jr JV 13:49 6:55 2 69/146 10/16 36/58 4/6 14:32
(0:43,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wong, Jared Fr F/S 13:00.8 6:30 2 57/153 18/42 23/58 1/4 13:58
(0:57,6.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wood, Joe Jr JV 13:08.2 6:34 2 44/146 7/16 25/58 4/6 13:52
(0:44,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Young, Alexander Sr JV 12:45.8 6:23 2 26/146 5/16 19/58 3/7 13:21
(0:35,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/9 83:02
1:13
3 5:32 5:18 5:43 50 5:32 Chris Vizcaino (1), Tom Akita (4), Joey Kochlacs (8), Emerson Powell (18), Chris Harland-dunaway (19)
JV 1st 5 3/7 61:01
0:51
2 6:06 5:57 6:23 61 5:54 Aria Ghanaat (6), Jeffrey Tolda (9), Mike Matheson (10), Jackson Bell (11), Alexander Young (25)
JV 2nd 5 4/6 66:49
0:41
2 6:41 6:34 6:55 100 6:20 Taylor Jang (15), Joe Wood (16), Jason Luecker (17), Eric Monroe (24), Alex Wines (28)
JV 3rd 5 5/6 73:51
1:27
2 7:23 7:02 7:46 129 6:30 Scott Hermansen (17), Ian Kuan (19), John Odell (28), Patrick Janowicz (32), Ryan Keever (33)
F/S 1st 5 3/8 60:02
0:47
2 6:00 5:44 6:08 66 5:54 Nate Cox (3), Colby Pines (6), Jd O'Keefe (18), Jamie Webb (19), Nicky Semansky (20)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 61:57
0:19
2 6:12 6:08 6:17 43 6:07 Ross Geiger (4), Tim Baffi (6), Jarret Hendrickson (8), Kyle Gagnon (11), Michael Brondello (14)
F/S 3rd 5 1/5 63:25
0:19
2 6:21 6:18 6:27 27 6:21 Justin Flom (3), Julien Lacour (4), Michael Delong (5), Daniel Murray (6), Matt Striplen (9)
F/S 4th 5 1/4 65:44
0:30
2 6:34 6:27 6:42 21 6:34 Robert Pulford (1), Forrest McClellen (2), Jared Wong (3), Alex Anasari (7), Julian Cadotte (8)
F/S 5th 5 1/3 67:19
0:09
2 6:44 6:42 6:47 15 6:44 Weston Thornburg (1), John Carrick (2), Pasha Ermakov (3), Connor Hansen (4), Nathan Kwong (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 69:13
0:18
2 6:55 6:49 6:58 15 6:55 Dan Tucker (1), Karl Rasmussen (2), Jason Budge (3), Jason Chrestionson (4), Luke Eisenberg (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 71:40
0:35
2 7:10 7:01 7:18 15 7:10 Andrew Makdisi (1), Michael Kennedy (2), Joey Knox (3), Stephen Harlow (4), Guy Stevens (5)
F/S 8th 5 1/1 74:03
0:20
2 7:24 7:21 7:31 15 7:24 Ryan Matzen (1), James Luckenbach (2), Matt Lenhart (3), Matt Robinson (4), Patrick Bang (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Vizcaino Sr Campolindo 15:54.9 5:18 1/7 1/7 1/10
2 Joey Thomas Jr Acalanes High School 16:11.4 5:24
3 Matt Lo Forte Sr Alhambra High School 16:13.2 5:24
4 Tom Akita Sr Campolindo 16:14.6 5:25 2/7 2/7 1/10
5 Andy Peabody Jr College Park High School 16:18.5 5:26
6 Connor Mooney Jr Acalanes High School 16:22.3 5:27
7 Carl Swanson Jr Alhambra High School 16:36 5:32
8 Joey Kochlacs Jr Campolindo 16:37.9 5:33 3/7 3/7 1/10
9 Greg Drosky So Las Lomas High School 16:40.1 5:33
10 Juan Gomez Sr Dublin High School 16:43.9 5:35
11 Kevin Ota Jr College Park High School 16:45.2 5:35
12 Michael Jamieson Fr Las Lomas High School 16:47.1 5:36
13 Sandy Spicer Sr Miramonte High School 16:49.5 5:37
14 Josh Chaidez So College Park High School 16:53.7 5:38
15 Jeremy Rubio So College Park High School 17:02.9 5:41
16 Jake Cunningham Sr Northgate High School 17:03.9 5:41
17 Justin Delessert Sr College Park High School 17:06.5 5:42
18 Emerson Powell Sr Campolindo 17:06.9 5:42 4/7 4/7 2/9
19 Chris Harland-dunaway Jr Campolindo 17:07.9 5:43 5/7 5/7 2/9
20 Michael Gherini Sr Miramonte High School 17:08.2 5:43
21 James Attarian So Dublin High School 17:08.8 5:43
22 Ethan Mark Fr Acalanes High School 17:12 5:44
23 James McGurk Jr Miramonte High School 17:13.7 5:45
24 Nate Beach So Acalanes High School 17:19.5 5:47
25 Jarred Burrows So Miramonte High School 17:20.9 5:47
26 Stephen Chan Jr Acalanes High School 17:22.1 5:47
27 Brian Cameron Fr College Park High School 17:24.3 5:48
28 Jed Hubbard Sr Campolindo 17:26.6 5:49 6/7 6/7 2/8
29 Francisco Cordero Sr College Park High School 17:31.7 5:51
30 Jeremy Grace So Dublin High School 17:32.2 5:51
31 John Riehlman Jr Alhambra High School 17:44.2 5:55
32 Rob Wills Jr Alhambra High School 17:50.9 5:57
33 Will Wheeler Jr Campolindo 17:55.4 5:58 7/7 7/7 2/5
34 Ryon Lawson Sr Acalanes High School 17:57.8 5:59
35 Andrew Burgess Jr Dublin High School 17:58.3 5:59
36 Nick Swanson Jr Northgate High School 17:58.7 6:00
37 Zack Davis Sr Las Lomas High School 18:02 6:01
38 Mike Senger Sr Las Lomas High School 18:06.1 6:02
39 Nick Ross Sr Miramonte High School 18:08.3 6:03
40 Nathan Muniz Sr Las Lomas High School 18:10.4 6:03
41 Phil Niedzwiedz Sr Miramonte High School 18:22.7 6:08
42 Efren Barragan So Concord High School 18:25.9 6:09
43 Dustin Blodgett Sr Northgate High School 18:31.2 6:10
44 Will Masterman Fr Alhambra High School 18:36.6 6:12
45 Michael Dorsey Sr Northgate High School 18:42.7 6:14
46 Scott Mariani Jr Northgate High School 18:45 6:15
47 Amit Pande Sr Dublin High School 18:47.5 6:16
48 Tony Tam Fr Las Lomas High School 18:55.7 6:19
49 Mathew Hoff Sr Concord High School 18:57.2 6:19
50 Grant Hardy So Las Lomas High School 18:58.3 6:19
51 Jagbir Kalarai Sr Dublin High School 19:04.6 6:22
52 Sean Dasey Sr Northgate High School 19:05.9 6:22
53 Robert Veasey Sr Alhambra High School 19:08.8 6:23
54 Sam Schloemer Fr Las Lomas High School 19:15.5 6:25
55 Virgil Smith Jr Alhambra High School 19:20 6:27
56 Jeremy Macmahan Sr Las Lomas High School 19:39.1 6:33
57 Julian Martinez Sr Northgate High School 19:51 6:37
58 Clayton Proto Sr Las Lomas High School 19:58.5 6:40
59 Eddie Roth Sr Alhambra High School 20:08.9 6:43
60 Kevin Lowder Sr Concord High School 20:18.9 6:46
61 Jamal Shaikh Sr Mount Diablo High School 20:28 6:49
62 Danny Sundberg Sr Concord High School 20:38.2 6:53
63 Shea Phillips Jr Concord High School 20:46.2 6:55
64 Wesley Dayton Jr Alhambra High School 20:49.8 6:57
65 Justin Shields Jr Mount Diablo High School 24:05.7 8:02
66 Sergio Elisondo Jr Mount Diablo High School 26:02.7 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
83:02
16:36
5:32
50 Chris Vizcaino
Sr
15:55
5:18
1
Tom Akita
Sr
16:15
5:25
4
Joey Kochlacs
Jr
16:38
5:33
8
Emerson Powell
Sr
17:07
5:42
18
Chris Harland-dunaway
Jr
17:08
5:43
19








