Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/17/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baffi, Tim Sr V 16:30 5:19 3.1 4/111 3/9 3/9 1/16 16:56
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Bagley, Cameron Fr F/S 17:55 8:32 2.1 129/143 20/20 42/42 1/1
Baldwin, Ryan Fr F/S 16:01 7:38 2.1 110/143 18/20 37/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bayuk, Max Jr Jr 11:59 5:42 2.1 5/182 3/22 3/42 1/20
Bell, Cameron Jr Jr 12:28 5:56 2.1 19/182 7/22 11/42 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brodowy, Darren Fr Jr 14:23 6:51 2.1 90/182 14/22 29/42 1/2
Brondello, Michael Sr V 16:19 5:16 3.1 2/111 2/9 2/9 1/17 17:07
(0:48,4.7)
17:07
(0:48,4.7)
16:21
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brumbaugh, Griffin So Jr 16:05 7:40 2.1 150/182 20/22 38/42 1/1
Budge, Jason Sr Jr 11:42 5:34 2.1 1/182 1/22 1/42 1/34
Caldwell, Grant Jr Jr 12:07 5:46 2.1 8/182 5/22 5/42 1/19
Caspillo, Wesley Fr F/S 12:12 5:49 2.1 4/143 2/20 7/42 1/18
Chudler, Douglas Jr Jr 11:51 5:39 2.1 3/182 2/22 2/42 1/25
Coe, Logan So F/S 12:50 6:07 2.1 26/143 7/20 15/42 1/8
Cox, Nate Sr V 16:42 5:23 3.1 8/111 6/9 6/9 1/13 16:55
(0:13,1.3)
16:55
(0:13,1.3)
16:50
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Creek, James Jr Jr 13:05 6:14 2.1 34/182 11/22 18/42 1/2
Cucarola, Jake So F/S 13:52 6:36 2.1 48/143 12/20 24/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Eames, Blake Fr F/S 13:35 6:28 2.1 43/143 11/20 23/42 1/5
Gabrielli, Eric Fr F/S 13:52 6:36 2.1 49/143 13/20 25/42 1/4
Garcia, Greg So F/S 12:42 6:03 2.1 18/143 5/20 13/42 2/12
Geiger, Keith Fr Jr 14:16 6:48 2.1 87/182 13/22 28/42 1/2
Geiger, Ross Sr V 16:35 5:21 3.1 6/111 4/9 4/9 1/15 16:30 16:30 16:11
Gelston, Kevin Fr F/S 14:12 6:46 2.1 58/143 14/20 26/42 1/4 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Hendrickson, Jarret Sr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 24/111 9/9 9/9 1/1 17:19 17:19 17:19
Herrera, Manuel So Jr 14:34 6:56 2.1 99/182 17/22 33/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Honda, Kyle Fr F/S 14:15 6:47 2.1 61/143 15/20 27/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hwang, Archie Fr Jr 16:11 7:42 2.1 154/182 21/22 39/42 1/1
Iwata, Stephen Fr F/S 13:24 6:23 2.1 36/143 10/20 22/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jackson, Paul Jr V 16:49 5:25 3.1 15/111 8/9 8/9 1/5 16:46 16:46 16:46
Joyce, John Jr Jr 12:50 6:07 2.1 28/182 9/22 15/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joyce, Thomas Fr F/S 12:45 6:04 2.1 19/143 6/20 14/42 1/10
Laucher, Dylan So F/S 12:11 5:48 2.1 3/143 1/20 6/42 3/20
Lindquist, Andy Sr Jr 12:52 6:08 2.1 30/182 10/22 17/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miller, Bradley So F/S 13:08 6:15 2.1 30/143 9/20 21/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Min, Junggi So F/S 12:16 5:50 2.1 5/143 3/20 9/42 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mostaghimi, Arman Fr Jr 15:27 7:21 2.1 137/182 19/22 35/42 1/1
Nocera, Thomas Fr Jr 16:56 8:04 2.1 162/182 22/22 41/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oto, Nathan Fr F/S 14:24 6:51 2.1 69/143 16/20 31/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phillips, Jacob Fr F/S 16:33 7:53 2.1 114/143 19/20 40/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pines, Colby Sr V 16:37 5:22 3.1 7/111 5/9 5/9 1/14 17:49
(1:12,6.7)
17:04
(0:27,2.6)
16:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pulford, Robert Sr V 16:00 5:10 3.1 1/111 1/9 1/9 1/18 16:18
(0:18,1.8)
16:18
(0:18,1.8)
15:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rosso, Austin Jr Jr 12:00 5:43 2.1 6/182 4/22 4/42 1/20
Roth, Aaron Sr Jr 13:07 6:15 2.1 40/182 12/22 20/42 1/2
Sanderson, Jamie Fr Jr 15:25 7:20 2.1 136/182 18/22 34/42 1/1
Settle, Shane Jr Jr 12:15 5:50 2.1 14/182 6/22 8/42 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stevenson, Avery Fr F/S 13:06 6:14 2.1 29/143 8/20 19/42 1/5
Stevenson, Ethan Fr Jr 14:23 6:51 2.1 91/182 15/22 30/42 1/1
Verdon, Spencer Jr Jr 12:33 5:59 2.1 22/182 8/22 12/42 1/8
Wong, Colin Fr F/S 15:59 7:37 2.1 108/143 17/20 36/42 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Wong, Jared Sr V 16:46 5:25 3.1 13/111 7/9 7/9 1/12 17:17
(0:31,3.0)
17:17
(0:31,3.0)
17:13
(0:27,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Wong, Leland Fr F/S 12:22 5:53 2.1 8/143 4/20 10/42 1/13
Yagi, Dylan So Jr 14:34 6:56 2.1 98/182 16/22 32/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 82:01
0:37
3.1 5:17 5:10 5:22 20 5:17 83:58
(1:57,2.3)
81:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Robert Pulford (1), Michael Brondello (2), Tim Baffi (4), Ross Geiger (6), Colby Pines (7)
Jr 1st 5 1/19 59:39
0:25
2.1 5:41 5:34 5:46 23 5:41 Jason Budge (1), Douglas Chudler (3), Max Bayuk (5), Austin Rosso (6), Grant Caldwell (8)
Jr 2nd 5 1/3 62:58
0:37
2.1 6:00 5:50 6:08 15 6:00 Shane Settle (1), Cameron Bell (2), Spencer Verdon (3), John Joyce (4), Andy Lindquist (5)
Jr 3rd 5 1/1 69:14
1:18
2.1 6:36 6:14 6:51 15 6:36 James Creek (1), Aaron Roth (2), Keith Geiger (3), Darren Brodowy (4), Ethan Stevenson (5)
Jr 4th 5 1/1 76:05
1:31
2.1 7:15 6:56 7:40 15 7:15 Dylan Yagi (1), Manuel Herrera (2), Jamie Sanderson (3), Arman Mostaghimi (4), Griffin Brumbaugh (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/12 61:43
0:31
2.1 5:53 5:48 6:03 37 5:53 Dylan Laucher (3), Wesley Caspillo (4), Junggi Min (5), Leland Wong (8), Greg Garcia (17)
