Campolindo Results from the Little Ed Scrimmage at Hidden Valley Park on 9/5/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adachi, Kelly Jr JV 19:15 9:38 2 29/32 9/9 22/27 2/2 16:35 16:05 16:05 15:38
Brennan, Emily Jr JV 14:50 7:25 2 9/32 4/9 5/27 1/4 14:17 14:17 14:17 13:55
Cahill, Jessie Jr F/S 15:57 7:59 2 8/61 4/18 9/27 1/4
Chase, Daelyn Fr F/S 15:34 7:47 2 5/61 3/18 7/27 1/4
Crisp, Alison Jr JV 16:23 8:12 2 19/32 6/9 11/27 2/2 15:11 15:29 15:11 15:11
Curiel, Tina Jr F/S 17:39 8:50 2 21/61 9/18 16/27 1/3
Dern, Shelby Fr F/S 16:47 8:24 2 13/61 7/18 13/27 1/4
Farnan, Juliet Fr F/S 21:46 10:53 2 46/61 17/18 26/27 1/2
Gould, Mara So F/S 16:20 8:10 2 10/61 5/18 10/27 1/4
Hoo, Micaela Fr F/S 19:21 9:41 2 31/61 15/18 24/27 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Virginia Jr JV 19:14 9:37 2 28/32 8/9 21/27 2/2 17:25 16:27 16:27 14:59
Karstetter, Danielle So JV 17:22 8:41 2 23/32 7/9 15/27 2/2 16:07 16:29 16:07 15:19
Lin, Sonya Fr F/S 19:19 9:40 2 30/61 14/18 23/27 1/3
Martinho, Carlena Fr F/S 21:15 10:38 2 42/61 16/18 25/27 1/3
Meadows, Rachel Fr F/S 17:56 8:58 2 23/61 10/18 17/27 1/3
Mostatabi, Sara So JV 13:52 6:56 2 4/32 2/9 2/27 2/4 15:32
(1:40,10.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Orders, Grace So JV 13:36 6:48 2 2/32 1/9 1/27 2/4 13:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pedder, Eliza So F/S 16:39 8:20 2 11/61 6/18 12/27 1/4
Perkins, Hannah Fr F/S 17:19 8:40 2 18/61 8/18 14/27 1/3
Rosenthal, Lisa Sr JV 14:03 7:02 2 5/32 3/9 3/27 1/4 13:41 13:41 13:41 13:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ross, Erin Fr F/S 15:28 7:44 2 4/61 2/18 6/27 1/4
Rosso, Marina Fr F/S 18:00 9:00 2 24/61 11/18 18/27 1/3
Salemme, Ketti Sr F/S 18:36 9:18 2 29/61 13/18 20/27 1/3
Thornton, Bridgette Jr F/S 18:31 9:16 2 28/61 12/18 19/27 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tomas, Sara Jr JV 15:43 7:52 2 16/32 5/9 8/27 2/3 13:14 13:14 13:14 13:14
Verdon, Carrie Fr F/S 14:36 7:18 2 3/61 1/18 4/27 3/4
Ye, Annie Fr F/S 23:13 11:37 2 50/61 18/18 27/27 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/3 72:04
2:07
2 7:12 6:48 7:52 32 7:10 82:52
(10:48,13.0)
82:52
(10:48,13.0)
73:17
(1:13,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Grace Orders (2), Sara Mostatabi (4), Lisa Rosenthal (5), Emily Brennan (7), Sara Tomas (14)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 77:55
1:44
2 7:48 7:18 8:10 30 7:48 72:29 72:29 72:29 Carrie Verdon (3), Erin Ross (4), Daelyn Chase (5), Jessie Cahill (8), Mara Gould (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/3 86:20
1:17
2 8:38 8:20 8:58 21 8:38 Eliza Pedder (1), Shelby Dern (2), Hannah Perkins (5), Tina Curiel (6), Rachel Meadows (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 93:47
1:21
2 9:23 9:00 9:41 15 9:23 Marina Rosso (1), Bridgette Thornton (2), Ketti Salemme (3), Sonya Lin (4), Micaela Hoo (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cridebring Jr College Park 13:26 6:43
2 Grace Orders So Campolindo 13:36 6:48 1/9 1/27 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Smith-g Sr College Park 13:42 6:51
4 Sara Mostatabi So Campolindo 13:52 6:56 2/9 2/27 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Lisa Rosenthal Sr Campolindo 14:03 7:02 3/9 3/27 1/4 13:41 13:41 13:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Crawford Sr College Park 14:22 7:11
8 Michelle Caine Acalanes 14:41 7:21
9 Emily Brennan Jr Campolindo 14:50 7:25
10 Ota College Park 15:01 7:31
11 Parker Alhambra 15:02 7:31
12 Micheala Nelson Alhambra 15:03 7:32