2 College Park High School
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
84:07
16:49
5:36
62 Andy Peabody
Jr
16:19
5:26
5
Kevin Ota
Jr
16:45
5:35
11
Josh Chaidez
So
16:54
5:38
14
Jeremy Rubio
So
17:03
5:41
15
Justin Delessert
Sr
17:07
5:42
17








3 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:11
84:27
16:53
5:38
80 Joey Thomas
Jr
16:11
5:24
2
Connor Mooney
Jr
16:22
5:27
6
Ethan Mark
Fr
17:12
5:44
22
Nate Beach
So
17:20
5:47
24
Stephen Chan
Jr
17:22
5:47
26








4 Alhambra High School
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
87:01
17:24
5:48
117 Matt Lo Forte
Sr
16:13
5:24
3
Carl Swanson
Jr
16:36
5:32
7
John Riehlman
Jr
17:44
5:55
31
Rob Wills
Jr
17:51
5:57
32
Will Masterman
Fr
18:37
6:12
44








5 Miramonte High School
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
86:41
17:20
5:47
120 Sandy Spicer
Sr
16:50
5:37
13
Michael Gherini
Sr
17:08
5:43
20
James McGurk
Jr
17:14
5:45
23
Jarred Burrows
So
17:21
5:47
25
Nick Ross
Sr
18:08
6:03
39








6 Las Lomas High School
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
87:46
17:33
5:51
136 Greg Drosky
So
16:40
5:33
9
Michael Jamieson
Fr
16:47
5:36
12
Zack Davis
Sr
18:02
6:01
37
Mike Senger
Sr
18:06
6:02
38
Nathan Muniz
Sr
18:10
6:03
40








7 Dublin High School
6-6-7-6-7
Gap: 2:04
88:11
17:38
5:53
143 Juan Gomez
Sr
16:44
5:35
10
James Attarian
So
17:09
5:43
21
Jeremy Grace
So
17:32
5:51
30
Andrew Burgess
Jr
17:58
5:59
35
Amit Pande
Sr
18:48
6:16
47








8 Northgate High School
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:41
91:02
18:12
6:04
186 Jake Cunningham
Sr
17:04
5:41
16
Nick Swanson
Jr
17:59
6:00
36
Dustin Blodgett
Sr
18:31
6:10
43
Michael Dorsey
Sr
18:43
6:14
45
Scott Mariani
Jr
18:45
6:15
46