F/S 2nd 5 1/5 65:13
0:39
2.1 6:13 6:04 6:23 15 6:13 Thomas Joyce (1), Logan Coe (2), Avery Stevenson (3), Bradley Miller (4), Stephen Iwata (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 69:46
0:40
2.1 6:39 6:28 6:47 19 6:39 Blake Eames (1), Jake Cucarola (2), Eric Gabrielli (3), Kevin Gelston (6), Kyle Honda (7)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 80:52
3:31
2.1 7:42 6:51 8:32 15 7:42 Nathan Oto (1), Colin Wong (2), Ryan Baldwin (3), Jacob Phillips (4), Cameron Bagley (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Pulford Sr Campolindo 16:00 5:10 1/9 1/9 1/18 16:18
(0:18)
16:18
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Michael Brondello Sr Campolindo 16:19 5:16 2/9 2/9 1/17 17:07
(0:48)
17:07
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Alfonso Cisneros McFarland 16:25 5:18
4 Tim Baffi Sr Campolindo 16:30 5:19 3/9 3/9 1/16
5 Cole Younger Mt. Whitney 16:32 5:20
6 Ross Geiger Sr Campolindo 16:35 5:21 4/9 4/9 1/15 16:30 16:30
7 Colby Pines Sr Campolindo 16:37 5:22 5/9 5/9 1/14 17:49
(1:12)
17:04
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Nate Cox Sr Campolindo 16:42 5:23 6/9 6/9 1/13 16:55
(0:13)
16:55
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Eddie Garcia McFarland 16:44 5:24
10 Marco Perez McFarland 16:45 5:24
11 Francisco Nava McFarland 16:46 5:25
12 Marco Camargo McFarland 16:46 5:25
13 Jared Wong Sr Campolindo 16:46 5:25 7/9 7/9 1/12 17:17
(0:31)
17:17
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Matt Airola Bret Harte 16:47 5:25
15 Paul Jackson Jr Campolindo 16:49 5:25 8/9 8/9 1/5 16:46 16:46
16 Mizrael Mendez Mt. Whitney 16:53 5:27
17 Jorge Maciel Parlier 16:58 5:28
18 Run 1 Bret Harte 17:09 5:32
19 Eduardo Bautista McFarland 17:12 5:33
20 Gerardo Alcala McFarland 17:12 5:33
21 Nathan Vincent Centennial 17:19 5:35
22 Jason Reyes Parlier 17:19 5:35
23 Ramon Guzman Woodlake 17:22 5:36
24 Jarret Hendrickson Sr Campolindo 17:23 5:36 9/9 9/9 1/1 17:19 17:19
25 Jose Perez Parlier 17:35 5:40
26 Josh Lavinder Mt. Whitney 17:41 5:42
27 Jonathan Garcia Parlier 17:49 5:45
28 Andrew Marcha Mt. Whitney 17:53 5:46
29 C. O'Malley Garces 17:59 5:48
30 Santiago Benitiez Orosi 18:00 5:48
31 Bryan Calva McFarland 18:01 5:49
32 Edwin Macias Parlier 18:02 5:49
33 Anthony Martinez Woodlake 18:05 5:50
34 Gehrig Smith Centennial 18:08 5:51
35 Jesus Arceo Parlier 18:10 5:52
36 Christian Gonzales Exeter 18:11 5:52
37 M. Bedard Garces 18:17 5:54
38 Anthony Bringetto Liberty 18:22 5:55
39 Peter Stewart Yosemite 18:24 5:56
40 Chris Guerra Mt. Whitney 18:26 5:57
41 Giovanni Alatorre Woodlake 18:30 5:58
42 Gerardo Montoya Bret Harte 18:31 5:58
43 Charlie Gomes Bret Harte 18:35 6:00
44 Philip Yurikov Woodlake 18:35 6:00
45 Ty Heiter Centennial 18:38 6:01
46 Eric Millan Centennial 18:40 6:01
47 Doug Daniel Fresno Christian 18:43 6:02
48 Alex Stoicheft Bret Harte 18:44 6:03
49 Adrian Plata Liberty 18:44 6:03
50 Juventino Torres Parlier 18:49 6:04
51 Chris Whitaker Centennial 18:58 6:07
52 D. Freed Garces 19:00 6:08
53 Run 9 Yosemite 19:05 6:09
54 J. Guzman Garces 19:07 6:10
55 Jacob Baugher Bret Harte 19:10 6:11
56 Jake Howry Centennial 19:10 6:11
57 Ben Palmer Yosemite 19:12 6:12
58 Run 1 Orosi 19:19 6:14
59 Gilberto Arias Riverdale 19:36 6:19
60 Javi Jimenez Woodlake 19:39 6:20
61 Spencer Brook University 19:44 6:22
62 Jaok Williamson Yosemite 19:48 6:23
63 Prudencio Lua Orosi 19:51 6:24
64 Luis Linares Firebaugh 19:54 6:25
65 Danny Scheidt Firebaugh 19:55 6:25
66 Eric Lowe Woodlake 19:56 6:26
67 P. Gomez Garces 20:01 6:27
68 Eduardo Jacovo Exeter 20:05 6:29
69 Gabriel Corona Woodlake 20:10 6:30
70 Jonathan Jaime Mt. Whitney 20:11 6:31
71 Tyler Graham Fresno Christian 20:15 6:32
72 Victor Flores Mt. Whitney 20:15 6:32
73 Erasto Vega Exeter 20:19 6:33
74 Jesus Avila Firebaugh 20:19 6:33
75 John Warmerdam Yosemite 20:21 6:34
76 Johnny Green Yosemite 20:24 6:35
77 Josh Yee University 20:37 6:39
78 Jose Garcia Orosi 20:48 6:43
79 Bryce Blackham Exeter 20:51 6:44
80 Ryan Broomfield Yosemite 20:54 6:45
81 Saul Lopez Firebaugh 20:56 6:45
82 D. Lyles Garces 21:10 6:50
83 Zach Brooksher Bret Harte 21:16 6:52
84 Luis Olvera Firebaugh 21:16 6:52
85 Tyler Abell Liberty 21:16 6:52
86 Abheetinder Ias Liberty 21:17 6:52
87 Tyrone Q. Liberty 21:28 6:55
88 Juan Villasenor Woodlake 21:30 6:56
89 Nick Becker Exeter 21:31 6:56
90 David Haro Orosi 21:33 6:57
91 Sean Kerr SJM 21:41 7:00
92 Frank Daniel Fresno Christian 21:52 7:03
93 Brandon Norris Exeter 21:55 7:04
94 A.j. Reid Exeter 22:11 7:09
95 Tim Danks-Ferguson SJM 22:14 7:10
96 Martin Walker University 22:27 7:15
97 David Rangel Firebaugh 22:27 7:15
98 Mario Martinez Orosi 22:41 7:19
99 Ricky Lara Firebaugh 22:44 7:20
100 Carl Temple Liberty 23:02 7:26
101 Ryan Katschinski SJM 23:08 7:28
102 Gabriel Mendoza Liberty 23:11 7:29
103 Caleb Alvarado Exeter 23:12 7:29
104 Ernesto Arias Riverdale 23:39 7:38
105 Jaremy Calway Hanford West 23:42 7:39
106 C. Jacobson Fresno Christian 23:50 7:41
107 Jordan Hickman Mt. Whitney 23:56 7:43
108 S. Quintero Garces 24:06 7:46
109 Cole University 24:41 7:58
110 Ben Geddert University 25:25 8:12
111 Juventino Espinoza Orosi 25:27 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
82:01
16:24
5:17
20 Robert Pulford
Sr
16:00
5:10
1
Michael Brondello
Sr
16:19
5:16
2
Tim Baffi
Sr
16:30
5:19
4
Ross Geiger
Sr
16:35
5:21
6
Colby Pines
Sr
16:37
5:22
7








