Campolindo Results from the DFAL Tri Meet #1 at Lafayette Community Park on 9/24/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baffi, Tim Sr V 18:28 5:46 3.2 2/20 2/7 2/7 1/3
Bayuk, Max Jr JV 13:40 6:13 2.2 4/38 4/21 7/44 1/2
Bell, Cameron Jr JV 14:50 6:45 2.2 9/38 8/21 14/44 1/2
Brodowy, Darren Fr JV 15:59 7:16 2.2 20/38 13/21 29/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brumbaugh, Griffin So JV 20:23 9:16 2.2 35/38 19/21 42/44 1/1
Budge, Jason Sr V 19:36 6:08 3.2 12/20 7/7 7/7 1/2
Caldwell, Grant Jr JV 13:23 6:05 2.2 3/38 3/21 4/44 1/2
Caspillo, Wesley Fr F/S 13:28 6:07 2.2 3/56 2/23 5/44 1/3
Chudler, Douglas Jr JV 12:58 5:54 2.2 1/38 1/21 1/44 1/3
Coe, Logan So F/S 14:32 6:36 2.2 9/56 6/23 13/44 1/2
Cox, Nate Sr V 19:17 6:02 3.2 8/20 6/7 6/7 1/3
Creek, James Jr JV 15:01 6:50 2.2 10/38 9/21 16/44 1/2
Cucarola, Jake So F/S 16:37 7:33 2.2 27/56 18/23 31/44 1/2
Eames, Blake Fr F/S 15:03 6:50 2.2 12/56 8/23 17/44 1/2
Gabrielli, Eric Fr F/S 15:54 7:14 2.2 22/56 15/23 27/44 1/2
Garcia, Greg So F/S 14:26 6:34 2.2 7/56 5/23 11/44 1/2
Geiger, Keith Fr F/S 15:55 7:14 2.2 23/56 16/23 28/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Geiger, Ross Sr V 18:45 5:52 3.2 3/20 3/7 3/7 1/3
Gelston, Kevin Fr F/S 18:42 8:30 2.2 43/56 21/23 37/44 1/2
Haley, Matt Fr F/S 17:38 8:01 2.2 35/56 20/23 35/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Herrera, Manuel So JV 17:19 7:52 2.2 26/38 15/21 34/44 1/2
Hunt, Taylor Fr F/S 17:07 7:47 2.2 33/56 19/23 33/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hwang, Archie Fr JV 16:38 7:34 2.2 23/38 14/21 32/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Iwata, Stephen Fr F/S 15:07 6:52 2.2 15/56 10/23 19/44 1/2
Jackson, Paul Jr V 18:47 5:52 3.2 4/20 4/7 4/7 1/3
Joyce, John Jr JV 15:14 6:55 2.2 12/38 10/21 20/44 1/2
Joyce, Thomas Fr F/S 15:24 7:00 2.2 17/56 12/23 23/44 1/2
Laucher, Dylan So F/S 13:15 6:01 2.2 1/56 1/23 2/44 1/3
Lindquist, Andy Sr JV 15:18 6:57 2.2 13/38 11/21 21/44 1/2
Lomas, Johnny Fr F/S 14:52 6:45 2.2 11/56 7/23 15/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Marrott, Jason So F/S 15:38 7:06 2.2 18/56 13/23 25/44 1/2
Miller, Bradley So F/S 15:03 6:50 2.2 14/56 9/23 18/44 1/2
Min, Junggi So F/S 13:37 6:11 2.2 4/56 3/23 6/44 1/3
Mostaghimi, Arman Fr F/S 18:56 8:36 2.2 45/56 22/23 40/44 1/2
Nocera, Thomas Fr JV 22:41 10:19 2.2 36/38 20/21 43/44 1/1
Oto, Nathan Fr JV 18:19 8:20 2.2 29/38 16/21 36/44 1/2
Oviatt, Roy Fr JV 18:51 8:34 2.2 31/38 18/21 39/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phillips, Jacob Fr JV 23:50 10:50 2.2 38/38 21/21 44/44 1/1
Pines, Colby Sr V 18:22 5:44 3.2 1/20 1/7 1/7 1/3
Prescott, Vance So F/S 16:02 7:17 2.2 24/56 17/23 30/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosso, Austin Jr JV 13:43 6:14 2.2 5/38 5/21 9/44 1/2
Roth, Aaron Sr JV 14:30 6:35 2.2 8/38 7/21 12/44 1/2
Sanderson, Jamie Fr JV 18:43 8:30 2.2 30/38 17/21 38/44 1/1
Settle, Shane Jr JV 13:16 6:02 2.2 2/38 2/21 3/44 1/2