9 Concord High School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:20
99:06
19:49
6:36
262 Efren Barragan
So
18:26
6:09
42
Mathew Hoff
Sr
18:57
6:19
49
Kevin Lowder
Sr
20:19
6:46
56
Danny Sundberg
Sr
20:38
6:53
57
Shea Phillips
Jr
20:46
6:55
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jeff Smith Sr College Park High School 11:22.9 5:41
2 Jimmy Medeiros Jr College Park High School 11:29.1 5:45
3 Malcolm Wyatt-Mar Sr Acalanes High School 11:35.5 5:48
4 David Hong So Acalanes High School 11:39.4 5:50
5 Gordon Forrest Sr Acalanes High School 11:53.5 5:57
6 Aria Ghanaat Sr Campolindo 11:54.8 5:57 1/16 3/58 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Jeremy Heasell Sr College Park High School 11:56.9 5:58
8 Gurinder Cheema Jr College Park High School 12:00.1 6:00
9 Jeffrey Tolda Sr Campolindo 12:03.9 6:02 2/16 4/58 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Mike Matheson Jr Campolindo 12:07.8 6:04 3/16 5/58 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Jackson Bell Sr Campolindo 12:08.4 6:04 4/16 6/58 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Canyon Copa Jr College Park High School 12:13.7 6:07
13 Shane Pine Sr Acalanes High School 12:15.4 6:08
14 Kevin Yoshimoto Sr College Park High School 12:21.8 6:11
15 Matthew Cooper Sr Acalanes High School 12:22.5 6:11
16 Ben Lane Jr Miramonte High School 12:24.5 6:12
17 Jonathan Closson Jr Miramonte High School 12:34.6 6:17
18 Brendan Lehman Jr Acalanes High School 12:36.1 6:18
19 Declan Johnston Jr Miramonte High School 12:37.6 6:19
20 Derrick Cooc Fr Las Lomas High School 12:37.9 6:19
21 Jacob Risken Jr College Park High School 12:38.5 6:19
22 Tony Howard Jr College Park High School 12:41.3 6:21
23 Lee Tannenbaum Jr Northgate High School 12:42.4 6:21
24 Isaac Rose Jr Northgate High School 12:43.2 6:22
25 Mason Tong Sr Miramonte High School 12:44.6 6:22
26 Alexander Young Sr Campolindo 12:45.8 6:23 5/16 19/58 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Cameron Nauman Jr College Park High School 12:47.7 6:24
28 Nick Pegan Jr Acalanes High School 12:48.6 6:24
29 Victor Soto Sr College Park High School 12:49.1 6:25
30 Derek Emmons Sr Acalanes High School 12:49.5 6:25
31 Joey Harmon So Las Lomas High School 12:50.2 6:25
32 Adam Softy Jr College Park High School 12:51.1 6:26
33 Dan Naylor So Acalanes High School 12:52.1 6:26
34 Robert Hickman Jr College Park High School 12:52.8 6:26
35 Alex Kurnow Jr Miramonte High School 12:55.2 6:28
36 Benjie Zuercher Sr Miramonte High School 12:59.5 6:30
37 David Earl Sr Miramonte High School 13:02 6:31
38 Brian Stong Sr College Park High School 13:04.6 6:32
39 Jerome De Vera Jr College Park High School 13:05.6 6:33
40 David Hall Jr Miramonte High School 13:06.4 6:33
41 Dennis Abuyan Jr College Park High School 13:06.7 6:33
42 Robert Schoevaars Jr College Park High School 13:07.2 6:34
43 Taylor Jang Jr Campolindo 13:07.9 6:34 6/16 24/58 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Joe Wood Jr Campolindo 13:08.2 6:34 7/16 25/58 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Jason Luecker Jr Campolindo 13:08.8 6:34 8/16 26/58 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Ben Ellis Fr Las Lomas High School 13:09.1 6:35
47 Brian Soe So Northgate High School 13:12.4 6:36
48 Adam Arnold Sr Miramonte High School 13:15.9 6:38
49 Brandon Brown So College Park High School 13:16.5 6:38
50 Loren Zaragoza Jr College Park High School 13:18.6 6:39
51 Matthew Jackson Jr College Park High School 13:19.8 6:40
52 Ryan Dorsey Fr Northgate High School 13:21.3 6:41
53 Taylor Ernst Jr Northgate High School 13:22 6:41
54 Andrew Gust So Acalanes High School 13:22.6 6:41
55 Alex Linden Sr Miramonte High School 13:23.1 6:42
56 Dylan Rust Jr College Park High School 13:24.5 6:42
57 Scott Ho Sr Acalanes High School 13:26.7 6:43
58 Nick Pappas Sr Miramonte High School 13:27.6 6:44
59 Thomas Bardin Sr Acalanes High School 13:28.1 6:44
60 Mike Moore Sr Acalanes High School 13:32 6:46
61 Eric Monroe Sr Campolindo 13:35 6:48 9/16 34/58 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Tyler Johnson Jr Alhambra High School 13:37.6 6:49
63 Jian Amini Jr Alhambra High School 13:40.6 6:50
64 Mike Seed Jr Las Lomas High School 13:42 6:51
65 John Vrooman Fr Northgate High School 13:43.5 6:52
66 Kevin Brown Jr Northgate High School 13:43.8 6:52
67 Tim Marks Fr Northgate High School 13:46.2 6:53
68 Andy Wagner So Dublin High School 13:48 6:54
69 Alex Wines Jr Campolindo 13:49 6:55 10/16 36/58 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Ben Weerts Jr Miramonte High School 13:49.2 6:55
71 Chris Dias Jr Miramonte High School 13:55.8 6:58
72 Justin Galle So Acalanes High School 13:56.6 6:58
73 Justin Moses Jr College Park High School 13:57.8 6:59
74 Thomas Ouziel Sr Miramonte High School 13:58.7 6:59
75 Derek Chu Jr Dublin High School 14:00.4 7:00
76 Greg Lacke Jr Acalanes High School 14:01.7 7:01
77 John Venanzi Jr Las Lomas High School 14:02.2 7:01
78 Stephen Searles Jr Alhambra High School 14:03.3 7:02
79 Adam Chantri So College Park High School 14:03.9 7:02
80 Scott Hermansen Sr Campolindo 14:04.9 7:02 11/16 42/58 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Chikara Yuki Jr Las Lomas High School 14:05.9 7:03
82 Ryan Barry Jr College Park High School 14:06.2 7:03
83 Andrew Kelley Jr Miramonte High School 14:08 7:04
84 Jeremy Kong Fr Northgate High School 14:09.5 7:05
85 Phillip Schwartz Sr Alhambra High School 14:10.7 7:05
86 Ian Kuan Jr Campolindo 14:13 7:07 12/16 44/58 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Andrew Ortiz So Northgate High School 14:13.3 7:07
88 Tiago Galletti Jr College Park High School 14:14.1 7:07
89 Adam Castle Fr Northgate High School 14:14.7 7:07
90 name removed So Acalanes High School 14:18.5 7:09
91 Kevin Johannson Sr Acalanes High School 14:18.8 7:09
92 Sam Kachur So College Park High School 14:21.9 7:11
93 Stevie Chow Sr Northgate High School 14:22.8 7:11
94 Scott Perham So Northgate High School 14:23.5 7:12
95 Reynolds Smith Fr Northgate High School 14:23.9 7:12
96 Matt Chernin So Acalanes High School 14:24.4 7:12
97 Matt Hammons Jr Alhambra High School 14:24.6 7:12
98 Corry Akbarian So Northgate High School 14:27.7 7:14
99 Jusvinder Dhillon So Acalanes High School 14:29.3 7:15
100 Phillip Sturgis So College Park High School 14:30.1 7:15
101 Daniel Shockley Sr Las Lomas High School 14:30.4 7:15
102 Sam Rezaie Sr Miramonte High School 14:32 7:16
103 Ian Johnson So Acalanes High School 14:33 7:17
104 John Odell Jr Campolindo 14:35.5 7:18 13/16 47/58 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Matt Fong Sr Miramonte High School 14:35.7 7:18
106 Pierre Thompson Jr Miramonte High School 14:40.7 7:20
107 Matt Walton So Northgate High School 14:45.5 7:23
108 Ryan Kowolski Fr Northgate High School 14:47.9 7:24
109 Michael Citron Sr Miramonte High School 14:49.5 7:25
110 Zack Loebel-Begelman Jr Northgate High School 14:51.5 7:26
111 Zach Boylan Jr Acalanes High School 14:51.9 7:26
112 Daniel Brown Fr Las Lomas High School 14:54.1 7:27
113 Cody Wilbur So Acalanes High School 14:56.7 7:28
114 Adrian Guerrero So College Park High School 14:57 7:29
115 Brian Chun Sr Northgate High School 15:02.7 7:31
116 Philippe Geoffrion Sr Miramonte High School 15:03.8 7:32
117 Adam Shamoul Sr Dublin High School 15:04.5 7:32
118 Chris Chu Sr Las Lomas High School 15:06.1 7:33
119 Keith Kurisu Fr Las Lomas High School 15:10.9 7:35
120 Josh Zorn So Acalanes High School 15:15.1 7:38
121 Michael Erickson So Northgate High School 15:22 7:41
122 Wyatt Ernst So College Park High School 15:22.5 7:41
123 Jordan Pecherer Sr Miramonte High School 15:24.8 7:42
124 Patrick Janowicz Jr Campolindo 15:26 7:43 14/16 54/58 5/6
125 Jason Cheung So Acalanes High School 15:26.3 7:43
126 Eric Arnon Sr Miramonte High School 15:27.5 7:44
127 Ryan Keever Sr Campolindo 15:31.5 7:46 15/16 55/58 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
128 Marky Callison Sr Campolindo 15:34.5 7:47 16/16 56/58 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
129 Tom Bowen Sr Miramonte High School 15:38 7:49
130 Eric Ladouceur Sr Miramonte High School 15:39.5 7:50
131 Steven Chang1 Sr Miramonte High School 16:00.5 8:00
132 Thomas Thickett So Northgate High School 16:12.9 8:06
133 Brian Kinni Fr Las Lomas High School 16:38.2 8:19
134 Ryan Fogelman Jr Alhambra High School 16:39.9 8:20
135 Tim Hopkins Sr Dublin High School 16:52.7 8:26
136 David Conlin So College Park High School 16:55.2 8:28
137 Brandon Konrai Fr Las Lomas High School 17:13.3 8:37
138 Martin Coyne Fr Northgate High School 17:14 8:37
139 Sam Appelbaum Sr Miramonte High School 17:27.6 8:44
140 Ray Chen Jr Miramonte High School 17:49.4 8:55
141 Tom Hughes Fr Las Lomas High School 18:30.9 9:15
142 Keri Rourke So Acalanes High School 18:32.4 9:16
143 David Horn So Acalanes High School 18:32.7 9:16
144 Volkan Ceylen So Las Lomas High School 18:34.6 9:17
145 Jonathen Kwok Sr Las Lomas High School 18:54 9:27
146 Ryan Clement Fr Las Lomas High School 19:50.4 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
59:03
11:49
5:54
30 Jeff Smith
Sr
11:23
5:41
1
Jimmy Medeiros
Jr
11:29
5:45
2
Jeremy Heasell
Sr
11:57
5:58
7
Gurinder Cheema
Jr
12:00
6:00
8
Canyon Copa
Jr
12:14
6:07
12








