Campolindo Results from the DFAL Championships at Newhall Park on 11/2/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Almeida, Shilla So F/S 16:39.4 8:20 2 75/111 23/35 36/53 1/2 17:56
(1:17,7.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Baker, Venetia So F/S 17:52 8:56 2 93/111 32/35 46/53 1/1 17:49
Belluomina, Alyssa So F/S 17:40.4 8:50 2 92/111 31/35 45/53 1/1 18:33
(0:53,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bryant, Karli So F/S 15:35.7 7:48 2 39/111 11/35 16/53 1/4 14:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bugglin, Adrienne Fr F/S 15:31.3 7:46 2 36/111 9/35 14/53 1/4 16:25
(0:54,5.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bugglin, Lauren Fr F/S 15:56.7 7:58 2 52/111 14/35 20/53 1/4 15:46
Chung, Jenny Jr JV 17:57.1 8:59 2 59/71 15/18 48/53 2/2 17:46
Con, Devon So F/S 15:26.7 7:43 2 32/111 8/35 12/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cone, Julena So F/S 16:18.3 8:09 2 66/111 20/35 29/53 1/2 16:23
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Connolly, Kathleen So F/S 17:17.7 8:39 2 85/111 27/35 41/53 1/1 18:37
(1:19,7.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dimiceli, Julianna So F/S 15:37.5 7:49 2 41/111 12/35 17/53 1/4 16:45
(1:07,6.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Finnegan, Laurie So V 18:27.8 6:09 3 4/57 2/6 2/6 1/10 19:38
(1:10,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gibson, Michelle So F/S 16:40.7 8:20 2 77/111 24/35 37/53 1/2 15:24
Greenway, Rose Jr JV 16:28.5 8:14 2 41/71 12/18 32/53 2/3 17:01
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Grubman, Jessica Sr JV 16:55.1 8:28 2 50/71 14/18 39/53 2/3 17:18
(0:23,2.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Grubman, Maddy So F/S 16:41.3 8:21 2 78/111 25/35 38/53 1/1 19:04
(2:23,12.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Halsebo, Keirstyn Sr JV 16:18.4 8:09 2 37/71 10/18 30/53 3/3 16:43
(0:25,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Helt, Sara Fr F/S 15:21.9 7:41 2 29/111 6/35 10/53 3/6 16:18
(0:56,5.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Huffman, Catherine Fr F/S 17:03.5 8:32 2 82/111 26/35 40/53 1/1 17:42
(0:39,3.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Husby, Brianna So F/S 16:29.2 8:15 2 69/111 21/35 33/53 1/2 17:24
(0:55,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Karr, Maggie Sr JV 16:17.5 8:09 2 35/71 9/18 28/53 3/3 17:43
(1:26,8.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Katibah, Anna Jr JV 14:02.8 7:01 2 5/71 2/18 2/53 2/7 14:49
(0:46,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kean, Sarah Sr JV 15:30.5 7:45 2 17/71 5/18 13/53 2/5 16:42
(1:12,7.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kelson, Julie So F/S 15:26.4 7:43 2 31/111 7/35 11/53 3/5 15:57
(0:31,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kelson, Suzanne So F/S 15:00 7:30 2 22/111 3/35 7/53 3/8 15:00
Kerr, Amanda Sr JV 16:29.3 8:15 2 42/71 13/18 34/53 1/3 16:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lim, Jennifer Sr JV 15:48.1 7:54 2 21/71 6/18 19/53 2/4 17:29
(1:41,9.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McVittie, Marissa So F/S 15:32.6 7:46 2 37/111 10/35 15/53 1/4 16:21
(0:48,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Murillo, Catherine Jr V 18:16.4 6:05 3 2/57 1/6 1/6 2/10 19:27
(1:11,6.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Murray, Liz Sr JV 16:10.2 8:05 2 30/71 8/18 25/53 2/3 16:22
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nathan, Sara Sr JV 18:53.1 9:27 2 67/71 16/18 49/53 2/2 19:09
(0:16,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Neale, Spencer Fr F/S 17:39.1 8:50 2 91/111 30/35 44/53 1/1 19:26
(1:47,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nelson, Corrine So F/S 16:37.1 8:19 2 72/111 22/35 35/53 1/2 16:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Padon, Brittany So F/S 14:07.3 7:04 2 7/111 1/35 3/53 4/9 15:36
(1:29,9.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Patel, Mira Sr V 20:39.9 6:53 3 25/57 6/6 6/6 2/7 22:04
