Campolindo Results from the DFAL Tri Meet #4 at Dublin HS on 10/29/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adachi, Kelly Jr JV 15:13 8:01 1.9 8/15 5/7 11/13 1/2
Brennan, Emily Jr JV 13:39 7:11 1.9 1/15 1/7 5/13 1/2
Cahill, Jessie Jr V 21:00 7:14 2.9 9/21 5/8 5/8 1/3
Chase, Daelyn Fr V 22:28 7:45 2.9 15/21 8/8 8/8 1/1
Crisp, Alison Jr V 21:17 7:20 2.9 11/21 6/8 6/8 1/3
Curiel, Tina Jr JV 14:50 7:48 1.9 5/15 4/7 10/13 1/2
Dern, Shelby Fr F/S 13:32 7:07 1.9 3/11 3/6 3/13 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Farnan, Juliet Fr JV 13:55 7:19 1.9 2/15 2/7 6/13 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Karstetter, Danielle So F/S 14:09 7:27 1.9 6/11 6/6 8/13 1/1
Lin, Sonya Fr F/S 13:21 7:02 1.9 2/11 2/6 2/13 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Martinho, Carlena Fr JV 16:28 8:40 1.9 13/15 7/7 13/13 1/2
Martini, Brooke Fr F/S 13:38 7:11 1.9 4/11 4/6 4/13 1/2
Meadows, Rachel Fr F/S 13:12 6:57 1.9 1/11 1/6 1/13 1/2 You ROCK! (PG)
Mostatabi, Sara So V 18:45 6:28 2.9 2/21 2/8 2/8 1/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Orders, Grace So V 18:19 6:19 2.9 1/21 1/8 1/8 1/3
Perkins, Hannah Fr F/S 13:59 7:22 1.9 5/11 5/6 7/13 1/2
Rosenthal, Lisa Sr V 20:05 6:56 2.9 6/21 4/8 4/8 1/3
Ross, Erin Fr V 21:28 7:24 2.9 12/21 7/8 7/8 1/2
Rosso, Marina Fr JV 14:50 7:48 1.9 4/15 3/7 9/13 1/2
Salemme, Ketti Sr JV 15:19 8:04 1.9 9/15 6/7 12/13 1/2
Verdon, Carrie Fr V 19:12 6:37 2.9 4/21 3/8 3/8 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 97:21
2:41
2.9 6:43 6:19 7:14 22 6:43 Grace Orders (1), Sara Mostatabi (2), Carrie Verdon (4), Lisa Rosenthal (6), Jessie Cahill (9)
JV 1st 5 1/2 72:27
1:34
1.9 7:38 7:11 8:01 20 7:38 Emily Brennan (1), Juliet Farnan (2), Marina Rosso (4), Tina Curiel (5), Kelly Adachi (8)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 67:42
0:47
1.9 7:08 6:57 7:22 15 7:08 Rachel Meadows (1), Sonya Lin (2), Shelby Dern (3), Brooke Martini (4), Hannah Perkins (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Orders So Campolindo 18:19 6:19 1/8 1/8 1/3
2 Sara Mostatabi So Campolindo 18:45 6:28 2/8 2/8 1/3
3 Jennifer Kaehms Dublin 19:12 6:37
4 Carrie Verdon Fr Campolindo 19:12 6:37 3/8 3/8 1/3
5 Shelly Nickles Dublin 19:34 6:45
6 Lisa Rosenthal Sr Campolindo 20:05 6:56 4/8 4/8 1/3
7 Ariel Garykouski Dublin 20:20 7:01
8 Joanna Giron Dublin 20:41 7:08
9 Jessie Cahill Jr Campolindo 21:00 7:14 5/8 5/8 1/3
10 Nadia Saenz Dublin 21:08 7:17
11 Alison Crisp Jr Campolindo 21:17 7:20 6/8 6/8 1/3
12 Erin Ross Fr Campolindo 21:28 7:24 7/8 7/8 1/2
13 Marissa Chu Dougherty Valley 21:31 7:25
14 Diana Dai Dougherty Valley 21:45 7:30
15 Daelyn Chase Fr Campolindo 22:28 7:45 8/8 8/8 1/1
16 Stephanie Zheng Dougherty Valley 22:39 7:49
17 Kristin Bardman Dougherty Valley 23:02 7:57
18 Rebbeca Rad Dougherty Valley 23:04 7:57
19 Kelsey Glovee Dougherty Valley 24:20 8:23
20 Deanna Hong Dublin 24:36 8:29
21 Jaclyn Liu Dublin 25:52 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:41
97:21
19:28
6:43
22 Grace Orders
So
18:19
6:19
1
Sara Mostatab
So
18:45
6:28
2
Carrie Verdon
Fr
19:12
6:37
4
Lisa Rosentha
Sr
20:05
6:56
6
Jessie Cahill
Jr
21:00
7:14
9