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 McFarland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
83:26
16:41
5:23
45 Alfonso Cisneros
-
16:25
5:18
3
Eddie Garcia
-
16:44
5:24
9
Marco Perez
-
16:45
5:24
10
Francisco Nava
-
16:46
5:25
11
Marco Camargo
-
16:46
5:25
12








3 Mt. Whitney
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:54
87:25
17:29
5:38
107 Cole Younger
-
16:32
5:20
5
Mizrael Mendez
-
16:53
5:27
15
Josh Lavinder
-
17:41
5:42
24
Andrew Marcha
-
17:53
5:46
26
Chris Guerra
-
18:26
5:57
37








4 Parlier
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
87:43
17:33
5:40
114 Jorge Maciel
-
16:58
5:28
16
Jason Reyes
-
17:19
5:35
21
Jose Perez
-
17:35
5:40
23
Jonathan Garcia
-
17:49
5:45
25
Edwin Macias
-
18:02
5:49
29








5 Bret Harte
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
89:46
17:57
5:47
154 Matt Airola
-
16:47
5:25
14
Run 1
-
17:09
5:32
17
Gerardo Montoya
-
18:31
5:58
39
Charlie Gomes
-
18:35
6:00
40
Alex Stoicheft
-
18:44
6:03
44








6 Centennial
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 1:39
91:43
18:21
5:55
183 Nathan Vincent
-
17:19
5:35
20
Gehrig Smith
-
18:08
5:51
31
Ty Heiter
-
18:38
6:01
42
Eric Millan
-
18:40
6:01
43
Chris Whitaker
-
18:58
6:07
47








7 Woodlake
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 2:17
92:11
18:26
5:57
186 Ramon Guzman
-
17:22
5:36
22
Anthony Martinez
-
18:05
5:50
30
Giovanni Alatorre
-
18:30
5:58
38
Philip Yurikov
-
18:35
6:00
41
Javi Jimenez
-
19:39
6:20
55








8 Garces
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
94:24
18:53
6:05
221 C. O'Malley
-
17:59
5:48
27
M. Bedard
-
18:17
5:54
34
D. Freed
-
19:00
6:08
48
J. Guzman
-
19:07
6:10
50
P. Gomez
-
20:01
6:27
62








9 Yosemite
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:57
96:50
19:22
6:15
264 Peter Stewart
-
18:24
5:56
36
Run 9
-
19:05
6:09
49
Ben Palmer
-
19:12
6:12
53
Jaok Williamson
-
19:48
6:23
57
John Warmerdam
-
20:21
6:34
69








10 Orosi
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:33
99:31
19:54
6:25
295 Santiago Benitiez
-
18:00
5:48
28
Run 1
-
19:19
6:14
54
Prudencio Lua
-
19:51
6:24
58
Jose Garcia
-
20:48
6:43
72
David Haro
-
21:33
6:57
83








11 Exeter
10-12-12-11-11
Gap: 3:20
100:57
20:11
6:31
318 Christian Gonzales
-
18:11
5:52
33
Eduardo Jacovo
-
20:05
6:29
63
Erasto Vega
-
20:19
6:33
67
Bryce Blackham
-
20:51
6:44
73
Nick Becker
-
21:31
6:56
82








12 Liberty
11-9-11-12-12
Gap: 3:06
101:07
20:13
6:31
320 Anthony Bringetto
-
18:22
5:55
35
Adrian Plata
-
18:44
6:03
45
Tyler Abell
-
21:16
6:52
79
Abheetinder Ias
-
21:17
6:52
80
Tyrone Q.
-
21:28
6:55
81








13 Firebaugh
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:22
102:20
20:28
6:36
340 Luis Linares
-
19:54
6:25
59
Danny Scheidt
-
19:55
6:25
60
Jesus Avila
-
20:19
6:33
68
Saul Lopez
-
20:56
6:45
75
Luis Olvera
-
21:16
6:52
78