(1:24,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Patel, Tanvi Jr JV 19:31.4 9:46 2 70/71 18/18 51/53 2/2 18:56
Pease, Megan So F/S 17:55.1 8:58 2 95/111 33/35 47/53 1/1 19:28
(1:33,8.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Picolla, Dani So F/S 24:53.9 12:27 2 111/111 35/35 53/53 1/1 22:24
Powell, Autumn So F/S 16:03.4 8:02 2 55/111 15/35 22/53 1/3 19:32
(3:29,17.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Pulford, Christine So V 20:15.8 6:45 3 21/57 4/6 4/6 3/8 20:42
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rosenthal, Lisa Fr V 20:21.4 6:47 3 23/57 5/6 5/6 3/8 20:48
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rosenthal, Tracy Sr JV 14:31.5 7:16 2 9/71 4/18 5/53 2/7 15:34
(1:03,6.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Roycraft, Kelly Jr V 19:47.3 6:36 3 14/57 3/6 3/6 3/9 20:35
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salmeron, Alicia So F/S 16:14.5 8:07 2 65/111 19/35 27/53 1/2 16:40
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Selland, Rose So F/S 15:04.8 7:32 2 24/111 4/35 8/53 3/8 15:54
(0:49,5.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sharp, Molly So F/S 17:17.9 8:39 2 86/111 28/35 42/53 1/1 19:03
(1:45,9.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Shimer, Jeniffer Sr JV 16:18.9 8:09 2 38/71 11/18 31/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stabler, Kirsten So F/S 15:39.7 7:50 2 42/111 13/35 18/53 1/4 15:47
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Strang, Kaitlin So F/S 16:09.1 8:05 2 61/111 17/35 24/53 1/2 16:52
(0:43,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sun, Kelly Jr JV 19:00.1 9:30 2 68/71 17/18 50/53 2/2 18:40
Swanback, Betsy So F/S 14:53 7:27 2 20/111 2/35 6/53 4/8 15:11
(0:18,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Van Duren, Andrea So F/S 16:05.7 8:03 2 58/111 16/35 23/53 1/2 14:59
Wang, Cecil So F/S 17:21.8 8:41 2 88/111 29/35 43/53 1/1 17:53
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wasserman, Naomi Fr F/S 16:14 8:07 2 64/111 18/35 26/53 1/2 15:50
Watson, Lindsey Jr JV 14:24.9 7:12 2 7/71 3/18 4/53 2/7 14:42
(0:17,1.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Whipp, Lauren Jr JV 13:48.5 6:54 2 2/71 1/18 1/53 2/8 14:14
(0:25,3.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Whitehouse, Rebecca Fr F/S 15:08.7 7:34 2 25/111 5/35 9/53 3/7 14:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wilkerson, Kristen Fr F/S 23:51.5 11:56 2 110/111 34/35 52/53 1/1 24:57
(1:05,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zappala, Katrina Jr JV 15:59.6 8:00 2 28/71 7/18 21/53 3/3 17:45
(1:45,9.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 97:09
2:05
3 6:29 6:05 6:47 64 6:23 Catherine Murillo (2), Laurie Finnegan (4), Kelly Roycraft (14), Christine Pulford (21), Lisa Rosenthal (23)
JV 1st 5 2/5 72:18
1:42
2 7:14 6:54 7:45 40 7:01 Lauren Whipp (2), Anna Katibah (5), Lindsey Watson (7), Tracy Rosenthal (9), Sarah Kean (17)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 80:34
0:30
2 8:03 7:54 8:09 51 7:43 Jennifer Lim (4), Katrina Zappala (8), Liz Murray (10), Maggie Karr (14), Keirstyn Halsebo (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 84:09
1:38
2 8:25 8:09 8:59 29 8:20 Jeniffer Shimer (1), Rose Greenway (4), Amanda Kerr (5), Jessica Grubman (8), Jenny Chung (11)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 74:14
1:01
2 7:25 7:04 7:34 94 7:01 Brittany Padon (7), Betsy Swanback (19), Suzanne Kelson (21), Rose Selland (23), Rebecca Whitehouse (24)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 77:19
0:11
2 7:44 7:41 7:46 40 7:32 Sara Helt (6), Julie Kelson (7), Devon Con (8), Adrienne Bugglin (9), Marissa McVittie (10)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 78:53
0:28
2 7:53 7:48 8:02 16 7:53 Karli Bryant (1), Julianna Dimiceli (2), Kirsten Stabler (3), Lauren Bugglin (4), Autumn Powell (6)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 81:02
0:13
