Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Ukiah HS on 11/22/03

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Nick Sr V 17:10 5:32 3.1 17/110 5/7 5/7 1/15 17:08
Carrick, Richard Sr V 16:55 5:27 3.1 11/110 4/7 4/7 1/16 18:41
(1:46,9.5)
18:41
(1:46,9.5)
18:21
(1:26,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chan, Nick Sr V 17:17 5:35 3.1 20/110 6/7 6/7 1/14
Flynnperault, Devon Jr V 16:51 5:26 3.1 10/110 3/7 3/7 2/17 16:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pines, Justin Sr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 25/110 7/7 7/7 1/11 16:09
Pines, Tyler Jr V 16:35 5:21 3.1 5/110 2/7 2/7 1/18 16:51
(0:16,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vizcaino, Chris So V 16:35 5:21 3.1 4/110 1/7 1/7 4/18 17:31
(0:56,5.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 84:06
0:35
3.1 5:26 5:21 5:32 47 5:26 90:41
(6:35,7.3)
90:41
(6:35,7.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chris Vizcaino (4), Tyler Pines (5), Devon Flynnperault (10), Richard Carrick (11), Nick Brennan (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Schmitt Jr Redwood 15:55 5:08
2 Joel Buscheck Sr Miramonte 16:29 5:19
3 Chris Wong Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:32 5:20
4 Chris Vizcaino So Campolindo 16:35 5:21 1/7 1/7 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Tyler Pines Jr Campolindo 16:35 5:21 2/7 2/7 1/18
6 Daniel Mejia Jr Miramonte 16:37 5:22
7 Harlan Lopez Sr Acalanes 16:39 5:22
8 Ryan Mason Sr Concord 16:41 5:23
9 Daryl Zalan Jr Miramonte 16:47 5:25
10 Devon Flynnperault Jr Campolindo 16:51 5:26 3/7 3/7 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Richard Carrick Sr Campolindo 16:55 5:27 4/7 4/7 1/16 18:41
(1:46)
18:41
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Ben Gutierrez So Bishop O'Dowd 16:56 5:28
13 Daniel Poniatowski Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:57 5:28
14 David Penskar Jr Miramonte 16:58 5:28
15 Dawit Tesfasilassie Jr Piner 17:07 5:31
16 Andrew Wolf Sr Redwood 17:09 5:32
17 Nick Brennan Sr Campolindo 17:10 5:32 5/7 5/7 1/15
18 Joe Thomas Fr Acalanes 17:14 5:34
19 Kevin Correa Sr El Molino 17:17 5:35
20 Nick Chan Sr Campolindo 17:17 5:35 6/7 6/7 1/14
21 Ryon Lawson So Acalanes 17:18 5:35
22 Scott Snow Jr Miramonte 17:19 5:35
23 Jonathan Teeter Jr El Molino 17:21 5:36
24 Jose Pelayo Jr Redwood 17:21 5:36
25 Justin Pines Sr Campolindo 17:23 5:36 7/7 7/7 1/11
26 Juan Gomez So Dublin 17:29 5:38
27 Andrew Gold Jr Miramonte 17:34 5:40
28 Mike Wickman Jr Northgate 17:36 5:41
29 Max Cunningham Sr Northgate 17:37 5:41
30 Adam Pawlowski So Dublin 17:38 5:41
31 Vince D'onofrio Sr Bishop O'Dowd 17:42 5:43
32 Michael Sutyak Jr Acalanes 17:51 5:45
33 Matt Lo Forte So Alhambra 17:51 5:45
34 Jordan Dekker So Concord 17:54 5:46
35 Bret Johnson Jr Redwood 18:04 5:50
36 Brett Blodgett Sr Northgate 18:05 5:50
37 Alex Love Jr Acalanes 18:09 5:51
38 Dustin Blodgett So Northgate 18:13 5:53
39 Paul Holland Sr Alhambra 18:14 5:53
40 Kyle Wideman Jr San Marin 18:18 5:54
41 Chris Rodriguez Sr Bishop O'Dowd 18:19 5:55
42 Connor Mooney Fr Acalanes 18:19 5:55
43 Nick Sears Sr Northgate 18:23 5:56
44 Daniel Schieffer So Bishop O'Dowd 18:24 5:56
45 Scott Antipa Fr Redwood 18:28 5:57
46 Alec Lentz Sr Northgate 18:28 5:57
47 Alan Wecker Sr Miramonte 18:29 5:58
48 Chris Vargas Sr J.F.Kennedy - Fremont 18:31 5:58
49 Luke Hodgson Sr Alhambra 18:32 5:59