Stevenson, Avery Fr F/S 15:19 6:58 2.2 16/56 11/23 22/44 1/2
Stevenson, Ethan Fr JV 15:24 7:00 2.2 15/38 12/21 23/44 1/2
Vanduren, Marcus Fr F/S 15:42 7:08 2.2 20/56 14/23 26/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verdon, Spencer Jr JV 13:57 6:20 2.2 6/38 6/21 10/44 1/2
Wong, Colin Fr F/S 19:04 8:40 2.2 47/56 23/23 41/44 1/2
Wong, Jared Sr V 19:04 5:58 3.2 6/20 5/7 5/7 1/3
Wong, Leland Fr F/S 13:41 6:13 2.2 5/56 4/23 8/44 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 93:26
0:42
3.2 5:50 5:44 5:58 16 5:50 Colby Pines (1), Tim Baffi (2), Ross Geiger (3), Paul Jackson (4), Jared Wong (6)
JV 1st 5 1/2 67:00
0:45
2.2 6:05 5:54 6:14 15 6:05 Douglas Chudler (1), Shane Settle (2), Grant Caldwell (3), Max Bayuk (4), Austin Rosso (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 73:32
1:17
2.2 6:41 6:20 6:55 15 6:41 Spencer Verdon (1), Aaron Roth (2), Cameron Bell (3), James Creek (4), John Joyce (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 80:38
2:01
2.2 7:20 6:57 7:52 16 7:20 Andy Lindquist (1), Ethan Stevenson (2), Darren Brodowy (3), Archie Hwang (4), Manuel Herrera (6)
JV 4th 5 1/1 98:57
4:22
2.2 9:00 8:20 10:19 15 9:00 Nathan Oto (1), Jamie Sanderson (2), Roy Oviatt (3), Griffin Brumbaugh (4), Thomas Nocera (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 68:27
1:11
2.2 6:13 6:01 6:34 20 6:13 Dylan Laucher (1), Wesley Caspillo (3), Junggi Min (4), Leland Wong (5), Greg Garcia (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 74:37
0:35
2.2 6:47 6:36 6:52 15 6:47 Logan Coe (1), Johnny Lomas (2), Blake Eames (3), Bradley Miller (4), Stephen Iwata (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 77:57
0:35
2.2 7:05 6:58 7:14 15 7:05 Avery Stevenson (1), Thomas Joyce (2), Jason Marrott (3), Marcus Vanduren (4), Eric Gabrielli (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/2 83:19
1:43
2.2 7:34 7:14 8:01 15 7:34 Keith Geiger (1), Vance Prescott (2), Jake Cucarola (3), Taylor Hunt (4), Matt Haley (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colby Pines Sr Campolindo 18:22 5:44 1/7 1/7 1/3
2 Tim Baffi Sr Campolindo 18:28 5:46 2/7 2/7 1/3
3 Ross Geiger Sr Campolindo 18:45 5:52 3/7 3/7 1/3
4 Paul Jackson Jr Campolindo 18:47 5:52 4/7 4/7 1/3
5 Ryan Troxel Acalanes 18:56 5:55
6 Jared Wong Sr Campolindo 19:04 5:58 5/7 5/7 1/3
7 Toshi Kellog Acalanes 19:10 5:59
8 Nate Cox Sr Campolindo 19:17 6:02 6/7 6/7 1/3
9 Tyler Sorenson Acalanes 19:24 6:04
10 Jesse Aston Alhambra 19:29 6:05
11 Mark Blattler Alhambra 19:32 6:06
12 Jason Budge Sr Campolindo 19:36 6:08 7/7 7/7 1/2
13 David McDiarmid Acalanes 19:45 6:10
14 Aaron Ford Alhambra 19:48 6:11
15 Brett Cantrell Acalanes 20:12 6:19
16 Dylan Harris Acalanes 20:39 6:27
17 Evan Quigley Alhambra 21:39 6:46
18 Andrew Lejano Alhambra 23:04 7:13
19 Sean Bell Alhambra 23:51 7:27
20 Zac March Alhambra 23:58 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
93:26
18:41
5:50
16 Colby Pines
Sr
18:22