2 8:06 8:03 8:09 15 8:06 Andrea Van Duren (1), Kaitlin Strang (2), Naomi Wasserman (3), Alicia Salmeron (4), Julena Cone (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 83:08
0:12
2 8:19 8:15 8:21 15 8:19 Brianna Husby (1), Corrine Nelson (2), Shilla Almeida (3), Michelle Gibson (4), Maddy Grubman (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 86:40
0:36
2 8:40 8:32 8:50 15 8:40 Catherine Huffman (1), Kathleen Connolly (2), Molly Sharp (3), Cecil Wang (4), Spencer Neale (5)
F/S 7th 5 1/1 102:13
7:14
2 10:13 8:50 12:27 15 10:13 Alyssa Belluomina (1), Venetia Baker (2), Megan Pease (3), Kristen Wilkerson (4), Dani Picolla (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Pennes Sr College Park High School 17:59.9 6:00
2 Catherine Murillo Jr Campolindo 18:16.4 6:05 1/6 1/6 2/10
3 Elaine Tanski Fr Miramonte High School 18:24.6 6:08
4 Laurie Finnegan So Campolindo 18:27.8 6:09 2/6 2/6 1/10
5 Mo Huber Sr Acalanes High School 18:36.9 6:12
6 Eugenie Foote So College Park High School 18:51.6 6:17
7 Brianna Larson Sr Las Lomas High School 18:54.5 6:18
8 Stephanie Hadsell Jr College Park High School 19:33.8 6:31
9 Alyson Finley So College Park High School 19:36.8 6:32
10 Bret Scofield Sr Miramonte High School 19:37.9 6:33
11 Kelsey Dallara Jr College Park High School 19:40.3 6:33
12 Grace Peck Sr Miramonte High School 19:41.4 6:34
13 Anna Smidebush So Concord High School 19:46.6 6:36
14 Kelly Roycraft Jr Campolindo 19:47.3 6:36 3/6 3/6 3/9
15 Jenny Bergren Jr Miramonte High School 19:50.8 6:37
16 Margot Cuero Jr College Park High School 19:52.6 6:38
17 Hayley Besecker So Las Lomas High School 19:56.3 6:39
18 Brooke Bergesen Jr Northgate High School 19:59.3 6:40
19 Katie Peck So Miramonte High School 20:04.3 6:41
20 Briana McCready Jr College Park High School 20:09 6:43
21 Christine Pulford So Campolindo 20:15.8 6:45 4/6 4/6 3/8
22 Grace Appert So Acalanes High School 20:18 6:46
23 Lisa Rosenthal Fr Campolindo 20:21.4 6:47 5/6 5/6 3/8
24 Dara Dickson So Acalanes High School 20:27.8 6:49
25 Mira Patel Sr Campolindo 20:39.9 6:53 6/6 6/6 2/7
26 Lissa Zamolo Sr Alhambra High School 20:42.4 6:54
27 Rebecca Lorenzana So Acalanes High School 20:50.2 6:57
28 Emily Baker So Acalanes High School 21:01.2 7:00
29 Becky Penskar Jr Miramonte High School 21:05.1 7:02
30 Lindsay Chan Jr Miramonte High School 21:17.4 7:06
31 Hennessey Miller So Northgate High School 21:35.3 7:12
32 Elena Mannon Sr Northgate High School 21:37.5 7:13
33 Katie Soe Sr Northgate High School 21:38.4 7:13
34 Becca Bird Jr Las Lomas High School 21:47.9 7:16
35 Michelle Forcier So Northgate High School 21:55.9 7:19
36 Nargus Shams So Mount Diablo High School 22:01.3 7:20
37 Emily Mraovich Sr Concord High School 22:03.1 7:21
38 Sara Clancy Sr Acalanes High School 22:07.9 7:23
39 Avani Mody Sr Concord High School 22:14.5 7:25
40 Kelsey Ellis Fr Las Lomas High School 22:17 7:26
41 Givonne Galanti Jr Las Lomas High School 22:18.1 7:26
42 Kaitlyn Sharkey Sr Northgate High School 22:34.8 7:32
43 Elizabeth Gorrell Jr Alhambra High School 22:43.8 7:35
44 Kristen Russell So Las Lomas High School 22:49.4 7:36
45 Alison Cooksey Sr Concord High School 22:54.4 7:38
46 Kristen Marchus Sr Acalanes High School 22:56.7 7:39
47 Kylie Adkins Jr Northgate High School 22:59.9 7:40
48 Leilani Gigena Jr Dublin High School 23:01.9 7:41
49 Sam Iaquinto Jr Concord High School 23:06.1 7:42
50 Nora Pallota Sr Alhambra High School 23:19.5 7:47
51 Angelina Gigena Jr Dublin High School 23:55.2 7:58
52 Briana Ruiz Jr Concord High School 24:05.4 8:02
53 Whitney McMurdie Jr Dublin High School 24:17.6 8:06
54 Jennifer Finch So Las Lomas High School 24:28.5 8:09
55 Crystal Pounce Jr Mount Diablo High School 24:46.6 8:16
56 Sophia Snavely Jr Alhambra High School 25:00.6 8:20
57 Rachel Aston Jr Alhambra High School 25:31.4 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
95:42
19:08
6:23
35 Nicole Pennes
Sr
18:00
6:00
1
Eugenie Foote
So
18:52
6:17
6
Stephanie Hadsell
Jr
19:34
6:31
8
Alyson Finley
So
19:37
6:32
9
Kelsey Dallara
Jr
19:40
6:33
11








