Campolindo Results from the DFAL Tri Meet #2 at Hidden Valley Park on 10/1/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baffi, Tim Sr V 16:16 5:25 3 2/16 2/9 2/9 1/2 16:45
(0:29,2.9)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Baldwin, Ryan Fr F/S 15:42 7:51 2 30/33 18/20 37/39 1/1 17:03
(1:21,7.9)
17:03
(1:21,7.9)
15:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bayuk, Max Jr JV 12:13 6:07 2 6/33 5/19 9/39 1/2 12:14
(0:01,0.1)
12:14
(0:01,0.1)
12:14
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bell, Cameron Jr JV 13:05 6:33 2 14/33 9/19 17/39 1/2 13:49
(0:44,5.3)
13:36
(0:31,3.8)
12:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brodowy, Darren Fr JV 13:43 6:52 2 22/33 13/19 26/39 1/2 14:52
(1:09,7.8)
14:52
(1:09,7.8)
14:06
(0:23,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brondello, Michael Sr V 16:40 5:33 3 5/16 4/9 4/9 1/2 16:51
(0:11,1.1)
16:51
(0:11,1.1)
16:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brumbaugh, Griffin So JV 15:13 7:37 2 27/33 17/19 34/39 1/1 15:36
(0:23,2.4)
15:36
(0:23,2.4)
14:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Budge, Jason Sr V 17:11 5:44 3 11/16 8/9 8/9 1/1 17:47
(0:36,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caldwell, Grant Jr JV 11:43 5:52 2 2/33 2/19 4/39 1/2 12:23
(0:40,5.4)
12:23
(0:40,5.4)
12:08
(0:25,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Caspillo, Wesley Fr F/S 11:40 5:50 2 4/33 2/20 3/39 2/2 12:14
(0:34,4.6)
12:14
(0:34,4.6)
11:59
(0:19,2.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Chudler, Douglas Jr JV 11:25 5:43 2 1/33 1/19 1/39 1/2 11:56
(0:31,4.3)
11:38
(0:13,1.9)
11:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Coe, Logan So F/S 12:42 6:21 2 12/33 7/20 13/39 1/2 13:03
(0:21,2.7)
13:03
(0:21,2.7)
12:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cox, Nate Sr V 16:41 5:34 3 6/16 5/9 5/9 1/2 17:22
(0:41,3.9)
17:22
(0:41,3.9)
16:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Cucarola, Jake So F/S 13:36 6:48 2 20/33 13/20 25/39 1/2 13:35 13:35 13:35
Eames, Blake Fr F/S 13:19 6:40 2 18/33 11/20 23/39 1/2 13:03 13:03 13:03
Gabrielli, Eric Fr F/S 13:31 6:46 2 19/33 12/20 24/39 1/2 14:35
(1:04,7.3)
14:35
(1:04,7.3)
13:59
(0:28,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Garcia, Greg So F/S 12:36 6:18 2 10/33 5/20 11/39 2/2 12:42
(0:06,0.8)
12:42
(0:06,0.8)
12:42
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Geiger, Keith Fr JV 13:46 6:53 2 23/33 14/19 27/39 1/2 15:11
(1:25,9.3)
15:11
(1:25,9.3)
13:45 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gelston, Kevin Fr F/S 14:37 7:19 2 27/33 16/20 31/39 1/1 15:23
(0:46,5.0)
15:23
(0:46,5.0)
14:24 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Hendrickson, Jarret Sr V 17:36 5:52 3 13/16 9/9 9/9 1/1 18:00
(0:24,2.2)
18:00
(0:24,2.2)
16:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Herrera, Manuel So JV 14:19 7:09 2 24/33 15/19 29/39 1/1 15:22
(1:03,6.9)
15:22
(1:03,6.9)
14:52
(0:33,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Honda, Kyle Fr F/S 14:22 7:11 2 26/33 15/20 30/39 1/1 14:17 14:17 13:49
Hwang, Archie Fr JV 14:46 7:23 2 25/33 16/19 33/39 1/1 14:43 14:43 14:02
Iwata, Stephen Fr F/S 13:16 6:38 2 17/33 10/20 22/39 1/2 13:45
(0:29,3.5)
13:45
(0:29,3.5)
13:29
(0:13,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jackson, Paul Jr V 16:44 5:35 3 8/16 7/9 7/9 1/2 16:20
Joyce, John Jr JV 13:07 6:34 2 15/33 10/19 18/39 1/2 13:45
(0:38,4.6)
13:45