14 University
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:41
112:54
22:35
7:17
400 Spencer Brook
-
19:44
6:22
56
Josh Yee
-
20:37
6:39
71
Martin Walker
-
22:27
7:15
86
Cole
-
24:41
7:58
93
Ben Geddert
-
25:25
8:12
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Budge Sr Campolindo 11:42 5:34 1/22 1/42 1/34
2 Michael Goertzen Buchanan 11:43 5:35
3 Douglas Chudler Jr Campolindo 11:51 5:39 2/22 2/42 1/25
4 Tayler Gillis Buchanan 11:52 5:39
5 Max Bayuk Jr Campolindo 11:59 5:42 3/22 3/42 1/20
6 Austin Rosso Jr Campolindo 12:00 5:43 4/22 4/42 1/20
7 Daniel Walker Clovis East 12:01 5:43
8 Grant Caldwell Jr Campolindo 12:07 5:46 5/22 5/42 1/19
9 Rahmon Mahmood Clovis East 12:10 5:48
10 Shane Buchanan 12:11 5:48
11 Brandon Lowe Clovis East 12:12 5:49
12 Ryan McCready Sierra 12:13 5:49
13 Sebastia Ceballos Tranquillity 12:14 5:50
14 Shane Settle Jr Campolindo 12:15 5:50 6/22 8/42 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Run 1 Clovis 12:16 5:50
16 Marco Briones McFarland 12:21 5:53
17 Jacob Sharar Clovis East 12:26 5:55
18 Jorge Saldona Parlier 12:28 5:56
19 Cameron Bell Jr Campolindo 12:28 5:56 7/22 11/42 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 John Knepper Clovis 12:28 5:56
21 Ewy Buchanan 12:28 5:56
22 Spencer Verdon Jr Campolindo 12:33 5:59 8/22 12/42 1/8
23 Pedro Sanchez McFarland 12:35 6:00
24 Juan Leal Tranquillity 12:37 6:00
25 Gonzalo Mulato McFarland 12:37 6:00
26 Bernard Beecher Tulare Western 12:38 6:01
27 Edwin Ortiz Clovis East 12:41 6:02
28 John Joyce Jr Campolindo 12:50 6:07 9/22 15/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Moises Ayala Tranquillity 12:51 6:07
30 Andy Lindquist Sr Campolindo 12:52 6:08 10/22 17/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Ismael Bautista McFarland 12:56 6:10
32 Alvaro Coelho Tulare Western 13:00 6:11
33 Pedro Diaz Clovis East 13:04 6:13
34 James Creek Jr Campolindo 13:05 6:14 11/22 18/42 1/2
35 Run 1 Roosevelt 13:05 6:14
36 Chris Azcona Sunnyside 13:06 6:14
37 Fernando Gutierrez Tranquillity 13:06 6:14
38 Jorge Ala Orange Cove 13:06 6:14
39 Constantine Pappas Clovis East 13:06 6:14
40 Aaron Roth Sr Campolindo 13:07 6:15 12/22 20/42 1/2
41 Serg Cuz Roosevelt 13:09 6:16
42 Rrancisco Urrutia Parlier 13:10 6:16
43 Taylor Schneider Yosemite 13:13 6:18
44 Danny Hinojosa Sunnyside 13:15 6:19
45 Alex Guido Parlier 13:18 6:20
46 Run 5 Roosevelt 13:18 6:20
47 Vinny Singh Clovis 13:22 6:22
48 Martin Labrada McFarland 13:24 6:23
49 Jake Smoot Centennial 13:26 6:24
50 Austin Armstrong Sierra 13:28 6:25
51 Carlos Gonzalez Tranquillity 13:33 6:27
52 Eric Bonner Buchanan 13:33 6:27
53 Daniel Espinosa Highland 13:33 6:27
54 Nick Treiberg Centennial 13:36 6:29
55 Tanner Kight Sierra 13:37 6:29
56 Miguel Cerna Kerman 13:38 6:30
57 Johnny P Hanford 13:41 6:31
58 Matt Renfro Clovis West 13:41 6:31
59 Max Geilich Golden West 13:42 6:31
60 Ryan Simon Yosemite 13:44 6:32
61 Rudy Ayala Tranquillity 13:45 6:33
62 Diego Villalpando Woodlake 13:48 6:34
63 Wade Stritzinger Yosemite 13:50 6:35
64 Taylor Rogers Yosemite 13:51 6:36
65 Tony Soto Tulare Western 13:51 6:36
66 Adrian Garibay Parlier 13:54 6:37
67 David Richards Buchanan 13:54 6:37
68 Joshua Dixon Hanford West 13:55 6:38
69 Spencer Alphanso Highland 13:56 6:38
70 Javier Bobadilla Lemoore 13:56 6:38
71 Marcus Mendez Highland 13:58 6:39
72 Cesar Rios Redwood 13:59 6:40
73 Daniel Watkins Clovis 14:01 6:40
74 D Gallegos Garces 14:03 6:41
75 Marcos Garcia Kerman 14:04 6:42
76 Joel Simon Yosemite 14:04 6:42
77 Ruben Montez Bret Harte 14:06 6:43
78 Jonathan Parra Kerman 14:06 6:43
79 Cody Logan Highland 14:06 6:43
80 Oscar Martinez Tranquillity 14:08 6:44
81 Alan Sandoval Kerman 14:10 6:45
82 David Gonzalez Golden West 14:11 6:45
83 Ivan Krpan Bret Harte 14:11 6:45
84 Alberto Negrete Parlier 14:13 6:46
85 Run 3 Roosevelt 14:13 6:46
86 Run 4 Garces 14:14 6:47
87 Keith Geiger Fr Campolindo 14:16 6:48 13/22 28/42 1/2
88 Tyler Williams Redwood 14:18 6:49
89 Jose Soto Sunnyside 14:19 6:49
90 Darren Brodowy Fr Campolindo 14:23 6:51 14/22 29/42 1/2
91 Ethan Stevenson Fr Campolindo 14:23 6:51 15/22 30/42 1/1
92 Gurpinder Singh Centennial 14:23 6:51
93 Run 2 Clovis 14:25 6:52
95 Anthony Alvarez Monache 14:26 6:52
96 Jesse McAdams Yosemite 14:27 6:53
97 Run 2 Centennial 14:31 6:55
98 Dylan Yagi So Campolindo 14:34 6:56 16/22 32/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Manuel Herrera So Campolindo 14:34 6:56 17/22 33/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Lorenzo Hernandez East Bakersfield 14:37 6:58
101 Carlos Galvan McFarland 14:38 6:58
102 Andy Moreno Parlier 14:38 6:58
103 Matt Prier Bret Harte 14:39 6:59
104 Tanner Ogle Sierra 14:39 6:59
105 Mauro Gonzalez Parlier 14:41 7:00
106 D Ramriez Garces 14:43 7:00
107 Taras Krynyteky Bret Harte 14:44 7:01
108 Tony Bento Tulare Western 14:48 7:03
109 Eddie Berosian2 Sierra 14:48 7:03
110 Garrett Yendes Tulare Western 14:50 7:04
111 Uriel Lopez McLane 14:51 7:04
112 Chris Quells Golden West 14:53 7:05
113 Josh Harbin Bakersfield 14:55 7:06
114 Rickey Ryken Bret Harte 14:58 7:08
115 Run 6 Buchanan 14:59 7:08
116 David Huerter Yosemite 15:01 7:09
117 Run 2 Sierra 15:02 7:10
118 S Lauden Garces 15:04 7:10
119 A Martinez Garces 15:04 7:10
120 Cody Shatka Yosemite 15:06 7:11
121 Noel Contreras Sunnyside 15:07 7:12
122 Michael Rogers Bret Harte 15:08 7:12
123 Marcus Phillips Bret Harte 15:09 7:13
124 Juan Cuevas Parlier 15:09 7:13
125 Run 4 Roosevelt 15:10 7:13
126 Jason Chong Redwood 15:13 7:15
127 Brent Williams Centennial 15:19 7:18
128 Giovanny Lipon Golden West 15:20 7:18
129 Adrian Tzintzon Highland 15:21 7:19
130 Joseph Taylor Golden West 15:22 7:19
131 John Keller Golden West 15:22 7:19
132 William Minh Redwood 15:22 7:19
133 Cory Dickerson Redwood 15:22 7:19
134 Joseph Blancas Sunnyside 15:23 7:20
135 Gabriel Ramos Highland 15:23 7:20
136 Jamie Sanderson Fr Campolindo 15:25 7:20 18/22 34/42 1/1
137 Arman Mostaghimi Fr Campolindo 15:27 7:21 19/22 35/42 1/1
138 Alex Hodges Sierra 15:29 7:22
139 Craig Varner Centennial 15:31 7:23
140 Jaime Duran Tranquillity 15:34 7:25
142 Steven Hash Golden West 15:36 7:26
143 Danny Noll Yosemite 15:38 7:27
144 Kyle Gillespie Bakersfield 15:45 7:30
145 Jordon Golden West 15:49 7:32
146 Alexis Dominguez Woodlake 15:51 7:33
147 David Walker Tioga 15:54 7:34
148 S Garza Garces 15:54 7:34
149 Mark Rodriguez Kerman 15:57 7:36
150 Griffin Brumbaugh So Campolindo 16:05 7:40 20/22 38/42 1/1
151 Nick Lopez Highland 16:05 7:40
152 Max Beal Highland 16:06 7:40
153 Kyle Solis Kerman 16:08 7:41
154 Archie Hwang Fr Campolindo 16:11 7:42 21/22 39/42 1/1
155 David Lopez Sunnyside 16:26 7:50
156 Run 2 Golden West 16:28 7:50
157 Trevor Dalke Bakersfield 16:40 7:56
158 Richie Torres East Bakersfield 16:43 7:58
159 Steve Santistevan Hoover 16:47 8:00
160 Wesley Elrich Bakersfield 16:52 8:02
161 Run 2 Roosevelt 16:56 8:04
162 Thomas Nocera Fr Campolindo 16:56 8:04 22/22 41/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
163 Run 2 Buchanan 17:08 8:10
164 Diego Vicona Redwood 17:10 8:10
165 Aarun Golden West 17:24 8:17
166 Rodney Bell Clovis 17:25 8:18
167 Alejandro Medina Sanger 17:39 8:24
168 Alex Harrell Highland 17:45 8:27
169 P Newman Garces 17:51 8:30
170 Irving Alunaguer Highland 17:59 8:34
171 Ben Diamond Bret Harte 18:00 8:34
172 Esteban Espinosa Highland 18:10 8:39
173 Garmon Lee Monache 18:11 8:40
174 Run 2 Sunnyside 18:29 8:48
175 Kyle Veater Yosemite 18:54 9:00
176 Aron Schwartz Bret Harte 19:00 9:03
177 Travis Edwards Sanger 17:24 8:17
178 Kenneth Martinez Highland 20:14 9:38
179 Sanghee Lim SJM 20:42 9:51
180 Andrew Morales Highland 20:49 9:55
181 Sam Bron Highland 20:56 9:58
182 Eduardo Munoz Parlier 20:08 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
59:39
11:56
5:41
23 Jason Budge
Sr
11:42
5:34
1
Douglas Chudler
Jr
11:51
5:39
3
Max Bayuk
Jr
11:59
5:42
5
Austin Rosso
Jr
12:00
5:43
6
Grant Caldwell
Jr
12:07
5:46
8