2 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
59:46
11:57
5:59
40 Malcolm Wyatt-Mar
Sr
11:36
5:48
3
David Hong
So
11:39
5:50
4
Gordon Forrest
Sr
11:54
5:57
5
Shane Pine
Sr
12:15
6:08
13
Matthew Cooper
Sr
12:23
6:11
15








3 Campolindo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
61:01
12:12
6:06
61 Aria Ghanaat
Sr
11:55
5:57
6
Jeffrey Tolda
Sr
12:04
6:02
9
Mike Matheson
Jr
12:08
6:04
10
Jackson Bell
Sr
12:08
6:04
11
Alexander Young
Sr
12:46
6:23
25








4 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
63:17
12:39
6:20
104 Ben Lane
Jr
12:25
6:12
16
Jonathan Closson
Jr
12:35
6:17
17
Declan Johnston
Jr
12:38
6:19
19
Mason Tong
Sr
12:45
6:22
24
Alex Kurnow
Jr
12:55
6:28
28








5 Northgate High School
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
65:21
13:04
6:32
150 Lee Tannenbaum
Jr
12:42
6:21
22
Isaac Rose
Jr
12:43
6:22
23
Brian Soe
So
13:12
6:36
34
Ryan Dorsey
Fr
13:21
6:41
35
Taylor Ernst
Jr
13:22
6:41
36








6 Las Lomas High School
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
66:21
13:16
6:38
161 Derrick Cooc
Fr
12:38
6:19
20
Joey Harmon
So
12:50
6:25
27
Ben Ellis
Fr
13:09
6:35
33
Mike Seed
Jr
13:42
6:51
39
John Venanzi
Jr
14:02
7:01
42








7 Alhambra High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
69:57
13:59
7:00
209 Tyler Johnson
Jr
13:38
6:49
37
Jian Amini
Jr
13:41
6:50
38
Stephen Searles
Jr
14:03
7:02
43
Phillip Schwartz
Sr
14:11
7:05
45
Matt Hammons
Jr
14:25
7:12
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
63:18
12:40
6:20
20 Kevin Yoshimoto
Sr
12:22
6:11
1
Jacob Risken
Jr
12:39
6:19
3
Tony Howard
Jr
12:41
6:21
4
Cameron Nauman
Jr
12:48
6:24
5
Victor Soto
Sr
12:49
6:25
7








