Campolindo Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/17/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Emily Jr Jr 15:02 7:10 2.1 7/91 3/8 5/15 1/16
Cahill, Jessie Jr Jr 14:47 7:02 2.1 3/91 1/8 1/15 3/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chase, Daelyn Fr V 22:24 7:14 3.1 20/83 6/6 6/6 1/9
Crisp, Alison Jr Jr 15:13 7:15 2.1 9/91 4/8 6/15 1/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Curiel, Tina Jr Jr 17:49 8:29 2.1 37/91 8/8 15/15 1/2
Dern, Shelby Fr F/S 15:28 7:22 2.1 12/67 6/7 10/15 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Faoro, Rachel So F/S 14:49 7:03 2.1 3/67 1/7 2/15 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Farnan, Juliet Fr Jr 16:44 7:58 2.1 22/91 7/8 13/15 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Gould, Mara So F/S 15:00 7:09 2.1 5/67 2/7 4/15 1/12
Karstetter, Danielle So Jr 16:03 7:39 2.1 14/91 6/8 12/15 1/5
Lin, Sonya Fr Jr 15:52 7:33 2.1 10/91 5/8 11/15 1/7 You ROCK! (PG)
Martini, Brooke Fr F/S 15:16 7:16 2.1 9/67 3/7 7/15 1/10
Meadows, Rachel Fr F/S 15:17 7:17 2.1 10/67 4/7 8/15 1/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Mostatabi, Sara So V 20:07 6:29 3.1 4/83 2/6 2/6 1/13 19:26 19:26 19:26
Orders, Grace So V 20:30 6:37 3.1 7/83 4/6 4/6 1/12 19:05 19:05 18:48
Pedder, Eliza So F/S 15:25 7:20 2.1 11/67 5/7 9/15 1/5
Rosenthal, Lisa Sr V 20:13 6:31 3.1 5/83 3/6 3/6 1/12 19:07 19:07 19:07
Ross, Erin Fr V 21:05 6:48 3.1 11/83 5/6 5/6 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosso, Marina Fr F/S 17:31 8:20 2.1 27/67 7/7 14/15 1/2
Tomas, Sara Jr Jr 14:54 7:06 2.1 5/91 2/8 3/15 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verdon, Carrie Fr V 19:16 6:13 3.1 2/83 1/6 1/6 2/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 101:11
1:49
3.1 6:32 6:13 6:48 29 6:32 96:32 95:36 Carrie Verdon (2), Sara Mostatabi (4), Lisa Rosenthal (5), Grace Orders (7), Erin Ross (11)
Jr 1st 5 1/7 75:48
1:05
2.1 7:13 7:02 7:33 18 7:13 Jessie Cahill (1), Sara Tomas (2), Emily Brennan (4), Alison Crisp (5), Sonya Lin (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 75:47
0:36
2.1 7:13 7:03 7:20 38 7:13 Rachel Faoro (3), Mara Gould (5), Brooke Martini (9), Rachel Meadows (10), Eliza Pedder (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Fry Exeter 19:13 6:12
2 Carrie Verdon Fr Campolindo 19:16 6:13 1/6 1/6 2/15
3 Kaylee Sedler Bret Harte 19:30 6:17
4 Sara Mostatabi So Campolindo 20:07 6:29 2/6 2/6 1/13 19:26 19:26
5 Lisa Rosenthal Sr Campolindo 20:13 6:31 3/6 3/6 1/12 19:07 19:07
6 Gabby Zamora Mt. Whitney 20:15 6:32
7 Grace Orders So Campolindo 20:30 6:37 4/6 4/6 1/12 19:05 19:05
8 Sara Mikesell Bret Harte 20:35 6:38
9 Colleen Warmerdam Yosemite 20:52 6:44
10 Linda Ramos Firebaugh 21:04 6:48
11 Erin Ross Fr Campolindo 21:05 6:48 5/6 5/6 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 M. Guzman Garces 21:06 6:48