2 Clovis East
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:40
61:30
12:18
5:51
70 Daniel Walker
-
12:01
5:43
7
Rahmon Mahmood
-
12:10
5:48
9
Brandon Lowe
-
12:12
5:49
11
Jacob Sharar
-
12:26
5:55
17
Edwin Ortiz
-
12:41
6:02
26








3 Buchanan
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:50
61:47
12:21
5:53
83 Michael Goertzen
-
11:43
5:35
2
Tayler Gillis
-
11:52
5:39
4
Shane
-
12:11
5:48
10
Ewy
-
12:28
5:56
21
Eric Bonner
-
13:33
6:27
46








4 McFarland
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
63:53
12:47
6:05
132 Marco Briones
-
12:21
5:53
16
Pedro Sanchez
-
12:35
6:00
22
Gonzalo Mulato
-
12:37
6:00
24
Ismael Bautista
-
12:56
6:10
28
Martin Labrada
-
13:24
6:23
42








5 Tranquillity
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
64:21
12:52
6:08
141 Sebastia Ceballos
-
12:14
5:50
13
Juan Leal
-
12:37
6:00
23
Moises Ayala
-
12:51
6:07
27
Fernando Gutierrez
-
13:06
6:14
33
Carlos Gonzalez
-
13:33
6:27
45








6 Clovis
6-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:09
66:32
13:18
6:20
217 Run 1
-
12:16
5:50
15
John Knepper
-
12:28
5:56
20
Vinny Singh
-
13:22
6:22
41
Daniel Watkins
-
14:01
6:40
62
Run 2
-
14:25
6:52
79








7 Parlier
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
67:03
13:25
6:23
223 Jorge Saldona
-
12:28
5:56
18
Rrancisco Urrutia
-
13:10
6:16
36
Alex Guido
-
13:18
6:20
39
Adrian Garibay
-
13:54
6:37
57
Alberto Negrete
-
14:13
6:46
73








8 Yosemite
12-12-11-10-8
Gap: 0:51
68:42
13:44
6:33
263 Taylor Schneider
-
13:13
6:18
37
Ryan Simon
-
13:44
6:32
52
Wade Stritzinger
-
13:50
6:35
54
Taylor Rogers
-
13:51
6:36
55
Joel Simon
-
14:04
6:42
65








9 Sierra
4-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:35
68:45
13:45
6:33
280 Ryan McCready
-
12:13
5:49
12
Austin Armstrong
-
13:28
6:25
44
Tanner Kight
-
13:37
6:29
49
Tanner Ogle
-
14:39
6:59
85
Eddie Berosian2
-
14:48
7:03
90








10 Roosevelt
10-10-9-8-10
Gap: 2:05
68:55
13:47
6:34
282 Run 1
-
13:05
6:14
31
Serg Cuz
-
13:09
6:16
35
Run 5
-
13:18
6:20
40
Run 3
-
14:13
6:46
74
Run 4
-
15:10
7:13
102