2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:56
100:55
20:11
6:58
33 Jennifer Kaehms
-
19:12
6:37
3
Shelly Nickles
-
19:34
6:45
5
Ariel Garykous
-
20:20
7:01
7
Joanna Giron
-
20:41
7:08
8
Nadia Saenz
-
21:08
7:17
10








3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
112:01
22:24
7:44
75 Marissa Chu
-
21:31
7:25
13
Diana Dai
-
21:45
7:30
14
Stephani Zheng
-
22:39
7:49
15
Kristin Bardman
-
23:02
7:57
16
Rebbeca Rad
-
23:04
7:57
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Brennan Jr Campolindo 13:39 7:11 1/7 5/13 1/2
2 Juliet Farnan Fr Campolindo 13:55 7:19 2/7 6/13 1/2
3 Christina Chang Dougherty Valley 14:40 7:43
4 Marina Rosso Fr Campolindo 14:50 7:48 3/7 9/13 1/2
5 Tina Curiel Jr Campolindo 14:50 7:48 4/7 10/13 1/2
6 Stella Joh Dougherty Valley 14:53 7:50
7 Elaine Chong Dougherty Valley 15:08 7:58
8 Kelly Adachi Jr Campolindo 15:13 8:01 5/7 11/13 1/2
9 Ketti Salemme Sr Campolindo 15:19 8:04 6/7 12/13 1/2
10 Mackenzie Morris Dougherty Valley 15:27 8:08
11 Nabeela Khan Dougherty Valley 15:55 8:23
12 Holly Qiu Dougherty Valley 16:15 8:33
13 Carlena Martinho Fr Campolindo 16:28 8:40 7/7 13/13 1/2
14 Mengru Liang Dougherty Valley 19:30 10:16
15 Britney Lau Dougherty Valley 19:35 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
72:27
14:29
7:38
20 Emily Brennan
Jr
13:39
7:11
1
Juliet Farnan
Fr
13:55
7:19
2
Marina Rosso
Fr
14:50
7:48
4
Tina Curiel
Jr
14:50
7:48
5
Kelly Adachi
Jr
15:13
8:01
8








2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
76:03
15:13
8:00
37 Christin Chang
-
14:40
7:43
3
Stella Joh
-
14:53
7:50
6
Elaine Chong
-
15:08
7:58
7
Mackenzi Morris
-
15:27
8:08
10
Nabeela Khan
-
15:55
8:23
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Meadows Fr Campolindo 13:12 6:57 1/6 1/13 1/2
2 Sonya Lin Fr Campolindo 13:21 7:02 2/6 2/13 1/2
3 Shelby Dern Fr Campolindo 13:32 7:07 3/6 3/13 1/2
4 Brooke Martini Fr Campolindo 13:38 7:11 4/6 4/13 1/2
5 Hannah Perkins Fr Campolindo 13:59 7:22 5/6 7/13 1/2
6 Danielle Karstetter So Campolindo 14:09 7:27 6/6 8/13 1/1
7 Shirley Chen Dublin 15:31 8:10
8 Jennifer Vazquez Dublin 16:55 8:54
9 Corrine Wolter Dublin 17:23 9:09
10 Hannah Villauueva Dublin 18:01 9:29
11 Rosa Hur Dublin 18:11 9:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
67:42
13:32
7:08
15 Rachel Meadows
Fr
13:12
6:57
1
Sonya Lin
Fr
13:21
7:02
2
Shelby Dern
Fr
13:32
7:07
3
Brooke Martini
Fr
13:38
7:11
4
Hannah Perkins
Fr
13:59
7:22
5








2 Dublin
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:40
86:01
17:12
9:03
45 Shirley Chen
-
15:31
8:10
7
Jennifer Vazquez
-
16:55
8:54
8
Corrine Wolter
-
17:23
9:09
9
Hannah Villauue
-
18:01
9:29
10
Rosa Hur
-
18:11
9:34
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.