2 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
64:29
12:54
6:27
45 Brendan Lehman
Jr
12:36
6:18
2
Nick Pegan
Jr
12:49
6:24
6
Derek Emmons
Sr
12:50
6:25
8
Dan Naylor
So
12:52
6:26
10
Andrew Gust
So
13:23
6:41
19








3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
65:47
13:09
6:35
77 Benjie Zuercher
Sr
13:00
6:30
12
David Earl
Sr
13:02
6:31
13
David Hall
Jr
13:06
6:33
14
Adam Arnold
Sr
13:16
6:38
18
Alex Linden
Sr
13:23
6:42
20








4 Campolindo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
66:49
13:22
6:41
100 Taylor Jang
Jr
13:08
6:34
15
Joe Wood
Jr
13:08
6:34
16
Jason Luecker
Jr
13:09
6:34
17
Eric Monroe
Sr
13:35
6:48
24
Alex Wines
Jr
13:49
6:55
28








5 Northgate High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:30
69:36
13:55
6:58
144 John Vrooman
Fr
13:44
6:52
25
Kevin Brown
Jr
13:44
6:52
26
Tim Marks
Fr
13:46
6:53
27
Jeremy Kong
Fr
14:10
7:05
32
Andrew Ortiz
So
14:13
7:07
34








6 Las Lomas High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
73:47
14:45
7:23
185 Chikara Yuki
Jr
14:06
7:03
31
Daniel Shockley
Sr
14:30
7:15
37
Daniel Brown
Fr
14:54
7:27
38
Chris Chu
Sr
15:06
7:33
39
Keith Kurisu
Fr
15:11
7:35
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
65:01
13:00
6:30
15 Adam Softy
Jr
12:51
6:26
1
Robert Hickman
Jr
12:53
6:26
2
Brian Stong
Sr
13:05
6:32
3
Jerome De Vera
Jr
13:06
6:33
4
Dennis Abuyan
Jr
13:07
6:33
5








2 Acalanes High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
68:25
13:41
6:51
59 Scott Ho
Sr
13:27
6:43
8
Thomas Bardin
Sr
13:28
6:44
10
Mike Moore
Sr
13:32
6:46
11
Justin Galle
So
13:57
6:58
14
Greg Lacke
Jr
14:02
7:01
16








3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
69:19
13:52
6:56
67 Nick Pappas
Sr
13:28
6:44
9
Ben Weerts
Jr
13:49
6:55
12
Chris Dias
Jr
13:56
6:58
13
Thomas Ouziel
Sr
13:59
6:59
15
Andrew Kelley
Jr
14:08
7:04
18








4 Northgate High School
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:13
71:53
14:23
7:11
118 Adam Castle
Fr
14:15
7:07
20
Stevie Chow
Sr
14:23
7:11
23
Scott Perham
So
14:24
7:12
24
Reynolds Smith
Fr
14:24
7:12
25
Corry Akbarian
So
14:28
7:14
26








5 Campolindo
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:27
73:51
14:46
7:23
129 Scott Hermansen
Sr
14:05
7:02
17
Ian Kuan
Jr
14:13
7:07
19
John Odell
Jr
14:36
7:18
28
Patrick Janowicz
Jr
15:26
7:43
32
Ryan Keever
Sr
15:32
7:46
33