5:44
1
Tim Baffi
Sr
18:28
5:46
2
Ross Geiger
Sr
18:45
5:52
3
Paul Jackson
Jr
18:47
5:52
4
Jared Wong
Sr
19:04
5:58
6








2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
97:27
19:29
6:05
49 Ryan Troxel
-
18:56
5:55
5
Toshi Kellog
-
19:10
5:59
7
Tyler Sorenson
-
19:24
6:04
9
David McDiarmid
-
19:45
6:10
13
Brett Cantrell
-
20:12
6:19
15
Dylan Harris
-
20:39
6:27
16




3 Alhambra
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:35
103:32
20:42
6:28
70 Jesse Aston
-
19:29
6:05
10
Mark Blattler
-
19:32
6:06
11
Aaron Ford
-
19:48
6:11
14
Evan Quigley
-
21:39
6:46
17
Andrew Lejano
-
23:04
7:13
18
Sean Bell
-
23:51
7:27
19
Zac March
-
23:58
7:29
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Douglas Chudler Jr Campolindo 12:58 5:54 1/21 1/44 1/3
2 Shane Settle Jr Campolindo 13:16 6:02 2/21 3/44 1/2
3 Grant Caldwell Jr Campolindo 13:23 6:05 3/21 4/44 1/2
4 Max Bayuk Jr Campolindo 13:40 6:13 4/21 7/44 1/2
5 Austin Rosso Jr Campolindo 13:43 6:14 5/21 9/44 1/2
6 Spencer Verdon Jr Campolindo 13:57 6:20 6/21 10/44 1/2
7 Parker grant Acalanes 14:27 6:34
8 Aaron Roth Sr Campolindo 14:30 6:35 7/21 12/44 1/2
9 Cameron Bell Jr Campolindo 14:50 6:45 8/21 14/44 1/2
10 James Creek Jr Campolindo 15:01 6:50 9/21 16/44 1/2
12 John Joyce Jr Campolindo 15:14 6:55 10/21 20/44 1/2
13 Andy Lindquist Sr Campolindo 15:18 6:57 11/21 21/44 1/2
14 Joe Escobar Acalanes 15:23 7:00
15 Ethan Stevenson Fr Campolindo 15:24 7:00 12/21 23/44 1/2
16 John treet Acalanes 15:26 7:01
17 John Wilcox Acalanes 15:27 7:01
18 Kevin farnan Acalanes 15:39 7:07
19 Ryan maylor Acalanes 15:45 7:10
20 Darren Brodowy Fr Campolindo 15:59 7:16 13/21 29/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Andrew hquyana Acalanes 16:00 7:16
22 Jason brown Acalanes 16:10 7:21
23 Archie Hwang Fr Campolindo 16:38 7:34 14/21 32/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Alejandro ayala Acalanes 16:47 7:38
25 Nathan faik Acalanes 16:55 7:41
26 Manuel Herrera So Campolindo 17:19 7:52
27 Damir dorner Acalanes 17:51 8:07
28 Jose villa Alhambra 17:52 8:07
29 Nathan oto Fr Campolindo 18:19 8:20
30 Jamie Sanderson Fr Campolindo 18:43 8:30 17/21 38/44 1/1
31 Roy Oviatt Fr Campolindo 18:51 8:34 18/21 39/44 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
32 John girvaun Acalanes 19:11 8:43
33 Patrick owen Acalanes 19:25 8:50
35 Griffin Brumbaugh So Campolindo 20:23 9:16 19/21 42/44 1/1
36 Thomas Nocera Fr Campolindo 22:41 10:19 20/21 43/44 1/1
37 Nathaniel tapia Acalanes 22:53 10:24
38 Jacob Phillips Fr Campolindo 23:50 10:50 21/21 44/44 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
67:00
13:24
6:05
15 Douglas Chudler
Jr
12:58
5:54
1
Shane Settle
Jr
13:16
6:02
2
Grant Caldwell
Jr
13:23
6:05
3
Max Bayuk
Jr
13:40
6:13
4
Austin Rosso
Jr
13:43
6:14
5








2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
76:22
15:16
6:57
49 Parker grant
-
14:27
6:34
7
Joe Escobar
-
15:23
7:00
9
John treet
-
15:26
7:01
10
John Wilcox
-
15:27