50 Justin Garcia So Concord 18:34 5:59
51 James Blattler Jr Alhambra 18:50 6:05
52 Jeff Stephens Jr Analy 19:08 6:10
53 Danny Foreman Jr Redwood 19:11 6:11
54 Drew Raines Jr Petaluma 19:13 6:12
55 Javier Prescott Fr Analy 19:15 6:13
56 Jason Logan So Petaluma 19:16 6:13
57 Jason Siebert So Analy 19:20 6:14
58 Patrick Harkins Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:21 6:15
60 Mason Mulvaney Jr Acalanes 19:34 6:19
61 Phil Stone So Novato 19:38 6:20
62 Wesley Dayton Fr Alhambra 19:39 6:20
63 Jon Schroeder So Novato 19:42 6:21
64 Bruce Tuohy Sr Analy 19:47 6:23
65 Eric Vaughan Sr Petaluma 19:49 6:24
66 Andrew Adams Fr Concord 19:51 6:24
67 Andy Perham Sr Northgate 19:57 6:26
68 Phil Fornaciari Sr Analy 19:59 6:27
69 Brandon Butcher Sr Concord 20:03 6:28
70 Taylor Healy So Novato 20:09 6:30
71 Long Cheng So Novato 20:11 6:31
72 Taylor Simkins So Analy 20:11 6:31
73 Kyle Kennedy Jr Windsor 20:13 6:31
74 Mike Ballantyne Jr Novato 20:17 6:33
75 Matt Passanisi So Petaluma 20:21 6:34
76 John Riehlman Fr Alhambra 20:22 6:34
77 Mike Bateman Sr Novato 20:27 6:36
78 Robert Veasey So Alhambra 20:33 6:38
79 David Winters Sr Petaluma 20:45 6:42
80 Amit Pande So Dublin 20:45 6:42
81 Daryl Bardo Sr Novato 20:52 6:44
82 Greg Pappas Jr Piner 20:59 6:46
83 Roger Klein So San Marin 21:02 6:47
84 Andrew Marcus Sr San Marin 21:03 6:47
85 Bob Wilson Jr El Molino 21:09 6:49
86 Brandon Rodriguez Fr El Molino 21:14 6:51
87 Chris Bae So Piner 21:28 6:55
88 Ma'ayan Bennaim Jr El Molino 21:31 6:56
89 Tyler Jones So Redwood 21:40 6:59
90 Matthew Ramos Fr Petaluma 21:41 7:00
91 Adam Kendall Jr Dublin 21:43 7:00
92 Andrew Elwood Jr Elsie Allen 21:48 7:02
93 Brandon Martin Fr Petaluma 21:54 7:04
94 Jeff Mclaughlin So San Marin 21:56 7:05
95 Patrick Graham So San Marin 21:57 7:05
96 Bob Wilson Jr Piner 21:57 7:05
97 Steven Floyd Sr Windsor 22:30 7:15
98 Sebastien Nguyen Fr San Marin 22:41 7:19
99 Chris Rousseau Sr Concord 22:56 7:24
100 Michael Frost So Piner 23:33 7:36
101 Gary Cozad Jr Windsor 24:08 7:47
102 Miguel Acuna Sr El Molino 24:10 7:48
103 Jake Lindbloom So El Molino 24:19 7:51
104 Greg Simson Sr Windsor 24:29 7:54
105 Ryan Pedigo Sr San Marin 25:15 8:09
106 Sky Chan Sr Elsie Allen 25:29 8:13
107 Daniel Scoggins Jr Piner 27:11 8:46
108 Blaine Waterman Jr Windsor 28:36 9:14
109 Henry Nieh Sr J.F.Kennedy - Fremont 28:59 9:21
110 Eric Lam Sr J.F.Kennedy - Fremont 32:01 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
84:06
16:49
5:26
47 Chris Vizcaino
So
16:35
5:21
4
Tyler Pines
Jr
16:35
5:21
5
Devon Flynnperault
Jr
16:51
5:26
10
Richard Carrick
Sr
16:55
5:27
11
Nick Brennan
Sr
17:10
5:32
17
Nick Chan
Sr
17:17
5:35
20
Justin Pines
Sr
17:23
5:36
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Miramonte
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:50
84:10
16:50
5:26
53 Joel Buscheck
Sr
16:29
5:19
2
Daniel Mejia
Jr
16:37
5:22
6
Daryl Zalan
Jr
16:47
5:25
9
David Penskar
Jr
16:58
5:28
14
Scott Snow
Jr
17:19
5:35
22
Andrew Gold
Jr
17:34
5:40
26
Alan Wecker
Sr
18:29
5:58
45
3 Bishop O'Dowd
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
86:26
17:17
5:35
96 Chris Wong
Sr
16:32
5:20
3
Ben Gutierrez
So
16:56
5:28
12
Daniel Poniatowski
Sr
16:57
5:28
13
Vince D'onofrio
Sr
17:42
5:43
29
Chris Rodriguez
Sr
18:19
5:55
39
Daniel Schieffer
So
18:24
5:56
42
Patrick Harkins
Fr
19:21
6:15
55
4 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:30