(0:38,4.6)
13:14
(0:07,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Joyce, Thomas Fr F/S 12:50 6:25 2 13/33 8/20 15/39 1/2 13:38
(0:48,5.9)
13:38
(0:48,5.9)
13:06
(0:16,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Laucher, Dylan So F/S 11:29 5:45 2 1/33 1/20 2/39 1/2 11:28 11:28 11:28
Lindquist, Andy Sr JV 13:09 6:35 2 16/33 11/19 19/39 1/2 13:04 13:03 12:29
Lomas, Johnny Fr F/S 13:11 6:36 2 16/33 9/20 20/39 1/2 13:28
(0:17,2.1)
13:28
(0:17,2.1)
13:28
(0:17,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Miller, Bradley So JV 13:14 6:37 2 18/33 12/19 21/39 1/2 13:23
(0:09,1.1)
13:23
(0:09,1.1)
13:23
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Min, Junggi So F/S 11:44 5:52 2 5/33 3/20 5/39 1/2 12:02
(0:18,2.5)
12:02
(0:18,2.5)
11:51
(0:07,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mostaghimi, Arman Fr JV 15:41 7:51 2 31/33 19/19 36/39 1/1 15:30 15:30 15:04
Oto, Nathan Fr F/S 14:39 7:20 2 28/33 17/20 32/39 1/1 15:08
(0:29,3.2)
15:08
(0:29,3.2)
14:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Phillips, Jacob Fr F/S 19:33 9:47 2 33/33 20/20 39/39 1/1 18:03 18:03 17:22
Pines, Colby Sr V 16:28 5:29 3 4/16 3/9 3/9 1/2 17:46
(1:18,7.3)
17:46
(1:18,7.3)
16:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Prescott, Vance So F/S 14:01 7:01 2 24/33 14/20 28/39 1/1 14:13
(0:12,1.3)
14:13
(0:12,1.3)
14:10
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Pulford, Robert Sr V 16:08 5:23 3 1/16 1/9 1/9 1/2 16:49
(0:41,4.1)
16:49
(0:41,4.1)
15:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rosso, Austin Jr JV 11:45 5:53 2 3/33 3/19 6/39 1/2 12:34
(0:49,6.5)
12:34
(0:49,6.5)
11:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roth, Aaron Sr JV 12:48 6:24 2 10/33 7/19 14/39 1/2 13:01
(0:13,1.7)
13:01
(0:13,1.7)
12:50
(0:02,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Sanderson, Jamie Fr JV 15:34 7:47 2 30/33 18/19 35/39 1/1 15:23 15:23 14:25
Settle, Shane Jr JV 12:00 6:00 2 4/33 4/19 8/39 1/2 12:03
(0:03,0.4)
11:51 11:51 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Stevenson, Avery Fr F/S 12:38 6:19 2 11/33 6/20 12/39 1/2 12:36 12:36 12:26
Stevenson, Ethan Fr JV 12:57 6:29 2 13/33 8/19 16/39 1/2 13:26
(0:29,3.6)
13:26
(0:29,3.6)
13:26
(0:29,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Verdon, Spencer Jr JV 12:25 6:13 2 7/33 6/19 10/39 1/2 12:29
(0:04,0.6)
12:10 12:10 You ROCK! (LR)
Wong, Colin Fr F/S 15:51 7:56 2 31/33 19/20 38/39 1/1 16:41
(0:50,5.0)
16:41
(0:50,5.0)
15:57
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Wong, Jared Sr V 16:43 5:34 3 7/16 6/9 6/9 1/2 17:15
(0:32,3.1)
17:15
(0:32,3.1)
16:47
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Wong, Leland Fr F/S 11:49 5:55 2 7/33 4/20 7/39 1/2 11:46 11:46 11:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 82:13
0:33
3 5:29 5:23 5:34 18 5:29 85:14
(3:01,3.5)
85:14
(3:01,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Robert Pulford (1), Tim Baffi (2), Colby Pines (4), Michael Brondello (5), Nate Cox (6)
JV 1st 5 1/2 59:06
0:48
2 5:55 5:43 6:07 16 5:55 57:41 55:41 Douglas Chudler (1), Grant Caldwell (2), Austin Rosso (3), Shane Settle (4), Max Bayuk (6)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 64:22
0:42
2 6:26 6:13 6:34 15 6:26 58:37 58:37 Spencer Verdon (1), Aaron Roth (2), Ethan Stevenson (3), Cameron Bell (4), John Joyce (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 68:11
1:10