6 Las Lomas High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
89:51
17:58
8:59
185 Brian Kinni
Fr
16:38
8:19
35
Brandon Konrai
Fr
17:13
8:37
36
Tom Hughes
Fr
18:31
9:15
37
Volkan Ceylen
So
18:35
9:17
38
Jonathen Kwok
Sr
18:54
9:27
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Andersen So College Park High School 11:24.2 5:42
2 Isaac Norman So College Park High School 11:24.6 5:42
3 Nate Cox Fr Campolindo 11:28.3 5:44 1/42 1/58 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Maxime Stinnett So Acalanes High School 11:41 5:51
5 Ryan Troxel Fr Acalanes High School 11:42.1 5:51
6 Colby Pines Fr Campolindo 11:50.1 5:55 2/42 2/58 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Aj Rogers So Acalanes High School 11:56.2 5:58
8 Josh Johnson So Acalanes High School 11:56.5 5:58
9 Marco Vallejo Fr College Park High School 11:57.3 5:59
10 Taylor Garvin So College Park High School 12:04.9 6:02
11 Phillip Saenz Fr Dublin High School 12:05.8 6:03
12 Phillip Hayes So College Park High School 12:06.4 6:03
13 Diego Briones So Acalanes High School 12:09.3 6:05
14 Bryce Larson So Las Lomas High School 12:10 6:05
15 Carlos Ventura Fr College Park High School 12:10.6 6:05
16 Jose Villalobos So College Park High School 12:11.1 6:06
17 Jack Bergman Fr Acalanes High School 12:13.6 6:07
18 Jd O'Keefe So Campolindo 12:14 6:07 3/42 7/58 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Jamie Webb So Campolindo 12:14.4 6:07 4/42 8/58 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Nicky Semansky So Campolindo 12:15 6:08 5/42 9/58 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Ross Geiger Fr Campolindo 12:15.5 6:08 6/42 10/58 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Danny Pazmino Fr College Park High School 12:15.8 6:08
23 Tim Baffi Fr Campolindo 12:16.1 6:08 7/42 11/58 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Curtis Baden Fr College Park High School 12:17.4 6:09
25 Spencer Sheehan Fr Las Lomas High School 12:18.1 6:09
26 Jarret Hendrickson Fr Campolindo 12:18.9 6:09 8/42 12/58 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Taylor McAuliffe Fr College Park High School 12:19.5 6:10
28 Tyler Kresch Fr College Park High School 12:21.8 6:11
29 Paul Stephens Fr Northgate High School 12:28.2 6:14
30 Kyle Gagnon So Campolindo 12:31.6 6:16 9/42 13/58 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Ian Frazer So Acalanes High School 12:32.4 6:16
32 Erick Ousey Fr College Park High School 12:34.1 6:17
33 Michael Brondello Fr Campolindo 12:34.5 6:17 10/42 14/58 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Justin Flom Fr Campolindo 12:35 6:18 11/42 15/58 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Julien Lacour So Campolindo 12:37.3 6:19 12/42 16/58 2/5
36 Devin Finzer Fr Miramonte High School 12:37.9 6:19
37 Michael Delong So Campolindo 12:38.8 6:19 13/42 17/58 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Daniel Murray So Campolindo 12:40 6:20 14/42 18/58 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Gurbir Dhllon Fr Acalanes High School 12:40.6 6:20
40 Kyle Matthews So Acalanes High School 12:42.5 6:21
41 Daniel Citron Fr Miramonte High School 12:43.4 6:22
42 Jesse Weiner Fr Acalanes High School 12:46.5 6:23
43 Brandon Quirk So Las Lomas High School 12:47.8 6:24
44 Crosby Sperling Fr College Park High School 12:48.3 6:24
45 Dan Walton Fr Northgate High School 12:48.6 6:24
46 Michael Chang Fr Northgate High School 12:51.9 6:26
47 Andrew Aquilina Fr Acalanes High School 12:52.3 6:26
48 Brian Hoh Fr Northgate High School 12:52.9 6:26
49 Matt Striplen Fr Campolindo 12:53.8 6:27 15/42 20/58 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Robert Pulford Fr Campolindo 12:54.8 6:27 16/42 21/58 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Mario Cordero Fr College Park High School 12:56 6:28
52 Ian Berkland So Miramonte High School 12:57.8 6:29
53 David Lau Fr Miramonte High School 12:58.3 6:29
54 Sean Carroll Fr Northgate High School 12:58.8 6:29
55 Chris Bowman Fr College Park High School 13:00 6:30
56 Forrest McClellen So Campolindo 13:00.4 6:30 17/42 22/58 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Jared Wong Fr Campolindo 13:00.8 6:30 18/42 23/58 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Tim Cederwall Fr College Park High School 13:01.5 6:31
59 Patrick Moresman Fr College Park High School 13:01.8 6:31
60 Alex Osuna So Las Lomas High School 13:02.9 6:31
61 Nick Guros So Northgate High School 13:03.5 6:32
62 Allan Kapoor So Acalanes High School 13:04.6 6:32
63 Will Andrew So Northgate High School 13:08.7 6:34
64 Dallas Smith Fr Acalanes High School 13:09.5 6:35
65 Colin Piethe So Las Lomas High School 13:11.1 6:36
66 Brendan Murphy Fr College Park High School 13:13.5 6:37
67 Kirk Steuber So Acalanes High School 13:17.8 6:39
68 Kevin Tagliareni Fr Las Lomas High School 13:18.5 6:39
69 Alex Anasari So Campolindo 13:23.8 6:42 19/42 27/58 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Julian Cadotte So Campolindo 13:24.3 6:42 20/42 28/58 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Weston Thornburg Fr Campolindo 13:24.7 6:42 21/42 29/58 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 John Carrick Fr Campolindo 13:25.1 6:43 22/42 30/58 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Pasha Ermakov So Campolindo 13:26 6:43 23/42 31/58 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Connor Hansen So Campolindo 13:29.1 6:45 24/42 32/58 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Sam Schoevaars Fr College Park High School 13:29.6 6:45
76 Mitchell De Rubria Fr Las Lomas High School 13:33.2 6:47
77 Garrett Ley So Miramonte High School 13:33.7 6:47
78 Nathan Kwong So Campolindo 13:34.1 6:47 25/42 33/58 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Mark Guadagni So Dublin High School 13:36.2 6:48
80 Alex Henderson So Alhambra High School 13:37.2 6:49
81 Dan Tucker So Campolindo 13:38.6 6:49 26/42 35/58 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Jason Yun Fr Dublin High School 13:41.8 6:51
83 Ryan Larson So College Park High School 13:42.7 6:51
84 Brendan Wolfert So Las Lomas High School 13:48.6 6:54
85 Matt Dias Fr Miramonte High School 13:49.2 6:55
86 Karl Rasmussen Fr Campolindo 13:51.7 6:56 27/42 37/58 1/2
87 Jason Budge Fr Campolindo 13:52.9 6:56 28/42 38/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Jason Chrestionson Fr Campolindo 13:53.3 6:57 29/42 39/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Gordon Spahr So Acalanes High School 13:54.1 6:57
90 Francis Seed Fr Las Lomas High School 13:54.6 6:57
91 Daniel Stambaugh Fr Dublin High School 13:55.4 6:58
92 Max Cazanov So Acalanes High School 13:55.9 6:58
93 Luke Eisenberg Fr Campolindo 13:56.4 6:58 30/42 40/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
94 Antony Gout Fr Miramonte High School 13:57.5 6:59
95 Satoshi Yuki Fr Las Lomas High School 13:58 6:59
96 Justin Low Fr College Park High School 13:58.4 6:59
97 Daniel Ahumada Fr College Park High School 14:00.6 7:00
98 Andrew Makdisi So Campolindo 14:01.2 7:01 31/42 41/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Jesse Thompson Fr Alhambra High School 14:01.6 7:01
100 Mike Coniglio So Alhambra High School 14:05.7 7:03
101 Alex Spaete Fr Miramonte High School 14:08.7 7:04
102 Chris Newcomb So Acalanes High School 14:09.3 7:05
103 Michael Kennedy So Campolindo 14:11.2 7:06 32/42 43/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Moises Silva Fr Concord High School 14:14.2 7:07
105 Thomas Pennes Fr College Park High School 14:16.9 7:08
106 Joey Knox Fr Campolindo 14:19.2 7:10 33/42 45/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Aaron Ford Fr Alhambra High School 14:19.9 7:10
108 Adam Gluskin Fr Miramonte High School 14:23.3 7:12
109 Mark Palmieri Fr College Park High School 14:27.2 7:14
110 Aaron Lee So Acalanes High School 14:28.8 7:14
111 Chris Horuk Fr Acalanes High School 14:29.7 7:15
112 Shawn Dwaraknath Fr Dublin High School 14:30.4 7:15
113 Jarvis Lee Fr Miramonte High School 14:31.5 7:16
114 Stephen Harlow Fr Campolindo 14:32.3 7:16 34/42 46/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Patrick Ouziel Fr Miramonte High School 14:34.8 7:17
116 Guy Stevens Fr Campolindo 14:36.1 7:18 35/42 48/58 1/1
117 Luke Molinar Fr Dublin High School 14:36.6 7:18
118 Alex Shaw Fr Acalanes High School 14:39.8 7:20
119 Dennis McNeill So Acalanes High School 14:40.5 7:20
120 Ryan Matzen Fr Campolindo 14:41.5 7:21 36/42 49/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Spencer P Davis Fr Acalanes High School 14:42.1 7:21
122 James Luckenbach Fr Campolindo 14:43.1 7:22 37/42 50/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Matt Lenhart Fr Campolindo 14:44.1 7:22 38/42 51/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Steven Chang2 So Miramonte High School 14:45.5 7:23
125 Zhi Wang Fr Las Lomas High School 14:50.8 7:25
126 Matt Robinson Fr Campolindo 14:53.2 7:27 39/42 52/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Giann Penalba Fr Dublin High School 14:55 7:28
128 Koran Cheema Fr College Park High School 14:58.6 7:29
129 Mason Walters Fr Alhambra High School 14:59.7 7:30
130 George Beltran Fr College Park High School 15:00.2 7:30
131 Patrick Bang So Campolindo 15:01.4 7:31 40/42 53/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
132 Phillip Thomas Fr Alhambra High School 15:04.7 7:32
133 Corey Abraham Fr Miramonte High School 15:08.7 7:34
134 Chris Chow Fr Miramonte High School 15:29.6 7:45
135 Kyle Tom So Miramonte High School 15:30.5 7:45
136 Max Miao Fr Miramonte High School 15:43.9 7:52
137 Morad Dajani Fr College Park High School 15:45.1 7:53
138 Dara Bahri Fr Campolindo 16:14.3 8:07 41/42 57/58 1/1
139 Dylan Masella Fr Las Lomas High School 16:16.9 8:08
140 Ryan Lanham Fr Las Lomas High School 16:24.6 8:12
141 Austens Thompson Fr Miramonte High School 16:33.2 8:17
142 Ricky Weiss Fr Miramonte High School 16:38.7 8:19
143 Jared Martin Fr Concord High School 16:40.5 8:20
144 Michael Feyk So Acalanes High School 16:52.9 8:26
145 David Fischer Fr Acalanes High School 16:55.9 8:28
146 Tyson Moore Fr Acalanes High School 17:36.7 8:48
147 Andy Lindquist Fr Campolindo 17:49.6 8:55 42/42 58/58 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
148 Conor O'Herin Fr Acalanes High School 17:54.2 8:57
149 Greg Williams Fr Las Lomas High School 18:08.9 9:04
150 Matt Depolo Fr Miramonte High School 18:28.4 9:14
151 David Horstman Fr Miramonte High School 19:12.4 9:36
152 Sean Noah Fr Miramonte High School 19:15.5 9:38
153 Matthew Venanzi Fr Las Lomas High School 26:41.4 13:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
58:57
11:47
5:54
34 Sean Andersen
So
11:24
5:42
1
Isaac Norman
So
11:25
5:42
2
Marco Vallejo
Fr
11:57
5:59
9
Taylor Garvin
So
12:05
6:02
10
Phillip Hayes
So
12:06
6:03
12