2 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:40
97:39
19:32
6:31
59 Elaine Tanski
Fr
18:25
6:08
3
Bret Scofield
Sr
19:38
6:33
10
Grace Peck
Sr
19:41
6:34
12
Jenny Bergren
Jr
19:51
6:37
15
Katie Peck
So
20:04
6:41
19








3 Campolindo
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:05
97:09
19:26
6:29
64 Catherine Murillo
Jr
18:16
6:05
2
Laurie Finnegan
So
18:28
6:09
4
Kelly Roycraft
Jr
19:47
6:36
14
Christine Pulford
So
20:16
6:45
21
Lisa Rosenthal
Fr
20:21
6:47
23








4 Acalanes High School
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
101:14
20:15
6:45
106 Mo Huber
Sr
18:37
6:12
5
Grace Appert
So
20:18
6:46
22
Dara Dickson
So
20:28
6:49
24
Rebecca Lorenzana
So
20:50
6:57
27
Emily Baker
So
21:01
7:00
28








5 Las Lomas High School
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:24
105:14
21:03
7:01
137 Brianna Larson
Sr
18:55
6:18
7
Hayley Besecker
So
19:56
6:39
17
Becca Bird
Jr
21:48
7:16
34
Kelsey Ellis
Fr
22:17
7:26
39
Givonne Galanti
Jr
22:18
7:26
40








6 Northgate High School
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
106:46
21:21
7:07
149 Brooke Bergesen
Jr
19:59
6:40
18
Hennessey Miller
So
21:35
7:12
31
Elena Mannon
Sr
21:38
7:13
32
Katie Soe
Sr
21:38
7:13
33
Michelle Forcier
So
21:56
7:19
35








7 Concord High School
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:20
110:05
22:01
7:20
178 Anna Smidebush
So
19:47
6:36
13
Emily Mraovich
Sr
22:03
7:21
36
Avani Mody
Sr
22:15
7:25
38
Alison Cooksey
Sr
22:54
7:38
44
Sam Iaquinto
Jr
23:06
7:42
47








8 Alhambra High School
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:49
117:18
23:28
7:49
219 Lissa Zamolo
Sr
20:42
6:54
26
Elizabeth Gorrell
Jr
22:44
7:35
42
Nora Pallota
Sr
23:20
7:47
48
Sophia Snavely
Jr
25:01
8:20
51
Rachel Aston
Jr
25:31
8:30
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Wall Jr College Park High School 13:28.7 6:44
2 Lauren Whipp Jr Campolindo 13:48.5 6:54 1/18 1/53 2/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Chloe Madison Jr College Park High School 13:57.6 6:59
4 Elizabeth Eskildsen Sr College Park High School 13:59.7 7:00
5 Anna Katibah Jr Campolindo 14:02.8 7:01 2/18 2/53 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Amanda Ray Jr College Park High School 14:14.8 7:07
7 Lindsey Watson Jr Campolindo 14:24.9 7:12 3/18 4/53 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Christina Ortolan Jr College Park High School 14:25.7 7:13
9 Tracy Rosenthal Sr Campolindo 14:31.5 7:16 4/18 5/53 2/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Lianne Lum Jr College Park High School 14:35.2 7:18
11 Susanne Morris Jr College Park High School 14:47.8 7:24
12 Amy Ryan Sr Miramonte High School 15:02.9 7:31
13 Kelsey Pecherer Sr Miramonte High School 15:08.1 7:34
14 Kelsey Casey Sr Miramonte High School 15:12.3 7:36
15 Allison Brewer Sr Miramonte High School 15:17.8 7:39
16 Samantha Lew Jr Northgate High School 15:18 7:39
17 Sarah Kean Sr Campolindo 15:30.5 7:45 5/18 13/53 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Connor Adkins Jr Northgate High School 15:31.7 7:46
19 Kelli Park Jr Miramonte High School 15:36.2 7:48
20 Kelsey O'Leary So College Park High School 15:43.6 7:52
21 Jennifer Lim Sr Campolindo 15:48.1 7:54 6/18 19/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Sabrina Sierra Sr Las Lomas High School 15:51.4 7:56
23 Kalynda Stone Sr Las Lomas High School 15:52.8 7:56
24 Trechel Gindt So Las Lomas High School 15:53.5 7:57
25 Veronika Stepkova Sr Miramonte High School 15:54.1 7:57
26 Maryel Ley Jr Miramonte High School 15:55.2 7:58
27 Cristi Scheye Jr College Park High School 15:59.2 8:00
28 Katrina Zappala Jr Campolindo 15:59.6 8:00 7/18 21/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Rachel Tsao Fr College Park High School 16:04.7 8:02
30 Liz Murray Sr Campolindo 16:10.2 8:05 8/18 25/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Brooke Scully Jr Miramonte High School 16:12.7 8:06
32 Katie Weeks Jr Miramonte High School 16:13.5 8:07
33 Mary Yeh Jr Miramonte High School 16:15.3 8:08
34 Kimi Nelson So Northgate High School 16:16.6 8:08
35 Maggie Karr Sr Campolindo 16:17.5 8:09 9/18 28/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Marin Sanguinetti So Northgate High School 16:17.9 8:09
37 Keirstyn Halsebo Sr Campolindo 16:18.4 8:09 10/18 30/53 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Jeniffer Shimer Sr Campolindo 16:18.9 8:09 11/18 31/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Jenney Shamash Jr Miramonte High School 16:23.9 8:12
40 Katelyn Sandy Sr Miramonte High School 16:24.9 8:12
41 Rose Greenway Jr Campolindo 16:28.5 8:14 12/18 32/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Amanda Kerr Sr Campolindo 16:29.3 8:15 13/18 34/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Elizabeth Stark Sr Acalanes High School 16:30 8:15
44 Alissa Chastain Sr Acalanes High School 16:31.3 8:16
45 Sossi Hanoian Sr Las Lomas High School 16:34.7 8:17
46 Nicole Garner Sr Miramonte High School 16:40 8:20
47 Ariel Mark So Las Lomas High School 16:44 8:22
48 Whitney Sherman Sr Acalanes High School 16:50.8 8:25
49 Mariko Meyer Jr Miramonte High School 16:51.4 8:26
50 Jessica Grubman Sr Campolindo 16:55.1 8:28 14/18 39/53 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Jessica Pimentel Jr Concord High School 16:56.9 8:28
52 Kelsey Schmidt Jr Miramonte High School 17:00.8 8:30
53 Claire Schillings Fr College Park High School 17:04 8:32
54 Rosie Reffkin So College Park High School 17:04.5 8:32
55 Katie Waggoner Fr College Park High School 17:05.1 8:33
56 Janae Valerga So Alhambra High School 17:06.6 8:33
57 Kirby O'Connell Sr Miramonte High School 17:14.6 8:37
58 Annie Leary Jr Alhambra High School 17:46.8 8:53
59 Jenny Chung Jr Campolindo 17:57.1 8:59 15/18 48/53 2/2
60 Kaylie Osmunson Jr Alhambra High School 17:58.1 8:59
61 Veronica Glover Jr College Park High School 18:01 9:00
62 Karen Kniel Jr Miramonte High School 18:06.1 9:03
63 Courtney Mc Bride Jr Alhambra High School 18:11.8 9:06
64 Anne Fraysse Jr Acalanes High School 18:22.9 9:11
65 Wanda Chin Sr Las Lomas High School 18:40.1 9:20
66 Clarissa Young Sr Miramonte High School 18:40.9 9:20
67 Sara Nathan Sr Campolindo 18:53.1 9:27 16/18 49/53 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Kelly Sun Jr Campolindo 19:00.1 9:30 17/18 50/53 2/2
69 Rachel Kramer Jr Miramonte High School 19:06.6 9:33
70 Tanvi Patel Jr Campolindo 19:31.4 9:46 18/18 51/53 2/2
71 Blair Debarr Jr Northgate High School 19:56.1 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
70:07
14:01
7:01
22 Nicole Wall
Jr
13:29
6:44
1
Chloe Madison
Jr
13:58
6:59
3
Elizabeth Eskildsen
Sr
14:00
7:00
4
Amanda Ray
Jr
14:15
7:07
6
Christina Ortolan
Jr
14:26
7:13
8