13 Shelby Sutton Exeter 21:31 6:56
14 Haley Heryford Bret Harte 21:50 7:03
15 Sydney Aardal Bret Harte 21:57 7:05
16 Katie Taylor Mt. Whitney 22:00 7:06
17 Jessica Folsom Centennial 22:00 7:06
18 Samie Soliz Mt. Whitney 22:14 7:10
19 Kelsey Dahl Centennial 22:14 7:10
20 Daelyn Chase Fr Campolindo 22:24 7:14 6/6 6/6 1/9
21 Mallory Cooper Yosemite 22:26 7:14
22 Kelsi Waytovich Yosemite 22:41 7:19
23 Anna Siefort University 22:42 7:19
24 Stormie Pyle Bret Harte 22:50 7:22
25 Cindy Espinoza Mt. Whitney 22:53 7:23
26 Mayra Espinoza Mt. Whitney 22:56 7:24
27 Katie Harrison Bret Harte 23:01 7:25
28 Melanie Mele Yosemite 23:02 7:26
29 Mariela Angulo Firebaugh 23:13 7:29
30 Martinez Centennial 23:17 7:31
31 Stephanie Dittman Centennial 23:19 7:31
32 Danielle Goulart SJM 23:20 7:32
33 Zuly Garcia Woodlake 23:20 7:32
34 Jenny Taylor Mt. Whitney 23:22 7:32
35 Blanca Hernandez Firebaugh 23:22 7:32
36 Veronica Villasenor Woodlake 23:24 7:33
37 L. Brown Garces 23:29 7:35
38 Neyda Flores Firebaugh 23:40 7:38
39 Alisa Carstens Exeter 23:41 7:38
40 Viviana Acevedo Orange Cove 23:47 7:40
41 Patricia Martinez Firebaugh 24:00 7:45
42 Hannah Roble University 24:13 7:49
43 Priscilla Cabello Hanford West 24:19 7:51
44 Gabby Garcia Exeter 24:20 7:51
45 Margaret Mele Yosemite 24:32 7:55
46 Erin Nanik Bret Harte 24:35 7:56
47 Araceli Ochoa Firebaugh 24:39 7:57
48 Angelica Zarate Mt. Whitney 24:41 7:58
49 Brittany Ketscher Exeter 24:42 7:58
50 L. Lopez Garces 24:42 7:58
51 Mayra Maldonado Parlier 24:44 7:59
52 Tafoya Reyes Garces 24:48 8:00
53 T. Vu Garces 24:51 8:01
54 Janae Ford Fresno Christian 24:53 8:02
55 Jasmine Baeza Firebaugh 24:59 8:04
56 Run 1 Woodlake 25:09 8:07
57 Jasmin Perez Woodlake 25:23 8:11
58 Jorey Braughton Centennial 25:34 8:15
59 Run 1 Garces 25:52 8:21
60 M. Machado Garces 25:54 8:21
61 Rikki Tobias Exeter 26:02 8:24
62 Liliana Garcia Woodlake 26:07 8:25
63 Kaitlyn Boyle Yosemite 26:13 8:27
64 Rianna Isaak University 26:16 8:28
65 G. Ortiz Garces 26:51 8:40
66 Karly Brett Exeter 26:59 8:42
67 Phoebe Castro Woodlake 27:00 8:43
68 Maribel Andrade Woodlake 27:05 8:44
69 Karina Casarreal Firebaugh 27:19 8:49
70 Aspen Flynn University 27:39 8:55
71 Catherine Fonseca University 27:49 8:58
72 Arriel Smith Yosemite 28:00 9:02
73 Brisa Cruz Parlier 28:02 9:03
74 Rachel Wilhelm Fresno Christian 28:16 9:07
75 Tatianna Fontes Fresno Christian 28:41 9:15
76 Chelsey Slenders SJM 28:55 9:20
77 Karina Sona Firebaugh 29:04 9:23
78 Annie Aleman Exeter 29:40 9:34
79 Kayla Haydock Fresno Christian 29:42 9:35
80 Lindsay Kerr SJM 29:42 9:35
81 Run 1 Firebaugh 30:07 9:43
82 Claire Stephenson University 30:18 9:46
83 Karina Hernandez SJM 30:42 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
101:11
20:14
6:32
29 Carrie Verdon
Fr
19:16
6:13
2
Sara Mostatabi
So
20:07
6:29
4
Lisa Rosenthal
Sr
20:13
6:31
5
Grace Orders
So
20:30
6:37
7
Erin Ross
Fr
21:05
6:48
11