2 Acalanes High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
59:25
11:53
5:57
37 Maxime Stinnett
So
11:41
5:51
4
Ryan Troxel
Fr
11:42
5:51
5
Aj Rogers
So
11:56
5:58
7
Josh Johnson
So
11:57
5:58
8
Diego Briones
So
12:09
6:05
13








3 Campolindo
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
60:02
12:00
6:00
66 Nate Cox
Fr
11:28
5:44
3
Colby Pines
Fr
11:50
5:55
6
Jd O'Keefe
So
12:14
6:07
18
Jamie Webb
So
12:14
6:07
19
Nicky Semansky
So
12:15
6:08
20








4 Las Lomas High School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
63:30
12:42
6:21
138 Bryce Larson
So
12:10
6:05
14
Spencer Sheehan
Fr
12:18
6:09
23
Brandon Quirk
So
12:48
6:24
28
Alex Osuna
So
13:03
6:31
35
Colin Piethe
So
13:11
6:36
38








5 Northgate High School
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
64:00
12:48
6:24
148 Paul Stephens
Fr
12:28
6:14
24
Dan Walton
Fr
12:49
6:24
29
Michael Chang
Fr
12:52
6:26
30
Brian Hoh
Fr
12:53
6:26
31
Sean Carroll
Fr
12:59
6:29
34








6 Miramonte High School
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:56
64:51
12:58
6:29
159 Devin Finzer
Fr
12:38
6:19
26
Daniel Citron
Fr
12:43
6:22
27
Ian Berkland
So
12:58
6:29
32
David Lau
Fr
12:58
6:29
33
Garrett Ley
So
13:34
6:47
41








7 Dublin High School
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
67:50
13:34
6:47
194 Phillip Saenz
Fr
12:06
6:03
11
Mark Guadagni
So
13:36
6:48
42
Jason Yun
Fr
13:42
6:51
44
Daniel Stambaugh
Fr
13:55
6:58
46
Shawn Dwaraknath
Fr
14:30
7:15
51








8 Alhambra High School
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:23
71:04
14:13
7:06
244 Alex Henderson
So
13:37
6:49
43
Jesse Thompson
Fr
14:02
7:01
48
Mike Coniglio
So
14:06
7:03
49
Aaron Ford
Fr
14:20
7:10
50
Mason Walters
Fr
15:00
7:30
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
61:14
12:15
6:07
24 Carlos Ventura
Fr
12:11
6:05
1
Jose Villalobos
So
12:11
6:06
2
Danny Pazmino
Fr
12:16
6:08
5
Curtis Baden
Fr
12:17
6:09
7
Taylor McAuliffe
Fr
12:20
6:10
9