2 6:49 6:35 7:09 15 6:49 62:23 62:23 Andy Lindquist (1), Bradley Miller (2), Darren Brodowy (3), Keith Geiger (4), Manuel Herrera (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 59:18
1:07
2 5:56 5:45 6:18 27 5:55 60:12
(0:54,1.5)
60:12
(0:54,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Dylan Laucher (1), Wesley Caspillo (4), Junggi Min (5), Leland Wong (7), Greg Garcia (10)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 64:37
0:38
2 6:28 6:19 6:38 19 6:28 70:27
(5:50,8.3)
66:09
(1:32,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Avery Stevenson (1), Logan Coe (2), Thomas Joyce (3), Johnny Lomas (6), Stephen Iwata (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/1 68:49
1:03
2 6:53 6:40 7:11 15 6:53 74:20
(5:31,7.4)
73:18
(4:29,6.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Blake Eames (1), Eric Gabrielli (2), Jake Cucarola (3), Vance Prescott (4), Kyle Honda (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 80:22
4:56
2 8:02 7:19 9:47 15 8:02 78:56 78:56 Kevin Gelston (1), Nathan Oto (2), Ryan Baldwin (3), Colin Wong (4), Jacob Phillips (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Pulford Sr Campolindo 16:08 5:23 1/9 1/9 1/2 16:49
(0:41)
16:49
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Tim Baffi Sr Campolindo 16:16 5:25 2/9 2/9 1/2
3 Jamieson Las lomas 16:22 5:27
4 Colby Pines Sr Campolindo 16:28 5:29 3/9 3/9 1/2 17:46
(1:18)
17:46
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Michael Brondello Sr Campolindo 16:40 5:33 4/9 4/9 1/2 16:51
(0:11)
16:51
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Nate Cox Sr Campolindo 16:41 5:34 5/9 5/9 1/2 17:22
(0:41)
17:22
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Jared Wong Sr Campolindo 16:43 5:34 6/9 6/9 1/2 17:15
(0:32)
17:15
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Paul Jackson Jr Campolindo 16:44 5:35 7/9 7/9 1/2
9 Gemar Las lomas 16:54 5:38
10 Gracely Las lomas 17:03 5:41
11 Jason Budge Sr Campolindo 17:11 5:44 8/9 8/9 1/1
12 Green Las lomas 17:16 5:45
13 Jarret Hendrickson Sr Campolindo 17:36 5:52 9/9 9/9 1/1 18:00
(0:24)
18:00
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Lisbona Las lomas 17:55 5:58
15 Williamsv Las lomas 18:02 6:01
16 Harper Las lomas 18:32 6:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
82:13
16:27
5:29
18 Robert Pulford
Sr
16:08
5:23
1
Tim Baffi
Sr
16:16
5:25
2
Colby Pines
Sr
16:28
5:29
4
Michael Brondello
Sr
16:40
5:33
5
Nate Cox
Sr
16:41
5:34
6








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Las lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
85:30
17:06
5:42
45 Jamieson
-
16:22
5:27
3
Gemar
-
16:54
5:38
9
Gracely
-
17:03
5:41
10
Green
-
17:16
5:45
11
Lisbona
-
17:55
5:58
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Douglas Chudler Jr Campolindo 11:25 5:43 1/19 1/39 1/2 11:56
(0:31)
11:38
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Grant Caldwell Jr Campolindo 11:43 5:52 2/19 4/39 1/2 12:23
(0:40)
12:23
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Austin Rosso Jr Campolindo 11:45 5:53 3/19 6/39 1/2 12:34
(0:49)
12:34
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Shane Settle Jr Campolindo 12:00 6:00 4/19 8/39 1/2 12:03
(0:03)
11:51 You ROCK! (LR)
5 Brown Las lomas 12:05 6:03
6 Max Bayuk Jr Campolindo 12:13 6:07 5/19 9/39 1/2 12:14
(0:01)
12:14
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Spencer Verdon Jr Campolindo 12:25 6:13 6/19 10/39 1/2 12:29
(0:04)