87:11
17:26
5:37
111 Harlan Lopez
Sr
16:39
5:22
7
Joe Thomas
Fr
17:14
5:34
18
Ryon Lawson
So
17:18
5:35
21
Michael Sutyak
Jr
17:51
5:45
30
Alex Love
Jr
18:09
5:51
35
Connor Mooney
Fr
18:19
5:55
40
Mason Mulvaney
Jr
19:34
6:19
56
5 Redwood
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:33
86:57
17:23
5:37
117 Jake Schmitt
Jr
15:55
5:08
1
Andrew Wolf
Sr
17:09
5:32
16
Jose Pelayo
Jr
17:21
5:36
24
Bret Johnson
Jr
18:04
5:50
33
Scott Antipa
Fr
18:28
5:57
43
Danny Foreman
Jr
19:11
6:11
50
Tyler Jones
So
21:40
6:59
84
6 Northgate
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:47
89:54
17:59
5:48
166 Mike Wickman
Jr
17:36
5:41
27
Max Cunningham
Sr
17:37
5:41
28
Brett Blodgett
Sr
18:05
5:50
34
Dustin Blodgett
So
18:13
5:53
36
Nick Sears
Sr
18:23
5:56
41
Alec Lentz
Sr
18:28
5:57
44
Andy Perham
Sr
19:57
6:26
63
7 Concord
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 3:22
93:03
18:37
6:00
214 Ryan Mason
Sr
16:41
5:23
8
Jordan Dekker
So
17:54
5:46
32
Justin Garcia
So
18:34
5:59
47
Andrew Adams
Fr
19:51
6:24
62
Brandon Butcher
Sr
20:03
6:28
65
Chris Rousseau
Sr
22:56
7:24
92




8 Alhambra
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
93:06
18:37
6:00
220 Matt Lo Forte
So
17:51
5:45
31
Paul Holland
Sr
18:14
5:53
37
Luke Hodgson
Sr
18:32
5:59
46
James Blattler
Jr
18:50
6:05
48
Wesley Dayton
Fr
19:39
6:20
58
John Riehlman
Fr
20:22
6:34
72
Robert Veasey
So
20:33
6:38
74
9 Analy
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:51
97:29
19:30
6:17
279 Jeff Stephens
Jr
19:08
6:10
49
Javier Prescott
Fr
19:15
6:13
52
Jason Siebert
So
19:20
6:14
54
Bruce Tuohy
Sr
19:47
6:23
60
Phil Fornaciari
Sr
19:59
6:27
64
Taylor Simkins
So
20:11
6:31
68




10 El Molino
8-7-9-9-10
Gap: 4:14
98:32
19:42
6:21
286 Kevin Correa
Sr
17:17
5:35
19
Jonathan Teeter
Jr
17:21
5:36
23
Bob Wilson
Jr
21:09
6:49
80
Brandon Rodriguez
Fr
21:14
6:51
81
Ma'ayan Bennaim
Jr
21:31
6:56
83
Miguel Acuna
Sr
24:10
7:48
95
Jake Lindbloom
So
24:19
7:51
96
11 Petaluma
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:32
99:24
19:53
6:25
311 Drew Raines
Jr
19:13
6:12
51
Jason Logan
So
19:16
6:13
53
Eric Vaughan
Sr
19:49
6:24
61
Matt Passanisi
So
20:21
6:34
71
David Winters
Sr
20:45
6:42
75
Matthew Ramos
Fr
21:41
7:00
85
Brandon Martin
Fr
21:54
7:04
86
12 Novato
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:39
99:57
19:59
6:27
319 Phil Stone
So
19:38
6:20
57
Jon Schroeder
So
19:42
6:21
59
Taylor Healy
So
20:09
6:30
66
Long Cheng
So
20:11
6:31
67
Mike Ballantyne
Jr
20:17
6:33
70
Mike Bateman
Sr
20:27
6:36
73
Daryl Bardo
Sr
20:52
6:44
76
13 Piner
7-10-12-13-13
Gap: 6:26
105:04
21:01
6:47
356 Dawit Tesfasilassie
Jr
17:07
5:31
15
Greg Pappas
Jr
20:59
6:46
77
Chris Bae
So
21:28
6:55
82
Bob Wilson
Jr
21:57
7:05
89
Michael Frost
So
23:33
7:36
93
Daniel Scoggins
Jr
27:11
8:46
99




14 San Marin
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:39
104:16
20:51
6:44
370 Kyle Wideman
Jr
18:18
5:54
38
Roger Klein
So
21:02
6:47
78
Andrew Marcus
Sr
21:03
6:47
79
Jeff Mclaughlin
So
21:56
7:05
87
Patrick Graham
So
21:57
7:05
88
Sebastien Nguyen
Fr
22:41
7:19
91
Ryan Pedigo
Sr
25:15
8:09
98
15 Windsor
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 8:23
119:56
23:59
7:44
450 Kyle Kennedy
Jr
20:13
6:31
69
Steven Floyd
Sr
22:30
7:15
90
Gary Cozad
Jr
24:08
7:47
94
Greg Simson
Sr
24:29
7:54
97
Blaine Waterman
Jr
28:36
9:14
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.