2 Campolindo
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
61:57
12:23
6:12
43 Ross Geiger
Fr
12:16
6:08
4
Tim Baffi
Fr
12:16
6:08
6
Jarret Hendrickson
Fr
12:19
6:09
8
Kyle Gagnon
So
12:32
6:16
11
Michael Brondello
Fr
12:35
6:17
14








3 Acalanes High School
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
62:56
12:35
6:18
69 Jack Bergman
Fr
12:14
6:07
3
Ian Frazer
So
12:32
6:16
12
Gurbir Dhllon
Fr
12:41
6:20
17
Kyle Matthews
So
12:43
6:21
18
Jesse Weiner
Fr
12:47
6:23
19








4 Las Lomas High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
68:33
13:43
6:51
123 Kevin Tagliareni
Fr
13:19
6:39
22
Mitchell De Rubria
Fr
13:33
6:47
23
Brendan Wolfert
So
13:49
6:54
24
Francis Seed
Fr
13:55
6:57
26
Satoshi Yuki
Fr
13:58
6:59
28








5 Miramonte High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:42
70:50
14:10
7:05
142 Matt Dias
Fr
13:49
6:55
25
Antony Gout
Fr
13:58
6:59
27
Alex Spaete
Fr
14:09
7:04
29
Adam Gluskin
Fr
14:23
7:12
30
Jarvis Lee
Fr
14:32
7:16
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
63:25
12:41
6:20
27 Justin Flom
Fr
12:35
6:18
3
Julien Lacour
So
12:37
6:19
4
Michael Delong
So
12:39
6:19
5
Daniel Murray
So
12:40
6:20
6
Matt Striplen
Fr
12:54
6:27
9








2 College Park High School
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:38
63:40
12:44
6:22
33 Tyler Kresch
Fr
12:22
6:11
1
Erick Ousey
Fr
12:34
6:17
2
Crosby Sperling
Fr
12:48
6:24
7
Mario Cordero
Fr
12:56
6:28
11
Chris Bowman
Fr
13:00
6:30
12








3 Acalanes High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
66:18
13:16
6:38
78 Andrew Aquilina
Fr
12:52
6:26
8
Allan Kapoor
So
13:05
6:32
16
Dallas Smith
Fr
13:10
6:35
17
Kirk Steuber
So
13:18
6:39
18
Gordon Spahr
So
13:54
6:57
19








4 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
75:29
15:06
7:33
123 Patrick Ouziel
Fr
14:35
7:17
22
Steven Chang2
So
14:46
7:23
23
Corey Abraham
Fr
15:09
7:34
25
Chris Chow
Fr
15:30
7:45
26
Kyle Tom
So
15:31
7:45
27








5 Las Lomas High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 11:51
92:23
18:29
9:14
148 Zhi Wang
Fr
14:51
7:25
24
Dylan Masella
Fr
16:17
8:08
29
Ryan Lanham
Fr
16:25
8:12
30
Greg Williams
Fr
18:09
9:04
32
Matthew Venanzi
Fr
26:41
13:21
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
65:44
13:09
6:34
21 Robert Pulford
Fr
12:55
6:27
1
Forrest McClellen
So
13:00
6:30
2
Jared Wong
Fr
13:01
6:30
3
Alex Anasari
So
13:24
6:42
7
Julian Cadotte
So
13:24
6:42
8








2 College Park High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
66:29
13:18
6:39
38 Tim Cederwall
Fr
13:02
6:31
4
Patrick Moresman
Fr
13:02
6:31
5
Brendan Murphy
Fr
13:14
6:37
6
Sam Schoevaars
Fr
13:30
6:45
11
Ryan Larson
So
13:43
6:51
12








3 Acalanes High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
71:44
14:21
7:10
83 Max Cazanov
So
13:56
6:58
13
Chris Newcomb
So
14:09
7:05
16
Aaron Lee
So
14:29
7:14
17
Chris Horuk
Fr
14:30
7:15
18
Alex Shaw
Fr
14:40
7:20
19








4 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:29
86:37
17:19
8:40
120 Max Miao
Fr
15:44
7:52
22
Austens Thompson
Fr
16:33
8:17
23
Ricky Weiss
Fr
16:39
8:19
24
Matt Depolo
Fr
18:28
9:14
25
David Horstman
Fr
19:12
9:36
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
67:19
13:28
6:44
15 Weston Thornburg
Fr
13:25
6:42
1
John Carrick
Fr
13:25
6:43
2
Pasha Ermakov
So
13:26
6:43
3
Connor Hansen
So
13:29
6:45
4
Nathan Kwong
So
13:34
6:47
5








2 College Park High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
71:42
14:20
7:10
52 Justin Low
Fr
13:58
6:59
8
Daniel Ahumada
Fr
14:01
7:00
9
Thomas Pennes
Fr
14:17
7:08
10
Mark Palmieri
Fr
14:27
7:14
11
Koran Cheema
Fr
14:59
7:29
14








3 Acalanes High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:56
80:48
16:10
8:05
79 Dennis McNeill
So
14:41
7:20
12
Spencer P Davis
Fr
14:42
7:21
13
Michael Feyk
So
16:53
8:26
17
David Fischer
Fr
16:56
8:28
18
Tyson Moore
Fr
17:37
8:48
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
69:13
13:51
6:55
15 Dan Tucker
So
13:39
6:49
1
Karl Rasmussen
Fr
13:52
6:56
2
Jason Budge
Fr
13:53
6:56
3
Jason Chrestionson
Fr
13:53
6:57
4
Luke Eisenberg
Fr
13:56
6:58
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
71:40
14:20
7:10
15 Andrew Makdisi
So
14:01
7:01
1
Michael Kennedy
So
14:11
7:06
2
Joey Knox
Fr
14:19
7:10
3
Stephen Harlow
Fr
14:32
7:16
4
Guy Stevens
Fr
14:36
7:18
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 8th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
74:03
14:49
7:24
15 Ryan Matzen
Fr
14:42
7:21
1
James Luckenbach
Fr
14:43
7:22
2
Matt Lenhart
Fr
14:44
7:22
3
Matt Robinson
Fr
14:53
7:27
4
Patrick Bang
So
15:01
7:31
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.