7:01
11
Kevin farnan
-
15:39
7:07
12
Ryan maylor
-
15:45
7:10
13
Andrew hquyana
-
16:00
7:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
73:32
14:42
6:41
15 Spencer Verdon
Jr
13:57
6:20
1
Aaron Roth
Sr
14:30
6:35
2
Cameron Bell
Jr
14:50
6:45
3
James Creek
Jr
15:01
6:50
4
John Joyce
Jr
15:14
6:55
5








2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
81:37
16:19
7:25
50 Ryan maylor
-
15:45
7:10
8
Andrew hquyana
-
16:00
7:16
9
Jason brown
-
16:10
7:21
10
Alejandro ayala
-
16:47
7:38
11
Nathan faik
-
16:55
7:41
12
Damir dorner
-
17:51
8:07
13
John girvaun
-
19:11
8:43
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
80:38
16:08
7:20
15 Andy Lindquist
Sr
15:18
6:57
1
Ethan Stevenson
Fr
15:24
7:00
2
Darren Brodowy
Fr
15:59
7:16
3
Archie Hwang
Fr
16:38
7:34
4
Manuel Herrera
So
17:19
7:52
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:22
98:57
19:47
9:00
15 Nathan Oto
Fr
18:19
8:20
1
Jamie Sanderson
Fr
18:43
8:30
2
Roy Oviatt
Fr
18:51
8:34
3
Griffin Brumbaugh
So
20:23
9:16
4
Thomas Nocera
Fr
22:41
10:19
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Laucher So Campolindo 13:15 6:01 1/23 2/44 1/3
2 Robeert eain Acalanes 13:22 6:05
3 Wesley Caspillo Fr Campolindo 13:28 6:07 2/23 5/44 1/3
4 Junggi Min So Campolindo 13:37 6:11 3/23 6/44 1/3
5 Leland Wong Fr Campolindo 13:41 6:13 4/23 8/44 1/3
6 Yami nowrouz Acalanes 14:25 6:33
7 Greg Garcia So Campolindo 14:26 6:34 5/23 11/44 1/2
8 Harison hollidge Alhambra 14:29 6:35
9 Logan Coe So Campolindo 14:32 6:36 6/23 13/44 1/2
10 Scott beptix Acalanes 14:51 6:45
11 Johnny Lomas Fr Campolindo 14:52 6:45 7/23 15/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Blake Eames Fr Campolindo 15:03 6:50 8/23 17/44 1/2
13 Alex grover1 Acalanes 16:47 7:38
14 Bradley Miller So Campolindo 15:03 6:50 9/23 18/44 1/2
15 Stephen Iwata Fr Campolindo 15:07 6:52 10/23 19/44 1/2
16 Avery Stevenson Fr Campolindo 15:19 6:58 11/23 22/44 1/2
17 Thomas Joyce Fr Campolindo 15:24 7:00 12/23 23/44 1/2
18 Jason Marrott So Campolindo 15:38 7:06 13/23 25/44 1/2
19 Sina bagheri Acalanes 15:41 7:08
20 Marcus Vanduren Fr Campolindo 15:42 7:08 14/23 26/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Cody kaller Acalanes 15:47 7:10
22 Eric Gabrielli Fr Campolindo 15:54 7:14 15/23 27/44 1/2
23 Keith Geiger Fr Campolindo 15:55 7:14 16/23 28/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Vance Prescott So Campolindo 16:02 7:17 17/23 30/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Ben zucker Acalanes 16:05 7:19
26 John cox Acalanes 16:28 7:29
27 Jake Cucarola So Campolindo 16:37 7:33 18/23 31/44 1/2
28 Luke Johnston Acalanes 16:51 7:40
29 Lucas bachman Acalanes 16:55 7:41
30 Ryan Connolly Acalanes 16:55 7:41
31 Matt feld Acalanes 16:57 7:42
32 Aryan shamloo Acalanes 17:07 7:47
33 Taylor Hunt Fr Campolindo 17:07 7:47 19/23 33/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Ian schueller Alhambra 17:31 7:58