2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
72:18
14:28
7:14
40 Lauren Whipp
Jr
13:49
6:54
2
Anna Katibah
Jr
14:03
7:01
5
Lindsey Watson
Jr
14:25
7:12
7
Tracy Rosenthal
Sr
14:32
7:16
9
Sarah Kean
Sr
15:31
7:45
17








3 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:33
76:17
15:15
7:38
73 Amy Ryan
Sr
15:03
7:31
12
Kelsey Pecherer
Sr
15:08
7:34
13
Kelsey Casey
Sr
15:12
7:36
14
Allison Brewer
Sr
15:18
7:39
15
Kelli Park
Jr
15:36
7:48
19








4 Northgate High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:38
83:20
16:40
8:20
121 Samantha Lew
Jr
15:18
7:39
16
Connor Adkins
Jr
15:32
7:46
18
Kimi Nelson
So
16:17
8:08
27
Marin Sanguinetti
So
16:18
8:09
28
Blair Debarr
Jr
19:56
9:58
32








5 Las Lomas High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
80:56
16:11
8:06
125 Sabrina Sierra
Sr
15:51
7:56
21
Kalynda Stone
Sr
15:53
7:56
22
Trechel Gindt
So
15:54
7:57
23
Sossi Hanoian
Sr
16:35
8:17
29
Ariel Mark
So
16:44
8:22
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
77:11
15:26
7:43
22 Lianne Lum
Jr
14:35
7:18
1
Susanne Morris
Jr
14:48
7:24
2
Kelsey O'Leary
So
15:44
7:52
3
Cristi Scheye
Jr
15:59
8:00
7
Rachel Tsao
Fr
16:05
8:02
9








2 Miramonte High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
80:31
16:06
8:03
47 Veronika Stepkova
Sr
15:54
7:57
5
Maryel Ley
Jr
15:55
7:58
6
Brooke Scully
Jr
16:13
8:06
11
Katie Weeks
Jr
16:14
8:07
12
Mary Yeh
Jr
16:15
8:08
13








3 Campolindo
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 0:30
80:34
16:07
8:03
51 Jennifer Lim
Sr
15:48
7:54
4
Katrina Zappala
Jr
16:00
8:00
8
Liz Murray
Sr
16:10
8:05
10
Maggie Karr
Sr
16:18
8:09
14
Keirstyn Halsebo
Sr
16:18
8:09
15








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte High School
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:37
83:21
16:40
8:20
27 Jenney Shamash
Jr
16:24
8:12
2
Katelyn Sandy
Sr
16:25
8:12
3
Nicole Garner
Sr
16:40
8:20
6
Mariko Meyer
Jr
16:51
8:26
7
Kelsey Schmidt
Jr
17:01
8:30
9