13 Partington College park 15:11 7:36
14 Jordan Wight Alhambra 15:14 7:37
15 Gallagher College Park 15:24 7:42
16 Sara Tomas Jr Campolindo 15:43 7:52 5/9 8/27 2/3 13:14 13:14 13:14
17 Buckley College Park 16:01 8:00
18 Reed College Park 16:15 8:08
19 Alison Crisp Jr Campolindo 16:23 8:12 6/9 11/27 2/2 15:11 15:29 15:11
20 Pauloua College Park 16:31 8:16
21 Bailey College Park 16:39 8:20
22 Hite College Park 16:46 8:23
23 Danielle Karstetter So Campolindo 17:22 8:41 7/9 15/27 2/2 16:07 16:29 16:07
24 Duan College Park 18:33 9:17
25 Kaminer College Park 19:04 9:32
26 Peyton Herbert Alhambra 19:05 9:33
27 Herbert Alhambra 19:06 9:33
28 Virginia Johnson Jr Campolindo 19:14 9:37 8/9 21/27 2/2 17:25 16:27 16:27
29 Kelly Adachi Jr Campolindo 19:15 9:38 9/9 22/27 2/2 16:35 16:05 16:05
30 Waggoner College Park 19:34 9:47
31 Elizabeth Powers Acalanes 19:39 9:50
32 Sam Wall Acalanes 23:35 11:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 College Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
71:42
14:20
7:10
29 Cridebring
Jr
13:26
6:43
1
Smith-g
Sr
13:42
6:51
3
Crawford
Sr
14:22
7:11
6
Ota
-
15:01
7:31
8
Partington
-
15:11
7:36
11
Gallagher
-
15:24
7:42
13
Buckley
-
16:01
8:00
15
2 Campolindo
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:07
72:04
14:25
7:12
32 Grace Orders
So
13:36
6:48
2
Sara Mostatabi
So
13:52
6:56
4
Lisa Rosenthal
Sr
14:03
7:02
5
Emily Brennan
Jr
14:50
7:25
7
Sara Tomas
Jr
15:43
7:52
14








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Alhambra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:04
83:30
16:42
8:21
68 Parker
-
15:02
7:31
9
Micheala Nelson
-
15:03
7:32
10
Jordan Wight
-
15:14
7:37
12
Peyton Herbert
-
19:05
9:33
18
Herbert
-
19:06
9:33
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaz Shidara College Park 14:28 7:14
2 Katie Berge Acalanes 14:32 7:16
3 Carrie Verdon Fr Campolindo 14:36 7:18 1/18 4/27 3/4
4 Erin Ross Fr Campolindo 15:28 7:44 2/18 6/27 1/4
5 Daelyn Chase Fr Campolindo 15:34 7:47 3/18 7/27 1/4
6 Megan Roeth Acalanes 15:40 7:50
7 Laura Wolfe Acalanes 15:51 7:56
8 Jessie Cahill Jr Campolindo 15:57 7:59 4/18 9/27 1/4
9 Stafford College Park 16:15 8:08
10 Mara Gould So Campolindo 16:20 8:10 5/18 10/27 1/4
11 Eliza Pedder So Campolindo 16:39 8:20 6/18 12/27 1/4
12 Ruth Fredrick Acalanes 16:39 8:20
13 Shelby Dern Fr Campolindo 16:47 8:24 7/18 13/27 1/4
14 Tina Seltzer Acalanes 16:59 8:30
15 Von Ruden College Park 17:00 8:30
16 Whitney Boone Acalanes 17:07 8:34
17 Emily Stanford Acalanes 17:17 8:39
18 Hannah Perkins Fr Campolindo 17:19 8:40 8/18 14/27 1/3
19 Savannah Wadsworth Alhambra 17:19 8:40
20 Christian Sweeney Alhambra 17:21 8:41
21 Tina Curiel Jr Campolindo 17:39 8:50 9/18 16/27 1/3
22 Baker College Park 17:47 8:54
23 Rachel Meadows Fr Campolindo 17:56 8:58 10/18 17/27 1/3
24 Marina Rosso Fr Campolindo 18:00 9:00 11/18 18/27 1/3
25 Heather Chan Acalanes 18:08 9:04
26 Audrey Keegan Acalanes 18:14 9:07
27 Amy Clancy Acalanes 18:20 9:10
28 Bridgette Thornton Jr Campolindo 18:31 9:16 12/18 19/27 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Ketti Salemme Sr Campolindo 18:36 9:18 13/18 20/27 1/3
30 Sonya Lin Fr Campolindo 19:19 9:40 14/18 23/27 1/3
31 Micaela Hoo Fr Campolindo 19:21 9:41 15/18 24/27 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 Meredith Collett Acalanes 19:22 9:41
33 Rebecca Frank Acalanes 19:23 9:42
34 CP Rookie Girl1 College Park 19:37 9:49
35 Gianna Marciarille Acalanes 19:38 9:49
36 Emily Ellsworth Acalanes 19:59 10:00
37 Knapp College Park 20:04 10:02
38 Hill College Park 20:17 10:09