2 Bret Harte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:20
106:42
21:20
6:53
64 Kaylee Sedler
-
19:30
6:17
3
Sara Mikesell
-
20:35
6:38
8
Haley Heryford
-
21:50
7:03
14
Sydney Aardal
-
21:57
7:05
15
Stormie Pyle
-
22:50
7:22
24








3 Mt. Whitney
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
110:18
22:04
7:07
91 Gabby Zamora
-
20:15
6:32
6
Katie Taylor
-
22:00
7:06
16
Samie Soliz
-
22:14
7:10
18
Cindy Espinoza
-
22:53
7:23
25
Mayra Espinoza
-
22:56
7:24
26








4 Yosemite
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:40
113:33
22:43
7:20
122 Colleen Warmerdam
-
20:52
6:44
9
Mallory Cooper
-
22:26
7:14
21
Kelsi Waytovich
-
22:41
7:19
22
Melanie Mele
-
23:02
7:26
28
Margaret Mele
-
24:32
7:55
42








5 Exeter
1-3-4-5-5
Gap: 5:29
113:27
22:41
7:19
139 Katie Fry
-
19:13
6:12
1
Shelby Sutton
-
21:31
6:56
13
Alisa Carstens
-
23:41
7:38
38
Gabby Garcia
-
24:20
7:51
41
Brittany Ketscher
-
24:42
7:58
46








6 Firebaugh
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:56
115:19
23:04
7:26
149 Linda Ramos
-
21:04
6:48
10
Mariela Angulo
-
23:13
7:29
29
Blanca Hernandez
-
23:22
7:32
34
Neyda Flores
-
23:40
7:38
37
Patricia Martinez
-
24:00
7:45
39








7 Centennial
8-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:34
116:24
23:17
7:31
150 Jessica Folsom
-
22:00
7:06
17
Kelsey Dahl
-
22:14
7:10
19
Martinez
-
23:17
7:31
30
Stephanie Dittman
-
23:19
7:31
31
Jorey Braughton
-
25:34
8:15
53








8 Garces
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:45
118:56
23:47
7:40
192 M. Guzman
-
21:06
6:48
12
L. Brown
-
23:29
7:35
36
L. Lopez
-
24:42
7:58
47
Tafoya Reyes
-
24:48
8:00
48
T. Vu
-
24:51
8:01
49








9 Woodlake
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:47
123:23
24:41
7:58
227 Zuly Garcia
-
23:20
7:32
32
Veronica Villasenor
-
23:24
7:33
35
Run 1
-
25:09
8:07
51
Jasmin Perez
-
25:23
8:11
52
Liliana Garcia
-
26:07
8:25
57








10 University
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 5:07
128:39
25:44
8:18
249 Anna Siefort
-
22:42
7:19
23
Hannah Roble
-
24:13
7:49
40
Rianna Isaak
-
26:16
8:28
59
Aspen Flynn
-
27:39
8:55
63
Catherine Fonseca
-
27:49
8:58
64