12:10 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Yuki Las lomas 12:35 6:18
9 Allen Las lomas 12:45 6:23
10 Aaron Roth Sr Campolindo 12:48 6:24 7/19 14/39 1/2 13:01
(0:13)
13:01
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Cowdan Las lomas 12:53 6:27
12 Ruefenacht Las lomas 12:56 6:28
13 Ethan Stevenson Fr Campolindo 12:57 6:29 8/19 16/39 1/2 13:26
(0:29)
13:26
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Cameron Bell Jr Campolindo 13:05 6:33 9/19 17/39 1/2 13:49
(0:44)
13:36
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 John Joyce Jr Campolindo 13:07 6:34 10/19 18/39 1/2 13:45
(0:38)
13:45
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Andy Lindquist Sr Campolindo 13:09 6:35 11/19 19/39 1/2 13:04 13:03
17 Che Las lomas 13:13 6:37
18 Bradley Miller So Campolindo 13:14 6:37 12/19 21/39 1/2 13:23
(0:09)
13:23
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Calrson Las lomas 13:15 6:38
20 Cool Las lomas 13:17 6:39
21 Gan Las lomas 13:24 6:42
22 Darren Brodowy Fr Campolindo 13:43 6:52 13/19 26/39 1/2 14:52
(1:09)
14:52
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Keith Geiger Fr Campolindo 13:46 6:53 14/19 27/39 1/2 15:11
(1:25)
15:11
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Manuel Herrera So Campolindo 14:19 7:09 15/19 29/39 1/1 15:22
(1:03)
15:22
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Archie Hwang Fr Campolindo 14:46 7:23 16/19 33/39 1/1 14:43 14:43
26 Masella Las lomas 15:11 7:36
27 Griffin Brumbaugh So Campolindo 15:13 7:37 17/19 34/39 1/1 15:36
(0:23)
15:36
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Tokos Las lomas 15:13 7:37
29 Hughes Las lomas 15:27 7:44
30 Jamie Sanderson Fr Campolindo 15:34 7:47 18/19 35/39 1/1 15:23 15:23
31 Arman Mostaghimi Fr Campolindo 15:41 7:51 19/19 36/39 1/1 15:30 15:30
32 Milovich Las lomas 16:06 8:03
33 Lonzo Las lomas 20:01 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
59:06
11:49
5:55
16 Douglas Chudler
Jr
11:25
5:43
1
Grant Caldwell
Jr
11:43
5:52
2
Austin Rosso
Jr
11:45
5:53
3
Shane Settle
Jr
12:00
6:00
4
Max Bayuk
Jr
12:13
6:07
6








2 Las lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
63:14
12:39
6:19
45 Brown
-
12:05
6:03
5
Yuki
-
12:35
6:18
8
Allen
-
12:45
6:23
9
Cowdan
-
12:53
6:27
11
Ruefenacht
-
12:56
6:28
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
64:22
12:52
6:26
15 Spencer Verdon
Jr
12:25
6:13
1
Aaron Roth
Sr
12:48
6:24
2
Ethan Stevenson
Fr
12:57
6:29
3
Cameron Bell
Jr
13:05
6:33
4
John Joyce
Jr
13:07
6:34
5








2 Las lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
68:20
13:40
6:50
49 Che
-
13:13
6:37
7
Calrson
-
13:15
6:38
9
Cool
-
13:17
6:39
10
Gan
-
13:24
6:42
11
Masella
-
15:11
7:36
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
68:11
13:38
6:49
15 Andy Lindquist
Sr
13:09
6:35
1
Bradley Miller
So
13:14
6:37
2
Darren Brodowy
Fr
13:43
6:52
3
Keith Geiger
Fr
13:46
6:53
4
Manuel Herrera
So
14:19
7:09
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Laucher So Campolindo 11:29 5:45 1/20 2/39 1/2 11:28 11:28
2 Hansel Las lomas 11:33 5:47
3 Ramos Las lomas 11:37 5:49
4 Wesley Caspillo Fr Campolindo 11:40 5:50 2/20 3/39 2/2 12:14
(0:34)
12:14
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Junggi Min So Campolindo 11:44 5:52 3/20 5/39 1/2 12:02
(0:18)
12:02
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Bouquin Las lomas 11:46 5:53
7 Leland Wong Fr Campolindo 11:49 5:55 4/20 7/39 1/2 11:46 11:46
8 Kinney Las lomas 11:57 5:59