39 Kalena Alva Acalanes 20:35 10:18
40 Lowery College Park 20:48 10:24
41 Raya Alhambra 20:51 10:26
42 Carlena Martinho Fr Campolindo 21:15 10:38 16/18 25/27 1/3
43 Martyn College Park 21:20 10:40
44 Conyers College Park 21:28 10:44
45 Kupper College park 21:28 10:44
46 Juliet Farnan Fr Campolindo 21:46 10:53 17/18 26/27 1/2
47 Michelle Nixon Acalanes 23:11 11:36
48 Holly Vienna Alhambra 23:11 11:36
49 Megan Yoano Alhambra 23:12 11:36
50 Annie Ye Fr Campolindo 23:13 11:37 18/18 27/27 1/2
51 CP Rookie Girl2 College Park 23:13 11:37
52 Cara Martinez Alhambra 23:17 11:39
53 Meaden College Park 23:41 11:51
54 Guerro College Park 23:52 11:56
55 Celine Williams Acalanes 24:17 12:09
56 Garcia-g College Park 24:41 12:21
57 Arianna Williams Acalanes 25:19 12:40
58 Allie Weiner Acalanes 25:24 12:42
59 Early College park 25:41 12:51
60 Katie Girdler Acalanes 25:58 12:59
61 Lauren Suniga Alhambra 26:05 13:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
77:55
15:35
7:48
30 Carrie Verdon
Fr
14:36
7:18
3
Erin Ross
Fr
15:28
7:44
4
Daelyn Chase
Fr
15:34
7:47
5
Jessie Cahill
Jr
15:57
7:59
8
Mara Gould
So
16:20
8:10
10








2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
79:41
15:56
7:58
41 Katie Berge
-
14:32
7:16
2
Megan Roeth
-
15:40
7:50
6
Laura Wolfe
-
15:51
7:56
7
Ruth Fredrick
-
16:39
8:20
12
Tina Seltzer
-
16:59
8:30
14
Whitney Boone
-
17:07
8:34
16
Emily Stanford
-
17:17
8:39
17
3 College Park
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:09
85:07
17:01
8:31
66 Kaz Shidara
-
14:28
7:14
1
Stafford
-
16:15
8:08
9
Von Ruden
-
17:00
8:30
15
Baker
-
17:47
8:54
20
CP Rookie Girl1
-
19:37
9:49
21
Knapp
-
20:04
10:02
22
Hill
-
20:17
10:09
23
4 Alhambra
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:53
101:54
20:23
10:11
112 Savannah Wadsworth
-
17:19
8:40
18
Christian Sweeney
-
17:21
8:41
19
Raya
-
20:51
10:26
24
Holly Vienna
-
23:11
11:36
25
Megan Yoano
-
23:12
11:36
26
Cara Martinez
-
23:17
11:39
27
Lauren Suniga
-
26:05
13:02
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
86:20
17:16
8:38
21 Eliza Pedder
So
16:39
8:20
1
Shelby Dern
Fr
16:47
8:24
2
Hannah Perkins
Fr
17:19
8:40
5
Tina Curiel
Jr
17:39
8:50
6
Rachel Meadows
Fr
17:56
8:58
7








2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
89:06
17:49
8:55
37 Whitney Boone
-
17:07
8:34
3
Emily Stanford
-
17:17
8:39
4
Heather Chan
-
18:08
9:04
9
Audrey Keegan
-
18:14
9:07
10
Amy Clancy
-
18:20
9:10
11
Meredith Collett
-
19:22
9:41
13
Rebecca Frank
-
19:23
9:42
14
3 College Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
103:57
20:47
10:24
85 Knapp
-
20:04
10:02
15
Hill
-
20:17
10:09
16
Lowery
-
20:48
10:24
17
Martyn
-
21:20
10:40
18
Conyers
-
21:28
10:44
19
Kupper
-
21:28
10:44
20
CP Rookie Girl2
-
23:13
11:37
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
93:47
18:45
9:23
15 Marina Rosso
Fr
18:00
9:00
1
Bridgette Thornton
Jr
18:31
9:16
2
Ketti Salemme
Sr
18:36
9:18
3
Sonya Lin
Fr
19:19
9:40
4
Micaela Hoo
Fr
19:21
9:41
5








2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
98:57
19:47
9:54
40 Meredith Collett
-
19:22
9:41
6
Rebecca Frank
-
19:23
9:42
7
Gianna Marciarille
-
19:38
9:49
8
Emily Ellsworth
-
19:59
10:00
9
Kalena Alva
-
20:35
10:18
10
Michelle Nixon
-
23:11
11:36
14
Celine Williams
-
24:17
12:09
18
3 College Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:13
116:55
23:23
11:42
79 Kupper
-
21:28
10:44
12
CP Rookie Girl2
-
23:13
11:37
15
Meaden
-
23:41
11:51
16
Guerro
-
23:52
11:56
17
Garcia-g
-
24:41
12:21
19
Early
-
25:41
12:51
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.