11 Tulare Western
9-7-10-11-11
Gap: 2:12
69:07
13:49
6:35
290 Bernard Beecher
-
12:38
6:01
25
Alvaro Coelho
-
13:00
6:11
29
Tony Soto
-
13:51
6:36
56
Tony Bento
-
14:48
7:03
89
Garrett Yendes
-
14:50
7:04
91








12 Highland
14-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:48
70:54
14:11
6:45
340 Daniel Espinosa
-
13:33
6:27
47
Spencer Alphanso
-
13:56
6:38
59
Marcus Mendez
-
13:58
6:39
60
Cody Logan
-
14:06
6:43
68
Adrian Tzintzon
-
15:21
7:19
106








13 Centennial
13-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:53
71:15
14:15
6:47
354 Jake Smoot
-
13:26
6:24
43
Nick Treiberg
-
13:36
6:29
48
Gurpinder Singh
-
14:23
6:51
78
Run 2
-
14:31
6:55
81
Brent Williams
-
15:19
7:18
104








14 Sunnyside
11-11-12-13-14
Gap: 2:17
71:10
14:14
6:47
357 Chris Azcona
-
13:06
6:14
32
Danny Hinojosa
-
13:15
6:19
38
Jose Soto
-
14:19
6:49
77
Noel Contreras
-
15:07
7:12
99
Joseph Blancas
-
15:23
7:20
111








15 Kerman
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:19
71:55
14:23
6:51
368 Miguel Cerna
-
13:38
6:30
50
Marcos Garcia
-
14:04
6:42
64
Jonathan Parra
-
14:06
6:43
67
Alan Sandoval
-
14:10
6:45
70
Mark Rodriguez
-
15:57
7:36
117








16 Bret Harte
19-18-17-16-16
Gap: 0:52
72:38
14:32
6:55
403 Ruben Montez
-
14:06
6:43
66
Ivan Krpan
-
14:11
6:45
72
Matt Prier
-
14:39
6:59
84
Taras Krynyteky
-
14:44
7:01
88
Rickey Ryken
-
14:58
7:08
93








17 Garces
18-18-18-18-17
Gap: 1:01
73:08
14:38
6:58
420 D Gallegos
-
14:03
6:41
63
Run 4
-
14:14
6:47
75
D Ramriez
-
14:43
7:00
87
S Lauden
-
15:04
7:10
97
A Martinez
-
15:04
7:10
98








18 Golden West
16-16-16-17-18
Gap: 1:40
73:28
14:42
7:00
426 Max Geilich
-
13:42
6:31
51
David Gonzalez
-
14:11
6:45
71
Chris Quells
-
14:53
7:05
92
Giovanny Lipon
-
15:20
7:18
105
Joseph Taylor
-
15:22
7:19
107








19 Redwood
17-17-19-19-19
Gap: 1:23
74:14
14:51
7:04
459 Cesar Rios
-
13:59
6:40
61
Tyler Williams
-
14:18
6:49
76
Jason Chong
-
15:13
7:15
103
William Minh
-
15:22
7:19
109
Cory Dickerson
-
15:22
7:19
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
62:58
12:36
6:00
15 Shane Settle
Jr
12:15
5:50
1
Cameron Bell
Jr
12:28
5:56
2
Spencer Verdon
Jr
12:33
5:59
3
John Joyce
Jr
12:50
6:07
4
Andy Lindquist
Sr
12:52
6:08
5








2 Yosemite
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:27
79:06
15:49
7:32
57 Jesse McAdams
-
14:27
6:53
8
David Huerter
-
15:01
7:09
9
Cody Shatka
-
15:06
7:11
10
Danny Noll
-
15:38
7:27
12
Kyle Veater
-
18:54
9:00
18