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Saylah Baserian Clovis 13:06 6:14
2 Ellie Aguilera Lemoore 14:34 6:56
3 Jessie Cahill Jr Campolindo 14:47 7:02 1/8 1/15 3/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Melissa Calderon Kerman 14:50 7:04
5 Sara Tomas Jr Campolindo 14:54 7:06 2/8 3/15 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Jeanette Rodriguez Highland 14:59 7:08
7 Emily Brennan Jr Campolindo 15:02 7:10 3/8 5/15 1/16
8 Nora Cantor Kerman 15:08 7:12
9 Alison Crisp Jr Campolindo 15:13 7:15 4/8 6/15 1/10
10 Sonya Lin Fr Campolindo 15:52 7:33 5/8 11/15 1/7
11 Kailei Poss Clovis West 15:56 7:35
12 A. Slaughter Buchanan 16:00 7:37
13 Deanna Gurich Bret Harte 16:02 7:38
14 Danielle Karstetter So Campolindo 16:03 7:39 6/8 12/15 1/5
15 Karissa Roper Sierra 16:10 7:42
16 Allie Campbell Clovis West 16:19 7:46
17 Brooke Decesare Clovis West 16:26 7:50
18 Stephanie Monte McFarland 16:29 7:51
19 Run 8 Mt. Whitney 16:30 7:51
20 A. Lewis Buchanan 16:32 7:52
21 Cynthia Luevanos Sunnyside 16:36 7:54
22 Juliet Farnan Fr Campolindo 16:44 7:58 7/8 13/15 1/3
23 A. Var. Centennial 16:52 8:02
24 Felissa Torres Bakersfield 16:56 8:04
25 Ayumi Hattori Bret Harte 16:57 8:04
26 Danielle Warren Redwood 16:58 8:05
27 Run 8 Centennial 17:03 8:07
28 Ashley Bennett Monache 17:05 8:08
29 Taylor Ueater Yosemite 17:09 8:10
30 Sarah Stidham Bakersfield 17:09 8:10
31 Cece Torres Highland 17:17 8:14
32 Morgan Solorio Highland 17:20 8:15
33 Chelsea Darth Tioga 17:20 8:15
34 Lilian Ruiz Woodlake 17:28 8:19
35 Alexis Deboer Yosemite 17:32 8:21
36 Sonia Lozano Bakersfield 17:46 8:28
37 Tina Curiel Jr Campolindo 17:49 8:29 8/8 15/15 1/2
38 Kayla Kelly Yosemite 17:53 8:31
39 Laura Mayberry Highland 17:58 8:33
40 Denna East Bakersfield 18:00 8:34
41 Crystal Diaz FHS 18:02 8:35
42 Jori Johnson Yosemite 18:10 8:39
43 Run 10 Centennial 18:11 8:40
44 Samantha Case Redwood 18:11 8:40
45 Leslie Palmer Yosemite 18:16 8:42
46 Shannon Ceeper Bakersfield 18:16 8:42
47 Erica Ruiz Yosemite 18:20 8:44
48 Micaela Bonner Redwood 18:23 8:45
49 Faith Reynolds Mt. Whitney 18:23 8:45
50 Brenda Zamora Mt. Whitney 18:24 8:46
51 Kira Terveer Bret Harte 18:24 8:46
52 Jeraldine Solorio Tranquillity 18:28 8:48
53 Nicole Eagon Bret Harte 18:32 8:50
54 Laura Tanner Bret Harte 18:32 8:50
55 Morgan Canepa Bret Harte 18:32 8:50
56 Run 1 Monache 18:38 8:52
57 Kaila Padovich Yosemite 18:38 8:52
58 Karan Simon Roosevelt 18:41 8:54
59 Miranda Mendez Tulare Western 18:46 8:56
60 Ashley Lee Bakersfield 18:53 9:00
61 Katie Patterson Monache 18:53 9:00
62 Monica Gonzalez McFarland 18:53 9:00
63 Erin Nelson Tulare Western 19:08 9:07
64 Casey Posey Monache 19:18 9:11
65 Jamie Diester Sierra 19:24 9:14
66 Nrylon Clovis West 19:26 9:15
67 Run 12 Tranquillity 19:30 9:17
68 Sierra Morasca Yosemite 19:46 9:25
69 Rosalinda Mendoza Woodlake 19:59 9:31
70 Isabel Hagen Highland 20:01 9:32
71 Gizela Zamora Mt. Whitney 20:01 9:32
72 Run 12 Buchanan 20:14 9:38
73 Brooke Shuford Bakersfield 20:16 9:39
74 Alejandra Soto Tulare Western 20:18 9:40
75 Daniela Montesinos Parlier 20:20 9:41
76 Samantha Gonzalez Highland 20:27 9:44
77 Melody Ghalamkarpour Clovis 20:27 9:44
78 Jazmin Soto Tulare Western 21:03 10:01
79 Alandra Rios Tulare Western 21:07 10:03
80 Lola Kholova Golden West 21:54 10:26
81 Guzman Mt. Whitney 21:55 10:26
82 Ashley Eggleston Yosemite 22:11 10:34
83 Sara House Golden West 22:15 10:36
84 Maciela Sanchez Golden West 22:17 10:37
85 Darleen Rodriguez Golden West 23:32 11:12
86 Alyssa Peterson Sierra 23:40 11:16
87 Darlena Meas Sunnyside 23:57 11:24
88 Rosario Negrete Tranquillity 26:20 12:32
89 Johanna Morales Roosevelt 26:56 12:50
90 Lydia Gomez McFarland 27:20 13:01
91 Run 1 Tranquillity 27:22 13:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
75:48
15:10
7:13
18 Jessie Cahill
Jr
14:47
7:02
1
Sara Tomas
Jr
14:54
7:06
2
Emily Brennan
Jr
15:02
7:10
4
Alison Crisp
Jr
15:13
7:15
5
Sonya Lin
Fr
15:52
7:33
6