35 Matt Haley Fr Campolindo 17:38 8:01 20/23 35/44 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Michael yawg Acalanes 17:41 8:02
37 Joe Anderson Acalanes 17:42 8:03
38 Brendan kapur Acalanes 18:02 8:12
39 Jack caine Acalanes 18:11 8:16
40 Mehron assadi Acalanes 18:11 8:16
41 Quin reidy Acalanes 18:24 8:22
42 Conor leahy Acalanes 18:27 8:23
43 Kevin Gelston Fr Campolindo 18:42 8:30 21/23 37/44 1/2
44 Michael schwibnz Acalanes 18:49 8:33
45 Arman Mostaghimi Fr Campolindo 18:56 8:36 22/23 40/44 1/2
46 Chris sander Alhambra 18:59 8:38
47 Colin Wong Fr Campolindo 19:04 8:40 23/23 41/44 1/2
48 Matthew feddersen Acalanes 19:19 8:47
49 John shumaker Acalanes 20:03 9:07
50 Marshall Crawford1 Acalanes 22:13 10:06
51 Shawn kashef Acalanes 20:34 9:21
52 Colby stern Acalanes 22:40 10:18
53 Jeremy Guevara Alhambra 23:12 10:33
54 Keun zhang acalanes 23:58 10:54
55 Jonathan burbige acalanes 28:16 12:51
56 Aaron Shaffer Acalanes 28:19 12:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
68:27
13:41
6:13
20 Dylan Laucher
So
13:15
6:01
1
Wesley Caspillo
Fr
13:28
6:07
3
Junggi Min
So
13:37
6:11
4
Leland Wong
Fr
13:41
6:13
5
Greg Garcia
So
14:26
6:34
7








2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
75:06
15:01
6:50
40 Robeert eain
-
13:22
6:05
2
Yami nowrouz
-
14:25
6:33
6
Scott beptix
-
14:51
6:45
9
Alex grover1
-
16:47
7:38
11
Sina bagheri
-
15:41
7:08
12
Cody kaller
-
15:47
7:10
13
Ben zucker
-
16:05
7:19
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
74:37
14:55
6:47
15 Logan Coe
So
14:32
6:36
1
Johnny Lomas
Fr
14:52
6:45
2
Blake Eames
Fr
15:03
6:50
3
Bradley Miller
So
15:03
6:50
4
Stephen Iwata
Fr
15:07
6:52
5








2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
82:06
16:25
7:28
50 Cody kaller
-
15:47
7:10
8
Ben zucker
-
16:05
7:19
9
John cox
-
16:28
7:29
10
Luke Johnston
-
16:51
7:40
11
Lucas bachman
-
16:55
7:41
12
Ryan Connolly
-
16:55
7:41
13
Matt feld
-
16:57
7:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
77:57
15:35
7:05
15 Avery Stevenson
Fr
15:19
6:58
1
Thomas Joyce
Fr
15:24
7:00
2
Jason Marrott
So
15:38
7:06
3
Marcus Vanduren
Fr
15:42
7:08
4
Eric Gabrielli
Fr
15:54
7:14
5








2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
86:22
17:16
7:51
50 Ryan Connolly
-
16:55
7:41
8
Matt feld
-
16:57
7:42
9
Aryan shamloo
-
17:07
7:47
10
Michael yawg
-
17:41
8:02
11
Joe Anderson
-
17:42
8:03
12
Brendan kapur
-
18:02
8:12
13
Jack caine
-
18:11
8:16
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
83:19
16:40
7:34
15 Keith Geiger
Fr
15:55
7:14
1
Vance Prescott
So
16:02
7:17
2
Jake Cucarola
So
16:37
7:33
3
Taylor Hunt
Fr
17:07
7:47
4
Matt Haley
Fr
17:38
8:01
5








2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:25
91:15
18:15
8:18
40 Brendan kapur
-
18:02
8:12
6
Jack caine
-
18:11
8:16
7
Mehron assadi
-
18:11
8:16
8
Quin reidy
-
18:24
8:22
9
Conor leahy
-
18:27
8:23
10
Michael schwibnz
-
18:49
8:33
12
Matthew feddersen
-
19:19
8:47
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.