3 Highland
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:36
83:18
16:40
7:56
69 Gabriel Ramos
-
15:23
7:20
11
Nick Lopez
-
16:05
7:40
13
Max Beal
-
16:06
7:40
14
Alex Harrell
-
17:45
8:27
15
Irving Alunaguer
-
17:59
8:34
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
69:14
13:51
6:36
15 James Creek
Jr
13:05
6:14
1
Aaron Roth
Sr
13:07
6:15
2
Keith Geiger
Fr
14:16
6:48
3
Darren Brodowy
Fr
14:23
6:51
4
Ethan Stevenson
Fr
14:23
6:51
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
76:05
15:13
7:15
15 Dylan Yagi
So
14:34
6:56
1
Manuel Herrera
So
14:34
6:56
2
Jamie Sanderson
Fr
15:25
7:20
3
Arman Mostaghimi
Fr
15:27
7:21
4
Griffin Brumbaugh
So
16:05
7:40
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Chavez McFarland 12:00 5:43
2 Alex Schramm Pacific Grove 12:11 5:48
3 Dylan Laucher So Campolindo 12:11 5:48 1/20 6/42 3/20
4 Wesley Caspillo Fr Campolindo 12:12 5:49 2/20 7/42 1/18
5 Junggi Min So Campolindo 12:16 5:50 3/20 9/42 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Sergio Avelar McFarland 12:19 5:52
7 Jose Monrreal McFarland 12:21 5:53
8 Leland Wong Fr Campolindo 12:22 5:53 4/20 10/42 1/13
9 Ernest Urias Hanford West 12:23 5:54
10 Guillermo Denfl Mt. Whitney 12:24 5:54
11 Ruben Garcia Mt. Whitney 12:25 5:55
12 Conor Frederick Bret Harte 12:26 5:55
13 Manuel Valencia Mt. Whitney 12:29 5:57
14 Leo Perez McFarland 12:34 5:59
15 Robert Leija Parlier 12:35 6:00
16 Adam Marquez McFarland 12:40 6:02
17 Dwayne Facho Independence 12:42 6:03
18 Greg Garcia So Campolindo 12:42 6:03 5/20 13/42 2/12
19 Thomas Joyce Fr Campolindo 12:45 6:04 6/20 14/42 1/10
20 Pedro H. Kerman 12:45 6:04
21 C. Real Garces 12:47 6:05
22 Carlos Cerna Kerman 12:47 6:05
23 Daniel Putney Independence 12:48 6:06
24 Austin Hunter Yosemite 12:49 6:06
25 Thomas Crawford Bret Harte 12:49 6:06
26 Logan Coe So Campolindo 12:50 6:07 7/20 15/42 1/8
27 Bernardo Garcia McFarland 13:02 6:12
28 Ray Delatorre Riverdale 13:05 6:14
29 Avery Stevenson Fr Campolindo 13:06 6:14 8/20 19/42 1/5
30 Bradley Miller So Campolindo 13:08 6:15 9/20 21/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Adrian Delatorre Mt. Whitney 13:10 6:16
32 Lelf Swenson Pacific Grove 13:13 6:18
33 Edgar Orellana Parlier 13:14 6:18
34 Kyle Eastman Bret Harte 13:15 6:19
35 David Gonzalez Mt. Whitney 13:18 6:20
36 Stephen Iwata Fr Campolindo 13:24 6:23 10/20 22/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Juan Guzman Kerman 13:24 6:23
38 Gonzalo Rodriguez Mt. Whitney 13:27 6:24
39 Robby Kastner Independence 13:28 6:25
40 Pedro Terrones Mt. Whitney 13:33 6:27
41 Eric Lauterbach Bret Harte 13:34 6:28
42 Run 11 Bret Harte 13:34 6:28
43 Blake Eames Fr Campolindo 13:35 6:28 11/20 23/42 1/5
44 Run 1 Mt. Whitney 13:35 6:28
45 Noah Shartle Bret Harte 13:37 6:29
46 Grishamdel Rosario Bret Harte 13:47 6:34
47 Ernesto Barillas Mt. Whitney 13:52 6:36
48 Jake Cucarola So Campolindo 13:52 6:36 12/20 24/42 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Eric Gabrielli Fr Campolindo 13:52 6:36 13/20 25/42 1/4
50 Devin Nanik Bret Harte 14:00 6:40
51 Derek Dahlinger Tioga 14:04 6:42
52 Austin Mack Bret Harte 14:05 6:42
53 Casey Reeves Pacific Grove 14:06 6:43
54 Omar Aleman Mt. Whitney 14:06 6:43
55 Vaughn Braylon Mt. Whitney 14:06 6:43
56 Run 9 Independence 14:07 6:43
57 Bradley Thompson Mt. Whitney 14:10 6:45
58 Kevin Gelston Fr Campolindo 14:12 6:46 14/20 26/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
59 Juan Ibarra Tranquillity 14:13 6:46
60 Uriel Sanchez Tranquillity 14:14 6:47
61 Kyle Honda Fr Campolindo 14:15 6:47 15/20 27/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Daniel J. Hanford West 14:16 6:48
63 C. Haley Garces 14:16 6:48
64 Nathan Banuelos Mt. Whitney 14:19 6:49
65 Jared Seider Bret Harte 14:20 6:50
66 Jeff Udall Woodlake 14:21 6:50
67 Jordan Smith Clovis North 14:21 6:50
68 Taylor Koellish Yosemite 14:23 6:51
69 Nathan Oto Fr Campolindo 14:24 6:51 16/20 31/42 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Peter Sujan Pacific Grove 14:25 6:52
71 Chris Amdadova Bret Harte 14:25 6:52
72 David Pena Kerman 14:33 6:56
73 Jose Dominguez Rudolf 14:39 6:59
74 E. Beeman Garces 14:39 6:59
75 Manuel Vasquez Firebaugh 14:40 6:59
76 Brian Penninger Woodlake 14:40 6:59
77 Adam Sommer Bret Harte 14:43 7:00
78 A. Louden Garces 14:44 7:01
79 Ben Howard Bret Harte 14:46 7:02
80 Imeldo Miramontez Tranquillity 14:47 7:02
81 Bronson Booth Yosemite 14:57 7:07
82 Miguel Alejande Firebaugh 14:52 7:05
83 Eduardo Ramirez Tranquillity 14:52 7:05
84 Jose Barajas Tranquillity 14:54 7:06
85 Mikey Washington Independence 14:54 7:06
86 A. Juarez Garces 15:00 7:09
87 Nikka Reyes Bret Harte 15:04 7:10
88 Jean Lares Parlier 15:05 7:11
89 Alec Guertin Pacific Grove 15:09 7:13
90 Nefhtali Hernandez Independence 15:10 7:13
91 Jose Romero Mt. Whitney 15:11 7:14
92 William Schonard Yosemite 15:13 7:15
93 Josh Prather Yosemite 15:15 7:16
94 Kane Barra Mt. Whitney 15:20 7:18
95 Isaac Reyes Independence 15:21 7:19
96 Clayton Hart Bret Harte 15:23 7:20
97 Serajo Ibarra Tranquillity 15:26 7:21
98 Rafael Garcia Tranquillity 15:26 7:21
99 Run 1 Yosemite 15:26 7:21
100 Omar Miramontez Tranquillity 15:29 7:22
101 Abel Bustas Parlier 15:30 7:23
102 Roberto Ival Kerman 15:36 7:26
103 Matt Rocco Bret Harte 15:39 7:27
104 Sean Beiniker Liberty 15:43 7:29
105 Carson Hamuth Bret Harte 15:46 7:30
106 Christian L. Kerman 15:54 7:34
107 Skyler Lewis Pacific Grove 15:55 7:35
108 Colin Wong Fr Campolindo 15:59 7:37 17/20 36/42 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Brenton Smith Liberty 16:00 7:37
110 Ryan Baldwin Fr Campolindo 16:01 7:38 18/20 37/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Alfredo Torres Mt. Whitney 16:09 7:41
112 Matthew Shonman Pacific Grove 16:16 7:45
113 D. Seaton Garces 16:23 7:48
114 Jacob Phillips Fr Campolindo 16:33 7:53 19/20 40/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 N. Verdin Garces 16:37 7:55
116 Jeremy Danks-Ferguson SJM 16:53 8:02
117 Anthony Blake Liberty 16:55 8:03
118 Devin Lane Independence 16:58 8:05
119 Jake Westemeyer Liberty 17:09 8:10
120 Angelo Ameroso Tioga 17:09 8:10
121 Gilbert Taveras Firebaugh 17:10 8:10
122 Pat Thompson SJM 17:16 8:13
123 Wonhee Lim SJM 17:21 8:16
124 Ricardo Mercado Parlier 17:21 8:16
125 Miguel Negrete Tranquillity 17:27 8:19
126 Run 1 Independence 17:27 8:19
127 Rav Singh Clovis North 17:53 8:31
128 Halie Martinez Independence 17:55 8:32
129 Cameron Bagley Fr Campolindo 17:55 8:32 20/20 42/42 1/1
130 Cole Sirias Bret Harte 17:58 8:33
131 Jarrod Sahlman Liberty 18:12 8:40
132 Andrew Cruz Independence 18:29 8:48
133 Antonio Poroz Tranquillity 18:38 8:52
134 Jared Thompson Bret Harte 18:38 8:52
135 Michael Galarza Independence 18:40 8:53
136 Emmanuel Benitez Mt. Whitney 18:43 8:55
137 Juan Valdez Tranquillity 19:24 9:14
138 Niel Santos Independence 19:46 9:25
139 Naji Basthooun Independence 20:08 9:35
140 Caleb F. Hanford West 20:14 9:38
141 Run 1 Kerman 20:48 9:54
142 Jacob Alcott SJM 21:09 10:04
143 Juan Padilla Tranquillity 21:59 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
61:43
12:21
5:53
37 Dylan Laucher
So
12:11
5:48
3
Wesley Caspillo
Fr
12:12
5:49
4
Junggi Min
So
12:16
5:50
5
Leland Wong
Fr
12:22
5:53
8
Greg Garcia
So
12:42
6:03
17