2 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:38
84:09
16:50
8:25
29 Jeniffer Shimer
Sr
16:19
8:09
1
Rose Greenway
Jr
16:29
8:14
4
Amanda Kerr
Sr
16:29
8:15
5
Jessica Grubman
Sr
16:55
8:28
8
Jenny Chung
Jr
17:57
8:59
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Crawford Fr College Park High School 13:36.4 6:48
2 Zaynib Hamze Fr Dublin High School 13:41.3 6:51
3 Christina Pabst So Miramonte High School 13:52.9 6:56
4 Liza Gilhuly So Miramonte High School 13:53.8 6:57
5 Melissa Miyamoto-Mills Fr Miramonte High School 13:56.9 6:58
6 Rosie Smith Fr College Park High School 14:01.5 7:01
7 Brittany Padon So Campolindo 14:07.3 7:04 1/35 3/53 4/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Katie Woodward Fr Miramonte High School 14:12.3 7:06
9 Desiree Dellafosse Fr College Park High School 14:15.5 7:08
10 Angela Maneghetti Fr College Park High School 14:17.5 7:09
11 Kendra Nyberg So Miramonte High School 14:18.6 7:09
12 Angela Sultani So College Park High School 14:27.9 7:14
13 Clara Tsao Fr College Park High School 14:29 7:15
14 Melanie Abuyan So College Park High School 14:34.9 7:17
15 Clare Pinson So College Park High School 14:36.6 7:18
16 Bronwen O'Herin So Acalanes High School 14:46.7 7:23
17 Haley Swanson So Alhambra High School 14:48.9 7:24
18 Michelle Didero So Northgate High School 14:49.1 7:25
19 Courtney Peterson So Northgate High School 14:51 7:26
20 Betsy Swanback So Campolindo 14:53 7:27 2/35 6/53 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Megan Isaacs So Miramonte High School 14:57.4 7:29
22 Suzanne Kelson So Campolindo 15:00 7:30 3/35 7/53 3/8
23 Ali Collins Fr Acalanes High School 15:03.1 7:32
24 Rose Selland So Campolindo 15:04.8 7:32 4/35 8/53 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Rebecca Whitehouse Fr Campolindo 15:08.7 7:34 5/35 9/53 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Hannah O'Brien So Acalanes High School 15:09.4 7:35
27 Evelyn Hoover Fr Miramonte High School 15:11.6 7:36
28 Korbi Blanchard So Northgate High School 15:21.5 7:41
29 Sara Helt Fr Campolindo 15:21.9 7:41 6/35 10/53 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Lauren Dahlgard So Northgate High School 15:24.4 7:42
31 Julie Kelson So Campolindo 15:26.4 7:43 7/35 11/53 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Devon Con So Campolindo 15:26.7 7:43 8/35 12/53 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Melissa Wilcox So Acalanes High School 15:27.1 7:44
34 Chelsea Thommes Fr Acalanes High School 15:28.1 7:44
35 Kim Lam So Northgate High School 15:30.7 7:45
36 Adrienne Bugglin Fr Campolindo 15:31.3 7:46 9/35 14/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Marissa McVittie So Campolindo 15:32.6 7:46 10/35 15/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Carrie Jones So Alhambra High School 15:34.7 7:47
39 Karli Bryant So Campolindo 15:35.7 7:48 11/35 16/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Christine Hopkins Fr Dublin High School 15:36.5 7:48
41 Julianna Dimiceli So Campolindo 15:37.5 7:49 12/35 17/53 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Kirsten Stabler So Campolindo 15:39.7 7:50 13/35 18/53 1/4
43 Jordan Wight Fr Alhambra High School 15:40.4 7:50
44 Gina Connolly So Acalanes High School 15:41 7:51
45 Melanie Bickerton So Las Lomas High School 15:41.6 7:51
46 Nicholle Miller Fr Miramonte High School 15:42.8 7:51
47 Caitlin Gaustad So Miramonte High School 15:43.2 7:52
48 Sunny Partington Fr College Park High School 15:43.9 7:52
49 Emma Chastain So Acalanes High School 15:45.4 7:53
50 Natalie Romak Fr Miramonte High School 15:45.7 7:53
51 Ali Benn So Acalanes High School 15:52.7 7:56
52 Lauren Bugglin Fr Campolindo 15:56.7 7:58 14/35 20/53 1/4
53 Alyson Pickersgill Fr College Park High School 15:58.4 7:59
54 Andra Lim Fr Miramonte High School 16:02.4 8:01
55 Autumn Powell So Campolindo 16:03.4 8:02 15/35 22/53 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Tisha Nichols Fr Alhambra High School 16:04.6 8:02