9 Swenson Las lomas 12:18 6:09
10 Greg Garcia So Campolindo 12:36 6:18 5/20 11/39 2/2 12:42
(0:06)
12:42
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Avery Stevenson Fr Campolindo 12:38 6:19 6/20 12/39 1/2 12:36 12:36
12 Logan Coe So Campolindo 12:42 6:21 7/20 13/39 1/2 13:03
(0:21)
13:03
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Thomas Joyce Fr Campolindo 12:50 6:25 8/20 15/39 1/2 13:38
(0:48)
13:38
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 De Rubira Las lomas 13:05 6:33
15 Walker Las lomas 13:08 6:34
16 Johnny Lomas Fr Campolindo 13:11 6:36 9/20 20/39 1/2 13:28
(0:17)
13:28
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Stephen Iwata Fr Campolindo 13:16 6:38 10/20 22/39 1/2 13:45
(0:29)
13:45
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Blake Eames Fr Campolindo 13:19 6:40 11/20 23/39 1/2 13:03 13:03
19 Eric Gabrielli Fr Campolindo 13:31 6:46 12/20 24/39 1/2 14:35
(1:04)
14:35
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Jake Cucarola So Campolindo 13:36 6:48 13/20 25/39 1/2 13:35 13:35
21 Williamsfs Las lomas 13:38 6:49
22 Phillips Las lomas 13:38 6:49
23 Vinzent Las lomas 13:44 6:52
24 Vance Prescott So Campolindo 14:01 7:01 14/20 28/39 1/1 14:13
(0:12)
14:13
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Choi Las lomas 14:13 7:07
26 Kyle Honda Fr Campolindo 14:22 7:11 15/20 30/39 1/1 14:17 14:17
27 Kevin Gelston Fr Campolindo 14:37 7:19 16/20 31/39 1/1 15:23
(0:46)
15:23
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Nathan Oto Fr Campolindo 14:39 7:20 17/20 32/39 1/1 15:08
(0:29)
15:08
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Bondin Las lomas 15:07 7:34
30 Ryan Baldwin Fr Campolindo 15:42 7:51 18/20 37/39 1/1 17:03
(1:21)
17:03
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Colin Wong Fr Campolindo 15:51 7:56 19/20 38/39 1/1 16:41
(0:50)
16:41
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Leng Las lomas 16:28 8:14
33 Jacob Phillips Fr Campolindo 19:33 9:47 20/20 39/39 1/1 18:03 18:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
59:18
11:52
5:56
27 Dylan Laucher
So
11:29
5:45
1
Wesley Caspillo
Fr
11:40
5:50
4
Junggi Min
So
11:44
5:52
5
Leland Wong
Fr
11:49
5:55
7
Greg Garcia
So
12:36
6:18
10








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Las lomas
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
59:11
11:50
5:55
28 Hansel
-
11:33
5:47
2
Ramos
-
11:37
5:49
3
Bouquin
-
11:46
5:53
6
Kinney
-
11:57
5:59
8
Swenson
-
12:18
6:09
9








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
64:37
12:55
6:28
19 Avery Stevenson
Fr
12:38
6:19
1
Logan Coe
So
12:42
6:21
2
Thomas Joyce
Fr
12:50
6:25
3
Johnny Lomas
Fr
13:11
6:36
6
Stephen Iwata
Fr
13:16
6:38
7








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Las lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
67:13
13:27
6:43
42 De Rubira
-
13:05
6:33
4
Walker
-
13:08
6:34
5
Williamsfs
-
13:38
6:49
10
Phillips
-
13:38
6:49
11
Vinzent
-
13:44
6:52
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
68:49
13:46
6:53
15 Blake Eames
Fr
13:19
6:40
1
Eric Gabrielli
Fr
13:31
6:46
2
Jake Cucarola
So
13:36
6:48
3
Vance Prescott
So
14:01
7:01
4
Kyle Honda
Fr
14:22
7:11
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:56
80:22
16:04
8:02
15 Kevin Gelston
Fr
14:37
7:19
1
Nathan Oto
Fr
14:39
7:20
2
Ryan Baldwin
Fr
15:42
7:51
3
Colin Wong
Fr
15:51
7:56
4
Jacob Phillips
Fr
19:33
9:47
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.