2 McFarland
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
61:54
12:23
5:54
42 Ryan Chavez
-
12:00
5:43
1
Sergio Avelar
-
12:19
5:52
6
Jose Monrreal
-
12:21
5:53
7
Leo Perez
-
12:34
5:59
13
Adam Marquez
-
12:40
6:02
15








3 Mt. Whitney
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
63:46
12:45
6:04
89 Guillermo Denfl
-
12:24
5:54
9
Ruben Garcia
-
12:25
5:55
10
Manuel Valencia
-
12:29
5:57
12
Adrian Delatorre
-
13:10
6:16
27
David Gonzalez
-
13:18
6:20
31








4 Bret Harte
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
65:38
13:08
6:15
138 Conor Frederick
-
12:26
5:55
11
Thomas Crawford
-
12:49
6:06
24
Kyle Eastman
-
13:15
6:19
30
Eric Lauterbach
-
13:34
6:28
36
Run 11
-
13:34
6:28
37








5 Independence
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:12
67:59
13:36
6:28
167 Dwayne Facho
-
12:42
6:03
16
Daniel Putney
-
12:48
6:06
22
Robby Kastner
-
13:28
6:25
34
Run 9
-
14:07
6:43
41
Mikey Washington
-
14:54
7:06
54








6 Pacific Grove
2-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:58
69:04
13:49
6:35
173 Alex Schramm
-
12:11
5:48
2
Lelf Swenson
-
13:13
6:18
28
Casey Reeves
-
14:06
6:43
40
Peter Sujan
-
14:25
6:52
46
Alec Guertin
-
15:09
7:13
57








7 Kerman
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:51
69:05
13:49
6:35
185 Pedro H.
-
12:45
6:04
19
Carlos Cerna
-
12:47
6:05
21
Juan Guzman
-
13:24
6:23
32
David Pena
-
14:33
6:56
47
Roberto Ival
-
15:36
7:26
66








8 Garces
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:13
71:26
14:17
6:48
216 C. Real
-
12:47
6:05
20
C. Haley
-
14:16
6:48
44
E. Beeman
-
14:39
6:59
48
A. Louden
-
14:44
7:01
49
A. Juarez
-
15:00
7:09
55








9 Yosemite
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:26
72:37
14:31
6:55
238 Austin Hunter
-
12:49
6:06
23
Taylor Koellish
-
14:23
6:51
45
Bronson Booth
-
14:57
7:07
51
William Schonard
-
15:13
7:15
59
Josh Prather
-
15:15
7:16
60








10 Parlier
6-8-8-9-10
Gap: 4:46
73:45
14:45
7:01
240 Robert Leija
-
12:35
6:00
14
Edgar Orellana
-
13:14
6:18
29
Jean Lares
-
15:05
7:11
56
Abel Bustas
-
15:30
7:23
65
Ricardo Mercado
-
17:21
8:16
76








10 Tranquillity
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:41
73:00
14:36
6:57
240 Juan Ibarra
-
14:13
6:46
42
Uriel Sanchez
-
14:14
6:47
43
Imeldo Miramontez
-
14:47
7:02
50
Eduardo Ramirez
-
14:52
7:05
52
Jose Barajas
-
14:54
7:06
53








12 Liberty
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:29
83:59
16:48
8:00
363 Sean Beiniker
-
15:43
7:29
67
Brenton Smith
-
16:00
7:37
70
Anthony Blake
-
16:55
8:03
74
Jake Westemeyer
-
17:09
8:10
75
Jarrod Sahlman
-
18:12
8:40
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
65:13
13:03
6:13
15 Thomas Joyce
Fr
12:45
6:04
1
Logan Coe
So
12:50
6:07
2
Avery Stevenson
Fr
13:06
6:14
3
Bradley Miller
So
13:08
6:15
4
Stephen Iwata
Fr
13:24
6:23
5








2 Mt. Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
68:33
13:43
6:32
50 Gonzalo Rodriguez
-
13:27
6:24
6
Pedro Terrones
-
13:33
6:27
7
Run 1
-
13:35
6:28
9
Ernesto Barillas
-
13:52
6:36
12
Omar Aleman
-
14:06
6:43
16








3 Bret Harte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
69:49
13:58
6:39
69 Noah Shartle
-
13:37
6:29
10
Grishamdel Rosario
-
13:47
6:34
11
Devin Nanik
-
14:00
6:40
14
Austin Mack
-
14:05
6:42
15
Jared Seider
-
14:20
6:50
19








4 Independence
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
82:51
16:34
7:53
131 Nefhtali Hernandez
-
15:10
7:13
22
Isaac Reyes
-
15:21
7:19
23
Devin Lane
-
16:58
8:05
27
Run 1
-
17:27
8:19
29
Halie Martinez
-
17:55
8:32
30








5 Tranquillity
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:12
82:26
16:29
7:51
135 Serajo Ibarra
-
15:26
7:21
24
Rafael Garcia
-
15:26
7:21
25
Omar Miramontez
-
15:29
7:22
26
Miguel Negrete
-
17:27
8:19
28
Antonio Poroz
-
18:38
8:52
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
69:46
13:57
6:39
19 Blake Eames
Fr
13:35
6:28
1
Jake Cucarola
So
13:52
6:36
2
Eric Gabrielli
Fr
13:52
6:36
3
Kevin Gelston
Fr
14:12
6:46
6
Kyle Honda
Fr
14:15
6:47
7








2 Mt. Whitney
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
73:06
14:37
6:58
46 Vaughn Braylon
-
14:06
6:43
4
Bradley Thompson
-
14:10
6:45
5
Nathan Banuelos
-
14:19
6:49
8
Jose Romero
-
15:11
7:14
14
Kane Barra
-
15:20
7:18
15








3 Bret Harte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
74:21
14:52
7:05
62 Chris Amdadova
-
14:25
6:52
10
Adam Sommer
-
14:43
7:00
11
Ben Howard
-
14:46
7:02
12
Nikka Reyes
-
15:04
7:10
13
Clayton Hart
-
15:23
7:20
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:31
80:52
16:10
7:42
15 Nathan Oto
Fr
14:24
6:51
1
Colin Wong
Fr
15:59
7:37
2
Ryan Baldwin
Fr
16:01
7:38
3
Jacob Phillips
Fr
16:33
7:53
4
Cameron Bagley
Fr
17:55
8:32
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.