57 Avery Miller So Miramonte High School 16:05 8:02
58 Andrea Van Duren So Campolindo 16:05.7 8:03 16/35 23/53 1/2
59 Alicia Yee So Acalanes High School 16:06 8:03
60 Leeza Smirnoff So Northgate High School 16:08.1 8:04
61 Kaitlin Strang So Campolindo 16:09.1 8:05 17/35 24/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Kelly Scribner Fr Acalanes High School 16:10.6 8:05
63 Heather Baskett Fr Miramonte High School 16:13.6 8:07
64 Naomi Wasserman Fr Campolindo 16:14 8:07 18/35 26/53 1/2
65 Alicia Salmeron So Campolindo 16:14.5 8:07 19/35 27/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Julena Cone So Campolindo 16:18.3 8:09 20/35 29/53 1/2
67 Hallie Doane Fr Acalanes High School 16:21.9 8:11
68 Christine Kaminek Fr College Park High School 16:25.6 8:13
69 Brianna Husby So Campolindo 16:29.2 8:15 21/35 33/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Alex Meadows Fr Dublin High School 16:34.1 8:17
71 Olivia Berkowitz So Miramonte High School 16:36.3 8:18
72 Corrine Nelson So Campolindo 16:37.1 8:19 22/35 35/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Rachel Tucker So Miramonte High School 16:38.2 8:19
74 Grace McMillan Fr College Park High School 16:38.7 8:19
75 Shilla Almeida So Campolindo 16:39.4 8:20 23/35 36/53 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Kelli Baumgartner So Alhambra High School 16:40.1 8:20
77 Michelle Gibson So Campolindo 16:40.7 8:20 24/35 37/53 1/2
78 Maddy Grubman So Campolindo 16:41.3 8:21 25/35 38/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Kyla Casey Fr Miramonte High School 16:41.7 8:21
80 Kelsey Sakaida Fr College Park High School 16:42.3 8:21
81 Hillary Matthews So Miramonte High School 16:42.5 8:21
82 Catherine Huffman Fr Campolindo 17:03.5 8:32 26/35 40/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Vanessa Wilson So Acalanes High School 17:16.2 8:38
84 Emily Mathews So Las Lomas High School 17:17.3 8:39
85 Kathleen Connolly So Campolindo 17:17.7 8:39 27/35 41/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Molly Sharp So Campolindo 17:17.9 8:39 28/35 42/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Marlee Gross Fr Miramonte High School 17:20.4 8:40
88 Cecil Wang So Campolindo 17:21.8 8:41 29/35 43/53 1/1
89 Liz Frazier Fr Northgate High School 17:27.1 8:44
90 Cordelia Palitz Fr Acalanes High School 17:35.7 8:48
91 Spencer Neale Fr Campolindo 17:39.1 8:50 30/35 44/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Alyssa Belluomina So Campolindo 17:40.4 8:50 31/35 45/53 1/1
93 Venetia Baker So Campolindo 17:52 8:56 32/35 46/53 1/1
94 Mayra Orozco Fr Dublin High School 17:54.8 8:57
95 Megan Pease So Campolindo 17:55.1 8:58 33/35 47/53 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Jeannette Fuhriman Fr Miramonte High School 18:08.2 9:04
97 Kate Gambel So Acalanes High School 18:13.7 9:07
98 Natalie Niedzwiedz So Miramonte High School 18:14.6 9:07
99 Briana Buckles Fr Mount Diablo High School 18:16.9 9:08
100 Michelle Caine Fr Acalanes High School 18:21.8 9:11
101 Mary Smith Fr Miramonte High School 18:27.2 9:14
102 Kathyrn Bumala Fr Alhambra High School 18:28.8 9:14
103 Kelley Kniss Fr Las Lomas High School 18:30.6 9:15
104 Stephanie Shaffer So Miramonte High School 18:39.5 9:20
105 Adriana Rosas So Miramonte High School 19:00.8 9:30
106 Eileen O'Grady Fr Las Lomas High School 19:26.6 9:43
107 Kate Worth Fr Miramonte High School 19:43.7 9:52
108 Yulia Cherednikov Fr College Park High School 19:56 9:58
109 Mackensie Minniear Fr Dublin High School 21:42.1 10:51
110 Kristen Wilkerson Fr Campolindo 23:51.5 11:56 34/35 52/53 1/1
111 Dani Picolla So Campolindo 24:53.9 12:27 35/35 53/53 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte High School
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
70:15
14:03
7:01
31 Christina Pabst
So
13:53
6:56
3
Liza Gilhuly
So
13:54
6:57
4
Melissa Miyamoto-Mills
Fr
13:57
6:58
5
Katie Woodward
Fr
14:12
7:06
8
Kendra Nyberg
So
14:19
7:09
11