2 Bakersfield
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:20
88:07
17:37
8:24
88 Felissa Torres
-
16:56
8:04
11
Sarah Stidham
-
17:09
8:10
14
Sonia Lozano
-
17:46
8:28
18
Denna East
-
18:00
8:34
21
Shannon Ceeper
-
18:16
8:42
24








3 Highland
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 5:02
87:35
17:31
8:20
90 Jeanette Rodriguez
-
14:59
7:08
3
Cece Torres
-
17:17
8:14
15
Morgan Solorio
-
17:20
8:15
16
Laura Mayberry
-
17:58
8:33
20
Isabel Hagen
-
20:01
9:32
36








4 Yosemite
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:07
89:00
17:48
8:29
94 Taylor Ueater
-
17:09
8:10
13
Alexis Deboer
-
17:32
8:21
17
Kayla Kelly
-
17:53
8:31
19
Jori Johnson
-
18:10
8:39
22
Leslie Palmer
-
18:16
8:42
23








5 Bret Harte
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:30
88:27
17:41
8:25
106 Deanna Gurich
-
16:02
7:38
7
Ayumi Hattori
-
16:57
8:04
12
Kira Terveer
-
18:24
8:46
28
Nicole Eagon
-
18:32
8:50
29
Laura Tanner
-
18:32
8:50
30








6 Mt. Whitney
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:25
95:13
19:03
9:04
142 Run 8
-
16:30
7:51
9
Faith Reynolds
-
18:23
8:45
26
Brenda Zamora
-
18:24
8:46
27
Gizela Zamora
-
20:01
9:32
37
Guzman
-
21:55
10:26
43