2 College Park High School
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
70:39
14:08
7:04
38 Lauren Crawford
Fr
13:36
6:48
1
Rosie Smith
Fr
14:02
7:01
6
Desiree Dellafosse
Fr
14:16
7:08
9
Angela Maneghetti
Fr
14:18
7:09
10
Angela Sultani
So
14:28
7:14
12








3 Campolindo
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
74:14
14:51
7:25
94 Brittany Padon
So
14:07
7:04
7
Betsy Swanback
So
14:53
7:27
19
Suzanne Kelson
So
15:00
7:30
21
Rose Selland
So
15:05
7:32
23
Rebecca Whitehouse
Fr
15:09
7:34
24








4 Northgate High School
7-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
75:57
15:11
7:36
124 Michelle Didero
So
14:49
7:25
17
Courtney Peterson
So
14:51
7:26
18
Korbi Blanchard
So
15:22
7:41
27
Lauren Dahlgard
So
15:24
7:42
29
Kim Lam
So
15:31
7:45
33








5 Acalanes High School
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 0:41
75:54
15:11
7:35
125 Bronwen O'Herin
So
14:47
7:23
15
Ali Collins
Fr
15:03
7:32
22
Hannah O'Brien
So
15:09
7:35
25
Melissa Wilcox
So
15:27
7:44
31
Chelsea Thommes
Fr
15:28
7:44
32








6 Alhambra High School
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:51
78:49
15:46
7:53
167 Haley Swanson
So
14:49
7:24
16
Carrie Jones
So
15:35
7:47
34
Jordan Wight
Fr
15:40
7:50
36
Tisha Nichols
Fr
16:05
8:02
39
Kelli Baumgartner
So
16:40
8:20
42








7 Dublin High School
2-5-6-6-7
Gap: 8:01
85:29
17:06
8:33
168 Zaynib Hamze
Fr
13:41
6:51
2
Christine Hopkins
Fr
15:37
7:48
35
Alex Meadows
Fr
16:34
8:17
41
Mayra Orozco
Fr
17:55
8:57
44
Mackensie Minniear
Fr
21:42
10:51
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:11
77:19
15:28
7:44
40 Sara Helt
Fr
15:22
7:41
6
Julie Kelson
So
15:26
7:43
7
Devon Con
So
15:27
7:43
8
Adrienne Bugglin
Fr
15:31
7:46
9
Marissa McVittie
So
15:33
7:46
10








2 College Park High School
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:29
75:23
15:05
7:32
42 Clara Tsao
Fr
14:29
7:15
1
Melanie Abuyan
So
14:35
7:17
2
Clare Pinson
So
14:37
7:18
3
Sunny Partington
Fr
15:44
7:52
16
Alyson Pickersgill
Fr
15:58
7:59
20








3 Miramonte High School
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
77:21
15:28
7:44
56 Megan Isaacs
So
14:57
7:29
4
Evelyn Hoover
Fr
15:12
7:36
5
Nicholle Miller
Fr
15:43
7:51
14
Caitlin Gaustad
So
15:43
7:52
15
Natalie Romak
Fr
15:46
7:53
18








4 Acalanes High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
79:36
15:55
7:58
96 Gina Connolly
So
15:41
7:51
13
Emma Chastain
So
15:45
7:53
17
Ali Benn
So
15:53
7:56
19
Alicia Yee
So
16:06
8:03
23
Kelly Scribner
Fr
16:11
8:05
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
78:53
15:47
7:53
16 Karli Bryant
So
15:36
7:48
1
Julianna Dimiceli
So
15:38
7:49
2
Kirsten Stabler
So
15:40
7:50
3
Lauren Bugglin
Fr
15:57
7:58
4
Autumn Powell
So
16:03
8:02
6








2 Miramonte High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
81:36
16:19
8:10
47 Andra Lim
Fr
16:02
8:01
5
Avery Miller
So
16:05
8:02
7
Heather Baskett
Fr
16:14
8:07
10
Olivia Berkowitz
So
16:36
8:18
12
Rachel Tucker
So
16:38
8:19
13








3 Acalanes High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:00
87:49
17:34
8:47
81 Hallie Doane
Fr
16:22
8:11
11
Vanessa Wilson
So
17:16
8:38
16
Cordelia Palitz
Fr
17:36
8:48
17
Kate Gambel
So
18:14
9:07
18
Michelle Caine
Fr
18:22
9:11
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
81:02
16:12
8:06
15 Andrea Van Duren
So
16:06
8:03
1
Kaitlin Strang
So
16:09
8:05
2
Naomi Wasserman
Fr
16:14
8:07
3
Alicia Salmeron
So
16:15
8:07
4
Julena Cone
So
16:18
8:09
5








2 Miramonte High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
87:07
17:25
8:43
50 Kyla Casey
Fr
16:42
8:21
8
Hillary Matthews
So
16:43
8:21
9
Marlee Gross
Fr
17:20
8:40
10
Jeannette Fuhriman
Fr
18:08
9:04
11
Natalie Niedzwiedz
So
18:15
9:07
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
83:08
16:38
8:19
15 Brianna Husby
So
16:29
8:15
1
Corrine Nelson
So
16:37
8:19
2
Shilla Almeida
So
16:39
8:20
3
Michelle Gibson
So
16:41
8:20
4
Maddy Grubman
So
16:41
8:21
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
86:40
17:20
8:40
15 Catherine Huffman
Fr
17:04
8:32
1
Kathleen Connolly
So
17:18
8:39
2
Molly Sharp
So
17:18
8:39
3
Cecil Wang
So
17:22
8:41
4
Spencer Neale
Fr
17:39
8:50
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:14
102:13
20:27
10:13
15 Alyssa Belluomina
So
17:40
8:50
1
Venetia Baker
So
17:52
8:56
2
Megan Pease
So
17:55
8:58
3
Kristen Wilkerson
Fr
23:52
11:56
4
Dani Picolla
So
24:54
12:27
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.