7 Tulare Western
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:21
100:22
20:04
9:34
190 Miranda Mendez
-
18:46
8:56
33
Erin Nelson
-
19:08
9:07
35
Alejandra Soto
-
20:18
9:40
39
Jazmin Soto
-
21:03
10:01
41
Alandra Rios
-
21:07
10:03
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arianna Gibeault Sierra 14:36 6:57
2 Jamie Younger Mt. Whitney 14:44 7:01
3 Rachel Faoro So Campolindo 14:49 7:03 1/7 2/15 3/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Kathy Torres McFarland 14:57 7:07
5 Mara Gould So Campolindo 15:00 7:09 2/7 4/15 1/12
6 Lizzie Palmer Sierra 15:01 7:09
7 Acacia Ingram Independence 15:04 7:10
8 Corina Garcia McFarland 15:07 7:12
9 Brooke Martini Fr Campolindo 15:16 7:16 3/7 7/15 1/10
10 Rachel Meadows Fr Campolindo 15:17 7:17 4/7 8/15 1/8
11 Eliza Pedder So Campolindo 15:25 7:20 5/7 9/15 1/5
12 Shelby Dern Fr Campolindo 15:28 7:22 6/7 10/15 1/3
13 Olivia Ayon McFarland 15:28 7:22
14 Jackie Lira Mt. Whitney 15:37 7:26
15 Katelynn Webb Independence 15:41 7:28
16 Run 9 Centennial 15:44 7:30
17 Isabella Feastermaker Pacific Grove 15:47 7:31
18 Sara Sullivan Independence 16:41 7:57
19 Alejandrina Ramirez Riverdale 16:43 7:58
20 Alexa Fisher Sierra 16:43 7:58
21 Natalie Ambriz Independence 16:49 8:00
22 Sarah Moore Centennial 16:50 8:01
23 Run 6 Centennial 16:58 8:05
24 Nicole Avrit Bret Harte 17:12 8:11
25 Amy Champagne Mt. Whitney 17:12 8:11
26 Jessica Folsom Yosemite 17:21 8:16
27 Marina Rosso Fr Campolindo 17:31 8:20 7/7 14/15 1/2
28 Carlie Croxton Independence 17:40 8:25
29 Daniela Silva Firebaugh 17:49 8:29
30 Maria Hernandez Firebaugh 17:52 8:30
31 Kathleen Lee Mt. Whitney 17:55 8:32
32 Katie Emmoms Clovis North 17:58 8:33
33 Karina Treto Sierra 18:01 8:35
34 Jamie Dewey Sierra 18:03 8:36
35 Shelby Woolf Independence 18:08 8:38
36 Jaqueline Ramirez McFarland 18:09 8:39
37 Elizabeth Rodriguez McFarland 18:22 8:45
38 Tara Nunley Yosemite 18:30 8:49
39 Emily Burkhead Independence 18:38 8:52
40 Samantha Antu Independence 18:46 8:56
41 Kacie Walsh Bret Harte 18:47 8:57
42 Marle Vastola Pacific Grove 19:15 9:10
43 Lizeth Gomez Mt. Whitney 19:20 9:12
45 Leasa Horaric Liberty 19:22 9:13
46 Karina Sanchez Firebaugh 19:26 9:15
47 Jessica Smith Riverdale 19:38 9:21
50 Styana Benevides Mt. Whitney 20:10 9:36
51 Elizabeth Aviles Orosi 20:12 9:37
52 Maricela Aguilar Orosi 20:13 9:38
53 Jazmine Escuerga Hanford West 20:15 9:39
54 Daisy Alaniz Independence 20:17 9:40
55 Rina Graciliano Independence 21:10 10:05
56 Kirstyn Smotherman Independence 21:11 10:05
57 Heather Schneider Yosemite 21:36 10:17
58 Crystal Diaz Firebaugh 21:50 10:24
59 Bailey Hutchens Yosemite 21:59 10:28
60 Elizabeth Renteria Orosi 22:11 10:34
61 Kelly Ganir Independence 22:12 10:34
62 Karina Gomez Centennial 22:14 10:35
63 Sarah Maldonado Parlier 22:16 10:36
64 Jessica Hernandez Independence 22:25 10:40
65 Cindy Garcia Woodlake 22:52 10:53
66 Karly Short Pacific Grove 22:58 10:56
67 Erica Reyes Independence 24:11 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
75:47
15:09
7:13
38 Rachel Faoro
So
14:49
7:03
3
Mara Gould
So
15:00
7:09
5
Brooke Martini
Fr
15:16
7:16
9
Rachel Meadows
Fr
15:17
7:17
10
Eliza Pedder
So
15:25
7:20
11








2 Sierra
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:27
82:24
16:29
7:51
71 Arianna Gibeault
-
14:36
6:57
1
Lizzie Palmer
-
15:01
7:09
6
Alexa Fisher
-
16:43
7:58
17
Karina Treto
-
18:01
8:35
23
Jamie Dewey
-
18:03
8:36
24








3 Independence
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 2:36
81:55
16:23
7:48
77 Acacia Ingram
-
15:04
7:10
7
Katelynn Webb
-
15:41
7:28
15
Sara Sullivan
-
16:41
7:57
16
Natalie Ambriz
-
16:49
8:00
18
Carlie Croxton
-
17:40
8:25
21








4 McFarland
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:25
82:03
16:25
7:49
78 Kathy Torres
-
14:57
7:07
4
Corina Garcia
-
15:07
7:12
8
Olivia Ayon
-
15:28
7:22
13
Jaqueline Ramirez
-
18:09
8:39
26
Elizabeth Rodriguez
-
18:22
8:45
27








5 Mt. Whitney
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:36
84:48
16:58
8:05
86 Jamie Younger
-
14:44
7:01
2
Jackie Lira
-
15:37
7:26
14
Amy Champagne
-
17:12
8:11
19
Kathleen Lee
-
17:55
8:32
22
Lizeth Gomez
-
19:20
9:12
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.